Parish Registers & Other Records

Copyright 2007 Linda & Tony Knight
All Rights Reserved

gosport forton

 Baptisms

FORTON - INDEPENDENT CHAPEL (CHU52)

George MURRANT son of Henry & Lucretia (daughter of William & Mary GAMBLING) August 05 1807

William MURRANT son of Henry & Lucretia May 15 1809

Ann MURRANT daughter of Henry & Lucretia November 04 1810

Lucretia MURRANT daughter of Henry & Lucretia February 03 1813

John MURRANT son of Henry & Lucretia December 15 1814

Edmund MURRANT son of Henry & Lucretia December 29 1816

Mary MURRANT daughter of Henry & Lucretia September 15 1818

Henry MURRANT son of Henry & Lucretia August 15 1820

page 37 no 295 Amelia dr of Francis & Martha SPARSHOTT  Brockhurst born 28 May 1827,labourer & baptised June 17 1827

page 272 no 2171 Charles Henry son of Francis & Martha SPARSHOTT  Elson born 24 August 1833 Thatcher  baptised September 15 1833

page 281 no 2242 James son of Stephen & Mary SPARSHOTT f Elson born 24 November 1833 labourer  baptised  December 22 1833

Copyright 2007 Linda & Tony Knight
All Rights Reserved

FORTON   ST JOHN  THE EVANGELIST CHU52

formed 1841 from Alverstoke

page 37 no 296 Isaac Charles son Henry & Maria TILLEY  Forton Bricklayer born April 4 1852 & baptised June 27 1852

page 44 no 345 Emma Eliza dr John & Ann MUNDEN  Gosport born 16 October 1852  baptised November 14 1852

page 12 no 89 George son Tom & Mary CROSS  Forton Bricklayer born August 16 1862  baptised August 21 1862

page 12 no 90 Charles son Tom & Mary CROSS  Forton Bricklayer born August 16 1862 & baptised August 211862

page 17 no 135 Alexander son of William Whitelaw & Margaret LEGG  Forton labourer born August 22 1862  baptised November 16 1862

page 59 no 458 Phoebe dr Frank & Mary Ann SCOVELL  Forton born September 15 1862  baptised January 8 1865

page 59 no 459 Edward SCOVELL dr Frank & Mary Ann SCOVELL  Forton born August 26 1864  baptised January 8 1865

page 18 no 144 Ellen Ann dr John & Ann CROSS  Forton Private RMLI born September 6 1862  baptised December 71862

page 119 no 951 Ellen Louisa dr of Thomas Grant & Ellizabeth HELLIER Royal Oak Park St  Forton  Pensioner born 18 March 1868  baptised 12 April 1868

page 169 no 1348 Minnie dr of Thomas Grant & Elizabeth HELLIER of 30 Park St  Pensioner born 25 October 1868  baptised 12 April 1868

Arthur William son of William Whitelaw & May LEGG of 2 Union Place  Forton  Powder ?? born March 21 1870  baptised July 10 1870

page 10 no 80 Frederick William son of Thomas Grant & Elizabeth HELLIER of Park St  Dealer born April 15 1872  Baptised June 23 1872

page 43 no 343 Queenie Amelia dr of Thomas Grant & Elizabeth HELLIER of Park St  Beer Retailer born January 24 1874  baptised February  22 1874

page 190 no 1519 Helen Maude dr Henry Lionel & Helen Selina BELLINGHAM born June 4 1888  baptised July 8 1888

Copyright 2007 Linda & Tony Knight
All Rights Reserved

FORTON  ST LUKE BROCKHURST  MISSION CHURCH TO ST JOHN CHU52/4A/1 1900-1913 

page 1  no 1 alleged birth date: April 29 1900 baptised April 30 1900 Thomas William son of Alfred & Mary CULLING 24 Russell St   Labourer

page 1 no 2 alleged birth date: February 28 1900 baptised May 10 1900 John Roberts Kitchener son of John & Emily SLYFIELD  Cleveland Colt  Gunners

page 1 no 3 alleged birth date :13 November 1898 baptised May 13 1900 Herbert son of Henry & Caroline HABENS 35 Durham Street  Leading Stoker

page 1 no 4 alleged birth date: May 4 1900  baptised May 13 1900 William son of Henry & Caroline HABENS 35 Durham Street   Leading Stoker

page 1 no 5 alleged birth date: January 29 1900? yr faded  baptised May 27  1900 Albert George son of Albert & Amy HANCE  40 Durham Street  Hammer Man

