Parish Registers & Other Records

Copyright 2006 Linda & Tony Knight
All Rights Reserved

 BAPTISMS
ST PETER BISHOPS WALTHAM  30M77  * note that  the spellings are as written *

July 27 1757 Isabella daughter of Thomas & Ann HILLYER

Feb 22 1775 Thomas natural son of Ann TRIBBECK

May 21 1788 Mary daughter William & Sarah PINK of Curdridge May 21 1788

March 22 1789 Hetty daughter  William & Sarah PINK of Curdridge

March 25 1791 William son of William & Sarah PINK of Curdridge adm 25 May  1791

Oct 26 1794 Elizabeth dr William & Sarah PINK

page 1 no 2 January 3 1813 David son of Henry & Jane JUPE of Waltham, Tanner

page 1 no 6 January 27 1813 Thomas son William & Sarah BLACKMAN of Waltham, Carpenter

page 3 no 22 April 25 1813 Daniel son of James & Martha MARSH, Hoe, Labourer

page 9 no 69  January 2 1814 Peter son William & Elizabeth BLACKMAN of Hoe,  Blacksmith

page 18 no 140 April 23 1815 George son of James & Martha MERSH of Hoe, Labourer

page 25 no 199 March 24 1816 Eliza daughter William & Elizabeth BLACKMAN of Waltham, Carpenter

page 32 no 256 February 23 1817 Rhoda daughter of James & Martha MERSH of Hoe, Labourer

page 37 no 273 April 27 1817 John son James & Susanna HASLER of Curdridge, Carpenter

page 47 no 370 November 21 1818 James son William & Sarah BLACKMAN of Waltham, Carpenter

page 49 no 391 February 7 1819 Martha daughter of James & Martha MERSHAM of Waltham, Labourer

page 65 no 519 December 31 1820 Sarah daughter of James & Martha MERSH of Bishops Waltham, Labourer 

page 84 no 670 January 12 1823  Mary Anne daughter of James & Martha MERSH of Waltham, Labourer

page 97 no 771 April 25 1824 James son of James MERSH of Waltham, Labourer

page 72 no 572 October 12 1824 Elizabeth Ann daughter William & Fanny BLACKMAN of Hoe, Brushmaker

page 118 no 940 November 5 1826 John son of James & Martha MERSH of Waltham, Labourer

page 119 no 949 January 7 1827 John son Charles & Mary BLACKMAN of Waltham, Blacksmith

page 139 no 1105 March 1 1829  Elizabeth daughter of James & Martha MARSH Waltham, Labourer

page 141 no 1128 May 17 1829  Harriet daughter of John & Mary BLACKMAN of Waltham, Blacksmith

page 149 no 1187 June 13 1830 Jeremiah son Peter & Anne BLACKMAN of Hoe in Waltham, Blacksmith

page 155 no 1238 May 1 1831  Emma daughter Charles & Mary BLACKMAN of ? , Blacksmith

page 170 no 1353 March 17 1833 George son Peter & Ann BLACKMAN of Bishops Waltham, Blacksmith

page 171 no 1362 April 28 1833 Walter son Charles & Mary BLACKMAN of Forest Waltham, Blacksmith

page 30 no 259 March 13 1842 William Edward son of Daniel & Jane MARSH, Bishops Waltham, Labourer

page 41 no 323 June 11 1843 Ellen daughter of James & Eleanor WINTER of Bishops Waltham, Labourer

page 45 no 356 January  28 1877 Mary Eliza daughter of Charles & Eliza  WOODHATCH  Dean  Labourer

page 45 no 357 January 28 1877 Earnest (as written) son of William & Eliza  HEDGES  Bishops Waltham  Groom

page 45 no 358 February 25 1877 Mabel daughter of Fredk & Anne     SPARKMAN  Bishops Waltham  Miller

page 45 no 359 February 25 1877 Frances Ellen daughter of George & Jane SMITH  Bishops Waltham  Labourer

page 45 no 360 March 12 1877 Mary daughter of John & Harriet SAUNDERS  Bishops Waltham  Pensioner

page 46 no 361 April 29 1877 Mary Elizabeth daughter of George & Emma COFFIN  Ashton Soak  Shepherd

page 46 no 362 April 29 1877 Emily Elizabeth daughter of George & Emily PAICE  Ashton  Labourer

page 46 no 363 May 27 1877 Sarah daughter of George & Sarah PAY  Bishops Waltham  Horish?

page 46 no 364 May 27 1877 Alfred son of Sarah NUTLEY  Hoe  Pauper

page 46 no 365 April 3 1877 George Henry son of Peter & Helen EMMETT  Bishops Waltham  Carrier

page 46 no 366 April 3 1877 Agnes Mary daughter of Peter & Helen EMMETT  Bishops Waltham  Carrier

page 46 no 367 June 19 1877 Ellen Selina daughter of George & Mary BURGESS  Waltham Dean  Labourer

page 46 no 368 June 24 1877 Julia daughter of Annie & Jacob DAVIES  Bishops Waltham  Dealer

page 47 no 369 July 29 1877 Edith daughter of Joseph & Frances  LIGHT  Bishops Waltham  Labourer

page 47 no 370 July 29 1877 George Henry son of William & Angelina VECK  Bishops Waltham  Letter Carrier

page 47 no 371 August 26 1877 Lewis Frederick son of William & Priscilla RENNY  Bishops Waltham  Solicitor

page 47 no 372 August 26 1877 Mary Rose daughter of Thomas & Alice RICHARDS  Bishops Waltham  Blacksmith

page 47 no 373 August 26 1877 Emily daughter of Henry & Emily EMMETT  Bishops Waltham  ------- Hoopmaker

page 47 no 374 September 20 1877 Kate daughter of William & Sarah BUDDIN  Bishops Waltham  Baker

page 47 no 375 September 30 1877 Charles George son of George & Harriett BIGGS  Bishops Waltham  Brick Layer

page 47 no 376 September 30 1877 Lottie  Edith daughter of James & Zikpah?  STEPHENS Bishops Waltham  Brick Maker

page 48 no 377 September 30 1877 Agnes Jane daughter of George Edward & Emily SOAL  Bishops Waltham  Publican

page 48 no 378 September 30 1877 George William son of George & Sarah MERRITT Bishops Waltham  Labourer

page 48 no 379 September 30 1877 James son of Silas & Louisa SHORT  Bishops Waltham  Labourer

page 48 no 380 September 30 1877 Eleanor Caroline daughter of John & Martha COFFIN  Hazelholt  Labourer

page 48 no 381 October 28 1877 Ada Florence daughter of Richard & Jane GAMBLIN  Ashton  Carpenter

page 48 no 382 October 28 1877 Leonard son of Joseph & Louisa YOUNG  Bishops Waltham  Gardener

page 48 no 383 October 28 1877 Ernest Edward son of Edward & Florence Catherine Rosina REEVES  Mew Town  Coal Merchant

page 48 no 384 October 28 1877 James Percy son of John & Eliza KNIGHT  Bishops Waltham  Labourer

page 49 no 385 November 25 1877 Blanch Ada daughter of Robert Lorner & Jane Sarah HOPKINS  Ashton  Yeoman

page 49 no 386 November 25 1877 Lucy Jane daughter of Alfred John & Selina Louisa TILBURY  Bishops Waltham  Labourer

page 49 no 387  November 25 1877 Ada Elizabeth daughter of George Albert & Mary PAVEY  Winter's Hill Labourer

page 49 no 388  December 30 1877 Ethel daughter of Fredk & Anne SHARKMAN  Forest  Miller

page 49 no 389 December 30 1877 Henry Alfred\son of John & Sarah FIRMIN  Bishops Waltham  Porter

page 49 no 390 January 27 1878 Bertha daughter of Charles & Dinah PAICE  Bishops Waltham  Publican

page 49 no 391 January 27 1878 Lydia Agnes daughter of Charles & Dinah PAICE  Bishops Waltham  Publican

page 49 no 392 January 27 1878 Rose daughter of Richard & Henrietta TITHERIDGE  Ashton  Labourer

page 50 no 393 January 27 1878 William Henry son of William & Emma NUTLEY  Newtown  Labourer

page 50 no 394 February 24 1878 Hilda daughter of William & Sabina PRIVETT  Bishops Waltham  Carpenter

page 50 no 395 February 24 1878 Lily Agnes daughter of John Henry & Eliza Adelaide ROWTING  Bishops Waltham  Gardener

page 50 no 396 March 18 1878 Elizabeth daughter of John & Harriet Ann SAUNDERS  Bishops Waltham  Labourer

page 50 no 397 March 31 1878 Emiline daughter of Henry Richard & Mary WESTBROOK  Hoe  Farmer

page 50 no 398 March 31 1878 Amelia Olive daughter of William & Eliza Jane EMMETT  Bishops Waltham  Labourer

page 50 no 399 March 31 1878 Emily daughter of William & Fanny WINTER  Bishops Waltham  Painter

page 50 no 400 March 31 1878 George Andrew James son of George Andrew & Sarah Jane MEARS  Bishops Waltham  Clerk

page 51 no 401 March 31 1878 George son of George & Sarah KNIGHT  Forest   Labourer

page 51 no 402 March 31 1878 Thomas son of William & Ann TILBURY  Bishops Waltham  Labourer

page 51 no 403 March 31 1878 Edward Lewis son of Charles & Emily HOOKEY  Newtown  Fireman

page 51 no 404 April 18 1878 Clara Mabel daughter of Francis & Emily CLARK  Bishops Waltham  Solicitor

page 51 no 405 April 28 1878 Bertha daughter of Joseph & Emma WHITE  Newtown  Manufacurer's Clerk

page 51 no 406 April 28 1878 Alfred son of George & Mary STONE  Ashton  Brick-Maker

page 51 no 407 April 28 1878 Emily Florence daughter of William & Eliza HEDGES  Bishops Waltham 

page 51 no 408 May  8 1878 Edith Mary daughter of Richard Henry & Elizabeth HURLEY  Bishops Waltham  Merchant

page 52 no 409 May 26 1878 Alfred son of William & Amelia TERRY  Bishops Waltham  Bricklayer

page 52 no 410 May 26 1878 Richard son of William & Sarah CLEMENTS  Bishops Waltham  Postman

page 52 no 411 May 26 1878 Mary Jane daughter of William & Emily Jane FIRMAN  Waltham Chase  Poulterer

page 52 no 412 May 26 1878 Eva Mary daughter of Henry Solomon & Annie RICHARDS Bishops Waltham  White smith

page 52 no 413 June 30 1878 Mary Anne daughter of James & Hellen MARSH  Dean Labourer

page 52 no 414 June 30 1878 Rosa Annie daughter of Richard Marsh WINTER  Dean  Labourer

page 52 no 415 June 30 1878 Henrietta Hellen daughter of Walter & Sarah SHEPHERD  Bishops Waltham  Baker

page 52 no 416 June 30 1878 Leonard son of Jacob & Annie DAVIES  Bishops Waltham  Dealer

page 53 no 417 July 28 1878 Millicent Ruth daughter of Henry Richard & Emily RICE  Bishops Waltham 

page 53 no 418 July 28 1878 William Harry son of William & Louisa DACRE  Ashton  Labourer

page 53 no 419 August 25 1878 Rosa Hellen daughter of James & Fanny GODWIN  Waltham Chase  Labourer

page 53 no 420 August 25 1878 Albert Frank son of George & Mary Anne LOMER  Bishops Waltham  Currier

page 53 no 421 August 25 1878 Emily Jane daughter of Edward & Emma BARFOOT  Bishops Waltham  Labourer

page 53 no 422 August 25 1878 Mary Elizabeth daughter of Edward & Emma BARFOOT Bishops Waltham  Labourer

page 53 no 423 August 25 1878 Kate daughter of Henry & Mary NEWLYN  Bishops Waltham  Labourer

page 53 no 424 August 25 1878 James John son of Robert & Maria ARNOLD  Newtown  Labourer

page 54 no 425 September 27 1878 Annie daughter of Solomon & Jane BLACKMAN  Ashton  Labourer

page 54 no 426 September 29 1878 Lucy daughter of John & Mary Anne WYATT  Hoe  Farmer

page 54 no 427 September 29 1878 Ada daughter of Reuben & Esther COOK  Ashton  Labourer

page 54 no 428 September 29 1878 Ernest Alfred son of William & Hannah COOPER  Bishops Waltham  Labourer

page 54 no 429 October 27 1878 Millicent Mary daughter of George & Mary GARNETT  Bishops Waltham  Tile Maker

page 54 no 430 October 27 1878 Edward son of Henry & Sarah HAMMOND The Chase Bishops Waltham  Labourer

page 54 no 431 November 24 1878 Letitia Marianne daughter of Benjamin Thomas & Louisa Marianne HEWITT  High St Bishops Waltham  Gentleman

page 54 no 432 November 4 1878 Mabel Florence daughter of George & Mary VECK  Bishops Waltham  Postman

page 55 no 433 November 24 1878 Francis George son of Benjamin & Eliza HOAR  Ashton  Engine Driver

page 55 no 434 November 24 1878 Walter John son of Emily BLACKMAN  Ashton  -

page 55 no 435 December 29 1878  ----ies  Alice daughter of James & Alice Ellen HAMILTON  Ashton  Labourer

page 55 no 436 December 29 1878 Annie daughter of George & Mary M? (too faint to read) Bishops Waltham  Mail Driver

page 55 no 437 December 29 1878 Mary Beatrice daughter of George Henry & Emma PEARCE  Waltham chase  Labourer

page 55 no 438 January 26 1879 Frances Ann daughter of Percival PADWICK  Newtown  Painter

page 55 no 439 January 26 1879 Ernest Alfred son of Peter & Ellen EMMETT  Bishops Waltham  Carrier

page 55 no 440 January 26 1879 Mabel Ellen daughter of Ellen JUPE  Ashton    -

page 56 no 441 February 23 1879 William George son of Charles Walter & Mary -ILTWOOD  Chase  Labourer

page 56 no 442 February 23 1879 Arthur son of Frederick & Mary Jane HILL  Newtown     ?

page 56 no 443 March 30 1879 Frederick Whitehead son of Frederick & Ann SPARKMAN  Chase  Miller

page 56 no 444 March 30 1879 Martha daughter of William & Amelia EMERY  Chase  Labourer

page 56 no 445 March 30 1879 Charlotte daughter of Amelia HAWKINS  Newtown

page 56 no 446 April 11 1879 Lucy Elizabeth daughter of Henry & Elizabeth HALL  Bishops Waltham  Coal Merchant

page 56 no 447 April 27 1879 Sarah Ellen daughter of John & Harriet  PINK  West Hoe  Bricklayer

page 56 no 448 May 12 1879 Maria Jane daughter of George & Sarah Elizabeth MERRITT  Bishops Waltham   ?

page 57 no 449 May 24 1879 Alfred John son of Richard Henry & Elizabeth HURLEY  Bishops Waltham  Merchant

page 57 no 450 May 25 1879 Ada Louisa daughter of Joseph & Louisa YOUNG  Bishops Waltham  Gardener

page 57 no 451 May 25 1879 Ellen daughter of George & Emma ASKEW  Bishops Waltham  Baker

page 57 no 452 June 29 1879 Andrew son of William & Sabina PRIVETT Bishops Waltham  Carpenter

page 57 no 453 June 29 1879 Clare William Harry Sabina of Joseph Henry & Elizabeth Travers TRISH/TRICK  Bishops Waltham Veterinary Surgeon

page 57 no 454 June 29 1879 Sidney Joseph son of Joseph Henry & Elizabeth Travers TRISH/TRICK  Bishops Waltham  Veterinary Surgeon

page 57 no 455 June 29 1879 George Frederick son of Joseph Henry & Elizabeth Travers TRISH/TRICK  Bishops Waltham  Veterinary Surgeon

page 57 no 456 June 29 1879 Edith daughter of William & Sarah Ann CLEMENTS  Bishops Waltham Letter Carrier

page 58 no 457July 27 1879 Arthur son of Silas & Louisa SHORT  Newtown  Labourer

page 58 no 458 July 27 1879 Eliza Annie daughter of William & Eliza Jane EMMETT  Bishops Waltham  Labourer

page 58 no 459 August 31 1879 Edward son of William & Eliza Ann HALL  Bishops Waltham  Labourer

page 58 no 460 August 31 1879 Mary Ann daughter of Robert & Ann MORRIS  Bishops Waltham  Shepherd

page 58 no 461 August 31 1879 Millicent Eleanor daughter of Alice WHITING  Bishops Waltham  Servant

page 58 no 462 September 28 1879 Joseph Edward son of Joseph & Emma WHITE  Newtown Bishops Waltham  Manufacturer's Clerk

page 58 no 463 September 28 1879 Frederic John son of John & Sarah FIRMAN  Bishops Waltham  Cabman

page 58 no 464  September 28 1879 Harriett Elizabeth daughter of William & Emily Jane FIRMAN  The Chase Bishops Waltham  Poulterer

page 59 no 465 October 26 1879 Bertha daughter of George & Sarah PAY  Bishops Waltham  Gardener

page 59 no 466 October 26 1879 Agatha Clara daughter of John & Martha COFFIN  Hazel holt  Shepherd

page 59 no 467 October 26 1879 Edith Ellen daughter of William & Eliza HEDGES  Bishops Waltham  Gardener

page 59 no 468 November 30 1879  Alfred son of William & Ann GALE  Bishops Waltham  Dairyman

page 59 no 469 November 30 1879 Peter son of Sarah THOWYER  Bishops Waltham

page 59 no 470 November 30 1879 John son of John & Amelia WINTER  Bishops Waltham  Laborer

page 59 no 471 December 28 1879 Alice daughter of William & Ann TILBURY  Bishops Waltham Laborer

