Parish Registers & Other Records

Copyright © 2006 Linda & Tony Knight
All Rights Reserved

BAPTISMS
FORDINGBRIDGE

Thomas son of Bernard CHITTE of town May 14 1647

William son of ? David CHITTY of town August 06 1654

Joane daughter of Andrew the younger POPE of Bargatt October 04 1657

Mary base born daughter of Elizabeth DARBY of town October 20 1660

Jon son of Andrew & Ann POPE July 14 1661

Steven son of Steven & Mary POPE July 22 1662

William son of Steven POPE October 08 1688

Sarah daughter of William KING March 26 1739

Mary daughter of Francis KINCHINGTON June 13 1739

Sarah daughter of Robert OATS July 25 1739

Charles son of Charles WEST August 09 1739

Martha daughter of Henry LININGTON September 17 1739

Stephen son of John POPE January 06 1741

Samuel son of John WITT of Aldersholt January 24 1741

Elizabeth daughter of John HOLLIER of Gorely October 02 1741

Elizabeth daughter of Edward RICKMAN of Sandle Heath March 09 1742

Catharine daughter of William HICKS of Gorely March 23 1742

Ann daughter of Henry LININGTON April 15 1742

Elizabeth daughter of John WITT of Godshill March 28 1743

William son of Thomas CHATER of Hole March 30 1744

George son of John GOLD of the town April 25 1744

Richard son of Robert ELLIS of Bickton May 14 1744

William son of John POPE of the town May 29 1744

Benjamin son of Benjamin SILLY of Godshill July 05 1745

Sarah daughter of Samuel TRUSSLER of Gorely July 29 1745

Betty daughter of Edward KINCHINGTON of Hungerford August 18 1745

William son of Francis KINCHENTON of Hungerford January 30 1745

Betty daughter of Robert ELLIS of the town June 29 1746

Elizabeth daughter of Robert HASKEL of the town August 27 1746

Jane daughter of Edward KINCHINTON of Hungerford July 15 1747

Martha daughter of Benjamin SILLY of Godshill September 11 1747

John son of Francis KINCHINTON of Hungerford March 02 1748

Maurice son of Maurice POPE from town April 01 1753

Robert son of Robert HASKOL from town May 04 1753

John son of James SILLY from townJuly 29 1753

Rose daughter of Robert SILLY September 12 1753

Betty daughter of John THOMAS from Godshill October 17 1753

Mary daughter of William JOLLIFF from Aldersholt (sic) October 21 1753

William son of Sarah CHATOR from Hole April 19 1754

Benjamin son of Francis KENCHINGTON from Hungerford April 26 1754

George son of Maurice POPE from town July 03 1754

Joseph son of Benjamin SILLY from Stuckton August 16 1754

John son of Robert Thorpe TARRANT from town September 13 1754

Elizabeth daughter of John PLUMBLEY from Godshill December 25 1754

Sarah daughter of Thomas POPE from Stuckton December 26 1754

Susanah daughter of Edward KINCHINTON from Hungerford April ? 1756

Joseph son of John POPE April 28 1756

Thomas son of James SILLY from town May 12 1756

George son of Francis KINCHINGTON from Hungerford July 30 1756

Richard son of Benjamin SILLY from town March 25 1757

John son of Robert Thorpe TARRANT from town April 14 1757

Francis son of Francis KINCHINGTON from Gorely July 01 1757

John son of George TIFFIN from town September 28 1757

John son of John THOMAS from Criddlestal December 21 1757

Thomas son of Thomas POPE from Rodrook December 27 1757

Martha daughter of Edward POPE from town November 11 1758

John son of Robert HASKOL from town February 18 1759

Robert son of Robert & Elizabeth HASKOL February 24 1759

Robert son of Robert & Elizabeth HASKOL June 12 1760

Diana daughter of James & Ann SILLY February 18 1761

Francis son of Francis & Elizabeth KINCHINGTON September 17 1762

Rebecca daughter of Francis & Elizabeth KINCHINGTON September 17 1762

Edward a base born son of Robocca (sic) KINCHINGTON from Hungerford November 15 1762

Ann & Hannah daughters of William & Sarah JOLLIFFE from Hillbury June 17 1763

Jane daughter of Francis & Elizabeth KINCHINGTON from Hungerford May 04 1764

Robert son of John & Elizabeth THOMAS May 04 1764

Mary daughter of Robert & Elizabeth HASKELL August 07 1764

Mary daughter of Michael & Dorothy ELLIS from town February 20 1765

Elizabeth daughter of Thomas & Amy POPE from Redbrooke February 22 1765

Mary daughter of Moses & Mary SILLY from Burgate August 21 1765

Jane daughter of Robert & Elizabeth HASKEL May 19 1766

John son of John & Hannah POPE from Stuckton May 30 1766

William son of James & Ann SILLY from the town July 09 1766

John son of John & Elizabeth POPE April 21 1767

Michael son of Michael & Dorothy ELLIS September 18 1767

Michael son of Michael & Dorothy ELLIS March 28 1769

Copyright © 2008 Liz Lane
All Rights Reserved

24M82

BAPTISMS               1813 – 1818

Page 1

No 1  Jane daughter of Richard & Mary JAMES  Alderholt  Farmer  1st January 1813

 

No 2 James son of Francis & Hannah DEACON  Blissford  Labourer  3rd January 1813

 

No 3  Charlotte daughter of William & Susannah SHEPPARD  Fordingbridge  Shoemaker  4th January 1813

 

No 4  Henrietta Sarah daughter of Daniel & Sarah BLACHFORD  Sandhall  Farmer  6th January 1813

 

No 5  James son of Thomas & Catherine HICKS  Fordingbridge  Shoemaker  12th January 1813

 

No 6  James son of Daniel & Sarah VINEY  Gorley  Labourer  15th January 1813

 

No 7  Elizabeth daughter of John & Ann HANNEN  Fordingbridge  Innkeeper  18th January 1813

 

No 8  Daniel son of Samuel & Elizabeth KING  Fordingbridge  Farmer  5th February 1813

 

Page 2

No 9  Mary Ann daughter of William & Hannah MACKENZIE  Fordingbridge  Tramper?  9th February 1813

 

No 10  Devina? Roger? daughter of Jane LAMBERT  Bickton  Servant  10th February 1813

 

No 11  Eliza daughter of William & Betty DYMOCK  Gorley  Labourer  10th February 1813

 

No 12  Rebeccah daughter of John & Mary NEWMAN  Fordingbridge  Basket Maker  23rd February 1813

 

No 13  Alfred son of John & Elizabeth ATKINS  Brookheath  Esquire  26th February 1813

 

No 14  George son of James & Betty MORGAN  North Gorley  Labourer  28th February 1813

 

No 15  George son of William & Mary  GREEN  Alderholt  Labourer  14th March 1813

No 16  William son of Thomas & Mary Ann GIBBS  Griddlestile  Shoemaker  17th March 1813

 

Page 3

No 17  James son of Joseph & Elizabeth BARTER  Gorley  Blacksmith  21st March 1813

 

No 18  Eliza daughter of Stephen & Mary Ann EARLY  Fordingbridge  Labourer  21st March 1813

 

No 19  Richard Lambert son of James & Mary DOWN  Alderholt  Labourer  28th March 1813

 

No 20  Sarah daughter of Edward & Sarah FROUD  Hyde  Carpenter  28th March 1813

 

No 21  Mary Ann daughter of Bel? & Betty HASKELL  Burgate  Labourer  28th March 1813

 

No 22  Thomas son of Thomas & Elizabeth HORSEY  Fordingbridge  Collar maker  29th March 1813

 

No 23  Eliza daughter of William & Elizabeth TEAGUE  Sandleheath  Labourer  4th April 1813

 

No 24  Frances daughter of William & Sarah PARRATT  Godshill Labourer  6th April 1813

 

Page 4

No 25  Henry son of Stephen & Elizabeth CURTIS  Fordingbridge  Farmer  7th April 1813

 

No 26  James Son of William & Jane DOWNER  Bickton  Labourer  15th April 1813

 

No 27  Robert Son of George & Elizabeth GOSNEY  Stuckton  Laboureer  5th May 1813

 

No 28  Thomas son of Edward & Mary KERLY  Fordingbridge  Labourer  12 May 1813

 

No 29  William son of James & Jane MARVELL  Fordingbridge  Shoemaker  14th May 1813

 

No 30  Charlotte daughter of James & Hannah HENNEN  Fordingbridge  Labourer  26th May 1813

 

No 31  Edward John son of William & Dorothy REEVES  Fordingbridge  Grocer  26th May 1813

 

No 32  Albert son of John & Dorcas HONEYWELL  Fordingbridge  Chairmaker  28th May 1813

 

Page 5

No 33  Ellen daughter of John & Elizabeth BARTLETT  Frogham  Farmer  4th June 1813

 

No 34  Eliza daughter of Mary COLLIS  Frogham  Servant Maid  4th July 1813

 

No 35  Charles son of John & Hannah JEFFERIS  Griddlestile  Dairyman  6th July 1813

 

No 36  Caroline daughter of John & Charlotte CURTIS  Fordingbridge  Mercer  8th July 1813

 

No 37  David son of Nathaniel & Hannah GILBERT  Frogham  Shoemaker  9th July 1813

 

No 38  Lucy daughter of Vincent & Mary PINHORN  Bickton  Farmer  12th July 1813

 

No 39  Susannah Collins daughter of Elizabeth KEEBY  Gorley  Weaver  27th July 1813

 

No 40  John son of Isaac & Jane NEWMAN  Godshill  Worker of the Telegraph  3rd August 1813

 

Page 6

No 41  Edward son of Henry & Letitia HODDINS  Parsonage?  Farmer  6th August 1813

 

No 42  Sarah daughter of John & Betty MILBORN?  Bickton  Labourer  13th August 1813

 

No 43  William Henry son of William & Mary TAYLOR  Godshill Labourer  17th August 1813

 

No 44  John son of William & Hester OATES  Sandleheath  Labourer  22nd August 1813

 

No 45  Eliza daughter of Sarah BIDDLECOMB  Fordingbridge   (no occupation given)  9th August 1813

 

No 46  Stephen Daniel son of Francis & Elizabeth BLACHFORD  Burgate  Gamekeeper  28th August 1813

 

No 47  Henry son of James & Elizabeth WORT  Folds  Dairyman  1st September 1813

 

No 48  Olive daughter of John & Ann BARTLETT  Frogham  Farmer  5th September 1813

 

Page 7

No 49  Jane daughter of Simon & Elizabeth GILBERT  Frogham  Labourer  5th September 1813

 

No 50  Thomas son of Matthew & Elizabeth DORRINGTON  Fordingbridge  Fellmonger  6th September 1813

 

No 51  Martha daughter of James & Martha NUTBEAM  Sandleheath  Dairyman  13th September 1813

 

No 52  Jane daughter of William & Mary BROTHERS  Fordingbridge  Innkeeper  13th September 1813

 

No 53  Jane daughter of James & Jane MANNING  Fordingbridge  Weaver  16th September 1813

 

No 54  George son of Joseph & Martha DYER  Fordingbridge  Chimney Sweeper  25th September 1813

 

No 55  James son of James & Mary KINCHINTON  Gorley  Labourer  27th September 1813

 

No 56  Henry son of George & Jane EDWARDS  Tank  Dairyman  3rd October 1813

 

Page 8

No 57  Ann daughter of John & Mary Ann ROSS?  Fordingbridge  Labourer  3rd October 1813

 

No 58  Charles son of Thomas & Sophia NICKLEN?  Sandleheath  Labourer  22nd October 1813

 

No 59  Eliza daughter of Samuel & Mary BUSH  Brookheath  Labourer  24th October 1813

 

No 60  John son of William and Mary Ann SHEARING  Sandleheath  Carpenter  31st October 1813

 

No 61  Sarah daughter of William & Sarah STAPLES  Fordingbridge  Soldier  31st October 1813

 

No 62  Sophia daughter of Stephen & Elizabeth PLUMLEY  Stuckton  Farmer  3rd November 1813

 

No 63  George son of John & Mary ELDRIDGE  Godshill  Labourer  3rd November 1813

 

No 64  Thomas son of John & Elizabeth NICKLEN  Fordingbridge  Dairyman  3rd November 1813

 

Page 9

No 65  Hannah daughter of Philip & Eleanor GROVES  Godshill  Labourer  7th November 1813

 

No 66  Ann daughter of John & Elizabeth HOLLY  Bickton  Miller  14th November 1813

 

No 67  Rebecca daughter of George & Elizabeth KING  Fordingbridge  Ostler  16th November 1813

 

No 68  Virtue daughter of James & Hannah NEWMAN  Godshill Labourer  19th November 1813

 

No 69  Charlotte daughter of john & Ann-Sophia BARNDEN  Fordingbridge  Carpenter  19th November 1813

 

No 70  Luke son of Rachel RUSSELL  Workhouse  Servant  19th November 1813

 

No 71  Charles James son of James & Elizabeth CHEATER  Gorely  Farmer  25th November 1813

 

No 72  Joses son of James & Sarah WHITE  Fordingbridge  Tailor  3rd December 1813

 

Page 10

No 73  Matilda daughter of James & Sarah WHITE  Fordingbridge  Tailor  3rd December 1813

 

No 74  Elizabeth daughter of William & Elizabeth HISCOCK  Frogham  Labourer  5th December 1813

 

No 75  Isabella daughter of Isaac & Sophia HAWKINS  Kinaston nr Longham Dorset  Labourer  19th December 1813

 

No 76  Harriet daughter of Ralph & Sarah WING  Fordingbridge  Butcher  21st December 1813

 

No 77  Sarah daughter of William & Mary SCOVELL  Godshill Labourer  25th December 1813

 

No 78  Sarah daughter of John & Jane YOUNG  Alderholt  Labourer  25th December 1813

 

No 79  Henry son of John & Jane YOUNG  Alderholt  Labourer  25th December 1813

 

No 80  Charles son of George & Dorothy KING  Fordingbridge  Carpenter  27th December 1813

 

 

Page 11

No 81  Sarah daughter of Thomas & Mary GREY  Bickton  Labourer  31st December 1813

 

No 82  William son of William & Mary VINEY  Stuckton  Labourer  31st December 1813

 

No 83  Sophia daughter of George & Ann BUGDEN  Godshill  Marine  2nd January 1814

 

No 84  Eliza daughter of George & Elizabeth KINCHINTON  Burgate  Carpenter  14th January 1814

 

No 85  John son of William & Ann POPE  Perry  Dairyman  18th January 1814

 

No 86  Emma daughter of John & Ann FROUD  Fordingbridge  Labourer  21st January 1814

 

No 87  Charles son of William & Sarah GIBBS  Fordingbridge  Glazier  24th January 1814

 

No 88  Martha daughter of Edward & Ann FROUD  Fordingbridge  Carpenter  25th January 1814

 

Page 12 

No 89  Benjamin son of James & Sarah CLARK  Godshill Labourer  4th February 1814

 

No 90  Robert son of George & Ruth BAILEY  Alderholt  Blacksmith  4th February 1814

 

No 91  Jane daughter of James & Jane WORT  Godshill Labourer  6th February 1814

 

No 92  Thomas son of Thomas & Ann CURTIS  Kidlington Oxfordshire  Excise Officer  9th February 1814

 

No 93  William son of Samuel & Jane WHITE  Sandleheath  Labourer  13th February 1814

 

No 94  Ann daughter of Ricahrd & Mary SMITH  Sandleheath  Labourer  13th February 1814

 

No 95  Sarah daughter of Thomas & Rachel DYER  Blissford  Labourer  13th February  1814

 

No 96  George son of James & Priscilla MAINER  Hungerford  Labourer  18th February 1814

 

Page 13

No 97  George son of James & Betty GOSNEY  Burgate  Labourer  19th February 1814

 

No 98  Mary-Jane daughter of William & Hannah READ  Fordingbridge  Dairyman  13 March 1814

 

No 99  William son of Henry & Harriet BAILEY  Frogham  Labourer  13th March 1814

 

No 100  Hannah daughter of William & Hannah BUNDY  Gunville Labourer  18th March 1814

 

No 101  Maria daughter of John & Martha PRIDE  Hungerford  Labourer  18th March 1814

 

No 102  Ann daughter of James & Elizabeth WATTS  Hungerford  Labourer  26th March 1814

 

No 103  James son of William & Sarah SANDY  Hungerford  Labourer  1st April 1814

 

No 104  Martha daughter of William & Elizabeth GROVE  Hole  Labourer  6th April 1814

 

Page 14

No 105  Mary daughter of George & Jane SANDY  Gorely  Soldier  15th April 1814

 

No 106  Mary daughter of John & Sarah HENNEN  Fordingbridge  Labourer  18th April 1814

 

No 107  Maria daughter of Ann DOWN Alderholt Servant

 

No 108  Jane daughter of Thomas & Ruth CHEATER  Over-Burgate  Labourer  1st May 1814

 

No 109  Sophia daughter of Vincent & Elizabeth MIST  Godshill Labourer  4th May 1814

 

No 110  Elizabeth daughter of John & Catharine LUSH  Alderholt  Dairyman  6th may 1814

 

No 111  Jane daughter of George & Kezia MIST  Godshill  Labourer  20th May 1814

 

No 112  Mary daughter of Ambrose & Elizabeth CHALK  Fordingbridge  Mason  20th May 1814

 

Page 15

No 113  James son of Edmund & Sarah GURD  Workhouse  Weaver  12th June 1814

 

No 114  Catharine daughter of George & Betty MARLOW  Gorley  Labourer  14th June 1814

 

No 115  James son of John & Elizabeth TILLER  Fordingbridge  Weaver  19th June 1814

 

No 116  George son of James & Hannah TILLER  Fordingbridge  Labourer  24th June 1814

 

No 117  William son of James & Hannah TILLER  Fordingbridge  Labourer  24th June 1814

 

No 118  Maria daughter of Ann MILLER  Godshill  Servant  24th June 1814

 

No 119  Thomas son of Stephen & Hannah APPLEGATE  Westbury Leigh Wiltshire  Farmer  3rd July 1814

 

No 120  Jane daughter of Ann COLLIS  Ogdens  Weaver  8th  July 1814 

 

Page 16

No 121  George son of John & Mary PHILPOTT  Bickton  Mason  13th July 1814

 

No 122  William son of William Mist & Maria PALMER  Godshill  Labourer  25th July 1814

 

No 123  Ann daughter of James & Ann WAREHAM  Fordingbridge  Shoemaker  28th July 1814

 

No 124  Constance Fry daughter pf William & Constance HATCHARD  Fordingbridge  Miller  4th August 1814

 

No 125  Sarah daughter of William & Ann ELLCOCK  Fordingbridge  Carrier  5th August 1814 

 

No 126  Rowena Rachel daughter of Francis & Elizabeth SPICKERNELL  Fordingbridge  Ostler  12th August 1814

 

No 127  George son of George & Sarah SEVIER  Godshill Labourer  12th August 1814

 

No 128  Martha daughter of Mary HOLLY  Workhouse  Servant  17th August 1814

 

Page 17

No 129  Wilkinson Affleck son of Wilkinson & Mary PEACOCK  Alderholt Park  Esquire  20th August 1814

 

No 130  Elizabeth daughter of Robert Blachford & Elizabeth CURTIS  Fordingbridge  Miller  25th August 1814

 

No 131  Elizabeth daughter of John & Sarah PHILPOTT  Blissford  Labourer  27th August 1814

 

No 132  Caleb Curtis son of Daniel & Sarah BLACHFORD  Sandhall  Farmer  31st August 1814

 

No 133  Sarah daughter of William & Kezia HATCHER  Burgate Dairyman  3rd September 1814

 

No 134  John son of William & Elizabeth DYMOTT  Gorely  Labourer  4th September 1814

 

No 135  Mary daughter of William & Jochebed WATERMAN  Fordingbridge  Labourer  5th September 1814

 

No 136  Mary daughter of James & Betty MORGAN  Gorely  Labourer  9th September 1814

 

Page 18

No 137  Robert son of Robert & Sarah HASKELL  Griddlestile  Labourer  9th September 1814

 

No 138  John son of John & Jane YOUNG  Alderholt  Labourer  11th September 1814

 

No 139  Ann daughter of Thomas & Louise HILLYEAR  Herly  Labourer  16th September 1814

 

No 140  Charles son of Susan JEANS  Workhouse  Servant  18th September 1814

 

No 141  Emma daughter of William & Elizabeth BAILEY  Fordingbridge  Shop Keeper  18th September 1814

 

No 142  Jane daughter of William & Mary CHEATER  Blissford  Labourer  29th September 1814

 

No 143  Louisa daughter of William & Maria SHEPPARD  Stuckton  Millwright  30th September 1813

 

No 144  Eliza daughter of John & Mary MUSSLEWHITE  Fordingbridge  Barber  30th September 1814

 

Page 19

No 145  Eliza daughter of John & Elizabeth READ  Gorely  Labourer  7th October 1814

 

No 146  Jane daughter of James & Hannah THOMAS  Redbrook  Labourer  9th October 1814

 

No 147  Elizabeth daughter of Richard & Elizabeth JEFFERIS  Fordingbridge  Labourer  14th October 1814

 

No 148  Samuel Gilbert son of Samuel & Hannah RANDALL  Fordingbridge  Seaman  16th October 1814

 

No 149  Mary daughter of James & Ann POPE  Perry  Labourer  21st October 1814

 

No 150  Sophia daughter of William & Sarah READ  Bulhill  Labourer  30th October 1814

 

No 151  Elizabeth daughter of William & Mary BRITTAN  Burgate  Carpenter  4th November 1814

 

No 152  Richard son of Stephen & Elizabeth CURTIS Hill Farm  Farmer  6th November 1814

 

Page 20

No 153  Mary daughter of Isaac & Leah BARTLETT  Stuckton  Labourer  13th November 1814

 

No 154  Henry son of Richard & Ann POPPERWELL  Fordingbridge  Tailor  2nd December 1814

 

No 155  George son of Daniel & Sarah VINEY  Gorely  Labourer  13th December 1814

 

No 156  Henry son of Henry & Jane NICKLEN  Bickton  Labourer  14th December 1814

 

No 157  Edward son of John & Fanny SYKES  Fordingbridge  Manufacturer  26th December 1814

 

No 158  George son of John & Jane MANYARD  Hungerford  Labourer  8th January 1815

 

No 159  Harriet daughter of William & Sarah PARRATT  Godshill  Labourer  10th January 1815

 

No 160  Charles son of George & Hester FRAMPTON  Fordingbridge  Labourer  30th January 1815

 

 PAGES 21 - 43 TO FOLLOW

Page 44

No 345  Isaac son of George & Charlotte TROWBRIDGE  Town  Farmer  11th May 1817

 

No 346  Frederick son of James & Johanna MIRER  Town  Shipwright  13th May 1817


No 347  Betty daughter of John & Hannah JEFFERIS  Town  Labourer  23rd May 1817

 

No 348  George son of John & Ann FROWD  Town  Weaver  25th May 1817

 

No 349  Martha daughter of Edmund & Ann MARKS  Town  Tailor  26th May 1817

 

No 350  George son of William & Mary BRITTON  Burgate  Carpenter  30th May 1817

 

No 351  Charles son of John & Hannah MIST  Burgate  Labourer  30th May 1817

 

No 352  William Herbert son of Isaac & Jane NEWMAN  Godshill  Labourer  1st June 1817

 

Page 45

No 353  James son of William & Hannah READ  Town  Dairyman  15th June 1817

 

No 354  Charles son of Henry & Jane NICKLEN  Hilbury   Labourer   15th June 1817

 

No 355  John son of John & Sarah FRANCIS  Bickton  Labourer  15th June 1817

 

No 356  Henry son of Richard & Ann STRICKLAND  Town  Attorney  25th June 1817

 

No 357  Frances daughter of Ralph & Sarah WING  Town  Butcher  27th June 1817

 

No 358  Henry son of Thomas & Mary JAMES?  Godshill Labourer  18th July 1817

 

No 359  John son of John & Elizabeth WEST  Godshill Labourer  18th July 1817

 

No 360  Jane Viney daughter of Elizabeth FRAMPTON  Town  Servant

 

Page 46

No 361  James son of William & Ann POPE  Sandleheath  Dairyman  27th July 1817

 

No 362  Mary Ann daughter of William & Maria SHEPPARD  Stuckton  Millwright  3rd August 1817

 

No 363  Jane daughter of James & Sarah CLARK  Godshill  Labourer  10th August 1817

 

No 364  Hosanna daughter of George & Kezia MIST  Godshill  Labourer  10th August 1817

 

No 365  William son of John & Elizabeth READE  Gorley  Labourer  15th August 1817

 

No 366  Elizabeth daughter of John & Mary DARK  Town  Labourer  29th August 1817

 

No 367  Frederick + Thomas sons of John & Mary BROWN  Town  Labourer  31st August 1817

(the 2 names are bracketed together, only time an entry is like this – assume brothers/twins?)

