Parish Registers & Other Records
Copyright 2008 Diz Swift
All Rights Reserved

BAPTISMS

 ANDOVER ST MARY 60M67

Andover in the County of Southampton

PR8 60M67 Baptisms 1746 - 1783 

        

 March 11 1746/7 John  son of  James  &  Ann GOLDING 

 March 11 1746/7 Mary  daughter of  William  &  Mary BLAKE 

 March 15 1746/7 James  son of  Edward  &  Sarah DOWLING 

 March 16 1746/7 William  son of  William  &  Mary GOLDING 

 March 25 1746/7 Mary  daughter of  Roger  &  Mary CANNON 

 March 25 1746/7 Abraham  son of  Abraham  &  Jane TALMADGE 

 April 1 1747 Mary  daughter of  John  &  Elizabeth WELLS 

 April 8 1747 Sarah  daughter of  Joseph  &  Susannah BECKINGAM 

 April 8 1747 Thomas  son of  Walter  &  Martha LAKE 

 April 8 1747 William  son of  William  &  Ann KNOWLES 

 April 20 1747 Martha  daughter of  William  &  Elizabeth SUTTEN 

 April 20 1747 William  son of  John  &  Sarah PAINTER 

 April 20 1747 William Carter  son of  Joseph  &  Martha HOLMES 

 April 21 1747 Mary  daughter of  Francis  &  Mary EDMONDS 

 April 29 1747 James  son of  Robert  &  Ann TALMADGE 

 May 6 1747 Mary  daughter of  William  &  Mary POOLE 

 May 11 1747 John  son of  Henry  &  Elizabeth ALLEN (CORNELIUS)

 May 25 1747 Ann  daughter of  William  &  Elizabeth HARFIELD 

 May 30 1747 Ann  daughter of  William  &  Ann WINCKWORTH 

 May 30 1747 Paytience  daughter of  John  &  Paytience BECKINHAM 

 June 3 1747 Elizabeth  daughter of  Richard  &  Elizabeth WITCHERS 

 June 7 1747 Mary  daughter of  Thomas  &  Ann HOPGOOD 

 June 7 1747 Benjamin  son of  Benjamin  &  Jane BISHOP 

 June 8 1747 <blank>  William  &  Mary

 June 9 1747 Mary  daughter of  Thomas  &  Sarah HUGHS 

 June 8 1747 Jenny  daughter of  David  &  Jane CHIVERS 

 June 8 1747 Edward  son of  Thomas  &  Martha HOBS 

 June 8 1747 John   son of   &  Elizabeth WESTCOT reputed father Jonathan BRUNDALL

 June 8 1747 Mary  daughter of  Robert  &  Elizabeth LOCK 

 June 8 1747 Edmund  son of  Robert  &  Elizabeth BRYANT 

 June 18 1747 James & Edward  son of  John  &  Eleanor NEW twins

 June 18 1747 Ann  daughter of  Robert  &  Mary CHURCHILL 

 June 22 1747 John  son of  Thomas  &  Mary HIGGINS 

 June 26 1747 Elizabeth  daughter of  Thomas  &  Sarah ARIEL 

 July 1 1747 John  son of  Thomas  &  Ann SMITH 

 July 5 1747 John  son of  John  &  Mary CRADOCK 

 July 6 1747 William  son of  Peter  &  Mary KNOWLES 

 July 6 1747 Jenny  daughter of  Richard  &  Susannah BAVERSTOCK 

 July 13 1747 Thomas  son of  George  &  Jane GLASS 

 July 13 1747 Sally  daughter of  William  &  Sarah HEAD 

 July 15 1747 Jacob  son of  John  &  Idol? APPELTON 

 July 15 1747 George  son of  George  &  Ann NOYES Mr George NOYES

 August 3 1747 Thomas  son of  Thomas  &  Sarah DICKMAN 

 August 9 1747 Mary  daughter of  John  &  Hannah TAYLOR 

 August 24 1747 John  son of  William  &  Elizabeth KNAPP 

 August 30 1747 William  son of  John  &  Elizabeth WAVER SOUKIED?

 August 31 1747 Edward  son of  William  &  Elizabeth MARNER 

 September 4 1747 John  son of  John  &  Elizabeth HAMMOND 

 September 9 1747 George  son of  Joseph  &  Sarah BISHOP 

 October 6 1747 Rawlence Hillman  son of  Thomas  &  Mary BUXEY 

 October 7 1747 Betty  daughter of  John  &  Mary BLAKE 

 October 9 1747 Mary  daughter of  Richard  &  Mary LEVERSUCH 

 October 12 1747 John  son of  Thomas  &  Hannah BAVERSTOCK 

 October 19 1747 James  son of  Stephen  &  Elizabeth HARDING 

 October 21 1747 Joseph  son of  John  &  Mary GODDEN 

 October 28 1747 John  son of   &  Martha HOBS reputed father John DRING?

 November 7 1747 Mary  daughter of   &  Mary BERRY? reputed afther Daniel WEST?

 November 11 1747 John  son of  Thomas  &  Elizabeth BARNS 

 November 11 1747 Nanny  daughter of  Jacob  &  Mary ABBOT 

 November 23 1747 Edward  son of  Thomas  &  Ann HOOPER 

 December 7 1747 William  son of  Thomas  &  Ann PITHOUSE 

 December 27 1747 Sarah  daughter of  Edward  &  Mary COOPER 

 December 27 1747 Ann  daughter of  Robert  &  Ann SPRADBOROUGH

 December 28 1747 Dyna  daughter of  Joseph  &  Elizabeth HORN 

 December 28 1747 Elizabeth  daughter of  Edward  &  Mary JEFFERIES 

 4-01 1747/8 Benjamin  son of  Benjamin  &  Ann VEAR 

 6-01 1747/8 Daniel  son of  John  &  BATCHELER WAIGHT 

 6-01 1747/8 Christopher  son of  Benjamin  &  Mary BISHOP 

 11-01 1747/8 Sarah  daughter of  Henry  &  Hannah WILSON 

 18-01 1747/8 Jenny Raphael  daughter of  John  &  Mary FRANCIS 

 18-01 1747/8 John  son of  William  &  Ann WRIGHT 

 18-01 1747/8 Ann  daughter of  Hugh  &  Mary GREEN 

 24-01 1747/8 John  son of  John  &  Flora DAVIS a stranger

 7-02 1747/8 Elizabeth  daughter of  John  &  Rebecka BECK a stranger

 8-02 1747/8 William  son of  Henry  &  Martha HOBBS 

 8-02 1747/8 Ann  daughter of  Robert  &  Elizabeth HENDY 

 10-02 1747/8 Ann  daughter of  Robert  &  Mary BUNCE 

 22-02 1747/8 Ann  daughter of  George  &  Elizabeth BARVESTOCK 

 22-02 1747/8 Elizabeth  daughter of  Henry  &  Elizabeth WESTON 

 24-02 1747/8 John  son of   &  Mary BUNCE baseborn

 4-03 1747/8 Elizabeth  daughter of  John  &  Elizabeth MAY 

 14-03 1747/8 Thomas  son of  Giles  &  Mary DOWLING 

 April 3 1748 Thomas  son of  Thomas  &  Ann MEATON 

 April 11 1748 James  son of  John  &  Hannah CRADOCK 

 April 13 1748 Thomas  son of  Joseph  &  Elizabeth SMITH 

 April 27 1748 Sarah  daughter of  John  &  Mary KING 

 May 4 1748 Mary  daughter of  John  &  Mary COOK 

 May 8 1748 Anna  daughter of  Henry  &  Elizabeth TREDGOLD 

 May 22 1748 John  son of  Edwatd  &  Mary PIKE 

 May 30 1748 Mary  daughter of  Thomas  &  Dyna GALE 

 May 30 1748 Mary  daughter of  William  &  Elizabeth SPENSER 

 June 1 1748 Nanny  daughter of  Richard  &  Hannah RATTY 

 June 5 1748 John  son of  John  &  Elizabeth LICKMAN 

 June 6 1748 Richard  son of  Richard  &  Elizabeth NORRIS 

 June 13 1748 Samuel  son of  John  &  Mary GREGORY 

 June 20 1748 Martha  daughter of  William  &  Ann TYLER 

 June 27 1748 Thomas  son of  Isaac  &  Ann GILMORE 

 June 29 1748 Mary  daughter of   &  Ann BAULDWIN 

 July 4 1748 Peter  son of  Thomas  &  Mary HOPGOOD 

 July 18 1748 John  son of  Francis  &  Elizabeth HEAD 

 July 25 1748 Dinah  daughter of  Abraham  &  Jane TALMADGE 

 July 27 1748 William  son of  John  &  Sarah BIGGS 

 July 27 1748 Stephen  son of  Joseph  &  Sarah BISHOP 

 July 27 1748 Thomas  son of  Reuben  &  Mary BRAMBLE 

 July 30 1748 Ann  daughter of   &  Jane BAVERSTOCK a bastard reputed father John SWEATING

 August 6 1748 Martha  daughter of   &  Martha GODDEN a bastard reputed father George LAKE GIFFOD?

 August 8 1748 Joseph  son of  Benjamin  &  Jane BISHOP 

 August 8 1748 William  son of  William  &  Ann GOODAL 

 August 14 1748 William  son of   &  Ann BIGGS a bastard reputed father Samuel OSMAN

 August 14 1748 George  son of  George  &  Mary BENNET 

 August 24 1748 Thomas  son of  Walter  &  Martha LAKE 

 August 29 1748 Samuel  son of  John  &  Susannah WHITE 

 September 7 1748 Robert  son of  William  &  Hannah BROOKMAN 

 September 7 1748 Abraham  son of  Abraham  &  Rebeckah HURST 

 September 12 1748 William  son of  William  &  Mary PRICKETT 

 September 14 1748 James  son of   &  Mary MEALES a bastard

 September 19 1748 Thomas  son of  Abraham  &  Jane BUCKLAND 

 September 21 1748 Sarah  daughter of  Joseph  &  Ann BRIGHT 

 October 10 1748 Mary  daughter of  Thomas  &  Frances BARRAT 

 October 12 1748 Thomas Prickett  son of  William  &  Sarah NOYES 

 October 12 1748 Sophia  daughter of   &  Sarah APPLETON a bastard reputed father Henry PARTY

 October 14 1748 Pamela  daughter of  Thomas  &  Sarah ARLETT 

 October 24 1748 William  son of  William  &  Sarah HEAD 

 October 28 1748 Charles  son of  Charles  &  Elizabeth BATCHELOR 

 October 28 1748 Roger  son of  Roger  &  Mary HALL 

 November 2 1748 Esther  Robert  &  Mary BRAY 

 November 13 1748 Richard  son of  Richard  &  Ann COLEBROOK 

 November 16 1748 Ann  daughter of  John  &  Ann NOYES 

 November 16 1748 Robert  son of  Robert  &  Ann BARLOW 

 November 26 1748 Sarah PALMER  daughter of   &  Sarah STIFF a bastard reputed father Robert PALMER

 December 7 1748 Sarah  daughter of  John  &  Nanny BISHOP 

 December 26 1748 James  son of  Andrew  &  Elizabeth HACKER 

 December 27 1748 Mary  daughter of  Robert  &  Mary STANMORE 

 December 30 1748 Mary Simmons  daughter of  William  &  Emma GOODLUCK 

 December 30 1748 Samuel  son of  Samuel  &  Mary WHITE 

 January 4 1748/9 Mary  daughter of  William  &  Mary MARTIN 

 January 4 1748/9 Thomas  son of  Robert  &  Mary BENDALL 

 January 6 1748/9 Lucy  daughter of  William  &  Elizabeth SPARROW 

 January 9 1748/9 Ann  daughter of  James  &  Sarah ROUT 

 January 11 1748/9 Mary  daughter of  Peter  &  Mary KNOWLES 

 January 16 1748/9 William  son of  William  &  Elizabeth BARVERSTOCK

 January 18 1748/9 Ann & Elizabeth  daughter of  John  &  Mary HORN twins?

 January 18 1748/9 James  son of  William  &  Elizabeth FIGGES 

 January 23 1748/9 William  son of  Thomas  &  Jane EWINS 

 February 1 1748/9 Mary  daughter of  Thomas  &  Mary BUXEY 

 February 6 1748/9 Mary  daughter of  Thomas  &  Sarah MUSPRAT 

 February 8 1748/9 Thomas  son of  Thomas  &  Sarah HUGHES 

 February 13 1748/9 William  son of  Henry  &  Mary GIBBS? 

 February 17 1748/9 William  son of  Richard  &  Elizabeth STEELE 

 February 20 1748/9 Jenny  daughter of  Thomas  &  <blank> LIVELY 

 February 20 1748/9 Mary  daughter of  James  &  Ann GOLDING 

 March 1 1748/9 Thomas  son of  Richard  &  Elizabeth RICHARDS 

 March 17 1748/9 Thomas  son of  Thomas  &  Ann HOPGOOD 

 March 27 1749 Abraham  son of   &  Mary BLAKE a bastard

 March 27 1749 Sally  daughter of  James  &  Elizabeth EMBER 

 March 28 1749 Mary  daughter of  Thomas  &  Sarah DICKMAN 

 March 28 1749 Benjamin  son of  Benjamin  &  Sarah CASTLEMAN 

 March 31 1749 Sarah  daughter of  Edward  &  <blank> PAYCE 

 April 3 1749 John  son of  John  &  Mary TURNER 

 April 5 1749 Elizabeth  daughter of  Thomas  &  Martha HOBBS 

 April 7 1749 Sarah  daughter of   &  Sarah WINTER a bastard

 April 10 1749 Mary  daughter of  Richard  &  Elizabeth EMBLEN 

 May 5 1749 Robert  son of  Robert  &  Ann GREEN 

 May 8 1749 Edward &Valentine  son of  Edward  &  Elizabeth RUMBOLD 

 May 15 1749 Ann  daughter of  William  &  Mary STIFF 

 May 22 1749 Ann  daughter of  John  &  Elizabeth MACKRELL 

 May 22 1749 Elizabeth  daughter of  John  &  Ann KNAPP 

 May 24 1749 Mary  daughter of  Thomas  &  Mary WELLS 

 May 24 1749 John  son of  Edward  &  Mary GIBBONS 

 May 24 1749 Mary  daughter of  William  &  Mary POOL 

 May 26 1749 Elizabeth  daughter of  John  &  Martha BROAD 

 June 5 1749 Sarah  daughter of  Philip  &  Ann TRIGG 

 June 5 1749 Betty  daughter of  Thomas  &  Elizabeth RUSSEL 

 June 5 1749 Mary  daughter of  John  &  Mary COOK 

 June 12 1749 Robert  son of  Robert  &  Jane FREEMANTLE 

 June 12 1749 Sarah  daughter of  Thomas  &  Sarah PEARCE 

 June 12 1749 Henery  son of  John  &  Susanah CORNELIOUS 

 June 26 1749 Mary  daughter of  Isaac  &  Elizabeth NORRIS  

 June 26 1749 Thomas  son of  Thomas  &  Ann BARNETT 

 July 5 1749 Sally  daughter of  Edward  &  Joannah BISHOP 

 July 5 1749 Mary  daughter of  Richard  &  Sarah WITCHER 

 July 23 1749 William  son of  Francis  &  Sarah EDMONDS 

 July 28 1749 Grace  daughter of  Roger  &  Mary CANNON 

 August 14 1749 Joseph  son of  Joseph  &  Hester EMMETT 

 August 14 1749 George  son of  Edward  &  Mary JEFFEREYS 

 August 18 1749 William  son of  John  &  Jane SUTTON 

 August 28 1749 Daniel  son of  Richard  &  Elizabeth NORRIS 

 August 30 1749 John  son of  John  &  Elizabeth WHITCHER 

 September 1 1749 James  son of  William  &  Ann WRIGHT 

 September 3 1749 John  son of  George  &  Jane CROSS 

 September 4 1749 Jon?  son of  Jacob  &  Mary ABBOT 

 September 11 1749 John  son of  Joseph  &  Elizabeth HORN 

 September 11 1749 Richard & Mary  John  &  Sarah HUNT 

 September 18 1749 Charles  son of  Charles  &  Mary FULLER 

 September 25 1749 John  son of  Thomas  &  Ann SMITH 

 October 8 1749 Martha  daughter of   &  Martha KNOWLES base born

 November 20 1749 Thomas  son of  Gabriel  &  Rebeckah SMITH 

 November 30 1749 Thomas  son of  Robert  &  Elizabeth HENDY 

 December 1 1749 John  son of  John  &  Mary BLEAK 

 December 6 1749 Elizabeth  daughter of  Robert  &  Martha MUNDY 

 December 11 1749 Molly  daughter of  Peter  &  Mary EMMETT 

 December 11 1749 Sarah  daughter of  Roger  &  Sarah HURST 

 December 18 1749 Mary  daughter of  Benjamin  &  Mary BISHOP 

 December 20 1749 Samuel  son of  Giles  &  Mary DOWLING 

 December 20 1749 Ann  daughter of  William  &  Mary BLAKE 

 December 26 1749 Joseph  son of  Joseph  &  Catherine COOK 

 December 26 1749 James  son of  Charles  &  Jane COOK 

 December 26 1749 Ruth  daughter of  Robert  &  Ann SPRADBOROUGH

 December 26 1749 Hugh  son of  Hugh  &  Mary GREEN 

 December 26 1749 Jane    &   COOK as an adult having been before privately baptised

 January 10 1749/50 Jane  daughter of  James  &  Mary BRADLEY 

 January 19 1749/50 Thomas  son of  Joseph  &  Sarah BISHOP 

 January 26 1749/50 George  son of  George  &  Mary CHIVERS 

 January 28 1749/50 James & Edward  son of  Robert  &  Jane GILLBERT 

 January 10 1749/50 Mary  daughter of  Thomas  &  Grace GIBBENS 

 January 12 1749/50 Robert  son of  Robert  &  Elizabeth BRINE 

 January 21 1749/50 Betty  daughter of   &  Elizabeth THOMAS reputed father William HILLIAR

 March 5 1749/50 Mary  daughter of  Robert  &  Margarett WASCOTE 

 March 7 1749/50 Edward  son of  Edward  &  Mary HARFIELD 

 March 9 1749/50 Ann  daughter of   &  Ann CLARK 

 March 21 1749/50 John  son of  John  &  Ann NOYES 

 March 21 1749/50 Henry  son of  Henry  &  Ann WILLSON 

 March 21 1749/50 William  son of  William  &  Hannah HOLOWAY 

 April 18 1750 Samuel  son of   &  Mary EYELS reputed father Sam BATH

 April 30 1750 Mary  daughter of  Thomas  &  Martha MASSON 

 June 4 1750 John  son of  Abraham  &  Jane TALMADGE 

 June 11 1750 Jane  daughter of  Abraham  &  Ann KNIGHT 

 June 13 1750 Robert  son of  Thomas  &  Elizabeth BARNS 

 June 20 1750 Elizabeth  daughter of  Edward  &  Betty BEST 

 June 25 1750 Thomas  son of  James  &  Elizabeth EMBER 

 June 29 1750 Hannah  daughter of  John  &  Elizabeth CLEMANS 

 July 9 1750 Mary  daughter of  Thomas  &  Hannah BARVERSTOCK

 July 16 1750 Jo.  son of  Isaac  &  Ann GILLMORE 

 July 29 1750 Jane  daughter of  John  &  Sarah SPANWELL 

 August 6 1750 Josiah  son of  Joseph  &  Ann CARTER 

 August 20 1750 Kitty  daughter of  Robert  &  Kitty PINNOCK 

 September 5 1750 Sarah  daughter of  Thomas  &  Sarah PERRY 

 September 5 1750 Thomas  son of  Thomas  &  Mary BUXEY 

 September 19 1750 Ann  daughter of  Paul  &  Mary HOPGOOD 

 September 19 1750 Sarah  daughter of  John  &  Sarah SMITH 

 September 25 1750 Elizabeth  daughter of  Joseph  &  Mary BLAKE 

 October 10 1750 Abraham  son of  Edward  &  Mary GIBBONS 

 October 10 1750 William  son of  Thomas  &  Mary WATTS 

 October 15 1750 Francis  son of  Thomas  &  <blank> DICKMAN 

 October 21 1750 Elizabeth  daughter of  John  &  Elizabeth HAMMOND 

 October 22 1750 Ann  daughter of  Thomas  &  Sarah MUSPRATT 

 October 22 1750 Richard  son of  Richard  &  Ann BARRET 

 October 24 1750 Elizabeth  daughter of  George  &  Jane POTHECARY 

 October 29 1750 Martha  daughter of  Alexander  &  Sarah GILLMORE 

 November 12 1750 Abraham  son of  Robert  &  Ann TALMADGE 

 December 2 1750 Thomas  son of  Edward  &  Mary COOPER 

 December 26 1750 Fanny  daughter of  Edward  &  Sarah DOWLING 

 December 26 1750 Sarah  daughter of  Robert  &  Ann HORN 

 December 27 1750 Mary  daughter of  Joseph  &  Allthe BURNETT 

 December 30 1750 William  son of  Henry  &  Elizabeth THREDGOLD 

 January 1 1750/1 Thomas  son of  John  &  Susannah WHITE 

 January 1 1750/1 Mary  daughter of  James  &  Martha HOLDUP 

 January 14 1750/1 Edward  son of  Andrew  &  Sarah SILENCE 

 January 23 1750/1 Elizabeth  daughter of  Roger  &  Sarah HURST 

 January 23 1750/1 Mary  daughter of  William  &  Ann KNOWLES 

 January 26 1750/1 Martha WEBB  daughter of   &  Elizabeth SMITH reputed father William WEBB

 January 27 1750/1 John  son of  Robert  &  Elizabeth LOCK 

 February 1 1750/1 William  son of  Robert  &  Martha HOAR 

 February 4 1750/1 John  son of  Samuel  &  Mary WHITE 

 February 11 1750/1 Mary  daughter of  William  &  Sarah HEAD 

 February 11 1750/1 Abraham  son of  John  &  Hannah CRADOCK 

 February 20 1750/1 Elias  son of  William  &  Mary GOODWELL 

 February 22 1750/1 James  son of  Charles  &  Elizabeth BATCHELER 

 February 22 1750/1 Mary  daughter of  Jacob  &  Mary ABBOT 

 February 25 1750/1 Jane  daughter of  William  &  Elizabeth MARNER 

 March 1 1750/1 Jane & Dinah  daughter of  Joseph  &  Susanah DOWLING 

 March 2 1750/1 William  son of   &  Anna NEWMAN reputed father Benjamin MUNDY

 March 4 1750/1 William  son of  William  &  Hannah BROOKMAN 

 March 28 1751 Mary  daughter of  John  &  Elizabeth MACKRELL 

 March 31 1751 Mary  daughter of  Francis  &  Sarah EDMONDS 

 April 2 1751 Hester  daughter of  Henry  &  Mary GIL? 

 April 8 1751 John  son of  Joseph  &  Elizabeth SMITH 

 April 8 1751 John  son of  Francis  &  Mary HOLOWAY 

 April 9 1751 William  son of  Thomas  &  Elizabeth CASSELL 

 April 9 1751 George  son of  George  &  Elizabeth BARVERSTOCK

 April 9 1751 Argent Blundell  son of  John  &  Mary MONTOR 

 April 9 1751 Edmund Harvey  son of  Harvey  &  Christian COMBS 

 April 14 1751 Richard  son of  Joseph  &  Catherine COOK 

 April 14 1751 Indea  daughter of  Edward  &  Elizabeth GOSELING 

 April 15 1751 Elizabeth  daughter of  James  &  Ann GOULDING 

 April 25 1751 Mary  daughter of  William  &  Mary MUNDY 

 May 3 1751 Sarah  daughter of  William  &  Emma GOODLUCK 

 11-05 171 Mary  daughter of  James  &  Mary GEOSS? 

