Parish Registers & Other Records


Copyright © 2008 John Rose
All Rights Reserved                            email: 
john at rose48sp.freeserve.co.uk  substitute at by @

BAPTISMS
BROCKENHURSt  St. Nicholas

BROCKENHURST (66M70 PR 1)

 

These records are in a poor condition part pages are torn/missing only those entries that are complete or considered of use have been transcribed.

 

1597 Albing son of John DOWN

 

1619 Ann daughter of John PECKAM

 

1619 John son of John BURTON

 

1620 Michael son of John MOOR

 

1620 Edith KING

 

1620 John son of Hugh COOK

 

September 29 ???? Richard son of Richard KNAPTON

 

May 23 ???? Daniel son of Mr DRUELL

 

June 18 ???? Andrew son of Mr Andrew KNAPTON

 

July 31 ???? William son of Richard SMITH

 

October 15 Mary daughter of Hercules MASTON

 

September 29 ???? Bright son of Edward BRISHELL

 

October 24 Joan daughter of John MOREFIELD

 

November 03 ???? Joan daughter of Thomas BEAL

 

November 03 ???? John son of Ralph WILLIAMS

 

December 26 ???? Thomas son of Thomas KNAPTON

 

January 21 ???? Ann daughter of Thomas BISSE

 

February 16 ???? Thomas son of Thomas TUCK

 

March 11 ???? Richard son of Richard DRAPER

 

1635 Mary daughter of Thomas DURNFORD

 

1635 John son of John PARKHAM

 

1635 Thomas son of Thomas TURK

 

1635 Jane MASTON

 

1635 Edith daughter of Richard SMITH

 

1635 John son of Richard DRAY

 

1636 Philadelphia daughter of Alexander ?

 

1636 Thomas son of John LEACH

 

1636 Sarah daughter of Hugh COOK

 

1636 William son of John SMITH

 

1636 Nathaniel ROSITER

 

1636 Mary DUMMOROM

 

1636 Charles son of Albin KNAPTON

 

1636 Mary daughter of John HALL

 

1636 Mary daughter of Edward BRIGHT

 

1636 Thomas son of Thomas STENOUS

 

1636 Michael son of Richard DOOP

 

October 23 1636 John son of John BRIGHT

 

1636 Bernard son of Thomas KNAPTON

 

1636 Margaret daughter of Nicholas BAKER

 

1636 Elizabeth daughter of John HOLDEN

 

1636 Grace daughter of William TURNER

 

1636 John son of John TOTED

 

1637 John son of Mr Richard KNAPTON

 

1637 Edmund bastard son of Margaret H????

 

1637 Richard son of John OLIVER

 

1637 John son of William TURNER

 

1637 Thomas son of Joseph COLLET

 

1637 Mary daughter of William AMOS

 

1637 Jane daughter of Walter BUTLER

 

1637 Clara daughter of John SAM??

 

December 05 1637  Catherine daughter of Richard SMITH

 

December 07 1637 William son of John BRIGHT

 

December 09 1637 Elizabeth daughter of Thomas TUCK

 

December 30 1637 William son of George HALL

 

February 08 1637 Richard son of John HALL

 

March 21 1638 Margaret daughter of Hercules MASTERS

 

August 18 1638 John son of John SIVIER

 

March 11 1638 William son of John TARED

 

March 17 1638 Durell son of Durell BRUMBY

 

March 18 1638 Joan daughter of Richard PENHORS

 

May 10 1639 Thomas son of Thomas EARLY

 

August 16 1639 John son of John CASTLE

 

September 27 1639 Elizabeth daughter of John LEACH

 

September 30 1639 John son of John TAPLIN

 

February 26 1639 Avier daughter of John AMOS base child but born in wedlock

 

March 02 1639 Thomas son of William TURNER

 

February 21 1639 Dorothy daughter of Richard SMITH

 

May 21 1640 Frances daughter of Francis HUMBY

 

November 15 1640 John son of John BAKER

 

1642 Susanna daughter of William JARED

 

1643 John son of John TAPLIN

 

1643 Dorothy daughter of John FORD

 

1643 Nicholas son of Nicholas BAKER

 

1643 Helen daughter of John COLLET

 

1643 John son of William TURNER

 

1643 Mary bastard daughter of Mary DAY

 

1643 Elizabeth daughter of John WATLING

 

1643 William son of Nicholas REDCOAT

 

1643 Amy daughter of John AMOS

 

1644 Ralph son of Mr Robert KNAPTON

 

1644 Alice daughter of Thomas TUCK

 

1644 Joan daughter of Edmund POWELL

 

1644 Margaret daughter of John BAKER

 

1644 Mary daughter of Thomas WILLIAMS

 

1644 John son of Thomas BURTON

 

1644 Mary daughter of John LEACH

 

1644 William son of William SMITH

 

1644 Sarah daughter of Richard DRAY

 

1644 Thomas so of Thomas EARLEY

 

1645 Joan daughter of John ANDREWS

 

1645 William son of William STOYS

 

1645 Ann daughter of Thomas COOK

 

1645 Joan bastard daughter of Joan TARD

 

1645 Henry son of Henry WILLIAMS

 

1645 Ann daughter of John FARDING

 

1646 Robert son of Thomas BURTON

 

1646 John son of Thomas GERTNAM

 

1646 Dorothy daughter of William GOLSTON

 

1646 Joan daughter of William TURNER

 

1646 Mary daughter of John TAPLIN

 

1646 Mary daughter of John MOOR

 

1647 Thomas son of Richard DRAPER

 

1663 Thomas son of Mr Thomas HINCOURT

 

1663 Thomas son of Robert WOODS

 

1663 Edward son of Nicholas WILMOT

 

1663 Lukener son of Mr Lukener MILLS

 

1663 William son of John DORS

 

1664 Ann daughter of John WARD

 

1664 Elizabeth daughter of John BETTS

 

1664 Joan daughter of Edward BATTEN

 

1664 Henry son of Walter MICHEL

 

1664 James son of Richard BOAR

 

1665 William son of Richard DRAKE

 

1665 Henry son of John BAKER

 

1665 Sarah daughter of Matthew REYNOLDS

 

1665 Andrew son of Andrew WILSON

 

1665 Henry son of Mr LUKENER

 

1665 Thomas son of Thomas GARLAND

 

1665 Joan daughter of Henry BAKER

 

1665 Ann daughter of William PENNEY

 

1665 Ann daughter of James HAYTER

 

1666 Mary daughter of John HILLIER

 

1666 John son of Thomas STEVENS

 

1666 Elizabeth daughter of John SMITH

 

1666 Edward son of Henry ROWLEY

 

1666 Hannah daughter of John TURNER

 

1666 Joseph son of John PARKER

 

1666 Elizabeth daughter of Thomas COOPER

 

1666 John son of John SHIP

 

1666 George son of John BUTLER

 

March 19 1666 Charles son of Edward BRIGHT junior

 

March 19 1666 Catherine daughter of John PAINTER

 

June 25 1667 Elizabeth daughter of Mr Lukener MILLS

 

June 30 1667 William son of Henry AMERICA

 

October 06 1667 John son of Alexander MOOR

 

November 05 1667 William son of Richard DRAKE

 

November 10 1667 John son of John ATWOOD

 

February 16 1667 Mary daughter of Timothy TURNER

 

December 12 1667 Margaret daughter of Nicholas MASTON

 

January 12 1667 Amy daughter of Edward BATTEN

 

February 25 1667 William son of William WARNE

 

February 02 1667 Thomas son of Thomas JORDAN

 

February 16 1667 Mary daughter of Timothy TURNER

 

April 05 1668 Jane daughter of Henry ROWLAND

 

July 30 1668 Richard son of Mr Thomas CARTER

 

September 06 1668 Mary daughter of John TURNER

 

October 04 1668 Mary daughter of William BEALS

 

October 03 1668 Sarah daughter of John SHEPHERD

 

October 18 1668 Margaret daughter of Richard BEALS

 

October 25 1668 Jane daughter of Thomas COOP

 

October 25 1668 Henry son of Henry BAKER

 

December 29 1668 John son of Mr Luknar MILLS

 

March 01 1668 William son of John POWELL

 

March 15 1668 Mary daughter of John PAINTER

 

April 13 1669 Mary daughter of Alexander MOOR

 

April 25 1669 John son of John SMITH

 

May 30 1669 Mary daughter of John REDMAN

 

July 11 1669 William son of William ATWOOD

 

July 25 1669 Thomas son of Peter ATWOOD

 

September 23 1669 Edward son of Edward BRIGHT

 

January 30 1669 Robert son of Richard BURROUGHS

 

February 23 1669 Edward son of Mr Edward CARTER

 

1670 Mary daughter of William ATWOOD

 

1670 Mary daughter of John PAINTER

 

1670 Mary daughter of John STOY

 

1670 Edward son of John CRAY

 

1670 Mary daughter of William WARNER

 

1670 John son of John PLOWMAN

 

1670 William and John sons of William RAWLINS

 

March 1671 William son of John TURNER

 

April 1671 Joan daughter of John POWELL

 

May 1671 Alexander son of Alexander MOOR

 

August 1671 William son of Henry BAKER

 

July 1671 Barbara daughter of Edward ROWLAND

 

October 1671 Joan daughter of Henry AMERICA

 

October 1671 Sarah daughter of John RUMBALL

 

November 1671 Catherine daughter of Nicholas MASTERS

 

January 1671 John son of John POYNTER

 

February 1671 Ann daughter of John HALL

 

March 1671 John son of John FORD

 

1672 Hester daughter of Jane HARWOOD by Edward BURY

 

May 1672 Catherine daughter of John STOY

 

June 1672 Mary daughter of Richard DRISE

 

1672 or 1673 Mary daughter of Thomas COOPER

 

1672 or 1673 Mary daughter of Thomas ROGERS

 

1672 or 1673 Martha daughter of John BUTLER

 

1672 or 1673 Elizabeth & Joan daughters of Thomas GRETNAM

 

1672 or 1673 Joan daughter of Edward COOPER

 

1672 or 1673 John son of John POWELL

 

1672 or 1673 Mary daughter of Edward BRIGHT of Rhinefield Lodge

 

1672 or 1673 John son of John REDMAN

 

1672 or 1673 Ann daughter of Matthew REYNOLDS

 

February 08 1673 Mary daughter of John POWELL

 

February 19 1673 Sidney son of Mr David ROBERTS

 

February 19 1673 Mary daughter of William WREN

 

March 01 1673 Martin son of Martin SALTER

 

March 02 1673 Rebecca daughter of Edward BRIGHT

 

March 03 1674 John son of William WARNE

 

March 22 1674 Simon son of Edward BATTEN

 

March 25 1674 Mary daughter of John RUMBALL

 

March 29 1674 John son of William ATWOOD

 

March 29 1674 David son of Alexander BUTLER

 

May 17 1674 Elizabeth daughter of John DRAY

 

September 02 1674 Ann Stevens daughter of Mrs Ann LOY by Mr Henry STEVENS

 

September 06 1674 Edward son of Edward STOY

 

September 27 1674 John son of John STOY

 

September 29 1674 Henry son of John WARD

 

January 03 1674 William son of Francis ROPER

 

January 24 1674 Thomas son of John SHEPHERD

 

March 01 1674 Mary daughter of Thomas FREEBORNE

 

March 07 1674 Thomas son of William RAWLINS

 

April 06 1675 William son of William WREN

 

April 29 1675 Hannah daughter of Mr Henry CUSSE

 

May 02 1675 Mary bastard daughter of Lettice NEWMAN

 

May 10 1675 Elizabeth daughter of James HAYTER

 

May 29 1675 John son of Thomas GRETNAM

 

June 17 1675 Mary daughter of William HALL

 

June 20 1675 Elizabeth daughter of John JOWER of Lyndhurst

 

August 18 1675 Henry son of John HOLMES

 

August 28 1675 Walter son of Walter BESS

 

September 07 1675 John & Henry sons of John COOP

 

September 26 Sarah daughter of Samuel CRICHELL

 

1676 John son of Edward BRIGHT junior of Rhinefield Lodge

 

1676 Clement son of William WARNE

 

1676 Grace daughter of William TURNER

 

1676 Mary daughter of Matthew REYNOLDS

 

1676 Elizabeth daughter of Phillip MOORE

 

1676 Ann daughter of John FORD

 

1676 Francis son of Joan REDMAN

 

1676 Thomas son of William ATWOOD

 

1676 Joan daughter of John RUMBALL

 

1677 Elizabeth daughter of Ann TREGIL

 

1677 Mary daughter of William WREN

 

March 15 1677 Richard son of Richard ADRIUS

 

1677 Abraham son of Abraham WACHING

 

July 1677 Thomas son of Thomas TURNER

 

1677 William son of William PENNEY

 

1677 Peter son of Matthew REDMAN

 

1677 Elizabeth daughter of John HOLMES

 

1677 Thomas son of Thomas TILLY of Ripley

 

October 1677 Henry son of Henry WILLIAMS

 

December 1677 John & James sons of John ROSE

 

November 19 1677 William son of William KNAPTON

 

1677 Richard son of John SHRUSOAN

 

January 13 1677 Matthew son of Matthew REYNOLDS

 

February 1677 James son of Richard DRAKE

 

February 1677 Mary wife of Richard DRAKE

 

1678 Elizabeth daughter of Nicholas MASTERS

 

1678 John son of William GILBERT

 

1678 Mary daughter of George MOOR

 

1678 George son of Abraham WATKINS

 

1678 Robert son of Mr Phillip ROOKS

 

1678 Mary daughter of John HALL

 

1678 Cecilia daughter of William KNAPTON

 

January 19 1678 Mary daughter of Richard BURROUGHS

 

1678 Robert son of William WARNE

 

1678 Phillip son of Phillip MOOR

 

February 01 1679 Mary daughter of Mr William KNAPTON

 

February 01 1679 Richard son of Mary DRAKE the widow of Richard Drake lately deceased

 

March 02 1679 Mary & Elizabeth daughter’s of Abraham WATLING

 

March 13 1679 Mary daughter of William GILBERT

 

April 25 1679 John son of Mr Samuel LAWRENCE

 

April 26 1679 Thomas son of Thomas TARVER

 

June 20 1679 Margaret daughter of John DRAPER

 

July 02 1679 Ann daughter of Phillip AMERICA

 

August 17 1679 John son of John SALT

 

September 21 1679 Sarah daughter of George PEAKE

 

October 08 1679 George son of Edward COOPER

 

October 10 1679 Mathias son of Matthew REYNOLDS

 

October 31 1679 Frances daughter of William TOWN

 

December 27 1679 Elizabeth daughter of Peter GOSLING

 

January 10 1680 Nicholas son of Nicholas MASTERS junior

 

January 10 1680 Mary daughter of Thomas MICHEL

 

January 20 1680 Elizabeth daughter of William ATWOOD

 

February 15 1680 William son of Richard TARVER

 

February 20 1680 Edward son of John FORD

 

February 20 1680 Richard son of Richard LINNEY

 

November 02 1680 Henry & Ann son & daughter of John ?YNTER

 

November 11 1680 George son of Thomas GOOD

 

April 04 1681 Jane daughter of George MOOR

 

April 05 1681 John son of Mr William KNAPTON

 

July 30 1681 Sarah daughter of Ann ROSSE

 

November 20 1681 Mary daughter of Joseph ROSSITER

 

1681 Sarah daughter of William KERN

 

1682 Phillip son of Phillip AMERICA

 

1682 Amy daughter of Robert SWAYN

 

1682 William son of William FURNER

 

1682 John son of John PERROT

 

1682 Ann daughter of William GILBERT

 

1682 Elizabeth daughter of Thomas TARVER

 

1682 Elizabeth daughter of Thomas CARD???

 

1682 Charles son of Mr Samuel LAWRENCE

 

1682 Frances daughter of Richard PEARCE of Elling

 

December 1682 John son of John HALL

 

1682/3 Peter son of Peter GOSLING

 

1682/3 John son of Henry ROWLAND

 

February 1683 John son of John WARD junior

 

March 1683 William son of William GORE

 

April 1683 Maryanne daughter of Robert MOOR

 

May 1683 Susanna daughter of Anthony COOPER

 

1683 John son of William WREN

 

1683 Elizabeth daughter of John LUXTY

 

1683 Henry son of John FORD

 

1683 Thomas son of Matthew REYNOLDS

 

1683 John son of John MOOR

 

1683 Elizabeth daughter of Thomas GODDEN

 

1683 Jone daughter of John BURROW of Mitford

 

1683 Hercules son of Nicholas MASTERS

 

1683 John son of John RICHARDS of Sway

 

1683 Richard son of William GILBERT

 

1683 John son of John BOUND

 

1683 Thomas son of Phillip MOOR

 

1683 Mary daughter of Richard FURVER

 

November 1683 John son of John TURNER

 

1683 Henry son of Edward BRIGHT junior

 

1683 Elizabeth daughter of Jone BU???

 

1683 Mary daughter of John SALT

 

1683 Elizabeth daughter of John COOPER

 

1683 Mary daughter of Robert BURTON

 

1684 Frances daughter of John WOOD

 

1684 John son of John PENNY

 

December 09 1684 Frances daughter of John BOUND

 

January 06 1685 Phillip & Anthony sons of Anthony COOK

 

February 13 1685 Roger son of Roger CASE

 

February 13 1685 William son of Phillip AMERICA

 

April 02 1685 Elizabeth daughter of William BIDDLECOMBE

 

July 10 1685 Mary daughter of Peter MOOR

 

July 12 1685 Mary daughter of John BURROUGHS

 

July 19 1685 Benjamin son of John GOULD

 

September 12 1685 Mary daughter of Robert SWAYN gent

 

September 29 1685 James son of Matthew REYNOLDS

 

October 26 1685 Elizabeth daughter of Edward BRIGHT

 

November 11 1685 Thomas son of Henry DOR??

 

December 22 1685 Henry son of Henry WILLIAMS

 

December 25 1685 John son of John CARLY

 

February 24 1686 Rachel daughter of Robert SMITH

 

March 15 1686 Frances daughter of Roger CASE

 

April 23 1686 Jane daughter of Thomas GOODALL

 

April 24 1686 Phillip son of Robert MEAS

 

May 05 1686 Frances daughter of John BOUND

 

May 06 1686 Edward son of Richard TARVER

 

May 08 1686 Mary daughter of Edward ROW

 

June 07 1686 Mary daughter of Thomas DURRANT

 

June 24 1686 Mary daughter of John MORE

 

June 28 1686 George son of John CARD

 

August 11 1686 John son of George EDRIDGE

 

August 15 1686 James son of John PENNY

 

1686/7 Sarah daughter of John HALL

 

1686/7 Clement son of John FORD

 

1686/7 John son of John BAKER junior

 

1686/7 William son of Laurence MASTERS

 

1686/7 Matthew son of Matthew RENNELES

 

April 1687 John son of Joseph ROSETER

 

May 17 1687 Elener daughter of John PARET

 

May 1687 Elener daughter of Thomas DAUSE

 

August 1687 Mary daughter of John CARLY

 

August 1687 William son of Phillip MORE

 

September 1687 Mary daughter of John CARD

 

1687 Alice daughter of John GOLD

 

December 1687 Matthew son of Matthew COMPTON

 

December 1687 George son of Edward BRIGHT

 

January 1688 Samuel son of John FORD

 

February 1688 Mary daughter of John BOURNE

 

March 1688 Sarah daughter of John HALL

 

March 25 1688 John son of Matthew RENOLS

 

March 30 1688 John son of Edward ROW

 

April 1688 John son of Thomas DOWN

 

1688 Thomas son of Phillip AMERICA

 

1688 William son of Nicholas MASTERS

 

July 1688 Mary daughter of William BIDDLECOMBE

 

July 1688 Elizabeth daughter of Thomas JERANT

 

August 1688 John son of Robert MOOR

 

1688 John son of Bartholomew JONES

 

1688 Ann daughter of Edward SOMERS

 

March 26 1689 Elizabeth daughter of John BAKER junior

 

April 08 1689 William son of John BOURNE

 

April 14 1689 Richard son of Matthew REYNOLDS

 

May 22 1689 Elizabeth daughter of Thomas JOU

 

May 27 1689 Thomas son of Thomas DURRANT

 

May 28 1689 John son of Henry WILLIAMS

 

June 18 1689 Susanna daughter of Thomas PILLEN

 

September 13 1689 Ann daughter of Phillip AMERICA

 

October 15 1689 Sarah daughter of Thomas FARNON

 

October 19 1689 John son of John CARELY

 

October 29 1689 Robert son of Robert CORTON

 

January 05 1690 Ann daughter of John GARET

 

February 11 1690 Thomas son of James PENNY

 

February 22 1690 Francis son of Thomas JONES

 

March 22 1690 William son of Ralph WILLSWOOD

 

March 23 1690 Richard bastard son of Elizabeth GOODWIN

 

April 20 1690 Francis son of Hercules MASTERS

 

April 22 1690 Jane daughter of John GOLD

 

May 08 1690 Mary daughter of Phillip MOOR

 

May 19 1690 Charles son of Edward BRIGHT

 

July 01 1690 Edward son of Edward MANING

 

July 13 1690 William son of Matthew RENOLS

 

July 18 1690 Mary daughter of Matthew & Elizabeth COMPTON

 

July 20 1690 Ann daughter of James & Joan BARNES

 

September 22 1690 Sarah daughter of John & Ener PENNY

 

September 22 1690 John son of William & Mary ROSSETER

 

1690 William son of John & Mary BROWN

 

1690 Mary daughter of Richard MICKELL Esq

 

1690 John son of Robert & Mary BORROGH

 

1691 Jane daughter of John & Mary MOOR

 

1691 Henry son of Henry & Mary WILLIAMS

 

1691 Jane daughter of William & Susanna ATTWOOD

 

1691 Jane daughter of John & Ann FORD

 

1691 Elizabeth daughter of Joseph & Elizabeth EARLEY

 

December 1691 Richard son of Henry & Mary ETHERIDGE

 

January 1692 William Son of William & Patience BROWN

 

1692 Frances daughter of Phillip & Mary ROB????

 

1692 Honour & Frances daughters of Henry & Jone HURD

 

1692 Jane daughter of Edward & Jane ROWE

 

1692 Henry son of Henry & Mary THURSTON

 

1692 David son of John & Mary MANING

 

January 1693 Elenor daughter of Robert & Jone MOOR

 

1693 Paerne daughter of William & Paerne BROWN

 

1693 Thomas son of Nicholas & Mary MASTERS

 

April 09 1693 Richard son of William & Mary ROSSETER

 

April 11 1693 Mary daughter of Henry & Mary WILLIAMS

 

May 14 1693 James son of James & Mary JERY

 

August 13 1693 Susannah daughter of Mr William & Rebecca SAM??