page 59 no 472 December 28 1879 Edith Louisa daughter of Daniel & Louisa EMMETT  Bishops Waltham Ashton  Laborer

page 60 no 473 January 5 1880 Alfred son of William & Louisa DACRE  Ashton  Labourer

page 60 no 474 January 25 1880 Arthur son of William & Laura EGERTON  Bishops Waltham  Commercial Clerk

page 60 no 475 January 25 1880 George Solomon son of Henry & Annie RICHARDS  Bishops Waltham  Whitesmith

page 60 no 476 January 25 1880 Emily daughter of Walter & Elizabeth INGRAM  Bishops Waltham Commercial Traveller

page 60 no 477 January 25 1880 Sarah Ann daughter of George Edward & Emily SOAL  Bishops Waltham  Dealer

page 60 no 478 February 29 1880 Jessie son of Alfred John & Selina Louisa TILBURY  Bishops Waltham  Labourer

page 60 no 479 March 9 1880 Amy Caroline Graham daughter of William Henry Prince & Laura Elizabeth GUNNER  Bishops Waltham  Captain 47th Regt

page 60 no 480 March 28 1880 William son of Edward Nutley & Elizabeth GARNETT  Bishops Waltham Brick Maker

page 61 no 481 March 28 1880 Esther daughter of Richard & Henrietta TITHERIDGE  Ashton  Laborer

page 61 no 482 March 28 1880 Frederick James son of James & Mary Ann TUR -?  (too faint to see the remaining) West Hoe  Laborer

page 61 no 483 March 28 1880 Ellen Eliza daughter of George & Mary Ann ? (too faint to read)   ?   Laborer

page 61 no 484 April 25 1880 Eliza Sarah daughter of William & Emma NUTLEY  Newtown  Bishops Waltham Laborer

page 61 no 485 May 30 1880 William son of William & Maria POPE  Bishops Waltham  Gardiner

page 61 no 486 May 30 1880 Flora daughter of Edward & Mary Ann PAY  Bishops Waltham Gardiner

page 61 no 487 May 30 1880 Flora daughter of William & Hannah COOPER  Bishops Waltham  Laborer

page 61 no 488 May 30 1880 Jesse son of Solomon & Elizah Jane BLACKMAN  Ashton  Laborer

page 62 no 489 May 30 1880 this entry is too faint

page 62 no 490 June 20 1880 Alfred Melmett son of Edward   ?   & Elizabeth LEGGATT  Bishops Waltham  Gentleman

page 62 no 491 June 27 1880 Arthur Bettesworth son of Benjamin Thomas & Louisa Martha HEWETT  Bishops Waltham  Gentleman

page 62 no 492  June 27 1880 Frederick Arthur son of Peter & Ellen EMMETT  Bishops Waltham  Carrier

page 62 no 493 June 27 1880 Henry Thomas son of Charles & Dinah PAICE Waltham Chase  Farmer

page 62 no 494 July 25 1880 George William son of George & Margaret Eliza     ----a  GARDNER  Newtown Bishops Waltham  Railway Clerk

page 62 no 495 July 25 1880 Mary daughter of John & Mary Ann WYATT  West Hoe  Farmer

page 62 no 496 July 25 1880 James son of Henry & Sarah HAMMOND  Chase Bishops Waltham  Laborer

page 63 no 497 July 25 1880 Alice Mary daughter of Samuel & Mary  Ann RUSSELL  The Chase Bishops Waltham  Carrier

page 63 no 498 August 9 1880 Henry John son of Henry & Elizabeth GROVES  Bishops Waltham  Gardiner

page 63 no 499 August 29 1880 William Gibson son of Walter & Mary HEARL  Waltham Chase Labourer

page 63 no 500 August 29 1880 Agnes Eliza daughter of William Henry & Lucy Ann JESSUP  Ashton Servant

page 63 no 501 August 29 1880 Marion Letitia Mary Ann daughter of James & Alice Ellen HAMILTON  Ashton  Labourer

page 63 no 502 August 29 1880 Alfred Henry son of Charles & Augusta   COFFIN Ashton  Labourer

page 63 no 503 August 29 1880 George Henry son of George & Eliza VANCE  Ashton  Labourer

page 63 no 504 September 26 1880 Rosa Jane daughter of James & Ellen MARSH  Ashton  Labourer

page 64 no 505 October 31 1880 Mabel Louise daughter of Robert & Jane HOPKINS  Ashton Farmer

page 64 no 506 October 31 1880 Leah daughter of Fredric & Ann SPARKMAN  The Chase Bishops Waltham  Miller

page 64 no 507 October 31 1880 Edmund Charles son of Charles & Matilda EMMETT  Bishops Waltham  Laborer

page 64 no 508 October 31 1880 Leonard Joseph son of Edward & Emma BARFOOT  Bishops Waltham  Laborer

page 64 no 509 November 28 1880 Laura Ann daughter of Edward & Alice Ellen FOOT Bishops Waltham  Gardiner

page 64 no 510 December 26 1880 Edith daughter of William & Amelia TERRY  Bishops Waltham  Brick layer

page 64 no 511 February 27 1881 Henry Garnett son of Peter & Fanny STRUGNELL  Bishops Waltham  Carman

page 64 no 512 March 20 1881 Charles James son of Charles Richards & Jessie Kate GUNNER  Bishops Waltham Solicitor

page 65 no 513 March 27 1881 William Harry son of William & Mary SPENCER  Hoe  Bishops Waltham  Gardiner

page 65 no 514 April 17 1881 George James son of George & Emma ASKEW  Bishops Waltham  Baker

page 65 no 515 April 17 1881 Alice Maria daughter of David & Louisa EMMETT  Bishops Waltham  Dairyman

page 65 no 516 May 29 1881 Charles son of George & Francis! WINTER Newtown Bishops Waltham  Naval Pensioner

page 65 no 517 May 29 1881 Harry Thomas son of George & Francis WINTER  Newtown Bishops Waltham Naval Pensioner

page 65 no 518 May 29 1881 William George son of William & Emily FERMAN  The Chase  Bishops Waltham Poulterer

page 65 no 519 May 29 1881 Jessie Elizabeth daughter of George & Mary MASON  Water Lane Farm Bishops Waltham  Gardiner

page 65 no 520 May 29 1881 George Ernest son of Mary TULL  Dundridge

page 66 no 521 June 26 1881 Sidney Innes son of George & Eliza GARDNER  Newtown Bishops Waltham Railway Clerk

page 66 no 522 June 26 1881 Percy Charles son of George & Eliza Margaret Sophia GARDNER Newtown Bishops Waltham  Railway Clerk

page 66 no 523 June 26 1881 Ada Eliza daughter of Percival & PADWICK  Newtown Bishops Waltham  Engine Driver

page 66 no 524 June 26 1881 Victor George son of Henry & Harriett PRIMMER  Newtown Bishops Waltham Engine Driver

page 66 no 525  July 31 1881  Christopher Leonard son of George & Emma COFFIN  Bishop's Down Bishops Waltham  Shepherd

page 66 no 526 August 28 1881Attabala Emily daughter of Robert & Maria ARNOLD  Newtown Bishops Waltham Railway Porte

page 66  no 527 August 28 1881 William son of Richard & Jane GAMBLIN  Ashton Bishops Waltham  Carpenter

page 66 no 528 September 2 1881 John Evelyn son of John & Helen CANNEN?  Emsworth  Grocer

page 67 no 529 September 25 1881 Jessie Jane daughter of Jonas John & Mary Ann DUMPER  Bishops Waltham  Carpenter

page 67 no 530 September 25 1881 Agnes daughter of William & Fanny WINTER  Bishops Waltham  Painter

page 67 no 531 September 25 1881 Rosie Laura daughter of George PEATY  & Elizabeth BOWRING Bishops Waltham  Labourer

page 67 no 532 October 30 1881 Ettie Marion daughter of Samuel & Annie Elizabeth FRY  Bishops Waltham  Chemist

page 67 no 533 October 30 1881 Leonard George son of William & Emma NUTLEY  Newtown Bishops Waltham  Labourer

page 67 no 534 November 27 1881 Elsie Gertrude daughter of William Henry Diana & Laura Elizabeth GUNNER Bishops Waltham  Captain in Army

page 67 no 535 November 27 1881 Edith May daughter of William & Maria POPE  Bishops Waltham  Gardiner

page 67 no 536 November 27 1881 Ernest Philip son of Edward & Alice Ellen FOOT  Bishops Waltham  Gardiner

page 68 no 537 November 27 1881 Nelly daughter of Edward & Mary Anne PAY  Bishops Waltham  Gardiner

page 68 no 538 November 27 1881 William Harry son of Noah & Elizabeth EMMETT  Ashton  Labourer

page 68 no 539 November 27 1881 Henry George son of Henry & Harriett HATCH Ashton  Laborer

page 68 no 540 November 27 1881 Sarah daughter of Richard & Martha WINTER  Dean  Laborer

page 68 no 541 December 25 1881 Katie daughter of Alfred John & Selina TILBURY  Waltham  Labourer

page 68 no 542 December 25 1881 Nellie daughter of Sidney & Harriet BONE  Waltham Chase  Labourer

page 68 no 543 January 29 1882 Gertrude Kate daughter of Edward Nutley & Elizabeth GARNETT  Bishops Waltham  Tile Maker

page 68 no 544 January 29 1882 Edward Henry son of William & Elizabeth EMMETT  Bishops Waltham  Labourer

page 69 no 545 January 29 1882 Fannie daughter of George Edward & Emily SOAL  Bishops Waltham  Miller

page 69 no 546 January 29 1882 Elizabeth Caroline Hilda daughter of Reuben & Hester COOK  Ashton  Labourer

page 69 no 547 February 26 1882 George son of William & Laura EGERTON  Bishops Waltham  Merchants Clerk

page 69 no 548 February 26 1882 Dorothy Lucy daughter of Charles & Matilda EMMETT  Bishops Waltham  Groom

page 69 no 549 February 26 1882 Florence Edith daughter of James & Mary Ann ?  Hoe  Labourer

page 69 no 550 February 26 1882 Beatrice Augusta daughter of Charles & Mary ZILWOOD  Chase  Labourer

page 69 no 551 February 26 1882 Fredric George son of Elizabeth Jane OTHEN  Bishops Waltham  Servant

page 69 no 552 February 26 1882 Henry James son of Harry Louis & Annie ENGLAND  Curdridge Lane  Seaman

page 70 no 553 March 26 1882 Fredric Ernest son of William & Mary SPENSER  Hoe  Gardiner

page 70 no 554 April 30 1882 Archibald Stanley son of Henry Richards & Emily PAICE  Bishopa Waltham  Brewer

page 70 no 555 April 20 1882 Albert son of George & Sarah PAY  Bishops Waltham  Gardiner

page 70 no 556 April 30 1882 Thomas William son of Thomas Joseph & Ellen TURNER  Bishops Waltham  Grocer

page 70 no 557 April 30 1882 Harry son of Henry & Eliza LONCER  Bishops Waltham  Carrier

page 70 no 558 April 30 1882 Ellen Naomai daughter of John & Louisa EMMETT  Ashton  Laborer

page 70 no 559 May 28 1882 Ethel daughter of John & Sarah DACRE  Winter's Hill Bishops Waltham  Laborer

page 70 no 560 May 28 1882 Mary Ellen daughter of Caleb & Mary WINTER  Newtown Bishops Waltham  Tile Maker

page 71 no 561 May 28 1882 Walter son of Charles & Dinah PAICE  Bishops Down Bishops Waltham  Farmer

page 71 no 562 May 28 1882 Walter son of John Henry & Fanny WOODWARD  The Chase Bishops Waltham  Farmer

page 71 no 563 May 28 1882 Lucy Alice daughter of Frank & Alice STEELE  The Chase Bishops Waltham  Laborer

page 71 no 564 June3 25 1882 Ellen Elizabeth daughter of Ellen BUDD Bishops Waltham  Servant

page 71 no 565 July 23 1882 Walter son of John & Mary Ann WYATT  West Hoe  Farmer

page 71 no 566 July 30 1882 Charles Thomas son of Robert & Jane Sarah HOPKINS  Ashton   Agricultural Machinist

page 71 no 567 July 30 1882 Daisy Mary daughter of Charles Richard & Jessie kate GUNNER  Bishops Waltham  Solicitor

page 71 no 568 July 30 1882 Emily daughter of William & Emily BURCHAL  The Chase Bishops Waltham  Traveller

page 72 no 569 July 30 1882 James son of James & Louisa Emily WINTER Newtown Bishops Waltham  Brick maker

page 72 no 570 July 30 1882 Fredric Nutley son of William & Alice SIMMONDS  Westmeon  Groom

page 72 no 571 July 30 1882 Frank son of Annie COOPER  Bishops Waltham  Servant

page 72 no 572 August 27 1882 Edward Charles son of John & Sarah FIRMIN  Newtown Bishops Waltham  Groom

page 72 no 573  August 27 1882 Flora daughter of George Andrew & Sarah Jane MEARS  Bishops Waltham  Solicitor's Clerk

page 72 no 574  August 27 1882 William son of Sidney & Harriett BONE  The Chase Bishops Waltham  Labourer

page 72 no 575 August 27 1882 Winnie  Adolphus son of Henry & Ann CANNING  Bishops Waltham  Carter

page 72 no 576 August 27 1882 James Walter son of James & Martha BOYCE  Ryde Isle of Wight  Gardiner

page 73 no 577 September  24 1882 George son of David & Ann SIMPSON  Bishops Waltham  Shepherd

page 73 no 578 September 24 1882 Rosina Annie daughter of Samuel & Annie CONDUCT  Bishops Waltham  Laborer

page 73 no 579 September 24 1882 Edward Charles son of Ellen WOODHATCH  Bishops Waltham   -

page 73 no 580 October 1 1882 Nellie Emily Charlotte Tall? daughter of Walter John & Eliza SMITH  Battersea  Serjeant Royal Marines

page 73 no 581 October 29 1882  Emiline Maude daughter of James & Emiline Rose WOODMAN  Bishops Waltham Saddler

page 73 no 582 October 29 1882 Jonas John son of Jonas John & Mary Ann DUMPER  Bishops Waltham  Carpenter

page 73 no 583 October 29 1882 Elizabeth Jane daughter of Daniel & Louisa EMMETT  Tangier  Laborer

page 73 no 584 October 29 1882 George Edward son of George & Eliza GODWIN  Ashton  Laborer

page 74 no 585 November 26 1882 Lucy daughter of Robert & Ann REEVES  Bishops Waltham  Shepherd

page 74 no 586 November 26 1882 Mabel daughter of Solomon & Eliza Jane BLACKMAN  Ashton  Laborer

page 74 no 587 November 26 1882 Albert James son of Henry & Harriet PRINCE Newtown Bishops Waltham Engine Driver

page 74 no 588 November 26 1882 Eliza Ann daughter of William & Sophia JARVIS  Ashton Laborer

page 74 no 589 December 24 1882 Frank son of Richard Henry & Eliza beth HURLEY  Bishops Waltham  ?

page 74 no 590 January 8 1883 Lucy daughter of James & Anne NEWLYN  Bishops Waltham  Labourer

page 74 no 591 January 11 1883 Emily daughter of William & Louisa DACRE  Ashton  Labourer

page 74 no 592 January 28 1883 Ethel Gertrude daughter of Edward & A?  EMMETT  Ashton  Labourer

page 75 no 593 January 28 1883 Edward son of William & Fanny WINTER  Bishops Waltham  Painter

page 75 no 594 January 28 1883 Ralph son of Richard & Henrietta TITHERIDGE  Ashton  Labourer

page 75 no 595 January 28 1883 George Samuel son of Samuel & Janet THOMAS  Southampton  Labourer

page 75 no 596 January 28 1883 Richard Henry son of Henry Solomon & Annie RICHARDS  Bishops Waltham  Iron monger

page 75 no 597 February 17 1883 Clara daughter of George & Emily Eliza PAICE  Ashton  Labourer

page 75 no 598 February 24 1883 Elsie daughter of Fredric & Ann SPARKMAN  The Chase   Miller

page 75 no 599 February 25 1883 Ella daughter of Fredric & Ann SPARKMAN  The Chase  Miller

page 75 no 600 February 25 1883 Alice daughter of William & Maria POPE  Northbrook  Gardiner

page 76 no 601 February 25 1883 Amelia daughter of William & Amelia NEWEL  Bishops Waltham Brick maker

page 76 no 602 March 25 1883 Annie Charlotte daughter of George & Emma ASKEW  Bishops Waltham  Baker

page 76 no 603 March 25 1883 Annie Maria daughter of Henry & Sarah HAMMOND  The Chase  Laborer

page 76 no 604 April 29 1883 Clara Mary daughter of George & Emily Eliza PAICE  Ashton  Laborer

page 76 no 605 April 29 1883 Charles son of Charles & Augustus  COFFIN  Ashton  Shepherd

page 76 no 606 April 29 1883 Charles son of William & Ellen CANNING  South Stoneham  Laborer

page 76 no 607 May 27 1883 Emily Louisa daughter of William & Eliza Jane EMMETT  Bishops Waltham  Sweep

page 76 no 608 May 27 1883 Annie daughter of Henry & Eliza LOMER  Bishops Waltham  Carrier

page 77 no 609 May 26 1883 Phebe Ethel daughter of Benjamin & Margret CATTLE  Ashton  Plate layer

page 77 no 610 June 24 1883 William George son of Samuel & Eliza GOODALL  Bishops Waltham  Gas Stoker

page 77 no 611 June 24 1883 Annie Louisa daughter of Frank & Fanny DAYSH  Bishops Waltham  Gardiner

page 77 no 612 June 24 1883 Henry Charles son of George & Sarah KNIGHT  The Chase  Laborer

page 77 no 613 June 24 1883 Elizabeth Alice daughter of Charles & Eliza WOODHATCH  Ashton  Laborer

page 77 no 614 August 5 1883 Gordon Bertram son of Albert & Emily Matilda CHALLEN  Bishops Waltham Blacksmith

page 77 no 615 August 30 1883 Jane daughter of Ellen MARSH  Dean  Servant

page 77 no 616 September 2 1883 Thomas William son of Thomas & Charlotte Louisa BROWN  Bishops Waltham  Carpenter

page 78 no 617 September 2 1883 Ella daughter of Henry & Elizabeth STONE  Bishops Waltham  Miller

page 78 no 618 October 7 1883 Lilly Ethel daughter of Henry & Elizabeth HALL  Bishops Waltham  Labourer

page 78 no 619 October 7 1883 Emily daughter of James & Ellen MARSH  Dean  Labourer

page 78 no 620 October 7 1883 Lucy Kate daughter of Reuben & Esther COOK  Ashton  Labourer

page 78 no 621 October 7 1883 Kate daughter of Henry & Mary NEWLYN  Bishops Waltham  Labourer

page 78 no 622 October 7 1883 Alfred John son of William & Emily MAY  Ashton  Labourer

page 78 no 623 November 4 1883 William Thomas son of Alfred John & Selina Louisa TILBURY  Bishops Waltham  Labourer

page 78 no 624 November 4 1883 Lily Edith daughter of Jonas John & Mary Ann DUMPER  Bishops Waltham  Carpenter

page 79 no 625 November 4 1883 Henry John Thomas son of Henry & Maria COOPER  Southampton  Painter

page 79 no 626 November 4 1883 Grace Ann daughter of Thomas & Ellen Jane MERRETT  Bishops Waltham  Coachman

page 79 no 627 November 25 1883 Arthur Follett son of Ebenezer & Elizabeth SIMS  Bishops Waltham  Schoolmaster

page 79 no 628 November 25 1883 Ernest son of William & Laura EGERTON Bishops Waltham  Miller's Clerk

page 79 no 629 December 30 1883 Lydia daughter of Arthur & Kate RICHARDS  Bishops Waltham   ?

