Parish Registers & Other Records

Copyright © 2006 Joy Waters    Contact Joy on    joy2811uk at yahoo.co.uk - substitute @ for at
All Rights Reserved

BAPTISMS
CHILBOLTON

55M70 / PR1

Chilbolton Christenings 1699-1726

 

 

December 13 1699  Edward son of John BURGESS

 

March 14 1699  Thomas son of John DURNFORD

 

December 10 1700  Richard son of Anthony MANSBRIDGE

 

December 12 1700  Jane dau of John WILLIS

 

December 15? 1700  Elizabeth dau of Rich GATCOMB

 

February 27 1700  Elizabeth dau of Stephen PRANGNELLS

 

April 21 1701  John & Thomas sons of John BURGESS  Twins

 

May 8 1701  Catherine dau of Ralph MILLER

 

May 25 1701  John son of John WAKE

 

June 11 1701  John son of John MACHIN

 

July 31 1701  William son of Robert POOR  Born after his fatherís death about 8 months

 

December 31 1701  Jane dau of Robert ANTHONY

 

March 10 1702  William son of Anthony MANSBRIDGE

 

November 5 1702  Elizabeth dau of Francis WHITE

 

November 7 1702  Martha dau of Richard GADCUM

 

October 6 1702  Elizabeth dau of John POWELL

 

November 27 1702  Martha dau of Thomas LEACH

 

December 3 1702  Robert son of Thomas NASH

 

December 29 1702  Mary dau of Thomas PHILPOT

 

January 8 1702  John ye son of John REEVES & Jane his supposed wife

 

March 10 1702  Richard son of John BURGESS

 

June 8 1703  Mary dau of Richard RAMSBURY

 

August 8 1703  Alice dau of John WILLIS

 

August 15 1703  Richard son of Edward UBSDELL

 

October 1 1703  Mary dau of Edward WILLIAM

 

October 5 1703  Thomas son of Anthony MANSBRIDGE

 

October 7 1703  Richard son of John MARTYN

 

October 21 1703  Thomas son of Stephen PRANGNELL

 

December 8 1703  Mary dau of Robert SPENCER

 

January 7 1703/4  Richard son of John HUTCHINS

 

January 12 1703/4  Thomas son of Thomas PHILPOT

 

January 13 1703/4  Thomas son of Thomas NASH

 

September 21 1704  Sarah daughter of Anthony MANSBRIDGE

 

October 18 1704  Mary dau of Anthony MANSBRIDGE

 

November 8 1704  Catherine dau of Edward OBSTELL

 

January 25 1704  Ann dau of Richard GADCOME

 

January 12 1704  William son of John BURGESS

 

February? 6 1704  Francis son of Francis WHITE

 

March 4 1704  Eliz. dau of Edward WILLIAM

 

March 2 1704  John ANTHONY son of Robert ANTHONY

 

June 21 1705  Mary dau of John POWELL

 

July 19 1705  Eliz. dau of Richard RAMSBURY

 

July 26 1705  Thomas son of John MARTIN

 

October 3 1705  Mary dau of Edward YOUNG

 

November 8 1705  John son of Thomas PURFEER

 

January 17 1705/6  John son of Thomas NAISH

 

July 11 1706  John son of Robert SPENCER

 

November 1 1706/7  Eliz daughter of Rich FULKER

 

November 2 1706/7  Rich son of Thos PURFIER

 

November 7 1706/7  Alice daughter of Edw UPSDALE

 

November 12 1706/7  Edw son of Edw WILLIAMS

 

January 1 1706/7  Rich son of Rich HORN

 

February 12 1706/7  Martha daughter of John HUTCHINS

 

July 20 1707  Mary daughter of John WILLIS

 

September 11 1707  Ann YOUNG daughter of Edw YOUNG

 

October 9 1707  Sarah daughter of John PORSELL

 

November 24 1707  Mary daughter of Robert PETERS

 

March ?2? 1708  Dorothy daughter of Edw UPSDALE

 

June 12 1708  John son of Thos LEACH

 

June 24 1708  Will son of Thos NAISH

 

September 21 1708  Rich son of John MARTIN

 

October 3 1708  Ann daughter of Francis WHITE

 

January 1 1708/9  Catherine daughter of John DOWLING

 

February 24 1708/9  Eliz daughter of John BURGES

 

June  ?? 1708/9  Eliza daughter of Robert ANTHONY

 

April 3 1709  Catherine daughter of John HUTCHINS

 

November 1 1709  Thos son of Richard TYLER

 

January 29 1709/10  Ann daughter of John PURSELL

 

February 21 1709/10  Robt son of Rich RANSBURY

 

March 17 1709/10  John son of Robt PETER

 

March 8 1709/10  Mary daughter of Rich HORN

 

???  ??  1710  Jone? LEACH (LARCH?) daughter of Richard

 

June 29 1710  John son of John DOYLE

 

September 22 1710  Mary daughter of James REVES

 

November 15 1710  Martha daughter of Tho PRAGNAL

 

February 15 1710  Hanah daughter of Rich GADCOMB

 

