Parish Registers & Other Records

Copyright © 2006 Joy Waters   (contact Joy on joy2811uk at yahoo.co.uk - substitute @ for at)
All Rights Reserved

BAPTISMS

BLACKMOOR

 

St Matthews Church (19M79 / PR1) 1869 – 1909

 

Page 1 no 1  May 23 1869 William son Benjamin & Eliza CHIVERTON of Brockbridge  Blackmoor  Labourer

 

Page 1 no 2  May 24 1869 Flora Ann daughter John & Jane EUSTACE of Oakwood  Blackmoor  Contractor  Private Baptism

 

Page 1 no 3  May 30 1869 Fanny Anna daughter James & Jane RANDALL of White Hill  Blackmoor  Labourer

 

Page 1 no 4  June 6 1869 Ellen Sophia daughter Thomas & Sarah FINCH of Blackmoor  Carpenter

 

Page 1 no 5  June 20 1869 William Edwin son Edwin & Matilda CANNON of Blackmoor  Labourer

 

Page 1 no 6  June 21 1869 James Edward son John & Sarah HOARE of Blackmoor  Labourer  Private Baptism

 

Page 1 no 7  Jun 27 1869 Ann daughter John & Ann BENHAM of Headley  Labourer

 

Page 1 no 8  June 27 1869 James son Robert & Sarah HOARE of Headley  Labourer

 

Page 2 no  9 July 4 1869 William son William & Anna WHITE of Short Heath  Labourer

 

Page 2 no 10  July 4 1869 Mary Sarah Jane daughter William & Sarah WHITE of Short Heath  Labourer

 

Page 2 no 11  August 8 1869 George son George & Emma LEMON of Prince of Wales Inn  Publican

 

Page 2 no 12  August 22 1869 Alice daughter William & Mary COZENS of Oakhanger  Brickmaker

 

Page 2 no 13  August 22 1869 Mary Ann daughter John & Jane BURCHELL of Short Heath  Plumber & Painter

 

Page 2 no 14  August 29 1869 Mary Ann daughter James & Jane DEADMAN of Brockbridge  Labourer

 

Page 2 no 15  September 17 1869 James Thomas son Jane GOSDEN of Bricklayers Arms  Forest Side  Blackmoor  Private Baptism

 

Page 2 no 16  September 26 1869 Emma Mary Elizabeth daughter Charles & Charlotte GALE of Police Station  Blackmoor  Policeman

 

Page 3 no 17  October 3 1869 Daniel son David & Elizabeth LACEY of Short Heath  Labourer

 

Page 3 no 18  October 3 1869 Jane daughter Frederick & Ann Eliza COOMBES of Oakhanger  Labourer

 

Page 3 no 19  October 17 1869 Minnie daughter Samuel & Jane SUTTON of Blackmoor  Bricklayer

 

Page 3 no 20  October 24 1869 Adeline daughter John & Emma BONE of Blackmoor  Hire Carter

 

Page 3 no 21  October 24 1869 Alice daughter George & Eliza COLLINS of Short Heath  Labourer

 

Page 3 no 22  October 24 1869 Mary Jane Eade daughter Harriet AMEY of Greatham

 

Page 3 no 23  October 31 1869 Frances? daughter? Annie HOARE of Normandy near Guildford

 

Page 3 no 24  October 31 1869 Eliza daughter James & Jane LEMING of Blackmoor  Labourer

 

Page 4 no 25  December 25 1869 Harry son James & Jane SMITH of Oakwoods  Blackmoor  Labourer

 

Page 4 no 26  January 2 1870 Ellen daughter Arthur & Jane KEMP of Forestside  Blackmoor  Bricklayer

 

Page 4 no 27  February 27 1870 Charles Henry son James & Mary Ann CHANDLER of Hollywater  Labourer

 

Page 4 no 28  February 27 1870 Edward Henry son Edward & Lucy RICHARDSON of Eveleigh  Blackmoor  Carpenter

 

Page 4 no 29  February 27 1870 Lucy Ellen daughter James & Jane LA?SAM of Short Heath  Labourer

 

Page 4 no 30  April 4 1870 John son Thomas & Sarah WHITE of Short Heath  Labourer  Private Baptism

 

Page 4 no 31  April 17 1870 Lucy Jane daughter Charles & Anne CHIVERTON of Eveleigh  Labourer

 

Page 4 no 32  April 18 1870 Emily daughter William & Mary HURST of Blackmoor Vicarage  Domestic Servant

 

Page 5 no 33  May 19? 1870 Harriet Rosa daughter John & Harriet HEIGHES of Brockbridge  Labourer

 

Page 5 no 34  June 12 1870 Edith Laura daughter William & Eliza COLLINS of Shortheath  Carter

 

Page 5 no 35  June 19 1870 Annie Laura daughter William & Fuse Annie OSGOOD of Oakhanger  Labourer

 

Page 5 no 36  June 26 1870 Alfred Ha…? son Fanny SUTTON of Forestside Blackmoor

 

Page 5 no 37  August 28 1870 George John son George John & Catherine Anne MILLER of Greatham  Carpenter

 

Page 5 no 38  August 28 1870 John Daniel son George John & Catherine Anne MILLER of Greatham  Carpenter

 

Page 5 no 39  August 28 1870 Albert son George John & Catherine Anne MILLER of Greatham  Carpenter

 

Page 5 no 40  September 11 1870 Edith Rose daughter Thomas & Frances HOWLETT of Blackmoor  Brickmaker

 

Page 6 no 41  September 21 1870 Albert son Edward & Thirza KEMP of Blackmoor  Bricklayer  Private Baptism

 

Page 6 no 42  October 23 1870 Frederick son of Edward & Thirza KEMP of Blackmoor  Brickmaker

 

Page 6 no 43  October 2 1870 Annie Maria daughter William Thomas & Jane Maria CHAPMAN  At Sea  Sailor

 

Page 6 no 44  November 6 1870 James son George & Mary PARFIT of Oakhanger  Carter

 

Page 6 no 45  November 13 1870 William son James & Harriet DEWY of Oakhanger  Labourer

 

Page 6 no 46  November 20 1870 Ernest Robert son Robert & Mary SMALL of Blackmoor  Charcoal Burner

 

Page 6 no 47  December 4 1870 Frank son Hori & Eliza KEMP of Blackmoor  Builder

 

Page 6 no 48  December 4 1870 Edith daughter Morris & Frances Elizabeth SMALL of Blackmoor  Charcoal Burner

 

Page 7 no 49  January 8 1871 William son James & Sabina SMALL of Blackmoor  Tenant Farmer

 

Page 7 no 50  January 17 1871 Emma Jane daughter Edwin & Matilda CANNON of Blackmoor  Labourer  Private Baptism

 

Page 7 no 51  January 31 1871 John Edward son David & Elizabeth LACEY of Short Heath  Labourer

 

Page 7 no 52  February 5 1871 James son William & Eliza COLLINS of Short Heath  Carter

 

Page 7 no 53  February 21 1871 Nelley daughter Robert & Mary GAY of Blackmoor  Farmer  Private Baptism

 

Page 7 no 54  February 25 1871 Kate daughter George & Eliza BONE of Oakhanger  Gamekeeper  Private Baptism

 

Page 7 no 55  March 1 1871 Ellen Edith daughter John & Sarah HOARE of Blackmoor  Labourer  Private Baptism

 

Page 7 no 56  March 5 1871 Walter Lewis son Alfred Henry & Elizabeth Helen LACEY of Short Heath  Bricklayer

 

Page 8 no 57  May 7 1871  William son Alfred & Mary Ann WHITE of Short Heath  Labourer

 

Page 8 no 58  May 14 1871 Beatrice daughter Elisha & Agnes KEMP of Blackmoor  Plasterer

 

Page 8 no 59  May 14 1871 Annie daughter George & Esther CHANDLER of Shortheath  Labourer

 

Page 8 no 60  May 21 1871 John son George & Catherine BONE of Oakhanger  Labourer

 

Page 8 no 61  June 3 1871 Edith Harriet daughter James & Sarah Jane CLEAR of Oakhanger  Blacksmith  Private Baptism

 

Page 8 no 62  July 30 1871 Henry Thomas son Henry & Susanna COLLINS of Headley  Labourer  A wrong entry – the child having been privately baptised George 5 July

 

Page 8 no 63  October 22 1871 Albert son James & Ann SMITH of Blackmoor  Carter

 

Page 8 no 64  October 28 1871 William James son Arthur & Jane KEMP of Forestside  Bricklayer  Private Baptism

 

Page 9 no 65  October 29 1871 William son Hori & Pamela HOARE of Blackmoor  Labourer

 

Page 9 no 66  November 12 1871 Edward son Daniel & Mary Ann BICKNELL of Temple Hill  Labourer 

 

Page 9 no 67  December 17 1871 William son James & Jane SUTTON of Blackmoor  Bricklayer

 

Page 9 no 68  December 24 1871 William son Robert & Sarah HOARE of Whitehill  Labourer

 

Page 9 no 69  January 7 1872 William son James & Jane SMITH of Oakwoods  Blackmoor  Labourer

 

Page 9 no 70  January 21 1872 Alice daughter Samuel & Jane SUTTON of Blackmoor  Bricklayer

 

Page 9 no 71  February 25 1872 Albert George son George & Jane HEIGHES of Blackmoor  Shepherd

 

Page 9 no 72  March 31 1872 Edward son William & Elizabeth NEWTON of Forest Side  Labourer

 

Page 10 no 73  April 14 1872 William George son James & Jane LEMING of Blackmoor  Labourer

 

Page 10 no 74  April 14 1872 Elizabeth Jane daughter Thomas & Mary Ann LACEY of Benhams  Labourer

 

Page 10 no 75  April 21 1872 James son William & Mary COZENS of Oakhanger  Brickmaker

 

Page 10 no 76  May 19 1872 Elizabeth daughter William & Fuse Annie OSGOOD of Oakhanger  Milkman

 

Page 10 no 77  May 19 1872 George Edward son William James & Amelia Mary BOWDEN of Blackmoor  Schoolmaster

 

Page 10 no 78  June 2 1872 Elizabeth daughter James & Jane LASHAM of Short Heath  Labourer

 

Page 10 no 79  June 16 1872 Caroline daughter William & Jane DEWEY of Temple Hill  Selborne  Labourer

 

Page 10 no 80  June 20 1872 Martin son Moses & Anna MOSS of White Hill  Blackmoor  Grocer  Private Baptism

 

Page 11 no 81  August 4 1872 Mary Ann daughter Henry & Jane BICKNELL of Oakhanger  Labourer

 

Page 11 no 82  August 4 1872 Lucy daughter Edward & Lucy RICHARDSON of Blackmoor  Carpenter

 

Page 11 no 83  August 11 1872 Martha daughter William & Sophia SMITH of Blackmoor Vicarage  Coachman

 

Page 11 no 84  August 25 1872 Florence Morse daughter Hannah S…. MAYHEW of Froyle

 

Page 11 no 85  September 1 1872 Bessie daughter Robert & Mary GAY of Headley  Farmer

 

Page 11 no 86  September 1 1872 Alice Mary daughter James & Eliza HALL of Blackmoor  Labourer

 

Page 11 no 87  September 1 1872 Marianne daughter Thomas & Sarah WHITE of Short Heath  Labourer

 

Page 11 no 88  September 1 1872 Arthur son Alfred & Susan JONES of Oakhanger  Wheelwright

 

Page 12 no 89  September 1 1872 Catherine Elizabeth daughter Alfred & Susan JONES of Oakhanger  Wheelwright

 

Page 12 no 90  September 1 1872 Frederick James son Walter & Elizabeth LICKFOLD of Blackmoor  Miller

 

Page 12 no 91  September 8 1872 Emma daughter George & Letitia DRAPER of Blackmoor  Labourer

 

Page 12 no 92 October 6 1872 George son George & Mary PARFITT of Oakhanger  Labourer

 

Page 12 no 93  October 20 1872 William Arthur son John & Sarah HOARE of Eveleigh  Blackmoor  Labourer

 

Page 12 no 94  October 27 1871 Ruth daughter Daniel & Sarah BROOKER of Brockbridge  Labourer

 

Page 12 no 95  November 3 1872 Henry William son James & Jane RANDALL of White Hill  Blackmoor  Labourer

 

Page 12 no 96  November 24 1872 Caroline daughter John & Jane BURCHELL of Blackmoor  Painter

 

Page 13 no 97  December 25 1872 Mary Jane daughter Maurice & Frances Elizabeth SMALL of Benham  Labourer

 

Page 13 no 98  December 29 1872 Henry son George? & Ann? BONE of Oakhanger  Labourer

 

Page 13 no 99  January 5 1873 George William son William & Mary WINTER of Blackmoor  Butler

 

Page 13 no 100 January 12 1873 Esther daughter Richard & Mary SMALL of Blackmoor  Charcoal Burner

 

Page 13 no 101  February 2 1873 Matilda Alice daughter George & Lucy BARTLETT of Oakhanger  Domestic Servant  Born 1852  

 

Page 13 no 102  March 2 1873 Kate daughter James & Harriet DEWEY of Oakhanger  Labourer

 

Page 13 no 103  March 2 1873 George son Emily CANNON of Blackmoor

 

Page 13 no 104  March 30 1873 Arthur son William & Sarah EVANS of The ……? Newport  Student

 

Page 14 no 105  April 6 1873 Lucy daughter Robert & Sarah HOARE of White Hill  Blackmoor  Labourer

 

Page 14 no 106  April 13 1873 Rose daughter William & Susan FROST of Blackmoor  Stonemason

 

Page 14 no 107  April 27 1873 Mary Jane daughter Arthur & Jane KEMP of Forestside  Publican  Private Baptism

 

Page 14 no 108  May 4 1873 Charles William son Charles & Charlotte PAGE of London S.W.  Attendant in Museum

 

Page 14 no 109  June 1 1873 Frederick Charles son Jeremiah & Sarah SUTTON of Blackmoor  Bricklayer

 

Page 14 no 110  July 20 1873 George son James & Jane SUTTON of Blackmoor  Bricklayer

 

Page 14 no 111  August 3 1873 Rosa Mary daughter Charles & Ann CHIVERTON of Blackmoor  Labourer

 

Page 14 no 112  August 31 1873 Emeline Lena daughter Benjamin & Eliza CHIVERTON of Blackmoor  Labourer

 

Page 15 no 113  September 7 1873 Felix Aaron son Edward & Thirza KEMP of Blackmoor  Bricklayer

 

Page 15 no 114  October 5 1873 Alice Maud daughter James & Sarah Jane CLEAR of Oakhanger  Blacksmith

 

Page 15 no 115  November 2 1873 Mary daughter Hori & Amelia HOARE of Blackmoor  Labourer

 

Page 15 no 116  November 23 1873 Alice Julia daughter James & Mary Elizabeth WHITE of Short Heath  Labourer

 

Page 15 no 117  November 30 1873 John son James & Sabina SMALL of Pond End Farm  Farmer

 

Page 15 no 118  December 14 1873 Charles Edward son William & Eliza COLLINS of Short Heath  Carter

 

Page 15 no 119  December 23 1873 George Frederick son William & Sophia SMITH of Blackmoor  Gardener

 

Page 15 no 120  January 4 1874 William son Charles & Emily GARDINER of Forestside  Labourer

 

Page 16 no 121  January 4 1874 Susan daughter Thomas & Alice BICKNELL of Oakwoods  Labourer

 

Page 16 no 122  January 4 1874 William Alfred son William & Mary FIGG of Forestside  Labourer

 

Page 16 no 123  February 22 1874 Edith Clara daughter Benjamin & Sarah BONE of Oakhanger  Labourer

 

Page 16 no 124  March 8 1874 Albert Edward son James & ? LEMING of Blackmoor  Labourer

 

Page 16 no 125  April 5 1874 Sabina daughter Henry & Matilda COOPER of Blackmoor …..?