page 79 no 630 December 30 1883 Miriam May daughter of Harry  Hollis & Sarah ANOULLS  ?   Swanmore  Turner

page 79 no 631 December 29 1883 Lilly Elenor daughter of George & Annie TILBURY  Bishops Waltham  Porter

page 79 no 632 December 29 1883 Olive daughter of Arthur & Annie PEARCE  Bishops Waltham  Farmer

page 80 no 633 December 29 1883 Albert Edward son of Robert & Maria ARNOLD  Ashton  Porter

page 80 no 634 January 17 1884 Thomas Swinton son of Benjamin Thomas & Louisa Marianne HEWITT  Bishops Waltham  Gentleman

page 80 no 635 January 27 1884 Horace James son of James & Emeline Rose WOODMAN  Bishops Waltham  Sadler

page 80 no 636 February 24 1884 Arthur William son of Arthur & Faith TILBURY  Bishops Waltham  Baker

page 80 no637 March 30 1884 Rosa Florence daughter of Arthur & Mary NICHOLSON  Ashton  Carter

page 80 no 638 March 30 1884 Lewis Alfred son of Silas & Louisa SHORT  Bishops Waltham  Labourer

page 80 no 639 March 30 1884 William son of Henry & Eliza LOTON  Bishops Waltham  Blacksmith

page 80 no 640 March 30 1884 Arthur George son of Caleb & Mary WINTER  Bishops Waltham  Tile maker

page 81 no 641 March 30 1884 Alice daughter of William & Sophia JERVIS Ashton  Labourer

page 81 no 642 March 30 1884 Mabel Gertrude daughter of George & Mary MASON  Bishops Waltham  Gardener

page 81 no 643 March 30 1884 Ernest William son of Lucy & Adeans?  MASON  Bishops Waltham   -

page 81 no 644 April 2 1884 John son of George Henry & Louisa A?  APPS  Bishops Waltham  Carpenter

page 81 no 645 April 13 1884 Hellen Maude daughter of William John & Dorah Laura GREEN  Bishops Waltham  Gentleman

page 81 no 646 April 20 1884 Ellen Margaret daughter of Richard Henry & Elizabeth HURLEY  Bishops Waltham  Merchant

page 81 no 647 April 27 1884 James son of William & Ann TILBURY  Bishops Waltham  Labourer

page 81 no 648 April 27 1884 Albert George son of James & Louisa WINTER  Bishops Waltham  Tile maker

page 82 no 649 April 27 1884 Florence daughter of Henry & Matilda INGRAM  Bishops Waltham  Commercial Traveller

page 82 no 650 April 27 1884 Amelia daughter of Henry & Matilda MINGRAM  Bishops Waltham  Commercial Traveller

page 82 no 651 May 4 1884 Walter Frank son of Thomas Joseph & Ellen FENNER  Bishops Walham  Grocer

page 82 no 652 May 25 1884 Alfred Victor son of Edward & Alice Ellen FOOT  Bishops Waltham  Gardener

page 82 no 653 May 25 1884 Bertha Harriot daughter of George & Harriot BIGGS  Bishops Waltham  Bricklayer

page 82 no 654 May 25 1884 Frances Ellen daughter of William & Elizabeth NEW  Chase  Labourer

page 82 no 655 June 29 1884 Hilda May daughter of Samuel Legett & Hellen   Vigor VALLENCE  Bishops Waltham  Millwright Engineer

page 82 no 656 June 29 1884  Alice Maude daughter of Samuel Legett & Hellen Vigor VALLENCE  Bishops Waltham  Millwright Engineer

page 83 no 657 June 29 1884 John Hugh son of Charles Richards & Jessie Kate GUNNER  Bishops Waltham  Solicitor

page 83 no 658 July 27 1884 Leonard son of Henry & Annie BALLARD  Fareham  Labourer

page 83 no 659 July 27 1884 Frederick George son of Alfred & Louisa WEAVEL  Bishops Waltham  Labourer

page 83 no 660 July 27 1884 Edith daughter of William & Caroline ABRAHAMS  Bishops Waltham  Gaardener

page 83 no 661 August 31 1884 Essie Maude daughter of Wilfred & Annie MEARS  Forest Farm  Farmer

page 83 no 662 August 31 1884 Richard William Aaron son of John & Louisa EMMETT  Ashton  Labourer

page 83 no 663 August 31 1884 Miriam daughter of Edward & Alice EMMETT  Winter's Hill  Labourer

page 83 no 664 August 31 1884 Wilfred son of Charles & Dinah PAICE   Ashton  Farmer

page 84 no 665 August 31 1884 Mary Eliza daughter of James & Ellen Louisa WASSELL  Dundridge  Labourer

page 84 no 666 September 28 1884 Nellie daughter of Henry & Eliza LOMER  Bishops Waltham  Carrier

page 84 no 667 September 28 1884 Millicent Nellie daughter of Edward & Emma Jane BARFOOT  New town Bishops Waltham  Labourer

page 84 no 668 September 28 1884 Richard Charles John son of George & Lucy PAICE  Fontley Fareham  Policeman

page 84 no 669 October 26 1884 Walter son of William & Hannah COOPER  Bishops Waltham  Carman

page 84 no 670 October 26 1884 William Ernest son of William & Louisa BRICKNELL  Fontley Fareham  Labourer

page 84 no 671 October 26 1884 Harry Lenard son of Peter & Ellen EMMETT  Bishops Waltham  Carrier

page 84 no 672 October 26 1884 Charles James son of Charles & Caroline GLASSPOOL  Ashton  Labourer

page 85 no 673 November 22 1884 Arthur Drank son of William & Louisa CHURCHER  Winters Hill  Brickmaker

page 85 no 674 November 22 1884 Olive Kate daughter of William & Louisa CHURCHER  Winters Hill  Brickmaker

page 85 no 675 November 30 1884 Alice daughter of George & Sarah PAY  Bishops Waltham  Florist

page 85 no 676 December 1 1884 Faith daughter of James & (too faint)  MUNYARD - GIBBS  Hoe  Bishops Waltham  Brewer

page 85 no 677 December 28 1884 Harry son of Harry & Harriet PRIMER  Newtown  Engine Driver

page 85 no 678 January 25 1885 Bertha Florence daughter of William & Amelia WEAVEL  Bishops Waltham Tile maker

page 85 no 679 January 25 1885 William son of Charles & Augusta COFFIN  Ashton  Shepherd

page 85 no 680 January 25 1885 Walter Bruce son of Samuel & Annie Elizabeth FRY  Bishops Waltham  Chemist

page 86 no 681 January 25 1885 Clara Emily daughter of Solomon & Eliza  J---   BLACKMAN  Ashton  Farmer

page 86  no 682 February 22 1885  Dulce Statton daughter of William Henry Ridge & Laura Elizabeth GUNNER  Bishops Waltham  Major in the Army

page 86 no 683 February 22 1885 Mildred Blanch daughter of Charles & Esther FRAMANTLE  Bishops Waltham  Labourer

page 86 no 684 February 22 1885 Georg Fredrick son of Thomas & Charlotte BROWN   Bishops Waltham  Carpenter

page 86 no 685 February 22 1885 Edward James son of William & Eliza HEDGES  Bishops Waltham  Servant

page 86 no 686 February 22 1885 Florence Elenor daughter of Elizabeth NEWLYN  Bishops Waltham  Servant

page 86 no 687 February 22 1885 Agnes Florence daughter of Harriet McLEAN  Bishops Waltham  Servant

page 86 no 688 April 26 1885 Edward James son of Edward & Rose Alice PITMAN  Bishops Waltham  Gt Hinchery St  Carrier

page 87 no 689 April 26 1885 Beatrice Lily daughter of Robert & Maria ARNOLD  Vernon Hill Cottage  Railway Porter

page 87 no 690 April 26 1885 Lily daughter of John Henry & Emily GLASSPOOL  Waters Lane Cottages  Labourer

page 87 no 691 April 26 1885 Frank Edward son of James John & Mary Ann DUMPER  Basingwell  Bishops Waltham  Carpenter

page 87 no 692 April 26 1885 Walter David son of James & Mary Ann TUL/TURL/TILL?  West Hoe  Labourer

page 87 no 693 April 26 1885 Frederick John son of Walter & Eliza DYKE   Ashton  Carter

page 87 no 694 April 26 1885 Edith Eva daughter of Noah & Elizabeth EMMETT  White Lane  Labourer

page 87 no 695 May 31 1885 Daisy Grace daughter of Henry Solomon & Anne RICHARDS  High St Bishops Waltham   I--ma-

page 87 no 696 May 31 1885 Charl----?  Willis or Nellie( too faint) of Frank & Fanny DASH  L? Lane Bishops Waltham  Labourer

page 88 no 697 May 31 1885 Frank son of William & Emily MAY  Dean  Labourer

page 88 no 698 May 31 1885 Frederick James son of James & Ann NEWLAND   ?  Hoe  Carter

page 88 no 699 May 31 1885 Kate daughter of Charles & Ellen DADDIN  Winter Hill Bishops Waltham  Carter

page 88 no 700 May 31 1885 Herbert son of George & Ellen ASKEW  Bishops Waltham  Baker

page 88 no 701 May 31 1885 Jack Bartholomew son of Thomas Joseph & Ellen FENNER  High St  Bishops Waltham   B?

page 88 no 702 May 31 1885 John son of Henry & Ann NEWELL Lower Lane Bishops Waltham  Drayman

page 88 no 703 June 14 1885 Thomas Ridge son of Charles Richards & Jessie Kate GUNNER  Bishops Waltham  Solicitor

page 88 no 704 June 28 1885 Esther Kate daughter of Sidney & Emily Sarah DAYSH  Bishops Waltham  Groom

page 89 no 705 June 28 1885 Lilly Esther daughter of Reuben & Esther COOK  Ashton  Labourer

page 89 no 706 June 28 1885 James Henry John son of James & Fannie WILLS  Portsmouth  Carman

page 89 no 707 June 28 1885 Alice Emily daughter of William & Charlotte PAICE  Bishops Waltham  Labourer

page 89 no 708 June 28 1885 Agnes Mary daughter of William & Eliza Jane EMMETT  Bishops Waltham  Shimney Sweep

page 89 no 709 June 28 1885 William Charles Henry son of William & Eliza CONDUCT  Bishops Waltham  Labourer

page 89 no 710 June 28 1885 Charles Henry son of Daniel & Louisa EMMETT  Tangiers Farm  Labourer

page 89 no 711 July 26 1885 Kate daughter of William & Ann TILBURY  Basingwell  Bishops Waltham  Labourer

page 89 no 712 July 26 1885 Arthur Symons son of Geo Henry & Emily PEARCE  White Horse Bishops Waltham  Labourer

page 90 no 713 July 26 1885 Leonard George son of William & Elizabeth Ann DONALDSON  Battersea London  Gas Stoker

page 90 no 714 July 26 1885 Lily daughter of Sarah BUDDEN  High St Bishops Waltham  Servant

page 90 no 715 July 23 1885 Ida Kate daughter of George Henry & Louisa Hellen APPS  Bishops Waltham  Carpenter

page 90 no 716 August 30 1885 Lily Edith Bessie daughter of Thomas & Harriott COOKE/COOPE?  Curdridge Lane  Labourer

page 90 no 717 August 30 1885 Agnes Mary daughter of George & Annie TILBURY  Frost road Bishops Waltham  Porter

page 90 no 718 September 20 1885 Arthur son of Richard Henry & Elizabeth HURLEY  Bishops Waltham  Miller

page 90 no 719 September 27 1885 Charles son of Sydney & Harriet BONE  Chase  Bishops Waltham  Labourer

page 90 no 720 September 27 1885 Mabel Laura daughter of William & Laura EGERTON  Bishops Waltham  Clerk

page 91 no 721 September 27 1885 Beatrice Mary daughter of James & Emmilene Rose WOODMAN  Bishops Waltham Sadler

page 91 no 722 September 27 1885 William Charles son of William & Elizabeth NEW  Chase Bishops Waltham  Labourer

page 91 no 723 September 27 1885 Frederick George son of Charles & Harriet Ann MANSBRIDGE  Winchester  Soldier

page 91 no 724 September 27 1885 Bertha Annie daughter of William & Annie GLASSPOOL  Bigbeth ? Bishops Waltham Labourer

page 91 no 725 October 25 1885 Catherine May daughter of John & Helen CARVER  Emsworth  G---en?

page 91 no 726 October 25 1885 John Frederick son of William & Alice RUSSEL  Ashton  Engine Driver

page 91 no 727 November 29 1885 Luisa or Lucia?  May daughter of Stephen & Emma HARDING  Newtown  Labourer

page 91 no 728 November 29 1885 Alice Eva daughter of James & Ellen MARSH  Dean  Laborer

page 92 no 729 November 29 1885 Charles Lewis son of Harry Lewis & Annie ENGLAND  Curdridge Lane  Seaman

page 92 no 730 December 27 1885 William Frank son of William Charles & Laura CROOK  Bishops Waltham Coachman

page 92 no 731 December 27 1885 James William son of George & Julia BRIGHT  Brockhurst  Labourer

page 92 no 732 January 31 1886 Agnes Mary daughter of Edward & Alice FOOT  Bishops Waltham  Gardener

page 92 no 733 February 28 1886 Frances Should?  daughter of Arthur & Kate RICHARDS  Bishops Waltham  Watch maker

page 92 no 734 February 28 1886 James son of James & Flora Annie TERRY  Bishops Waltham  Brick layer

page 92 no 735 February 28 1886 Eva Clara daughter of Alfred John & Selina Louise/a TILBURY  Labourer

page 92 no 736 March 28 1886 Florence Dina daughter of Charles & Dinah PAICE  Bishops Waltham  Tanner

page 93 no 737 March 28 1886 William Henry son of James & Louisa WINTER Bishops Waltham  Tile maker

page 93 no 738 March 28 1886 Gertrude Ellen daughter of George & Ellen WINTER  Bishops Waltham  Miller

page 93 no 739 March 28 1886 James son of James & Sarah PINK  West Hoe  Labourer

page 93 no 740 April 25 1886 Annie daughter of Samuel Elisha & Eliza GOODALL  Bishops Waltham  Gas Stoker

page 93 no 741 May 30 1886 Fredrick son of Harry & Eliza Annie LOWTON  Bishops Waltham  Blacksmith

page 93 no 742 May 30 1886 Albert Edward son of Edward & Alice EMMETT  Winter's Hill  Labourer

page 93 no 743 May 30 1886 Herbert son of Henry & Sarah HAMMOND  The Chase  Labourer

page 93 no 744 June 27 1886 Frederick William John son of John & Ellen PINK  Bishops Waltham  Laborer

page 94 no 745 June 27 1886 Emma Eliza daughter of George Andrew & Sarah Jane MEARS  Bishops Waltham  Solicitor's Clerk

page 94 no 746 June 27 1886 Alfred Henry son of Alfred & Louisa WEARIT  Bishops Waltham  Brick maker

page 94 no 747 July 25 1886 William son of Henry & Eliza LOMER  Bishops Waltham Carrier

page 94 no 748 August 29 1886 Walter Robin son of Charles Richards & Jessie Kate GUNNER  Bishops Waltham  Solicitor

page 94 no 749 August 29 1886 Caleb son of Caleb & Mary WINTER  Bishops Waltham  Tile maker

page 94 no 750 August 29 1886 Douglas James son of James & Alice Hellen HAMILTON  Ashton  Labourer

page 94 no 751 August 29 1886 William Henry son of William Charles & Edith COOK  Bishops Waltham  Labourer