page 1 no 6 alleged birth date:November 25 1896 baptised June 7 1900 George Edward son of George & Harriett TINSON   65 Melville Rd   RN

page 1 no 7 (alleged birth date:April 14 1900 baptised June 10 1900 Emily Eliza dr of Frank & Eliza OSGOOD 5 Bedford St    Labourer

page 1 no 8 alleged birth date: June 27 - no year baptised June 14 1900 Violet Minnie Ellen dr of Robert & Ellen WILSON  42 Russell St   Leading Stoker

page 1 no 9 (alleged birth date:June 3 1900 baptised June 14 1900 Walter James son of Abraham & Edith MOORES  39 Russell St   Private RMLI

page 2 no 10 alleged birth date: May 29 no year  baptised June 14 1900 Reginald Colenso son of Charles & Mary Ann FODEN  6 Bedford St  Foreman

page 2 no 11 alleged birth date: May 14 1900 baptised June 17 1900 George William son of Harry & Mary Ann SMITH 40 Anns Hill Rd  Labourer

page 2 no 12 alleged birth date:April 6 1900  baptised June 21 1900 Edward James son of Charles & Olive GRAY  31 Durham St   Labourer

page 2 no 13 alleged birth date:June 19 1898 baptised June 24 1900 Ida May dr of William & Ida May PERRATT  26 Hartington Joiner

page 2 no 14 alleged birth date: May 17 1900 baptised June 24 1900 Reginald Frank Ma-eking son of William & Ida May PERRATT  26 Hartington  Joiner

page 2 no 15 alleged birth date: April 29 1900 baptised June 25 1900 Charles Redvers son of Harry & Elizabeth WESTLAKE   5 Camden St  Colour Sergeant

page 2 no 16 alleged birth date November 5 1891 baptised July 5 1900 William Charles Eugene son of George & Jane SCARD  8 Melville Rd  Labourer

page 2 no 17 alleged birth date: June 16 1900 baptised July 5 1900 Albert Edward son of Arthur & Margaret FLOREY  12 Melville Rd   Private RMLI

page 2 no 18 alleged birth date: May 2 1900 baptised July 8 1900 Florence May dr of Henry & Caroline WHITTENHAM   25 Hartington Rd   Labourer

page 3 no 19 alleged birth date: February 16 1900 baptised July 8 1900 Lionel William son of William & Ellen JOHNSON High St  Portsmouth   Bootmaker

page 3 no 20 alleged birth date: June 3 1900 baptised August 5 1900 Emily Kate dr of William & Elizabeth FRUEN  16 Cambridge Rd  Brockhurst   Clerk

page 3 no 21 alleged birth date: January 19 1900 baptised August 12 1900 Arthur son of Thomas William & Louisa LONG 3 Bedford St   Labourer

page 3 no 22 (minimal details on entry) no date    -     SWATTON  13 Hartington            -

page 3 no 23 alleged birth date: July 12 1900 baptised September 2 1900 Dorothy May dr of George & Elizabeth SEAMON  1 Bedford St  Private RMA

page 3 no 24 alleged birth date:June 20 1900 baptised September 2 1900 Bertram Victor son of William Henry & Frances Maria WILLIS 6 Durham St  Labourer

page 3 no 25 alleged birth date: July 27 1900 baptised September 2 1900 Harold son of George & Catherine GODWIN Cambridge Villa Military Rd  Sergt RMA

page 3 no 26  alleged birth date: August 14 no year entered  baptised September 6 1900 Mildred Pretoria dr of Frank & Elizabeth CANE 34 Russell St  Sergt Hants

page 3 no 27 alleged birth date: August 9 no year entered  baptised September 6 1900 Lilian May dr of Robert & Elizabeth SHARDLOW  29 Durham St  Private RMLI

page 4 no 28 alleged birth date: May 19 1899 baptised September 6 1900 Jessie dr of Robert & Elizabeth SHARDLOW  29 Durham St   Private RMLI

page 4 no 29  alleged birth date: July 18 no year entered  baptised September 6 1900  Leonard George son of Josiah & Mary SEAL 33 Durham St  Painter

page 4 no 30 alleged birth date: August 13 1900  baptised September 9 1900 William John Terence son of William & Jessie COLNE  1 Durham Pl  24th Color Sergt SW-?