 

Page 16 no 126  April 19 1874 Sophia daughter William & Fuse Annie OSGOOD of Oakhanger  Labourer

 

Page 16 no 127  May 24 1874 Edward James son Daniel & Sarah BROOKER of Blackmoor  Labourer

 

Page 16 no 128  May 31 1874 Edith daughter Albert James & Matilda Alice CHANDLER of Oakhanger  Groom

 

Page 17 no 129  July 5 1874 Arthur John son James & Lydia BLACKMORE of Blackmoor  Labourer

 

Page 17 no 130  October 4 1874 Henry son George? & ? PHILIPS of Blackmoor  Shepherd

 

Page 17 no 131  November 1 1874 Elizabeth daughter William & Mary COZENS of Oakhanger  Brickmaker

 

Page 17 no 132  November 29 1874 Annie Laurie daughter Alfred & Louisa WHITE of Oakhanger  Labourer

 

Page 17 no 133  December 25 1874 Samuel son Samuel & Jane SUTTON of Blackmoor  Bricklayer

 

Page 17 no 134  January 30 1875 Alice Rose daughter Charles & Ellen KNOTT of Blackmoor  Carpenter  Private Baptism

 

Page 17 no 135  February 21 1875 Henry son James & Jane SUTTON of Blackmoor  Bricklayer  Private Baptism

 

Page 17 no 136  February 28 1875 Henry son Thomas & Sarah WHITE of Oakhanger  Labourer

 

Page 18 no 137  March 7 1875  Alice Mary daughter Sarah BAKER of London

 

Page 18 no 138  March 14 1875 Kate daughter George & Letitia DRAPER of Blackmoor  Labourer

 

Page 18 no 139  March 14 1875 Ann daughter George & Catherine BONE of Oakhanger  Labourer

 

Page 18 no 140  March 28 1875 George Henry son James & Harriet DEWEY of Oakhanger  Labourer

 

Page 18 no 141  April 4 1875 Charlotte Maria daughter George & Mercy JACKSON of White-hill  Blackmoor  Labourer

 

Page 18 no 142  April 4 1875 Elizabeth Sophia daughter James & Jane RANDALL of Blackmoor  Labourer

 

Page 18 no 143  May 2 1875 Frances Jane daughter John & Jane BURCHELL of Blackmoor  Painter

 

Page 18 no 144  May 16 1875 ……? Fanny Beatrice daughter John & Sarah HOARE of Blackmoor  Labourer

 

Page 19 no 145  June 4 1875 Henry son James & Jane LEMING of Blackmoor  Labourer  Private Baptism

 

Page 19 no 146  June 6 1875 Julia Lydia daughter George & Anne WEST of Blackmoor  Bootmaker

 

Page 19 no 147  June 6 1875 Alfred son Edward & Thirza KEMP of Blackmoor  Bricklayer

 

Page 19 no 148  June 6 1875 Edward John son Charles & Charlotte PAGE of West Brompton  Middlesex  Museum Attendant

 

Page 19 no 149  July 4 1875 Edwin William son William & Maria SILLENCE of Whitehill  Blackmoor  Carpenter

 

Page 19 no 150  July 11 1875 George son Henry & Jane BICKNELL of Oakhanger  Labourer

 

Page 19 no 151  August 8 1875 Percival son William & Louisa HOWARD of The Vicarage  Blackmoor  Clerk in Holy Orders

 

Page 19 no 152  August 8 1875 Mary daughter Henry & Elizabeth AUBREY of Short Heath  Oakhanger  Labourer

 

Page 20 no 153  October 3 1875 Mary Wilfreda daughter William & May  Earl of …. WALDEGRAVE  of Blackmoor  Peer

 

Page 20 no 154  November 28 1875 Rose daughter Benjamin & Sarah BONE of Oakhanger  Labourer

 

Page 20 no 155  December 5 1875 William Charles son Frederick & Charlotte SMITH of Blackmoor  Gardener

 

Page 20 no 156  December 26 1875 William son William & Harriet WALKER of Short Heath  Oakhanger  Labourer

 

Page 20 no 157  January 2 1876 Philip Douglas son William James & Claudia Mary BOWDEN of Blackmoor  Teacher

 

Page 20 no 158  January 7 1876 Turvill son Henry & Matilda COOPER of Forestside  Blackmoor  Publican  Private Baptism

 

Page 20 no 159  February 6 1876 Arthur son William & Ellen BLANCHARD of Forestside  Blackmoor  Labourer

 

Page 20 no 160  February 27 1876 Frederick son William & Eliza COLLINS of Oakhanger  Labourer

 

Page 21 no 161  March 5 1876 Alice Clara daughter Albert James & Matilda CHANDLER of Oakhanger  Groom

 

Page 21 no 162  April 2 1876 Caroline daughter Thomas & Alice BICKNELL of Oakwoods  Labourer

 

Page 21 no 163  May 7 1876 Thomas son Andrew & Ann WEST of Forest Side  Blackmoor  Labourer

 

Page 21 no 164  May 7 1876 Jane daughter Hori & Amelia HOARE of Blackmoor  Mason

 

Page 21 no 165  May 31 1876 Bessie Dorothea daughter Robert & Christina ROWSTON of Whitehill  Blackmoor  Teacher

 

Page 21 no 166  June 4 1876 Lily daughter George & Jane WEST of Whitehill  Blackmoor  Shoemaker

 

Page 21 no 167  June 4 1876 James William son Ellen & Charles KNOTT of Deadwater  Headley  Carpenter

 

Page 21 no 168  June 4 1876 Bessie Matilda daughter James & Matilda ALBURY of Headley  Bricklayer

 

Page 22 no 169  June 4 1876 George Edward son Frederick & Sarah Jane BICKNELL of Empshott  Selborne  Brickmaker

 

Page 22 no 170  June 4 1876 Arthur Edward son George & Emily LEMON of White-hill  Blackmoor  Sawyer

 

Page 22 no 171  June 11 1876 Mary Jane daughter James & Sabina SMALL of Honey Lane  Blackmoor  Farmer

 

Page 22 no 172  June 11 1876 Edith Rose daughter William & Fuse Annie OSGOOD of Oakhanger  Labourer

 

Page 22 no 173  October 8 1876 Mary daughter George & Catherine BONE of Oakhanger  Labourer

 

Page 22 no 174  November 5 1876 Alice daughter George & Jane GOLDER of Blackmoor  Coachman

 

Page 22 no 175  November 5 1876 Alice daughter James & Jane LEMMING of Blackmoor  Labourer

 

Page 22 no 176  November 5 1876 Alice daughter James & Harriet DEWEY of Oakhanger  Labourer

 

Page 23 no 177  November 25 1876 Catherine Matilda daughter James & Mary Elizabeth WHITE of Oakhanger  Labourer  Private Baptism  Received 10.12.76

 

Page 23 no 178  December 3 1876 Kate Annie daughter Alfred & Ann SMITH of Blackmoor  Carter

 

Page 23 no 179  December 3 1876 Kate daughter Jeremiah & Sarah SUTTON of Forest Side  Blackmoor  Bricklayer

 

Page 23 no 180  December 10 1876 Ann daughter James & Jane LASSOM of Oakhanger  Labourer

 

Page 23 no 181  December 10 1876 Richard William George son George & Rose Ann WHITE of Oakhanger  Labourer

 

Page 23 no 182  December 19 1876 Frederick George son George & Ann ANSELL of Whitehill  Bricklayer  Private Baptism

 

Page 23 no 183  January 7 1877 William James son Elizabeth CHIVERTON of Oakhanger

 

Page 23 no 184  March 11 1877 Herbert Maurice son John Edward & Mary Jane ETHERINGTON of Blackmoor  Labourer

 

Page 24 no 185  April 1 1877 Elizabeth daughter James & Jane SUTTON of Blackmoor  Bricklayer

 

Page 24 no 186  April 15 1877 Clara Frances daughter Frank & Elizabeth BENNETT of Old Arlesford  Miller

 

Page 24 no 187  May 6 1877 Llewelyn Emlyn son of Edwin & Jane EVANS of Short Heath  Carpenter

 

Page 24 no 188  May 13 1877 Edith daughter Robert & Mary GAY of Whitehill  Publican

 

Page 24 no 189  May 20 1877 Horace Selborne son William James & Amelia Mary BOWDEN of Blackmoor  Teacher

 

Page 24 no 190  May 21 1877 William son George & Mercy JACKSON of Whitehill  Labourer  Private Baptism

 

Page 24 no 191  June 11 1877 Jane daughter Alfred & Louisa WHITE of Oakhanger  Labourer  Private Baptism

 

Page 24 no 192  June 17 1877 James son James & Lydia BLACKMORE of The Slab  Blackmoor  Labourer

 

Page 25 no 193  August 5 1877 Ellen daughter Benjamin & Eliza CHIVERTON of Blackmoor  Labourer

 

Page 25 no 194  September 29 1877 Violet Leslie daughter of Leslie John & Helen WALKER of Alexandra Mill Farm  Headley  Farmer

 

Page 25 no 195  October 7 1877 E….. Edward son? James & Jane RANDALL of Blackmoor  Labourer

 

Page 25 no 196  October 7 1877 Alfred Thomas son George & Elizabeth LACEY of Blackmoor  Labourer

 

Page 25 no 197  November 3 1877 William son Benjamin & Sarah BONE of Oakhanger  Labourer  Private Baptism

 

Page 25 no 198  December 15 1877 William son John & Mary Ann PEARSE of East Meon  Travelling Sweep  Private Baptism  Baptised in a tent

 

Page 25 no 199  December 15 1877 Alice daughter John & Mary Ann PEARSE of East Meon  Travelling Sweep  Private Baptism  Baptised in a tent

 

Page 25 no 200  January 6 1878 Beatrice Flora Jane daughter Frederick & Charlotte SMITH of Reigate  Gardener

 

Page 26 no 201  January 6 1878 Emma Jane daughter William & Olive EDWARDS of Godalming  Labourer

 

Page 26 no 202  January 6 1878 Hori son Hori & Amelia HOARE of Blackmoor  Bricklayer

 

Page 26 no 203  February 3 1878  Frederick Charles son James & Jane LASSOM of Oakhanger  Labourer

 

Page 26 no 204  April 7 1878 George Edward son William & Fuse Annie OSGOOD of Oakhanger  Labourer

 

Page 26 no 205  April 7 1878 James Hori son James & Mary PARROTT of Oving  Sussex  Carter

 

Page 26 no 206  April 14 1878 Mary Ellen daughter James & Harriet DEWEY of Oakhanger  Labourer

 

Page 26 no 207  July 7 1878 Albert Charles son Albert James & Matilda CHANDLER of Oakhanger  Groom

 

Page 26 no 208  July 7 1878 Frederick Percy son George & Mercy JACKSON of Whitehill  Labourer

 

Page 27 no 209  July 7 1878 Percival Woods son George & Emma LEMON of Whitehill  Sawyer

 

Page 27 no 210  July 14 1878 Catherine daughter Alfred & Louisa WHITE of Oakhanger  Labourer

 

Page 27 no 211  September 1 1878 Ada daughter Thomas & Alice BICKNELL of Oakwoods  Blackmoor  Labourer

 

Page 27 no 212  September 1 1878 Nellie Elizabeth daughter Charles & Ellen KNOTT of Headley  Carpenter

 

Page 27 no 213  September 29 1878 Katherine Ellen daughter George & Catharine BONE of Oakhanger  Blackmoor  Labourer  See No.173

 

Page 27 no 214  November 3 1878 Mary Florence daughter William James & Amelia Mary BOWDEN of Blackmoor  Teacher

 

Page 27 no 215  December 1 1878 Fred son George & Elizabeth PHILIPS of Blackmoor  Shepherd

 

Page 27 no 216  December 21 1878 William Wilfred son James & Sarah CLEAR of Oakhanger  Blacksmith  Private Baptism

 

Page 28 no 217  February 2 1879 Philip son John & Jane BURCHELL of Blackmoor  Painter

 

Page 28 no 218  February 2 1879 Flory daughter James & Jane LEMING of Blackmoor  Labourer

 

Page 28 no 219  February 9 1879 Emily Maud Matilda daughter George and Rose Anna WHITE of Oakhanger  Labourer

 

Page 28 no 220  February 23 1879 Eliza daughter William & Eliza AMY of Oakhanger  Labourer  Private Baptism & Lay Baptism by John WOODS  Medical Man

 

Page 28 no 221  March 2 1879 Eliza Martha daughter Esther Emily HALL of Blackmoor

 

Page 28 no 222  April 6 1879 Sidney May son of John Edward & Mary Jane ETHERINGTON of Crown Pits  Godalming  Cowman  See No 184

 

Page 28 no 223  April 27 1879 Alice daughter Charles & Ann CHIVERTON of Blackmoor  Labourer  Private Baptism

 