page 94 no 752 August 29 1886 William Charles Henry son of William Thomas & Ellen Dinah SMITH  Ashton  Engraver

page 95 no 753 August 29 1886 Edith Nora daughter of George Henry & Louisa Hellen APPS  Bishops Waltham Carpenter

page 95 no 754 August 29 1886 Ernest Richard son of Thomas & Harriet JUPE  Bishops Waltham  Plate layer

page 95 no 755 September 18 1886 Fred son of Richard Henry & Elizabeth HURLEY  Bishops Waltham  Merchant

page 95 no 756 September 26 1886 Ernest George son of Richard & Henrietta TITHERIDGE  Ashton Labourer

page 95 no 757 September 26 1886 Louisa Mary daughter of William & Elizabeth LOVELL  Ashton  Labourer

page 95 no 758 October 31 1886 Hugh Morris son of William & Sabina POWETT  Bishops Waltham Carpenter

page 95 no 759 October 31 1886 Minnie Agnes daughter of Joseph & Rhoda Adelaide LLOYD  Bishops Waltham Labourer

page 95 no 760 October 31 1886 Vernon Victor son of Charles & Mary SELLWOOD  The Chase  Laborer

page 96 no 761 October 31 1886 William son of William & Amelia -EAVIL  Bishops Waltham  Labourer

page 96 no 762 October 31 1886 Henry son of William & Amelia -EAVIL  Bishops Waltham  Labourer

page 96 no 763 October 31 1886 Walter Henry son of William & Ellen PRITCHARD  Dean  Labourer

page 96 no 764 October 31 1886 Ellen Louise daughter of Edward & Emma Rose PITMAN   Bishops Waltham  Porter

page 96 no 765 November 28 1886 Jessie Louise daughter of Thomas & Eliza COOPER  Bishops Waltham  Laborer

page 96 no 766 November 28 1886 Harriett Maria daughter of Walter Thomas & Harriett Elizabeth EDMUNDS  The Chase  Laborer

page 96 no 767 November 28 1886 Thomas James son of Tom & Eliza CAPP/COPP  Bishops Waltham Cabinet Maker

page 96 no 768 December 26 1886 Susan daughter of Sidney & Harriett BONE  The Chase  Labourer

page 97 no 769 January 30 1887 Frederick Savage son of William & Elizabeth NEW  The Chase  Laborer

page 97 no 770 February 27 1887 Gerald Arthur son of James & Emmeline Rose WOODMAN  New Town  Sadler

page 97 no 771 February 27 1887 William Frank son of Henry & Annie Louise CONDUCT  Bishopsdown Farm  Laborer

page 97 no 772 March 27 1887 Agnes daughter of William & Ann TILBURY  Bishops Waltham  Laborer

page 97 no 773 March 27 1887 Frederick Charles son of Charles & Esther FREEMANTLE  Ashton  Laborer

page 97 no 774 April 24 1887 Edith Annie daughter of Samuel & Annie Elizabeth FRY  Bishops Waltham  Chemist

page 97 no 775 May 7 1887 Daisy  Mary daughter of Benjamin Thomas & Louisa Marianne HEWETT  Bishops Waltham  Gentleman

page 97 no 776 no entry

page 98 no 777 May 29 1887 Harry Noah son of Noah & Elizabeth EMMETT  White House  Laborer

page 98 no 778 May 29 1887 Clara daughter of Reuben & Esther COOK  White House  Laborer

page 98 no 779 May 29 1887 Laura Winifred daughter of William Charles & Laura CROOK  Bishops Waltham  Coachman

page 98 no 780 June 5 1887 Charles Douglas Hamlyn son of Walter Scrimshaw Verrnon & Alexandria Sara Ada YONGE  Brooklands  Yeoman

page 98 no 781 June 26 1887 Florence Ruth daughter of James & Flora TERRY  Bishops Waltham  Brick layer

page 98 no 782 June 26 1887 Walter James son of Thomas & Charlotte BROWN  Bishops Waltham  Carpenter

page 98 no 783 July 31 1887 Albert Victor son of Edward Nutley & Elizabeth GARNETT  Bishops Waltham  Brick maker

page 98 no 784 July 31 1887 Ethel May daughter of William Henry & Fanny WELCH  Portsea  Dentist

page 99 no 785 July 31 1887 Beatrice Emily daughter of James & Mary Ann T---   West Hoe  Hire Carter

page 99 no 786 July 31 1887 John son of James & Sarah PINK  West Hoe  Laborer

page 99 no 787 July 31 1887 Archie Morriss son of Stephen &Emma HARDING  Bishops Waltham  Groom

page 99 no 788 July 31 1887 Elsie May daughter of William & Eliza EMMETT  Bishops Waltham  Sweep

page 99 no 789 July 31 1887 Edward Clarence son of Stephen & Rose TULL  Mutsers?   Hill  Laborer

page 99 no 790 July 31 1887 Bessie daughter of William & Charlotte PAICE  Bishops Waltham  Laborer

page 99 no 791 July 31 1887 Robert Frederick son of Henry Solomon & Annie RICHARDS  Bishops Waltham  Engineer

page 99 no 792 July 31 1887 Victoria Rose daughter of Joseph Henry & Elizabeth IRISH  Bishops Waltham  Veterinary Surgeon

page 100 no 793 August 28 1887 Ada Maud daughter of William & Elizabeth LOVELL  Ashton  Laborer

page 100 no 794 August 28 1887 Frank son of Sydney & Emily Sarah DAYSH  Bishops Waltham  Gardener

page 100 no 795 August 28 1887 Eliza Annie daughter of William & Emily MAY  Dean  Laborer

page 100 no 796 August 28 1887 Edwin Noah son of Noah & Ellen COFFIN  Hawersdown ? Farm Exon  Laborer

page 100 no 797 August 28 1887 Francis Charles son of Charles Edwin & Eliza -ESTON  Swanmore  Laborer

page 100 no 798 September 25 1887 Alice Mary daughter of George & Emma ASKEW  Bishops Waltham  Baker

page 100 no 799 September 25 1887 Daisy Nelly daughter of Frederick & Emily JOLLY  Bishops Waltham  Laborer

page 100 no 800 September 25 1887 May Glasspool daughter of Frederick & Emily JOLLY  Bishops Waltham  Laborer

page 101 no 801 September 25 1887 Rose daughter of Charles & Caroline GLASSPOOL  Ashton  Laborer

page 101 no 802 September 25 1887 Winifred Louise daughter of James & Alice Ellen HAMILTON  Ashton  Laborer

page 101 no 803 October 30 1887 Percival James son of William & Laura  EGERTON  Bishops Waltham  Clerk

page 101 no 804 October 30 1887 Lilian Emily daughter of George & Ellen WINTER  Bishops Waltham  Miller

page 101 no 805 October 30 1887 Ada Maud daughter of Arthur & Kate RICHARDS  Bishops Waltham  Watch maker

page 101 no 806 October 30 1887 Blanche Emily daughter of Charles & Lucy NEW  Bishops Waltham  Laborer

page 101 no 807 October 30 1887 Florence Mary daughter of Alfred & Eliza LOOMER/TOOMER   Bishops Waltham  Osher

page 101 no 808 October 30 1887 Tom son of Alfred & Eliza LOOMER/TOOMER  Bishops Waltham  Osher

page 102 no 809 December 25 1887 William Henry son of William Henry & Annie TITHERIDGE  Bishops Waltham Laborer

page 102 no 810 January 29 1888 Alice daughter of William & Amelia NEWELL  Bishops Waltham  Laborer

page 102 no 811 January 29 1888 Maria Annie daughter of George & Ann TILBURY  The Chase  Porter

page 102 no 812 January 29 1888 Harry son of Henry & Eliza Ann LOTEN  Bishops Waltham  Blacksmith

page 102 no 813 January 29 1888 Douglass son of William & Edith COOK  Bishops Waltham  Laborer

page 102 no 814 March 25 1888 Martha Elizabeth daughter of Walter Thomas & Harriet Elizabeth EDMUNDS  The Chase Laborer

page 102 no 815 March 25 1888 May daughter of Alfred John & Selina Louisa TILBURY  Bishops Waltham  Laborer

page 102 no 816 April 29 1888 Lily Elizabeth daughter of James & Louisa WINTER  Bishops Waltham  Tile maker

page 103 no 817 April 29 1888 Bysy daughter of William & Caroline ABRAHAM  Bishops Waltham  Gardener

page 103 no 818 May 27 1888 Olive May daughter of George & Olive PRIME  Bishops Waltham  Gardener

page 103 no 819 May 27 1888 Frederic son of Charles & Ellen DUDMAN  Bishops Waltham  Carter

page 103 no 820 May 27 1888 Walter Henry son of James & Louise GIBSON  Bishops Waltham  Carter

page 103 no 821 May 27 1888 Mary Jane daughter of Thomas & Eliza COOPER  Bishops Waltham  Tile maker

page 103 no 822 June 24 1888 David son of David & Kate -ENDRICKSON  Ashton  Pensioner

page 103 no 823 June 24 1888 Florence daughter of George & Sarah PAY  Bishops Waltham  Gardener

page 103 no 824 July 29 1888 Percy Andrew Berryman son of Charles Henry & Eliza MAY  Bishops Waltham  Mail driver

page 104 no 825 July 29 1888 Alice May daughter of Edward & Alice ANNETT  Bishops Waltham  Laborer

page 104 no 826 July 29 1888 Reginald Edward James son of Alfred Edward & Annie Elizabeth PITMAN  Bishops Waltham Traveller

page 104 no 827 July 24 1888 Daisy Florence daughter of Arthur & Faith TILBURY  Bishops Waltham  Baker

page 104 no 828 August 26 1888 Charles Harold son of Samuel & Annie Florence FRY  Bishops Waltham  Chemist

page 104 no 829 August 26 1888 Frederick Charles son of Frederick James & Florence Rose HURRELL  White House  Grocer

page 104 no 830 August 26 1888 Ellen daughter of John & Mary Ann WYATT The Hoe   Farmer

page 104 no 831 September 30 1888 Walter son of George Andrew & Sarah MEARS  Bishops Waltham Solicitor's Clerk

page 104 no 832 September 30 1888 Claude Richard son of Edwin  & Bessie HEATH  The Chase  Miller

page 105 no 833 September 30 1888 Edith daughter of Solomon & Eliza Jane BLACKMAN  Ashton  Tanner

page 105 no 834 September 30 1888 Charles son of William John & Ellen PRITCHARD  Bishops Waltham  Under Gardener

page 105 no 835 September 30 1888 Thomas Edward son of William & Eliza CONDUCT  Bishops Waltham  Laborer

page 105 no 836 October 28 1888 Alfred Gordon son of Alfred William & Emmeline Grace BOSANQUET  Ashton  Gentleman

page 105 no 837 October 28 1888 Ernest Cyril son of Alfred William & Emmeline Grace BOSANQUET  Ashton Gentleman

page 105 no 838 October 28 1888 Henrietta Edith daughter of Alfred & Edith EMMETT  Bishops Waltham  Laborer

page 105 no 839 October 28 1888 Charles William son of William & Sarah EMMETT  Bishops Waltham  Servant

page 105 no 840 October 28 1888 Ethel May daughter of James & Ellen WATTS  Bishops Waltham  Signal man

page 106 no 841 November 25 1888 Alice May daughter of William & Alice SIMMINS  Bishops Waltham  Gardener

page 106 no 842 November 25 1888 Charles William son of Henry & Elizabeth HALL  Bishops Waltham  Laborer

page 106 no 843 November 25 1888 Harry son of Henry & Elizabeth HALL  Bishops Waltham  Laborer

page 106 no 844 November 25 1888 Martha Eveline daughter of James & Martha LAWSON  Bishops Waltham  Publican

page 106 no 845 November 25 1888 George Herbert son of George Henry & Louie Henrietta APPS Bishops Waltham Builder

page 106 no 846 November 30 1888 Frederick son of William & Annie Lydia WARREN  Bishops Waltham  Farmer

page 106 no 847 December 30 1888 Gilbert Compton son of Gilbert & Emily Elizabeth BONE  ?  Draper

page 107 no 848 January 6 1889 Eliza Calmady  Pitt daughter of Walter Scrimshaw Vernon & Alexandria Sara Ada YONGE  Bishops Waltham  Yeoman

page 107 no 849 January 27 1889 William Henry Adolphus son of James & Flora Annie TERRY  Bishops Waltham  Laborer

page 107 no 850 January 27 1889 Frances Beatrice daughter of Alfred & Eliza HOWELLS  Hoe  Bishops Waltham  Gardener

page 107 no 851 February 24 1889 Charlotte daughter of Samuel & Eliza GOODALL  Bishops Waltham  Gas Stoker

page 107 no 852  February 34 1889 Florence Kate daughter of Thomas & Emily HELLIER  Ashton Bishops Waltham  Laborer

page 107 no 853 March 31 1889 Albert son of George & Ann ETHERIDGE  Bishops Waltham  Smith

page 107 no 854 March 31 1889 Bessie Emma daughter of George Henry & Louisa APPS  Bishops Waltham  Builder

page 107 no 855 March 31 1889 Charles Hugh son of George & Mary GARNETT  Bishops Waltham  Brick & Tile Maker

page 107 no 856 March 31 1889 Louisa Maria daughter of Thomas & Louisa Charlotte BROWN  Bishops Waltham  Wheelwright

page 108 no 857 March 31 1889 Nellie Amelia daughter of Walter & Harriet Matilda KEEL  Bishops Waltham  Cab Driver

page 108 no 858 March 31 1889 Sarah Ann daughter of James & Ann NEWLAND  Hoe  Bishops Waltham  Carter

page 108 no 859 March 31 1889 Hetty Rosina daughter of Benjamin & Margaret COTTLE  Bishops Waltham  Labourer

page 108 no 860 April 28 1889 Florence Mary daughter of Thomas & Elisa COPP Bishops Waltham  Cabinet Maker

page 108 no 861 May 12 1889 (Adult) Elizabeth Lottie daughter of Henry & Sarah VECK  Bishops Waltham  Baker

page 108 no 862 May 12 1889 (Adult) Henry son of Henry & Sarah VECK  Bishops Waltham  Baker

page 108 no 863 May 26 1889 Ada Sarah daughter of James & Ellen KNIGHT  Durley Mill  Carter

page 108 no 864 May 26 1889 Alice Lilly daughter of William & Eliza Jane EMMETT  Bishops Waltham  Chimney Sweep

page 109  no 865 May 26 1889 Frank son of Frank & Emily BLACKMAN  Ashton  Farmer

page 109  no 866 May 26 1889 Florence Annie daughter of Henry & Ann Louisa CONDUCT  Ashton  Labourer

page 109  no 867 June 25 1889 Clifford son of Joseph & Myra MILLS  Brickyard Row  Labourer

page 109  no 868 June 30 1889 George Oliver son of Oliver & Sarah Ann DOGGRELL/DAGGNELL  Deans Farm  Farmer

page 109 no 869 June 30 1889 Edith Emma daughter of Alfred & Eliza WEST  High St Bishops Waltham  Butcher

page 109 no 870 June 30 1889 William John son of John & Elizabeth HOWARD  Basingwell St  Labourer

page 109 no 871 June 30 1889 Arthur son of Arthur & Kate RICHARDS  Bank St  Watch Maker

page 109 no 872 July 28 1889 Thomas Frank son of Frank & Fanny DAYSH  Tower Lane Bishops Waltham  Gardener

page 110 no 873 July 28 1889 Margaret Georgiana daughter of George & Ellen WINTER  Bishops Waltham  Engine Driver

page 110 no 874 July 28 1889 Henry Charles son of James John & Martha Frances PAICE  Dundridge  Carter

page 110 no 875 July 28 1889 Jessie daughter of Caleb & Mary WINTER  New town  Bishops Waltham  Tile maker

page 110 no 876 August 25 1889 Bert son of James & Ellen WATTS  Bazing  West St  Signalman  LSWR

page 110 no 877 September 29 1889 Florence Mary daughter of Thomas & Mary JONES Bishops Waltham  Porter LSWR

page 110 no 878 September 29 1889 Rosa Harriett Martha daughter of Edward & Rose PITMAN  Bishops Waltham  Journeyman

page 110 no 879 September 29 1889 Frederick Alfred son of Frederick & Emily Louisa JOLLY  Bishops Waltham  Labourer

page 110 no 880 September 29 1889 Albert Jack son of Henry Solomon & Annie RICHARDS  Bishops Waltham  Ironmonger

page 111 no 881 October 27 1889 Albert Somerville son of Albert & Ellen FRAMPTON  Durley  Gardener

page 111 no 882 November 24 1889 Edith Mary daughter of William Charles & Edith COOK  The Maypole Bishops Waltham Labourer

page 111 no 883 November 24 1889 George son of William & Amelia WEAVIL Newtown Bishops Waltham  Labourer

page 111 no 884 December 29 1889 Edward Henry son of Henry & Ann WOODFORD  Bishops Waltham  Gardener

page 111 no 885 December 29 1889 William Walter son of James & Sarah PINK  Hoe  Labourer

page 111 no 886 December 29 1889 Henry Stanley son of William & Annie WARREN  Winter's Hill Farmer

page 111 no 887 February 23 1890 George son of Edward Frank & Ada Emma EADES  Malt House Cottages  Painter

page 111 no 888 March 28 1890 Edward James son of Charles & Rose HUNT  Bishops Waltham  Butcher

page 112 no 889 April 27 1890 Lily Maria daughter of James & Mary Ann TUR-   Hoe  Labourer

page 112 no 890 April 27 1890 James son of Catherine HATCH  Ashton  Servant

page 112 no 891 April 27 1890 Ernest George son of George & Lucy Emiline LOCK  Batt's Farm  Farmer