 

November 10 1693 Thomas son of Thomas PILLION

 

January 24 1694 Thomas son of William & Patience BROWN

 

March 22 1694 Richard son of Mr Richard MICALIE

 

March 28 1695 John & Dorothy son & daughter of Richard TURVER

 

March 31 1695 James son of James BARNES

 

January 16 1695 Sarah daughter of Joseph EARLY

 

July 07 1695 Mary daughter of John WARN

 

July 11 1695 Elizabeth daughter of Thomas ROGERS

 

August 29 1695 Elizabeth daughter of Matthew ROGERS

 

October 10 1695 Patience daughter of William BROWN

 

October 13 1695 Ambrose son of John CUTLER

 

November 03 1695 Samuel son of John HALL

 

December 06 1695 Elizabeth daughter of William ROSSITER

 

1695/6 William son of Henry THURSTON

 

1695/6 Ezra son of George MOOR aged 6 years 9 months

 

1695/6 John son of John MANNINGS

 

March 1696 John son of Nicholas MASTERS

 

April 1696 William son of Thomas PILLION

 

August 1696 Jane daughter of Thomas DORRELL

 

1696/7 Thomas son of Henry HORDELL

 

January 1697 Elizabeth daughter of John SANDERS

 

February 1697 Thomas son of John CAVEL

 

February 1697 James son of Thomas ELLENS

 

1697 Francis bastard son of Elizabeth RENOLS of George Wren

 

1697 William son of William BRIDLECOMBE

 

1697 Ann daughter of John WEARN

 

December 1697 John son of Thomas ROGERS

 

1697 Edward son of Edward ROWE

 

1697 Mary daughter of Joseph EARLY

 

October 1697 John son of Thomas ROGERS

 

February 1698 Elizabeth HART

 

July 1698 Susanna TARVER

 

April 12 1698 Elizabeth DRAPER

 

June 13 1698 Samuel REYNOLDS

 

July 24 1698 Thomas MANNINGS

 

December 17 1698 Ann ROSSITER

 

January 01 1699 Jane BEDELLION

 

February 08 1699 Sarah WARN

 

March 12 1699 Frances daughter of Thomas DURRANT

 

March 15 1700 Roger son of Roger ANDELL

 

April 09 1700 Elizabeth daughter of Nicholas SLAKLERS

 

April 27 1700 Alice daughter of William ROS

 

August 28 1700 Cheapmah son of Iseick ATOWAY

 

September 05 1700 Steward son of Peter BETTSWORTH gent

 

October 05 1700 John son of John GRETTNAM

 

December 25 1700 Sarah daughter of Jesse EARLY

 

February 02 1701 Deborah daughter of Thomas DURRANT

 

February 20 1701 Katherine daughter of Richard MANSFIELD

 

March 02 1701 Martha daughter of John BAKER

 

March 09 1701 Elizabeth daughter of William WAITHART

 

March 13 1701 Ann daughter of William WEAR

 

June 25 1701 Peter son of Aaron PARSONS

 

August 11 1701 William base born son of John SHEPHERD

 

August 14 1701 Sarah daughter of John DRAPER

 

August 29 1701 John son of William BROWN

 

September 21 1701 Elizabeth daughter of William ROSE

 

October 02 1701 William son of Iseisk ATOWAY

 

October 21 1701 Hannah daughter of Edward ROW

 

March 10 1702 Charles son of John RUMBELL

 

March 18 1702 Elizabeth daughter of William WAITHEART

 

March 1702 John son of James GRETTNAM

 

April 05 1702 Sarah daughter of John BAKER

 

April 08 1702 Rachel daughter of Thomas PILLION

 

June 01 1702 Peter son of Aaron PERSONS

 

August 30 1702 John son of Nathaniel URPIN

 

September 20 1702 Mary daughter of John GRETTNAM

 

September 25 1702 William son of Richard WEAVER

 

October 22 1702 John son of William BROWN

 

December 27 1702 Elizabeth daughter of John COLLINS

 

January 29 1703 Simon son of Nicholas MASTERS

 

1703 Mary daughter of John FORD

 

1703 Hannah daughter of Mr John CARY

 

1703 John son of William WEAR

 

1703 Mary daughter of Roger ANDERS

 

1703 William son of John RUMBEL

 

1703 Sarah base born daughter of Amy ROBANS

 

1703 Sarah daughter of Phillip MAIS

 

December 1703 Francis son of John SMITH

 

January 1704 Mary daughter of Henry ROBENS

 

March 1704 James son of Peter BEDWORTHY esq

 

March 1704 Ann daughter of Anthony SMITH

 

June 02 1704 William son of Isack ATTOWAY

 

1704 Elizabeth daughter of Phillip MORIS

 

1704 Mary daughter of Abraham STRAID

 

1704 Henry son of John BAKER

 

1704 Mary daughter of Richard WEELER

 

1704 Mary daughter of Nathaniel RUNBELL

 

1704 Mary daughter of Joan LORK

 

1704 Josiahs son of Guliel BROWN

 

May 1705 Elizabeth daughter of Matthew HATCHER

 

June 1705 Michael son of Matthew REYNOLDS

 

July 1705 Gulimus son of Gulimus WHITEHEART

 

1705 Thomas son of Jacob SHERSTONE

 

1705 Richard son of Richard MACY

 

1705 John son of John FORD

 

August 1705 John son of Richard WARN

 

1705 Bartholomew son of Joseph A???

 

1705 Jane daughter of Jane PETTMAN

 

August 11 1706 Sarah daughter of John RUMBAL

 

1707 John son of John MILTON

 

1707 Joseph son of Joseph STEPHENS

 

1707 Richard son of Richard CARTER

 

1707 James son of William BROWN

 

1708 Elizabeth daughter of John GRATNAM

 

1708 Richard son of Richard SHEPHERD

 

1708 Ann daughter of John ELLERINGS

 

1708 Mary daughter of William TARNER

 

1708 Mary daughter John HALLS

 

December 1708 Elizabeth daughter of William WEAR

 

December 17 1708 Ann daughter of John FORD

 

December 26 1708 Elizabeth daughter of Stephen PARNELL

 

March 20 1709 John son of Joseph STEP??

 

March 27 1709 Mary base born daughter of Mary DURRANT

 

1710 Mary daughter of Joseph PERSONS

 

May 1711 Ann daughter of William BROWN

 

May 1711 William son of Robert WIGHTON

 

June 1711 John son of Edward PARMAIN

 

July 1711 John son of Francis BODELLROM

 

July 1711 Hannah daughter of John KNOWIS

 

August 1711 Sarah daughter of Nicholas GREEN of Sway

 

September 1711 Elizabeth daughter of Thomas COOPER

 

October 1711 Sarah daughter of John GRETTNAM

 

November 1711 James son of Thomas WARREN

 

November 1711 Ann daughter of John WARD

 

December 1711 Thomas son of Mr Richard CARTER

 

February 1712 John son of John WEARNE

 

February 1712 Mary daughter of John FOSTER

 

1712 Elizabeth daughter of Nathaniel ROMBELL

 

1712 Ann daughter of William BLANCHARD

 

1712 Elizabeth daughter of George ELLEREY

 

1712 Matthew son of Benjamin LYMELL

 

May 1712 Thomas son of Edward PERMAINE

 

September 25 1712 William son of William MASTERS

 

November 29 1712 Mary daughter of Richard CEALTER

 

November 29 1712 Sarah base born daughter of Elizabeth BAKER

 

January 19 1713 John son of John KNORRISS

 

February 05 1713 Sarah son of Benjamin PERSON

 

March 08 1713 James son of John WARD

 

April 04 1713 Charles son of Benjamin LIMEBURNER

 

April 30 1713 Margaret daughter of George WILCOX gent

 

May 02 1713 Elizabeth daughter of John GOULD

 

May 31 1713 James son of William BURTTER

 

May 30 1713 Elizabeth daughter of John MASTERS

 

June 06 1713 John son of John FOSTER

 

June 08 1713 Ann daughter of John GRETTNAM

 

June 12 1713 Katherine daughter of Thomas HARPER

 

1713 Thomas Atwood son of Nathaniel RUMBEL

 

1713 William son of William TERRY

 

February 1714 William son of William PENNY

 

February 22 1714 Mary daughter of John WEARN

 

February 27 1714 Sarah daughter of Henry HURL

 

April 10 1714 Mary daughter of William MASTERS

 

April 28 1714 Charles son of Owen MARDON

 

August 30 1714 Edward son of John BAKER

 

October 09 1715 Joseph son of John WARS

 

1715 Patience daughter of Benjamin LIMEBURNER

 

February 19 1716 John son of William GALE

 

April 22 1716 Mary daughter of Richard & Rebecca GOODEN

 

June 18 1716 Thomas son of Thomas HARPER

 

July 05 1716 Ann daughter of John MASTERS

 

October 21 1716 John Brittle base born son of Mary STRIDE and John Brittle

 

 

 

(66M70)1701-1840

 

John son of John GREETNAM September 08 1701

 

Mary daughter of John GREETNAM September 20 1703

 

Joan daughter of John GREETNAM March 28 1705

 

Elizabeth daughter of John GREETNAM June 18 1708

 

Sarah daughter of John GREETNAM October 5 1711

 

Ann daughter of John GREETNAM June 08 1714

 

Thomas son of John GREETNAM December 26 1717

 

Thomas son of John STRETCH December 22 1703

 

George son of John STRETCH August 27 170?

 

Elizabeth daughter of William SNOOK July 04 1718

 

Elizabeth daughter of George ETHEREGE born April 4 1711

 

John son of George ETHEREGE born January 12 1716

 

Ann daughter of George ETHEREGE born April 04 1718 baptised April 30 1718

 

Mary daughter of George ETHEREGE born June 24 1722

 

Patty daughter of George ETHEREGE June 11 1728

 

Hannah daughter of Edward POYNTER January 13 1716

 

Sara daughter of Thomas PENNY January 20 1716

 

Richard son of Richard and Margaret CAPER February 03 1716

 

John son of George ETHERIGE February 12 1716

 

Ann daughter of William MOOR February 17 1716

 

Catherine daughter of John WARD June 16 1717

 

Charles son of Charles BRIGHT June 30 1717

 

Henry son of Henry FURSLAN September 18 1717

Ann daughter of John MOOR December 15 1717

 

Thomas son of John GRETNAM December 26 1717

 

Thomas son of Richard JASIVS December 26 1717

 

Sarah daughter of William TERRY January 15 1717

 

Thomas son of Thomas RAWLINS January 26 1718

 

Martha daughter of Robert NORRIS March 16 1718

 

Mary daughter of John MILLEN March 30 1718

 

Grace daughter of Thomas HARPER April 01 1718

 

Martha daughter of John WOARN April 13 1718

 

Susanna daughter of Joseph STEPHENS of Sway May 04 1718

 

Mary filia spuria Maria BACON May 22 1718

 

Sarah daughter of Arthur DOVE June 22 1718

 

Susanna daughter of William MOOR October 05 1718

 

Margaret daughter of John COLLIS December 05 1718

 

Samuel son of John HALL April 05 1719

 

Richard son of John FORSTER April 19 1719

 

Edward son of Edward POINTER April 29 1719

 

Ann daughter of George ETHERIDGE April 30 1719

 

George son of Richard DRAKE October 11 1719

 

Mary daughter of Thomas RAWLINS November 08 1719

 

Nicholas son of John MASTERS December 20 1719

 

Mary daughter of John MOORES January 10 1720

 

Daniel son of William TERRY March 20 1720

 

Elizabeth daughter of Nicholas BYDE March 20 1720

 

John son of John COLLIS June 12 1720

 

Richard son of Richard THEROYE October 13 1720

 

Mathew son of Mathew MASTERS October 24 1720

 

Betty daughter of Thomas SANFIELD April 30 1721

 

John son of Thomas MACEY June 11 1721

 

Charles son of Charles HALE Esq. and Martha born August 04 baptised August 08 1721

 

Mary daughter of William SNOOK August 10 1721

 

Mary daughter of Thomas MASTERS September 08 1721

 

Elizabeth daughter of William MOOR November 12 1721

 

Honour daughter of William WARWICK January 21 1721

 

Luke filius spurious of Ann WOARN February 11 1721

 

Sarah daughter of John MASTERS March 11 1721

 

Thomas son of Thomas PENNY May 05 1722

 

Catherine daughter of Richard ETHEREGE May 06 1722

 

Betty daughter of James SPOOK May 20 1722

 

Jane daughter of Edward POYNTER June 04 1722

 

Henry son of William PENNY July 22 1722

 

John son of William MASTERS July 27 1722

 

Edward son of Charles BRIGHT August 05 1722

 

Ruth daughter of William WARWICK August 14 1722

 

William Blow son of John COLLIS September 12 1722

 

John son of John PENNY September 23 1722

 

John son of John MOORES September 23 1722

 

Mary daughter of William BUTLER of Sway October 07 1722

 

Rebecca daughter of John DAVIS October 16 1722

 

Christian daughter of Mat MASTERS November 11 1722

Edmond son of Edmond STREET of Ringwood December 02 1722

 

Ann daughter of Nicholas BYDE December 28 1722

 

John son of Sydenham BOUND March 10 1722

 

Jane daughter of Arthur DOVE March 10 1722

 

Elizabeth daughter of John WARD April 07 1723

 

Phillis daughter of William TERRY April14 1723

 

William son of William SNOOK April 29 1723

 

Margaret daughter of John FORSTER September 01 1723

 

Grace daughter of Thomas MASTERS December 22 1723

 

Sarah daughter of William WARWICK January 05 1723

 

William son of William MORE January 11 1723

 

Nicholas son of Mathew MASTERS January 26 1723

 

James son of Thomas MACEY March 01 1723

 

Goodale son of Richard DRAKE April 05 1724

 

Elizabeth daughter of Richard ETHERIDGE April 10 1724

 

[Blank] of Edward POYNTER May 25 1724

 

Nicholas son of John COLLIS June 07 1724

 

Joyce daughter of John MORE July 19 1724

 

John son of Christopher BUNDELL of Sway November 15 1724

 

Danah daughter of James PYKE January 03 1724

 

Thomas son of Richard PENNY January 24 1724

 

Sarah daughter of George ETHERIDGE January 29 1724

 

Nicoles son of Nicoles BARD March 14 1724

 

James son of William SNOOK May 14 1725

 

James son of James BARNES June 24 1725

 

Sarah daughter of William MORES August 15 1725

 

John son of Henry NORES September 12 1725

 

Mary daughter of Ambrose BUTTELLER October 24 1725

 

Henry son of William GREN January 03 1725

 

Grace daughter of Thomas MASTERS February 13 1725

 

Elizabeth daughter of Simon BOUNS February 13 1725

 

Maria daughter of John COLES April 03 1726

 

Mary daughter of John BUTELLER of Sway April 03 1726

 

James son of Randell BARKER April 03 1726

 

Christian daughter of John SIMON May 15 1726

 

Edward son of George TAPLAN June 09 1726

 

Elizabeth daughter of William TERY July 03 1726

 

Betty daughter of Charles BRIGHT August 21 1726

 

George son of William BUTELER in Fettmr Lane September 04 1726

 

Sarah daughter of Richard ETHERIDGE October 07 1726

 

Elizabeth daughter of Ann RAIMOND begotten as she said by Edward WATTERMAN October 23 1726

 

Richard son of Thomas MASTY November 20 1726

 

Cella daughter of John MORES November 27 1726

 

James son of Edward POINTER January 08 1726

 

Elizabeth daughter of John GIBBS of the parish of Fordell January 29 1726

 

Mary daughter of William GREN March 20 1726

 

Elizabeth daughter of Sarah RUMBEL begotten as she said by John GATES March 26 1727

 

Mary daughter of Henry NORES April 02 1727

 

Betty daughter of Simon MASTERS May 30 1727

 

John son of John DAUNS September 10 1727

 

James son of John PENNY October 08 1727

 

John son of John RATTFORD December 03 1727

 

Robartt son of Robartt YEATTS December 03 1727

 

Joseph son of James BARNES January 14 1727

 

John son of George CAPLAN January 17 1727

 

Betty daughter of Ambrose BUTTELLR March 03 1727

 

Richard son of Richard RUSSELL of Sway September 02 1727

 

George Bright son of Henry BROWN born 09 October 1728 christened November 07 1728

 

Elizabeth BROWN born January 06 1731 christened February 24

 

Maria Nicholas BROWN born November 28 1733

 

Ann daughter of Sedman BOUND September 15 1728

 

Honour daughter of John GRAFTING October 24 1728

 

John son of Richard ETHERIDGE November 17 1728

 

Sarah daughter of Thomas MASTERS January 19 1728

 

James son of James PYKE January 26 1728

 

William son of William MORES February 08 1728

 

Sarah daughter of Thomas MASLY February 02 1728

 

Nicholas son of Simon MASTERS April 06 1729

 

Thomas son of Thomas DAUEGS May 22 1729

 

William son of John AMORES September 28 1729

 

Hannah and Elizabeth both daughters of John COLES October 24 1729

 

Mary daughter of John RUMBELL November 23 1729

 

John son of Edward PYNTER December 28 1729

 

Mathew son of Mathew ROUOLL February 06 1729

 

Catherine Elizabeth daughter of Henry BROWN born April 11 and christened May 03 1730

 

Mary daughter of Richard ETHERIDGE July 05 1730

 

Edward son of Edward MANINGS July 12 1730

 

William son of John PENNY July 12 1730

 

Sarah base born of Steven STEVENS November 11 1730

 

Henry son of Henry HURDEL November 18 1730

 

John son of  Amerlys BUTLER November 22 1730

 

John a base born son of Sarah RUMBEL December 06 1730

 

Mary daughter of Simon MASTERS January 06 1730

 

Ann daughter of John RUMBELL January 30 1730

 

John son of Robert YATS February 21 1730

 

John son of James BARNES March 11 1730

 

Ruth daughter of Robert KEEPEN April 18 1731

 

Mary daughter of George TAPLEN April 21 1731

 

Joseph son of Thomas EARLEY July 07 1731

 

John son of John JERET December 20 1732

 

Mary daughter of Edward MANINGS July 25 1731

 

Edward son of Roger ANDRESS August 29 1731

 

William son of William GALL September 26 1731

 

Mary daughter of Benjamin WIT October 24 1731

 

Bettey daughter of James STREET November 11 1731

 

Elizabeth daughter of Thomas MASTERS December 21 1731

 

Christan daughter of John COLLAS January 30 1731

 

John son of Matthew REYNOLDS February 07 1731

 

Bettey and Thomas son and daughter of Thomas MARCEY March 19 1731

 

Henry son of Thomas MARCEY Senr March 19 1731

 

Peter son of John PENY May 07 1732

 

Thomas son of William TEREY May 28 1732

 

John son of John GULLEFER May 28 1732

 

William son of John REDFORD July 02 1732

 

Mary daughter of Philip FROUD of Longham July 30 1732

 

John son of Edward ROW October 04 1732

 

William son of Simon MASTERS October 04 1732

 

Mary daughter of James FOSTER October 22 1732

 

John son of Marmaduke WORTHY December 08 1732

 

John son of John RUMBEL February 04   1732

 

Ann daughter of John LEADER February 04 1732

 

Richard son of Roger ANDRES February 11 1732

 

Mary daughter of Benjamin LIMEBURNER April 08 1733

 

Sarah daughter of William COLLINGS April 22 1733

 

George son of Edward PYNTER May 20 1733

 

Ann daughter of Richard ETHERIDGE July 03 1733

 

William son of John CULLEFER September 09 1733

 

John son of Robert YATS September 23 1733

 

Hannah daughter of John ROW September 30 1733

 

Sarah daughter of James BARNS November 11 1733

 

Ann daughter of Robert KEEPING November 18 1733

 

Mary daughter of Thomas MACY February 03 1733

 

Ann daughter of Edward MANNING February 22 1733

 

Mary daughter of William GAL April 07 1734

 

David son of William SITTNER April 07 1734

 

Edward son of Matthew MASTERS April 28 1734

 

Mary daughter of Sander STREET May 26 1734

 

John son of Simon MASTERS August 11 1734

 

Sarah daughter of Benjamin WIT of Eling August 25 1734

 

Mary daughter of Robert YATS November 03 1734

 

Mary daughter of William TURNER November 10 1734

 

John son of Thomas STRETCH November 17 1734

 

William base born son of Sarah RUMBEL December 08 1734

 

Amy daughter of John PENY December 15 1734

 

Mary daughter of Marmaryduke WORTHEY February 23 1734

 

Thomas son of John RUMBEL March 02 1734

 

John son of Roger ANDERS March 11 1735

 

Sarah daughter of Richard SHIPERD July 27 1735

 

John son of William REDFORD August 24 1735

 

Mary daughter of John LOADER October 19 1735

 

Sarah daughter of William COLLINGS October 26 1735

 

Alice daughter of Benjamin LIMEBURNER November 16 1735

 

Robert son of Robert KEEPING November 16 1735

 

Thomas son of John DAVIS December 14 1735

 

Ann and Christan daughters of Thomas MASTERS December 28 1735

 

John and Sarah son and daughter of Thomas BURT January 25 1735

 

Peter and Ann son and daughter of William GAEL January 25 1735

 

Moses son of Henry HURDEL February 01 1735

 

John son of John ROSE February 04 1735

 

John son of Thomas MACEY March 14 1735

 

James son of Mr William SAMBER April 09 1736 received into ye church privately baptised at ? sometime before

 

John son of Matthew REYNOLD April 26 1736

 

Diana daughter of John BRIGHT July 18 1736

 

John son of James STREET August 22 1736

 

James son of John GULLIVER October 06 1736

 

Ann daughter of Edward ANDREWS November 14 1736

 

Sarah daughter of William GALE January 23 1736

 

John son of Marmaduke WORSLEY February 18 1736

 

John son of William REDFORD February 18 1736        

 

?uth base born daughter of Mary ATKINS March 20 1736

 

Mary daughter of Mr William SAMBER March 08 1736

 

Sarah daughter of Charles FOORD June 05 1737

 

William son of John RUMBELL June 19 1737

 

Ann daughter of Richard CARTER August 06 1737

 

Thomas son of John PENNY September 18 1737

 

Benjamin son of Benjamin LIMEBURNER December 25 1737

 

Thomas son of Simon MASTERS December 25 1737

 

William son of William COLLINS January 15 1737

 

William son of Henry HURDLE January 22 1737

 

Mary daughter of James DAVIS January 22 1737

 

Betty daughter of John LOADER March 26 1738

 

Betty daughter of John BARTER April 15 1738

 

Elizabeth daughter of William SINGLETON of Sway May 14 1738

Ann daughter of Robert MACEY May 21 1738

 

Thomas son of Roger ANDREWS June 18 1738

 

Ann daughter of Robert YATES July 16 1738

 

Sarah base born daughter of Sarah RUMBELL July 23 1738

 

? daughter of ? STRETCH September 17 1738

 

Sarah daughter of John WEERNAM October 23 1738

 

Sarah daughter of John ROSE November 07 1738

 

? daughter of Robert KEEPING December 25 1738

 

James son of James LIMEBURNER January 12 1738

 

Sarah daughter of John RAIN December 25 1738

 

James son of John BATES of B? April 10 1739

 

Richard son of Richard CARTER April 23 1739

 

Elizabeth daughter of Marmaduke WORTHEY May 20 1739

 

Susannah daughter of Mr GORRIN June 23 1739

 

Mary daughter of George HAINS of Sway November 25 1739

 

Thomas son of William LANDER of Sway December 02 1739

 

Richard son of Ambres BUTTLER December 21 1739

 

Richard son of William REDFORD December 30 1739

 

Ann daughter of James DAVIS March 09 1739

 

Sarah daughter of John LOADER March 23 1739

 

Robert son of Robert FOOT April 08 1740

 

Mary daughter of Henry HARDLE April 13 1740

 

Mary Springer base born daughter of Martha WARNE July 06 1740

 

Edward son of Edward ANDREWS August 03 1740

 

Betty daughter of William CAFFEY August 10 1740

 

Sarah daughter of Simon MASTERS September 07 1740

 

Betty daughter of John WARNE October 16 1740

 

Mary daughter of Robert PARKINS November 30 1740

 

William son of William RICHMAN January 11 1740

 

James son of Robert MACEY March 15 1740

 

Betty daughter of John RUMBELL April 26 1741

 

Mary daughter of William COLLINS May 17 1741

 

Ann daughter of Richard CARTER May 19 1741

 

Jane daughter of John ROSE June ? 1741

 

James son of John GULLIVER August 02 1741

 

John son of William CHAFFEY September 20 1741

 

Joseph son of John GREEN October 04 1741

 

Betty daughter of James SPRINGER October 26 1741

 

Benjamin son of Robert FOOT of Milton November 15 1741

 

William son of Marmaduke WORTHY December 06 1741

 

John son of John PHILPOT December 06 1741

 

George son of George COLLIS December 27 1741

 

David son of Robert KEEPING December 27 1741

 

John son of William REDFORD April 11 1742

 

Mary daughter of Charles WOODS May 03 1742

 

Mary daughter of John WARNE May 10 1742

 

Betty daughter of Robert YATES May 23 1742

 

Richard son of Benjamin LIMEBURNER June 27 1742

 

Mary daughter of Stephen STEPHENS July 28 1742

 

Mary daughter of William RICHMAN September 19 1742

 

John son of James DAVIS September 19 1742

 

Milley daughter of Simon MASTERS September 26 1742

 

William son of William GALE November 21 1742

 

Elizabeth daughter of John ETHERIDGE January 23 1742

 

Sarah daughter of Henry HURDLE February 20 1742

 

Rachel spurious daughter of Sarah RUMBEL March 03 1742

 

Mary daughter of William TERRY April 17 1743

 

Ann daughter of John FOSTER July 24 1743

 

Elizabeth daughter of Richard CARTER August 17 1743

 

Charles son of George COLLIS August 22 1743

 

Hannah daughter of Thomas MACEY September 04 1743

 

Ann daughter of John STENT September 04 1743

 

Elizabeth daughter of Richard PARISH November 20 1743

 

John son of John WADLEY of Lemington December 28 1743

 

Henry son of John PHILPOT March 11 1743

 

Robert son of John RUMBELL March 25 1744

 

Mary daughter of James PARNELL April 15 1744

 

John son of John EVERINGTON June 03 1744

 

George son of John ETHERIDGE April 19 1745

 

Daniel aged twelve years son of ? HOLDMAN July 22 1744

 

Betty daughter of John WARN August 05 1744

 

Richard Shepperd son of William COLLINS August 12 1744

 

John son of Robert KEEPING August 12 1744

 

Ann daughter of William CHAFEY August 19 1744

 

William son of John BARTER August 26 1744

 

Charles son of Simon MASTERS September 09 1744

 

John son of George COLLIS September 10 1744

 

Helena Sophia daughter of Mr William BURRARD October 19 1744

 

Ann daughter of William GALE November 11 1744

 

William son of William RICHMOND December 25 1744

 

George son of Robert MASEY March 11 1744

 

Mary daughter of James DAVIS March 31 1745

 

Sarah daughter of Robin PARKINS April 12 1745

 

James and Sarah son and daughter of James BUGG May 08 1745

 

William son of John FOOT June 02 1745

 

Dinah Smith daughter of William REDFORD June 02 1745

 

Charles son of William PERRY July 14 1745

 

John son of Max ANDREWS September 01 1745

 

James son of John FOSTER September 29 1745

 

Elizabeth daughter of Charles RYAN September 29 1745

 

James son of Thomas PRINCE November 17 1745

 

Betty daughter of Robert YEATS December 18 1745

 

John son of John GALE December 25 1745

 

Grace daughter of Marmaduke WORTHY January 12 1745

 

Dorothy daughter of John GATRELL February 02 1745

 

Elizabeth daughter of Jeffery COOPER February 09 1745

 

William son of George COLLIS February 23 1745

 

Susan daughter of James PARNELL May 11 1746

 

James son of Thomas MASEY May 18 1746

 

John son of John RANDAL May 18 1746

 

Richard Minman son of Richard PARNELL May 25 1746

 

Hannah daughter of William HICKMAN July 13 1746

 

Mary daughter of Nicholas MASTERS September 21 1746

 

Tabitha daughter of John TRUMPTON January 01 1746

 

Sarah daughter of Charles RYAN January 11 1746

 

John son of John WEARN January 25 1746

 

Hannah daughter of James SPRINGER February 15 1746

 