Page 28 no 224  May 4 1879 Fanny Rosetta Martha daughter William & Anna WAKELING of Brockbridge  Blackmoor  Labourer

 

Page 29 no 225  July 6 1879 Sidney Walter son Henry & Annice PAICE of Blackmoor  Bricklayer

 

Page 29 no 226  July 6 1879 Jesse son? George & Elizabeth LACEY of Blackmoor  Labourer

 

Page 29 no 227  July 13 1879 William son James & Elizabeth WHITE of Oakhanger  Labourer

 

Page 29 no 228  August 3 1879 Edward Henry son Alfred Henry & Elizabeth Ellen LACEY of Oakhanger  Bricklayer

 

Page 29 no 229  October 12 1879 Willy son William & Fuse Annie OSGOOD of Oakhanger  Labourer

 

Page 29 no 230  October 12 1879 Mary daughter Benjamin & Sarah BONE of Oakhanger  Labourer

 

Page 29 no 231  November 9 1879 James Edward John son James Edward John & Emma Jane BICKNELL of The Rookery  Kingsley  Carter

 

Page 29 no 232  December 14 1879 Elizabeth Mary daughter Mark George & Elizabeth HALL of Oakhanger  Hurdle Maker

 

Page 30 no 233  March 13 1880 Violet daughter Charles & Ann CHIVERTON of Blackmoor  Labourer  Private Baptism

 

Page 30 no 234  April 4 1880  Maud Eveline daughter Thomas & Mary Ann WEEKS of Whitehill  Blackmoor  Watchmaker

 

Page 30 no 235  May 2 1880 Annie Louisa daughter James & Fanny NORRIS of Blackmoor  Labourer

 

Page 30 no 236  May 2 1880 Margaret Punter daughter John & Margaret COOK of Oakwoods Blackmoor  Bailiff

 

Page 30 no 237  May 30 1880 Elsie Caroline daughter Richard & Elizabeth Maria MELLERSH of Lurgashall  Sussex  Farmer

 

Page 30 no 238  June 13 1880 Gwendolen Jane daughter Edwin & Jane EVANS of Short Heath  Carpenter

 

Page 30 no 239  June 13 1880 William John son William & Eliza AMEY of Short Heath  Labourer

 

Page 30 no 240  July 4 1880 Edith Mary daughter George & Elizabeth PHILIPS of Blackmoor  Shepherd

 

Page 31 no 241  August 29 1880 Willy Charles son Walter & Harriet FULLICK of Blackmoor  Labourer

 

Page 31 no 242  September 5 1880 Louisa daughter John & Ellen GASCOIGNE of Whitehill  Blackmoor  Blacksmith

 

Page 31 no 243  October 3 1880 Emily Annie daughter Edward & Alice BRAY of Blackmoor  Keeper

 

Page 31 no 244  November 7 1880 Rosa Jane daughter George & Ellen? ANSELL of Blackmoor  Bricklayer

 

Page 31 no 245  November 7 1880 Levina Archer daughter Henry & Matilda COOPER of Blackmoor  Publican

 

Page 31 no 246  November 21 1880 Walter Ernest son of Edward & Thurza KEMP of Blackmoor  Bricklayer  Private Baptism  Received 2 Jan 81

 

Page 31 no 247  December 5 1880 Frank son William & Jane KEMP of Blackmoor  Labourer

 

Page 31 no 248 December 26 1880 George son James & Ann CHIVERTON  Labourer

 

Page 32 no 249  January 1 1881 Walter Edward son Benjamin & Ann CHIVERTON of Liphook  Labourer

 

Page 32 no 250  January 9 1881 Richard James son James & Elizabeth COOPER of Oakhanger  Labourer

 

Page 32 no 251  January 23 1881 Annie daughter Henry & Emma GIBSON of Dover  Sergeant 49th Regt.

 

Page 32 no 252  February 23 1881 Annie May daughter Frederick & Sarah Jane BICKNELL of Blackmoor  Groom  Private Baptism  Received April 24 1881

 

Page 32 no 253  April 3 1881 Charles James son James John & Mary MOLONEY of Whitehill  Blackmoor  Sh….man

 

Page 32 no 254  April 24 1881 Louisa Mary daughter Henry & Annie PAICE of Blackmoor  Bricklayer

 

Page 32 no 255  June 24 1881 Gilbert son Alfred Louisa WHITE of Oakhanger  Labourer  Private Baptism

 

Page 32 no 256  July 31 1881 George son George & Elizabeth LACEY of Blackmoor  Labourer

 

Page 33 no 257  August 28 1881 George son George & Catharine BONE of Oakhanger  Labourer

 

Page 33 no 258  August 28 1881 Ben son Benjamin & Sarah BONE of Oakhanger  Labourer 

 

Page 33 no 259  September 3 1881 Rose daughter George Andrew & Sarah COOK of Liss  Labourer  Private Baptism in a tent?

 

Page 33 no 260  September 25 1881 Edith Mary daughter Frank Edward and Esther Emily HALL of Oakhanger  Labourer

 

Page 33 no 261  October 2 1881 Mary Jane daughter William & Fuse Annie OSGOOD of Oakhanger  Labourer

 

Page 33 no 262  October 9 1881 Alfred William son James & Fanny NORRIS of Blackmoor  Labourer

 

Page 33 no 263  October 23 1881 Florence Mary daughter Henry & Mary Jane PRIOR of Oakhanger  Labourer

 

Page 33 no 264  January 1 1882 Alice Adeline daughter Thomas & Mary Ann WEEKS of Whitehill Blackmoor  Watchmaker

 

Page 34 no 265  January 1 1882 Harriett Agnes daughter James & Harriett TAYLOR of Holy Water  Headley  Labourer

 

Page 34 no 266  January 18 1882 William Howard son John Seager & Clara WARMAN of Blackmoor  Clerk in Holy Orders

 

Page 34 no 267  February 26 1882 Emily Jane daughter William & Mary Anne MARSHALL of Oakhanger  Labourer

 

Page 34 no 268  March 5 1882 Mary Ann daughter James & Elizabeth TAYLOR of Blackmoor  Labourer

 

Page 34 no 269  July 2 1882 Augustus Joseph son Walter & Harriet FULLICK of Holy Water  Blackmoor  Labourer

 

Page 34 no 270  July 30 1882 Lucy daughter Albert James & Matilda Alice CHANDLER of Oakhanger  Groom

 

Page 34 no 271  September 17 1882 William Henry son William & Elizabeth Ann NORRIS of Blackmoor  Labourer

 

Page 34 no 272  September 24 1882 Caroline Ellen Kate daughter James & Matilda ALBURY of Headley  Labourer

 

Page 35 no 273  October 1 1882 Arthur son Thomas & Alice BICKNELL of Oakhanger  Labourer

 

Page 35 no 274  October 29 1882 Henry Arthur son Henry & Harriet CHANDLER of Blackmoor  Bricklayer

 

Page 35 no 275  November 5 1882 Lily Agnes daughter George & Rose Ellen WHITE of Oakhanger  Labourer

 

Page 35 no 276  November 12 1882 William James son James & Annie Laurie DRAPER of Oakhanger  Labourer

 

Page 35 no 277  December 25 1882 Edward Henry son Henry & Annie PAICE of Blackmoor  Bricklayer  Private Baptism  Received 4 Feb 83

 

Page 35 no 278  December 25 1882 Elizabeth daughter James & Ann CHIVERTON of Oakhanger  Labourer

 

Page 35 no 279  December 31 1882 Stephen Cooper Henry son Jane WHITE of Oakhanger

 

Page 35 no 280  January 16 1883 Fuseanne daughter James & Jemima OSGOOD of Oakhanger  Labourer  Adult

 

Page 36 no 281  February 18 1883 Grace Lucy daughter Robert Walter & Louisa Annie EAST of Whitehill  Police Constable

 

Page 36 no 282  March 11 1883 William Ernest son Emma SUTTON of Greatham

 

Page 36 no 283  April 8 1883 Charles son James & Alice DEDMAN of Winchfield  Telegraph Clerk

 

Page 36 no 284  May 13 1883 Charles Frederick son William & Fuseannie OSGOOD of Oakhanger  Labourer

 

Page 36 no 285  May 13 1883 Laura Fanny daughter James & Fanny NORRIS of Blackmoor  Labourer

 

Page 36 no 286  June 24 1883 Henry Herbert son George & Ann ANSELL of Whitehill  Blackmoor  Bricklayer

 

Page 36 no 287  July 8 1883 Mary Ann Frances daughter Charles & Mary Ann FISHER of Whitehill  Blackmoor  Labourer

 

Page 36 no 288 September 30 1883 Gilbert Weston son John & Mary Jane BONE of Blackmoor  Labourer

 

Page 37 no 289  October 11 1883 George son Benjamin & Sarah BONE of Oakhanger  Labourer  Private Baptism  Received 4 Nov 83

 

Page 37 no 290  October 21 1883 Charles John son Charles & Ellen KNOTT of Whitehill  Blackmoor  Publican

 

Page 37 no 291  October 28 1883 Florence Mary daughter James & Harriet DEWEY of Oakhanger  Labourer

 

Page 37 no 292  December 12 1883 Lucy daughter Alfred & Louisa WHITE of Oakhanger  Labourer  Private Baptism  Received 3 Feb 84

 

Page 37 no 293  February 10 1884 Louisa Florence daughter Charlotte KNELLER of Read  Selbourne

 

Page 37 no 294  May 4 1884 James son George & Catharine BONE of Oakhanger  Labourer

 

Page 37 no 295  May 4 1884 Elizabeth daughter George & Catharine BONE of Oakhanger  Labourer

 

Page 37 no 296  May 4 1884 Walter John son Thomas & Mary Ann WEEKS of Whitehill  Blackmoor  Watchmaker

 

Page 38 no 297  June 1 1884 Edward James son William & Mary BONE of Oakhanger  Labourer

 

Page 38 no 298  June 15 1884 Ernest son Arthur & Jane FITT of Headley  Labourer

 

Page 38 no 299  June 15 1884 Alice Annie daughter George & Elizabeth LACEY of Blackmoor  Carter

 

Page 38 no 300  July 13 1884 Edward son James & Jane BICKNELL of Blackmoor  Gardener

 

Page 38 no 301  August 13 1884 George Frederick son George & Elizabeth HALL of Oakhanger  Labourer

 

Page 38 no 302  August 24 1884 William George son George & Jane FIELDER of Blackmoor  Labourer

 

Page 38 no 303  September 14 1884 Lewis Walter son William & Elizabeth Ann NORRIS of Blackmoor  Gardener

 

Page 38 no 304  October 19 1884 Frederick son Henry & Annie PAICE of Blackmoor  Mason

 

Page 39 no 305  October 26 1884 Arthur son John & Emma Jane BICKNELL of Selborne  Labourer

 

Page 39 no 306  November 1 1884 Frederick Hiram son James & Laura DRAPER of Short Heath  Labourer

 

Page 39 no 307  November 16 1884 Emily Ruth daughter William & Anna BONE of East Liss  Painter

 

Page 39 no 308  December 14 1884 James son George & Martha NORRIS of Short Heath  Labourer

 

Page 39 no 309  December 28 1884 Ella Obeida Priscilla daughter Edward & Jane EVANS of Short Heath  Carpenter

 

Page 39 no 310  February 8 1885 Annie Elizabeth daughter John & Mary Jane BONE of Blackmoor  Gardener

 

Page 39 no 311  February 22 1885 John Alfred son William & Fuseannie OSGOOD of Oakhanger  Labourer

 

Page 39 no 312  March 1 1885 Elizabeth Sarah daughter Levi & Ellen COOPER of Shortheath  Labourer

 

Page 40 no 313  March 15 1885 Elizabeth …..? daughter James & Elizabeth WHITE of Short Heath  Labourer

 

Page 40 no 314  March ? 1885 Mary daughter Edward James & Esther DEWEY of Blackmoor  Gardener

 

Page 40 no 315  March 29 1885 Letty Harriet daughter Walter & Harriet FULLICK of Holy Water  Labourer

 

Page 40 no 316  April 19 1885 Matilda daughter Hori & Amelia HOAR of Eveley  Bricklayer

 

Page 40 no 317  April 19 1885 Arthur son Hori & Amelia HOAR of Eveley  Bricklayer

 

Page 40 no 318  April 19 1885 Kate daughter Hori & Amelia HOAR of Eveley  Bricklayer

 

Page 40 no 319  June 21 1885 Edith Mary daughter James & Fanny NORRIS of Blackmoor  Carter

 

Page 40 no 320  August 23 1885 Beatrice Frances daughter Thomas & Mary Ann WEEKS of Blackmoor  Watch Cleaner

 

Page 41 no 321  Too faded to read

 

Page 41 no 322 15 November 1885 Annie Georgina daughter William James Ellis & Mary BONE of Shortheath  Labourer

 

Page 41 no 323  November 29 1885 Ida Mabel daughter William & Martha COOPER of Shortheath  Labourer

 

Page 41 no 324  January 3 1886 Mabel Lucy daughter Hori William & Lucy CHIVERTON of Oakhanger  Labourer

 

Page 41 no 325  January 3 1886 Mabel daughter Hori & Amelia HOARE of Eveley  Labourer

 

Page 41 no 326  February 7 1886 Frederick William son Henry & Mary …. PRIOR of Oakhanger  Labourer

 

Page 41 no 327  February 14 1886 John Elson son Jacob & Eliza Mary CARPENTER of Whitehill  Sergeant Hants Constabulary

 

Page 41 no 328  March 7 1886 Thomas George Job son George & Mary Jane ROUT of Brockshead  Headley  Labourer

 

Page 42 no 329  March 21 1886 William son James & Jane BICKNELL of Blackmoor  Gardener

 

Page 42 no 330  April 25 1886 Lilian daughter Frank & Esther HALL of Oakhanger  Labourer

 

Page 42 no 331  May 30 1886 Florence Amy daughter William & Elizabeth Ann NORRIS of Blackmoor  Gardener

 

Page 42 no 332  May 30 1886 Beatrice Mary daughter George & Ann ANSELL of Whitehill  Bricklayer

 

Page 42 no 333  June 3 1886 Blanche daughter Alfred & Ellen LOVELL of Brockbridge  Farmer

 

Page 42 no 334  June 13 1886 Albert son Alfred & Louisa WHITE of Oakhanger  Labourer

 

Page 42 no 335  June 19 1886 Alice? Nora daughter Thomas Frank & Sarah PARKER of Kingsley  Farmer