page 112 no 892 April 27 1890 Kathleen daughter of George & Emma ASKEW  Bank Street  Baker

page 112 no 893 May 25 1890 Louisa Emily daughter of James & Louisa Emily WINTER   Bishops Waltham Tile Maker

page 112 no 894 May  25 1890 Raymond James son of William & Alice SIMMONDS  Bishops Waltham  Gardener

page 112 no 895 May 25 1890 Daisy Marian daughter of Samuel Fidgett & Ellen Vigour VALLANCE  Vernon?  Hill Bishops Waltham  Carpenter

page 112 no 896 May 25 1890 Christopher Fidgett son of Samuel Fidgett & Ellen Vigour VALLANCE  Vernon?  Hill  Bishops Waltham  Carpenter

page 113 no 897 May 25 1890 Jane Dash daughter of William & Adelaide BITTLE  Shedfield  Labourer

page 113 no 898 May 25 1890 Ernest son of Henry & Eliza Ann LOTEN   Bishops Waltham  Blacksmith

page 113 no 899 May 25 1890 Ethel May daughter of Gilbert & Emily Elizabeth WARE  Bishops Waltham  Hairdresser

page 113 no 900 June 29 1890 Walter Fenner son of Walter & Caroline Elizabeth WOODMAN  Bishops Waltham  Sadler

page 113 no 901 June 29 1890 Ivy daughter of John & Laura Jane SMITH  Bishops Waltham  Carter

page 113 no 902 July 27 1890 Thomas James son of George & Jane MIDDLEMISS  Bishops Waltham  Hotel Keeper

page 113 no 903  July 27 1890 Albert Edward son of Daniel & Louisa EMMETT  Bishops Waltham  Dairy-man

page 113 no 904 July 27 1890 Arthur Leonard son of Alfred & Louisa WEAVIL  Bishops Waltham  Brick maker

page 114 no 905 no entry

page 114 no 906 August 24 1890 Travis Percy son of William & Martha CUTHBERT  Bishops Waltham  Gardener

page 114 no 907 August 31 1890 John Apps son of William john & Eliza WEST  Bishops Waltham  Butcher

page 114 no 908 August 31 1890 Nellie Delphine daughter of William Henry & Annie TITHERIDGE  Bishops Waltham  Labourer

page 114 no 909 August 31 1890 Gina Maud daughter of Alfred John & Selina Louisa TILBURY  Bishops Waltham  Labourer

page 114 no 910 August 31 1890 Edith Mary daughter of James & Louisa GIBSON  Dundridge  Labourer

page 114 no 911 August 31 1890 Louisa Frances daughter of Isaac & Sarah EMMETT  Bishops Waltham  Gardener

page 114 no 912 August 31 1890 Alfred Ernest son of Alfred & Eliza HOWELLS  Swanmore  Gardener

page 115 no 913 August 31 1890 George Edward son of William & Emily MAY  Dean  Labourer

page 115 no 914 September 5 1890 Florence Beatrice daughter of James Henry & Nelly Elizabeth BETTRIDGE  Dundridge  Labourer

page 115 no 915 September 7 1890 Thomas Edward son of Harry & Mary Swinburn CAINES  R-nscombe  Farmer

page 115 no 916 September 28 1890 Florence daughter of Stanley & Mary Ann ANDERSON  Bishops Waltham  Draper

page 115 no 917 September 28 1890 Edith daughter of Samuel & Eliza GOODALL  Bishops Waltham  Gas Stoker

page 115 no 918 September 28 1890 Ethel daughter of George Andrews & Sarah Jane MEARS Bishops Waltham  Solicitor's Clerk

page 115 no 919 October 26 1890 Frank Austin son of Frank & Louisa Catherine STUBBS  Bishops Waltham  Clerk

page 115 no 920 October 26 1890 Henry Charles son of James & Mary Ann HARRISON  Bishops Waltham  Labourer

page 116 no 921 October 26 1890 Alice Louisa Ethel daughter of Alfred James & Louisa Kate MAY  Bishops Waltham  Carter

page 116 no 922 October 26 1890 Angelina daughter of Frank & Frances Helen OLIVER  Bishops Waltham  Miller

page 116 no 923 November 6 1890 Edwin Albert son of Edward & Emma Jane BARFOOT  Bishops Waltham  Labourer

page 116 no 924 November 11 1890 Willie son of Walter &  Harriet Matilda KEEL  Bishops Waltham  Cab Driver

page 116 no 925 November 30 1890 James William son of Walter & Ann GRIFFIN  Bishops Waltham  Carter

page 116 no 926 November 30 1890 Violet Mary daughter of Harry & Mary MUNDAY  Durley  Carter

page 116 no 927 December 28 1890 George son of George & Esther MARSH  Dean Bishops Waltham  Carter

page 116 no 928 January 25 1891 William son of William & Rosa SHADWELL  Bishops Waltham  Publican

page 117 no 929 January 25 1891 Robert son of Frank & Emily BLACKMAN  Ashton Bishops Waltham  Farmer

page 117 no 930 January 25 1891 Elsie daughter of Thomas & Rosina BANKS  Bishops Waltham  Malster

page 117 no 931 January 25 1891 Harold Dawson son of Albert & Ellen FRAMPTON  Fair Oak  Hants  Gardener

page 117 no 932 March 29 1891 Edwin James son of George & Sarah Jane LAWES  Ashton  Bishops Waltham  Labourer

page 117 no 933 March 29 1891 Kate daughter of Arthur & Kate RICHARDS  Bishops Waltham  Clock maker

page 117 no 934 March 29 1891 Elsie Rose daughter of William & Charlotte COLLIS  Ashton Waltham  Labourer

page 117 no 935 April 26 1891 Lionel Pope son of James Charles & Jessie BROWN  East Leigh  House Decorator

page 117 no 936 April 26 1891 Albert son of Albert & Charlotte BUTTON  Bishops Waltham  Butcher

page 118 no 937 April 26 1891 Albert Edward son of John & Elizabeth HOWARD  Bishops Waltham  Labourer

page 118 no 938 May 31 1891 Lucy daughter of Joseph & Myra MILLS  Bishop's Waltham  Labourer

page 118 no 939 May 31 1891 Elizabeth Agnes daughter of Noah & Elizabeth EMMETT  Ashton  Bishops Waltham  Labourer

page 118 no 940 May 31 1891 Alice Mary daughter of Ernest Arthur & Eliza GROUNSELL  Bishops Waltham  Parish Clerk

page 118 no 941 May 31 1891 Ernest son of Charles & Elizabeth Ann HOLMES  Bishops Waltham  Publican

page 118 no 942 May 31 1891 Constance Blanche daughter of Edward Blanchard & Emma SALMON  Bishops Waltham  Commission Agent

page 118 no 943 May 31 1891 Cathleen Louise daughter of Charles & Lucy NEW  Bishops Waltham  Labourer

page 118 no 944 May 31 1891 Edith Fransis daughter of Henry & Elizabeth HALL  Bishops Waltham  Labourer

page 119 no 945 (no date) 1891 Ernest Frank son of Edward Frank & Ada Emma EADES  Bishops Waltham  Painter

page 119 no 946 June 28 1891 Dorothy Violet Annie daughter of Henry Solomon & Annie RICHARDS  Bishops Waltham  Ironmonger

page 119 no 947 June 28 1891 Albert Victor son of William & Eliza Jane EMMETT  Bishops Waltham  Chimney Sweep

page 119 no 948 July 26 1891 Gertrude Amelia daughter of James & Edith WEAVEL  Bishop's Waltham  Baker

page 119 no 949 July 26 1891 Emily Ellen Elizabeth daughter of George & Emily MANSELL  Ashton Bishops Waltham  Labourer

page 119 no 950 July 26 1891 Ernest Townley son of Walter & Louisa Ellen PAYNE  Bishops Waltham  Merchant

page 119 no 951 July 26 1891 William John son of James & Jane TRIBBICK  Bishops Waltham  Livery Master

page 119 no 952 August 2 1891 Hugh William Henry son of George Henry & Louisa Henrietta APPS  Bishops Waltham  Builder

page 120 no 953 August 6 1891 George Robert son of John & Isabel Margaret COWARD  Bishops Waltham  Turner

page 120 no 954 August 30 1891 Caroline Louise daughter of Thomas & Harriett JUPE  Bishops Waltham  Plate layer

page 120 no 955 August 30 1891 Edith Sophia daughter of James & Ann NEWLAND  Hoe Bishops Waltham  Carter

page 120 no 956 August 30 1891 Alfred Edward John son of Alfred James & Kate Louise MAY  Bishop's Waltham  Carter

page 120 no 957 August 30 1891 Charles William son of Charles William & Caroline Augusta WESTON  Bishop's Waltham  Cab Driver

page 120 no 958 August 30 1891 Ernest Stanley son of Stanley & Mary Ann ANDERSON  Bishops Waltham  Draper

page 120 no 959 August 30 1891 Mabel Lucy daughter of George & Lucy Emmeline LOCK  Bishops Waltham  Farmer

page 120 no 960 August 30 1891 Frederick John son of Frederick William & Ruth WHITE  Ashton  Bishop's Waltham  Turner

page 121 no 961 October 25 1891 Charlotte Louisa daughter of Alfred & Louisa KNIGHT  Bishop's Waltham  Butcher

page 121 no 962 October 25 1891 Reginald Henry son of Walter Henry & Louisa Ruth READ  Bishop's Waltham  Inn Keeper

page 121 no 963 November 29 1891 Beatrice Olive daughter of Frank & Eliza ABRAHAM  Bishop's Waltham  Labourer

page 121 no 964 November 29 1891 William George son of Sidney George & Minnie REEVES  Bishop's Waltham  Postman

page 121 no 965 November 29 1891 Frederick John son of Thomas & Eliza COPP  Bishop's Waltham  Cabinet Maker

page 121 no 966 November 29 1891 Ethel daughter of William & Amelia WEAVEL  Bishop's Waltham  Labourer

page 121 no 967 November 29 1891 Elsie Isabella daughter of Jesse William & Ada Susan NORGATE  Bishop's Waltham  Drayman

page 121 no 968 November 29 1891 Beatrice May daughter of James & Alice COOK  Bishop's Waltham  Labourer

page 122 no 969 December 27 1891Caroline Elizabeth daughter of Thomas & Mary Ann LIGHT  Bishops Waltham  Carter

page 122 no 970  Private - January 15 1892 Alfred Charles son of Alfred Charles & Eliza WEST  Bishop's Waltham  Butcher

page 122 no 971 Private -  January 26 1892 Sidney Herbert son of Henry & Annie Gertrude BOULT  Bishop's Waltham  Gardener

page 122 no 972  Private - January 27 1892 Margaret daughter of Ebenezer & Elizabeth SIMS  Bishop's Waltham  School master

page 122 no 973  Private - January 30 1892 William Henry son of Edward & Emma PITMAN  Bishop's Waltham  Carman

page 122 no 974  Private - January 30 1892 Lottie Sophia daughter of Walter & Harriet KEEL  Bishop's Waltham  Cab Driver

page 122 no 975 January 31 1892 Sarah Annie daughter of Oliver & Sarah Ann DOGGRELL  Bishop's Waltham  Farmer

page 122 no 976 February 28 1892 Edward Charles son of James & Frances Mary RANDALL  Ashton  Bishop's Waltham  Labourer

page 123 no 977 February 28 1892 Alfred son of Henry & Eliza Ann LOTEN  Bishops Waltham  Blacksmith

page 123 no 978 February 28 1892 Elizabeth Ann daughter of William John & Eliza WEST  Bishops Waltham  Butcher

page 123 no 979 February 28 1892 Violet Emily daughter of Frederick & Emily JOLLY  Bishops Waltham  Labourer

page 123 no 980 February 28 1892 Frank Fenner son of Walter & Caroline Elizabeth WOODMAN  Bishop's Waltham  Sadler

page 123 no 981  Private - March 7 1892 Elsie daughter of Benjamin Thomas & Louisa Marianne HEWITT  Bishop's Waltham  Gentleman

page 123 no 982 March 14 1892 - Private (Adm Apr 24 1892) Alfred James son of George & Esther MARSH  Bishop's Waltham  Labourer

page 123 no 983 April 24 1892 Walter John son of James & Florence TERRY  Bishop's Waltham  Labourer

page 123 no 984 April 24 1892 Honor Selina daughter of William & Annie COPP  Bishop's Waltham  Sailor

page 124 no 985 April 24 1892 Dorothy daughter of Frank & Emily BLACKMAN  Bishop's Waltham  Farmer

page 124 no 986 May 29 1892 Elsie Kathleen Mary daughter of Alfred James & Margaret Louisa ADAMS  Bishops Waltham  Carter

page 124 no 987 May 29 1892 Ethel daughter of George & Susan STEELE  Bishop's Waltham  Labourer

page 124 no 988 May 29 1892 Herbert John son of James & Emily Louisa WINTER  Bishop's Waltham  Tile maker

page 124 no 989 June 5 1892 Rosa daughter of William & Rosa SHADWELL  Bishop's Waltham  Inn keeper

page 124 no 990 June 5 1892 Gertrude Ellen daughter of Albert & Charlotte BUDDEN  Bishop's Waltham  Butcher

page 124 no 991 June 19 1892 Edith May daughter of William & Eliza CONDUCT  Bishop's Waltham  Labourer

page 124 no 992 June 20 1892 Alfred William son of Robert & Rose TRIBBECK  Dean  Bishops Waltham  Labourer

page 125 no 993 July 3 1892 Harriett Caroline daughter of Edwin James & Harriett BUDD  Bishop's Waltham  Labourer

page 125 no 994 July 3 1892 Kathleen Lydia  Old--we  daughter of Arthur Harry & Sarah Elizabeth HUNT  Bishop's Waltham  Upholsterer

page 125 no 995 August 7 1892 Alice Mary daughter of Caleb & Mary WINTER  Bishop's Waltham  Tile maker

page 125 no 996 August 7 1892 Henry Frank son of James & Sarah PINK  Bishop's Waltham  Labourer

page 125 no 997 August 7 1892 Annette Lucy daughter of William John & Lucy LOVELL  Bishop's Waltham  Carter

page 125 no 998 August 7 1892 Rose daughter of Noah & Elizabeth EMMETT  Ashton  Bishop's Waltham  Cowman

page 125 no 999 August  7 1892 Herbert Frederic son of James & Emmeline Rose  WOODMAN  Bishop's Waltham  Grocer

page 125 no 1000 September 4 1892 Elsie Florence daughter of Frederick James & Florence Rose HOWELL  Bishop's Waltham  Grocer

page 126 no 1001 September 4 1892 Horace Harry son of Henry & Louisa CONDUCT  Bishop's Waltham  Labourer

page 126 no 1002 September 4 1892 James Cleverly son of James & Edith LIGHT  Winter's Hill Bishop's Waltham  Labourer

page 126 no 1003 October 2 1892 Edward Victor son of James & Mary Ann TIER?  Bishop's Waltham  Labourer

page 126 no 1004 October 2 1892 William Edward son of William & Mary HEATH  Bishop's Waltham  Labourer

page 126 no 1005 October 2 1892 Reginald Jack son of John & Ada FOWLER  Bishop's Waltham  Solicitor's Clerk

page 126 no 1006 October 2 1892 Lottie Beatrice daughter of Arthur & Harriett VECK  Bishop's Waltham  Labourer

page 126 no 1007 July 11 1892 Reuben Stuart son of John & Nellie NASH  Bishop's Waltham  Innkeeper

page 126 no 1008 November 6 1892 Louisa May daughter of Alfred & Louisa WEAVIL  Bishop's Waltham  Brickmaker

page 127 no 1009 November 6 1892 Elsie May daughter of Ernest Arthur & Eliza GROUNSELL  Bishop's Waltham  Clerk

page 127 no 1010 November 13 1892 William John son of John & Isabel Margaret COWARD  Winters Hill  Bishop's Waltham  Farm Bailiff

page 127 no 1011 November 26 1892 Herbert Lionel son of Frederick William & Florence Mary HARRINGTON  Bishop's Waltham   Lt Col

page 127 no 1012 December 4 1892 Mabel Florence daughter of James Henry & Priscilla Ellen PENN  Bishop's Waltham  Engine Driver

page 127 no 1013 December 4 1892 Ernest James son of James Henry & Priscilla Ellen PENN  Bishop's Waltham  Engine Driver

page 127 no  1014 December 4 1892 Sarah Kate daughter of William & Emily MAY  Dean  Bishop's Waltham  Labourer

page 127 no 1015 December 21 1892  Margaret Louise daughter of Edmund & Annie MOLDON  Ashton  Bishops Waltham  Farmer

page 127 no 1016 January 1 1893 Ethel May daughter of Frank & Fanny DA-PER  Bishops Waltham  Gardener

page 128 no 1017 January 6 1893 George Edward son of George Edward & Elizabeth Jane LOCK  Bishops Waltham  Butcher

page 128 no 1018 January 22 1893 Alfred George Edward son of Alfred John & Selina Louisa TILBURY  Bishops Waltham  Labourer

page 128 no 1019 February 5 1893 Estella Irene daughter of John & Nellie NASH  Bishops Waltham  Innkeeper

page 128 no 1020 February 5 1893 Frederick William John son of James & Fanny GODWIN    -     Labourer

page 128 no 1021 February 5 1893 Arthur Edward son of Solomon & Eliza Jane BLACKMAN  Ashton  Bishop's Waltham  Labourer

page 128 no 1022 March 1 1893 Agnes daughter of William & Eliza HIGGINS  Dundridge  Bishops Waltham  Publican

page 128 no 1023 March 5 1893  Rhoda Lilian daughter of Alfred & Edith Emily EMMETT  Park Gate Bishops Waltham  Hire Carter

