Parish Registers & Other Records

Copyright 2008 Diz Swift
All Rights Reserved

 Burials

ANDOVER ST MARY 60M67

March 1 1746 John ANDREWS son of  Samuel

 March 11 1747 Sarah BRUNSDON   

 26-03-197 Elizabeth HAMMOND   

 April 1 1747 John WELLS   

 April 2 1747 Mary RICHARDS   

 April 9 1747 Alexander BANKS   

 April 13 1747 Ann GIBBONS   

 April 13 1747 Abraham HURST   

 April 16 1747 Mary BLAKE   

 April 18 1747 Abraham TALMADGE   

 April 28 1747 Mary BRAY   

 May 10 1747 Rose KNIGHT   

 May 23 1747 Mary TURNER   

 May 30 1747 Ann BACHELLER   

 May 31 1747 Jacob ABBOT   

 June 2 1747 Stephen HACKER   

 June 7 1747 Henry DICKMAN   

 June 10 1747 John BIGGS   

 June 11 1747 Benjamin BISHOP   

 June 22 1747 Mary WALKER   

 June 26 1747 John HOLDUP   

 June 28 1747 Eleanor BARTON   

 June 30 1747 Thomas ARMSTRONG   

 July 8 1747 Ann JENNINGS   

 July 8 1747 Joseph BRIGHT   

 July 19 1747 Elizabeth NOYES   

 July 19 1747 Ann DOWLING   

 August 6 1747 Benjamin BIRD   

 August 7 1747 Daniel NOYES   

 August 11 1747 Elizabeth ARLET   

 August 24 1747 Emma RICHARDS   

 August 31 1747 Jane ROSS   

 September 1 1747 Humphrey COX   

 September 4 1747 John KNAPP   

 September 4 1747 John HORN   

 September 10 1747 Elizabeth RUSSELL   

 September 10 1747 Elizabeth PAYCE   

 September 11 1747 Mary STIFF   

 September 14 1747 James PAINTER   

 September 20 1747 John BARNES   

 September 23 1747 George MAJOR   

 September 23 1747 Martha HOBBS   

 September 24 1747 Mary TALMADGE   

 September 26 1747 Joseph DEAN   

 September 26 1747 Elizabeth SAMMOND   

 September 29 1747 Sally HEAD   

 October 7 1747 Anna BENDALL   

 October 13 1747 Betty BLAKE   

 October 14 1747 Helena MACKMIN   

 October 19 1747 Mary LIDDALL Mrs 

 October 26 1747 John BURNETT   

 October 28 1747 John BAULDWIN   

 October 30 1747 Catherine BARLOW   

 November 2 1747 Joseph BUXEY   

 November 13 1747 Mary WOODFORD   

 November 13 1747 Joseph PROBHAM   

 November 26 1747 Dorothy Daniel Mrs 

 December 4 1747 John LEACOCK   

 December 10 1747 Jacob BALL Mrs 

 December 15 1747 Joseph GIBBS   

 7-01-1947/8 Robert BARLOW   

 13-01-1947/8 William SUTTON   

 13-01-1947/8 John WAIGHT   

 15-01-1947/8 Dulcybela GERASNEY?   