 

No 368  Henry son of John & Dorcas HONEYWELL  Town  Chairmaker  21st August 1817

(Note added – “this entry omitted in proper place”)

 

Page 47

No 369  Thomas son of George & Elizabeth KENCHINGTON  Burgate  Carpenter  5th September 1817

 

No 370  William Henry son of James & Hannah HANNEN  Town  Labourer  28th September 1817

 

No 371  Charles son of Robert & Ann HASKELL  Griddlestile  Labourer  29th September 1817

 

No 372  David son of Thomas & Elizabeth HORSEY  Town  Collarmaker  29th September 1817

 

No 373  Elizabeth Jane daughter of Charles & Elizabeth WATTS  Sandleheath  Higgler  3rd October 1817

 

No 374  Stephen son of George & Hester FRAMPTON  Town  Bricklayer  3rd October 1817

 

No 375  William son of William & Mary BROTHERS  Town  Servant  5th October 1817

 

No 376  Jacob son of John & Sarah PHILPOT  Blissford  Labourer  8th October 1817

 

Page 48

No 377  Eliza daughter of Sarah PERRY  Boward  19th October 1817

 

No 378  Anne daughter of James & Mary NICKLEN  Town  Woodman  22nd October 1817

 

No 379  Charles son of John & Charlotte CURTIS  Town  Shopkeeper  22nd October 1817

 

No 380  Edward son of Wilkinson & Mary PEACOCK  Alderholt Park  Esquire  24th October 1817

 

No 381  James son of John & Mary ROSE  Alderholt  Servant  7th November 1817

 

No 382  Henry son of John & Martha WOODWARD  Godshill  Bricklayer  7th November 1817

 

No 383  Jane daughter of John & Jane MANYARD  Frogham  Thatcher  7th November 1817

 

No 384  Mary daughter of Samuel & Mary BUSH  Brookheath Cottage  Labourer  16th November 1817

 

Page 49

No 385  Samuel son of Solomon & Mary HENNEN  Stuckton  Shoemaker  26th November 1817

 

No 386  Mary daughter of Richard & Mary Ann VINEY  Godshill  Innkeeper  28th November 1817

 

No 387  Ann daughter of Thomas & Ann CURTIS  Town  Shopkeeper  12th December 1817

 

No 388  James son of Charlotte HAYWARD  Frogham  21st December 1817

 

No 389  William son of John & Elizabeth TILLER  Town  Weaver  25th December 1817

 

No 390  George son of Joel & Elizabeth HASKELL  Fryern Court  Labourer  11th January 1818 

 

No 391  Fanny daughter of John & Fanny KENCHINGTON  Frogham  Labourer  21st January 1818

No 392  John son of Edward & Sarah FROWD  Hyde  Carpenter  23rd January 1818

 

Page 50

No 393  William son of Daniel & Susannah DAWKINS  Stuckton  Carpenter  25th January 1818

 

No 394  Henry son of Thomas & Sophia HAYTER  Town  Saddler  27th January 1818

 

No 395 

No 396  no entries – ink blot………..

 

No 397  Harriett daughter of William & Elizabeth HISCOCK  Frogham  Labourer  6th February 1818

 

No 398  Sarah daughter of Aaron & Sarah WING  Burgate  Farmer  6th February 1818

 

No 399  Benjamin son of Robert & Mary BUDD  Town  Surgeon  16th February 1818

 

No 400  William son of William & Jane DOWNER  Bickton  Labourer  20th February 1818

 

Page 51

No 401  James son of William & Mary WORT  Town  Labourer  27th February 1818

 

No 402  Henry son of William & Sarah VANNER  Sandall Heath  Labourer  1st March 1818

 

No 403  Catherine daughter of William & Elizabeth DUNN  Bickton  Miller  1st March 1818

 

No 404  George son of John & Mary GURD  Workhouse  Labourer  1st March 1818

 

No 405  Marie daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth POOR?  Brookheath  Carpenter  6th March 1818

 

No 406  Henry son of James & Rachel COLBOURNE  Town  Weaver  14th March 1818

 

No 407  Morrice son of William & Mary MARLOW  Town  Tailor  18th March 1818

 

No 408  Hannah daughter of Richard & Mary LANGFORD  Town  Labourer  22nd March 1818

 

Page 52

No 409  James son of Elizabeth TAYLOR  Town  14th April 1818

 

No 410  Frederick son of Frederick & Anne READ  Ogdens  Millwright  17th April 1818

 

No 411  Sarah daughter of John & Anne SHEARING  Workhouse  Labourer  19th April 1818

 

No 412  James son of James & Betty MORGAN  N Gorely  Labourer  19th April 1818

 

No 413  Elizabeth daughter of James & Charlotte BEALE  Burgate  Shopkeeper  21st April 1818

 

No 414  Susan daughter of James & Ann POPE  Perry  Labourer  26th April 1818

 

No 415  John son of Joseph & Elizabeth MILLER  Godshill Carpenter  1st May 1818

 

No 416  James son of Ambrose & Elizabeth COLLINS  Gorley  Labourer  24th May 1818

 

Page 53

No 417  James son of James & Sarah HAYTER  Town  Labourer  29th may 1818

 

No 418  Eliza daughter of Ambrose & Christian KENCHINGTON  Hungerford  Labourer  31st May 1818

 

No 419  Stephen son of Stephen & Elizabeth THOMAS  Gorley  Farmer  10th June 1818

 

No 420  Emma daughter of Edmund & Sarah GURD  Workhouse  Weaver  17th June 1818

 

No 421  Anne daughter of James & Susan PHILPOT  Godshill  Labourer  24th June 1818

 

No 422  Mary daughter of William & Ann POPE  Stuckton  Labourer  28th June 1818

 

No 423  Sophia daughter of James & Hannah NEWMAN  Godshill  Labourer  28th June 1818

 

No 424  Mary daughter of Robert & Elizabeth CURTIS  Town  Miller  13th July 1818

 

 

Page 54

No 425  Sarah daughter of William & Joanna GOUDGE  Town  Labourer  17th July 1818

 

No 426  Vincent son of Vincent & Elizabeth MIST  Godshill  Labouer  24th July 1818

 

No 427  Mary daughter of Matthew & Elizabeth DORRINGTON  Town  Fellmonger  27th July 1818

 

No 428  William Frank son of William & Dorothy REEVES  Town  Shopkeeper  29th July 1818

 

No 429  Sophia daughter of James & Hannah THOMAS  Redbrook  Tanner  1st August 1818

 

No 430  William son of William & Mary THOMAS  Gorely  Farmer  1st August 1818

 

No 431  Sarah daughter of Joseph & Mary BARTER?  Frogham  Blacksmith  11th August 1818 (surname not clear, could be BAILEY)

 

No 432  Thomas son of John & Sarah PITTMAN  Town  Labourer  14th August 1818

 

Page 55

No 433  Mary Jane daughter of Thomas & Sophia NICKLEN  Sandleheath  Dairyman  14th August 1818

 

No 434  John son of Isaac & Jane WITT  Gorley  Labourer  16th August 1818

 

No 435  Charles son of John & Sarah COSBY  Town  Labourer  23rd August 1818

 

No 436  Henry Son of John & Sarah COSBY  Town  Labourer  23rd August 1818

 

No 437  Harriet Sophia daughter of John & Elizabeth BARTLETT  Frogham  Labourer  23rd August 1818

 

No 438  Ambrose son of George & Jane SANDY  Workhouse  Labourer  4th September 1818

 

No 439  James Charles son of James & Elizabeth CHEATER  Gorely  Farmer  5th September 1818 

 

No 440  Mary daughter of John & Ann DAY  Town  Blacksmith  7th September 1818

 

 

Page 56

No 441  Virtue daughter of Henry & Frances LUSH  Griddlestile  Dairyman  19th? September 1818

 

No 442  John son of Mary base-born BEALE  Poorhouse  Servant  20th September 1818

 

No 443  Charles Case son of John & Sarah COLES  Town  Grocer  21st September 1818

 

No 444  Catharine Collins daughter of Thomas & Catharine HICKS  Town  Shoemaker  25th September 1818

 

No 445  Anne daughter of Isaac & Martha BUSH  Sandhill Heath  Labourer  4th October 1818

 

No 446  Ann daughter of George & Sarah BRITTON  Bickton  Servant  11th October 1818

 

No 447  Henry son of James & Mary HOOKEY  Town  Mason  28th October 1818

 

No 448  John son of Samuel & Jane WHITE  Sandleheath  Labourer  15th November 1818

 

Page 57

No 449  Sarah daughter of William & Ann MARTIN  Town  Labourer  22nd November 1818

 

No 450  Charles son of Henry & Maria DISMORE  Town  Labourer  22nd November 1818

 

No 451  Charles son of Richard & Mary HONEYWELL  Town  Chairmaker  27th November 1818

 

No 452  Daniel son of Moses & Marianne DEDMAN  Godshill  Labourer  6th December 1818

 

No 453  John son of Daniel & Mary DYMOTT  Hungerford  Labourer  6th December 1818

 

No 454  Henry George  son of Henry & Mary PENTON  St Marys Southampton  Gentleman  13th December 1818

 

No 455  Mary daughter of George & Sarah NICKLEN  Frogham  Labourer  13th December 1818

 

No 456  Harriett daughter of Richard & Jane SMITH  Burgate  Labourer  13th December 1818

 

Page 58

No 457  Thomas son of William & Ann POPE  Sandleheath  Dairyman  17th December 1818

 

No 458  Ellen Harriett daughter of Stephen & Elizabeth CURTIS  Alderholt  Farmer  23rd December 1818

 

No 459  Charles son of James & Ann DOWNER  Godshill  Labourer  25th December 1818

 

No 460  William son of Philip & Eleanor GROVE  Godshill  Labourer  27th December 1818

 

No 461  Elizabeth Sarah daughter of James & Frances CUTLER  Town  Servant  1st January 1819

 

No 462  Elizabeth daughter of Simon & Elizabeth GILBERT  Frogham  Labourer  3rd January 1819

 

 No 463  Charlotte daughter of James & Mary DOWN  Alderholt  Labourer  8th January 1819

 

No 464  James son of George & Betty MARLOW  Gorely  Labourer  24th January 1819

 

Page 59

No 465  Aaron son of Aaron & Mary FRYER  Forgham  Labourer  24th January 1819

 

No 466  Thomas Willoughby son of Thomas & Maria BARTER  Gorely  Blacksmith  24th January 1819

 

No 467  Sarah daughter of Stephen & Rachel WITT  Town  Miller  29th January 1819

 

No 468  Henry Josiah son of Richard & Sarah WING  Burgate  Painter  5th February 1819

 

No 469  William George Spurgins? son of George & Elizabeth KNIGHT  Salisbury  Millwright  7th February 1819

NOTE (in margin) William was born in Greenwich in Kent 13th September 1812 as stated by George Knight his father.

 

No 470  Sarah daughter of William & Maria SHEPPARD  Stuckton  Millwright  7th February 1819

 

No 471  John son of Henry & Harriett BAILEY  Frogham  Labourer  7th February 1819

 

No 472  Charles son of Thomas & Betty CUTLER  Alderholt  Labourer  14th February 1819

 

Page 60

No 473  George son of George & Mary TATE  Town  Innkeeper  18th February 1819

 

No 474  James son of George & Mary POULTON  Town  Tanner  21st February 1819

 

No 475  Ann daughter of Francis & Sarah FRANCIS  Bickton  Labourer  26th February 1819

 

No 476  Arthur son of Ambrose & Elizabeth CHALK  Town  Bricklayer  26th February 1819

 

No 477  Mary Jane daughter of John & Mary BROWNE  Town  Labourer  4th March 1819

 

No 478  James son of James & Ann GOUGES?  New Forest  Labourer  5th March 1819

 

No 479  Amelia daughter of Philip & Susannah BROWNING  Town  Innkeeper  4th March 1819

 

No 480  Mary Anne daughter of Diana LIGHT  Godshill  12th March 1819

 

Page 61

No 481  Harriet? daughter of James & Maria WOODWARD  Godshill Labourer  19th March 1819

 

No 482  Jane daughter of John & Mary MUSSELWHITE  Town  Barber  23rd March 1819

 

No 483  Anne daughter of Moses & Anna SEVIER  Blissford  Labourer  4th April 1819

 

No 484  Anne daughter of Elizabeth YOUNG  Workhouse  4th April 1819

 

No 485  Mary Loder daughter of Anne BAILEY  Workhouse  4th April 1819

 

No 486  Charles son of Thomas & Mary DALE  Town  Weaver  18th April 1819

 

No 487  Robert son of Robert & Anne SEVIER  Blissford  Labourer  19th April 1819

 

No 488  Ann daughter of John & Sarah HAWKINS  Town  Labourer  16th May 1819

 

 

Page 62

No 489  James son of Edward & Mary WYATT  Town  Weaver  19th May 1819

 

No 490  Maira daughter of Joseph & Mary GREEN- WILKINSON?  Burgate House  Esquire  28th May 1819

 

No 491  Elizabeth daughter of John & Jane WORT  Godshill Wood  Labourer  20th May 1819

 

No 492  Mary daughter of Thomas & Ann PALMER  Town  Weaver  30th May 1819

 

No 493  James son of John & Louise BEEDLE  Sandalheath  Servant  30th May 1819

 

No 494  William James son of John & Susanna EDWARDS  Tank Dairy  Dairyman  30th May 1819

 

No 495  Elizabeth daughter of Ralph & Sarah WING  Town  Butcher  31st May 1819

 

No 496  John son of John & Sarah BRIDLE  Alderholt  Labourer  11th June 1819

 

Page 63

No 497  Sophia daughter of Edward & Sarah CANDY  Sandleheath  Labourer  13th June 1819

 

No 498  Hannah daughter of John & Hannah JEFFERIS  Town  Labourer  27th June 1819

 

No 499  Stephen son of John & Mary PHILPOT  Bickton  Bricklayer  2nd July 1819

 

No 500  Lucy Catherine daughter of Benjamin & Mary BESSANT  Bickton  Butcher  11th July 1819

 

No 501  Charles son of James & Ann WAREHAM  Town  Shoemaker  18th July 1819

 

No 502  William son of James & Hannah TILLER  Town  Labourer  23rd July 1819

 

No 503  John son of William & Mary WORT  Town  Labourer  25th July 1819

 

No 504  Mary daughter of William & Mary WORT  Town  Labourer  25th July 1819

 

 

Page 64

No 505  Samuel son of John & Dorcas HONEYWELL  Town  Chairmaker  25th July 1819

 

No 506  Sophia daughter of John & Jane WALSH  Burgate  Labourer  29th July 1819

 

No 507  Anne daughter of Henry & Mary LANGFORD  Town  Labourer  30th July 1819

 

No 508  William son of George & Anne PORTON?  Burgate House  Gamekeeper  1st August 1819

 

No 509  William son of Thomas & Emma HOLYEAR  Town  Labourer  1st August 1819

 

No 510  Charles son of Henry & Mary PENTON  Godshill  Esquire  16th August 1819

 

No 511  Anne daughter of Joseph & Mary SILLY  Town  Labourer  22nd August 1819

 

No 512  Thomas son of Joseph & Martha DYER  Town  Chimney Sweeper  10th September 1819

 

Page 65

No 513  Stephen son of Stephen & Mary EARLY  Sandleheath  Labourer  12th September 1819

 

No 514  John son of John & Elizabeth CARTER  Frogham  Labourer  12th September 1819

 

No 515  Henry son of John & Charlotte CURTIS  Town  Shopkeeper  17th September 1819

 

No 516  Charlotte daughter of John & Mary PHILPOT  Town  Labourer  17th September 1819

 

No 517  Mary daughter of Thomas & Mary HARRIS  Godshill  Labourer  19th September 1819

 

No 518  Jane daughter of Henry & Jane NICKLEN  Alderholt  Coppice Man  26th September 1819

 

No 519  Henry son of William & Jane FRY  Town  Labourer  27th September 1819

 

No 520  Charles son of Samuel & Elizabeth PRETTY  Gorely  Wheelwright  14th October 1819

 

Page 66

No 521  Jane daughter of Richard & Marianne? WORT  Godshill  Innkeeper  15th October 1819

 

No 522  Eliza daughter of Mary PITTMAN  Town  21st October 1819

 

No 523  Martha Matilda daughter of John & Jane YOUNG  Alderholt  Labourer  24th October 1819

 

No 524  Charles son of William & Sarah CHUBB  Town  Weaver  31st October 1819

 

No 525  Reuben son of Edward & Anne MARLOW  Town  Tailor  5th November 1819

 

No 526  William (aged 22 years) son of John & Fanny WOODVINE  Alderholt  Labourer  5th November 1819

 

No 527  Anne daughter of John & Mary HALL  Alderholt  Labourer  5th November 1819

 

No 528  Mary Ann daughter of James & Hannah BRITTON  Blissford  Labourer 

 

Page 67

No 529  Eliza daughter of Joshua & Margaret HARRIS  Town  Shoemaker  19th November 1819

 

No 530  Sarah daughter of James & Anne POPE  Bury  Labourer  18th December 1819

 

No 531  Sarah daughter of Sarah CHEATER  New Forest  20th December 1819

 

No 532  Harriet daughter of John & Elizabeth VINEY  Breamore  Labourer  24th December 1819

 

No 533  Jane daughter of James &Jane EELES  Godshill  Labourer  24th December 1819

 

No 534  Elizabeth daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth HORSEY  Town  Collarmaker  25th December 1819

 

No 535  James son of John & Elizabeth READE  Gorley  Labourer  26th December 1819

 

No 536  John son of William & Mary BAILEY  Alderholt  Labourer  26th December 1819

 

Page 68

No 537  Thomas son of John & Jane MAYNARD  Frogham  Thatcher  31st December 1819

 

No 538  Daniel son of Isaac & Jane GOLD  Holdenhurst  Yeoman  1st January 1820

 

No 539  William son of Jane TWIGESS?  Town  Servant  1st January 1820

 

No 540  Anne daughter of James & Sarah HAYTER  Town  Maltster  2nd January 1820

 

No 541  Anne daughter of John & Elizabeth NICKLEN  Town  Woodman  7th January 1819

 

No 542  George son of William & Jane WHITE  Sandalheath  Labourer  9th January 1820

 

No 543  James son of James & Eliza CHUBB  Town  Tickmaker  14th January 1820

 

No 544  Mary daughter of Kames & Mary KINCHINTON  Gorely  Labourer  14th January 1820

 

 

Page 69

No 545  Henry son of William & Sarah GIBBS  Town  Glazier  27th January 1820

 

No 546  Thomas son of William & Elizabeth DUNN  Bickton  Miller  28th January 1820

 

No 547  Ambrose son of George & Elizabeth KENCHINGTON  Bickton  Carpenter  28th January 1820

 

No 548  Mary daughter of George & Hester FRAMPTON  Town  Bricklayer  28th January 1820

 

No 549  John son of William & Maria SHEPPARD  Bickton  Millwright  4th February 1820

 

No 550  Hester daughter of Ambrose & Elizabeth KENCHINGTON  Hungerford  Labourer  6th February 1820

 

No 551  Frederick son of Samuel & Mary Ann CROFT  Town  Tailor  8th February 1820

 

No 552  Daniel son of Mary Ann GOULDING  Town  Servant 13th February 1820

 

Page 70

No 553  James son of James & Rachael COLBOURNE  Town  Tickmaker  16th  February 1820

 

No 554  Robert son of Richard & Elizabeth BLACHFORD  Frogham Weaver  17th February 1820

 

No 555  Charles Adams son of Mary SIMMONS  Workhouse  Servant  18th February 1820

 

No 556  William son of John & Ann BUMSTEAD  Ashley Lodge New Forest  Keeper  26th February 1820

 

No 557  Rachael daughter of Aaron & Sarah WING  Burgate  Farmer  3rd March 1820

 

No 558  Philip son of Samuel & Mary BUSH  Brickhill  Labourer  5th March 1820

 

No 559  Harriett Benigna? Daughter of Isaac & Jane NEWMAN  Godshill  Labourer  10th March 1820

 

No 560  John son of John & Elizabeth TILLER  Town  Weaver  12th March 1820

 

Page 71

No 561  Sarah daughter of Thomas & Sophia HAYTER  Town  Saddler  27th March 1820

 

No 562  Charles son of William & Elizabeth GURD  Town  Labourer  10th April 1820

 

No 563  Harry son of Thomas & Anne CURTIS  Town  Shopkeeper  15th April 1820

 

No 564  John son of George & Ruth BAILEY  Alderholt  Blacksmith  16th April 1820

 

No 565  James son of John & Ann FROWD  Town  Weaver  16th April 1820

 

No 566  Charles son of William & Mary READ  Hurley  Labourer  17th April 1820

 

No 567  Francis & William twin sons of Ambrose & Elizabeth COLLINS  Gorley  Farmer  28th April 1820

 

No 568  Eliza daughter of John & Mary ROSE  Alderholt  Labourer  30th April 1820

 

Page 72

No 569  Thomas son of John & Sarah MINTERN  Hungerford  Weaver  2nd May 1820

 

No 570  William Bewster son of William & Elizabeth BISHOP  Blandford  Shoemaker  3rd May 1820

 

No 571  John son of John & Sarah COLES  Town  Miller  9th May 1820

 

No 572  James son of James & Mary HOOKEY  Town  Mason  9th May 1820

 

No 573  John son of Joel & Elizabeth HASKELL  Fryern Court  Carter  14th May 1820

 

No 574  Harriett daughter of William & Dorothy REEVES  Town  Grocer  18th May 1820

 

No 575  Henry son of George & Mary FRAMPTON  Sandhill Heath  Labourer 

21st May 1820

 

No 576  Jane daughter of Jane & Thomas TANGER?  Town  Labourer  21st May 1820

Page 73

No 577  William son of William & Mary MARLOW  Town  Tailor  21st May 1820

 

No 578  Thomas son of James & Mary NICKLEN  Town  Woodman  21st May 1820

 

No 579  Cornelius son of Elizabeth WATERMAN  Town  Servant  21st May 1820

 

No 580  George son of Ruth WHITE  Brick Kiln  Servant  21st May 1820

 

No 581  Charles son of William & Jane PARKER  Frogham  Farmer  21st May 1820

 

No 582  Louisa Ann daughter of Stephen & Betsy CURTIS  Alderholt  Farmer  25th May 1820

 

No 583  Thomas son of Henry & Maria DISMORE  Town  Labourer  28th May 1820

 

No 584  George son of John & Hannah MIST  Burgate  Labourer  4th June 1820

 

Page 74

 No 585  Charles son of Thomas & Mary Ann WORT  Town  Wheelwright  7th June 1820

 

No 586  Caroline daughter of Robert & Mary BUDD  Town  Surgeon  9th June 1820

 

No 587  Susanna daughter of William & Mary WORT  Town  Labourer  16th June 1820

 

No 588  Charles son of John & Mary GURD  Town  Labourer  18th June 1820

 

No 589  Elizabeth daughter of William & Mary CHEATER  Frogham  Labourer  23rd June 1820

 

No 590  Ann daughter of John & Mary BROWN  Town  Labourer  25th June 1820

 

No 591  Henry son of Elias & Sarah NOYCE  Burgate  Labourer  2nd July 1820

 

No 592  Sophia daughter of William & Jane LANGTREE  Burgate  Labourer  7th July 1820

 

Page 75

No 593  Elizabeth daughter of John & Marianne NEWMAN  Godshill Farmer  14th July 1820

 

No 594  Sarah daughter of Robert & Elizabeth CURTIS  Town  Miller  14th Jult 1820

 

No 595  William Charles son of William & Ann PITMAN  Town  Tailor  16th July 1820

 

No 596  Thomas son of Thomas & Sarah BEACON  Bickton  Labourer  16th July1820

 

No 597  Eliza daughter of Anne STRICKLAND  Town  18th July 1820

 

No 598  Ellen daughter of James & Jane STREET  Alderholt  Servant  24th July 1820

 

No 599  Thomas son of George & Ann LAWS?  Hungerford  Weaver  4th August 1820

 

No 600  Harriet daughter of Moses & Elizabeth MULLINS  Workhouse  Weaver  4th August 1820

 

Page 76

No 601  Herbert John son of Herbert John & Anne CHUBB  Town  Shopkeeper  11th August 1820

 

No 602  Sarah daughter of John & Martha WOODWARD  Godshill Bricklayer  11th August 1820

 

No 603  Ann daughter of Frederick & Ann READ  Hungerford  Millwright  18th August 1820

 

No 604  Susan daughter of James & Susan PHILPOT  Godshill Labourer  18th August 1820

 

No 605  John son of John & Ann DAY  Town  Smith  25th August 1820

 

No 606  Charles son of Ambrose & Christian KENCHINGTON  Hungerford  Labourer  25th August 1820

 

No 607  William Cheater son of Mary KIPPING  Burgate  Servant  27th August 1820

 

No 608  Charles son of John & Lucy HICKS  Town  Glazier  8th September 1820

 

 

 

Page 77

No 609  James son of Robert & Sarah HASKELL  Blissford  Labourer  10th September 1820

 

No 610  John son of James & Hannah NEWMAN  Godshill  Labourer  15th September 1820

 

No 611  Mary Ann daughter of William & Mary THOMAS  Gorley  Farmer  6th October 1820

