Parish Registers & Other Records
Copyright © 2008 JOHN ROSE
All Rights Reserved 
                                 john at rose48sp.freeserve.co.uk    substitute @ for at

MARRIAGES
BROCKENHURST  
st nicholas   (66M70 PR 2)

1629 John LODEN & Mary HALL

 

1629/30 William AMES & Agnes DRAPER

 

1629/30 William WISEMAN & Dorothy BARLAND

 

1629/30 Nathaniel ROSITER & Agnes HEWITT

 

September 30 1930 Thomas BURTON & Joan RUSSELL

 

February 22 1930 John WARRICK & Margaret BUTLER

 

February 22 1930 William BAKER & Alice HUSSY

 

November 1631 Robert GOFFE & Mary SARAL

 

January 06 1632 Thomas TUCK & Elizabeth CRUSE

 

June 23 1632 William DRAY & Elizabeth RUSSELL

 

October 07 1632 Robert VAHILL & Mary ATWOOD

 

January 31 1633 Thomas EASBY & Mary MOOR

 

February 04 1633 Richard DRAY & Elizabeth SANDEN

 

February 16 1634 Richard WARNE & Margaret ELMSEY

 

March 17 1634 William FURVER & Elizabeth BATTLE

 

May 20 1635 William FURVER & Elizabeth DRAKE

 

July 25 1635 Robert MARK & Margaret ROWLAND

 

April 1836 James STRAWBRIDGE & Eodil BOAMOND

 

June 04 1836 John BRIGHT & Dorothy AMOS

 

August 1836 William TURNER & Grace KING

 

November 1836 John KING & John WELLMOT

 

October 1637 William ATWOOD & Mary LYNYARD

 

January 10 1638 Simon ADLEE & Eleanor COFFEN

 

February 1638 Barnaby SHORT & Joan STACY

 

June 18 1638 John MALTER & Margaret GALE

 

June 18 1638 Christopher CURANT & Elizabeth ROSE

 

May 01 1639 Nicholas TURBOT & Crudouie REDSOUSE

 

September 23 1639 Richard ROLPH & Elizabeth STRAWBRIDGE

 

December 1639 John KITTIER & Mary UPHILL

 

April 1640 John TAPLIN & Elizabeth ROSITER

 

May 04 1640 Nathaniel ROSITER & Eleanor [Blank]

 

August 13 1640 John EMRY & Edith ROSSE

 

January 12 1641 John OSEUTS & Ann MEWSAL

 

January 19 1641 John READY & Joan PERDUO

 

1641 William GREY & Margaret HAWKINS

 

May 09 1641 William SMITH & Elizabeth WILLIAMS

 

May 15 1641 Nicholas BAKER & Joan COOPER

 

June 08 1641 Matthew BATT & Ann WALE

 

June 25 1641 Thomas WILLIAMS & Margaret MOON

 

August 1641 John ANDREWS & Joan WILLIAMS

 

October 1641 Richard STAY & Catherine BUTTON

 

November 14 1642 John HARDING & Rose HUNT

 

May 04 1643 John SMITH & Joan ANDREWS

 

May 20 1644 John COOP & Joan PACKAM widow

 

July 23 1644 Valentine WARNE & Catherine GREEN

 

September 16 1644 [Blank] CROUCHER & Mary LAW

 

September 23 1644 Thomas BRAMBLE & Ann May PONDER

 

November 11 1644 John FARTHING & Marjorie [Blank]

 

December 11 1644 Robert TUFFIN & [Blank]

 

January 02 1645 Francis ESLING & Edith BEAN

 

June 02 1645 Thomas [Blank] & Elizabeth TARN

 

July 29 1645 William FISHER & Elizabeth COOP

 

September 15 1645 Thomas BRAMBLE & Joan GRIFFIN

 

September 29 1645 William MICHEL & Elizabeth FRAKE

 

October 27 1645 Joseph HUISH & Elizabeth HOOKER

 

November 16 1645 John HILLS & Elizabeth WAKEFORD

 

November 24 1645 Thomas TOMER & Dorothy BARTLETT

 

December 04 1645 Joseph EARLY & Margaret FORD

 

December 18 1645 Thomas BURGIN & Jane HISCOCK

 

December 25 1645 Simon STACY & Ann [Blank]

 

December 30 1645 John BRIFFS & Joan POOL

 

January 14 1646 William WILLS & Elizabeth YOUNG

 

June 17 1647 William HOLT & Mary DAY

 

July 06 1647 Nathaniel ROSSITER & Joan TARN

 

October 16 1648 Richard YOUNGS & Margaret BADCOCK

 

October 22 1648 Thomas BARKER & Mary JOY

 

November 09 1648 Thomas BROWN & Rebecca STOKES

 

January 18 1649 Christopher FLOWER (Clerk) & Mrs. Susan FORD widow

 

March 04 1649 John EELING & Alice BLAKE

 

March 27 1649 William KIPPING & Joan HISCOCK

 

April 08 1649 Thomas PENNY & Ann KING

 

May 03 1649 John HEAD & Cicely BENBURY

 

May 06 1649 Edward OSGOOD & Joan DAVIS

 

June 03 1649 John CABLE & Curly BEUW

 

July 15 1649 William DOWSE & Elizabeth TRING from Southampton

 

July 22 1649 Hugh LAW & Jean NOOK

 

August 05 1649 John CARTER & Alice BIDDLECOMBE

 

August 05 1649 Edward READ & Vrall RANDEL

 

September 10 1649 James GOSWIGHT & Elizabeth DRUELL

 

September 10 1649 William MICHEL & Elizabeth STOKES

 

December 02 1649 John COX & Rebecca BURTON

 

December 03 1649 William DAY & Mary WIGMORE

 

December 31 1649 William TARGET & Elizabeth PITMAN from Southampton

 

February 09 1650 Simon SUFFIELD & Joan SCOTT

 

February 17 1650 Robert SCUTT & Jane HILLIER

 

February 24 1650 John PERMAN & Margaret ELDRIDGE

 

February 24 1650 Richard UPHILL & Margaret [Blank]

 

February 25 1650 William BUTCHER & Jane BARROW from Lyndhurst

 

March 02 1650 William HODGEMAN & Elizabeth NEWMAN

 

March 10 1650 Thomas BOUND & Ann PIERCE

 

March 13 1650 William WARNE & Ann MARTIN

 

April 15 1650 Thomas HARLSON & Bridget PURDUE

 

May 26 1650 Edmund BOYNEY & Elizabeth WALL

 

June 08 1650 Barnaby GAUTLET & Susan EMERY

 

July 03 1650 Robert PARKER & Jane BAXTER

 

July 14 1650 John BUGBER & Ann RICHARDS

 

August 26 1650 Abraham GODFAY & Margaret BOUNDY

 

September 17 1650 William BOCK & Eleanor MOUSE

 

September 23 1650 Joseph ROGERS & Joan KIMBER

 

December 02 1650 William DRINKWATER & Elizabeth MARTIN from Bewley

 

January 1651 Richard APPLETON & [Blank]

 

April 29 1651 John SMITH & Margaret ODWAY

 

July 27 1651 Walter IFOLLED & Margaret ENGLISH

 

August 09 1651 Thomas SUMMON & Mary TROSFOOT

 

September 14 1651 James RUKMAN & Elizabeth RUKMAN

 

September 28 1651 Randolph HILL & Ann GUY

 

November 06 1651 Nicholas DURRANT & Joan ATKINS

 

April 19 1652 Henry RANDOLPH & Elizabeth STOWELL

 

May 02 1652 John ?MONGER & Joan DANE

 

June 06 1652 Nicholas MENRICK & Mary BATTEN from Burly

 

June 30 1652 Edward BURT & Jean BIDDLECOMBE

 

July 01 1652 Thomas WADE & Anadre READ

 

July 15 1652 George GUY gent & Mary POMEY

 

August 05 1652 John HALL & Alice AYMIE

 

September 1652 Henry BATCHELOR & Mary [Blank]

 

September 14 1652 Henry BAKER & Mary VERY

 

September 15 1652 Robert OVENDALE & Eleanor WESTON

 

September 23 1652 Richard DEAN & Ann ELLIS

 

October 19 1652 William SLAN from Southampton & Eleanor KNOWLES

 

October 31 1652 Francis CLARK & Eleanor WARWICK

 

November 15 1652 Nicholas ROYTER & Mary DUFFELL

 

November 19 1652 Robert HARRISON & Ann MIDDLEMARSH

 

December 12 1652 John PILRON & Ann COOPER

 

January 01 1653 Joseph JARD & Mary NEWMAN

 

January 20 1653 Christopher CHANTER & Ann CRINDALL

 

February 10 1653 John DORE & Jane RAGGOT from Bewley

 

May 27 1653 William ALFOX & Elizabeth BLAKE

 

June 15 1653 John DALE & Catherine SANDERS

 

June 15 1653 Roger KIMBER & Alice WHETSTON from Lyndhurst

 

July 10 1653 Edward TRIGGETT & Elizabeth WOODCOCK

 

July 18 1653 Maurice PARNELL & E?el KING

 

July 24 1653 Edward THOMS & Emily MAYNARD

 

July 28 1653 John STOAT & Joan GOLD

 

August 02 1653 William SMITH & Elizabeth SMITH

 

August 14 1653 John LAKE & Joan GARRETT

 

August 16 1653 Thomas ASHTON & Dorcas MORTIMER

 

September 27 1653 Masor HOBBARD & Sarah CUSH

 

September 28 1653 William TODD & Elizabeth BLAKE

 

February 1654 Thomas ARNOLD & Mary FLOWER

 

May 01 1660 William WARREN & Joan TRINOR

 

May 28 1660 John SMITH & Alice WARREN

 

May 28 1660 William MICHELL & Catherine GRACOL

 

July 15 1660 James RANDALL & Mary DANMAN

 

July 23 1660 John MORRANT & Mary BORSLEY

 

September 15 1660 William FORD & Sarah BRIGHT

 

October 02 1660 John DIBELL & Dorcas AFNOON

 

November 24 1660 Arthur OLIVER & Elizabeth WOOLSFORD

 

October 22 1660 Thomas BUTLER & Joan CHANNELL

 

February 17 1661 John MURR & Frances WHITSHAW

 

June 04 1661 John CRANBORNE & Eleanor COMBES from Lymington

 

June 10 1661 Phineas WRIGHT & Eleanor EDWARDS

 

October 29 1663 Henry ROWLAND & June HINXTON

 

June 19 1665 James HAYTOR & Joan HOBS

 

November 08 1665 Samuel SAMSON & Mrs Frances KNAPTON

 

January 16 1667 Nicholas MASTERS & Ann SEYMOR

 

August 26 1667 John RODMAN & Mary NEWMAN

 

October 06 1669 William BIGS & Jane GOODENOUGH

 

May 01 1670 John TWINE & Frances COAKER

 

July 14 1670 Henry SIMONICAT & Joan WILLIAMS

 

October 03 1671 Abraham PRAGNELL & Grace WAREHAM

 

December 27 1671 Mr John PLATT of Sarum & Mrs Amy ?AVST

 

April 12 1673 John POWELL & Mary PECKHAM

 

May 27 1673 Thomas TURNER & Sarah COLE

 

June 10 1673 Walter BISS & Mary AMOS

 

September 07 1673 Mr Edward MICHELL & Mrs Mary KNAPTON

 

April 06 1675 Thomas TURNER & Ann MORREOR

 

April 07 1676 Mr William LOVING & Mrs Sarah HUSSEE

 

September 28 1676 Robert SPRINGER & Elizabeth HELLIER

 

February 27 1677 Nicholas MAYTER & Edith FRY

 

June 07 1677 Roger CATMAN & Sarah EDRIDGE

 

April 25 1678 Charles SMITH & Mary SUT widow

 

May 05 1678 Mr Samuel ROYCROFT & Mrs Jane CLAVELL

 

November 29 1679 Henry COLLINS & Elizabeth WILLMOT

 

1679 Mr Robert PARKER & Mrs Alice [?]

 

July 11 1680 John THORN & Eleanor ROSBRIDGE both from Lyndhurst

 

September 26 1680 Thomas GOODALL & Elizabeth PARKER Both of Brockenhurst

 

November 27 1680 John SEYMOR of Boldre & Ann MASTERS of Brockenhurst

 

January 28 1681 [?] PIERCE of Eling & Frances [?]

 

April 04 1681 Mr Robert SWAN of Muston Dorset & Mrs Frances CLAW

 

April 16 1681 Phillip MOOR & Ann HAILSTON

 

May 30 1681 John CARD & Mary FOSTER widow

 

June 16 1681 Henry ROWLAND & Jane COOPE

 

July 15 1681 Thomas BERBE of Hordle & Jane BEAL widow

 

November 26 1681 James BRICE of Mitford & Jane SMITH

 

December 26 1681 Mr Jeffery GOOLD & Ann LEGG of York

 

January 13 1682 John CURLY of Christchurch & Elizabeth PENALL

 

July 02 1682 Richard OSMOND & Ann WHITE both of Minsteed

 

July 13 1682 William FURING & Fliae KNOWLES both of Brockenhurst

 

August 01 1682 Robert MOOR & Mary NORTHEN of Milford

 

April 27 1683 John PENNY & Honour GODWIN of Christchurch

 

September 26 1683 Edward BRABON of Lymington & Dorothy SMITH

 

April 1686 John LIMINGTON & Mary ARNUM both of Hordle

 

May 1686 John DAVIS of Limington & Jane STOREY of Brockenhurst

 

June 03 1686 George HEDGET  & Jane LONGLAND both of Lyndhurst

 

March 31 1687 Henry CHELER of Ringwood & Mary RICHMAN of Christchurch

 

April 27 1687 John FRANK of Brockenhurst & Elizabeth SMITH of Milford

 

April 27 1687 Henry PESEOD of Brockenhurst & Jane MEDDEN of Bewley

 

June 09 1687 John FOX of Milford & Dorothy FORD of Brockenhurst

December 12 1687 William SHEPHERD of Lymington & Ann PERRY of Brockenhurst

 

December 19 1687 William STRID of Ringwood & Jane WHITEHEAD of Bewley

 

July 31 1688 John MARTEN of Brockenhurst & Mary MARTEN of Boldre

 

August 02 1688 Thomas PILION & Isabel WILMOT both of Brockenhurst

 

August 05 1688 John BUTLER & Alice HALL both of Brockenhurst

 

September 03 1688 William RISORDGE & Elizabeth PASK both of Lyndhurst

 

October 14 1688 John RIGDON of Brockenhurst & Jone CHRISTOUR of Lyndhurst

 

January 14 1689 Poller STREET & Jane HUCKENCE both of Brockenhurst

 

September 29 1690 George HILLES & Frances ROBERTS both of Brockenhurst

 

December 01 1690 Henry COSNER of Brockenhurst & Elizabeth MUNSER of Eling

 

September 30 1691 Edward ROW & Jane GOUT both of Brockenhurst

 

May 31 1692 Phillip AMERUCK & Mary WELSTEED both of Brockenhurst

 

December 19 1693 Henry ROGERS & Jane STREET both of Brockenhurst

 

December 25 1695 John SMITH & Mary STEVENS both of Brockenhurst

 

January 28 1696 John STEVENS & Deborah WOODS both of Brockenhurst

 