 May 17 1751 William  son of  Thomas  &  Sarah ARLET 

 May 25 1751 Mary  daughter of  Benjamin  &  Sarah CASTLEMAN 

 May 27 1751 Sarah  daughter of  John  &  Batcheler WAIGHT 

 May 31 1751 John  son of  Thomas  &  Hannah RATTY 

 June 3 1751 Ann  daughter of  Phillip  &  Ann TRIGG 

 June 5 1751 Martha  daughter of  Thomas  &  Martha HOBS 

 June 7 1751 Sarah  daughter of  Edward  &  Elizabeth PAYCE 

 June 8 1751 Sarah  daughter of  George  &  Jane GLASS 

 June 9 1751 Richard  son of   &  Elizabeth BIGGS reputed father Richard PHILIPS

 June 12 1751 Ann  daughter of   &  Ann PERMAN reputed father Thomas CLARK

 June 16 1751 Mary DAVIDSON  daughter of   &  Cassia COOPER reputed father Francis DAVIDSON

 June 17 1751 John  son of  William  &  Mary PRICKETT 

 June 26 1751 Joseph  son of  Joseph  &  Sarah BISHOP 

 June 29 1751 Robert  son of  Robert  &  Elizabeth HENDY 

 July 3 1751 Thomas  son of  Edward  &  Joannah BISHOP 

 July 5 1751 Mary  daughter of  John  &  Jane SUTTON 

 July 7 1751 Sarah  daughter of  Thomas  &  Sarah COWLEY 

 July 13 1751 Hannah  daughter of  John  &  Hannah THORNE 

 July 28 1751 Ann  daughter of  Gregory  &  Elizabeth PARRY 

 August 1 1751 Richard  son of  George  &  Elizabeth FLY 

 August 3 1751 Sylass & Sarah  Robert  &  Mary MANFIELD 

 August 5 1751 Betty  daughter of  Richard  &  Elizabeth NORRIS 

 August 12 1751 John  son of  William  &  Elizabeth KNAPP 

 September 2 1751 Hannah  daughter of  John  &  Mary TURNER 

 September 2 1751 Jane  daughter of  John  &  Jane LOCK 

 September 15 1751 Mary  daughter of  Giles  &  Jane DOWLING 

 September 23 1751 John  son of  Thomas  &  Sarh PEARCE 

 September 23 1751 Abraham  son of  Thomas  &  Jane ENWINS 

 September 27 1751 Charles  son of  Reuben  &  Mary BRAMBLE 

 October 7 1751 Mary  daughter of  Benjamin  &  Ann VEAR 

 October 12 1751 Elizabeth  daughter of  Benjamin  &  Sarah BUNNY 

 October 14 1751 Robert  son of  Peter  &  Mary EMMETT 

 October 18 1751 Joseph  son of  John  &  Mary GODDEN 

 October 23 1751 Nathaniel  son of  Nathaniel  &  Sarah LAMBDEN 

 October 25 1751 Mary  daughter of  Robert  &  Mary BENDALL 

 October 25 1751 Thomas & William  son of  John  &  Eliner NEW 

 October 28 1751 George  son of  Thomas  &  Penny LIVELY 

 November 3 1751 Fanny  daughter of  Hugh  &  Ann KNIGHT 

 November 13 1751 Joseph  son of  Thomas  &  Mary WATTS 

 November 16 1751 Ann  daughter of  Joseph  &  Mary TURNER 

 November 17 1751 Mary  daughter of  Thomas  &  Ann MEATON 

 November 20 1751 Robert  son of  William  &  Ann WRIGHT 

 November 29 1751 Mary  daughter of  George  &  Christian DAVIDSON 

 December 7 1751 Samuel  son of  Samuel  &  Mary FIELD 

 December 14 1751 Mary  daughter of  James  &  Mary BRADLEY 

 December 21 1751 Mary  daughter of  Thomas  &  Ann PRICKTOE 

 December 22 1751 Sarah  daughter of  John  &  Elizabeth MILLINTON 

 December 26 1751 Mary  daughter of  John  &  Ann KNAPP 

 December 26 1751 Andrew  son of  Andrew  &  Sarah HARFIELD 

 December 7 1751 William  son of  William  &  Elizabeth NEAL 

 January 13 1752 Thomas  son of  Edward  &  Sarah GIBBONS 

 January 22 1752 Elizabeth  daughter of  William  &  Mary BLAKE 

 January 29 1752 John  son of  John  &  Elizabeth RUMBOLD 

 February 10 1752 John  son of  William  &  Elizabeth STOCK 

 February 26 1752 Elizabeth  daughter of  John  &  Elizabeth WHICKER 

 February 28 1752 Samuel  son of  Samuel  &  Elizabeth MITCHELL 

 March 2 1752 Hannah  daughter of  Isaac  &  Elizabeth NORRIS 

 March 2 1752 Joseph  son of  James  &  Jane HART 

 March 8 1752 John  son of  William  &  Ann HOLOWAY 

 March 25 1752 Mary COOPER  daughter of   &  Elizabeth HEAD a bastard reputed father Joseph COOPER

 March 31 1752 Elizabeth  daughter of  Thomas  &  Mary BUXEY 

 April 7 1752 William  son of  Henry  &  Mary GOODALE 

 April 8 1752 John  son of  Robert  &  Ann HORN 

 April 12 1752 Joseph  son of  George  &  Mary BENNETT 

 April 15 1752 Elizabeth MACKRELL  daughter of   &  Jane HENCOCK about age of 17 reputed father William MACKRELL

 April 15 1752 Ruth  daughter of  William  &  Mary PRICKTOE 

 April 15 1752 Emma  daughter of  John  &  Emma DREWLEY 

 April 15 1752 Mary  daughter of  Thomas  &  Elizabeth WELLS 

 April 17 1752 Samuel  son of  William  &  Ann TYLER 

 April 20 1752 Isaac  son of  Isaac  &  Ann GILLMORE 

 2004 1752 Susan  daughter of  William  &  Ann KNOWLES 

 April 20 1752 Mary  daughter of  Thomas  &  Mary ROUT 

 May 11 1752 William  son of  Robert  &  Ann SPRADBOROUGH

 May 13 1752 John  son of   &  Mary PURVER reputed father John SIMMONDS

 May 15 1752 Harvy Christian  son of  Harvy  &  Christian COMBS 

 May 17 1752 Mary  daughter of  James  &  Mary PURVER 

 May 18 1752 Mary  daughter of  Gyles  &  Mary DOWLING 

 May 18 1752 Judy?  daughter of  Joseph  &  Elizabeth HORN 

 May 18 1752 Lucy  daughter of  William  &  Elizabeth SPARROW 

 May 19 1752 Sarah  daughter of  Edward  &  Mary HARFIELD 

 May 20 1752 Ann  daughter of  Alexander  &  Catherine BANKS 

 May 25 1752 Bridgett  daughter of  Roger  &  Bridgett CHIVERS 

 May 27 1752 Edward Phillips  son of  Edward  &  Betty BEST 

 May 31 1752 John  son of  Thomas  &  Ann HOPGOOD 

 June 1 1752 Elizabeth  daughter of  Robert  &  Jane FREEMANTLE 

 June 1 1752 Thomas  son of  John  &  Ann NOYES 

 June 11 1752 Mary  daughter of  Samuel  &  Catherine MASON 

 June 19 1752 Ann  daughter of  Thomas  &  Ann SMITH 

 June 22 1752 Frances  daughter of  Robert  &  Martha MUNDY 

 June 24 1752 John  son of  John  &  Mary GIBBS 

 June 29 1752 William  son of  Thomas  &  Ann GATES 

 June 29 1752 James  son of  William  &  Mary BROWN 

 July 4 1752 Martha  daughter of  John  &  Mary COOK 

 July 13 1752 Mary  daughter of  William  &  Mary GOODALE 

 July 17 1752 Robert  son of  Robert  &  Ann TALMADGE 

 July 17 1752 John  son of   &  Ann COOK reputed father Thomas CHROUCH of Charlton

 July 22 1752 Mary  daughter of  Matthew  &  Elizabeth BURNETT 

 August 17 1752 Elizabeth  daughter of  William  &  Sarah HEAD 

 August 24 1752 Jenny  daughter of  Robert  &  Mary BRAY 

 August 31 1752 Mary  daughter of  Thomas  &  Ann BARNETT 

 September 24 1752 Elizabeth  daughter of  Edward  &  Hannah WATTS 

 September 27 1752 Jacob  son of  Jacob  &  Sarah CHIVERS 

 September 28 1752 James  son of  William  &  Elizabeth MARNER 

 October 5 1752 Thomas  son of  Richard  &  Henrietta WILLISS 

 October 20 1752 Elizabeth  daughter of  Richard  &  Mary LEVENSUCH 

 October 23 1752 William  son of  Robert  &  Ann HORN 

 October 25 1752 Mary  daughter of  Henry  &  Hannah WILLSON 

 October 30 1752 Jenny  daughter of  Hugh  &  Mary GREEN 

 October 30 1752 Martha  daughter of  Benjamin  &  Mary BISHOP 

 November 1 1752 Elizabeth  daughter of  Gregory  &  Elizabeth PARRY 

 November 4 1751 John  son of  Joseph  &  Mary TURNER 

 November 13 1752 Hannah  daughter of  Thomas  &  Sarah MUSPRATT 

 November 17 1752 Mary  daughter of  Joseph  &  Susanah BECKINHAM 

 November 18 1752 Sarah  daughter of  George  &  Jane GLASS 

 November 19 1752 John  son of  William  &  Mary BLEAK 

 December 27 1752 Alexander  son of  Alexander  &  Sarah GILMORE 

 December 27 1752 Mary  daughter of  Robert  &  Ann BARLOW 

 December 31 1752 John  son of  John  &  Hannah PURVER 

 January 3 1753 Elizabeth  daughter of  Charles  &  Elizabeth BATCHELOR 

 January 8 1753 John  son of  John  &  Sarah BECKINGHAM 

 January 8 1753 Ann  daughter of  Thomas  &  Sarah DICKMAN 

 January 14 1753 Ann  daughter of  Francis  &  Sarah EDMONDS 

 January 27 1753 William  son of  Peter  &  Sarah TALMADGE 

 January 30 1753 Peter  son of  Joseph  &  Allthe BURNETT 

 February 1 1753 George  son of   &  Mary RATTY base born reputed father George PEARCE

 February 19 1753 Sukey  daughter of  Benjamin  &  Martha ARLET 

 February 21 1753 Robert  son of  John  &  Sarah HUNT 

 March 2 1753 Jacob  son of  Jacob  &  Mary ABBOTT 

 March 25 1753 Kitty  daughter of   &  Mary BALL reputed father John BLUNDELL

 March 26 1753 Thomas  son of  Joseph  &  Mary SCULLARD 

 March 28 1753 Jane  daughter of  Abraham  &  Jane TALMADGE 

 April 8 1753 Thomas  son of  John  &  Mary MOORTON 

 April 8 1753 James  son of  Edward  &  Mary COOPER 

 April 9 1753 Mary  daughter of  Joseph  &  Bridgett RENDALL 

 April 9 1753 Blandinah  daughter of  Thomas  &  Mary BUXEY 

 April 23 1753 Robert  son of  William  &  Mary PATIENCE 

 April 23 1753 Mary  daughter of   &  Judith COWLEY a bastard reputed father George STAGG

 April 23 1753 Jane  daughter of  Thomas  &  Sarah COWLEY 

 April 24 1753 Roger  son of  Roger  &  Sarah HURST 

 April 30 1753 William  son of  William  &  Mary PERRY 

 May 7 1753 Mary  daughter of  Thomas  &  Mary HOOPER 

 May 21 1753 John  son of  John  &  Sarah SPANWELL 

 May 23 1753 Betty  daughter of  John  &  Dina GAMBDEN 

 June 4 1753 Martha  daughter of  Abraham  &  Mary BENDALL 

 June 12 1753 Sally  daughter of  Edward  &  Joannah BISHOP 

 June 18 1753 John  son of  Paul  &  Mary HOPGOOD 

 June 18 1753 Hannah  daughter of  John  &  Batcheler WAIGHT 

 June 20 1753 Boyce Tree  son of  Harvey  &  Christian COMBES 

 June 25 1753 Mary  daughter of  Thomas  &  Degenira HENDY 

 June 29 1753 Mary  daughter of  Thomas  &  Martha HOBS 

 June 30 1753 Bett  daughter of  John  &  Mary HORN 

 July 4 1753 Joseph  son of  Robert  &  Mary BENDALL 

 July 4 1753 John  son of  John  &  Patty HOPGOOD 

 July 8 1753 John  son of  John  &  Joannah BREWER 

 July 15 1753 Joseph  son of  Joseph  &  Ann BRIGHT 

 July 16 1753 Robert  son of  Robert  &  Margarett WESCOTT 

 July 22 1753 Thomas  son of  Matthew  &  Betty WESSTON 

 July 26 1753 John  son of  William  &  Elizabeth NEAL 

 August 15 1753 Mary  daughter of  John  &  Sarah HART 

 August 19 1753 John  son of  Henry  &  Mary BRADLEY 

 August 29 1753 John  son of  Thomas  &  Sarah PEIRCE 

 September 5 1753 Betty  daughter of  William  &  Mary PRICKETT 

 September 9 1753 Hannah  daughter of  Richard  &  Grace GIBONS 

 September 17 1753 Mary  daughter of  Edward  &  Sarah GIBBENS 

 September 19 1753 Benjamin  son of  Joseph  &  Elizabeth SMITH 

 September 30 1753 Abraham  son of  Hugh  &  Ann KNIGHT 

 October 1 1753 Jane  daughter of  Thomas  &  Margarett SPRING 

 October 15 1753 Sarah  daughter of  William  &  Emma GOODLUCK 

 October 17 1753 Mary  daughter of  John  &  Elizabeth BAILLEY 

 November 7 1753 William  son of  William  &  Mary PRICKTOE 

 November 24 1753 Sarah  daughter of  Thomas  &  Ann PRICKTOE 

 December 2 1753 John  son of  John  &  Elizabeth WELLS 

 December 5 1753 Joseph  son of  John  &  Hannah CRADOCK 

 December 5 1753 Mary MUNDY  daughter of   &  Mary WOOLDRIGE a bastard reputed father Benjamin MUNDY

 December 14 1753 Robert & William  son of  Edward  &  Sarah DOWLING 

 December 15 1753 Thomas  son of  William  &  Elizabeth SPENCER 

 December 21 1753 William Barber  son of  Samuel  &  Frances FENNELL 

 December 21 1753 Christian  daughter of  George  &  Christian BALDWIN 

 December 22 1753 Elizabeth  daughter of  William  &  Susanah BARTON 

 December 25 1753 John  son of  John  &  Mary WOODS 

 December 26 1753 Richard  son of  James  &  Ann GOLDEN 

 December 26 1753 John  son of  John  &  Mary DAUNTING 

 January 4 1754 Joseph  son of  William  &  Ann JEROME 

 January 4 1754 Sarah  daughter of  Joseph  &  Sarah BISHOP 

 January 28 1754 Richard  son of  Richard  &  Susanah BARNABY 

 January 28 1754 Richard  son of  Richard  &  Sarah WITCHER 

 February 4 1754 William  son of  Peter  &  Mary EMMETT 

 February 15 1754 John BAILY  son of   &  Elizabeth BIGS a bastard reputed father John BAILY

 February 18 1754 Thomas  son of  Thomas  &  Elizabeth FOX 

 February 27 1754 Sarah  daughter of  Samuel  &  Mary WHITE 

 March 3 1754 John  son of  John  &  Jane LOCK 

 March 8 1754 Mary  daughter of  John  &  Sarah SMITH 

 March 14 1754 John  son of  Joseph  &  Ann BRIGHT 

 March 25 1754 Sarah  daughter of  John  &  Elizabeth MUNDY 

 March 27 1754 Ann  daughter of  Benjamin  &  Ann VEAR 

 March 27 1754 Mary  daughter of  William  &  Hannah BROOKMAN 

 April 1 1754 Samuel  son of  John  &  Mary GIBBS 

 April 10 1754 Thomas  son of  John  &  Elizabeth WHICKER 

 April 15 1754 Abraham Delaval Belchier  son of  Abraham  &  Anna Maria TREAKLE 

 April 15 1754 Mathew  son of  Mathew  &  Elizabeth BURNETT 

 April 15 1754 Hannah  daughter of  Richard  &  Hannah RATTY 

 April 29 1754 Hannah  daughter of  john  &  Hannah DUDMAN 

 May 1 1754 Hannah  daughter of  Thomas  &  Mary BUXEY 

 May 6 1754 <blank>  Isaac  &  Ann GILLMORE 

 May 12 1754 David  son of  John  &  Ann NOYES 

 May 17 1754 Martha  daughter of  James  &  Martha HOLDUP 

 May 26 1754 Thomas  son of  Robert  &  Mary BUNCE 

 June 2 1754 William  son of  William  &  Jane WATTS 

 June 2 1754 Phebe  daughter of  James  &  Mary PURVER? 

 June 3 1754 Mary  daughter of  Edward  &  Mary HARFIELD 

 June 3 1754 William  son of  William  &  Ann HOLLOWAY 

 June 3 1754 John  son of  Roger  &  Bridgett CHIVERS 

 June 5 1754 Benjamin  son of  Robert  &  Ann BARLOW 

 June 7 1754 Robert  son of  William  &  Francis WHETLAND received in the church having been privately baptised about 3 years ago

 June 7 1754 Nicholas  son of  William  &  Francis WHETLAND 

 June 8 1754 Hannah  daughter of  Thomas  &  Elizabeth TULL? 

 June 9 1754 James FIGGESS  son of   &  Mary HOPGOOD a bastard reputed father James FIGGESS

 9-06 174 John  son of  Thomas  &  Mary ROUT 

 June 24 1754 Sarah  daughter of  Samuel  &  Catherine MEASON 

 July 1 1754 Martha  daughter of  Thomas  &  Jane ENWINS 

 July 11 1754 Charlotte  daughter of  Harvey  &  Christian COMBE 

 July 13 1754 William  son of  George  &  Jane GLASS 

 July 20 1754 John  son of  Gyles  &  Mary DOWLING 

 July 28 1754 Sarah  daughter of  Thomas  &  Sarah BECKENHAM 

 August 5 1754 Sarah  daughter of  John  &  Mary SEGROVE 

 August 5 1754 Mary  daughter of  John  &  Emma DRULY 

 August 7 1754 Betty  daughter of  William  &  Mary GOODALE 

 August 24 1754 John  son of  John  &  Mary TURNER 

 September 1 1754 Elizabeth  daughter of  John  &  Elizabeth RUMBOLD 

 September 2 1754 George  son of  Joseph  &  Hester EMMETT 

 September 4 1754 Isaac LEEDS  son of   &  Mary BLAKE a bastard reputed father John LEEDS

 September 30 1754 Martha  daughter of  James  &  Mary EMBER 

 October 18 1754 William  son of  William  &  Mary BLAKE 

 October 19 1754 John  son of  Francis  &  Sarah EDMONDS 

 October 21 1754 Elizabeth  daughter of  Richard  &  Hannah NEW 

 October 29 1754 Jane  daughter of  Thomas  &  Ann BARNETT 

 November 1 1754 William  son of  William  &  Ann WINKWORTH 

 November 1 1754 Betty  daughter of  John  &  Elizabeth MACKRELL 

 November 6 1754 William  son of  John  &  Elizabeth BAILEY 

 November 6 1754 Charles  son of  Charles  &  Elizabeth BATCHELOR 

 November 22 1754 James  son of  James  &  Jane HART 

 November 30 1754 Robert YOUNG  son of   &  Ann PRICKTOE a bastard reputed father Robert YOUNG

 November 30 1754 Elizabeth  daughter of  Joseph  &  Bridgett RENDALL 

 December 2 1754 Betty  daughter of  Rowling  &  Sarah SEGROVE 

 December 9 1754 James  son of  James  &  Sarah KNIGHTLING 

 December 11 1754 Sarah  daughter of  Abraham  &  Ann KNIGHT received in the church having been privately baptised

 December 11 1754 Thomas  son of  Abraham  &  Ann KNIGHT 

 December 22 1754 Elizabeth  daughter of  John  &  Elizabeth MOODY? 

 December 26 1754 Mary  daughter of  John  &  Mary MORETON 

 January 1 1755 Sarah  daughter of  Alexander  &  Sarah GILMORE 

 January 1 1755 John  son of  John  &  Mary MINLOE?  

 January 6 1755 John  son of  Francis  &  Mary HOLLOWAY 

 January 8 1755 William  son of  Andrew  &  Sarah HARFIELD 

 January 8 1755 Ann  daughter of  Robert  &  Martha MUNDY 

 January 15 1755 Joseph  son of  John  &  Susanah WHITE 

 January 25 1755 Ann  daughter of  Thomas  &  Sarah JACOB 

 January 25 1755 Thomas  son of   &  Mary MEALES a bastard

 February 1 1755 Richard  son of  Richard  &  Mary GOODALE 

 February 1 1755 Jo  son of  John  &  Millicent BATH was received having been privately baptised one year ago

 February 2 1755 Thomas  son of  Mathew  &  Elizabeth WESTON 

 February 3 1755 Martha  son of  John  &  Eleinor NEW 

 February 21 1755 Sarah  daughter of  Peter  &  Sarah TALMAGE 

 February 24 1755 Robert  son of  Thomas  &  Jenny LIVELY 

 March 3 1755 John  son of  Robert  &  Mary MANFIELD was received having been privately baptised about two years ago

 March 3 1755 James  son of  Robert  &  Mary MANFIELD 

 March 9 1755 Ruth  daughter of  Robert  &  Elizabeth LOCK 

 March 10 1755 Ann  daughter of  Richard  &  Mary JENNINGS 

 March 12 1755 Jane  daughter of  Thomas  &  Ann SMITH 

 March 23 1755 Joseph  son of   &  Mary BRAY a bastard

 March 25 1755 Ann  daughter of  Thomas  &  Ann PRICKTOE 

 March 31 1755 James  son of  Hugh  &  Mary GREEN 

 April 5 1755 William  son of  William  &  Martha WINTER 

 April 9 1755 Mary  daughter of   &  Mary MUNDY a bastard

 April 12 1755 Mary  daughter of  Robert  &  Ann TALMADGE 

 April 13 1755 Richard  son of  George  &  Elizabeth FLY 

 April 16 1755 Sally  daughter of  Jacob  &  Mary ABBOTT 

 April 18 1755 Martha  daughter of  Richard  &  Mary DREULEY 

 April 23 1755 Mary  daughter of  Charles  &  Mary COOK 

 May 3 1755 John  son of  Charles  &  Mary FULLER 

 May 4 1755 Deianira  daughter of  ?  &  ? HENEY? 

 May 9 1755 Hannah  daughter of  Edward  &  Hannah WATTS 

 May 14 1755 Thomas  son of  Robert  &  Ann SPRADBOROUGH

 May 18 1755 Nanny  daughter of  William  &  Elizabeth SPENCER 

 May 21 1755 John Lavington & Henrietta Richard  &  Mary LEVERSUCH 

 May 22 1755 John  son of  John  &  Elizabeth PAINTER 

 May 29 1755 Hannah  daughter of   &  Hannah CLITSOM a bastard reputed father John DICKS

 June 4 1755 Mary Waters  daughter of  Gregory  &  <blank> PARRY (Elizabeth)

 June 16 1755 Edward  son of  Edward  &  Mary COOPER 

 June 24 1755 Ann  daughter of  Samuel  &  Frances FENNELL 

 30-061755 Martha & Mary  daughter of  Roger  &  Sarah HURST 

 July 7 1755 Mary  daughter of  William  &  Ann KNOWLES 

 July 7 1755 Mary  daughter of  Joseph  &  Elizabeth SMITH 

 July 14 1755 Kitty  daughter of  Edward  &  Sarah GIBBENS 

 July 16 1755 Thomas  son of  Samuel  &  Betty HILLEAR 

 July 23 1755 Mary  daughter of  Henry  &  Hannah WILSON 

 July 25 1755 Edward  son of  Edward  &  Martha GREGORY 

 July 25 1755 Hannah  daughter of  William  &  Hannah BROOKMAN 

 August 4 1755 John  son of  William  &  Hannah HACKER 

 August 4 1755 Joseph  son of  Joseph  &  Mary SCULLARD 

 August 11 1755 Elizabeth  daughter of  William  &  Elizabeth PAYNTER 

 August 11 1755 Sarah  daughter of  Jacob  &  Sarah CHIVERS 

 August 24 1755 Ann  daughter of  William  &  Susanah BARTON 

 August 28 1755 William  son of  William  &  Ann GRIST? 

 August 30 1755 Thomas  son of  Thomas  &  Sarah GOODALE 

 August 31 1755 Choyce  daughter of  Thomas  &  Sarah DICKMAN 

 August 31 1755 Anna  daughter of  John  &  Emma JEROME 

 September 29 1755 Sophia  daughter of  Robert  &  Margarett WASCOTT 

 October 1 1755 Richard  son of  William  &  Elizabeth HEALE 

 October 1 1755 Betty  daughter of  William  &  Mary PRICKTOE 

 October 3 1755 John  son of  Edward  &  Joannah BISHOP 

 October 19 1755 William  son of  William  &  Jean NEALE 

 October 20 1755 Martha  daughter of  Thomas  &  Martha MEASON 

 October 22 1755 Joseph  son of  Joseph  &  Mary WAIGHT 

 October 27 1755 Jo  son of  John  &  Sarah SPANWELL 

 November 5 1755 Robert  son of  Robert  &  Mary CHIVERS 

 November 28 1755 <blank>  James  &  Ann HOPGOOD 

 January 1 1756 Nanny  <blank>  &  <blank> <blank> daughter of a woman that was buried the week before - a stranger - name not known

 501 1756 John  son of  Thomas  &  Ann HOOPER 

 January 10 1756 Josiah  son of  Thomas  &  Sarah COWLEY 

 January 21 1756 Richard  son of  Richard  &  Ann WILLISS 

 January 21 1756 Thomas  son of  William  &  Elizabeth NOYES 

 January 25 1756 John  son of  John  &  Elizabeth MAY 

 February 2 1756 Hannah  daughter of  robert  &  Ann BARLOW 

 February 4 1756 Mary  daughter of  Joseph  &  Sarah BISHOP 

 February 4 1756 Ann  daughter of  Richard  &  Susanah BARNABY 

 February 20 1756 William  son of  Joseph  &  Elizabeth HOOPER at Tangley

 February 21 1756 Thomas  son of  John  &  Sarah ADDAMS 

 February 24 1756 John  son of  Moses  &  Sarah STARE 

 March 3 1756 Abraham  son of  Abraham  &  Jane TALMADGE 

 March 6 1756 John  son of  Robert  &  Jane FREEMANTLE 

 March 12 1756 Mary  daughter of  William  &  Ann PRICKTOE 

 March 15 1756 Mary  daughter of  Richard  &  Hannah NEW 

 March 21 1756 Ann  daughter of  William  &  Jane WATTS 

 March 25 1756 John  son of  John  &  Grace MUNDY 

 April 19 1756 Dinah  daughter of  John  &  Dinah LICKMAN of Wildhern

 April 19 1756 Hannah  daughter of  Thomas  &  Ann BARNETT 

 April 19 1756 Thomas  son of  George  &  Elizabeth BARVERSTOCK

 April 19 1756 Elizabeth Simmons  daughter of   &  Mary WHITE 

 April 20 1756 Thomas  son of  John  &  Ann NOYES 

 April 26 1756 John  son of  John  &  Elizabeth MOODY 

 April 30 1756 Mary  daughter of  John  &  Hannah DUDMAN 

 April 30 1756 Mary  daughter of  John  &  Mary GIBBS 

 April 30 1756 James  son of  Jonathan  &  Ann NEW 

 May 1 1756 Mary  daughter of  Thomas  &  Elizabeth FOX 

 May 31 1756 Betty  daughter of  Isaac  &  Ann GILLMORE 

 May 31 1756 William  son of  William  &  Ann ANNATTS 

 June 5 1756 John  son of  Robard  &  Mary BUNCE 

 June 7 1756 Henry  son of  John  &  Sarah GOODALE 

 June 7 1756 Thomas  son of  Roberd  &  Ann HORN 

 June 7 1756 Edward  son of  Edward  &  Mary HARFIELD 

 June 7 1756 Richard  son of  John  &  Elizabeth RICHER 

 June 7 1756 John  son of  John  &  Elizabeth HAMMON received after being baptised about two years past

 June 7 1756 William  son of   &  Joannah EARLE a bastard reputed father William MARTIN

 June 8 1756 Richard KNIGHT  son of   &  Susanah BROWN a bastard reputed father Richard KNIGHT

 June 14 1756 Henry  son of  Thomas  &  Martha HOBBS 

 June 27 1756 Mary  daughter of  James  &  Mary PAJOOR? 