 

Page 42 no 336  July 4 1886 Clare Elizabeth daughter Henry & Jane GARNETT of Greatham End  Labourer

 

Page 43 no 337  July 4 1886 Alfred Thomas? son Henry? & Lucy ROUT of Selborne  Labourer

 

Page 43 no 338  July 25 1886 Joe? son John? & Margaret COOPER of Greatham End  Labourer

 

Page 43 no 339  September 5 1886 Amy Eliza daughter Henry & Annie PAICE of Blackmoor  Bricklayer

 

Page 43 no 340  September 1.. 1886 Alice Naomi daughter George & Jane COOPER of Oakhanger  Labourer  Private Baptism

 

Page 43 no 341  October 3 1886 Annie Elizabeth daughter Jane WHITE of Oakhanger

 

Page 43 no 342  October 10 1886 Percy Walter son William & Fuse Annie OSGOOD of Oakhanger  Labourer

 

Page 43 no 343  October 24 1886 Edith Jane daughter Harry & Jane BAILEY of Oakhanger  Labourer

 

Page 43 no 344  October 24 1886 Matilda Jane daughter Elizabeth HOARE of Oakhanger

 

Page 44 no 345  November 7 1886 Ethel Maria daughter James & Fanny NORRIS of Blackmoor  Carter

 

Page 44 no 346  November 21 1886 Frederick Edward son Walter & Harriet FULLICK of Holy Water  Labourer

 

Page 44 no 347  December 5 1886 Alfred William son William & Martha COOPER of Oakhanger  Labourer  Private Baptism

 

Page 44 no 348  October 23 1886 Caroline daughter George & Catharine BONE of Oakhanger  Labourer  Private Baptism  n.b. See page 43  Omitted to enter this at the time  Should come between nos 342 & 343

 

Page 44 no 349  December 26 1886 Edwin son George & Martha NORRIS of Oakhanger  Labourer

 

Page 44 no 350  January 15 1887 Sidney son Daniel & Alice LACEY of Greatham End  Blackmoor  Labourer  Private Baptism

 

Page 44 no 351  January 16 1887 Louisa May daughter Henry & Sarah BLUNDELL of Oakhanger  Labourer

 

Page 44 no 352  January 23 1887 Douglas Edwin Newton son William Thomas & Jane Maria CHAPMAN of Greatham End  Blackmoor  Royal Navy Pensioner

 

Page 45 no 353  February 6 1887 Jane Maria daughter George & Elizabeth LACEY of Blackmoor  Carter

 

Page 45 no 354  February 27 1887 Harriet Jane daughter James & Annie Laurie DRAPER of Oakhanger  Labourer

 

Page 45 no 355  March 13 1887 Frederick William son William James Ellis & Mary BONE of Oakhanger  Labourer

 

Page 45 no 356  April 25 1887 Amy Susanna daughter Joseph & Jane HANCOX of Blackmoor  Carpenter

 

Page 45 no 357  May 22 1887 Charles William Henry Augustus son Charles & Mary Ann FISHER of Hollywater  Labourer

 

Page 45 no 358  June 9 1887 Matilda daughter Harry & Matilda HAYES of Battersea  General Dealer

 

Page 45 no 359  June 9 1887 Job son Harry & Matilda HAYES of Battersea  General Dealer

 

Page 45 no 360  July 3 1887 Edwin Ernest son Edwin & Lydia PUTTOCK of Blackmoor  Labourer

 

Page 46 no 361  July 10 1887 Mary Augusta daughter George & Augusta Barham BROCKHURST of Blackmoor  Farmer

 

Page 46 no 362  July 17 1887 Charlotte Priscilla daughter Eli & Emma Priscilla ALBERY of Liss  Carpenter

 

Page 46 no 363  August 14 1887 Caroline Bone – this is crossed through and a note in the margin reads  Wrong Entry

 

Page 46 no 364  September 25 1887 George Alfred son Alfred & Louisa WHITE of Oakhanger  Labourer

 

Page 46 no 365  October 9 1887 Frederick Frank son Silas & Alice GARDENER of Oakhanger  Labourer

 

Page 46 no 366  October 16 1887 Edwin Stanley son Edwin & Jane EVANS of Shortheath  Carpenter

 

Page 46 no 367  October 23 1887 Frank Albert son Frank Edward & Esther HALL of Oakhanger  Labourer

 

Page 46 no 368  October 23 1887 Frederick Henry son Frederick & Edith Maria JULL of Greatham End  Blackmoor  Labourer

 

Page 47 no 369  November 27 1887 Maude Mary daughter George & Mary Jane ROUT of Oakhanger  Labourer

 

Page 47 no 370  November 27 1887 Jane Maria daughter George & Mary Jane ROUT of Oakhanger  Labourer

 

Page 47 no 371 January 17 1888 George Herbert son John & Mary Jane BONE of Blackmoor  Labourer  Private Baptism  Received into the Church 4 Aug 1889

 

Page 47 no 372  January 29 1888 James son James & Elizabeth WHITE of Shortheath  Labourer

 

Page 47 no 373  April 3 1888 Naomi Elizabeth daughter Frederick & Rebecca HOCKADAY of Greatham End  Blackmoor  Labourer

 

Page 47 no 374  April 18 1888 Harry son Harry & Jane BAILEY of Oakhanger  Labourer

 

Page 47 no 375  April 8 1888 William Thomas son Henry & Jane GARNETT of Greatham End  Blackmoor  Labourer

 

Page 47 no 376  April 22 1888 Hilda daughter William & Eliza Jane GAUNTLETT of Whitehill  Labourer

 

Page 48 no 377  April 22 1888 Horace Christopher son Thomas & Mary Anne WEEKS of Whitehill  Watchmaker

 

Page 48 no 378  May 6 1888 Rose Elizabeth daughter Hori Allen Henry & Lucy CHIVERTON of Oakhanger  Labourer

 

Page 48 no 379  July 1 1888 Amy May daughter Harry & Mary Anne AMEY of Blackmoor  Labourer

 

Page 48 no 380  September 23 1888 Rose daughter Edwin & Lydia PUTTOCK of Oakhanger  Labourer

 

Page 48 no 381  October 21 1888 Elizabeth Walker daughter Elizabeth LASSAM of Oakhanger

 

Page 48 no 382  October 25 1888 Robert Stafford Arthur son William Waldegrave & Maud Beatrice PALMER  Commonly called Viscount Wolmer of Blackmoor  A Member of Parliament

 

Page 48 no 383  November 4 1888 Arthur son Henry & Annie PRICE of Blackmoor  Bricklayer

 

Page 48 no 384  December 9 1888 Isabel Harriet Elizabeth daughter George & Jane COOPER of Oakhanger  Labourer

 

Page 49 no 385  December 30 1888 Lucy Elizabeth daughter Jesse & Mercy Amy TURNER of Greatham End  Labourer

 

Page 49 no 386  January 27 1889 Frank son Hori & Amelia HOAR of Eveley  Bricklayer

 

Page 49 no 387 February 24 1889 Ada Mary daughter William & Elizabeth Ann NORRIS of Blackmoor  Gardener

 

Page 49 no 388  February 24 1889 Frank son George & Elizabeth LACEY of Blackmoor  Carter

 

Page 49 no 389  March 17 1889 Frank son James & Jane BICKNELL of Blackmoor  Labourer

 

Page 49 no 390  March 24 1889 George Thomas son John Long & Susan KELLING of Shortheath  Labourer

 

Page 49 no 391  March 24 1889 Elizabeth May daughter George & Martha NORRIS of Shortheath  Labourer

 

Page 49 no 392  April 14 1889 Lilian Jane daughter Charles & Lucy BATES of Aldershot  Blacksmith

 

Page 50 no 393  April 21 1889 Richard John son Henry & Fanny HOMEWOOD of Foot’s Cray Kent  Carman

 

Page 50 no 394  May 12 1889 Gilbert son Edward James & Esther DEWEY of Blackmoor  Gardener

 

Page 50 no 395  June 9 1889 Moses Howard son William & Fuse Annie OSGOOD of Oakhanger  Labourer

 

Page 50 no 396  July 7 1889 Herbert Edwin son Frederick & Sarah Jane BICKNELL of Blackmoor  Coachman

 

Page 50 no 397  July 21 1889 Raymond Frank son Frank & Alice Maude BICKNELL of Blackmoor  Assistant Lecturer

 

Page 50 no 398  July 28 1889 Frank son William James Ellis & Mary BONE of Oakhanger  Labourer

 

Page 50 no 399  August 4 1889 Edith Emily daughter John & Mary BONE of Blackmoor  Labourer

 

Page 50 no 400  August 11 1889 William son William George & Catharine Jessie KING of Whitehill  Constable

 

Page 51 no 401  October 28 1889 George son Albert James & Matilda Alice CHANDLER of Oakhanger  Groom

 

Page 51 no 402  December 1 1889 Kate daughter George & Rosa Ellen WHITE of Oakhanger  Labourer

 

Page 51 no 403  December 15 1889 Beatrice Elizabeth daughter William Frederick & Florence WILLS of Kingsley  Labourer

 

Page 51 no 404  December 15 1889 Louise Maud daughter William Frederick & Florence WILLS of Kingsley  Labourer

 

Page 51 no 405  December 18 1889 Florence Gladys daughter John Long & Susan KEELING of Shortheath  Labourer  Private Baptism

 

Page 51 no 406  December 29 1889 Henry Edward son Edward & Alice BRAY of Blackmoor  Keeper

 

Page 51 no 407  January 5 1890 Leonard Frank son George & Mary Jane ROUT of Oakhanger  Labourer

 

Page 51 no 408  March 23 1890 Nora Maude Frances daughter Henry & Mary Jane Caroline PRIOR of Oakhanger  Labourer

 

Page 52 no 409  April 13 1890 Alice Maude Esther daughter Frank & Esther HALL of Shortheath  Labourer

 

Page 52 no 410  April 20 1890 Christopher Frank son James & Annie Laurie DRAPER of Shortheath  Labourer

 

Page 52 no 411  April 20 1890 Kate Elsie daughter James William & Sarah BARTLETT of Greatham End  Carpenter

 

Page 52 no 412  April 27 1890  Milly Isabel daughter Hori & Olive KEMP of Greatham End  Bricklayer

 

Page 52 no 413  July 27 1890 William James son James & Annie EVANS of Winchester  Private Kings Royal Rifles

 

Page 52 no 414 August 3 1890 Rosa Emily daughter James & Fanny NORRIS of Blackmoor  Carter

 

Page 52 no 415  August 10 1890 William Arthur son Ellen Edith HOARE of Oakhanger

 

Page 52 no 416  October 5 1890 Mary Annie daughter Harry & Lucy ROUT of East Meon  Labourer

 

Page 53 no 417  October 12 1890 May daughter Alfred & Louisa WHITE of Oakhanger  Labourer

 

Page 53 no 418  October 26 1890 William son Harry & Jane BAILEY of Oakhanger  Labourer

 

Page 53 no 419  October 28 1890 Daisy Emily daughter Annie HOARE of Blackmoor

 

Page 53 no 420  November 25 1890 Alice Dunford daughter Lucy CHIVERTON of Blackmoor

 

Page 53 no 421  December 2 1890 Florence Emma daughter George & Ellen BUTCHER of Greatham End  Publican

 

Page 53 no 422  December 2 1890 Mabel Mary daughter George & Ellen BUTCHER of Greatham End  Publican

 

Page 53 no 423  January 11 1891 Phoebe Lucretia daughter Richard & Annie Laurie CARPENTER of Oakhanger  Blacksmith

 

Page 53 no 424  January 25 1891 John son William & Keziah BRITTAN of Oakhanger  Hawker

 

Page 54 no 425  February 4 1891 Albert son Hori Allen Henry & Lucy CHIVERTON of Oakhanger  Labourer  Private Baptism  Received into Church

 

Page 54 no 426  March 1 1891 Emma daughter Thomas & Emma Jane BONE of Shortheath  Labourer  Private Baptism

 

Page 54 no 427  April 19 1891 William Percy son George & Martha NORRIS of Shortheath  Labourer

 

Page 54 no 428  April 19 1891 Percival Hori son Hori & Olive KEMP of Greatham End  Bricklayer

 

Page 54 no 429  May 31 1891 Alfred John son Frances EVERETT of Benhams

 

Page 54 no 430  May 31 1891 Frederick William son Hori & Frances HOARE of Benhams  Labourer

 

Page 54 no 431  June 11 1891 Ellen daughter Henry & Annie PAICE of Blackmoor  Bricklayer

 

Page 54 no 432  June 28 1891 Marion Mary daughter Edwin & Jane EVANS of Shortheath  Carpenter

 

Page 55 no 433  July 12 1891 Doris daughter George & Sarah Jane ROUT of Blackmoor  Labourer

 

Page 55 no 434  July 26 1891 Albert son William James Ellis & Mary BONE of Shortheath  Labourer

 

Page 55 no 435  August 2 1891 Annie daughter Henry & Fanny HOMEWOOD of Foots Cray Kent  Carman

 

Page 55 no 436  August 14 1891 Pamela daughter Hori & Pamela HOARE of Blackmoor  Bricklayer  Received into the Church October 25

 

Page 55 no 437 August 16? 1891 Ellen Mary daughter Jesse & Mercy Amy TURNER of Greatham End  Labourer

 

Page 55 no 438  August 30 1891 Arthur Herbert son Charles & Ellen KNOTT of Whitehill  Carpenter

 

Page 55 no 439  August 30 1891 Aaron Arthur son William & Fuse Annie OSGOOD of Oakhanger  Labourer

 

Page 55 no 440  October 18 1891 Jessie daughter William George & Catherine Jessie KING of Whitehill  Constable

 

Page 56 no 441  October 18 1891 Albert John son John & Esther BOXALL of Whitehill  Broom Maker

 

Page 56 no 442  November 1 1891 Mary Louisa daughter Louisa Harriet FIGG of Greatham End

 

Page 56 no 443  November 15 Denis son George & Elizabeth LACEY of Blackmoor  Carter

 

Page 56 no 444  November 29 1891 Bertram James son William & Martha COOPER of Oakhanger  Labourer

 

Page 56 no 445  December 6 1891 Annie Maria daughter William & Mary DEWEY of Blackmoor  Labourer

 