page 128 no 1024 March 5 1893 Alfred George son of Alfred & Edith Emily EMMETT  Park Gate  Bishops Waltham  Hire Carter

page 129 no 1025 March 5 1893 William Arthur son of Arthur & Kate RICHARDS  Bishops Waltham  Watch maker

page 129 no 1026 March 5 1893 Louisa Kate daughter of William Charles & Edith COOK  Bishop's Waltham  Labourer

page 129 no 1027 March 21 1893 Edward Cyril William son of Gilbert & Emily Elizabeth WARE  Bishop's Waltham  Hairdresser

page 129 no 1028 April 2 1893 Agnes Louisa daughter of George & Mary BONNER Southsea  Telegraph Clerk

page 129 no 1029 April 2 1893 Ernest James son of Charles Edwin & Eliza Hannah WESTON  Bishop's Waltham  Labourer

page 129 no 1030 April 2 1893 Ethel Mary daughter of Edward & Emma Rose PITMAN  Bishop's Waltham  Blacksmith

page 129 no 1031 April 9 1893 Alice daughter of James & Louisa GIBSON Dundridge, Bishops Waltham, Carter

page 129 no 1032 April 28 1893 Catherine Nina daughter of Frank & Louisa Catherine STUBBS  Bishops Waltham, Clerk

page 130 no 1033 May 7 1893 Edwin son of Edwin & Emma Jane DOUGHTY  Bishops Waltham    Cowman

page 130 no 1034 May 21 1893 Charles  son of Ellen Eliza COOPER   Bishops Waltham

page 130 no 1035 May 23 1893 George son of James & Mary Ann HARRISON     Bishops Waltham, Labourer

page 130 no 1036 May 24 1893 Phoebe Kempton daughter of Phoebe Ellen EMMETT    Bishops Waltham

page 130 no 1037 June 4  1893 Ernest William Levi son of Alfred James & Louisa Kate MAY  Bishops Waltham  Drayman

page 130 no 1038 June 4 1893 George Charles Albert son of Jesse William & Susan NORGATE  Bishops Waltham, Drayman

page 130 no 1039 June 4 1893 George Edwin son of Henry & Annie Elizabeth BUDD  Bishops Waltham, Brickmaker

page 130 no 1040 June 11 1893 Victor Harold son of Edwin & Bessie HEATH  Bishops Waltham, Miller

page 131 no 1041 July 2 1893 Ernest George son of Alfred Thomas & Catherine Eliza DUMPER   Ashton, Bishops Waltham          Carter

page 131 no 1042 July 2 1893 George son of James & Mary Ann HARRISON  Bishops Waltham. Labourer

page 131 no 1043 July 2 1893 Beatrice daughter of Joseph & Maria MATTHEWS  Bishops Waltham, Traveller

page 131 no 1044 July 2 1893 Moses   same details as last entry

page 131 no 1045 July 2 1893 Joseph son of William & Marian LANE  Bishops Waltham, Traveller

page 131 no 1046 July 16 1893 Frank Edward son of George & Lucy Emmeline LOCK  Batts farm, Bishops Waltham. Farmer

page 131 no 1047 July 16 1893 Ernest Edward son of George & Elizabeth KNIGHT  Street End Bishops Waltham ,Carter

page 131 no 1048 August 6 1893 Louise daughter of John & Mary Ann WYATT Bishops Waltham, Farmer

page 132 no 1049August 6 1893 Elizabeth Alice Louise daughter of Charles & Augusta WESTON Bishops Waltham, Coachman

page 132 no 1050 August 6 1893 Harry son of Harry & Harriett Ann WICKERS Bishops Waltham, Grocers Assistant

page 132 no 1051 August 6 1893 Victor Charles son of John & Elizabeth HOWARD  Bishops Waltham, gardener

page 132 no 1052 August 27 1893 Reginald Frank son of George Henry & Louisa Ellen APPS  Bishops Waltham , Brewer

page 132 no 1053 September 3 1893 Bertram Arthur son of Herbert & Emily Jane TILBURY Bishops Waltham, Postman

page 132 no 1054 September 3 1893 John Swinburne son of Harry & Mary Swinburn CAINES  Ranscombe, Waltham, Farmer

page 132 no 1055 September 3 1893  Ivy Blanche  daughter of James & Alice COOK  Bishops Waltham, Labourer

page 132 no 1056 September 3 1893 Frederick William son of  Henry & Rosina Jane COX  Bishops Waltham, Blacksmith

page 133 no 1057 September 3 1893 Nellie Florence daughter of Harry & Sarah Jane Frances GAMBLIN  Buckland Portsmouth Stoker RN

page 133 no 1058 September 21 1893 Alfred son of Alfred & Louisa Ann Maria KNIGHT Bishops Waltham, Butcher

page 133 no 1058 October 1 1893 Arthur Albert son of Arthur Thomas & Mahala Emma CONDUCT  Bishops Waltham, Gardener

page 133 no 1060 October 22 1893 Beatrice daughter of Charles & Mary Ann STUBBINGTON  Bishops Waltham, Labourer

page 133 no 1061 October 22 1893 Leonard Charles son of (same as last entry)

page 133 no 1062 November 5 1893 Ernest son of William & Amelia WEEVIL  Bishops Waltham. Labourer

page 133 no 1063 November 5 1893 Herbert Sydney son of Sydney George & Minnie REEVES  Bishops Waltham , Postman

page 133 no 1064 November 5 1893 Margaret Annie daughter of Walter & Louisa Ellen PAYNE  Bishops Waltham, Grocer & Draper

page 134 no 1065 November 5 1893 William Henry son of Henry Soloman  & Annie RICHARDS, Bishops Waltham, Ironmonger

page 134 no 1066 December 3 1893 Annie Sophia daughter of George & Kate WOODHATCH  Bishops Waltham, Labourer

page 134 no 1067 January 7 1894 Daisy Mary daughter of Thomas John & Mercy JONES  Bishops Waltham  L-WR Railway Porter

page 134 no 1068 February 4 1894 Edward William son of Edward William & Lavinia HEWETT  Bishop's Waltham  Grocer

page 134 no 1069 March 4 1894 Ivy Louisa daughter of Frederick & Emily Louisa JOLLY  Bishop's Waltham  Labourer

page 134 no 1070 April 1 1894  William Edgar son of Albert & Ellen FRAMPTON  Sandown Isle of Wight  Gardener

page 134 no 1071 April 1 1894 Violet Eliza daughter of James & Frances Mary RANDALL  Ashton  Bishop's Waltham  Labourer

page 134 no 1072 April 1 1894 Maud Annie daughter of Annie Eliza HATCH  Ashton  Bishop's Waltham   -

page 135 no 1073 May 6 1894 Harry son of Harry & Esther RYE  Ashton  Bishop's Waltham  Carter

page 135 no 1074 May 6 1894 George William son of George William & Kate MERRITT  Bishop's Waltham  Labourer

page 135 no 1075 May 6 1894 Ellen Ivy daughter of Samuel & Ellen DILLOW  Bishop's Waltham  Painter

page 135 no 1076 June 3 1894 Harry Edgar son of Gilbert & Emily Elizabeth WARE  Bishop's Waltham  Hairdresser

page 135 no 1077 June 3 1894 Francis Charles son of James & Louisa WINTER  Bishop's Waltham  Tile maker

page 135 no 1078 June 3 1894 Rose Emily daughter of Ernest Robert & Rose Emily BLUNDEN  Bosham   West Sussex   Grocer's Assistant

page 135 no 1079 June 3 1894 Edith Emily daughter of James & Edith LIGHT  Ashton  Bishop's Waltham  Labourer

page 135 no 1080 June 17 1894 Eliza daughter of Charles &  Caroline GLASSPOOL   Ashton  Bishop's Waltham  Labourer

page 136 no 1081 June 17 1894 Ernest son of Charles & Caroline GLASSPOOL  Ashton  Bishop's Waltham  Labourer

page 136 no 1082 July 1 1894 Susan May daughter of William & Annie LEE  Forest Gate  Bishop's Waltham  Labourer

page 136 no 1083 July 1 1894 Rachel Louisa daughter of Alick William & Emily SHORT  Newtown  Bishop's Waltham  Labourer

page 136 no 1084 July 22 1894 Zoe Mary daughter of James Gilbert & Frances May TRIGGS  Wickham  Sadler

page 136 no 1085 August 5  1894 James Edgar son of Emily VECK  Bishop's Waltham  Single woman

page 136 no 1086 August 5 1894 Lilian Rose daughter of Robert & Rose TRIBBECK  Bishop's Waltham  Labourer

page 136 no 1087 September  2 1894 Frederick Herbert son of Herbert & Rhoda Lily SPREADBURY  Hurstbourne Priors  Gamekeeper

page 136 no 1088 September 2 1894 Minnie Hilda daughter of Charles & Mary Jane HIGGINS  Vernon Hill  Bishop's Waltham  Gardener

page 136 no 1089 September 2 1894 Alfred Charles son of William John & Eliza WEST  Bishop's Waltham  Butcher

page 137 no 1090 September 2 1894 Frank son James & Florence Ruth TERRY  Bishop's Waltham  Bricklayer

page 137 no 1091 September 9 1894  Daisy Louisa daughter of  Henry William &Louisa Mary SILVESTER  Hoe Farm  Bishop's Waltham  Farmer

page 137 no 1092 September 16 1894 Godfrey Roland son of Frank & Amy BLACKMAN  Ashton  Bishop's Waltham  Farmer

page 137 no 1093 October 7 1894 Rosa Mary daughter of Alfred & Edith Emily EMMETT  Winter's Hill Common  Bishop's Waltham  Labourer

page 137 no 1094  October 7 1894 Ernest Thomas son of John & Elizabeth Jane LEWIS  Bishop's Waltham  Labourer

page 137 no 1095 October 23 1894 Augusta Maude daughter of Charles William & Caroline Augusta WESTON  Bishop's Waltham  Coachman

page 137 no 1096 November 4 1894 Violet Annie daughter of George & Sarah Jane LAWES  Ashton  Bishop's Waltham  Labourer

page 137 no 1097 November 4 1894 Leonard Thomas son of William Charles & Laura CROOK  Bank Street  Bishop's Waltham  Coachman

page 138 no 1098 November 4 1894 Ethel May daughter of Thomas & Eliza COOPER  Bishop's Waltham  Brick maker

page 138 no 1099 November 4 1894 Albert Charles son of Albert John & Ellen WHITE  White House  Bishop's Waltham  Labourer

page 138 no 1100 November 18 1894 Reginald Oscar son of Henry & Annie Gertrude BOULT  Bishop's Waltham  Gardener

page 138 no 1101 December 2 1894 Margaret Amy daughter of William John & Elizabeth LOVELL  Vernon Hill Bishop's Waltham  Labourer

page 138 no 1102 December 2 1894 Daisy Nelly daughter of William Charles & Edith COOK  Bishop's Waltham  Labourer

page 138 no 1103 December 2 1894 Charles Ferris son of George & Lucy Emmeline LOCK  Butts Farm  Bishop's Waltham  Farmer

page 138 no 1104 December 16 1894 Samuel Elisha son of Samuel Elisha & Eliza Jane GOODALL  Bishop's Waltham  Gas Stoker

page 138 no 1105 January 2 1895 Maud daughter of William Fitt & Charlotte Ann JUDD  Bishop's Waltham  Inn keeper

page 139 no 1106 January 6 1895 Beatrice daughter of Joseph & Myra MILLS  Brickyard  Bishop's Waltham  Brickmaker

page 139 no 1107 January 6 1895 Albert son of William & Annie MILLARD  Bishop's Waltham  Mail cart driver

page 139 no 1108 January 6 1895 Edith Rose daughter of Arthur Thomas & Mahala Emma CONDUCT  Bishop's Waltham  Gardener

page 139 no 1109 January 6 1895 Reginald Arthur son of Henry & Edith -EMMEN  Kemp Town Brighton  Draper

page 139 no 1110 March 3 1895 too faint to read

page 139 no 1111 Private  - March 18 1895 Edwin Shamrock son of James & Emily Rose SPRATT  Ashton  Bishop's Waltham  Labourer

page 139 no 1112 April 5 1895 William Edmund son of Thomas & Rosina Kate ROGERS  Street End  Bishop's Waltham  Shepherd

page 140 no 1113 April 7 1895  William George son of James & Eliza Kate MARSH  Dean  Bishop's Waltham  Labourer

page 140 no 1114 April 7 1895 Daisy Beatrice daughter of William & Charlotte COLLIS  Bishop's Waltham  Labourer

page 140 no 1115 April 7 1895 Florence Emily daughter of Frank & Emily BLACKMAN  Ashton  Bishop's Waltham  Labourer

page 140 no 1116 April 7 1895 Doris Louisa daughter of Arthur & Harriett VECK  Bishop's Waltham  Labourer

page 140 no 1117 April 7 1895 Elsie Mabel daughter of Henry & Sarah LOWE  Bishop's Waltham  Tailor

page 140 no 1118 April 7 1895 Violet Beatrice daughter of Rosa Mary PINK  Bishop's Waltham

page 140 no 1119 April 7 1895 Solomon Stovold son of Arthur & Kate RICHARDS  Bishop's Waltham  Jeweller

page 140 no 1120 April 7 1895 Edgar Noel son of Samuel & Annie Elizabeth FRY  Bishop's Waltham  Chemist

page 141 no 1121 April 26 1895 Edgar Frank son of John & Isabella Margaret COWARD  Winter's Hill Bishop's Waltham  Farmer

page 141 no 1122 May 5 1895 Edwin James son of Edwin James & Harriett BUDD  Bishop's Waltham  Miller

page 141 no 1123 May 5 1895 Gladys Margaret daughter of Stanley & Mary Ann ANDERSON  Bishop's Waltham  Draper

page 141 no 1124 May 5 1895 Reginald George son of George & Ellen LEWIS  Tangier  Bishop's Waltham  Dairyman

page 141 no 1125 May 5 1895 William Edgar son of William & Emily MAY  Bishop's Waltham  Labourer

page 141 no 1126  Private Baptism  -  May 11 1895 Victor Cecil son of Alfred & Louisa WEAVIL  Bishop's Waltham  Brickmaker

page 141 no 1127   Private Baptism  -  May 11 1895 Blanche Ina daughter of Alfred & Louisa WEAVIL  Bishop's Waltham  Brickmaker

page 141 no 1128   Private Baptism  - May 19 1895 Lewis Alfred son of Lewis Alfred & Esther Alice JANNAWAY Bishop's Waltham  Baker  (received Sept 1)

page 142 no 1129 May 19 1895 (received Sept 1) Reginald Arthur son of Lewis Alfred & Esther Alice JANNAWAY  Bishop's Waltham  Brickmaker

page 142 no 1130 June 2 1895 Henry William son of George & Maria Elizabeth HUGHES  Bishop's Waltham  Cowman

page 142 no 1131 June 2 1895 Ellen Selina daughter of Alfred John & Selina Louisa TILBURY  Bishop's Waltham  Labourer

page 142 no 1132 June 9 1895 Charles son of Charles Edward & Mary RICHARDS  Bishop's Waltham  Painter

page 142 no 1133 June 9 1895 Mary daughter of Charles Edward & Mary RICHARDS  Bishop's Waltham  Painter

page 142 no 1134 June 9 1895 Ruth daughter of Charles Edward & Mary RICHARDS  Bishop's Waltham  Painter

page 142 no 1135 July 5 1895 Dorothy daughter of Albert William & Emily Amelia GAMBLIN  Bishop's Waltham  Painter

page 142 no 1136 July 7 1895 William Tom  son of  Tom & Alice CUELL  Bishop's Waltham  Signalman  LSWR

page 143 no 1137 July 7 1895 Gertrude Muriel daughter of John & Nellie NASH  Bishop's Waltham  Innkeeper

page 143 no 1138 July 7 1895 Walter Tom son of Samuel Elisha & Eliza Jane GOODALL  Bishop's Waltham  Gas Stoker

page 143 no 1139 July 21 1895 James son of William & Ellen PRITCHARD  Middle Tieshaw?  Exton  Labourer

page 143 no 1140 August 4 1895 Henry Walter son of Henry Solomon & Annie RICHARDS  Bishop's Waltham  Ironmonger

page 143 no 1141 August 4 1895 Bertie William son of Jesse William & Ava Susan NORGATE  Bishop's Waltham  Labourer

page 143 no 1142 August 4 1895 Victor Sidney Harold son of William & Thirza HUNT  Bishop's Waltham  Gardener

page 143 no 1143 August 4 1895 Elsie Annie daughter of Gilbert & Emily Elizabeth WARE  Bishop's Waltham  Hairdresser

page 143 no 1144 August 4 1895 Eleanor Mary daughter of Frank & Louisa Catherine STUBBS  Bishop's Waltham Clerk

page 144 no 1145 August 31 1895 Alfred Thomas son of Thomas & Harriett BLACKMAN  Bishop's Waltham  Labourer

page 144 no 1146 September 1 1895 Herbert son of James William & Louisa GIBSON  Dundridg  Bishop's Waltham  Carter

page 144 no 1147 September 1 1895 Rose daughter of Charles Edwin & Eliza Hannah WESTON  Bishop's Waltham  Labourer

page 144 no 1148 September 22 1895 Francis Charles son of John & Ave FOWLER  Bishop's Waltham  County Court Clerk

page 144 no 1149 October 6 1895 Robert Follett son of Ebenezer & Elizabeth SIMS  Bishop's Waltham  School master

page 144 no 1150 October 6 1895 Florence Edith daughter of John Hilton & Alice MORRIS  Bishop's Waltham  Dairyman

page 144 no 1151 October 6 1895 Ethel Olive daughter of Thomas Henry & Olive MILLS  Bishop's Waltham  Labourer