 July 5 1756 Jane  daughter of  William  &  Ann JEROME 

 July 10 1756 Joseph  son of  Joseph  &  Bridgett RENDALL 

 July 10 1756 Jemmy  son of   &  Mary APPLETON a bastard reputed father William BIGGS

 July 11 1756 Nanny  daughter of  John  &  Sarah BECKENHAM 

 August 1 1756 Ann  daughter of  Robert  &  Ann HORN 

 August 4 1756 Chatherine  daughter of  Reverend Gregory  &  Elizabeth PARRY 

 August 7 1756 Jo  son of  Francis  &  Elizabeth HEAD 

 August 15 1756 William  son of  Benjamin  &  Elizabeth RUMBOLD 

 August 24 1756 Ann  daughter of  James  &  Jane HART 

 August 28 1756 Mary  daughter of  John  &  Elizabeth HARFIELD 

 August 30 1756 Joseph  son of  William  &  Susanah BARTON 

 September 9 1756 John  son of  John  &  Sarah HUNT 

 September 21 1756 Charles  son of  Joseph  &  Ann CARTER received being privately baptised about four years ago

 21-09 176 Richard  son of  Joseph  &  Ann CARTER 

 September 29 1756 William  son of  Robert  &  Elizabeth HENDY 

 October 4 1756 William  son of  John  &  Elizabeth RUMBOLD 

 October 9 1756 Sarah  daughter of  Giles  &  Mary DOWLING 

 October 16 1756 Elizabeth  daughter of  Samuel  &  Catherine MEASON 

 October 17 1756 Thomas  son of  Thomas  &  Mary ROUT 

 October 18 1756 James  son of  Thomas  &  Sarah EVENS 

 October 18 1756 Elizabeth  daughter of  Joseph  &  Allthe BURNETT 

 October 21 1756 Boyce Tree  son of  Harvey  &  Christian COMBES 

 October 31 1756 Jenny  daughter of  Thomas  &  Hannah BARVERSTOCK

 November 14 1756 Sarah  daughter of  John  &  Elizabeth MACKRELL 

 November 21 1756 Richard  son of  John  &  <blank> SMITH 

 November 24 1756 William  son of  John  &  Ann KNAPP 

 November 30 1756 Mary  daughter of  John  &  Mary WOODS 

 December 12 1756 Sarah  daughter of  Thomas  &  Sarah JACOB 

 December 12 1756 Ann  daughter of  Joseph  &  Hester EMMETT 

 December 13 1756 Peter  son of  Peter  &  Mary EMMETT 

 December 15 1756 Richard  son of  Edward  &  Sarah COLLINS 

 December 21 1756 Joseph  son of  Thomas  &  Jane DAYN 

 December 21 1756 George  son of  James  &  Sarah KNIGHTLING 

 December 25 1756 Martha  daughter of  John  &  Jane BISHOP 

 December 27 1756 Jenny  daughter of  William  &  Sarah WELLS 

 December 27 1756 Mary  daughter of  Robert  &  Mary CHIVERS 

 January 5 1757 Betty  daughter of  John  &  Jane HOPGOOD 

 January 6 1757 Abraham  son of  Abraham  &  Ann KNIGHT 

 January 8 1757 William  son of  John  &  Mary TURNER 

 January 16 1757 Rebeckah  daughter of  John  &  Sarah BIGGS 

 January 30 1757 Mary  daughter of   &  Mary WATERS a bastard reputed father Richard LESSTOR

 February 2 1757 Richard  son of  William  &  Mary PRICKTOE 

 February 11 1757 Mary  daughter of  George  &  Jane GLASS 

 February 20 1757 Nanny  daughter of  George  &  Mary BENNETT 

 March 6 1757 Anna  daughter of  Alexander  &  Catherine BANKS 

 March 9 1757 Sally  daughter of  Joseph  &  Betty SMITH 

 March 13 1757 Mary  daughter of  James  &  Margarett WOOD 

 March 21 1757 Sarah  daughter of  Thomas Cannon  &  Sarah HOPGOOD 

 March 26 1757 <blank>  daughter of  William  &  Mary GOLDING 

 March 30 1757 William  son of  Francis  &  Mary HOLLOWAY 

 April 1 1757 Ann  daughter of  Thomas  &  Ann SMITH 

 April 7 1757 Anna  daughter of  William  &  Anna HACKER 

 April 11 1757 Hannah  daughter of  Thomas  &  <blank> DICKMAN 

 April 11 1757 Mary  daughter of  Alexander  &  Sarah GILLMORE 

 April 11 1757 Thomas  son of  Thomas  &  Sarah COWLEY 

 April 18 1757 James Hatchett  son of  Benjamin  &  Sarah WINTER 

 April 24 1757 William  son of  William  &  Ann HOLLOWAY 

 April 24 1757 Roger  son of  Roger  &  Sarah HURST 

 April 25 1757 William  son of  John  &  Mary PALBY 

 April 25 1757 Elizabeth  daughter of  Edward  &  Surrah GIBBONS 

 May 14 1757 Mary Stone  daughter of   &  Hannah OLLIVER a bastard reputed father Richard EATON

 May 30 1757 Joseph  son of  Hugh  &  Mary GREEN  

 June 6 1757 Sarah  daughter of  Thomas  &  Jane LIVELY 

 June 6 1757 Elizabeth  daughter of  Joseph  &  Elizabeth HOOPER 

 June 11 1757 John  son of  John  &  Emma DREWLEY 

 June 12 1757 Richard  son of  Edward  &  Sarah NEWMAN 

 June 12 1757 Sarah  daughter of  William  &  Mary BAILEY a soldier

 June 27 1757 Robert  son of  Robert  &  Martha MUNDY 

 July 6 1757 John  son of  John  &  Dinah GAMBLING 

 July 10 1757 Isaac  son of  John  &  Mary COOKE 

 July 20 1757 Edward  son of  John  &  Elizabeth MOODY 

 July 31 1757 James  son of  James  &  Ann HOPGOOD 

 August 14 1757 Mary  daughter of  Francis  &  Elizabeth SHARGALL 

 August 27 1757 William  son of  Thomas  &  Sarah GOODALE 

 August 27 1757 William Williams  son of  William  &  Emma GOODLUCK 

 August 28 1757 John  son of  John  &  Margaret DICKS 

 September 22 1757 Joseph  son of  Joseph  &  Elizabeth JACOB 

 September 24 1757 Mary  daughter of  William  &  Mary ROSE 

 October 16 1757 Betty  daughter of  Thomas  &  Ann HOOPER 

 October 22 1757 Mary  daughter of   &  Mary JENNINGS widow a bastard

 October 24 1757 William  son of  William  &  Sarah NOYES 

 October 28 1757 Betty  daughter of  David  &  Mary FLIP 

 October 29 1757 John  son of  John  &  Mary MILLER 

 November 14 1757 James  son of  William  &  Elizabeth NEALE 

 November 18 1757 David & Catherine  David  &  Catherine JONES strangers

 November 27 1757 James  son of  William  &  Jane NEALE 

 November 28 1757 Jenny  daughter of  William  &  Nanny FIGGESS 

 November 30 1757 Elizabeth  daughter of  Peter  &  Emma HOLLISS 

 December 26 1757 Mary  daughter of  Bob  &  Mary BURT 

 December 27 1757 Charles  son of  Charles  &  Elizabeth BATCHELOR 

 December 27 1757 Jane  daughter of  Peter  &  Sarah TALMADGE 

 December 27 1757 William  son of  Thomas  &  Sarah HUGHS 

 December 28 1757 Christian  daughter of  Thomas  &  Elizabeth FOX 

 December 31 1757 Ann  daughter of  James  &  Hester HILLEAR 

 January 1 1758 Betty  daughter of  William  &  Mary PRICHETT 

 January 6 1758 Frances  daughter of  Samuel  &  Frances FENNELL 

 January 8 1758 John  son of   &  Ann KNOWLES a bastard

 January 11 1758 James  son of  Richard  &  Mary DREWLEY 

 January 15 1758 John  son of  John  &  Mary GOLDEN 

 January 15 1758 John  son of  Nathaniel  &  Sarah LAMDEN 

 January 25 1758 Mary  daughter of  Daniel  &  Sarah BARVERSTOCK

 January 30 1758 Martha  daughter of  Edward  &  Martha GREGORY 

 January 30 1758 John  son of  Roger  &  Elizabeth HAMMOND 

 February 4 1758 William Chandler  son of  Giles  &  Mary DOLING 

 February 5 1758 William  son of  Edward  &  Mary COOPER 

 February 15 1758 Mary  daughter of  William  &  Betty WRIGHT 

 February 24 1758 Elizabeth  daughter of  Mathew  &  Elizabeth BURNETT 

 February 24 1758 James  son of  Mathew  &  Elizabeth BURNETT 

 March 8 1758 Robert  son of  John  &  Ann NOYES 

 March 21 1758 Daniel  son of  William  &  Ann CALLY 

 March 21 1758 Robert  son of  Robert  &  Margaret WASCOTT 

 March 27 1758 Edward  son of  Thomas  &  Elizabeth COOPER 

 March 28 1758 John  son of  Robert  &  Ann BARLOW 

 April 10 1758 Thomas  son of  Thomas  &  Ann CROUCH 

 April 14 1758 Mary  daughter of  John  &  Elizabeth HUMPHRIS 

 April 22 1758 Elizabeth  daughter of  John  &  Elizabeth GOODALE 

 May 1 1758 Joseph  son of  Joseph  &  Jane POPE 

 16-051758 William  son of  William  &  Elizabeth GULLIVER 

 May 16 1758 Ann  daughter of  Robert  &  Mary CHIVERS 

 May 16 1758 James  son of  John  &  Sarah SAVAGE received being privately baptised about two years past

 May 22 1758 Martha  daughter of  Abraham  &  Martha HURST 

 May 24 1758 William  son of  George  &  Ann DOWLING 

 June 4 1758 William  son of  Robert  &  Jane LOCK 

 June 4 1758 William  son of  John  &  Mary ROUT 

 June 5 1758 Robert  son of  Edward  &  Hannah WATTS 

 June 5 1758 Betty  daughter of   &  Ann FRAMTON a bastard reputed father Robert CURTIS

 June 18 1758 John  son of  John  &  Hannah TYLER 

 June 29 1758 Mary  daughter of  Isaac  &  Ann GILLMORE 

 June 30 1758 Sarah  daughter of  William  &  Mary HOPGOOD 

 July 8 1758 William  son of  John  &  Ann DUDMAN 

 July 16 1758 Mary  daughter of  Robert  &  Mary WARD 

 July 25 1758 William  son of  Moses  &  Sarah STARE 

 July 25 1758 Sarah  daughter of  William  &  Susanah BARTON 

 July 26 1758 Martha  daughter of  John  &  Martha BARVERSTOCK

 July 29 1758 Joseph  son of  William  &  Ann TYLER received being privately baptised three and a half years past

 July 30 1758 Mary  daughter of  Samuel  &  Elizabeth NEWMAN 

 July 31 1758 Benjamin  son of  Edward  &  Joannah BISHOP 

 August 4 1758 James  son of  Thomas  &  Ann SMITH 

 8-08-1858 William  son of  William  &  Elizabeth NOYES 

 August 16 1758 Peter  son of  Peter  &  Ann HOLLISS 

 August 19 1758 Elizabeth  daughter of  John  &  Ann GRADEY 

 August 24 1758 Mary  daughter of  John  &  Mary MERRICK 

 August 26 1758 Joseph  son of  Joseph  &  Mary GRACE 

 September 3 1758 Thomas  son of  John  &  Elizabeth NEW 

 September 4 1758 John  son of  Joseph  &  Bridget RENDALL 

 September 10 1758 Sarah  daughter of  Henry  &  Betty WESTON 

 September 11 1758 Samuel  son of  Joseph  &  Elizabeth SMITH 

 September 24 1758 Elizabeth  daughter of  John  &  Sarah BECKENHAM 

 October 1 1758 John  son of  John  &  Sarah MOODY 

 October 8 1758 Sally  daughter of  James  &  Ann GOLDING 

 October 8 1758 Jenny  daughter of  William  &  Sarah HEAD received being privately baptised about three years past

 November 1 1758 Mary  daughter of  Richard  &  Susanah BARNABY 

 November 5 1758 John  son of  Francis  &  Elizabeth HEAD 

 November 5 1758 Roger  son of  Edward  &  Mary HARFIELD 

 November 8 1758 William  son of  Abraham  &  Jane TALMADGE 

 December 5 1758 John  son of  John  &  Ann SMITH 

 December 24 1758 Sarah  daughter of  John  &  Hannah PURVER 

 December 28 1758 Mary  daughter of  Richard  &  Emma SMITH 

 December 31 1758 John  son of  Richard  &  Sarah WITCHER 

 January 1 1759 Culpee    &    a black from the East India about eight years old

 January 1 1759 Ann  daughter of  Thomas  &  Jane PASER 

 1-01-759 James  son of  James  &  Martha HOLDUP 

 January 5 1759 Hannah  daughter of  Robert  &  Elizabeth LOCK 

 January 7 1759 John  son of  John  &  Sarah GOODALE 

 January 7 1759 Mary  daughter of  John  &  Sarah GOODALE 

 January 13 1759 John  son of  William  &  Sarah KEATLEY a soldier

 January 13 1759 William  son of  Thomas  &  Elizabeth GALE 

 January 21 1759 George  son of   &  Elizabeth THOMSON a bastard reputed father George EMMETT

 January 25 1759 Sally  daughter of  William  &  Hannah BROOKMAN 

 January 31 1759 Elizabeth  daughter of  Joseph  &  Hester EMMETT 

 February 9 1759 William  son of  William  &  Elizabeth WHITE 

 February 18 1759 Robert  son of  Thomas  &  Mary ROUT 

 February 25 1759 James  son of  John  &  Elizabeth HAMMOND 

 March 3 1759 Mary  daughter of  Harvey  &  Christian COMBE 

 March 3 1759 Joseph  son of  James  &  Jane HART 

 March 10 1759 Hannah  daughter of  John  &  Hannah GOODALE 

 March 11 1759 John  son of  William  &  Ann FIGGESS  

 March 11 1759 William  son of  James  &  Sarah KNIGHTLING 

 March 17 1759 John  son of  Thomas  &  Sarah EVENS 

 March 18 1759 Hannah  daughter of  James  &  Ann HOPGOOD 

 March 25 1759 Sally  daughter of  Peter  &  Emma HOLLISS 

 March 25 1759 Joseph  son of  George  &  Jane GLASS 

 March 26 1759 Charles  son of  Thomas  &  Mary RONDALL 

 April 8 1759 William  son of  John  &  Mary SEAGROVE 

 April 15 1759 Thomas  son of  George  &  Mary BENNETT 

 April 16 1759 John  son of  John  &  Rebeckah WARE 

 April 16 1759 George  son of  Samuel  &  Frances FENNELL 

 April 16 1759 William  son of  William  &  Mary GRACE 

 April 18 1759 Isaac  son of  Joseph  &  Margaret SCULLARD 

 April 28 1759 John  son of  Edward  &  Sarah NEWMAN 

 April 30 1759 Richard  son of  Benjamin  &  Ann VERE 

 April 30 1759 Frank?  son of  William  &  Ann HOLLOWAY 

 May 20 1759 Thomas  son of  Edward  &  Sarah DOWLING 

 May 20 1759 Elizabeth  daughter of  Thomas  &  <blank> ARLET 

 May 23 1759 Jane  daughter of  John  &  Dinah GAMBLING 

 May 25 1759 Joseph  son of  Joseph  &  Sarah BECKENHAM 

 May 26 1759 <blank>  daughter of  John  &  <blank> KNOWLES 

 May 28 1759 Sarah  daughter of  Thomas  &  Ann CROUCH 

 June 4 1759 Sarah  daughter of  Benjamin  &  Sarah SPARROW 

 June 4 1759 Mary  daughter of  James  &  Margarett WOOD 

 June 4 1759 Sarah  daughter of  Richard  &  Hannah NEW 

 June 4 1759 Elizabeth  daughter of  Robert  &  Martha HATCHARD 

 June 23 1759 John  son of  John  &  Sarah BIGGS 

 June 23 1759 Sarah  daughter of  John  &  Sarah GILLMORE 

 June 25 1759 Joseph  son of  Joseph  &  Jane POPE 

 July 1 1759 David  son of  Henry  &  Hannah WILLSON 

 July 22 1759 Giles  son of  James  &  Mary STAMP 

 July 23 1759 Ann  daughter of  William  &  Mary GOODALE  

 July 23 1759 Joseph  son of  William  &  Mary GOODALE received after being privately baptised about three years ago

 July 29 1759 Abraham  son of  Jacob  &  Mary VERE 

 August 5 1759 Joseph  son of  John  &  Sarah ADAMS 

 August 12 1759 Jonathan  son of  Thomas  &  Mary WATTS 

 August 19 1759 James  son of  John  &  Sarah BANTING 

 August 25 1759 Charles  son of  Charles  &  Ann COCKRAM 

 August 25 1759 John  son of  Charles  &  Ann COCKRAM received being about two years old

 August 26 1759 Ann  daughter of  Thomas  &  Martha GREGORY 

 August 29 1759 Mary  daughter of  Reverend Gregory  &  Elizabeth PARRY received being privately baptised the fourth day of August 1759

 September 3 1759 Mary  daughter of  Thomas  &  Ann WOODWORTH 

 September 12 1759 John  son of  William  &  Elizabeth GULLIFORD 

 September 19 1759 Mary  daughter of  James  &  Martha COLLINS 

 September 25 1759 Richard  son of  John  &  Mary MINIVE? 

 September 29 1759 Benjamin  son of  Benjamin  &  Sarah WINTER 

 October 3 1759 William  son of  Francis  &  Mary HOLLOWAY 

 October 12 1759 Mary Elbridge  daughter of  Joseph  &  Ann CARTER 

 October 14 1759 Nanny  daughter of  Hugh  &  Mary GREEN at Tangley

 October 17 1759 John  son of  Richard  &  Mary SIMMONS 

 October 18 1759 Mary  daughter of  Joseph  &  Elizabeth HOOPER 

 October 18 1759 John  son of  Thomas  &  Ann PRICKTOE received being two years old

 October 18 1759 Thomas  son of  Thomas  &  Ann PRICKTOE 

 October 20 1759 Francis  daughter of  George  &  Sarah GRACE 

 October 24 1759 George Denly  son of  John  &  Emma COOK 

 November 3 1759 Elizabeth  daughter of  Thomas  &  Ann BASSETT 

 November 7 1759 Elizabeth  daughter of  Edward  &  Sarah COLLINS 

 November 9 1759 John  son of  William  &  Ann PRICKTOE 

 November 10 1759 Nicholas  son of   &  Bridgett RUTTER 

 November 11 1759 William  son of  John  &  Mary FRANCIS 

 November 19 1759 Ann  daughter of  Robert  &  Molly HENDY 

 November 25 1759 William  son of  Thomas  &  Sarah PAINTER 

 November 29 1759 William  son of  John  &  Elizabeth MUNDY 

 12-121759 Ann  daughter of  George  &  Ann DOWLING 

 December 13 1759 John  son of  John  &  Elizabeth RUMBOLD 

 December 19 1759 James  son of  Thomas  &  Ann SMITH 

 December 26 1759 Mary  daughter of  John  &  Mary RATTY 

 December 28 1759 Thomas  son of  Robert  &  Margarett WASCOTT 

 December 28 1759 Mary  daughter of  Abraham  &  Ann KNIGHT 

 December 28 1759 Ann  daughter of  William  &  Ann SMITH 

 January 1 1760 John  son of  John  &  Elizabeth BAILEY 

 January 1 1760 John  son of  Daniel  &  Sarah BARVERSTOCK

 January 12 1760 Joseph  son of  Thomas  &  Sarah COWLEY 

 January 26 1760 William  son of  John  &  Margarett DICKS 

 January 30 1760 Thomas  son of  Thomas  &  Martha TARRANT 

 February 1 1760 Samuel  son of  Joseph  &  Elizabeth SMITH 

 February 5 1760 George  son of  John  &  Ann NOYES 

 February 9 1760 <blank>    &    

 February 10 1760 George  son of  Thomas  &  Sarah GOODALE 

 February 10 1760 William  son of  William  &  Mary MILLER 

 February 15 1760 Thomas  son of  William  &  Ann FIGGISS 

 February 21 1760 James  son of  Charles  &  Elizabeth BATCHELOR 

 February 23 1760 Sarah  daughter of  Thomas  &  Elizabeth FOX 

 February 24 1760 Samuel  son of  Robert  &  Mary MANFIELD 

 February 25 1760 Thomas  son of   &  Elizabeth WELLS 

 March 8 1760 Sarah  daughter of  William  &  Ann JEROME received being two years old

 March 8 1760 John  son of  John  &  Elizabeth GOODALE 

 March 14 1760 Robert  son of  Charles  &  Mary FULLER 

 March 19 1760 Joseph  son of  Joseph  &  Allthe BURNETT 

 March 19 1760 Nanny  daughter of   &  Sarah STURGIS 

 March 22 1760 William  son of  William  &  Ann CULLY 

 April 4 1760 Kitty  daughter of  John  &  Mary SIMMONS 

 April 4 1760 Mary  daughter of  John  &  Mary SIMMONS received being three years old

 April 6 1760 Charles  son of  John  &  Mary GOLDING 

 April 6 1760 John  son of  Edward  &  Elizabeth PEATY 

 April 6 1760 Nany  daughter of  Edward  &  Mary COOPER 

 April 7 1760 Thomas  son of  Peter  &  Mary EMMETT 

 April 8 1760 George  son of  William  &  Elizabeth NEALE 

 April 8 1760 Elizabeth  daughter of  Thomas  &  Elizabeth SMITH 

 April 25 1760 William  son of  Joseph  &  Elizabeth JACOB 

 May 11 1760 Ann  daughter of  John  &  Joannah KNOWLES 

 May 18 1760 Elizabeth  daughter of  John  &  Elizabeth ROUT 

 May 18 1760 Mary  daughter of  Francis  &  Elizabeth HEAD 

 May 26 1760 James  son of  Robert  &  Mary SMITH 

 May 30 1760 Elizabeth  daughter of  Joseph  &  Elizabeth DOWLING 

 June 8 1760 John  son of  Edward  &  Mary HARFIELD 

 June 30 1760 William  son of  Isaac  &  Ann GILLMORE 

 July 14 1760 Margrett  daughter of  Harvey  &  Christian COMBE 

 July 21 1760 Thomas  son of  Alexander  &  Sarah GILMORE 

 July 25 1760 Susanah  daughter of  William  &  Susanah BARTON 

 August 8 1760 Mary  daughter of  Joseph  &  Mary GRACE 

 August 18 1760 Ann  daughter of  Thomas  &  Ann CROUCH 

 August 20 1760 James  son of  Joseph  &  Sarah BISHOP 

 August 24 1760 Thomas  son of  John  &  Sarah BECKENHAM 

 August 31 1760 Blandinah  daughter of  Richard  &  Elizabeth JACOB 

 September 21 1760 William  son of  Nathaniel  &  Sarah LAMDEN 

 September 26 1760 Sarah  daughter of  William  &  Sarah SWEETAPPLE 

 October 1 1760 John  son of  John  &  Martha BARVERSTOCK

 October 6 1760 Mary  daughter of   &  Francis WILLIAMS reputed father John DOWLING

 October 17 1760 Charles  son of  Edward  &  Ann MUNDY 

 October 17 1760 Sarah  daughter of  Thomas  &  Mary RENOLDS about one year old

 October 17 1760 Jane  daughter of  Robert  &  Ann GREEN about five years old

 October 19 1760 Mary  daughter of  William  &  Jane WATTS 

 October 19 1760 John  son of  William  &  Jane WATTS being two years old

 October 19 1760 Mary  daughter of  Robert  &  Ann HORN 

 October 26 1760 William  son of  William  &  Jane ALLINE 

 November 2 1760 Patty  daughter of  Edward  &  Joannah BISHOP 

 November 5 1760 George  son of  Peter  &  Ann HOLLISS 

 November 9 1760 Thomas  son of  Joseph  &  Hester EMMETT 

 November 9 1760 Ann  daughter of  John  &  Ann JARINEY 

 November 12 1760 John  son of  Samuel  &  Ann MANSEL 

 November 19 1760 William  son of  James  &  Mary PURVER 

 November 28 1760 Elizabeth  daughter of  John  &  Elizabeth McOSSAY 

 November 30 1760 Thomas  son of  Thomas  &  Jane RATTY 

 December 7 1760 William  son of  John  &  Sarah BANTING 

 December 7 1760 Elizabeth  daughter of  Thomas  &  Elizabeth NORRIS 

 December 7 1760 Thomas  son of  William  &  Hannah HACKER 

 December 14 1760 James  son of  Mathew  &  Elizabeth BURNETT 

 December 21 1760 Sarah  daughter of  Edward  &  Hannah WATTS 

 December 23 1760 John  son of  Samuel  &  Francis FENNELL 

 December 26 1760 Thomas  son of  Edward  &  Mary KIMBER 

 December 26 1760 Richard  son of  Edward  &  Mary BURCH 

 January 1 1761 John  son of  John  &  Elizabeth BAILEY 

 January 5 1761 Elizabeth  daughter of  John  &  Elizabeth NORRIS 

 January 5 1761 James  son of  Robert  &  Jane LOCK 

 January 18 1761 Jenny  daughter of  John  &  Hannah GOODALE 

 January 18 1761 Martha  daughter of  Richard  &  Emma SMITH 

 Jan 1761 George  son of  George  &  Sarah GRACE 

 February 8 1761 John  son of  John  &  Elizabeth GOODALE 

 February 8 1761 John  son of  Thomas  &  Mary HALE 

 February 8 1761 Kitty  daughter of  Samuel  &  Catherine MASON 

 February 9 1761 Adam  son of  William  &  Ann FIGGISS 

 February 11 1761 Martha  daughter of  James  &  Martha COLLINS 

 February 20 1761 William  son of  John  &  Rebeckah WHARE 

 February 23 1761 Hannah  daughter of  William  &  Elizabeth STACK 

 March 1 1761 Mary  daughter of  William  &  Ann HOLDWAY 

 March 3 1761 Mary  daughter of  Richard  &  Mary SIMMONS 

 March 8 1761 Jenny  daughter of  Thomas  &  Emma NEALE 

 March 15 1761 Josiah  son of  Thomas  &  Sarah MURSPRATT 

 March 16 1761 Mary  daughter of  John  &  Beata GILLBERT 

 March 22 1761 Judy  daughter of  Benjamin  &  Mary SPARROW 

 March 22 1761 Ruth?  daughter of  James  &  Ann KNIGHTLING 

 March 22 1761 Rebeckah  daughter of  Edward  &  Sarah DOWLING 

 March 22 1761 Mary  daughter of  John  &  Elizabeth PERVER 

 March 23 1761 Sarah  daughter of  Moses  &  Sarah STARE 

 March 23 1761 John  son of  William  &  Emma GOODLUCK 

 March 24 1761 Sarah  daughter of  George  &  Mary NOYES received being eleven years of age

 March 24 1761 Ann  daughter of  George  &  Mary NOYES received being eight years of age

 March 24 1761 Elizabeth  daughter of  George  &  Mary NOYES received being five years of age

 March 24 1761 Charlotte  daughter of  Charles  &  Elizabeth ROGERS 

 March 25 1761 Elizabeth  daughter of   &  Sarah CANNON reputed father William HARFIELD

 March 25 1761 Betty  daughter of  Thomas  &  Sarah EVANS 

 March 29 1761 William  son of  Francis  &  Mary EDMONS three years old

 March 29 1761 Ann  daughter of  Thomas  &  Ann KNOWLING 

 April 5 1761 John  son of  Thomas  &  Ann HOPGOOD five years old?

 April 5 1761 Sarah  daughter of  Thomas  &  Ann HOPGOOD 

 April 8 1761 Joseph  son of  Thomas  &  Ann PRICKTOE 

 April 26 1761 Joseph  son of  James  &  Ann HOPGOOD 

 April 26 1761 Thomas  son of  William  &  Elizabeth GULLIFOD 

 April 29 1761 George James  son of  Thomas  &  Catherine BROOKS 

 May 10 1761 William  son of  William  &  Jane WINTER 

 May 11 1761 Sarah  daughter of  John  &  Emma COOK 

 May 13 1761 Benjamin  son of  James  &  Margrett WOOD 

 May 18 1761 Mary  daughter of   &  Mary WATERS reputed father Richard HURST

 May 24 1761 John  son of  Thomas  &  Ann RUSSELL 

 May 20 1761 Jane  daughter of  Mathew  &  Betty WESTON 

 May 25 1761 Thomas  son of  Peter  &  Molly PARKER 

 May 25 1761 Charles  son of  Andrew  &  Sarah HARFIELD two years old

 May 31 1761 Thomas  son of  Thomas  &  Hannah DUDMAN 

 June 3 1761 Sarah  daughter of  John  &  Mary RATTY  

 June 5 1761 Charles  son of  William  &  Elizabeth WRIGHT 

 June 8 1761 Mary  daughter of  Thomas  &  Mary REYNOLDS 

 June 10 1761 Elizabeth  daughter of  Joseph  &  Mary SCULLARD 

 June 22 1761 William  son of   &  Jane MAUD reputed father John BROAD fifteen years old

 June 22 1761 Mary  daughter of  Richard  &  Mary DREWLY 

 July 1 1761 <blank>  daughter of  George  &  Ann POTICARY 

 July 12 1761 Elizabeth  daughter of  John  &  Elizabeth WHIKTOR? 