April 19 1696 Richard GIRLET of Brockenhurst & Elizabeth SHECKSTONE of Eling

 

April 19 1696 John ?MOTT & Ann BURTON both of Brockenhurst

 

January 19 1697 Edward MORTON & Ann COWPER both of Brockenhurst

 

January 03 1698 Thomas DURRANT & Elizabeth CRANLOW both of Brockenhurst

 

March 16 1698 John BARRETT of Brockenhurst & Elizabeth REYNOLD of Boldre

 

May 01 1699 Peter BAFOR & Carsen SMITH both of Brockenhurst

 

September 30 1699 William WATERS of Brockenhurst & Sarah STEVENS of Melton

 

August 29 1700 William DROFFER of Brockenhurst & Martha FAINA of Ebsty

 

January 06 1701 John BAKER & Anes BUTTOLLR both of Brockenhurst

 

January 28 1701 Aron PIERSON & Elizabeth BARTON both of Brockenhurst

 

July 01 1701 William EDEREY of Brockenhurst & Sarah HANCOCK of Christchurch

 

May 08 1702 Anthony SMITH & Elizabeth HYMAN both of Brockenhurst

 

September 24 1702 James HOBS of Romsey & Mary WESTERY of Brockenhurst

 

February 24 1703 John WATTS of Boldre & Mary ????? of Brockenhurst

 

August 29 1704 William BARRETT & Mary BEEST both of Brockenhurst

 

September 16 1704 William WAR? & Ann CORTISS both of Brockenhurst

 

October 12 1704 John TURNER of Brockenhurst & Ann WATTS of Lymington

 

April 10 1705 Stephen STEVENS & Mary STEVENS both of Brockenhurst

 

May 02 1705 Thomas WERN & Elizabeth MOOR both of Brockenhurst

 

January 07 1706 George BULBAM & Elizabeth WREN both of Brockenhurst

 

January 07 1706 Julius SAVERY & Gratia FFUWER both of Brockenhurst

 

October 03 1706 Francis FOSTER & Hester PORTER both of Brockenhurst

 

October 20 1706 Johanas M??? & Elizabeth BAMBER both of Brockenhurst

 

October 24 1706 John BRIDGE & Elizabeth HIXTT both of Brockenhurst

 

February 27 1707 John WARD & Ann CROSSHER both of Brockenhurst

 

November 18 1711 William MASTERS & Alice GOULD both of Brockenhurst

 

1712 John M???? & Joyce GOULD both of Brockenhurst

 

February 27 1713 John HARPER & Elizabeth BAKER both of Brockenhurst

 

December 02 1714 ??? WARD & Jane PITMAN both of Brockenhurst

 

February 27 1715 Robert GUY of Brockenhurst & Catherine STRIDE of Eling

May 23 1715 Joseph EARLEY & Ann DORS both of Brockenhurst

 

April 27 1716 John MANNING & Elizabeth FROST both of Brockenhurst

 

1716 Thomas RAWLINS & Elizabeth FATHERS both of Brockenhurst

 

Burials:

 

June 1596 Laurence son of James GOSS Minister

 

October 1596 Elizabeth wife of Nicholas CHILS

 

March 25 1617 John PANNELL

 

January 07 1620 Edward son of Mr Cubert BARON

 

January 07 1620 Edward son of Mr Cutbert BARON

 

November 28 1629 Alice wife of Walter DAVIS

 

June 19 1629 Helen daughter of Nicholas BAKER

 

June 17 1629 William son of James HARDING

 

July 27 1630 Daniel son of John NORTON

 

October 26 1630 Walter DAVIS

 

October 26 1630 Nicholas AMOS

 

November 04 1630 Walter DAVIS

 

November 04 1630 Albin KNAPTON Gent

 

January 01 1631 John FRAMPTON

 

July 26 1631 Elizabeth wife of William DRAY

 

August 08 1631 Robert KNIGHT

 

December 1631 Thomas son of Alexander BUTLER

 

January 01 1632 Humphrey son of William BAKER

 

March 1632 Thomas HUGH

 

March 20 1632 Ann PECKAM

 

March 23 1632 Robert CROOKS

 

March 1632 Richard MOOR

 

March 16 1632 ?ely PECKAM

 

April 1632 Richard son of Richard SMITH

 

April 27 1632 Ann daughter of John BARTON

 

May 11 1632 William son of Honour ?ASTER

 

May 02 1632 Joan wife of John MORRAN

 

May 15 1632 Dorothy wife of Robert UPHILL

 

June 06 1632 Grace wife of James JENNINGS

 

September 12 1632 Robert son of George MOOR

 

December 1632 John HAWKINS

 

January 01 1633 John NORTON

 

January 21 1633 John WILMOT

 

February 23 1633 Elizabeth SAMBER

 

April 20 1633 William son of John SMITH

 

May 05 1633 Grace DAVIS

 

May 21 1633 Thomas son of John NORTON

 

July 20 1633 Catherine DOWNER

 

July 21 1633 Bridget wife of William ATTWOOD

 

August 15 1633 William son of Richard SMITH

 

September 1633 Henry son of Mr Robert KNAPTON

 

October 1633 William GRETTAM

 

November 1633 Jane wife of William NOYLE

 

January 22 1634 Thomas son of Mr Thomas KNAPTON

 

January 30 1634 Margaret BEAMOND

 

February 25 1634 Thomas ROGERS

 

April 10 1634 Thomas son of Thomas TUCK

 

April 18 1634 Joan daughter of Thomas BEALE

 

June 04 1634 James son of Mr PAFFOW

 

June 12 1634 M daughter of widow HOB

 

November 29 1634 Priscilla NOELL

 

December 10 1634 Joan daughter of Richard SMITH

 

December 21 1634 Marjory daughter of Thomas ROGERS

 

April 08 1635 Christian wife of John HILLS

 

April 13 1635 William son of William TURNER

 

April 13 1635 Elizabeth wife of William TURNER

 

June 03 1635 Susanna daughter of Mr Bernard KNAPTON

 

June 06 1635 John EMBERLEY

 

September 14 1635 John son of John TURNER

 

September 19 1635 Ralph WILMOT

 

October 04 1635 Robert DEWY

 

December 17 1635 Mr Andrew KNAPTON

 

March 13 1636 Thomas HAWKINS

 

March 15 1636 Edward SENIOR

 

March 15 1636 Joan SMITH

 

March 30 1636 Mr Thomas MANSELL

 

April 05 1636 Edith wife of Joseph COLLET

 

April 29 1636 John MORRAN

 

May 03 1636 Elizabeth SOAPS

 

May 12 1636 Alice WILMOT

 

May 16 1636 Judith MECHER

 

May 30 1636 William son of Joan SMITH

 

June 02 1636 Nathaniel son of Nathaniel ROSITOR

 

July 04 1636 Alice daughter of Thomas PURDUE

 

July 25 1636 Gilbert WHERLOW

 

August 18 1636 Elizabeth daughter of Hugh COOK

 

January 12 1636 Mr Richard KNAPTON

 

July 10 1637 Edith daughter of widow NORTON

 

September 25 1637 Nicholas HOLLIER

 

October 28 1637 William son of Ruphe WOODS

 

November 21 1637 Alice PINHORNE widow

 

January 04 1638 John bastard of Thomas PICK

 

January 04 1638 Ambrose EMBERLY

 

February 09 1638 Elizabeth supposed child of John AMOS

 

April 01 1638 Bartholomew son of William ATWOOD

 

April 11 1638 Ann wife of Richard KNIGHT

 

August 16 1638 Joan COOK widow

 

August 16 1638 Richard son of John OLIVER

 

August 18 1638 Sarah daughter of William PARSONS gent

 

August 26 1638 Ellen wife of Richard ROPHE

 

August 28 1638 William son of NOW

 

August 29 1638 Thomas GILES

 

August 31 1638 Ursula wife of John BURTON

 

September 02 1638 Dorothy wife of Thomas HIBBARD

 

September 05 1638 Edward LEECH

 

October 14 1638 Mary wife of George MOOR

 

October 18 1638 Margaret wife of Joseph MAYPOWDER

 

October 31 1638 Frances SMITH

 

November 08 1638 James STRAWBRIDGE

 

December 23 1638 Ann wife of Richard BROX

 

January 01 1639 Edith wife of William TAP

 

February 14 1639 Ann wife of Nathaniel BAKTER

 

March 18 1639 Robert UPHILL

 

May 21 1639 Joyce wife of Richard SMITH

 

July 12 1639 William son of Alexander MOOR

 

July 28 1639 John DAVIES

 

August 12 1639 Edmund bastard of Margaret HAWKINS

 

August 13 1639 John HALL

 

August 13 1639 Margaret daughter of Nicholas BAKER

 

September 07 1639 William son of John BRIGHT

 

September 13 1639 Richard son of John HALL

 

August 1639 Mary daughter of Thomas BRAMBLE

 

September 1639 Andrew JENNINGS alias HARDING

 

December 1639 Edmund son of Richard BURT

 

March 02 1640 Edith wife of John READ

 

March 05 1640 Mary daughter of Thomas DURFORD

 

March 14 1640 the son of Robert KNAPTON

 

March 17 1640 John NOWELL

 

April 16 1640 Ann wife of John PILLEON

 

April 26 1640 John BURTON alias ROWLAND

 

May 06 1640 William son of John TAURD

 

June 23 1640 Edward DANEMORAN alias ROWLAND

 

June 12 1640 William supposed son of Daniel ELLIOTT

 

July 08 1640 Barbara ROWLAND widow

 

July 14 1640 Mary DAMORA

 

July 19 1640 Christian REDHOUSE

 

August 20 1640 Richard KNIGHT

 

September 24 1640 Mrs Mary KNAPTON widow

 

January 19 1641 John son of John NORTON

 

January 22 1641 Catherine daughter of Richard SMITH

 

February 15 1641 William TOP

 

April 19 1641 Joan daughter of Christopher DAVY

 

April 23 1641 William DRAY

 

April 23 1641 Alice GUY

 

May 19 1641 Joan daughter of Thomas ROWLAND alias BURTON

 

June 01 1641 John WELOWS

 

June 29 1641 the wife of Nicholas STOW

 

July 12 1641 Eleanor wife of Thomas DURNFORD

 

October 10 1641 the wife of John COOY

 

October 10 1641 Richard NUTORMAN

 

October 25 1641 Clara NOW

 

October 28 1641 John SMITH

 

November 03 1641 Edmund COOY

 

November 05 1641 Grace wife of Thomas BROWN

 

November 17 1641 John son of John BAKER

 

November 22 1641 John son of John LEACH

 

November 11 1641 John son of John TURK senior

 

December 10 1641 Robert COLLIER

 

January 05 1642 John WARREN

 

January 16 1642 Thomas BISSE

 

January 21 1642 William BAKER

 

January 26 1642 Mary wife of John POOR

 

February 03 1642 the daughter of Nicholas BAKER un-baptised

 

February 23 1642 Dorothy daughter of Richard SMITH

 

March 30 1642 the son of Nicholas BAKER un-baptised

 

April 26 1642 John ATWOOD alias BRABANT

 

June 19 1642 John son of Thomas BURTON alias ROWLAND

 

July 15 1642 Richard son of George ORDY gent

 

September 09 1642 Agnes wife of Hugh ATLANS

 

September 09 1642 the wife of John ATWOOD

 

November 09 1642 James son of Thomas PURDUE

 

November 09 1642 Mary DOWY widow

 

November 09 1642 John PECKHAM

 

November 23 1642 John son of John ROADS

 

February 06 1643 widow COLLIER

 

February 07 1643 Bridget daughter of Christopher BACON esquire

 

April 13 1643 Thomas BUSS

 

April 17 1643 Sarah a bastard

 

November 25 1643 Thomas son of Thomas EARLY

 

December 04 1643 Thomas son of Christopher DAVY

 

December 19 1643 Helen daughter of John COLLET

 

January 05 1644 Mary daughter of George WORN

 

January 10 1644 Ralph GRETNAM

 

January 10 1644 Giles WATERMAN

 

February 04 1644 William son of Christopher BACON esquire

 

February 05 1644 Elizabeth daughter of John HOLDEN

 

February 28 1644 Marjory TARN widow

 

March 27 1644 Joan BURTON

 

April 03 1644 Ann ROWE

 

April 17 1644 Avice daughter of John AMOS

 

May 09 1644 Joseph MAYPOWDER

 

May 15 1644 John son of Richard DOOXE

 

September 15 1644 Elizabeth wife of Thomas BRAMBLE

 

November 21 1644 John son of Thomas BEALE

 

January 03 1645 Joseph HURST gent

 

February 18 1645 Thomas NORTON

 

March 29 1645 John ANDREWS

 

April 04 1645 Eleanor wife of Nathaniel ROSITER

 

April 04 1645 William STEY

 

April 09 1645 Thomas TURK

 

April 24 1645 Thomas son of Thomas EARLY

 

May 03 1645 Ann daughter of Thomas BRAMBLE

 

May 05 1645 Ann wife of Thomas BRAMBLE

 

May 13 1645 Ralph WOODS

 

June 10 1645 William son of William STORY

 

June 10 1645 Elizabeth daughter of Hugh COOK

 

August 09 1645 Bensamty son of Joseph HURL

 

August 21 1645 Christopher DAVIS

 

August 24 1645 William NOW

 

September 09 1645 widow COOY

 

October 11 1645 Thomas JEFFSTED

 

November 13 1645 Mary daughter of Tristia HOBS

 

January 29 1646 Mr Robert KNAPTON

 

February 10 1646 John BUTLER

 

February 20 1646 Mary daughter of Thomas EARLY

 

March 1646 Mary daughter of Elizabeth BLISS widow

 

April 1647 Mary daughter of John MOOR

 

August 1647 Henry son of Henry WILLIAMS

 

November 1648 Hug PIERCE

 

December 1648 Mr Robert KNAPTON

 

January 10 1649 George MOOR

 

July 24 1649 Joan BARTON

 

September 09 1649 Anna wife of John SMITH of Whisly

 

September 11 1649 Henry GARRET her father

 

October 11 1649 Ralph son of Nicholas REDHOUSE

 

October 27 1649 William son of Richard ROPHE

 

December 18 1649 William son of William ROSITER

 

February 05 1650 the son of John SMITH un-baptised

 

February 25 1650 Mary wife of William ATWOOD

 

March 02 1650 Margaret wife of John BAKER

 

March 16 1650 Mary daughter of Thomas WILLIAMS

 

April 20 1650 Susanna daughter of Matthew REYNOLDS

 

May 09 1650 John son of John MOOR

 

July 08 1650 Margaret DRAY widow

 

September 26 1650 Elizabeth daughter of Richard BURT

 

November 1650 William BURTON

 

January 1651 Mary daughter of Roger MOOR a traveller

 

March 1651 Margaret daughter of Christopher DAVIS

 

April 10 1651 John LEACH

 

April 22 1651 John son of John MOOR

 

April 23 1651 the daughter of Nicholas BAKER

 

April 28 1651 Marjory wife of Thomas TURNER

 

July 22 1651 Rebecca BROWN widow

 

July 20 1651 John BAKER

 

September 23 1651 Elizabeth daughter of Robert WHITEHART

 

November 1651 widow HUET

 

November 12 1651 Elizabeth daughter of Thomas COOP

 

December 14 1651 Thomas COOP

 