April 5? 1711  Mary daughter of John & Martha

 

July 16 1711  ????? son of John BURGIS & Joan his wife

 

July 19 1711  Eliz daughter of Christopher CHAPLIN & Eliz his wife

 

October 16 1711  Eliz daughter of William TREDGOLD & Eliz his wife

 

October 21 1711  Thos the son of John RUTTER & Sarah his wife

 

October 26 1711  Thos the son of Tho WHITE & Eliz his wife

 

October 30 1711  Mary the daughter of Benjamin Calm CLARK and Judith his wife

 

Dec 12 1711  Robert the son of Tho? KINGS? & Eliz his wife

 

March 23 1711/12  Richard the son of Richard RAMSBERY & Eliz his wife

 

May 6 1712  Ann the daughter of Abraham HATCHET & Patience his wife

 

November 11 1712  Robert the son of Robert PITTER & Margery his wife

 

March 24 1712  Richard the son of John RUTTER & Eliz his wife

 

May 10 1713  William the son of William & Elizabeth TREDGOLD

 

May 10 1713  Ann & Martha  twin daughters of Christopher CHAPLIN & Eliz his wife

 

May 10 1713  ????? the son of Tho LEACH & Mercila? his wife

 

June 21 1713  Jane daughter of Edward UPSDEAL and ??? his wife

 

July 7 1713  Mary the daughter of John LINNY & Mary his wife

 

July 21 1713  Mary the daughter of ???? SUTTON?? & Mary his wife

 

July 30 1713  Jane the daughter of Tho PRAGNALL

 

November 29 1713  Ann the daughter of Benjamin Calm CLARK & Judi his wife

 

December 18 1713  Richard the son of Richard? FULKER? & Katherine his wife

 

January 11 1713  William the son of John STUTCHFIELD

 

February 9 1713  Robert the son of Robert RAMSBURY & Eliz his wife

 

July 15 1714  John son of Francis WHITE & Elizabeth his wife

 

August 15 1714  George the son of Tho LEACH & Drusilla? his wife

 

November 30 1714  Mary daughter of Tho NASH & Eliz his wife

 

March 9 1714  John son of Will TREDGOLD & Eliz his wife

 

March 12 1714  George the son of John RUTTER & Eliz his wife

 

March 21 1714  Charles the son of Benj Calm CLARK & Judith his wife

 

March 22 1714  Elizabeth daughter of George SUTTON jun & Mary his wife

 

March 29 1714  Elizabeth the daughter of Robert PITTER? & Margery his wife

 

April 26 1715  John son of John COOPER & Katherine his wife

 

November 4 1715  William son of Thomas PURFER

 

November 9 1715  Veretey the daughter of Richard FULLER

 

October 7 1716  Mary daughter of Robart TALMADGE

 

November 15 1716  Martha daughter of Robart PEELER

 

February 7 1716  Elizabeth daughter of John COOPER

 

March 3 1716  George son of George SUTTON

 

May 16? 1717?  Mary daughter of William TREADGOLD

 

September 18 1717  Jane daughter of Christopher CHAPLON

 

October 17 1717  Joseph & Martha the son & daughter of John DOWLON

 

October 31 1717  Ann daughter of Thomas PURFER

 

November 10? 1717  Frances daughter of James HERON

 

November 16 1717  Cathrine the daughter of Richard FULCKER

 

February 11 1717  William MARTEN son of John

 

April 28 1718  John LINNY son of John

 

September 11 1718  Sara the daughter of Edward PICKERNELL

 

September 12 1718  Mary daughter of Joseph HOMES

 

February 3 1718  William son of Robart PEETTERS

 

May 12 1719  William son of John COOPER

 

August 5 1719  Rose daughter of Robert & Rose ANTHONY

 

October 21 1719  Ann daughter of William & Elizabeth TREDGOLD

 

November 10 1719  Ann daughter of George & Mary SUTTON

 

November 12 1719  Richard son of Thomas & Mary PURFER

 

December 21 1719  Edward son of Edward & Martha COX

 

December 31 1719  Mary daughter of Joseph & Christian LETFORD

 

February 20 1719  Robert son of Robert & Lucy TALMAGE was baptised privately

 

March 20 1719  Richard bastard child of Mary CHAPLAIN

 

March 22 1719  Moses son of John RUTTER

 

May 12 1720  Hannah daughter of Christopher CHAPLAIN

 

April 26 1721  Isaac son of John & Katherine COOPER

 

June 13 1721  Martha the daughter of Richard FULKER

 

July 18 1721  Mary the daughter of Robt ANTHONY & Rose

 

July 21 1721  Charles son of John LINNY & Mary his wife

 

September 20 1721  John son of Joseph & Patience PAYNE

 

October 22 1721  John son of Edward & Margaret PICKERNELL baptised privately

 

November 16 1721  Elizabeth daughter of John & Sarah RUTTER

 

November 27 1721  Thomas son of Robert PITTER & Margery his wife baptised privately

 

November 30 1721  Jane daughter of Joseph HOLMES & Jane his wife

 