 

No 612  Jane daughter of William & Sarah LACEY  Redbrooke  Labourer  8th October 1820

 

No 613  Charles son of James & Jane STEVENS  Bickton  Labourer  8th October 1820

 

No 614  Mary daughter of Ann BAILEY  Frogham  9th October 1820

 

No 615  William son of James & Elizabeth BAILEY  Sandleheath  Labourer  21st October 1820

 

No 616  John son of Giles & Betty PARKER  Frogham  Labourer  22nd October 1820

 

Page 78

No 617  William son of Edward & Sarah FROWD  Hide  Carpenter  22nd October 1820

 

No 618  Alicia daughter of Moses & Alice DOWNER  Wood Green  Labourer  10th November 1820

 

No 619  Elizabeth daughter of Henry & Sarah HEAD  Hill Farm  Farmer  12th November 1820

 

No 620  John Charles son of John & Mary POPE  Perry  Labourer  12th November 1820

 

No 621  John son of James & Charlotte INGS  Hungerford  Labourer  12th November 1820

 

No 622  Keturah Biles daughter of William Talk & Hannah READ  Town  Dairyman  17th November 1820

 

No 623  Anne Frances daughter of Daniel & Susannah DAWKINS  Gorely  Wheelwright  19th November 1820

 

No 624  Charlotte daughter of James & Hannah THOMAS  Redbrook  Labourer  19th November 1820

 

 

Page 79

No 625  Eliza daughter of Thomas & Mary JEFFERIS  Town  Labourer  26th November 1820

 

No 626  James daughter of George & Betty CHUBB  Town  Labourer  24th November 1820

 

No 627  Emily daughter of Joseph & Mary GREEN WILKINSON  Burgate House  Esquire  28th November 1820

 

No 628  Harriet daughter of William & Susannah SHEPPARD  Town  Shoemaker  3rd December 1820

 

No 629  John William son of John & Elizabeth BYRNE  Burgate  Servant  3rd December 1820

 

No 630  Kezia daughter of Isaac & Martha BUSH  Brick Kiln  Labourer  3rd December  1820

 

No 631  Maria daughter of William & Elizabeth TEAGUE  Sandleheath  Labourer  8th December 1820

 

No 632  Henrietta Ellen daughter of Charles & Elizabeth HYDE  Gorely  Farmer  8th December 1820

 

Page 80

No 633  George son of George & Mary FRAMPTON  Sandleheath  Labourer  10th December 1820

 

No 634  Harriet daughter of John & Jane DAY  Sandleheath  Basket Maker  10th December 1820

 

No 635  William son of Vincent & Elizabeth MIST  Godshill  Labourer  15th December 1820

 

No 636  Edward son of James & Jane MANNING  Town Weaver  17th December 1820

 

No 637  Esther  daughter of Sarah Morton TAYLOR  Godshill Wood   18th December 1820

 

No 638  William son of George & Sarah BRITTON  Bickton  Servant  24th December 1820

 

No 639  Sarah daughter of James & Betty MORGAN  Gorely  Labourer  25th December 1820

 

No 640  Mary Anne daughter of James & Martha NUTBEAM  Griddlestile  Dairyman  20th December 1820

 

Page 81

No 641  Elizabeth Louisa daughter of Jane FOGLE  Town  Servant  8th? January 1821 

 

No 642  Elizabeth daughter of Aaron & Mary FRYER  Town  Labourer  14th January 1821

 

No 643  Jane daughter of William & Keziah HATCHER  Burgate  Dairyman  15th January 1821

 

No 644  Elizabeth daughter of James & Mary DALE  Town  Weaver  19th January 1821

 

No 645  Catherine daughter of Catherine & Daniel BLACHFORD  Town  Innkeeper  26th January 1821

 

No 646  Marianne daughter of Marianne KENNEY  Godshill  26th January 1821

 

No 647  John son of William & Mary BROTHERS  Town  Post Boy  3rd February 1821

 

No 648  Sarah daughter of John & Martha CHUBB  Town  Tick Maker  16th February 1821

 

Page 82

No 649  George son of Edward & Grace WYATT  Town  Weaver  16th February 1821

 

No 650  William son of William & Ann POPE  Stuckton Labourer  18th February 1821

 

No 651  Mary daughter of William & Sarah COMPTON  Town  Labourer  18th February 1821

 

No 652  Caroline daughter of Richard & Mary LANGFORD  Town  Miller  25th February 1821

 

No 653  Jane daughter of George & Ann PORTON  Burgate  Servant  2nd March 1821

 

No 654  William son of Job & Ann SMITH  Godshill  Labourer  10th March 1821

 

No 655  Thomas son of George & Mary TATE  Town  Innkeeper  14th march 1821

 

No 656  Sarah daughter of William & Sarah SANDY  Hungerford  Labourer  18th March 1821

 

Page 83

No 657  Robert son of Edward & Sarah CANDY  Over Burgate  Labourer  25th March 1821

 

No 658  Mary daughter of John & Mary DARK?  Town  Labourer  30th March 1821

 

No 659  Harriett daughter of Elizabeth HENTRIDGE  Sandalheath  30th March 1821

 

No 660  Jane daughter of John & Jane WORT  Earnest?  Dairyman  30th March 1821

 

No 661  Charles son of Reuben & Elizabeth MARLOW  Blissford  Labourer  31st March 1821

 

No 662  John son of George & Keziah MIST  Godshill Labourer  1st April 1821

 

No 663  Harriett daughter of John & Harriett FRAMPTON  Town  Carpenter  3rd April 1821

 

No 664  Joseph son of Joseph & Mary SILLY  Town  Labourer  6th April 1821

 

Page 84

No 665  Elizabeth? d of Joseph & Elizabeth MILLER  Stuckton  Carpenter  6th April 1821

 

No 666  Catherine daughter of James & Sarah HAYTER  Town  Maltster  8th April 1821

 

No 667  Caroline daughter of James & Ann WOODS  Frogham  Labourer  8th April 1821

 

No 668  James son of William & Maria SHEPHARD  Stuckton  Millwright  10th April 1821

 

No 669  George Rose son of George & Sarah NICKLEN  Frogham  Labourer  10th April 1821

 

No 670  John son of Thomas & Susannah TANNER  Town  Bricklayer  15th April 1821

 

No 671  John son of James & Hannah BAILEY  Town  Labourer  22nd April 1821

 

No 672  Henry son of William & Sarah WITT Gorely  Labourer  22nd April 1821

 

Page 85

No 673  Harriett daughter of Samuel & Jane WHITE  Sandall Heath  Labourer  22nd April 1821

 

No 674  Mary daughter of William & Ann THORN  Sandhill Ironhouse?  25th April 1821

 

No 675  Sarah daughter of John & Jane GILBERT  Frogham  Shoemaker  11th May 1821

 

No 676  Emily daughter of Edward & Anne FROWD  Workhouse  Carpenter  11th May 1821

 

No 677  Joseph son of Robert & Elizabeth HILLAREY?  Town  Ironmonger  14th May 1821

 

No 678  John  son of William & Dorothy REEVES  Town  Grocer  14th May 1821

 

No 679  Henry son of James & Francis CUTLER  Town  Labourer  25th May 1821

 

No 680  Fanny daughter of Sarah HOBBS  New Forest  29th May 1821

 

Page 86

No 681  Eliza daughter of Samuel & Elizabeth CHUBB  Town  Labourer 29th May 1821

 

No 682  Elizabeth daughter of James & Ann YOUNG  New Forest  Labourer  31st May 1821

 

No 683  James son of Robert & Ann SEVIER  Blissford  Labourer  10th June 1821

 

No 684  Henry son of Moses & Hannah SEVIER  Blissford  Labourer  10th June 1821

 

No 685  Susan daughter of Phil? & Susanna BINNERY  Town  Innkeeper  22nd June 1821

 

No 686  Mary daughter of William & Elizabeth BRIANT  Stuckton  Labourer  29th June 1821

 

No 687  Henry son of William & Ann POPE  Alderholt  Labourer  1st July 1821

 

No 688  Henry son of Richard Avis & Frances CALLAWAY  Town  Exciseman  4th July 1821

 

Page 87

No 689  Emera? daughter of Richard Avis & Frances CALLAWAY  Town  Exciseman  4th July 1821

 

No 690  Elizabeth daughter of Stephen & Rachel WITT  East Mill  Miller  10th July 1821

 

No 691  ?James? son of ?Robert? ?CARTER?  Town  Lacemaker?  15th July 1821

 

No 692  James Long son of Anne SUTTON  Town  15th July 1821

 

No 693  Edward son of James & Rachael COLBOURNE  Town  Tickmaker  31st July 1821

 

No 694  Martha daughter of Ambrose & Mary KENCHINGTON  Burgate  Labourer  3rd August 1821

 

No 695  Elizabeth daughter of Thomas & Anne PALMER  Town  Labourer  12th August 1821

 

No 696  Hannah daughter of Moses & Mary DEDMAN  Godshill Labourer  19th August 1821

 

Page 88

No 697  Sarah daughter of Matthew & Elizabeth MOULAND  Godshill  Farmer  31st August 1821

 

No 698  Mary daughter of Francis & Sarah FRANCIS  Bickton  Labourer  31st August 1821

 

No 699  Elizabeth daughter of Hubert & Catherine TOOMER  Town  Felmonger  7th September 1821

 

No 700  Ellis daughter of Patience EYERS  Godshill  9th September 1821

 

No 701  Eliza daughter of Hannah KINCHINTON  Hungerford  14th September 1821

 

No 702  Harriet daughter of Samuel & Elizabeth PERCY  Gorley  Wheelwright  16th September 1821

 

No 703  Charles son of John & Sarah RAWKINS  Town  Labourer  18th September 1821

 

No 704  Thomas son of George & Mary POULTON  Town  Labourer  23rd September 1821

 

Page 89

No 705  Louisa daughter of Stephen & Ann NEWHAM  Sandle Heath  Dairyman  12th October 1821

 

No 706  James John son(s) of Mira MILLS  Salisbury  14th October 1821

(in margin: ages 9 years – perhaps twins?)

No 707  William son of James & Elizabeth TELLER  Wood Green  Labourer  2nd November 1821

 

No 708  James son of William & Maria PALMER  Godshill  Labourer  9th November 1821

 

No 709  Thomas son of James & Ann POPE  Perry  Labourer  9th November 1821

 

No 710  Elizabeth daughter of Sarah COZBY  Hungerford  9th November 1821

 

No 711  William son of Richard & Mary SMITH  Burgate  Labourer  18th November 1821

 

No 712  Mary Ann daughter of John & Mary SMITH  Burgate  Labourer  18th November 1821

 

Page 90

No 713  Richard son of James & Maria WOODWARD  Godshill Labourer  25th November 1821

 

No 714  Katharine daughter of James & Jane SANGER?  Town  Labourer  26th November 1821

 

No 715  Robert son of Simon & Elizabeth GILBERT  Frogham  Labourer  2nd December 1821

 

No 716  John son of John & Anne COLLIS  Frogham  Labourer  9th December 1821

 

No 717  Emma daughter of John & Jane MAYNARD  Frogham  Thatcher  14th December 1821

 

No 718  Sarah daughter of John & Elizabeth CARTER  Frogham  Labourer  25th December 1821

 

No 719  William son of James & Elizabeth TILLER  Wood Green  Labourer  25th December 1821

 

No 720  Charles son of James & Mary NICKLEN  Town  Labourer  25th December 1821

 

Page 91

No 721  John son of Thomas & Mary Ann WORT  Burgate  Wheelwright  28th December 1821

 

No 722  Jane daughter of John & Hannah JEFFERIES  Town  Labourer  6th January 1822

 

No 723  Ambrose son of Henry & Maria DISMORE  Town  Labourer  13th January 1822

 

No 724  Charles son of William & Sarah CHUBB  Town  Weaver  13th January 1822

 

No 725  Elizabeth daughter of Richard & Mary Ann VINEY  Godshill Innkeeper  18th January 1822

 

No 726  Henry son of John & Mary KENCHINGTON  Town  Labourer  20th January 1822

 

No 727  Elizabeth daughter of Stephen & Mary EARLY  Sandall Heath  Labourer  17th January 1822

 

No 728  William son of George & Betty MARLOW  Bickton  Labourer  27th January 1822

 

Page 92

No 729  Mary Anne daughter of George & Lydia SMITH  Griddlestile  Labourer  1st February 1822

 

No 730  Anne daughter of William & Johanna GOUDGE  Town  Labourer  15th February 1822

 

No 731  Alfred William son of Thomas & Hannah HIDE  Sandhill Farm  Farmer  18th February 1822

 

No 732  James Robert son of Samuel & Mary Ann CROFT  Town  Tailor  18th February 1822

 

No 733  Charles son of William & Mary BAILEY  Alderholt  Labourer  24th February 1822

 

No 734  Ellen daughter of John & Dorcas HONEYWELL  Town  Chairmaker  26th September 1822

(Note added: Sept 16th 1827 deceased)

 

No 735  Caroline daughter of John & Anne ADDOE?  Town  Servant  8th March 1822

 

No 736  Henry son of William & Elizabeth GURD  Town  Labourer  8th March 1822

 

Page 93

No 737  James son of James & Sophia WORT  Godshill Wood  Labourer  15th March 1822

 

No 738  Emily daughter of Arthur & Mary ROBERTS  Sandhill Heath  Labourer  15th March 1822

 

No 739  Amelia daughter of James & Mary DOWNE(R?)  Alderholt  Labourer  15th March 1822

 

No 740  Mary Ann daughter of Edmund & Grace WYATT  Town  Weaver  27th March 1822

 

No 741  Charles son of John & Mary HALL  Alderholt  Labourer  29th March 1822

 

No 742  Sarah daughter of George & Mary Ann SMITH  Burgate  Labourer  7th April 1822

 

No 743 Charles son of William & Jane FRY  Frogham  Labourer  7th April 1822

 

No 744  Eliza daughter of John & Mary GURD  Town  Labourer  7th April 1822

 

Page 94

No 745  Isaac son of Isaac & Jane WITT  Gorely  Labourer  8th April 1822

 

No 746  Thomas Austen son of Ambrose & Elizabeth COLLINS  Gorely  Labourer  14th April 1822

 

No 747  Thomas son of Daniel & Mary DYMOTT  Gorely  Labourer  14th April 1822

 

No 748  Anne daughter of George & Anne LAWES  Gorely  Labourer  14th April 1822

 

No 749  Charlotte daughter of Susan KING  Town  14th April 1822

 

No 750  George son of Mary GOLDING New Forest  19th April 1822

 

No 751  Charlotte daughter of Caleb & Anne ROSE  Sandhill Heath  Bricklayer  21st April 1822

 

No 752  Thomas son of Thomas & Emma HOLLYER  Town  Weaver  28th April 1822

 

Page 95

No 753  Christian daughter of Henry & Jane NICKLEN  Sandall Heath  Woodman  3rd May 1822

 

No 754  Francis Machaon Son of Robert & Mary BUDD  Town  Surgeon  9th May 1822

 

No 755  Emily Jane daughter of Stephen & Elizabeth CURTIS  Alderholt  Farmer  10th May 1822

 

No 756  Emma daughter of William & Maria SHEPHARD  Stuckton  Millwright  16th May 1822

 

No 757  Eliza daughter of Thomas & Ann CARTER  Town  Shopkeeper  26th May 1822

 

No 758  Thomas son of John & Sarah BRIDLE  Alderholt  Labourer  26th May 1822

 

No 759  Henry William son of James & Elizabeth BAILIE  Sandal Heath  26th May 1822

 

No 760  Phillip son of Phillip & Eleanor GROVE  Gridlestile  Labourer  26th May 1822

 

Page 96

No 761  Elizabeth daughter of William & Mary MARLOW  Town  Tailor  27th May 1822

 

No 762  Elizabeth daughter of Frederick & Anne READ  Hungerford  Millwright  2nd June 1822

 

No 763  James son of Willima & Mary VINEY  Stuckton  Carpenter  11th June 1822

 

No 764  Harriett daughter of Joel & Betty HASKEL  Burgate  Labourer  30th June 1822

 

No 765  Annetta daughter of Annetta JEFFERIS  Godshill 7th July 1822

 

No 766  Edward Charles son of Annetta JEFFERIS  Godshill 7th July 1822

 

No 767  Thyrsa daughter of Thomas & Mary JEFFERIS  Town  Labourer  7th July 1822

 

No 768  Charles son of Robert & Phoebe MIST  Godshill  Labourer  7th July 1822

 

Page 97

No 769  Frederick son of George & Elizabeth KENCHINGTON  Bickton  Carpenter  12th July 1822

 

No 770  Abednego son of William & Elizabeth TEAGUE  Sandal Heath  Labourer  12th July 1822

 

No 771  Edward son of Thomas & Sophia HAYTER  Town  Tailor  22nd July 1822

 

No 772  Henry son of James & Hannah NEWMAN  Godshill Labourer  2nd August 1822

 

No 773  Anne daughter of Thomas & Mary HARRIS  Godshill  Labourer  9th August 1822

 

No 774  Eliza daughter of William & Mary READE  Sandall Heath  Labourer  16th August 1822

 

No 775  John son of Elias & Sarah NOICE  Burgate  Labourer  25th August 1822

 

No 776  Martha daughter of Robert & Maria FRAMPTON  Town  Labourer  1st September 1822

 

Page 98

No 777  Anne daughter of William & Ann MARTIN  Town  Labourer  8th September 1822

 

No 778  Anne daughter of George & Mary FRAMPTON  Town  Labourer  8th September 1822

 

No 779  Mary Anne daughter of John & Ann DAY  Town  Blacksmith  13th September 1822

 

No 780  Eliza daughter of George & Mary HEAD  Town  Labourer  20th September 1822

 

No 781  Elizabeth daughter of James & Charlotte INGS  Gorley  Labourer  29th September 1822

 

No 782  Henry son of James & Anne YOUNG  New Forest  Labourer  4th October 1822

 

No 783  Rachael daughter of John & Mary BROWN  Town  Labourer  6th October 1822

 

No 784  Christabel daughter of Robert & Elizabeth CURTIS  Town  Miller  12th October 1822

 

Page 99

No 785  Hannah daughter of Samuel & Elizabeth CHUBB  Town  Weaver  13th October 1822

 

No 786  Jane daughter of George & Mary TATE  Town  Publican  22nd October 1822

 

No 787  William son of John & Ann ROSE  Alderholt  Dairyman  27th October 1822

 

No 788  Charlotte  daughter of James & Sarah READE  Alderholt  Labourer  3rd November 1822

 

No 789  Susan daughter of John & Lucy HICKS  Town  Plumber & Glazier  10th November 1822

 

No 790  Charles son of Ambrose & Elizabeth KENCHINGTON  Hungerford  Labourer  10th November 1822

 

No 791  Mary Ann daughter of Daniel & Catharine BLACHFORD  Town  Publican  15th November 1822

 

No 792  Mary daughter of John & Jane WORT  Godshill Dairyman  24th November 1822

Page 100

No 793  Henry Robert  son of Charles & Elizabeth HIDE  Gorely  Farmer  29th November 1822

 

No 794  Eleanor daughter of George & Hester FRAMPTON  Town  Bricklayer  1st December 1822

 

No 795 Harriett daughter of Jane THOMAS  Breamore  1st December 1822

 

No 796  William son of Henry & Harriet BAILEY  Frogham  Labourer  6th December 1822

 

No 797  Mary daughter of Thomas & Lizzy HORSEY  Town  Collar-maker  7th December 1822

 

No 798  Henrietta daughter of James & Ann FRAMPTON  Town  Shopkeeper  13th December 1822

 

No 799  William son of William & Elizabeth DUNN  Bickton  Miller  20th December 1822

 

No 800  Emma daughter of Aaron & Mary FRYER  Sandal Heath  Labourer  25th December 1822

 

Page 101 

No 801  Mary daughter of James & Susan PHILPOT  Godshill Labourer  27th December 1822

 

No 802  Moses son of Moses & Maria DOWNER  Wood Green New Forest  Labourer  24th January 1823

 

No 803  Henry William son of James & Mary DOWNE  Alderholt  Labourer  7th February 1823 

 

No 804  John son of John & Martha CHUBB  Town  Tick-maker  7th February 1823

 

No 805  William Stephen son of William & Jane PARKER  Frogham  Labourer  9th February 1823

 

No 806  Henry son of George & Ruth BAILEY  Alderholt  Blacksmith  9th February 1823

 

No 807  James son of William & Mary GREEN  Alderholt  Labourer  16th February 1823

 

No 808  Jane daughter of William & Mary GREEN  Alderholt  Labourer  16th February 1823

 

Page 102

No 809  Flower  daughter of Rachel DURDLE?  Wood Green  16th February 1823

 

No 810  Ellen daughter of James & Anne WAREHAM  Town  Shoemaker  20th February 1823

 

No 811  Henry son of Charles & Elizabeth WATTS  Bickton  Dairyman  28th February 1823

 

No 812  Lizzy daughter of William & Hannah BARTLETT  Gorley  Barber  28th February 1823

 

No 813  John son of John & Sarah BRIANT  Blissford  Labourer  28th February 1823

 

No 814  Thomas son of Thomas & Sarah CLARKE  Workhouse  Labourer  28th February 1823

 

No 815  Susanah daughter of Daniel & Susanah DAWKINS  Gorley  Carpenter  2nd March 1823

 

No 816  Christabell daughter of James & Hannah CHALK  Godshill Labourer  28th March 1823

 

Page 103

No 817  James son of Reuben & Elizabeth MARLOW  Blissford  Labourer  28th March 1823

 

No 818  Elizabeth daughter of Thomas & Rachel DYER  Blissford  Labourer  6th April 1823

 

No 819  Anne daughter of Josiah & Mary ROSE  Alderholt  Labourer  6th April 1823

 

No 820  Mary daughter of Thomas & Mary WORT  Burgate  Carpenter  13th April 1823

 

No 821  Caroline daughter of George & Catherine DEDMAN  Gridlestile  Labourer  15th April 1823

 

No 822  Sophia daughter of Thomas & Mary GOSNEY  Bickton  Labourer  20th April 1823

 

No 823  Henry son of William & Anne THORN  Sandal Dairy  Dairyman  20th April 1823

 

No 824  Harriett daughter of John & Elizabeth READ  Gorely  Labourer  20th April 1823

 

Page 104

No 825  Harriett daughter of John & Mary PARKER  Blissford  Labourer  20th April 1823

 

No 826  Mary daughter of William & Jane FRY  Frogham  Labourer  25th April 1823

 

No 827  Francis son of Sarah PULLEN  Bickton  25th April 1823

 

No 828  Ann daughter of Henry & Sarah BRITAIN  Burgate  Carpenter  27th April 1823

 

No 829  Charles Edward son of William & Sarah CUTLER  Sandal Heath  Labourer  10th May 1823

 

No 830  James son of James & Sarah HARRISON  Town  Butcher  11th May 1823

 

No 831  Emma Mary daughter of Moses & Hannah SEVIER  Blissford  Labourer  11th May 1823

 

No 832  George son of James & Mary HOOKEY  Town  Bricklayer  5th June 1823

 

Page 105

No 833  Anne daughter of Jon & Harriet FRAMPTON  Town  Carpenter  6th June 1823

 

No 834  Elizabeth daughter of William & Ann POPE  Stuckton  Labourer  8th June 1823

 

No 835  Henry son of George & Sarah NICKLEN  Frogham  Labourer  29th June 1823

 

No 836  Charles son of Hannah FROWD  Town  29th June 1823

 

No 837  Mary Anne daughter of Philip & Susanna BROWNING  Town  Innkeeper  18th July 1823

 

No 838  Stephen son of Stephen & Rachael WITT  East Mill  Miller  21st July 1823

 

No 839  Elizabeth daughter of Samuel & Mary BUSH  Brick Kiln  Labourer  27th July 1823

 

No 840  Charles son of William & Mary THOMAS  Gorely  Farmer  8th August 1823

 

 

 

Page 106

No 841  Maria daughter of William & Maria PALMER?/RALNE? East Mills  Miller  8th August 1823

 

No 842  John Thomas son of Thomas & Sarah KEEPING  Godshill Labourer  10th August 1823

 

No 843  Benjamin son of Benjamin & Christabelle MARSH  Town  Farmer  11th August 1823

 

No 844  Sarah daughter of George & Susannah CUTLER  Town  Shoemaker  24th August 1823

 

No 845  Charles son of Charles & Elizabeth INGRAM  Gorley  Labourer  31st August 1823

 

No 846  Sophia daughter of James & Sophia WORT  Godshill  Labourer  7th September 1823

 

No 847  Charles Francis Woods son of Anne BAILEY  Frogham  14th September 1823

 

No 848  William son of William & Sarah WITT  Gorely  Labourer  28th September 1823

 

Page 107

No 849  William son of James & Anne WOODS  Frogham  Labourer  3rd October 1823

 

No 850  Alfred son of John & Mary PHILPOT  Town  Higuer?  3rd October 1823

 

No 851  Kesiah daughter of William & Kezia HATCHER  Burgate  Dairyman  7th October 1823

 

No 852  Henry son of Thomas & Elizabeth PHILPOTT  Bickton  Bricklayer  12th October 1823

 

No 853  James son of Arthur & Ann ROBERTS  Sandle Heath  Labourer  12th October 1823

 

No 854  Anne daughter of John & Ann COLLIS  Frogham  Labourer  17th October 1823

 

No 855  Emma daughter of Mary WEST  Godshill  17th October 1823

 

No 856  Harriet daughter of Joseph & Elizabeth MILLER  Stuckton  Carpenter  17th October 1823

 

 

Page 108

No 857  John son of Robin & Sarah HASKELL  Blissford  Labourer  19th October 1823

 

No 858  Samuel son of John & Mary TAYLOR  Godshill  Labourer  19th October 1823

 

No 859  Jane daughter of Joseph & Mary SILLY  Over Burgate  Labourer  19th October 1823

 

No 860  William son of William & Sarah VANNER  Clapham Gates  Labourer  19th October 1823

 

No 861  Harriet daughter of John & Jane MAYNARD  Frogham  Thatcher  26th October 1823

 

No 862  Harriet Case daughter of John & Sarah COLES  Town  Miller  7th November 1823

 

No 863  George son of James & Martha WYATT  Hungerford  Labourer  28th November 1823

 

No 864  John son of William & Elizabeth BRYANT  Gorely  Labourer  19th December 1823

 

Page 109

Nos 865 – 872 crossed out

 

Page 110

No 873  Mary daughter of John & Dorcas HONEYWELL  Town  Chair-maker  29th October 1823

Note – ‘received Sept 16 1827’.