April 01 1652 Nicholas BAKER

 

January 13 1652 James son of George WELLS

 

February 11 1652 Thomas GRETNAM

 

February 23 1652 John HOLDEN senior

 

March 03 1652 widow LOCK

 

March 08 1652 Crely wife of Walter BISS

 

April 29 1652 Bartholomew WOODS

 

September 09 1652 Ann daughter of William BEAL

 

September 20 1652 widow BAKER

 

October 16 1652 William SMITH

 

October 30 1652 Dorothy wife of Richard SMITH

 

June 03 1652 Robert bastard of Mary MOOR daughter of John

 

June 10 1652 Widow HELLIER

 

January 13 1653 Susanna daughter of Francis MOOR

 

January 17 1653 Elizabeth wife of Richard ROPHE

 

February 24 1653 Giles WOODS alias WATERMAN

 

April 28 1653 Nicholas REDHOUSE

 

April 30 1653 John son of Thomas EARLY

 

May 19 1653 John TUCK

 

May 21 1653 Mary wife of John MOOR

 

June 13 1653 Naysmith ROSITER

 

June 23 1653 James STRAWBRIDGE

 

June 27 1653 Andrew son of Richard SMITH

 

July 10 1653 Margaret wife of Edward STEVENS

 

July 13 1653 Robert DEWEY

 

July 27 1653 William AYMES

 

August 24 1653 Michael POWELL widow

 

September 20 1653 Elizabeth WILLIAMS widow

 

November 21 1653 Francis MOOR

 

December 09 1653 Joan daughter of Edward OSGOOD

 

December 20 1653 John son of John MOOR

 

December 21 1653 Joan daughter of Nicholas REDHOUSE

 

December 23 1653 Helen daughter of Thomas WILLIAMS

 

January 04 1654 George WELLS

 

February 22 1655 Anice wife of John STRAWBRIDGE

 

December 12 1655 Thomas TURNER

 

December 17 1655 Thomas SMITH

 

April 20 1656 the wife of [Blank] WARD

 

February 06 1657 Mrs Jane KNAPTON

 

April 1659 George BOOTHBY

 

February 21 1660 Edmund POWELL

 

February 29 1660 Thomas son of William WICKEL

 

October 20 1663 Mary COLLIER

 

October 30 1663 Alexander MOOR

 

January 23 1664 Agnes FARTHING

 

February 07 1664 John HOLDEN clerk

 

February 18 1664 Catherine DRAKE

 

February 21 1664 Elizabeth DRAY

 

March 29 1664 Thomas LEECH

 

June 02 1664 A? BEESON

 

June 27 1664 John son of John BISS

 

September 25 1664 Richard HALL

 

December 27 1664 Susan TUCK widow

 

January 09 1665 William ROOK by a fall

 

February 10 1665 William POWELL

 

March 11 1665 Elizabeth GRETNAM

 

March 01 1665 Mary LEACH widow

 

March 19 1665 Phillip AMERICA

 

April 1665 John MOREFIELD

 

April 24 1665 Joan MOREFIELD

 

August 1665 Thomas son of John BUTLER

 

December 1665 Thomas son of Thomas VINCENT

 

June 1666 Edward son of Edward RAWLINS

 

December 1666 Jane PILSON

 

January 29 1667 widow ANDREWS

 

February 16 1667 Thomas STEVENS

 

March 03 1667 John TAVID

 

March 15 1667 Jane STEVENS

 

April 04 1667 Mary daughter of William BEALE

 

May 09 1667 John FARTHING

 

August 03 1667 Richard JONES

 

August 10 1667 Curly wife of Matthew ROSSITER

 

August 25 1667 widow BAYLEY

 

September 01 1667 John son of Andrew WILSON

 

September 07 1667 Ann wife of Walter STEVENS

 

October 04 1667 Elizabeth wife of Thomas GRETNAM

 

November 06 1667 Jane BAKER widow

 

November 11 1667 John SPARROW gent

 

November 28 1667 Joan daughter of Matthew REYNOLDS

 

December 1667 Thomas BRAMBLE

 

January 02 1668 John son of John POYNTER

 

January 12 1668 Alice wife of Matthew REYNOLDS

 

February 02 1668 Thomas BROWN

 

March 05 1668 Samuel son of Mr Samuel SAMBER

 

April 05 1668 Margaret wife of Mr Samuel SAMBER

 

April 05 1668 Thomas EARLY

 

April 08 1668 Thomas BEALE

 

April 30 1668 widow MOORE

 

August 31 1668 Francis son of Francis ROSSE

 

September 30 1668 Thomasine wife of Richard BURT

 

October 06 1668 Walter CULTOR a cooper

 

October 09 1668 Samuel son of William KNAPTON gent

 

November 18 1668 Joan POWELL

 

December 10 1668 James son of Richard BEALE

 

December 11 1668 Catherine wife of John SPRINGER

 

December 31 1668 Ann daughter of John CURRY gent

 

December 31 1668 John son of Lucknar MILLS gent

 

February 1669 Elizabeth HOW widow

 

February 03 Mary daughter of Matthew REYNOLD

 

March 01 1669 Jane daughter of Henry ROWLAND

 

August 11 1669 Ann wife of Henry AMERICA

 

September 30 1669 John TAPLIN

 

October 12 1669 Thomas BACON gent

 

October 04 1669 Ambrose son of john WARD

 

October 17 1669 Elizabeth wife of Jeffery WARD

 

November 11 1669 Elizabeth MASTON

 

November 11 1669 Thomas STEVENS

 

November 11 1669 Andrew WILSON

 

November 11 1669 Elizabeth HOLDING

 

November 17 1669 Thomas son of Thomas GRETNAM

 

November 21 1669 Catherine wife of John DRAY

 

December 05 1669 Susan WELLS widow

 

December 12 1669 Henry WILLIAMS

 

December 14 1669 Ann NORTON widow

 

December 14 1669 Jane DOOPE widow

 

December 15 1669 Mrs Margaret SMITH

 

December 19 1669 Christian URRY

 

December 26 1669 Alice wife of Edward ODWAY

 

January 05 1670 Mary daughter of john TARID

 

January 12 1670 John URRY

 

March 19 1670 Elizabeth daughter of Thomas VINCENT

 

March 19 1670 Alice STEVENS widow

 

1670 Mary daughter of John PAINTER

 

May 02 1670 Ann BIRD

 

May 15 1670 John son of Henry ROWLANT of Hallior

 

May 17 1670 Barbara daughter of Henry ROWLANT of Hallior

 

June 13 1670 William FUSSET

 

June 18 1670 Frances daughter of James BRASSEIT

 

July 24 1670 John son of Alexander MOOR

 

August 21 1670 Mary PENNY

 

August 21 1670 Jane daughter of Richard DRAKE

 

September 04 1670 Michael ROSITER widower

 

November 09 1670 Joan wife of Thomas TURNER

 

November 14 1670 Grace wife of William TURNER

 

December 02 1670 Abigail wife of Thomas SMITH

 

January 17 1671 John son of Edward SCOY

 

February 03 1671 John son of Thomas SCOY

 

February 08 1671 Francis son of Francis ROPHE

 

March 27 1671 Mary daughter of John TURNER

 

April 12 1671 Sarah daughter of James BISSEIT

 

May 07 1671 William son of Nicholas MASTERS

 

June 17 1671 Mary wife of Edward COOP

 

June 26 1671 Mrs Jane WARD

 

July 09 1671 Henry SCAMER

 

July 10 1671 Mary daughter of Mrs Mary OWY

 

July 14 1671 Elizabeth daughter of Thomas TARW

 

July 15 1671 Joan wife of James HAYTOR

 

August 26 1671 Amy wife of John POWELL

 

September 03 1671 John FARDING

 

October 06 1671 Helen wife of Phillip MOOR

 

November 1671 Mary wife of William BEAL

 

November 08 1671 Elizabeth RUSSELL

 

November 08 1671 Elizabeth daughter of Mr William KNAPTON

 

November 08 1671 Henry BAKER killed by gun accident

 

December 1671 Elizabeth TUCK widow

 

December 18 1671 John BRYAN a Tailor

 

January 1672 Mr Richard KNAPTON

 

February 1672 Ann wife of Richard ROUGH

 

February 21 1672 William AMOS

 

March 1672 Margaret wife of John DRAY

 

June 09 1672 Sarah daughter of Alexander MOOR

 

May 29 1672 Helen BAKER

 

April 05 1672 Mary wife of Walter BISS

 

June 26 1672 Joseph TARN

 

June 26 1672 Jane HARWOOD

 

August 15 1672 Elizabeth wife of John BUTLER

 

August 25 1672 Martha daughter of John BUTLER

 

August 26 1672 a child of John WARD

 

August 27 1672 Thomas HAYLSTON

 

February 1672 Mr Thomas DOUSE

 

1672 Elizabeth daughter of Thomas GRETNAM

 

1672 Joan daughter of Thomas GRETNAM

 

October 1672 Ann daughter of Thomas AMES

 

December 1672 Richard son of Mr John PLAT

 

December 29 1672 John son of John POWELL

 

March 11 1673 Helen wife of Matthew RENOLD

 

February 13 1673 John son of Mary LAURENCE

 

April 01 1673 John BISS

 

April 23 1673 John WILLIAMS

 

May 14 1673 Thomas WILLIAMS

 

May 18 1673 Mary daughter of Thomas GOODALE

 

May 25 1673 Thomas BURTON Junior

 

May 28 1673 Phillip MOOR

 

May 29 1673 Ellen wife of old Thomas BAKER

 

June 02 1673 William son of John SHEPHERD

 

June 03 1673 William TURNER

 

June 04 1673 Bridget wife of John POINTER

 

June 08 1673 Sarah wife of Thomas TARVER

 

June 22 1673 Thomas son of Thomas TARVER

 

August 17 1673 William son of John DRAPER

 

August 17 1673 Edward son of John POINTER

 

September 26 1673 John son of John TARVER

 

October 17 1673 Elizabeth daughter of Matthew RAYNOLDS

 

October 25 1673 Ruth wife of Mr Henry CUSSE

 

December 13 1673 Philadelphia MOOR

 

December 14 1673 Marian VINCENT widow

 

January 22 1674 Henry son of Mary BAKER

 

February 11 1674 Hannah wife of John TARVER

 

February 29 1674 Mary daughter of William WREN

 

March 16 1674 Ann BROWN widow

 

May 21 1674 Elizabeth daughter of William MICHEL

 

May 25 1674 Dorothy daughter of Edward DAMMERAM

 

June 15 1674 Thomas BURTON senior

 

June 20 1674 Jane wife of Thomas BX

 

September 14 1674 Mr William BACON

 

November 10 1674 Ann STEVENS a bastard

 

December 04 1674 John son of John POINTER

 

January 03 1675 Joan wife of Henry AMERICA

 

May 15 1675 John POWELL

 

July 10 1675 Mary daughter of William HALL

 

October 15 1675 John HALL

 

October 23 1675 Thomas FREEBORNE

 

October 24 1675 Sybil wife of Richard COLLIER

 

December 07 1675 Thomas son of John COOP

 

December 10 1675 Margaret wife of John TAPLIN

 

December 10 1675 Mary her sister daughter of Mary LAURENCE

 

December 15 1675 Jane wife of Richard DRANE

 

May 20 1676 Mr Francis KNAPTON widower

 

May 20 1676 John son of widow TARDING

 

June 12 1676 Mr Bernard KNAPTON

 

July 27 1676 Margaret daughter of John HOLMES

 

August 07 1676 Ursula daughter of Henry AMERICA

 

September 09 1676 Alice STOUT widow of Lyndhurst

 

September 20 1676 Heristes MASTERS

 

October 18 1676 Thomas VINCENT gent

 

November 01 1676 Mary daughter of Matthew REYNOLDS

 

November 17 1676 Elizabeth daughter of Jane BISS widow

 

December 27 1676 Joan wife of John TURNER

 

January 26 1677 Edith wife of Robert CROOK

 

April 25 1677 Grace daughter of Richard BEALE

 

May 04 1677 Ann wife of Nicholas MASTERS

 

July 15 1677 Edith ROSITER

 

October 07 1677 Elizabeth daughter of John COOP

 

November 01 1677 Alice wife of old John OLIVER

 

November 1677 Ursula wife of John COOP

 

December 1677 James son of John PAINTER

 

February 1678 James son of Richard DRAKE

 

March 1678 Mary wife of Richard DRAKE

 

June 1678 Edith wife of Nicholas MASTERS

 

June 1678 Elizabeth daughter of Nicholas MASTERS

 

September 1678 Agnes wife of Matthias REYNOLDS

 

September 1678 Thomas son of John COOP

 

October 26 1678 Thomas BAKER

 

October 1678 Mr Thomas ARNOLD

 

October 10 1678 John son of William GILBERD

 

October 31 1678 Walter BESS

 

November 06 1678 Ann wife of John PILEON

 

November 17 1678 George son of Abraham NICHOLLS

 

December 18 1678 old John PILEON

 

January 12 1679 Alice AMERICA widow

 

February 06 1679 George son of John FORD

 

February 12 1679 Edmund son of John FORD

 

February 16 1679 John TARVER

 

March 20 1679 Mary daughter of John HALL

 

March 20 1679 William PENNY

 

April 27 1679 Richard BEALE

 

May 1679 Edward WILMOT

 

June 05 1679 William son of Matthew REYNOLDS

 

June 05 1679 Walter HUMPHREY

 

July 02 1679 Elizabeth SMITH widow

 

July 22 1679 Simon son of Nicholas MASTERS

 

July 25 1679 Mrs Elizabeth KNAPTON widow

 

September 11 1679 Henry JEMASON CLEVELL

 

October 24 1679 Prudence BENNETT widow

 

December 12 1679 Richard ROLPH

 

December 23 1679 William and Nicholas male children of Nicholas MASTERS

 

December 21 1679 Ann ROCKLY a stranger

 

December 26 1679 Richard DRAKE

 

December 28 1679 Mr Stephen JAY

 

December 28 1679 Ann wife of Francis ROLPH

 

December 30 1679 Mary wife of Henry WILLIAMS

 

December 30 1679 Henry son of Henry WILLIAMS

 

January 05 1680 Catherine wife of Richard STOREY

 

January 06 1680 John COOP the elder

 

January 07 1680 Ellen NEWMAN widow

 

January 07 1680 Catherine wife of Thomas GOODALL

 

January 23 1680 Mathias REYNOLDS

 

February 04 1680 Jean wife of John GOLD

 

March 02 1680 Thomas son of Thomas GERLWD

 

March 09 1680 Mary DRAKE widow

 

March 20 1680 Mary wife of Abraham WATKINS

 

March 20 1680 Elizabeth daughter of Abraham WATKINS

 

April 23 1680 Julius SMITH

May 25 1680 Thomas COOPER

 

May 31 1680 Samuel son of John YOUNG of Hordle

 

July 02 1680 John son of John BUTLER

 

July 06 1680 Mary daughter of Mr William KNAPTON

 

July 14 1680 Margaret daughter of John DRAPER

 

July 20 1680 Henry MEECH

 

September 05 1680 Jane HALL widow

 

October 08 1680 Thomas POPPEL

 

October 1680 George JOHNSON

 

October 1680 Ann daughter of Mathias REYNOLDS

 

October 24 1680 Mary OVERY widow

 