January 6 1721  Thomas son of Joseph LETFORD was privately baptised

 

January 8 1721  John son of Robt TALMAGE

 

January 21 1721  Mary daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth ALDRICH  Sojourners

 

February 18 1721  John the natural son of Mary SUTTON

 

May 3 1722  Mary daughter of John & Mary LEWIS

 

June 25 1722  Richard the natural son of Mary SIMONS

 

September 20 1722  Jane daughter of William & Elizabeth TREDGOLD

 

December 18 1722  Mary daughter of Edward PICKERNELL

 

February 7 1722/23  Mary daughter of John POWELL jun & Mary his wife

 

March 15 1723  Annabella daughter of the Hon William POWLETT Esq & Lady Ann his wife

 

April 4 1723  Martha daughter of George SUTTON & Mary his wife

 

May 7 1723  Joseph son of Joseph & Patience PAYNE

 

June 5 1723  Elizabeth daughter of Joseph LETFORD

 

June 6 1723  Mary daughter of John STANBROOKE & Mary his wife

 

June 13 1723  Mary daughter of John COOPER & Catherine his wife

 

June 18 1723  Joseph son of Joseph HOLMES

 

October 24 1723  Elizabeth LINNY daughter of John LINNY

 

October 30 1723  Thomas son of Thomas MOORE

 

November 19 1723  Elizabeth daughter of Robt & Rose ANTHONY

 

December 5 1723  Elizabeth daughter of John & Mary LEWIS

 

January 23 1723  Elizabeth daughter of Thomas PURVER

 

February 13 1723  John son of John & Mary TREDGOLD

 

February 26 1723  John son of John RUTTER privately baptised

 

July 14 1724  Martha daughter of John & Mary LINNY

 

August 28 1724  Martha daughter of William & Elizabeth TREDGOLD

 

March 25 1725  Martha daughter of Robert TALMAGE

 

27 April 1725  Christian daughter of John & Mary LEWIS

 

13 June 1725  John son of John & Mary STANBROOK

 

8 July 1725  Elizabeth the daughter of Joseph & Patience PAINE

 

27 July 1725  Jane dau of Robert & Rose ANTHONY

 

July 29 1725  Thomas the son of George & Mary SUTTON

 

October 12 1725  John son of John & Mary POWELL

 

November 2 1725  Thomas son of John & Kathryn COOPER

 

November 18 1725  Mary daughter of John & Mary TREDGOLD

 

June 14 1726  Elizabeth daughter of John & Mary STANBROOK

 

October 14 1723  Elizabeth the daughter of Robert PITTER

 

September 16? 1726  William son of Joseph & Patience PAINE????

 

September? 26? 1726  Anne the daughter of ???? LETFORD

 

??? 8? 1726  Robert the son of Edward PINKERNELL

 

October 22 1726  Sarah the daughter of  George? SUTTON & Mary his wife

 

October 27 1726  Thomas the son of Stephen G???

 

December ? 1726  Thomas the son of John LEWIS

 

February 21 1726  Richard the son of Richard GADCOMBE

 

May 1? 1726  Thomas the son of John & Mary LINNY

 

September 6 1727  Robert the son of Robert & Rose ANTHONY

 

December 12 1727  Elizabeth the daughter of John POWELL jun and Mary his wife

 

January 18 1727  Mary the daughter of Joseph and Patience PAINE was baptised privately

 

April 22 1728  Elizabeth daughter of John RUTTER? and Joan his wife

 

May 2 1728  Anne the daughter of John & Catherine COOPER

 

June 10 1728  Mary the daughter of Thomas & Mary POWELL

 

December 5 1728  Susannah the daughter of John & Mary STANBROOK

 

December 6 1728  Anne the daughter of John & Mary TREDGOLD

 

June 19 1729  Robert the son of Stephen & Mary ?????E

 

January 26 1729/30  George the son of George MORE & Anne his wife

 

June 19 1729  Mary the daughter of Edward BURGESS

 

August 10 1729  John the son of John DORE & Jane his wife

 

August 24 1729  Joseph the son of John LEWIS & Mary his wife

 

September 23 1729  Richard the son of Richard & Mary WHITEAR

 

September 30 1729  George the son of George & Elizabeth YATES

 

October 14 1729  Richard the son of Richard & Alice ANNELL was privately baptised

 

November 30 1729  John the son of Richard HUTCHENS & Anne his wife

 

December 4 1729  Thomas the son of Joseph & Patience PAINE

 

November 9 1729  William the son of the Honourable William POWLETT & the Lady Annabella his wife, was born and baptised December 6 1729

 

December 9 1729  Job the son of John POWELL jun and Mary his wife

 

December 18 1729  Thomas the son of Thomas DYDIUMS & Sarah his wife

 

January 6 1729/30  William the son of Richard GADCOMBE

 

April 11 1730  Isaac the son of John & Katherine COOPER

 

April 21 1730  Richard the son of Robert & Rose ANTHONY

 

July 20 1730  Jonathan the son of John & Mary STANBROOK was privately baptised 

 