 

No 874  William son of George & Rebecca HICKS  Gorely  Labourer  31st October 1823

 

No 875  George son of James & Sarah HAYWARD  Gorely  Labourer  2nd November 1823

 

No 876  Stephen son of Ambrose & Elizabeth COLLINS  Gorely  16th November 1823

 

No 877  Fanny daughter of John & Hannah JEFFERIS  Town  Labourer  16th November 1823

 

No 878  James son of John & Anne HANNEN  Town  Innkeeper  7th December 1823

 

No 879  William son of Edward & Sarah CANDY  New Barn  Labourer  14th December 1823

 

No 880  Ann daughter of Edward & Sarah CANDY  New Barn  Labourer  14th December 1823

 

Page 111

No 881  Isaac Tew son of Isaac & Jane NEWMAN  Godshill Labourer  14th December 1823

 

No 882  Mary daughter of Matthew & Elizabeth MOULAND  Godshill  Farmer  25th December 1823

 

No 883  Jane daughter of John & Mary DARK  Town  Labourer  28th December 1823

 

No 884  Eliza daughter of Robert & Phoebe MIST  Godshill Labourer  2nd January 1824

 

No 885  Mary Ann daughter of William & Selina COMPTON  Woodgreen  Labourer  4th January 1823

 

No 886  Stephen son of John & Sarah PITTMAN  Town  Weaver  9th January 1824

 

No 887  Mary Ann daughter of James & Elizabeth TILLER  Woodgreen  Labourer  11th January 1824

 

No 888  James son of Simon & Elizabeth GILBERT  Frogham  Labourer  16th January 1824

 

Page 112

No 889  Elizabeth daughter of Henry & Maria DISMORE  Town  Labourer  20th? January 1824

 

No 890  John son of Hannah COMPTON  Frogham  30 January 1824

 

No 891  Harriet daughter of William & Elizabeth GURD  Town  Labourer  30th January 1824

 

No 892  Elizabeth daughter of John & Elizabeth CARTER  Frogham  Labourer  30th January 1824

 

No 893  Henry son of James & Sarah HAYTER  Town  Maltster  1st February 1824

 

No 894  Martha daughter of James & Sarah HAYTER  Town  Maltster  1st February 1824

 

No 895  Susan daughter of Richard & Marianne VINEY  Godshill Innkeeper  1st February 1824

 

No 896  Ruth daughter of Caleb & Anne ROSE  Alderholt  Bricklayer  6th February 1824

 

Page 113

No 897  Eliza daughter of George & Mary FRAMPTON  Gorely  Labourer  8th February 1824

 

No 898  James son of William & Anne POPE  Alderholt  Labourer  8th February 1824

 

No 899  William son of William & Hannah READ  Town  Dairyman  8th February 1824

 

No 900  Thomas MEAD son of Mary PLUMLEY  New Forest  22nd February 1824

 

No 901  Fanny daughter of Ambrose & Frances WITT  Town  Carpenter  27th February 1824

 

No 902  John son of Mary KENCHINGTON  Workhouse  27th February 1824

 

No 903  Mary Ann daughter of William & Mary BAILEY  Alderholt  Potter  29th February 1824

 

No 904  Philip son of William & Maria PALMER  Godshill Labourer  5th March 1824

 

Page 114

No 905  Jane daughter of Edward & Sarah FROWD  Hyde  Carpenter  14th March 1824

 

No 906  Louisa daughter of Edward & Grace WYATT  Town  Weaver  19th March 1824

 

No 907  Hannah daughter of William & Sarah SANDY Hungerford  Labourer  28th March 1824

 

No 908  Ann daughter of George & Mary HEAD  Perry  Labourer  11th April 1824

 

No 909  William John Hunt? son of Benjamin & Mary Ann CLARK  Godshill Thatcher  11th April 1824

 

No 910  Amelia daughter of Ann & William GANNAWAY  Town (no occupation given)  11th April 1824

 

No 911  Martha daughter of Benjamin & Mary Ann CLARK  Godshill Thatcher  11th April 1824

 

No 912  William John son of Joseph & Elizabeth GAILOR  Godshill Labourer  11th April 1824

 

Page 115

No 913  Aaron son of Moses & Mary Ann DEDMAN  Godshill  Labourer  11th April 1824

 

No 914  John son of George & Mary Anne SMITH  Burgate  Labourer  2nd May 1824

 

No 915  Charlotte daughter of James & Frances CUTLER  Town  Labourer  7th May 1824

 

No 916  Susanna daughter of Elias & Sarah NOYCE  Burgate  Labourer  7th May 1824

 

No 917  Maria Elizabeth daughter of George & Ann LAWES  Gorely  Weaver  14th May 1824

 

No 918  Jane Gilbert Robertson daughter of Elizabeth GILBERT  Frogham  15th May 1824

 

No 919  Betty daughter of James & Hannah BAILEY  Town  Sawyer  16th May 1824

 

No 920  Charlotte daughter of William & Charlotte JEFFERIES  Town  Labourer  30th May 1824

 

Page 116

No 921  George son of Henry & Sarah BRITTON  Burgate  Carpenter  30th May 1824

 

No 922  Elizabeth daughter of Francis & Sarah FRANCIS  Bickton  Labourer  4th June 1824

 

No 923  Mary Ann daughter of George & Mary POULTON  Town  Tanner  6th June 1824

 

No 924  Fanny Shapin? daughter of John & Maria DOWDING  Bickton  Labourer  6th June 1824

 

No 925  Jane daughter of William & Sarah CHUBB  Town  Weaver  11th June 1824

 

No 926  Charlotte Susanna  daughter of Thomas & Sarah BEACON  Stuckton  Labourer  13th June 1824

 

No 927  Phoebe daughter of Moses & Alice DOWNER  Wood Green  Labourer  16th June 1824

 

No 928  Eliza daughter of Aaron & Mary FRYER  Town  Labourer  20th June 1824

 

Page 117

No 929  Elizabeth Anne daughter of Robert & Joanna SMITH  Town  Labourer  25th June 1824

 

No 930  William son of Joseph & Mary Anne MARTIN  Town  Weaver  26th June 1824

 

No 931  Elizabeth Hucksworth daughter of  Thomas & Ann CURTIS  Town  Shopkeeper  27th June 1824

 

No 932  Elizabeth daughter of John & Elizabeth TILLER  Town  Weaver  27th June 1824

 

No 933  George son of William & Anne GANNAWAY  Town  Baker  4th July 1824

(Note in margin: George GANNAWAY is aged 17 years)

 

No 934  William son of James & Harriet FRAMPTON  Alderholt  Labourer  18th July 1824

 

No 935  Lucy daughter of George & Elizabeth KENCHINGTON  Bickton  Labourer  23rd July 1824

 

No 936  Harriet daughter of Robert & Maria FRAMPTON  Godshill  Labourer  23rd July 1824

 

Page 118

No 937  Susan & Charles twin children of John & Mary KENCHINGTON  Town  Labourer  23rd July 1824

 

No 938  Martha Golding daughter of John & Anna ROACH  Fordingbridge  Shopkeeper  6th August 1824

 

No 939  Emma daughter of John & Lucy HICKS  Town  Glazier  13th August 1824

 

No 940  Charles Farmar son of John & Elizabeth COVENTRY  North Burgate  Esquire  15th August 1824

 

No 941  James Barfoot son of Jane BARFOOT  Godshill New Forest  22nd August 1824

 

No 942  Mary daughter of James & Elizabeth FRY  Alderholt  Labourer  22nd August 1824

 

No 943  Martha Mary daughter of James & Martha CURTIS  Town  Miller  3rd September 1824

 

No 944  Jane Phillis daughter of Ann BUSH  Town  3rd September 1824

 

Page 119

No 945  Betsy daughter of James & Mary KENCHINGTON  Frogham  Labourer  3rd September 1824

 

No 946  Margaret Sarah daughter of James & Ann CRAMPTON? Town  Shopkeeper  12th September 1824

 

No 947  Charles son of Mary DALE  Workhouse  17th September 1824

 

No 948  Harriett daughter of Robert & Anne SEVIER  Blissford  Labourer  19th September 1824

 

No 949  James son of John & Hannah MIST  Burgate  Labourer  26th September 1824

 

No 950  John Ennes son of John & Mary GURD  Town  Labourer  3rd October 1824

 

No 951  Elizabeth daughter of James & Maria WOODWARD  Godshill Labourer  17th October 1824

 

No 952  Henry son of George & Betty MARLOW  Bickton  Labourer  17th October 1824

 

Page 120

No 953  George son of Ambrose & Elizabeth KENCHINGTON  Hungerford  Labourer  22nd October 1824

 

No 954  Phoebe daughter of James & Anne YOUNG  Ashley New Forest  Labourer  31st October 1824

 

No 955  Joseph son of Giles & Betty PARKER  Frogham  Labourer  31st October 1824

 

No 956  Marianne daughter of Mary HEAD  Town  7th November 1824

 

No 957  Ellen daughter of Samuel & Elizabeth PERCY  Gorely  Wheelwright  19th November 1824

 

No 958  John son of Vincent & Elizabeth MIST  Godshill Labourer  26th November 1824

 

No 959  Benjamin William son of William & Hannah BARTLETT  Gorely  Barber  3rd December 1824

 

No 960  James son of William & Anne JACOBS  Town  Labourer  5th December 1824

 

24M82

 

FORDINGBRIDGE (PR7)              BAPTISMS               1824  – 1827

 

Page 121

No 961  Harriet daughter of John & Jane GILBERT  Frogham  Shoemaker  19th December 1824

 

No 962  Henry Frederick son of Rachael DURDLE  Wood Green  19th December 1824

 

No 963  Susan daughter of Robert Blachford & Elizabeth CURTIS  Town  Shopkeeper  25th December 1824

 

No 964  Anne daughter of Isaac & Jane WITT  Midgham  Labourer  25th December 1824

 

No 965  Elizabeth Mary daughter of John & Sarah BRIANT  Blissford  Labourer  25th December 1824

 

No 966  James son of Reuben & Elizabeth MARLOW  Blissford  Labourer  25th December 1824

 

No 967  John son of James & Sarah TAUNTON  Godshill Labourer  25th December 1824

 

No 968  Elizabeth daughter of William & Susannah BRIANT  Blissford  Labourer  2nd January 1825

 

Page 122

No 969  Louisa daughter of Thomas & Maryanne WORT  Burgate  Wheelwright  21st January 1825

 

No 970  Thomas son of John & Martha CHUBB   Town  Tick Maker  4th February 1825

 

No 971  Eliza daughter of Thomas & Mary GOSNEY  Bickton  Labourer  20th February 1825

 

No 972  Charles son of Harriet ROGERS  Breamore  6th March 1825

 

No 973  Anne daughter of Jane HARRIS  Burgate  18th March 1825

 

No 974  Caroline daughter of Stephen & Mary EARLY  Sandalheath  Labourer  20th March 1825

 

No 975  John son of Josiah & Mary ROSE  Alderholt  Labourer  27th March 1825

 

No 976  Peter son of Henry & Jane NICKLEN  Alderholt  Woodman  27th March 1825

 

Page 123

No 977  Harriett daughter of Daniel & Mary SIMS  Town  Blacksmith  1st April 1825

 

No 978  William son of Thomas & Jane SMITH  Town  Maltster  3rd April 1825

 

No 979  William son of James & Charlotte INGS  Frogham  Labourer  3rd April 1825

 

No 980  Amy Mary daughter of Samuel & Hannah BAILEY  Midgeham  Dairyman  24th April 1825

 

No 981  Virtue daughter of John & Mary PLUMLEY  Godshill Labourer  24th April 1825

 

No 982  Charles son of Charles & Elizabeth HIDE  Gorely  Farmer  29th April 1825

 

No 983  Jane daughter of Charles & Jane HILLARY  Town  Innkeeper  12th May 1825

 

No 984  Caroline daughter of Hannah LUCAS  Rockbourne

 

Page 124

No 985  Charles son of William & Ann THORN  Frogham  Labourer  15th May 1825

 

No 986  Ambrose son of Ambrose & Fanny WITT  Town  Carpenter  20th May 1825

 

No 987  John son of James & Mary DOWN  Alderholt  Labourer  20th May 1825

 

No 988  George son of William & Mary MARLOW  Town  Tailor  22nd May 1825

 

No 989  Charles son of William & Elizabeth DUNN  Bicton  Miller  27th May 1825

 

No 990  Sophia daughter of Ambrose & Mary KENCHINGTON  Town  Labourer  29th May 1825

 

No 991  John son of Charlotte WORT  Burgate  5th June 1825

 

No 992  Sarah Ann daughter of Sarah CHEATER  Godshill 10th June 1825

 

 

Page 125

No 993  Lucy daughter of William & Maria SHEPPARD  Stucton  Millwright  13th June 1825

 

No 994  George son of William & Maria SHEPPARD  Stucton  Millwright  13th June 1825

 

No 995  Mary daughter of James & Jane WATERMAN  Blissford  Labourer  24th June 1825

 

No 996  Abel son of William & Elizabeth TEAGUE  Sandall Heath  Labourer  1st July 1825

 

No 997  Charles son of Moses & Hannah SEVIER  Blissford  Labourer  3rd July 1825

 

No 998  John son of John & Jane WORT  Earnest  Dairyman  15th July 1825

 

No 999  John son of Mary ABBOTT  Breamore  17th July 1825

 

No 1000  Caroline daughter of Harriett SPEARY  Woodgreen  24th July 1825

 

Page 126

No 1001  George son of Reuben & Elizabeth MARLOW  Blissford  Labourer  24th July 1825

 

No 1002  William son of George & Sarah BRITTON  Bicton  Servant  31st July 1825

 

No 1003  Charles Miller  son of Joseph & Charlotte GUY  Town  Solicitor  12th August 1825

 

No 1004  John son of John & Mary Anne ROSE  Alderholt  Dairyman  19th August 1825

 

No 1005  Eliza daughter of George & Christian DEDMAN  Griddlestile  Labourer  19th August 1825

 

No 1006  Henry son of John & Mary PARKER  Frogham  Labourer  21st August 1825

 

No 1007  George son of George & Sarah GOSNEY  Griddlestile  Labourer  21st August 1825

 

No 1008  George son of Charles & Mary NEWMAN  Ashford   Labourer  2nd September 1825

 

Page 127

No 1009  Ambrose son of Ambrose & Elizabeth COLLINS  Gorley  Labourer  9th September 1825

No 1010  George son of Thomas & Sophia HAYTER  Town  Sailor  16th September 1825

 

No 1011  Caroline daughter of Stephen & Elizabeth CURTIS  Town  Farmer  23rd September 1825

 

No 1012  Mary Anne daughter of James & Jane CHEATER  Blissford  Labourer  25th September 1825

 

No 1013  Jane daughter of Stephen & Rebecca BAILEY  Frogham  Labourer  2nd October 1825

 

No 1014  Robert son of Elizabeth KENCHINGTON  Bicton  16th October 1825

 

No 1015  Elizabeth daughter of James & Hannah NEWMAN  Godshill  Labourer  28th October 1825 

 

No 1016  Emma Hunt daughter of Harriet HUNT  Town  18th October 1825

 

Page 128

No 1017  Louisa daughter of William & Sarah DYMOTT  Gorley  Labourer  6th November 1825

 

No 1018  William son of John & Ann DAY  Town  Blacksmith  20th November 1825

 

No 1019  John son of Thomas & Elizabeth HORSEY  Town  Collarmaker  25th November 1825

 

No 1020  Martha daughter of Aaron & Mary FRYER  Town  Labourer  27th November 1825

 

No 1021  Charles son of Thomas & Mary JEFFERIS  Town  Labourer  27th November 1825

 

No 1022  George  son of George & Mary WITT  Woodgreen  Labourer  9th December 1825

 

No 1023  Henry George son of Henry & Mary Ann POWELL  Town  Innkeeper  11th December 1825

 

No 1024  Henry son of Robert & Phoebe MIST  Godshill  Labourer  16th December 1825

 

Page 129

No 1025  Charles son of Thomas & Jemima HOLDAWAY  Fordingbridge  Cooper  18th December 1825

 

No 1026  Henry George son of Benjamin & Mary CLARK  Godshill  Labourer  25th December 1825

No 1027  Alexander son of James & Mary NICKLEN  Town  Labourer  25th December 1925

 

No 1028  Mary daughter of Francis & Grace WITT  Town  Labourer  25th December 1825

 

No 1029  George Thomas son of Eliza TILLER  Town  25th December 1825

 

No 1030  Ann daughter of James & Martha CURTIS  Town  Farmer  30th December 1825

 

No 1031  Thomas Case son of John & Sarah COLES  Town  Miller  1st January 1826

 

No 1032  George Case son of John & Sarah COLES  Town  Miller  1st January 826

 

Page 130

No 1033  Emily daughter of William & Jane PARKER  Frogham  Farmer  1st January 1826

 

No 1034  Thomas son of James & Mary HOOKEY  Town  Bricklayer  1st January 1826

 

No 1035  James Thomas son of Daniell & Susannah DAWKINS  Gorley  Wheelwright  8th January 1826

 

No 1036  Charles son of George & Ruth BAILEY  Alderholt  Blacksmith  22nd January 1826

 

No 1037  Stephen son of Richard & Jane READ  Alderholt  Labourer  29th January 1826

 

No 1038  Henry son of William & Anne YOUNG  Alderholt  Labourer  29th January 1826

 

No 1039  Maria daughter of William & Maria PALMER  Godshill Labourer  10th February 1826

 

No 1040  Thomas son of Susan DOWNER  Bickton  12th February 1826

 Copyright © 2008 Liz Lane
All Rights Reserved

Page 131

No 1041  Emma & John twin children of Charles & Elizabeth WATTS  Bicton  Dairyman  17th February 1826

 

No 1042  George son of George & Anne SHEPHARD  Workhouse  Labourer 17th February 1826

 

No 1043  Anne daughter of George & Anne SHEPHARD  Workhouse  Labourer  17th February 1826

 

No 1044  William son of Catherine BARTLETT  Stuckton  17th February 1826

 

No 1045  Thomas son of William & Mary BAILEY  Alderholt  Labourer  19th February 1826

 

No 1046  Elizabeth daughter of Henry & Mary LANGFORD  Gorely  Labourer  24th February 1826

 

No 1047  Elizabeth daughter of George & Mary FRAMPTON  Gorely  Labourer  26th February 1826

 

No 1048  John son of Thomas & Elizabeth POPE  Burgate  Dairyman  12th March 1826

 

Page 132

No 1049  William son of George & Sarah SILK  Town  Governor of the Workhouse  12th March 1826

 

No 1050  Susannah daughter of William & Susannah SHEPHARD Town  Shoemaker  12th March 1826

 

No 1051  Stephen son of William & Sarah WITT  Gorely  Labourer  12th March 1826

 

No 1052  Susannah daughter of William & Elizabeth SAUNDERS  Gorely  Labourer  19th March 1826

 

No 1053  John son of Joseph & Mary SILLY  Gorely  Labourer  19th March 1826

 

No 1054  Anne daughter of William & Elizabeth GURD  Town  Labourer  24th March 1826

 

No 1055  Mary Jane daughter of William & Jane SHEPHARD  Town  Weaver  26th March 1826

 

No 1056  Maria daughter of Thomas & Mary WORT  Burgate  Carpenter  26th March 1826

 

Page 133

No 1057  Ambrose son of William & Maria RAKE  East Mill  Miller  31st March 1826

 

No 1058  Mary Ann daughter of James & Ann YOUNG  New Forest  Labourer  31st March 1826

 

No 1059  Elizabeth daughter of Moses & Mary BARTER  Gorely  Labourer  9th April 1826

 

No 1060  Martha daughter of Francis & Sarah FRANCIS  Bicton  Labourer  21st April 1826

 

No 1061  Mary Anne daughter of John & Elizabeth PLUMLEY  Alderholt  Shopkeeper  21st April 1826

 

No 1062  Amy daughter of John & Elizabeth CARTER  Frogham  Labourer  12th May 1826

 

No 1063  Mary daughter of John & Lizzy CHAPMAN  Stuckton  Labourer  14th May 1826

 

No 1064  James son of Charles & Anne KIMBER  Godshill  Labourer  14th May 1826

 

Page 134

No 1065  Thomas son of Thomas & Sarah CLARKE  Frogham  Labourer 14th May 1826

 

No 1066  Thomas son of Stephen & Rachael WITT  East Mill  Miller  26th May 1826

 

No 1067  James son of James & Martha WYATT  Hungerford  Labourer  26th May 1826

 

No 1068  Sophia daughter of James & Elizabeth FRY  Alderholt  Labourer  28th May 1826

 

No 1069  Samuel Theophilus son of Jane CLARKE  Frogham  28th May 1826

 

No 1070  Mary daughter of James & Eliza CHUBB  Town  Manufacturer  2nd June 1826

(Note: born 7th June 1822)

 

No 1071  William son of James & Eliza CHUBB  Town  Manufacturer  2nd June 1826

(Note: born May 14th 1824)

 

No 1072  Emily daughter of James & Eliza CHUBB  Town  Manufacturer   2nd June 1826

 

Page 135

No 1073  Ann daughter of Robert & Mary STAINER  Town  Labourer  4th June 1826

 

No 1074  Eliza daughter of Robert & Mary STAINER  Town  Labourer  4th June 1826

 

No 1075  John son of James & Elizabeth FROWD  Wood Green  Labourer  4th June 1826

 

No 1076  James son of Elias & Sarah NOICE  Burgate  Labourer  9th June 1826

 

No 1077  Mary Elizabeth daughter of John & Anne COLLIS  Frogham  Labourer  11th June 1826

 

No 1078  William son of John & Jane MAYNARD  Frogham  Thatcher  18th June 1826

 

No 1079  Fanny daughter of Matthew & Elizabeth MOULAND  Godshill  Farmer  23rd June 1826

 

No 1080  William son of William & Elizabeth BRIANT  Gorely  Labourer  30th June 1826

 

Page 136

No 1081  Harriet daughter of James & Hannah DALE  Town  Labourer  2nd July 1826

 

No 1082  Eliza daughter of John & Mary COOMBS  Griddlestile  Labourer  9th July 1826

 

No 1083  Elizabeth Anne Rose daughter of  Thomas & Elizabeth PHILPOTT Bicton  Bricklayer  9th July 1826

 

No 1084  Lucy daughter of John & Lucy HICKS  Town  Glazier  9th July 1826

 

No 1085  John son of James & Anne WOODS  Frogham  Labourer  23rd July 1826

 

No 1086  Charles son of James & Elizabeth BAILEY  Sandalheath  Labourer  26th July 1826

 

No 1087  Thomas son of James & Betty MORGAN  Gourlay  Labourer  6th August 1826

 

No 1088  William Coles son of John & Susan EARLY  Bicton  Labourer  18th August 1826

 

Page 137

No 1089  Fanny daughter of John & Sarah SLADE  Woodgreen  Labourer  18th August 1826

 

No 1090  William son of George & Elizabeth KENCHINGTON  Bicton  Carpenter  18th August 1826

 

No 1091  Elizabeth daughter of George & Mary READ  Alderholt  Labourer  18th August 1826

 

No 1092  Emily? daughter of James & Jane SANGER  Town  Labourer  18th August 1826

 

No 1093  Henry son of Peter & Anne MURRAY  Town  Servant  18th August 1826

 

No 1094  George son of Moses & Jane BANKS  Frogham  Labourer  20th August 1826

 

No 1095  Amy daughter of Stephen & Elizabeth CURTIS  Bicton  Farmer  25th August 1826

 

