Parish Registers & Other Records

Copyright 2009 Ron Alexander
All Rights Reserved

BAPTISMS

 BRADLEY

1731 to 1831

 

Maria filius PETRI RUFFELL May 9 1731

 

Johanna filius PETRI RUFFELL January 15 1732

 

Hannah daughter of Thomas and Hannah RUFFELL May 29 1733

 

Jane daughter of Rich GOODCHILD November 25 1733

 

Jane daughter of Ralph ROBEY November 16? 1734

 

Elizabeth daughter of Thomas and Hannah RUFFELL May 5 1734

 

Lucy daughter of Peter RUFFELL May 18 1735

 

John son of John and Eliz ROUT August 31 1735

 

Sarah daughter of Peter GOODCHILD August 19 1736

 

Thomas son of Richard GOODCHILD December 30 1736

 

Anna daughter of Ralph TOBERY April 15 1737

 

Thomas son of Thomas RAFFEL July 17 1737

 

John son of Dan? And Barb CLARK February 5 1737

 

Peter son of Peter GOODCHILD January 19 1738

 

Stephen son of Peter RUFFELL February 11 1738

 

Daniel son of Daniel CLARKE October 28 1739

 

Mary and Elizabeth daughters of Peter GOODCHILD privately baptised Mar 16 1739   Received into the Congregation Mar 23 1739

 

John son of Thomas RUFFELL March 16 1739

 

Sarah daughter of Ralph TOBERNY July 30 1740

 

William son of William KNIGHT September 30 1741

 

William son of Joseph TILLBERRY November 17 1741

 

Jonas son of Daniel CLARK January 31 1741

 

Olive daughter of Peter RUFFELL August 8 1742

 

Robert son of Thomas RUFFELL September 5 1742

Edward son of Richard MUNDAY February 27 1742

 

Elizabeth daughter of Ralph TOBERRY June 28 1743

 

Thomas son of Daniel CLARKE  July 22 1744

 

Mary daughter of Thomas RUFFELL February 12 1744

 

Jane daughter of Richard MUNDAY February 16 1745

 

Mary daughter of Daniel CLARK February 2 1746

 

William son of Fm TILLMAN December 2 1747

 

Mary daughter of Rich GOODCHILD January 13 1747

 

John son of Joseph KERSLEY Mar 6, 1747

 

James son of Timothy POUND December 14 1748

 

Jonathan son of Daniel CLARK August 13 1749

 

Betty daughter of Jos KERSLEY  January 1 1749

 

John son of Thos FINDEN January 21 1749

 

Rebecca daughter of Tim POUND April 29 1750

 

Charles LIPSCOMB son of Henry LIPSCOMBE Chief Farmer was privately baptized March 17 1750

 

John son of John HALL October 27 1751

 

Thomas son of Eliz LAREY February 16 1751

 

Elizabeth daughter of William PEUFY February 24 1751

 

Rebecca daughter of Daniel CLARK May 24 1752

 

Richard son of John HALL January 21 1753

 

Sarah daughter of Robert WEST July 29 1753

 

Mary daughter of Henry LIPSCOMB November 0 1753

 

Mary daughter of William PEUFY January 1 1754

 

James son of Dan CLARK December 26 1754

 

John son of Robert WEST January 5 1755

 

Hannah daughter of John HALL July 27 1755

 

William son of William PEUFY July 13 1756

 

Hannah daughter of Robert WEST December 19 1756

 

John son of Hannah RUFFELL April 22 1757

 

Benjamin son of Dan CLARK May 31 1757

 

Thomas son of John HALL July 24 1757

 

Sarah daughter of William and Sarah WIGG April 28 1758

 

John son of William PEUFY June 5 1759

 

John son of Eliz ?AVY June 26 1759

 

James son of George CARPENTER August 7 1759

 

Thomas son of Robt  WEST December 25 1760

 

Robt son of Eliz LOUY?? March 22 1761

 

Eliz daughter of William and Elizabeth PEASY February 13 1761

 

Rich son of John and Sarah WELLS December 4 1762

 

Charles son of Charles and Mary USHER February 18 1764

 

Stephen son of Elizabeth LAVY April 22 1764

 

John son of John and Ann RUFFELL April 21 1764

 

Joseph son of David and Barbara CLARKE August 5 1764

 

John son of John and Sarah WELLS January 7 1765

 

Winifred daughter of David and Elizabeth WILLIS February 22 1765

 

Olavi daughter of William and Elizabeth PEAZY March 2 1765

 

Thomas son of Charles and Mary USHER December3 1765

 

William son of John and Ann RUFFELL December 12 1765

 