October 1 1730  William the son of Richard ANNELL & Alice his wife

 

October 1 1730  Elizabeth the daughter of Thomas POWELL & Mary his wife

 

November 27 1730  Joseph the son of Joseph LETFORD

 

January 8? 1730/31  John the son of Thomas DYDIUMS & Sarah his wife

 

January 11 1730/31  Richard the son of Richard HUTCHENS & Anne his wife was privately baptised 

 

August 13 1731 James the son of Richard BUNCH was privately baptised

 

December 21 1731  Aaron the son of John STANBROOK & Mary his wife

 

January 12 1731/32  Annie? the daughter of Joseph & Patience PAIN

 

January 13 1731/32  Mary the daughter of Richard & Mary WHITEAR was baptised privately

 

April 25 1732  John the son of Richard GADCOMBE

 

May 11 1732  Sarah the daughter of Thomas & Mary SORBELL

 

May 18 1732  Anne the daughter of John & Mary POWELL

 

July 30 1732  Mary the daughter of Stephen GLUE and Mary his wife

 

August 6 1732  Anne the daughter of Richard HUTCHENCE & Anne his wife

 

August 12 1732  John the son of Robert & Rose ANTHONY

 

February 9 1732/3  Thomas the son of Thomas & Sarah DYDUMS

 

February 15 1732/3  Sarah the Daughter of John & Sarah CUMMINS

 

May 9 1733  Michael the son of John COOPER & Catherine his wife

 

May 10 1733  Jane the daughter of Joseph LETFORD

 

July 26 1733  Thomas the son of Thomas SEWELL

 

August 1? 1733  Betty the daughter of Edward THORNTON

 

March 13 1733/4  William the Son of Richard HUTCHENS & Anne his wife

 

April 16 1734  Sarah  daughter of John STABROOK & Mary his wife

 

April 21 1734  Mary daughter of Richard ANNEL

 

October 8 1734  Mary the daughter of Charles & Anne TALMAGE was privately baptised

 

October 22 1734  John the son of Edward BURGESS

 

October 31 1734  Sary the daughter of John & Mary POWELL

 

January 30 1734/5  Edy the daughter of John & Catherine COOPER

 

February 11 1734/5  Robert the son of Joseph PAIN & Patience his Wife

 

March 2 1734/5  Mary the daughter of John CUMMING & Sarah his wife

 

April 3? 1735  Mary the daughter of John COLE & Mary his wife

April 5? 1735  John the son of Stephen GLUE & Mary his wife

 

August 7 1735  Susannah the daughter of John STANBROOK & Mary his wife

 

August 10 1735  Thomas the son of Robert CROOK & Mary his wife

 

October 1 1735  Charles the son of Charles TALMAGE & Mary his wife

 

November 16 1735  Thomas the son of Thomas MARTIN & Jane his wife

 

December 11 1735  John the son of Thomas POWELL & Mary his wife

 

February 12 1735/6  Mary the daughter of Thomas SMITH & Sarah his wife

 

March 21 1735/6  Charles the son of Richard HUTCHENCE & Anne his wife

 

April 22 1736  Joseph the son of Joseph LETFORD

 

April 28 1736  Sarah the daughter of Thomas DYDUMS & Sarah his wife

 

June 17 1736  William the son of Robert & Rose ANTHONY

 

July 23 1736  William the son of Mary LINNY

 

August 1 1736  Sarah the daughter of Richard & Mary ANNEL

 

November 18 1736  Anne the daughter of Thomas MARTIN & Jane his wife

 

January 19 1736/7  John the son of John COLE & Mary his wife 

 

February 2 1736/7  Patience the daughter of John POWELL & Mary his wife

 

March 7 1736/7  Elizabeth the daughter of Robert & Mary CROOK

 

June 25 1737  Moses the son of John STANBROOK and Mary his wife

 

June 30 1737  Betty the daughter of Joseph & Patience PAIN

 

July 13 1737  Anne the daughter of Edward & Elizabeth THORNTON

 

January 3 1737/8  John the son of John CUMMINS

 

March 16 1737/8  Robert the son of Thomas POWELL alias DUNFORD and Mary his wife

 

July 16 1738  John the son of Thomas SMITH & Sarah his wife

 

July 25 1738  Jane the daughter of Thomas TYLER

 

???  ??  ????  Mary the daughter of John CUMMINS & Sarah his wife was baptised

 

August 18 1738  Stephen the son of Stephen PRANGNEL

 

September 15 1738  John the son of Thomas MARTIN & Jane his wife

 

December 28 1738  William the son of Robert CR???? & Mary his wife

 

January 7 1738/9 Robert the son of John PHILLIPS & Mary his wife

 

March 14 1738/9  John the son of William & Mary TAYLOR

 

May 3 1739  Edward the son of Edward BURGESS and Jane his wife

 

July 8 1739  Mary the daughter of David VINCENT & Margaret his wife

 

September 10 1739  Hannah the daughter of Joseph LETFORD

 

October 4 1739  Dinah the daughter of John & Mary POWELL

 

November 8 1739  Edward the son of Edward DAVY alias GRONNDSEL

 

December 4 1739  William the son of John STANBROOK & Mary his wife

 

January 1 1739/40  Richard the son of Richard & Mary ANNEL

 

February 15 1739/40  Martha the daughter of Stephen PRANGNEL

 

February 24 1739/40  Mary the bastard child of Elizabeth COX

 

March 27 1740  Sarah the daughter of Thomas VALARSH??