Page 56 no 446  December 27 1891 Charles Edward son William & Elizabeth Anne MORRIS of Blackmoor  Gardener

 

Page 56 no 447  Crossed through

 

Page 56 no 448  February 22 1892 William son George & Jane COOPER of Oakhanger  Labourer  Private Baptism  Received into the Church 12 June 92

 

Page 57 no 449  March 29 1892 Albert son Harry & Jane BAILEY of Oakhanger  Cowman  Private Baptism  Received into Church 22 May 92

 

Page 57 no 450  April 3 1892 Elsie M…… daughter Robert Charles & Alice Mary MORGAN of Oakhanger  Labourer

 

Page 57 no 451  May 15 1892 William Edward son James & Ada Florence BICKNELL of Blackmoor  Labourer

 

Page 57 no 452  May 22 1892 Marguerite Finch daughter Alice Whitehill LEMON of  Blackmoor

 

Page 57 no 453  June 5 1892 Eli son Richard & Elizabeth EADE of Whitehill Blackmoor  Broomsquire

 

Page 57 no 454  June 5 1892 Edwin Henry son Henry & Mary PRIOR of Oakhanger  Labourer

 

Page 57 no 455  June 12 1892 Peter son Hori & Frances HOARE of Blackmoor  Labourer

 

Page 57 no 456  July 10 1892 Emily Maud daughter George & Martha NORRIS of Oakhanger  Labourer

 

Page 58 no 457  July 17 1892 Frederick James son Albert James & Mathilda CHANDLER of Blackmoor  Coachman

 

Page 58 no 458  September 4 1892 Margery Lydia daughter Mark & Emily HEIGHES of Blackmoor  Labourer

 

Page 58 no 459  September 5 1892 George son Richard & Annie Laurie CARPENTER of Oakhanger Blacksmith

 

Page 58 no 460  October 9 1892 Catherine Annie Louisa daughter Jeremiah & Sarah SUTTON of Blackmoor  Bricklayer

 

Page 58 no 461  November 6 1892 Mary daughter Harry & Ellen Louisa WHITE of Oakhanger  Groom

 

Page 58 no 462  December 18 1892 Mathilda daughter William & Keziah BRITTON of Oakhanger  Hawker

 

Page 58 no 463  May 8 1893 Daisy daughter Thomas & Emma Jane BONE of Oakhanger  Labourer

 

Page 58 no 464  February 8 1893 Louisa Marie (Adult) daughter Stephen & Anne DIXON of Blackmoor  Inventor??

 

Page 59 no 465  February 25 1893 Harry James son James & Fanny NORRIS of Blackmoor  Carman

 

Page 59 no 466 April 18 1893 Emily Florina daughter William & Eliza Jane SUTTON of Blackmoor  Labourer.  Privately  Died same day

 

Page 59 no 467  April 23 1893 Alice daughter Henry & Annie PAICE of Blackmoor  Bricklayer

 

Page 59 no 468  July 2 1893 Agnes Mary daughter George & Elizabeth HALL of Oakhanger  Labourer

 

Page 59 no 469  July 2 1893 Eva Fanny daughter Robert Charles & Alice Mary MORGAN of Oakhanger  Labourer

 

Page 59 no 470  July 2 1893 Emily daughter William & Mary DEWEY of Blackmoor  Cowman

 

Page 59 no 471  July 9 1893 William Henry son William & Josephine BARTLEY of Blackmoor  Butler

 

Page 59 no 472  October 1 1893 George son James & Jane BICKNELL of Oakhanger  Labourer

 

Page 60  no 473 October 8 1893 May daughter Frederick William & Mary Alice KEMP of Blackmoor  Carpenter

 

Page 60 no 474  October 15 1893 Henry Cyril son Silas & Alice GARDNER of Aldershot  Labourer

 

Page 60 no 475  November 12 1893 Emily Maud daughter Levi & Ellen COOPER of Roade (Reade?) Selborne  Labourer

 

Page 60 no 476  December 10 1893 Mary Frances Louise daughter Nathan & Mary Anna BIRCH of Chapel Farm  Oakhanger  Farmer

 

Page 60 no 477  February 4 1894 Daisy Kate daughter George & Elizabeth LACEY of Blackmoor  Carter

 

Page 60 no 478  February 4 1894 William Alfred son William Weldon & Lois STRATFORD of Blackmoor  Schoolmaster

 

Page 60 no 479  February 11 1894 Alice Maude daughter Thomas Edward & Edith Emily WHITE of Oakhanger  Labourer

 

Page 60 no 480  February 28 1894 Arthur Gerald son William & Mary Anne MERRITT of Blackmoor  Carpenter

 

Page 61 no 481  Error – see next line

 

Page 61 no 482  February 28 1894 Edward James son William & Mary Anne MERRITT of Blackmoor  Carpenter

 

Page 61 no 483  March 18 1894 Mary Ann daughter Alfred Henry Hori & Lucy CHIVERTON of Oakhanger  Labourer

 

Page 61 no 484  March 25 1894 Susan Sophia daughter Richard & Annie Laura CARPENTER of Oakhanger  Gamekeeper

 

Page 61 no 485 April 29 1894 Arthur Ellis son William Ellis & Mary BONE of Oakhanger  Labourer

 

Page 61 no 486  July 1 1894 Lilian daughter Henry & Fanny HOMEWOOD of Foots Cray  Carman

 

Page 61 no 487  July 1 1894 Beatrice Marguerite daughter Sidney & Clara COUSINS of Blackmoor  Draper

 

Page 61 no 488  July 15 1894 Olive Georgina daughter Charles & Mary Ann FISHER of Hollywater  Labourer

 

Page 62 no 489  July 15 1894 Henry Thomas son William Thomas & Eliza Jane SUTTON of Whitehill  Labourer

 

Page 62 no 490  July 15 1894 Charles William son William Thomas & Eliza Jane SUTTON of Whitehill  Labourer

 

Page 62 no 491  July 22 1894 Elsie daughter Hori & Frances HOARE of Blackmoor  Labourer

 

Page 62 no 492  July 22 1894 Irene Louisa daughter James & Agnes Mary BRIDGER of Blackmoor  Carpenter

 

Page 62 no 493  August 19 1894 Alban Howard son Alban & Alice Whitehill FINCH of Liss Forest  Carpenter & Joiner

 

Page 62 no 494  August 26 1894 George Edward son John & Elizabeth BONE of Farnham  Drayman

 

Page 62 no 495  August 26 1894 Mary daughter Arthur & Mary BAKER of Headley  Bricklayer

 

Page 62 no 496  September 2 1894 Frederick James son Frederick John & Elizabeth Mary YOUNG of Oakhanger  Labourer

 

Page 63 no 497  September 2 1894 Archibald James son William & Elizabeth Ann NORRIS of Blackmoor  Gardener

 

Page 63 no 498  September 30 1894 Robert son James & Lucy HOARE of Enfield Middlesex  Police Constable

 

Page 63 no 499  October 14 1894 Winifred Mathilda daughter Charles & Eleanor KNOTT of Blackmoor  Carpenter

 

Page 63 no 500  November 4 1894 Alice Victoria Maud daughter William Henry Charles & Martha YOUNG of Oakhanger  Labourer

 

Page 63 no 501  December 9 1894 Amelia daughter George & Sarah Anne COZENS of Blackmoor  Brickmaker

 

Page 63 no 502  December 30 1894 Alfred John son Henry & Mary Jane Caroline PRIOR of Oakhanger  Labourer

 

Page 63 no 503  January 6 1895 Albert George son William & Josephine BARTLEY of Blackmoor  Butler

 

Page 63 no 504  January 6 1895 George Edward son James & Fanny ANDREWS of Blackmoor  Ranger

 

Page 64 no 505  January 6 1895 Eleanor Irene daughter William Henry & Emma BAILEY of Blackmoor  Labourer

 

Page 64 no 506  January 20 1895 Alice Julia daughter James & Annie Laura HALL of Oakhanger  Labourer

 

Page 64 no 507  February 3 1895 Edwin Thomas William son Thomas William & Elizabeth TOMS of Petersfield  Dairyman

 

Page 64 no 508  February 10 1895 George Edward son Harry & Jane BAILEY of Blackmoor  Labourer

 

Page 64 no 509  March 10 1895  Edith Jane daughter Frederick & Jane DEWEY of Blackmoor  Labourer

 

Page 64 no 510  March 31 1895  William Henry son William & Jane Phoebe HALL of Witley  Labourer

 

Page 64 no 511  April 7 1895 John Frederick son George & Mary Jane ROUT of Blackmoor  Gardener

 

Page 64 no 512  May 5 1895 George Edward son James & Fanny NORRIS of Blackmoor  Carter

 

Page 65 no 513  May 5 1895 Albert William son William & Mary DEWEY of Blackmoor  Coachman

 

Page 65 no 514  May 12 1895 Gertrude Elsie Mathilda daughter Nathan & Mary Anna BIRD of Oakhanger  Farmer

 

Page 65 no 515  June 2 1895 Dorothee May daughter James Harrison & Charlotte Sophia NUNN of Blackmoor  Police Sergeant

 

Page 65 no 516  October 20 1895 Alfred son Henry & Annie PAICE of Blackmoor  Bricklayer

 

Page 65 no 517  January 5 1896 Mabel daughter George & Elizabeth LACEY of Blackmoor  Carter

 

Page 65 no 518  March 8 1896 Nellie daughter Henery & Louisa WHITE of Oakhanger  Groom

 

Page 65 no 519  March 8 1896 William Henry Charles son William Henry Charles & Martha YOUNG of Oakhanger  Labourer

 

Page 65 no 520  March 8 1896 Edwin son Mark & Emily HEIGHES of Blackmoor  Labourer

 

Page 66 no 521  May 3 1896 Annie daughter Hori & Frances HOAR of Blackmoor  Labourer

 

Page 66 no 522  May 3 1896 Melba daughter Alban & Alice Whitehill FINCH of Blackmoor  Carpenter

 

Page 66 no 523  May 3 1896 Prudence Elizabeth daughter William Alfred & Elizabeth Jane AMEY of Blackmoor  Keeper

 

Page 66 no 524  June 21 1896 Winifred Jane daughter George & Elizabeth HALL of Oakhanger  Labourer

 

Page 66 no 525 July 24 1896 Kathleen daughter William John & Emily Alice BLUNDEN of Blackmoor  Bootmaker

 

Page 66 no 526  August 23 1896 James son James & Lucy HOARE of Enfield Highway Middlesex  Police Constable

 

Page 66 no 527  October 4 1896 Dorothy May daughter Albert George & Elizabeth BUTCHER of Blackmoor  Postmaster

 

Page 66 no 528  November 11 1896 Alice Fanny daughter Charles & Fanny WEST of Oakhanger  Bailiff

 

Page 67 no 529  November 11 1896 Mabel (3 yrs) daughter Charles & Fanny WEST of Oakhanger  Bailiff

 

Page 67 no 530  November 11 1896 Gilbert son Charles & Fanny WEST of Oakhanger  Bailiff

 

Page 67 no 531  December 20 1896 Agnes Muriel daughter Elizabeth & William NORRIS of Blackmoor  Garden Labourer

 

Page 67 no 532  January 3 1897 Daisy daughter William & Mary BONE of Oakhanger  Labourer

 

Page 67 no 533  January 5 1897 Maurice Montague son Alice COZENS of Oakhanger

 

Page 67 no 534  January 31 1897 Frederick Noel son James & Fanny NORRIS of Blackmoor  Carter

 

Page 67 no 535  March 7 1897 Leonard Jesse son Jesse & Bessie BONE of Blackmoor  Carter  Born 11 January 1897

 

Page 67 no 536  March 11 1897 Edward James son William & Emma Jane LEMON of Blackmoor  Farm Labourer  Born 8 Jan 1897

 

Page 68 no 537  March  16 1897 Thomas George son Thomas Edward & Edith Ellen WHITE of Oakhanger  Born 31 January 1897  Received into the Church 9 April 1897

 

Page 68 no 538  April 7 1897 Florence Hannah daughter William & Lucy EASON of Bermondsey  Builder  Adult Baptism  Born 14 April 1879

 

Page 68 no 539  April 11 1897 Lucy daughter William & Emily HOARE of Blackmoor  Labourer  Born 18 Feb 1897

 

Page 68 no 540  May 23 1897 Doris Isabel Fanny daughter James & Fanny Anna ANDREWS of Blackmoor  Ranger

 

Page 68 no 541  July 4 1897 Victoria Beatrice daughter William Alfred & Elizabeth Jane AIMEY of Blackmoor  Gamekeeper

 

Page 68 no 542  July 25 1897 Edward Victor son Allen Henry Hori & Lucy CHIVERTON of Oakhanger  Labourer

 

Page 68 no 543  August 1 1897 Sarah daughter William & Keziah BRITTON of Oakhanger  Hawker

 

Page 68 no 544  September 12 1897 Olive daughter William & Mary Annie HALL of Oakhanger  Farm Labourer

 

Page 69 no 545  December 5 1897 Herbert Edward son George & Mary Jane ROUT of Blackmoor  Gardener

 

Page 69 no 546  December 19 1897 Oscar James son Ellen BUTTLE of Oakhanger

 

Page 69 no 547  December 19 1897 Emily Harriet daughter Ellen BUTTLE of Oakhanger

 

Page 69 no 548  December 26 1897 Annie Gladys Victoria daughter Richard & Annie Laura CARPENTER of Oakhanger  Blacksmith

 

Page 69 no 549  January 9 1898 Francis Stuart son Francis Roy & Sarah Jane PATERSON of Blackmoor  Indoor Manservant

 

Page 69 no 550  February 14 1898 Bessie daughter William & Charlotte WAKEFORD of Blackmoor  Labourer  Privately Baptised

 

Page 69 no 551  February 13 1898 Edward James son James & Elizabeth Maria BICKNELL of Oakhanger  Farmer

 

Page 69 no 552  March 6 1898 Florence Lilian daughter James & Ada Florence BICKNELL of Blackmoor  Carter

 

Page 70 no 553  April 3 1898 Frederick James son Frederick & Jane DEWEY of Blackmoor  Labourer

 

Page 70 no 554  April 24 1898 May daughter Henry & Ellen Louisa WHITE of Oakhanger  Groom

 

Page 70 no 555  May 1 1898 Martin Geoffrey son Charles & Georgina BELTON of Blackmoor  Postmaster

 