 23-01-1947/8 Ann COOK   

 27-01-1947/8 Richard HOOPER   

 5-02-1947/8 Jane HENCOCK   

 5-02-1947/8 Oswell WHEALLY   

 18-02-1947/8 Eleanor COOPER   

 19-02-1947/8 Joseph GIBBS   

 22-02-1947/8 Joan GOODALE   

 24-02-1947/8 Ann MEATON   

 4-03-1947/8 Betty RUSSEL   

 7-03-1947/8 Sarah BALDWIN   

 8-03-1947/8 Mary WINTER   

 8-03-1947/8 William HOBBS   

 11-03-1947/8 Elizabeth BRICE daughter Mr William BRICE

 13-03-1947/8 Thomas EMMETT   

 14-03-1947/8 Sarah TRIMMER   

 March 25 1748 Peter CARUTHERS   

 March 27 1748 John GREEN   

 March 29 1748 Elizabeth ABBOT   

 April 2 1748 John SMITH   

 April 8 1748 Elizabeth WATRAS   

 April 23 1748 Deborah LANCASTER   

 April 26 1748 Edward BISHOP   

 April 28 1748 Martha RATTY   

 May 8 1748 Elizabeth TOMBS   

 May 14 1748 William DEAN   

 May 16 1748 Nicholas EWINS   

 May 25 1748 Mary GIBBONS   

 June 6 1748 Roger HALL Mr 

 June 17 1748 Mary COOK   

 June 17 1748 Mary EARLE   

 June 17 1748 Robert PIPER   

 June 20 1748 <blank> BEZER   

 July 1 1748 Robert BARLOW   

 July 16 1748 Ann KIMBER   

 July 18 1748 Sarah ROOK   

 August 8 1748 Ann GOODAL   

 August 17 1748 William GOODAL   

 August 19 1748 John SMITH   

 August 23 1748 Jane MUNDY   

 August 29 1748 Mary BATH   

 September 4 1748 Stephen HARDING   

 September 9 1748 Mary BARNET   

 September 11 1748 Elizabeth DOWLING   

 September 13 1748 John MUSPRAT   

 September 13 1748 Joseph GODDEN   

 September 18 1748 Benjamin BIRD   

 September 27 1748 James CHATOR   

 October 5 1748 John HUNT   

 October 9 1748 Cornelius TIRRELL Mr 

 October 9 1748 Ann CRAWFORD   

 October 10 1748 Elizabeth BENSON   

 October 11 1748 Joseph BATH   

 October 29 1748 George NOYES son of  Mr George NOYES

 November 15 1748 Maurice SHIPTON   

 November 25 1748 Thomas GALE   

 November 25 1748 Mary GRUNSEL   

 November 25 1748 Ann MOYLES   

 November 25 1748 Sarah THORN   

 November 26 1748 Richard HALE   

 November 30 1748 William DANS   

 December 6 1748 William HATCHET   

 December 8 1748 Jane SMITH   

 December 13 1748 Giles STAMP   

 December 14 1748 Elizabeth THORN   

 December 18 1748 Ann HENDY   

 December 19 1748 Andrew MARTIN   

 2-01-1948/9 William SUTTON   

 7-01-1948/9 Joan CHIVERS   

 16-01-1948/9 Thomas POTHECARY   

 19-01-1948/9 Jane Bath SPANWELL   

 20-01-1948/9 John CARPENTER   

 23-01-1948/9 Robert CLARK   

 1-02-1948/9 Cornelius TIRRELL Mr 

 2-02-1948/9 William BEAR   

 5-02-1948/9 John HACKER   

 6-02-1948/9 Thomas CORNELIUS   

 February 13 1748 Mary BAND   

 20-02-1948/9 Benjamin MUNDAY   

 22-02-1948/9 Mary HIGGINS   

 24-02-1948/9 John HAMMOND   

 26-02-1948/9 Francis BARRET   

 27-02-1948/9 Richard MACKREL   

 5-03-1948/9 Elizabeth RICHARDS   

 3-03-1948/9 Elizabeth BURNET   

 13-03-1948/9 <blank> MANFIELD a bastard 

 16-03-1948/9 William Web   

 18-03-1948/9 Ann SMITH   

 24-03-1948/9 Elizabeth UNWINS   

 24-03-1948/9 Elizabeth GLENCROSS   

 March 30 1749 <blank> WHITE   

 March 31 1749 Rebecca BIGGS   

 April 1 1749 Sarah DEAN   

 April 10 1749 Sarah WINTER   

 April 30 1749 Elizabeth TROUDEN   

 April 30 1749 John TURNER   

 March 7 1749 William BEST   

 May 10 1749 Sarah HORN   

 May 11 1749 Betty MUNDY   

 May 15 1749 George BEAR   

 May 21 1749 Elizabeth BAVERSTOCK   

 May 30 1749 Elizabeth RICHARDS   

 May 31 1749 Ann CHURCHILL   

 June 4 1749 Edward DREWLY   

 June 4 1749 Mary DOWLING   

 June 14 1749 Dinah TALMADGE   

 June 24 1749 Mary LAKE   

 June 27 1749 Richard BUCKLAND   

 July 1 1749 The widow KIMBER of Charlton

 July 3 1749 Abigail PARKER   

 July 11 1749 William KNOWLES   

 July 19 1749 Joseph CARTER   

 July 22 1749 Thomas HOBBS   

 July 23 1749 William MASON   

 July 30 1749 Elizabeth NOYES daughter of Mr George NOYES

 July 30 1749 Mary FROUD   

 August 1 1749 George BIRD   

 August 5 1749 Thomas HIGGINS   

 August 20 1749 Elizabeth PEARCE   

 August 22 1749 Sarah WAY widow 

 August 28 1749 Mary BAILEY   

 September 4 1749 Robert TALMADGE   

 September 5 1749 Jane LAKE   

 September 10 1749 Ann GALL   

 September 22 1749 Robert PYPER   

 September 23 1749 Martha CROUCH   

 September 26 1749 James SCULLARD   

 September 26 1749 Margarett CLARK   

 September 27 1749 James CHURCH   

 September 28 1749 Bridgett SYMONDS   

 October 16 1749 Thomas YEATS   

 October 29 1749 Jo. ABBOT   

 November 1 1749 Ann HEATH   

 November 9 1749 George BAVERSTOCK   

 November 9 1749 Samuel HILLEAR   

 November 13 1749 Walter DUNFORD   

 November 15 1749 Lucy SPARROW   

 November 19 1749 Mary HOOPER   

 November 20 1749 Richard GREEN   

 November 21 1749 Eleanor RATTY   

 November 25 1749 Richard RIGBY   

 November 27 1749 Thomas CARTER   

 December 6 1749 Martha LAKE   

 December 17 1749 John DICKSON   

 December 21 1749 Nathaniel WAIGHT   

 December 24 1749 William BALDWIN   

 December 30 1749 Saffia PEALY   

 14-01-1949/50 Ann NICHOLAS   

 15-01-1949/50 Charles BATCHELER   

 16-01-1949/50 Peter SALMON   

 22-01-1949/50 Elizabeth GROVE Mrs 

 7-02-1949/50 John COOK   

 11-02-1949/50 George JEFFREYS   

 17-02-1949/50 William BENNET   

 22-02-1949/50 Mary HALL   

 25-02-1949/50 Rosemary GREGORY   

 4-03-1949/50 Jane SILVERTHORN   

 4-03-1949/50 Mary BARLOW   

 9-03-1949/50 Emma WHEATLAND   

 10-03-1949/50 Nancey SWAIN   

 12-03-1949/50 Bridgett HARRISS   

 14-03-1949/50 Elizabeth KEEN   

 15-03-1949/50 Jane KNOWLES   

 15-03-1949/50 Edward HARFIELD   

 20-03-1949/50 Mary CLARK   

 22-03-1949/50 Jane WILLIAMS   

 24-03-1949/50 Dorothy BAKER   

 24-03-1949/50 Thomas EARLE   

 26-03-1949/50 Thomas BISHOP   

 27-03-1949/50 John LAKE   

 April 1 1750 Jonathan BRIDLE   

 April 1 1750 Phillip SAUNDERS   

 April 5 1750 Mary PAINTER   

 April 14 1750 William RUMBOLD   

 May 9 1750 William KNOWLES   

 May 10 1750 John WAIGHT   

 May 13 1750 Stephen HOLDWAY   

 May 20 1750 John BAVERSTOCK   

 May 20 1750 Hester GIRLE   

 May 27 1750 Roger BECKINHAM   

 June 19 1750 Mary HEWLETT   

 June 22 1750 John BRICE Mr 

 June 25 1750 Sarah ROUT   

 July 6 1750 Elizabeth BEST   

 July 9 1750 Joseph DEAN   

 July 15 1750 Jane BROAD   

 July 22 1750 Susannah RUMBOLD   

 July 23 1750 Sarah STAMP   

 August 3 1750 William HEAD   

 August 10 1750 John BROAD   

 August 12 1750 Betty BRIGHT   

 August 18 1750 Mary MARTIN   

 August 19 1750 Samuel ANDREWS Mr 

 August 23 1750 Rosemary GREGORY   

 September 5 1750 Mary KNOWLES   

 October 2 1750 Mary FRENCH   

 October 4 1750 William BARNABY   

 October 5 1750 Martha NOYES   

 October 9 1750 Mary CANNON wife of Roger CANNON

 October 15 1750 Sarah APPLETON   

 October 25 1750 Betty SCULLARD   

 October 31 1750 Mary STIFF   

 October 31 1750 Bridget SIMMONS   

 November 1 1750 Elizabeth HACKER   

 November 4 1750 Mary HORN   

 November 6 1750 John HIGGS   

 November 8 1750 Mary BISHOP   

 November 14 1750 Daniel FLOWER Mr 

 14-11-1950] William WAKEFORD   

 November 21 1750 Elizabeth LICKMAN   

 November 22 1750 Hannah HOLDWAY   

 November 28 1750 Grace NEWMAN   

 December 2 1750 Elizabeth HORN   

 December 21 1750 Elizabeth OSMOND   

 December 23 1750 Jane LIVELY   

 December 24 1750 John MANFIELD   

 December 25 1750 George NOYES Mr 

 December 28 1750 Hannah CLEMMENS   

 December 29 1750 John FREEMANTLE   

 4-01-1950/1 Elizabeth FULLER   

 9-01-1950/1 Thomas LIVELY   

 10-01-1950/1 Elizabeth SMITH   

 14-01-1950/1 William WHITE   

 20-01-1950/1 Ann HUES   

 20-01-1950/1 Abraham GIBBONS   

 21-01-1950/1 William BIGGS   

 23-01-1950/1 Samuel TYLER   

 29-01-1950/1 Abraham TALMADGE   

 31-01-1950/1 William GRACE   

 8-02-1950/1 Samuel GRIGGORY   

 15-02-1950/1 Benjamin MOUNTAIN   

 17-02-1950/1 Mary KENT   

 20-02-1950/1 Benjamin HULSEY   

 21-02-1950/1 John BENNETT   

 25-02-1950/1 Mary PAIN widow 

 8-03-1950/1 Edward SILENCE   

 11-03-1950/1 Sarah PEATY   

 22-03-1950/1 Daniel JEST   

 March 25 1751 Mary KNOWLES   

 April 10 1751 Elizabeth FOOL   

 April 16 1751 Elizabeth GILLINGHAM   

 April 18 1751 Mary KNOWLES   

 April 21 1751 John PAINTER   

 May 2 1751 Mary RATTY   

 May 6 1751 John TRIGG   

 May 8 1751 Jane SHEPARD   

 May 8 1751 Ann TILEY   

 May 8 1751 Mary WHICKER   

 May 11 1751 Mary GRIFFIN   

 May 10 1751 Elizabeth COOPER Mrs 

 May 12 1751 Millisent FIGGIS   

 May 12 1751 Jane HONEYWELL   

 May 14 1751 Ann DEWEY   

 May 15 1751 Thomas NOYES   

 May 22 1751 Elizabeth INNISS   

 May 26 1751 Ann PURDUE   

 June 5 1751 Richard WHICKER   

 June 10 1751 Samuel GREGORY   

 June 26 1751 Sarah GLASS   

 June 30 1751 Margarett CANNON   

 July 10 1751 William BROWN Mr 

 July 15 1751 William FRANCIES   

 July 19 1751 Elizabeth FLOYD   

 July 29 1751 Daniel NORRISS   

 August 7 1751 Ann KNOWLES   

 August 14 1751 John ARGILE   

 August 22 1751 Elizabeth CARPENTER   

 August 25 1751 Robert BRIGHT   

 August 27 1751 John KNAPP   

 September 22 1751 Sarah MANFIELD   

 September 25 1751 John BAVERSTOCK   

 September 25 1751 Susanah RUMBOLD   

 September 30 1751 Sally BISHOP   

 October 9 1751 Mary SCULLARD   

 October 20 1751 Mary SUTTON   

 October 25 1751 Abraham ENWINS   

 October 26 1751 Thomas & Jenny EMMETT   

 November 3 1751 Richard SIMMONS   

 November 7 1751 Charles STIFF   

 November 19 1751 Lucy HINDERSON   

 December 8 1751 William WINCKWORTH   

 December 14 1751 Catherine COOPER   

 December 17 1751 John FULLER   

 December 22 1751 Betty MILLINTON   

 January 8 1752 Benjamin RATTY   

 January 9 1752 Mary WRIGHT   

 January 11 1752 Elizabeth NIGH   

 January 14 1752 John APPELTON   

 January 14 1752 John PEARCE   

 January 22 1752 William POOLE   

 January 29 1752 Mary MILLER   

 February 6 1752 Susanah PYPER   

 February 9 1752 John WASCOTE   

 February 10 1752 Thomas WRIGHT   

 February 24 1752 Sarah HEWLET   

 February 26 1752 George BRAY Mr 

 March 1 1752 Rebeckah HURST   

 March 1 1752 John LANCASTER   

 March 8 1752 Jonathan CARTER   

 March 10 1752 Margarett HOLDUP   

 March 13 1752 Salathiel HARDING   

 March 19 1752 Phillip DOLING   

 March 24 1752 Richard GOODALE   

 March 29 1752 William DUNFORD   

 April 7 1752 Henry GOODALE   

 April 10 1752 John HOLLOWAY   

 April 15 1752 Sarah DEAN   

 April 30 1752 Thomas MASON son of Thomas MASON

 April 30 1752 Mary MUNDY   

 May 15 1752 Mary SUTTON   

 May 16 1752 John WAIGHT   

 May 17 1752 Mary MUSPRAT   

 June 14 1752 Reuben BRAMBLE   

 June 28 1752 Sarah BRIGHT   

 July 14 1752 Mary JAMES   

 August 2 1752 Ann GOSELING   

 August 2 1752 Mary FOSTER   

 August 3 1752 William HUMPHRIS   

 August 3 1752 Mary GAUNTLETT wife of Henry GAUNTLETT

 August 6 1752 Mary GAUNTLETT daughter of Henry GAUNTLETT

 August 7 1752 George NOYES Mr 

 August 11 1752 Sarah DEAN   

 August 13 1752 Edward PHILLIPS son of Edward & Betty BEST

 August 18 1752 Frances BLAKE   

 September 21 1752 Richard POPE   

 September 24 1752 John EVERARD   

 September 30 1752 Susanah KNOWLES   

 October 3 1752 Lucy HOLDUP daughter of James & Martha HOLDUP

 October 23 1752 Henry GOODALE   

 October 26 1752 Mary GIBENS   

 November 10 1752 Ann BUTCHER   

 November 17 1752 Mary WATTKINS   

 November 19 1752 Thomas HACKER   

 December 4 1752 Ann LOCK widow 

 December 12 1752 Bridgett WOOLMAN widow 

 December 13 1752 John BISHOP   

 December 17 1752 John SPEERING   

 January 3 1753 Dorothy HULSEY   

 January 7 1753 Martha WHICKER   

 January 14 1753 Elizabeth DOLING   

 January 18 1753 John TAYLOR   

 February 11 1753 Elizabeth BEST   

 February 11 1753 Elizabeth GIBBS   

 February 12 1753 James HART   

 February 15 1753 Ann PERMAN widow 

 February 18 1753 Catherine EMMETT   

 February 19 1753 Ann SMITH   

 February 21 1753 Ann CARTER   

 February 27 1753 John HALL   

 March 4 1753 John RUSSELL   

 March 6 1753 Sarah GOODLUCK   

 March 8 1753 Sarah CHESSEY   

 March 13 1753 Mary NORRIS   

 March 14 1753 Mary BATH   

 March 16 1753 Ann GREEN   

 March 28 1753 John SILFESTOR   

 March 30 1753 James GREEN   

 April 3 1753 Richard SMITH   

 April 3 1753 Edward UWINS   

 April 4 1753 Benjamin FIGGESS   

 April 5 1753 Joseph WAKEFORD   

 April 9 1753 Catherine CANNON   

 April 12 1753 Elizabeth GIBBENS   

 April 15 1753 Mary SMITH   

 April 16 1753 Margarett DICKMAN   

 April 16 1753 John KNOWLES   

 April 17 1753 Elizabeth HOLOWAY   

 April 22 1753 Richard LEACH   

 April 22 1753 Rebeckah NEWMAN   

 April 22 1753 Mary MOORTEN   

 April 30 1753 Thomas ROUT   

 May 6 1753 Thomas MORETON   

 May 27 1753 Robert EMMETT   

 May 27 1753 Roger HURST   

 May 30 1753 Ann BRAY   

 June 11 1753 John APPELTON   

 June 20 1753 Mary WILLSON   

 June 25 1753 George GIBBS   

 June 25 1753 Mary BUNCE   

 July 7 1753 ROSE SLACK   

 July 8 1753 Elizabeth CHADSEY   

 July 15 1753 Jane APPLETON widow 

 August 7 1753 Catherine HAWARD   

 September 18 1753 Boyce Tree COMBE   

 September 27 1753 Hannah YASTIN   

 October 4 1753 John FOSTER   

 October 6 1753 Joseph DEWEY   

 October 8 1753 Sarah UPSDALL   

 November 6 1753 Mary FRANCIS   

 November 8 1753 Elisha DAVISON   

 November 16 1753 Sarah NEWMAN   

 November 18 1753 George FLY   

 November 18 1753 Thomas JENNINGS   

 November 19 1753 Mary SMITH   

 November 26 1753 Samuel HOLLISS   

 November 26 1753 Elizabeth WHICKER   

 December 7 1753 John WATTS   

 December 7 1753 Rebeckah LONG   

 December 9 1753 Elizabeth GOSELING   

 December 14 1753 William LOCK   

 December 14 1753 Ann MEALON   

 December 14 1753 John PAYNTER   

 December 25 1753 William BRICE   

 January 4 1754 Elizabeth RATTY   

 January 15 1754 Joseph JEROME   

 January 29 1754 Valentine TROTT   

 February 4 1754 Joseph WAIGHT   

 February 5 1754 Thomas WESTON   

 February 6 1754 Peter KNOWLES   

 February 9 1754 A stranger name not known   

 February 9 1754 Dorothy HEAFELL   

 February 14 1754 Jane COOK   

 February 24 1754 Jane KNIGHT   

 March 1 1754 Jeremiah WAIGHT   

 March 6 1754 Judith HORN   

 March 14 1754 Ann BRIGHT   

 March 20 1754 Sarah TURNER   

 March 29 1754 Mary COOK   

 April 2 1754 Joan WATTS   

 April 11 1754 Alice TRIGG   

 April 14 1754 Daniel WILLSON   

 April 18 1754 Michael EMMETT   

 May 2 1754 Susanah BUNNY   

 May 2 1754 Mary BEZAR   

 May 6 1754 Alexander GILLMORE   

 May 11 1754 Elizabeth GOULDING   

 May 12 1754 Hannah MORING   

 May 13 1754 Ann COOPER   

 May 13 1754 Hannah BENDALL   

 May 15 1754 Richard SMITH   

 May 23 1754 Hannah THORN   

 May 24 1754 Abraham Delaval Belchier TREAKLE   

 May 27 1754 Elizabeth DALLBY   

 May 27 1754 Sarah WICKENS   

 May 31 1754 John CROPP   

 June 3 1754 Daniel DUDDS   

 June 6 1754 Elinor PAUL   

 June 11 1754 Jane EARLY   

 June 15 1754 George LEGGATT   

 June 16 1754 Susanah DOWLING   

 June 20 1754 Edward GILLBERT   

 June 21 1754 Lucy VAUGHN   

 July 2 1754 Martha ROUT   

 July 14 1754 Sarah WINKWORTH   

 July 17 1754 Sarah WINKWORTH   

 July 26 1754 Richard PUGHE   

 July 29 1754 James HOPGOOD   

 August 4 1754 Katherine BUSH   

 August 16 1754 Ann CANNON   

 August 17 1754 Sarah SEAWELL   

 August 21 1754 <blank> GOODALE   

 August 23 1754 William HARFIELD   

 August 29 1754 John WRIGHT   

 August 30 1754 Jane GREGORY   

 September 3 1754 Andrew SILENCE   

 September 25 1754 John HAES   

 October 7 1754 John DEAVY   

 October 9 1754 John BRIGHT   

 October 13 1754 Robert FISK   

 November 3 1754 Elizabeth HORN   

 November 10 1754 Mary MUNDAY   

 November 23 1754 George PEARCE   

 November 23 1754 Elizabeth LEE   

 November 26 1754 Mary GIBBENS   

 November 27 1754 Charles BATCHELOR   

 December 6 1754 Mary PEARCE   

 December 6 1754 Robert WASCOTE   

 December 26 1754 John BAILEY   

 December 29 1754 <blank> NEWMAN wife of  Moses NEWMAN

 December 31 1754 Benjamin MUNDY   

 January 2 1755 Elizabeth HEAD   

 January 3 1755 Edward & Mary GREEN   

 January 4 1755 Sarah Buxey BISHOP   

 January 7 1755 Robert BENDALL   

 January 9 1755 Richard VEAR   

 January 13 1755 Mary PEARCE   

 January 19 1755 Martha MORETON   

 January 20 1755 Ann GREEN wife of Robert GREEN

 January 23 1755 Elizabeth BIRT wife of John BIRT

 January 23 1755 John CHIVERS son of Roger & Bridget CHIVERS

 January 29 1755 Frances GRACE   

 January 29 1755 <blank> BATCHELOR   

 February 1 1755 Thomas MEALES son of  Mary MEALES a bastard

 February 1 1755 Dorothy HOBBS   

 February 1 1755 Benjamin BATH   

 February 3 1755 Mary GILL   

 February 7 1755 Joseph HART   

 February 12 1755 Joseph WAKEFORD Mr 

 February 13 1755 Sarah HIGGINS   

 February 14 1755 Thomas COWLEY   

 February 23 1755 Elizabeth DOLING   

 March 2 1755 John WOODS   

 March 5 1755 Nanney DOWNHAM   

 March 5 1755 Mary DICKMAN   

 March 10 1755 Abraham SWEETAPPLE   

 March 20 1755 Mary INNES   

 March 20 1755 Roger BECKINGHAM   

 March 23 1755 John FLOOD   

 March 31 1755 John HOPGOOD   

 April 7 1755 Ann BANKS   

 April 7 1755 John MOYLES   

 April 13 1755 George CHITTLE a bastard reputed father George PEARCE

 April 20 1755 Ann BANKS   

 May 3 1755 Joseph CORNELIUS   

 May 5 1755 Mary HALL   

 May 6 1755 Samuel BATH   

 May 8 1755 Sarah SEAGROVE   

 May 21 1755 Mary DOLING   

 May 22 1755 Elizabeth PAINTER   

 May 23 1755 Elizabeth COOPER   

 May 27 1755 Edward PICKERNEL   

 May 27 1755 Hannah BARRET   

 May 28 1755 Mary BLAKE   

 May 30 1755 Richard PIKE   

 May 31 1755 James SMITH   

 June 3 1755 Sarah DEAN   

 June 20 1755 Hannah LEACH   

 June 22 1755 John BANKS   

 June 27 1755 John COOPER   

 June 29 1755 William BIGS   

 July 1 1755 Mary HOLLISS   

 July 13 1755 Mary HAT   

 June 29 1755 Mary BROWN   

 August 13 1755 David CHIVERS   

 August 15 1755 James BATCHELOR   

 August 15 1755 Richard JENNINGS   

 August 24 1755 Jane TALMADGE   

 September 10 1755 Ann MARTIN   

 September 24 1755 Betty PRICHETT   

 October 7 1755 Mary LEACH   

 October 8 1755 Jane BRADLEY   

 October 12 1755 John HURST   

 November 19 1755 Boyce Tree COMBS   

 November 21 1755 Sarah WICKETT   

 November 22 1755 John WHITE   

 December 5 1755 Mary COOPER   

 December 5 1755 Elizabeth GREEN   

 December 8 1755 <blank> CROUCH widow of Charlton

 December 14 1755 Jane MANFIELD   

 December 19 1755 John COCK   

 December 25 1755 William EDMONDS   

 December 27 1755 a stranger name not known   

 December 29 1755 William NEALE   

 January 3 1756 Samuel WHITE   

 January 6 1756 Benjamin HAWKINS   

 January 11 1756 Thomas BROAD   

 January 14 1756 William BRAY   

 January 22 1756 Josiah COWLEY   

 January 25 1756 Jo BATH   

 January 27 1756 Mary BILLET wife of  James BILLET

 January 28 1756 Peter KNOWLES   

 February 4 1756 Hannah WATTS   

 February 8 1756 William SPARROW   

 February 8 1756 Sarrah SUTTON   

 February 10 1756 William RUMBOLD   

 February 15 1756 William GOODALE   

 February 18 1756 Thomas LAMDEN   

 February 22 1756 Ruth LOCK   

 February 25 1756 John BATH   

 March 4 1756 Mary GRACE wife of James GRACE

 March 11 1756 Robert KNIGHT   

 March 18 1756 Elizabeth KNOWLES   

 March 19 1756 John COOK   

 March 20 1756 Ann SPRING   

 March 21 1756 Elizabeth RICHARDS   

 March 26 1756 Elizabeth BATCHELOR   

 March 29 1756 Josiah COWLEY   

 March 30 1756 Joan NOYES   

 April 6 1756 Elizabeth BARRETT   

 April 7 1756 <blank> TURNER   

 April 18 1756 Mary NEWMAN   

 May 4 1756 Thomas BAVERSTOCK   

 May 15 1756 John MUNDY   

 May 16 1756 Ann WINKWORTH   

 May 16 1756 Mary COLEBROOK   

 May 18 1756 Elizabeth SPRING   

 May 21 1756 Elizabeth HARDING wife of Stephen HARDING

 May 26 1756 Martha HEAD   

 May 28 1756 Jonathan FEW   

 May 28 1756 Thomas PEARCE   

 June 3 1756 John WATTS   

 June 8 1756 James WINTER   

 June 9 1756 Edward GREGORY   

 June 17 1756 Elizabeth GOLDING   

 June 21 1756 Abraham CRADOCK   

 June 25 1756 John MUNDY   

 June 27 1756 Joseph MUNDY   

 June 27 1756 Charles BENDALL   

 June 27 1756 Elizabeth Taylor   

 June 28 1756 William FIGGESS   

 July 2 1756 Hannah CRADOCK   

 July 2 1756 Richard BARNABY   

 July 15 1756 Thomas RICHARDS   

 July 7 1756 Mary SAUNDERS   

 July 9 1756 Elizabeth HUNT a stranger 

 July 13 1756 <blank> CURTIS widow 

 July 15 1756 Sarah GILLMORE   

 July 20 1756 William MEASON   

 July 22 1756 Susanah TOMES   

 July 24 1756 Margaret SEAGROVE   

 August 4 1756 Sarah  MUNDY (Mary crossed out)