 

May? 4? 1740  Elizabeth the daughter of Stephen GLUE

 

May 6 1740  Jane the daughter of Joseph & Patience PAIN

 

June 12 1740  Betty the daughter of Thomas DYDUMS & Sarah his wife

 

July 6 1740  William the son of Thomas & Jane MARTIN was privately baptised

 

September 13 1740  Edward the son of Edward THORNTON & Elizabeth his wife

 

December 11 1740  Mary the daughter of Thomas TYLER

 

January 18 1740/41  Richard the son of Robert & Mary CROOK

 

February 22 1740/41  Mary the daughter of John & Mary PHILIPS

 

March 10 1740/41  Anne the daughter of Peter & Mary GOATER

 

November 27 1741  Thomas the son of Stephen PRANGNELL

 

December 21 1741  Lucy daughter of John & Mary PRANGELL? was privately baptised and brought into church Dec 21

 

January 8 1741/2  Abraham the son of Thomas CLARKE was baptised privately

 

May 19 1742  James the son of James PERRY? was privately baptised

 

May 26 1742  Anne the daughter of William PORE?

 

July 4 1742  Betty the daughter of David VINCENT & Catharine his wife

 

January 8 1742/3  William the son of William & Anne NOYES

 

March 29 1743  Mary the daughter of Peter GOATER & Mary his wife

 

May 12 1743  Mary the daughter of Stephen YOUNG & Mary his wife

 

June 11 1743  Joseph & Benjamin the sons of John PHILIPS & Mary his wife were privately baptised

 

July 19 1743  William the son of Thomas MARLIN & Jane his wife

 

July 28? 1743  Elizabeth the daughter of John SMOAKER & Elizabeth his wife

 

September 11 1743  Hannah the daughter of Matthew & Martha PRITCHARD

 

December 13 1743  John the son of Stephen PRANGNELL

 

December 28 1743  Margaret the daughter of Robert BAKER & Elizabeth his wife

 

February 19 1743  John the son of William & Mary S??D?? who say they were of the Parish of Preston in Somerset

 

March 21 1743/4  Thomas the son of ??? TYLER

 

May 15 1744  John the son of Richard & Jane DOWLING

 

May 22 1744  John the son of Charles TALMAGE

 

June 28 1744  Margaret the daughter of David & Margaret VINCE

 

August 12 1744  Sarah daughter of Stephen GLUE

 

October 17 1744  Jane the daughter of John & Jane CARY

 

October 20 1744  James the son of Richard & Mary ANNEL

 

October 25 1744  John the son of Stephen & Mary YOUNG

 

October 25 1744  Robert the son of Thomas & Jane MARTIN

 

February 17 1744/5  Simon the son of William & Mary DORE

 

March 18 1745  Elizabeth the daughter of John & Elizabeth KEMP was privately baptised

 

September 6 1745  Thomas the son of Thomas & Mary PRANGNEL

 

September 19 1745  John the son of John & Elizabeth SMOKER

 

September 19 1745  Jacob the son of John & Mary POWELL

 

October 22 1745  Samuel the son of John & Mary PHILLIPS

 

March 20 1746  Robert the son of Robert & Elizabeth BAKER

 

March 21? 1746  Thomas the son of William & Mary TAYLOR was privately baptised  Admitted into the congregation  May 19

 

April 13 1746  Jane the daughter of Richard & Jane DOWLING

 

June 24 1746  Mary the daughter of Stephen PRANGNELL & his wife

 

July 15 1746  Elizabeth the daughter of Joseph LAMBOURN & Sarah his wife

 

July 22 1746  Jane the daughter of Stephen GLUE

 

September 24 1746  David VINCE the son of David & Margaret VINCE was privately baptised 

 

October 9 1746  Mary the daughter of John & Jane CARY

 

April 5 1747  Kezia the daughter of William & Mary DORE

 

April 21 1747  Hannah the daughter of Stephen & Mary YOUNG

 

October 28 1747  Sarah the daughter of David & Margaret VINCE

 

February 2 1747  Mary the daughter of Joseph LAMBOURN & Sarah his wife

 

February 9 1747  John the son of John KEMP & Elizabeth his wife

 

February 20 1747  Moses the son of Richard & Jane DOWLING was privately baptised

 

March 7 1747/8  John the son of Thomas PRAGNELL & Mary his wife was privately baptised

 

September 22 1748  Mary the daughter of Robert & Elizabeth BAKER

 

September 30 1748  William the son of John & Elizabeth SMOKER

 

October 6 1748  John the son of William & Anne NOYES

 

December 4 1748  Betty the daughter of Samuel & Martha IRELAND

 