October 30 1680 Nathaniel SWEET

 

November 17 1680 Margaret daughter of Nicholas MASTERS

 

November 30 1680 Frances daughter of Fordingendo KNAPTON

 

November 30 1680 Sarah daughter of George PEAKE

 

November 30 1680 Jone WILLIAMS

 

January 28 1681 Lettice NEWMAN

 

January 30 1681 Elizabeth wife of Phillip MOOR

 

March 07 1681 Mary daughter of Abraham WATKINS

 

March 07 1681 Mary daughter of Fordinando KNAPTON

 

March 10 1681 a son of John FORD

 

April 02 1681 John OLIVER

 

April 23 1681 Elizabeth wife of John MOOR

 

June 26 1681 a son of William KNAPTON

 

July 01 1681 Mr Henry BUSS

 

August 28 1681 Edith wife of John AMES

 

January 30 1682 Jone wife of John BUTLER

 

March 08 1682 Bridget HANSTON widow

 

March 1682 Joan wife of Edward BUTTON

 

April 1682 John son of John BOUND

 

April 1682 Charles son of Margery VARDEN widow

 

April 1682 Edward COOPER

 

May 1682 Mathias son of Matthew REYNOLDS

 

June 1682 Jone daughter of William TURNER

 

August 1682 Charles TURNER of Battedmsly

 

1682 Ann BASS widow

 

1682 Thomas FOX

 

1682 John son of Henry ROWLAND

 

January 1683 John STOY

 

February 1683 John DRAPER of Brookley

 

March 1683 Mary FREEBORN of Lemmington

 

July 1683 John son of William WREN

 

August 1683 Mary daughter of George MOOR

 

September 1683 Catherine daughter of John STOY

 

October 01 1683 Thomas son of Phillip MOOR

 

October 03 1683 Mrs Frances KNAPTON widow

 

December Richard BISS

 

1683/84 Elizabeth DRAPER widow

 

1683/84 Henry AMERICA

 

1683/84 Elizabeth daughter of John COOPER

 

April 1684 Jone WILLIAM widow

 

May 1684 Frances wife of Edward ROWLAND

 

June 1684 Richard COLLIER

 

1684 Thomas son of Thomas DURRANT

 

1684 Henry AYLES

 

1684 Robert CROOKS

 

September 02 1684 Thomas TURNER

 

September 05 1684 Elizabeth daughter of Matthew REYNOLDS

 

September 14 1684 Mary BEAL

 

December 28 1684 Elizabeth ROSSE

 

January 11 1685 Robert son of Richard LININ

 

January 26 1685 Alice TUCK

 

April 12 1685 John POINTER

 

April 20 1685 John AMES

 

April 25 1685 James son of John PERROT

 

April 20 1685 Edith WARWICK

 

May 11 1685 Jone ROSSITER

 

June 02 1685 Frances daughter of John BOUND

 

June 12 1685 John WARD junior

 

June 29 1685 Sarah BALIN

 

July 08 1685 Mrs Grace CUFIN widow

 

July 22 1685 Benjamin son of John GOULD

 

August 03 1685 William son of William WARN

 

August 22 1685 Elizabeth wife of James HAYTOR

 

September 10 1685 John TURNER

 

September 24 1685 Ann daughter of Mr William KNAPTON

 

October 27 1685 Eleanor BOLTON widow

 

December 17 1685 Francis son of Alexander A??TBER

 

December 23 1685 Edward BATTEN senior

 

January 02 1686 John son of John CARLY

 

January 03 1686 James HAYTER

 

January 07 1686 Dorothy wife of Henry BROWN

 

January 10 1686 Edward GATRELL

 

January 28 1686 Mary wife of Abraham WATKINS

 

May 29 1686 Dorothy FORD widow

 

July 04 1686 Ann FARROW widow

 

July 11 1686 Mary wife of Edward LEWNY

 

September 30 1686 George son of John CARD

 

November 06 1686 John son of William SEMER

 

January 15 1687 Elizabeth TRIGEL

 

January 22 1687 Sarah ? of John HALL

 

January 26 1687 Thomas GOODALL

 

1687 Sarah daughter of Ann ROSS

 

May 1687 Edward ROWLAND

 

May 1687 Eleanor EDWARDS

 

December 1687 Mary wife of William WREN

 

February 1688 Elizabeth GRETNAM widow

 

February 1688 Mary daughter of William ATTWOOD

 

February 1688 Thomas son of Henry WILLIAMS

 

April 1688 John CURRY gent

 

April 1688 Abraham son of Abraham WOCKENS

 

April 1688 Darkous wife of Peller STREK

 

April 1688 Abraham WOCKENS

 

1688 Hannah wife of Edward ROW

 

1688 John son of Abraham WALONS

 

1688 Mary daughter of Samuel JILL

 

1688 Elizabeth daughter of Jane BAKER

 

1688 Elizabeth wife of Richard STOY

 

1688 a son of Phillip AMERICA

 

May 1688 John son of John PARROT

 

1688 Henry CUSSE

 

1688 Henry PAYNTER

 

1688 Grace KNAPTON

 

July 11 1688 Ann daughter of John WEND

 

August 02 1688 Elizabeth daughter of Oshe DOWNS

 

October 01 1688 Jane daughter of John CARD

 

January 06 1689 John STRABRIDGE

 

April 05 1689 Mary daughter of John BOWNE

 

May 11 1689 Richard son of Matthew RENOLDS

 

June 02 1689 Mrs Mary PEET

 

August 16 1689 Elizabeth wife of John BAKER

 

September 01 1689 Thomas son of Thomas DORANT

 

1689/90 Ann wife of William ATWOOD

 

1689/90 Mary EARLY widow

 

February 02 1690 Ann wife of Henry THURSTON

 

February 16 1690 Ann daughter of John PARETT

 

April 16 1690 Elizabeth wife of ? ROSETER

 

April 27 1690 George GOLSONE

 

September 11 1690 Mary MANNINGS

 

April 01 1691 James son of John CUTLER

 

May 03 1691 Richard son of George ETHERIDGE

 

May 11 1691 Francis ROSS

 

July 04 1691 Edward TAPLIN

 

July 07 1691 Matthew son of Mathias RENELS

 

August 20 1691 Bridget wife of Phillip AMER

 

September 17 1691 Edward son of Joseph ROSSITER                                 

 

September 29 1691 Mary LAKER widow

 

September 27 1691 Robert son of Richard LENNY

 

December 04 1691 Bartholomew DEN

 

December 05 1691 Catherine wife of Thomas CARTER

 

December 14 1691 Frances daughter of Mr John CARY

 

December 20 1691 Elizabeth daughter of Mr William CORTIS

 

January 01 1692 Mary wife of Matthew RENOLDS

 

January 03 1692 John COOPER

 

April 13 ???? Margaret REDHOUSE widow

 

April 23 ???? Ann wife of John WERN

 

February 11 1702 Craman son of John ATTWAY

 

March 13 1702 Catherine daughter of Richard ?????

 

May 19 1702 William BART born at John SHEPHARDS

 

November 04 1702 ????? KNAPTON gent

 

January 31 1703 Jane ATTWOOD widow

 

February 10 1703 William ATTWAY

 

February 12 1703 the widow WEARN

 

February 21 1703 Elizabeth daughter of John EVANS

 

March 31 1703 Ann daughter of Mr PALL?

 

June 18 1703 Susanna WILLMOTT widow

 

July 13 1703 George son of Elizabeth PAINTER

 

August 29 1703 John son of Elizabeth PAINTER

 

October 1703 William MICHELL

 

October 1703 Thomas CARTER keeper at Weledyres Lodge

 

December 1703 Frances BRETT widow

 

January 1704 Mary daughter of Henry ROBBENS

 

1704 Aaron PARSONS Farmer

 

1704 Sarah SHEPHERD

 

June 1704 William KING

 

November 1704 William son of Isaac C?TTNAY

 

April 1705 Abraham PARKER

 

May 06 1705 Susanna STESTON

 

June 02 1705 Johannas GRAY gent

 

June 11 1705 Hennous WILLIAMS

 

August 1705 Maria MANNINGS

 

September 1705 Johanne CARELIFF

 

September 24 1705 Lydia KNAPTON

 

October 07 1705 Edward PORTER

 

October 19 1705 G???el GOVER

 

October 22 1705 Michael REYNOLD

 

January 31 1706 George FRYER

 

March 15 1706 Catherine ATTWOOD

 

March 20 1706 Hannah KNAPTON

 

April 02 1706 Johannas SAMBER

 

May 20 1706 Johannas FORD

 

June 30 1706 Johannas STEPHENS

 

October 23 1706 Phillip MOOR

 

January 24 1707 Nicholas MASTERS

 

March 09 1707 Anna ROSSITER

 

January 04 1707 William ATTWOOD

 

February 10 1707 Joshua GOURD

 

February 13 1707 a son of William BROWN

 

October 11 1707 Elizabeth wife of William HUSSY gent

 

October 22 1707 William REYNOLDS

 

October 25 1707 William son of John RUMBELL

 

December 18 1707 ?ariah wife of Richard WEEF

 

January 17 1708/9 Ann daughter of John SMITH

 

February 05 1708/9 the wife of Richard MASEY

 

March 02 1708/9 the wife of Joseph EARLY

 

June 02 1709 William son of William ?ARLLER

 

August 03 1709 Sarah LEURUS widow

 

September 21 1709 Pessey wife of Ro??? BOROUGH

 

November 20 1709 Jonathan son of Henry THUSS???

 

March 16 1710 Mr John DRAPER died March 13

 

May 02 1710 John Taplah ROPER of Westerly Lodge

 

June 06 1710 William son of R BOROUGH

 

June 25 1710 Elizabeth daughter of Robert WILLTON

 

January 27 1711 Henry HOUSE

 

January 27 1711 Sarah daughter of Henry FORD

 

February 28 1711 Mary daughter of John HALLS

 

1711 Mary ATTWOOD widow

 

1711 a child of John GOULD

 

September 1711 Patience wife of William BROWN

 

1711 Mary wife of William TURNER

 

January 1712 William son of William BROWN

 

March 1712 Jone COOPER widow

 

April 1712 Jane wife of James PENNY

 

April 1712 Henry WARD of Bewly

 

1712 William SAMBER

 

May 1712       Thomas WAREN

 

1712 Mary wife of Thomas COPPER

 

August 1712 John son of Richard SHEPHARD

 

November 1712 Mr William SAMBER senior

 

1712/3 John RUMBELL

 

January 1713 Mary wife of Henry WILSON

 

1713 Dorothy wife of Robert WILLIAMS

 

1713 Mr Sedrick TAYLER

 

April 28 1713 Thomas son of James ETNON

 

October 25 1713 Dorothy wife of William TAPLEN

 

1713 Mary wife of William WEARN

 

October 27 1713 William ATTWOOD

 

November 01 1713 James PENNY

 

November 04 1713 Ann daughter of Thomas DURRANT

 

March 25 1714 Richard son of Roger ADSER

 

April 15 1714 Francis WARD widower

 

June 22 1714 William BAROW

 

June 22 1714 Mary WEARN

 

June 27 1714 Elizabeth daughter of John GOULD

 

November 21 1714 Mary PAYE widow

 

December 14 1714 Margaret MORE widow

 

January 11 1715 Margaret YOUNG widow

 

January 20 1715 Jone wife of Henry FARLLER

 

February 14 1715 the wife of Nathaniel RUMBALL

 

February 22 1715 John REYNOLDS

 

March 01 1715 a daughter of William TARVER

 

March 20 1715 Matthew SPARROW of Ursula Westbrook

 

March 29 1715 William TURNER

 

March 29 1715 Rachel wife of John MANNINGS

 

April 12 1715            Henry THURSTON

 

April 12 1715 John NORRIS

 

1715 William TAPLIN

 

1715 Mr Grisham HUSSEY

 

1715 ?man Robins son of Heywood MILLER

 

April 25 1715 the wife of Goodman ROBINS

 

May 12 1715 Abraham FRYER

 

May 14 1715 Thomas TURNER

 

June 20 1715 Mary RAWLINS

 

June 29 1715 a daughter of Farmer HARVEY

 

January 18 1716 the wife of Marmaduke HART

 

January 20 1716 Marmaduke HART

 

April 19 1716 Matthew REYNOLDS

 

October 17 1716 Elizabeth daughter of John HALL

 

November 04 1716 William son of John MILTON

 

November 12 1716 James Arnold SAMBER

 

 

June 16 1717 John HURDLE of this parish & Jane BOWLER of Lymington

 

December 08 1718 Richard DRAKE & Jane GOODALS both of this parish

 

December 23 1718 Nicholas BIDE of Ringwood & Mary NORRIS of this parish

 

November 19 1719 William CLARK of Portsmouth & Elizabeth CARTER of this parish

 

November 27 1719 Richard ETHERIDGE & Catherine DRAPER both of this parish

 

June 21 1720 Mr Nicholas PEARSON of Lymington & Mrs Constantine BUDDEN

 

November 19 1720 Thomas MASTERS & Grace KITTIER

 

April 11 1721 William WARWICK & Honour BUTLER

 

October 02 1721 John PENNY & Mary WILLIAMS both of this parish

 

October 12 1721 John DAVIS of Milford & Joan DURRANT of this parish

 

October 16 1721 John FORD & Ruth WRIGHT both of this parish

 

February 26 1722 William COMPTON & Elizabeth BILLINGER

 

May 02 1723 William TIZARD & Christian HARRIS both of Boldre

 

March 31 1725 John PLENTY of Holywood in Southampton & Martha RUSSELL of Farly

 

April 11 1725 Robert KEPING & Mary RUMBELL both of this parish

 

May 19 1725 Thomas MASTY & Elizabeth SMYTH

 

March 22 1726 Robert YEATS & Mary STRAID both of this parish

 

July 17 1727 Henry HUDELL & Annie BAKER

 

July 17 1727 William WARWICK & Mary COPER

 

October 05 1727 Daniel GREN & Margett BURKELL both of this parish

 

January 08 1727 Enon DAVIES 7 Ann BLUNE both of this parish

 

February 13 1728 Peter IVERMY & Jane ROW both of this parish

 

February 16 1728 Matthew RENELL & Mary GRETNAM both of this parish

 

December 29 1730 Benjamin LIMEBURNER & Mary MASEY both of this parish

 

January 07 1730 Samuel PAINE & Mary MARLEN both of Foly

 

May 10 1730 Isaac SPRINGER of Lindus & Jane WARN of this parish

 

December 02 1730 John ROW of this parish & Sarah BUTLER of Boldre

 

November 22 1733 Charles COMTON of Ringwood & Mary DEAN of this parish

 

October 30 1734 John NEWMAN of Ringwood & Sarah GODEN of this parish

 

November 05 1735 John CRIBHOOK of Godsel & Joan GREATNAM of this parish

 

May 15 1738 Luke LOCK of Milton & Mary HAYWARD of this parish

 

May 23 1738 William GALE & Mary BURGEN both of this parish

 

August 23 1738 James SHEPHERD of Lymington & Sarah HEATH of this parish

 

October 07 1744 William SCUTT of Boldre & Elizabeth BARNES of this parish

 

May 05 1744 John GALE & Mary ETHERIDGE both of this parish

 

April 15 1745 Thomas PRINCE & Elizabeth WARD both of this parish

 