 July 21 1761 James Morriss  son of  William  &  Rachel POOR 

 July 27 1761 Hester?  daughter of  Richard  &  Catherine ETON 

 July 22 1761 Mary  daughter of  Robert  &  Molly HENDY 

 August 22 1761 Betty  daughter of  James  &  Ann GOLDING 

 September 6 1761 John  son of  James  &  Martha HOLDUP 

 September 25 1761 William  son of  William  &  Sarah SWEETAPPLE 

 September 27 1761 James  son of  William  &  Bridgett LEAVISS 

 September 27 1761 Mary  daughter of  Thomas  &  Martha TARRANT 

 September 27 1761 Elizabeth  daughter of  William  &  Ann SMITH 

 October 5 1761 John  son of  Robert  &  Mary SMITH 

 October 14 1761 Sally  daughter of   &  Elizabeth NEW reputed father Robert MOUNTAIN

 October 14 1761 Richard  son of  James  &  Margrett MITCHENER 

 October 18 1761 Fanny  daughter of   &  Mary WEBB reputed father James OLIVER

 October 31 1761 Elizabeth  daughter of  William  &  Elizabeth LARSON 

 November 2 1761 William  son of  Thomas  &  Ann CROUCH 

 November 8 1761 Francis  daughter of  Harvey  &  Christian COMB 

 November 16 1761 Elizabeth  daughter of  John  &  Mary WATTS 

 November 22 1761 Sarah  daughter of  John  &  Sarah MOODY 

 November 23 1761 Richard  son of  Richard  &  Susanah BARNABY 

 December 6 1761 James  son of  Sollomon  &  Mary PRINCE 

 December 6 1761 Leticia  daughter of  John  &  Mary ROUT 

 December 25 1761 Thomas  son of  John  &  Mary GOLDING 

 December 23 1761 Joseph  son of  Phillip  &  Mary MOORE 

 December 25 1761 Elizabeth  daughter of  Thomas  &  Ann BARNETT 

 December 27 1761 Sally  daughter of  Benjamin  &  Sarah WINTER 

 December 28 1761 Rebeckah  daughter of  John  &  Rebeckah WARE 

 December 30 1761 Richard  son of  John  &  Elizabeth RUMBOLD 

 December 30 1761 Thomas  son of  Thomas  &  Elizabeth BAKER 

 December 31 1761 Thomas  son of  William  &  Elizabeth NEALE 

 January 8 1762 Stephen  son of  John  &  Mary PALBY 

 January 22 1762 Joseph  son of  Joseph  &  Mary TURNER 

 January 22 1762 Robert  son of  John  &  Mary MILLER 

 January 29 1762 William  son of  Edward  &  Elizabeth WALKER a soldier

 January 31 1762 William  son of  Edward  &  Sarah NEWMAN 

 January 31 1762 Thomas  son of  George  &  Sarah GRACE 

 January 31 1762 Elizabeth  daughter of  James  &  Sarah BRIGHT? 

 February 15 1762 Robert  son of  Robert  &  Martha HATCHARD 

 February 17 1762 Jane  daughter of  John  &  Martha BAVERSTOCK 

 19-02 172 Jane  daughter of  John  &  Jane JEFFERY 

 February 21 1762 Roger  son of  John  &  Mary SEAGROVE 

 February 21 1762 Mary  daughter of  John  &  Mary SEAGROVE 

 February 26 1762 Elizabeth  daughter of  John  &  Mary GILL 

 March 3 1762 Martha    &  <blank> ARTHUR reputed father John ARTHUR

 March 4 1762 Martha  daughter of  William  &  Hannah BROOKMAN 

 March 5 1762 Anthony  son of  William  &  Ann FIGGISS 

 March 14 1762 James  son of  Thomas  &  Elizabeth SMITH 

 March 28 1762 John  son of  Thomas  &  Ann FARRER 

 April 12 1762 Josiah  son of  Thomas  &  Sarah COWLEY 

 March 14 1762 Martha  daughter of  William  &  Susanah BARTON 

 March 16 1762 James  son of  Joseph  &  Elizabeth SMITH 

 10-05-762 Hester  daughter of  Joseph  &  Hester EMMETT 

 May 24 1762 George  son of  John  &  Ann PIPER 

 May 30 1762 John  son of  Gabrial  &  Elizabeth BLANCHARD 

 May 31 1762 Elizabeth  daughter of  Edward  &  Mary HARFIELD 

 May 31 1762 William  son of  William  &  Mary GOLDING 

 June 1 1762 James  son of  Richard  &  Ann BUTT 

 June 1 1762 Thomas  son of  John  &  Sarah BIGGS 

 June 1 1762 Sarah  daughter of  Daniel  &  Sarah BAVERSTOCK 

 June 6 1762 Betty  daughter of  Edward  &  Elizabeth PEATY 

 June 11 1762 Sarah  daughter of  Joseph  &  Martha GOODALE 

 June 20 1762 William  son of  John  &  Sarah BECKENHAM 

 June 20 1762 Ann  daughter of  George  &  Ann GLASS 

 June 25 1762 James  son of  John  &  Mary TURNER 

 June 25 1762 Hannah  daughter of  John  &  Mary TURNER near three years of age

 June 27 1762 Hannah  daughter of  William  &  Mary PRICHETT 

 June 27 1762 Martha  daughter of  Henry  &  Hannah WILLSON 

 June 29 1762 Joseph  son of  Benjamin  &  Ann VEAR 

 July 11 1762 John  son of  Thomas  &  Sarah GOODALE 

 July 12 1762 John  son of  William  &  Ann KNOWLES 

 July 12 1762 Betty  daughter of  Edward  &  Mary COOPER 

 July 12 1762 Abraham  son of  Isaac  &  Ann GILLMORE 

 July 25 1762 Fanny  daughter of  Francis  &  Fanny STICK 

 August 8 1762 William  son of  John  &  Emma DREWLY 

 August 8 1762 Hester  daughter of  William  &  Sarah NOYES 

 August 22 1762 Mary  daughter of  Thomas  &  Jane RATTY 

 August 22 1762 Mary  daughter of  Jacob  &  Mary VEAR 

 30/08/1762 John  son of  Gabrial  &  Ann BARNABY 

 August 30 1762 Mary  daughter of  Stephen  &  Mary HOLDWAY 

 September 1 1762 John  son of  Thomas  &  Martha GREGORY 

 November 9 1762 John  son of  Richard  &  Catherine ETON 

 September 10 1762 Mary Ann  daughter of  Thomas  &  Ann SKEAT 

 September 12 1762 John  son of  George  &  Sarah MILLER 

 September 17 1762 Charles  son of  John  &  Sarah BANTING 

 September 19 1762 Jenny  daughter of  William  &  Jenny WATTS 

 September 20 1762 Ann  daughter of  William  &  Ann WORDARD 

 September 26 1762 Elizabeth  daughter of  John  &  Sarah HARDIN at Foxcott

 September 21 1762 Jon?  son of  Thomas  &  Mary PAINTER 

 September 26 1762 Kitty  daughter of   &  Sarah HARFIELD reputed father John NOYES

 September 29 1762 Mary  daughter of  Joseph  &  Bridgett RENDALL 

 October 1 1762 John  son of  Charles  &  Elizabeth HORN 

 October 11 1762 William  son of  John  &  Elizabeth GOODALE 

 October 18 1762 John  son of  Charles  &  Elizabeth BATCHELOR 

 October 24 1762 Kitty  daughter of  William  &  Mary NOYES 

 October 24 1762 Michael  son of  William  &  Mary NOYES 

 November 5 1762 Christian  daughter of  Charles  &  Elizabeth ROGERS 

 November 7 1762 William  son of  Joseph  &  Mary GRACE  

 November 8 1762 Mary  daughter of  Francis  &  Mary HOLLOWAY 

 November 12 1762 Sarah  daughter of  William  &  Sarah WELLS 

 November 14 1762 Jane  daughter of  Thomas  &  Martha TARRANT 

 November 15 1762 Anna  daughter of  Joseph  &  Allthe BURNETT 

 November 22 1762 William  son of  Robert  &  Ann HORN 

 November 24 1762 Nanny  daughter of  Richard  &  Mary SIMMONS 

 December 6 1762 Anthony  son of  Anthony  &  Sarah TURNER 

 December 12 1762 Mary  daughter of   &  Mary MANFIELD reputed father Frenchman

 December 22 1762 Hannah  daughter of  Thomas  &  Elizabeth NORRIS 

 December 25 1762 Elenor  daughter of  Thomas  &  Catherine WATERMAN 

 December 26 1762 James King  son of  Harvey  &  Christian COMBE 

 December 27 1762 John  son of  John  &  Elizabeth UBE 

 December 27 1762 Elizabeth  daughter of  John  &  Elizabeth UBE one year and three months old

 December 27 1762 Mary  daughter of  Thomas  &  Sarah EVENS 

 December 27 1762 Hanah  daughter of  Joseph  &  Ann WOODMAN 

 December 28 1762 Ralph  son of  Ralph  &  Elizabeth ETWALL 

 January 2 1763 Mary  daughter of  John  &  Elizabeth TOWNHEND 

 January 3 1763 William  son of  William  &  Ann SMITH 

 January 3 1763 Penelope  daughter of  Samuel  &  Francis FENNELL 

 January 5 1763 John  son of  Richard  &  Emma HORN 

 January 17 1763 Elizabeth  daughter of  William  &  Sarah SWEETAPPLE 

 February 7 1763 Mary  daughter of  John  &  Ann NOYES 

 February 20 1763 Thomas  son of  Robert  &  Ann HORN 

 February 21 1763 William  son of  Moses  &  Elizabeth STARE 

 January 23 1763 John  son of  Joseph  &  Sarah BISHOP 

 January 27 1763 Elizabeth  daughter of  John  &  Mary ROUT 

 March 8 1763 <blank>  son of  James  &  Margrett MITCHENER 

 March 13 1763 Ann  daughter of  William  &  Mary HOPGOOD 

 March 13 1763 James  son of  James  &  Elizabeth FISHARELL a stranger

 March 27 1763 George  son of  Thomas  &  Martha BOUNS 

 March 28 1763 Hannah  daughter of   &  Elizabeth DEAN a bastard

 March 29 1763 Joseph  son of  William  &  Ann FIGGISS 

 April 4 1763 Charles  son of  Peter  &  Emma HOLLISS 

 April 5 1763 Mary  daughter of  Joseph  &  Martha GOODALE 

 April 11 1763 Ann  daughter of  William  &  Rachel POOR 

 April 25 1763 Mary  daughter of  John  &  Johannah KNOWLES 

 May 2 1763 Richard  son of  Richard  &  Mary DREWLY 

 May 22 1763 Edmund  son of  William  &  Ann HOLLOWAY 

 May 22 1763 Hannah  daughter of  Stephen  &  Hannah KING 

 May 23 1763 James  son of  John  &  Elizabeth BAILY 

 May 23 1763 William  son of  Thomas  &  Hannah BARVERSTOCK

 May 23 1763 Mary  daughter of  John  &  Grace MUNDY four years old

 24-05-163 Dinah  daughter of   &  Dinah HUNT reputed father Edward BREAD

 May 24 1763 Elizabeth  daughter of   &  Martha TARRANT reputed father William MANFIELD

 May 27 1763 George  son of  James  &  Martha HOLDUP 

 May 27 1763 Peter  son of  Peter  &  Molly PARKER 

 May 30 1763 John  son of  John  &  Elizabeth SMITH 

 May 30 1763 Charles  son of  Charles  &   COOK a bastard received being 33 years ol

 May 30 1763 John  son of  Robert  &  Elizabeth FAREBOLT 

 May 3 1763 Robert  son of  Robert  &  Elizabeth FAREBOLT 5 years old

 June 1 1763 Elizabeth  daughter of  William  &  Elizabeth NEALE 

 June 3 1763 Lucy  daughter of  Thomas  &  Ann PRICKTOE 

 June 6 1763 Isabela?  daughter of  Thomas  &  Mary KNOWLES 

 June 13 1763 James  son of  Thomas  &  Mary TATCHAM? 

 June 13 1763 Phebe  daughter of  Thomas  &  Mary TATCHAM? 

 June 19 1763 John  son of  James  &  Sarah COLEBROOK 

 June 27 1763 William  son of  Joseph  &  Mary SCULLARD 

 June 27 1763 William  son of  Robert  &  Mary SMITH 

 June 29 1763 John  son of  Gabrial  &  Mary BARNEBY 

 July 3 1763 Ann  daughter of  John  &  Hannah DUDMAN 

 July 3 1763 Sarah  daughter of  William  &  Elizabeth LARSON 

 July 10 1763 John  son of  Thomas  &  Mary ARLET 

 July 10 1763 William  son of  Thomas  &  Elizabeth BRUSHWOOD 

 July 17 1763 Martha  daughter of  James  &  Sarah KNIGHT 

 July 20 1763 William    &   TILER reputed father William MATON received aged 15 years

 July 25 1763 John  son of  Edmond  &  Mary EMBER 

 July 27 1763 Nanny  daughter of  George  &  Ann POTHECARY 

 July 31 1763 Thomas  son of  John  &  Anny TAILOR 

 August 14 1763 Grace  daughter of  John  &  Elizabeth MACKRELL 

 August 22 1763 Thomas  son of  Joseph  &  Elizabeth JACOB 

 August 23 1763 Samuel  son of  Samuel  &  Hannah ROLFF 

 August 29 1763 James  son of  Edward  &  Martha GREGORY 

 September 5 1763 Jane    &   POPE reputed father John WOODS

 September 25 1763 Mary  daughter of  Phillip  &  Mary MOOR 

 September 26 1763 John  son of  John  &  Hannah GOODALE 

 September 28 1763 Sarah  daughter of  Soloman  &  Mary PRINCE 

 October 2 1763 Mary    &   FORD reputed father Robert FORD

 October 5 1763 Harvey  son of  Edward  &  Ann MUNDY 

 October 16 1763 James    &   ARLETT reputed father John STAYLAND (HAYLAND?)

 October 24 1763 John  son of  John  &  Martha GOODALE 

 October 31 1763 Hester  daughter of  George  &  Mary BRAY 

 November 9 1763 Abraham  son of  William  &  Mary SHIPTON 

 November 14 1763 William  son of  George  &  Mary GRACE 

 November 20 1763 Richard  son of  John  &  Mary GOULDING 

 December 18 1763 Robert  son of  Robert  &  Hester GILLBERT 

 January 3 1764 Mary  daughter of  Jno  &  Mary LYWOOD 

 January 4 1764 Betty  daughter of  Jno  &  Marg SPANWELL 5 years old

 January 9 1764 Harvy  son of  James  &  Jane GRACE 

 January 22 1764 Robert  son of  John  &  Mary SIMMONS 

 January 30 1764 Thomas  son of  James  &  Ann GOULDING 

 February 26 1764 Hannah  daughter of  James  &  Ann CULLY 

 February 27 1764 Samuel  son of  Samuel  &  Mary NEWMAN? two and a half years old

 February 27 1764 Mary  daughter of  Joseph  &  Mary ROW 

 February 27 1764 Mary  daughter of  William  &  Hannah HACKER 

 February 28 1764 Ellizabeth  daughter of  Everard  &  Ellizabeth CURTIS 

 March 4 1764 John  son of  Thomas  &  Mary RANDALL 

 March 4 1764 Ellizabeth  daughter of  Thomas  &  Mary FUTCHER 

 March 5 1764 James  son of  John  &  Mary MILLER 

 March 5 1764 Fanny  daughter of  Abraham  &  Ann KNIGHT 

 March 30 1764 William  son of  William  &  Mary WELLS 

 April 23 1764 Henery  son of  Richard  &  Ann BUTT 

 April 23 1764 Joseph  son of  Joseph  &  Betty COULBROOK 

 April 23 1764 George  son of  John  &  Mary PALBY  

 April 23 1764 Jno  son of  Alexander  &  Jane COOPER 

 May 1 1764 Thomas  son of  Jno  &  Mary DARLING 

 May 16 1764 Phillip Hornby?  son of  William  &  Rachel POOR 

 May 18 1764 Ellizabeth  daughter of  William  &  Ellizabeth BAYSON? 

 May 26 1764 Jane  daughter of  Grabril  &  Ann BARNABY 

 May 27 1764 William  son of  William  &  Mary GOODALE 

 May 28 1764 James  son of  Charles  &  Ellizabeth ATTWOOD 

 June 1 1764 Thomas  son of  Edward  &  Mary CHARTER 

 June 11 1764 Stephen  son of  James  &  Margate MITCHENER 

 June 11 1764 James  son of  William  &  Margate HOPGOOD 

 June 11 1764 Jno  son of  William  &  Martha STANBROOK 

 June 11 1764 Richard  son of  Jno  &  Rebeca WAREL? 

 June 17 1764 Emelya  daughter of  George  &  Mary BENNET two years old

 June 17 1764 James  son of  George  &  Mary BENNET 

 June 17 1764 Edward  son of  Jno  &  Frances DOWLING 

 June 18 1764 George  son of  Robert  &  Margate WESTCOTE 

 June 20 1764 Caroline  daughter of  Ralph  &  Ellizabeth ETWALL 

 June 24 1764 Sarah  daughter of  Thomas  &  Martha TARRANT 

 June 25 1764 Mary  daughter of  Thomas  &  Mary AYLING 

 July 9 1764 William  son of  William  &  Ann WOODWARD 

 July 13 1764 Betty  daughter of   &  Sarah DOWLING reputed father Richard OSMAN

 July 16 1764 Hanah  daughter of  Edward  &  Sarah NEWMAN 

 July 16 1764 Joseph  son of   &  Jane WEBB reputed father Joseph POPE

 July 22 1764 Boyce?  daughter of  Thomas  &  Mary ARLET 

 July 29 1764 George  son of  Edward  &  Ellizabeth PEATY 

 July 29 1764 John  son of  Joseph  &  Jane WATTS 

 August 1 1764 Mary  daughter of  Charles  &  Ellizabeth FULLER 

 August 2 1764 Mary  daughter of  William  &  Ann FIGGISS 

 August 7 1764 Ann  daughter of  William  &  Ann SMITH 

 August 20 1764 Jno  son of  Jno  &  Ellizabeth DAVIS 

 August 27 1764 William  son of  Moses  &  Ann ERMINS 

 August 27 1764 Thomas  son of  William  &  Hannah BROOKMAN one year old

 August 27 1764 Thomas  son of  Thomas  &  Ann PICKERNELL 

 September 1 1764 Sarah  daughter of  Anthony  &  Sarah TURNER 

 September 5 1764 Sarah  daughter of  Isaac  &  Ann GILLMORE 

 September 9 1764 Ann  daughter of  Jno  &  Mary WATTS 

 September 9 1764 Charaty  daughter of   &  Mary KNOWLES reputed father Thomas WHITE

 September 12 1764 Jane  daughter of  Gregory  &  Ellizabeth PARRY 

 September 17 1764 Ellizabeth  daughter of  Jno  &  Sarah MOODY 

 September 17 1764 Thomas  son of  Thomas  &  Ann SKEAT 

 September 17 1764 Sarah  daughter of   &  Sarah STURGIS reputed father William HAINES

 September 22 1764 Sarah  daughter of  Samuel  &  Frances FENNELL 

 September 27 1764 Mary  daughter of  Richard  &  Ellizabeth HEABY 

 October 1 1764 John  son of  Andrew  &  Sarah HARFIELD 

 October 22 1764 Mary  daughter of  Thomas  &  Mary BARRET two years old

 October 22 1764 Sarah  daughter of  Thomas  &  Mary BARRET 

 October 22 1764 Joseph  son of  William  &  Ellizabeth SMITH 

 October 28 1764 Sarah  daughter of  Jno  &  Mary BROOKING? 

 October 29 1764 George  son of  Charles  &  Ellizabeth ROGERS 

 October 31 1764 George  son of  George  &  Ann DOWLING 

 November 14 1764 Moses  son of  Jno  &  Mary GOODALL 

 November 25 1764 Sarah  daughter of  Joseph  &  Bridget RUTTER? 

 November 29 1764 Ciser? Eifor?  son of  Edward  &  Mary DIX junr

 December 2 1764 Hannah  daughter of  Thomas  &  Mary COOPER 

 December 9 1764 Martha  daughter of  William  &  Ann CRICTO? 

 December 16 1764 Benjamin  son of  Thomas  &  Mary PAINTER 

 December 25 1764 Jane  daughter of  William  &  Mary SKEAT 

 December 26 1764 Mary  daughter of  Jno  &  Mary ROUT 

 December 26 1764 Jno  son of  William  &  Sarah SWEETAPPLE 

 December 27 1764 Jno  son of   &  Hannah KING base born

 December 27 1764 William  son of  Jno  &  Ellizabeth RAMBELL 

 January 7 1765 William  son of  William  &  Mary UNDRELL two years old

 January 7 1765 Richard  son of  Joseph  &  Mary HURST 

 January 7 1765 Mary  daughter of  Edmond  &  Mary EMBER 

 January 14 1765 John & Ann  Stephen  &  Mary HOULDWAY 

 January 21 1765 William  son of  Thomas  &  Jane RATTY 

 January 28 1765 Sally  daughter of   &  Ann HAIN reputed father Isaac SHEPARD

 February 4 1765 Hurculas  son of  Thomas  &  Ann PRICKTOE 

 February 4 1765 William  son of  Nicolas  &  Jane STARE 

 February 11 1765 Sarah  daughter of  Jno  &  Mary BOYSON? 

 February 25 1765 Betty  daughter of  Francis  &  Ellizabeth HEAD 

 March 3 1765 Thomas  son of  Jno  &  Sarah BANTING 

 March 10 1765 John  son of  Jno  &  Ellizabeth HARDIN from Foxcotes

 March 11 1765 Richard  son of  Richard  &  Mary ELLIS 

 March 11 1765 Ellizabeth  daughter of  Samuel  &  Ellizabeth PEARCE 

 March 18 1765 Mary  daughter of  William  &  Ann TILER 

 March 25 1765 Mary  daughter of  Thomas  &  Jane MATON 

 March 31 1765 Unity  daughter of  Thomas  &  Martha BOUNDS 

 March 31 1765 Sarah  daughter of  Jno  &  Mary SIMMONDS 

 April 7 1765 Mary  daughter of  Thomas  &  Martha BUTCHER 

 April 8 1765 Kitty  daughter of  William  &  Mary NOYES 

 April 8 1765 Thomas  son of  Thomas  &  Sarah EVANS 

 April 14 1765 Mary  daughter of  Jno  &  Ellizabeth GOODALL oneyear and three months old

 April 14 1765 William  son of  Jno  &  Ellizabeth GOODALL 

 April 15 1765 Jno  son of  Jno  &  Sarah MILLER 

 April 22 1765 Mary  daughter of  George  &  ? ?TER 

 April 24 1765 Jno  son of   &  Mary RUTTER reputed father ? SMITH?

 April 26 1765 Frances ?  daughter of  William?  &  Sarah (Sally)? HARBOURT 

 May 2 1765 William  son of  William  &  Ellizabeth PARSONS 

 2-0501765 Jno  son of  J?  &  Sarah? WRIGHT 

 May 6 1765 Robert  son of  Thomas  &  Ann RUSSELL three years and one quarter old

 May 17 1765 Jefery?  daughter of   &  Sarah PENNY reputed father Jeffery HOWLETT

 May 24 1765 James  son of  William  &  Sarah WILLIS 

 June 3 1765 Betty  daughter of  Allexander  &  Jane COOPER 

 June 10 1765 Everard  son of  Everard  &  Ellizabeth CURTIS 

 June 10 1765 Jno  son of  Stephen  &  Hannah KING 

 June 12 1765 Susanah  daughter of  Jno  &  Martha STOCK 

 June 24 1765 Jane  daughter of  William  &  Mary SHIPTON 

 June 24 1765 Freeman  son of  Richard  &  Kitty EATON 

 June 26 1765 Betty  daughter of  Benjamin  &  Mary RAMBOLD 

 July 2 1765 Lucy  daughter of  James  &  Ellizabeth WITER 

 July 9 1765 Milly  daughter of  Joseph  &  Allther BURNET 

 July 15 1765 Mary  daughter of  Thomas  &  Jane McMIN 

 July 15 1765 Mary  daughter of  Joseph  &  Ann WOODMAN 

 July 24 1765 Ellizabeth  daughter of  William  &  Rachel POOR 

 July 28 1765 Robert  son of  Phillip  &  Mary MOORE 

 August 11 1765 Gordon  son of  Gordon  &  Marget OHEAL a stranger

 August 12 1765 Mary  daughter of   &  Diannah WHITLEY reputed father Thomas SHIPTON

 August 20 1765 Jno  son of  Thomas  &  Sarah COWLEY 

 September 2 1765 Mary  daughter of  Robert  &  Mary HENDY 

 September 4 1765 Thomas  son of  Thomas  &  Ellizabeth BRUSHWOOD 

 September 19 1765 William  son of  Moses  &  Ann EMMINS 

 September 22 1765 Jno  son of  Benjamin  &  Sarah WINTER 

 September 23 1765 Prisillah  daughter of   &  Mary ARLET reputed father Jno WAGLAND

 September 30 1765 Ellizabeth  daughter of  William  &  Ellizabeth GULLIVER 

 October 16 1765 Hannah  daughter of  William  &  ? ROUT 

 October 20 1765 Mary  daughter of  William  &  Mary HEAD 

 October 21 1765 Phallette?  daughter of  Joseph  &  Ellizabeth SCULLARD 

 November 4 1765 Sarah  daughter of  William  &  Sally HOPGOOD 

 November 11 1765 Edward  son of  Joseph  &  Mary JACOB 

 November 15 1765 Ellizabeth  daughter of   &  Ellizabeth KNAPP base born

 November 17 1765 George  son of  Robert  &  Jane DYER 

 November 24 1765 James  son of  Thomas  &  Jane GIBBS 

 November 25 1765 William  son of  Jno  &  Hannah GOODALL 

 November 25 1765 Robert  son of  Thomas  &  Mary HALE born 13th September

 December 8 1765 Sally  daughter of  Jno  &  Sarah BIGGS  

 December 15 1765 Joseph  son of  Thomas  &  Mary RANDALL 

 December 16 1765 Betsey  daughter of  Silas  &  Betsey ROGERS? NOYES?

 December 16 1765 Nanny  daughter of  Charles  &  Ellizabeth ATWOOD 

 December 16 1765 James  son of  Thomas  &  Sarah GOODALE 

 December 26 1765 Hannah  daughter of  George  &  Sarah MILLER two years old

 December 29 1765 Ellizabeth  daughter of  Jno  &  Emma JEROME four years old

 December 29 1765 Samuel  son of  Jno  &  Emma JEROME 

 December 29 1765 Richard  son of  Jno  &  Ellizabeth SMITH 

 January 1 1766 Joseph  son of  Joseph  &  Ellizabeth DOWLING 

 January 3 1766 Betty  daughter of  Antony  &  Mary TURNER 

 January 6 1766 Samuel  son of  Joseph  &  Ellizabeth COLEBROOKE 

 January 6 1766 Ellizabeth  daughter of  William  &  Mary ROSE 

 January 19 1766 James  son of  James  &  Sarah ANGLSEY 

 January 20 1766 James  son of  Jno  &  <blank> GOULDING 

 January 24 1766 Hugh  son of  Edward  &  Ann MUNDY 

 February 3 1766 Thomas  son of  Peter  &  Sarah TALMADGE 

 February 12 1766 Henery  son of  William  &  Mary GOODALL 

 February 17 1766 Ellizabeth  daughter of  William  &  Ann HOLLOWAY 

 February 25 1766 Betty  daughter of   &  Ellizabeth SOPER? reputed father James SHOBEY?

 March 2 1766 Ellizabeth  daughter of  Robert  &  Mary BUNCE 

 March 2 1766 Jno  son of  Joseph  &  Ann WOODMAN 

 March 7 1766 Ann  daughter of  John  &  Maria DUDMAN 

 March 8 1766 Ellizabeth  daughter of  Richard  &  Hannah DUDMAN one year old

 March 10 1766 Ann  daughter of  Thomas  &  Hannah BARVERSTOCK

 March 16 1766 Ellizabeth  daughter of  Nath.  &  Sarah LAMDENS 

 March 17 1766 Susanah  daughter of  Abraham  &  Mary NEWBURY 

 March 17 1766 Mary  daughter of  George  &  Ann POWLING 

 April 14 1766 John  son of  Joseph  &  Mary GRACE 

 April 27 1766 Ann  daughter of  Joseph  &  Mary RATTY 

 April 30 1766 Jno  son of  William  &  Ann TYLER 

 May 18 1766 Susanah  daughter of  Hugh  &  Mary GREEN? 

 May 18 1766 Mary  daughter of  Thomas  &  Ellizabeth NORRIS 

 May 19 1766 Mary  daughter of  Bartholomew  &  Ann CURTISS? 