February 19? 1748  Francis the son of Dorothy FULKER was baptised

 

March 28 1749  Elizabeth the daughter of James & Mary NOYES

 

May 4 1749  Peter the son of Stephen PRANGNELL

 

May 18 1749  John the son of John & Jane CARY

 

July 11 1749  James the son of Thomas & Mary PRANGNEL

 

July 13 1749  Anne the daughter of Nicholas & Sarah SMITH

 

January 25 1749  Jane the daughter of Thomas & Jane MARTIN

 

March 18 1750?  Elizabeth the daughter of Peter & Mary GOTHER

 

July 1 1750  Anne HAMILTON the daughter of Elizabeth SKEATE

 

December 6 1750  Michael & Samuel the sons of Samuel IRELAND were privately baptised  Admitted into the church December 26

 

December 18 1750  Richard the son of Richard & Jane DOWLING

 

June 23 1751  John the son of Robert & Hannah CROOK

 

July 29 1751  Jane the daughter of Robert & Elizabeth BAKER

 

August 27 1751  Mary the daughter of John KEMP & Elizabeth his wife

 

February 18 1752  Martha the daughter of Thomas & Jane MARTIN

 

March 8 1752  William the son of John & Jane CASEY

 

March 31 1752  Charity the daughter of Joseph & Sarah LAMBOURNE

 

April 9 1752  Peter the son of Peter & Mary GOTHER

 

May 12 1752  Anne the daughter of William & Anne NOYES

 

August 4 1752  Thomas the son of Thomas & Elizabeth LAMBOURNE

 

January 17 1753  Mary the daughter of Stephen & Mary YOUNG was baptised privately  Admitted into the Congregation Feb 13

 

January 21 1753  Mary & Martha the daughters of Samuel & Martha IRELAND

 

February 2 1753  John the son of John HARFIELD

 

February 16 1753  Peter the son of John & Elizabeth PIKE of Leckford

 

March 9 1753  Mary the daughter of William & Anne HULL was privately baptised

 

March 11 1753  Edward the son of Edward AVIS was baptised

 

May 4 1753  John the son of David & Margaret VINCE was privately baptised

 

January 5 1754  Thomas Henry the son of the Reverend Mr Robert LOWTH Arch Deacon of Winton

 

January 25 1754  Thomas the son of Robert & Hannah CROOK

 

February 2 1754  William the son of Richard GADCOMBE jun was baptised

 

April 15 1754  Martha the daughter of Robert & Elizabeth BAKER

 

June 24 1754  John the son of Thomas & Elizabeth LAMBOURNE

 

July 10 1754  Martha the daughter of Edward & Martha PEARSON was privately baptised

 

September 1 1754  Mary the daughter of John SMOKER

 

Feb 23 1755  John the son of Thomas HELLIER

 

April 20 1755  Mary the daughter of Robert & Hannah CROOK

 

May 23 1755  John the son of John & Elizabeth KEMP

 

June 29 1755  David the son of David & Margaret VINCE

 

August 10 1755  William the son of William & Anne HULL

 

November 15 1755  Joseph the son of Joseph & Anne SANDUM

 

December 14 1755  Richard the son of John & Jane LINNY

 

July 7 1756  William son of Edward & Martha PEARSON

 

August 12 1756  Stephen the son of Stephen & Mary YOUNG

 

December 9 1756  John the son of Thomas & Jane HELLIER

 

March 7 1757  Joseph the son of Joseph & Sarah LAMBOURNE was privately baptised

 

June 12 1757  Elizabeth the daughter of Edward & Deborah AVIS

 

July 4 1757  Edward the son of Edward & Jane KNAPP

 

July 7 1757  John the son of John LAMBORNE was privately baptised

 

July 23 1757  Daniel son of Joseph & Anne SANDUM was privately baptised

 

November 27 1757  Hannah the daughter of Robert & Hannah CROOK

 

April 3 1758  Anne the daughter of John & Jane ANTHONY

 

October 19 1758  Anne the daughter of Joseph & Anne SANDUM

 

November 19 1758  Thomas the son of John & Elizabeth SMOKER

 

February 25 1759  William the son of Thomas & James HILLER

 

March 18 1759  John the son of John LAMBORNE

 

July 22 1759  George the son of Stephen YOUNG

 

 Oct 2? 1759  Mary the daughter of John & Anne ANTHONY

 

 November 29 1759  Elizabeth the daughter of Thomas & Mary POWELL

 

January 6 1760  William the son of Elizabeth SHER???

 

January 8 1760  Elizabeth POWELL was admitted into Congregation

 

January 13 1760  Charity the daughter of Joseph & Sarah LAMBORNE

 

March 2 1760  William the son of Edward & Deborah AVIS

 

June 24 1760  Thomas the son of John & Elizabeth KEMP

 

June 28 1760  Robert the son of Edward & Jane KNAPP was privately baptised  Admitted into the congregation July 13

 

July 20 1760  Edward the son of Edward & Martha PEARSON

 

October 14 1760  John the son of William & Hannah GALE

 

December 26 1760  Mary daughter of Thomas & Sarah LINNY

 

January 25 1761  William son of Joseph & Anne SANDUM

 

February 25 1761  Richard son of Richard & Mary INGLEFIELD

 

May 5 1761  John son of John & Anne ANTHONY

 

May 11 1761  Elizabeth the daughter of John LAMBORNE

 

May 13 1761  Mary daughter of Thomas POWELL jun & Mary his wife

 

July 9 1761  John son of William & Betty SPRATT?