page 4 no 31 alleged birth date: August 23 1900 baptised September 16 1900 Alfred John Ingram son of Frederick & Rachel LEWIS Station Rd Serg Maj RN

page 4 no 32 alleged birth date: February 18 1900 baptised September 16 1900 Rosa Valetta dr of Nathanael & Ellen MILLS 49 Russell St  Lance Serg RMLI

page 4 no 33  alleged birth date: November 12 1899 baptised September 17 1900 Bertram son of Henry & Maria KNIGHT 21 Gladstone Rd  Labourer

page 4 no 34 alleged birth date: June 4 1900 baptised October 4 1900 Sarah dr of Thomas & Louisa LONG 3 Bedford St  Labourer

page 4 no 35 alleged birth date: not noted baptised October 17 1900 Elsie May dr of John & Louisa WINSOR  Forton Rd   Baker

page 4 no 36 alleged birth date: Oct 2 1900  baptised October 2 1900 Harold Robert son of James & Louisa ANDERSON  303 Forton Rd  Serg  RMLI?

page 5 no 37 alleged birth date: October 12 no year entered  baptised November 1 1900 Annie dr of Archie & Mary SMITH 22 Vernon Rd  Labourer

page 5 no 38 alleged birth date: October 5 1900  baptised November 18 1900 Grace Ellen dr of Walter & Mary LUCK 7 Anns Hill   Labourer

page 5 no 39 alleged birth date: October 19 1900 baptised November 20 1900 Walter Edward George son of Walter & Blanch LIMBURN  347 Forton Rd Brickmaker

page 5 no 40 alleged birth date: October 26 1900 baptised November 25 1900 William Henry son of Richard & Elizabeth Annie HORTON  Forton Sergeant

page 5 no 41 alleged birth date: September 3 1900 baptised November 25 1900 Lilian Amelia dr of Thomas & Kate MOULD  24 Pelham Rd    Private

page 5 no 42 alleged birth date: December 6 1900 baptised January 6 1901 William Henry George son of Henry & Alice HILLIER  5 Clifton St   Labourer

page 5 no 43 alleged birth date: November 9 1900 baptised January 6 1901 Violet Kate dr of Charles & Elizabeth MORRIS  31 Anns Hill  Labourer

page 5 no 44 no birth date entered  baptised January 13 1901 Freda May dr of Frederick & Lilian COOMBES 28 Parham Rd  Joiner

page 5 no 45 alleged birth date: January 7 1901 baptised January 13 1901 Mary Maud dr of William Thomas & Emma FOWLER 14 Nightingale Terrace  Labourer

page 6 no 46 birth date illegible baptised Sunday January 20 1901 Ethel Maude dr of Frank & Sarah BUCKLAND 8 Russell St   Labourer

page 6 no 47 alleged birth date: October 29 1900 baptised February 3 1901 Rosina Ann dr of John William & Rosina BAKER  5 Suffolk Cot  Alver Rd Store-house man

page 6 no 48 alleged birth date: December 12 1900 baptised February 7 1901 Ethel Sylvia dr of William & Kate WELCH 307 Forton Rd   Pensioner

page 6 no 49 alleged birth date: December 18 1900 baptised March 3 1901 Hilda Rose dr of William & Emily DONNINGTON  5 Bedford Street   Labourer

page 6 no 50 alleged birth date: January 31 1901 baptised March 3 1901 Lilian Sarah dr of Robert Anning & Kate BURROUGH  Barrack Quarters Fort Rowner   Gunner

page 6 no 51 alleged birth date: February 7 1901 baptised March 10 1901 Rose Emmeline dr of Henry George & Emmeline Ellen PINK  38 Brougham St Forton Rd Tram Driver

page 6 no 52 alleged birth date: January 16 1901 baptised March 24 1901 Elsie Mabel dr of Frederick William & Emily TEMPLE  69  Whitworth Road  Labourer

page 6 no 53 alleged birth date: April 4 no year entered baptised April 7 1901 Emily May dr of George & Emily HUMBY  7 Clifton St   Labourer

page 6 no 54 alleged birth date: December 21 1901 baptised April 11 1901 Rhoda Harriett dr of Frederick & Harriett CHURCHER   Willow Cottage   Labourer

page 7 no 55 alleged birth date: January 2 1901 baptised April 11 1901 Eileen Dorothy dr of John & Florence GORMAN  18 Whites Slip    Musician