 May 23 1766 George  son of  George  &  Ann ARLET 

 June 1 1766 Ann  daughter of  Joseph  &  Hannah WATTS 

 June 1 1766 Martha  daughter of  Thomas  &  Martha TARRANT 

 June 2 1766 Mathew  son of  Harvey  &  Christian COMBE 

 June 6 1766 Henry  son of  William  &  Sarah SWETAPLE 

 June 9 1766 Ellizabeth  daughter of  Richard  &  Ellizabeth HEAD 

 June 30 1766 Robert  son of  Jno  &  Ellizabeth BAILEY 

 July 7 1766 William  son of  William  &  Hannah CALL? 

 July 9 1766 Mary  daughter of  James  &  Margeret MITCHENER 

 July 11 1766 Mary  daughter of  Jordan  &  Ellizabeth SANDERS 

 July 14 1766 James  son of  Charles  &  Ellizabeth FULLAR 

 August 1 1766 William  son of  William  &  Jane GRACE 

 August 8 1766 John  son of  Augustine  &  Mary HAYTOR 

 August 10 1766 Sarah  daughter of  William  &  Martha SKEAT 

 August 10 1766 Edward  son of  Edward  &  Ellizabeth? BATY 

 August 11 1766 Francis  daughter of  William  &  Ann WOODWARD 

 August 12 1766 Martha  daughter of  Jno  &  Sarah ASPEL? 

 August 17 1766 Boyce  son of  Charles  &  Ann COCKRAM two years and four? months old

 August 17 1766 Susannah  daughter of  Charles  &  Ann COCKRAM 

 September 7 1766 Ann  daughter of  Stephen  &  Ellizabeth TYLER 

 September 12 1766 William  son of  Stephen  &  Mary HOLDWAY 

 September 15 1766 Jonathan  son of  Jonathan  &  Jane LANALY 

 September 22 1766 Ellizabeth  daughter of  Jno?  &  Ellizabeth ROUT 

 September 22 1766 Robert  son of  George  &  Sarah GRACE 

 September 22 1766 William  son of  James  &  Ann GOULDING 

 September 28 1766 William Arther  son of   &  Sarah COOKE reputed father William SMITH?

 September 29 1766 Ann  daughter of  Robert  &  Ellizabeth LEAVER 

 September 29 1766 Martha  daughter of  Peter  &  Emma HOLLISS 

 October 3 1766 Thomas  son of  Edward  &  Mary HALL 

 October 5 1766 Joseph  son of  George  &  Mary BENNETT 

 October 6 1766 Saley  daughter of  Joseph  &  Ruth SANDELL 

 October 19 1766 Rachel  daughter of  James  &  Rachel HISCOCK 

 October 19 1766 Jno  son of   &  Mary BUNCE reputed father unknown

 October 26 1766 Jno  son of  Richard  &  Susannah BARNABY 

 October 26 1766 Jane  daughter of  Jno  &  Ellizabeth DIX born 2nd June

 October 27 1766 Sarah  daughter of  William  &  Rachel POOR 

 November 10 1766 William  son of  Thomas  &  Jane MASON 

 October 12 1766 Dinah  daughter of  Antony  &  Mary TURNER 

 October 14 1766 Martha  daughter of  Thomas  &  Ann SKEAT 

 October 24 1766 Ellizabeth  daughter of  William  &  Ellizabeth BRUSHWOOD 

 October 30 1766 Thomas  son of  Thomas  &  Dinah SHIPTON 

 October 6 1766 K?  son of  James  &  Ellizabeth WATTS?  born 2nd March?

 October 29 1766 Hester  daughter of  William  &  Ann SMITH born March?

 October 29 1766 Althinah  son of  Thomas  &  <blank> PRICTOE 

 January 5 1767 Jno  son of  Jno  &  Ann NORRIS 

 January 12 1767 Sukey  daughter of  Thomas  &  Mary TATHAM 

 January 14 1767 Sally  daughter of  Onesiphorus  &  Ellizabeth HOBBS 

 January 16 1767 Hannah  daughter of  Francis  &  Mary HOLLOWAY 

 January 19 1767 Richard  son of  Richard  &  Ellizabeth WARD 

 January 19 1767 Ellizabeth  daughter of  Thomas  &  Hannah SMITH 

 January 25 1767 Mary  daughter of  Jno  &  Mary DALBY 

 February 2 1767 George  son of  Michal  &  Ellizabeth SCULLARD 

 February 3 1767 Jno  son of  Joseph  &  Ann CARTER 

 February 5 1767 Jacob  son of  Isaac  &  Ann GILLMORE 

 February 9 1767 Robert  son of  Robert  &  Emmilia FOURD 

 February 26 1767 Ann?  daughter of  Richard  &  Ellizabeth? HEALEY 

 March 5 1767 Sarah  daughter of  Everard  &  Ellizabeth CURTIS 

 March 22 1767 Jane  daughter of  William  &  Ellizabeth NBAYMAN 

 March 29 1767 James  son of  Thomas  &  Mary WRIGHT 

 April 6 1767 Jane  daughter of  Richard  &  Elizabeth SIMMONDS 

 April 10 1767 Ellizabeth  daughter of  Thomas  &  Jane HACKER received being ten years old

 April 12 1767 John  son of  Jno  &  Elizabeth KNOWLES 

 April 15 1767 Ann  daughter of  ?  &  Ellizabeth TRA? 

 April 19 1767 Elizabeth  daughter of  Jno  &  Elizabeth MILLER? 

 April 21 1767 William  son of  Abraham  &  Jane TALMADGE four years old

 April 27 1767 Catherine  daughter of  Edward  &  Sarah NEWMAN 

 May 10 1767 Benjamin  son of  Jno  &  Sarah BANTING 

 April 18 1767 Henry Giles  son of  William  &  Elizabeth JUDD 

 April 18 1767 John  son of  Phillip  &  Mary MOORE 

 April 24 1767 William  son of  Robert  &  Jane DYER 

 June 8 1767 Elizabeth  daughter of  John  &  Elizabeth GOALDING 

 June 8 1767 Elizabeth  daughter of  Jno  &  Emma COX 

 June 8 1767 John  son of  George  &  Elizabeth TAYLOR 

 June 8 1767 Ann  daughter of  Edward  &  Mary HARFIELD three years old

 June 8 1767 Bessy? Peggy?  daughter of  Antony  &  Mary TURNER 

 June 8 1767 John  son of  Jacob  &  Mary VEARS 

 June 8 1767 Sarah  daughter of  Jno  &  Mary ROUT 

 June 9 1767 Jno  son of  Ralph  &  Elizabeth EATWELL 

 June 13 1767 Stephen  son of  Stephen  &  Hannah KING 

 June 15 1767 Sarah  daughter of  Jno  &  Sarah WAYHAM two and a half years old

 June 15 1767 Thomas  son of  Jno  &  Sarah WAYHAM 

 July 3 1767 William  son of  Jno  &  Mary DOWLING 

 July 6 1767 Mary  daughter of  Richard  &  Joan SLACK 

 July 12 1767 Sarah  daughter of  Jno  &  Sarah G?UNCEL 

 July 13 1767 Ann  daughter of  William  &  Mary BUCKLAND 

 July 13 1767 William  son of  Jno  &  Sarah MOODY 

 July 17 1767 Jno  son of  Jno  &  Sarah MOODY? MUNDY? born January?

 July 19 1767 James  son of  William  &  Ann NSESCK? 

 July 20 1767 Richard  son of  William  &  Mary PRICKTOE eight years and half

 July 20 1767 Martha  daughter of  William  &  Martha PRICKTOE 

 July 20 1767 James  son of  Richard  &  Catherine EATON 

 August 12 1767 Allexander  son of  Allexander  &  Jane COOPER 

 July 23 1767 Thomas  son of  John  &  Elizabeth HARDING from Foxcott

 July 23 1767 Molly  daughter of  William  &  Martha SKEAT 

 July 24 1767 Jno  son of  George  &  Ann BRAY 

 July 30 1767 Lucy  daughter of  Roger  &  Elizabeth THREADGOLD 

 September 6 1767 Ann  daughter of  William  &  Anna CARPENTER 

 September 9 1767 William  son of  Stephen  &  Mary HOLDWAY born 21st July

 September 14 1767 George  son of  Charles  &  ?

 September 20 1767 Joseph  son of  James? Samuel?  &  Elizabeth?

 September 21 1767 Mary  daughter of  Thomas  &  Ann PAINTER 

 October 4 1767 Jno  son of  Thomas  &  Martha TARRANT 

 October 17 1767 Arathusa Ann  daughter of  Richard  &  Jane

 October 18 1767 Samuel  son of  William  &  Mary UNDERHILL (not a baby)

 October 18 1767 Ann  daughter of  William  &  Mary UNDERHILL 

 October 26 1767 William  son of  William  &  Ann PITHOUSE? one month old?

 October 26 1767 Samuel  son of  Charles  &  Susannah BROAD 

 November 2 1767 Mary  daughter of  Jno  &  Mary MACLIN a stranger

 11-1-767 Betsey  daughter of  Gabrial  &  Ann BARNABY 

 November 29 1767 Mary  daughter of  Thomas  &  Jane GIBBS 

 November 29 1767 Martha  daughter of  Jno  &  Sarah BECKENHAM 

 December 2 1767 Charlotte  daughter of  Jno  &  Elizabeth SWEET 

 December 19 1767 Samuel Stephens  son of   &  Elizabeth PRICTOE reputed father Samuel STEPHENS

 December 13 1767 Charlotte  daughter of  Abraham  &  Kitty TREAKLE 

 December 20 1767 Sally  daughter of  William  &  Jane WATTS 

 December 28 1767 Elizabeth  daughter of  Andrew  &  Sarah SMITH three years old

 December 28 1767 Rebecah  daughter of  Andrew  &  Sarah SMITH one year and six months old

 January 1 1768 John  son of  Joseph  &  Martha GOODALE nine months old

 January 17 1768 John  son of  Benjamin  &  Sarah SPARROW 

 January 17 1768 Nanny  daughter of  Jacob  &  Nanny POLE 

 January 18 1768 Jenny  daughter of  Joseph  &  Ann CARTER five years old

 January 24 1768 Mary  daughter of  Jno  &  S?rah WATTS?   

 January 29 1768 Ann  daughter of  William  &  Hannah BANT 

 February 7 1768 Sally  daughter of  William  &  Eliz? OBRYAN 

 February 14 1768 Richard  son of  Joseph  &  Ann WOODMAN 

 February 15 1768 Kitty  daughter of  Charles  &  Ellizabeth TREDGOLD? 

 February 18 1768 Frances   daughter of  Thomas  &  Frances PARRY 

 February 22 1768 Ann  daughter of  Thomas  &  Sarah COWLEY 16 months old

 February 22 1768 Saley  daughter of  Thomas  &  Sarah EVANS 

 February 27 1768 Betsey  daughter of  Abraham  &  Elizabeth SKEAT five years old

 February 29 1768 Thomas  son of  Thomas  &  Sarah STANFORD 

 February 29 1768 Jane  daughter of  Thomas  &  Jane McMIN 

 March 28 1768 Betty HOOPER  daughter of   &  Elizabeth? BENDALL reputed afther Thomas HOOPER

 March 28 1768 Jenny  daughter of  George  &  Mary TAYLOR 

 April 3 1768 Jno  son of  Edward  &  Mary MITCHELL 

 April 3 1768 Lucy  daughter of  Charles  &  Elizabeth ATTWOOD 

 April 4 1768 Sarah  daughter of  Henry  &  Sarah LATTON 

 April 4 1768 Josiah  son of   &  Mary WATRAS reputed father Jno ARTHUR

 April 17 1768 Marget  daughter of  William  &  Mary HOLDWAY 

 April 20 1768 Mary  daughter of  Thomas  &  Dinah CARY 

 April 20 1768 William  son of  Augustine  &  Mary HAYTOR 

 April 22 1768 Henry  son of  Jno  &  Catherine SAUNDERS 

 May 4 1768 Elizabeth & Mary  daughter of  Edward  &  Elliner PICKERNELL nine years old

 May 23 1768 Jno  son of  Joseph  &  Elizabeth COLEBROOK born 21 April

 May 23 1768 William  son of  William  &  Sarah BAVAS 

 May 23 1768 Jno  son of   &  Elizabeth HAUS?RT reputed father Jno MUNDAY two years old

 May 23 1768 Ann  daughter of  James  &  Mary BURNETT 

 May 23 1768 Peter  son of  William  &  Ann HOLLOWAY 

 May 30 1768 Robert  son of  Robert  &  Mary HENDY 

 June 6 1768 James  son of  William  &  Mary PRISHARD 

 June 12 1768 Job ROUT  son of   &  Mary EDMONDS reputed father Job ROUT

 June 12 1768 Jno  son of  Joseph  &  Ruth SANDALL 

 June 20 1768 Hannah  daughter of  Jno  &  Sarah HORN 

 June 20 1768 Ann  daughter of  John  &  Martha BARVERSTOCK

 June 20 1768 Stephwn  son of  Jno  &  Mariah DUDMAN 

 20-0 1768 Mary  daughter of  William  &  Mary NOYES 

 June 24 1768 ?  William  &  Rachel PORE 

 July 1 1768 Sally  daughter of  William  &  Sarah WELLS 

 July 3 1768 Martha  daughter of  Thomas  &  Martha BOUNDS 

 July 11 1768 Sally  daughter of  Thomas  &  Mary AYLING 

 July 11 1768 Martha  daughter of  Richard  &  Elizabeth HERLY 

 July 24 1768 Elizabeth  daughter of  Jno  &  Elizabeth SMITH 

 July 25 1768 Richard  son of  Joseph  &  Ann CARTER 

 July 25 1768 Henery  son of  William  &  Mary GOODALE 

 July 29 1768 Robert  son of  Bartholomew  &  Ann CURTIS 

 August 14 1768 Mary  daughter of  William  &  Elizabeth PARSONS 

 August 17 1768 Stephen  son of  Stephen  &  Elizabeth TILEY 

 September 11 1768 Robert  son of  Jno  &  Elizabeth TOWNSHEND two years and nine months old

 September 11 1768 Charles  son of  Jno  &  Elizabeth TOWNSHEND 

 September 12 1768 Thomas  son of  George  &  Ann POTICARY 

 September 19 1768 Robert  son of  George  &  Ann BRAY 

 October 3 1768 Jno  son of  Jno  &  Elizabeth ROUT 

 October 3 1768 James  son of  James  &  Sarah JENNINGS 

 October 24 1768 Joseph  son of  Jno  &  Hannah GOODALE 

 October 30 1768 Mary  daughter of  Thomas  &  Sarah HIGGINS 

 October 31 1768 William  son of  Michal  &  Elizabeth SCULLARD 

 November 7 1768 Martha  daughter of  Thomas  &  Martha GREGORY 

 November 9 1768 Thomas  son of  Bob  &  Mary CURTIS 

 November 18 1768 Susannah  daughter of  Peter  &  Paitience WEBB nine months old

 November 18 1768 Edward  son of  Richard  &  Mary SIMMONDS 

 November 18 1768 James ALINE  son of   &  Mary SHEPARD reputed father James ALLINE

 December 5 1768 Ann  daughter of  Thomas  &  Mary RENNOLDS 

 December 5 1768 Henry  son of  Henry  &  Ann LEWINGTON 

 December 19 1768 Samuel TAILOR  son of   &  Mary POLE reputed father Samuel TAILOR

 December 25 1768 James  son of  Jno  &  Elizabeth STRONG 

 December 26 1768 Mary  daughter of  Jno  &  Johanah BRYANT 

 December 26 1768 William  son of  Jno  &  Rachel PIPER 

 December 26 1768 Jno  son of   &  Elizabeth BOWSHARE reputed father William CARTER

 January 16 1769 Martha  daughter of  Richard  &  Katherine EATON 

 January 25 1769 Clementina  daughter of  Danniel  &  Sarah BARVERSTOCK

 January 25 1769 Mary  daughter of  Alexander  &  Jane COOPER 

 January 25 1769 Sarah  daughter of  Jonathan  &  Elizabeth EARL ten months old

 February 6 1769 Fanny  daughter of  Robert  &  Mary GODDEN 

 February 6 1769 Jno  son of  William  &  Ann WOODWARD seven months old

 February 15 1769 John Mitchell  son of  William  &  Ann KING 

 February 17 1769 Jane  daughter of  William  &  Mary BUCKLAND 

 March 5 1769 Jno  son of  Jno  &  Sarah COOKE 

 March 6 1769 James  son of  James  &  Mary NORRIS 

 March 12 1769 Mary  daughter of  James  &  Jane GRACE 

 March 16 1769 George Charless  son of  Richard  &  Jane MARCER 

 March 19 1769 Sarah  daughter of  Thomas  &  Mary ARLETT 

 March 24 1769 Betty  daughter of  Edward  &  Jenny HALL 

 March 27 1769 Fanny  daughter of  Thomas  &  Mary TATHAM 

 March 27 1769 Jno  son of  Peter  &  Emma HOLLISS 

 March 27 1769 Kitty  daughter of  Charles?  &  Susannah? BROAD 

 March 28 1769 John  son of   &  Hannah GILLENS? reputed afther Jno COLLINS

 April 10 1769 Joseph  son of  Jno  &  Mary BACKSTER 

 April 16 1769 Thomas  son of  Jno  &  Sarah GRUNCELL 

 April 23 1769 Abraham  son of  Jno  &  Sarah BANTHAM 

 May 14 1769 John  son of  Robert  &  Jane DYER 

 May 15 1769 Joseph  son of  Benjamin  &  Sarah WINTER 

 May 16 1769 Patty  daughter of  George  &  Mary JENNINGS at Foxcott

 May 21 1769 Peggy  daughter of  Jno  &  Sarah SPRING 

 May 22 1769 George  son of  James  &  Ann GOULDING 

 May 22 1769 Ann  daughter of  Phillip  &  Mary MOORE 

 May 28 1769 Sally  daughter of  William  &  Sally HARBOURT 

 May 29 1769 Elizabeth  daughter of  Francis  &  Mary HOLLOWAY 

 May 31 1769 George  son of  James  &  Elizabeth WALTER born 4th April

 June 4 1769 Hannah  daughter of  Joseph  &  Elizabeth CARPENTER 

 June 12 1769 Jno  son of  Thomas  &  Elizabeth BRUSHWOOD 

 June 19 1769 Jno  son of  Jno  &  Mary GOODALE born 4th March 1767

 June 19 1769 Lucy  daughter of  Jno  &  Mary GOODALE 

 June 23 1769 Jno  son of   &  Sarah DOWLING reputed father Jno PIPER of Charlton

 June 26 1769 Thomas  son of  Thomas  &  Jane RATTY 

 June 26 1769 James  son of  Jno  &  Elizabeth MILLS 

 July 3 1769 James  son of  Joseph  &  Molly SCULLARD 

 July 10 1769 Fanny  son of  (!) Jno  &  Elizabeth KNOWLES 

 July 10 1769 Jno  son of  Thomas  &  Dinah SHIPTON 

 July 10 1769 William  son of  William  &  Mary HOPGOOD 3 years old?

 July 10 1769 Mary  daughter of  William  &  Mary HOPGOOD 

 July 10 1769 Robert  son of   &  Leany BALL reputed father Thomas HOULDEN

 July 14 1769 William  son of  Thomas  &  Dinah CARY of Wildhearne

 July 17 1769 Betty  daughter of  Thomas  &  Jane MASON 

 July 17 1769 Elizabeth  daughter of  Stephen  &  Mary HOLDWAY 

 July 21 1769 Thomas  son of  Thomas  &  Elizabeth FISHER 

 July 31 1769 Samuel  son of  Isaac  &  Ann GILLMORE 

 July 31 1769 Rachel  daughter of  Giles  &  Ann DOWLING 

 August 1 1769 Jno  son of  William  &  Elizabeth PARSONS 

 August 14 1769 Martha  daughter of  Jno  &  Mary ROUT 

 August 14 1769 Elizabethh?  daughter of  Jno  &  Elizabeth ROMBOLD two years old

 August 21 1769 Onisiphorous  son of  Onisiphorous  &  Elizabeth HOBBS 

 August 21 1769 Sarah  daughter of  Charles  &  Elizabeth FULLAR 

 August 31 1769 James TARMIDGE  son of   &  Grace MAY reputed father James TARMIDGE

 September 11 1769 Harvey  son of  Jasper  &  Elizabeth MARCHMENT 

 September 18 1769 James  son of  William  &  Martha PRICTOE 

 September 25 1769 William  son of  William  &  Mary COLEMAN 

 September 29 1769 Mary  daughter of  William  &  Hannah BUNT 

 October 2 1769 Elizabeth  daughter of  Jno  &  Charity BENDALL 

 October 2 1769 George  son of  George  &  Ann BRAY 

 October 11 1769 Thomas  son of  William  &  Elizabeth BEDFORD 

 October 26 1769 Jane  daughter of  William  &  Judith MANFULL 14 months old?

 October 29 1769 Elizabeth  daughter of  Jno  &  Mary RATTY 

 November 9 1769 Kitty?  daughter of  William  &  Hannah CARPENTER 

 November 20 1769 Charles  son of  Robert  &  Mary MASON 

 November 27 1769 Mary  daughter of  Jno  &  Elizabeth ROUT 

 November 27 1769 William  son of  William  &  Ann SANDERS 

 December 18 1769 Fanny  daughter of  Peter  &  Mary PARKER 

 December 26 1769 Ann  daughter of  Thomas  &  Mary EVANS 

 December 26 1769 Ann LONG  daughter of   &  Martha  reputed father Jno LONG

 January 1 1770 Ann  daughter of  Robert  &  Elizabeth LEAVER one year and ..?

 January 1 1770 Lucy  daughter of  Robert  &  Elizabeth LEAVER 

 January 5 1770 Sarah  daughter of  Nicholas  &  Joan SLACK (SLADE)

 January 5 1770 Martha  daughter of  Robert  &  Ann FULLAR 

 January 5 1770 Joseph  son of  William  &  Elizabeth SMITH 

 January 10 1770 Thomas  son of  William  &  Ann SMITH 3rd January 1770

 February 5 1770 William  son of  William  &  Sarah BRYANT 

 February 14 1770 Jno PEARCE  son of   &  Rachel TALMADGE reputed father Jno PEARCE

 February 28 1770 Jno  son of  Jno  &  Ann GILL 

 March 14 1770 Thomas  son of  Thomas  &  Jane GIBBS 

 April 16 1770 Mary  daughter of  William  &  Mary HOLDWAY 

 April 16 1770 Thomas  son of  Jno  &  Elizabeth DAVIS 

 April 16 1770 Mary  daughter of   &  Ann HOBS reputed father Samuel DICKMAN? one year old

 April 16 1770 Martha  daughter of  Samuel  &  Mary DICKMAN 

 April 16 1770 Joseph  son of  Anthony  &  Mary TURNER one year old

 April 16 1770 Benjamin  son of  Anthony  &  Mary TURNER 

 April 20 1770 Samuel  son of  Samuel  &  Joanna IRELAND born 21st Nov? 1759

 April 20 1770 Thomas  son of  Samuel  &  Joanna IRELAND born ? 1762

 May 3 1770 Sally  daughter of  William  &  Sarah R? born April 1756

 May 3 1770 Charles  son of  Jno  &  Elizabeth TOWNSEND 

 May 17 1770 Sarah  daughter of  Thomas  &  Sarah HIGGINS 

 May 18 1770 Nanny  daughter of  Gabril  &  Nanny BARNABY of Wildhern

 June 4 1770 Jenny  daughter of  James  &  Jane TURNER 

 July 8 1770 Sukey  daughter of  William  &  Sarah WELLS from Hatherden

 June 8 1770 Sally  daughter of  Richard  &  Elizabeth HEALEY 

 June 18 1770 Thomas  son of  Edward  &  Mary GIBBONS 

 June 22 1770 Jno  son of  Henry  &  Elizabeth KNOWLES from Charlton

 June 22 1770 Jno  son of  Joseph  &  Martha GOODALE 

 June 25 1770 Joseph  son of   &  Jane WEBB reputed father Joseph POPE

 July 16 1770 Jenny  daughter of  James  &  Mary BURNET 

 July 16 1770 Becky  daughter of  Thomas  &  Mary AYLNG 

 July 16 1770 Sarah  daughter of  Thomas  &  Mary BRAMBLE 

 July 23 1770 Thomas  son of  Jno  &  Mary DIX 

 July 25 1770 Elizabeth  daughter of  Jonathan  &  Elizabeth EARL 

 August 13 1770 William  son of  Jno  &  Ammy NORRIS 

 August 20 1770 William  son of  William  &  Ann HAMMENA one year old

 August 20 1770 Elizabeth  daughter of  Thomas  &  Jane McMIN 

 August 22 1770 Thomas  daughter of  (!)  &  Elizabeth MILLS reputed father THOMAS CASTEL

 August 27 1770 Fanny  daughter of  Henry  &  Ann LEWINGTON 

 August 27 1770 George Robert  son of  Robert  &  Mary GODDEN 

 August 27 1770 Jno  son of  Jno  &  Ann JARMEYWOOD 6 years old

 August 28 1770 John  son of  William  &  Jenny WATTS 

 September 3 1770 William  son of  Jno  &  Mary BRAMBLE 

 September 17 1770 Francess  son of  James  &  Sarrah JENNINGS 

 September 17 1770 George  son of  George  &  Elizabeth TAILOR 

 September 23 1770 William  son of  William  &  Martha SKEAT 

 September 26 1770 Jno  son of   &  Sarah DOWLING reputed father Jno PIPER

 October 1 1770 Anna  daughter of  Mathew  &  Elizabeth BURNETT 

 October 14 1770 Nanny  daughter of  Simon  &  Mary PEARCE 

 October 22 1770 Ruth  daughter of  William  &  Martha PRICTOE 

 October 22 1770 Jno  son of  Jno  &  Ann ARLET 

 October 22 1770 Mary  daughter of  Jno  &  Sarah HORN 

 October 28 1770 James  son of  Bartholomew  &  Ann CURTIS 

 October 29 1770 James  son of  John  &  Sarah PAINTER 

 October 29 1770 John  son of  Thomas  &  Mary HOLDEN 

 November 1 1770 William  son of  Thomas  &  Ann FUTCHER one year old

 November 1 1770 John  son of  John  &  Ann TAILOR five years old

 November 12 1770 John Cook  son of  Thomas  &  Betsy FISHER 

 November 19 1770 James  son of  William  &  Martha WEEKES 

 November 26 1770 John  son of  Thomas  &  Emma SMITH 

 November 26 1770 Elizabeth  daughter of  Jacob  &  Ann POLE 

 November 26 1770 Robert  son of  Charles  &  Ann COCKRAM 18 months old

 November 26 1770 William  son of  Charles  &  Ann COCKRAM 

 December 3 1770 Charles  son of  Charles  &  Susan BROAD 

 December 10 1770 Richard  son of  John  &  Hannah TYLER 9 months old

 December 17 1770 James  son of  Charles  &  Elizabeth ATTWOOD 

 December 23 1770 Rachel  daughter of  Giles  &  Sarah STRONG 

 December 24 1770 Nancy  daughter of  Richard  &  Ann RATTY 6 months old

 December 27 1770 Ann  daughter of  Isaac  &  Ann GILLMORE 

 December 30 1770 Ben  son of  William  &  Hannah CARPENTER 

 January 6 1771 James  son of   (Richard croosed out) Joseph?  &  Elizabeth COLEBROOK 

 January 9 1771 Mary  daughter of  William  &  Ann KNG 6 months old

 January 21 1771 Elizabeth  daughter of  John  &  Elizabeth BAILEY 

 January 21 1771 Thomas  son of  William  &  Ann CARTER 

 February 3 1771 George  son of  Thomas  &  Martha TARRANT 

 February 3 1771 Mary? Betty?  daughter of   &  Martha TARRANT reputed father Jno BE? 5 months?