Page 70 no 556  May 8 1898 Alfred Edward George son William Henry Charles & Martha YOUNG of Oakhanger  Carter

 

Page 70 no 557  May 29 1898 Gertrude Mary daughter William & Mary DEWEY of Blackmoor  Cowman

 

Page 70 no 558  June 19 1898 Hilda Rose daughter James & Annie Laura HALL of Oakhanger  Hurdle Maker

 

Page 70 no 559  September 4 1898 Priddon son Priddon & Matilda MUSGROVE of The Bungalow Blackmoor  Gardener  Born April 26

 

Page 70 no 560  September 11 1898 William Alexander Kemp son William James & Jess PRESCOTT of Whitehill  Coachman

 

Page 71 no 561  October 16 1898 Elsie Maud daughter Colin & Fanny WESTBROOK of Blackmoor  Keeper  Born Aug 15

 

Page 71 no 562  Born Sept 21  Privately Baptised October 22 1898  Frances Charlotte Daisy daughter Hori & Frances Charlotte HOARE of Blackmoor  Labourer

 

Page 71 no 563  Born Oct 13  Baptised November 13 1898  Dorothy May daughter Frank Edward & Esther HALL of Oakhanger  Labourer

 

Page 71 no 564  Born Oct 30  Baptised November 27 1898  Wilfred Percy Harold son George & Elizabeth HALL of Oakhanger  Labourer

 

Page 71 no 565  Born Nov 19 1898  Baptised January 8 1899 Thomas Cecil son William & Mary BONE of Oakhanger  Labourer

 

Page 71 no 566  Born Dec 30 1898  Baptised February 19 1899  Ruth Eva daughter William & Elizabeth Ann NORRIS of Blackmoor  Gardener

 

Page 71 no 567  Born Feb 7  Baptised March 19 1899  William Francis son William & Emily HOARE of Blackmoor  Carter

 

Page 71 no 568  Born in April  Baptised May 21 1899  Alick Ernest Screen? son Ernest Tafkins & Anne Elizabeth VIDLER of Oakwoods  Carpenter

 

Page 72 no 569  Baptised May 28 1899 Christopher James son Frederick William & Annie BOWDICE of Windsor  Trooper 1st Life Guards

 

Page 72 no 570  Born May 6  Baptised June 18 1899  Kathleen Isabel daughter Albert & Elizabeth BUTCHER of Greatham End  Postmaster

 

Page 72 no 571  Born May 24  Baptised July 2 1899  Bessie daughter Mary WAKEFORD of Oakhanger Barracks

 

Page 72 no 572  Born May 1  Baptised July 23 1899  Albert Victor son George & Adelaide Elizabeth ALBERY of Whitehill  Labourer

 

Page 72 no 573  Born July 28  Baptised September 8 1999  Edward Cecil son Thomas & Edith WHITE of Shortheath  Labourer

 

Page 72 no 574  Born June 1  Baptised September 10 1899  Lily Louisa son Neptune & Patience PIKE of Tadley  Hawker

 

Page 72 no 575  Born Aug 16 1898  Baptised September 10 1899  Mary Ann daughter George Absalom & Elizabeth JAMES of Rye Kent  Hawker

 

Page 72 no 576  Born Sep 6 1898  Baptised September 10 1899  Milly daughter Job & Jane DOE of no address  Dealer

 

Page 73 no 577  Born Sep 14  Baptised October 4 1899  Percy son Josephine BODART of Whitehill

 

Page 73 no 578  Baptised Nov 19 1899  James Frederick John son William Henry Charles & Martha YOUNG of Oakhanger  Labourer

 

Page 73 no 579  Born Nov 19  Privately Baptised November 19 1899  John son Edward & Kate BICKNELL of Oakhanger  Publican  Received into Church

 

Page 73 no 580  Baptised Feb 11 1900  Mildred Annie daughter Walter & Elizabeth KEMP of Blackmoor  Postman

 

Page 73 no 581  Baptised Feb 18 1900  Charles Arthur son James & Fanny NORRIS of Blackmoor  Carter

 

Page 73 no 582  Born Feb 5  Baptised March 25 1900  Jessie daughter? Richard & Annie Laura CARPENTER of Oakhanger  Blacksmith

 

Page 73 no 583  Baptised 23 May 1900  May daughter Gilbert Thomas & Sarah BLACKMAN of The Laurels Greatham End  Carpenter  Privately Baptised

 

Page 73 no 584 Born June 11 Baptised July 15 1900 Beatrice May daughter William & Mary DEWEY of Liss  Cowman

 

Page 74 no 585  Born June 28  Baptised July 22 1900  Frederick George son George & Beatrice COZENS of Whitehill  Keeper

 

Page 74 no 586  Baptised Oakhanger Aug 5 1900  Kate Maude? Eveline daughter William Alfred & Kate Eveline HOARE of T??? L???  Telegraph Clerk

 

Page 74 no 587  Born May 17  Baptised August 28 1900  William son Elijah & Emily TAYLOR of ???? London?  Labourer

 

Page 74 no 588  Born May 17  Baptised August 28 1900  Frederick son Elijah & Emily TAYLOR of ???? London?  Labourer

 

Page 74 no 589  Born Feb 7 Baptised September 2 1900  Dorothy Ethel daughter William Henry & Mary Anne SAVAGE of 43 Bryson Road Camberwell  Labourer

 

Page 74 no 590  Born Apr 6  Baptised September 2 1900  Jane Giddings daughter Louisa NEWHAM of Blackmoor

 

Page 74 no 591  Born Jun (or Jan) 2  Baptised September 9 1900  Margaret Victoria daughter Henry & Lydia HILL of Oakhanger  Labourer

 

Page 74 no 592  Born Aug 13  Baptised September 16 1900  George Edward son Frederick & Jane? DEWEY of Whitehill  Bricklayer

 

Page 75 no 593  Baptised September 18 1900  Mildred Anne daughter Tom & Jane STEELE of Eveley Farm Blackmoor  Steward

 

Page 75 no 594  Baptised September 29 1900  Dorothy May daughter George & Mary Ann WARNER of Hogmoor Lane Whitehill  Labourer

 

Page 75 no 595  Born Sep 2 Baptised November 11  ??? Annie daughter Henry & Annie PAICE of Pond End  Bricklayer

 

Page 75 no 596  Born Sep 24  Baptised November 11 1900  Winifred Mary daughter Alfred & Mary LACEY of Hogmoor  Driver

 

Page 75 no 597  Baptised November 18 1900  William James son James & Ada COZENS of Barracks Oakhanger  Brickmaker

 

Page 75 no 598  Born Dec 3  Baptised January 27 1901  Alfred James son Ernest & Anne Elizabeth VIDLER of Estate Office Blackmoor  Carpenter

 

Page 75 no 599  Born Jan 27  Baptised February 24 1901  Annie Eliza daughter James & Annie Laura HALL of Wolmer Cottages  Labourer

 

Page 75 no 600  Born Nov 13 1900  Baptised March 4 1901  Rose May daughter William & Mary BONE of Elan Cottage Oakhanger  Labourer

 

Page 76 no 601  Born April 15 (or 17) 1901 & Privately Baptised  Daisy Violet daughter Budd & Annie PULLINGER of Barhams  Carter  Received July 21

 

Page 76 no 602  Born April 23  Baptised June 9 1901  Florence Elizabeth daughter Albert George & Elizabeth BUTCHER of Greatham End  Postmaster

 

Page 76 no 603  Born April 5  Baptised June 9 1901  Agnes Mildred daughter Thomas & Annie Maria JEEVES of Bricklayers Arms  Coachman

 

Page 76 no 604  Born May 1  Baptised June 23 1901  Albert Edward son Robert & Alice TANNER?? OF Bradshott  Carter

 

Page 76 no 605  Born June 5  Baptised August 4 1901 at St Mary Magdalene Oakhanger  Archibald James son Arthur & Mary Ann PARIS of Farnham  Carman

 

Page 76 no 606  Born June 16  Baptised August 25 1901  Frederick Arthur John son George William & Elizabeth WHITE of 54 Ba???? Road Camberwell S.E.  Warehouseman 

 

Page 76 no 607  Born May 25  Baptised August 25 1901 at St Mary Magdalene Oakhanger  Robert son Allan & Lucy CHIVERTON of Gibbs Farm  Stockman

 

Page 76 no 608  Baptised 22 September 1901  Caroline Ann daughter William & Elizabeth Ann NORRIS of Blackmoor  Gardener Cabman

 

Page 77 no 609  Born Sep 27  Baptised November 3 1901  Percy Benjamin son James & Ellen GALE of Greatham End  Labourer

 

Page 77 no 610  Born Oct 21  Baptised November 19 1901  William Sidney Gay son Jesse & Bessie BONE of S??? Cottage Hogmoor Lane  Carter

 

Page 77 no 611 Born Oct 15  Baptised December 1 1901  Ernest Charles Gordon son  Harry & Mary Jane Caroline PRIOR of Church Cottage Blackmoor  Sexton

 

Page 77 no 612  Born Oct 20 Baptised December 1 1901  William Archer son George & Elizabeth GUY of Greatham End  Fireman

 

Page 77 no 613  Born Sept 30  Baptised December 1 1901  Arthur Eric son Ambrose & Annie Martha PAST of Bradshott  Coachman

 

Page 77 no 614  Born September 14  Baptised December 26 1901 Ida Rose daughter Henry & Fanny HOMEWOOD of Footscray Kent  Carman

 

Page 77 no 615  Baptised December 29 1901  Jack son Richard & Annie Laura CARPENTER of Oakhanger  Blacksmith

 

Page 77 no 616  Born Nov 28  Baptised Jan 17 1902  Henry George son Jim & Charlotte HALSEY of Bradshott  H????

 

Page 78  no 617  Born Nov 17 1901  Baptised Feb 23 1902  Denis son Alban & Alice Whitehill FINCH of Hogmoor Lodge Whitehill  Carpenter

 

Page 78 no 618  Baptised March 23 1902 at St M M Oakhanger  Beatrice Hilda daughter William Alfred (deceased) & Kate Eveline HOARE of Oakhanger  Telegraph Clerk  R.E. lab

 

Page 78 no 619  Born April 24  Baptised May 20 1902  George Ernest Wolmer son Abraham & Margaret Hamilton DAWSON of Hogmoor Lane Whitehill  Surveyor’s Assistant

 

Page 78 no 620  Born April 26  Baptised May 25 1902  Margaret Louisa daughter James & Annie Laura HALL of Wolmer Cottages  Hurdle Maker

 

Page 78 no 621  Born April 30  Baptised June 15 1902  George Henry son George & Harriett CHANDLER of Whitehill  Carman

 

Page 78 no 622  Born May 7  Baptised June 22 1902  Elizabeth May daughter Thomas Edward & Annie Maria JEEVES of Greatham End  Coachman

 

Page 78 no 623  Born May 10  Baptised June 22 1902  Cyril Walter Renns? son Walter & Elizabeth Alice KEMP of Barhams  Postman

 

Page 78 no 624  Born Apr 17  Baptised June 1 1902 (arrow to 620/621)  Dorothy Charlotte Matilda daughter William & Charlotte WAKEFORD of Oakhanger  Woodsman

 

Page 79 no 625  Born May 28  Baptised July 5 1902  Donald Cecil son Cecil & Alice Maud BALFRY of Hogmoor Lane  Clerk

 

Page 79 no 626  Born March 15  Baptised July 5 1902  Thomas Harry son George & ?Ann WARNER of Hogmoor Lane  Labourer

 

Page 79 no 627  Baptised July 13 1902 at Okr.  Isabel Jane daughter Levi & Edith Velecine COLES of 12 Victoria Terrace Alton  Carman

 

Page 79 no 628  Born June 1  Baptised Aug 3 1902 Philip George Murgatroyd son James Murgatroyd & Lily DICKINSON of Estate Office  Assistant Agent

 

Page 79 no 629  Born Aug 25  Baptised Oct 22 1902 Margaret daughter William & Alice Maude FORD of Milford  Carman (arrow to 631)

 

Page 79 no 630  Born June 22  Baptised Aug 24 1902 Alfred Jack Dewey son Alfred & Mary LACEY of Hogmoor Lane  Labourer

 

Page 79 no 631  Born Aug 18  Baptised Nov 2 1902  Kathleen Nellie daughter Ernest Tafkins (Jafkins?) & Anne Elizabeth VIDLER of  Smoley House Temple  Estate Carpenter

 

Page 79 no 632  Born Nov 2  Baptised Dec 21 1902  Leonard Budd son Budd & Annie PULLINGER of Oakhanger  Labourer

 

Page 80 no 633  Born Nov 25  Baptised Dec 23 1902  Edith Georgina daughter Charles Alfred & Fanny Maria HOBBS of Greatham End  Coachman

 

Page 80 no 634  Born Nov 28 1902  Baptised Jan 11 1903  Violet May daughter Walter & ? LILLYWHITE of Whitehill  Police Constable

 

Page 80 no 635  Born July 4 1902  Baptised March 4 1903  Harriet Violet daughter Walter & Mary MUNDY of ???? Police Constable

 

Page 80 no 636  Baptised at Okr. March 12 1903  Florence Lily daughter Henry & Lydia HILL of Oakhanger

Page 80 no 637  Born Feb 7 1902  Baptised at Okr. March 1903  Kate Gilman daughter Henry & Lydia HILL of Oakhanger

 

Page 80 no 638  Born March 17  Baptised April 5 1903  Rhoda daughter Edward & Nellie RIDLEY of Hollywater  Labourer

 

Page 80 no 639  Born March 22  Baptised May 5 1903  Herbert Stanley son George & Mary Ann WARNER of Hogmoor Lane  Labourer

 

Page 80 no 640  Born Apr 18  Baptised May 24 1903  Margaret Alice daughter James & Fanny NORRIS of Blackmoor  Carter

 

Page 81 no 641  Born Nov 22  Baptised May 27 1903  Winifred Ruth daughter Herbert Samuel & Harriet SKINNER of Rose??? Cottage  Gardener

 

Page 81 no 642  Born May 3  Baptised June 18 1903  E???? Theodosia daughter Henry John & Theodosia Aime Emily MONSON of Whitehill House  Gentleman

 

Page 81 no 643  Baptised June …. 1903  Winifred May daughter ???? and Harriet CHANDLER of Whitehill  Baker

 

Page 81 no 644  Baptised June …. 1903  Nellie daughter John & Alice? WEST of Greatham End  Postman

 

Page 81 no 645  Born Jan 25  Baptised July 10 1903  Maud Elizabeth daughter William & Elizabeth Ann NORRIS of Blackmoor Garden Labourer

 

Page 81 no 646  Born Jul 5  Baptised July 26 1903 at Oakhanger  Nellie Elizabeth daughter George & Mary  CHIVERTON of Wolmer Cottages Blackmoor  Garden Labourer

 

Page 81 no 647  Born Apr 15  Baptised July 26 1903 at Oakhanger  Cyril Wilfred son Richard & Annie Laura CARPENTER of Oakhanger  Blacksmith

 

Page 81 no 648  Born Jul 13  Baptised Aug 23 1903  Gilbert Harry son Francis Charles & Rosina SUTTON of Greatham  Brick ???