May 02 1745 Thomas RAWLINGS of Bewly & Catherine WARN of this parish

 

April 06 1745 James BARNS & Elizabeth NORRIS both of this parish

 

April 06 1745 William LANGTRY & Elizabeth SHARP both of this parish

 

April 06 1745 Bartholomew YOSLING of Boldre & Elizabeth READ of this parish

 

May 08 1747 Henry ADAMS of Deptford in the County of Kent & Elizabeth daughter of Mr SMITH of Bewly

 

October 20 1747 Richard FOSTER & Mary MASTERS both of this parish

 

March 28 1749 John BURFIT & Sarah MOORS

 

May 21 1749 John SMITH & Elizabeth TAPLEN

 

November 05 1749 William WOREN of Mitford & Sarah MACY of this parish

 

May 07 1750 John ABIT of Christchurch & Jane DOVE of this parish

 

October 22 1750 John GATTRILL & Mary GRACE

 

September 26 1751 Martan ALLMORT & Elizabeth SALMON

 

February 20 1751 William WIMBLETON of Milford & Jane CARTER of this parish

BROCKENHURST (66M70 PR 3) Marriages 1754 – 1776 7 Banns 1754

 

Page 1 no 1 May 13 1754 John DAVIS & Mary BUTLER both of Brockenhurst by banns in the presence of James SMITH & James BARNES

 

Page 1 no 2 January 06 1755 Daniel HOLMAN & Ann CROUCH both of Brockenhurst by banns in the presence of James GRETNAM & James BARNES

 

Page 1 no 3 January 06 1755 Thomas WOOD & Alice LIMEBURNER both of Brockenhurst by banns in the presence of John LAWS & James BARNES

 

Page 1 no 4 April 01 1755 John BURFET & Elizabeth STRETCH both of Brockenhurst by banns in the presence of Thomas GRETNAM & James BARNES

 

Page 3 no 5 April 01 1755 Joseph JOANES & Sarah BARNES both of Brockenhurst by banns in the presence of Thomas GRETNAM & James BARNES

 

Page 3 no 6 April 06 1755 William JOLLIFF of Boldre & Mary YATES of Brockenhurst by banns in the presence of James RYCOT & James BARNES

 

Page 3 no 7 May 19 1753 Edward GUY & Sarah BURT both of Brockenhurst by banns in the presence of Richard PLOWMAN & James BARNES

 

BANNS

Page [Blank] November 17 1754 John GAUNTLETT & Ann ANDREWS both of Brockenhurst

 

Page [Blank] April 06 1754 James FOSTER of Brockenhurst & Mary CROUCHER of Sopley

 

Page [Blank] April 25 1754 Richard POINTER & Priscilla WATERMAN

 MARRIAGES (CONTINUED)

 

Page 3 no 8 June 13 1755 Joseph SCOREY & Deborah STEPHENS both of Brockenhurst by banns in the presence of George COLLIS & James BARNES

 

Page 4 no 9 October 16 1755 William CHARLES & Elizabeth COLLIS both of Brockenhurst by banns in the presence of George COLLIS & James BARNES

 

Page 4 no 10 January 06 1756 Joseph JARRANT & Betty LAWS both of Brockenhurst by banns in the presence of John LAWS & James BARNES

 

Page 4 no 11 January 22 1756 James CLARK of Homesty Lodge & Ann KEEPING of Brockenhurst by Licence in the presence of Thomas GATERAM & James BARNES

 

Page 4 no 12 August 21 1756 Richard POINTER & Priscilla WATERMAN both of Brockenhurst by banns in the presence of John JEATER & James BARNES

 

Page 5 no 13 April 27 1757 George DAY of Milford & Elizabeth HARPER of Brockenhurst by banns in the presence of John GALE & William HICKMAN

 

Page 5 no 14 July 04 1757 Willinton WINDUS of Nursling & Elizabeth TERRY of Brockenhurst by Licence in the presence of William TERRY & George PRINE

 

Page 5 no 15 August 07 1757 James GOSLING & Betty HARDING both of Brockenhurst by Licence in the presence of John GOSLING & James BARNES

 

Page 5 no 16 September 26 1757 William POCOCK & Ann MACEY both of Brockenhurst by banns in the presence of Thomas NORRIS & James BARNES

 

Page 6 no 17 October 11 1757 Mathias MARTING & Martha SPRINGER both of Brockenhurst by banns in the presence of Richard ROSSITER & James BARNES

 

Page 6 no 18 November 06 1757 Joseph HARRIS of Lymington & Mary GATES of Brockenhurst by banns in the presence of James COLES & James BARNES

 

Page 6 no 18 January 09 1758 John GULLIFER junior & Ann POCOCK both of Brockenhurst by Licence in the presence of John GULLIFER senior & James BARNES

 

Page 6 no 19 November 14 1758 Thomas ROSSITER & Jane PITMAN both of Brockenhurst by licence in the presence of William LANCASTER & Betty LANCASTER

 

Page 7 no 20 May 14 1759 Thomas MACEY & Ann PERKINS both of Brockenhurst by licence in the presence of Evan KILLIOR & John GULLIFER

 

Page 7 no 21 July 14 1759 Stephen SCOREY of Minsted & Ann EDWARDS of Brockenhurst by banns in the presence of Joseph SCOREY & James BARNES

 

Page 7 no 22 September 12 1759 Joseph CORBINE & Ann THOMAS both of Brockenhurst by banns in the presence of Betty SPRINGER & James BARNES

 

Page 7 no 23 November 15 1759 Jeremiah TAGNE of Lymington & Catherine CLARK of Brockenhurst by licence in the presence of William RICKMAN & James BARNES

 

Page 8 no 24 December 24 1759 James SPRINGER & Mary CLARK both of Brockenhurst by banns in the presence of John FOOT & James BARNES

 

Page 8 no 25 April 08 1760 James RICKETS & Mary ROBBINS both of Brockenhurst by banns in the presence of James SMITH & James SPRINGER

 

Page 8 no 26 April 08 1760 Robert TRIPUP & Elizabeth BUTLER both of Brockenhurst by banns in the presence of James SMITH & James SPRINGER

 

Page 8 no 27 April 28 1760 William PALMER & Ann YATES both of Brockenhurst by banns in the presence of Mary JOLLEF & James BARNES

 

Page 9 no 28 December 14 1760 William MARKS of Bewley & Susanna COLLINS of Brockenhurst by licence in the presence of Thomas GRETNAM & Hannah ETHRIDGE

 

Page 9 no 29 June 23 1761 Joseph SCAMELL of the New Forest & Susanna MOORE of Brockenhurst by banns in the presence of John NEARN & Mary SPRINGER

 

Page 9 no 30 August 26 1761 Henry HURDEL & Elizabeth DIBEL by banns in the presence of James SPRINGER & John WEARN

 

Page 9 no 31 September 09 1761 James OLIVER & Mary TERRY by banns in the presence of John GRETNAM & William SWETLAND

 

Page 10 no 32 September 13 1761 James MANSBRIDGE & Elizabeth WHITE by banns in the presence of John GRETNAM & Joseph SCOREY

 

Page 10 no 33 September 14 1761 Duel NELTON & Susanna ELLIS by banns in the presence of Isaac POPE & Sarah COLLINS

 

Page 10 no 34 November 01 1761 Hugh DOWNTON of Ensum & Mary LOCK of Brockenhurst by banns in the presence of John DAVIS & Joseph BARNES

 

Page 10 no 35 May 04 1762 Thomas DRODGE & Dinah REDFORD both of Brockenhurst by banns in the presence of Daniel GREEN & Joseph BARNES

 

Page 11 no 36 May 10 1762 John EDWARDS of Lymington & Alice EDWARDS of Brockenhurst by banns in the presence of Moses EDWARDS & Sabid EDWARDS

 

Page 11 no 37 November 15 1762 John BUCKNER & Sarah HARRIS both of Brockenhurst by banns in the presence of James SPRINGER & John COLLINS

 

Page 11 no 38 January 16 1763 Henry HURDLE & Alice FISHER both of Brockenhurst by banns in the presence of Joseph SCOREY & John BEATEN

 

Page 11 no 39 April 14 1763 John BUTLER & Ann MANNINGS both of Brockenhurst by banns in the presence of William ROGERS & John ETHERIDGE

 

Page 12 no 40 July 25 1763 William LOADER of Lymington & Ann DAVIS of Brockenhurst by banns in the presence of James NEDEN & James SPRINGER

 

Page 12 no 41 September 14 1763 William BARTEN & Betty YATES both of Brockenhurst by banns in the presence of Ann PALMER & James BARNES

 

Page 12 no 42 January 21 1764 Richard ABBOT & Sarah RUMBEL both of Brockenhurst by banns in the presence of Henry BOLTON & John CAUSER

 

Page 12 no 43 October 30 1764 John DAWKINS & Mary RUSSEL both of Brockenhurst by banns in the presence of Sarah MASTERS & Nicholas MASTERS

 

Page 13 November 22 1764 Joseph GOSLING & Mary FOSTER both of Brockenhurst by banns in the presence of Thomas RUMBEL & Thomas GOSLING

 

Page 13 October 06 1765 John ELLEN of Portsea & Catherine DIBEL of Brockenhurst by licence in the presence of James BEVIS & Henry DIBEL

Page 13 October 07 1765 John SMITH & Hannah MACEY both of Brockenhurst by banns in the presence of Betty SPRINGER & Edward PAYLETT

 

Page 13 December 04 1765 Daniel GREEN & Betty WORTHY both of Brockenhurst by banns in the presence of John GALE & Mary COLLINS

 

Page 14 February 09 1766 John FRAMPTON & Milley DRODGE both of Brockenhurst by banns in the presence of Bettie FIRIMTER & James BARNES

 

Page 14 April 01 1766 Thomas WAVEL of Lymington & Mary WOODS of Brockenhurst in the presence of Charles COLBORNE & John NORRIS

 

Page 14 April 29 1766 Thomas DAVIS & Sarah GAUNTLET both of Brockenhurst by banns in the presence of James SPRINGER & John BATTER

 

Page 14 May 04 1766 John DIBLE & Mary HURDLE both of Brockenhurst by banns in the presence of Susanna WARNE & Penelope TARVER

 

Page 15 November 02 1767 John LAWS & Alice MASTERS both of Brockenhurst by banns in the presence of John BATTER & James BARNES

 

Page 15 August 22 1768 John OLIVER of Ealing & Sarah SERREY of Brockenhurst in the presence of Charles TERRY & George MACEY

 

Page 15 October 11 1768 George MACEY of Lyndhurst & Mary TERRY of Brockenhurst in the presence of Betty SPRINGER & Mary PEARCE

 

Page 15 November 02 1768 Henry ROOK of Boldre & Grace WORTHY of Brockenhurst in the presence of Susanna LAWRENCE & John WORTHY

 

Page 16 September 09 1769 John DAVIS & Sarah WHITE both of Brockenhurst by banns in the presence of Joseph SCOREY & Betty WEARNE

 

Page 16 November 23 1769 William WISEMAN of Christchurch & Betty CRAY of Brockenhurst by licence in the presence of Sarah SIMES & Sarah WISEMAN

 

Page 16 November 27 1769 Thomas DOMINE of Milton & Joice LOCK of Brockenhurst by banns in the presence of Thomas GRETNAM & George COLLIS

 

Page 16 December 04 1769 John WRAN of Boldre & Jane ROSSITER of Brockenhurst by licence in the presence of William LANCASTER & Joseph CARNES

 

Page 17 February 12 1770 James SMITH of Brockenhurst & Elizabeth PECKHAM of Lyndhurst by licence in the presence of Caroline TALLON & William COLLIS

 

Page 17 August 06 1770 Matthew WATERMAN of Lyndhurst & Sarah CRANE of Brockenhurst by banns in the presence of Betty HANCOCK & William ROGERS

 

Page 17 August 27 1770 Thomas LODGE & Sarah PERKINS both of Brockenhurst by banns in the presence of James JENVEY & Joseph BARNES

 

Page 17 December 04 1770 John FRAMPTON & Dinah SPRINGER both of Brockenhurst by banns in the presence of Charles TERRY & John PITT

 

Page [Blank] December 05 1770 Joseph SCOREY & Betty WARN both of Brockenhurst by banns in the presence of John WARN & Joseph BARNES

 

Page [Blank] January 29 1771 John WARN & Ann ROGERS both of Brockenhurst by banns in the presence of Joseph SCOREY & Betty SCOREY

 

Page [Blank] February 12 1771 Phillip SHARP & Tabitha FRAMPTON both of Brockenhurst by licence in the presence of Dinah FRAMPTON & Joseph BARNES

 

Page [Blank] May 16 1771 John CANDY of Burley & Sarah SIMS of Brockenhurst by banns in the presence of Muryh CANDY & Henry HAYWARD

 

Page [Blank] October 10 1771 John DYKE of Lymington & Esther TAPLEN of Brockenhurst in the presence of James NEWELL & Joseph BARNES

 

Page [Blank] October 22 1771 John CARTER & Elizabeth TAPLEN both of Brockenhurst by banns in the presence of Edward TAPLEN & James SPRINGER

 

Page [Blank] November 16 1772 John LALLOW of Southampton a mariner & Mary DORE of Brockenhurst by licence in the presence of Henry BOLTON & Joseph BARNES

 

Page [Blank] December 14 1772 Thomas YOUNGS & Sarah MASTERS both of Brockenhurst by banns in the presence of Mary FOSTER & Edward FEEDER

 

Page [Blank] August 07 1773 John VEAL & Susanna PARNEL both of Brockenhurst by banns in the presence of James GALE & Charles TERRY

 

Page [Blank] September 20 1773 Thomas HORLOCK of Bewley & Hannah SMITH of Brockenhurst in the presence of Mary CARTER & Charles SMITH

 

Page [Blank] November 12 1773 Thomas BULLOCK of Brockenhurst & Mary TEATE of Lyndhurst by licence in the presence of Mary GALE & George TEATE

 

Page [Blank] December 01 1774 Richard FOSTER & Margaret DAVIS both of Brockenhurst by banns in the presence of Mary FOSTER & Phillip STOTE

 

Page [Blank] December 07 1775 Benjamin BESSANT of Boldre & Hannah SPRINGER of Brockenhurst by banns in the presence of James SPRINGER & Joseph BARNES

 

Page [Blank] January 19 1776 Thomas SMITH & Christian COOPER both of Brockenhurst by banns in the presence of Richard MACEY & Joseph BARNES

 

Page [Blank] April 10 1776 Phillip STOTE of Milford & Mary FOSTER of Brockenhurst by banns in the presence of Richard FOSTER & John BATT

 

Page [Blank] April 10 1776 Jesse JENVEY of Milton & Sarah RICHMAN of Brockenhurst by banns in the presence of John BATT & Richard FOSTER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


MARRIAGES 1813-1836   (SEE BANNS LATER)

 (66M70 PR 8)

 

page 1 no 1 January 31 1813 John BENNETT of Sobborne & Ann Winiford REYNOLDS of Brockenhurst with consent of her parents by Licence in the presence of Richard WAY & Elizabeth REYNOLDS

 

page 1 no 2 May 12 1813 William TOOMER & Mary ETHERIDGE both of Brockenhurst by banns in the presence of James BARNES & Harriet PAYNE