John son of William COLLIS March 01 1746

 

Betty daughter of William GALE March 15 1746

 

Jane daughter of James GATES March 22 1746

 

William son of William PERKINS May 05 1747

 

Thomas son of Jeffery COOPER August 23 1747

 

George son of John FOSTER September 06 1747

 

Thomas son of Thomas PRINCE September 13 1747

 

John son of John READ September 27 1747

 

George son of William TERRY November 01 1747

 

Mary daughter of John GALE November 08 1747

 

Daniel son of George COLLIS November 29 1747

 

Sarah daughter of George PRINCE December 13 1747

 

Joanna daughter of Robin MASEY December 20 1747

 

John son of Richard CARTER March 11 1747

 

Sarah daughter of Benjamin LIMEBURNER April 10 1748

 

Mary daughter of Richard PARNELL April 10 1748

 

Richard son of William REDFORD April 10 1748           

 

Edmund son of William RICHMOND May 29 1748

 

Richard son of Richard FOSTER August 29 1748

 

Betty base born daughter of Betty MASTERS September 18 1748

 

Mary daughter of John GREEN October 23 1748

 

Betty daughter of John PENNY October 23 1748

 

Richard son of Thomas MASEY October 30 1748

 

Harry son of Robert PERKINS November 20 1748

 

Thomas son of John READ December 18 1748

 

Sarah daughter of Richard SCOREY at Ringfield Lodge December 27 1751

 

Bridget daughter of Mr Richard SCOREY at Ringfield Lodge March 23 1753

 

Richard son of Mr Richard SCOREY September 10 1755

 

Mary daughter of Mr Richard SCOREY November 19 1758

 

Margaret daughter of James DAVIS January 29 1748

 

William son of William HICKMAN February 13 1748

 

John son of Jeffery COOPER February 20 1748

 

Thomas son of John GEREVEL May 03 1749

 

Dinah daughter of Charles RIAL May 07 1749

 

John son of Thomas PRINCE May 14 1749

 

Samuel base born son of Mary CURTIS June 06 1749

 

Christian Norris daughter of Thomas WOODS June 11 1749

 

Thomas son of Thomas PERKINS July 09 1749

 

Francis son of John FRAMPTON September 10 1749

 

Keziah daughter of Robin YATES September 10 1749

 

William son of John WARN October 29 1749

 

James Bingham son of James PARNEL November 19 1749

 

Thomas son of William GALE January 21 1749

 

Moses son of Moses HOUSE January 28 1749

 

Mary daughter of Mr Richard CARTER December 28 1749

 

William son of William LANTREY April 18 1750

 

Sarah daughter of William TERY April 29 1750

 

John son of John FOSTER May 23 1750

 

James son of John GALE May 23 1750

 

Arabella daughter of John and Mary CLARKE June 03 1750

 

Mary daughter of John SMITH July 15 1750

 

George son of George PRINCE August 05 1750

 

John son of John ETHERIDGE August 21 1750

 

Robert son of Robert PARKINS December 23 1750

 

Joyea Gurd base born daughter of Betty WARICK February ? 1750

 

Sarah base born daughter of Martha BROOKS March 17 1750

 

Christian daughter of Jeffery COOPER April 07 1751

 

William son of Thomas MACY April 09 1751

 

James son of William HICKMAN July 22 1751

 

Charles son of Charles RIAL August 17 1751

 

Betty daughter of Thomas PRINCE September 22 1751

 

Mary daughter of Robert MACY November 17 1751

 

Robert son of Thomas PARKINS December 15 1751

 

Arabella daughter of John and Mary BLAKE born April 30 baptised June 03 1751

 

Samuel Wilson son of John and Mary BLAKE born May 05 baptised May 27 1755

 

William son of William WORRIN of Mitford February 08 1752

 

Thomas son of John GATTRIL senior February 09 1752

 

William son of Moses HOUSE March 05 1752

 

Betty daughter of John GATTRIL junior March 22 1752

 

John son of William LANTREY March 29 1752

 

Susan daughter of George COLLIS July 19 1752

 

John son of James PARNIL November 19 1752

 

William son of John SMITH December 10 1752

 

Betty daughter of John FOSTER December 19 1752

 

Mary daughter of Robert YATES February 18 1752

 

John son of William RICHMAN March 18 1752

 

Bridget daughter of Richard SCOREY March 29 1753

 

Thomas son of Thomas GOUCH July 01 1753

 

Richard son of Roger CURTIS September 09 1753

 

Christian daughter of Nicholas MASTERS October 28 1753

 

Thomas son of Richard FOSTER December 09 1753

 

Thomas son of Thomas NORRIS December 29  1753

 

Sarah daughter of Thomas PERKINS February 24 1754

 

Ann daughter of William HICKMAN February 28 1754

 

James son of William WIMBLETON March 29 1754

 

Catherine daughter of John ETHERIDGE April 17 1754

 

Mary base born daughter of Ann PERKINS widow May 19 1754

 

Josia son of George COLLIS July 14 1754

 

Moses son of Thomas MASEY July 20 1754

 

William son of William TERRY August 28 1754

 

George son of Moses HOUSE September 01 1754

 

Edward base born son of Elizabeth CHAPPER of Esting November 03 1754

 

Elizabeth Blow daughter of Richard MASTERS December 15 1754

 

Betty daughter of Richard PLOWMAN February 16 1755

 

Betty daughter of William LANGTREE February 23 1755

 

Martha daughter of Charles RYAL March 02 1755

 

Benjamin son of Thomas PRINCE April 06 1755

 

William son of William HOLMES May 03 1755

 

Thomas son of Joseph EARLEY May 18 1755

 

Sarah daughter of William RICHMAN May 18 1755

 

Edward son of Thomas PERKINS June 08 1755

 

William son of Thomas NORRIS September 07 1755

 

John son of John GATRELL November 30 1755

 

Jane base born daughter of Susanna BROMFIELD December 21 1755

 

Mary daughter of John ETHERIDGE January 04 1756

 

William son of Robert YATES of Boldre January 04 1756

 

William son of John GALE January 22 1756

 

Joseph son of Joseph SCOREY March 14 1756

 

Thomas son of William WIMBLETON March 14 1756

 

James son of George COLLIS April 25 1756

 

Mary daughter of Roger CURTIS July 04 1756

 

John son of William HICKMAN July 25 1756

 

William bastard son of Mary CURTIS of Sway August 29 1756

 

Benjamin son of Thomas WOOD September 19 1756

 

Elizabeth daughter of John BURFORD October 31 1756

 

Jeremiah son of Moses HOUSE November 07 1756

 

Joseph bastard son of Mary WARWICK November 17 1756

 

Sarah daughter of Robert YATES junior December 19 1756

 

John son of Nicholas MASTERS December 20 1756

 

Betty daughter of Joseph EARLY January 02 1757

 

Thomas son of William TERRY January 09 1757

 

James son of Richard FOSTER February 11 1757

 

Elizabeth daughter of Edward GAY May 01 1757

 

Sarah daughter of Thomas PERKINS June 26 1757

 

Mary daughter of Richard SCOREY July 24 1757

 

Elizabeth bastard daughter of Hannah MEW September 18 1757

 

Thomas son of William LANGTREE November 13 1757

 

William son of William CHARLES December 18 1757

 

Joseph son of Thomas PRINCE December 25 1757

 

Ann daughter of Charles RIAL December 25 1757

 

Mary bastard daughter of Mary ROBBINS January 15 1758

 

Sarah bastard daughter of Mary TOOGOOD January 15 1758

 

Richard son of John GALE March 05 1758

 

John son of John ETHERIDGE March 26 1758

 

John son of William ROGERS April 09 1758

 

Ann son of Josiah MARTIN April 30 1758

 

John son of Richard ABBOTT May 01 1758

 

Reuben base born son of Betty WARWICK May 14 1758

 

Ann daughter of John BURFIT July 30 1758

 

Priscilla daughter of John POINTER October 29 1758

 

Stephen son of Joseph SCOREY January 01 1759

 

Sarah daughter of Edward GUY March 25 1759

 

Hannah daughter of Richard PLOWMAN April 01 1759

 

Martha daughter of James PARNELL April 29 1759

 

Mary daughter of John GULLIVER May 13 1759

 

Sarah daughter of Roger CURTIS June 03 1759

 

James son of Charnell HAMBY June 21 1759

 

Keziah daughter of John GATREL October 20 1759

 

Thomas and John sons of Tristram YOUNGS October 20 1759

 

Eleanor daughter of Thomas PERKINS November 11 1759

 

William son of William ROOK December 02 1759

 

Ruth daughter of Moses HOUSE December 30 1759

 

Ralph son of William ROGERS March 09 1760

 

Nicholas son of Nicholas MASTERS April 06 1760

 

Mary daughter of William LANCASTER April 06 1760

 

John son of William CHARLES April 27 1760

 

Joseph son of Thomas MACEY May 27 1760

 

Mary daughter of James SPRINGER Junior May 27 1760

 

Jenny daughter of William TERRY May 27 1760

 

John son of Richard FOSTER June 08 1760

 

Ralph son of John ETHERIDGE June 15 1760

 

Stephen son of Joseph EARLY June 29 1760

 

Hannah base born daughter of Hannah MEW July 13 1760

 

Mary daughter of Thomas ROSSETER August 31 1760

 

John son of John MEDLAM October 12 1760

 

John son of John BUSSET October 26 1760

 

Deborah daughter of Joseph SCOREY November 02 1760

 

James son of James FURBAR November 16 1760

 

Phillip son of William WIMBLETON December 14 1760

 

Sarah daughter of John DAVIES January 08 1761

 

Mary daughter of James RICKETS March 24 1761

 

Ann daughter of John GULLIFER April 05 1761

 

Robert son of Robert TRIPUP April 19 1761

 

Mary daughter of William JOLLIFF June 28 1761

 

Melior daughter of Richard SCOREY August 02 1761

 

Hannah daughter of Charles RIAL August 16 1761

 

Sarah daughter of Jeffery COOPER August 26 1761

 

Elizabeth daughter of William CHARLES September 18 1761

 

John son of Edward GUY October 04 1761

 

William son of Thomas PERKINS October 18 1761

 

Nathaniel son of James CLARKE January 03 1762

 

Thomas son of Daniel HOLMAN February 01 1762

 

Mary daughter of Robert TRIPUP May 09 1762

 

Mary daughter of John BURSET May 30 1762

 

Thomas son of William ROGERS July 04 1762

 

Hannah daughter of William LANCASTER August 08 1762

 

Catherine daughter of James SPRINGER August 15 1762

 

Ann daughter of Thomas MACEY October 03 1762

 

Charles son of John ETHERERIDGE November 28 1762

 

Sarah daughter of John BUCKNER December 19 1762

 

John son of Richard FOSTER January 02 1763

 

Aaron son of Moses HOUSE January 02 1763

 

Betty daughter of John LOCK January 09 1763

 

Mary daughter of Thomas DRODGE January 23 1763

 

Hannah daughter of Richard PLOWMAN February 27 1763

 

Jenny daughter of James RICKETS March 06 1763

 

John son of Henry BOLTON April 24 1763

 

James and George sons of Richard POINTER June 26 1763

 

Joseph son of James FURBAR September 28 1763

 

Samuel son of Thomas PERKINS October 16 1763

 

Mary daughter of Edward GUY November 05 1763

 

Ann daughter of Mary KING widow November 27 1763

 

Betty daughter of William JOLLIFFE December 11 1763

 

Ann daughter of James DOVER December 11 1763

 

Ruth daughter of Joseph SCOREY December 11 1763

 

Edward son of Robert TRIPUP January 15 1764

 

Francis and Richard sons of Abraham RANSOM March 04 1764

 

George son of Charles RIAL March 18 1764

 

Christian daughter of Nicholas MASTERS March 25 1764

 

John son of John JULLIFER junior April 22 1764

 

Betty daughter of John FOOT junior May 13 1764

 

William son of Thomas DRODGE July 29 1764

 

Joseph son of Joseph EARLY August 24 1764

 

James son of William CHARLES September 30 1764

 

Hannah daughter of John BURSET October 28 1764

 

John son of John SNOW November 08 1764

 

Betty daughter of William WIMBLEDON November 18 1764

 

Thomas son of John GALE November 22 1764

 

Charles son of Charles DUNCOMBE Esq December 23 1764

 

Thomas son of Thomas MACEY junior December 25 1764

 

Sarah daughter of Robert TRIPUP January 25 1765

 

Betty daughter of James SPRINGER February 03 1765

 

John son of John DAWKINS March 10 1765

 

Mary daughter of John MEDELAM March 24 1765

 

Jenny daughter of William LANCASTER June 09 1765

 

William son of William BURTON June 09 1765

 

Sarah daughter of John STRETCH June 09 1765

 

James son of Daniel HOLMAN June 30 1765

 

William base born son of Betty WORTHY July 27 1765

 

George son of Richard ABBOT August 04 1765

 

Jenny daughter of Richard POINTER September 08 1765

 

John son of James CLARKE January 05 1766

 

Jenny daughter of Thomas PERKINS January 12 1766

 

Elizabeth daughter of Thomas NORRIS January 18 1766

 

John son of John BUTLER January 26 1766

 

Maria Isabella daughter of Charles DUNCOMBE Esq February 02 1766

 

John son of John DRAKE February 16 1766

 

James son of Joseph GOSLIN February 23 1766

 

John son of John FRAMPTON June 17 1766

 

James son of James RICKETS June 22 1766

 

Sarah daughter of Nicholas MASTERS July 14 1766

 

Lydia daughter of William REDFORD September 21 1766

 

Mary daughter of Joseph SCOREY November 16 1766

 

John son of John GILLIFER December 07 1766

 

Betty daughter of John STRETCH December 21 1766

 

Joan daughter of Joseph EARLY January 11 1767

 

Hannah daughter of Henry HORDLE February 22 1767

 

Hester daughter of Henry HORDLE February 22 1767

 

John son of Robert TRIPUP March 01 1767

 

Hannah base born daughter of Ann ROGERS March 01 1767

 

Richard son of John DAWKINS March 08 1767

 

George son of William CHARLES April 05 1767

 

James son of James SPRINGER junior May 29 1767

 

Sarah daughter of Richard ABBOTT May 31 1767

 

Sarah daughter of Thomas DAVIS December 06 1767

 

Thomas son of Nicholas MASTERS December 13 1767

 

Richard son of Henry BOLTON March 27 1768  

 

John son of William CROUCHER April 03 1768

 

Peter son of Peter JENVEY April 14 1768

 

Joseph son of John BURSET April 17 1768

 

William son of Silas MARTIN May 01 1768

 

Moses son of Henry HORDLE June 19 1768

 

Mary daughter of John STRETCH July 24 1768

 

Hannah daughter of Richard POINTER July 31 1768

 

Edward MANNING August 21 1768

 

John son of John DAWKINS December 04 1768

 

Mary daughter of Joseph EARLY December 18 1768

 

Hannah daughter of William STRICKLAND March 02 1769

 

Betty daughter of William BURTON June 25 1769

 

Mary daughter of William REDFORD September 17 1769

 

Mary daughter of Peter JENVEY November 26 1769

 

Ann daughter of Joseph BARNS December 10 1769

 

Phebe daughter of John BURSET December 24 1769

 

Mary daughter of John DAWKINS 21 January 1770

 

Henry son of Edward HOUSE January 28 1770

 

Alice daughter of John STRETCH February 04 1770

 

James son of Henry BOLTON March 18 1770

 

Ann daughter of James SPRINGER May 28 1770

 

Mary base born daughter of Betty GATREL May 28 1770

 

Betty daughter of William CROUCHER July 01 1770

 

Joseph base born son of Ann HOLMAN September 09 1770

 

Mary base born daughter of Betty RANSOM September 09 1770

 

James base born son of Betty COOPER September 11 1770

 

Rebeckah daughter of Thomas DAVIS January 13 1771

 

Simon son of Nicholas MASTERS April 09 1771

 

Sarah daughter of John ETHERIDGE June 11 1771

 

Betty daughter of John DAWKINS June    11 1771

 

Sarah daughter of Thomas DRODGE August 11 1771

 

James son of Joseph BARNES August 14 1771

 

Betty daughter of James RICKETS September 01 1771

 

Henry son of John GAGE September 08 1771

 

Mary daughter of John FRAMPTON October 15 1771

 

Sarah daughter of Henry HORDLE December 08 1771

 

Mary daughter of John STRETCH December 15 1771

 

Ann daughter of John WARNE December 22 1771

 

Jane daughter of Phillip SHARP January 12 1772

 

Mary daughter of Richard POINTER January 12 1772

 

Maria daughter of Richard POINTER January 12 1772

 

Mary daughter of William STRICKLAND January 26 1772

 

Robert son of John and Eleonara DALRYMPLE Esq February 24 1772

 

Sarah daughter of John DAVIS March 01 1772

 

Betty daughter of Joseph SCOREY March 18 1772

 

William son of William REDFORD May 31 1772

 

Thomas son of William CROUCHER July 05 1772

 

William Langford base born son of Betty ELEMOTE September 20 1772

 

Elizabeth daughter of John WARNE October 25 1772

 

Francis son of Nicholas MASTERS December 06 1772

 

Richard son of Richard ABBOT January 05 1773

 

Susannah daughter of John BURSET January 17 1773

 

John Herbert son of John and Eleonara DALRYMPLE Esq February 15 1773

 

John son of Joseph EARLY February 28 1773

 

John son of Joseph SCOREY March 28 1773

 

Henry son of Henry BOLTON April 14 1773

 

Betty daughter of James ALLEN April 25 1773

 

John son of Daniel GREEN May 16 1773

 

Robert son of William PALMER June 27 1773

 

Thomas son of John STRETCH August 29 1773

 

Mary daughter of George WADE September 05 1773

 

Joan daughter of Thomas DAVIS September 19 1773

 

Stephen son of John BATT October 10 1773

 

Phillip son of Phillip SHARPE November 07 1773

 

Jenny daughter of John FRAMPTON January 09 1774

 

Betty base born daughter of Betty GATREL April 21 1774

 

John son of John FOOT junior April 24 1774

 

Martha daughter of Peter JENVEY June 05 1774

 

Betty daughter of Thomas HARRIS June 12 1774

 

William base born son of Betty ANDREWS July 03 1774

 

James son of William PALMER October 02 1774

 

Mary daughter of Ann HOLMAN October 02 1774

 

Thomas son of William STICKLAND October 30 1774

 

Mary base born daughter of Anes WARWICK October 30 1774

 

Sarah daughter of John WORTHY November 26 1774

 

Mary daughter of John LINEY January 15 1775

 

William Henry son of William COLLIS January 22 1775

 

James and John sons of John DAVIS January 29 1775

 

William son of William PITT February 19 1775

 

Mary daughter of William BURDEN March 19 1775

 

David and Fanny son and daughter of John GAGE March 19 1775

 

George son of John STRETCH April 02 1775

 

William son of John WEARNE April 23 1775

 

Thomas son of Thomas HARRIS April 30 1775

 

Milly daughter of Thomas DRODGE May 28 1775

 

John son of Edward HOUSE July 03 1775

 

John son of James GALE August 20 1775

 

Michael Blunn son of John BURFOOT October 22 1775

 

John son of Phillip SHARP October 22 1775

 

Elizabeth daughter of Richard CARTER November 02 1775

 

John son of Sias MARTIN November 26 1775

 

Thomas son of Moses HARRIS January 14 1776

 

Betty daughter of Joseph SCOREY February 18 1776

 

Ann daughter of Thomas DAVIS February 25 1776

 

Robert son of Thomas LODGE March 003 1776

 

Ann daughter of William PALMER March 03 1776

 

Mary daughter of Richard ABETT March 26 1776

 

Hannah daughter of John FRAMTON March 26 1776

 

Sophia daughter of William COLLIS March 31 1776

 

Patience base born daughter of Mary MORE April 10 1776

 

Aaron son of John BATT May 05 1776

 

Hannah daughter of John SMITH July 07 1776

 

James son of James VINEY August 11 1776

 

Edward son f Edward TAPLING September 01 1776

 

Richard son of Richard FOSTER September 01 1776

 

William son of Edmund RICHMAN September 08 1776

 

Edward son of Anthony GREEN September 29 1776

 

Betty daughter of John LINEY October 13 1776

 

Sarah daughter of George WADE October 13 1776

 

Mary base born daughter of Jane BROWN December 15 1776

 

Sophia daughter of John FOOT March 03 1777

 

Charles son of James GALE May 18 1777

 

Martha daughter of George WADE May 19 1777

 

David son of John KEAR June 01 1777

 

William son f Peter JENVEY June 22 1777

 

William son of John LANCASTER July 20 1777

 

Thomas son of Thomas SMITH September 17 1777

 

Catherine daughter of James SPRINGER September 17 1777

 

Ann daughter of Richard CARTER September 17 1777

 

Sarah daughter of James BAKER October 05 1777

 

Betty daughter of John GAGE October 26 1777

 

Thomas son of John WEARN November 09 1777

 

William Lander base born son of Ann CLARK December 21 1777

 

James son of John GILLIVER January 04 1778

 

James son of Edward TAPLIN January 25 1778

 

George son of Phillip SHARP February 01 1778

 

James son of William STICKLAND February 08 1778

 

Peter son of Charles RIAL age about 7 years June 09 1778

 

William son of William PERKINS June 21 1778

 

William son of Charles TERRY July 12 1778

 

Mary daughter of John DAVIS July 12 1778

 

George son of William COLLIS July 19 1778

 

Mary WILLIAMS an infant August 09 1778

 

Frances daughter of John FRAMPTON September 08 1778

 

Milley daughter of James ALLEN November 08 1778

 

William son of William BARTLETT December 25 1778

 

Milley daughter of James BAKER December 25 1778

 

Betty daughter of Thomas OXFORD January 03 1779

 

Richard son of Richard CARTER junior February 07 1779

 

John son of William ELKINS February 12 1779

 

William Goff son of Richard MACY about 7 months old February 14 1779

 

John son of John LANCASTER March 14 1779

 

Charlotte Ingram base born daughter of Ann BEEMAN April 04 1779

 

Rebeckah and Ruth daughters of William PITT about 2 years old June 06 1779

 

Jane daughter of William PITT June 06 1779

 

William son of Thomas DRODGE July 29 1779

 

William base born son of Betty BLOWMASTER August 01 1779

 

George son of Edward TAPLIN August 08 1779

 

Mary daughter of Phillip SHARP October 10 1779

 

Richard son of James GALE November 09 1779

 

William son of William GALE November 09 1779

 

George Warn son of John FOOT November 09 1779

 

Jane daughter of Richard ABBOT November 09 1779

 

James son of William BURTHEN November 28 1779

 

William son of John GULLIVER December 20 1779

 

Ann daughter of Joseph STOREY December 26 1779

 

Thomas son of John DAVIS January 09 1780

 

Thomas son of Michael LINEY January 23 1780

 

Mary daughter of Thomas LODGE January 26 1780

 

Deborah daughter of William PERKINS March 29 1780

 

John Herbert son of William COLLIS May 14 1780

 

Ann daughter of Thomas TOOMER June 04 1780

 

Ann daughter of John LANCASTER June 04 1780

 

Edward Bowles son of John LEGGET July 30 1780

 

Ralph son of John LAWES September 03 1780

 

Betty daughter of Richard FOSTER junior October 08 1780

 

William son of William SMITH October 08 1780

 

Elizabeth daughter of James BAKER November 05 1780

 

James son of William BARTLETT November 19 1780

 

Mary daughter of Richard CARTER December 10 1780

 

Ralph daughter of John WARNE December 17 1780

 

John son of Richard MACEY December 29 1780

 

Ann Maria daughter of Edmund RICHMAN February 18 1781

 

John base born son of Hannah PHILLIPS March 04 1781

 

John son of Edward TAPLAN June 05 1781

 

Margaret daughter of Thomas DAVIS July 15 1781

 

Elizabeth daughter of John GULLIVER July 29 1781

 

Reuben base born son of [Blank] HARRIS August 12 1781

 

Mary daughter of Charles TERRY August 19 1781

 

Mildred daughter of John FRAMPTON August 22 1781

 

William base born son of Betty BARNES August 26 1781

 

William son of John FOSTER September 02 1781

 

Sarah daughter of John PARNEL September 23 1781

 

Sarah daughter of Joseph ICORY September 30 1781

 

Jane daughter of Thomas EARLY December 25 1781

James son of James DOWNER January 01 1782

 

John son of Michael LINNEY January 23 1782

 

John son of John LANCASTER February 10 1782

 

William son of Ralph ROGERS February 24 1782

 

Henry son of William PITT May 26 1782

 

Obediah son of Phillip SHARP June 09 1782

 

Mary daughter of Thomas TOOMER of Wilverly Lodge September 01 1782

 

Mary base born daughter of Keziah GATREL September 08 1782

 

William son of William LUFMAN October 27 1782

 

Betsy daughter of Joseph SCOREY junior November 03 1782

 

Epsebe daughter of Thomas WILLIAMS 2 years old November 10 1782

 

Thomas son of Thomas WILLIAMS November 10 1782

 

William son of William PERKINS January 16 1783

 

Thomas son of Thomas OXFORD February 02 1783

 

Jeremiah son of Jeremiah HOUSE February 16 1783

 

Elizabeth daughter of Edward TOOMER March 09 1783

 

Sarah daughter of John LANCASTER April 06 1783

 

Lucy daughter of Richard CARTER April 27 1783

 

Fanny daughter of John GULLIVER May 18 1783

 

Elizabeth daughter of Ralph ROGERS November 09 1783

 

Thomas son of James BAKER March 21 1784

 