 August 10 1756 Elizabeth NORRIS   

 August 13 1756 Robert PIPER   

 14-0801756 Ann SMALL   

 August 15 1756 Mary BUNCE   

 August 16 1756 Philip TRIGG   

 August 16 1756 James SMITH   

 August 19 1756 Gertrude ROGERS   

 September 10 1756 Elizabeth FIGGESS   

 September 14 1756 John MACKMIN   

 September 20 1756 Sally ABBOTT   

 September 20 1756 Betty BATH   

 September 24 1756 William MACKRELL   

 October 3 1756 James FIGGESS   

 October 3 1756 Ann TALMADGE   

 October 8 1756 Sarah BALL   

 October 11 1756 Sarah BARNETT   

 November 5 1756 Joseph WOODS   

 November 7 1756 Dinah LICKMAN   

 November 10 1756 Robert SMITH   

 November 20 1756 Hannah MOORE   

 November 24 1756 George BALDWIN   

 November 24 1756 Thomas CUFFLEY   

 December 4 1756 John BENDALL   

 December 26 1756 Jane KNOWLES   

 December 27 1756 George KNIGHTLING   

 December 29 1756 John MEE   

 December 30 1756 Conrad BEYER a Hessian soldier

 January 6 1757 a stranger name not known   

 January 8 1757 Sarah CHEATLE a bastard 

 January 9 1757 Mary BARRAT   

 January 9 1757 Sarah COLLINS   

 January 11 1757 Philip LACOCK   

 January 15 1757 <blank> NICHOLSON a stranger 

 January 25 1757 Elizabeth WINTER   

 January 27 1757 Laban OLIVER   

 January 28 1757 <blank> WHITE widow from Wildherne

 February 6 1757 Adam SCHMALLY a Hessian soldier

 February 8 1757 John EMBER   

 February 8 1757 John BAVERSTOCK   

 February 10 1757 Stephen BECKINHAM   

 February 16 1757 Mary BRIDLE   

 February 16 1757 <blank> CHIVERS   

 February 18 1757 <blank> EDMONS   

 February 20 1757 Jane CHIVERS   

 February 22 1757 William SKEAT   

 February 23 1757 John HUGHES   

 February 28 1757 Allice BUNNY   

 March 1 1757 Elizabeth BAVERSTOCK   

 March 3 1757 Mary SWAIN   

 March 7 1757 Margaret HUNT   

 March 12 1757 George DUKE MD 

 March 14 1757 Elizabeth BUNNY   

 March 14 1757 Betty EMMETT   

 March 25 1757 Sarah WINTER   

 March 31 1757 Ann HATCHETT   

 April 1 1757 Henry BAVERSTOCK   

 April 6 1757 Ann COLLINS   

 April 7 1757 George BEAR   

 April 8 1757 John MASTIN   

 April 13 1757 Mary SIMMONS   

 April 20 1757 William UWINS   

 May 15 1757 Dorothy PEREY   

 May 16 1757 Dorothy UWINS   

 May 21 1757 Hugh KNIGHT   

 May 27 1757 John BUNNY   

 March 29 1757 John FREEMANTLE   

 May 31 1757 John TREAKLE   

 June 22 1757 John PAINTER son of John PAINTER

 June 27 1757 Jane POTHECARY   

 July 17 1757 William LOCK   

 July 29 1757 William BRAY   

 July 30 1757 Ruth DOWLING   

 August 14 1757 <blank> DUNFORD widow 

 August 15 1757 Mary POTHECARY   

 September 24 1757 Else COLLINS   

 August 25 1757 Jane BRAY   

 September 3 1757 Mary EARLE   

 September 4 1757 Elanor MUNDY   

 September 23 1757 Sarah BISHOP   

 September 24 1757 Michael SCULLARD   

 October 16 1757 John CARTER   

 October 19 1757 Richard PRICKTOE   

 November 4 1757 Mary WOODS   

 November 14 1757 William NOYES   

 November 27 1757 Jane BARNETT   

 December 1 1757 Samuel HOLLIS   

 December 1 1757 Hannah CRADOCK   

 December 1 1757 Henry BRAY   

 December 1 1757 Robert RUSSELL   

 December 13 1757 Robert HENDY   

 December 15 1757 Ann DEAN   

 December 31 1757 William HOLLOWAY   

 December 31 1757 Jenny WELLS   

 January 1 1758 Sarah FLOYD   

 January 4 1758 Elizabeth VENTOM   

 January 8 1758 Martha ARLETT   

 January 14 1758 John HARFIELD   

 January 15 1758 <blank> TURNER   

 January 18 1758 Luke FULLER   

 February 1 1758 Sarah KNIGHTLING   

 February 4 1758 Juddoth? KNAPP   

 February 14 1758 Sarah WINTER   

 February 16 1758 Mary NOYES   

 February 18 1758 Elizabeth EARLE   

 February 21 1758 <blank> COOPER   

 February 26 1758 Joseph PERCY   

 March 3 1758 Bridget HATCHET   

 March 11 1758 Isaac COOKE   

 March 15 1758 Mary WAIGHT   

 March 19 1758 George POTHECARY   

 March 20 1758 Frances PUGH   

 April 11 1758 Robert MUNDY son of Robert MUNDY

 April 23 1758 Richard BARNETT   

 April 24 1758 Sarah HIDE   

 May 2 1758 Ann DEAN widow 

 May 13 1758 Joseph MOREING   

 May 18 1758 Ann DAYLICENCE   

 May 22 1758 <blank> a soldier   

 May 20 1758 Mary HOPGOOD   

 May 23 1758 Robert HILLMAN Mr 

 May 25 1758 Mary PARRY   

 June 6 1758 John WITCHER   

 June 8 1758 <blank> SPRING   

 June 24 1758 Mary RENDALL   

 June 28 1758 Richard WELLS   

 July 3 1758 John GILLMORE   

 July 7 1758 Henry CORNELIOUS   

 July 7 1758 Benjamin BUNNY   

 July 13 1758 Martha LYKE   

 July 19 1758 Sarah CARTER   

 July 30 1758 Stephen TYLER   

 August 2 1758 Kesiah COOPER   

 August 6 1758 Robert EMMETT   

 August 11 1758 Mary NOYES   

 May 14 1758 Ann COLE   

 August 18 1758 Charles HOLLOWAY   

 August 21 1758 Thomas HOOPER   

 August 24 1758 Thomas FRANCEIS   

 August 29 1758 John DUNFORD   

 September 3 1758 Elizabeth KNOWLES   

 September 9 1758 Mary GODDEN wife of John GODDEN

 September 16 1758 Benjamin BEZAR   

 September 21 1758 <blank> BISHOP   

 September 29 1758 <blank> HILLEAR widow of Charlton

 October 1 1758 Elizabeth RUSSELL   

 October 2 1758 Elizabeth BROWN   

 October 4 1758 a Frenchman  

 October 6 1758 Sally POOLE   

 October 7 1758 a Frenchman  

 October 12 1758 John RICHARDS   

 October 12 1758 Hannah THORNE   

 October 17 1758 Elizabeth TALMADGE   

 October 18 1758 Mary NEWMAN   

 October 23 1758 Sarah TAPPASS   

 October 25 1758 Ann PARKER   

 October 27 1758 Thomas FOX   

 October 29 1758 a Frenchman  

 November 3 1758 Robert WAISCOTE   

 November 3 1758 Charles HARFIELD   

 November 4 1758 Jean APPLETON   

 November 4 1758 Sarah WHITE   

 November 11 1758 Rebeckah WEBB   

 November 15 1758 Elizabeth KNAPP   

 November 19 1758 George MILLER   

 November 20 1758 Benjamin VEAR   

 November 22 1758 Martha HINKSMAN   

 November 23 1758 Christian BROAD   

 November 23 1758 Mary BAVERSTOCK   

 November 24 1758 Elizabeth FARMER   

 November 27 1758 Mary VEARE   

 November 30 1758 Elizabeth NEWMAN   

 December 5 1758 Samuel SMITH   

 December 5 1758 Ann SMITH   

 December 9 1758 Joseph BRIANT   

 December 15 1758 John RUMBOLD   

 December 15 1758 William RUMBOLD   

 December 17 1758 John SMITH   

 December 18 1758 Mary CHIVERS   

 December 19 1758 Sarah DAYCE (LAYCE?)   

 December 25 1758 Elizabeth RUMBOLD   

 December 26 1758 Sarah KNIGHT   

 December 26 1758 <blank> SPARROW   

 December 28 1758 Robert YOUNG   

 December 31 1758 Henry WILLSON   

 January 1 1759 Sarah HUES   

 January 2 1759 Thomas ROUT   

 January 7 1759 William YATES   

 January 8 1759 Edward HARFIELD   

 January 8 1759 Ann BURNETT   

 January 10 1759 Silas MANFIELD   

 January 13 1759 Sarah MANFIELD   

 January 16 1759 Mary SPRATT   

 January 17 1759 Ann KNIGHTLING   

 January 21 1759 Rebeckah NEWMAN   

 January 21 1759 Hannah TURNER   

 January 21 1759 James SMITH   

 January 28 1759 John PURDUE   

 January 28 1759 Sarah ARLETT   

 January 29 1759 Ruth FLY   

 January 29 1759 John BRADLEY   

 January 30 1759 Samuel JOULES   

 January 30 1759 Mary WILLSON   

 February 10 1759 <blank> LYPER   

 February 10 1759 Ann SMITH   

 February 13 1759 Phebe CHIVERS   

 February 24 1759 Thomas CORNELIOUS   

 February 25 1759 Rebeckah ABBOTT   

 March 1 1759 Elizabeth MEE   

 March 5 1759 Ann BANKS   

 March 7 1759 William COOPER   

 March 10 1759 John WAIGHT   

 March 11 1759 Benjamin BISHOP   

 March 12 1759 Jacob DOWLING   

 March 13 1759 Elizabeth HAMMOND   

 March 16 1759 John BISHOP   

 March 17 1759 John GAMBLING   

 18-031759 Mary GREEN   

 March 24 1759 John SEAGROVE   

 March 29 1759 Sarah GILLMORE   

 March 31 1759 Ricahrd MARSHALL   

 March 31 1759 John HAMMOND   

 April 4 1759 William GULLIFORD   

 April 4 1759 Margaret LIVELY   

 April 4 1759 Thomas FELLOW   

 April 5 1759 John WILLKS a soldier 

 April 6 1759 Sarah HURST   

 April 8 1759 Martha WINTER   

 April 12 1759 Ann GREEN   

 April 16 1759 Jane MOUNTAIN   

 April 16 1759 Joseph WEBB   

 April 20 1759 John MOORETON   

 April 22 1759 Mary Susanah HOLDWAY   

 April 22 1759 Abigall PICKERNELL   

 April 23 1759 Richard RAWLINGS   

 May 1 1759 Mary CARTER   

 May 9 1759 Elizabeth MOORTON   

 May 10 1759 John DANIEL   

 May 13 1759 Roger COWLEY   

 May 16 1759 William PYPER   

 May 18 1759 Abraham KNIGHT   

 May 18 1759 John NEALE   

 May 18 1759 John TYLER   

 May 21 1759 John SUTTON   

 May 22 1759 Ann HORN   

 May 27 1759 Sarah HUSE   

 June 11 1759 Francis KIMBER   

 June 11 1759 Elizabeth THREDGOLD   

 June 14 1759 Sarah MARSHALL   

 June 15 1759 Edward SPRADBOROUGH   

 June 26 1759 Elizabeth MARTIN   

 June 30 1759 Dinah DOWLING   

 July 4 1759 Elizabeth NEALE   

 July 8 1759 Frances WILLISS   

 July 13 1759 Roger HURST   

 July 22 1759 Ann HOPGOOD   

 August 5 1759 Charles RANDALL   

 August 7 1759 William BALL   

 August 8 1759 Martha HURST   

 August 13 1759 Mary HIGGINS   

 August 20 1759 Mary YATES   

 August 21 1759 William GIBBONS   

 August 24 1759 Ann FLOWER Mrs 

 September 6 1759 Roger HURST   

 September 18 1759 Mary BIRD   

 September 20 1759 A soldier    

 September 30 1759 Catherine BEST   

 October 1 1759 Christan WHIMBLETON   

 October 10 1759 Mary COOPER   

 October 21 1759 Sarah WAIGHT   

 October 25 1759 Alice SCULLARD   

 October 28 1759 William GOODALE   

 October 28 1759 Mary ROSE   

 October 31 1759 William TALMAGE   

 November 4 1759 John FAR   

 November 15 1759 Samuel GLENCROSS   

 November 17 1759 Joane WATRAS   

 November 20 1759 John WINTER   

 November 28 1759 Ruth PYLE Mrs 

 November 29 1759 William PURDUE   

 November 29 1759 A soldier    

 November 4 1759 Sarah BUNCE of Charlton

 December 17 1759 Catherine HARFIELD   

 December 22 1759 Mary JENNINGS   

 December 25 1759 John HOPGOOD   

 January 5 1760 William PYKE   

 January 8 1760 Robert WHICHER   

 January 8 1760 Daniel WHICHER   

 January 16 1760 Mary SPRADBOROUGH   

 January 19 1760 Ann WATTS   

 January 21 1760 Abraham KNIGHT   

 January 25 1760 John EARLY reputed father John FROUD

 January 30 1760 James BURNETT   

 February 2 1760 Elizabeth HOOPER   

 February 3 1760 John HOLDWAY   

 February 5 1760 Sarah HALL   

 February 6 1760 William HUNT   

 February 6 1760 Mary HOPGOOD   

 February 7 1760 Sarah HARFIELD   

 February 12 1760 Mary NOYES   

 February 22 1760 Jane RAWLINS   

 February 22 1760 Mary WAIGHT   

 February 24 1760 Sarah BARTON   

 March 4 1760 Ann GOLDING   

 March 9 1760 Mary BENDALE   

 March 13 1760 John BAILEY   

 March 16 1760 Jonathan WATTS   

 March 18 1760 Jane BARVESTOCK   

 March 26 1760 William SEAGROVE   

 March 26 1760 James WOODFORD   

 March 29 1760 Robert PARSONS and Mary his wife

 March 30 1760 Mary BECKINHAM   

 March 30 1760 Rachel CORNELIOUS   

 April 5 1760 Sarah NEWMAN   

 April 8 1760 <blank> ROUT   

 April 13 1760 Joseph STONE   

 April 20 1760 Mary WILDY   

 April 23 1760 Mary GILLMORE   

 April 30 1760 Joseph BANKS   

 May 4 1760 Isabella OLIVER   

 May 6 1760 Mary MERRICK   

 May 7 1760 Peter HOLLISS   

 May 10 1760 George NEALE   

 May 11 1760 Michael TAILOR   

 16-05-190 Abraham VEAR   

 May 22 1760 John BIRD   

 May 22 1760 Charity WHITE   

 May 29 1760 a stranger    

 May 30 1760 Francis VINCENT   

 June 2 1760 Elizabeth BARNETT   

 July 14 1760 John BARNS   

 July 20 1760 Samuel SMITH   

 July 1 1760 Elizabeth ROWT died at Andover buried at Winchester

 August 12 1760 William CHITTLE   

 August 12 1760 William DUDDS   

 August 24 1760 Jane BUCKLAND   

 August 29 1760 Rebeckah GRACE   

 August 31 1760 William MUNK   

 August 31 1760 Joane WATTS   

 September 24 1760 Martha WAIGHT   

 September 25 1760 <blank> SUTTON   

 October 16 1760 Joseph PERRY   

 October 17 1760 Elizabeth DEAN   

 November 6 1760 William GOODALE   

 November 12 1760 Elizabeth BROAD   

 November 24 1760 Margaret COMBE   

 November 25 1760 Richard LESTER   

 December 11 1760 John COOKE   

 December 14 1760 Daniel BARVERSTOCK   

 December 18 1760 Elizabeth VAUGHN   

 December 30 1760 James BATT   

 January 8 1761 Richard GRIFFIN   

 January 11 1761 Anthony TURNER   

 January 13 1761 James HOLDUP   

 January 18 1761 Jane & Mary HOLDWAY two sisters

 January 26 1761 Elizabeth CARTER   

 February 11 1761 Mary SUTTON   

 February 11 1761 William TILER   

 February 13 1761 William LUTY a soldier 

 February 13 1761 Benjamin RUMBOLD   

 February 15 1761 John HORN   

 February 22 1761 John TAYLOR   

 March 9 1761 Martha GREGORY   

 March 10 1761 Mary TARLTON   

 March 17 1761 Samson BOWIN   

 March 18 1761 Thomas NEWMAN a soldier 

 March 20 1761 James GREGORY   

 March 21 1761 Joseph LANGLY a soldier 

 March 21 1761 Rachall FIGGISS   

 April 4 1761 Peter DUNN   

 April 4 1761 Elizabeth TOWNSEND   

 April 4 1761 Molly SMITH   

 April 10 1761 Ann POTECARY   

 April 11 1761 Sarah OVERTON   

 April 12 1761 John BLAKE   

 April 13 1761 Joseph NOYES   

 April 19 1761 Francis SPARROW   

 April 19 1761 Abigaill COOPER   

 April 27 1761 Mary WINKWORTH   

 May 3 1761 Martha BUNGUY   

 May 9 1761 William APPLETON   

 May 10 1761 William HAWARD   

 May 14 1761 Sarah EVERARD   

 May 16 1761 William SMITH   

 May 16 1761 George HOLLISS   

 May 22 1761 Mary NEWTON   

 May 28 1761 William BROWN   

 May 29 1761 Sarah NEW   

 June 7 1761 Thomas EVENS   

 June 13 1761 Ann NOYES (Sarah crossed out)

 June 14 1761 Sarah TOWNSHEND   

 June 16 1761 Sarah GOODALE   

 June 22 1761 William HARFIELD   

 June 22 1761 Thomas WAIGHT   

 June 23 1761 James SMITH   

 June 25 1761 Charles BROAD   

 June 27 1761 Sarah WAIGHT   

 July 1 1761 Sarah SPANNILL   

 July 11 1761 Ann GRIST   

 July 13 1761 Rose HOPGOOD   

 July 15 1761 John GOODALE   

 August 2 1761 Thomas BANKS   

 August 9 1761 Elizabeth DREWLEY   

 August 12 1761 Abigall BARNEBY   

 August 19 1761 William MILLER   

 September 1 1761 Hannah NORRISS   

 September 1 1761 Elizabeth NORRIS   

 October 4 1761 Elizabeth ROUT   

 October 6 1761 Frances CRAPP   

 October 7 1761 Sarah COCK   

 October 12 1761 William BEST   

 November 5 1761 Charles DEAN   

 November 18 1761 Sarah STIFF   

 November 19 1761 William PIMVER?   