page 7 no 56 alleged birth date: March 27 no year entered baptised April 18 1901 Florence May dr of James & May WHITE  17 Married Quarters   Pte 1st Kings

page 7 no 57 alleged birth date: January 1 1901 baptised April 18 1901 Albert Edward son of William & Jane MORGAN  10 Melville Rd Labourer

page 7 no 58 alleged birth date: April 8 1901 baptised April 19 1901 Edward Charles Nash son of Charles & Mary Ann DEARSLEY  24 Anns Hill Private

page 7 no 59 alleged birth date: January 16 1901 baptised April 21 1901 Harry Albert son of Alfred & Elizabeth HAYWARD  36 Anns Hill  Salesman

page 7 no 60 (alleged birth date: December 23 1900) baptised April 22 1901 Ada May dr of Frederick & Elizabeth JOHNSON 23 Hartington Rd   Bricklayer

page 7 no 61 alleged birth date: October 24 1900 baptised April 30 1901 Arthur George son of Walter & Ellen CULLING  1 Spring St   Labourer

page 7 no 62 alleged birth date: February 13 1901 baptised  May 5 1901 Albert Edward son of Robert & Pauline FERRE  44 Sydney Rd   Shipwright

page 7 no 63 alleged birth date: March 2 1900 baptised May 9 1901 Leonard George son of Henry & Elizabeth STANFIELD  43 Russell St   Labourer

page 8 no 64 alleged birth date: February 11 1901 baptised May 30 1901 Ellen May dr of Frank & Ellen WEST 4 Fremantle Rd  Bricklayer

page 8 no 65 alleged birth date: February 27 1901 baptised June 1 1901 Henry Thomas son of Henry & Ida WEST  2 Sirdar Terrace   Butcher

page 8 no 66 alleged birth date: May 3  1901 baptised June 1 1901 John Alfred son of John & Emily COLLINS  Sydney House  RMLI

page 8 no 67 alleged birth date: April 12 1901 baptised June 12 1901 Maud dr of Arthur & Harriett ANNELLS  317 Forton Rd  Gas Fitter

page 8 no 68 alleged birth date: June 14 1901 baptised July 4 1901 Grace dr of John & Bessie DRAWBRIDGE  Walgrave Cott  S-nd--  Gosport   Sergeant RMLI

page 8 no 69 alleged birth date: June 19 1901 baptised July 5 1901 Albert Edward son of Thomas & Annie FRANCIS  38 Durham St  unemployed

page 8 no 70 alleged birth date: August 26 1897 baptised July 25 1901 Dorothy Ivy dr of Thomas & May MORRIS  2 Glend---- Terr   Sergeant APC

page 8 no 71 alleged birth date: June 3 1901 baptised August 25 1901 Alfred Roberts son of John & Julia SMITH 8 Jubilee Pl  Brockhurst  Rigger

page 8 no 72 alleged birth date: June 10 1901 baptised September 5 1901 Ivy dr of John & Rose CAREY  170 Forton Rd   Labourer

page 9 no 73 alleged birth date: June 2 1901 baptised September 5 1901 Leonard David son of Arthur & Jane FLETCHER 21 Russell St  Labourer

page 9 no 74 alleged birth date: June 21 1901 baptised September 5 1901 Elsie Audrey dr of Henry & Caroline ANSELL  19 Whites Place  Private RMLI

page 9 no 75 alleged birth date: June 24 1901 baptised September 26 1901 Herbert Stephen Edward son of Walter Edward & Lilian Harriett BOSBERRY  2 Mount St   Labourer

page 9 no 76 alleged birth date: July 7 1901 baptised September 3 1901  Ida Ellen dr of Charles & Clara MAYES  1 Clydesdale Terr  Sergt RMLI

page 9 no 77 alleged birth date: September 13 1901 baptised October 3 1901 Ellen N?  dr of Walter & Violet UNDERWOOD  10 Clifton St    9 All DC?