 February 11 1771 James  son of  Michal  &  Elizabeth SCULLARD 

 February 27 1771 Jno  son of  Jno  &  Elizabeth BLAKE? of Little London

 March 4 1771 William  son of  John  &  Sarah GRUNCELL 

 March 10 1771 Isaace  son of  Isaace  &  Mary WILLIAMS 

 March 10 1771 James  son of  Edward  &  Elizabeth GOULDING of Little London

 March 11 1771 Sally  daughter of  Andrew  &  Sarah HARFIELD 

 March 11 1771 Elizabeth  daughter of  William  &  Mary NOYES 

 March 11 1771 Jno SMITH  son of   &  Martha ABBOTT reputed father JOHN SMITH

 March 14 1771 Elizabeth Mary  daughter of  Thomas  &  Frances PARRY 

 March 18 1771 Sarah  daughter of  Jno  &  Frances DOWLING two years old

 March 18 1771 Elizabeth  daughter of  John  &  Frances DOWLING from Charlton

 March 18 1771 Mary  daughter of  Edmond  &  Mary BENNETT 

 March 20 1771 Molly  daughter of  John  &  Elizabeth CARPENTER 

 March 25 1771 John  son of  Edward  &  Mary COOKE 

 April 1 1771 Kitty  daughter of   &  Martha BENDALL 

 April 1 1771 Elizabeth  daughter of  Thomas  &  Martha GREGORY 

 April 1 1771 Thomas  son of  John  &  Mary LARKNAM or LARCOMBE

 April 8 1771 Betty  daughter of  Robert  &  Jenny DYER one year old

 April 8 1771 Mary  daughter of  Robert  &  Jenny DYER 

 April 10 1771 Ann PATIENCE  daughter of   &  Mary NEWMAN reputed father William PATIENCE

 April 15 1771 John Thomas  son of  Richard  &  Ann CHILD 

 April 21 1771 Elizabeth  daughter of  John  &  Mary DARLING one year old

 April 21 1771 Elizabeth  daughter of  Jno  &  Hannah BART? 

 April 29 1771 ?  daughter of   &  ? WILLIAMS reputed father Wm? P?

 April 29 1771 James  son of  Bob  &  Mary HENDY 

 May 6 1771 Betsey  daughter of  Jacob  &  Ann LEACH 

 May 6 1771 William  son of  George  &  Ann BRAY 

 May 12 1771 Thomas  son of  Thomas  &  Martha BARVERSTOCK

 May 15 1771 Elizabeth  daughter of  Thomas  &  Marget MITCHENER from Enham

 May 16 1771 Lucy Hannah  daughter of  Richard  &  Jane Maria SKEAT 

 May 20 1771 Thomas  son of  Thomas  &  Elizabeth WRIGHT from Charlton

 May 20 1771 Richard  son of  Jno  &  Jane KING born 18th December 1770

 May 21 1771 Jno  son of   &  Susannah WHITE? reputed father Jno WOODWARD (not a baby)

 May 21 1771 William  son of  William  &  Elizabeth GULLIVER 

 May 21 1771 Joseph  son of  Thomas  &  Dinah SHIPTON 

 May 21 1771 Richard  son of  John  &  Martha STOCK 

 May 21 1771 Immanuel  son of  Thomas  &  Ann PRICTOE 

 May 22 1771 Thomas  son of  Thomas  &  Dinah CAREY from Woodhouse

 June 1 1771 Elizabeth  daughter of  Richard  &  Elizabeth SMITH 

 9-061771 Thomas  son of  Richard  &  Elizabeth HEALEY 

 June 9 1771 Sarah  daughter of  Thomas  &  Ann SKEAT from Woodhouse

 June 10 1771 Betsey  daughter of  Stephen  &  Hannah KING two years ? months old

 June 16 1771 William  son of  James  &  Sarah KNIGHT of Charlton

 June 16 1771 Christian  daughter of  William  &  Elizabeth PARSONS 

 June 19 1771 Ann  daughter of  James  &  Ann MAKITHICK born November? 1767

 June 26 1771 Robert  son of  Robert  &  Elizabeth LEAVER 18 months?

 July 8 1771 John  son of  Moses  &  Ann BLAKE? 

 July 8 1771 John  son of  James  &  Mary DEAN 

 July 8 1771 Ann  daughter of  John  &  Marget TURNER one year old

 July 15 1771 William  son of  Charles  &  Elizabeth FULLAR 

 July 15 1771 Mary  daughter of  James  &  Mary NORRIS 

 July 22 1771 Sarah  daughter of   &  Frances DOWLING reputed father Abraham POWELL

 July 29 1771 John  son of  Jordan  &  Elizabeth SANDERS three months old

 August 12 1771 George  son of  George  &  Ann POTTICARY 

 August 13 1771 William  son of  Phillip  &  Mary MOORE 

 August 19 1771 James  son of  John  &  Elizabeth ROUT 

 August 25 1771 Mary  daughter of   &  Sarah HORN reputed father Henry PARSONS

 August 26 1771 Betty  daughter of  John  &  Mary SMITH a stranger

 September 7 1771 Nanny Embry  daughter of  George  &  Mary CORNELIOUS 

 September 23 1771 William  son of  Richard  &  Elizabeth ELLIS? 

 September 25 1771 William Yates  son of  John  &  Ann GIBBS 

 September 29 1771 Thomas? Robert  son of  George  &  Elizabeth CLARK 

 September 30 1771 Sall  daughter of  Edward  &  Sall PUGH 

 October 14 1771 Sarah  daughter of  William  &  Ann WOODWARD 

 October 21 1771 George  son of  John  &  Mary SANSBURY 

 October 21 1771 Elizabeth  daughter of  Onesiphorus  &  Elizabeth HOBBS 

 November 4 1771 Ann  daughter of  John  &  Elizabeth WHITE 

 November 4 1771 Edward  son of  Edward  &  Martha HOOPER 

 November 11 1771 Mary  daughter of  William  &  Mary BUCKLAND 

 November 20 1771 Joseph  son of  Stephen  &  Elizabeth TYLEY 

 November 29 1771 Thomas Clark  son of  Roger  &  Elizabeth TREADGOLD from Enham

 December 4 1771 Martha  daughter of  William  &  Elizabeth STEPTOE ?

 December 8 1771 Betty  daughter of  John  &  Sarah BUNTING 

 December 9 1771 Jane  daughter of  Thomas  &  Mary POYNTES? 

 December 16 1771 Sarah  daughter of  John junr  &  Elizabeth GODDEN 

 December 26 1771 Thomas  son of  Thomas  &  Mary ROUT 

 January 2 1772 James  son of  James  &  Sarah VAUGHN 

 January 7 1772 Ann Jane  daughter of  Richard  &  Jane MARCER 

 January 13 1772 George  son of  Thomas  &  Martha BROOKS 

 January 13 1772 Thomas  son of  John  &  Elizabeth MUNDY 

 January 20 1772 Ann  daughter of  Jno  &  Sarah COOK from Charlton

 January 20 1772 Jno  son of  Anthony  &  Mary TURNER 

 February 10 1772 William  son of  William  &  Elizabeth LANCLY 

 February 10 1772 Jane  daughter of  Charles  &  Elizabeth COOK 

 February 10 1772 Mary BISHOP  daughter of   &  Margett WALTER reputed father Stephen BISHOP

 February 17 1772 Job  son of  Samuel  &  Elizabeth PEARCE born 23-01-1772

 February 17 1772 Wiliam  son of  Thomas  &  Ann COLLIER (COLLINS)

 February 17 1772 Mary  daughter of  William  &  Ann SANDERS 

 March 2 1772 Mary  daughter of  Jno  &  Charity BENDALL 

 March 17 1772 Olive  daughter of   &  Mary OLLIVER ?

 March 18 1772 Jno  son of  George  &  Ann DOWLING from Finkley?

 March 30 1772 Sarah  daughter of  Thomas  &  Mary BENDALL 

 March 30 1772 Sarah  daughter of  William  &  Mary HOLDWAY 

 April 12 1772 Elizabeth  daughter of  William  &  Mary PHILLIPS 

 April 20 1772 Elizabeth  daughter of  William  &  Elizabeth SMITH 

 March 20 1772 Mary  daughter of  Able  &  Mary NOYES 

 April 20 1772 Sarah  daughter of  Robert  &  Ann FULLAR 

 April 26 1772 Ann  daughter of  William  &  Mary WAVIND 

 April 26 1772 Simon  son of  Simon  &  Mary PEARCE from Little London

 April 27 1772 Jno  son of  Jno  &  Mary WHEATLAND 

 May 4 1772 Ann  daughter of  Alex.  &  Jane COOPER 

 May 11 1772 Winnefred Mary  daughter of  William  &  Sally BRYAN 

 May 18 1772 William  son of  Thomas  &  Ruth WHITE 

 May 20 1772 Chrtian  daughter of  Mary  &  Edward GIBBENS 

 May 24 1772 Jno  son of  Jno  &  Mary RATTY from Charlton

 May 31 1772 William  son of  Charles  &  Betty MARSHALL from Enham?

 June 8 1772 Robert  son of  Robert  &  Mary GODDEN 

 June 8 1772 William  son of  Thomas  &  Sarah EVANS 

 June 9 1772 Sarah  daughter of  Samuel  &  Mary GREEN 

 June 11 1772 George  son of  Richard  &  Elizabeth DICKERY 

 June 11 1772 Robert  son of  Robert  &  Sarah HANDFORD 

 June 22 1772 Elizabeth  daughter of  George  &  Mary CORNELIOUS 

 June 22 1772 Elizabeth  daughter of  Richard  &  Sarah NORRIS 

 June 29 1772 Elizabeth  daughter of  James  &  Sarah WHITE 

 July 6 1772 Elizabeth  daughter of  William  &  Emma GOODLUCK 

 July 6 1772 Sarah  daughter of  Thomas  &  Martha PICKERNELL received into the church 6 years old

 July 6 1773 Hannh  daughter of  Thomas  &  Martha PICKERNELL received into the church 2 years old

 July 13 1772 Jno  son of  Jonathan  &  Elizabeth EARL 

 July 13 1772 Stephen BISHOP  son of   &  Sarah EVANS reputed father is Stephen BISHOP

 July 20 1772 Joseph  son of  Thomas  &  Mary BRAMBLE 

 July 27 1772 Mary  daughter of  Joseph  &  Martha GOODALE 

 July 27 1772 Jno  son of  Jno  &  Mary BRAMBLE 

 August 3 1772 Mary Noyes  daughter of  George  &  Leonora IVERNY 

 August 7 1772 John  son of  William  &  Sarah WELLS from Hurstbourne?

 August 12 1772 Harriot  daughter of  Jordan  &  Elizabeth SANDERS 

 August 18 1772 Jane  daughter of  John  &  Sarah MUNDY received into the church ? years old

 September 14 1772 James  son of  Edward  &  Lena NEW 

 September 21 1772 Molly  daughter of  Jacob  &  Ann LEACH 

 September 21 1772 Thomas  son of  Thomas  &  Elizabeth SCULLARD 

 September 23 1772 Samuel  son of  Samuel  &  Sarah STARE 

 October 5 1772 William  son of  William  &  Elizabeth NEW 

 October 5 1772 Elyas  son of  Elyas  &  Sarah GOODALE 

 October 5 1772 Hannah BAVERSTOCK  daughter of   &  Mary RUTTER reputed father William BAVERSTOCK

 October 19 1772 Lidida  daughter of  Nicolas  &  Joan SLADE from Charlton

 October 19 1772 Sukey  daughter of  Gabrael  &  Nanny BARNABY from Wildhern

 October 26 1772 John  son of  Charles  &  Susannah BRAUD 

 November 1 1772 Robert  son of  Robert  &  Jenny DYER from Charlton

 November 2 1772 George  son of  Thomas  &  Jenny RATTY 

 November 2 1772 Maria  daughter of  Thomas  &  Elizabeth TATHAM 

 November 8 1772 Elizabeth  daughter of  Jno  &  Elizabeth GODDEN 

 November 9 1772 Mary Ann  daughter of  Henry  &  Ann LEWINGTON 

 November 11 1772 Susannah  daughter of  Edmund  &  Mary BENNETT 

 November 15 1772 Sarah  daughter of  Giles  &  Sarah KNOWLES from Wildhern

 November 15 1772 Mary  daughter of  John  &  Ann SMITH baptised at Tangley

  29-11 1772 Peter  son of  Henry  &  Mary KNOWLES from Charlton

 December 7 1772 Francis  daughter of  William  &  Mary NOYES 

 December 8 1772 Edward  son of  Joseph  &  Mary GRACE 

 December 13 1772 Lettitia  daughter of  Jno  &  Emma NORRIS 

 December 26 1772 James  son of   &  Elizabeth HOPGOOD reputed father Jeremiah DYKER?

 27-121772 Dulciabella  daughter of  Joseph  &  Ann WOODMAN 

 December 27 1772 Elizabeth  daughter of  Thomas  &  Sarah HIGGINS 

 December 28 1772 George  son of  John  &  Mary LARKHAM 

 December 29 1772 Mary  daughter of  Thomas  &  Martha GREEN from Hatherden

 December 30 1772 John  son of  Abraham  &  Catherine TREAKLE 

 January 4 1773 William Kent  son of  Richard  &  Ann FOWLER 

 January 4 1773 Elizabeth  daughter of  Samuel  &  Sarah SKEAT 

 January 4 1773 Charles  son of  George  &  Sarah GRACE received in the church aged 4 years and a half

 January 4 1773 Samuel  son of  George  &  Sarah GRACE received in the church aged 2 years and a half

 January 4 1773 Sarah  daughter of  George  &  Sarah GRACE 

 January 6 1773 Molly  daughter of  Harry  &  Ann ALLINE from Woodhouse

 January 11 1773 John  son of  Moses  &  Hannah NORRIS 

 January 17 1773 Sarah  daughter of  Nicholas  &  Elizabeth COLEBROOK from Woodhouse

 January 18 1773 Ann  daughter of  James  &  Mary BURNETT 

 January 18 1773 Elizabeth  daughter of  George  &  Ann BRAY 

 January 22 1773 Thomas  son of   &  Sarah STURGIS the reputed father Thomas CARTER

 January 25 1773 Elizabeth  daughter of  William  &  Susannah MANFIELD 

 January 25 1773 Sarah  daughter of  John  &  Elizabeth BAILEY 

 February 1 1773 Ann  daughter of  John  &  Sarah GRUNSELL 

 February 15 1773 Elizabeth  daughter of  Jasper  &  Elizabeth MARSHMENT 

 1-03 173 James  son of  Charles  &  Ann COCKRAM 

 March 8 1773 William  son of   &  Hannah GIBBINS reputed father William HARFIELD

 March 19 1773 Sarah  daughter of  Thomas  &  Elizabeth BIGGS 

 March 22 1773 Bartholomew  son of  Bartholomew  &  Ann CURTIS 

 April 12 1773 Sarah  daughter of  William  &  Ann HURFIELD 

 April 25 1773 Ann  daughter of  John  &  Sarah HINDIN from Foxcott

 April 28 1773 Stephen  son of  Stephen  &  Ann HOLDWAY 

 May 9 1773 William  son of   &  Ann WELLS reputed father William MANS

 May 17 1773 Fanny  daughter of  Charles  &  Elizabeth FULLAR 

 May 26 1773 Betty  daughter of  Augustine  &  Mary HAYTOR 

 June 1 1773 Martha  daughter of  Thomas  &  Mary ROUT 

 June 1 1773 Benjamin  son of  William  &  Elizabeth GULLIVER 

 June 2 1773 Ann  daughter of  John  &  Ann GIBBS 

 June 7 1773 Sarah  daughter of  William  &  Sarah ARTHUR 

 June 7 1773 Mary  daughter of  William  &  Mary COLEMAN 

 June 21 1773 George  son of  George  &  Mary JENNINGS baptised at Foxcott two years old

 June 27 1773 Evan  son of  Evan  &  Mary DANNIEL 

 July 12 1773 John  son of   &  Elizabeth TOWNSHEND reputed father William

 July 19 1773 Betty  daughter of  John  &  Mary SANSBURY 

 July 28 1773 Betty  daughter of  Thomas  &  Dinah CAREY from Wildhern

 August 8 1773 James  son of  John  &  Ann TAYLOR from Wildhern

 August 9 1773 James  son of  Thomas  &  Mary HOLDENS 

 August 9 1773 Thomas  son of  Robert  &  Ann HENDY 

 August 27 1773 Ann  daughter of  William  &  Martha SKEAT from Woodhouse

 August 30 1773 Ann  daughter of  William  &  Ann TYLER 

 August 30 1773 Sarah  daughter of  Frances  &  Mary HOLLIWAY 

 August 30 1773 Abraham  son of  Richard  &  Sarah NORRIS 

 September 6 1773 Mary  daughter of  George  &  Betsey ADAMS 

 August 15 1773 Hannah  daughter of  William  &  Rachel POORE 

 August 16 1773 Charlotte  daughter of  Richard  &  Jane MARCER 

 August 27 1773 Nanny  daughter of   &  Mary GALE the reputed father George BENNET jnr

 October 4 1773 John  son of  John  &  Elizabeth GODDEN 

 October 4 1773 Ann  daughter of  James  &  Ann GOLDING 

 October 8 1773 George  son of  George  &  Elizabeth TAYLOR 

 October 18 1773 Edward  son of  Joseph  &  Mary SCULLARD 

 October 18 1773 James  son of  James  &  Jane TURNER 

 October 18 1773 Mary  daughter of  Abraham  &  Jane BLAKE 

 October 18 1773 Jane  daughter of  William  &  Mary HOPGOOD 

 October 25 1773 Robert  son of  John  &  Sarah GILL 

 October 29 1773 Thomas GREEN  son of   &  Elizabeth POTTICARY reputed father Thomas GREEN

 November 1 1773 Eleanor  daughter of  John  &  Martha STOCK 

 November 19 1773 George  son of  Peter  &  Emma HOLLIS 18 months old

 November 19 1773 Thomas  son of  Thomas  &  Ann COTE 

 November 22 1773 William  son of  John  &  Elizabeth DAVIS 

 December 2 1773 Elizabeth  daughter of  Thomas  &  Mary POINTER 6 months

 December 25 1773 William  son of  Jonathan  &  Jane LANSLY 

 December 27 1773 Jane  daughter of  David  &  Ann CHIVERS 

 December 31 1773 Thomas  son of  Thomas  &  Martha BROOKS 

 January 3 1774 Mary  daughter of  Richard  &  Elizabeth ELLIS 

 January 17 1774 John  son of  John  &  Mary ROUT 

 January 24 1774 John  son of  John  &  Mary WHEATLAND 

 January 31 1774 Celia  daughter of  John  &  Mary GOODALE 3 years old

 January 31 1774 Charlotte  daughter of  John  &  Mary GOODALE 

 February 7 1774 Thomas HOOPER  son of   &  Elizabeth DOWLING reputed father Thomas HOOPER

 February 7 1774 Anna  daughter of  William  &  Anna PHILLIPS 

 February 14 1774 Robert  son of  John  &  Sarah MOODY baptised ?

 February 16 1774 Henry  son of  John  &  Mary HOLDUP 

 March 7 1774 Thomas  son of  Richard  &  Catherine EATON 

 April 4 1774 Thomas  son of  John  &  Sarah MUNDY 

 April 4 1774 Ann  daughter of  John  &  Jane PHILLIMORE of Charlton

 April 5 1774 William  son of  Samuel  &  Jane GREEN 

 April 10 1774 William  son of  William  &  Grace READING 

 April 18 1774 Elizabeth  daughter of  Benjamin  &  Hester JUDD 

 April 25 1774 Mary  daughter of  Joseph  &  Martha GILLMORE 

 April 26 1774 Mary  daughter of  Peter  &  Emma HOLLIS 

 May 2 1774 Ann  daughter of  Jacob  &  Ann SCUCH? 

 May 2 1774 Elizabeth  daughter of  Thomas  &  Ann SKEAT 

 May 2 1774 Elizabeth  daughter of  Henry  &  Ann ALLINE 

 May 2 1774 Edward Collins  son of  Edward  &  Elena NEW 

 May 2 1774 Joseph  son of  John  &  Sarah NEW received 10 years?

 May 15 1774 Susannah  daughter of  William  &  Mary HOLDWAY 

 May 23 1774 William  son of  Thomas  &  Mary REYNOLDS 

 May 24 1774 Sarah  daughter of  Samuel  &  Sarah STARE 

 June 1 1774 Elizabeth  daughter of  George  &  Margaret DAVIDGE 

 June 8 1774 John  son of  James  &  Sarah WHITE from Charlton

 June 8 1774 Thomas  son of  Thomas  &  Jane GILLMORE 

 June 8 1774 Sarah  daughter of  Samuel  &  Ann DICKMAN 

 June 8 1774 Samuel  son of  Samuel  &  Ann DICKMAN received into the church one? year old

 June 20 1774 William  son of  James  &  Mary NORRIS 

 July 4 1774 Ann  daughter of  Thomas  &  Mary AYLING 4 months old?

 July 6 1774 George  son of  Robert  &  Mary GODDEN 

 July 25 1774 George  son of  George  &  Elizabeth TAYLOR 2 years old

 July 27 1774 William  son of  Edward  &  Jane HALL from Hatherden

 July 27 1774 Jane  daughter of  Edward  &  Jane COOPER 

 July 27 1774 Henry  son of  George  &  Mary CORNELIOUS 

 July 27 1774 William  son of  William  &  Elizabeth DOWLING 

 July 31 1774 Robert  son of  Robert  &  Pheby CHURCHILL 

 August 10 1774 Mary Jane  daughter of  Edward  &  Betty WINTER 

 August 14 1774 Stephen Bush Wigg  son of   &  Grace WIGG reputed father Stephen BUSH

 August 19 1774 Sarah  daughter of  James  &  Elizabeth CRAWFORD 

 August 22 1774 Mary  daughter of  John  &  Mary BRAMBLE 

 September 12 1774 Sarah  daughter of  William  &  Hannah BANT 

 September 14 1774 Rachel  daughter of  Thomas  &  Rachel HILL 

 September 18 1774 William  son of   &  Mary BECKINHAM reputed father William ?

 September 28 1774 Ann  daughter of  Thomas  &  Dinah SHIPTON one year old

 September 28 1774 Elizabeth  daughter of  William  &  Sarah OBRYANT 

 September 28 1774 Mary  daughter of  John  &  Macey WOOD 

 September 28 1774 Joseph  son of  Joseph  &  Susannah THORN 

 October 1 1774 Mary (Macey?)  daughter of  William  &  Ann MANFIELD 

 October 16 1774 Sarah  daughter of  Robert  &  Jenny DYER paid the minister

 October 18 1774 Sarah Frances York?  daughter of  Henry  &  Sarah HENDY born 9th April 1774

 October 19 1774 Jane  daughter of  John  &  Elizabeth BURNETT 

 October 26 1774 John  son of  John  &  Mary SMITH 

 October 26 1774 Mary  daughter of  James  &  Sarah KNIGHT 

 November 2 1774 John  son of  William  &  Martha BAVERSTOCK 

 November 2 1774 Samuel (John crossed out)  son of  John  &  Mary TURNER 

 November 2 1774 John  son of   &  Sarah WHITE reputed father William GAMES?

 November 23 1774 Sarah  daughter of  William  &  Mary BUCKLAND 

 November 23 1774 William  son of  Able  &  Mary NOYES one year old

 December 7 1774 Sarah  daughter of   &  Sarah EMBER reputed father John HUTCHENS

 December 25 1774 William  son of  Robert  &  Elizabeth GUYATT 

 December 26 1774 James  son of  Thomas  &  Elizabeth WRIGHT 

 December 26 1774 Martha  daughter of  Edward  &  Martha GREGORY 9 years of age

 December 26 1774 William  son of  James  &  Mary DEAN 14 months old

 December 26 1774 Anthony  son of  Anthony  &  Sarah TURNER junr 3 years old

 December 26 1774 Lucy  daughter of  Anthony  &  Sarah TURNER junr 2 years old

 December 26 1774 Fanny  daughter of  Anthony  &  Sarah TURNER junr

 December 26 1774 Mary  daughter of  Anthony  &  Mary TURNER senr 18 months old

 December 26 1774 William  son of  Anthony  &  Mary TURNER senr

 December 27 1774 Elizabeth  daughter of  Robert  &  Elizabeth ALDER 

 December 28 1774 Dinah  daughter of  John  &  Ann GIBBS 

 December 28 1774 George  son of  William  &  Elizabeth LANSLY 

 December 30 1774 John  son of  Richard  &  Mary BARRETT 

 December 31 1774 John  son of  John  &  Ann SMITH 

 January 1 1775 Thomas  son of  Thomas  &  Ann THRENFILL of Woodhouse

 January 4 1775 Susannah  daughter of  John  &  Sarah BROUGH a stranger

 January 4 1775 Abraham  son of  Thomas  &  Mary BRAMBLE 

 January 9 1775 James  son of  James  &  Jane WOODFORD a stranger

 January 9 1775 William  son of  Edward  &  Sarah TASS (TAP) 

 January 15 1775 John  son of  John  &  Mary ALLINE from Little London

 January 18 1775 Sarah  daughter of  Isaac  &  Sarah HURST 

 January 22 1775 Mary  daughter of  John  &  Sarah BANTING 

 January 25 1775 Fanny  daughter of   &  Mary PRICTOE reputed father William DICKS

 February 6 1775 John  son of  Richard  &  Jane MARCER 

 February 8 1775 John  son of  William  &  Elizabeth PRISHARD 

 February 19 1775 Sarah  daughter of  John  &  Ann SPRING 

 February 20 1775 Mary  daughter of  Benjamin  &  Hannah BARLOW 

 February 25 1775 Elizabeth  daughter of  Richard  &  Mary HUMBER 

 March 8 1775 William  son of  William  &  Ann TYLER 

 March 15 1775 William  son of  Thomas  &  Sarah HIGGINS 

 March 15 1775 Sarah  daughter of  William  &  Jane QUINTON 

 March 22 1775 Sarah  daughter of  John  &  Ann MUNDY 

 March 22 1775 Sarah  daughter of  William  &  Ann HARFIELD 

 March 31 1775 Sarah  daughter of  Richard  &  Sarah BRACKSTONE 

 April 17 1775 Moses  son of  Moses  &  Hannah BLAKE 

 April 17 1775 Amelia  daughter of  William  &  Hannah PHILLIPS 

 April 18 1775 Edith  daughter of  William  &  Mary MAUD 

 April 19 1775 William  son of  Augustine  &  Mary HAYTOR 

 April 23 1775 Thomas  son of  William  &  Mary WATTS 

 April 23 1775 Jno  son of   &  Mary WINTER reputed father is alleged Smart?