 

August 22 1761  Nanny the daughter of Robert & Hannah CROOK

 

September 17 1761  Edward the son of Edward & Jane BURGESS

 

January 31 1762  Gabriel son of Thomas & Jane HELLIER

 

March 22 1762  Anne daughter of Stephen & Mary YOUNG

 

May 9 1762  John son of John & Patience HANNINGTON

 

July 15 1762  Thomas son of Richard & Mary INGLEFIELD

 

October 26 1762  John son of John & Sarah PAIN

 

December 4 1762  Elizabeth posthumous daughter of Jane BURGESS was baptised

 

March 20 1763  Sarah daughter of Matthew & Jane GALE

 

May 10 1763  William son of William & Hannah GALE

 

May 19 1763  Anne daughter of Edward & Jane KNAPP was privately baptised and was admitted into the congregation June 1 1763

 

September 9 1763  Charles son of John & Mary LINNY? was privately baptised and admitted into the congregation October 2 1763

 

October 4 1763  Anne daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth POWELL was baptised and admitted into the congregation Oct 20

 

December 29 1763  Robert son of John & Sarah PAIN

 

January 8 1764  Mary daughter of Joseph & Anne SANDUM

 

March 23 1764  Mary daughter of Richard & Anne ANNEL was baptised privately and was admitted into the Congregation April 22

 

April 22 1764  Edy daughter of John & Patience HANNINGTON

 

April 27? 1764  Robert son of Thomas & Mary? POWELL

 

June 24 1764  Elizabeth daughter of George & Anne ANDREWS

 

July 15 1764  Elizabeth daughter of William & Edy SPRATT

 

July 23 1764  Alexander COOPER son of Anne RETFORD

 

August 19 1764  Peter son of Thomas & Jane HELLIER

 

September 22 1764  Mary daughter of Mary & Richard INGLEFIELD was privately baptised

 

October 14 1764  Sarah daughter of Joseph & Sarah LAMBORNE

 

February 21 1765  John & Martha twin son & daughter of John & Martha MARTIN were privately baptised

 

April 7 1765  Thomas son of Matthew & Jane GALE

 

April 29 1765  Peter son of John & Anne ANTHONY

 

May 3 1765  Martha daughter of George ANDREWS

 

July 30 1765  John son of Thomas POWELL sen & Elizabeth his wife

 

October 6 1765  William son of John & Mary LAMBOURNE

 

October 20 1765  Richard son of Richard & Anne ANNEL

 

December 30 1765  Sarah daughter of Sarah & John PAINE

 

February 5 1766  Elizabeth daughter of Joseph & Anne SANDUM was baptised privately and admitted into the congregation May??? 1756

 

February 26 1766  Joseph son of William & Hannah GALE

 

March 9 1766  Sarah daughter of John & Patience HANNINGTON

 

March 23 1766  Richard son of Richard & Jane SHEPHERD

 

April 30 1766  Mary daughter of Thomas POWELL jun & Mary his wife

 

June 12 1766  Betty daughter of Benjamin DEW & Martha his wife

 

August 19 1766  Elizabeth daughter of Richard & Mary INGLEFIELD baptised privately

 

November 20 1766  Betty daughter of Stephen PRANGNELL & Mary his wife privately baptised

 

December 17 1766  Mary daughter of William & Idy SPRATT

 

May 10 1767  John son of Matthew & Jane GALE

 

May 20 1767  John the son of Richard & Jane SHEPHERD

 

June 18 1767  Mary daughter of Thomas & Jane HELLIER

 

July 17 1767  Elizabeth daughter of John & Anne ANTHONY

 

December 31 1767  William son of Thomas & Mary POWELL

 

January 18 1768  Mary daughter of Samuel & Jane COLE

 

February 25 1768  Anne daughter of John & Sarah PAINE

 

March 6 1768  Sarah daughter of Richard & Anne ANNELS

 

March 6 1768  Dinah daughter of John & Patience HANNINGTON

 

April 26 1768  Mary daughter of Stephen & Mary PRANGNELL

 

May 22 1768  Robert son of Matthew & Jane GALE

 

May 27 1768  Mary  ????  daughter of Benjamin & Martha DEW

 

June 5 1768  Hanah daughter of Joseph & Mary LAMBOURNE

 

June 5 1768  Anne daughter of Edward & Jane KNAPP

 

June 5 1768  John son of William & Elizabeth STANLEY (travellers)

 

June 12 1768  Sarah daughter of Joseph & Anne SANDUM

 

July 3 1768  Elizabeth daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth POWELL

 