 November 19 1761 Fanny WEBB   

 November 29 1761 Mary FULLER   

 December 10 1761 William HACKER   

 December 26 1761 Anthony KING Foxcott 

 January 2 1762 Mary DOWNS   

 January 4 1762 Pheby FABIAN   

 February 12 1762 Thomas EMMETT   

 February 13 1762 John PYLE   

 January 17 1762 Grace GILLMORE   

 January 23 1762 William KNIGHTLING   

 February 3 1762 Elizabeth LOCK   

 February 11 1762 Giles DOWLING   

 February 16 1762 Mary BRENT   

 February 22 1762 Sarah JARLETT   

 February 27 1762 Hester HARFIELD   

 February 28 1762 Ann WOODWORTH   

 March 4 1762 John OVERTON   

 March 4 1762 Jane JEFFRY   

 14-0301762 Pierre BARLEMONT a Frenchman

 March 20 1762 Jonathan ALLINE Vicar of this parish

 March 23 1762 Elizabeth HACKER   

 March 25 1762 Margaret HELLIER   

 March 28 1762 <blank> GOODALE   

 April 4 1762 Elizabeth HOPGOOD   

 April 8 1762 John HIDE   

 April 8 1762 Joseph HORN   

 April 13 1762 Joseph FROUD   

 April 15 1762 Ann MACKRELL   

 April 18 1762 William LEWISS   

 April 22 1762 Kitty MARSHALL   

 April 26 1762 John INNESS  (INNIS)  

 April 28 1762 John HOOPER   

 April 29 1762 John HOPGOOD   

 April 30 1762 Susanah HOOPER   

 May 10 1762 Hannah DICKMAN   

 May 16 1762 Mary BATH   

 May 19 1762 Mary SWEETAPPLE   

 May 22 1762 Robert TALMAGE   

 May 24 1762 Francis DEURNAR a Frenchman

 May 25 1762 Roger SEAGROVE   

 May 29 1762 Thomas TALMAGE   

 June 1 1762 William TARRANT   

 June 7 1762 John NEALE   

 June 9 1762 Sarah BRUSHWOOD   

 June 23 1762 John CRADOCK   

 June 24 1762 Abraham FOSTER   

 July 22 1762 Sarah MARMOUNT   

 July 23 1762 Ann SHIPTON   

 July 30 1762 Lidda APPLETON   

 July 30 1762 Catherine HOLLISS   

 August 1 1762 Martha EATON   

 August 10 1762 Jane TURNER   

 July 13 1762 Jacob BUNNY   

 August 22 1762 Ruth PYLE   

 August 26 1762 Ann COOPER   

 August 28 1762 <blank>    

 September 8 1762 Mary PUGH   

 September 8 1762 Joseph GODDEN Clerk if the parish

 September 16 1762 William PAINTER   

 October 17 1762 Harry BEAR   

 October 24 1762 Elizabeth WOODMAN   

 November 2 1762 Frances HOOPPER   

 November 6 1762 Susanah JEROME   

 September 24 1762 Charlotte ROGERS   

 November 27 1762 William JARLETT   

 December 10 1762 Elizabeth BROOKS   

 December 12 1762 Sarah SWAIN   

 January 7 1763 John BURNETT   

 January 16 1763 Roger HARFIELD   

 January 19 1763 Louis PLANGENNE a Frenchman (PLANTAGINETT crossed out)

 January 19 1763 Martha TIRRILL   

 19-01-762 Kitty BROOKS   

 January 19 1762 Mary DUKE   

 January 20 1762 Thomas AYLING   

 February 2 1763 Elizabeth SIVEVER   

 February 3 1763 Elizabeth BENDALL   

 February 9 1763 Allice MILES   

 February 10 1763 William HEALE   

 February 13 1763 Elizabeth HOOPER   

 February 14 1763 Patty HORN   

 February 20 1763 John Barnaby   

 February 22 1763 Grace GIBBONS   

 February 27 1763 Mary SLADE   

 March 6 1763 Thomas SMITH   

 March 20 1763 Mary MUSP(E)RATT   

 March 24 1763 Ann BUXEY   

 March 24 1763 Elizabeth BUXEY   

 March 27 1763 Ann HOPGOOD   

 April 3 1763 George FLY   

 April 7 1763 Ann MACKRELL   

 April 11 1763 William NOYES   

 April 16 1763 William GOODALE   

 April 19 1763 William SKEAT   

 April 21 1763 Mary BRADLY   

 April 22 1763 Charles NEALE   

 April 22 1763 Joseph RICHARDSON   

 April 25 1763 Elizabeth SUTTON   

 April 26 1763 Samuel MANFIELD   

 April 26 1763 Ann KNOWLES   

 April 29 1763 John REEVES   

 May 4 1763 Mary WOODS   

 May 24 1763 John (crossed out)  

 May 24 1763 William DARLING   

 May 29 1763 Anthony TURNER   

 May 31 1763 Hannah DEAN   

 June 1 1763 Rebeckah WARE   

 June 2 1763 William TILER   

 June 5 1763 John WINTER   

 June 5 1763 Jane DICKS   

 June 7 1763 Robert BIRD   

 June 9 1763 Paul RICHARDS a soldier 

 June 10 1763 Jane HATCHETT   

 June 12 1763 Martha WINTER   

 June 12 1763 Hester NOYES   

 June 12 1763 Kitty NOYES   

 June 13 1763 John BISHOP   

 June 14 1763 William HORN   

 June 19 1763 Ann CHIVERS   

 June 20 1763 Elizabeth RENOWLES   

 June 22 1763 John CORNELIOUS   

 June 29 1763 Mary JENNINGS   

 July 2 1763 John Baptiss MORELL   

 July 3 1763 Giles GILLMORE   

 July 3 1763 Ann IRELAND   

 July 5 1763 Mary BROAD   

 July 10 1763 <blank> KNIGHTLING   

 July 17 1763 Mary JONSON   

 July 24 1763 William GOLDING   

 July 28 1763 Mary GULLIFORD   

 August 16 1763 Richard WILLISS   

 August 18 1763 John BRICE   

 August 25 1763 Samuel BATH   

 August 28 1763 Benjamin BUNNY   

 August 28 1763 William MARLIN   

 September 7 1763 Thomas MADEN   

 September 1 1763 Mary BROAD   

 October 6 1763 Mary ADAMS   

 October 12 1763 Elyas SIMMONS   

 October 15 1763 Elizabeth WRIGHT   

 October 16 1763 William KNAPIER   

 October 24 1763 a woman from the workhouse  stranger   

 October 28 1763 Joseph BECKINGHAM   

 October 30 1763 Thomas VENTHAM   

 November 2 1763 Mary STOCKFORD   

 November 6 1763 Alexander SMITH   

 November 11 1763 Mary THOMAS   

 November 13 1763 Edward BROAD   

 November 18 1763 John LEACH   

 November 23 1763 John SMITH   

 December 4 1763 Jno & Mary PAIN   

 December 5 1763 Elizabeth GOSLING   

 December 7 1763 William CANNON   

 December 8 1763 Isaac TAULTON   

 December 12 1763 Jane PAIN   

 December 13 1763 Elizabeth CROUCH   

 December 16 1763 Thomas NOYES   

 December 22 1763 Abraham TREAKELL   

 January 15 1764 Stephen PAPS (Abraham crossed out)

 January 22 1764 John GOODALL   

 January 23 1764 Hester GILLES   

 January 31 1764 Emma SMITH   

 February 11 1764 Lydia BAVERSTOCK   

 February 28 1764 Ruth KNOWLES   

 March 2 1764 John CARTER   

 March 7 1764 Robert NOYES   

 March 9 1764 Robert EMBER   

 March 13 1764 Ann BUTCHER   

 March 13 1764 John HACKER   

 March 16 1764 Joseph PHILLPOTT   

 March 26 1764 John WINTER   

 April 3 1764 Johanah BISHOP   

 April 8 1764 Thomas SCORE   

 April 8 1764 John GOODLUCK   

 April 12 1764 John TALMAGE   

 April 15 1764 George MILLER   

 April 25 1764 <blank>    

 April 29 1764 Elizabeth CHAIRE   

 April 29 1764 John RICHARDSON (HARFIELD crossed out)

 May 2 1764 John HOLLOWAY   

 May 3 1764 Sarah KING   

 May 4 1764 Martha COLLINS   

 May 4 1764 Ann GRAFTON   

 May 22 1764 Elizabeth LAKE   

 May 27 1764 Thomas NOYES   

 June 2 1764 William BENNET   

 June 9 1764 Elizabeth HEAD   

 June 14 1764 Giles CARTER   

 June 17 1764 Mary DRULY   

 June 17 1764 Emelia BROAD   

 July 6 1764 John COOPER   

 July 8 1764 John ANDERSON   

 July 17 1764 Jos BENNET   

 July 24 1764 Joseph BECKINHAM   

 July 29 1764 William HACKER   

 July 30 1764 Edward DOWLING   

 August 14 1764 Mary GODDEN   

 August 14 1764 Thomas RATTY   

 August 25 1764 Ann BLAKE   

 August 26 1764 Sarah FAIRBOULT   

 September 3 1764 Will ERMINS   

 September 5 1764 Elizabeth ROUT   

 September 7 1764 Mary BROAD   

 September 11 1764 Jno WHITE   

 September 11 1764 Jno BIRD   

 September 14 1764 Mary BRUSHWOOD   

 September 26 1764 Sarah COOPER   

 October 8 1764 Ann CROUTHERS (Mary crossed out)

 October 9 1764 Nicolas PEARCE   

 October 10 1764 Ann DEAN   

 October 11 1764 Hannah GOODALL   

 October 17 1764 Jane GAGE   

 October 31 1764 Christan SMITH   

 November 3 1764 Sarah LIVELY   

 November 5 1764 Sarah WAIGHT   

 November 9 1764 Hannah DUDDS   

 November 14 1764 Elizabeth MUNDY   

 November 21 1764 Mary MARTIN   

 November 24 1764 Hannah WILLSON   

 November 27 1764 William GODDEN   

 December 13 1764 Elizabeth COLLINS   

 December 13 1764 Lucy HOULDUP   

 December 14 1764 Danniel MONTGOMRY a soldier 

 December 16 1764 Isaac CARPENTER   

 December 18 1764 Elizabeth LEVERSUCH   

 December 22 1764 Mary UBSDALL   

 January 12 1765 Elizabeth SIMMONDS   

 January 13 1765 Batchelor WAIGHT   

 January 14 1765 Mary PRICTOE   

 January 15 1765 Stepehn HACKER (Andrew crossed out)

 January 20 1765 Benjamin & Richard BARNABY twins 

 January 26 1765 Robert  CURTIS   

 January 28 1765 George BROOKS   

 February 4 1765 Gillbert GAUSLING   

 February 4 1765 Thomas TROW a stranger 

 February 5 1765 Mary PIKES   

 February 14 1765 Mathew CLARCK   

 February 22 1765 George BROOK   

 March 2 1765 Benjamin BERGAR   

 March 2 1765 Thomas GOODMAN a stranger 

 March 10 1765 Sarah TREAKLE   

 March 15 1765 Thomas WOODMAN   

 April 1 1765 Mary WOOLFORD   

 April 4 1765 Ruth COOPER   

 April 24 1765 Thomas PICKERNELL   

 April 24 1765 Dorothy HOPGOOD   

 April 30 1765 Ann PIPER   

 May 3 1765 Mary BUTCHER   

 May 6 1765 Mary PRICTOE   

 May 6 1765 Ellenor <blank> from the workhouse

 June 11 1765 Thomas CANNON   

 June 16 1765 Jno BATCHELOR   

 June 18 1765 Thomas NORRIS   

 June 19 1765 Ann FENNILL   

 June 21 1765 James TALMAGE   

 June 23 1765 Sarah GRACE   

 July 4 1765 Kitty NOYES   

 July 6 1765 Sukey ARLIS   

 July 6 1765 Sarah TOMSON   

 July 11 1765 James WALLS   

 July 11 1765 Jno MUNDY   

 July 15 1765 Sizer DIX   

 July 27 1765 <blank> FLIPP   

 July 29 1765 Martha WINTER   

 August 1 1765 Elizabeth COOPER   

 August 3 1765 Jno TURNER   

 August 6 1765 Mary KNOWLES   

 August 22 1765 Henry WILLSON   

 August 23 1765 Sarah STIFF   

 August 30 1765 Mary GODDEN   

 September 8 1765 Charles BATCHELOR (crossed out)

 September 8 1765 Thomas ADDAMS   

 September 13 1765 Thomas CLARCK   

 September 14 1765 Francis Mundy HARBOURH?   

 September 15 1765 Jno TURNER   

 September 22 1765 Jenny TURNER   

 September 28 1765 Catherine HYDE   

 October 6 1765 Mary CARTER   

 October 6 1765 Mary BRAY   

 October 17 1765 Jane CHIVERS   

 October 17 1765 Mary GOODALE (Elizabeth crossed out)

 October 17 1765 William NOYES   

 November 4 1765 James HATCHET   

 November 5 1765 Jane TURNER   

 November 7 1765 Mary (Mury) MEATON   

 November 10 1765 Hannah BROOKMAN   

 November 11 1765 Mary SEVICH?   

 November 12 1765 Priscilla HARLETT   

 November 16 1765 Thomas PIKE   

 November 25 1765 Mary COOPER   

 November 26 1765 Elizabeth BATH   

 November 29 1765 Mary KING   

 December 1 1765 Emmelia HARLET   

 December 8 1765 Elizabeth DOWLING   

 December 12 1765 Isaac KING   

 January 3 1766 Sarah PAINTER   

 January 5 1766 Onnisimous ROUT   

 January 7 1766 Elizabeth PURDUE   

 January 16 1766 Jno TREAKELL   

 January 18 1766 Sarah DICKMAN   

 January 23 1766 Edward DUKE The Rev. Mr

 January 30 1766 Jno HAMMOND   

 February 3 1766 Elizabeth FLEMMING   

 February 4 1766 Richard RUMBOLD   

 February 5 1766 Jno Thomas CLARCK   

 February 5 1766 Sarah MILLER   

 February 6 1766 <blank> ABBOTT   

 February 6 1766 Elizabeth WILLSON   

 February 12 1766 <blank> NOYES of Tangly 

 February 13 1766 Elizabeth HOPGOOD   

 February 14 1766 Mary YATES   

 March 4 1766 Thomas FUTCHER   

 March 18 1766 James HOPGOOD   

 March 18 1766 <blank> FAREBOULT   

 March 21 1766 Mary WOODYER   

 March 22 1766 Elizabeth WATTS   

 March 23 1766 Martha APPLETON   

 March 30 1766 Jno DOWLING   

 April 7 1766 Ann BURNETT   

 April 9 1766 Mary GUNTER   

 April 15 1766 Henry SPRING   

 April 25 1766 Elizabeth DOWLING   

 April 28 1766 Mary COOPER from the workhouse

 May 1 1766 Sarah BIX   

 May 1 1766 Mary SHIPTON   

 May 8 1766 Isaac POTTICARY   

 May 18 1766 Benjamin BUNNY   

 April 20 1766 William CULLY   

 20-05-196 Jno DREWLY   

 May 22 1766 William TIRRILL   

 May 25 1766 William LAWRENCE   

 June 2 1766 John AYLING   

 June 14 1766 Ann HOPGOOD   

 June 15 1766 William JOULES   

 June 27 1766 Robert BISH? (BIRL?)   