Elizabeth daughter of David and Elizabeth WILLIS October 11 1766

 

Sarah daughter of Charles and Mary USHER March 27 1768

Ann daughter of David and Elizabeth WILLIS May 7 1768

 

William son of James and Catherine PARKER August 10 1769

 

Thos son of David and Elizabeth WILLIS December 3 1769

 

James son of John and Sarah WESTON January 28 1770

 

Thos son of James and Sarah BOAN 1770

 

Sarah daughter of John and Sarah WELLS Oct 28 1770

 

Elizabeth daughter of James and Catherine PARKER February 22 1771

 

Martha daughter of David and Elizabeth WILLIS April 26 1771

 

John son of John and Sarah RUFFAL March 9 1772

 

Mary daughter of George and Elizabeth GALE May 10 1772

 

Sarah daughter of James and Sarah BOAN January 3 1773

 

Sarah daughter of John and Sarah WESTON September 25 177

 

Ann daughter of Charles and Mari USHER October 10 1774

 

Stephen son of David and Lucy WHITE December 2 1774

 

Sarah daughter of Rich and Mary SMITH February 5 1775

 

David son of David and Elizabeth WILLIS September3 1775

 

John son of James and Sarah BOAN September 25 1775

 

John son of David and Lucy WHITE January 14 1776

 

Rose? Daughter of John and Sarah WESTON August 18 1776

 

George son of Rich and Mary SMITH November3 1776

 

Rachel daughter of David and Elizabeth WHITE November ? 1776

 

John son of James and Mary ALEXANDER September 19 1777

 

Martha daughter of John and Sarah WESTON March 29 1778

 

David son of David and Elizabeth WILLIS July 12 1778

 

Samuel son of John and Sarah WELLS August 8 1778

 

James son of James and Mary ALEXANDER January 2 1780

 

Jane daughter of Samuel and Jane MARTIN April 3 1780

 

Joseph son of Thomas and Mary CLARKE June 12 1780

 

James son of David and Elizabeth WILLIS September 14? 1780

 

Joseph son of Charles and Mary USHER 1781

 

Joseph son of Thomas and Mary ALEXANDER? 20 1782

 

Stephen son of Thomas and Mary CLARKE June 2 1782

 

Grace daughter of David and Elizabeth WILLIS March 16 1783

 

Robeak daughter of Thomas and Sarah WESTON January 20 1784

 

Job son of Thomas and Mary CLARK August 22 1784

 

William son of James and Mary ALEXSANDER October 311784

 

Thomas son of Charles and Mary USHER ? 1785

 

Jonathan the son of David and Eliz WILLIS June 31 1786

 

Rachael daughter of James and Mary ALEXANDER January 15 1791

 

William son of Thomas and Mary CLARKE October 9 1791

 

Anna daughter of James and Susannah PHILLIPS Feb 12 1792

 

Samuel son of James and Elizabeth MARTIN 1792

 

James son of Richard and Elizabeth KNIGHT May 12 1793

 

Susannah daughter of James & Susana PHILLIPS August 31 1793

 

Rose daughter of Thos and May THORN? August 5 1794

 

William son of Olive KNIGHT August 20? 1794

 

Abraham son of James and Mary ALEXANDER November 2 1794

 

Eliz daughter of Geos and ? ? 1794

 

Amelia daughter of ? WILLS ? 1795

 

William son of Geo and Jemima HARROL December 11 1795

 

James son of James and Susanah PHILLIPS March 13 1796

 

Tho son of Tho and Mary THORN January 8 1797

 

Harriet daughter of Geo and Jemima HARROL Jul 14y 1797

 

James son of William and Eli WILLIS May 7 1797

 

James son of Martha widow Rich JAMES? Registered father October 22 1797

 

Sarah daughter of Wm and Eliz WILLIS February 11 1798

 

Harriet daughter of Math & Ann GALE February 25 1798

 

Ann daughter of Geo and Jemima MARRAN June 21 1798

 

Stephen son of Robt and Ann RUFFEL April 15 1798

 

Tho son of James & Susanh PHILLIPS July 22 1798

 

May Ann ????? 1798

 

Geo son of Martha (WHELAN)? Rich JAMES? registered father May 12 1799

 

Geo son of Geo & Jemima HUMMALL February16 1800

 

Job son of Rob & Ann RUFFELL July 6 1800

 

Solomon son of James & Mary ALEXANDER December 25 1800

 

John son of GEO and Jemima MURRILL January 23 1800/1801?