 

page 1 no 3 July 24 1813 James BROOKS & Sarah NORTH both of Brockenhurst by banns in the presence of James BARNES and Mary GALE

 

page 2 no 4 August 16 1813 John LEADER & Martha DEVINE both of Brockenhurst by banns in the presence of Joseph WATERMAN & Maria WATERMAN

 

page 2 no 5 October 02 1813 Richard PHILLIPS & Maria BAKER with consent of parents both of Brockenhurst by banns in the presence of Sarah COOL and Hannah PHILLIPS

 

page 2 no 6 October 11 1813 William HARRISON & Sarah Ann SIGN with consent of parents both of Brockenhurst by banns in the presence of James BARNES & Eliza HARRISON

 

page 3 no 7 November 03 1813 Thomas JUKES & Grace DARK with consent of parents both of Brockenhurst by banns in the presence of John BROWN & Elizabeth BROWN

 

page 3 no 8 June 22 1814 Robert DUNKINSON & Elizabeth LONG both of Brockenhurst by banns in the presence of John DUNKINSON & Mary DUNKINSON

 

page 3 no 9 June 04 1816 James STREET & Sarah FOSTER with consent of parents both of Brockenhurst by banns in the presence of William PALMER & Elizabeth FOSTER

 

page 4 no 10 June 09 1817 John PRINCE & Rose MASON with consent of parents both of Brockenhurst by banns in the presence of William PARISH and Ann PALMER

 

page 4 no 11 September 23 1817 William ROGERS & Mary SAVAGE both of Brockenhurst by Licence in the presence of John SCOREY & Jane LINNEY

 

page 4 no 12 October 01 1817 James PARNELL & Kitty PARISH both of Brockenhurst by banns in the presence of William PARNELL & Mariann PARNELL

 

page 5 no 13 January 05 1818 James YOUNG & Ann PALMER both of Brockenhurst by banns in the presence of James FOSTER & Mary HOUSE

 

page 5 no 14 January 19 1818 John BROMFIELD & Martha TOOMER both of Brockenhurst by Licence in the presence of John TOOMER & Ann TOOMER

 

page 5 no 15 March 07 1818 William PALMER & Sarah HARRISON both of Brockenhurst by banns in the presence of Robert PALMER & Jane HARRISON

 

page 6 no 16 September 10 1818 William ROGERS & Ann HOUSE both of Brockenhurst by Licence in the presence of John WILSON & Elizabeth WILSON

 

page 6 no 17 March 25 1820 William HUMBY & Elizabeth Watts SIGN both of Brockenhurst by banns in the presence of James SIGN & Mary HUMBY

 

page 6 no 18 May 13 1820 Thomas COX & Elizabeth ALDRIDGE with consent of parents both of Brockenhurst by banns in the presence of James BARNES & Maria COX

 

page 7 no 19 October 12 1820 William BROMFIELD & Mary BARNES with consent of parents both of Brockenhurts by banns in the presence of James BARNES Sarah BARNES & Sarah BARNES

 

page 7 no 20 October 18 1820 William COOLE & Rachel HARRISON with consent of parents both of Brockenhurst by banns in the presence of James BARNES & Mary Ann HOUSE

 

page 7 no 21 November 23 1820 James SAMBER & Sarah HAINES with consent of parents both of Brockenhurst by banns in the presence of William WEBB & Lucy SAMBER

 

page 8 no 22 March 06 1821 Matthew REYNOLDS & Sarah BARNES with consent of parents both of Brockenhurst by banns in the presence of Joseph BARNES & Mary BARNES

 

page 8 no 23 May 15 1821 Phillip SCOVELL of Milford & Jane TOOMER of Brockenhurst with consent of parents by Licence in the presence of J W TOOMER William LACMEN Elizabeth TOOMER & Charlotte TOOMER

 

page 8 no 24 June 13 1821 William ROOKS & Elizabeth CHANDLER with consent of parents both of Brockenhurst by banns in the presence of Nathaniel HINES & Jane CLARK

 

page 9 no 25 July 15 1821 William LOCK of Holyrood & Rebecca PEARCE of Brockenhurst with consent of parents by banns in the presence of Charles GALE & Mary GALE

 

page 9 no 26 July 24 1821 Joseph SCOREY & Jane LINNEY with consent of parents both of Brockenhurst by banns in the presence of Robert WAREHAM & Frances WAREHAM

 

page 9 no 27 October 04 1821 John FAIRMAN & Mary BARNES both of Brockenhurst by Licence in the presence of James BARNES & Martha BARNES

 

page 10 no 28 December 03 1821 John GOULDING & Charlotte SETFORD with consent of parents both of Brockenhurst by banns in the presence of J SHORT & Frances SHORT

 

page 10 no 29 May 05 1822 Charles PRINCE of Milbrook & Christian MASTERS of Brockenhurst by banns in the presence of Richard EARLEY & Sarah PRINCE

 

page 10 no 30 June 19 1822 Stephen EARLEY of Brockenhurst & Ann STRIDE of Boldre by banns in the presence of James SEBLEY & Elizabeth GATTRELL

 

page 11 no 31 October 31 1822 William FINCH & Mary BATTERS both of Brockenhurst by banns in the presence of William GULLIVER Mary ATFORD James MAYES

 

page 11 no 32 May 08 1823 Richard JENNINGS junior esquire & Ann Susan Bowden SMITH both of Brockenhurst by Licence in the presence of Robert SMITH David Bowden SMITH Mary WILKINSON Martha Bowden SMITH Nathaniel Bowden SMITH D Bowden SMITH James READE

 

page 11 no 33 May 08 1823 James EARLEY & Harriet OXFORD both of Brockenhurst by Licence in the presence of Stephen EARLEY & Ann EARLEY

 

page 12 no 34 May  29 1823 Stephen MATON of St Thomas in the city of New Sarvise & Lucy SCOREY of Brockenhurst by Licence in the presence of John SCOREY Charlotte SCOREY & Sophia MAYES

 

page 12 no 35 Jun 29 1823 George FINCH & Mary ABBOT both of Brockenhurst by banns in the presence of George ROGERS & Jane MAYES

 

page 12 no 36 July 18 1823 David HOUSE & Mary DUNKINSON both of Brockenhurst by banns in the presence of David HOUSE & Sarah DUNKINSON

 

page 13 no 37 August 10 1823 James BROADLEY of Lyndhurst & Catherine PALMER of Brockenhurst by banns in the presence of James BARNES & Sally PECKHAM

 

page 13 no 38 August 26 1823 George SARGENT of Hounstead in Berkshire & Sarah BARNES of Brockenhurst by Licence in the presence of James BARNES Sarah SARGENT & John SARGENT

 

page 13 no 39 January 01 1824 James FOSTER & Mary TANNER both of Brockenhurst by banns in the presence of Christopher TANNER & Mary Ann FOSTER

 

page 14 no 40 January 04 1824 Joseph CUTLER & Sarah KING both of Brockenhurst by banns in the presence of William SCOREY & Sarah STREET

 

page 14 no 41 April 19 1824 Matthew SOFFE & Harriet JENVEY both of Brockenhurst by banns in the presence of James BARNES & Sarah DUNKINSON

 

page 14 no 42 May 12 1824 Thomas LINNEY & Mary WOODS both of Brockenhurst by banns in the presence of William BLACHFORD & Harriet BLACHFORD

 

page 15 no 43 October 03 1824 William SAMBER & Margaret PARNELL both of Brockenhurst by banns in the presence of George CURL & Marianne PARNELL

 

page 15 no 44 February 10 1825 John BROWN & Eliza BAMPTON both of Brockenhurst by banns in the presence of John GALE & Francis BAMPTON

 

page 15 no 45 June 13 1825 William RANSOM & Jane RICHARDS both of Brockenhurst by banns in the presence of Charles RANSOM & Hannah RICHARDS

 

page 16 no 46 October 10 1825 George FALL & Sophia BARNETT both of Brockenhurst by banns in the presence of Thomas LINNEY & Eleanor HAMPTON

 

page 16 no 47 March 21 1827 John Thomas GALE & Frances HAMPTON both of Brockenhurst by banns in the presence of James ATFORD & Mary GREEN

 

page 16 no 48 May 24 1827 John GULLIVER & Elizabeth WATTS both of Brockenhurst by banns in the presence of Stephen RALPH & Jane GULLIVER

 

page 17 no 49 October 02 1827 William PARNELL & Elizabeth YEATS both of Brockenhurst by banns in the presence of William DUKES & Charlotte DRODGE

 

page 17 no 50 December 12 1827 John BREWER & Sarah BURDEN both of Brockenhurst by banns in the presence of William DUKES & Hannah RICHARDS

 

page 17 no 51 June 28 1828 Edward COOL & Frances Gennet ADAMS both of Brockenhurst by banns in the presence of William JENVEY & Mary JONES

 

page 18 no 52 February 06 1829 James WATERMAN & Sarah Jane HOLLOWAY both of Brockenhurst by banns in the presence of Luke WATERMAN & Ann BALLARD

 

page 18 no 53 June 02 1829 George HURDLE & Hannah PARTRIDGE both of Brockenhurst by banns in the presence of George ROGERS & Ann DUKES

 

page 18 no 54 June 06 1829 William JENVEY & Mary JONES both of Brockenhurst by banns in the presence of George PERRIN & Martha BARNES

 

page 19 no 55 August 23 1829 Richard PHILLIPS & Phoebe BURFETT both of Brockenhurst by banns in the presence of William CARTER & Frances BROMFIELD

 

page 19 no 56 December 22 1829 David HOUSE of Brockenhurst & Jane KITCHIER of Boldre by banns in the presence of William BIRT & Mary HOUSE

 

page 19 no 57 March 07 1830 Isaac BUTLER of Brockenhurst & Keziah ABELL of Upton St Leonard Gloucestershire by Licence in the presence of Thomas TOOMER & Sophia HALL

 

page 20 no 58 August 15 1830 George ROGERS & Ann DUKES both of Brockenhurst by banns in the presence of Joseph WATERMAN & Ann WATERMAN

 

page 20 no 59 September 02 1830 James FOSTER of Brockenhurst & Lydia READ of Boldre by banns in the presence of Charles KEEPING & Ann Maria FOSTER

 

page 20 no 60 October 24 1830 John DUKES & Maria BARTLETT  both of Brockenhurst by banns in the presence of George ROGERS & Ann ROGERS

 

page 21 no 61 January 01 1831 Charles STREET & Rebecca BROOKS both of Brockenhurst by banns in the presence of William HOUSE & Elizabeth HOUSE

 

page 21 no 62 March 17 1831 William BURTEN & Jane DRODGE both of Brockenhurst by banns in the presence of James DRODGE & Martha PARNELL

 

page 21 no 63 March 23 1831 John WALLIS of Christchurch Surrey & Ann WYATT of Brockenhurst by Licence in the presence of Jonathan WYATT & Frances WYATT

 

page 22 no 64 July 20 1831 Jonathan WYATT & Charlotte TOOMER both of Brockenhurst by Licence in the presence of James BROWN & Frances WYATT

 

page 22 no 65 October 04 1831 John BURFETT of Brockenhurst & Louisa GATES of Boldre by banns in the presence of Stephen HOUSE & Maria GATES

 

page 22 no 66 April 16 1832 Thomas STRIDE of Boldre & Marianne ETHERIDGE of Brockenhurst by banns in the presence of William SCOREY & Jane SCOREY

 

page 23 no 67 October 11 1832 George HOUSE & Ann GODDEN both of Brockenhurst by banns in the presence of James GATES & Fanny UDALL

 

page 23 no 68 December 06 1832 James GODDEN & Fanny UDALL both of Brockenhurst by banns in the presence of Joseph UDALL & Sarah COX

 

page 23 no 69 December 21 1832 William BURT & Jane SCOREY both of Brockenhurst by banns in the presence of Thomas LINNEY & Sarah LINNEY

 

page 24 no 70 December 25 1832 Charles RANSOM & Sarah AYLES both of Brockenhurst by banns in the presence of ? RANSOM & Ann AYLES

 

page 24 no 71 April 10 1833 John POTTER & Marianne FOSTER both of Brockenhurst by banns in the presence of Thomas GALE & Sarah POTTER

 

page 24 no 72 June 18 1833 Edward HOUSE & Harriet ROSE both of Brockenhurst by banns in the presence of William JACKS & Eliza JACKS

 

page 25 no 73 August 29 1833 James DRODGE & Elizabeth WORTHY both of Brockenhurst by banns in the presence of Joseph EARLEY & Sarah BURFETT

 

page 25 no 74 September 09 1833 Frederick FULLER of Lyndhurst & Elizabeth READ of Brockenhurst by Licence in the presence of William READ & Sarah READ

 

page 25 no 75 October 24 1833 John ALDRIDGE & Sarah PARSONS both of Brockenhurst by banns in the presence of Thomas BOUND & Sarah BOUND

 

page 26 no 76 November 10 1833 George DAVIES & Sarah WATERMAN both of Brockenhurst by banns in the presence of James WATERMAN & Priscilla LAMAKEN

 

page 26 no 77 August 16 1834 William DUKES & Martha PARNELL both of Brockenhurst by banns in the presence of William SAMBER & Margaret SAMBER

 

page 26 no 78 November 19 1834 George DRODGE & Martha COOL both of Brockenhurst by banns in the presence of James BARNES & Frances COOL

 

page 27 no 79 January 08 1835 James HEOTH & Matilda BROMFIELD both of Brockenhurst by banns in the presence of Henry JENVEY & Hannah BROOKS

 

page 27 no 80 September 16 1835 Charles PARNELL of Brockenhurst & Jane GATES of Boldre by banns in the presence of William MUNDEN & Marianne MUNDEN

 

page 27 no 81 June 02 1836 Robert HOLLOWAY of Ingrave in Essex bachelor & Sarah READ of Brockenhurst spinster by banns in the presence of William REED & Marianne HOLLOWAY

 

page 28 no 82 September 29 1836 George DAWKINS bachelor & Elizabeth HOUSE spinster both of Brockenhurst by banns in the presence of Stephen HOUSE & Harriet HOUSE

 

page 28 no 83 November 22 1836 Charles BAILEY & Jane FHITHYAN both of Brockenhurst by banns in the presence of Ann FHITHYAN & Sarah Ann BAILEY

 

BANNS 1771 - 1865

Copyright © 2006 JOHN ROSE
All Rights Reserved 
                                 john at rose48sp.freeserve.co.uk    substitute @ for at

BROCKENHURST 66M70 PR 4

 

Note: listed by last date of Banns

 

February 02 1771 Charles TERRY & Ann SMIT both of this parish

 

February 09 1771 William BARLOT mariner & Betty PRINCE of this parish

 

March 23 1777 John LANCASTER of this parish& Betty ETHERIDGE of Boldre

 

April 20 1777 Richard MACEY of this parish & Betty GOUGH of Lyndhurst

 

April 12 1778 Richard POST of Bewley & Mary ROWE of this parish

 

June 07 1778 Thomas AXFORD & Mary PARNELL both of this parish

 

October 18 1778 John SCORY & Jane BROWN both of this parish

 

February 25 1787 John WRIGHT & Elizabeth ROW both of this parish

 

October 14 1787 John DAVIS & Sarah TERRY both of this parish

 

April 13 1786 Thomas WEBB & Sarah WARWICK

 

[No date] Edward HOSKINGS of Southampton & Sarah JONES of this parish

 