page 9 no 78 alleged birth date: August 14 1901 baptised October 10 1901 Eva dr of Henry Thomas & Sarah JEFFERIES 8 Alexander    Serg

page 9 no 79 alleged birth date: September 22 1901 baptised October 12 1901 Winifred May dr of William James & Alice ARM   38 Parham Rd    Blacksmith

page 9  no 80 alleged birth date: October 01 1901 baptised October 17 1901 Thomas Edward son of George & Ann SAVAGE  10 Nightingale     Labourer

page 9 no 81 alleged birth date: September 9 no year entered baptised October 20 1901 Arthur Edward son of Arthur & Nellie MEGGS  39?  Gladstone   sick bay man

page 10 no 82 alleged birth: April 23 1901 baptised May 17 1901 George James son of John & Rosa SMITH  11 Russell St Labourer

page 10 no 83 alleged birth date: September 13 1900 baptised May 22 1901 William son of Albert & Elizabeth HAMPER 3 Avery Lane  Chief Stoker

page 10 no 84 alleged birth date: November 4 1901 baptised November 17 1901 Herbert Reginald son of Charles & Lilian HORTON  33  ?     SB Steward

page 10 no 85 alleged birth date: October 7 1901 baptised December 5 1901 Alfred John son of Alfred & Ellen SCARD  2 Victoria Pl   Labourer

page 10 no 86 alleged birth date: November 9 1901 baptised December 8 1901 Albert Edward son of Harry & Mary Ann SMITH  100 Leesland Rd   Local Board

page 10 no 87 No birth date entered baptised December 19 1901 Millicent Jessie dr of Robert & Alice WALKER   32  Durham St   Colour Sergt

page 10 no 88 No birth date entered baptised December 19 1901 Dorothy Isabel dr of Robert & Alice WALKER  32 Durham St   Colour Sergeant

page 10 no 89 No birth date entered baptised December 19 1901 Marguerite Laura Nellie dr of Albert & Amy HANCE  40 Durham St  Carpenter

page 10 no 90 alleged birth date: November 20 1901 baptised December 22 1901 Mabel Cecilia dr of Henry & Cecilia SYMES  19 Sunnyside  Corporal RA

page 11 no 91 alleged birth date: October 18 1901 baptised January 8 1902 William Edward Norman son of Henry & Lily HAWKINS 363 Forton Rd   General Dealer

page 11 no 92 Alleged birth date: March 30 1901 baptised January 15 1902 Nellie Edna dr of William & Ellen HANHAM?  232 Forton Rd   Corporal RMLI

page 11 no 93 alleged birth date: November 11 1897 baptised January 15 1902 Francis Ernest son of William & Ellen HANHAM?  232 Forton Rd   Corporal RMLI

page 11 no 94 alleged birth date: December 28 no year entered baptised January 19 1902 Minnie Sarah dr of George & Sarah GARDINER  9 Nightingale T; err   Gunner RA

page 11 no 95 alleged birth date: December 23 no year entered baptised January 19 1902 Albert Edward son of William & Louisa WEBB 1 Bedford St  Gunner RA

page 11 no 96 No birth date entered  baptised January 23 1902 Clara May dr of unknown SCARD  230 Forton Rd unknown

page 11no 97 alleged birth date: January 23 1901 baptised January 30 1902 Harry Robert son of Frank & Ellen MARSH   Durham St  Labourer

page 11 no 98 alleged birth date: January 4 1902  baptised February 6 1902 Dorothy May dr of Richard & Dinah LINES 14 Whites Place    Bugler

page 11 no 99 alleged birth date: December 24 1901 baptised February 27 1902 Elsie May daughter of Frederick Arthur & Maggie VOLLER  4 Freemantle Rd  Carman

page 12 no 100 alleged birth date: October 4 1901 baptised March 2 1902 Gladys Ethel Maud dr of William Francis Robert & Harriet Margaret BATSON  72 Cumberland Street Portsea  Engineer

page 12 no 101 alleged birth date: November 3 1901 baptised March 6 1902 William Hector Frederick son of William John & Laura Alice FOX  257 Forton Rd  Private RMLI

page 12 no 102 alleged birth date: March 24 1900 baptised March 26 1902 Jesse son of Isaac & Agnes WHITE  Elm Tree Forton Rd   Publican

page 12 no 103 alleged birth date: March 30 1902 baptised April 3 1902 George Robert William son of Robert & Ellen WILSON 42 Russell St   Leading Stoker RN

page 12 no 104 alleged birth date: March 6 1902 baptised April 3 1902 Violet Kate dr of James & Emily WINGATE  23 Station Rd   Carpenter

page 12 no 105 alleged birth date: January 11 1902 baptised April 3 1902 Winifred dr of Frederick William & Elizabeth Amelia JOHNSON  23 Hartington Rd  Bricklayer

page 12 no 106 alleged birth date: February 9 1902 baptised April 10 1902 Westley Warren son of George James & Kate SCARLETT  48 Russell Street  Corporal in the Marines