page 144 no 1152 October 6 1895 William Thomas son of Thomas & Mary Ann LIGHT  Ashtton  Bishop's Waltham  Carter

page 145 no 1153 October 6 1895 Gladys Edith daughter of Herbert & Emily Jane TILBURY  Bishop's Waltham  Letter Carrier

page 145 no 1154 October 6 1895 Alice daughter of Charles & Elizabeth HOLMES  Bishop's Waltham  Groom

page 145 no 1155 October 6 1895 Stephen James son of Edwin & Emma Jane DAUGHTRAY  Bishop's Waltham  Cowman

page 145 no 1156  Private  Baptism  - October 9 1895 Fanny Elizabeth daughter of James & Mary Ann HARRISON  Bishop's Waltham  Labourer

page 145 no 1157  Private  Baptism  - October 9 1895 Annie Diana daughter of James & Mary Ann HARRISON  Bishop's Waltham  Labourer

page 145 no 1158 November 3 1895 Helen daughter of William & Amelia WEAVIL  Bishop's Waltham  Labourer

page 145 no 1159 November 3 1895 Frederick son of George William & Kate MERRITT  Bishop's Waltham  Labourer

page 145 no 1160 November 3 1895 Frederick William James son of Frederick & Elizabeth WAKEFIELD  Bishop's Waltham  Labourer

page 146 no 1161 November 10 1895 Victoria Maud daughter of George & Julia BRIGHT  Dean  Bishop's Waltham  Labourer

page 146 no 1162 December 1 1895 Jessie Muriel Louisa ADAMS  Bishop's Waltham  Porter LSWR

page 146 no 1163 December 1 1895 George William son of George & Elizabeth DEARLING  Bishop's Waltham  Seaman Royal Navy

page 146 no 1164 December 1 1895 Ivy daughter of Alfred & Edith Emily EMMETT  Winter's Hill Bishop's Waltham  Hire Carter

page 146 no 1165 December 1 1895 Reginald Frank son of Edward & Emma Jane BARFOOT  Bishop's Waltham  Labourer

page 146 no 1166 January 5 1896 Joshua Reginald John son of Joshua Walter George & Rose OAKES  Bishop's Waltham  Labourer

page 146 no 1167 January 5 1896 Margaret Ellen daughter of James & Mary Ann CUTLER  Bishop's Waltham  Blacksmith

page 146 no 1168 January 5 1896 William Charles son of David & Sarah WHEELER  Bishop's Waltham  Gardener

page 147 no 1169 January 6 1896 Arthur Albert Horace son of Alfred James & Louisa Kate MAY  Bishop's Waltham  Drayman

page 147 no 1170 February 2 1896 Annie May daughter of Horace Harry & Mary HEAVER  Bishop's Waltham  Grocer

page 147 no 1171 February 2 1896 Florence May daughter of James & Louisa Emily WINTER  Bishop's Waltham  Tile maker

page 147 no 1172 February 2 1896 Dorothy daughter of Frederick & Emily JOLLY  Bishop's Waltham  Labourer

page 147 no 1173  Private Baptism  -  January 17 1896 Harry son of John & Elizabeth ROGERS  Ashton Bishop's Waltham  Labourer

page 147 no 1174 March 1 1896 Samuel Hookway son of Samuel & Elizabeth Ellen DILLOW 

page 147 no 1175 March 1 1896 Florence Jessie daughter of John & Margaret Jessie DYER  Bishop's Waltham  Porter LSWR

page 147 no 1176 March 1 1896 William Ernest son of John & Margaret Jessie DYER  Bishop's Waltham  Porter LSWR

page 148 no 1177 March 22 1896 Elsie Winifred daughter of Christopher & Hannah Sophia ROBINSON  Northbrook  Bishop's Waltham  Coachman

page 148 no 1178 April 5 1896 Albert Edward son of John & Bessie WILLIAMS  Winter's Hill Bishop's Waltham  Coachman

page 148 no 1179  Private Baptism  -  April 8 1896 Albert Charles son of John & Elizabeth Jane LEWIS  Bishop's Waltham  Labourer (received Sept 19)

page 148 no 1180 May 3 1896 Nellie daughter of William & Emily GOLDSWORTH  Bishop's Waltham  Cabinet Maker

page 148 no 1181 June 7 1896 Dorothy Maude daughter of Alfred & Alice Maude BECK  Bishop's Waltham  Tailor

page 148 no 1182 June 7 1896 Sydney Horace son of Edward Sydney & Euphemia Louise TRIGG  Northbrook  Bishop's Waltham  Farmer

page 148 no 1183 June 7 1896 Howard Dudley son of Edward William & Ada Lavinia HEWETT  Bishop's Waltham  Grocer

page 148 no 1184 July 5 1896 Norah Kate daughter of George & Lucy Emmeline LOCK  Butts Farm  Bishops Waltham  Farmer

page 149 no 1185 July 5 1896 Reginald James son of James & Alice COOK  Bishop's Waltham  Labourer

page 149 no 1186 August 2 1896 Ernest William son of Ernest Robert & Rose Emily BLUNDEN  Bosham  Sussex  Grocer's Assistant

page 149 no 1187 August 16 1896 Winifred May daughter of Walter & Florence ELKINS  Bishop's Waltham  Labourer

page 149 no 1188 August 30 1896 Clifford Frank son of  Logan Edward & Emily ROGERS  Bishop's Waltham  Tailor

page 149 no 1189 August 30 1896 Maude daughter of Tom & Eliza HOUGHTON  Bishop's Waltham  Labourer

page 149 no 1190 September 6 1896 George son of William Henry & Louisa Mary SILVESTER  Hoe Farm Bishop's Waltham  Farmer

page 149 no 1191 September 6 1896 Ethel Annie daughter of John & Annie BROOMFIELD  Ashton  Bishop's Waltham  Cowman

page 149 no 1192 September 6 1896 Elsie Sylvia daughter of George & Esther Sylvia MARSH  Street End  Bishop's Waltham  Labourer

page 150 no 1193 September 20 1896 Ethel Deunant daughter of Frank & Amy BLACKMAN  Ashton  Bishop's Waltham  Farmer

page 150 no 1194 October 4 1896 William George Henry son of William George & Mary Anne HEDGES  Bishop's Waltham  Watchmaker

page 150 no 1195 November 4 1896 Frederick George son of Arthur & Kate RICHARDS   Bishop's Waltham  Watchmaker

page 150 no 1196 November 1 1896 Gladys daughter of Robert Edward  & Lydia BETTESWORTH  Bishop's Waltham Grocer

page 150 no 1197 November 1 1896 Elizabeth Cicely Eleanor daughter of Henry & Annie Gertrude BOULT  Bishop's Waltham Gardener

page 150 no 1198 November 1 1896 Ernest Frank son of James & Frances Mary RANDALL  Ashton  Bishop's Waltham  Labourer

page 150 no 1199 November 8 1896 Dorothy Honor daughter of Arthur Percival & Martha Ann DAVIS  Bishop's Waltham  Mineral water maker

page 150 no 1200 December 6 1896 Alice Lilian daughter of William Charles & Laura CROOK  Bishop's Waltham  Coachman

page 151 no 1201 December 6 1896 Isabel daughter of Walter & Louisa Ellen PAYNE  Bishop's Waltham  Grocer

page 151 no 1202 December 6 1896 Jessie daughter of Walter & Louisa Ellen PAYNE  Bishop's Waltham  Grocer

page 151 no 1203 December 13 1896 Ethel daughter of Charles & Mary Jane HIGGINS  Bishop's Waltham  Gardener

page 151 no 1204 December 20 1896 John Walter son of John Walter & Sarah Ann TERRY  Bishop's Waltham  Groom

page 151 no 1205 December 20 1896 William Jacob son of William & Annie COBB  Lymington  Coastguard

page 151 no 1206 January 3 1897 John son of Harry & Esther RYE  Ashton  Bishop's Waltham  Carter

page 151 no 1207 February 7 1897 Harriett Malvina daughter of James & Emily Rose SPRATT  Dean Bishop's Waltham  Labourer

page 151 no 1208  Private Baptism  -  (11months old) February 7 1897 Daisy Ruth daughter of Charles William & Caroline WESTON  Bishop's Waltham  Coachman

page 152 no 1209  Private Baptism  -   February25 1897Herbert Reginald son of Alice KIRBY  Dundridge 

page 152 no 1210 February 28 1897 Joe Reginald son of Richard & Fanny Maria POWELL  Bishop's Waltham  Dairyman

page 152 no 1211 March 7 1897 Reginald son of Thomas & Rosina Kate ROGERS  Ashton Bishop's Waltham  Shepherd

page 152 no 1212 March 7 1897 Ernest Albert son of Joseph & Myra MILLS  Bishop's Waltham  Labourer

page 152 no 1213 March 14 1897 Annie daughter of Arthur & Harriet VECK  Bishop's Waltham  Labourer

page 152 no 1214  Private  Baptism  - March 18 1897 Nellie Rose daughter of William & Emily MAY  Bishop's Waltham  Labourer

page 152 no 1215 April 4 1897 Grace Mabel daughter of Lewis Alfred  & Esther Alice JANNAWAY  Bishop's Waltham  Baker

page 152 no 1216 April 4 1897 Elizabeth Maud daughter of Thomas & Emily RUSTELL  Bishop's Waltham  Labourer

page 153 no 1217 April 18 1897 Daisy Elizabeth daughter of George & Maria Elizabeth HUGHES  Bishop's Waltham  Labourer

page 153 no 1218 April 18 1897 John son of Charles & Elizabeth HOLMES  Bishops Waltham  Coachman

page 153 no 1219 May 16 1897 Marjorie Annie daughter of Leonard & Annie Blanche PAICE  Bishops Waltham  Brewer

page 153 no 1220 June 1 1897 Joyce Ellen Stanhope daughter of James & Alice Maude PILLING  Durley  Farmer

page 153 no 1221 June 6 1897 Arthur Harry son of Samuel Elisha & Eliza Jane GOODALL  Bishops Waltham  Gas Stoker

page 153 no 1222 June 6 1897 Norah Kate daughter of Christopher & Kate Elizabeth EDDOLLS  Bishops Waltham  Saddler

page 153 no 1223 June 6 1897 Frank George Thomas son of Frank & Edith Rosa HALE  Bishops Waltham  Builder

page 153 no 1224 June 13 1897 Ernest Sidney son of Edward & Emma Rose PITMAN  Bishops Waltham  Mechanic

page 154 no 1225 July 4 1897 Ernest William son of Ernest John & Ada Rose WHITEMAN  Bishops Waltham  Whitesmith

page 154 no 1226 July 4 1897 Rose Ellen daughter of Alfred & Emma SMITH  Bishops Waltham  Bricklayer

page 154 no 1227 August 8 1897 Emily Agnes daughter of John & Emily MARCHANT  Gosport  Soldier

page 154 no 1228 August 8 1897 Elsie Elizabeth Irene daughter of James & Catherine EMMETT  Bishops Waltham  Coastguard

page 154 no 1229 August 29 1897 Bertha Lilian daughter of Sarah Jane GAMBLIN  Groomsport  Co Down  Ireland  Coastguard

page 154 no 1230 September 5 1897 Trevor Ashton son of Frank & Louisa Catherine STUBBS  Bishops Waltham  Clerk

page 154 no 1231 September 5 1897 Ethel Victoria daughter of Frederick & Emily JOLLY  Bishops Waltham  Labourer

page 154 no 1232 September 5 1897 Lilian Victoria May daughter of Ernest James & Emily Deborah DOEL  Ashton  Bishops Waltham  Labourer

page 155 no 1233 September 12 1897 Herbert Leslie son of Henry & Elizabeth HALL  Winters Hill Bishops Waltham  Labourer

page 155 no 1234 September 12 1897 Charles Walter son of Annie ETHERIDGE  Bishops Waltham  -

page 155 no 1235 September 19 1897 Edith Victoria Elsie daughter of Alfred James & Louisa Kate MAY  Bishops Waltham Drayman

page 155 no 1236 October 3 1897 Marguerita Emily daughter of Herbert & Emily Jane TILBURY  Bishops Waltham  Postman

page 155 no 1237 October 3 1897 Charles Vernon son of William & Charlotte COLLIS  Ashton  Bishops Waltham  Labourer

page 155 no 1238 October 22 1897 Constance Gladys daughter of John & Nellie NASH  Bishops Waltham  Agent

page 155 no 1239 November 7 1897 James son of James & Eliza Kate MARSH  Dean  Bishops Waltham  Labourer

page 155 no 1240 November 7 1897 Emily Dorothy daughter of Thomas Henry & Kate SHORNEY  Bishop's Waltham  Painter

page 156 no 1241 November 7 1897 Victor Daniel son of Samuel & Ellen DILLOW  Bishops Waltham  Painter

page 156 no 1242  Private Baptism  -  November 8 1897 Victor Robert Coulson son of Francis Manners Shewring & Florence Georgiana Frances Eleanor SWIFT  Bishops Waltham  Gentleman

page 156 no 1243 November 10 1897 Agnes daughter of Henry Alfred &  Sarah HARVEY  Ashton  Bishops Waltham  Dairyman

page 156 no 1244 November 20 1897 Grace daughter of Henry Alfred & Sarah HARVEY  Ashton  Bishops Waltham  Dairyman

page 156 no 1245 November 20 1897 Owen  son of Henry Alfred & Sarah HARVEY  Ashton  Bishops Waltham  Dairyman

page 156 no 1246 November 20 1897 Percy son of Henry Alfred & Sarah HARVEY  Ashton  Bishops Waltham  Dairyman

page 156 no 1247 November 20 1897 Cecil son of Henry Alfred & Sarah HARVEY  Ashton  Bishops Waltham  Dairyman

page 156 no 1248 December 5 1897 William John son of James & Mary Ann CUTLER  Bishops Waltham  Blacksmith

page 157 no 1249 December 5 1897 Ada Nellie daughter of Walter John & Harriett GAMBLIN  Bishops Waltham  Carpenter

page 157 no 1250 December 5 1897 Alice Emily daughter of Walter John & Harriett GAMBLIN  Bishops Waltham  Carpenter

page 157 no 1251 December 29 1897 Percy Victor William son of Job & Ada Mary LEWIS  Bishops Waltham  Labourer

page 157 no 1252 January 2 1898 Ivy Winifred daughter of Frank & Fanny DAYSH  Bishops Waltham  Labourer

page 157 no 1253 February 6 1898 Charles George son of John Hilton & Alice MORRIS  Bishops Waltham  Dairyman

page 157 no 1254 February 6 1898 Robert John son of Robert Edward & Lydia BETTESWORTH  Bishop's Waltham  Dairyman

page 157 no 1255 February 6 1898 William Charles son of Alick William & Emily SHORT  Bishops Waltham  Labourer

page 157 no 1256 February 6 1898 Ellen Louisa daughter of Frederick Charles & Annie SHORT  Bishop's Waltham  Labourer

page 158 no 1257 February 6 1898 Alfred Charles son of William Charles & Edith COOK  Maypole  Bishops Waltham  Labourer

page 158 no 1258 February 6 1898 Eleanor Maud daughter of Christopher & Hannah Sophia ROBINSON  Northbrook  Bishops Waltham  Coachman

page 158 no 1259 March 6 1898 Alice daughter of Henry William & Louisa Mary SILVESTER  Hoe Farm  Bishops Waltham  Farmer

page 158 no 1260 March 6 1898 Jessie Ellen daughter of James & Mary Ann TIER  Waltham Chase  Labourer

page 158 no 1261 March 5 1898 Albert William son of Albert Joseph & Elizabeth TOONES  Bishops Waltham  Labourer

page 158 no 1262 April 3 1898 Louisa Evelyn daughter of Thomas Mercer & Gertrude Eveline HARRIS  Bishops Waltham  Grocer

page 158 no 1263 April 3 1898 Alice Emily daughter of George Henry & Charlotte Annie SPRATT  Bishops Waltham  Labourer

page 158 no 1264   Private Baptism  -  April 12 1898 Rosa Caroline daughter of John & Elizabeth Jane LEWIS  Bishops Waltham  Labourer

page 159 no 1265 March 1 1898 Ethel Annie daughter of George & Maria Elizabeth HUGHES  Bishops Waltham  Labourer

page 159 no 1266 March 1 1898 Harold son of Jesse & Fanny PRETTY  Bishops Waltham  Farmer

page 159 no 1267 March 22 1898 Albert Edwin son of Thomas & Mary Ann LIGHT  Bishops Waltham  Labourer

page 159 no 1268  Private Baptism  -  March 26 1898 May daughter of Albion Ernest & Elizabeth Harriet BIGNELL  Bishops Waltham  Brewer

page 159 no 1269 May 29 1898 George John son of George John & Elizabeth Louise BRAGG  Manorpark  London  Bricklayer

page 159 no 1270 May 29 1898 Annie Ellen daughter of Frederick & Annie BUDD  Bishops Waltham  Miller

page 159 no 1271 June 5 1898 (2 1/2 years old) Gladys Ellen daughter of William Henry & Annie TITHERIDGE  Bishops Waltham  Labourer

page 159 no 1272 June 5 1898 Arthur Charles son of William Henry & Annie TITHERIDGE  Bishops Waltham  Labourer

page 160 no 1273 June 5 1898 Thomas William Charles son of Charles & Emily Jane PIERCY  Bishops Waltham  Carter

page 160 no 1274 June 15 1898 John Freeland son of Thomas & Agnes Freeland  EDWARDS  Tangier  Bishops Waltham  Farmer

page 160 no 1275 July 3 1898 Dorothy May daughter of William George & Mary Ann HEDGES  Bishops Waltham  Waltchmaker