 April 26 1775 Robert  son of  Joseph  &  Mary CARTER 

 May 3 1775 Samuel  son of  Samuel  &  Mary IRELAND 

 May 3 1775 Mary  daughter of  William  &  Mary COLEMAN 

 May 10 1775 Mary  daughter of  Edmund  &  Mary BENNETT 

 May 11 1775 Henry  son of  Robert  &  Mary HENDY 

 May 14 1775 John  son of  William  &  Ann HAMMOND 

 May 24 1775 Frances  daughter of  David  &  Mary COMBE 

 May 24 1775 Celina  daughter of   &  Sarah COLLINS 

 June 4 1775 Mary  daughter of  John  &  Hannah CROSS 

 June 5 1775 Thomas  son of  George  &  Ann BRAY 

 June 11 1775 Richard  son of  Richard  &  Francis PEIRFON 

 June 14 1775 George  son of  William  &  Elizabeth NEW 

 June 14 1775 William  son of  Charles  &  Elizabeth COURT 

 June 17 1775 John  son of  John  &  Ann BATTY 

 June 25 1775 Ann  daughter of  Bartholomey  &  Ann CURTIS 

 July 12 1775 Thomas  son of  Charles  &  Elizabeth FULLAR 

 July 14 1775 Sarah  daughter of   &  Grace MAY reputed father Nicholas WHEATLAND

 July 16 1775 Sarah  daughter of  Thomas  &  Dinah CAREY 

 July 19 1775 Elizabeth  daughter of  William  &  Elizabeth WATTS 

 July 19 1775 George  son of  Charles  &  Ann COCKRAM 

 July 20 1775 Sarah  daughter of  John  &  Jane SWAINE 

 July 30 1775 Mary  daughter of  Roger  &  Elizabeth TREDGOLD 

 August 29 1775 Mary  daughter of  Jno  &  Elizabeth GODDEN 

 September 13 1775 Elizabeth  daughter of  William  &  Sarah ARTHUR 

 September 15 1775 William  son of  Richard  &  Ann CHILD 

 September 20 1775 Sarah  daughter of   &  Jane WEBB reputed father Joseph POPE

 September 29 1775 John Cannon  son of  William  &  Grace REDING 

 October 4 1775 Thomas  son of  John  &  Kitty HIGGINS 

 October 4 1775 ?rah  daughter of  William  &  Elizabeth GULLIVER 

 October 18 1775 Mary  daughter of  John  &  Sarah SMITH 

 October 18 1775 Richard  son of  Gabrael  &  Ann BARNABY 

 October 25 1775 James  son of  George  &  Elizabeth TAYLOR 

 November 8 1775 John  son of  Charles Thomas  &  Elizabeth COURT 

 November 10 1775 Martha  daughter of  Christopher  &  Frances BISHOP 

 November 15 1775 Mariah  daughter of  Abraham  &  Mary? (Sarah crossed out) BUCKLAND 

 December 2 1775 William  son of  William  &  Sarah PITTHOUSE 

 December 13 1775 George  son of  James  &  Ann GOULDING 

 January 3 1776 Mary  daughter of  John  &  Sarah SAINSBURY 

 February 2 1776 James  son of  Thomas  &  Jane GILLMORE 

 February 4 1776 Ann  daughter of  Robert  &  Jane

 February 4 1776 Sarah  daughter of  Robert  &  Pheby CHURCHILL 

 February 11 1776 Susannh  daughter of  John  &  Ann PHILLIMORE 

 February 25 1776 Mary  daughter of  Thomas  &  Martha

 February 28 1776 Jacob  son of  Benjamin  &  Martha

 February 28 1776 Samuel  son of  William  &  Judith MANFIELD 

 March 6 1776 Sarah  daughter of  Jacob  &  Ann LEACH 

 March 10 1776 Elizabeth  daughter of  Andrew  &  Sarah SMITH is received

 March 10 1776 William  son of  Andrew  &  Sarah SMITH is received

 March 13 1776 Ishmael  son of   &  Mary MASON reputed father Robert LAKE

 March 19 1776 Ann  daughter of  John  &  Dinah CROSS 

 March 31 1776 Ann  daughter of  John  &  Frances DOWLING 2 years old

 March 31 1776 John  son of  John  &  Frances DOWLING 

 April 3 1776 Mary  daughter of  Robert  &  Elizabeth ALDERS 

 April 3 1776 James  son of  William  &  Martha STOCK 

 April 3 1776 David  son of  David  &  Ann CHIVERS 

 April 8 1776 Sarah  daughter of  William  &  Elizabeth HAMMON 

 April 9 1776 Joseph  son of  Thomas  &  Sarah EVANS 

 April 9 1776 Mary  daughter of  Samuel  &  Sarah SKEAT 

 April 9 1776 Elizabeth  daughter of  John  &  Ann ARLETT 2 years old

 April 9 1776 Mary  daughter of  John  &  Ann ARLETT 

 April 10 1776 William  son of  Thomas  &  Jane SCULLARD 

 April 17 1776 Benjamin  son of  Thomas  &  Mary SMITH 

 April 21 1776 Mary  daughter of  John  &  Elizabeth ROUT 10 months old

 April 24 1776 Sarah  daughter of  John  &  Mary TURNER 

 May 2 1776 William  son of  William  &  Jane DEE 

 May 14 1776 Millicent THOMAS  daughter of  William  &  Hannah ? THOMAS? 

 May 15 1776 Charlotte  daughter of   &  Sarah SHEPPARD reputed father ?

 May 15 1776 Elizabeth  daughter of  Samuel  &  Ann DICKMAN 1 year old?

 May 15 1776 Hannah  daughter of  Samuel  &  Ann DICKMAN 

 May 23 1776 George  son of  Richard  &  Mary COLEBROOKE 

 May 28 1776 Mary  daughter of  William  &  Elizabeth LANSLY 

 May 30 1776 John  son of  William  &  Mary Maud LAWES 

 June 9 1776 Charles  son of  John  &  Hjane SWAINE from Woodhouse

 June 12 1776 James  son of  James  &  Sarah WHITE 

 June 12 1776 Thomas HOBBS  son of   &  Sarah BAVERSTOCK reputed father Stephen? HOBS

 June 13 1776 Susanah  daughter of  Henry  &  Elennor NEW 

 June 23 1776 John  son of  William  &  Ann MANS from Woodhouse

 June 23 1776 Sal  daughter of  Thomas  &  Jane GIBBS 

 June 28 1776 Samuel  son of  John  &  Mary TURNER 

 July 3 1776 Ann  daughter of  Samuel  &  Sarah STARE 

 July 10 1776 Samuel  son of  Samuel  &  Mary IRELAND 

 July 10 1776 Mary (Martha?)  daughter of  Robert  &  Sarah PIPER 

 July 14 1776 Sarah  daughter of   Hugh  &  Elizabeth GREEN 

 July 21 1776 James  son of  Danniel  &  Tamaris STABLER 

 July 23 1776 William  son of  Thomas  &  Sarah WILD 

 July 26 1776 Mary  daughter of  Augustine  &  Mary HAYTOR 

 July 28 1776 Edward  son of  William  &  Mary MOOXTON 

 July 28 1776 Elizabeth  daughter of  James  &  Mary HISCOCK 

 July 31 1776 Martha  daughter of  William  &  Martha SKEAT 

 July 31 1776 Elizabeth  daughter of  Joseph  &  Elizabeth COLEBROOKE 

 July 31 1776 Ann  daughter of  Joseph  &  Martha GUILLMORE 

 July 31 1776 George  son of  George  &  Hannah BENNETT 

 August 7 1776 Edmond  son of  Thomas  &  Martha GREGORY two years old

 August 7 1776 Thomas  son of  Thomas  &  Martha GREGORY 

 August 9 1776 Sarah  daughter of  Edward  &  Sarah TAPP 

 August 16 1776 Ann  daughter of  John  &  Mary SMITH 

 August 18 1776 William  son of  Stephen  &  Catherine TRIBUTT 

 August 21 1776 Susannah  daughter of  Charles  &  Susannah DEAN received ? months

 August 30 1776 Robert Dorson  son of  John  &  Anna Maria KING 

 September 4 1776 Richard Hervy  son of  Richard  &  Jane MARCER 

 September 4 1776 Charles  son of  William  &  Ann TYLER 

 August 4 1776 Charles  son of  William  &  Ann HIGGINS 

 September 11 1776 Mary  daughter of  Benjamin  &  Hestor (Elizabeth crossed out) JUDD 

 September 11 1776 Benjamin  son of  Thomas  &  Elizabeth SCULLARD 

 September 18 1776 Sarah  daughter of  William  &  Betty PRISHARD 

 September 25 1776 Francis  daughter of  John  &  Elizabeth BURNETT  

 October 15 1776 Sarah  daughter of  Robert  &  Ann BALDWIN 

 October 23 1776 Thomas  son of  John  &  Martha STOCK 

 October 25 1776 Henrietta Susannah  daughter of  Hanry Norton  &  Elizabeth WILLIS Gent

 November 20 1776 Hestor  daughter of  Isaac  &  Sarah GILLMORE 

 November 20 1776 Ann  daughter of  Richard  &  Elizabeth SMITH two years and 6 months old

 November 20 1776 Sarah  daughter of  Richard  &  Elizabeth SMITH 

 November 24 1776 William  son of  Thomas  &  Ann SKEATS 

 November 27 1776 Susannah  daughter of  James  &  Margarett MITCHENER 

 November 27 1776 Edward  son of   &  Mary MUNDY received into the church being 12 years old. Reputed father William FABIAN

 December 16 1776 Elizabeth  daughter of  William  &  Mary HOLDWAY 

 December 25 1776 George  son of  John  &  Bridgett HAMMOND 

 December 25 1776 Richard  son of  Charles Thomas  &  Elizabeth COURT 

 December 26 1776 Sarah  daughter of  Thomas  &  Jane BATTY 

 December 27 1776 Thomas  son of  Thomas  &  Rachell BLACMAN 

 December 30 1776 Elizabeth  daughter of  John  &  Mary HOLDUP one year old

 January 1 1777 George  son of  George  &  Mary CORNELIOUS 

 January 1 1777 Elizabeth  daughter of  Thomas  &  Ann DAY 

 January 1 1777 Ann  daughter of  Thomas  &  Ann DAY received 18 months old

 January 1 1777 Mary  daughter of  Robert  &  Ann FULLAR received one year old

 January 1 1777 Thomas  son of  William  &  Elizabeth SMITH received 18 months old

 January 3 1777 Ann  daughter of  Jospeh  &  Elizabeth EVERT 

 January 8 1777 Mary  daughter of  John (William crossed out)  &  Betsey BRUSHWOOD 

 January 8 1777 Anna Maria  daughter of  Charles  &  Elizabeth ATTWOOD 

 January 12 1777 Thomas  son of  John  &  Ann SMITH 

 January 19 1777 Thomas  son of  George  &  Sarah SMITH from Foxcott

 January 23 1777 William  son of  Jno  &  Elizabeth GODDEN 

 January 29 1777 Richard  son of  Thomas  &  Dinah SHIPTON 

 February 5 1777 Frederick  son of  John  &  Elizabeth DAVIS 2 years old

 February 5 1777 Mary  daughter of  James  &  Ruth GLASS 

 February 5 1777 Absolom  son of  David  &  Mary COMBES 

 February 12 1777 Jane  daughter of  William  &  Mary COLEMAN 

 March 5 1777 Betsey  daughter of  William  &  Elizabeth NEW 

 March 9 1777 Ann  daughter of  Isaac  &  Elizabeth POWEL from Foxcott

 March 12 1777 Ann  daughter of  Thomas  &  Mary HOPGOOD 

 March 19 1777 Sarah  daughter of  John  &  Sarah LICKMAN 

 March 19 1777 William  son of  John  &  Ann RATTY 

 March 31 1777 Betsey  daughter of  William  &  Elizabeth GAMEN 

 March 31 1777 Sarah BEIR  daughter of   &  Ann MOODY reuted father Thomas BIER

 March 31 1777 John  son of  William  &  Martha WEEKS three years old

 March 31 1777 William  son of  William  &  Martha WEEKS 6 months old

 March 31 1777 John  son of  William  &  Mary GOODALE 3 years old

 April 1 1777 Sarah  daughter of  Abraham  &  Jane BLAKE received

 April 6 1777 Jane  daughter of  John  &  Elizabeth ALLINE of Little London

 April 6 1777 Parthenah  daughter of  Thomas  &  Elizabeth WRIGHT 

 April 7 1777 George  son of  Joseph  &  Hannah BISHOP born March 22nd 1777

 April 16 1777 Jo Russell  son of  William  &  Grace REDING 

 April 16 1777 Sarah  daughter of  George  &  Sarah GRACE two years old

 April 16 1777 Jenny  daughter of  George  &  Sarah GRACE 

 April 23 1777 Sukey  daughter of  John  &  Sarah GOODALE 

 April 23 1777 George  son of  George  &  Margarett DAVERIDGE 

 April 23 1777 Ann  daughter of  Robert  &  Elizabeth GUYETT 

 April 30 1777 John  son of   &  Sarah STURGIS base born

 April 30 1777 John  son of  William  &  Ann HARFIELD 

 April 30 1777 Ann  daughter of  Thomas  &  Sarah HIGGINS 

 May 7 1777 Ann  daughter of  Able  &  Mary NOYES 

 May 21 1777 Mary  daughter of   &  Mary BENNETT base born

 May 21 1777 James  son of   &  Sarah MALL base born

 May 25 1777 Mary  daughter of  John  &  Sarah COOKE 

 June 1 1777 Thomas  son of  Robert  &  Jane DYER from Charlton

 June 4 1777 Mary  daughter of  Thomas  &  Sarah CLACE 

 May 5 1777 Mary  daughter of  Thomas  &  Elizabeth GRIFFITH received into the church after being privately baptised 5th April

 June 11 1777 Jenny  daughter of  Charles  &  Elizabeth CURDLE 

 June 25 1777 Isaac  son of  Joseph  &  Mary ALLINE 

 July 4 1777 Sally  daughter of  Richard  &  Sally NORRIS 

 July 9 1777 Thomas  son of  William  &  Martha STOCK 

 July 9 1777 Charles  son of  Henry  &  Ann ALLINE from Woodhouse

 July 16 1777 Walter  son of  Walter  &  Grace MILLER of Romsey

 July 16 1777 Danniel  son of  Roger  &  Martha DERRONE 

 July 23 1777 Mary  daughter of  James  &  Ann POLE two years old

 July 23 1777 Jacob  son of  Jacob  &  Ann POLE 

 July 23 1777 Fanny  daughter of  Richard  &  Ann HARFIELD 5 years old

 July 23 1777 Edward  son of  Edward  &  Ann HARFIELD 4 years old

 July 23 1777 James  son of  Edward  &  Ann HARFIELD 

 July 27 1777 John  son of  John  &  Hannah CROSS 

 July 30 1777 Alexander allexander  son of  Allexander junr  &  Mary BANKS 

 July 30 1777 Mary  daughter of  James  &  Elizabeth MORRANT 

 July 30 1777 John  son of  Thomas  &  Mary HOLDEN 

 August 6 1777 William  son of  Thomas  &  Mary ROUT 

 August 6 1777 Joseph  son of  Thomas  &  Ann FUTCHER 5 years old

 July 6 1777 Robert  son of  Thomas  &  An THATCHER? 3 years old

 August 13 1777 James  son of  William  &  Elizabeth  GULLIVER 

 August 13 1777 Harry  son of  Thomas  &  Jane GILLMORE 

 August 13 1777 Sarah  daughter of  John  &  Sarah PAINTER 

 August 17 1777 Thomas  son of  William  &  Sarah PITTHOUSE 

 August 20 1777 Thomas  son of   &  Elizabeth HACKER base born

 August 24 1777 William  son of  William  &  Anna PHILLIPS of Woodhouse

 August 29 1777 Sally  daughter of  Robert  &  Ann PATIENCE 

 August 31 1777 Sarah  daughter of  John  &  Sarah HARDIN 

 September 13 1777 Mary  daughter of  Edward  &  Elena NEW 

 September 3 1777 Grace  daughter of  John  &  Mary GILLMORE 

 September 24 1777 Elizabeth  daughter of  George  &  Elizabeth TAYLOR 

 September 24 1777 George  son of  James  &  Jane TURNER 

 October 12 1777 Mary  daughter of  John  &  Jane SWAINE 

 October 26 1777 William  son of  William  &  Elizabeth WATTS 

 October 31 1777 Robert HORN  son of   &  Mary RATTY reputed father Robert HORN

 November 5 1777 George  son of  Edmund  &  Mary BENNETT 

 November 5 1777 Mary  daughter of  Moses  &  Hannah BLAKE 

 November 12 1777 Hannah  daughter of  John  &  Sarah HORN 

 November 16 1777 Martha  daughter of  Thomas  &  Dinah CAREY 

 November 19 1777 Mary  daughter of  Bartholomew  &  Ann CURTIS 

 December 7 1777 Pheby  daughter of  Richard  &  Mary HUMBER 

 December 10 1777 William  son of  Benjamin  &  Hester JUDD 

 December 26 1777 Richard  son of  Edward  &  Jane HALL 

 December 27 1777 Elizabeth  daughter of  Richard  &  Mary SIMMONDS 

 January 1 1778 James  son of  John  &  Jane NEW 

 January 5 1778 Luke  son of  George  &  Anna WEBB 

 January 14 1778 Elizabeth  daughter of  William  &  Johannah HELYER 

 January 16 1778 Jonathan  son of  Jonathan  &  Elizabeth EARLE two years old

 January 28 1778 Elizabeth  daughter of  William  &  Elizabeth HAMMOND 

 January 28 1778 Sarah  daughter of  John  &  Ann ARLETT 

 February 11 1778 James  son of  William  &  Elizabeth LANSLEY 

 February 18 1778 Mary Laws  daughter of  William  &  Mary MAUDE 

 February 18 1778 Lucy  daughter of  Joseph  &  Martha GILLMORE 

 February 18 1778 Elizabeth  daughter of  Charles  &  Elizabeth COURT 

 March 12 1778 Catherine Mary  daughter of  Rev David  &  Catherine TURNOR 

 April 1 1778 John  son of  Thomas  &  Jane SCULLARD 

 April 12 1778 Ann  daughter of  George  &  Sarah SMITH from Foxcott

 April 12 1778 Stephen  son of  William  &  Mary MOXAM 

 April 15 1778 Mary  daughter of   &  Elizabeth KNAPP reputed father Thomas OBRYAN

 April 15 1778 John  son of  Moses  &  Mary CARTER 

 May 6 1778 Samuel  son of  William  &  Ann TYLER 

 May 20 1778 John  son of  John  &  Mary HOPGOOD 

 June 3 1778 Ann  daughter of  Andrew  &  Ann HARFIELD 

 June 8 1778 John  son of  Jacob  &  Ann LEACH 

 June 8 1778 Thomas  son of  Thomas  &  Susannah HOLLOWAY 

 June 8 1778 William  son of  Robert  &  Pheby CHURCHILL 

 June 8 1778 Penelope  daughter of  Thomas  &  Elizabeth SCULLARD 8 months

 June 8 1778 Sarah  daughter of  Eliza  &  Isaac POWEL 

 June 9 1778 Thomas  son of  Thomas  &  Ann COOPER 

 June 9 1778 Thomas  son of  Thomas  &  Mary TATHAM 

 June 10 1778 Sarah  daughter of  William  &  Ann PAINTER 5 years old

 June 10 1778 Elizabeth  daughter of  William  &  Ann PAINTER 18 months old

 June 14 1778 John  son of  George  &  Hannah BENNETT 

 June 24 1778 Mary  daughter of  Samuel  &  Sarah STARE 

 June 28 1778 Hannah  daughter of  John  &  Ann TAYLOR 

 July 1 1778 Ann  daughter of  Onesiferous  &  Mary HOBBS two years old

 July 1 1778 Mary  daughter of  Onesiferous  &  Mary HOBBS 

 July 1 1778 John Christopher  son of  John  &  Elizabeth HOLLOWAY 

 July 19 1778 Mary Ann  daughter of  Henry  &  Ann LEWINGTON 

 July 22 1778 Martha  daughter of  Isaac  &  Sarah GILLMORE 

 July 29 1778 Sarah  daughter of  Elias  &  Elizabeth COKE 

 August 2 1778 Sarah  daughter of  John  &  Eliza ALLINE 

 August 5 1778 Mary  daughter of  John  &  Ann KIMBER 

 August 5 1778 John  son of  George  &  Mary CORNELIOUS 

 August 9 1778 John  son of  Thomas  &  Mary HOPGOOD 

 August 12 1778 George  son of  George  &  Leonora IVERNY 

 August 19 1778 John  son of  William  &  Sarah ARTHUR 

 August 26 1778 John  son of  Michael  &  Elizabeth SCULLARD 

 September 2 1778 Abraham  son of  Abraham  &  Mary BUCKLAND 

 September 11 1778 Jane  daughter of  William  &  Jane DEE 

 September 13 1778 Amelia  daughter of  John  &  <blank> KNIGHT from Charlton

 September 16 1778 Charles  son of  William  &  Sarah PEATY from Charlton

 September 23 1778 Elizabeth  daughter of  William  &  Judith MANFIELD 

 September 30 1778 George  son of  John  &  Ann RATTY 

 October 21 1778 Robert  son of  John  &  Mary GILLMORE 

 October 28 1778 Harkless  son of  John  &  Celia WRIGHT 

 October 28 1778 William  son of  John  &  Anna Maria KING 

 October 28 1778 William  son of  Thomas  &  Sophia BENNETT 

 November 1 1778 Sarah  daughter of  John  &  Ann PHILLIMORE 

 November 4 1778 Charles  son of  John  &  Elizabeth ROUT 

 November 25 1778 Isaac  son of  James  &  Ann DEAN 

 November 29 1778 Frances  daughter of  William  &  Elizabeth BLAKE 

 December 18 1778 William  son of  Henry  &  Ann ALLINE 

 December 23 1778 Elizabeth  daughter of  Samuel  &  Ann DICKMAN one year old

 December 23 1778 Ann  daughter of  Samuel  &  Ann DICKMAN 

 December 25 1778 Thomas  son of  Thomas  &  Mary LEACH 

 December 26 1778 Ann  daughter of  Thomas  &  Sarah EVANS 

 January 6 1779 John  son of  James  &  Mary DONOVAN 

 January 6 1779 John  son of  Henry  &  Hester GOODALL 

 January 8 1779 James  son of  William  &  Mary HISCOCK 

 January 13 1779 Pheby  daughter of  Thomas  &  Mary REYNOLDS 

 January 13 1779 Harry  daughter of  Charles  &  Elizabeth FULLAR 

 January 13 1779 James  son of  William  &  Martha BAVERSTOCK 

 January 17 1779 Samuel  son of  John  &  Sarah BANTING 

 January 17 1779 Thomas  son of   &  Martha KNOWLES of Wildhern reputed father John NICKLESS

 January 20 1779 William  son of  Thomas  &  Martha GREGORY 

 January 20 1779 Isaac  son of  Thomas  &  Jane GILLMORE 

 January 22 1779 Thomas  son of  John  &  Anna PHILLIPS 

 January 27 1779 Mary  daughter of  Samuel  &  Martha GIBBS 

 February 4 1779 Sally  daughter of  John  &  Julia COLLINS 

 February 17 1779 Elizabeth  daughter of  James  &  Elizabeth MORRANT 

 February 17 1779 Mary Ann  daughter of  Peter  &  Sally COLLINS 2 years old

 February 17 1779 William  son of  Peter  &  Sally COLLINS 

 February 24 1779 Sarah  daughter of  William  &  Elizabeth NEW 

 February 26 1779 Susannah  daughter of  William  &  Mary MAUD 

 March 3 1779 Charles  son of  John  &  Elizabeth DAVIS 

 March 5 1779 William  son of  Charles  &  Elizabeth COOK 5 years old

 March 10 1779 John  son of  Alexander  &  Mary BANKS 

 March 10 1779 Charles  son of  Thomas  &  Rachel RID 

 March 14 1779 Hannah  daughter of  William  &  Elizabeth LAMBETH 

 March 21 1779 James  son of  Moses  &  Mary CARTER 

 March 26 1779 Thomas WALKER  son of   &  Sarah DOWLING reputed father Thomas WALKER

 March 26 1779 Elizabeth  daughter of  Abraham  &  Ruth ANDREWS 

 April 4 1779 David  son of  John  &  Jane SWAIN from Little London

 April 5 1779 Mary WARD  daughter of   &  Mary IRNE reputed father <blank> WARD

 April 6 1779 Lucy  daughter of  Richard  &  Mary COLEBROOK 

 April 7 1779 Mary  daughter of  Thomas  &  Jane HOBBS 

 April 14 1779 Charles  son of  Robert  &  Sarah PIPER 

 May 5 1779 Thomas  son of  William  &  Mary COLEMAN 

 May 14 1779 Elizabeth  daughter of  William  &  Elizabeth DOWLING 

 May 19 1779 Thomas  son of  William  &  Mary BUCKLAND 

 May 24 1779 Mary  daughter of  Roger  &  Martha DERRON 

 May 24 1779 Elizabeth  daughter of  John  &  Mary TURNER 

 May 25 1779 John  son of  Thomas  &  Mary SMITH 

 May 25 1779 Allexander  son of  Allexander  &  Jane COOPER 

 May 26 1779 Sarah  daughter of  John  &  Mary GOODALE 

 May 26 1779 Thomas  son of  James  &  Ruth GLASS 

 June 7 1779 Thomas  son of  Thomas  &  Elizabeth GRIFFITH received 23rd July

 June 9 1779 Thomas  son of  Isaac  &  Sarah BELL 

 June 23 1779 John  son of  John  &  Hannah PHILLIMORE 

 July 4 1779 William  son of  William  &  Mary WATTS from Wildhern

 July 7 1779 Elizabeth  daughter of  Richard  &  Sarah NORRIS 

 July 11 1779 Mary HOLDWAY  daughter of   &  Sarah CLARKE reputed father John HOLDWAY

 August 4 1779 Elizabeth  daughter of  John  &  Elizabeth GODDEN 

 August 7 1779 William  son of  William  &  Elizabeth CHARNES? 