page 12 no 107 alleged birth date: March 24 1902 baptised April 17 1902 Arthur Thomas son of James William & Frances Mary COUSINS  14 Durham Street   Labourer

page 12 no 108 alleged birth date: April 8 1902 baptised May 11 1902 Harold George Henry son of George Percy & Fanney Grace Mary LANGFORD  22 Gladstone Road  Blacksmith

page 13 no 109 alleged birth date: April 16 1902 baptised June 1 1902 Edward William son of Frederick & Rachel Thornton LEWIS  11 Station Road  CSM RGA

page 13 no 110 alleged birth date: April 19 1902 baptised June 1 1902 Edith Rose dr of George & Emma Kate MIDDLETON 10 Bedford Street  Labourer

page 13 no 111 Alleged birth date: April 19 1902 baptised June 1 1902 Albert Edward son of George & Emma Kate MIDDLETON 10 Bedford Street  Labourer

page 13 no 112 alleged birth date: May 21 1902  baptised June - 1902 Edith Louisa dr of George Thomas & Annie HUTCHINGS  30 Russell Street  Labourer

page 13 no 113 alleged birth date: January 7 1902 baptised June 5 1902 Janet Elizabeth dr of Charles George & Nellie HOLDEN 55 Russell Street   Labourer

page 13 no 114 alleged birth date: June 3 1902 baptised June 29 1902 Ernest Sutherville son of Ernest &Margaret SMITH 256 Forton Rd   Boiler Maker

page 13 no 115 alleged birth date: April 29 1902 baptised July 3 1902 Albert Edward son of William & Elizabeth FRUEN  16 Nightingale Terrace  Clerk

page 13 no 116 alleged birth date: May 15 1902 baptised July 3 1902 Daisy Lily dr of Frank & Ellen WEST 4 Freemantle Road Bricklayer

page 13 no 117 (alleged birth date: June 16 1902) baptised July 20 1902 Hilda Mercia Jane dr of Arthur George & Elizabeth KAIL 18 Camden Street  Postman

page 14 no 118 alleged birth date: June 17 1902 baptised July 20 1902 Ida Minnie daughter of Joseph Henry & Minnie Laomia?  DAVIS  331 Forton Road  Labourer

page 14 no 119 alleged birth date: July 8 1902 baptised July 24 1902 Constance dr of Edith Agnes HUGHES 14 Coronado Road  Single Woman

page 14 no 120 alleged birth date: June 5 1902 baptised August 3 1902 Arthur James son of William & Agnes Alice HUNT  19 Brompton Road  Southsea  Carman

page 14 no 121 alleged birth date: July 6 1902 baptised August 7 1902 Charles Adolphus son of Thomas Charles & Mary MOODY 4 Morant Cot  Gunner RGA

page 14 no 122 alleged birth date: July 25 1902 baptised August 7 1902 William Henry son of Robert & Paulina FERRE  38 Brougham Street  Shipwright

page 14 no 123 alleged birth: July 19 1902 baptised August 31 1902 Harold Walter son of Walter Benjamin & Jessie Eliza COUSINS  13 Camden Street  Boot Maker

page 14 no 124 alleged birth date: August 6 1902 baptised September 4 1902 Edith Fanny Kate dr of George Henry & Alice Mary HILLIER  Privett  Labourer

page 14 no 125 alleged birth date: July 12 1902 baptised September 21 1902 Jessie Emily dr of Isaac Alfred & Daisy Catherine ATTRILL  68 Queens Road Stoke Road  Gas Fitter

page 14 no126 alleged birth date: May 31 1902 baptised September 26 1902 Frances Lilian dr of Samuel & Jane ALLEN 6 Spring Street    Carter

page 15 no 127 alleged birth date: September 22 1892 baptised September 25 1902 Frances Laura dr of Charles & Fanny BUXEY  5 Spring Street  Carter

page 15 no 128 alleged birth date: March 9 1895 baptised September 25 1902 Theresa Maud dr of James & Ellen HARMORE  8 Spring Street  Shoemaker

page 15 no 129 alleged birth date: July 20 1902 baptised September 28 1902 Ivy Iris Irene dr of Charles Stephen & Emma Jane Ford BELBEN  Ferndale Cottage Hartington Road   Ward Master

page 15 no 130 alleged birth date: September 11 1902 baptised October 2 1902 Alfred Leonard son of William & Ida May Augusta PERRATT 8 Camden Street  Machinist

page 15 no 131 alleged birth date: August 17 1902 baptised October 5 1902 Victor Herbert John son of Frederick William & Maud Mary BAILEY  48 Anns Hill Road   Drummer RMLI

page 15 no 132 alleged birth date: September 9 1902 baptised October 5 1902 Nellie Gladys dr of Mary & Frederick HAMPSON  329 Forton Road  Marine

page 15 no 133 alleged birth date: August 11 1902 baptised October 19 1902 Jessie May dr of Henry & Margaret Jane CHURCH  10 Camden Street  Royal Marine L-?