William son of Richard ABBOT 6 months old April 04 1784

 

Margaret daughter of Thomas DAVIS April 09 1784

 

James son of John GIBBS April 11 1784

 

Jenny daughter of Matthew BROMFIELD May 02 1784

 

George son of Charles TERRY May 09 1784

 

John son of William BURDEN May 20 1784

 

Betty daughter of William BARTLETT 19 months old June 01 1784

 

Ann daughter of Michael LINNEY September 19 1784

 

Sarah daughter of James OXFORD October 05 1784

 

John son of Richard MACY October 17 1784

 

Mary daughter of John LANCASTER November 28 1784

 

Mary daughter of Cantelo BRAXTON December 05 1784

 

Joseph son of Joseph SCORY junior December 16 1784

 

Mary daughter of Jeremiah HOUSE December 26 1784

 

Sarah daughter of William SAMBER January 16 1785

 

William son of Richard PENNY January 23 1785

 

John son of William PITT February 20 1785

 

William son of John BURFOOT March 04 1785

 

Maria daughter of Thomas TOOMER March 25 1785

 

Mary daughter of John FOSTER March 27 1785

 

John son of James DOWNER March 27 1785

 

George son of John GULLIVER May 17 1785

 

Sarah daughter of Richard CARTER July 10 1785

 

Thomas son of William BARTLETT July 19 1785

 

George son of George WADE August 21 1785

 

Elizabeth daughter of James COLLIS October 02 1785

 

Ann daughter of Ralph ROGERS October 02 1785

 

Elizabeth daughter of Thomas EARLY October 07 1785

 

Thomas son of John GIBBS October 23 1785

 

Stephen son of Joseph SCORY February 23 1786

 

Charles son of James FOSTER April 02 1786

 

Ann daughter of William LUFMAN April 02 1786

 

Sarah daughter of Joseph CARTER June 18 1786

 

William son of Edward TOOMER June 25 1786

 

George son of John SCORY August 27 1786

 

William son of John BURFORD October 08 1786

 

Ann daughter of Charles TERRY October 22 1786

 

Sarah daughter of Jeremiah HOUSE November 19 1786

 

Sarah daughter of Thomas ATWOOD November 26 1786

 

Sarah daughter of Michael LINNEY December 03 1786

 

Hannah daughter of John LANCASTER December 03 1786

 

William son of Thomas OXFORD February 04 1787

 

James son of James STEPHENS February 25 1787

 

Jane daughter of James COLLIS March 03 1787

 

Benjamin son of Matthew BROOMFIELD April 06 1787

 

Benjamin son of William BARTLETT April 10 1787

 

Sarah daughter of Robert TRIPUP aged 5 years May 01 1787

 

Sarah daughter of George ETHERIDGE May 29 1787

 

Fanny daughter of William SAMBER July 08 1787

 

James son of James BAKER July 29 1787

 

Mildred daughter of John DRODGE July 29 1787

 

Sophia daughter of Thomas PRINCE September 09 1787

 

Fanny base born daughter of Hannah WARWICK October 14 1787

 

Frances daughter of Thomas DAVIS December 10 1787

 

Thomas King son of Thomas EARDLY December 30 1787

 

George son of Joseph SCORY March 23 1788

 

Harriet daughter of James DOWNER March 30 1788

 

Penitent daughter of James OXFORD April 11 1788

 

James son of John BURFORD May 11 1788

 

Richard son of Joseph CUTLER May 11 1788

 

George son of John GULLIFER May 13 1788

 

Ann daughter of John SCORY June 01 1788

 

Mary base born daughter of Lydia REDFORD June 15 1788

 

Harriet son of Henry LEWIS July 20 1788

 

Charlotte daughter of John LANCASTER July 20 1788

 

Harriet daughter of Thomas TOOMER November 02 1788

 

John son of Edward PERKINS November 16 1788

 

Elizabeth daughter of Josiah MANSBRIDGE November 16 1788

 

Thomas son of John FOX November 30 1788

 

Charlotte daughter of Edward TOOMER 9 months old December 07 1788

 

Elizabeth daughter of Jeremiah HOUSE January 25 1789

 

Mary daughter of Thomas OXFORD February 22 1789

 

John son of Thomas PRINCE March 08 1789

 

Elizabeth daughter of Stephen BEVERSTOCK April 19 1789

 

Samuel son of Richard ALDRIDGE May 03 1789

 

Thomas son of James SMITH born January 04 1775 baptised June 02 1789

 

Joseph son of James SMITH born November 01 1776 baptised June 02 1789

 

Nanny daughter of James SMITH born June 05 1779     baptised June 02 1789

 

William son of James SMITH born December 28 1782 baptised June 02 1789

 

Hannah daughter of Michael LINNEY June 07 1789

 

William son of William SAMBER July 19 1789

 

John son of John DAVIS December 13 1789

 

Harriet daughter of John BRACHER December 25 1789

 

Elizabeth daughter of John FOSTER January 24 1790

 

Frances daughter of John BURFORD January 31 1790

 

John son of Joseph SWIFT January 31 1790

 

Flower daughter of John LANCASTER March 21 1790

 

William son of Samuel MUNDEN April 04 1790

 

John son of John SCORY April 04 1790

 

Elizabeth daughter of Thomas READ April 04 1790

 

Martha daughter of Edward TOOMER April 18 1790

 

Ann daughter of Stephen BEVERSTOCK May 16 1790

 

John son of Ralph ROGERS June 06 1790

 

Joseph son of Joseph CUTLER June 12 1790

 

Mary daughter of Matthew BROMFIELD August 19 1790

 

Jane daughter of Jeremiah HOUSE August 22 1790

 

Richard son of Richard PHILLIPS October 17 1790

 

Mary daughter of Burgess SEAGAR December 05 1790

 

William base born son of Elizabeth PITT December 12 1790

 

Jane daughter of John DRODGE December 19 1790

 

James son of Thomas PRINCE December 25 1790

 

Elizabeth daughter of John WATTS December 25 1790

 

Matilda daughter of John GULLIVER December 25 1790

 

Mary daughter of James BAKER January 23 1791

 

Lucy daughter of William SAMBER January 30 1791

 

James son of James OXFORD March 17 1791

 

Harriet base born daughter of Elizabeth PITT 3 years old April 01 1791

 

William son of William READ April 03 1791

 

Rebecca daughter of James DOWNER April 03 1791

 

William son of John SCORY June 12 1791

 

Thomas and Sarah son and daughter of Edward PERKINS July 03 1791

 

John son of Thomas TOOMER July 10 1791

 

Mary Ann daughter of John HALL July 10 1791

 

Henry son of John LANCASTER July 10 1791

 

Ralph son of Ralph ROGERS July 24 1791

 

Edward son of Henry HOUSE September 18 1791

 

Fanny daughter of john WEARN October 16 1791

 

William son of James GALE December 25 1791

 

John son of John PARNEL December 25 1791

 

John son of Thomas OXFORD December 28 1791

 

Sarah daughter of John BURFORD January 15 1792

 

Sarah daughter of Thomas EARLY March 11 1792

 

Elizabeth daughter of Michael LINEY March 18 1792

 

Hannah daughter of Joseph EARLY junior May 06 1792

 

Mary daughter of Joseph CUTLER May 20 1792

 

Joseph son of Thomas READ July 15 1792

 

Jane daughter of Joseph SWIFT August 12 1792

 

Thomas son of Ralph ROGERS September 16 1792

 

William son of William NEWMAN October 21 1792

 

George base born son of Elizabeth KING January 20 1793

 

Ann daughter of John FOSTER February 03 1793

 

William son of Richard PHILLIPS February 03 1793

 

Ann daughter of Jeremiah HOUSE February 02 1793

 

Mary Ann daughter of John WATTS March 24 1793

 

James son of Henry HOUSE March 24 1793

 

Jane daughter of Edward WORMER March 31 1793

 

Maria daughter of John SCOREY April 14 1793

 

James Benjamin son of John PARNEL May 12 1793

 

Thomas son of James GALE about 5 months old May 21 1793

 

James son of James FOSTER July 07 1793

 

Mary daughter of John WOLDRIDGE July 21 1793

 

Catherine daughter of Joseph BURT August 04 1793

 

Maria daughter of James BAKER August 11 1793

 

Thomas son of Thomas MACEY age 1 year August 25 1793

 

Moses base born son of Hester SAUNDERS September 08 1793

 

James son of William SAMBER September 22 1793

 

Betty daughter of John GIBBS September 29 1793

 

Hannah daughter of William BUB September 29 1793

 

William son of John SIMS October 13 1793

 

Maria daughter of John COLLINS October 20 1793

 

Joseph son of Joseph WATERMAN November 10 1793

 

Thomas son of John BURFORD November 24 1793

 

Mary daughter of Ralph ROGERS November 24 1793

 

John son of John GULLIVER junior December 29 1793

 

Stephen son of Joseph EARLY January 12 1794

 

Ann daughter of Robert PALMER February 09 1794

 

William son of Michael LINNEY March 16 1794

 

Joseph son of John SCOREY April 13 1794

 

Hannah daughter of James OXFORD April 20 1794

 

William son of William THORNER July 27 1794

 

Jane daughter of Joseph CUTLER August 03 1794

 

Phebe daughter of Robert BURNET August 24 1794

 

John Dike son of John YOUNG September 28 1794

 

Charlotte daughter of John DRODGE Sept 28 1794

 

Richard son of Edward TUMOR October 05 1794

 

Martha daughter of James HAMPTON October 05 1794

 

Mary daughter of John FOSTER October 26 1794

 

Sarah Mills daughter of James NICKELAND November 16 1794

 

Stephen son of Thomas EARLY November 23 1794

 

George son of Jeremiah HOUSE January 11 1795

 

John son of Henry HOUSE January 15 1795

 

George son of Thomas READ January 15 1795

 

Charlotte daughter of John WARNE January 25 1795

 

Lucy daughter of Joseph SCOREY March 15 1795

 

Stephen son of John GATTEREL March 22 1795

 

Elizabeth daughter of John COURTNEY March 29 1795

 

John son of Ralph ROGERS March 29 1795

 

Benjamin son of James GALE April 30 1795

 

Jane daughter of John LANCASTER May 17 1795

 

Charlotte daughter of John BURFORD May 24 1795

 

Mary base born daughter of Sarah DAVIES June 14 1795

 

William son of John PARNEL June 21 1795

 

Hester base born daughter of Hester SAUNDERS July 05 1795

 

Mary daughter of Simon MASTERS July 05 1795

 

Sarah daughter of John FOSTER July 19 1795

 

Mary daughter of Joseph BURT July 26 1795

 

William base born son of Elizabeth CARTER August 02 1795

 

Hannah daughter of John TAPLING September 06 1795

 

William son of Thomas and Mary POTINGER born August 16 1795 baptised September 22 1795

 

Hannah daughter of Richard PHILLIPS October 11 1795

 

James son of John WATTS October 18 1795

 

Frances base born daughter of Elizabeth CARTER aged 2 years January 10 1796

 

James son of John GULLIVER junior January 31 1796

 

Harriet daughter of John WOOLDRIDGE January 31 1796

 

James son of Joseph EARLY February 14 1796

 

George son of James FOSTER March 13 1796

 

Selah daughter of William SAMBER March 13 1796

 

James Hincksman son of Edward TOOMER March 25 1796

 

John Taplen son of George ETHERIDGE April 03 1796

 

Sophia son of William PERKINS April 10 1796

 

Martha daughter of Stephen SPENCER April 14 1796

 

Mary daughter of James DOWNER April 24 1796

 

William son of William BUBB April 24 1796

 

William son of William RANSOM June 12 1796

 

James son of Ralph ROGERS June 19 1796

 

Catherine daughter of James OXFORD July 17 1796

 

George son of James GALE August 02 1796

 

William son of Robert PALMER August 14 1796

 

Sarah daughter of John FOSTER October 02 1796

 

Elizabeth daughter of John YOUNG October 09 1796

 

Thomas Bridges son of John GULLIVER October 16 1796

 

Charlotte daughter of James BAKER November 20 1796

 

John son of Jeremiah HOUSE December 18 1796

 

James son of James BROMFIELD January 01 1797

 

Hannah daughter of Moses HOUSE January 22 1797

 

Joseph son of Thomas EARLY February 05 1797

 

George son of John SCOREY February 05 1797

 

James son of William HARRISON February 12 1797

 

James son of James HAMPTON February 26 1797

 

Ann daughter of Thomas BREWER March 12 1797

 

Jane son of John BURFORD March 19 1797

 

John son of John YOUNG 5 years old March 14 1797

 

Mary daughter of John YOUNG 2 years old March 14 1797

 

William son of John YOUNG infant March 14 1797

 

Thomas son of John PARNELL March 21 1797

 

Nathaniel Bowden son of Robert and Ann SMITH born April 05 baptised March 21 1797

 

Mary daughter of Robert DUNKINSON June 06 1797

 

Mary wife of John YOUNG age 26 years June 06 1797

Jane daughter of Michael LINSEY June 11 1797

 

Sophia daughter of Joseph SCOREY August 06 1797

 

John and Hannah children of John GATREL September 17 1797

 

James son of Simon MASTERS October 15 1797

 

Lucy daughter of John GULLIVER October 15 1797

 

James base born son of Elizabeth RICKETS October 29 1797

 

Catherine daughter of William SAMBER November 12 1797

 

Mary daughter of William THORNER January 28 1798

 

Maria base born daughter of Sarah DAVIES February 11 1798

 

Isaac son of Thomas EARLY February 28 1798

 

Sarah daughter of Joseph WATERMAN March 11 1798

 

Joseph son of Ralph ROGERS March 18 1798

 

Selah daughter of William RANSOM April 29 1798

 

Winifred daughter of Henry THORN May 13 1798

 

Elizabeth Mary daughter of William CURL May 27 1798

 

William son of William CURL May 27 1798

 

Elizabeth daughter of George ETHERIDGE May 27 1798

 

John son of John WOOLRIDGE June 10 1798

 

William son of William COOL June 17 1798

 

Lucy daughter of Joseph EARLY July 15 1798

 

Thomas son of William NEWMAN August 19 1798

 

Ann Susan Bowden daughter of Robert and Ann SMITH August 20 1798

 

Robert son of Robert PALMER September 02 1798

 

Elizabeth base born daughter of Ann LANCASTER September 02 1798

 

Elias son of Moses HOUSE September 16 1798

 

Mary daughter of James BARNES November 11 1798

 

Mary daughter of Henry HOUSE November 11 1798

 

Mary Jane daughter of John PEARCE November 18 1798

 

George son of Eucas RANCE December 02 1798

 

Robert son of Robert FINCH December 09 1798

 

John son of John WARN December 09 1798

 

Mary daughter of James GALE December 23 1798

 

William son of John WATTS December 23 1798

 

Charlotte Andrews daughter of John NEWIL December 27 1798

 

Thomas son of James FOSTER January 20 1799

 

Thomas son of Edward WHITE February 17 1799

 

Edward son of John PURKIS March 03 1799

 

Edward son of Edward GOODWIN March 03 1799

 

Betty daughter of John FOSTER March 10 1799

 

Henry base born son of Margaret JENKINS May 19 1799

 

Maryann daughter of John PARNEL June 09 1799

 

Isaac son of John COLLINS July 07 1799

 

William son of John GULLIVER July 28 1799

 

Sarah daughter of Henry BALLARD September 08 1799

 

Christian daughter of Simon MASTERS September 15 1799

 

Aaron son of Jeremiah and Ann HOUSE September 22 1799

 

George son of John and Mary YOUNG October 13 1799

 

Charnall son of Charnall HAMBEY October 20 1799

 

James son of James and Mary BARNES November 03 1799

 

Thomas son of Thomas and Sarah BREWER November 10 1799

 

John son of James and Jane HAMPTON December 29 1799

 

John son of Joseph and Maria WATERMAN January 19 1800

 

John son of James and Betty DAWKINS February 02 1800

 

James son of Ralph and Ruth HALL February 09 1800

 

Jane daughter of John and Jane SMITH February 16 1800

 

John son of Samuel and Ann WALLIS March 09 1800

 

Martha daughter of Eucas and Mary RANCE April 20 1800

 

Robert Watts son of Stephen and Rebecca SPENCE May 11 1800

 

William son of James and Sarah OXFORD May 25 1800

 

Eliza daughter of William and Hannah RANSOM June 01 1800

 

William son of William and Keziah SAMBER June 15 1800

 

Richard son of John and Sarah FOSTER June 29 1800

 

Sophia daughter of John and Ann WOOLRIDGE July 06 1800

 

Ann daughter of William and Susan THORNER July 06 1800

 

Henry Bowden son of Robert and Ann SMITH born June 25 1799 baptised July 06 1800

 

Charlotte daughter of Joseph and Elizabeth SCOREY September 07 1800

 

Mary daughter of Joseph and Sarah EARLY September 14 1800

 

David son of Moses and Hester HOUSE October 19 1800

 

Elizabeth daughter of Thomas and Elizabeth PINNICK October 19 1800

 

Edward son of Frederick and Mary SNELL November 16 1800

 

Richard Bowden son of Robert and Ann SMITH November 16 1800

 

Jane Green daughter of William and Sarah JENVEY November 23 1800

 

Thomas son of John and Margaret SCOREY November 30 1800

 

George son of Joseph and Elizabeth BURFORD December 07 1800

 

Joseph son of Ralph and Mary ROGERS December 21 1800

Edward son of William and Amelia PEARCE January 18 1801

 

Lucy Worton base born daughter of Lydia LUNN February 22 1801

 

George son of William and Amelia FOSTER March 08 1801

 

Richard Russel son of William and Elizabeth CURL April 03 1801

 

James son of Robert and Mary FINCH May 10 1801

 

Mary daughter of Charnall and Hannah HUMBEY May 24 1801

 

Joseph son of Jeremiah and Ann HOUSE September 13 1801

 

Mary daughter of Hannah GATRELL and by her deceased husband John November 15 1801

 

Jesse Street son of William and Sarah HOUTH October 14 1801

 

Mary daughter of William and Mary DRODGE December 20 1801

 

John son of Thomas and Sarah BREWER January 17 1802

 

William base born son of Ann DAVIES February 14 1802

 

Elizabeth daughter of Joseph and Betty ALDRIDGE February 14 1802

 

William son of James and Elizabeth GATES March 07 1802

 

James base born son of Grace MORISH June 13 1802

 

Maria daughter of John and Leora GULLIVER June 13 1802

 

Sarah daughter of George and Sarah FOOT June 20 1802

 

James son of William and Sarah COOLE June 27 1802

 

William son of Simon and Susannah MASTERS July 11 1802

 

Sarah daughter of Qucas and Mary RANCE July 25 1802

 

Henry son of James and Jane HAMPTON July 25 1802

 

Daniel Bowden son of Robert and Ann SMITH born March 02 1802 baptised July 27 1802

 

Mary daughter of John and Mary NORMAN born October 04 1800 baptised August 22 1802

 

Catherine daughter of Robert and Jane PALMER August 22 1802

 

James son of John and Ann WOOLDRIDGE September 05 1802

 

Mary daughter of Moses and Ann HOUSE September 12 1802

 

David House base born son of Jane BURFORD September 19 1802

 

Thomas son of James and Mary FOSTER September 26 1802

 

Sarah daughter of Joseph and Sarah EARLY September 26 1802

 

Luke son of Joseph and Maria WATERMAN October 10 1802

 

Mary daughter of James and Elizabeth DAWKINS October 17 1802

 

Harriet daughter of John and Jane SMITH October 17 1802

 

Margaret daughter of John and Rebecca PARNEL October 24 1802

 

George and Mary twin children of William and Hannah RANSOM November 07 1802

 

Joseph and Mary twin children of John and Margaret PARSONS November 14 1802

 

Elizabeth daughter of Susannah THORNER by her deceased husband William December 05 1802

 

Mary Ann daughter of John and Jane PURKIS December 25 1802

 

Harriet daughter of William and Sarah JENVEY December 26 1802

 

Thomas son of Thomas and Elizabeth PINNICK January 09 1803

 

Margaret daughter of John and Margaret SCOREY March 13 1803

 

William son of Henry and Martha HOUSE May 08 1803

 

Ralph son of Ralph and Ruth HALL June 27 1803

 

Louisa daughter of William and Mary FREAKE August 28 1803

 

Mary daughter of John and Priscilla GALE August 28 1803

 

John son of James and Hannah BROMFIELD about 3 years September 18 1803

 

Mary daughter of Charles and Mary GALE September 25 1803

 

Sarah daughter of James and Martha BARNES born July 22 1803 baptised September 25 1803

 

George son of George and Sarah FOOT October 09 1803

 

George son of Robert and Mary FINCH October 16 1803

 

Sophia daughter of William and Amelia PRINCE February 12 1804

 

William son of Thomas and Elizabeth PINNICK February 26 1804

 

William son of William and Mary DRODGE February 26 1804

 

George son of George and Jane HOUSE April 08 1804

 

William son of John and Mary NORMAN April 08 1804

 

William son of William and Sarah BRATCHALL April 22 1804

 

Harriet daughter of William and Sarah BRATCHALL born September 15 1801 baptised April 22 1804

 

John son of Charnall and Hannah HUMBY May 20 1804

 

Ann daughter of Edward and Ann HOUSE May 27 1804

 

Simon son of James and Ann DIBLE age 15 years June 11 1804

 

Fanny daughter of James and Ann DIBLE age 18 years June 11 1804

 

Mary daughter of Thomas and Sarah BAKER August 12 1804

 

Thomas son of Simon and Susannah MASTERS September 09 1804

 

Elizabeth daughter of Thomas and Sarah BREWER September 09 1804

 

Mary Ann daughter of Arthur and Mary late Mary McKenzie FOULKS born August 01 1804 baptised September 13 1804

 

George Baker son of William and Sarah JENVEY September 16 1804

 

Thomas son of John and Leonora GULLIVER September 16 1804

 

Henrietta daughter of John and Mary WOOLDRIDGE September 16 1804

 

Mary Ann daughter of James and Ann ALDRIDGE October 14 1804

 

Elizabeth base born daughter of Mary SAMBER October 14 1804

 

Rebecca daughter of Moses and Hester HOUSE October 21 1804

 

John son of John and Sarah FOSTER November 04 1804

 

George son of Joseph and Maria WATERMAN December 16 1804

 

Phoebe daughter of William and Phoebe SWATRIDGE February 03 1805

 

Charles Baker son of James and Martha BARNES born December 14 1804 baptised February 10 1805

 

Betty daughter of John and Rebecca PARNELL February 24 1805

 

Edward son of William and Sarah COOLE March 31 1805

 

William son of William and Elizabeth STREET April 14 1805

 

Elizabeth Charlotte daughter of John and Margaret SCOREY April 14 1805

 

William son of Charles and Mary GALE May 12 1805

 

William son of William and Mary FREAKE May 12 1805

 

Charles son of William and Hannah RANSOM May 19 1805

 

Elizabeth daughter of George and Sarah FOOT June 16 1805

 

Joseph son of James and Jane HAMPTON June 23 1805

 

Mary Ann daughter of James and Elizabeth GULLIVER June 30 1805

 

Mary Ann daughter of Stephen and Mary ROOKE July 07 1805

 

James son of Charnell and Hannah HUMBEY August 11 1805

 

James base born son of Sarah HOUTH August 11 1805

 

John son of John and Mary NORMAN September 29 1805

 

Mary Ann daughter of James and Mary BOOK September 29 1805

 

Martha Bowden daughter of Robert and Ann SMITH born January 17 1805 baptised October 31 1805

 

Harriet daughter of James and Elizabeth DAWKINS November 24 1805

 

Elizabeth daughter of John and Margaret PARSONS December 22 1805

 

Henry base born son of Elizabeth WAREHAM January 19 1806

 

Robert son of Ralph and Ruth HALL February 02 1806

 

James son of William and Mary WEST May 25 1806

 

Theodore son of Arthur and Mary late Mary McKenzie daughter of George McKenzie of the island of Jamaica FOULKS born April 13 1806 baptised June 03 1806

 

Jane daughter of William and Jane SMITH born February 24 baptise June 11 1806

 

Ann Maria daughter of John and Sarah FOSTER July 06 1806

 

Harriet Davies base born daughter of Sarah OXFORD July 13 1806

 

Fanny daughter of William and Amelia PEARCE July 20 1806

 

Celia daughter of William and Susannah WOODS August 17 1806

 

Jane daughter of Charles and Mary GALE August 17 1806

 

William son of William and Sarah JENVEY August 24 1806

 

James son of Thomas and Sarah BAKER August 24 1806

 

Elizabeth daughter of Joseph and Sarah EARLEY August 24 1806

 

William son of Thomas and Sarah BREWER August 31 1806

 

Elizabeth base born daughter of Mary LANCASTER October 26 1806

 

Thomas son of Moses and Hester HOUSE November 23 1806

 

Eliza daughter of Stephen and Mary ROOKE December 14 1806

 

Sarah daughter of James and Elizabeth BURTON December 14 1806

 

George son of John and Leouosa GULLIVER December 25 1806

 

David Kernot son of James and Martha BARNES born October 15 1806 baptised January 11 1807

 

Ann base born daughter of Sarah BRATSHALL January 25 1807

 

James son of James and Mary ROOK February 22 1807

 

Catherine Bowden daughter of Robert and Ann SMITH born December 18 1806 baptised February 26 1807

 

Martha daughter of John and Margaret SCOREY March 08 1807

 

Hannah daughter of Moses and Hannah RICHARDS March 29 1807

 

John son of Henry and Martha HOUSE April 12 1807

 