No 1096  William Henry son of William & Elizabeth MOULAND  Godshill  Tailor  1st September 1826

 

Page 138

No 1097  Ann daughter of John & Mary GURD  Town  Labourer  1st September 1826

 

No 1098  Joseph son of James & Mary HIBBARD  Clap Gate?  Labourer  3rd September 1826

 

No 1099  Keziah daughter of William & Mary WORT  Burgate  Labourer  3rd September 1826

 

No 1100  Sarah daughter of William & Mary WORT  Burgate  Labourer  3rd September 1826

 

No 1101  Elizabeth daughter of William & Mary THOMAS  Gorley  Farmer  8th September 1826

 

No 1102  Sarah daughter of Samuel & Jane WHITE  Sandalheath  Labourer  10th September 1826

 

No 1103  William Henry son of Louise ANGEL  Godshill  10th September 1826

 

No 1104  Henry son of James & Elizabeth TILLER  Woodgreen  Labourer  10th September 1826

 

Page 139

No 1105  Jane daughter of James & Sarah READ  Alderholt  Labourer  15th September 1826

 

No 1106  George son of William & Mary MARKS  Griddlestile  Labourer  17th September 1826

 

No 1107  John son of William & Elizabeth MERCER  Town  Solicitor  22nd September 1826

 

No 1108  George son of Thomas & Mary HARRIS  Godshill  Labourer  22nd September 1826

 

No 1109  George John Morley son of Augustus & Julia Catherine POCOCK  Burgate House  Esquire  23rd September 1826

 

No 1110  Martha daughter of Richard & Marianne VINEY  Godshill Farmer  29th September 1826

 

No 1111  Henry son of Henry & Maria DISMORE  Town  Labourer  1st October 1826

 

No 1112  Charles illegitimate son of Fanny BRIANT  Single Woman  Woodgreen  1st October 1826

 

Page 140

No 1113  James son of Joseph & Mary MARTIN  Town  Weaver  13th October 1826

 

No 1114  James son of William & Ann POPE  Stuckton  Labourer  15th October 1826

 

No 1115  Elizabeth daughter of James & Susannah PHILPOT  Stuckton  Labourer  20th October 1826

 

No 1116  Martha daughter of William & Sarah SANDY  Hungerford  Farmer  19th November 1826

 

No 1117  Elizabeth daughter of John & Elizabeth ANDERSON St George’s Hanover Square London  Servant  1st December 1826 

 

No 1118  William son oof Richard & Sarah TILLER  Town  Wheelwright  8th December 1826

 

No 1119  Catherine Elizabeth daughter of Benjamin & Marianne CLARK  Godshill  Labourer  15th December 1826

 

No 1120  William son of Charles & Elizabeth INGRAM  Gorely  Farmer  17th December 1826

  Copyright © 2008 Liz Lane
All Rights Reserved

 

Page 141

No 1121  George son of Samuel & Hannah BAILEY  Midgham  Dairyman  24th December 1826

 

No 1122  Charles son of Jane PLUMLEY  Godshill 24th December 1826

 

No 1123  Sarah Hannah daughter of John & Sarah BRIANT  Blissford  Labourer  25th December 1826

 

No 1124  James son of Robert Blachford & Elizabeth CURTIS  Town  Miller  5th January 1827

 

No 1125  Francis son of Henry & Sarah BRITTEN  Burgate  Carpenter  5th January 1827

 

No 1126  Augustus George son of Joseph & Charlotte GUY  Town  Solicitor  5th January 1827

 

No 1127  Edmund son of John & Anna ROACH  Town  Shopkeeper  8th January 1827

 

No 1128  Frederick William son of John & Martha CHUBB  Burgate  Farmer  19th January 1827

 

Page 142

No 1129  Sophia daughter of William & Hannah BARTLETT  Gorely  Hairdresser  19th January 1827

 

No 1130  Eliza daughter of Robert & Anne SEVIER  Blissford  Labourer  21st January 1827

 

No 1131  Henry son of Edward & Sarah CANDY  Frogham  Labourer  21st January 1827

 

No 1132  Jane daughter of William & Susannah BRYANT  Godshill  Labourer  28th January 1827

 

No 1133  Elizabeth daughter of John & Mary KENCHINGTON  Town  Labourer  28th January 1827

 

No 1134  Marianne daughter of Thomas & Anne CURTIS  Town  Baker  11th February 1827

 

No 1135  Eliza daughter of John & Maria DOWDING  Bicton  Labourer  11th February 1827

 

No 1136  Jane daughter of Charles          CLARK  Sandal Dairy  Labourer  23rd February 1827

(No mother’s name given)

 

Page 143

No 1137  George son of Samuel & Elizabeth CHUBB  Town  Weaver  9th March 1827

 

No 1138  Josiah son of Josiah & Mary ROSE  Alderholt  Labourer  9th March 1827

 

No 1139  William son of John & Ann BRIANT  Godshill Wood  Labourer  11th March 1827

 

No 1140  Frances daughter of James & Martha CURTIS  Town  Farmer  16th March 1827

 

No 1141  Mary daughter of James & Rachael AMEY  Gridlestile  Shoemaker  23rd March 1827

 

No 1142  Hannah Maria Barter daughter of Frederick & Anne READE  Hungerford  Millwright  25th March 1827

 

No 1143  Sarah daughter of Robert & Johanna SMITH  Town  Labourer  8th April 1827

 

No 1144  Mary daughter of George & Betty MARLOW  Bicton  Labourer  8th April 1827

 

Page 144

No 1145  William son of James & Rachael COLBOURNE  Town  Tickmaker  22nd April 1827

(Note: aged 2 years)

 

No 1146  John son of James & Rachael COLBOURNE  Town  Tickmaker  22nd April 1827

(Note: aged 6 months)

 

No 1147  Moses son of Moses & Mary Ann DEADMAN  Godshill  Labourer  22nd April 1827

 

No 1148  William Henry son of William & Sarah THORN  Burgate  Labourer  22nd April 1827

 

No 1149  John son of George & Sarah HOLLYER  Town  Labourer  22nd April 1827

 

No 1150  George son of Andrew & Hannah MINTERN  Ogdens  Labourer  29th April 1827

(Note: This person aged 25 years was baptized according to the form appointed for riper years)

 

No 1151  Louisa Spurway  daughter of James & Sarah KEEPING  Town  Labourer  29th April 1827

 

No 1152  Alfred son of George & Sarah GOSNEY  Gridlestile  Labourer  13th May 1827

 

Page 145

No 1153  William Thomas son of James & Mary DOWNE  Alderholt  Labourer  18th May 1827

 

No 1154  Richard son of Richard & Sarah THOMAS  Town  Labourer  20th May 1827

 

No 1155  Louisa Caroline  daughter of Robert & Maria FRAMPTON  Godshill  Labourer  25th May 1827

 

No 1156  John son of John & Jane EARLY  Godshill  Labourer  27th May 1827

 

No 1157  William son of Charles & Elizabeth HYDE  Gorely  Farmer  1st June 1827

 

No 1158  Robert Sydney son of William & Elizabeth SMITH  Town  Shoemaker  3rd June 1827

 

No 1159  Elizabeth daughter of Jacob & Mary WYATT  Hungerford  Labourer  3rd June 1827

 

No 1160  Stephen Smith son of John & Mary DARK  Town  Labourer  3rd June 1827

 

Page 146

No 1161  Peter son of Ambrose & Elizabeth COLLINS  Gorely  Labourer  3rd June 1827

 

No 1162  Thomas son of John & Ann DAY  Town  Blacksmith  1st July 1827

 

No 1163  Hannah daughter of Simon & Elizabeth GILBERT  Frogham  Labourer  8th July 1827

 

No 1164  John son of George & Anne HAYWARD  Hungerford  Labourer  8th July 1827

 

No 1165  Louisa daughter of William & Maria SHEPHERD  Stucton  Millwright  13th July 1827

 

No 1166  George son of George & Susan CARTER  Sandleheath  Labourer  15th July 1827

 

No 1167  Charles son of George & Ann SMITH  Burgate  Labourer  15th July 1827

 

No 1168  James son of David Moncrieff & Mary MITCHELL  Town  Gardener  22nd July 1827

 Copyright © 2008 Liz Lane
All Rights Reserved

 

Page 147

No 1169  Frederick son of James & Sophia WORT  Godshill  Labourer  29th July 1827

 

No 1170  Rachael  daughter of James & Anne LOCKYER  Alderholt  Farmer  5th August 1827

 

No 1171  James (Ilsley? Illeg?)  son of Jane MAY  Frogham  26th August 1827

 

No 1172  Hannah daughter of Thomas & Sarah PARKER  Frogham  Labourer  26th August 1827

 

No 1173  George son of John & Edith DURDLE  Sandleheath  Carpenter  26th August 1827

 

No 1174  William son of William & Jane SHEPHERD  Town  Labourer  9th September 1827

 

No 1175  John son of Charles & Mary NEWMAN  Ashford  Labourer  16th September 1827

 

No 1176  Dorcas daughter of John & Dorcas HONEYWELL  Town  Chairmaker  16th September 1827

 

Page 148

No 1177  Henry John son of Henry & Elizabeth WATERS  Fryern Court Farm  Farmer  21st September 1827

 

No 1178  Mary daughter of Richard & James? SMITH  Burgate  Labourer  23rd September 1827

 

No 1179  Elizabeth daughter of John & Jane GILBERT  Frogham  Shoemaker  30th September 1827

 

No 1180  William son of William & Joan JEFFERIS  Town  Maltster  4th October 1827

 

No 1181  Elizabeth daughter of William & Joan JEFFERIS  Town  Maltster  4th October 1827

 

No 1182  Thomas son of John & Jane WORT  Godshill Dairyman  14th October 1827

 

No 1183  Jane daughter of George & Elizabeth HENNEN  Burgate  Servant  14th October 1827

 

No 1184  William son of Edward & Grace WYATT  Town  Weaver  14th October 1827

 

Page 149

No 1185  John son of John & Mary TAYLOR  Godshill  Labourer  19th October 1827

 

No 1186  Jane daughter of James & Jane WITT  Town  Tailor  26th October 1827

 

No 1187  John son of James & Sarah HAYWARD  Frogham  Labourer  28th October 1827

 

No 1188  Philip son of James & Charlotte INGS  Frogham  Labourer  4th November 1827

 

No 1189  Jane daughter of Daniel & Mary DYMOTT  Hungerford  Labourer  4th November 1827

 

No 1190  Mary Elizabeth daughter of William & Catherine DYMOTT  Town  Carrier  11th November 1827

 

No 1191  Mary daughter of John & Elizabeth KIPPING (KEEPING?)  Sandleheath  Labourer  18th November 1827

 

No 1192  Moses son of Isaac & Jane WITT  Midgham  Labourer  23rd November 1827

 

Page 150

No 1193  George son of William & Mary READE  Damerham  Labourer  23rd November 1827

 

No 1194  Amelia daughter of William & Mary BAILEY  Alderholt  Labourer  2nd December 1827

 

No 1195  Fanny daughter of William & Sarah Witt  Gorley  Labourer  7th December 1827

 

No 1196  Anne daughter of James & Harriett FRAMPTON  Alderholt  Labourer  9th December 1827

 

No 1197  Jane daughter of William & Mary WORT  Burgate  Labourer  9th December 1827

 

No 1198  George son of Elizabeth WORT  Burgate  9th December 1827

 

No 1199  Charles son of James & Jane CHEATER  Blissford  Labourer  16th December 1827

 

No 1200  Elizabeth daughter of John & Catherine LAWRENCE  Blissford  Labourer  16th December 1827

 

Page 151

No 1201  John son of Thomas & Mary GOSNEY  Bicton  Labourer  21st December 1827

 

No 1202  Robert Charles son of Anna & William YOUNG  Alderholt  Labourer  23rd December 1827

 

No 1203  Joseph son of Joseph & Sarah ARNEY  Fordingbridge  Carpenter  23rd December 1827

 

No 1204  George son of Robert & Phoebe MIST  Godsill  Labourer  23rd December 1827

 

No 1205  James son of Harriet & Henry BAILEY  Frogham  Labourer  11th January 1828

 

No 1206  Henry Case son of John & Sarah COLES  Town  Miller  20th January 1828

 

No 1207  George son of Stephen & Mary EARLY  Sandleheath  Labourr  20th January 1828

 

No 1208  Benjamin son of Samuel & Mary Ann CROFT  Town  Tailor  25th January 1828

 

Page 152

No 1209  Caleb son of Caleb & Anne ROSE  Alderholt  Bricklayer  25th January 1828

 

No 1210  John son of Samuel & Mary Ann CROFT  Town  Tailor  25th January 1828

 

No 1211  Caroline daughter of John & Jane DAY  Sandleheath  Basket Maker  27th January 1828

(Note: aged 12)

 

No 1212  Mary Jane daughter of John & Jane DAY  Sandleheath  Basket Maker  27th January 1828

(Note: aged 9)

 

No 1213  Elizabeth Ann daughter of John & Jane DAY  Sandleheath  Basker Maker  27th January 1828

(Note: aged 3)

 

No 1214  William son of William & Mary MARKS  Town  Smith  27th January 1828

 

No 1215  Mary Ann daughter of Shem & Charlotte STAPLES  Godshill Labourer  27th January 1828

 

No 1216  Elizabeth daughter of Aaron & Elizabeth HAYTER  Alderholt  Labourer  8th February 1828

 

Page 153

No 1217  Stephen son of Ambrose & Mary KENCHINGTON  Frogham  Labourer  8th February 1828

 

No 1218  Anne daughter of William & Elizabeth SAUNDERS  Hungerford  Labourer  10th February 1828

 

No 1219  Elizabeth daughter of Elizabeth BARTLETT  Frogham  17th February 1828

 

No 1220  Joseph son of Thomas & Mary Anne WHITE  Town  Postboy  24th February 1828

 

No 1221  Elizabeth daughter of John & Mary Anne ROSE  Alderholt  Labourer  7th March 1828

 

No 1222  Stephen & Francis twin sons of John & Mary PARKER  Frogham  Labourer  9th March 1828

 

No 1223  Ellen daughter of Thomas & Mary JEFFERIS  Town  Labourer  14th March 1828

 

No 1224  Eliza daughter of Mary LUCAS  Workhouse  14th March 1828

 

Page 154

No 1225  Frederick son of James & Anne YOUNG  New Forest  Labourer  14th March 1828

 

No 1226  Abraham son of Giles & Elizabeth PARKER  Frogham  Labourer  16th March 1828

 

No 1227  John son of Stephen & Rachael WITT  East Mill  Miller  28th March 1828

 

No 1228  Charles son of John & Catharine VINEY  Stuckton  Farmer  28th March 1828

 

No 1229  Ellen daughter of Francis & Sarah FRANCIS  Bicton  Labourer  28th March 1828

 

No 1230  Jane daughter of Charles & Jane FRAMPTON  Town  Gardener  6th April 1828

 

No 1231  James son of Aaron & Mary FRYER  Brookheath Cottage  Labourer  20th April 1828

 

No 1232  Maria daughter of John & Jane WELSH  born in Cork, Ireland  Soldier in 62nd Regiment  1st May 1828

(Note: This person was 17 years old.)

 

Page 155

No 1233  Henry James son of Stephen & Rebecca BAILEY  Abotts Wells  Sawyer  27th April 1828

 

No 1234  Ellen daughter of John & Anna TANNER  Town  Butcher  4th May 1828

 

No 1235  Martha daughter of Benjamin & Anne HEYWARD  Town  Servant  10th May 1828

 

No 1236  William son of William & Elizabeth GILBERT  Town  Carpenter  11th May 1828

 

No 1237  Mary Hookey daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth PHILPOT  Bicton  Bricklayer  11th May 1828

 

No 1238  Thomas Augustus son of Isaac & Jane NEWMAN  Godshill Labourer  11th May 1828

 

No 1239  Ann daughter of John & Jane WELSH  Burgate, born in Dublin  Soldier in 62nd Regiment  18th May 1828

(Note: this person aged 14 years)

 

No 1240  Ellen daughter of Charles & Christabella SHEPHARD  Burgate  Labourer  18th May 1828

 

Page 156

No 1241  Henry son of Charles & Anne KIMBER  Godshill Labourer  25th May 1828

 

No 1242  Charles son of Moses & Jane BANKS  Sandleheath Dairy  Labourer  25th May 1828

 

No 1243  Charles son of James & Sarah WITT  Gorely  Labourer  25th May 1828

 

No 1244  Isaac son of Robert & Mary HAINES?  Frogham  Labourer  30th May 1828

 

No 1245  Lucy daughter of William & Elizabeth DUNN  Bicton  Miller  6th June 1828

 

No 1246  James son of George & Jane BUST  Town  Miller  8th June 1828

 

No 1247  Sarah daughter of James & Sarah POPE  Workhouse  Bricklayer  13th June 1828

 

No 1248  William son of George & Mary FRAMPTON  Frogham  Labourer  15th June 1828

 

Page 157

No 1249  Harriet daughter of Moses & Mary FOUNDLING  Town  Glazier  20th June 1828

 

No 1250  Henry son of Hannah LUSH  New Forest  20th June 1828

 

No 1251  James Charles son of William & Elizabeth MOULAND  Godshill  Tailor  27th June 1828

 

No 1252  Sarah daughter of Daniel & Elizabeth LUCAS  Bicton  Labourer  29th June 1828

 

No 1253  Eliza daughter of George & Sophia HARRIS  Ogdens New Forest  Labourer  27th July 1828

 

No 1254  Ellen daughter of Richard & Sarah TILLER  Town  Wheelwright  1st August 1828

 

No 1255  James Thomas son of John & Anna ROACH  Town  Farmer  5th August 1828

 

No 1256  Caroline Frances daughter of George Tito & Eleanor BRICE  Packham  Major in the Army  6th August 1828

 

Page 158

No 1257  Thomas son of James & Rebecca JEFFRIES  Ashford  Labourer  10th August 1828

 

No 1258  Thomas son of Elias & Sarah NOYCE  Burgate  Labourer  10th August 1828

 

No 1259  Harriet daughter of Joseph & Mary SILLY  Gourley  Labourer  10th August 1828

 

No 1260  Joseph son of Stephen & Maria FRAMPTON  Town  Shoemaker  17th August 1828

 

No 1261  John son of John & Jane MANYARD  Frogham  Thatcher  22nd August 1828

 

No 1262  John son of George & Mary WITT  Godshill  Innkeeper  12th September 1828

 

No 1263  Maria Amelia daughter of William & Jane PARKER  Frogham  Framer  14th September 1828

 

No 1264  William Stephen son of Benjamin & Christabelle MARSH  Town  Farmer  19th September 1828

 

Page 159

No 1265  Hannah daughter of John & Anne PHILPOT  Frogham  Labourer  20th September 1828

 

No 1266  William Targett son of William & Ann CHUBB  Town  Tick Manufacturer  26th September 1828

 

No 1267  John Chapin? son of John & Maria DOWDING  Bicton  Labourer  28th September 1828

 

No 1268  Virtue daughter of Henry & Eliza WELSH  Burgate  labourer  28th September 1828

 

No 1269  Robert Richard son of James & Eliza CHUBB  Town  Accountant  3rd October 1828

 

No 1270  Sophia daughter of Ambrose & Frances WITT  Town  Carpenter  3rd October 1828

(Note: aged 2 years)

 

No 1271  Charles son of James & Martha CURTIS  Town Mill  Miller  3rd October 1828

 

No 1272  Harriett daughter of William & Hannah BARTLETT  Gorley  Barber  3rd October 1828

 

Page 160

No 1273  John Ebenezer son of Thomas & Elizabeth GRANT  Broomey Cottage New Forest  Woodman  12th October 1828

 

No 1274  Eliza daughter of George & Hannah KENCHINGTON  Town  Labourer  12th October 1828

 

No 1275  Henry son of James & Hannah DALE  Town  Labourer  19th October 1828

 

No 1276  Harriet daughter of John & Elizabeth READ  Gorley  Labourer  19th October 1828

 

No 1277  James son of William & Elizabeth GURD  Gorley  Ragman  19th October 1828

 

No 1278  John Thomas son of John & Mary WILKINS  Town  Labourer  24th October 1828

 

No 1279  Louisa daughter of Charles & Jane HILLAREY  Town  Ironmonger  24th October 1828

 

No 1280  George son of Stephen & Elizabeth CURTIS  Bicton  Farmer  24th October 1828

 

Page 161

No 1281  Alfred son of Samuel & Elizabeth PERCY  Charlton  Carpenter  26th October 1828

 

No 1282  Alfred son of Henry & Sarah JEFFERIES  Frogham  Labourer  26th October 1828

 

No 1283  John son of James & Charlotte BEALE  Sturminster Newton  Grocer  31st October 1828

 

No 1284 Wilson William son of James & Charlotte BEALE  Sturminster Newton  Grocer  31st October 1828

 

No 1285  Sarah daughter of Richard & Sarah THOMAS  Town  Labourer  2nd November 1828

 

No 1286  Fanny daughter of Moses & Anna SEVIER  Blissford  Labourer  2nd November 1828

 

No 1287  Sarah daughter of George & Sarah HOLLIER  Town  Labourer  2nd November 1828

 

No 1288  Charles son of James & Ann WOODS  Frogham  Labourer  2nd November 1828

 

Page 162

No 1289  William son of William & Joan JEFFERIS  Town  Brewer  3rd November 1828

 

No 1290  John Frowd son of John & Mary SPRATT  Town  Innkeeper  7th November 1828

 

No 1291  William son of Abraham & Sarah KING  Sandleheath  Basket Maker  9th November 1828

 

No 1292  Thomas son of Daniel & Susannah DAWKINS  Gorley  Wheelwright  9th November 1828

 

No 1293  Ellen daughter of John & Lucy HICKS  Town  Glazier  14th November 1828

 

No 1294  Harriett daughter of Frederic & Anne READ  Hungerford  Millwright  23rd November 1828

 

No 1295  Elizabeth daughter of Henry & Mary GROVE  Godshill  Labourer  23rd November 1828

 

No 1296  Caroline daughter of George & Mary HEAD  Alderholt  Labourer  23rd November 1828

 

Page 163

No 1297  Francis son of John & Mary GURD  Town  Labourer  23rd November 1828

 

No 1298  John son of William & Rachael WOODS  Frogham  Labourer  30th November 1828

 

No 1299  Maria(?) daughter of John Barter & Mary Anne FELTHAM  Town  Painter  19th December 1828

 

No 1300  Lewis son of Jane GOSNEY  Town  25th December 1828

 

No 1301  George son of George  & Elizabeth MIST  Godshill  Labourer  25th December 1828

 

No 1302  Ellen daughter of Stephen & Jane BLACHFORD  Gorley  Farmer  26th December 1828

 

No 1303  Louisa daughter of Thomas & Sarah LANGFORD  Town  Tailor  4th January 1829

 

No 1304  Philip son of William & Maria PALMER  Godshill  Labourer  9th January 1829

 Copyright © 2008 Liz Lane
All Rights Reserved

 24M82

 

FORDINGBRIDGE (PR7)              BAPTISMS               1829  – 1831

 

Page 164

No 1305  James son of James & Jane WATERMAN  Blissford  Labourer  11th January 1829

 

No 1306  George Wing son of George & Anne LAWS  Gorely  Labourer  16th January 1829

 

No 1307  Mary Lucy daughter of Richard Westcot & Eliza WITHERS  Town  Draper  23rd January 1829

 

No 1308  John son of Susan WATERS  Blissford  25th January 1829

 

No 1309  Elizabeth daughter of James & Rachael MOULAND  Wood Green New Forest  Shoemaker  30th January 1829

 

No 1310  James son of James & Maria WOODWARD  Godshill  Sawyer  30th January 1829

 

No 1311  Harry son of Thomas & Mary WORT  Whiteparish  Wheelwright  1st February 1829

 

No 1312  Elizabeth daughter of John & Susan EARLY  Bicton  Labourer  6th February 1829

 

Page 165

No 1313  Anne daughter of Hori? & Charlotte WHITE  Town  Baker  15th February 1829

 

No 1314  Benjamin son of Caleb & Ann ROSE  Alderholt  Bricklayer  6th March 1829

 

No 1315  Charles son of John & Anne BRIANT  Godshill Wood  Labourer  8th March 1829

 

No 1316  Charles son of James & Ann MOULAND  Alderholt  Farmer  12th March 1829

 

No 1317  William son of Robert Blachford & Elizabeth CURTIS  Town  Miller  15th March 1829

 

No 1318  Martha daughter of George & Susan CARTER  Sandhill Heath  Labourer  15th March 1829

 

No 1319  James son of Richard & Jane HEAD  Daggons Cranborne Park  Labourer  22nd March 1829

 

No 1320  Harriet daughter of Henry & Sarah BRITTEN  Burgate  Carpenter  22nd March 1829

 

Page 166

No 1321  Vincent son of Thomas & Sarah PARKER  Frogham  Labourer  5th April 1829

 

No 1322  George son of John & Martha PLUMLEY  Godshill Wood Labourer  5th April 1929

 

No 1323  Anne daughter of Reuben & Elizabeth MARLOW  Blissford  Labourer  5th April 1829