 

Page 82 no 649  Born Aug 7  Baptised Sep 6 1903  Har??? son? Alfred George & Catharine ????? of Blackmoor  ????

 

Page 82 no 650  Born Oct 4 1903 at Oakhanger  Annie Louisa Elizabeth NEALE daughter Charles & Julia NEALE of Elm Cottages Oakhanger  Labourer

 

Page 82 no 651  Born 25 Aug 1903  Baptised Oct 10 1903  Millicent Annie daughter William & Florence MAY of Hogmoor Lane  Plumber

 

Page 82 no 652  Born June 1 1901  Baptised Oct 10 1903  Ethel Lilian daughter William & Florence MAY of Hogmoor Lane  Plumber

 

Page 82 no 653  Born June 27  Baptised Oct 23 1903  Jesse Harry son Jesse & Minnie LEMON of 102 Eastney Rd Portsmouth  Plate Layer

 

Page 82 no 654  Born Sep 18  Baptised at Oakhanger Oct 25 1903  Alice Margaret daughter Alfred Montague & Gertrude Alice PAGE of The Rookery Kingsley  Farmer

 

Page 82 no 655  Born Sep 18  Baptised at Oakhanger Oct 25 1903  Gertrude Dorothy daughter Alfred Montague & Gertrude Alice PAGE of The Rookery Kingsley  Farmer

 

Page 82 no 656  Born Oct 11  Baptised Nov 8 1903  Arthur Edward son Thomas Edward & Annie JEEVES of Greatham End  Coachman

 

Page 83 no 657  Born Sept 25  Baptised Nov 22 1903  Geoffrey Alfred son William Alfred & Elizabeth Jane AMEY of Blackmoor  Cowman

 

Page 83 no 658  Born Nov 14  Baptised Dec 13 1903  Charles William Henry son George & Elizabeth HALL of Blackmoor  Copsecutter

 

Page 83 no 659  Born Feb 1 1904 & Privately Baptised same day  Fred son James & Charlotte HALSEY of Blackmoor  Hedger

 

Page 83 no 660  Born Dec 29 03  Privately Baptised Feb 12 1904  Lena Elizabeth Mary Daughter James & Ellen GALE of Barracks Greatham End  Labourer

 

Page 83 no 661  Born March 12 1904  Eva Louisa Dyer daughter William James & Louisa CHAPMAN of Hogmoor Lane  Labourer  Privately  Received Oct 23

 

Page 83 no 662  Born March 15 1904  Alma Rosina Dyer daughter William James & Louisa CHAPMAN of Hogmoor Lane  Labourer  Privately  Received Oct 23

 

Page 83 no 663  Born Dec 30 1903  Baptised March 20 1904  William Henry John son William Henry John & Mary Ann SAVAGE of 10 Champion Terrace Grove Lane Camberwell  Labourer

 

Page 83 no 664  Born March 28  Baptised April 15 1904  Percy Alan son George & Mary Ann WARNER of Hogmoor Lane  Labourer

 

Page 84 no 665  Born March 17  Baptised April 15 1904  Charles Patrick son Cecil & Alice BALFRY of Hogmoor Lane  Clerk

 

Page 84 no 666  Born Dec 27  Baptised April 17 1904  Alice Lemon daughter Alban & Alice Whitehill FINCH of Whitehill  Carpenter

 

Page 84 no 667  Born March 23  Baptised April 17 1904  George Alfred son Charles Alfred & Fanny HOBBS of Church Blackmoor  Coachman

 

Page 84 no 668  Born Feb 16  Baptised April 17 1904 at Oakhanger  Marion daughter Henry & Kate PINSENT of L??? Farm Kingsley  Farmer

 

Page 84 no 669  Born April 11  Baptised May 8 1904  Alice Revel daughter Alexander John & Alice Elizabeth Talbot YARDLEY of Lemon??? Whitehill  India ???? 2nd W????

 

Page 84 no 670  Born March 30  Baptised May 17 1904  Godwin James Murgatroyd son James Murgatroyd & Lily DICKINSON of Estate Office Blackmoor  Assistant Agent

 

Page 84 no 671  Born April 12  Baptised May 22 1904 at Oakhanger  George James son Katharine Ellen BONE of Chapel Farm Cottage  See 213

 

Page 84 no 672  Born April 15  Baptised May 29 1904  Thomas Edward son Alfred Thomas & Mary Ellen LACEY of Hogmoor Lane  Labourer

 

Page 85 no 673  Born May 12  Baptised June 1 1904  Florence Kathleen Maud daughter Gilbert John & Alice Louise CLEAR of Oakhanger Pond  Carter

 

Page 85 no 674  Born Feb 14  Baptised June 12 1904 at Oakhanger  Ted son Edward & Kate BICKNELL of Red Lion  Publican

 

Page 85 no 675  Born Aug 2  Baptised Sep 7 1904  Walter Herbert son Herbert Samuel & Harriet SKINNER of Rose??? Cottage  Gardener

 

Page 85 no 676  Born Oct 7 1882  Baptised Nov 26 1904  Mabel Lilian daughter  (adult)  John & Elena LUNN of Laundry Blackmoor  Painter

 

Page 85 no 677  Born April 5 1890  Baptised Nov 26 1904  Mabel Sophia Dyer daughter William James George & Louisa Ann CHAPMAN of Hogmoor Lane  Labourer

 

Page 85 no 678  February 22 (born) 1905  Adult  Lilian daughter Harry & Elizabeth DICKINSON nee DOMAN  Her abode, Estate Office  Editor of Newspaper

 

Page 85 no 679  Born Dec 25 04  Baptised March 5 1905  Edward Stephen son Stephen & Edith Janet KILLICK of Whitehill  Baker

 

Page 85 no 680  Born March 7 & Privately Baptised March 10 1905  Robert son William & Emily HOARE of Lower Eveley  Carter

 

Page 86 no 681  Born Feb 21  Baptised March 31 1905  Andrew Gilmour Hamilton son Abraham & Margaret Hamilton DAWSON of Lindford Headley  Surveyor’s Assistant

 

Page 86 no 682  Born March 17  Baptised May 7 1905  Victor son Alfred George & Catharine SHADBOLT of Gardeners Lodge Blackmoor  Head Gardener

 

Page 86 no 683  Born May 11 Baptised May 31 1905  Gilbert George James son Gilbert John & Alice Louise CLEAR of Oakhanger Pond  Carter

 

Page 86 no 684  Born Apr 11  Baptised Jun 4 1905 at St M.M. Okhr.  Violet Emily daughter William & Mary BONE of Elm Cottages Oakhanger  Labourer

 

Page 86 no 685  Born Apr 19  Baptised June 18 1905  Cecil Alfred son George Alfred & Helena Beatrice PULLMAN of Police Station Petersfield  P.C.

 

Page 86 no 686  Born May 29  Baptised June 21 1905  George Frederick Gay son Frederick George & Edith COTTRELL of Hogmoor Lane  Labourer

 

Page 86 no 687  Born Feb 28  Baptised July 2 1905  Robert Harry KEMP son Henry & Keturah GARDNER of Whitehill  Carpenter

 

Page 86 no 688  Born Jun 7  Baptised Aug 13 1905  Jessie Mabel daughter Thomas Edward & Annie Maria JEEVES of Greatham End  Coachman

 

Page 87 no 689  Born Jul 8  Baptised Oakhanger Aug 20 1905  Richard William son Frederick William & Annie BOWDIGE of 23 Belmont St London  Horse Keeper (deceased) 

 

Page 87 no 690  Born July 27  Baptised Sep 3 1905  Frederick Charles George son Frederick Oscar & Florence Mary PARFECT of Sandy Lane Whitehill  Bricklayer

 

Page 87 no 691  Born Aug 11  Baptised Sep 23  Norman son Frederick & Henrietta WILSON of Reading  Basket Maker

 

Page 87 no 692  Born Sep 14  Baptised October 15 1905  Alice Jane Mabel daughter George Edward & Alice Annie RANDALL of Blackmoor  Labourer

 

Page 87 no 693  Baptised Oct ?? 1905 Alan John son John & Alice? WEST of Greatham End  Postman

 

Page 87 no 694  Born Dec 4 1905  William John son William Alfred & Elizabeth Jane AMEY of Blackmoor  Cowman

 

Page 87 no 695  Born Oct 19  Baptised Dec 6 1905  Hilda Lilian daughter Edward & Frances Emily NORTHFIELD of Bungalow Hogmoor Lane  Bricklayer

 

Page 87 no 696  Born June 11 1899  Baptised Dec 6 1905  Harold son Edward & Frances Emily NORTHFIELD of Bungalow Hogmoor Lane  Bricklayer

 

Page 88 no 697  Born May 16 1901  Baptised Dec 6 1905 Winifred Pretoria daughter Edward & Frances? NORTHFIELD of Hogmoor Lane  Bricklayer

 

Page 88 no 698  Born June 8 1903  Baptised Dec 6 1905  Sydney Charles son Edward & Frances? NORTHFIELD of Hogmoor Lane  Bricklayer

 

Page 88 no 699  Born August 31  Baptised at St M M Oakhr.  Dec 24 1905  Stephen William Thomas son Stephen Henry & Ellen Mary MARSHALL of Shamley Green Surrey  Groom

 

Page 88 no 700  Born Dec 11 1905  Baptised March 11 1906  Harry Carlton son Harry Carlton & Edith HARRIS of Hogmoor Lane  ????Sadler

 

Page 88 no 701  Born Jan 1  Baptised March 11 1906  Rosie Mary daughter William & Charlotte WAKEFORD of ????  Labourer ???

 

Page 88 no 702  Born Mar 28  Baptised at Oak’r April 15 1906  Elsie May daughter Charles & Jane OSGOOD of Leggs Cottages Oakley  Labourer

 

Page 88 no 703  Born Mar 14  Baptised May 27 1906  Kathleen Margaret daughter William & Agnes Margaret READ of Fir Cottages Greatham End  Carpenter

 

Page 88 no 704  Born Nov 1 1905  Baptised at Oak’r  June 3 1906  Reginald son Edward & Kate BICKNELL of Red Lion Oakhanger  Publican

 

Page 89 no 705  Born Nov 11 1905  Baptised at Ok’r  June 3 1906  Emily Catherine daughter Henry Edward & Emily Elizabeth CUNNINGHAM of Oakhanger  Carter

 

Page 89 no 706  Born April 3  Baptised at Ok’r  Jun 3 1906  Frank son George & Amelia BONE of Bromfield Cottages Oakhanger  Gardener

 

Page 89 no 707  Born Jul 1  Baptised Jul 26 1906  Thomas Christopher Murgatroyd son Thomas Murgatroyd & Lily DICKINSON of Estate Office  Agent

 

Page 89 no 708  Born June 12  Baptised July 8 1906  Reginald Lawrence son Alfred Charles & Josephine Phoebe CLARK of Whitehill  Police Constable

 

Page 89 no 709  Born July 6  Baptised Aug 6 1906  Laurie Ena Kemp daughter Henry & Keturah GARDNER of Punch? Villa Whitehill  Carpenter

 

Page 89 no 710  Born July  Baptised at Ok’r  Aug 5 1906  Mabel Ellen daughter Charles & Louisa Amelia DRAPER of Oakhanger  Well Sinker

 

Page 89 no 711  Baptised at S.M.M. Ok’r Aug 5 1906  Lilian Elsie daughter Frederick & Alice Jane CANNINGS of St. Johns Villas Oakhanger  Carman

 

Page 89 no 712  Baptised at Chapel of Good Shepherd Whitmore?  Sep 29 1906  Ina Edith Alice daughter Rose CHANDLER of Ferndale Cottage Headley 

 

Page 90 no 713  Born Sept 24  Baptised Nov 7 1906  James son Alice ALLEN of Good Shepherd Herne? (Horne?)

 

Page 90 no 714  Born Jan 12 1901  Baptised Nov 17 1906  Claude Wilfred son of (late) John Wilfred & Laura WESTLAKE of Church Cottages  Engineer’s Draughtsman

 

Page 90 no 715  Born Oct 10 1902  Baptised Nov 17 1906  Doris Hilda daughter of (late) John Wilfred & Laura WESTLAKE of Church Cottages  Engineer’s Draughtsman

 

Page 90 no 716  Born Oct 7  Baptised Nov 18 1906  Norman Arthur Frederick son Stephen & Edith Janette KILLICK of Whitehill  Baker

 

Page 90 no 717  Born Oct 16  Baptised Nov 26 1906  Harold Richard son John (Jim?) & Kate HALSEY of Smoley House  Temple  Hedge Cutter

 

Page 90 no 718  Born Oct 4  Baptised at S.M.M. Ok’r  Nov 25 1906  Emme Beatrice Mary daughter James Edward & Mary Patience BICKNELL of Malthouse Cottages  Kingsley  Carter

 

Page 90  no 719  Born Sept 9  Baptised Dec 9 1906  Kathleen daughter Thomas George & Elizabeth Jane LEEK of New Road Cottages  Whitehill  Gunner R.F.A.

 

Page 90 no 720  Born Jan 8 1892  Baptised Dec 11 1906  Dorothy Eliza daughter James & Susan LOCKLEY of The Pines  Hogmoor Lane  Milkman

 

Page 91 no 721  Born Nov 25  Baptised Dec 21 1906  Lilian Violet daughter Nathan Henry & Jane Elizabeth Mary WILDING of 9 Wittcomb Terrace  Whitehill  Sergeant Shropshire L.J.