 June 30 1766 Robert BRAY   

 July 7 1766 Mary LAWRENCE   

 July 9 1766 Mary WOODWARD   

 August 2 1766 Mary NOYES   

 August 2 1766 Silas NOYES   

 August 3 1766 Dinah WHITLEY   

 August 3 1766 Jno HACKER   

 August 7 1766 Elizabeth ROSE   

 August 7 1766 Dorothy HOOPER   

 August 29 1766 William BAYMAN   

 August 31 1766 Martha MAUD   

 September 12 1766 Paitence MARSHALL   

 September 17 1766 James MITCHENER   

 September 21 1766 Mary SEGROVE   

 September 25 1766 Robert WESTESTE   

 October 2 1766 Thomas GALE   

 October 4 1766 Jno PEATY   

 October 14 1766 Mary TYLER   

 November 4 1766 Charles ROGERS   

 November 19 1766 Moses ERMINS   

 November 23 1766 Sarah BISHOP   

 November 28 1766 Ann LEAVER   

 November 30 1766 Ann FROUD   

 December 4 1766 Sarah Ann SKEAT   

 December 14 1766 Ann PRICTOE   

 December 19 1766 Lydiah BARRETT   

 December 21 1766 Thomas PARRY   

 December 23 1766 Robert RUSSELL   

 December 31 1766 Roger HURST   

 January 7 1767 Robert FAIRBOULT   

 January 9 1767 David CHIVERS   

 January 13 1767 Thomas BLAKE   

 January 18 1767 Jno VINE   

 January 26 1767 William NEWMAN   

 January 30 1767 Dorothy HOOPER   

 January 30 1767 Mary McMIN   

 January 31 1767 Robert FUTCHER   

 February 5 1767 Sarah WEBB (Mary crossed out)

 February 6 1767 William & Sarah EVANS twins 

 February 7 1767 ?  VINE (Sarah crossed out)

 February 21 1767 James MEAL   

 February 27 1767 Edward BROAD   

 March 1 1767 Martha SHERGOULD Mrs 

 March 18 1767 Hannah BALL Mrs 

 March 18 1767 Mary GILL   

 March 20 1767 Joseph VINING a stranger 

 March 29 1767 Ann TYLER   

 April 3 1767 Jno STOUT   

 April 6 1767 Ann GOESNEY   

 April 7 1767 Mary WRIGHT   

 April 10 1767 Thomas HACKER   

 April 23 1767 Ann GRIFFIN   

 April 28 1767 Peter HOLLIS   

 May 1 1767 Jane TURNER   

 May 1 1767 Ann WHEATLAND   

 May 4 1767 Ann SIMMONDS   

 May 5 1767 Jno CLARCK   

 May 5 1767 Giles DOWLING   

 May 7 1767 Ann DANNIEL a stranger 

 May 20 1767 Thomas GOSLING   

 May 27 1767 Samuel WAKEFORD   

 June 6 1767 Mary DREWLEY   

 June 7 1767 Will BENNET   

 June 9 1767 Mary BRICE   

 June 9 1767 Jno COOLEBROOK   

 June 10 1767 Elizabeth BENNET   

 June 11 1767 Elizabeth WESTCOTE   

 June 14 1767 Sarah GOODALE   

 June 23 1767 William NEALE   

 July 7 1767 Hannah NEWMAN   

 August 2 1767 Elizabeth CURTIS   

 August 3 1767 Richard GOODALE   

 August 5 1767 Elizabeth PAINTER   

 August 7 1767 Richard NEWMAN   

 August 4 1767 Samuel DEAN   

 August 10 1767 Catherine GIBBONS   

 August 30 1767 Anna PRYER   

 October 11 1767 Martha CRADDOCK   

 October 18 1767 Robert WESTCOTE   

 October 23 1767 Ann PAIN   

 October 26 1767 Mary COBB   

 November 3 1767 Edward SUTTON   

 November 16 1767 Thomas SMITH   

 November 17 1767 Elizabeth ALLEINE   

 November 22 1767 Mary SMITH   

 November 22 1767 Jno COLLINS   

 November 22 1767 Elizabeth MOODY   

 November 24 1767 Jacob ABBOTT   

 November 26 1767 Sarah HAWKINS Miss 

 November 26 1767 William BROWN   

 December 6 1767 Jno GOODALE   

 December 7 1767 Jno CORNELIUS   

 December 10 1767 James COLLINS   

 December 11 1767 Thomas GOODALE   

 December 13 1767 William HEYWARD   

 December 17 1767 Ann PARSONS   

 December 20 1767 Jenny GLASS   

 December 21 1767 Ann WHITE   

 December 24 1767 Elizabeth BENDALL   

 December 29 1767 Elizabeth DIAPER   

 December 30 1767 Ralph MARTIN   

 January 1 1768 Lucy WHEELER   

 January 16 1768 Dorothy GILLMORE (Grace crossed out)

 January 16 1768 Edmond GREGORY   

 January 18 1768 Catherine HOLLISS   

 January 19 1768 James GARDNER a stranger 

 January 19 1768 Jno BURT   

 January 24 1768 Joan GOODALL   

 January 24 1768 Jno COOPER   

 January 29 1768 Joseph DRULY   

 February 1 1768 Hannah MILLER   

 February 3 1768 Richard VEAR   

 February 7 1768 Catherine NEWMAN   

 February 9 1768 Jane GILLBERT   

 February 9 1768 Charlotte TREAKLE   

 March 1 1768 Ann HEALEY   

 March 4 1768 Elizabeth COCK   

 March 6 1768 Jno SIMMONDS   

 March 8 1768 Martha HOBBS   

 March 10 1768 Ann COWLEY   

 March 10 1768 Giles DOWLING   

 March 20 1768 Benjamin GALLE   

 March 22 1768 Jacob VEAR   

 March 23 1768 William GOODALE   

 March 26 1768 Richard KIMBER   

 March 27 1768 Robert TALMADGE   

 March 28 1768 Elizabeth NORRIS   

 April 1 1768 Mary BESWELL a stranger 

 April 3 1768 Ambrose KENT Mr 

 April 5 1768 Mary MITCHENER   

 April 8 1768 Jane FUTCHER   

 April 10 1768 Christan KENT   

 April 10 1768 Ann MUNK a stranger 

 April 20 1768 Penelope FENNELL   

 April 21 1768 Jane COOKE   

 April 21 1768 Ann ARLETT   

 April 29 1768 Thomas HARDING from Foxcott

 April 30 1768 Elizabeth BUTCHER   

 May 8 1768 Mary COMBE   

 May 10 1768 William ARLETT   

 May 11 1768 Richard NOYES   

 May 11 1768 Elizabeth PICKERNELL   

 May 13 1768 Mary MOUNTAIN   

 May 15 1768 Mary PAINTER   

 May 16 1768 Thomas ARLETT   

 May 19 1768 Elizabeth SIMMONDS   

 May 21 1768 Elizabeth MILLS   

 May 29 1768 Elizabeth SMITH   

 May 29 1768 Jno BECKINHAM from Foxcott

 June 6 1768 Marget TURNER   

 June 9 1768 Joseph KNOWLES   

 June 10 1768 Mary CARTER Mrs 

 June 11 1768 Sarah ROUT   

 June 16 1768 Mary GREEN   

 June 18 1768 Sarah BANKS   

 June 26 1768 Ann OLD   

 June 28 1768 Elizabeth TREAKLE   

 July 9 1768 Edward PEATY   

 July 9 1768 Archer MOORTON   

 July 18 1768 Katherine BEST from Hatherden

 July 24 1768 Elizabeth CARTER   

 August 17 1768 Anna Marriah TREAKLE   

 August 22 1768 Ann KNOWLES   

 August 23 1768 Thomas RATTY   

 September 1 1768 Ann ABBOT   

 September 5 1768 Stephen KING   

 September 11 1768 Jno BARRETT   

 September 24 1768 Lucy SPARROW   

 September 25 1768 Elizabeth HANDY   

 October 3 1768 Ann WEBB   

 October 9 1768 Mary BENNETT   

 October 12 1768 Robert SIMMONDS   

 October 14 1768 Barnabas BAILEY   

 October 18 1768 Bridgett CHIVERS   

 October 18 1768 Sarah COLLINS   

 October 19 1768 Redwell ELDERWELL   

 October 19 1768 Martha COWDEN a stranger 

 October 25 1768 Mary BENDALL   

 November 3 1768 Mary GIBBS   

 November 30 1768 Joseph SMITH   

 November 30 1768 Mary COOPER   

 December 6 1768 Edward BUTCHER   

 December 8 1768 Lucy RATTY   

 December 15 1768 Else BUNDY   

 December 25 1768 Jno KNOWLS   

 December 26 1768 Richard GOODALE   

 January 1 1769 Thomas EARLY   

 January 3 1769 Ann FIGGIS   

 January 8 1769 Elizabeth CARPENTER   

 January 14 1769 James RACKETT   

 January 15 1769 Mary NORRIS   

 January 17 1769 William GOULDING   

 January 17 1769 Mary TURNER   

 January 22 1769 John DUNFORD   

 January 23 1769 Richard GOULDING   

 February 4 1769 Jno ETWALL   

 February 8 1769 Mary BARTON   

 February 9 1769 Robert HULETT   

 February 12 1769 Robert SMITH   

 February 12 1769 Jno ROSE   

 February 15 1769 James BURNETT   

 March 2 1769 Elizabeth HOOPER   

 March 7 1769 Jno MUNDY   

 March 7 1769 Rachel SMITH   

 March 7 1769 Ann BUNCE   

 March 8 1769 Jane CARTER (Mary crossed out)

 March 10 1769 Robert BENDALL   

 March 11 1769 John GOODALE   

 March 12 1769 Jane GRACE   

 March 30 1769 Ann NORRIS   

 April 9 1769 James HALL   

 April 10 1769 Mary BACKSTER   

 April 12 1769 Ann JENNINGS   

 April 16 1769 Elizabeth HULETT from the workhouse

 May 20 1769 Charles TOWNSEND   

 May 20 1769 Sarah SIMMONDS   

 June 4 1769 Sarah HULETT   

 June 9 1769 Jane BARRETT   

 June 10 1769 Jane DARLING   

 June 20 1769 Hannah TAILOR   

 July 5 1769 Richard PALMER   

 July 5 1769 Hannah BURNETT   

 July 9 1769 Elizabeth BARNETT   

 July 10 1769 Hugh GREEN   

 July 13 1769 William COOPER   

 July 18 1769 Mary CHIVERS   

 July 23 1769 Mary WATRAS a baseborn child

 July 24 1769 Michal WHORE?   

 August 6 1769 Elizabeth TARRANT   

 August 14 1769 Elizabeth ROUT   

 August 20 1769 Thomas CARTER   

 August 25 1769 James MARCER   

 August 27 1769 Richard & Abraham BARVERSTOCK twins 

 September 9 1769 Jno SUTTON from Woodhouse

 September 11 1769 Thomas BUTCHER   

 September 15 1769 Sarah LEACH   

 September 17 1769 Sarah ANDREWS   

 September 21 1769 Rachel DOWLING   

 September 24 1769 Sarah HOPGOOD   

 September 29 1769 Joseph COWLEY   

 October 6 1769 Mary MUNDY   

 October 17 1769 Joseph HULETT   

 October 23 1769 Thomas GRACE   

 October 23 1769 Jno NEWMAN   

 November 1 1769 Jno BROWN   

 November 2 1769 Mary BENDALL   

 November 10 1769 Ann SMITH   

 November 10 1769 Ann MUNDY   

 November 10 1769 Jane CLITSOME   

 December 1 1769 Jno SMITH   

 November 19 1769 Elizabeth PRICTOE   

 November 21 1769 Elizabeth RUMBOLD   

 November 26 1769 Jno GOODALE   

 November 29 1769 Marget MASON   

 November 29 1769 Ann GOODALE   

 December 5 1769 Elizabeth TAILOR   

 December 5 1769 Mary HAMMOND   

 December 9 1769 Arathusa Ann MERCER   

 December 10 1769 Mary GIBBS   

 December 10 1769 Charlotte FABIAN   

 December 17 1769 Hannah MATHEWS   

 December 21 1769 Jno MANFULL   

 December 25 1769 Samad MANFULL   

 January 3 1770 James EASTMAN small pox 

 January 12 1770 Mary WAKEFORD   

 January 13 1770 Elizabeth TREAKLE   

 January 14 1770 Giles DOWLING from Smernell

 January 14 1770 Elias CROKEWOOD a stranger from workhouse?

 January 21 1770 Mary ROW from the workhouse

 January 24 1770 Jno EARL   

 January 28 1770 Ann DOWLING from Smernell

 February 20 1770 Mary ROUT   

 February 28 1770 Joseph MOOR small pox 

 February 28 1770 Stephen BARTON Jun an infant from Blanford?

 March 8 1770 Edward PAICE   

 March 8 1770 Jno GILL an infant 

 March 9 1770 James SMITH   

 March 14 1770 Thomas BLAKE   

 March 21 1770 Sarah ROUT   

 March 21 1770 Mary BROWN   

 March 28 1770 Ann WEBB   

 March 29 1770 Ann PROSSER from Foxcott

 April 1 1770 Mary GRACE   

 April 4 1770 Jno TURNER senior 

 April 5 1770 Elizabeth RUMBOLD from Wildhern

 April 5 1770 Jane LOCK from Woodhouse

 April 13 1770 Elizabeth STRONGE   

 April 13 1770 Frances WINKWORTH   

 April 14 1770 Elizabeth SMITH   

 April 16 1770 Hannah HOLLOWAY   

 April 17 1770 Abraham BARVERSTOCK   

 April 17 1770 Selah MANFIELD   

 April 20 1770 Jane GREEN   

 April 23 1770 Margaret WEBB   

 May 10 1770 Jane BIRD   

 May 20 1770 Elizabeth BROWN from Charlton

 May 20 1770 <blank> HELLIER   

 May 27 1770 William RUMBOLD   

 May 29 1770 Richard HORNE   

 May 30 1770 Jno KNOWLS   

 June 1 1770 Jno LEDWELL   

 June 4 1770 TOWN    

 June 7 1770 William REYNOLDS   

 June 7 1770 James GIBBS   

 June 12 1770 Ricahrd SMITH   

 June 14 1770 Martha PORTSMOUTH   

 June 29 1770 Jonathan CHIVERS   

 July 6 1770 Joseph WOODMAN junr 

 July 9 1770 Thomas SHIPTON senr 

 July 15 1770 James WRIGHT from Charlton

 July 18 1770 James HARFIELD   

 August 5 1770 Sally HEALY   

 August 15 1770 William BLACKMORE a soldier 

 August 20 1770 Jno BROAD   

 August 23 1770 Elizabeth KNAPP   

 August 23 1770 Mary MUNDY   

 September 14 1770 Ann SPRATT from Foxcott

 September 17 1770 Edward MUNDY   

 October 4 1770 William NOYES sexton 

 October 5 1770 John PUGH   

 October 7 1770 James MATHEWS junr 

 October 8 1770 Ann PARKER   

 October 10 1770 Walter Lake senr 

 October 10 1770 Sarah COOKE from Charlton

 October 11 1770 Elizabeth PIPER   

 October 16 1770 Jonathan CARTER   

 October 30 1770 Hannah NORRIS   

 October 31 1770 Thomas PRICTOE senr 

 November 3 1770 Joseph FLOYD a stranger small pox

 November 4 1770 <blank> PRICTOE   

 November 7 1770 John WATTS   

 December 7 1770 John STOCK   

 December 9 1770 Mary McMIN senr 

 December 12 1770 Jacob VEAR   

 December 16 1770 Joseph GAIGER   

 December 16 1770 Mary HOOPER   

 December 16 1770 John HOPGOOD   

 December 17 1770 Jane GALE   

 December 31 1770 Deborah CARTER   

 January 17 1771 William HOPGOOD from Wildhern

 January 30 1771 Ann STRONGE from the workhouse

 January 30 1771 Mary ARLET from Charlton

 February 3 1771 William SPENCER from Foxcott

 February 13 1771 Richard HOLLOWAY from Charlton

 February 13 1771 Ann BEZAR   

 February 19 1771 Martha SKATE   

 February 21 1771 Martha WINTER   

 February 24 1771 William JACKMAN junr 

 February 27 1771 Abraham WAIGHT   

 March 10 1771 Elizabeth TAYLOR   

 March 13 1771 John MUNDY   

 March 17 1771 Henry REYNOLDS   

 March 17 1771 Giles SUTTON a stranger 

 March 17 1771 Frances GOOSLEY?   

 March 22 1771 Sarah FIGGIS from Hatherden

 March 26 1771 Mary CARTER   

 March 26 1771 Elizabeth KNOWLES   

 March 27 1771 Gertrude NOYY   

 March 27 1771 Nathaniel BRICE   

 March 28 1771 Robert PARKER   

 March 29 1771 John BEDBOURN   

 April 7 1771 Mary BENNETT   

 April 15 1771 Ann GILLMORE   

 April 17 1771 Thomas RATTY   

 April 19 1771 Susannah KNAPP   

 April 22 1771 Thomas BAVERSTOCK   

 April 25 1771 John BRENT   

 May 2 1771 Elizabeth BUXEY   

 May 3 1771 Charles MARSHALL   

 May 6 1771 George TAYLOR   

 May 7 1771 Mary REYNOLDS   

 May 10 1771 Ann HACKER   

 May 11 1771 Peter NOYES from Foxcott

 May 14 1771 Thomas SMITH   

 May 20 1771 Mary MILLAR   

 May 22 1771 Hannah KNALDER   

 June 23 1771 William TURNER   

 June 23 1771 Margaret GOULDING   

 June 26 1771 Anthony UWINS   

 July 1 1771 Mary BARTON   

 July 2 1771 Thomas SPARROW   

 July 4 1771 Benjamin MUNDY   

 July 10 1771 Mary TARRANT from Hatherden

 July 16 1771 John PYLE   

 July 21 1771 Phillip GARRETT   

 July 24 1771 Mary TAYLOR   

 July 25 1771 John HOLDEN   

 August 4 1771 Mary DOWLING from Smernell

 August 20 1771 John FUSHER   

 August 21 1771 Mary TURNER from Charlton

 July 22 1771 James PURVER a stranger 

 August 24 1771 Mary BOURTEN?   