Elizabeth daughter of Edward and Ann HOUSE April 26 1807

 

James son of William and Mary DRODGE May 10 1807

 

James son of Joseph and Maria WATERMAN May 24 1807

 

John son of Simon and Susannah MASTERS May 24 1807

 

Harriet daughter of James and Ann ETHERIDGE June 08 1807

 

Susannah daughter of James and Mary EDWARDS born May 11 baptised June 08 1807

 

Arthur son of Arthur and Mary late Mary McKenzie FOULDS born June 26 1807 baptised July 28 1807

 

Israel son of Joseph and Hester BAILEY August 23 1807

 

Susannah daughter of William and Susannah WOOD September 06 1807

 

Sophia daughter of George and Sarah FOOT September 06 1807

 

Ruth daughter of John and Jane PURKIS September 13 1807

 

Maria daughter of John and Jane SMITH born September 14 baptised October 18 1807

 

William son of William and Hannah RANSOM December 20 1807

 

Elizabeth daughter of Thomas and Rebecca PIERCE December 25 1807

 

Daniel son of William and Sarah COOLE December 27 1807

 

Ann daughter of John and Elizabeth GODDEN January 10 1808

 

William son of William and Elizabeth WORTHY January 31 1808

 

Ann daughter of John and Louisa DUKES January 31 1808

 

Rebecca daughter of John and Rebecca PARNELL March 27 1808

 

Eliza daughter of William and Elizabeth KERL about 3 years old May 08 1808

 

Charles Burden son of William and Elizabeth KERL May 08 1808

 

George son of James and Elizabeth DAWKINS May 15 1808

 

Martha Jane daughter of James and Martha BARNES born May 08 baptised June 05 1808

 

Mary daughter of James and Mary EDWARDS August 07 1808

 

Stephen son of Stephen and Elizabeth SCOREY September 13 1808

 

John son of William and Sarah JENVEY September 25 1808

 

Mary Ann daughter of James and Mary ROOK October 09 1808

 

Maria daughter of Stephen and May ROOK October 16 1808

 

William son of Joseph and Mary RICKMAN October 23 1808

 

Mary Ann daughter of Daniel and Rebecca BROOKS October 23 1808

 

Fanny daughter of James and Mary FOSTER November 13 1808

 

Elizabeth daughter of William and Ann JORDAN November 20 1808

 

John son of William and Sarah COOLE December 25 1808

 

Mary daughter of James and Jane HAMPTON December 25 1808

 

James son of Thomas and Ann BREWER January 24 1809

 

John son of George and Mary BURFORD February 05 1809

 

Stephen son of Moses and Hester HOUSE March 19 1809

 

Jane daughter of Moses and Hannah RICHARDS April 16 1809

 

Sarah daughter of James and Ann ETHERIDGE April 23 1809

 

William son of James and Betty BURDEN June 11 1809

 

John son of John and Sarah BROADWAY travellers June 18 1809

 

Elizabeth daughter of William and Mary WEEKLY July 02 1809

 

Sarah daughter of Thomas and Sarah BAKER July 09 1809

 

William Henry son of John and Louisa DUKES August 13 1809

 

Joseph son of John and Jane WESTWOOD travellers October 16 1809

 

Elizabeth daughter of Joseph and Sarah PERRY December 24 1809

 

Maria daughter of William and Sarah GALES January 07 1810

 

William base born son of Fanny BURFORD January 07 1810

 

William base born son of Sarah HOUTH January 07 1810

 

Sophia daughter of Simon and Susannah MASTERS February 28 1810

 

Michael Blun son of George and Mary BURFORD March 04 1810

 

John son of John and Elizabeth TOOMER March 09 1810

 

George son of George and Sarah FOOT April 01 1810

 

Jane daughter of John and Sarah LANCASTER April 01 1810

 

Thomas son of Thomas and Charlotte COUSINS travellers April 01 1810

 

Maria daughter of James and Maria COLLINS April 01 1810

 

William son of William and Elizabeth SANDERS April 08 1810

 

James son of John and Elizabeth GODDEN July 08 1810

 

William son of Edward and Mary GATES July 22 1810

 

Jane daughter of William and Mary DRODGE August 26 1810

 

Ann base born daughter of Mary REDFORD August 26 1810

 

Joseph son of William and Sarah JENVEY September 09 1810

 

Stephen son of James and Mary ROOK September 09 1810

 

Elizabeth Collins daughter of William and Sarah BROAD November 18 1810

 

James son of John and Sarah FOSTER December 09 1810

 

John son of Thomas and Joan MERCHANT December 30 1810

 

Richard base born son of Mary REDFORD December 30 1810

 

Matilda daughter of John and Frances WHARTON travellers February 10 1811

 

John son of William and Elizabeth WORTHY March 10 1811

 

Richard son of David and Rebecca BROOKS April 21 1811

 

William son of James and Mary FOSTER April 28 1811

 

Sally daughter of Giles and Betty PARKER May 19 1811

 

Sarah daughter of James and Sarah EDWARDS June 02 1811

 

George son of James and Sarah COLLINS June 04 1811

 

Amelia daughter of William and Mary WAKELY June 16 1811

 

Charles son of John and Rebecca PARNELL June 23 1811

 

Phoebe daughter of George and Mary BURFORD July 07 1811

 

Fanny daughter of Moses and Hester HOUSE August 18 1811

 

Thomas son of Joseph and Sarah EARLY October 13 1811

 

Joseph son of Joseph and Sarah EARLY October 13 1811

 

William son of James and Elizabeth BURTON October 13 1811

 

Emily daughter of Richard and Frances PRESCOTT October 16 1811

 

Mary daughter of Thomas and Sarah BREWER October 27 1811

 

Stephen daughter of Thomas and Rebecca PEARCE November 10 1811

 

James son of James and Elizabeth DAWKINS November 17 1811

 

Harriet daughter of William and Jane KITCHEN December 01 1811

 

William son of William and Sarah READ December 01 1811

 

Mary daughter of William and Sarah COOLE December 15 1811

 

Rebecca daughter of Harry and Ann BALLARD December 25 1811

 

Ann daughter of Joseph and Sarah PERRY December 29 1811

 

Charles son of Richard and Jane CARTER January 20 1812

 

Thomas son of James and Jane HAMPTON February 23 1812

 

Sarah Ann daughter of Joseph and Mary RICKMAN March 08 1812

 

Arthur son of Henry and Mary PITT March 30 1812

 

Eliza daughter of Edward and Ann HOUSE May 10 1812

 

Sarah daughter of William and Elizabeth SANDERS May 10 1812

 

Sarah daughter of James and Jane OXFORD June 14 1812

 

Francis son of Mathias and Maria SPENCER born December 06 1811 baptised June 14 1812

 

John son of John and Elizabeth GODDEN July 26 1812

 

George son of James and Martha BARNES born July 30 baptised August 30 1812

 

Charlotte daughter of John and Sarah FOSTER August 30 1812

 

John son of John and Sarah LANCASTER September 27 1812

 

Eliza daughter of John and Ann GALE October 11 1812

 

Benjamin son of William and Susannah WOODS October 11 1812

 

Henry son of William and Susannah JENVEY October 11 1812

 

William base born son of Sarah BRADSHALL November 15 1812

 

John son of Henry and Rebecca PHILLIPS November 30 1812

 

James son of James and Mary EDWARDS December 27 1812

 

Page 1 no 1 Louisa daughter of William & Sarah CROUCHER of Brockenhurst, Labourer January 24 1813

 

Page 1 no 2 Charles son of Elizabeth BROMFIELD of Brockenhurst February 28 1813

 

Page 1 no 3 Selah daughter of William & Sarah BROAD Brockenhurst Wires, Carpenter March 21 1813

 

Page 1 no 4 Robert son of John & Mary SCOTT of Battamsley, Labourer April 19 1813

 

Page 1 no 5 Sarah daughter of George & Mary BURFORD of Setley, Labourer May 09 1813

 

Page 1 no 6 Jane daughter of John & Leonora GULLIVER of Brockenhurst, Labourer May 23 1813

 

Page 1 no 7 Isaac son of Benjamin & Elizabeth BROMFIELD of Brockenhurst, Labourer June 06 1813

 

Page 1 no 8 Joseph Wright son of Mathias & Maria SPENCER of Brockenhurst, Shoemaker August 29 1813

 

Page 2 no 9 Richard son of Richard & Jane CARTER of Brockenhurst, Gardener August 29 1813

 

Page 2 no 10 Hannah daughter of James & Sarah BROOKS of Brockenhurst, Cobbler September 12 1813

 

Page 2 no 11 Joseph son of James & Mary FORSTER of Wires Brockenhurst, Carpenter September 19 1813

 

Page 2 no 12 Elizabeth daughter of James & Elizabeth COLLINS of Brockenhurst, Carpenter September 26 1813

 

Page 2 no 13 Daniel son of Daniel & Rebecca BROOKS of Brockenhurst, Labourer October 24 1813

 

Page 2 no 14 Frances daughter of James & Martha BARNES of Brockenhurst, Shoemaker January 02 1814

 

Page 2 no 15 David son of William & Mary WAKELEY of Brockenhurst, Labourer February 13 1814

 

Page 2 no 16 Elizabeth daughter of William & Mary TOOMER of Brockenhurst, Labourer February 13 1814

 

Page 3 no 17 Thomas son of Thomas & Ann MILLER of Brockenhurst, Gent born May 20 1811 baptised March 17 1814

 

Page 3 no 18 Henry son of Thomas & Ann MILLER of Brockenhurst, Gent March 17 1814

 

Page 3 no 19 George base born son of Ann SCOREY of Poor House, Pauper March 20 1814

 

Page 3 no 20 Joseph son of Joseph & Mary RICKMAN of Sway, Labourer March 27 1814

 

Page 3 no 21 George son of William & Mary DRODGE of Sway, Labourer March 27 1814

 

Page 3 no 22 James son of James & Sophia BROWN of Brockenhurst, Butcher April 10 1814

 

Page 3 no 23 Joseph son of James & Ann ATHRIDGE of Sandy Down, Labourer April 17 1814

 

Page 3 no 24 Elizabeth daughter of Moses & Hester HOUSE of Latchmoor, Labourer May 01 1814

 

Page 4 no 25 Ann daughter of James & Elizabeth BURDEN of Brockenhurst, Labourer May 27 1814

 

Page 4 no 26 Mary daughter of Giles & Elizabeth PARKER of Setley, Labourer July 03 1814

 

Page 4 no 27 Elizabeth daughter of William & Sarah READ of Brockenhurst, Forest Officer July 10 1814

 

Page 4 no 28 Mary daughter of Isaac & Jane GOSNEY of Southampton, Shoemaker born July 03 1804 baptised July 24 1814

 

Page 4 no 29 Sarah daughter of Isaac & Jane GOSNEY of Southampton, Shoemaker born May 21 1806 baptised July 24 1814

 

Page 4 no 30 Joseph son of Joseph & Sarah JERVOISE of Brockenhurst, Carpenter July 31 1814

 

Page 4 no 31 William son of Aneas & Mary RANCE of Brockenhurst, Coachman born November 28 1804 baptised August 14 1814

 

Page 4 no 32 Mary daughter of Aneas & Mary RANCE of Brockenhurst, Coachman born November 08 1807 baptised August 14 1814

 

Page 5 no 33 Robert son of Aneas & Mary RANCE of Brockenhurst, Coachman born September 20 1808 baptised August 14 1814

 

Page 5 no 34 Henry son of Aneas & Mary RANCE of Brockenhurst, Coachman born September 20 1810 baptised August 14 1814

 

Page 5 no 35 Joel son of Aneas & Mary RANCE of Brockenhurst, Coachman born May 17 1819 baptised August 14 1814

 

Page 5 no 36 Eliza daughter of William & Elizabeth SAUNDERS of Setley, Tinker August 28 1814

 

Page 5 no 37 William son of William & Jane KITCHER of Sway, Labourer October 16 1814

 

Page 5 no 38 William son of William & Elizabeth COLES of Wooton, Labourer October 16 1814

 

Page 5 no 39 George bastard son of Martha BURNETT of Brockenhurst, Servant October 23 1814

 

Page 5 no 40 Ann Eliza daughter of Robert & Elizabeth HAWKINS, Labourer November 13 1814

 

Page 6 no 41 Elizabeth daughter of John & Jane LANCASTER of Brookley Lane, Labourer November 27 1814

 

Page 6 no 42 Susan daughter of George & Mary BURFORD of Setley, Labourer November 27 1814

 

Page 6 no 43 William son of James & Jane OXFORD of Wires, Labourer January 08 1815

 

Page 6 no 44 Virtue daughter of George & Sarah PARROT of Cold Harbour, Game Keeper January 15 1815

 

Page 6 no 45 Ann daughter of Thomas & Betsy WITHER of Brockenhurst, born December 26 1811 baptised January 18 1815

 

Page 6 no 46 Tirzah daughter of John FELTHAM of Wilverley Cottage, Labourer February 05 1815

 

Page 6 no 47 Lewis Dark son of Thomas & Grace JUKES of Blackhamsly Mill, Blacksmith February 19 1815

 

Page 6 no 48 John son of William & Jane SCOREY of Brockenhurst, Sawyer March 09 1815

 

Page 7 no 49 Frances daughter of Edward & Ann HOUSE of Setley, Labourer April 09 1815

 

Page 7 no 50 Henry son of Ann WHITEHORN of Palmers Lawn, Servant April 16 1815

 

Page 7 no 51 Richard son of John & Betty TOOMER of Tile Barn, Farmer April 16 1815

 

Page 7 no 52 Louisa daughter of John & Louisa DUKES of Brockenhurst, Gardener April 23 1815

 

Page 7 no 53 James son of William & Hannah ROGERS of Brockenhurst, Blacksmith April 30 1815

 

Page 7 no 54 Ann daughter of Joseph & Sarah EARLY of Palmers Lawn, Labourer May 14 1815

 

Page 7 no 55 Martha daughter of John & Rebecca PARNELL of Wires, Labourer May 21 1815

 

Page 7 no 56 Harriet daughter of John & Elizabeth COLLIS of Brockenhurst, Innkeeper June 11 1815

 

Page 8 no 57 Thomas son of John & Elizabeth GODDEN of Palmers Lawn, Labourer June 28 1815

 

Page 8 no 58 Elizabeth daughter of James & Elizabeth DAWKINS of Brockenhurst, Labourer July 02 1815

 

Page 8 no 59 Eliza King daughter of Charles & Hannah CLARKE of Brockley, Farmer July 11 1815

 

Page 8 no 60 Louisa daughter of Richard & Jane CARTER of Brockenhurst, Gardener July 18 1815

 

Page 8 no 61 James son of William & Sarah CROUCHER of Dibden, Bailiff July 30 1815

 

Page 8 no 62 George son of Mary CUTLER of Sotley July 30 1815

 

Page 8 no 63 Mary daughter of Joseph & Sarah PERRY of Brockenhurst, Baker July 30 1815

 

Page 8 no 64 James son of Aneas & Mary RANCE of Brockenhurst, Coachman July 30 1815

 

Page 9 no 65 John son of Robert & Elizabeth DUNKISON of Setley, Labourer August 20 1815

 

Page 9 no 66 Ann daughter of James & Jane BUCKLE of Sway, Labourer September 10 1815

 

Page 9 no 67 Sarah daughter of James & Harriet JEFFERY of Roydon, Farmer October 22 1815

 

Page 9 no 68 Ann daughter of James & Martha EDWARDS of Brockenhurst, Servant November 12 1815

 

Page 9 no 69 Henry son of William & Elizabeth SANDERS of Setley, Tinker November 19 1815

 

Page 9 no 70 Henry son of William & Sarah READ of Brockenhurst, Forest Officer November 26 1815

 

Page 9 no 71 Ann daughter of James & Elizabeth KITCHER of Sway, Labourer December 24 1815

 

Page 9 no 72 Edward son of William & Sarah JENVEY of Brockenhurst, Carpenter January 18 1816

 

Page 10 no 73 George son of Benjamin & Elizabeth BROMFIELD of Brockenhurst, Labourer January 21 1816

 

Page 10 no 74 Henry son of Benjamin & Elizabeth BROMFIELD of Brockenhurst, Labourer born April 29 1814 baptised January 21 1816

 

Page 10 no 75 William son of Henry & Martha LANCASTER of Setley, Collar maker January 21 1816

 

Page 10 no 76 Ann Maria daughter of Eliza HARRISON of Brockenhurst February 18 1816

 

Page 10 no 77 George son of James & Jane HAMPTON of Brockenhurst, Labourer February 18 1816

 

Page 10 no 78 Eliza daughter of John & Martha LEADER of Brockenhurst, Coachman February 25 1816

 

Page 10 no 79 John son of Harry & Ann BALLARD of Brockenhurst, Labourer March 17 1816

 

Page 10 no 80 James son of William & Susannah WOODS of Brockenhurst, Baker March 17 1816

 

Page 11 no 81 Martha daughter of William & Sarah COOLE of Brockenhurst, Labourer March 24 1816

 

Page 11 no 82 Jane daughter of Hannah EARLY of Brockenhurst March 24 1816

 

Page 11 no 83 Mary Ann daughter of Charles & Maria HILLYER of North Sway, Labourer April 14 1816

 

Page 11 no 84 Ann Maria daughter of Joseph & Ann WATERMAN of Brockenhurst, Carpenter April 14 1816

 

Page 11 no 85 Jane daughter of Daniel & Rebecca BROOKS of Wires, Labourer May 12 1816

 

Page 11 no 86 Elizabeth daughter of Richard & Maria PHILLIPS of Heathy Dilton, Labourer May 12 1816

 

Page 11 no 87 Catherine Mary daughter of James & Frances NEWELL of Latchmoor, Farmer June 09 1816

 

Page 11 no 88 George son of Edward & Charlotte GREGORY of Beaulieu Rails, Labourer August 04 1816

 

Page 12 no 89 William son of William & Ann ROGERS of Brockenhurst, Blacksmith August 18 1816

 

Page 12 no 90 Mary Ann daughter of James & Sarah STREET of Wires, Labourer September 15 1816

 

Page 12 no 91 Mary Ann daughter of George & Sarah BURL of Setley, Game Keeper September 15 1816

 

Page 12 no 92 Dina daughter of George & Betsey HILLIER of Sway, Labourer October 13 1816

 

Page 12 no 93 Frances daughter of James & Mary ROOKE of Brookley, Farmer October 27 1816

 

Page 12 no 94 Virtue daughter of George & Mary BURFORD of Setley, Labourer January 07 1817

 

Page 12 no 95 George son of William & Mary WHAKELEY of Mead End, Labourer February 23 1817

 

Page 12 no 96 Harriet daughter of Robert & Harriet BLACKFORD of Blackhamsley, Labourer February 02 1817

 

Page 13 no 97 Jane daughter of Giles & Elizabeth BARKER of Setley, Labourer February 23 1817

 

Page 13 no 98 Lucas John Dart son of Thomas & Lydia JUKES of Brockenhurst, Master of the Workhouse April 04 1817

 

Page 13 no 99 George son of James & Sophia BROWN of Brockenhurst, Butcher born November 25 1816 baptised April 06 1817

 

Page 13 no 100 James son of William & Mary TAILOR of Sandy Down, Labourer April 13 1817

 

Page 13 no 101 Elizabeth daughter of Robert & Elizabeth DUNKERSON of Holne, Labourer April 27 1817

 

Page 13 no 102 Mary daughter of Nicholas & Ann VANDERMEER of Sway, Sergeant to the Depot born October 26 1815 baptised May 16 1817

 

Page 13 no 103 Elizabeth daughter of Mary RETFORD of Brockenhurst May 25 1817

 

Page 13 no 104 Mary daughter of John & Louisa DUKES of Brockenhurst, Gardener June 15 1817

 

Page 14 no 105 George son of Henry & Martha LANCASTER of Setley, Collar Maker June 17 1817

 

Page 14 no 106 Ann Frances daughter of William & Mary TOOMER of Brockenhurst, Labourer June 17 1817

 

Page 14 no 107 Harriet daughter of John & Harriet JEFFERY of Roydon, Farmer July 27 1817

 

Page 14 no 108 James son of James & Ann ETHERIDGE of Sandy Down, Labourer August 17 1817

 

Page 14 no 109 Sophia daughter of John & Rose PRINCE of Brockenhurst, Servant August 17 1817

 

Page 14 no 110 Mary Ann daughter of Joseph & Elizabeth YOUNG of Palmers Lawn, Labourer August 31 1817

 

Page 14 no 111 George William son of William & Jane PARKER of Brockenhurst, Labourer September 28 1817

 

Page 14 no 112 Edwin Maskelyn son of John & Martha KEMP of Brockenhurst, Excise man October 05 1817

 

Page 15 no 113 Harriet daughter of Benjamin & Elizabeth BROMFIELD of Brockenhurst, Labourer October 19 1817

 

Page 15 no 114 Caroline daughter of George & Amelia FELTHAM of Wilverley Lodge, Keeper November 02 1817

 

Page 15 no 115 John son of James & Jane BUCKLE of Sway, Labourer November 09 1817

 

Page 15 no 116 Marianne daughter of James & Elizabeth COLLINS of Brockenhurst, Carpenter November 09 1817

 

Page 15 no 117 George son of John & Elizabeth COLLIS of Brockenhurst, Innkeeper December 07 1817

 

Page 15 no 118 Emily daughter of William & Marianne POOLE of Brockenhurst, Carpenter December 28 1817

 

Page 15 no 119 Elizabeth daughter of James & Elizabeth GATES of Sway, Labourer January 18 1818

 

Page 15 no 120 Henry son of Joseph & Ann WATERMAN of Brockenhurst, Carpenter January 18 1818

 

Page 16 no 121 Sarah daughter of John & Ann SCOREY of Brockenhurst, Baker January 18 1818

 

Page 16 no 122 Edmund son of Samuel & Lydia WALLACE of Ramler Cottage, Keeper of Enclosure February 15 1818

 

Page 16 no 123 Arthur illegitimate son of Lucy GULLIVER of Brockenhurst February 22 1818

 

Page 16 no 124 John son of William & Sarah REED of Brockenhurst, Assistant Deputy Surveyor March 01 1818

 

Page 16 no 125 Amelia daughter of Robert & Elizabeth HAWKINS of Shireley Holmes, Labourer April 19 1818

 

Page 16 no 126 Albert son of Robert & Harriet BLASHFORD of Blackamsley, Farm, Bailiff April 26 1818

 

Page 16 no 127 William son of Thomas & Jane DAVIS of Brockenhurst, Labourer May 17 1818

 

Page 16 no 128 George William son of William & Jane SCOREY of Brockenhurst, Sawyer June 28 1818

 

Page 17 no 129 Elizabeth daughter of Charles & Ann Maria GALE of Brockenhurst, Farmer born May 28 baptised June 28 1818

 

Page 17 no 130 Hannah Ann daughter of James & Kitty PARNEL of Wires, Labourer August 16 1818

 

Page 17 no 131 Maria Prudence daughter of John & Sarah LANCASTER of Brockenhurst, Labourer September 20 1818

 

Page 17 no 132 John son of Aneas & Mary RANCE of Brockenhurst, Labourer October 18 1818

 

Page 17 no 133 Elizabeth daughter of Aneas & Mary RANCE of Brockenhurst, Labourer October 18 1818

 

Page 17 no 134 Edward son of James & Elizabeth DAWKINS of Brockenhurst, Labourer October 25 1818

 

Page 17 no 135 Marianne daughter of William & Sarah PALMER of Brockenhurst, Labourer November 08 1818

 

Page 17 no 136 George son of James & Mary ROOKE of Brockenhurst, Farmer November 15 1818

 

Page 18 no 137 Sophia daughter of James & Sophia BROWN of Brockenhurst, Butcher November 15 1818

 

Page 18 no 138 Lucy daughter of Edward & Ann HOUSE of Setley, Labourer, November 22 1818

 

Page 18 no 139 Caroline daughter of Daniel & Rebecca BROOKS of Wires, Labourer December 27 1818

 

Page 18 no 140 George son of James & Elizabeth BURTON of Brockemhurst, Labourer February 14 1819

 

Page 18 no 141 George illegitimate son of Rachel HARRISON of Brockenhurst February 14 1819

 

Page 18 no 142 George son of John & Louisa DUKES of Brockenhurst, Gardener February 21 1819

 

Page 18 no 143 James William illegitimate son of Eliza HARRISON of Brockenhurst March 14 1819

 

Page 18 no 144 Stephen son of Isaac & Mary BUTLER of Brockenhurst, Bailiff March 14 1819

 

Page 19 no 145 Susanna daughter of Joseph & Sarah EARLEY of Palmers Lawn, Labourer March 14 1819

 

Page 19 no 146 Charles son of John & Elizabeth FELTHAM of Setley House Cottage, Woodman to His Majesty April 11 1819

 

Page 19 no 147 George son of James & Jane OXFORD of Brockenhurst Wires, Labourer April 11 1819

 

Page 19 no 148 John son of John & Charlotte HIMMINES a traveller & hawker April 25 1819

 

Page 19 no 149 Mary daughter of John & Elizabeth TOOMER of Tile Barn, Farmer May 30 1819

 

Page 19 no 150 James illegitimate son of Elizabeth FOSTER of Brockenhurst May 30 1819

 

Page 19 no 151 Lucas son of Thomas & Grace JUKES of Key Haven, Publican June 08 1819

 

Page 19 no 152 Mary daughter of George & Mary BURFOOT of Setley, Labourer June 20 1819

 

Page 20 no 153 Edwin Joseph son of John & Sophia BAILEY of Brockenhurst, Servant July 11 1819