November 06 1787 James HOPGOOD of Lymington & Ann MIST of this parish

 

November 06 1787 Robert BROWN & Sarah HOPKINS of this parish

 

November 13 1787 Edward BUTLER & Mary DAWKINS

 

December 25 1787 John DAWKINS & Mary MIST

 

January 22 1792 John GATRIL & Hannah SOAF of this parish

 

February 05 1792 Joseph EARLY & Sarah BENNETT of this parish

 

January 15 1792 Thomas PRINCE & Dinah FRAMPTON both of this parish

 

May 13 1792 John PARNEL & Rebecca DAVIS of this parish

 

July 08 1792 James FOSTER & Mary FRAMPTON both of this parish

 

September 02 1792 John GULLVIN of this parish & Leonora YOUNG of Boldre

 

October 28 1792 William BUBB & Hannah BRACHEYS

 

November 04 1824 Charles O’BRIEN & Mary GOSLING

 

December 28 1824 Joseph CUTLER & Sarah KING both of this parish

 

March 07 1824 Matthew SOFFE & Harriet JENVEY both of this parish

 

February 06 1825 John BROWN & Eliza BAMPTON both of this parish

 

October 09 1824 George FALL & Sophia BURNETT

 

June 11 1826 John Warner KING & Jane Tomblins DAVIES both of this parish

 

March 18 1827 John Thomas GAR??? & Frances BAMPTON both of this parish

 

April 08 1827 John GULLIVER & Elizabeth WATTS both of this parish

 

July 22 1827 William PARNEL & Elizabeth YEATS both of this parish

 

October 28 1827 John BREWER & Sarah BURDEN both of this parish

 

June 15 1828 Edward COOL & Frances Gennet ADAMS both of this parish

 

May 24 1829 William JENVEY & Mary JONES both of this parish

 

May 31 1829 George HURDLE & Hannah PARTRIDGE both of this parish

 

June 14 1829 John GULLIVER of this parish & Maria PEARCE of Eling

 

November 29 1829 David HOUSE of this parish & Jane KITCHIER of Boldre

 

February 28 1830 Joseph ETHERIDGE of Boldre & Ruth PURKIS of this parish

 

August 01 1830 George ROGERS & Ann DUKES both of this parish

 

August 08 1830 James FOSTER of this parish & Lydia READ of Boldre

 

October 17 1830 John DUKES & Maria BARTLETT both of this parish

 

January 16 1831 Aaron HOUSE of this parish & Mary GIFFEE of All Saints Southampton

 

October 02 1831 John BURFETT of this parish & Louisa GATES of Sway

 

March 11 1832 John JENVEY of this parish & Eliza DOWDEN of Lyndhurst

 

October 07 1832 George HOUSE & Ann GODDEN both of this parish

 

November 25 1832 James GODDEN & Fanny UDALL both of this parish

 

December 16 1832 Charles RANSOM & Sarah AYLES both of this parish

 

February 24 1833 Joseph JENVEY of this parish & Susan READ of Christchurch

 

April 07 1833 James POTTER & Marianne FOSTER both of this parish

 

June 09 1833 Edward HOUSE & Harriet ROSE both of this parish

 

October 06 1833 John ALDRIDGE & Sarah PARSONS both of this parish

 

March 09 1834 William DUKES & Martha PARNELL both of this parish

 

April 27 1834 William MUNDEN & Marianne PARNELL

 

May 04 1834 Samuel EVEMY & Susanna MEST of Ringwood

 

October 19 1834 James MOORE of Bramshaw & Ann BURTON of this parish

 

December 14 1834 Charles CURL of this parish & Maria GATES of Boldre

 

December 20 1834 George COLLINS & Jane BROMFIELD both of this parish

 

August 28 1836 William WAREHAM of Milford & Virtue BURFORD of this parish

 

September 25 1836 William WHITE of Ringwood & Caroline BROOKS of this parish

 

October 28 1836 Charles BAILEY and Jane HILLYAR of this parish

 

September 24 [?] Aaron FHITHIAM of this parish & Jane WITT of Minestead

 

February 25 [?] George HARRISON & Elizabeth PHILLIPS

 

November 18 1838 George HARRISON batchelor & Elizabeth PHILLIPS spinster both of this parish

 

April 28 1839 Henry JENVEY batchelor & Hannah BROOKS spinster

 

June 30 1839 George LANCASTER batchelor & Elizabeth DAWKINS spinster

 

August 11 1839 George BURDEN batchelor of this parish & Eliza HAYTERS spinster of Milford

 

February 09 1840 Stephen ROOKE batchelor & Mary DAWKINS widow both of this parish

 

February 09 1840 William WHITE batchelor of Ringwood & Caroline BROOKS spinster of this parish

 

August 02 1840 James HARRISON batchelor & Ann COOK spinster both of this parish

 

August 02 1840 George HARRISON batchelor & Elizabeth PHILLIPS spinster both of this parish

 

February 07 1841 Richard HUMPHREY batchelor & Fanny BURTON spinster both of this parish

 

May 09 1841 Richard HUMPHREY batchelor & Fanny BURTON spinster both of this parish – published a second time

 

June 27 1841 William WARN batchelor & Elizabeth MUSSELLWRITE spinster both of this parish

 

August 15 1841 Robert BLANDFORD batchelor of this parish & Martha WARN spinster of Milford

 

February 18 1844 James DOWDEN batchelor & Kezia PARNELL spinster both of this parish

 

November 03 1844 James BROOKS batchelor & Harriet SOFFE widow both of this parish

 

December 01 1844 Charles JORDEN widower of Boldre & Mary TONGLER spinster of this parish

 

April 27 1845 John PILTHAM widower & Sarah HOUSE spinster

 

October 26 1845 Henry WHITEHOUSE widower & Elizabeth KNOWLTON spinster

 

November 16 1845 George KENT batchelor and Sarah COLE spinster

 

January 18 1846 William PALMER widower and Amy NORRIS widow

 

March 01 1846 William LANKESTER batchelor and Ann COLE spinster

 

? 12 1846 James Bingham PARNELL and Matilda DOWDEN

 

December 27 1846 Joseph RICKMAN widower of Boldre and Sarah FELTHAM widow of this parish

 

September 05 1847 William BOWER of this parish and Caroline ALDRIDGE spinster of Southampton

 

April 02 1848 William PARNELL widower of this parish and Hannah BUGENAN widow

 

October 15 1848 John JAMES batchelor and Mary JENVEY spinster both of this parish

 

November 05 Joseph DEWEY batchelor and Sarah PALMER spinster both of this parish

 

April 29 1849 Thomas JENVEY batchelor and Eliazabeth SHORT spinster both of this parish

 

June 10 1849 The Reverend Guy MERRILL batchelor of Bath and Elizabeth GARRELL spinster of this parish

 

December 23 1849 Alfred KEARL batchelor and Caroline IRVER spinster both of this parish

 

March 31 1850 Charles STEDDEN batchelor of Bramford Speke in Devon and Mary Ann Elizabeth DAGWELL of this parish

 

May 12 1850 Thomas SMITH batchelor of Millbrook and Mary Ann HOPKINS widow of this parish

 

June 03 1850 Elias BARTLETT batchelor and Mary STRICKLAND both of this parish

 

June 02 1850 Frederick KERRIDGE batchelor and Olivia TAYLOR spinster both of this parish

 

January 30 1859 Charles YOUNG batchelor of this parish and Emma ETHERIDGE spinster of Millbrook

 

April 12 1859 Timothy DUPPET batchelor and Harriet HOUSE spinster of this parish

 

? ? 1860 William WATERMAN of this parish and Sophia BROOKS

 

February 16 1860 Arthur FOSTER and Frances HOUSE of this parish

 

March 18 1860 R E BARTLETT and Anna Bowden SMITH

 

December 17 1860 Archibald GRAY and Eliza OLIVER of this parish

 

August 30 1857 George BOYCE of Eling and Mary Ann PALMER spinster of this parish

 

December 13 1857 James OSMAN batchelor and June WARD spinster

 

December 27 1857 William ETHERIDGE batchelor and Ann SHORT spinster

 

February 02 1862 John POTTER batchelor and Catherine KEEFE both of this parish

 

July 23 1862 George EVAMY batchelor and Maria ROOKE spinster

 

February 23 1862 Albert PARNELL batchelor and Elizabeth MARTIN spinster

 

July 17 1862 Willliam CLARK batchelor and Mary WAREHAM spinster both of this parish

 

July 15 1862 James BREWER batchelor and Ann KING spinster both of this parish

 

December 10 1860 William WYETH batchelor and Elizabeth KETCHER

 

November 17 1860 William ROOKE and Sarah KETCHER both of this parish

 

October 30 1860 Davey BRAKER and Ellen DRODGE

 

February 14 1862 Albert PARNELL and Elizabeth MARTIN

 

June 20 1862 Fredederick RICKMAN of Boldre and Harriett HOUSE of this parish

 

August 22 1862 Selvester William SOFFE and Kate SAMBER of this parish

 

October 12 1862 Michael BURFORD and Matilda ACKTEN of this parish

 

October 19 1862 Edward Bundy LOURD and Martha WORKMAN of this parish

 

November 02 1863 James CROSS and Susan COOK

 

August 02 1863 Stephen KIMBER and Mary Jane HOUSE both of this parish

 

August 30 1863 Alfred HERBERT and Kate Rebecca BROMFIELD

 

October 12 1863 James WORT and Laney YOUNGS

 

July 05 1863 William ABRAHAMS and Mary HOUSE

 

November 08 1863 George HILLES and Harriet Matilda BAKER

 

May 01 1864 Henry BURTON and Lucy CARTER

 

May 15 1864 John GATSELL of Portsea and Eliza Ann MARTIN

 

July 03 1864 Samuel BRIGHT of Lyndhurst and Celia RANSOM

 

July 03 1864 William PINK and Frances Jane KERLL

 

August 28 1864 Samuel HOUSE and Martha DUKES both of this parish

 

September 25 1864 James Neale HALETT of this parish and Mary Ann BARGE of Stratton in Dorset

 

November 23 1864 Arthur BURTON and Jane HOUSE

 

November 13 1864 Joseph SHORT and Martha BLACKHOUSE

 

December 18 1864 Henry HOUSE and Elizabeth Jane GRIGGS both of this parish

 

April 09 1865 Charles KEARL and Virtue WAREHAM both of this parish

 

April 23 1865 Richard ROBERTS of St James Southampton and Ann BALLARD of this parish

 

June 25 1865 Charles Henry ALDRIDGE of this parish and Jane SYMONDS parish clewer

 

October 01 1865 John David BARWICK of Lambeth and Sarah Ann OLIVER of this parish

 

November 12 1865 Henry KERLL of this parish and Janet MILLS of Lyndhurst

 

November 19 1865 James HOUSE and Sarah Ann WARD both of this parish

 

December 17 1865 James FOSTER of this parish and Elizabeth HODDER of St Paul’s Southampton

 

 

BROCKENHURST 66M70 PR4 Marriages (1776 – 1812)

 

page 1 no 1 April 19 1776 John GULLIVER and Mary MACY both of this parish by Licence In the presence of Samuel Stevens and Joseph Barns

 

page 1 no 2 December 09 1776 James BAKER of Boldre and Betty YOUNG of this parish by Banns In the presence of Edmund Richman and Joseph Barns

 

page 1 no 3 February 06 1777 Charles TERRY and Ann SMITH both of this parish by Banns In the presence of Edward FARLEN and William Gale

 

page 2 no 2 February 10 1777 William BARTLETT a mariner of this parish and Betty PRINCE of this parish In the presence of Thomas Prince and William Gale

 

page 2 no 3 February 27 1778 Anthony AVERY and Mary SMITH a minor and with the consent of her mother both of this parish by Licence In the presence of Charles Terry and Hannah HARLOCK

 

page 2 no 4 May 10 1778 Richard POST of Beaulieu batchelor and Mary ROW spinster of  this parish by Banns In the presence of Joseph SCOREY and Betty SCORY

 

page 2 no 5 October 16 1778 Thomas AXFORD batchelor and Mary PARNEL spinster both of this parish by Banns In the presence of Mary PROSSETER and Joseph BARNS

 

page 2 no 6 October 20 1778 John SCOREY batchelor and Jane BROWN spinster both of this parish by Banns In the presence of Thomas SMITH and Christian SMITH

 

page 2 no 7 November 10 1778 Michael LINEY batchelor and Elizabeth ROGERS spinster both of this parish by Banns In the presence of William ROGERS and James COLLIS

 

page 3 no 8 January 04 1779 John BICKNEL batchelor of this parish and Betty BEEK spinster of Hordel by Banns In the presence of Joseph JONES and Joseph BARNS

 

page 3 no 9 December 03 1780 Moses MARKMAN and Ann STRICKLAND both of this parish by Banns In the presence of Elizabeth EDWARDS and Joseph BARNS

 

page 3 no 10 January 09 1781 John CARTER batchelor of this parish and Sarah CARTER spinster of Lymington by Licence In the presence of Richard CARTER and Jane FRANKS

 

page 4 no 11 January 22 1781 John FOSTER and Mary JOLLIF both of this parish by Banns In the presence of James COLLIS and Joseph BARNES

 

page 4 no 12 March 05 1781 James DOWNER and Betty LANCASTER both of this parish by Banns In the presence of Sarah FEANDEN and Thomas LANCASTER

 

page 4 no 13 April 16 1781 Phillip HILLYER and Mary BETRIDGE both of this parish by Banns In the presence of Thomas WATTS and Joseph BARNES

 

page 5 no 14 May 17 1781 John LIGHT of Christchurch and Elizabeth YARDLEY of this parish by Banns In the presence of John YARDLEY and Mary RITCHIE

 

page 5 no 15 September 29 1781 Phillip WALTON batchelor of this parish and Elizabeth MORRIS of Lyndhurst by Licence In the presence of Sarah BRONT and Edward TOOMER

 

page 5 no 16 October 16 1781 Mathias PEACH and Ann BEAMONT both of this parish by Banns In the presence of Charles JENNINGS and Joseph BARNES

 

page 6 no 15 July 01 1782 Thomas SALTER and Jane PAYNE both of this parish by Banns In the presence of Joseph BARNES and Joseph BARNES snr

 

page 6 no 16 February 24 1783 William SAMBER of Minster and Keziah GATTERELL of this parish by Banns In the presence of Charles TERRY and Joseph BARNES

 

page 6 no 17 July 09 1783 Henry SHORT of Iwerne Dorset and Mary YOUNG of this parish by Banns In the presence of Joseph SCOREY and Sophia GALE

 

page 6 no 18 July 26 1783 John DRODGE and Martha PARNEL both of this parish by banns In the presence of John LANCASTER and Joseph BARNES

 

no 1 October 12 1783 John GIBBS and Elizabeth SCORY both of this parish by Banns In the presence of Chriscilla POINTER and Joseph BARNES

 

no 2 November 17 1783 Joseph BARNES of Millbrook and Mary JORAN of this parish by Banns In the presence of Sarah BARNES and James BARNES

 

no 3 February 06 1784 William SIMMONDS and Ann MARTEL both of this parish by Banns In the presence of Elizabeth BARNES and Mary BARNES

 

no 4 March 15 1784 John BURFORD and Jane MILLER both of this parish by Banns In the presence of Peter JENVEY and Martha WADE