 Sept 1771 Lucy TURNER an infant 

 September 13 1771 Ann ARDWELL a stranger 

 September 17 1771 Robert CHURCHILL from Little London

 September 18 1771 John TOMSON   

 September 23 1771 James GILLMORE   

 October 6 1771 Mary BURT   

 October 10 1771 Ann KING   

 October 21 1771 Elizabeth GOSLING   

 October 24 1771 ? BIRD   

 October 31 1771 Mary MOOR a stranger 

 November 5 1771 John BLAKE   

 November 17 1771 Ann MUSPRAT   

 November 19 1771 Mary GIRL a stranger 

 November 27 1771 William WHEATLAND junr 

 December 6 1771 William CARPENTER   

 December 6 1771 Charles? PARSONS   

 December 9 1771 Thomas FARR   

 December 25 1771 Elizabeth TARRANT   

 December 31 1771 Thomas BIGGS   

 January 2 1772 Mary HORNE   

 January 5 1772 Elizabeth HURST   

 January 5 1772 Mary SWEETAPPLE   

 January 15 1772 Ann WHITE   

 January 23 1772 Mary COOPER   

 February 2 1772 Thomas FUSHER   

 February 4 1772 Hannah SIERLE   

 February 20 1772 Jno DEAN   

 February 23 1772 Mary BARLOW   

 February 28 1772 Charles GREEN   

 February 28 1772 Robert CARTER   

 March 3 1772 Elizabeth HOLDWAY   

 March 12 1772 Mary PIKE   

 March 15 1772 Robert CARPENTER   

 March 17 1772 Margerett AYRES   

 March 17 1772 Mary REVES   

 March 25 1772 Hannah BAVERSTOCK   

 April 5 1772 Mary BENDALL   

 April 10 1772 Ann MOORE   

 April 12 1772 Hannah COOPER   

 April 18 1772 Mary CARPENTER   

 April 20 1772 Jonas WINTER   

 April 24 1772 George POTTICARY   

 April 24 1772 Ollive OLLIVER   

 April 24 1772 Elizabeth AYRES from Wildhern

 April 26 1772 Thomas HOOPER   

 May 4 1772 Mary GLASS   

 May 5 1772 Ruth PRICTOE   

 May 6 1772 William TURNER   

 May 9 1772 Mary WAVIND   

 May 10 1772 Andrew HACKER   

 May 14 1772 Elizabeth COOPER from Wildhern

 May 19 1772 Elizabeth GREGORY   

 May 19 1772 Jno SMITH   

 May 21 1772 Elizabeth PARSONS   

 May 24 1772 Thomas HEALEY   

 May 24 1772 Ambrosiah BARRET   

 May 25 1772 James HOPGOOD   

 May 26 1772 Thomas RANDALL from Foxcott

 May 29 1772 Mary KNAPP   

 May 30 1772 Mary NORRIS   

 May 31 1772 Edward COOPER from Wildhern

 May 31 1772 Jno WINTER   

 June 2 1772 Thomas HOPGOOD from Charlton

 June 2 1772 William LANSLEY   

 June 10 1772 Mary PRICTOE   

 June 18 1772 Ann HAMMON   

 June 25 1772 Ann MUNDY   

 June 25 1772 Mary PARKER   

 June 30 1772 Elizabeth NORRIS an infant 

 July 5 1772 Mary TOMBES   

 July 8 1772 Edward COOK   

 July 10 1772 Samael GLENCROSS   

 July 10 1772 Mary KING from Charlton

 July 12 1772 Betty TURNER   

 July 19 1772 Ann BURNETT   

 July 28 1772 Elizabeth PRICTOE   

 August 6 1772 William KNALDER   

 August 8 1772 Winefred Mary OBRYANT   

 August 11 1772 Edward COLLINS   

 August 13 1772 James KNIGHT from Charlton

 August 18 1772 Thomas MUNDY   

 August 25 1772 Ann WAVIND an infant 

 September 1 1772 Sarah ARLETT   

 September 12 1772 Elizabeth BLAKE from Little London

 September 18 1722 Robert LOCK   

 September 25 1772 Edward SIMMONDS   

 September 29 1772 Charles COOK   

 October 9 1772 Jno BLAKE from Little London

 October 9 1772 Stephen Bishop EVANS   

 October 9 1772 Mary BRICE from the workhouse

 October 12 1772 James PRULY   

 October 18 1772 Mary WAKEFORD   

 October 19 1772 Thomas ARLET from Charlton

 October 20 1772 William AYRES from the workhouse

 October 21 1772 Betsey BARNABY from Wildhern

 November 3 1772 Sarah MOODY   

 November 14 1772 Ann PURDUE   

 November 15 1772 Ann COLEBROOK   

 November 20 1772 Ann Jane MARCER   

 November 22 1772 Jervis TYLER   

 November 27 1772 Molly LEACH   

 November 29 1772 Sarah BROWN from Little London

 November 29 1772 Richard HEALEY   

 November 30 1772 Mary DALBY   

 December 4 1772 Henry OVERTOn   

 December 7 1772 Martha BOUNDS from Wildhern

 December 8 1772 John MAUD   

 December 8 1772 Sarah PRINCE   

 December 16 1772 Samuel STARE   

 December 20 1772 George BISHOP   

 December 23 1772 Ann SMITH   

 December 31 1772 Thomas DUNFORD from the workhouse

 January 6 1773 Sarah BROOKMAN   

 January 13 1773 William MANFIELD   

 January 17 1773 Ann TYLEY from the workhouse

 January 20 1773 George BENNETT from the workhouse

 February 1 1773 Thomas GILLMORE an infant 

 February 2 1773 Elizabeth Green GILBERT   

 February 2 1773 Ann CESLIP   

 February 7 1773 Hannah KNAPP   

 February 16 1773 Mary SAPPAS   

 February 24 1773 William ALLINE an infant from Smernell

 February 24 1773 Benjamin VEAR   

 February 26 1773 John WHITE   

 March 2 1773 Ann WARE   

 March 7 1773 Richard RATTY junr 

 March 12 1773 Mary GILES   

 March 12 1773 Lettice? NORRIS an infant 

 March 18 1773 Elizabeth BAKER   

 March 19 1773 Mary CANN   

 March 29 1773 Jno FROUD   

 April 4 1773 Ann WAIGHT from Little London

 April 7 1773 William HOPGOOD from Wildhern

 April 16 1773 John GRIFFIN   

 April 18 1773 Robert Sanders   

 April 18 1773 Elizabeth HOBBS   

 April 20 1773 Mary JENNINGS   

 April 22 1773 Jno ROMBOLD   

 April 22 1773 Mary SMITH   

 April 25 1773 James ROUT   

 April 28 1773 William WHITE from Foxcott

 April 29 1773 Robert LEAVER   

 April 29 1773 Catherine LIVELY   

 May 3 1773 Mary BISHOP   

 May 9 1773 Silas FULLAR   

 May 11 1773 Elizabeth GOODLUCK   

 May 25 1773 Mary MATHEWS   

 May 27 1773 Mary MANFIELD (Sarah crossed out)

 May 30 1773 Ann POTTICARY   

 June 9 1773 Francis BARRETT junr 

 June 11 1773 Sarah WEBB   

 June 14 1773 Ann BURNETT   

 June 15 1773 Isaac DREWLY   

 June 15 1773 Elizabeth FLORY from the workhouse

 June 22 1773 Martha TREADGOLD from the workhouse

 June 27 1773 Thomas PURVER from Little London

 July 1 1773 Elyas GOODALE from the workhouse

 July 2 1773 William GILBERT   

 July 4 1773 Mary BURNETT   

 July 11 1773 Alexander COOPER   

 July 11 1773 Mary COOPER   

 July 17 1773 Elizabeth CURTIS   

 July 20 1773 Ann VEAR   

 July 21 1773 Sarah HATCHET   

 July 22 1773 John BANKS   

 July 27 1773 Mary CHURCHEL from Little London

 July 28 1773 Jane RAWLINS   

 August 1 1773 William MORRIS   

 August 1 1773 Judith BILLET   

 August 10 1773 James HOPGOOD   

 August 8 1773 John WINTER   

 August 9 1773 John BRAMBLE junr 

 August 10 1773 Sarah DREWLY from the workhouse

 August 11 1773 Sarah BISHOP   

 August 11 1773 Robert George GODDEN   

 August 16 1773 Frances PARRY   

 August 20 1773 Ann KNIGHT   

 September 8 1773 Elizabeth MANFIELD   

 8-0901773 John DIX   

 September 9 1773 George GOULDING   

 September 9 1773 Bridgett CHIVERS from the workhouse

 September 16 1773 John WATTS from the workhouse

 September 16 1773 John MUNDY   

 September 22 1773 Mary PARKER   

 September 23 1773 Benjamin GULLIVER   

 October 8 1773 John HARE a stranger 

 October 20 1773 James TALMADGE   

 November 9 1773 John DUDMAN   

 November 12 1773 Mary ADAMS an infant 

 November 24 1773 Nanny RATTY   

 December 2 1773 Martha ROUT   

 December 3 1773 Elizabeth APPLETON from the workhouse

 December 10 1773 John PYPER an infant from Charlton

 December 12 1773 Abraham TALMAGE senr 

 December 20 1773 Thomas COLEBROOK an infant from the workhouse

 December 25 1773 Hannah RUTTER from the workhouse

 December 26 1773 Ann PITHOUSE from Charlton

 December 28 1773 Mary DUDMAN from Charlton

 December 31 1773 Elizabeth HIGGINS   

 January 5 1774 Richard WOODMAN   

 January 16 1774 Edward GIBBONS an infant 

 January 28 1774 Mary COLEMAN   

 February 4 1774 Sarah FENNELL   

 February 5 1774 Frances BENSON   

 February 6 1774 Charles HOLLIS   

 February 8 1774 Ann NOYES   

 February 8 1774 Susanah CANN   

 February 9 1774 Elizabeth POINTER   

 February 11 1774 Mary TURNER from the workhouse

 February 13 1774 John HART   

 February 17 1774 Elizabeth YOUNGE   

 February 22 1774 Ann POTTICARY   

 February 25 1774 Robert STANFORD an infant 

 February 27 1774 Sarah GRACE   

 March 2 1774 Thomas KNIGHT from Charlton

 March 9 1774 Elizabeth DEWEY from the workhouse

 March 10 1774 James HOLDUP junr 

 March 12 1774 Sarah HARFIELD from the workhouse

 March 17 1774 Thomas DOWLING from the workhouse

 March 18 1774 William STIFF senr 

 March 19 1774 Hannah BURNETT   

 March 22 1774 Margarett FLOYD   

 April 1 1774 Hannah WATTS from Wildhern

 April 7 1774 Elizabeth HACKER   

 April 21 1774 Thomas SMA?ER from the workhouse

 April 25 1774 Peter HOLLIS senr 

 May 4 1774 Mary GOODALE from the workhouse

 May 4 1774 William Mans WELLS   

 May 10 1774 Elizabeth GAMBLING   

 May 17 1774 George GODDEN   

 May 28 1774 Rebecah JEFFERY   

 June 3 1774 Charles BRAMBLE   

 June 5 1774 George COCK from Charlton

 June 16 1774 William HACKER   

 June 20 1774 Ellenor PICKERNELL from the workhouse

 June 26 1774 John YEATES   

 June 29 1774 Thomas PITTHOUSE   

 July 28 1774 Jane BISHOP from Charlton

 August 8 1774 William SKEAY junr from Wood

 August 10 1774 George WALTERS   

 August 29 1774 John ALLIN an infant 

 September 4 1774 Ann VEAR   

 September 12 1774 Sarah EDMONDS from Charlton

 September 26 1774 Elizabeth SIMONDS   

 September 27 1774 Elizabeth BIGGS from the workhouse

 October 2 1774 Mary BAVERSTOCK an infant 

 October 11 1774 Mary DEAN from the workhouse

 October 11 1774 Richard IVEY from Charlton

 October 17 1774 Hannah WATKINS   

 November 2 1774 Mary COLE   

 November 2 1774 Christian COMBE   

 November 18 1774 Richard SAMBORNE from Sarum

 December 10 1774 George SIMMONS from the workhouse

 December 16 1774 Elizabeth RICHARDSON   

 December 16 1774 Sarah NEALE from Foxcott

 December 25 1774 Margarett WESTON   

 December 31 1774 Elizabeth HATFAL?   

 January 3 1775 Hannah HORN an infant 

 January 10 1775 Anthony TURNER snr 

 January 12 1775 Elizabeth CRADDOCK   

 January 18 1775 Joseph BECKINHAM from Little London

 January 19 1775 Thomas DYKES an infant 

 February 11 1775 John HAMMOND an infant 

 February 17 1775 Sarah GRUNCELL   

 February 19 1775 Hannah BALOW   

 February 23 1775 John EARL   

 February 23 1775 Elizabeth CAREY from the workhouse

 March 4 1775 Thomas HILL   

 March 11 1775 Elizabeth JOULES   

 March 26 1775 Jane RATTY from Charlton

 March 30 1775 William REYNOLDS   

 April 5 1775 Sarah MUNDY an infant 

 April 18 1775 John RATTY an infant 

 March 23 1775 William HENDY   

 March 23 1775 Mary GRACE   

 March 27 1775 Joseph WOODMAN   

 March 28 1775 William KIMBER an infant 

 May 7 1775 Thomas WATTS an infant from Wildhern

 May 8 1775 Joseph SPANNEL   

 May 11 1775 Mary HENDY   

 May 11 1775 Mary ALLINE from Little London

 May 19 1775 Danniel GILLAR from the workhouse

 May 26 1775 Mary KIMBER from the workhouse

 May 27 1775 John ALLINE from Little London

 May 30 1775 Elizabeth COOPER from the workhouse

 June 3 1775 James HELLIAR a stranger 

 June 4 1775 John SCULLARD senr 

 June 4 1775 Henry HENDY an infant 

 June 8 1775 William TURNER an infant 

 June 8 1775 Elizabeth BENDALL   

 June 13 1775 Mary PAINTER an infant 

 June 14 1775 Jane HACKER   

 June 18 1775 Sarah BECKINGHAM from Foxcott

 June 18 1775 William JEFFERY   

 June 19 1775 John SCULLARD senr 

 July 12 1775 Andrew HARFIELD senr 

 July 17 1775 Paul HOPGOOD   

 June 18 1775 Mary BENNETT an infant 

 July 25 1775 William WOODWARD senr 

 July 26 1775 Sarah BUTLAR   

 July 29 1775 John POLLEN   

 July 30 1775 John WHEATLAND   

 August 3 1775 Thomas NOYES   

 August 4 1775 Ann COLE from the workhouse

 August 15 1775 Betsey ADDAMS   

 September 4 1775 Joseph WAIGHT senr 

 September 4 1775 Susannah BROAD an infant 

 September 7 1775 Mary GODDEN   

 September 14 1775 Dorothy WILLIS senr 

 September 16 1775 Emma COCK   

 September 17 1775 George FULLAR   

 September 18 1775 George BAVERSTOCK   

 September 19 1775 Samuel GRACE   

 September 21 1775 Mary BARLOW an infant 

 September 22 1775 Sarah PARSONS   

 October 20 1775 Jane SCULLARD   

 November 7 1775 Sarah JOULES   

 November 15 1775 Sarah PARFECT   

 November 26 1775 Elizabeth NEW   

 December 13 1775 Ann FLY   

 December 23 1775 John LIVELY   

 December 29 1775 Joseph GODDEN   

 January 1 1776 Jasper MURSHMENT   

 January 9 1776 John HIGGINS?   

 January 10 1776 ? ?   

 January 14 1776 Mary Cuidleram?   

 January 20 1776 Mary Seagrove   

 February 11 1776 John ?   

 February 11 1776 ? GILMORE   

 February 12 1776 Richard CARTER   

 February 15 1776 Ann PARVER from Little London

 February 18 1776 John NEW   

 February 28 1776 John COOPER   

 February 28 1776 William WINTER?   