 

Page 20 no 154 James illegitimate son of Ann SCOREY of Poor House August 08 1819

 

Page 20 no 155 George son of William & Susanna WOODS of Brockley, Labourer August 15 1819

 

Page 20 no 156 Wilson son of William & Ann ROGERS of Brockenhurst, Blacksmith August 29 1819

 

Page 20 no 157 John son of William & Sarah BROAD of Wires, Carpenter August 29 1819

 

Page 20 no 158 William son of Jonas & Elizabeth BREWER of Brockenhurst, Servant September 26 1819

 

Page 20 no 159 Emma Sarah daughter of George & Elizabeth Mount BROCK of Brockenhurst, a Major in the Army born April 25 1819 baptised October 01 1819

 

Page 20 no 160 Amelia Ann daughter of John & Martha KEMP of Brockenhurst, Excise Officer October 03 1819

 

Page 21 no 161 Charles son of George & Sarah BIRT of Setley Cottage, Keeper of Mr Morant, October 17 1819

 

Page 21 no 162 Ann daughter of Robert & Elizabeth DUNKINSON of Brockenhurst, Labourer October 17 1819

 

Page 21 no 163 Hannah Poole daughter of John & Elizabeth COLLIS of Brockenhurst, Publican November 14 1819

 

Page 21 no 164 Temperance daughter of George & Mary ROBERTSON of Brockenhurst, Servant November 14 1819

 

Page 21 no 165 Martha illegitimate daughter of Elizabeth FORSTER of Poor House November 14 1819

 

Page 21 no 166 Jane daughter of Joseph & Jane HAMPTON of Brockenhurst, Labourer December 05 1819

 

Page 21 no 167 George son of George & Mary READ of Wires, Labourer December 05 1819

 

Page 21 no 168 Charles Blashford son of John & Mary WOODS of Brockenhurst, Schoolmaster December 19 1819

 

Page 22 no 169 Jane Elizabeth daughter of James & Sophia BROWN of Brockenhurst, Butcher December 31 1819

 

Page 22 no 170 Stephen Scorey son of Joseph & Elizabeth YOUNG of Balire Lawn, Labourer January 09 1820

 

Page 22 no 171 Henry son of Mathias & Maria SPENCER of Brockenhurst, Shoemaker January 24 1820

 

Page 22 no 172 Ann Maria daughter of Charles & Maria GALE of Brookley, Farmer January 30 1820

 

Page 22 no 173 William son of John & Ann SCOREY of Brockenhurst, Baker January 30 1820

 

Page 22 no 174 John son of Robert & Elizabeth HAWKINS of Shirley Holmes Boldre, Labourer February 20 1820

 

Page 22 no 175 John son of James & Elizabeth COLLINS of Butts Lawn, Carpenter February 27 1820

 

Page 22 no 176 Jane daughter of Joseph & Ann WATERMAN of Mill Street, Carpenter April 02 1820

 

Page 23 no 177 Harriet daughter of Richard & Maria PHILLIPS of Brockenhurst, Labourer May 07 1820

 

Page 23 no 178 Jane daughter of Isaac & Lucy TAYLOR of Brockenhurst, Servant May 07 1820

 

Page 23 no 179 Charles son of William & Mary DRODGE of Brockenhurst, Labourer May 28 1820

 

Page 23 no 180 Ellen daughter of William & Mary WOODFORD of Brockenhurst, Maltser born September 18 1818 baptised July 30 1820

 

Page 23 no 181 Frederick son of William & Mary WOODFORD of Brockenhurst, Maltser July 30 1820

 

Page 23 no 182 James son of John & Louisa DUKES of Brockenhurst, Gardener July 30 1820

 

Page 23 no 183 Elizabeth Jane daughter of William & Frances CARTER of Brockenhurst, Labourer July 30 1820

 

Page 23 no 184 Sarah daughter of John & Martha LINNEY of Hinchilsea, Gardener August 13 1820

 

Page 24 no 185 Henry son of James & Sarah HOUSE of Sway, Labourer September 10 1820

 

Page 24 no 186 Caroline daughter of Robert & Harriet BLASHFORD of Black Amsley Farm, Farmer October 22 1820

 

Page 24 no 187 Thomas son of William & Ann ROGERS of Brockenhurst, Blacksmith October 29 1820

 

Page 24 no 188 Henry son of James & Jane BUCKLE of Sway, Labourer November 19 1820

 

Page 24 no 189 Margaret daughter of James & Kitty PARNELL of Wires, Labourer December 17 1819

 

Page 24 no 190 Harry Benjamin Lawrence son off George & Elizabeth Mount BROCK of Brockenhurst, Gent December 21 1820

 

Page 24 no 191 Elizabeth daughter of James & Ann ETHERIDGE of Windmill, Labourer December 24 1820

 

Page 24 no 192 William son of Abraham & Ann GEAR of Wires, Labourer December 25 1820

 

Page 25 no 193 Emily base born daughter of Fanny SAMBER of Wires January 14 1821

 

Page 25 no 194 Adam son of James & Sarah SAMBER of Maid End, Labourer February 11 1821

 

Page 25 no 195 George William son of George & Mary BURFORD of Setley, Labourer March 11 1821

 

Page 25 no 196 William son of William & Rachel COOLE of Brookley, Labourer March 11 1821

 

Page 25 no 197 George son of Isaac & Mary BUTLER of Brockenhurst, Bailiff March 18 1821

 

Page 25 no 198 Isobella daughter of John & Elizabeth FELTHAM of Settham Cottage, Woodman to His Majesty April 01 1821

 

Page 25 no 199 William son of James & Mary ROOKE of Brockenhurst, Farmer April 08 1821

 

Page 25 no 200 Samuel son of John & Elizabeth DODD of Brockenhurst Mill, Miller April 20 1821

 

Page 26 no 201 Charles son of James & Elizabeth BURDEN of Brockenhurst, Labourer May 20 1821

 

Page 26 no 202 James Simon son of James & Lucy MASTERS of North Stoneham, Blacksmith June 17 1821

 

Page 26 no 203 Robert Kennett son of William & Mary BROMFIELD of Sway, Shoemaker July 08 1821

 

Page 26 no 204 Ellen daughter of George & Mary ROBINSON of Brockenhurst, Servant July 08 1821

 

Page 26 no 205 Edward son of William & Frances CARTER of Brockenhurst, Servant July 08 1821

 

Page 26 no 206 Thomas son of Benjamin & Elizabeth BROMFIELD of Homesly Cottage, Woodman August 26 1821

 

Page 26 no 207 Susanna daughter of John & Susanna PARNELL of Brockenhurst, Labourer September 09 1821

 

Page 26 no 208 Caroline daughter of William & Jane SCOREY of Setley, Sawyer September 09 1821

 

Page 27 no 209 James son of William & Sarah READ of Brookley, Clerk to the Deputy Supervisor of the Forest September 09 1821

 

Page 27 no 210 Thomas son of William & Sarah READ of Brookley, Clerk to the Deputy Supervisor of the Forest September 09 1821

 

Page 27 no 211 Sarah daughter of William & Sarah PALMER of Brookley, Labourer September 23 1821

 

Page 27 no 212 Rebecca daughter of John & Sarah LANCASTER of Setley, Labourer October 14 1821

 

Page 27 no 213 Priscilla daughter of Edward & Elizabeth GATES of Sway, Labourer October 14 1821

 

Page 27 no 214 Robert son of Robert & Elizabeth DUNKINSON of Brockenhurst, Labourer December 09 1821

 

Page 27 no 215 Mary daughter of Richard & Elizabeth PARKER of Brockenhurst, Blacksmith December 09 1821

 

Page 27 no 216 Charles son of John & Elizabeth COLLIS of Brockenhurst, Publican January 07 1822

 

Page 28 no 217 John son of Daniel & Rebecca BROOKS of Wires, Labourer January 13 1822

 

Page 28 no 218 Eliza daughter of James & Jane OXFORD of Wires, Labourer February 17 1822

 

Page 28 no 219 Deborah Stephens daughter of Joseph & Elizabeth YOUNGS of Palmers Lawn, Labourer February 24 1822

 

Page 28 no 220 Harriet daughter of Isaac & Mary BUTLER of Brockenhurst, Bailiff March 31 1822

 

Page 28 no 221 James base born son of Mary GATREL of Brockenhurst March 31 1822

 

Page 28 no 222 Fanny daughter of Joseph & Sarah PERRY of Brockenhurst, Baker born August 03 1816 baptised April 14 1822

 

Page 28 no 223 Charles son of William & Ann ROGERS of Brockenhurst, Blacksmith April 28 1822

 

Page 28 no 224 Charles son of Charles & Ann GALE of Brockenhurst, Farmer May 05 1822

 

Page 29 no 225 Joseph son of Joseph & Ann WATERMAN of Mill Street, Carpenter May 05 1822

 

Page 29 no 226 Charles son of John & Louisa DUKES of Alban’s, Gardener May 26 1822

 

Page 29 no 227 George son of George & Sarah BART of Brockenhurst, Carpenter June 09 1822

 

Page 29 no 228 John son of John & Ann SCOREY of Brockenhurst, Baker June 09 1822

 

Page 29 no 229 George son of John & Mary WOODS of Brockenhurst, Schoolmaster July 14 1822

 

Page 29 no 230 Sarah Ann daughter of John & Sarah DUNKINSON of Setley, Labourer July 14 1822

 

Page 29 no 231 Henry son of  William & Elizabeth ROOKE of Brockenhurst, Tailor July 21 1822

 

Page 29 no 232 Jane daughter of Jonas & Elizabeth BREWER of Brockenhurst, Groom August 18 1822

 

Page 30 no 233 Fraphena of George & Susanna GRANT of the Poor House, Labourer September 22 1822

 

Page 30 no 234 George Thomas son of George & Susanna GRANT of the Poor House, Labourer September 22 1822

 

Page 30 no 235 Louisa daughter of William & Mary WOODFORD of Brookley, Maltser October 27 1822

 

Page 30 no 236 Jane daughter of Charles & Sarah WOLFE of Palmers Water, Labourer November 03 1822

 

Page 30 no 237 Harriet daughter of William & Elizabeth HAMBY of Brockenhurst, Thatcher November 10 1822

 

Page 30 no 238 Frederick Thomas son of George & Elizabeth Mount BROCK of Brockenhurst, Esquire born August 07 baptised November 23 1822

 

Page 30 no 239 Eliza daughter of James & Rebecca GULLIVER of Brockenhurst, Labourer January 01 1823

 

Page 30 no 240 Maria daughter of James & Ann ETHERIDGE of Setley, Labourer January 12 1823

 

Page 31 no 241 Cornelius son of James & Elizabeth COLLINS of Butts Lawn, Carpenter January 19 1823

 

Page 31 no 242 Fanny daughter of James & Betty BURTON of Brockenhurst, Labourer February 16 1823

 

Page 31 no 243 Thomas son of Richard & Maria PHILLIPS of Mill Street, Labourer February 17 1823

 

Page 31 no 244 Cornelius son of Robert & Harriet BLASHFORD of Blackamsley Farm, Bailiff March 09 1823

 

Page 31 no 245 John son of James & Mary ROOKE of Brockenhurst, Farmer March 16 1823

 

Page 31 no 246 Jane daughter of Benjamin & Elizabeth BROMFIELD of Homsley Cottage, Woodman April 06 1823

 

Page 31 no 247 Matilda daughter of John & Susanna PARNELL of Brockenhurst, Labourer April 13 1823

 

Page 31 no 248 Harriet base born daughter of Mary DRODGE of Brockenhurst, May 18 1823

 

Page 32 no 249 James son of George & Mary BURFORD of Setley, Labourer May 25 1823

 

Page 32 no 250 Henry son of William & Mary BROMFIELD of Brockenhurst, Shoemaker, June 08 1823

 

Page 32 no 251 Edward House son of Robert & Ann ROBERTS of Hinchilsea, Gardener June 22 1823

 

Page 32 no 252 George son of George & Ann FOSTER of Wires, Labourer June 22 1823

 

Page 32 no 253 Eve daughter of James & Sarah SAMBER of Wires, Labourer June 22 1823

 

Page 32 no 254 Caroline daughter of Anthony & Elizabeth OSMOND of Sway, Chimney Sweep August 31 1823

 

Page 32 no 255 William Charles son of Joseph & Elizabeth STRIDE of Sway, Labourer September 14 1823

 

Page 32 no 256 Henry son of William & Elizabeth HUMBY of Palmers Lawn, Thatcher September 28 1823

 

Page 33 no 257 Ellen daughter of James & Harriet EARLEY of Wires, Labourer October 12 1823

 

Page 33 no 258 Charles Lashley son of Benjamin & Lydia HILLIER of Hinchilsea, Bailiff November 09 1823

 

Page 33 no 259 Ann daughter of William & Rachel COOLE of Brookley, Labourer November 23 1823

 

Page 33 no 260 Frances daughter of Moses & Ann MARTIN of Setley, Game Keeper December 07 1823

 

Page 33 no 261 James son of Robert & Elizabeth DUNKINSON of Brockenhurst, Labourer December 25 1823

 

Page 33 no 262 Ann illegitimate daughter of Fanny SAMBER of Boldre Poor House, December 28 1823

 

Page 33 no 263 Emma Elizabeth daughter of William & Elizabeth ROOKE of Brockenhurst, Tailor January 18 1824

 

Page 33 no 264 Elizabeth daughter of Joseph & Ann WATERMAN of Mill Street, Carpenter February 08 1824

 

Page 34 no 265 James son of John & Rose PRINCE of Brookley, Labourer March 14 1824

 

Page 34 no 266 Joseph son of Joseph & Elizabeth YOUNG of Palmers Lawn, Labourer March 21 1824

 

Page 34 no 267 Mary daughter of William & Sarah READ of Brookley, Forest Officer March 30 1824

 

Page 34 no 268 Frederick son of Isaac & Lucy TAYLOR of Albams, Servant April 04 1824

 

Page 34 no 269 Emma base born daughter of Mary PARKS of Brockenhurst, April 16 1824

 

Page 34 no 270 Sarah daughter of James & Catherine BROADLEY of Lyndhurst, Labourer April 18 1824

 

Page 34 no 271 Edward son of Richard & Elizabeth PARKER of Heathy Dilton, Labourer July 11 1824

 

Page 34 no 272 James Lanson base born son of Sarah CLARKE of Setley, July 18 1824

 

Page 35 no 273 Amelia daughter of George & Sarah BURT of Setley, Labourer July 18 1824

 

Page 35 no 274 Charles son of John & Sarah DUNKINSON of Brookley, Servant July 18 1824

 

Page 35 no 275 George son of Joseph & Jane SCOREY of Brockenhurst, Labourer July 25 1824

 

Page 35 no 276 William son of Isaac & Mary BUTLER of Brockenhurst, Bailiff August 08 1824

 

Page 35 no 277 Caroline base born daughter of Frances WARD of Brockenhurst, August 08 1824

 

Page 35 no 278 Sarah daughter of Charles & Ann GALE of Brookley, Farmer August 22 1824

 

Page 35 no 279 Sophia daughter of John & Elizabeth COLLIS of Brockenhurst, Publican August 29 1824

 

Page 35 no 280 Harriet daughter of James & Kitty PARNELL of Wires, Labourer September 19 1824

 

Page 36 no 281 Kesia base born daughter of Margaret PARNELL of Wires, Labourer September 19 1824

 

Page 36 no 282 Stephen Josiah son of Stephen & Lucy MATOM of St Edmunds Salisbury, Grocer born July 24 1824 baptised October 03 1824

 

Page 36 no 283 Eliza daughter of Peter & Agnes JENVEY of Flixford Bridge, Labourer October 31 1824

 

Page 36 no 284 Mary daughter of Peter & Agnes JENVEY of Flixford Bridge, Labourer October 31 1824

 

Page 36 no 285 George son of William & Frances CARTER of Palmers Water, Labourer November 14 1824

 

Page 36 no 286 William base born son of Elizabeth READ of Brockenhurst, November 24 1824

 

Page 36 no 287 Charles son of James & Mary FOSTER of Wires, Labourer November 28 1824

 

Page 36 no 288 James son of Daniel & Rebecca BROOKES of Wires, Labourer November 28 1824

 

Page 37 no 289 Jane daughter of James & Elizabeth BURDEN of Brockenhurst, Labourer November 28 1824

 

Page 37 no 290 Hannah daughter of William & Sarah BROAD of Wires, Carpenter December 12 1824

 

Page 37 no 291 Thomas base born son of Ann BREWER of Wires, December 25 1824

 

Page 37 no 292 John son of Joseph & Harriet HAINS of Sway, Labourer January 16 1825

 

Page 37 no 293 Jane daughter of William & Ann HAINS of Sway Labourer January 16 1825

 

Page 37 no 294 William Jonathan son of William & Mary BURFOOT of Brockenhurst, Labourer January 23 1825

 

Page 37 no 295 Maria daughter of Joseph & Elizabeth STRIDE of Sway, Labourer January 30 1825

 

Page 37 no 296 is blank

 

Page 38 no 297 George son of John & Ellen HAMPTON of Heathy Dilton, Labourer February 13 1825

 

Page 38 no 298 William son of William & Sarah PALMER of Brockenhurst, Labourer March 13 1825

 

Page 38 no 299 John son of John & Caroline Augusta MORANT of Brockenhurst House, Esquire March 23 1825

 

Page 38 no 300 Mary daughter of Thomas & Mary LINNEY of Brockenhurst, Shoemaker March 27 1825

 

Page 38 no 301 Thomas son of John & Susanna PARNELL of Brockenhurst, Labourer April 10 1825

 

Page 38 no 302 Thomas son of John & Louisa DUKES of Brockenhurst, Gardener May 01 1825

 

Page 38 no 303 John son of George & Mary FINCH of Setley, Labourer May 15 1825

 

Page 38 no 304 Marianne daughter of Jonas & Elizabeth BREWER of Brookley, Labourer June 12 1825

 

Page 39 no 305 Samuel son of George & Mary RICKMAN of Sway, Labourer June 12 1825

 

Page 39 no 306 Gabriel of Matthew & Harriet SOFFE of Brookley, Carpenter June 19 1825

 

Page 39 no 307 Edwin son of Moses & Ann MARTIN of Setley, Game Keeper July 10 1825

 

Page 39 no 308 James son of James & Jane OXFORD of Wires, Labourer July 10 1825

 

Page 39 no 309 Henry son of George & Fanny JOURDAN of Derrant Town, Labourer July 17 1825

 

Page 39 no 310 Cain son of James & Sarah SAMBER of Wires, Labourer July 24 1825

 

Page 39 no 311 Emily daughter of Robert & Elizabeth DUNKINSON of Brockenhurst, Labourer July 31 1825

 

Page 39 no 312 Henry son of James & Mary ROOKE of Brockenhurst, Farmer August 14 1825

 

Page 40 no 313 William Sign son of William & Elizabeth HUMBY of Palmers Lawn, Thatcher August 21 1825

 

Page 40 no 314 Samuel base born son of Mary DRODGE of Wires, August 21 1825

 

Page 40 no 315 Eliza daughter of William & Jane RANSOM of Brockenhurst, Labourer August 28 1825

 

Page 40 no 316 Eliza daughter of Isaac & Elizabeth COLLINS of Butts Lawn, Carpenter September 11 1825

 

Page 40 no 317 Ann daughter of George & Mary BURFORT of Setley, Labourer September 11 1825

 

Page 40 no 318 Arthur William son of William & Mary BROMFIELD of Brockenhurst, Shoemaker October 30 1825

 

Page 40 no 319 Henry son of William & Rachel COOLE of Brookly, Labourer October 30 1825

 

Page 40 no 320 James Hinxman son of James Hinxman & Frances TOOMER of Rhinefield Lodge, Keeper November 03 1825

 

Page 41 no 321 Thomas son of William & Elizabeth ROOKE of Brockenhurst, Tailor November 20 1825

 

Page 41 no 322 James son of James & Harriet EARLEY of Palmers Lawn, Labourer December 04 1825

 

Page 41 no 323 George son of Joseph & Ann WATERMAN of Mill Street, Carpenter December 25 1825

 

Page 41 no 324 Charles Mark son of Mark & Harriet ROSE of Latchmore, Labourer January 15 1826

 

Page 41 no 325 John son of Stephen & Ann EARLEY of Palmers Lawn, Labourer January 15 1826

 

Page 41 no 326 Thomas son of John & Sarah LANCASTER of Setley, Labourer January 22 1826

 

Page 41 no 327 John son of John & Betsey KEARL of Brockenhurst, Labourer February 19 1826

 

Page 41 no 328 George son of James & Hester COOLE of Latchmore, Labourer February 26 1826

 

Page 42 no 329 Elizabeth daughter of Richard & Elizabeth PARKER of Palmers Water, Blacksmith March 12 1826

 

Page 42 no 330 George son of Joseph & Elizabeth YOUNG of Palmers Lawn, Labourer March 19 1826

 

Page 42 no 331 George son of James & Rebecca GULLIVER of Brockenhurst, Labourer April 09 1826

 

Page 42 no 332 Alfred son of James & Charlotte GATES of Sway, Labourer April 16 1826

 

Page 42 no 333 Absolon of John & Betsy FELTHAM of Setthorp Cottage, Woodman May 21 1826

 

Page 42 no 334 Lucy daughter of William & Frances Lucy CARTER of Palmers Water, Labourer May 21 1826

 

Page 42 no 335 John son of Richard & Jane CARTER of Dilton, Labourer June 18 1826

 

Page 42 no 336 Emily Maria Bowden daughter of Nathaniel Bowden & Emily Mary SMITH of Brockenhurst, Esquire born May 24 baptised June 22 1826

 

Page 43 no 337 Emma daughter of Isaac & Mary BUTLER of Brockenhurst Park, Bailiff September 03 1826

 

Page 43 no 338 William John son of William & Margaret SAMBER of Brockenhurst, Labourer October 15 1826

 

Page 43 no 339 Marianne daughter of George & Sophia FALL of Hinchelsea, Bailiff October 29 1826

 

Page 43 no 340 William son of John & Mary STRIDE of Phitman at Sway, Labourer October 29 1826

 

Page 43 no 341 Arthur Guy son of James & Frances TOOMER of Rhinefield Lodge, Keeper October 31 1826

 

Page 43 no 342 John son of Mathias & Maria SPENCER of Brockenhurst, Painter December 10 1826

 

Page 43 no 343 Emma daughter of James & Mary FORSTER of Wires, Labourer December 24 1826

 

Page 43 no 344 James Jefferies son of James & Jane BARNES of Brockenhurst, Clerk December 31 1826

 

Page 44 no 345 Harriett daughter of Isaac & Elizabeth COLLINS of Brockenhurst, Carpenter March 09 1827

 

Page 44 no 346 George son of Joseph & Harriet HAINS of Sway, Labourer March 18 1827

 

Page 44 no 347 Augusta Margaret daughter of John & Caroline Augusta MORANT of Brockenhurst House, Esquire born February 11 1827 baptised March 23 1827

 

Page 44 no 348 Marrianne daughter of Joseph & Maria COLLARD of Brockenhurst, Servant March 25 1827

 

Page 44 no 349 Emily base born daughter of Marrianne HARRISON of Brockenhurst, April 14 1827

 

Page 44 no 350 William son of George & Caroline JENVEY of Eling, Wheelwright April 15 1827

 

Page 44 no 351 James son of James & Mary SHOTTER of Brockenhurst, Coachman May 13 1827

 

Page 44 no 352 John son of William & Sarah PALMER of Brockenhurst, Labourer May 13 1827

 

Page 45 no 353 James son of William & Elizabeth HAMBY of Brockenhurst, Thatcher May 20 1827

 

Page 45 no 354 Thomas son of Thomas & Mary LINNEY of Brockenhurst, Shoemaker June 12 1827

 

Page 45 no 355 John son of John & Eleanor HAMPTON of Dilton, Labourer July 08 1827

 

Page 45 no 356 John William son of John & Elizabeth FOSTER of Brockenhurst, Labourer July 29 1827

 

Page 45 no 357 Jane daughter of James & Mary RICKETS of Brockenhurst, Labourer August 19 1827

 

Page 45 no 358 Eliza daughter of James & Harriet EARLY of Balmers Lawn, Labourer September 09 1827

 

Page 45 no 359 William son of William & Elizabeth HOUSE of Wires, Labourer September 16 1827

 

Page 45 no 360 Thomas son of James & Elizabeth BURDEN of Brockenhurst, Labourer September 23 1827

 

Page 46 no 361 John son of William & Harriet BLASHFORD of Brockenhurst, Labourer October 14 1827

 

Page 46 no 362 Andrew son of Daniel & Rebecca BROOKS of Wires, Labourer October 21 1827

 

Page 46 no 363 Emma daughter of Jonas & Elizabeth BREWER of Wires, Labourer October 21 1827

 

Page 46 no 364 William son of William & Frances Lucy CARTER of Palmers Water, Labourer November 11 1827

 

Page 46 no 365 Martha daughter of Charles & Rebecca RANSOM of Wires, Labourer November 25 1827

 

Page 46 no 366 William son of John & Sarah DUNKINSON of Brockenhurst, Labourer born November 03 baptised December 02 1827

 

Page 46 no 367 Sophia daughter of Charles & Ann GALE of Brockenhurst, Farmer December 09 1827

 

Page 46 no 368 George Edward son of James & Ann ETHERIDGE of Sway, Labourer December 09 1827

 

Page 47 no 369 James son of Henry & Martha WARD of Palmers Water, Labourer December 16 1827

 