 

No 1324  James Read son of Thomas & Anne CURTIS  Town  Baker  5th April

1929

 

No 1325  Henry son of Charles & Elizabeth PHILPOTT  Town  Carrier  5th April 1829

 

No 1326  Elizabeth daughter of George & Martha FRY  Blissford  Labourer  10th April 1829

 

No 1327  Charles son of James & Martha WYATT  Hungerford  Labourer  12th April 1829

 

No 1328  Charles son of Elizabeth HENNING  Town  12th April 1829

 

Page 167

No 1329  Elizabeth daughter of Anthony & Mary MAYNARD  Hungerford  Labourer  19th April 1829

 

No 1330  Elizabeth daughter of William & Ann SHEARON?  Sandleheath  Carpenter  3rd May 1829

 

No 1331  Augustus son of John & Martha CHUBB  Burgate  Farmer  15th May 1829

 

No 1332  Elizabeth daughter of Ambrose & Elizabeth COLLINS  Gorely  Farmer  15th May 1829

 

No 1333  Mary Jane daughter of James & Mary NICKLEN  Town  Coppiceman  17th May 1829

 

No 1334  John son of Sarah PARKER  Workhouse  22nd May 1829

 

No 1335  Alfred son of Mary Ann WHITE  New Forest  23rd May 1829

 

No 1336  William son of Frances & Grace WITT  Town  Labourer  24th May 1829

 

Page 168

No 1337  Emily daughter of James & Charlotte BAILEY  Sandleheath  Labourer  24th May 1829

 

No 1338  William  son of John & Keziah HOCKEY  Town  Flax Dresser  29th May 1829

 

No 1339  Mary Ann daughter of Stephen & Rebecca BAILEY  Frogham  Labourer  29th May 1829

 

No 1340  Harriett daughter of Aaron & Mary FRYER  Brookheath Farm  Labourer  5th June 1829

 

No 1341  Sarah daughter of John & Mary KENCHINGTON  Gorley  Labourer  5th June 1829

 

No 1342  Isaac son of Isaac & Martha BUSH  Sandleheath  Woodman  7th June 1829

 

No 1343  James son of John & Elizabeth MARKS  Godshill  Labourer  7th June 1829

 

No 1344  Elizabeth daughter of James & Mary HOOKEY  Town  Bricklayer  7th June 1829

 

Page 169

No 1345  James son of James & Maria BUSH  Town  Labourer  14th June 1829

 

No 1346  Mary daughter of George & Ann HAYWARD  Frogham  Labourer  14th June 1829

 

No 1347  John son of Eliza BARTLETT  Burgate  21st June 1829

 

No 1348  William son of William & Sarah CHUBB  Town  Weaver  21st June 1829

 

No 1349  Mary daughter of James & Mary DOWNER  Alderholt  Labourer  26th June 1829

 

No 1350  Charles son of James & Elizabeth TILLER  Godshill  Labourer  26th June 1829

 

No 1351  Henry son of John & Eliza DOWNER  Frogham  Labourer  5th July 1829

 

No 1352  Christabella daughter of William & Elizabeth BRYANT  Gorley  Labourer  10th July 1829

 

Page 170

No 1353  Alfred son of William & Mary WORT  Burgate  Labourer  26th July 1829

 

No 1354  James son of John & Sophia MOULAND  Alderholt  Labourer  2nd August 1829

 

No 1355  Richard son of Samuel & Elizabeth MARKS  Town  Weaver  2nd August 1829

 

No 1356  Henry son of William & Elizabeth MIST  Godshill  Labourer  2nd August 1829

 

No 1357  Elizabeth daughter of George & Sarah GOSNEY  Gridlestile  Labourer  16th August 1829

 

No 1358  Eliza Caroline daughter of Eliza WATTS  New Forest  17th August 1829

 

No 1359  Maria Fanny daughter of Joseph & Maria VEAL  Town  Linen Draper  21st August 1829

 

No 1360  Elizabeth  daughter of George & Ann EALS  Godshill  Labourer  30th August 1829

 

Page 171

No 1361  Thomas son of Henry & Elizabeth WATERS  Fryern Court Farm  Farmer  4th September 1829

 

No 1362  John Edward  son of Josiah & Rebecca GERRARD  Burgate Farm  Farmer  4th September 1829

 

No 1363  Josiah son of Josiah & Rebecca GERRARD  Burgate Farm  Farmer  4th September 1829

(Note: twin sons)

 

No 1364  Henry son of William & Susanna BRYANT  Godshill  Labourer  6th September 1829

 

No 1365  (Note: entered next number)

 

No 1366  Charles son of John & Eliza TALBOT  Sandleheath  Dairyman  11th September 1829

 

No 1367  Lucy daughter of Matthew & Elizabeth MOULAND  Godshill Farmer  20th September 1829

 

No 1368  William Richard son of William & Harriet GOUDGE  Town  Labourer  20th September 1829

 

Page 172

No 1369  David son of Robert & Ann SEVIER  Blissford  Labourer  20th September 1829

 

No 1370  Ellen daughter of William & Jane LAWES  Rockbourne  Labourer  20th September 1829

 

No 1371  William son of Francis & Sarah FRANCIS  Bickton  Labourer  20th September 1829

 

No 1372  George son of George & Jane BUSH  Town  Miller  27th September 1829

 

No 1373  Caroline daughter of James & Charlotte GOSNEY  Hungerford  Labourer  27th September 1829

 

No 1374  Elizabeth daughter of William & Eliza JEFFERIS  Fordingbridge  Labourer  11th October 1829

 

No 1375  James son of John & Ann DAY  Fordingbridge  Blacksmith  16th October 1829

 

No 1376  Mary daughter of William & Harriett TILLER  Town  Labourer  18th October 1829

 

Page 173

No 1377  Charles son of William & Martha SPICKERNELL  Blissford  Labourer  18th October 1829

 

No 1378  Vincent son of William & Sarah WITT  Gorely  Labourer  6th November 1829

 

No 1379  Joseph Bound? son of Thomas & Elizabeth HOWEY  Fordingbridge  Chairmaker?  8th November 1829

 

No 1380  Elizabeth daughter of Charles & Mary NEWMAN  Perry  Labourer  15th November 1829

 

No 1381  William son of William & Ann ARNEY  Town  Carpenter  27th November 1829

 

No 1382  Mary Ann daughter of Joseph & Sarah ARNEY  Town  Labourer  27th November 1829

 

No 1383  Eliza daughter of William & Sarah THORN  Burgate  Labourer  29th November 1829

 

No 1384  Joan Elizabeth daughter of John & Mary SMITH  Town  Shoemaker  29th November 1829

 

Page 174

No 1385  Humfrey Richard? Son of William & Mary VINEY  Stuckton  Labourer  4th December 1829

 

No 1386  George son of William & Mary MARKS  Burgate  Flaxdresser  20th December 1829

 

No 1387  Emma daughter of William & Maria RAKE  Griddlestile  Miller  27th December 1829

 

No 1388  Ambray Ark? son of Louise ANGEL  Godshill  27th December 1829

 

No 1389  Francis son of James & Catherine VINEY  Stuckton  Farmer  1st January 1830

 

No 1390  Louisa daughter of William & Hannah PALMER  Burgate  Farmer  1st January 1830

 

No 1391  Joseph son of Robert & Harriet DYER  Town  Shoemaker  1st January 1830

 

No 1392  Fanny daughter of William & Ann THORN  Frogham  Labourer  1st January 1830

 

Page 175

No 1393  Maria daughter of Richard & Ann KEEPING  Burgate  Labourer  1st January 1830

 

No 1394  William son of Richard & Ann KEEPING  Burgate  Labourer  1st January 1830

(Note – the above 2 bracketed as twins)

 

No 1395  Caroline daughter of George Tito & Eleanor BRICE  Packham House  Major in the Army  7th January 1830

 

No 1396  Elizabeth daughter of John & Elizabeth PLUMLEY  Alderholt  Tea dealer  8th January 1830

 

No 1397  Caroline daughter of John & Elizabeth PLUMLEY  Alderholt  Tea dealer  8th January 1830

 

No 1398  Charles son of John & Elizabeth PLUMLEY  Alderholt  Tea dealer  8th January 1830

(Note – the above 2 bracketed as twins)

 

No 1399  Eliza daughter of Joseph & Mary MARTIN  Town  Weaver  15th January 1830

 

No 1400  Alice daughter of Charles & Elizabeth PHILPOT  Town  Carrier  29th January 1830

 

Page 176

No 1401  Ann daughter of Moses & Mary Ann DEDMAN  Frogham  Labourer  31st January 1830

 

No 1402  Emma daughter of Maria LAWES?  Burgate  9th February 1830

 

No 1403  James son of James & Harriet FRAMPTON  Gorley  Labourer  9th February 1830

 

No 1404  Charles son of Thomas & Mary WHITE  Town  Labourer  14th February 1830

 

No 1405  John son of William & Joan JEFFERIS  Town  Brewer  18th February 1830

 

No 1406  Mary daughter of Thomas & Sarah DRAPER  Godshill  Labourer  10th February 1830

(Note in margin: omitted in its place.)

 

No 1407  Ellen daughter of Henry & Elizabeth LAWES  Town  Labourer  21st  February 1830

 

No 1408  Charles son of Charles & Ann KIMBER  Godshill  Labourer  26th February 1830

 

Page 177

No 1409  Sarah daughter of William & Mary SEVIER  Godshill  Labourer  26th February 1830

 

No 1410  Eliza daughter of Henry & Elizabeth YOUNG  Alderholt  Labourer  28th February 1830

 

No 1411  Charles son of Jane LUCAS  Rockbourne  28th February 1830

 

No 1412  Mary Pauline daughter of James William & Joanna Bryan LUKIN  Alderholt Park  Esquire  3rd March 1830

 

No 1413  James son of Stephen & Ann SHANDY  Gorely  Labourer  5th March 1830

 

No 1414  Elizabeth Mary daughter of John & Hannah KERLEY  Town  Shoemaker  13th March 1830

 

No 1415  Frederick John Florence son of Hannah CORBIN?  New Forest  18th March 1830

 

No 1416  Emma Thomas daughter of Mary FRENCH  New Forest  18th March 1830

 

Page 178

No 1417  Edward Frowd son of John & Mary SPRATT  Town  Innkeeper  19th March 1830

 

No 1418  Harriett daughter of James & Ann YOUNGS  New Forest  Woodkeeper  19th March 1830

 

No 1419  Elizabeth daughter of Thomas & Mary HARRIS  Godshill  Labourer  19th March 1830

 

No 1420  George Buckley son of Sarah CHEATER  Sandleheath  21st March 1830

 

No 1421  Peter Read son of Richard & Elizabeth BLACHFORD  Town  Shoe Maker  26th March 1830

 

No 1422  Elizabeth daughter of James & Elizabeth BAILEY  Sandleheath  Labourer  26th March 1830

 

No 1423  Thomas Barter son of Thomas & Elizabeth PHILPOTT  Bickton  Labourer  28th March 1830

 

No 1424  James son of James & Martha CURTIS  Town  Farmer  31st March 1830

 

Page 179

No 1425  Elizabeth daughter of William & Eleanor WHITE  Gorley  Farmer  4th April 1830

 

No 1426  James son of Thomas & Maria HICKS  Gorley  Grocer  5th April 1830

 

No 1427  Fanny daughter of William & Sarah SANDY  Hungerford  Farmer  9th April 1830

 

No 1428  Anne daughter of William & Elizabeth SMITH  Town  Shoemaker  11th April 1830

 

No 1429  John son of John & Edith DURDLE  Sandleheath  Carpenter  11th April 1830

 

No 1430  Henry son of John & Mary WILKINS  Town  Weaver  11th April 1830

 

No 1431  Elizabeth daughter of Stephen & Jane BLACHFORD  Gorely  Farmer  23rd April 1830

 

No 1432  Anne daughter of William & Sarah CUTLER  Town  Labourer  25th April 1830

 

Page 180

No 1433  Caroline daughter of William & Sarah CUTLER  Town  Labourer  25th April 1830

 

No 1434  Stephen son of George & Elizabeth KINCHINGTON  Bicton  Carpenter  30th April 1830

 

No 1435  Mary Ann daughter of George & Sophia HARRIS  Ogdens  Labourer  2nd May 1830

 

No 1436  Elizabeth daughter of George & Ann HARRIS  Godshill  Labourer  7th May 1830

 

No 1437  Arthur son of Henry & Mary HAYTER  Midgham  Labourer  16th May 1830

 

No 1438  Charles son of William & Martha DEACON  New Forest  Labourer  16th May 1830

 

No 1439  George son of George & Sarah MARVEL  Southampton  Labourer  16th May 1830

 

No 1440  Elizabeth daughter of Samuel & Fanny WHITE  Wood Green  Labourer  28th May 1830

 

Page 181

No 1441  Luanna daughter of John & Mary POPE  Gorely  Labourer  28th May 1830

 

No 1442  Caroline daughter of Elizabeth NOYES?  Frogham  30th May 1830

 

No 1443  George son of Jane SMITH  Burgate  4th June 1830

 

No 1444  Charles son of Edward & Grace WYATT  Town  Labourer  4th June 1830

 

No 1445  Charles son of Thomas & Mary GOSNEY  Bicton  Labourer  4th June 1830

 

No 1446  Charles son of Joseph & Mary MARLOW  Alderholt  Shoemaker  4th June 1830

 

No 1447  Isaac son of Joseph & Mary MOULAND  Alderholt  Farmer  4th June 1830

 

No 1448  John son of Catherine BARTER  Gorley  4th June 1830

 

Page 182

No 1449  George son of James & Hannah SHEPHARD  Town  Labourer  6th June 1830

 

No 1450  James son of Robert & Phoebe MIST  Godshill  Labourer  6th June 1830

 

No 1451  Harriett daughter of Reuben & Elizabeth MARLOW  Blissford  Labourer  6th June 1830

 

No 1452  Elizabeth son of Shem & Charlotte STAPLES  Godshill Labourer  6th June 1830

 

No 1453  Charllotte  daughter of Henry & Eliza WELSH  Burgate  Labourer  6th June 1830

 

No 1454  James son of William & Ann THORN  Frogham  Labourer  6th June 1830

 

No 1455  Charles son of Samuel & Mary Ann CROFT  Town  Tailor  7th June 1830

 

No 1456  George son of Charles & Mary OATES  Sandleheath  Labourer  13th June 1830

 

Page 183

No 1457  Charles son of Charles & Jane KILLROY?(HILLAREY?)  Town  Ironmonger  14th June 1830

 

No 1458  Kitty daughter of Richard & Mary Anne VINEY  Godshill  Labourer  16th June 1830

 

No 1459  Elizabeth daughter of William & Elizabeth MERCER  Town  Law Clerk  19th June 1830

 

No 1460  Elizabeth daughter of Moses & Mary FOUNDLING  Town  Plumber  20th June 1830

 

No 1461  George son of George & Sarah HOLLYER  Town  Labourer  20th June 1830

 

No 1462  Sarah Collis daughter of Martha LONG  Frogham  25th June 1830

 

No 1463  John son of George & Mary FRAMPTON  Frogham  Labourer  27th June 1830

 

No 1464  Martha daughter of James & Rebecca JEFFREYS  Ashford  Labourer  2nd July 1830

 

Page 184

No 1465  Thomas son of Thomas & Sarah PARKER  Frogham  Labourer  4th July 1830

 

No 1466 George son of John & Mary COOMBS  Godshill  Labourer  13th July 1830

 

No 1467  William son of Thomas & Sarah LANGFORD  Town  Tailor  13th July 1830

 

No 1468  Mary daughter of James & Sarah HODGES  Godshill  Labourer  16th July 1830

 

No 1469  Emma daughter of William & Elizabeth DUNN  Bicton  Labourer  25th July 1830

 

No 1470  Jane daughter of William & Elizabeth SAUNDERS  Hungerford  Labourer  25th July 1830

 

No 1471  John son of David Moncrieffe & Mary MITCHELL  Town  Gardener  6th August 1830

 

No 1472  Charles son of Robert & Johanna SMITH  Town  Labourer  15th August 1830

 

Page 185

No 1473  Elizabeth daughter of John & Martha COTMAN  Town  Carpenter  16th August 1830

 

No 1474  Caroline daughter of James & Jane WITT  Town  Tailor  20th August 1830

 

No 1475  Matilda daughter of James & Jane WITT  Town  Tailor  20th August 1830

 

No 1476  Isabella daughter of Solomon & Mary BAILEY  Sandleheath  Labourer  20th August 1830

 

No 1477  Harry & George? (or Harry George)  son(s) of Anne GALT?  New Forest  3rd September 1830

(Entry almost illegible)

 

No 1478  entry crossed out – repeat of 1476 “entered at the pre-baptism”

 

No 1479  Ellen daughter of George & Hannah KENCHINGTON  Town  Labourer  5th September 1830

 

No 1480  Mary daughter of Richard & Sarah TILLER  Town  Wheelwright  9th September 1830

 

Page 186

No 1481  Charles son of Charles & Jane FRAMPTON  Town  Labourer  17th September 1830

 

No 1482  Mary Warner daughter of William & Ann CHUBB  Town  Tick Manufacturer  24th September 1830

 

No 1483  Ellen daughter of Robert & Sarah COMPTON  Frogham  Labourer  26th September 1830

 

No 1484  Josiah son of George & Elizabeth KINCHINGTON  Bicton  Carpenter  26th September 1830

 

No 1485  James son of Stephen & Elizabeth  ROGERS  Rockbourne  Labourer  7th October 1830

 

No 1486  Charles son of John & Mary WHEARHAM  Southampton  Labourer  24th October 1830

 

No 1487  Emma daughter of John & Mary WHEARHAM  Southampton  Labourer  24th October 1830

 

No 1488  John son of John & Mary WHEARHAM  Southampton  Labourer  24th October 1830

 

Page 187

No 1489  Richard son of Richard & Sarah THOMAS  Town  Labourer  31st October 1830

 

No 1490  Richard son of Edward & Sarah CANDY  Frogham  Labourer  5th November 1830

 

No 1491  James son of Daniel & Elizabeth LUCAS  Bicton  Labourer  7th November 1830

 

No 1492  John son of Charles & Christabella SHEPHERD  Burgate  Labourer  3rd December 1830

 

No 1493  Ellen daughter of Catherine LAWRENCE  Ashford  5th December 1830

 

No 1494  Elizabeth daughter of Robert & Ann SEVIER  Blisford  Labourer  5th December 1830

 

No 1495  James son of James & Susan PHILPOT  Stucton  Labourer  5th December 1830

 

No 1496  Sarah Anne daughter of Benjamin & Elizabeth JONES  Gorely  Farmer  19th December 1830

 

Page 188

No 1497  James son of James & Elizabeth THOMAS  Gorely  Labourer  11th December 1830

 

No 1498  Elizabeth daughter of William & Elizabeth GILBERT  Town  Labourer  12th December 1830

 

No 1499  Eliza daughter of George & Mary DOWNER  Stuckton  Labourer  12th December 1830

 

No 1500  Elizabeth daughter of Sarah GILBERT  Town  25th December 1830

 

No 1501  Charles son of William & Jane SHEPPARD  Town  Labourer  25th December 1830

 

No 1502  Elizabeth daughter of James & Jane CHEATER  Blissford  Labourer  26th December 1830

 

No 1503  Elizabeth daughter of William & Fanny BARTER  Gorely  Blacksmith  31st December 1830

 

No 1504  Elizabeth daughter of Moses & Anna SEVIER  Blissford  Labourer  2nd January 1831

  Copyright © 2008 Liz Lane
All Rights Reserved

 

24M82

 

FORDINGBRIDGE (PR7)              BAPTISMS               1831

 

Page 189

No 1505  Charles son of Hannah PHILPOTT  Frogham  2nd January 1831

 

No 1506  Fanny daughter of Moses & Jane BANKS  Frogham  Labourer  9th January 1831

 

No 1507  Robert son of Robert & Mary BLACHFORD  Gorely  Shoemaker  16th January 1831

 

No 1508  Abraham Ambrose son of Ambrose & Mary KINCHINGTON  Griddlestile  Labourer  16th January 1831

 

No 1509  Mary daughter of Henry & Harriett BAYLEY  Frogham  Labourer  21st January 1831

 

No 1510  Mary daughter of James & Ann WOODS  Frogham  Labourer  21st January 1831 

 

No 1511  Sarah daughter of John & Mary SPRATT  Town  Innkeeper  28th ? January 1831

 

No 1512  Eliza daughter of John & Anna PHILPOTT Frogham  Labourer  26th ? January 1831

 

Page 190

No 1513  Eliza daughter of William & Mary TURNER  Town  Labourer  30th January 1831

 

No 1514  Mary daughter of Samuel & Elizabeth MARKS  Town  Weaver  20th February 1831

 

No 1515  Mary daughter of Richard & Jane HEAD  Alderholt  Labourer  20th February 1831

 

No 1516  Ellen daughter of William & Rachael WOODS  Gorely  Labourer  27th February 1831

 

No 1517  William Thomas son of John & Mary SMITH  Town  Shoemaker  27th February 1831

 

No 1518  Mary Ann daughter of John & Susan EARLY  Bicton  Labourer  4th March 1831

 

No 1519  William son of Robert & Mary STAINER  Frogham  Labourer  4th March 1831

 

No 1520  William Thomas son of William & Sophia Caroline HALL  Town  Butcher  5th March 1831

 

Page 191

No 1521  John son of John & Mary PARKER  Frogham  Labourer  6th March 1831

 

No 1522  Elizabeth daughter of Josiah & Mary ROSE  Alderholt  Woodman  11th March 1831

 

No 1523  Jane daughter of Mary RUSSELL  Godshill  14th March 1831

 

No 1524  Henrietta daughter of Benjamin & Mary Ann CLARKE  Godshill Labourer  18th March 1831

 

No 1525  Harriett Janet  daughter of Benjamin & Mary Ann CLARKE  Godshill Labourer  18th March 1831

 

No 1526  Benjamin Thomas son of Benjamin & Mary Ann CLARKE  Godshill  Labourer  18th March 1831

 

No 1527  Henry son of Francis & Jane KINCHINGTON  Town  Labourer  18th March 1831

 

No 1528  Louisa daughter of Francis & Jane KINCHINGTON  Town  Labourer  18th March 1831

 

Page 192

No 1529  Fanny daughter of James & Jane WATERMAN  Blissford  Labourer  18th March 1831

 

No 1530  James son of James & Eliza CHEATER  Stucton  Labourer  20th March 1831

 

No 1531  William son of Robert & Charlotte KINCHINGTON  Bicton  Labourer  20th March 1831

 

No 1532  George son of Hori? & Charlotte WHITE  Town  Baker  20th March 1831

 

No 1533  Sarah daughter of John & Ann BRYANT  Godshill Wood  Labourer  25th March 1831

 

No 1534  John son of Joseph & Ann DORRINGTON  Town  Plumber  25th March 1831

 

No 1535  Charles James son of Maria CHAPPLE  New Forest  27th March 1831

 

No 1536  George son of William & Mary Ann CLARKE  Godshill  Labourer  3rd April 1831

 

Page 193

No 1537  Owen son of William & Amelia COX  Southampton  Shoemaker  8th April 1841

 

No 1538  Henry son of James & Keziah HOCKEY  Town  Flax-dresser  15th April 1831

 

No 1539  William son of Isaac & Jane WITT  Midgham  Labourer  15th April 1831

 

No 1540  Henry son of Henry & Elizabeth BROWN  Griddlestile  Dairyman  15th April 1831

 

No 1541  Elizabeth daughter of James & Benedicta YEOMAN  East Mill Farm  Farmer  16th April 1831

 

No 1542  Sarah daughter of Henry & Maria DISMORE  Town  Labourer  20th April 1831

 

No 1543  William son of Robert & Christabella SKINNER  Hyde  Farmer  22nd April 1831

 

No 1544  Georgiana Rachael daughter of James & Georgiana Mary COCK  Fryern Court  Colonel EICS  23rd April 1831

 

Page 194

No 1545  George Tito son of George Tito & Eleanor BRICE  Packham House  Late Major in the Army  25th April 1831

 

No 1546  Maria daughter of James & Sylvia WORT  Godshill Wood  Labourer  1st May 1831

 

No 1547  James son of James & Betty BARTLETT  Stucton  Farmer  1st May 1831

 

No 1548  William son of Edward & Susanna CATTUNS  Hyde  Labourer  8th May 1831

 

No 1549  Crossed out – “entered here by mistake for Burial Register (see B.R. page 99 No 791)”

 

No 1550  William son of Ann ALEXANDER  Town  15th March 1831

 

No 1551  John son of Ambrose & Elizabeth KINCHINGTON  Hungerford  Labourer  20th May 1851

 

No 1552  Harriett daughter of Ambrose & Elizabeth KINCHINGTON  Hungerford  Labourer  20th May 1831

 

Page 195

No 1553  Tamar daughter of Charles & Mary NEWMAN  Godshill  Labourer  20th May 1831 

 

No 1554  Alexander James son of Harriet DYER  Town  22nd May 1831

 