 February 29 1776 Mary ? from Little London

 March 2 1776 William EGLE? from the workhouse

 March 10 1776 Mary SMITH   

 March 10 1776 William NOYES   

 March 11 1776 John GRACE   

 March 11 1776 Abraham BLAKE   

 March 12 1776 Mary GRIFFIN   

 March 15 1776 William HOPGOOD   

 March 21 1776 John MAJOR   

 March 22 1776 Thomas MUSPRATT   

 March 23 1776 William GREEN from the workhouse

 March 28 1776 Elizabeth COOPER   

 March 31 1776 Cristian GIBBONS   

 April 2 1776 Mary TALMAGE from Charlton

 April 2 1776 William NORRIS   

 April 5 1776 Martha GREGORY   

 April 7 1776 George TAYLOR   

 April 16 1776 Mary Ann LEWINGTON   

 April 21 1776 John NORRIS   

 April 28 1776 James STOCK an infant 

 May 9 1776 Ann MUNDY   

 May 10 1776 William GODDEN   

 May 14 1776 Abraham NORRIS   

 May 15 1776 Hannah DICKMAN an infant 

 May 22 1776 Sarah TRIGG   

 May 24 1776 Dorothy LUMLEY   

 May 30 1776 James BRACKSTONE   

 June 9 1776 Mary HIGGINS   

 June 17 1776 James PATTERSON   

 June 17 1776 Margerett BIRD   

 June 20 1776 Thomas CROUCH senr 

 June 25 1776 Sarah NEW   

 June 26 1776 John TURNER   

 June 27 1776 Thomas NORRIS   

 June 30 1776 Martha HURST senr 

 July 14 1776 Mary BATTY from Smernell

 July 26 1776 Ann BALDWIN   

 August 23 1776 Ann MORRANT   

 September 22 1776 Robert CURTIS from Woodhouse

 September 25 1776 Sarah HENDY   

 September 28 1776 Robert GREEN from the workhouse

 October 5 1776 Sarah DOWLING from the workhouse

 October 7 1776 Mary AYLING   

 October 9 1776 Ann CROUCH   

 October 13 1776 Richard CARTER   

 October 16 1776 Mary GOODALE   

 October 18 1776 Hannah PAIN   

 October 20 1776 Thomas BALDWIN   

 October 23 1776 Martha HOLDUP   

 October 27 1776 John KIMBER   

 November 14 1776 William CLARK from Charlton

 November 18 1776 Sarah GILBERT   

 November 21 1776 Elizabeth COOPER from the workhouse

 December 3 1776 Elizabeth CLITSOME from the workhouse

 December 16 1776 Richard BARRETT an infant 

 December 22 1776 Mary MACKARELL   

 December 24 1776 Mary? BUCKLAND   

 December 26 1776 Sarah HUCK?   

 January 5 1777 thomas BLACKMAN an infant 

 January 5 1777 Moses BLAKE   

 January 5 1777 Thomas KENFIELD from Woodhouse

 January 6 1777 George MILLAR from the workhouse

 January 12 1777 John SALMON from the workhouse

 January 17 1777 Sarah NEWMAN   

 1801-1977 Sarah BORNE   

 January 20 1777 Jno WAIGHT   

 January 21 1777 Elizabeth STANBROOK   

 January 23 1777 Alice MITCHENER   

 January 26 1777 Mary WESTON from Woodhouse

 January 28 1777 Mary WHEATLAND   

 February 5 1777 Sarah NOYES   

 February 6 1777 Mary DICKS   

 February 7 1777 David COMBES   

 February 10 1777 Nicholas NOYES   

 February 13 1777 Edward GREGORY   

 February 14 1777 Mary GOODALE   

 February 16 1777 William SMITH   

 February 18 1777 John WATKINS from the workhouse

 February 25 1777 John SIMMONDS   

 February 26 1777 Ann GILLMORE   

 March 4 1777 Ann THORNE from the workhouse

 March 6 1777 Elizabeth BAVERSTOCK   

 March 7 1777 Frances PAINTER   

 March 23 1777 Mary OAKS   

 March 24 1777 Jane COOPER   

 March 28 1777 Sarah KNIGHT   

 April 7 1777 Hannah BISHOP   

 April 13 1777 Mary COOPER   

 April 14 1777 Mary RICHARDSON   

 April 17 1777 Mary ROUT   

 April 20 1777 Jane ALLEINE from Little London

 April 20 1777 Ann Mundy   

 May 2 1777 Joseph GOODALE   

 May 17 1777 George BISHOP an infant 

 May 27 1777 Mary BRUSHWOOD   

 May 31 1777 James MALL from the workhouse

 June 4 1777 Martha MASON   

 June 5 1777 Sally EARL   

 June 13 1777 John GOLDING from Little London

 June 14 1777 Abraham HURST senr 

 June 23 1777 John BARLOW   

 June 25 1777 Hannah GOODALL   

 June 27 1777 Elizabeth SUTTEN   

 July 2 1777 Sarah CURTIS from Little London

 July 4 1777 Elizabeth SAMBORNE from Sarum

 July 16 1777 William BIGGS   

 July 22 1777 Sally GOLDING from Little London

 July 27 1777 William STEELE   

 August 6 1777 Mary FUTCHER   

 August 25 1777 John TARRANT from Downs Farm

 August 26 1777 Mary HOLDWAY from Enham

 September 2 1777 Daniel DERROM   

 September 22 1777 John ARTHUR an infant 

 September 24 1777 Jane TURNER   

 September 24 1777 Jane WESTON from Woodhouse

 September 24 1777 Jane ROZIER   

 September 27 1777 Elizabeth BRENT from the workhouse

 October 3 1777 Susannah NEW from Hatherren

 October 4 1777 Mary ROGERS an infant 

 October 4 1777 Peter ROMBOLD   

 October 7 1777 William DEE   

 October 16 1777 Mary TURNER   

 October 17 1777 Sarah DUNFORD from Wildhern

 October 19 1777 John TYLER   

 October 25 1777 William RATTY an infant 

 October 26 1777 Jacob ABBOTT   

 November 7 1777 Mary GOODALL   

 November 9 1777 Thomas NEATE   

 November 25 1777 Sarah ALDERMAN from Hatherden

 November 30 1777 Mary BOUNDS   

 December 1 1777 Elizabeth COOK   

 December 4 1777 Jane RANDALL   

 December 4 1777 Mary PATIENCE from Enham

 December 10 1777 Elizabeth NORRIS   

 December 11 1777 Grace OBRYAN   

 January 2 1778 Joseph GODDEN   

 January 4 1778 Sarah RATTY from Charlton

 January 7 1778 Elizabeth HILMAN   

 January 9 1778 Henry WESTON   

 January 16 1778 Jane BIRD   

 January 16 1778 Mary INNIS   

 January 26 1778 William WINTON senr 

 January 29 1778 John MOREING   

 February 8 1778 Mary McMIN   

 February 8 1778 Isaac GILMORE   

 February 8 1778 Mary NORRIS   

 February 9 1778 Thomas HACKER from Spirle?

 February 22 1778 Giles HILLMAN tanner 

 February 27 1778 Thomas GIBBONS son of Edward GIBBONS senr

 March 4 1778 John BISHOP from Foxcott

 March 5 1778 Mary WAIGHT from Tangly

 March 5 1778 Mary GREEN from Hatherden

 March 10 1778 Elizabeth WHEATLAND   

 March 13 1778 Ann HOARE   

 March 15 1778 Elizabeth HALL   

 20-03-198 Mary LAWS MAUD   

 March 26 1778 Robert CURTIS senr 

 March 31 1778 Janmes SHEPHARD   

 April 7 1778 Isaac LEACH   

 April 9 1778 Mary COULTHREAD a soldier's child 25th regiment

 April 12 1778 Mary NEW an infant 

 April 13 1778 John WESTON from Woodhouse

 April 15 1778 Robert LITTLE a soldier in the 25th regiment

 April 17 1778 Thomas GREEN from Hatherden

 April 21 1778 Elizabeth BLAKE   

 May 1 1778 Thomas PITHOUSE from Charlton

 May 6 1778 Edward MOXAM from Little London

 May 6 1778 John WEEKS   

 May 10 1778 Benjamin JUDD   

 May 13 1778 William BRUNSDEN from Charlton

 May 17 1778 Roger CANNON   

 May 17 1778 John NORRIS   

 May 27 1778 Hannah DICKMAN   

 May 28 1778 Thomas PEACOCK   

 June 3 1778 Richard RAWLINS   

 June 7 1778 Elizabeth CARTER   

 June 10 1778 George GRACE   

 June 18 1778 Ann COOPER   

 June 24 1778 David COMBE   

 June 26 1778 Harry HOLDUP   

 July 9 1778 Sarah GULLIVER   

 July 31 1778 Ann PRISHARD an infant 

 August 5 1778 Mary EAST   

 August 6 1778 Joseph BISHOP senr 

 August 7 1778 Mary HOLDUP   

 August 9 1778 Ann STRONG from Charlton

 August 11 1778 James WARRELL   

 August 16 1778 Ann TAP an infant daughter of Edward TAP

 August 26 1778 Jane GOODALL wife of John GOODALL

 September 7 1778 William SUTTEN an infant from the workhouse

 September 21 1778 Ann LEACH wife of Thomas LEACH

 September 25 1778 James PURVES from Little London

 October 6 1778 Samuel IRELAND   

 October 11 1778 Samuel HAYTOR   

 October 18 1778 Ann COOPER widdow 

 October 19 1778 John PRATT HEALEY an infant 

 October 21 1778 Elizabeth CRUZE wife of John CRUZE

 October 25 1778 Joseph WAIGHT   

 October 25 1778 Elizabeth HEAD   

 October 30 1778 William SUTTEN from the workhouse

 November 1 1778 Robert BRAY son of George BRAY

 November 18 1778 Lydia BISHOP   

 November 18 1778 Mary CHIVERS   

 November 19 1778 Samuel IRELAND an infant 

 November 24 1778 Richard RICHARDS from the workhouse

 December 11 1778 Jane GRACE   

 December 19 1778 John SMITH   

 December 21 1778 John SCULLARD an infant 

 December 24 1778 Sarah ARLETT   

 January 12 1779 Samuel HURST from the workhouse

 January 12 1778 Richard BARRETT from the workhouse

 January 12 1778 Robert HORN   

 January 15 1778 Elizabeth CARTER from Charlton

 January 20 1778 Martha GREGORY   

 January 21 1778 James BAVERSTOCK an infant 

 February 8 1779 Mary HOLDWAY from Charlton

 February 12 1779 Joseph POPE   

 February 12 1779 Sally BEAVIS   

 February 13 1779 Sarah HOLDWAY from Charlton

 February 15 1779 John TAYLOR   

 February 16 1779 Benjamin CANN an infant son of John CANN

 March 2 1779 Thomas SMITH son of George SMITH from Foxcott

 March 3 1779 Mary WATTS widow from Wildhern

 March 10 1779 Hannah HOLDWAY from Charlton

 March 10 1779 William SMITH sn of Robert & Mary SMITH

 March 21 1779 Mary MANFIELD daughter of James MANFIELD

 March 23 1779 Martha GODDEN widow 

 April 4 1779 Mary BROWN from the workhouse

 April 5 1779 George RATTY son of John & Ann RATTY

 April 12 1779 William SWEETAPPLE senr 

 April 19 1779 Thomas RANDALL son of Joseph RANDALL

 April 24 1779 John REYNOLDS son of Thomas REYNOLDS

 May 1 1779 Ann BROWN widow 

 May 2 1779 Charles DAVIS son of John DAVIS

 May 6 1779 Thomas COOPER son of Thomas COOPER

 May 9 1779 Martha FULLAR   

 May 22 1779 Robert WHEATLAND son of Robert WHEATLAND from the workhouse

 May 23 1779 Elizabeth SKEAT wife of Samuel SKEAT

 May 28 1779 George COCKRAM son of Charles COCKRAM

 May 30 1779 Thomas WEBB senr 

 June 1 1779 John DENNIS a soldier in the 13th Regiment

 June 3 1779 Thomas SPRING   

 June 9 1779 James MASON a soldier in the 13th Regiment

 June 11 1779 Elizabeth SPENCER an infant from Charlton

 June 12 1779 Margett SPRING widow 

 June 20 1779 John PAINTER   

 June 21 1779 James SCULLARD an infant son of Joseph SCULLARD

 July 4 1779 Mary BRUNSDEN widow from Charlton

 July 5 1779 William PRISHARD an infant 

 July 6 1779 Martha GOSLIN   

 July 9 1779 William BUCKLAND son of Abraham BUCKLAND

 July 12 1779 Walter HURST   

 July 17 1779 James GROSE   

 August 8 1779 Joan MORRANT   

 August 14 1779 John SEAGROVE son of Rowland SEAGROVE

 August 17 1779 Allexander COOPER son of Allexander COOPER

 August 27 1779 John GAMBLING   

 September 5 1779 Elizabeth MORRANT daughter of James MORRANT

 September 7 1779 Elizabeth EHSALL wife of Ralph EHSALL

 September 9 1779 Elizabeth JACKMAN wife of JACKMAN

 September 10 1779 Thomas COOPER   

 September 12 1779 Ann BLAKE daughter of Moses BLAKE

 September 4 1779 Martha CHIVERS wife of ? CHIVERS junr

 October 2 1779 Mary COOPER wife of Thomas COOPER (above)

 October 3 1779 George CHIVERS son of Robert CHIVERS junr

 October 24 1779 James EVERETT son of Joseph EVERETT

 October 24 1779 Thomas HIGGINS son of Thomas HIGGINS

 November 7 1779 Peter RICHARDS senr 

 November 8 1779 Thomas COOPER senr 

 November 11 1779 Richard HOOPER an infant 

 November 16 1779 Batchelor WAIGHt daughter of John WAIGHT

 November 19 1779 Sarah HIGGINS wife of Thomas HIGGINS

 November 20 1779 Francis LEVINGTON son of Richard LEVINGTON

 November 25 1779 Thomas CAREY from the workhouse

 November 28 1779 Mary MAUD wife of William MAUD

 December 1 1779 Mary BRYANT   

 December 4 1779 Celia GOODALL son of GOODALL

 December 11 1779 Sarah DALLEY wife of John DALLEY

 December 15 1779 Mary GREEN an infant 

 December 17 1779 John WINKWORTH from Woodhouse

 December 19 1779 Mary BENDALL an infant 

 December 22 1779 Sarah BAVERSTOCK an infant 

 December 24 1779 Stephen KING from Smernell

 December 28 1779 Joseph BUNNY from the workhouse

 December 29 1779 John BRUSHWOOD   

 December 29 1779 Robert CARTER son of Moses CARTER

 January 1 1780 William GREGORY son of Thomas GREGORY

 January 1 1780 Edward COOPER   

 January 6 1780 Catherine BANKS wife of Alexader BANKS senr

 January 9 1780 James NEWMAN from Woodhouse

 January 13 1780 John SAVAGE senr from the workhouse

 January 19 1780 Sarah GOODALL daughter of John GOODALL

 January 21 1780 William CAWTE   

 January 23 1780 Dorson BAKER   

 January 23 1780 Joseph DYER from the workhouse

 January 27 1780 William BROOKMAN son of William BROOKMAN

 January 27 1780 William WHEATLAND   

 January 28 1780 Mary OBRYAN   

 January 30 1780 Charles FULLAR senr 

 January 30 1780 Thomas EVANS   

 February 5 1780 Henry HOBBS   

 February 6 1780 Richard NEALE a stranger 

 February 6 1780 John HUNT from Charlton

 February 13 1780 William BLAKE   

 February 13 1780 Ann HUNT widow of John Hunt (above)

 February 17 1780 Margarett TURNER wife of John TURNER

 February 22 1780 Elizabeth HOPGOOD alias HAMMOND

 February 24 1780 Sarah TARRANT wife of George TARRANT senr

 February 25 1780 Sarah GREEN daughter of Hugh GREEN from Hathenden

 February 25 1780 Joseph EVANS son of Thomas EVANS (above)