 

Eliz daughter of James and Eliz MARTIN April 10 1801

 

Chas son of Phillip & Olive PHILLIPS June 21 1801

 

Thos son of James and Eliz MARTIN September 28 1801

 

Elizabeth daughter of Phillip & Olive PHILLIPS June 10 1803

 

Maria daughter of ???? 1803

 

Maria daughter of James and Eliz MARTIN April 19 1803

 

Tho son of Geo & Jemima MURRELL August 5 1803

 

Harriet daughter of James & Eliz MARTIN May 15 1804

 

Maria daughter of Thos & Ruth THORN August 25 1804

John son of Sarah WILLIS & Jams WHITE registered father October 7 1804

 

Jane daughter of Rob and Ann RUFFELL March 26 1805

 

? son of Phillip & Olive PHILLLIPS August 11 1805

 

Eliza daughter of Thos & Ruth THORN October 5 1806

 

Mary Ann daughter of Isaac & May ? April 5 1807

 

??? 1807

 

Thos son of Philip and Olive PHILLIPS ? 1808

 

Wm son of Benjamin & Mary PARKER February ? 1809

 

Henry son of James and Mary ALEXANDER May 20 1809

 

Charlotte daughter of Thos and Ruth THORN November 18 1809

 

Harriet daughter of Wm & Rebecca HEWSON? December 10 1809

 

Eliz daughter of Isaac & Mary ALLEN April 22 1810

 

Frances Ann daughter of Braxier & Ann ? May 10 1810

 

Thos son of James and May USHER January 13 1811

 

Henry son of William & May MORGAN July 24 1811

 

Eliz daughter of William & May MORGAN July 24 1811

 

Thomas son of John & Mary ALEXANDER December 14 1811

 

Martha daughter of Thos & Ruth THORN June 23 1812

 

John son of John & Mary SHERMAN November 28 1812

 

Geo son of James & Mary WILSON? December 17 1812

 

Olive daughter of Phil & Olive PHILLIPS December 29 1812

 

Page 1 No 1 15 May 1813 Anne daughter Isaac & Mary ALLEN of Bradley Labourer

 

Page 1 No 2 2 June 1813 Jane daughter of William & Mary MORGAN of Bradley Farmer

 

Page 2 No 9 6 March 1814 Job son of Thomas & Ruth THORN of Bradley Labourer

 

Page 2 No 10 3 July 1814 Sarah daughter of John & Mary ALEXANDER of Bradley Labourer

 

Page 2 No 11 13 October 1814 Eliza daughter of Thomas & Ann POULTER of Preston Labourer

 

Page 2 No 12 25 November 1814 Charlotte daughter of James & Mary USHER of Bradley Labourer

 

Page 2 No 13 24 December 1814 Michael son of William & Ann MILLS of Bradley Labourer

 

Page 3 No 17 18 April 1815 Emma daughter of William & Mary MORGAN of Bradley Farmer

 

Page 3 No 18 3 November 1815 Harriet daughter of Isaac & Mary ALLEN of Bradley Labourer

 

Page 4 No 25 10February 1816 Elizabeth daughter of William & Hannah PHILLIPS of Bradley Labourer

 

Page 4 No 26 10 February 1816 Joseph Bate son of William & Elizabeth MILLS of Bradley Labourer

 

Page 4 No 27 9 March 1816 Samuel & Elizabeth BONE of Bradley Labourer

 

Page 4 No 28 2 June 1816 James son of James & Mary USHER of Bradley Labourer

 

Page 4 No 29 30 June Charlotte daughter of Samuel & Hannah ???MAN of Bradley Labourer

 

Page 4 No 30 4 August Mary Ann daughter of John & Mary SHEARMAN of Bradley Labourer

 

Page 4 No 31 24 November 1816 Rachel daughter of John & Mary ALEXANDER of Bradley Labourer

 

Page 5 No 33 18 May 1817 Jane daughter of William & Ann MILLS of Bradley Labourer

 

Page 5 No 34 14 September 1817 Hannah daughter of Thomas & Ruth THORN of Bradley Labourer

 

Page 6 No 41 1 March 1818 George son of John & Hannah NEWMAN of Bradley Labourer

 

Page 6 No 42 10 March 1818 James son of Job & Mary ALEXANDER of Bradley Labourer

 

Page 6 No 43 25 October 1818 William son of William & Hannah PHILLIPS of Bradley Labourer

 

Page 6 No 44 12 November 1818 Ellen daughter of William & Mary MORGAN of Bradley Farmer

 

Page 7 No 49 14 February 1819 Maria daughter of William & Ann MILLS of Bradley Labourer

 

Page 7 No 50 9 March 1819 Henry son of James & Mary USHER of Bradley Labourer

 

Page 7 No 51 26 November 1819 Martha Bailey daughter of John Bailey & Sarah COLES of Bradley Farmer