Page 47 no 370 Robert son of John & Mary DAWKINS of Setley, Labourer December 16 1827

 

Page 47 no 371 Alfred son of James & Mary GATES of Sway, Labourer December 30 1827

 

Page 47 no 372 Henry son of John & Betsy CURL of Brockenhurst, Labourer January 20 1828

 

Page 47 no 373 Frances daughter of Martin & Harriet ROSE of Lachmore, Labourer January 20 1828

 

Page 47 no 374 George son of William & Jane RANSOM of Brockenhurst, Labourer February 10 1828

 

Page 47 no 375 Sarah daughter of John & Sarah BREWER of Brockenhurst, Labourer February 10 1828

 

Page 47 no 376 Sarah daughter of James & Kitty PARNELL of Wires, Labourer February 24 1828

 

Page 48 no 377 Sarah daughter of George & Mary FINCH of Setley, Labourer March 16 1828

 

Page 48 no 378 Hannah daughter of William & Elizabeth PARNELL of Wires, Labourer March 16 1828

 

Page 48 no 379 Joseph son of William & Mary BROMFIELD of Brockenhurst, Shoemaker March 16 1828

 

Page 48 no 380 Elizabeth daughter of John & Ann SCOREY of Brockenhurst, Baker March 16 1828

 

Page 48 no 381 James son of Joseph & Ann WATERMAN of Brockenhurst, Carpenter April 04 1828

 

Page 48 no 382 Job son of James & Jane OXFORD of Wires, Labourer May 04 1828

 

Page 48 no 383 Phoebe daughter of Joseph & Elizabeth STRIDE of Sway, Labourer May 11 1828

 

Page 48 no 384 Silvester William son of Matthew & Harriet SOFFE of Lymington, Carpenter May 29 1828

 

Page 49 no 385 Henry son of Stephen & Ann EARLEY of Balmers Lawn, Labourer June 15 1828

 

Page 49 no 386 Marianne daughter of George & Ann GULLIVER of New Park Cottage, Labourer June 15 1828

 

Page 49 no 387 George son of William & Sarah PALMER of the Poor House, Labourer June 15 1828

 

Page 49 no 388 John son of William & Rachel COOL of Brockenhurst, Labourer June 15 1828

 

Page 49 no 389 William Samuel son of John & Caroline Augusta MORANT of Brockenhurst, Esquire born April 30 1828 baptised June 28 1828

 

Page 49 no 390 Edith daughter of Joseph & Ann GATES of Sway, Labourer July 13 1828

 

Page 49 no 391 Jane daughter of Thomas & Jane ELLERY of Brockenhurst Mill, Miller August 17 1828

 

Page 49 no 392 John Barnes son of Thomas & Jane ELLERY of Brockenhurst Mill, Miller born November 07 1827 baptised August 17 1828

 

Page 50 no 393 Sarah daughter of James & Sarah SAMBER of Wires, Labourer August 31 1828

 

Page 50 no 394 Caroline Frances daughter of James & Esther COOL of Brockenhurst, Labourer August 31 1828

 

Page 50 no 395 Harriet daughter of Isaac & Lucy TAYLOR of Brockenhurst, Groom September 07 1828

 

Page 50 no 396 Matilda Elizabeth daughter of Isaac & Mary BUTLER of Brockenhurst, Bailiff September 07 1828

 

Page 50 no 397 Phillip Bowden son of Nathaniel Bowden & Emily Mary SMITH of Brockenhurst, Esquire born February 16 1828 baptised September 11 1828

 

Page 50 no 398 Ann daughter of William & Sarah REED of Brockenhurst, Assistant to deputy supervisor of New Forest September 14 1828

 

Page 50 no 399 Charles son of William & Sarah REED of Brockenhurst, Assistant to deputy supervisor of New Forest September 14 1828

 

Page 50 no 400 George son of James & Lucy MASTERS of Brockenhurst, Blacksmith September 21 1828

 

Page 51 no 401 Phoebe daughter of Joseph & Susan RICKMAN of Flexford, Labourer September 21 1828

 

Page 51 no 402 Charles son of Stephen & Harriet RICKMAN of Sway, Labourer September 28 1828

 

Page 51 no 403 Sarah daughter of William & Frances HALL of Boldre Bridge, Miller October 12 1828

 

Page 51 no 404 Henry son of Rose PRINCE of Brockenhurst, Widow October 12 1828

 

Page 51 no 405 Marianne daughter of James & Mary FOSTER of Wires, Labourer October 26 1828

 

Page 51 no 406 Samuel son of Edward & Frances COOL of Brockenhurst, Labourer November 09 1828

 

Page 51 no 407 Thomas son of Joseph & Mary COLLARD of Brockenhurst, Servant born October 1828 baptised November 16 1828

 

Page 51 no 408 George base born son of Sarah BOWER of Poor House, November 23 1828

 

Page 52 no 409 Charles son of David & Sarah HOUSE of Sway, Labourer November 30 1828

 

Page 52 no 410 Eliza daughter of William & Jane MANSBRIDGE of Maid End, Labourer November 30 1828

 

Page 52 no 411 Elizabeth daughter of John & Elizabeth COLLIS of Brockenhurst, Innkeeper December 14 1828

 

Page 52 no 412 Mary Ellen daughter of Robert & Elizabeth DUNKINSON of Brockenhurst, Labourer December 28 1828

 

Page 52 no 413 Edward son of John & Betsy FELTHAM of Setthorns, Woodman January 18 1829

 

Page 52 no 414 William son of James & Mary SHOTTER of Wires, Coachman February 22 1829

 

Page 52 no 415 John son of Joseph & Jane SCOREY of Brockenhurst, Labourer February 22 1829

 

Page 52 no 416 Emma daughter of William & Elizabeth GATES of Sway, Labourer March 08 1829

 

Page 53 no 417 James son of Isaac & Elizabeth COLLINS of Brookley, Labourer March 15 1829

 

Page 53 no 418 Charles son of William & Margaret SAMBER of Brookley, Labourer March 15 1829

 

Page 53 no 419 Elizabeth Watts Sign daughter of William & Elizabeth Watts Sign HUMBY of Balmers Lawn, Labourer March 15 1829

 

Page 53 no 420 Emma daughter of Thomas & Sarah GOULD of Sway, Labourer April 12 1829

 

Page 53 no 421 Frederick son of Joseph & Elizabeth YOUNG of Balmers Lawn, Labourer April 26 1829

 

Page 53 no 422 Marianne daughter of John & Susannah PARNELL of Brockenhurst, Labourer May 10 1829

 

Page 53 no 423 Henry son of Stephen & Ann LIGHTFOOT of New Park cottage, Labourer May 17 1829

 

Page 53 no 424 Charles son of James & Rebecca GULLIVER of Brockenhurst, Labourer May 17 1829

 

Page 54 no 425 John son of John & Mary BOLLING of Brockenhurst, Butler June 28 1829

 

Page 54 no 426 Jane daughter of Joseph & Harriet HAINES of Sway, Labourer June 28 1829

 

Page 54 no 427 Maria daughter of James & Sarah Jane WATERMAN of Brockenhurst, Tailor June 28 1829

 

Page 54 no 428 Aaron son of Joseph & Marianne HOUSE of Lachmore, Farmer July 19 1829

 

Page 54 no 429 Susannah daughter of William & Elizabeth WORTHY of Wires, Labourer July 26 1829

 

Page 54 no 430 Maria daughter of Thomas & Mary BURNETT of Vags Lane, Labourer August 30 1829

 

Page 54 no 431 Emily daughter of William & Frances Lucy CARTER of Palmers Water, Groom September 20 1829

 

Page 54 no 432 Rhoda daughter of George & Caroline JENVEY of Cadman in Eling, Wheelwright October 11 1829

 

Page 55 no 433 James son of Ralph & Marianne HALL of Brockenhurst, Maltser October 11 1829

 

Page 55 no 434 Marianne daughter of John & Elizabeth FOSTER of Brockenhurst, Labourer November 08 1829

 

Page 55 no 435 George son of Charles & Ann GALE of Brockenhurst, Farmer November 08 1829

 

Page 55 no 436 Charles son of James & Harriet EARLY of Palmers Lawn, Labourer November 08 1829

 

Page 55 no 437 George son of William & Mary BROMFIELD of Brockenhurst, Shoemaker November 15 1829

 

Page 55 no 438 Mary daughter of William &  Maria COSENS of Ober Farm, Farmer November 15 1829

 

Page 55 no 439 Caroline Bowden daughter of Nathaniel Bowden & Emily Mary SMITH of Brockenhurst, Esquire born October 21 baptised November 18 1829

 

Page 55 no 440 Maria daughter of William & Elizabeth ROOK of Brockenhurst, Tailor December 25 1829

 

Page 56 no 441 George son of James & Elizabeth SIBLEE of Brockenhurst, Carpenter January 10 1830

 

Page 56 no 442 James son of William & Mary JENVEY of Brockenhurst, Labourer January 10 1830

 

Page 56 no 443 Samuel son of James & Jane BARNES of Brockenhurst, Shoemaker January 10 1830

 

Page 56 no 444 Rosina daughter of Richard & Susan WILSON of Brockenhurst, Labourer January 24 1830

 

Page 56 no 445 George base born son of Mary KEEPING of Sway, January 24 1830

 

Page 56 no 446 Francis son of Thomas & Mary LINNEY of Brockenhurst, Shoemaker February 14 1830

 

Page 56 no 447 George son of James & Elizabeth YOUNG of Setley, Labourer February 14 1830

 

Page 56 no 448 Eliza Ann daughter of John & Ann BRIXEY of Sway, Labourer February 28 1830

 

Page 57 no 449 Andrew son of Stephen & Harriet RICKMAN of Sway, Labourer April 11 1830

 

Page 57 no 450 Henry son of John & Eleanor HAMPTON of Brockenhurst, Labourer April 11 1830

 

Page 57 no 451 Elizabeth daughter of James & Mary RICKETTS of Brockenhurst, Labourer May 23 1830

 

Page 57 no 452 Thomas son of James & Sarah Jane WATERMAN of Brockenhurst, Tailor June 13 1830

 

Page 57 no 453 Jane daughter of Henry & Martha WARD of Brockenhurst, Labourer June 13 1830

 

Page 57 no 454 Betty daughter of James & Betty PARNELL of Brockenhurst, Labourer June 27 1830

 

Page 57 no 455 William son of William & Elizabeth PARNELL of Wires, Labourer July 11 1830

 

Page 57 no 456 Alfred son of John & Betsy KURL of Brockenhurst, Labourer born August 07 1829 baptised July 11 1830

 

Page 58 no 457 William son of Joseph & Ann WATERMAN of Brockenhurst, Carpenter September 12 1830

 

Page 58 no 458 George son of William & Elizabeth HOUSE of Brockenhurst, Labourer September 19 1830

 

Page 58 no 459 Henry son of George & Ann GULLIVER of Brockenhurst, Foreman to Mr Turner September 19 1830

 

Page 58 no 460 Ann daughter of Peter & Ann JENVEY of Sway, Carter September 19 1830

 

Page 58 no 461 Tom son of Joseph & Susan RICKMAN of Sway, Labourer September 19 1830

 

Page 58 no 462 James son of James & Mary FOSTER of Wires, Farmer September 26 1830

 

Page 58 no 463 Sarah Ann daughter of George & Fanny JORDAN of Sway, Labourer October 17 1830

 

Page 58 no 464 Ann daughter of Stephen & Ann LIGHTFOOT of New Park Cottage, October 17 1830

 

Page 59 no 465 Charlotte base born daughter of Jane DRODGE of Brockenhurst, October 24 1830

 

Page 59 no 466 Charles son of John & Mary DAWKINS of Sandy Down, Labourer October 24 1830

 

Page 59 no 467 Joshua son of George & Mary RICKMAN of Sway, Labourer October 31 1830

 

Page 59 no 468 Harriet daughter of Richard & Phoebe PHILLIPS of Brockenhurst Mill, Labourer November 14 1830

 

Page 59 no 469 Frances daughter of Charles & Eliza HILLYER of Sway, Labourer November 14 1830

 

Page 59 no 470 Marianne daughter of William & Frances Lucy CARTER of Palmers Water, Groom November 28 1830

 

Page 59 no 471 Marianne daughter of James & Hester COOL of Brockenhurst, Labourer, December 19 1830

 

Page 59 no 472 Thomas son of John & Harriet COLBOURNE of North Sway, Dairyman December 19 1830

 

Page 60 no 473 Alice Jane daughter of Matthew & Harriet SOFFE of Sway, Carpenter December 19 1830

 

Page 60 no 474 Harriet daughter of George & Mary BURFORD of Setley, Labourer January 09 1831

 

Page 60 no 475 George son of Jonas & Elizabeth BREWER of Brockenhurst, Labourer January 09 1831

 

Page 60 no 476 John son of George & Sarah HOLES of Sway, Labourer January 16 1831

 

Page 60 no 477 William son of Martin & Harriet ROSE of Lachmore, Labourer January 30 1831

 

Page 60 no 478 Phoebe daughter of John & Betsey FELTHAM of Setley Thorns, His Majesty’s Woodman February 13 1831

 

Page 60 no 479 Eliza daughter of William & Sarah PALMER of Brockenhurst, Labourer February 13 1831

 

Page 60 no 480 Charles son of Charles & Rebecca RANSOM of Rhinefield, Labourer February 13 1831

 

Page 61 no 481 Maria daughter of George & Hannah HURDLE of Brockenhurst, Servant February 13 1831

 

Page 61 no 482 Kezia of James & Sarah SAMBER of Wires, Labourer February 20 1831

 

Page 61 no 483 Sarah Sign daughter of William & Elizabeth Watts HUMBY of Balmer Lawn, Thatcher February 27 1831

 

Page 61 no 484 Mary Margaret daughter of Charles & Elizabeth MACEY of Lyndhurst, Gardener March 27 1831

 

Page 61 no 485 Henry son of David & Jane HOUSE of Brockley, Labourer March 27 1831

 

Page 61 no 486 Ellen daughter of George & Clara FOSTER of Brockley, Labourer March 27 1831

 

Page 61 no 487 Maria daughter of John & Sarah BREWER of Brockenhurst, Labourer April 03 1831

 

Page 61 no 488 Frances daughter of William & Sarah READ of Brockenhurst, Assistant to the deputy Surveyor of the New Forest April 07 1831

 

Page 62 no 489 Charles son of James & Sarah GATES of Sway, Labourer April 10 1831

 

Page 62 no 490 John son of James & Lucy MASTERS of Brockenhurst, Blacksmith April 17 1831

 

Page 62 no 491 Hannah daughter of James & Jane OXFORD of Wires, Labourer April 24 1831

 

Page 62 no 492 Stephen son of Stephen & Ann EARLY of Balmer Lawn, Labourer May 08 1831

 

Page 62 no 493 William son of William & Jane MANSBRIDGE of Sway, Labourer May 22 1831

 

Page 62 no 494 Charles son of James & Mary SHOTTER of Wires, Coachman May 24 1831

 

Page 62 no 495 James Francis son of George & Ann ROGERS of Brookley, Gardener May 24 1831

 

Page 62 no 496 Marianne Plasket daughter of William & Mary BROMFIELD of Brockenhurst, Shoemaker May 29 1831

 

Page 63 no 497 Mary daughter of John & Maria DUKES of Brockenhurst, Labourer May 29 1831

 

Page 63 no 498 Ellen Hannah daughter of James & Lydia FOSTER of Wires, Marksman May 31 1831

 

Page 63 no 499 Maria daughter of John & Charlotte PENFOLD a traveller and Dealer in Brushes, July 31 1831

 

Page 63 no 500 Caroline daughter of James & Caroline TATNER of Brookley, Labourer July 31 1831

 

Page 63 no 501 Fanny daughter of Thomas & Mary BURNETT of Maid End Sway, Labourer August 07 1831

 

Page 63 no 502 Ellen Bowden daughter of Nathaniel Bowden & Emily Mary SMITH of Brockenhurst, Esquire born July 24 1831 baptised August 18 1831

 

Page 63 no 503 Joanna daughter of James & Jane BARNES of Brockenhurst, Clerk August 18 1831

 

Page 63 no 504 Jane daughter of Henry & Mary COLE of Tile Barn, Farmer August 21 1831

 

Page 64 no 505 William Ralph son of Ralph & Marianne HALL of Brockenhurst, Maltser August 28 1831

 

Page 64 no 506 Emily daughter of George & Mary FINCH of Setley Cottage, Labourer September 18 1831

 

Page 64 no 507 James son of William & Rachel COOL of Brockenhurst, Labourer September 18 1831

 

Page 64 no 508 Ellen daughter of Thomas & Harriet KEEPING of Sway, Labourer September 25 1831

 

Page 64 no 509 Maria daughter of James & Mary ROOKE of Brockenhurst, Labourer September 25 1831

 

Page 64 no 510 Ann daughter of William & Margaret SAMBER of Brookley, Labourer September 25 1831

 

Page 64 no 511 Sarah daughter of James & Sarah WATERMAN of Brockenhurst, Tailor October 16 1831

 

Page 64 no 512 Henry son of James & Mary FOSTER of Wires, Labourer November 27 1831

 

Page 65 no 513 Martha daughter of Robert & Harriet BLASHFORD of Blackhamsly, Bailiff January 01 1832

 

Page 65 no 514 Marianne base born daughter of Elizabeth WORTHY of the Poor House, January 08 1832

 

Page 65 no 515 Henry son of David & Sarah HOUSE of Sway, Labourer January 15 1832

 

Page 65 no 516 John Norford son of John & Sarah HUNTY of New Park, Gardener February 26 1832

 

Page 65 no 517 Harriet daughter of James & Sarah SAMBER of Wires, Labourer February 26 1832

 

Page 65 no 518 Hannah daughter of George & Mary RANSOM of Brockenhurst, Labourer March 04 1832

 

Page 65 no 519 Samuel Miller son of James Hinxman & Fanny TOOMER of Rhinefield Lodge, Game Keeper March 09 1832

 

Page 65 no 520 Mary daughter of William & Elizabeth HUMBY of Balmer Lawn, Farmer March 09 1832

 

Page 66 no 521 [ is unreadable]

 

Page 66 no 522 George son of John & Susan PARNELL of Brockenhurst, Labourer April 22 1832

 

Page 66 no 523 John Arthur son of James & Caroline BRADLY of Pond Head Lyndhurst, Labourer April 22 1832

 

Page 66 no 524 Walter son of Robert & Bathia HOLES of Sway, Labourer May 20 1832

 

Page 66 no 525 Sabina daughter of John & Sarah BREWER of Brockenhurst, Labourer May 20 1832

 

Page 66 no 526 Morris son of Joseph & Harriet HAYNES of Sway, Labourer June 10 1832

 

Page 66 no 527 James son of John & Betsy KURL of Brockenhurst, Labourer June 12 1832

 

Page 66 no 528 George son of Joseph & Elizabeth STRIDE of Sway, Labourer June 17 1832

 

Page 67 no 529 Frances daughter of Joseph & Elizabeth YOUNG of Balmer Lawn, Labourer June 17 1832

 

Page 67 no 530 Henry son of James & Louisa BREWER of Brockenhurst, Labourer June 17 1832

 

Page 67 no 531 Emily daughter of Stephen & Ann LIGHTFOOT of New Park Cottage, Groom June 24 1832

 

Page 67 no 532 Francis Robert son of Joseph & Ann WATERMAN of Brockenhurst, Carpenter July 29 1832

 

Page 67 no 533 Marianne daughter of John & Ann BRIXEY of Sway, Labourer August 12 1832

 

Page 67 no 534 Simon son of William & Eliza MASTERS of Brockenhurst, Police Officer August 12 1832

 

Page 67 no 535 John son of Edward & Frances COOL of Brockenhurst, Labourer August 26 1832

 

Page 67 no 536 Robert son of John & Eleanor HAMPTON of Palmers Water, Labourer September 09 1832

 

Page 68 no 537 Alfred son of Aaron & Mary HAINS of Lachmore, Farmer September 16 1832

 

Page 68 no 538 George son of William & Eliza ABBOTT of Brockenhurst, Carter October 14 1832

 

Page 68 no 539 William son of William & Jane BURTON of Brockenhurst, Labourer November 11 1832

 

Page 68 no 540 Elizabeth daughter of John & Elizabeth FOSTER of Brockenhurst, Labourer November 11 1832

 

Page 68 no 541 George son of George & Hannah HURDLE of Brockenhurst, Servant November 25 1832

 

Page 68 no 542 Sophia daughter of Stephen & Harriet RICKMAN of Sway, Labourer December 23 1832

 

Page 68 no 543 Eliza daughter of Andrew & Fanny RICKMAN of Sway, Labourer December 23 1832

 

Page 68 no 544 Rebecca daughter of James & Kitty PARNELL of Wires, Labourer December 23 1832

 

Page 69 no 545 Fanny daughter of George & Ann GULLIVER of Brockenhurst, Labourer December 30 1832

 

Page 69 no 546 Ellen daughter of William & Mary BURT of Brockenhurst, Servant January 13 1833

 

Page 69 no 547 Harry Edward son of Joseph & Mary KEEPING of Boldre, Footman January 20 1833

 

Page 69 no 548 Sarah daughter of John & Louisa BURFORD of Sway, Labourer February 03 1833

 

Page 69 no 549 Jane base born daughter of Elizabeth KITCHIER of Sway, February 03 1833

 

Page 69 no 550 Harry son of James & Harriet EARLY of Palmers Lawn, Labourer February 03 1833

 

Page 69 no 551 George son of George & Clara FOSTER of Brockenhurst, Labourer February 22 1833

 

Page 69 no 552 Frances Salina daughter of George & Frances JOURDAN of Sway, Labourer February 24 1833

 

Page 70 no 553 Ann daughter of George & Ann HOUSE of Setley, Labourer February 24 1833

 

Page 70 no 554 Christopher Samuel son of Matthew & Harriet SOFFE of Sway, Carpenter February 24 1833

 

Page 70 no 555 Enrs of James & Jane BARNES of Brockenhurst, Parish Clerk March 03 1833

 

Page 70 no 556 Jane daughter of William & Mary BROMFIELD of Brockenhurst, Shoemaker March 10 1833

 

Page 70 no 557 Frances Salina base born daughter of Jane GATES of Sway, March 10 1833

 

Page 70 no 558 Caroline daughter of James & Sarah GATES of Sway, Labourer March 10 1833

 

Page 70 no 559 Matilda daughter of James & Rebecca GULLIVER of Brockenhurst, Labourer March 10 1833

 

Page 70 no 560 Matilda daughter of Richard & Phoebe PHILLIPS of Brockenhurst, Labourer March 10 1833

 

Page 71 no 561 John son of William & Elizabeth PARNELL of Wires, Labourer April 05 1833

 

Page 71 no 562 Anna Bowden daughter of Nathaniel Bowden & Emily Mary SMITH of Brockenhurst, Esquire born February 08 1833 baptised April 08 1833

 

Page 71 no 563 Eliza daughter of John & Hannah WOOLDRIDGE of Brockenhurst, Labourer April 21 1833

 

Page 71 no 564 Ellen daughter of William & Charlotte JORDAN of Sway, Shoemaker April 28 1833

 

Page 71 no 565 Priscilla daughter of James & Sarah Jane WATERMAN of Brockenhurst, Tailor May 05 1833

 

Page 71 no 566 Emily daughter of John & Maria DUKES of Setley, Labourer May 12 1833

 

Page 71 no 567 Emily daughter of James & Elizabeth YOUNG of Sandy Down Boldre, Labourer May 12 1833

 

Page 71 no 568 Marianne daughter of Stephen & Ann EARLY of Balmers Lawn, Labourer May 26 1833

 

Page 72 no 569 Sarah daughter of Thomas & Mary LINNEY of Brockenhurst, Shoemaker May 26 1833

 

Page 72 no 570 Emma daughter of James & Lydia FOSTER of Wires, Marksman May 26 1833

 

Page 72 no 571 Marianne daughter of James & Sarah SAMBER of Wires, Labourer May 26 1833

 

Page 72 no 572 Maria daughter of David & Sarah HOUSE of Sway, Labourer May 26 1833

 

Page 72 no 573 Mary daughter of John & Marianne POTTER of Brockenhurst, Shoemaker June 09 1833

 

Page 72 no 574 Ellen daughter of James & Mary RICKETS of Brockenhurst, Labourer June 23 1833

 

Page 72 no 575 Sophia daughter of Thomas & Mary BURNETT of Sway, Labourer July 28 1833

 

Page 72 no 576 Ellen daughter of Joseph & Ann GATES of Sway, Labourer August 18 1833

 

Page 73 no 577 William son of William & Elizabeth ROOKE of Brockenhurst, Tailor August 28 1833

 

Page 73 no 578 Susannah daughter of James & Lucy MASTERS of Brockenhurst, Blacksmith September 15 1833

 

Page 73 no 579 Eliza daughter of James & Mary RICKMAN of Sway, Labourer September 29 1833

 

Page 73 no 580 William son of John & Sarah HUNT of New Park, Gardener October 13 1833

 

Page 73 no 581 Marianne base born daughter of Fanny HOUSE of Lachmore, October 13 1833

 

Page 73 no 582 James Stewart son of William & Frances Lucy CARTER of Palmers Water, Groom October 20 1833

 

Page 73 no 583 Arthur son of James & Mary FOSTER of Wires, Labourer October 20 1833

 

Page 73 no 584 George son of John Betsey FELTHAM of Set Thorns, His Majesty’s Woodman October 27 1833

 

Page 74 no 585 Emma base born daughter of Elizabeth HOUSE spinster of Lacthmore, November 17 1833