 February 27 1780 Thomas MACKMIN senr 

 February 28 1780 Thomas GOODALL son of Joseph GOODALL

 February 29 1780 Philey KNIGHTLING   

 March 1 1780 William PARSONS senr 

 March 7 1780 Sarah SERLE wife of Joseph SERLE

 March 10 1780 Stephen BISHOP son of Joseph BISHOP

 March 10 1780 Jacob CHIVERS   

 March 10 1780 arah HURST   

 March 13 1780 William BURGIS   

 March 20 1780 Ann HALE daughter of Lawrance HALL

 March 22 1780 Robert SCULLARD son of Thomas SCULLARD

 March 22 1780 Joseph WAIGHT senr from the workhouse

 March 22 1780 Dinah GAMBLING widow 

 March 27 1780 Elizabeth TYLER   

 March 29 1780 Robert CLARK from Charlton

 April 2 1780 Jacob JENNING   

 April 4 1780 Thomas ARLETT   

 April 9 1780 John PARFECT   

 April 9 1780 Joseph TURNER senr 

 April 14 1780 Ann TRIGG   

 April 14 1780 Joseph TOOFON a stranger 

 April 16 1780 Thomas GREGORY son of Thomas GREGORY

 April 23 1780 Sarah GILLMORE daughter of Isaac GILLMORE

 May 4 1780 John MOUNTAIN   

 May 5 1780 George BUCKLAND son of William BUCKLAND senr

 May 7 1780 Jane BURNETT   

 May 14 1780 Abraham BUCKLAND senr 

 May 14 1780 Sarah POEL   

 May 28 1780 Sarah HARFIELD daughter of Andrew HARFIELD an infant

 May 31 1780 Elizabeth TURNER   

 June 1 1780 John MACKARELL   

 June 11 1780 Jenny DUNFORD from the workhouse

 June 15 1780 Emelia KNIGHTLING from Charlton

 June 18 1780 William SHIPTON son of Thomas SHIPTON

 June 24 1780 Peggy WHEELER   

 June 25 1780 Joseph BISHOP   

 June 25 1780 William SKEAT from Woodhouse

 July 9 1780 Joseph BAVIS   

 July 9 1780 Mary TURNER   

 July 16 1780 Elenor NEWMAN from Hatherden

 July 17 1780 Ann COOPER widow 

 July 28 1780 George JOULES   

 July 31 1780 Robert Baldwin   

 August 2 1780 Jane DEE daughter of William DEE

 August 11 1780 Ann TYLEY   

 August 11 1780 Andrew SMITH   

 August 24 1780 Mary SMITH wife of Thomas SMITH

 August 24 1780 Ann PRISHARD an infant 

 August 29 1780 Edward GOSLING from the workhouse

 August 29 1780 Catherine NURSE from D 

 August 30 1780 Mary GIBBONS wife of Edward GIBBONS

 September 4 1780 John SAINSBURY son of John SAINSBURY

 September 10 1780 Ann HAZLE   

 September 17 1780 Frances FENNEL wife of Samuel FENNEL

 September 17 1780 Mary HORN wife of John HORN carrier

 September 18 1780 Kitty BENNETT wife of Thomas BENNETT

 September 18 1780 Frances PAINTER daughter of William PAINTER

 September 24 1780 Elizabeth SMITH   

 September 26 1780 (John) EDWARDS a stranger 

 October 6 1780 Thomas HOLDEN an infant 

 October 8 1780 Jane EVANS widow 

 October 10 1780 Mary LEACH   

 October 11 1780 John TAYLOR   

 October 16 1780 Robert TURNER an infant 

 October 29 1780 Elizabeth NEW from Hatherden

 November 2 1780 Luke WEBB from Little London

 November 5 1780 John LOIDENS a soldier's child

 November 6 1780 Ann HORN   

 November 6 1780 Mary GILLMORE   

 November 17 1780 Elizabeth PEATY from Foxcott

 November 26 1780 Samuel STARE an infant 

 November 30 1780 Frances Ann MUNDY   

 December 6 1780 Ann KNOWLES widow from Wildhern

 December 7 1780 John FAITHFULL a soldier 

 December 12 1780 Ann PAINTER   

 December 14 1780 John RANDALL   

 December 20 1780 Ann BARNETT wife of Thomas BARNETT

 December 27 1780 William LEANE from London

 January 2 1781 Mary SMITH   

 January 3 1781 Jonas BROAD   

 January 7 1781 William PAINTER from the workhouse

 January 8 1781 Elizabeth PACKER daughter of Thomas PACKER

 January 10 1781 Joseph HEAD son of Francis HEAD

 January 16 1781 Peggy TURNER   

 January 19 1781 Ann NEW from the workhouse

 January 23 1781 Elizabeth LAMBDEN   

 January 24 1781 Mary DICKMAN wife of Francis DICKMAN

 January 26 1781 Mary RALPH daughter of Ann RALPH

 January 27 1781 Sarah GUYATT wife of Samuel GUYATT

 January 27 1781 James BRYAN   

 January 30 1781 Mary GREEN wife of Robert GREEN from the workhouse

 February 2 1781 William KNAPP   

 February 9 1781 Elizabeth EMMETT an infant 

 February 13 1781 Mary BRAXTONE from Epsom in Surrey

 February 18 1781 Mary TURNER   

 February 22 1781 Edward TAPP an infant 

 February 23 1781 John LEWIS from Woodhouse

 February 24 1781 Francis HAZLE   

 March 16 1781 Thomas TYLER an infant 

 March 17 1781 Elizabeth GIBSON a soldier's child

 March 18 1781 Elizabeth HURST widow of the late Walter HURST

 March 18 1781 Mary IRELAND   

 March 25 1781 Martha WOODMAN a soldier's child

 March 29 1781 Edward DOWLING senr 

 April 5 1781 John HIGGINS senr 

 April 5 1781 John HENDY   

 April 16 1781 Dinah LICKMAN from Wildhern

 April 23 1781 Joseph GLENCROSS   

 April 25 1781 George BAVERSTOCK senr 

 April 27 1781 Ann HIGGINS aged 91 years

 April 29 1781 Mary LAWS   

 April 30 1781 Elizabeth HOBGOOD   

 May 3 1781 Thomas ARMSTRONG a soldier in the Northd Militia

 May 7 1781 Robert GREEN senr from the workhouse

 May 15 1781 Ann GOULDING wife of James GOULDING

 May 18 1781 John TURNER senr 

 May 27 1781 Sarah SHIPTON   

 May 30 1781 Jane HACKER widow from Spithe?

 June 3 1781 Elizabeth SHIPTON   

 June 5 1781 Robert STANFORD   

 June 9 1781 John AVERY   

 14-1981 Mary GOULDING   

 18-0601781 Danniel MARCHMENT an infant 

 June 18 1781 Elizabeth HEALEY wife of Richard HEALEY

 June 21 1781 Mary LARKHAM wife of John LARKHAM

 June 21 1781 William SMITH sone of William SMITH

 June 24 1781 William FABIAN   

 June 29 1781 Anne OVERTON widow of Henry OVERTON

 July 4 1781 Mary KIMBER   

 July 9 1781 Allexander BANKS son of John BANKS carpenter

 July 13 1781 Peter CREMER from London

 July 20 1781 Susannah CORNELIOUS widow 

 July 27 1781 Mary GILLMORE   

 July 29 1781 Mariah DEAN   

 August 3 1781 Elizabeth TYLER   

 August 17 1781 Martha TARRANT from Charlton

 August 21 1781 Kitty BOON from Winton

 August 21 1781 Mary COOPER   

 August 23 1781 Elizabeth WINTER aged 9 (or 90?)

 August 28 1781 Hannah KING   

 August 29 1781 Frances POLE   

 September 2 1781 William SHIPTON   

 September 9 1781 George RATTY son of Thomas RATTY

 September 12 1781 James LANSLEY   

 September 15 1781 George GILLMORE   

 September 18 1781 William GREEN from Little London

 September 24 1781 James JORDAN a stranger a soldier's child

 October 2 1781 Robert PIPER   

 October 7 1781 Hannah GIBBONS senr 

 October 11 1781 George MACKARELL   

 October 20 1781 Mary ROMBOLD wife of John ROMBOLD

 October 25 1781 William KNOWLES from the workhouse

 October 30 1781 Mary WAIGHT widow of the late Jos. WAIGHT clothier

 November 2 1781 Elizabeth BLAKE from the workhouse

 November 4 1781 Mary RANDALL daughter of Joseph RANDALL

 November 6 1781 John SAINSBURY gardener 

 November 11 1781 Joseph DOWLING senr labourer

 November 16 1781 Sarah MANFIELD   

 November 20 1781 Elizabeth SPANNEL an infant child of a private soldier

 November 20 1781 Mary SMITH  child of a private soldier

 November 21 1781 a stranger that perished in the street 

 November 22 1781 Mary ADAMS   

 November 24 1781 Emanuel SMITH killed by an officer in the Excise

 January 7 1782 Henery TREADGOLD from Little London

 January 7 1782 John MUNDY from Charlton

 January 11 1782 John LICKMAN from Wildhern

 January 13 1782 Ann FIDLER wife of Thomas FIDLER

 January 17 1782 George CRADOCK an infant 

 January 21 1782 Elizabeth EVERATT wife of George EVERATT

 January 27 1782 Elizabeth PYLE an infant 

 January 28 1782 <blank> HOPGOOD from Wildhern

 January 31 1782 James BATCHELER carpenter 

 January 31 1782 Sarah BRICE Mrs widow of the late John BRICE

 February 1 1782 Richard SIMMONDS senr 

 February 5 1782 Stephen KIMBER son of John KIMBER an infant

 February 8 1782 Sarah NOYES widow of the late Thomas NOYES

 February 10 1782 Elizabeth BIGGS wife of Thomas BIGGS

 February 26 1782 Mary COOK wife of Charles COOK

 February 27 1782 John HOBBS labourer 

 March 1 1782 Sarah EARL widow from the workhouse

 March 8 1782 Abraham KNIGHT   

 March 8 1782 Thomas DYER an infant from the workhouse

 March 8 1782 Mary KNOWLES mantua maker

 March 25 1782 James GRACE weaver 

 March 26 1782 Mary MOXAM   

 March 27 1782 William BAVERSTOCK an infant 

 March 31 1782 Mary TURNER from the workhouse

 April 2 1782 Mary HIGGINS from the workhouse

 April 3 1782 Mary TURNER mother of the above Mary TURNER deceased

 April 3 1782 Henry ALLINE senr from the workhouse

 April 9 1782 Richard TURNER son of the above Mary TURNER from the workhouse

 April 13 1782 Mary BLAKE   

 April 24 1782 Robert SMITH son of Mary SMITH

 April 28 1782 Mary MILLAR from the workhouse

 April 29 1782 Fanny ROUT wife of Jno ROUT labourer

 May 3 1782 Mary NOYES widow of William NOYES

 May 5 1782 Robert CHURCHILL from Little London

 May 5 1782 Elizabeth BLAKE from the workhouse

 May 7 1782 Robert DOWLING from the workhouse

 May 8 1782 Richard KNAPP cordwainer

 May 11 1782 Mary MOOR daughter of Phillip MOOR

 May 16 1782 Robert BRAMBLE son of Thoms BRAMBLE

 May 27 1782 Mary NORRIS daughter of James NORRIS

 June 2 1782 John SCULLARD shalloon maker

 June 6 1782 Mary SMALL from the workhouse

 June 9 1782 Ellizabeth BAILEY wife of John BAILEY

 June 19 1782 Elizabeth BENNETT wife of Edmond BENNETT

 June 26 1782 William TREAKLE the elder 

 July 1 1782 Elizabeth BREWER from Charlton

 July 10 1782 Elizabeth BENNETT an infant 

 July 21 1782 Joseph SCULLARD junr 

 August 7 1782 William PARSONS senr 

 August 15 1782 Mary PHILLIMORE an infant 

 September 23 1782 Henry GYLES   

 September 23 1782 Joseph COLEBROOK   

 October 4 1782 Elizabeth MARCHMENT widow 

 October 6 1782 John BURT   

 October 8 1782 Elizabeth SIMMONDS   

 October 11 1782 Mary ARTHUR widow 

 October 12 1782 Thomas TELFER an infant 

 October 14 1782 Edward GIBBONS junr furrier

 October 22 1782 Robert GILBERT   

 November 3 1782 Richard GOODALL cordwainer

 November 11 1782 William WATTS son of William WATTS an infant

 November 16 1782 Clementina EMMETT daughter of Peter EMMETT junr

 November 26 1782 Joseph RANDALL senr carpenter

 November 29 1782 Mary GILLMORE an infant 

 December 1 1782 Mary CUSLEY   

 December 2 1782 William ADAMS an infant 

 December 4 1782 Mary BENHAM from Hatherden

 December 17 1782 Hannah PICKERNELL   

 December 18 1782 Thomas REDING son of William REDING

 December 22 1782 Martha HATCHARD from Charlton

 December 23 1782 Ann NORRIS   

 December 25 1782 Thomas RATTY from Charlton

 December 26 1782 Mary COOKE from the workhouse

 December 30 1782 John NORRIS son f Richard NORRIS an infant

 December 31 1782 Mary GILLMORE   

 January 1 1783 Elizabeth HURST from the workhouse

 January 2 1783 Mary HARRIS from the workhouse

 January 3 1783 William WRIGHT from DS? 

 January 4 1783 Mary SKEAT from the workhouse

 January 6 1783 Mary NEW   

 January 6 1783 Elizabeth HAZLE   

 January 10 1783 Andrew HARFIELD an infant 

 January 12 1783 Martha HOBBS an infant 

 January 14 1783 Joseph BIRD gent 

 January 17 1783 Mary PURVER from Little London

 January 25 1783 Martha HOLDUP wife of James HOLDUP

 January 29 1783 Mary ? widow of Joseph 

 February 3 1783 William HUMBER from the workhouse

 February 8 1783 Mary COOK   

 February 16 1783 Robert EMMETT an infant 

 February 23 1783 Josiah CARTER the younger

 February 24 1783 Henry STARE an infant 

 February 27 1783 James MITCHENER from Charlton

 March 11 1783 William COLLINS   

 March 12 1783 Mary IRELAND   

 March 14 1783 Elizabeth HARRIS from the workhouse

 March 16 1783 Elizabeth EMMETT wife of William EMMETT

 March 18 1783 James DONOVAN a soldier 

 March 20 1783 John KNAPP junr cordwainer

 March 24 1783 Elizabeth WITCHER wife of John WITCHER

 March 24 1783 Danniel NORMINTON a stranger died suddenly

 April 2 1783 Emma GOODLUCK wife of William GOODLUCK

 April 6 1783 William CARTER senr labourer

 April 15 1783 Joseph RAWLINS   

 April 16 1783 Bridgett LEWIS from Little London

 April 21 1783 John BAVERSTOCK son of Daniel BAVERSTOCK

 May 6 1783 Elizabeth RICHARDSON   

 May 8 1783 Joseph HOPGOOD cordwainer

 May 9 1783 William PONTIN labourer 

 May 20 1783 Elizabeth STAMP wife of James STAMP

 May 20 1783 Emma DRULEY wife of John DRULEY

 May 22 1783 Mary PEATY from the workhouse

 May 27 1783 Sarah PAICE daughter of John PAICE

 June 3 1783 John CLEMENT senr from the workhouse

 June 11 1783 Sarah WEBB widow from the workhouse

 June 15 1783 Thomas BRAY son of George BRAY

 June 17 1783 Mary TURNER   

 July 10 1783 Hannah SMITH (Mary crossed out)

 August 21 1783 Ann MARSHMENT from parish of Wherwell

 August 23 1783 Sarah REYNOLDS daughter of Thomas REYNOLDS

 August 23 1783 Mary CRADOCK   

 August 24 1783 Mary BARLOW daughter of John BARLOW

 September 2 1783 John COOPER son of John COOPER

 September 12 1783 Esther BEAR   

 September 22 1783 Thomas RAWLINS son of Joseph RAWLINS

 September 23 1783 George GRACE son of George GRACE labourer

 October 2 1783 William CANN son of John & Sarah CANN aged 7 years

 October 5 1783 Sarah MUNDY daughter of John & Sarah MUNDY aged one year

 October 21 1783 John BAILEY the elder victualler

 October 21 1783 John CANN son of John CANN

 October 21 1783 John COMBE son of David COMBE

 October 24 1783 James PAINTER son of John PAINTER

 October 25 1783 John WITCHER labourer dropped dead in a field

 October 30 1783 John NEWMAN son of Richard NEWMAN

 October 30 1783 Charles FAY son of Ann KAY from the workhouse

 October 31 1783 Martha HOBBS   

 October 31 1783 George BENNETT son of Edward & Mary BENNETT

 October 31 1783 Sarah CARTER daughter of William & Mary CARTER

 November 4 1783 Hannah MOORING widow of John MOORING

 November 6 1783 Elizabeth JACKMAN daughter of William JACKMAN cordwainer

 November 23 1783 Mary GILLMORE daughter of Joseph GILLMORE

 November 27 1783 Robert BARLOW the older 

 November 27 1783 Sarah REDING an infant 

 November 27 1783 Abraham ALDRIDGE a stranger 

 November 29 1783 William GLASS an infant 

 December 7 1783 Richard JACKMAN son of William JACKMAN cordwainer

 December 11 1783 Elizabeth BAYMAN widow 

 December 12 1783 Elizabeth ROMBOLD from the workhouse

 December 14 1783 William BRIDGER aged 49 years

 December 14 1783 Fanny SMITH daughter of James & Fanny SMITH

 December 18 1783 Rebeckah DOWLING daughter of William & Elizabeth DOWLING

 December 23 1783 Mary PRICTOE aged 76 years from the workhouse

 December 29 1783 Ruth STOUT