 

Page 8 No 57 16 July 1820 Henry son of John & Hannah NEWMAN of Bradley Labourer

 

Page 8 No 58 24 September 1820 Thomas son of Job & Mary ALEXANDER of Bradley Labourer

 

Page 8 No 59 19 December 1820 Emily Sarah daughter of John Baily & Sarah COLES of Bradley Farmer

 

Page 9 No 65 5 August 1821 Charles son of James & Mary USHER of Bradley Labourer

 

Page 10 No 73 17 March 1822 Edwin son of Michael & Frances MERRET of Bradley Labourer

 

Page 10 No 74 20 October 1822 William son of John & Hannah NEWMAN of Bradley Labourer

 

Page 11 No 81 6 April 1823 Sarah daughter of Job & Mary ALEXANDER of Bradley Labourer

 

Page 11 No 82 23 November 1823 Harriet daughter of James & Mary USHER of Bradley Labourer

 

Page 12 No 89 9 February 1824 George son of John and Susanna SNOW of Bradley Farmer

 

Page 12 No 90 4 April 1824 Harriet daughter of Jane RUFFEL of Bradley Spinster

 

Page 12 No 91 18 April 1824 Anne daughter of John & Lucy MINNELL? Of Bradley Farmer

 

Page 12 No 92 9 May 1824 Thomas son of William & Hannah CLARKE of Bradley Carpenter

 

Page 12 No 93 3 October 1824 George son of Phillip & Olive? PHILLIPS of Bradley Bricklayer

 

Page 12 No 94 6 March 1825 David son of John & Hannah NEWMAN of Bradley Labourer

 

Page 12 No 95 11 September George son of Robert & Rose LOVERIDGE of Fieodeen?

 

Page 12 No 96 2 October 1825 George son of William & Hannah CLARKE of Bradley Carpenter

 

Page 13 No 97 29 January 1826 Margaret? Daughter of John & Lucy THURWELL? Of Bradley Farmer

 

Page 13 No 98 19 February 1826 Harriet daughter of James & Charlotte DUFFIN of Bradley Labourer

 

Page 13 No 99 12 March 1826 James son of Phillip & ?? PHILLIPS of Bradley Labourer

 

Page 13 No 100 30 April 1826 William son of George & Elizabeth JUNE of Bradley Labourer

 

Page 13 No 101 7 May 1826 William son of James & May USHER of Bradley Labourer

 

Page 13 No 102 21 January 1827 Thomas son of James & Jane BONE of Ellisfield Labourer

 

Page 13 No 103 11 February 1827 May daughter of Charles & Sarah PHILLIPS of Bradley Shoemaker

 

Page 13 No 104 23 February 1827 George son of John & Mary ALEXANDER of Bradley Labourer

 

Page 14 No 105 19 August 1827 William son of William & Elizabeth WHITE of Bradley Labourer

 

Page 14 No 106 13 January 1828 Stephen Henry son of John & Susannah? of Bradley Farmer

 

Page 14 No 107 2 March 1828 Harriet daughter of George & Elizabeth JUNE of Bradley Labourer

 

Page 14 No 108 30 March 1828 Ellen daughter of William & Hannah CLARK of Bradley Carpenter

 

Page 14 No 109 1 June 1828 John son of John & Hannah NEWMAN of Bradley Labourer

 

Page 14 No 110 1 June 1828 Thomas son of John & Hannah NEWMAN of Bradley Labourer

 

Page 14 No 111 12 October 1828 Hannah daughter of James & Charlotte DUFFIN of Bradley Labourer

 

Page 14 No 112 23 November 1828 Joseph son of Charles & Sarah PHILLIPS of Bradley Shoemaker

 

Page 15 No 113 19 July 1829 Ellen daughter of John & Mary WHITE of Bradley Labourer

 

Page 15 No 114 11 October 1829 George son of William & Mary HUTSON of Bradley Labourer

 

Page 15 No 115 7 March 1830 John son of James & Mary USHER of Bradley Labourer

 

Page 15 No 116 8 August 1830 George son of George & Elizabeth TUBBS? Of Bradley Labourer

 

Page 15 No 117 26 December 1830 Stephen son of Charles & Sarah PHILLIPS of Bradley Shoemaker

 

Page 15 No 118 30 January 1831 Henry son of William & Mary HUTSON of Bradley Labourer

 

Page 15 No 119 17 July 1831 Agnes daughter of Henry & Hannah PHILLIPS of Brown Candover Shoemaker

 

Page 15 No 120 26 September 1831 Daniel son of William & Hannah CLARK of Bradley Carpenter