 August 13 1779 Mathew  son of  George  &  Margett DOWERIDGE 

 August 15 1779 Thomas  son of  John  &  Sarah LICKMAN 

 August 18 1779 David  son of  David  &  Mary COMBES 

 August 18 1779 Elizabeth BATCHELOR  daughter of   &  Martha TYLER reputed father Charles BATCHELOR

 August 22 1779 Joseph  son of  Robert  &  Jane DYER of Charlton

 August 25 1779 George  son of  Samuel  &  Sarah TYLOR 

 August 25 1779 James  son of  Joseph  &  Elizabeth EVERATT 

 September 1 1779 William  son of  William  &  Sarah EVANS 

 September 7 1779 James  son of  John  &  Emma WEEKS 

 September 12 1779 Elizabeth  daughter of  Thomas  &  Mary CARTER 

 September 17 1779 John  son of  Gabriel  &  Ann BARNABY 

 September 17 1779 William  son of  William  &  Elizabeth GAMES 

 September 22 1779 Jane  daughter of  Joseph  &  Martha GILLMORE 

 September 25 1779 George  son of  Robert  &  Martha CHIVERS junr

 September 28 1779 Hannah  daughter of  Joseph  &  Mary CRADOCK 

 October 3 1779 Robert  son of  Thomas  &  Elizabeth WRIGHT 

 October 14 1779 Caleb  son of  Caleb  &  Mary DYER born 13th February 1779

 October 14 1779 John  son of  John  &  Mary HOLDUP 

 October 15 1779 Elizabeth  daughter of  James  &  Elizabeth FLEWELL 

 October 27 1779 William  son of  Joseph  &  Martha GOODALL 5 years old

 October 27 1779 Thomas  son of  Joseph  &  Martha GOODALL 

 November 3 1779 Charlotte  daughter of  John  &  Mary LOCK 

 November 10 1779 Mary  daughter of  John  &  Selah WRIGHT 

 November 10 1779 Charles  son of  James  &  Catherine CHURCH 

 November 12 1779 John  son of  John  &  Caroline NAISH a soldier's child

 November 24 1779 Mary Ann  daughter of  Lawrence  &  Ann HALL 

 November 24 1779 George  son of  Thomas  &  Ann OBRYANT 

 November 24 1779 Betty  daughter of  John  &  Hannah HEAD 

 November 26 1779 Jane  daughter of  John  &  Ann CONNOR 

 November 28 1779 William  son of  John  &  Hannah GLASS from Charlton

 December 1 1779 Joseph  son of  John  &  Hannah SCULLARD 

 December 1 1779 <blank> WEBB  son of   &  Mary PAINTER reputed father Unkle WEBB

 December 8 1779 Francis William  son of  John  &  Elizabeth HOLLOWAY 

 December 8 1779 Thomas  son of  Thomas  &  Anna SEDGLEY 

 December 15 1779 Edward  son of  William  &  Grace REDING 7 months old

 December 22 1779 Betsey  daughter of  Robert  &  Ann PATIENCE 

 December 25 1779 John  son of  John  &  Elizabeth LEE 

 December 26 1779 Thomas  son of   &  Mary NICHOLAS from Foxcott

 December 27 1779 William  son of  Thomas  &  Ann DAY 

 December 28 1779 Betty  daughter of  William  &  Elizabeth DALBY 

 December 29 1779 Mary  daughter of  Joseph  &  Anna HERSON in the Staf: Militia

 January 5 1780 Anna  daughter of  Richard  &  Elizabeth COLEBROOKE 

 January 5 1780 Robert  son of  George  &  Hannah WEBB from Little London

 January 5 1780 William  son of   &  Mary SHEPPARD 

 January 5 1780 Moses  son of  Moses  &  Jane TRAINTER 

 January 12 1780 Mary  daughter of  John Christopher  &  Sarah GROVE in the Staf: Militia

 January 19 1780 Ann  daughter of  John  &  Mary PAICE 

 January 19 1780 Joseph  son of  Joseph  &  Elizabeth WATTS 

 January 21 1780 Samuel  son of  Thomas  &  Ann FUTCHER 

 February 16 1780 Moses  son of  Hugh  &  Elizabeth GREEN 

 February 23 1780 John  son of  William  &  Elizabeth HAMMOND 

 February 29 1780 James  son of  Edward  &  Ann BADGER in the Staf: Militia

 March 1 1780 Mary  daughter of  Stephen  &  Hannah KING 4 years old

 March 1 1780 William  son of  Stephen  &  Hannah KING 

 March 12 1780 Andrew  son of  William  &  Anna PHILLIPE from Smernell

 March 26 1780 Edward  son of  George  &  Elizabeth TAYLOR 

 March 27 1780 Jane  daughter of  John  &  Mary HAZLE 3 years and a half old

 March 27 1780 Francis  son of  John  &  Mary HAZLE 1 year and a half old

 April 2 1780 John  son of  William  &  Mary MOXAM 

 April 5 1780 Dianah  daughter of  Edmond  &  Mary BENNETT 

 April 9 1780 John  son of  Thomas  &  Ann SKEAT 

 April 9 1780 George  son of  George  &  Ann SMITH from Foxcott

 April 12 1780 John  son of  John  &  Mary SAINSBURY 

 April 12 1780 Elizabeth  daughter of  James  &  Elizabeth MORRANT 

 April 19 1780 Sarah  daughter of  John  &  Ann RATTY 

 April 26 1780 William  son of  John  &  Sarah MUNDY 4 years old

 May 3 1780 Ann Abbott  daughter of  Benjamin  &  Martha ROMBOLD 

 May 7 1780 Isabella  daughter of  William  &  Margarett McKLROY in 5 Regiment

 May 10 1780 Martha  daughter of  Thomas  &  Martha COWLEY junr

 May 14 1780 Thomas  son of  John  &  Sarah HOOPER 18 months old

 May 14 1780 Elizabeth  daughter of  Randolph  &  Mary HORSLEY 

 May 15 1780 Anna  daughter of  James  &  Sarah WHITE from Charlton

 May 17 1780 Henry  son of  Henry  &  Hester GOODALL 

 May 21 1780 Pentecost  daughter of  William  &  Mary MAY from Wildhern

 May 28 1780 Ann  daughter of  Thomas  &  Sarah STROUD 

 May 31 1780 Ann  daughter of  Charles  &  Elizabeth COURT 

 June 2 1780 Mary  daughter of  Charles  &  Elizabeth COOKE 

 June 4 1780 Thomas  son of  John  &  Frances DOWLING 

 June 7 1780 Mary  daughter of  Jacob  &  Ann LEACH 

 June 11 1780 Elizabeth  daughter of  Henry  &  Elliner NEW 

 June 14 1780 Robert  son of  George  &  Hannah OSBORN 

 June 14 1780 Elizabeth  daughter of  William  &  Elizabeth EMMETT 

 June 25 1780 William  son of  William  &  Elizabeth HOLLOWAY 

 July 9 1780 John  son of  John  &  Mary BAVERSTOCK 

 July 9 1780 Samuel  son of  Thomas  &  Elizabeth SCULLARD 

 July 12 1780 Ann  daughter of  Richard  &  Sarah NORRIS 12 weeks old

 July 13 1780 Elizabeth  daughter of   &  Elizabeth NORRIS reputed father James BEAVER

 July 21 1780 Martha  daughter of  John  &  Mary RATTY 

 July 23 1780 John  son of  William  &  Sarah PEATY 

 July 24 1780 Sarah  daughter of  John  &  Elizabeth BURNETT 2 years old

 July 26 1780 Anthony  son of  William  &  Sarah ARTHUR 

 July 28 1780 William  son of  Thomas  &  Susanah HOLLOWAY 

 August 2 1780 William  son of  Thomas  &  Mary RATTY 

 August 4 1780 Susanah  daughter of  Thomas  &  Dinah CAREY 

 August 4 1780 Sarah  daughter of  William  &  Jane NEALE 4 years old

 August 23 1780 Mary  daughter of  Thomas  &  Elizabeth GOODALL 

 September 1 1780 Thomas  son of  William  &  Mary CARTER 

 September 6 1780 Ann  daughter of  Michael  &  Elizabeth SCULLARD 

 August 13 1780 Elizabeth  daughter of  Samuel  &  Elizabeth ROMBOLD 

 August 20 1780 Hannah  daughter of  George  &  Hannah BENNETT 

 August 20 1780 Samuel  son of  Samuel  &  Sarah STARE 

 August 20 1780 Mary  daughter of  John  &  Mary CRADOCK 

 August 27 1780 John  son of  John  &  Mary GILLMORE 

 August 27 1780 Betsey  daughter of  James  &  Frances COOPER one year old

 October 4 1780 John  son of  John  &  Sarah HORN 

 October 13 1780 Mary  daughter of  Danniel  &  Ann RALPH 

 October 18 1780 Samuel  son of  Thomas  &  Mary BRAMBLE 3 years old

 October 18 1780 George  son of  Thomas  &  Mary BRAMBLE 

 November 1 1780 Elizabeth  daughter of  William  &  Ann TYLOR 

 November 1 1780 Mary  daughter of  Charles  &  Elizabeth EARL 

 November 1 1780 John  son of  John  &  Jenny SWAINE 

 November 3 1780 Thomas  son of  Thomas  &  Martha BROOKS 

 November 5 1780 Thomas  son of  Thomas  &  Mary BUNCE 

 November 8 1780 William  son of  Benjamin  &  Mary BENHAM 

 November 8 1780 Sarah  daughter of  Edward  &  Hester MOXHAM 

 November 15 1780 Betty  daughter of   &  Elizabeth DAVIS 

 November 26 1780 Mary  daughter of  William  &  Elizabeth WASHBEARD 

 November 29 1780 James  son of  James  &  Mary BATCHELOR 

 December 6 1780 Elizabeth  daughter of  William  &  Mary LANSLEY 

 December 10 1780 John  son of  John  &  Elizabeth DUNFORD 18 months old

 December 13 1780 John  son of  John  &  Celia WRIGHT 

 21-12-780 Mary  daughter of  William  &  Elizabeth BLAKE 

 December 26 1780 John  son of  Thomas  &  Ann ATKINSON 

 December 27 1780 Fanny  daughter of   &  Elizabeth WITCHER reputed father Jno WEBSTER

 December 27 1780 Thomas  son of  John  &  Ann HENDY one year and a half old

 January 5 1781 Hannah  daughter of  Bartholomew  &  Annnn CURTIS 

 January 11 1781 William  son of  John  &  Elizabeth ROUT 

 January 11 1781 Sarah  daughter of  John  &  Hannah SCULLARD 

 January 11 1781 James  son of  Thomas  &  Ann BRYANT 

 February 2 1781 Rebeckah  daughter of  John  &  Elizabeth DOWLING 

 February 7 1781 Sarah  daughter of  Thomas  &  Dinah SHIPTON 

 February 7 1781 Harriott  daughter of  John  &  Mary LOCK 

 February 14 1781 Mehetable  daughter of  Rev Thomas  &  Elizabeth GRIFFITH 

 February 28 1781 Ann  daughter of  John  &  Hannah BLACK 

 February 28 1781 Ann  daughter of  Francis  &  Martha CANE 

 March 7 1781 Harvey  son of  William  &  Sarah KNAPP 

 March 11 1781 James  son of  James  &  Jane GREEN from Little London

 March 21 1781 William  son of  Thomas  &  Mary TATHAM 

 March 28 1781 Danniel  son of  Thomas  &  Jane MARSHMENT 

 March 28 1781 Mary  daughter of  John  &  Martha STRONG 

 March 28 1781 William  son of   &  Mary RATTY reputed father Jno COLBY

 April 4 1781 Betsy  daughter of  John  &  Elizabeth HOLLOWAY 

 April 11 1781 Stephen  son of  Stephen  &  Kitty TRIBUTE 

 April 15 1781 Harry  son of  Thomas  &  Mary CARTER 

 April 15 1781 Thomas  son of  Thomas  &  Mary HOPGOOD 

 April 16 1781 William  son of  George  &  Mary CORNELIOUS 

 April 16 1781 Thomas  son of  Lawrence  &  Ann HALL born 22nd February 1781

 April 22 1781 Mathew  son of  Walter  &  Jane CLARK a soldier's child

 May 2 1781 George  son of  Samuel  &  Mary GREEN 

 May 16 1781 Luke & Ann  son of  &  daughter of  Thomas  &  Rachel SHULE 

 May 20 1781 Benjamin  son of   &  Hester BRAY 

 May 27 1781 John  son of   &  Frances PURVER alias PHILPOTT 1 year old

 May 27 1781 David  son of   &  Frances PURVER alias PHILPOTT

 May 29 1781 Joseph  son of  Robert  &  Jane DYER 

 June 4 1781 George  son of  Thomas  &  Ann DAY 

 June 4 1781 Ann  son of  Isaac  &  Kitty SCULLARD 

 June 4 1781 Mariah  daughter of  James  &  Mary DEAN 

 June 4 1781 Thomas  son of  Jacob  &  Ann LEACH 

 June 5 1781 Samuel & Richard  son of  William  &  Mary WHICHER 

 June 5 1781 Betsey  daughter of  William  &  Martha BAVERSTOCK 

 June 6 1781 Lucy  daughter of  Thomas  &  Jane SCULLARD 

 June 6 1781 Martha  daughter of  Thomas  &  Jane HOBBS 

 June 6 1781 Fanny  daughter of  James  &  Mary KNIGHT 

 June 10 1781 Sarah  daughter of  James  &  Mary HISCOCK 

 June 10 1781 Lydia  daughter of  Henry  &  Ann LEWINGTON 

 June 13 1781 John  son of  Elias  &  Mary COKE 

 June 13 1781 Mary  daughter of  Allexander  &  Mary BANKS 

 June 17 1781 William  son of  James  &  Mary FIGGIS 

 June 27 1781 Mary  daughter of  William  &  Elizabeth NEW 

 July 1 1781 Mary  daughter of  Jonathan  &  Elizabeth STROUD 

 July 4 1781 Elizabeth  daughter of  William  &  Jane DEE 

 July 4 1781 James  son of  Francis  &  Ann COOPER 

 July 15 1781 James  son of   &  Mary BENNETT from Wildhern

 July 15 1781 Pamelia  daughter of  James  &  Sarah KNIGHT 

 July 18 1781 James  son of  James  &  Jane WINTER 

 July 18 1781 Elizabeth  daughter of  David  &  Mary COMBES 

 July 22 1781 James  son of  John  &  Bridgett HAMMOND 

 August 8 1781 William  son of  Richard  &  Jane MARCER one year and a half old

 August 8 1781 Marriah  daughter of  Richard  &  Jane MARCER 

 August 8 1781 William  son of  John  &  Hannah PHILLIMORE 

 September 24 1781 Sally  daughter of  George  &  Sally EMMETT 

 August 30 1781 Fanny  daughter of  William  &  Mary ALDEMAN 

 October 17 1781 Thomas  son of  Thomas  &  Ann LEACH 

 October 21 1781 William  son of  Richard  &  Mary HUMBER 

 October 21 1781 Sarah  daughter of  John  &  Ann ALDERMAN 

 October 24 1781 William  son of  James  &  Hannah MOORTON 

 October 31 1781 John  son of   &  Sophiah IRELAND 

 October 31 1781 Thomas  son of  William  &  Grace REDING 

 November 4 1781 James  son of  William  &  Mary MANN 

 November 14 1781 Charles  son of  William  &  Mary HOPGOOD 

 November 21 1781 Stephen  son of  John  &  Ann KIMBER 

 November 28 1781 Mary  daughter of  William  &  Elizabeth HAMMOND 

 November 28 1781 Kitty  daughter of  James  &  Kitty CHURCH 

 December 5 1781 Dinah  daughter of  Roger  &  Martha DERROM 

 December 5 1781 George  son of  James  &  Martha CRADOCK 

 December 12 1781 Mary  daughter of   &  Mary BLANCHARD 

 December 12 1781 William  son of  Moses  &  Mary CARTER 

 December 23 1781 Susanah  daughter of  William  &  Christian HASEL one year old

 December 24 1781 Thomas  son of  Thomas  &  Hannah GOODALL 

 December 25 1781 William  son of  William  &  Catherine WATTS 

 December 27 1781 Samuel  son of  John  &  Alice TURNER 

 December 27 1781 Benjamin  son of  Samuel  &  Elizabeth PACKER 

 January 2 1782 Sarah  daughter of  John  &  Mary PAICE 

 January 2 1782 Allexander  son of  Allexander  &  Elizabeth RICHARDSON 

 January 11 1782 William  son of  Thomas  &  Joanah SEDGLEY 

 January 13 1782 Martha  daughter of  William  &  Ann MARCH 

 January 18 1782 Elizabeth  daughter of  Thomas  &  Ann FIDLER 2 years old

 January 27 1782 Lucy  daughter of  Nathaniel  &  Hannah PONTIN 

 January 30 1782 Sarah Nudd  daughter of  Gilbert  &  Mary FESTON born Fareham 17th February 1780

 January 31 1782 Edmund Saul  son of  Gilbert  &  Martha FESTON born this parish 30th November 1781

 February 6 1782 Elizabeth  daughter of  Roger  &  Elizabeth TREDGOLD 

 February 13 1782 Sarah  daughter of  Robert  &  Ruth HUNT 

 February 15 1782 Sarah  daughter of  Able  &  Mary NOYES 

 March 3 1782 Elizabeth  daughter of  John  &  Hannah GLASS 

 March 6 1782 John  son of   &  Mary DUE reputed father <blank>

 March 17 1782 Richard  son of  William  &  Mary MORGAM from Little London

 March 27 1782 William Forrister  son of  William  &  Mary ATTWOOD born 2nd March 1782

 March 31 1782 Ann  daughter of  Hugh  &  Elizabeth GREEN from Hatherden

 April 1 1782 James  son of  John  &  Ann RATTY 

 April 1 1782 Ann  daughter of  Abraham  &  Ruth ANDREWS 

 April 1 1782 Elizabeth  daughter of  John  &  Mary TURNER 

 April 1 1782 Amelia  daughter of  James  &  Elizabeth MORRANT 

 April 2 1782 Robert  son of  James  &  Pheby TURNER 

 April 5 1782 Sarah  daughter of  John  &  Mary GILLMORE 

 April 27 1782 John  son of  William  &  Elizabeth HOLLOWAY 

 April 28 1782 Susanah  daughter of   &  Sarah CLARK reputed father James HOLDWAY?

 May 8 1782 Abraham  son of  William  &  Elizabeth WATTS 

 May 8 1782 Ann  daughter of  William  &  Elizabeth WAVIND 

 May 10 1782 Milly  daughter of  William  &  Mary EMBER (KIMBER?)

 May 11 1782 William  son of  John  &  Elizabeth ALLINE one year old

 May 12 1782 William  son of  William  &  Elizabeth ?ING 

 June 1 1782 Fanny Elizabeth  daughter of  Francis  &  Ann HACKER? 

 June 12 1782 Mary  daughter of  Joseph  &  Ann SCULLARD 

 June 19 1782 Fanny Elizabeth  daughter of  Allexander  &  Mary BANKS 

 June 19 1782 Charlotte  daughter of  Abraham  &  Mary BUCKLAND one year old

 June 19 1782 Charles  son of  Abraham  &  Mary BUCKLAND 

 June 19 1782 Elizabeth  daughter of  Edmond  &  Mary BENNETT 

 June 26 1782 Sarah  daughter of  John  &  Mary PRISHARD 

 June 26 1782 James  son of  Richard  &  Sarah NORRIS 

 July 10 1782 Sarah  daughter of  George  &  Elizabeth TAYLOR 

 July 10 1782 Henry  son of  Samuel  &  Sarah STARE 

 July 17 1782 William  son of  Robert  &  Mary CARTER 18 months old

 July 17 1782 Elizabeth  daughter of  Robert  &  Mary CARTER 

 July 17 1782 Thomas  son of  Thomas  &  Ann OBRYAN 

 July 17 1782 Louisa Eames  daughter of  John  &  Elizabeth NEALE 

 July 19 1782 Sarah  daughter of  James  &  Sarah WHITE 

 August 7 1782 Sally  daughter of  James  &  Jane BISHOP 

 August 7 1782 Thomas  son of  Samuel  &  Ann DICKMAN 2 years old

 August 7 1782 John  son of  Samuel  &  Ann DICKMAN 

 August 14 1782 William  son of  John  &  Mary TUSLER 

 August 14 1782 Sarah  daughter of  William  &  Elizabeth MARCHMENT 

 August 14 1782 William David  son of  Thomas  &  Elizabeth GRIFFITH received 12th November 1782

 August 16 1782 Sarah  daughter of  William  &  Sarah SMALLBONES 

 August 18 1782 Sarah  daughter of  William  &  Mary WATTS 

 August 21 1782 Richard  son of  Edward  &  Hester MOXAM 

 September 11 1782 Hariott Sarah  daughter of  Charles  &  Mary FOYLE 

 October 6 1782 Martha  daughter of  Thomas  &  Martha COOK 

 October 18 1782 Thomas  son of  John  &  Fanny JONES 

 October 18 1782 Elizabeth  daughter of  Charles  &  Elizabeth EARL 

 October 20 1782 Sarah  daughter of  Thomas  &  Mary CARTER 

 October 22 1782 John  son of   &  Ann REBECK 

 November 6 1782 Sarah  daughter of  John  &  Sarah MUNDY 

 8-11-782 Elizabeth  daughter of  Thomas  &  Mary

 November 13 1782 Sarah  daughter of   &  Mary SKEAT from Woodhouse

 December 1 1782 George Ma?  son of  Samuel  &  Mary ? ten? months old

 December 6 1782 John  son of  Thomas  &  Sarah TARRANT from ?

 December 22 1782 John  son of  William  &  Elizabeth WASHBEARD 

 December 28 1782 William  son of  Robert  &  Mary PORTSMOUTH 

 December 29 1782 James  son of  Jonathan  &  Elizabeth STROUD 

 January 1 1783 Joshep  son of  John  &  Hannah HEAD 

 January 3 1783 Sarah  daughter of  John  &  Elizabeth DOWLING 9 weeks old

 January 8 1783 Joseph  son of  David  &  Mary COMBES 

 January 15 1783 Joseph  son of  John  &  Sarah BANTING 

 January 15 1783 Charles  son of  John  &  Mary LOCK 

 January 26 1783 Robert  son of  Robert  &  Elizabeth GUYATT 

 January 29 1783 Elizabeth  daughter of  Thomas  &  Mary LANGSTAFF 

 February 5 1783 Mary  daughter of  John  &  Mary TURNER 

 February 5 1783 Charlotte  daughter of  Robert  &  Ruth HUNT 

 February 18 1783 John  son of  Thomas  &  Mary STROUD 

 February 28 1783 William  son of  William  &  Ann MAUD 

 March 2 1783 John  son of  John  &  Martha STRONG 

 March 2 1783 Mary  daughter of  William  &  Hannah PYKE 

 March 17 1783 Mary  daughter of  Elias  &  Elizabeth COOK 

 March 17 1783 Ann  daughter of  Job  &  Margarett MARSHMENT 

 March 26 1783 Mary Ann  daughter of  William  &  Sarah TYLER 

 April 2 1783 Arthur  son of  John  &  Elizabeth HOLLOWAY 

 April 6 1783 Elizabeth  daughter of  John  &  Celia WRIGHT 

 April 13 1783 Martha  daughter of  Thomas  &  Sarah BUNCE 

 April 14 1783 Sarah  daughter of  Robert  &  Rebeckah DOWLING 

 April 19 1783 Joseph  son of  Joseph  &  Martha GILLMORE 

 April 21 1783 Joseph  son of  John  &  Theodosius KNOWLES 

 April 21 1783 Elizabeth  daughter of  James  &  Fanny GRACE 

 April 27 1783 John  son of  Thomas  &  Mary SMITH 

 April 27 1783 James  son of  Thomas  &  Martha BROOKS 

 May 1 1783 Frances  daughter of  Moses  &  Hannah BLAKE 

 May 19 1783 Charles  son of  Charles  &  Martha GREEN 

 May 23 1783 John  son of  William  &  Jane DEE 

 May 28 1783 Ollive  daughter of  James  &  Hannah MOORTON 

 May 28 1783 William  son of  Thomas  &  Jane GILLMORE 

 June 4 1783 Jane  daughter of  Herculas  &  Jane WRIGHT 

 June 4 1783 William  son of  Charles  &  Elizabeth COURT 

 June 6 1783 Elizabeth  daughter of  Thomas  &  Ruth DUDMAN 

 June 9 1783 Sarah  daughter of  John  &  Sarah WITCHER 18 months old

 June 9 1783 Charles  son of  Robert  &  Elizabeth SCULLARD 

 June 9 1783 Jane  daughter of  Thomas  &  Jane MARCHMENT 

 June 22 1783 Lydia  daughter of  William  &  Elizabeth DOWLING 

 June 25 1783 Sarah  daughter of  James  &  Kitty CHURCH 

 June 25 1783 Charlotte  daughter of  William  &  Sarah ARTHUR 

 June 25 1783 Sarah  daughter of  John  &  Elizabeth BENWELL 

 June 27 1783 Thomas  son of  George  &  Hannah GRACE 

 June 29 1783 Frances  daughter of  Robert  &  Ann DYER 

 July 2 1783 Edward  son of  John  &  Mary PAICE 

 July 11 1783 Thomas  son of  Thomas  &  Ann DAY 

 July 16 1783 John  son of  John  &  Ann COOPER (DICKMAN crossed out)

 July 16 1783 William  son of  Thomas  &  Ann LEACH 

 July 20 1783 Betsey  daughter of  John  &  Betsey BENNETT 

 July 20 1783 William BAVERSTOCK DYKES  son of   &  Martha BAVERSTOCK reputed father William DYKES

 July 23 1783 George  son of  Moses  &  Mary CARTER 

 August 5 1783 Mary Jane  daughter of  William  &  Grace REDING 

 August 6 1783 William Fowler  son of  William  &  Sofia BRIDYER 

 August 13 1783 Lucy Ann  daughter of  John  &  Mary HOLDUP 

 August 13 1783 James  son of  James  &  Mary KNIGHT 

 August 20 1783 Joseph  son of  James  &  Jane BISHOP 

 August 29 1783 James  son of  Richard  &  Sarah NORRIS 

 September 1 1783 Robert  son of  William  &  Elizabeth SPRADBURY 

 September 17 1783 Charles Francis  son of  William  &  Mary ATTWOOD 

 September 21 1783 Mary  daughter of  William  &  Mary ANNETTS 

 September 21 1783 Ann  daughter of  Roger  &  Elizabeth TREDGOLD 

 September 27 1783 Lucy  daughter of  John  &  Elizabeth BENNETT 

 October 10 1783 Mary  daughter of  Robert  &  Elizabeth CHIVERS one year old

 October 10 1783 William  son of  William  &  Rebeckah JONES 

 October 17 1783 Mary  daughter of   &  Mary SMITH 9 weeks old

 October 17 1783 Elizabeth  daughter of  Abraham  &  Ann GILLMORE 6 months old

 October 22 1783 Hester  daughter of  George  &  Sarah EMMETT born 30th September 1783

 October 29 1783 Thomas  son of  Thomas  &  Martha COWLEY cordwainer born 2? October 1783

 October 31 1783 John  son of  James  &  Elizabeth MORRANT cooper born 10th October 1783

 November 5 1783 Thomas  son of  John  &  Jane NEW fishmonger born 17th October 1779

 November 5 1783 Sarah  daughter of  John  &  Jane NEW fishmonger born 13th April 1783

 November 5 1783 Jno Edward  son of  Edward  &  Ann NEW born 1st May 1783

 November 5 1783 William  son of  William  &  Elizabeth MURRY born 12th October 1783

 November 5 1783 Jacob  son of  Benjamin  &  Martha ROMBOLD born 3rd March 1783

 November 5 1783 Samuel  son of  Samuel  &  Mary GREEN born 25th September 1783

 November 7 1783 Sarah  daughter of  Thomas  &  Elizabeth SCULLARD born 14th July 1783

 November 12 1783 Jane  daughter of  Thomas  &  Mary LANGSTAFF born 13th October 1783

 November 26 1783 Sarah  daughter of  Thomas  &  Mary HILL born 28th October 1783

 December 10 1783 Thomas  son of  Thomas  &  Elizabeth SAWYER two days old

 December 24 1783 Daniel  son of  Roger  &  Martha DERROM 3 weeks old

 December 28 1783 Sarah  daughter of  (Roger)  &  (Sarah) (Derrom) names crossed out

 December 31 1783 John  son of  John  &  Alice TURNER 

 

Copyright 2009 JULIE MUIRHEAD
All Rights Reserved

 

Fiche Reference Page Baptised Born Detail Abode Occupation Sent to OPC
60M67 PR21 Andover C 1832-1853 2/4 146 21/12/1842   Eliza daughter of Eliza ??OAD Fifield Single Woman 01/02/2009
60M67 PR21 Andover C 1832-1853 2/4 146 21/12/1842 10/12/1842 ? ? of Sophia Lawley Fifield Single Woman 01/02/2009
60M67 PR21 Andover C 1832-1853 2/4 146 21/12/1842 25/12/1840 William son of Elizabeth ADLER Grateley Single Woman 01/02/2009
60M67 PR21 Andover C 1832-1853 2/4 146 21/12/1842 25/08/1842 Jane daughter of Thomas & Emma ?A?HER Hurstbourne Tarrant Labourer 01/02/2009
60M67 PR21 Andover C 1832-1853 2/4 146 21/12/1842 25/10/1842 Sophia Ann daughter of ? & Elizabeth GALE Claydon in Defordshire Private in Dragoon Guards 01/02/2009
60M67 PR21 Andover C 1832-1853 2/4 146 21/12/1842 22/11/1842 Mary daughter of Elizabeth BEAVIS Vernham Single Woman 01/02/2009
60M67 PR21 Andover C 1832-1853 2/4 146 21/12/1842 11/04/1842 Elizabeth daughter of Mary Ann SLAWTHER Longparish Single Woman 01/02/2009
60M67 PR21 Andover C 1832-1853 2/4 146 21/12/1842 16/10/1842 Stephen son of Stephen & Jane COLEBOURNE Gilt H???? In Andover Woodman 01/02/2009

 

 

 

Copyright 2006 Linda & Tony Knight
All Rights Reserved

page 256 entry 2048 Clare Kate daughter of Thomas & Martha PENTON of Barlow Lane, Andover, Paper Maker, August 10 1873

page 286 entry 2288 Frederick son of Thomas & Marth PENTON of Barlow Lane, Andover,Carpenter