page 160 no 1276 July 3 1898 Ethel Evelyn  daughter of George & Elizabeth Olive SMITH  School Hill Bishops Waltham  Labourer

page 160 no 1277 July 3 1898 Thomas Harry son of Thomas James & Emily Sarah SMITH  The Chase  Bishops Waltham  Labourer

page 160 no 1278 July 17 1898 Emily Olive daughter of Alfred & Emma SMITH  Maypole  Bishops Waltham  Labourer

page 160 no 1279 August 7 1898 Reginald Frank son of Alfred & Louisa WEAVIL Shore Lane  Bishops Waltham  Brickmaker

page 160 no 1280 August 7 1898 Walter Thomas son of James & Louisa Emily WAITER  Bishop's Waltham  Tilemaker

page 161 no 1281 August 7 1898 Dorothy daughter of Alfred & Edith Emily EMMETT  Bishops Waltham  Hire Carter

page 161 no 1282 August 21 1898 John Way son of George & Lucy Emmeline LOCK  Bishop's Waltham  Farmer

page 161 no 1283 August 28 1898 Gilbert Joseph son of Frank & Amy BLACKMAN  Ashton  Bishops Waltham  Farmer

page 161 no 1284 September 21 1898 Alick son of James & Emma Beatrice Alice JOHNSTON  Tangier  Bishops Waltham  Banker's Clerk  Johannesberg

page161 no 1285 September 25 1898 Emma Louise daughter of James Bartlett & Frances HICKS  Aubernsda;e  Boston  USA  Sexton

page 161 no 1286 October 2 1898 Frederick Alfred son of  Edwin Charles & Eliza Hannah WESTON  Bishops Waltham  Thatcher

page 161 no 1287 October 2 1898 Kathleen Norah daughter of George Andrew & Sarah Jane MEARS  Bishops Waltham  Clerk

page 161 no 1288   Private  Baptism  -     Twin  September 21 1898 Elsie Gladys daughter of James Langham & Letitia SIGN  Bishops Waltham  Builder

page 162 no 1289  Private  Baptism  -  Twin  September 21 1898 Dorothy May daughter of James Langham & Letitia SIGN  Bishops Waltham  Builder

page 162 no 1290 November 6 1898 Arthur William son of Edwin & Clara Maria NORGATE  Preshew?  Farm Bailiff

page 162 no 1291 November 18 1898  Louisa Maria daughter of Ellen Naomi EMMETT  Ashton  Bishops Waltham    -

page 162 no 1292 December 4 1898 Edith Annie daughter of John Walter & Sarah Ann TERRY  Bishops Waltham  Groom

page 162 no 1293 January 1 1899 Lily Amelia daughter of James & Flora Annie TERRY  Bishops Waltham  Bricklayer

page 162 no 1294 January 8 1899 Florence daughter of  William & Alice Amelia THOMPSON  Bishops Waltham  Baker

page 162 no 1295 February 5 1899 Violet daughter of Joseph & Rosina TERRY  Bishops Waltham  Bricklayer

page 162 no 1296 February 26 1899 (born Dec 8 1881)  Rose Ellen daughter of Charlotte TOONE  Bishops Waltham  -

page 163 no 1297 March 5 1899 Archibald Victor son of  Lewis Alfred & Esther Alice JANNAWAY  Bishops Waltham  Baker

page 163 no 1298 April 2 1899 Frederick son of Frederick George Braque & Edith Jane LOCKE  Bishops Waltham  Baker

page 163 no 1299 April 2 1899 Mabel daughter of Frederick & Emily JOLLY  Bishops Waltham  Labourer

page 163 no 1300 April 2 1899 Elizabeth Jessie daughter of James & Frances Mary RANDALL  Ashton  Bishops Waltham  Labourer

page 163 no 1301 April 9 1899 Queenie daughter of William & Annie COPP  Lymington  Coastguard

page 163 no 1302 April 29 1899 Robert George  Bruce son of George Augustus & Eleanor GIFFERD  Highfield  Bishops Waltham  Captain RN

page 163 no 1303 May 7 1899 Monica daughter of Arthur Pecival & Martha DAVIS  Bishops Waltham  Mineral water manufacterer

page 163 no 1304 May 7 1899 Walter Charles son of Charles & Lucy NEW  Bishops Waltham  Labourer

page 164 no 1305 May 7 1899 Arthur Edwin son of Thomas Frederick Alexander & Mabel McALPINE  Bishop's Waltham  Letter Carrier

page 164 no 1306 May 7 1899 Eleanor Florence Rose daughter of Alfred James & Louisa Kate MAY  Bishop's Waltham  Miller's Drayman

page 164 no 1307 May 14 1899 Ernest son of Jesse & Fanny PRETTY  Bishop's Waltham  Farmer

page 164 no 1308 May 26 1899 Ethel May daughter of Noah & Charlotte DIXON  Bishops Waltham  Knife Grinder

page 164 no 1309 June 4 1899 Nellie Elizabeth daughter of  George & Maria Elizabeth HUGHES  Bishops Waltham  Labourer

page 164 no 1310 June 4 1899 Arthur son of Stanley & Mary Ann ANDERSON  Bishops Waltham  Draper

page 164 no 1311 June 4 1899 Walter James son of Charles & Elizabeth HOLMES  Bishops Waltham  Ostler

page 164 no 1312 June 4 1899 Bessie daughter of Walter John & Harriet GAMBLIN  Beeches Hoe Bishops Waltham  Carpenter

page 165 no 1313 June 4 1899 Edith Elizabeth daughter of Arthur & Sarah Jane GAMBLIN  Fareham  Carpenter

page 165 no 1314 June 4 1899 Ada Agnes daughter of James & Mary Ann TIER  The Chase  Bishop's Waltham  Labourer

page 165 no 1315 June 4 1899 Margaret daughter of Ernest Arthur & Eliza  GROUNSELL  Bishop's Waltham  Solicitor's Clerk

page 165 no 1316 June 8 1899 (received Nov 28 1900)  Helen May daughter of George Henry Louisa Helen APPS  Bishops Waltham  Builder

page 165 no 1317 June 11 1899 Esau son of Arthur & Kate RICHARDS  Jeweller  Bishops Waltham

page 165 no 1318  twins  June 11 1899 Queenie Elizabeth daughter of Arthur & Kate RICHARDS  Jeweller   Bishops Waltham

page 165 no 1319 July 2 1899 Charles George son of Charles Edwin & Harriet VECK  Labourer  Bishops Waltham

page 165 no 1320 July 2 1899 Albert George son of George & Ellen WINTER  Engineer  Bishops Waltham

page 166 no 1321 July 2 1899 Ellen Mabel daughter of Sidney & Mabel Emily Ellen ROGERS  Bishops Waltham  Groom

page 166 no 1322 July 30 1899 Thomas son of Thomas & Eliza HOUGHTON  Bishops Waltham  Labourer

page 166 no 1323 August 6 1899 Arthur Reginald son of Arthur & Harriett VECK  Bishops Waltham  Labourer

page 166 no 1324 August 6 1899 Reginald Harry son of Harry & Emma SMITH  Bishops Waltham  Baker

page 166 no 1325 August 27 1899 Dora Lily daughter of Herbert Alfred & Sarah Lily ARNOLD  Black--on  Hants  Coachman

page 166 no 1326 August 27 1899 Leonard Frank son of Frank & Amy BLACKMAN  Ashton  Farmer

page 166 no 1327 September 3 1899 Ernest Alfred son of Alfred William & Mary Elizabeth EADES  Bishops Waltham  Labourer

page 166 no 1328 September 3 1899 Sidney James son of James & Lizzie SHORT  Bishops Waltham  Labourer

page 167 no 1329 September 1 1899 James son of James & Emily Rose SPRATT  Ashton  Bishops Waltham  Labourer

page 167 no 1330 September 24 1899 Phyllis Edith daughter of Leonard & Annie Blanche PAICE  Bishop's Waltham  Commercial Traveller

page 167 no 1331 October 1 1899 Pearl Anson Wilhelmina daughter of John & NellyNASH  Bishops Waltham  Commission Agent

page 167 no 1332 October 6 1899 Doris Maud Ruth daughter of Herbert & Emily Jane TILBURY  Bishops Waltham  Postman

page 167 no 1333 October 29 1899 Douglas George son of James Charles & Janet Jane BLAVER  Freemantle  Decorator

page 167 no 1334 October 27 1899 Frank son of Henry & Mary Barbara PYLE      ----lane   Bishops Waltham  Farmer

page 167 no 1335 November 5 1899 Annie daughter of Frederick Charles & Annie SHORT  Bishops Waltham  Labourer

page 167 no 1336 November 5 1899 Florence Maud Mary daughter of Alfred & Mabel Florence BATCHELOR  Bishops Waltham  Labourer

page 168 no 1337 November 5 1899 Joseph son of Frederick & Annie KNIGHT  Bishops Waltham Labourer

page 168 no 1338 December 3 1899 Harry son of Henry William & Louisa Mary SILVESTER  Hoe  Bishops Waltham  Farmer

page 168 no 1339 December 3 1899 Edith daughter of Henry William & Louisa Mary SILVESTER  Hoe  Bishops Waltham  Farmer

page 168 no 1340 December 3 1899 Frederick George son of John & Bessie WILLIAMS  Winter's Hill Bishops Waltham  Shepherd

page 168 no 1341 December 3 1899 William Archibald Cecil son of William John & Ella Florence HEWETT  Bishops Waltham  Builder

page 168 no 1342 December 22 1899 Violet Nellie daughter of John & Emily MARCHANT  Gosport  Private Royal Marine Light Infantry

page 168 no 1343 December 27 1899 Daisy daughter of Alfred & Edith Emily EMMETT  Winter's Hill Bishops Waltham  Hire Carter

page 168 no 1344 December 31 1899 (received Jan 14 1901)  Winifred Mabel daughter of Hubert Lionel  Georgina Jeanie Ussher BURNISTON  Bishops Waltham   Bank Manager

page 169 no 1345 January 7 1900 Vera Rose daughter of Job & Ada Mary LEWIS  Bishops Waltham   Labourer

page 169 no 1346 January 7 1900 Amy Magdalene daughter of Samuel & Elizabeth Ellen DILLOW  The Chase  Bishops Waltham  Painter

page 169 no 1347 January 7 1900 Violet daughter of Alfred & Edith Emily EMMETT  Winter's Hill  Bishops Waltham  Hire Carter

page 169 no 1348 January 10 1900 Esme Kathleen daughter of Ernest John Minchin GODWIN  Ashton  Bishops Waltham  Grocer

page 169 no 1349 February 18 1900 Ethel Nowell daughter of James & Edith Maude COLLINS  Bishops Waltham  Clerk

page 169 no 1350 February 18 1900 Constance Winifred daughter of James & Edith Maude COLLINS  Bishops Waltham Clerk

page 169 no 1351 March 2 1900 Sidney George son of Charles & Emily PIERCEY  Bishops Waltham  Ostler

page 169 no 1352 March 4 1900 Ralph Edwin son of Walter George & Agnes DOWSE  Bishops Waltham  Bricklayer

page 170 no 1353 February 25 1900 Arthur George son of George & Elizabeth Olive SMITH  Newtown  Bishops Waltham  Tile Maker

page 170 no 1354  Private Baptism  -  Archibald son of Gilbert & Emily Elizabeth WARE  Bishops Waltham  Hairdresser

page 170 no 1355 April 1 1900 Myra Ivy Gladys daughter of Charles & Marion Beatrice HICKS  The Square  Bishops Waltham  Commission Agent

page 170 no 1356 April 1 1900 Amy daughter of Charles & Eliza WESTON  Bishops Waltham  Labourer

page 170 no1357 April 1 1900 Ernest Reginald George son of Ernest Edwin Leopold & Florence Agnes Rose LIGHT  Hondin St Bishops Waltham  Blacksmith

page 170 no 1358 April 1 1900 Victor Charles Sidney son of James & Alice COOK  Brongwell St  Bishops Waltham  Blacksmith

page 170 no 1359 April 1 1900 Ethel Mildred daughter of Elizabeth & James Harry DODSWELL  Hinchin St  Bishops Waltham  Butcher

page 170 no 1360 April 15 1900 Elsie Florence daughter of George & Mary LOMER  Fareham  Brewers Traveller

page 171 no 1361 April 15 1900 Dorothy Maud daughter of William Henry & Rose RICHARDS  The Chase Bishops Waltham  Private 2nd Seaforth Highlanders

page 171 no 1362 April 15 1900 (3 weeks old) Frederick George son of George & Mary BONNER  The Chase  Bishops Waltham  Private Royal Engineers

page 171 no 1363 May 6 1900 Leonard son of William & Eliza STUBBS  Ashton  Bishops Waltham  Carter

 page 171 no 1364 May 6 1900 Henry Parmiter son of George & Lucy Emmeline LOCK   Batts Farm  Bishops Waltham  Farmer

page 171 no 1365 May 6 1900 Cecil Hugh son of Hugh Arthur Richard & Fanny GEORGE  The Chase  Bishops Waltham  Upholsterer

page 171 no 1366 May 6 1900 William John son of Frederick George & Ann WRIGHT  Bishops Waltham  Labourer

page 171 no 1367 (4 years old) May 19 1900 Violet Emily daughter of Harriet Mary MACLEAN  Bishops Waltham   -

page 171 no 1368  Private  Baptism  -  May 29 1900  Sidney John son of John Thomas &  Agnes Mary  LAISHLEY  Bishops Waltham  Saddler

page 172 no 1369 June 3 1900 Frederick James son of Thomas Henry & Kate SHORNEY  Bishops Waltham  Painter

page 172 no 1370 June 3 1900 Thomas son of Thomas & Annie Parfitt HALE  Bishops Waltham  Builder

page 172 no 1371 June 3 1900 Winifred Rose daughter of Harry & Esther RYE  Dundridge  Bishops Waltham  Carter

page 172 no 1372 Private  Baptism  -  July 13 1900 Dorothy Edna daughter of Matthew James &  Annie Elfrida MILEHAM  Bishops Waltham  Police Constable

page 172 no 1373 July 2 1900 Reginald James son of Thomas Stephen James Bertram &  Mabel Christina RIDGE  Bishops Waltham  Innkeeper

page 172 no 1374 August 22 1900 James Henry son of Edward William & Ada Lavinia HEWETT  Bishops Waltham  Auctioneer

page 172 no 1375 August 22 1900 Arthur Edmund son of Edward William & Ada Lavinia HEWETT  Bishops Waltham  Auctioneer

page 172 no 1376 September 2 1900 Hilda daughter of George & Julia ETHERIDGE  Bishops Waltham  Blacksmith

page 173 no 1377 September 2 1900 Mabel Ella daughter of Frank & Kathleen Maria BEARDSLEY  Warminster Wiltshire  Inspector of Weights & Measures

page 173 no 1378 September 2 1900 Leslie Frank son of Ernest Albert & Louisa FORD  Walthamstow  Clerk

page 173 no 1379 September 9 1900 Reginald Leslie son of William & Elizabeth Ann SMITH  Bishops Waltham  Labourer

page 173 no 1380 October 7 1900 Edith Maude Eliza daughter of Robert & Charlotte SMITH  Bishops Waltham  Clerk

page 173 no 1381 October 7 1900 Arthur George son of George Henry & Charlotte Annie SPRATT  Bishops Waltham  Labourer

page 173 no 1382 October 7 1900 Irene Helen daughter of Robert Edward & Lydia BETTESWORTH   Bishops Waltham  Grocer

page 173 no 1383 October 7 1900 Elsie Nellie daughter of Charles Edwin & Harriet VECK   Bishops Waltham  Labourer

page 173 no 1384 October 7 1900 Reginald William son of William Charles & Ellen STUBBINGTON     -    Seaman  Royal Navy

page 174 no 1385 October 7 1900 Violet Rhoda Mary daughter of Thomas Richard & Sarah Ann HATCH  The Chase Bishops Waltham  Labourer

page 174 no 1386 October 7 1900 John Henry son of Frederick Beadon & Edith Annie LEGGE  Bishops Waltham  carrier

page 174 no 1387 October 7 1900 Thomas Mercer son of  Thomas Mercer & GertrudeEvelina  HARRIS  Bishops Waltham  Grocer

page 174 no 1388 November 4 1900 Alice Margaret daughter of Percy & Margaret LONG  Ryde  Carriage Builder

page 174 no 1389 November 4 1900 Arthur Henry son of James & Mary Ann CUTLER  Bishops Waltham  Blacksmith

page 174 no 1390 November 17 1900 Jannette Angela daughter of Gaston Felix Joseph &  Augusta Eleanor PREAMONT  Newtown  Bishops Waltham  Manager  ?  mines

page 174 no 1391 November 18 1900 Clara Mary Georgina daughter of Sidney & Mabel Emily Ellen ROGERS  Bishops Waltham  Groom

page 174 no 1392 November 25 1900 Dora Rosina Mary daughter of Thomas Alfred & Ethel Rebecca WATERS  Ashton  Bishops Waltham  Shepherd

page 175 no 1393 November 28 1900 Harry Bertram son of George Henry & Louisa Helen APPS  Northbrook Bishops Waltham  Builder

page 175 no 1394 November 28 1900 Charles son of George Henry & Louisa Helen APPS  Northbrook  Bishops Waltham  Builder

page 175 no 1395 December 2 1900 James Reuben son of James & Ellen Mary FARRANT  Coleforce Hill Bishops Waltham  Gardener

page 175 no 1396 December 2 1900 Constance Vera daughter of Samuel George & Emily Jane DIBBLE  Winter's Hill  Bishops Waltham  Farm Bailiff

page 175 no 1397 December 25 1900 Vernon Lester son of Leonard & Annie Blanche PAICE  Bishops Waltham  Brewer