 

no 5 April 15 1784 James COLLIS of this parish and Jane PRIMMER of Basingstoke by Licence In the presence of Thomas HOLLOWAY Susannah COLLIS and Charles TERRY

 

no 6 April 22 1784 Thomas SMITH of Lymington and Ann BARLING of Romsey by Licence In the presence of John BARLING Aaron BARLING Lucy BARLING John PERRY Fanny BARLING Mary BARLING and Benjamin WICKENDEN

 

no 7 June 28 1784 James OXFORD and Sarah ETHERIDGE both of this parish by Banns In the presence of Rebecca BUCHETT and Joseph BARNES

 

no 8 August 12 1784 William NEWMAN of St George Hanover Square Middlesex and Ruth JONES of Boldre by Licence In the presence of George WADE and Joyce GREEN

 

no 9 October 24 1784 Robert GOSNEY of this parish and Sarah COOPER of All Saint’s Southampton by Banns In the presence of Sophia GALE and Joseph BARNES

 

no 10 December 16 1784 John PERRY of this parish and Mary BARLING of Romsey by Licence In the presence of John MITCHELL Aaron BARLING Lucy BARLING and Stephen WITT

 

no 11 January 10 1785 William JOHNSON of Holywood Southampton and Elizabeth ROW of this parish by Banns In the presence of Jonas WITE and Joseph BARNES

 

no 12 March 29 1787 John WRIGHT and Elizabeth ROW both of this parish by Banns In the presence of Joseph SCOREY and Joseph BARNES

 

no 13 November 10 1787 John DAVIS and Sarah TERRY both of this parish by Banns In the presence of John BUTLER and Edward BUTLER

 

no 14 January 17 1788 James GALE and Rachel TWENTYMAN both of this parish by Licence In the presence of George WADE and Joyce GREEN

 

no 15 April 04 1788 Thomas WEBB of this parish and Sarah WARWICK by Banns In the presence of James COLLIS and Joseph BARNES

 

no 16 May 23 1788 Edward HOSKINS of Southampton and Sarah JONES of this parish by Banns In the presence of Ann McFLWAIN and Joseph BARNES

 

no 17 August 28 1788 Nicholas GREGORY of Beaulieu and Frances HILLIER by Banns In the presence of Mary GREGORY Frances HILLIER and Joseph BARNES

 

no 18 October 09 1788 Stephen GROVE of Sopley and Sarah SAUNDERS of this parish by Licence In the presence of Joseph SCOREY and Joseph BARNES

 

no 19 December 22 1788 Thomas SALTER and Sarah LAWS both of this parish by Banns In the presence of John DAVIS and Joseph BARNES

 

no 20 July 01 1789 James COLLIS and Mary  HINE both of this parish by Licence In the presence of Mary BARNES and Joseph BARNES

 

no 21 October 01 1789 John LEWIS and Sarah PETT both of this parish by Banns In the presence of W READ and Joseph BARNES

 

no 22 October 01 1789 Joseph BROMFIELD of Eling and Elizabeth HUNT of this parish by Banns In the presence Joseph PECKNAM and Joseph BARNES

 

no 23 February 09 1791 William LANCASTER and Betty ANDREWS both of this parish by Banns In the presence of John LANCASTER and Christan MASTERS

 

no 24 blank – crossed through

 

no 25 November 21 1791 Robert BROWN and Sarah HOPKINS both of this parish by Banns In the presence of Charles PURKES and Jeane SWIFT

 

no 26 November 21 1791 Edward BUTLER and Mary DAWKINS both of this parish by Banns In the presence Charles PURKES and Jeane SWIFT

 

no 27 January 17 1792 John DAWKINS and Mary MIST both of this parish by Banns In the presence Nicholas MASTERS and Joseph BARNES

 

no 28 January 31 1792 John GATRIL and Hannah SOAF both of this parish by Banns In the presence of Jonas WHITE and Joseph BARNES

 

no 29 February 29 1792 Joseph EARLY and Sarah BENNETT both of this parish by Banns In the presence of James BARTER and Joseph BARNES

 

no 30 May 21 1792 Thomas PRINCE and Dinah FRAMPTON both of this parish by Banns In the presence Richard ABBOT and Joseph BARNES

 

no 31 May 21 1792 John PARNEL and Rebecca DAVIS both of this parish by Banns In the presence of Richard ABBOT and Joseph BARNES

 

no 32 July 23 1792 James FOSTER and Mary FRAMPTON both of this parish by Banns In the presence of Phillip STOTE and Joseph BARNES

 

no 33 September 11 1792 John GULLIVER of this parish and Leonora YOUNG of Boldre by Banns In the presence of Simon MASTERS and Maria YOUNG

 

no 34 November 12 1792 William BUBB and Hannah BRACKEN both of this parish by Banns In the presence of William PURCHAS and Joseph BARNES

 

no 35 November 15 1792 Charles O’BRIEN and Mary GOSSLING both of this parish by Banns In the presence of John GALE and Susannah GALE

 

no 36 January 14 1793 Philip WOOLDRIDGE and Sarah WHITMARSH both of this parish by Banns In the presence of William HOPGOOD and Joseph BARNES

 

January 29 1793 John WOOLDRIDGE and Ann ROBINS both of this parish by Banns In the presence of Philip WOOLDRIDGE and Mary WOOLDRIDGE

 

April 10 1793 William WORTHY and Betty DAWKINS both of this parish by Banns In the presence of Richard FOSTER and Joseph BARNES

 

May 12 1793 William PEARCE and Elizabeth PLOWMAN both of this parish In the presence of John BUTLER and William PEARCE

 

July 29 1793 Joseph WATERMAN of Milford and Maria POINTER of this parish by Banns In the presence of Joseph SCOREY and Mary POINTER

 

July 29 1793 John SCOTT and Mary POINTER both of this parish by Banns In the presence of William RANSOM and Martha JENVEY

 

November 11 1793 Robert PALMER and Jane FRAMPTON both of this parish by Banns In the presence of Samuel CASE and Richard ABBOTT

 

January 23 1794 Daniel COLLIS and Betty ATRILL both of this parish by Banns In the presence of Sarah GOSNEY and Joseph BARNES

 

September 08 1794 Simon MASTERS and Susannah BUTTON both of this parish by Banns In the presence of Mary PLASKET and James BARNES

 

September 08 1794 John FOSTER and Sarah DRODGE both of this parish by Banns In the presence of Richard FOSTER and James BARNES

 

October 20 1794 Thomas POPE and Hannah STREET both of this parish by  Banns In the presence of Simon MASTERS and James BARNES

 

June 06 1795 John TAPLIN of Boldre batchelor and Anna FOOT spinster of this parish by Licence In the presence of John FOOT and Joseph BARNES

 

June 20 1796 Edward BUTLER and Hannah POPE both of this parish by banns In the presence of John BUTLER and James BARNES

 

August 14 1796 John LANCASTER of this parish and Maria PRESTON by Banns In the presence of Samuel COLLINS and John SAUNDERS

 

March 31 1797 Samuel WALLIS batchelor and Ann LAUNDER spinster both of this parish by Licence In the presence of Mary WADE and James BARNES

 

April 04 1797 William COAL batchelor and Sarah BAKER spinster both of this parish by Banns In the presence of Elizabeth BAKER and Thomas YOUNG

 

July 26 1797 Oucas RANCE batchelor and Mary WADE spinster both of this parish In the presence of James BARNES

 

September 06 1797 James BARNES batchelor and Mary PLASKET spinster both of this parish by Licence In the presence of Catherine REWELL Mary BARNES and Ralph ROGERS

 

September 27 1797 John BUCKNER widower and Joyce PURCHASE widow both of this parish by banns In the presence of Jane BULLS and James BARNES

 

November 02 1797 John PURKES batchelor and Jane AUDREAR spinster both of this parish by banns In the presence of Elizabeth PARKIS and James BARNES

 

November 08 1797 Henry THORNE batchelor and Hannah COLES spinster both of this parish by banns In the presence of Mary GATES and John EARELEY

 

February 06 1798 James DIBLE widower and Mary BRAMBLE spinster both of this parish by banns In the presence of James BARNES

 

March 14 1798 William BRATSHALL a private in the Lancashire Volunteers residing in Portsea and Sarah DAVIES of this parish by Licence In the presence of Richard FOSTER and James BARNES

 

May 02 1799 John TATCHELL and Sarah SCOREY both of this parish by banns In the presence of Luke LIDUARD and Ann DAVIE

 

October 31 1799 James DAWKINS and Elizabeth BAKER both of this parish by banns In the presence of Thomas YOUNG and Sarah BOD

 

April 15 1800 William JENVY and Sarah PERKINS both of this parish by banns In the presence of Martha JENVEY and John PURKINS

 

June 16 1800 Frederick SNELL a mariner and Mary PRESTON of this parish by banns In the presence of John TARGET John LANCASTER and Deborah TARGET

 

October 02 1800 Thomas PEARCE and Rebecca DROVER both of this parish by banns In the presence of William PEARCE and Mary PEARCE

 

October 09 1800 John DAY of St Paul Bristol and Ann CASE of this parish by banns In the presence of Sarah WHITMARSH Samuel CASE and Hannah CASE

 

November 11 1800 George FOOT batchelor and Sarah SCOREY both of this parish by banns In the presence of Elizabeth SCOREY and John SCOREY

 

December 15 1800 William FOSTER of Dibden and Amelia FRAMPTON of this parish by banns In the presence of Hannah FRAMPTON and Daniel BROOKES

 

December 18 1800 William DRODGE and Mary DAVIES both of this parish by banns In the presence of Margaret FOSTER and James BARNES

 

May 27 1801 James BARNES widower and Martha JENVEY spinster both of this parish by Licence In the presence of Francis BARNES Sarah Green JENVEY Mary BARNES William JENVEY and Ralph ROGERS

 

October 04 1801 Joseph ALDRIDGE of Hordle and Betty PEARCE of this parish by banns In the presence of Anna ALDRIDGE and John WRIGHT

 

December 04 1801 William PIKE widower of Milford and Mary TERRY widow of this parish by Licence In the presence of Frances SHORT Mary ELEVY

A ALDRIDGE and Joshua SHORT

 

September 26 1802 John PARSONS and Margaret JENKINS both of this parish by banns In the presence of Sarah GOSNEY and James BARNES

 

December 14 1802 Stephen ROOK and Mary TERRY both of this parish by banns In the presence of Mary ROOK Ann HORLOCK and Thomas HORLOCK

 

January 05 1803 George HOUSE batchelor and Jane BURFORD widow both of this parish by banns In the presence of Mary BUTLER and John BUTLER

 

February 07 1803 James HOOKEY of Lymington and Betty BARTLETT of this parish by banns In the presence of Sarah HANING and John BUTLER

 

February 14 1803 Edward HOUSE and Ann DAVIS both of this parish by banns In the presence of William SAFFERY and Margaret DAVIS

 

September 13 1803 Stephen CHANDLER batchelor and Elizabeth TARVER spinster both of this parish by Licence In the presence of Sarah RIGDEN and James RIGDEN

 

December 10 1803 Thomas BAKER and Sarah PARNELL both of this parish by banns In the presence of Elizabeth DAWKINS and Robert GOSNEY

 

February 14 1804 William SWATERIDGE of Lymington batchelor and Phoebe Mede TURNER spinster of this parish by Licence In the presence of Mary Ann JOHNSON and John SWATRIDGE

 

March 27 1804 John CHEATER widower of Baldre and Elizabeth WORTHY spinster of this parish by Licence In the presence of Mary MAY and John WHEELER

 

June 11 1804 Henry LEWIS of Lymington and Mary DIBLE of this parish by banns In the presence of Charnall HUMBY and Hannah HUMBY

 

July 24 1804 Moses RICHARDS and Hannah FRAMPTON both of this parish by banns In the presence of Sarah DAWKINS Samuel BARNES and Elizabeth ETHERIDGE

 

March 12 1805 James ROOK and Mary HOUSE both of this parish by banns In the presence of Mary ROOKE and Jeremiah HOUSE

 

April 16 1805 William BROAD and Sarah COLLINS both of this parish by banns In the presence of James BUCKLE and Mary COLLINS

 

January 13 1806 William SMITH and Jane BULLOCK both of this parish by banns In the presence of Richard BULLOCK Jane SMITH and James BARNES

 

April 28 1806 William HOBBS and Sarah BUTCHER both of this parish by banns In the presence of Mary GORNEY and William FREAKE

 

September 18 1806 John LANCASTER and Sarah KEYNES both of this parish by banns In the presence of John BUTLER and Mary BUTLER

 

October 16 1806 Richard BASSANT of Eling and Sarah SAMBER of this parish by banns In the presence of George FORBES and Mary FOSTER

 

November 05 1806 James BURTON and Elizabeth HATCH both of this parish by banns In the presence of Stephen CHANDLER and Elizabeth BURTON

 

December 14 1806 Thomas MARCHANT and Jane BROMFIELD both of this parish by banns In the presence of Joseph EARLEY and Sarah EARLEY

 

April 06 1807 George SPURLOCK batchelor and Elizabeth SCOREY spinster both of this parish by Licence In the presence of Sophia COLLIS and George COLLIS

 

May 12 1807 John LYNNEY and Martha HARRIS both of this parish by banns In the presence of Thomas LINNEY and Ann LINNEY  

 

July 14 1807 John DUKES and Louisa ALLEN both of this parish by banns In the presence of Thomas LINNEY and Ann LINNEY

 

July 23 1807 Thomas WHITE and Sarah BRISCOW both of this parish by banns In the presence of Sarah FINCH and James BARNES

 

October 05 1807 James WHITMARSH and Elizabeth PERRY both of this parish by banns In the presence of Sarah HENBEST and James WHITMARSH

 

November 19 1807 Daniel BROOKS and Rebecca HEAD both of this parish by banns In the presence of James BROOKS and Sarah HOUSE

 

October 03 1808 William WEAKLEY and Mary BAKER both of this parish by banns In the presence of James BAKER and Maria BAKER

 

October 15 1808 George BURFORD and Mary LANCASTER both of this parish by banns In the presence of William BURFORD and Sarah LANCASTER

 

May 25 1809 Joseph SHORT and Sarah ETHERIDGE both of this parish by banns In the presence of Joseph SHORT and Frances SHORT

 

November 01 1809 Richard CARTER and Jane HAYDEN both of this parish by banns In the presence of W BARNES and Hannah WHITE

 

November 08 1810 John DAVIS of Lyndhurst and Frances BURFORD of this parish by banns In the presence of William BAILEY and May Ann HALL

 

January 21 1811 Yates PARKER and Elizabeth GIBBS both of this parish by banns In the presence of Robert GOEAR and Ann BUTLER

 

February 21 1811 Mathias SPENCER and Maria BROWN both of this parish by banns In the presence of Thomas LINNEY and Mary ROOKE

 

February 25 1811 William GORICKE of Lymington and Doris BARNES of Lymington by banns In the presence of ? and Elizabeth LINDZY

 

May 21 1811 Thomas GRIMES of New Church Isle of Wight and Mary GEORGE of this parish by Licence In the presence of Josiah GEORGE junior and Edward HAYWARD

 

August 08 1812 Joseph REGENT of Lymington and Jane HOUSE of this parish by banns In the presence of Louisa ? and Susan REGENT