 

Page 91 no 722  Born Nov 23  Baptised Dec 26 1906  Harry Charles son Harry William & Emily MILDREN of Yew Tree Cottage  Greatham End  C??? Subordinate? at Lay???? Camp

 

Page 91 no 723  Born Nov 14 1906  Baptised Jan 1 1907  Clare Jane daughter William Alfred & Elizabeth Jane AMEY of Bradshott  Cowman

 

Page 91 no 724  Born Oct 23 1906  Private Baptism  Ina Matilda Christ??? daughter Richard Travers & Alexandria Matilda MARSDEN of Whitehill House  Major R.F.A.

 

Page 91 no 725  Born Nov 27  Baptised Jan 9 1907  Patience Eileen daughter John Christian & Blanche BURKE of 2 Hogmoor Lane  Bandmaster

 

Page 91 no 726  Born ??? 23  Baptised Jan 9 1907  May Margaret daughter George & Mary Ann WARNER of Hogmoor Lane Labourer

 

Page 91 no 727  Born Jan 16  Baptised Feb 17 1907  Ernest Jesse son Harry Jesse & Annie DAVIS of Kingsholt Cottages  Greatham End  Postman

 

Page 91 no 728  Born Dec 21 1906  Baptised Feb 20 1907  Royston Geoffrey son George Edward & Mareh BICKNELL of Lemon Grove  Whitehill  Carpenter

 

Page 92 no 729  Born Feb 22  Baptised S.M.M. April 7 1907  Maude Antoinette daughter Edward & Frances Emily WINKFIELD (NORTHFIELD?) of Oakhanger  Labourer

 

Page 92 no 730  Born March 23  Privately Baptised  April 16 1907  Violet Mary daughter Violet MICHELL of ???? Recd. 8.5.7

 

Page 92 no 731  Born Mar 25  Baptised April 22 1907  Marjorie May Newing daughter William James & Florence TITMAS? of Home Cottage  Hogmoor Lane  Corporal A.S.C.

 

Page 92 no 732  Born March 14  Baptised April 22 1907  Mary Louisa daughter William Harry & Harriet Sarah CRANSTONE of Diamond Cottage Hogmoor Lane  Labourer

 

Page 92 no 733  Born April 19  Baptised May 5 1907  Mary Emily daughter Walter & Mary Ann GREENWOOD of Rose Cottage Eveley  C??man

 

Page 92 no 734  Born March 21  Baptised May 10 1907 at S.M.M. Ok’r  Albert Edward Cecil son Stephen & Ellen Mary MARSHALL of Shamley Green Guildford  Gardener

 

Page 92 no 735  Born April 12  Baptised June 16 1907  Gilbert son James & Elsie Rose DICKSON of 3 Wolmer Villas  Shoemaker

 

Page 92 no 736  Born 23 Mar 1907  Baptised 30 Jun 1907  George son George & Rhoda BROAD of Hollywater  Hawker

 

Page 93 no 737  Born 4 June 1907  Baptised July 7 1907  Ellen Harriet Sarah daughter James & Ellen GALE of Kingshott Cottages  Blackmoor  Labourer

 

Page 93 no 738  Born 20 May 1907  Baptised July 14 1907  Evelyn Alice daughter John Robert & Jessie MITCHELL of Rose Cottage Whitehill  Carpenter

 

Page 93 no 739  Born Sept 18 1906  Baptised July 31 1907  Ivy Beatrice daughter Jessie LACEY of (near) Reading  Adopted by Leonard George & Adele WALFORD

 

Page 93 no 740  Born Aug 4?  Privately Baptised August 14 1907  Elsie Ada daughter Frank? & Sarah HOLDING of 4  Wolmer Villas  Greatham End  Private Shropshire Regt

 

Page 93 no 741  Born July 4  Baptised Aug 19 1907  James William Power son William Power & Margaret Cecilia Unity SAUNDERS of Pond End House  Blackmoor  Major R.F.A.

 

Page 93 no 742  Born Dec 30 1906  Baptised Oakhanger Church Aug 25 1907  Ivy Nora daughter Richard & ??? CARPENTER of Smithy  Oakhanger  Blacksmith

 

Page 93 no 743  Born July 1  Baptised Aug 25 1907  Catherine May daughter Albert James & Catherine MERRY of New Road Cottages  Whitehill  Gunner  R.F.A?

 

Page 93 no 744  Born Feb 10  Baptised Sept 1 1907  Annie Eleanor daughter Harry Edward & Emily Elizabeth CUNNINGHAM of Oakhanger  Carter

 

Page 94 no 745  Born 31 Aug 1906  Baptised Sep 18 1907  Christopher Robert son Florence Kate ????? of ????

 

Page 94 no 746  Born 6 Aug  Baptised Oct 4 1907  Ernest son Ernest & Martha VINEY of Haslemere  Brickmaker

 

Page 94 no 747  Born 11 Aug  Baptised Oct 13 1907  Laura Alice daughter James & Ada Florence P(or R)????? of Blackmoor  Carter

 

Page 94 no 748  Born Aug 28  Baptised Oct 13 1907  George Edward James son George Edward & Alice RANDELL of Burnham Terrace  Blackmoor  Driver

 

Page 94 no 749  Born June 1  Baptised at S.M.M. Oct 30 1907  Walter James son George & ??? KNELLER of Oakhanger  Carman

 

Page 94 no 750  Born Nov 5  Baptised Dec 19 1907  Francis John son Fred & Lizzie HARRISON of Red House  Hogmoor Lane  Corporal 1st South Stafford? Rgt

 

Page 94 no 751  Born Dec 10 07  Baptised Jan 1 1908  Leslie Christopher son Thomas & Agnes Mary MURGATROYD of Glencoe Cottage  Lemon Grove  Carman

 

Page 94 no 752  Born Jan 8 1908  John Albert daughter Matilda Jane HALL of Good Shepherd Horne (or Herne)  Laundress

 

Page 95 no 753  Born Dec 15 1907  Baptised Jan 12 1908  Frances Mary daughter William Henry & Kitty Florence SHELDON of D????? Cottage  Hogmoor Lane  Lance Serg 1st South Stafford? Rgt

 

Page 95 no 754  Born Dec 28 1907  Baptised Jan 19 1908  Mary? Muriel? daughter George & Jane HOLLOWAY of ??? Road  Whitehill  Drayman

 

Page 95 no 755  Born Jan 19  Baptised Jan 26 1908  Irene Alice Hartley daughter ??? BAKER of Tipton  Adopted by Mrs HARTLEY  left by the natural p?????

 

Page 95 no 756  Born Dec 3 1907  Baptised Feb 2 1908  Dorothy Olive daughter Walter & Anna COLE of Greatham End  D????

 

Page 95 no 757  Born Dec 21 1907  Baptised Feb 16 1908  Alice daughter George & Mary Ada CHIVERTON of Wolmer Cottages  Gardener

 

Page 95 no 758  Baptised at St M.M. Ok’r  Feb 23 1908  Frank E??? Arthur son Frederick Frank & Ellen BICKNELL of Hartley Wood Farm  Labourer

 

Page 95 no 759  Baptised at St M.M. Ok’r April 19 1908  Evelyn daughter Edwin & Kate BICKNELL of Red Lion Oakhanger  Publican

 

Page 95 no 760  Baptised May 19 1908 Victor son ??? ??? James & Maria May KEN? of ???? Engineer?

 

Page 96 no 761  Born March 21  Baptised May 19 1908  Wilfred Gordon son William & Charlotte Florence WAKEFORD of ???? Cottages  Woodsman

 

Page 96 no 762  Born March 21  Baptised May 19 1908  Florence Mary daughter William & Charlotte Florence WAKEFORD of ???? Cottages  Woodsman

 

Page 96 no 763  Born March 30  Baptised May 24 1908  Lilian Ethel daughter John & Annie GLAYSHER of Hillside  Gardener

 

Page 96 no 764  Born June 9  Baptised June 20 1908  Cecil Eric son Ernest Edward & Edith May TILBURY of Church Cottage Blackmoor   ????

 

Page 96 no 765  Born June 14  Baptised July 5 1908  William Edward son Edward James & Emily Louisa BONE of Elm Cottages Oakhanger  Labourer

 

Page 96 no 766  Born March 14  Baptised July 5 1908  William John Caesar son William & Ellen ALBURY of Victoria Cottage  Whitehill  Labourer

 

Page 96 no 767  Born July 14  Baptised Aug 9 1908  George Joseph son John Henry & Rosa WARRAN? of Whitehill  Draper

 

Page 96 no 768  Born Aug 5  Baptised Aug 25 1908  Percy Harold son Charles & Maria Lucy CLARK of 3 Wittcomb Terrace  Whitehill  Sergeant Police

 

Page 97 no 769  Born Aug 5  Baptised Aug 30 1908  Eva daughter William John & Annie Elizabeth BARNARD of Wolmer Villas  Engineer R.E.

 

Page 97 no 770  Born Jul 4  Baptised Sep 29 1908  Annie Elizabeth daughter George & Annie Elizabeth KNELLER of Fir Villas  Hogmoor Lane  Labourer

 

Page 97 no 771  Born May 26 1907  Baptised Oct 13 1908  Emma Christina  daughter William & Emma TRYBELL (TRYDELL?) of Bordon Camp  Cook

 

Page 97 no 772  Born Oct 29  Baptised Dec 13 1908  Helena Ruth daughter Edward & Elizabeth BELL of Whitehill  Baker

 

Page 97 no 773  Born Sep 20  Baptised Dec 13 1908  Emily daughter Henry & Emily MILDREN of Lee????d Cottage  Camp Employee

 

Page 97 no 774  Born Oct 20  Baptised S.M.M. Oke.  Dec 13 1908  Elsie May daughter Henry & Emily Elizabeth CUNNINGHAM of Oakhanger  Carter

 

Page 97 no 775  Born Jan 4  Baptised Jan 26 1909  Cyril Leonard son Daisy Florence SMITH of Good Shepherd House

 

Page 97 no 776  Born March 22  Baptised S.M.M. Oke.  April 18 1909  Winifred Daisy daughter James William & Agnes PHILLIPS of Oakhanger  Cowman

 

Page 98 no 777  Born Feb 6  Baptised April 15? 1909  Evelyn May daughter David & Eileen MOODIE of Hogmoor Lane  Gunner R.F.A.

 

Page 98 no 778  Born March 19  Baptised S.M.M. Oke. April 25 1909  Reginald Frederick son Charles & Laura DRAPER of Oakhanger  W????

 

Page 98 no 779  Born Jan 31  Baptised May 7 1909  Dorothy daughter ??? & ??? DICKSON of ???   ???

 

Page 98 no 780  Born April 4  Baptised May 9 1909  Norah Winifred Mary Annie daughter William & Florence SMITH of ?? ??   B??? East????

 

Page 98 no 781  Born May 19  Privately Baptised May 21 1909  Katie daughter William & Charlotte WAKEFORD of Blackmoor  Woodman

 

Page 98 no 782  Born March 2  Baptised May 31 1909  Violet May daughter Elizabeth Jessie OAKELEY of Farringdon (just now at Good Shepherd Home)

 

Page 98 no 783  Born March 23  Baptised June 6 1909  Rosaline Hannah daughter Walter & Hannah Jane COLE of Rose Cottage  Greatham End  Painter

 

Page 98 no 784  Born Jan 27 07  Baptised St MM Oke.  June 13 1909  Leonard Arthur son Frederick Edward & Lena? Maria FRYER of Railway Cottages  Signalman

 

Page 99 no 785  Born May 7  Baptised St.M.M. Oke  June 13 1909  Sydney William son Frederick Edward & Lena? Marion? FRYER of Railway Cottages  Signalman

 

Page 99 no 786  Born May 4  Baptised June 20 1909  Ena Constance May daughter Harry Albert & Clara HAYWARD of Lemon Grove  Plasterer

 

Page 99 no 787  Born Jan (or Jun) 13  Baptised June 29 1909  Frederick Arthur Frank Chambers son Kate HOARE of Hogmoor Lane

 

Page 99 no 788  Born May 2  Baptised July 11 1909  Margaret Helen daughter Mark & Elizabeth Penn MOSELEY of Upper Eveley Farm  Estate Manager

 

Page 99 no 789  Born June 28 1909 & Baptised Privately  Emily daughter Thomas & Mary Ann HAYDON of Shortheath  Cowman

 

Page 99 no 790  Born June 22 Baptised Aug 8 1909  Hilda Muriel daughter Ernest Arthur & Elizabeth SILVESTER of Highdean Cottage Whitehill  Bugler Rifle Brigade

 

Page 99 no 791  Born July 18  Baptised Aug 15 1909  Arthur Francis son Arthur Francis & Matilda WHATLEY of 85 Church Road Kingston  Able Seaman R.N.

 

Page 99 no 792  Born Dec 29 1908  Baptised Sept 7 1909  Eileen Margarita daughter Frank Raoul & Margarita LAVALETTE of 4 New Road Whitehill  Corporal R.F.A. 127 Batt

 

Page 100 no 793  Born July 21  Baptised Sept 19 1909  Beatrice daughter Thomas & Bessie LOWE of Hogmoor Lane  Butler at R.A. Mess

 

Page 100 no 794  Born July 25 Baptised St.M.M. Oke  Sep 19 1909  Ivy May daughter James & Elizabeth Maria BICKNELL of Rookery Farm Kingsley  Farmer

 

Page 100 no 795  Born July 24 1875  Baptised Oct 12 1909  Robert son John & Susan ROBEY of Britford Wilts (Father’s abode)  Father’s occupation Keeper  Himself a ????

 

Page 100 no 796  Born Sept 7  Baptised Oct 24 1909  Elizabeth Mabel daughter George Edward & Alice Annie RANDALL of 3 Wolmer Cottages  Driver

 

Page 100 no 797  Born July 10  Baptised October 31 1909  Vera Caroline daughter Thomas & Henrietta GARNER of Wolmer Hotel  Hotel Keeper

 

Page 100 no 798  Born Sept 14  Baptised Nov 14 1909  Edward Jack son John & Rosa May WARREN  of Whitehill  Draper

 

Page 100 no 799  Born Aug 31  Baptised Nov 14 1909  William James Foster son David Thomas & Rhoda Ann MILES of Whitehill Sergeant 3rd Batt Rifle Brigade

 

Page 100 no 800 Born Sept 3  Baptised St MM Oke Nov 28 1909 Elsie Ellen daughter Frederick Frank & Ellen BICKNELL of Hartley Wood Farm  Labourer