page 15 no 134 alleged birth date: October 9 1902 baptised November 2 1902 Ethel Lilian dr of William Henry & Frances Maria WILLIS  2 Durham Street  Labourer

page 15 no 135 alleged birth date: April 6 1890 baptised November 6 1902 Daisy dr of Isaac & Agnes WHITE  Forton Road  Publican

page 16 no 136 No birth date entered  baptised November 6 1902 Henry Isaac son of Isaac & Agnes WHITE Forton Road   Publican

page 16 no 137 alleged birth date: November 7 1894 baptised November 6 1902  Albert Philip son of Isaac & Agnes WHITE  Forton Road   Publican

page 16 no 138 alleged birth date: May 24 1897 baptised November 6 1902 Beatrice May dr of Isaac & Agnes WHITE  Forton Road  Publican

page 16 no 139 alleged birth date: October 22 1902 baptised November 6 1902 Philip son of Isaac & Agnes WHITE  Forton Road  Publican

page 16 no 140 alleged birth date: September 2 1902 baptised November 6 1902 Ethel Violet Alexandra dr of Arthur John & Jane FLETCHER  21 Russell Street  Labourer

page 16 no 141 alleged birth date: September 10 1902 baptised December 28 1902 Cecil Victor son of Henry & Maria KNIGHT  23 Gladstone Road  Rigger Portsmouth Dockyard

page 16 no 142 alleged birth date: November 10 1902 baptised January 1 1903 Henry John Vansittart son of Henry Harms & Charlotte Elizabeth ETHERTON  3 Ivy Cottage Station Road Brockhurst  Butcher

page 16 no 143 alleged birth date: November 3 1902 baptised January 1 1903 George William Frank son of Thomas & Mary VOLLER  Epworth House Mill Lane   Cabman

page 16 no 144 alleged birth date: October 4 1902 baptised January 15 1903 Charlotte dr of Walter John & Charlotte GIBBS  267 Forton Road  Greengrocer

page 17 no 145 alleged birth date: January 9 1903 baptised February 5 1903 Bessie Violet dr of Charles George & Bessie Eliza PIMM  20 Bedford St   Carter

page 17 no 146 alleged birth date: January 17 1903 baptised March 8 1903 Henry George son of Albert Thomas & Fanny WYATT  339 Forton Road   Labourer

page 17 no 147alleged birth date: March 15 1903 baptised March 15 1903 Leonard George son of Philip James & Elizabeth Ann RUTHEN  5 Coronado Road  Yachtsman

page 17 no 148 alleged birth date: February 7 1903 baptised March 22 1903 Alice Kathleen dr of David Edward & Alice Catherine GOWNLEY  3 Clydesdale Terr   Upper Mill Lane   Sergt RMLI

page 17 no 149 alleged birth date: December 20 1902 baptised April 2 1903 Richard Leslie Alexander son of Henry & Lily HAWKINS  363 Forton Road   Butcher

page 17 no 150 alleged birth date: January 9 1903 baptised April 2 1903 Sarah Elsie dr of George & Sarah Ann GARDINER  9 Nightingale Terr  Gunner

page 17 no 151 alleged birth date: February 8 1903 baptised April 26 1903 Mabel Sarah Liluan dr of Frank & Mary BUCKLAND  41 Brougham St   Labourer

page 17 no 152 alleged birth date: April 23 1903 baptised June 4 1903 Doris Clare dr of William Henry & Clara BLAKEMAN   34 St Anns Crescent   Sick Berth Steward

page 17 no 153 alleged birth date: March 22 1903 baptised June 18 1903 Dorothy May dr of Frederick & Amelia HODGES  23 Hambrook Road  Sergt RGA

page 18 no 154 alleged birth date: April 22 1903 baptised June 28 1903 Herbert Sidney son of Laban John  & Emily Jane NIXEY  36 Durham Street   Labourer