No 1555  Martha daughter of Simon & Elizabeth GILBERT  Frogham  Labourer  22nd May 1831

 

No 1556  Henry William son of William & Eliza JEFFERIS  Town  Labourer  22nd May 1831

 

No 1557  Caroline daughter of George & Elizabeth MARLOW  Bicton  Labourer  22nd May 1831

 

No 1558  William son of John & Mary DARK  Town  Labourer  27th May 1831

 

No 1559  Jane daughter of James & Maria BUSH  Rockbourne  Labourer  29th May 1831

 

No 1560  George son of Charkes & Sarah CLARKE  Blissford  Labourer  5th June 1831

 

Page 196

No 1561  Martha daughter of John & Martha CHUBB  Burgate  Farmer  10th June 1831

 

No 1562  George son of John & Jane WORT  Godshill  Labourer  10th June 1831

 

No 1563  Fanny daughter of James & Mary DOWN  Alderholt  Labourer  10th June 1831

 

No 1564  Rachael daughter of Ambrose & Elizabeth COLLINS  Gorely  Farmer  10th June 1831

 

No 1565  Emma daughter of George & Catherine CHALK  Town  Bricklayer  15th June 1831

 

No 1566  Henry son of Hannah HEAD  Alderholt  25th June 1831

 

No 1567  William John son of William & Martha BROWN  Godshill Basketmaker  3rd July 1831

 

No 1568  Hannah daughter of Thomas & Ann JEFFERIS  Ashford  Labourer  3rd July 1831

 

Page 197

No 1569  John son of Thomas & Ann JEFFERIS  Ashford  Labourer  3rd July 1831

 

No 1570  Cantalo son of Robert  Blachford & Elizabeth CURTIS  Town  Miller  7th July 1831

 

No 1571  Stephen son of Stephen & Maria FRAMPTON  Alderholt  Shoemaker  7th July 1831

 

No 1572  Jane daughter of James & Fanny HARRIS  Burgate  Labourer  22nd July 1831

 

No 1573  Elizabeth daughter of William & Maria RAKE  Griddlestile  Miller 26th July 1831

 

No 1574  Henry son of Henry & Mary GROVE  Griddlestile  Farmer  26th July 1831

 

No 1575  Frances daughter of Daniel & Susannah DAWKINS  Gorely  Wheelwright  29th July 1831

 

No 1576  Frederic son of Henry & Sarah BRITTON  Burgate  Carpenter  29th July 1831

 

Page 198

No 1577  Jane daughter of James & Sarah DEACON  Blissford  Labourer  31st July 1831

 

No 1578  Sophia daughter of John & Sophia MOULAND  Alderholt  Labourer  31st July 1831

 

No 1579  Henry son of Henry & Elizabeth WELSH  Town  Labourer  2nd August 1831

 

No 1580  Elizabeth daughter of James & Hannah DACE  Town  Labourer  7th August 1831

 

No 1581  Richard son of John & Mary GURD  Town  Labourer  7th August 1831

 

No 1582  Caroline daughter of Thomas & Mary JEFFERIS  Town  Labourer  7th August 1831

 

No 1583  George son of Thomas & Mary BALL  Town  Basketmaker  9th August 1831

 

No 1584  Daniel son of John & Mary WILKINS  Town  Labourer  12th August 1831

 

Page 199

No 1585  George Jacob son of James & Hannah GILBERT  Frogham  Labourer  14th August 1831

 

No 1586  William son of John & Jane GILBERT  Frogham  Shoemaker  14th August 1831

 

No 1587  George son of Thomas & Mary WHITE  Town  Postboy  22nd? August 1831 

 

No 1588  William son of James & Martha WYATT  Frogham  Labourer  28th August 1831

 

No 1589  Jane daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth PHILPOTT  Bicton  Labourer  28th August 1831

 

No 1590  Peter Nicklen Biles son of James & Mary NICKLEN  Town  Labourer  29th August 1831

 

No 1591  John son of Jane GOSNEY  Hungerford  2nd September 1831

 

No 1592  Adelaide daughter of James & Ann WHITCHELL  Town  Draper  8th September 1831

 

Page 200

No 1593  William son of John & Eliza DOWNER  Frogham  Labourer  9th September 1831

 

No 1594  Elizabeth daughter of Edward & Grace WYATT  Town  Weaver  11th September 1831

 

No 1595  Mary Anne daughter of William & Harriet FRY  Combe Bisset  Bricklayer  16th September 1831

 

No 1596  Mary daughter of Francis & Harriett BLACHFORD  Gorely  Labourer  23rd September 1831

 

No 1597  Jane daughter of Stephen & Jane SHEERING  Alderholt  Labourer  2nd October 1831

 

No 1598  Hannah daughter of Henry & Elizabeth YOUNG  Alderholt  Labourer    6th October 1831

 

No 1599  Mary daughter of Robert & Harriett DYER  Stuckton  Shoemaker  6th October 1831

 

No 1600 Edwin son of Henry & Elizabeth WATERS  Fryern Court Farm  Farmer  7th October 1831

 Copyright © 2008 Liz Lane
All Rights Reserved

 

24M82

 

FORDINGBRIDGE (PR8)              BAPTISMS               1831 – 1834

 

Page 1

No 1  George son of George & Sarah GOSNEY  Griddlestyle  Labourer  9th October 1831

 

No 2  Henry son of Edward & Elizabeth CHUBB  Town  Weaver  16th October 1831

 

No 3  Emma daughter of Aaron & Elizabeth HAYTER  Alderholt  Labourer  19th October 1831

 

No 4  William son of James & Maria WOODWARD  Godshill Labourer  21st October 1831

 

No 5  John son of John & Elizabeth PLUMLEY  Alderholt  Tea Dealer  28th October 1831

 

No 6  Mary Jane daughter of James & Jane PRINCE  Town  Gamekeeper  30th October 1831

 

No 7  William son of George & Elizabeth MINTERN  Hungerford  Labourer  30th October 1831

 

No 8  Mary Ann daughter of Elias & Elizabeth NOYES  Frogham  Labourer  4th November 1831

 

Page 2

No 9  Josiah son of Charles & Jane HILLARY  Town  Ironmonger  4th November 1831

 

No 10  Charles son of James & Sarah BUTTON  Abbotswells  Labourer  4th November 1831

 

No 11  Giles son of Giles & Betty PARKER  Frogham  Labourer  13th November 1831

 

 

No 12  William son of Thomas & Maria HICKS  Gorely  Grocer  18th November 1831

 

No 13  James son of John & Mary JEFFERIS  Town  Labourer  20th November 1831

 

No 14  Elizabeth daughter of John & Susannah PICKERNELL  Bicton  Labourer  27th November 1831

 

No 15  William son of George & Ann HAYWARD  Hungerford  Labourer  2nd December 1831

 

No 16  James son of Sarah PRIDE  Hungerford  2nd December 1831

 

Page 3

No 17  Elizabeth daughter of George & Sarah MARLOW  Bicton  2nd December 1831

(Note: George’s name has been crossed out)

 

No 18  George son of Rebecca HICKS  Gorely  3rd December 1831

 

No 19  Josiah son of William & Jane PARKER  Frogham  Farmer  4th December 1831

 

No 20  Fanny daughter of Sarah GREENWOOD  New Forest  5th December 1831

 

No 21  Mary daughter of Thomas & Eliza MUSSELWHITE  Town  Labourer  9th December 1831

 

No 22  John son of Thomas & Mary Ann LUSH  Alderholt  Labourer  18th December 1831

 

No 23  Elizabeth daughter of James & Eliza CHUBB  Town  Weaver  23rd December 1831

 

No 24  Mary Ann daughter of Joseph & Susanna BARTLETT  Frogham  Labourer  23rd December 1831

 

Page 4

No 25  Absalom son of William & Hannah BARTLETT  Gorley  Barber  23rd December 1831

 

No 26  Emmanuel son of James & Charlotte GOSNEY  Hungerford  Labourer  23rd December 1831

 

No 27  Ann daughter of John & Mary COOMBS  Godshill Labourer  25th December 1831

 

No 28  Hannah daughter of James & Sarah WITT Gorley  Labourer  25th December 1831

 

No 29  James son of William & Harriet GOUDGE  Town  Labourer  25th December 1831

 

No 30  Anna Selina daughter of John Frampton & Anna TANNER  Town  Butcher  30th December 1831

 

No 31  Ralph son of John Frampton & Anna TANNER  Town  Butcher   30th December 1831

 

No 32  Frederick son of John Frampton & Anna TANNER  Town  Butcher  30th December 1831

 

Page 5

No 33  Marianne daughter of Anne CROWTER? Alderholt  8th January 1832

 

No 34  Harriet daughter of George & Sophia HARRIS  Ogdens  Labourer  8th January 1832

 

No 35  William son of Matthew & Elizabeth MOULAND  Godshill  Farmer  12th January 1832

 

No 36  John son of John & Jane CHICKBY?  Town  Linen Draper  15th January 1832

 

No 37  Elizabeth daughter of Joseph & Mary MARTON  Town  Weaver  20th January 1832

 

No 38  Sarah daughter of James & Joannah WILKINS  Town  Labourer  20th January 1832

 

No 39  Fanny daughter of James & Harriett FRAMPTON  Gorely  Labourer  22nd January 1832

 

No 40  Charles son of Maria WELCH  Burgate  22nd January 1832

 

Page 6 (first 2 entries nearly illegible)

No 41  Sarah daughter of George & Ann HARRIS?  Godshill  Labourer  27th? January 1832

 

No 42  ?  daughter of George & Ann HARRIS?  Godshill  Labourer  27th? January 1832

 

No 43  Keturah daughter of George & Mary FRAMPTON  Frogham  Labourer  29th January 1832

 

No 44  Lucy daughter of Anthony & Mary MAYNARD  Hungerford  Labourer  29th January 1832

 

No 45  Benjamin son of Francis & Sarah FRANCIS  Bicton  Labourer  29th January 1832

 

No 46  Mary daughter of James & Charlotte BAGLEY  Town  Labourer  31st January1832

 

No 47  George son of James & Jane CHEATER  Frogham  Labourer  3rd February 1832

 

No 48  Henry son of John & Mary TAYLOR  Godshill  Labourer  3rd February 1832

 

Page 7

No 49  George son of Mary WEST  Godshill 5th February 1832

 

No 50  Sarah daughter of Samuel & Fanny WHITE  Wood Green  Labourer  5th February 1832

 

No 51  Philip son of William & Mary MARKS  Burgate  Flax dresser  5th February 1832

 

No 52  Sophia daughter of Robert & Mary NORTH  Bicton  Miller  8th February 1832

 

No 53  George son of Moses & Mary FOUNDLING  Town  Painter & Glazier  16th February 1832

 

No 54  Christian daughter of Stephen & Rachael WITT  East Mill  Miller  17th February 1832

 

No 55  Ellen daughter of Stephen & Rachael WITT  East Mill  Miller  17th February 1832

 

No 56  Rachael daughter of Edward & Sarah LONG  Frogham  Labourer  17th February 1832

 

Page 8

No  57  Samuel son of Thomas & Sarah PARKER  Frogham  Labourer  17th February 1832

 

No 58  Walter James son of James & Jane WITT  Town  Tailor  24th February 1832

 

No 59  Louisa Ann daughter of John & Ann BROCKWAY  Town  Carpenter  26th February 1832

 

No 60  Henry son of John & Hannah SILLEY  Town  Carpenter  26th February 1832

 

No 61  Ammutal? daughter of Aaron & Mary FRYER   Brookheath Farm  Labourer  26th February 1832

 

No 62  Francis son of John & Edith DURDLE  Sandleheath  Carpenter  29th February 1832

 

No 63  Sarah daughter of Richard & Sarah TILLER  Town  Wheelwright  2nd March 1832

 

No 64  Elizabeth daughter of William & Ann ORNE  Frogham  Labourer  2nd March 1832

 

Page 9

No 65  Richard son of William & Sarah WITT  Gorely  Labourer  2nd March 1832

 

No 66  William son of James & Jane STANLEY  Itinerant Gipsies  4th March 1832

 

No 67  George son of William & Elizabeth MIST  Godshill  Labourer  11th March 1832

 

No 68  Ambrose William son of John & Louisa MIST  New Forest  Labourer  11th March 1832

 

No 69  Daniel son of William & Mary SEVIER  Godshill  Labourer  13th March 1832

 

No 70  Francis Stephen son of Stephen & Jane BLACHFORD  Gorely  Farmer  13th March 1832

 

No 71  John son of Richard & Mary MEMBREY   Town  Shoemaker  17th March 1832

 

No 72  James son of William & Elizabeth SANDERS  Hungerford  Labourer  18th March 1832

 

Page 10

No 73  Frederick son of James & Ann YOUNGS  Amberwood Lodge  Woodman  30th March 1832

 

No 74  John son of Robert & Phoebe MIST  Godshill Labourer  4th April 1832

 

No 75  Joseph son of Joseph & Maria VEAL  Town  Linen Draper  6th April 1832

 

No 76  Ann daughter of William & Elleanor WHITE  Gorely  Farmer  6th April 1832

 

No 77  Harriett daughter of William & Elizabeth BRYANT  Gorely  Labourer  6th April 1832

 

No 78  Eliza daughter of Moses & Mary Ann DEDMAN  Frogham  Labourer  6th April 1832

 

No 79  Fanny daughter of Henry & Mary HAYTER  Midgham  Labourer  8th April 1832

 

No 80  Anna daughter of John & Lucy HICKS  Town  Painter & Glazier  10th April 1832

 

Page 11

No 81  Eliza  daughter of James & Elizabeth TILLER  Godshill  Labourer  10th April 1832

 

No 82  Robert son of Robert & Joannah SMITH  Boweswood  Labourer  11th April 1832

 

No 83  John Thomas Honeywood son of John Thomas & Elizabeth CLIFFORD  Godshill Farmer  15th April 1832

 

No 84  Ellen daughter of William & Susan BRYANT  Godshill  Labourer  22nd April 1832

 

No 85  Fanny daughter of John & Mary KINCHINGTON  Gorely  Labourer  22nd April 1832

 

No 86  Ambrose son of Ambrose & Elizabeth CASE  Bishopston  Labourer  22nd April 1832

 

No 87  William son of Richard & Elizabeth BLACHFORD  Town  Shoemaker  4th May 1832

 

No 88 Ann daughter of George & Ann HARRIS  Frogham  Labourer  6th May 1832

 

Page 12

No 89  Ellen daughter of Richard & Jane SMITH  Burgate  Labourer  11th May 1832

 

No 90  Charles son of James & Sarah READ  Frogham  Labourer  20th May 1832

 

No 91  Elizabeth daughter of James & Rebecca JEFFERIS  Ashford  Labourer  20th May 1832

 

No 92  Elizabeth daughter of James & Elizabeth BAILEY  Sandleheath  Labourer  25th May 1832

 

No 93  Caroline daughter of William & Mary Ann SHEARING  Sandleheath  Carpenter  25th May 1832

Note: “This child 11 years old”

 

No 94  George Solomon son of George & Elizabeth HENNING  Burgate  Labourer  27th May 1832

 

No 95  Mary daughter of John & Mary SPRATT  Town  Innkeeper  27th May 1832

 

No 96  Anna daughter of Richard & Ann KEEPING  Burgate  Labourer  27th May 1832

 

Page 13

No 97  Catherine daughter of William & Fanny BARTER  Gorely  Blacksmith  27th May 1832

 

No 98  Andrew James son of James & Ann DOWNER  Bicton  Labourer  27th May 1832

 

No 99  Emma daughter of Sarah DURDLE  Wood Green  27th May 1832

 

No 100 Thomas son of Thomas & Sarah LANGFORD  Town  Tailor  3rd June 1832

 

No 101  George son of John & Jane ERLEY  Ogdens  Labourer  10th June 1832

 

No 102  Elizabeth daughter of John & Ann DAY  Town  Blacksmith  12th June 1832

 

No 103  Jane daughter of James & Catherine VINEY  Hill Farm Alderholt  Farmer  14th June 1832

 

No 104  William son of Thomas & Mary JEFFERIS  Town  Labourer  17th June 1832

 

Page 14

No 105  Thomas son of William & Mary WARNE  Brookheath  Farmer  24th June 1832

 

No 106  George son of Joseph & Mary MOULAND  Alderholt  Shoemaker  12th July 1832

 

No 107  William Thomas son of Henry & Sarah VINEY  Griddlestile  Labourer  27th July 1832

 

No 108  Sarah daughter of Charles & Ann KIMBER  Godshill  Labourer  27th July 1832

 

No 109  Elizabeth daughter of William & Ann FRAMPTON  Southampton  Labourer  27th July 1832

 

No 110  Arthur son of Vincent & Elizabeth MIST  Godshill  Labourer  10th August 1832

 

No 111  James son of George & Sarah HOLLYER  Town  Labourer  31st August 1832

 

No 112  Henry James son of Stephen & Rebecca BAILEY  Frogham  Labourer  9th September 1832

 

Page 15

No 113  Elizabeth daughter of William & Ann CHUBB  Town  Tick Manufacturer  14th September 1832

 

No 114  James son of Stephen & Maria FRAMPTON   Alderholt  Shoemaker  16th September 1832

 

No 115  Mary daughter of John & Eliza SILLEY  Stucton  Labourer  28th September 1832

 

No 116  Joseph son of John & Sarah BUTT  Sandleheath  Farmer  30th September 1832

 

No 117  Eliza daughter of John & Martha PLUMLEY  Godshill  Labourer  30th September 1832

 

No 118  Ann daughter of Eliza TEAGUE  Sandleheath  7th October 1832

 

No 119  Mary daughter of Zachariah & Mary PHILIPS  Cranbrook in the County of Kent  Travelling Labourer  7th October 1832

 

No 120  John son of William & Elizabeth SMITH  Town  Shoemaker  11th October 1832

 

Page 16

No 121  Henry son of John & Jane WORT  Arriest? (Godshill in previous entries)  Dairyman  14th October 1832

 

No 122  Susan daughter of Richard & Mary Ann VINEY  Frogham  Labourer  19th October 1832

 

No 123  Peter son of James & Mary NICKLEN  Town  Labourer  19th October 1832

 

No 124  Eleanor Mary daughter of Robert & Mary BURT  Town  Labourer  19th October 1832

 

No 125  James son of James & Fanny HARRIS  Burgate  Labourer  9th November 1832

 

No 126  Wiliam son of James & Mary HOOKEY  Town  Bricklayer  11th November 1832

 

No 127  Harriet daughter of Charles & Mary OATES  Sandleheath in the Parish of Rockbourne  Labourer  11th November 1832

 

No 128  Thomas Henry son of William & Joan JEFFERIS  Town  Brewer  12th November 1832

 

Page 17

No 129  Harriet daughter of Hori & Charlotte WHITE  Town  Baker  20th November 1832

 

No 130  Benjamin son of Samuel & Elizabeth MARKS  Town  Labourer  22nd November 1832

 

No 131  George son of George & Mary Ann SMITH  Burgate  Labourer  25th November 1832

 

No 132  Marianne daughter of Robert & Christabella SKINNER  Hyde  Farmer  30th November 1832

 

No 133  John son of Richard & Jane HEAD  Alderholt  Labourer  2nd December 1832

 

No 134  James son of James & Fanny DOWNER  Godshell  Labourer  7th December 1832

 

No 135  William Dowding son of Stephen & Ann SANDY  Gorely  Labourer  9th December 1832

 

No 136  Joseph son of James & Sarah HODGES  Godshill  Labourer  24th December 1832

 Copyright © 2008 Liz Lane
All Rights Reserved

 

Page 18

No 137  Eliza daughter of Harriet FRAMPTON  Town  25th December 1832

 

No 138  Elizabeth Mary daughter of Joseph & Elizabeth ELDRIDGE  Godshill  Labourer  25th December 1832

 

No 139  Ellen daughter of Harriett FROWD  Hungerford  31st December 1832

 

No 140  Charles son of William & Mary Ann CLARKE  Godshill  Labourer  18th January 1833

 

No 141  John son of William & Hannah HISCOCK  Frogham  Labourer  26th January 1833

 

No 142  Humphrey Zachariah son of Samuel & Mary Ann CROFT  Town  Tailor  26th January 1833

 

No 143  James son of William & Rachael WOODS  Gorely  Labourer  1st February 1833

 

No 144  Elizabeth Mary daughter of Robert & Sarah COMPTON  Frogham  Labourer  3rd February 1833

 

Page 19

No 145  Lucy daughter of James & Jane PRINCE  Burgate Lodge  Gamekeeper  13th February 1833

 

No 146  George son of John & Keziah HOOKEY  Town  Flaxdresser  15th February 1833

 

No 147  Charles son of Hannah FRY  New Forest  15th February 1833

 

No 148  John son of William & Sarah DRYSDALE  Town  Grocer  15th February 1833

 

No 149  Isabella daughter of Richard & Mary MARTIN  Town  Labourer  17th February 1833

 

No 150  Jane daughter of George & Hannah KINCHINGTON  Gorely  Labourer  24th February 1833

 

No 151  Ruth daughter of James & Elizabeth THOMAS  Furzehill in the Parish of Ibsley  Labourer  24th February 1833

 

No 152  Augusta daughter of Joseph & Ann DORRINGTON  Town  Plumber & Glazier  3rd March 1833

 

Page 20

No 153  Anna daughter of James & Hannah SHEPPARD  Town  Labourer  4th March 1833

 

No 154  John son of Francis & Jane KINCHINGTON  Town  Labourer  8th March 1833

 

No 155  Alfred son of George & Elizabeth KINCHINGTON  Bicton  Carpenter  8th March 1833

 

No 156  Elizabeth Mary daughter of James & Georgiana Mary COOK  Fryern Court  Colonel EICS

 

No 157  Charles son of Mary KENCHINGTON  Workhouse  17th March 1833

 

No 158  Ann daughter of George & Ann SAVAGE  Town  Labourer  20th March 1833

 

No 159  William son of William & Elizabeth BLACHFORD  Marle? Cottage  Farmer  24th March 1833

 

No 160  Harriet daughter of William & Ann THORN  Frogham  Labourer  24th March 1833

 

Page 21

No 161  Mary daughter of Joseph & Elizabeth PARRETT?  Godshill  Farmer  29th March 1833

 

No 162  Mary Ann daughter of Robert & Ann SEVIER  Blissford  Labourer  31st March 1833

 

No 163  Mary Elizabeth daughter of Richard & Eliza SNELLING?  Burgate Lodge  Gardener  6th April 1833

 

No 164  Francis son of Moses & Anna SEVIER  Blissford  Labourer  19th April 1833

 

No 165  Edwin son of James & Hannah PARRETT  Burwash Farm  Farmer  23rd April 1833

 

No 166  William Rogers son of John & Betsy WELCH  Town  Shoemaker  23rd April 1833

 

No 167  Mary Ann daughter of James & Eliza MOULAND  Alderholt  Farmer  26th April 1833

 

No 168  Benjamin son of Benjamin & Elizabeth JONES  Gorely  Farmer  4th May 1833

 

Page 22

No 169  Henry son of Thomas & Elizabeth PHILPOTT  Bicton  Bricklayer  5th May 1833

 

No 170  Henry son of John & Ann BRYANT  Godshill Wood  Labourer  5th May 1833

 

No 171  Isaac son of John & Sophia MOULAND  Alderholt  Labourer  5th May 1833

 

No 172  Anne Maria daughter of Henry & Elizabeth BROWN  Griddlestile  Dairyman  10th May 1833

 

No 173  Charles son of Charles & Sarah MARTIN  Town  Labourer  12th May 1833

 

No 174  Thomas son of George & Mary FRAMPTON  Frogham  Labourer  12th May 1833

 

No 175  Charles son of Richard & Sarah THOMAS  Bicton  Labourer  16th May 1833

 

No 176  George son of Henry & Elizabeth WELCH  Burgate  Labourer  16th May 1833

 

Page 23

No 177  Emma daughter of George & Mary WITT  Woodgreen New Forest  Labourer  17th May 1833

 

No 178  Harriett daughter of Thomas & Mary WHITE  Town  Chaise Driver  19th May 1833

 

No 179  Catharine daughter of Moses & Jane BANKS  Gorely  Labourer  19th May 1833

 

No 180  Charles son of John & Susan EARLY  Bicton  Labourer  24th May 1833

 

No 181  Samuel Titus son of Titus & Maria MITCHEL  Town  Grocer  26th May 1833

 

No 182  Benjamin son of Samuel & Elizabeth MARKS  Town  Canvas Manufacturer  26th May 1833

 

No 183  Daniel son of William & Mary SEVIER  Godshill  Labourer  26th May 1833

 

No 184  George son of John & Edith DURDLE  Sandleheath  Carpenter  30th May 1833

 

Page 24

No 185  John son of Charles & Jane FRAMPTON  Town  Labourer  31st May 1833

 

No 186  Mary daughter of William & Elizabeth GILBERT  Burgate  Carpenter  7th June 1833

 

No 187  William son of James & Jane WATERMAN  Blissford  Labourer  9th June 1833

 

No 188  Emma daughter of Henry & Sarah JEFFERIS  Frogham  Labourer  9th June 1833