October 29 1768  Anne daughter of Richard & Mary INGLEFIELD

 

November 5 1768  Thomas son of Robert & Sarah MARTIN

 

November 19 1768  Mary & Martha twin daughters of Richard & Jane SHEPHERD

 

December 25 1768  Dinah daughter of Joseph & Sarah LAMBOURNE

 

May 19 1769  William the son of William & Edith SPRATT was baptised  He was received into the congregation on 21 May

 

28 May 1769  James the son of Richard & Anne ANNALE

 

November 12 1769  Martha the daughter of Stephen & Mary PRANGNELL

 

March 28? 1770  Samuel the son of Samuel & Jane COLE

 

June 3 1770  Robert the son of Robert & Sarah MARTIN was privately baptised  Received into the congregation June 24

 

June 8 1770  Martha the daughter of Benjamin & Martha DEW

 

June 24 1770  Dinah the daughter of Joseph & Ann SANDHAM

 

June 30? 1770  Robert the son of John & Anne ANTHONY privately baptised

 

July 29 1770  William the son of John & Mary LAMBOURNE

 

August 12 1770  Elizabeth the daughter of William & Edith SPRATT

 

September 2 1770  Job the son of John & Patience HANNINGTON

 

September 16 1770  Matthew the son of Matthew & Jane GALE

 

January 20 1771  William the son of Richard & Anne ANNALL

 

January 27 1771  Mary the daughter of Richard & Jane SHEPHERD

 

April 4 1771  John the son of Thomas & Mary POWELL

 

April 21 1771  John the son of John & Mary COLE

 

June 9 1771    Elizabeth the daughter of Stephen & Mary PRANGNALL

 

June 30 1771  Elizabeth the daughter of John & Sarah PITTER

 

January 19 1772  Robert the Bastard son of Elizabeth POWELL Widow and William BAKER was baptised.  Born last Oct?

 

May 3 1772  Thomas the son of John & Mary COLE

 

June 21 1772  John the son of Benjamin & Martha DEWES

 

August 2 1772  Mary the daughter of William & Hannah GALE

 

October 18 1772  Jacob the son of John & Mary LAMBOURNE

 

November 17 1772  Lucy the daughter of Joseph & Ann SANDHAM was privately baptised & received into the congregation Dec 13

 

November 22 1772  Elizabeth the daughter of Samuel & Jane COLE

 

December 13 1772  William the son of William & Edith SPRATT

 

January 17 1773  Ann the daughter of John & Patience HANNINGTON

 

March 14 1773  Mary the daughter of Thomas & Mary MORRIS (or NORRIS)

 

April 12 1773  Ann the daughter of Stephen & Mary PRANGNELL

 

May 13 1773  Anna Maria the daughter of Thomas & Mary POWELL

 

September 8 1773  Lucy the daughter of Robert & Ann SNOOKS was privately baptised

 

November 14 1773  Hannah the daughter of Joseph & Ann SANDHAM

 

December 12 1773  Ann the daughter of Thomas & Jane HELLEAR

 

December 26 1773  William the son of Richard & Jane SHEPHERD

  

 Copyright © 2006 Linda & Tony Knight
All Rights Reserved

 partial transcription 1825 - 1858 MUNDAY family

Eli son of William & Hannah MUNDAY , labourer, May 29 1825

Amy daughter of Edward & Sarah MUNDY from Chilbolton, labourer, December 17 1826

Sarah daughter of Edward & Sarah MUNDY of Chilbolton,Ä labourer April 05 1829

Mary Anne aged 9years daughter of Edward & Sarah MUNDY from Chilbolton, labourer May 16 1841

George Anthony base born son of spinsterJane MUNDY from Chilbolton August ? 1843

Hellen daughter of James & Mary MUNDY from Chilbolton ,labourer January 31 1847

Thomas son of William & Anne MUNDY from Chilbolton, servant February 21 1847

Edward son of William & Anne MUNDAY from Chilbolton, labourerMay 13 1849

Thomas son of Thomas & Catherine MUNDAY of Chilbolton, shepherd May 05 1850

Matilda daughter of James & Mary MUNDY of Chilbolton , labourer January 19 1851

Emma daughter of William & Ann MUNDAY of Chilbolton, servant August 08 1851

Margaret daughter of Thomas & Catherine MUNDAY of Chilbolton, shepherd June 06 1852

Maria daughter of Eli & Sarah MUNDAY, Chilbolton, labourer October 17 1852

Charles son of James & Mary MUNDAY ,Chilbolton, labourer September 18 1853

Martha daughter of Eli & Sarah MUNDAY of Chilbolton, labourer March 05 1854

Ann daughter of John & Maria MUNDAY, Chilbolton, labourer April 23 1854

Martha daughter of Thomas & Catherine MUNDAY of Chilbolton, shepherd February 09 1855

George son of Eli & Sarah MUNDAY of Chilbolton, labourer May 25 1856

Alfred son of Charles & Louisa MUNDAY , from Chilbolton, labourer August 23 1857

William son of Eli & Sarah MUNDAY from Down Farm, labourer May 23 1858