 

Page 74 no 586 Sarah daughter of John & Mary KEEPING of Sway, Labourer November 17 1833

 

Page 74 no 587 Thomas son of William & Elizabeth Watts HUMBY of Brockenhurst, Farmer December 29 1833

 

Page 74 no 588 Ann daughter of Edward & Harriet HOUSE of Brockenhurst, Labourer December 29 1833

 

Page 74 no 589 Eliza daughter of James & Elizabeth SIBLEY of Brockenhurst, Carpenter January 09 1834

 

Page 74 no 590 Kate Jane daughter of James Hinxman & Frances TOOMER of Rhinefield Lodge, Forest Officer January 28 1834

 

Page 74 no 591 Rebecca daughter of William & Margaret SAMBER of Brockenhurst, Labourer February 09 1834

 

Page 74 no 592 Henry son of William & Elizabeth HOUSE of Brockenhurst, Labourer February 16 1834

 

Page 75 no 593 Eliza daughter of William & Eliza ABBOTT of Brockenhurst, Labourer February 16 1834

 

Page 75 no 594 George son of Charles & Sarah RANSOM of Brockenhurst, Labourer February 16 1834

 

Page 75 no 595 Robert son of Aaron & Mary HOUSE of Brockenhurst, Farmer March 16 1834

 

Page 75 no 596 Mary daughter of Stephen & Ann LIGHTFOOT of New Park Cottage, Groom March 20 1834

 

Page 75 no 597 William son of David & Jane HOUSE of Brochenhurst, Labourer March 20 1834

 

Page 75 no 598 Maria daughter of John & Eliza JENVEY of Brockenhurst, Carpenter March 20 1834

 

Page 75 no 599 Amelia daughter of Stephen & Harriet RICKMAN of Sway, Labourer April 13 1834

 

Page 75 no 600 Sarah Waterland daughter of John & Betsey CURL of Brockenhurst, Labourer June 29 1834

 

Page 76 no 601 Sophia base born daughter of Sarah BURFOOT of Brockenhurst July 13 1834

 

Page 76 no 602 John son of Henry & Martha WARD of Wires, Labourer July 13 1834

 

Page 76 no 603 Emma daughter of James & Sarah WATERMAN of Brockenhurst, Tailor August 17 1834

 

Page 76 no 604 Eliza daughter of James & Sarah WATERMAN of Brockenhurst, Tailor August 17 1834

 

Page 76 no 605 Hester daughter of James & Hester COOL of Pound Lake, Labourer August 17 1834

 

Page 76 no 606 Ellen Emily daughter of William & Sarah GEATE of Boldre, Labourer September 14 1834

 

Page 76 no 607 Albert son of Thomas & Ann HOUSE of Brockenhurst, Labourer September 14 1834

 

Page 76 no 608 Elizabeth daughter of George & Ann GULLIVER of Brockenhurst, Labourer, September 28 1834

 

Page 77 no 609 Elizabeth daughter of Edward & Frances COOL of Brockenhurst, Labourer September 28 1834

 

Page 77 no 610 James son of Henry & Marianne COLE of Tile Barn, Farmer October 12 1834

 

Page 77 no 611 Henry Bowden son of Nathaniel Bowden & Emily Mary SMITH of Brockenhurst, Esquire born October 20 baptised November 22 1834

 

Page 77 no 612 Susanna Jefferies daughter of James & Jane BARNES of Brockenhurst, Clerk January 18 1835

 

Page 77 no 613 Alfred son of Joseph & Harriet HAINS of Sway, Labourer February 08 1835

 

Page 77 no 614 Joseph son of Richard & Phoebe PHILLIPS of Brockenhurst, Labourer February 15 1835

 

Page 77 no 615 Alfred son of John & Eleanor HAMPTON of Palmers Water, Labourer February 15 1835

 

Page 77 no 616 Michael Blond son of John & Louisa BURFOOT of Sway, Labourer March 08 1835

 

Page 78 no 617 Mary Sarah daughter of Thomas & Mary SIBLEY of Brockenhurst, Carpenter March 22 1835

 

Page 78 no 618 William son of George & Martha DRODGE of Ober, Labourer March 29 1835

 

Page 78 no 619 Louisa daughter of Joseph & Ann WATERMAN of Brockenhurst, Carpenter April 05 1835

 

Page 78 no 620 Charles son of Joseph & Elizabeth YOUNG of Palmers Lawn, Labourer April 05 1835

 

Page 78 no 621 James son of George & Clara FOSTER of Wires, Labourer April 08 1835

 

Page 78 no 622 John son of John & Sarah BREWER of Brockenhurst, Labourer April 08 1835

 

Page 78 no 623 William Nicholas son of William & Jane BIRT of Brockenhurst, Labourer April 12 1835

 

Page 78 no 624 Henry son of John & Sarah HUNT of New Park, Gardener April 26 1835

 

Page 79 no 625 Selina daughter of Samuel & Susanna EVMEY of Brockenhurst, Keeper April 26 1835

 

Page 79 no 626 James son of James & Lydia FOSTER of Wires, Marksman May 03 1835

 

Page 79 no 627 Frank son of John & Betsey FELTHAM of Set Thorns, Woodman May 03 1835

 

Page 79 no 628 Alfred son of Stephen & Ann EARLY of Palmers Lawn, Labourer May 17 1835

 

Page 79 no 629 John son of John & Charlotte TOOMER of Brockenhurst House, Steward May 23 1835

 

Page 79 no 630 Thomas son of James & Jane OXFORD of Wires, Labourer May 24 1835

 

Page 79 no 631 Charles son of Aaron & Mary HOUSE of Brockenhurst, Farmer June 07 1835

 

Page 79 no 632 Stephen son of Edward and Charlotte GREGORY of Beauleiu, Labourer 5 years old June 16 1835

 

Page 80 no 633 Charles son of Edward and Charlotte GREGORY of Beaulieu, Labourer 3 years old June 16 1835

 

Page 80 no 634 Mary daughter of Edward and Charlotte GREGORY of Beaulieu, Labourer 1 year old June 16 1835

 

Page 80 no 635 Celia daughter of John & Susanna PARNELL of Wires, Labourer June 16 1835

 

Page 80 no 636 Harriet daughter of William & Martha DUKES of Wires, Labourer June 16 1835

 

Page 80 no 637 Isabella daughter of Joseph & Elizabeth AYLES of Sway, Labourer June 21 1835

 

Page 80 no 638 Elmisa of James & Mary RICKMAN of Sway, Labourer June 21 1835

 

Page 80 no 639 Alfred son of Benjamin & Sarah GATES of Sway, Labourer July 12 1835

 

Page 80 no 640 Albert son of Charles & Maria CURL of Setlley, Labourer July 12 1835

 

Page 81 no 641 John son of Samuel & Ann RUSS of Shirley Holmes, Butcher July 12 1835

 

Page 81 no 642 Emma daughter of Stephen & Elizabeth PEARCE of Palmers Water, Labourer July 26 1835

 

Page 81 no 643 Ann daughter of William & Jane BURTON of Brockenhurst, Labourer July 26 1835

 

Page 81 no 644 George son of John & Jane PARDY of Shirley Holmes, Labourer September 27 1835

 

Page 81 no 645 Frances Marie daughter of James & Fanny GODDEN of Brockenhurst, Labourer September 27 1835

 

Page 81 no 646 Harnil of David & Jane HOUSE of Brockenhurst, Labourer October 11 1835

 

Page 81 no 647 Maria daughter of Stephen & Ann LIGHTFOOT of New Park Cottage, Groom October 11 1835

 

Page 81 no 648 William son of Charles & Sarah RANSOM of Rhinefield Cottage, Woodman October 11 1835

 

Page 82 no 649 Frances daughter of William & Frances CARTER of Palmers Water, Labourer October 18 1835

 

Page 82 no 650 Ann daughter of James & Sarah SAMBER of Wires, Labourer November 15 1835

 

Page 82 no 651 Jane daughter of James & Lucy MASTERS of Brockenhurst, Blacksmith November 15 1835

 

Page 82 no 652 Eliza Maria daughter of John & Elizabeth FOSTER of Brockenhurst, Labourer November 22 1835

 

Page 82 no 653 James son of James & Rebecca GULLIVER of Brockenhurst, Labourer November 22 1835

 

Page 82 no 654 Fanny daughter of William & Margaret SAMBER of Brockenhurst, Labourer November 22 1835

 

Page 82 no 655 Sophia base born daughter of Hannah BROOKS of Brockenhurst, December 13 1835

 

Page 82 no 656 Frederick base born son of Sarah BURFORD of Brockenhurst, December 13 1835

 

Page 83 no 657 John son of James & Ann MOOR of Brockenhurst, Labourer December 20 1835

 

Page 83 no 658 Ellen Mary daughter of John & Eliza JENVEY of Brockenhurst, Carpenter December 20 1835

 

Page 83 no 659 Sophia daughter of Ralph & Sarah HALL of Brockenhurst, Maltser December 27 1835

 

Page 83 no 660 Charles son of William & Elizabeth PARNELL of Wires, Labourer January 17 1836

 

Page 83 no 661 Emma daughter of George & Ann HOUSE of Setley, Labourer January 17 1836

 

Page 83 no 662 George son of George & Ann ROGERS of Brockenhurst, Gardener February 14 1836

 

Page 83 no 663 Thomas son of Jonas & Elizabeth BREWER of Brockenhurst, February 28 1836

 

Page 83 no 664 Thomas son of John & Ann WOOLRIDGE of Brockenhurst, Labourer March 13 1836

 

Page 84 no 665 James son of James & Mary RICKETTS of Brockenhurst, Labourer March 20 1836

 

Page 84 no 666 Esther daughter of Thomas & Ann HOUSE of Brockenhurst, Labourer April 10 1836

 

Page 84 no 667 Eliza daughter of Edward & Harriet HOUSE of Brockenhurst, Labourer April 10 1836

 

Page 84 no 668 James son of John & Eleanor HAMPTON of Brockenhurst, Labourer April 17 1836

 

Page 84 no 669 Eliza daughter of James & Fanny DAWKINS of Brockenhurst, Labourer May 08 1836

 

Page 84 no 670 George son of Mark & Elizabeth BLANDFORD of Brockenhurst, Labourer May 15 1836

 

Page 84 no 671 Walter son of George & Hannah HURDLE of Brockenhurst, Under Butler May 31 1836

 

Page 84 no 672 Alice Bowden daughter of Nathaniel Bowden & Emily Mary SMITH of Brockenhurst, Esquire born May 13 baptised June 12 1836

 

Page 85 no 673 Edward son of William & Mary MARTIN of Brockenhurst, Labourer June 12 1836

 

Page 85 no 674 William son of William & Mary Ann MUNDEN of Wires, Labourer June 13 1836

 

Page 85 no 675 Elizabeth daughter of Charnel & Mary HUMBY of Brockenhurst, Shoemaker June 19 1836

 

Page 85 no 676 James son of Joseph & Susan JENVEY of Brockenhurst, Sawyer June 19 1836

 

Page 85 no 677 Edward son of William & Elizabeth HUMBY of Palmers Lawn, Farmer June 26 1836

 

Page 85 no 678 Abner Jesse of Matthew & Harriet SOFFE of Sway, Carpenter June 26 1836

 

Page 85 no 679 Ellen Mary daughter of James & Elizabeth DRODGE of Brockenhurst, Labourer July 26 1836

 

Page 85 no 680 Eliza daughter of James & Mary FOSTER of Brockenhurst, Labourer July 31 1836

 

Page 86 no 681 George son of George & Maria SIBLEY of Brockenhurst, Blacksmith August 28 1836

 

Page 86 no 682 Samuel son of William & Mary BROMFIELD of Brockenhurst, Shoemaker August 28 1836

 

Page 86 no 683 Jane daughter of John & Mary Ann POTTER of Brockenhurst, Shoemaker September 11 1836

 

Page 86 no 684 William son of Edward & Frances COOL of Brockenhurst, Labourer September 18 1836

 

Page 86 no 685 Thomas son of William & Eliza ABBOTT of Brockenhurst, Labourer October 16 1836

 

Page 86 no 686 Henry son of George & Eliza HOUSE of Brockenhurst, Labourer October 23 1836

 

Page 86 no 687 Sarah daughter of George & Ann GULLIVER of Brockenhurst, Labourer November 20 1836

 

Page 86 no 688 Martha Elizabeth daughter of William & Elizabeth HOUSE of Wires, Labourer November 20 1836

 

Page 87 no 689 James son of James & Elizabeth SIBLEY of Brockenhurst, Carpenter January 01 1837

 

Page 87 no 690 Peter son of Thomas & Mary SIBLEY of Brockenhurst, Carpenter January 22 1837

 

Page 87 no 691 George son of Samuel & Susannah EVAMY of Setley, Keeper February 05 1837

 

Page 87 no 692 Louisa daughter of John & Maria DUKES of Setley, Labourer February 07 1837

 

Page 87 no 693 Maria Loveick daughter of Aaron & Mary HOUSE of Setley, Farmer February 12 1837

 

Page 87 no 694 John son of James & Lydia FOSTER of Wires, Marksman February 26 1837

 

Page 87 no 695 Eliza Elizabeth daughter of George & Ann HOUSE of Boldre, Gardener March 05 1837

 

Page 87 no 696 William son of Stephen & Elizabeth PEARCE of Palmers Water, Labourer March 12 1837

 

Page 88 no 697 William son of Charles & Maria CURL of Brockenhurst, Labourer March 12 1837

 

Page 88 no 698 George William son of Richard & Phoebe PHILLIPS of Brockenhurst, Labourer March 26 1837

 

Page 88 no 699 Edward Charles son of Henry & Mary Ann COLE of Tile Barn, Yeoman May 07 1837

 

Page 88 no 700 James son of James & Sarah WATERMAN of Brockenhurst, Tailor May 21 1837

 

Page 88 no 701 Ellen daughter of William & Elizabeth WORTHY of Brockenhurst, Labourer May 21 1837

 

Page 88 no 702 Jane daughter of Stephen & Ann EARLY of Balmer Lawn, Labourer June 11 1837

 

Page 88 no 703 George son of George & Mary FINCH of Setley, Labourer June 11 1837

 

Page 88 no 704 Frederick son of James Hinxman & Frances TOOMER of Rhinefield Lodge, Game Keeper June 15 1837

 

Page 89 no 705 Henry son of Charles & Maryann BROMFIELD of Brockenhurst, June 25 1837

 

Page 89 no 706 Emma daughter of Charles & Louisa CAVELL of Brockenhurst, Groom June 25 1837

 

Page 89 no 707 Elizabeth daughter of Edward & Charlotte GREGORY of Boldre, Labourer July 09 1837

 

Page 89 no 708 Elizabeth daughter of James & Fanny GODDEN of Setley, Labourer July 23 1837

 

Page 89 no 709 Charles son of Ralph & Sarah HALL of Brockenhurst, Maltser August 20 1837

 

Page 89 no 710 Emma Bingham daughter of James & Kitty PARNELL of Wires, Labourer September 10 1837

 

Page 89 no 711 Eliza Ellen daughter of Stephen & Ann LIGHTFOOT of New Park, Groom October 08 1837

 

Page 89 no 712 James son of John & Ann BRIXEY of Penningtree, Labourer November 12 1837

 

Page 90 no 713 Ele daughter of Stephen & Harnil RICKMAN of Sway, Labourer November 19 1837

 

Page 90 no 714 John son of George & Clara FOSTER of Wires, Labourer November 26 1837

 

Page 90 no 715 Priscilla daughter of Luke & Priscilla WATERMAN of Brockenhurst, Blacksmith December 03 1837

 

Page 90 no 716 Henry son of John & Louisa BURFOOT of Sway, Labourer December 24 1837

 

Page 90 no 717 Charlotte Ruth daughter of John & Susanna PARNELL of Wires, Labourer December 25 1837

 

Page 90 no 718 Fanny daughter of Charles & Jane PARNELL of Wires, Labourer January 07 1838

 

Page 90 no 719 Eliza daughter of George & Mary RANSOM of Wires, Labourer January 21 1838

 

Page 90 no 720 Mary daughter of David & Jane HOUSE of Latchmore, January 28 1838

 

Page 91 no 721 James son of John & Maryann LEGG of Setley, Ropemaker February 11 1838

 

Page 91 no 722 Emma daughter of James & Harriet EARLY of Palmers Lawn, Labourer February 18 1838

 

Page 91 no 723 Ann daughter of William & Martha DUKES of Brockenhurst, Labourer February 18 1838

 

Page 91 no 724 Nathaniel Bowden son of Nathaniel Bowden & Emily Mary SMITH of Brockenhurst, Esquire born January 21 1838 baptised February 18 1838

 

Page 91 no 725 Henry son of Thomas & Susan HAMPTON of Brockenhurst, Labourer February 25 1838

Page 91 no 726 Betsey daughter of James & Ann MOORE of Shirley, Labourer March 18 1838

 

Page 91 no 727 Eliza daughter of William & Jane BURTON of Wires, Labourer March 25 1838

 

Page 91 no 728 Elizabeth daughter of William & Mary MARTIN of Brockenhurst, Thatcher April 08 1838

 

Page 92 no 729 Marianne daughter of George & Mary CURL of Brockenhurst, Bailiff April 22 1838

 

Page 92 no 730 Eliza daughter of William & Margaret SAMBER of Brockenhurst, Labourer May 02 1838

 

Page 92 no 731 Alfred son of James & Mary FOSTER of Wires, Labourer May 13 1838

 

Page 92 no 732 George son of Thomas & Ann HOUSE of Latchmore, Labourer May 13 1838

 

Page 92 no 733 William son of Aaron & Mary HOUSE of Setley Brockenhurst, Farmer May 27 1838

 

Page 92 no 734 Mary daughter of John & Betsey CURL of Ober Farm, Labourer June 12 1838 21/2 years old

 

Page 92 no 735 William son of John & Betsey CURL of Ober Farm, Labourer June 12 1838

 

Page 92 no 736 Emma daughter of James & Sarah SAMBER of Wires, Labourer June 21 1838

 

Page 93 no 737 Charles son of John & Ellen HAMPTON of Palmers Water, Labourer July 08 1838

 

Page 93 no 738 Stephen son of Joseph & Harriet HAYNES of Sway, Labourer July 22 1838

 

Page 93 no 739 Ellen daughter of George & Ann HOUSE of Boldre, Gardener August 19 1838

 

Page 93 no 740 Arthur son of Thomas & Eliza EARLEY of Brockenhurst, Labourer August 26 1838

 

Page 93 no 741 Albert son of John & Elizabeth FOSTER of Brockenhurst, Labourer September 13 1838

 

Page 93 no 742 Frederick son of Edward & Harriet HOUSE of Latchmore, Labourer September 23 1838

 

Page 93 no 743 Ann daughter of Harry & Julia BALLARD of Brookley, Labourer September 30 1838

 

Page 93 no 744 Kesia daughter of Thomas & Caroline BUNGAY of Sway, Labourer September 30 1838

 

Page 94 no 745 Thomas son of Thomas & Mary SIBLEY of Brockenhurst, Carpenter October 14 1838

 

Page 94 no 746 James son of John & Hannah WOOLRIDGE of Brockenhurst, Labourer November 11 1838

 

Page 94 no 747 James son of James & Elizabeth DRODGE of Wires, Labourer November 11 1838

 

Page 94 no 748 Arthur son of James & Fanny DAWKINS of Brookley, Labourer November 11 1838

 

Page 94 no 749 Emily Elizabeth daughter of William & Sophia REED of Brockenhurst, Assistant Surveyor of the Forest November 16 1838

 

Page 94 no 750 Thomas son of George & Eliza HOUSE of Brockenhurst, Labourer November 25 1838

 

Page 94 no 751 Thomas son of George & Ann GULLIVER of Brockenhurst, Labourer December 02 1838

 

Page 94 no 752 Harry Forester son of John & Eliza JENVEY of Brockenhurst, Carpenter December 16 1838

 

Page 95 no 753 William Lightfoot son of John & Betsey FELTHAM of Setley Thorns Enclosure, His Majesty’s Woodman January 27 1839

 

Page 95 no 754 Alfred son of James & Elizabeth SIBLEY of Brockenhurst, Carpenter February 24 1839

 

Page 95 no 755 James son of James & Hester COOL of Dilton, Labourer March 10 1839

 

Page 95 no 756 Frances daughter of Edward & Frances COOL of Brockenhurst, Labourer March 10 1839

 

Page 95 no 757 Frank son of Stephen & Elizabeth PEARCE of Setley, Labourer March 24 1839

 

Page 95 no 758 George son of George & Martha DRODGE of Wires, Labourer April 13 1839

 

Page 95 no 759 Marianne daughter of Stephen & Ann EARLEY of Balmer Lawn, Labourer April 14 1839

 

Page 95 no 760 John son of John & Marianne POTTER of Brockenhurst, Labourer April 28 1839

 

Page 96 no 761 Eliza daughter of Samuel & Susanna IVEMAY of Brockenhurst, Underkeeper April 28 1839

 

Page 96 no 762 Frank son of James & Jane BARNES of Brockenhurst, Clerk May 05 1839

 

Page 96 no 763 Frances daughter of William & Elizabeth WORTHY of Brockenhurst, Labourer May 19 1839

 

Page 96 no 764 Maria daughter of William & Elizabeth WORTHY of Brockenhurst, Labourer May 19 1839

 

Page 96 no 765 Arthur daughter of George & Mary FINCH of Setley, Labourer May 19 1839

 

Page 96 no 766 Sarah daughter of Mark & Elizabeth BLANDFORD of Brockenhurst, Labourer June 16 1839

 

Page 96 no 767 James son of John & Sarah BREWER of Brockenhurst, Labourer June 30 1839

 

Page 96 no 768 Susanna daughter of John & Sarah BREWER of Brockenhurst, Labourer June 30 1839

 

Page 97 no 769 John son of William & Elizabeth PARNELL of Wires, Labourer June 30 1839

 

Page 97 no 770 George son of Charles & Louisa CAVELL of New Park Cottage, Groom July 07 1839

 

Page 97 no 771 Mary Ann daughter of Charles & Mary Ann PECKHAM of Balmore Lawn, Labourer July 21 1839

 

Page 97 no 772 Mary daughter of James & Lydia FOSTER of Wires, Marksman August 18 1839

 

Page 97 no 773 Henry son of Richard & Phoebe PHILLIPS of Brockenhurst, Labourer August 25 1839

 

Page 97 no 774 George son of George & Elizabeth DAWKINS of Brockenhurst, Labourer September 15 1839

 

Page 97 no 775 Ellen daughter of George & Elizabeth DAWKINS of Brockenhurst, Labourer September 15 1839

 

Page 97 no 776 Thomas William son of Henry & Hannah JENVEY of Boldre, Sawyer September 29 1839

 

Page 98 no 777 Stephen son of Stephen & Ann LIGHTFOOT of Aladridge Hill, Woodman October 27 1839

 

Page 98 no 778 Hannah daughter of James & Sarah SAMBER of Wires, Labourer October 27 1839

 

Page 98 no 779 Albert son of Joseph & Susan JENVEY of Brockenhurst, Sawyer November 24 1839

 

Page 98 no 780 Elizabeth daughter of William & Eliza ABBOTT of Brockenhurst, Labourer December 01 1839

 

Page 98 no 781 Harriet daughter of Ralph & Sarah HALL of Brockenhurst, Maltser December 12 1839

 

Page 98 no 782 Mary Jane daughter of Aaron & Mary HOUSE of Latchmore, Farmer December 29 1839

 

Page 98 no 783 Emma daughter of James & Lucy MASTERS of Brockenhurst, Blacksmith January 12 1840

 

Page 98 no 784 Eliza daughter of John & Louisa BURFOOT of Latchmore, Labourer January 19 1840

 

Page 99 no 785 William son of William & Sarah HISCOCK of Dilton, Labourer February 16 1840

 

Page 99 no 786 Eliza Ann daughter of William & Mary MARTIN of Brockenhurst, Labourer February 23 1840

 

Page 99 no 787 Charles son of Charles & Maria CURL of Wires, Labourer March 08 1840

 

Page 99 no 788 James son of Charles & Maryann BROMFIELD of Brockenhurst, Labourer March 08 1840

 

Page 99 no 789 Jane Maria daughter of Luke & Priscilla WATERMAN of Brockenhurst, Blacksmith March 15 1840

 

Page 99 no 790 Emma Maria daughter of John & Jane GRIGGS of Setley, Labourer March 22 1840

 

Page 99 no 791 Harriet daughter of Thomas & Susan HAMPTON of Brockenhurst, Labourer March 29 1840

 

Page 99 no 792 Henry son of William & Mary Ann MUNDEN of Wires, Labourer April 05 1840

 

Page 100 no 793 Martha daughter of William & Martha DUKES of Brockenhurst, Labourer April 05 1840

 

Page 100 no 794 Albert son of Charles & Jane PARNELL of Wires, Labourer April 17 1840

 

Page 100 no 795 Harriet Matilda daughter of James & Sarah BAKER of Brookley, Labourer May 10 1840

 

Page 100 no 796 John son of David & Jane HOUSE of Latchmore, Labourer May 31 1840

 

Page 100 no 797 Ann base born daughter of Louise BROMFIELD of Setley May 31 1840

 

Page 100 no 798 Harriet daughter of George & Ann HOUSE of Boldre, Gardener June 16 1840

 

Page 100 no 799 Marianna daughter of James & Ann MOORE of Shirley, Labourer June 16 1840

 

Page 100 no 800 Edward William base born son of Sarah BURFOOT of Setley, June 21 1840