 

No 189  Abiatha?  son of William & Mary MARKS  Burgate  Flaxdresser  16th June 1833

 

No 190  John son of William & Eliza JEFFERIS  Town  Labourer  16th June 1833

 

No 191  Charles son of Thomas & Maria HICKS  Gorely  Shopkeeper  22nd June 1833

 

No 192  Maria Ann daughter of Francis & Grace WITT  Town  Labourer  23rd June 1833

 

Page 25

No 193  Mary daughter of Henry & Elizabeth YOUNG  Alderholt  Labourer  23rd June 1833

 

No 194  Mary daughter of Robert & Mary STAINER  Frogham  Labourer  28th June 1833

 

No 195  Frederick son of John & Mary GRAY  Travelling from Taunton Somersetshire to Worthing Sussex  Coach Painter  28th June 1833

 

No 196  James son of Mary Ann FOSTER  Alderholt  30th June 1833

 

No 197  Eliza daughter of Abraham & Mary BUSH  Sandle Heath  Labourer  30th June 1833

 

No 198  Henry son of Ambrose & Elizabeth KINCHINGTON  Hungerford  Labourer  5th July 1833

 

No 199  William son of Susan KENCHINGTON  Frogham  7th July 1833

 

No 200  George son of George & Catharine CHALK  Town  Bricklayer  7th July 1833

 

Page 26

No 201  Henry son of Josiah & Mary ROSE  Alderholt  Woodman  7th July 1833

 

No 202  Phoebe Maria son of Titus & Maria MITCHEL  Town  Grocer  14th July 1833

 

No 203  Samuel son of John & Mary GURD  Town  Labourer  21st July 1833

 

No 204  Sarah daughter of William & Sarah CUTLER  Town  Labourer  21st July 1833

 

No 205  Emma daughter of James & Eliza CHEATER  Stuckton  Labourer  4th August 1833

 

No 206  Elizabeth daughter of Charles & Mary NEWMAN  Godshill  Labourer  23rd August 1833

 

No 207  William son of Elias & Elizabeth NOYCE  Frogham  Labourer  14th August 1833

 

No 208  John son of James & Martha CURTIS  Town  Miller  30th August 1833

 

Page 27

No 209  Louisa Mary  daughter of John & Louisa MIST  Gods Hill  Labourer  8th September 1833

 

No 210  William son of James & Charlotte INGS  Frogham  Labourer  13th September 1833

 

No 211  Amelia daughter of George & Anna BURGESS  Town  Watch Maker  4th October 1833

 

No 212  Maria daughter of George & Anna BURGESS  Town  Watch Maker  4th October 1833

 

No 213  Elizabeth Mary daughter of George & Jane CHEATER  Sandle Heath  Labourer  6th October 1833

 

No 214  Charles son of Charles & Sarah CLARK  Blissford  Labourer  6th October 1833

 

No 215  Ellen Lucy daughter of John & Anna Frampton TANNER  Town  Butcher  11th October 1833

 

No 216  Absalom Francis son of James & Hannah GILBERT  Frogham  Labourer  20th October 1833

 

Page 28

No 217  Alexander son of John & Mary JEFFERIS  Stucton  Labourer  27th October 1833

 

No 218  Charles son of Charles & Elizabeth PHILPOTT  Town  Carrier  27th October 1833

 

No 219  Samuel son of Thomas & Abigail JACOB  Burgate  Labourer  3rd November 1833

 

No 220  Alfred son of Richard & Sarah TILLER  Town  Wheelwright  4th November 1833

 

No 221  Joseph son of James & Betty BARTLETT  Stucton  Farmer  4th November 1833

 

No 222  Harriett Ann daughter of Aaron & Mary FRYER  Brookheath Farm  Labourer  15th November 1833

 

No 223  Anna Snook daughter of Anne SNOOK  New Forest  15th November 1833

 

No 224  Emma daughter of John & Elizabeth MINTERN  Gorely  Labourer  15th November 1833

 

Page 29

No 225  miscopied so crossed out

 

No 226  John son of Alexander & Jane THOMAS  Gorely  Labourer  15th November 1833

 

No 227  Eliza Jane daughter of Thomas & Mary Ann HORDEN?  Gorely  Farmer  15th November 1833

(Note: It has been discovered that this child was the illegitimate daughter of Mary Ann ABNER of Dawlish in the County of Dorsetshire. Thomas Everett Curate.

Marginal entry was made on May 25th 1834 in the presence of Joah Furey Vicar & George? Rawlins Churchwarden

 

No 228 Charles son of Harriett BARTER  Gorely  15th November 1833

 

No 229  Ednah daughter of James & Jane WITT  Town  Tailor  17th November 1833

 

No 230  Arthur son of William & Mary Ann TURNER  Town  Labourer  27th November 1833

 

No 231  Eliza Adelaide daughter of William & Eliza COLES  Bullhill Farm in the Parish of Cranbourne  Farmer  29th November 1833

 

No 232  Matilda Jane daughter of William & Mary MARLOW  Town  Tailor  13th December 1833

 

Page 30

No 233  Andrew Stephen son of James & Elizabeth MINTERN  Blissford  Labourer  22nd December 1833

 

No 234  Elizabeth daughter of William & Jane SHEPPARD  Town  Labourer  25th December 1833

 

No 235  James son of James & Elizabeth GOUDGE  Hailey?  Labourer  25th December 1833

 

No 236  Harriett Martin Hudd daughter of Louisa MARTIN  Town  26th December 1833

 

No 237  Mary daughter of Charles & Jane HILLAREY  Town  Ironmonger  26th December 1833

 

No 238  Sarah daughter of Elizabeth WILKINS  Town  29th December 1833

 

No 239  Ellen daughter of Solomon & Mary BAILEY  Sandleheath  Labourer  29th December 1833

 

No 240  Hannah daughter of James & Harriet FRAMPTON  Gorely  Labourer  3rd January 1834

 Copyright © 2008 Liz Lane
All Rights Reserved

24M82

 

FORDINGBRIDGE (PR8)              BAPTISMS                           1834

Page 31

No 241  Charles Philip son of James & Eliza CHUBB  Town  Weaver  24th January 1834

 

No 242  Fanny daughter of William & Fanny BARTER  Gorely  Blacksmith  26th January 1834

 

No 243  Elizabeth daughter of George & Peggy LACEY  Gorely  Labourer  26th January 1834

 

No 244  Thomas son of George & Maria WARWICK  Alderholt  2nd February 1834

 

No 245  Jane daughter of Jane GOSNEY  Gorely  7th February 1834

 

No 246  Samuel son of James & Charlotte GOSNEY  Hungerford  Weaver  9th February 1834

 

No 247  Thomas son of Charlotte GREEN  Workhouse  12th February 1834

 

No 248  James son of Josiah & Rebecca JERRARD  Burgate Farm  Farmer  13th February 1834

 

Page 32

No 249  Jesse son of Josiah & Rebecca JERRARD  Burgate Farm Framer  13th February 1834

(Note: Twin brother to James at No 248)

 

No 250  Anna daughter of John & Mary KINCHINGTON  Gorely  Labourer  16th February 1834

 

No 251  Robert son of William & Sarah WITT  Gorely  Labourer  16th February 1834

 

No 252  Benjamin son of William & Elizabeth SAUNDERS  Hungerford  Labourer  17th February 1834

 

No 253  John son of John & Hannah SILLEY  Town  Wheelwright  21st February 1834

 

No 254  William son of Henry & Mary LANGFORD  Town  Labourer  2nd March 1834

 

No 255  Elizabeth daughter of William & Elizabeth MIST  Godshill  Labourer  5th March 1834

 

No 256  John son of Joseph & Susanna BARTLETT  Frogham  Labourer  16th March 1834

 

Page 33

No 257  Charles son of Thomas & Mary Ann LUSH  Alderholt  Labourer  21st March 1834

 

No 258  George son of William & Ann YOUNG  Alderholt  Labourer  28th March 1834

 

No 259  Alfred son of William & Ann YOUNG  Alderholt  Labourer  28th March 1834

 

No 260  Mary Ann daughter of Joseph & Elizabeth GATER?  Bramshaw  Labourer  30th March 1834

 

No 261  Emma daughter of William & Harriet GOUDGE  Town  Labourer  30th March 1834

 

No 262  James son of James & Sarah SMITH  Burgate  Labourer  30th March 1834

 

No 263  Elizabeth daughter of Ambrose & Mary KENCHINGTON  Frogham  Labourer  30th March 1834

 

No 264  Charles son of Anthony & Mary MAYNARD  Hungerford  Labourer  6th April 1834

 

Page 34

No 265  Sarah daughter of Thomas & Sarah DRAPER  Godshill Labourer  6th April 1834

 

No 266  Henry son of James & Martha WYATT  Hungerford  Labourer  6th April 1834

 

No 267  William son of John & Elizabeth PLUMLEY  Alderholt  Tea Dealer  15th April 1834

 

No 268  James son of Charles & Martha GOSNEY  Town  Labourer  15th April 1834

 

No 269  Mary Hannah daughter of George & Sophia TAYLOR  Frogham  Labourer  17th April 1834

 

No 270  James son of George & Mary BURROUGH  Hyde  Dairyman  20th April 1834

 

No 271  Elizabeth daughter of Stephen & Jane SHERRING  Alderholt  Labourer  27th April 1834

 

No 272  William son of Henry & Maria DISMORE  Town  Labourer  27th April 1834

 

Page 35

No 273  Thomas son of Robert & Harriet DYER  Town   Shoemaker  27th April 1834

 

No 274  George son of James & Sarah HODGES  Godshill  Labourer  27th April 1834

 

No 275  William son of William & Ann TIZARDS  Town  Baker  28th April 1834

 

No 276  John son of George & Elizabeth KENCHINGTON  Bicton  Carpenter  2nd May 1834

 

No 277  Mary Ann daughter of John & Emma CHALK  Town  Bricklayer  3rd May 1834

 

No 278  Sarah daughter of James & Jane PRINCE  Burgate  Gamekeeper  4th May 1834

 

No 279  Robert John son of  John & Ann BROCKWAY  Town  Carpenter  5th May 1834

 

No 280  Henry son of Stephen & Rachel WITT  East Mill  Miller  6th May 1834

 

Page 36

No 281  Ann son of George & Sarah HOLLYER  Town  Labourer  11th May 1834

(Note – written as ‘son of’)

 

No 282  Elizabeth daughter of John & Mary COOMBS  Godshill  Labourer  18th May 1834

 

No 283  George son of Shem & Charlotte STAPLES  Godshill  Labourer  18th May 1834

 

No 284  Jane Squib daughter of George & Jane BUSH  Sandleheath  Labourer  18th May 1834

 

No 285  Ann daughter of George & Ann BUSH  Sandleheath  Labourer  18th May 1834

 

No 286  Charles son of Henry & Sarah BRITTON  Town  Carpenter  18th May 1834

 

No 287  Fanny Waskett daughter of John & Martha CHUBB  Burgate  Farmer  22nd May 1834

 

No 288  Fanny daughter of George & Mary FRAMPTON  Frogham  Labourer  28th May 1834

 

Page 37

No 289  George son of William & Elizabeth BLACHFORD  Gorely  Farmer  6th June 1834

 

No 290  Isaac son of Ellen? BARTLETT Frogham  6th June 1834

(Looks like Aliffe, or Alisse, but Ellen fits in with the family!)

 

No 291 Fanny daughter of Thomas & Sarah PARKER  Frogham  Labourer  8th June 1834

 

No 292  James son of James & Sarah WITT  Gorely  Labourer  8th June 1834

 

No 293  Sarah daughter of Robert & Mary NORTH  Town  Miller  9th June 1834

 

No 294  James son of Richard & Ann FOSTER  Alderholt  Labourer  27th June 1834

 

No 295  Caroline Sarah daughter of George & Jane BUTTON  Sandleheath  Labourer  18th July 1834

 

No 296  James son of Moses & Mary Ann DEDMAN  Frogham  Labourer  20th July 1834

 Copyright © 2008 Liz Lane
All Rights Reserved

Page 38

No 297  Sarah Jane daughter of Henry & Elizabeth BROWN  Griddlestile  Dairyman  1st August 1834

 

No 298  Emily daughter of Elizabeth DOSWILL  Wood Green New Forest  1st August 1834

 

No 299  William son of George & Sarah WATTS  Town  Butcher  1st August 1834

 

No 300  Elizabeth daughter of George & Ann HAYWARD  Frogham  Labourer  3rd August 1834

 

No 301  Mary Ann daughter Henry & Mary GROVE  Griddlestile  Labourer  3rd August 1834

 

No 302  Charles son of James & Rebecca JEFFERIS  Ashford  Labourer  3rd August 1834

 

No 303  Charlotte Ellen daughter of John & Ann DAY  Town  Blacksmith  6th August 1834

 

No 304  George son of James & Sarah DEACON  Blissford  Labourer  10th August 1834

 

Page 39

No 305  Augustus Stephen son of James William & Joanna Bryan LUKIN  Alderholt Park  Esquire  12th August 1834

 

No 306  Elizabeth Dorothy daughter of Richard & Elizabeth BLACHFORD  Town  Shoemaker  15th August 1834

 

No 307  Ellen Maria daughter of Matthew & Elizabeth MOULAND  Godshill  Farmer  17th August 1834

 

No 308  Catherine daughter of James & Eliza THOMAS  Gorely  Labourer  17th August 1834

 

No 309  Humphrey son of Harriett FROWD  Hungerford  17th August 1834

 

No 310  Maria daughter of John & Martha COTMAN  Town  Carpenter  24th August 1834

 

No 311  Francis son of John & Mary VINCENT  Sandle  Dairy Man  24th August 1834

 

No 312  Harriett daughter of Benjamin & Mary FOSTER  Alderholt  Labourer  29th August 1834

 

Page 40

No 313  Martha Ann daughter of John & Mary Ann GILBERT  Town  Labourer  7th September 1834

 

No 314  Harriett daughter of Francis & Sarah FRANCIS  Bicton  Labourer  7th September 1834

 

No 315  Sophia Mary daughter of Samuel & Sophia NICKSON  Sandleheath House  Solicitor  17th September 1834

 

No 316  Emily Mary daughter of Benjamin & Mary Ann CLARKE  Godshill  Labourer  21st September 1834

 

No 317  Mary Elizabeth daughter of John & Mary TAYLOR  Godshill Wood  Labourer  3rd October 1834

 

No 318  James son of James & Elizabeth BAILEY  Sandleheath  Labourer    12th October 1834

 

No 319  Ellen daughter of Giles & Elizabeth PARKER  Frogham  Labourer  12th October 1834

 

No 320  William son of Stephen & Catharine MASTERS  Stuckton  Labourer  15th October 1834

 

Page 41

No 321  Kate daughter of Robert & Christabella SKINNER  Hide  Farmer  24th October 1834

 

No 322  Caroline daughter of Henry & Letitia LUKE  Town  Labourer  31st October 1834

 

No 323  Eliza daughter of Henry & Elizabeth WELCH  Burgate  Labourer  7th November 1834

 

No 324  Charles son of George & Elizabeth MARLOW  Bicton  Labourer  10th November 1834

 

No 325  Harriett daughter of Thomas & Sarah BACON  Frogham  Labourer  14th November 1834

 

No 326  Mary Ann daughter of William & Maria LAKE  Griddlestile  Labourer  16th November 1834

 

No 327  Richard son of William & Mary MARKS  Burgate  Flaxdresser  16th November 1834

 

No 328  Samuel son of Samuel & Elizabeth MARKS  Town  Flaxdresser  16th November 1834

 

Page 42

No 329  Cordelia daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth GRANT  Broomy Cottage New Forest  Foreman of the Woods  23rd November 1834

 

No 330  George son of Thomas & Elizabeth GRANT  Broomy Cottage New Forest  Foreman of the Woods  23rd November 1834

 

No 331  Tabitha Sarah daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth GRANT  Broomy Cottage New Forest  Foreman of the Woods  23rd November 1834

(Note: this child 3 years old).

 

No 332  Lucy daughter of John & Betty WELCH  Town  Shoemaker  29th November 1834

 

No 333  Hannah daughter of George & Elizabeth MINTERN  Hungerford  Labourer  30th November 1834

 

No 334  George Henry son of Thomas & Sarah LANGFORD  Town  Tailor  7th December 1834

 

No 335  James son of Robert & Joanna SMITH  Town  Labourer  7th December 1834

 

No 336  Mary Ann daughter of James & Ann FRAMPTON  Sandle Heath  Chairmaker  7th December 1834

 

Page 43

No 337  Henry son of Joseph & Mary MARTIN  Town  Labourer  12th December 1834

 

No 338  Emma daughter of William & Eleanor WHITE  Gorely  Farmer  19th December 1834

 

No 339  Thomas son of John & Eliza SILLY  Stuckton  Labourer  15th December 1834

 

No 340  Sophia daughter of Jane READ  Hungerford  17th December 1834

 

No 341  Elizabeth daughter of George & Ann HARRIS  Blissford  21st December 1834

 

No 342  Emma daughter of Reuben & Elizabeth MARLOW  Blissford  Labourer  21st December 1834

 

No 343  Ellen daughter of Richard & Sarah TILLER  Town  Wheelwright  24th December 1834

 

No 344  Jane Phillips daughter of John & Keziah HOCKEY  Town  Flaxdresser  25th December 1834

 Copyright © 2008 Liz Lane
All Rights Reserved

 

24M82

 

FORDINGBRIDGE (PR8)              BAPTISMS                                       1835

 

Page 44

No 345  James son of James & Eliza MOULAND  Alderholt  Farmer  4th January 1835

 

No 346  Charles son of Henry & Harriet BAILEY  Frogham  Labourer  8th January 1835

 

No 347  Emily daughter of John & Jane GILBERT  Frogham  Shoemaker  11th January 1835

 

No 348  Martha daughter of Joseph & Mary SILLEY  Frogham  Labourer  11th January 1835

 

No 349  Ellen daughter of William & Susannah BRYANT  Godshill Wood  Labourer  11th January 1835

 

No 350  Henry son of Henry & Mary HAYTER  Midgham  Labourer  11th January 1835

 

No 351  Christabella daughter of William & Elizabeth BRYANT  Gorely  Labourer  16th January 1835

 

No 352  Lucy daughter of John & Betsy WELCH  Town  Shoemaker  18th January 1835

(Entry crossed out) Note: the Baptism of this child was entered at the time of its Private Baptism see No 332 by me Thomas Everett

 

Page 45

No 353  Anne Jane daughter of Peter & Sarah READ  Gorely  Labourer  22nd January 1835

 

No 354  Jane daughter of James & Anne WOODS  Frogham  Labourer  23rd January 1835

 

No 355  George son of Eliza READE  Frogham  30th January 1835

 

No 356  Henry son of Thomas & Maria HICKS  Gorely  Grocer  5th February 1835

 

No 357  Ellen daughter of Francis & Hannah SPICKERNELL  Griddlestile  Labourer  7th February 1835

 

No 358  Julia daughter of George & Jane CHEATER  Sandleheath  Labourer  8th February 1835

 

No 359  Elizabeth Mary daughter of Robert & Phoebe MIST  Godshill  Labourer  15th February 1835

 

No 360  Mary daughter of George & Hannah KENCHINGTON  Gorely  Labourer  15th February 1835

 

Page 46

No 361  Elizabeth daughter of Richard & Jane HEAD  Alderholt  Labourer  20th February 1835

 

No 362  John son of Francis & Jane KINCHINGTON  Town  Labourer  23rd February 1835

 

No 363  Emily daughter of Francis & Jane KINCHINGTON  Town  Labourer  23rd February 1835

(Note: Twin to John, No 362)

 

No 364  Robert son of Charles & Elizabeth VINCENT  Town  Woodman  1st March 1835

 

No 365  William son of John & Harriett PHILPOTT  Frogham  Labourer  13th March 1835

 

No 366  Jane daughter of Ann CLOUTER  Alderholt  15th March 1835

 

No 367  Nathaniel son of Stephen & Rebecca BAILEY  Frogham  Sawyer  18th March 1835

 

No 368  Caroline daughter of John & Mary WILKINS  Town  Weaver  20th March 1835

 

Page 47

No 369  Ann daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth PHILPOTT  Bicton  Bricklayer  22nd March 1835

 

No 370  Ann daughter of William & Sarah FROWD  Bicton  Labourer  22nd March 1835

 

No 371  James son of Thomas & Mary GOSNEY  Bicton  Labourer  22nd March 1835

 

No 372  Elizabeth daughter of William & Elizabeth MIST  Godshill  Labourer  30th March 1835

 

No 373  John son of John & Jane EARLY  Godshill  Farmer  3rd April 1835

 

No 374  Jabez son of James & Charlotte INGS  Frogham  Labourer  3rd April 1835

 

No 375  Jonah son of James & Hannah GILBERT  Frogham  Labourer  3rd April 1835

 

No 376  George son of John & Sophia MOULAND  Alderholt  Labourer  5th April 1835

 

Page 48

No 377  Samuel son of William & Lucy BUSH  Town  Labourer  7th April 1835

 

No 378  Leah daughter of John & Jane GARRETT  Gorely  Labourer  7th April 1835

 

No 379  Betty daughter of Thomas & Ann JEFFERIS  Bowerwood  Labourer  12th April 1835

 

No 380  Harriett Ann daughter of Henry & Sarah VINEY  Frogham  Flaxdresser  13th April 1835

 

No 381  Ambrose son of John & Harriett CHALK  Woodgreen  Shoemaker  17th April 1835

 

No 382  Thomas son of Robert & Jane COMPTON  Frogham  Labourer  19th April 1835

 

No 383  Joseph son of Thomas & Mary WHITE  Town  Labourer  19th April 1835

 

No 384  Absalom son of James & Martha BUNDY  Frogham  Labourer  19th April 1835

 

Page 49

No 385  Henry son of Daniel & Susannah DAWKINS  Gorely  Wheelwright  20th April 1835

 

No 386  Charles son of Joseph & Ann DARRINGTON  Town  Plumber & Glazier  26th April 1835

 

No 387  Henry son of Richard & Jane SMITH  Burgate  Labourer  26th April 1835

 

No 388 Mary daughter of John & Hannah FRAMPTON  Town  Shoemaker  1st May 1835

 

No 389  Henry son of Moses & Elizabeth YOUNG  Town  Labourer  3rd May 1835

 

No 390  Edwin son of Charles & Elizabeth PHILPOTT  Town  Carrier  3rd May 1835

 

No 391  James son of James & Harriett WATTS  Burgate  Servant  6th May 1835

 

No 392  Elizabeth daughter of Elizabeth MARSHALL  New Forest  24th May 1835

 

Page 50

No 393  Martha daughter of John & Eliza DOWNER  Bicton  Labourer  30th May 1835

 

No 394  Charles son of William & Jane KENCHINGTON  Bicton  Labourer  31st May 1835

 

No 395  Susanna Jane daughter of James & Jane PHILPOTT  Burgate  Farmer  1st June 1835

 

No 396  James son of Richard & Sarah THOMAS  Bicton  Labourer  7th June 1835

 

No 397  Harriett daughter of William & Elizabeth SMITH  Town  Shoemaker  7th June 1835

 

No 398  George son of James & Catherine VINEY  Midgham  Farmer  7th June 1835

 

No 399  James son of William & Hannah BARTLETT  Gorely  Barber  7th June 1835

 

No 400  John son of James & Elizabeth TILLER  Blissford  Labourer  11th June 1835

 

Page 51

No 401  James son of James & Elizabeth TILLER  Blissford  Labourer  11th June 1835

Note: twin brother to John No 400.

 

No 402  James son of Jesse & Jessica HUGHES  Salisbury  Chair Maker  14th June 1835

 

No 403  Marianne daughter of George & Sarah GOSNEY  Griddlestile  Labourer  5th July 1835

 

No 404  Sarah daughter of William & Anne GOSNEY  Outwick  Labourer  5th July 1835

 

No 405  George son of Henry & Elizabeth YOUNG  Alderholt  Labourer  5th July 1835

 

No 406  Fanny daughter of James & Hannah DALE  Town  Labourer  12th July 1835

 

No 407  Elizabeth Mary daughter of Henry & Elizabeth BROWN  Griddlestile  Dairyman  18th July 1835

 

No 408  George son of James & Fanny HARRIS  Burgate  Labourer  26th July 1835

 

Page 52

No 409  Harriett daughter of Simon & Elizabeth GILBERT  Frogham  Labourer  7th August 1835

 

No 410  Henry son of George & Sophia TAYLOR  Frogham  Labourer  9th August 1835

 

No 411  Ellen daughter of Ambrose & Mary KENCHINGTON  Frogham  Labourer  14th August 1835

 

No 412  Humphrey son of Thomas & Sarah PARKER  Frogham  Labourer  16th August 1835

 

No 413  Harriett Jane daughter of William & Mary Anne CLARKE  Godshill  Labourer  16th August 1835

 

No 414  Jane daughter of William & Sarah TILLER  Sandleheath  Labourer  16th August 1835

 

No 415  Robert son of Rebecca HICKS  Gorely  17th August 1835