page 18 no 155 alleged birth date: June 24 1903 baptised July 16 1903 Lily Kate dr of Thomas & Louisa SELDON  260 Ann's Hill    Labourer

page 18 no 156 alleged birth date: April 25 1903 baptised July 19 1903 Arthur Richard son of William David & Daisy ALLCROFT  23 Camden Street  Labourer

page 18 no 157 alleged birth date: May 3 1903 baptised July 19 1903 Lily dr of Frederick Arthur & Maggie VOLLER  1 Exton Place  Albert Street    Carman

page 18 no 158 alleged birth date: March 30 1903 baptised August 6 1903 Violet May dr of James & Elizabeth VOLLER  19 Russell Street   Bricklayer

page 18 no 159 alleged birth date: June 28 1903 baptised August 6 1903 Florence Emily dr of Joseph &Emily Elizabeth CREIGHTON  21 Hambrook Road  Engine Driver

page 18 no 160 alleged birth date: May 17 1903 private baptism August 7 1903 John son of Lewis & Mary LEWSEY  3 Bedford Street   Labourer

page 18 no 161 alleged birth date: June 14 1903 baptised August 16 1903 Joseph Camfield son of Joseph & Ellen ELKINS  18   ?    Road   Bandsman RMLI

page 18 no 162 alleged birth date: July 26 1903 baptised August 16 1903 Alice Rose dr of John & Rose SMITH  11 Russell Street  Labourer

page 19 no 163  alleged birth date: March 14 1903 baptised August 16 1903 Arthur Edward son of George Joseph & Alice HUNT  Hartington House Brockhurst Road   General Dealer

page 19 no 164 alleged birth date: July 14 1903 baptised August 16 1903 Reginald Samuel son of Frederick & Rachael LEWIS  Ivy Cottage Station Road   Sergt Major  RGA

page 19 no 165 alleged birth date: July 28 1903 baptised September 3 1903 Isabel Alice Marie dr of George & Alice MUGFORD  9 Reed's Place Forton Road  Painter & paper hanger

page 19 no 166 alleged birth date: July 24 1903 baptised September 24 1903 Ethel dr of Henry Thomas Curran & Sarah Eliza JEFFRIS   No 10 Alexander Street  Sergeant in Marines

page 19 no 167 alleged birth date: September 17 1903 baptised October 1 1903 Ethel May dr of Charles Edward & Lily HORTON  33 Brougham Street  Sick Berth Steward RN

page 19 no 168 alleged birth date: August 19 1903 baptised October 1 1903 Ivy Doris dr of William Henry & Lily EDMISTON  Chapel Square Brockhurst   Labourer

page 19 no 169 alleged birth date: August 13 1903 baptised October 1 1903 Albert Edward son of Thomas & Emma FOWLER  25 Nightingale Terrace Brockhurst  Skilled Labourer

page 19 no 170 alleged birth date: August 31 1903 baptised October 18 1903 Bessie Mabel dr of George & Lizzie Ellen RALPH  8 Alma Street  Stoker RN

page 19 no 171 alleged birth date: July 28 1903 baptised October 18 1903 Robert Valentine Parker son of Harry & Lucy HATT  49 Russell Street  Dock yard Labourer

page 20 no 172 alleged birth date: September 17 1903 baptised October 18 1903 Doreen Marjorie dr of Ellen Beatrice COSTER  23 Camden Street  Single Woman

page 20 no 173 alleged birth date: October 18 1903 baptised November 5 1903 Clara Blanche dr of William Henry & Clara Blanche PHILLIPS  43 Brougham Street  Stoker RN

page 20 no 174 alleged birth date: August 30 1903 baptised November 12 1903 Iris Nellie dr of Joseph Charles & Nellie WATTS  238 Forton Road  Sergt RMLI

page 20 no 175 alleged birth date: December 22 1902  baptised December 3 1903 Violet Annie dr of Richard & Annie Maria BISHOP  45 Durham Street  Labourer Dockyard

page 20 no 176 alleged birth date: October 7 1903 baptised December 3 1903 Kate Louisa dr of Henry & Frances Kate RICH  34 St Ann's Crescent  Sick Berth Steward

page 20 no 177 alleged birth date: November 22 1902 baptised December 3 1903 Doris Sarah dr of Richard & Annie Maria BISHOP  45 Durham Street  Labourer Dockyard

page 20 no 178 alleged birth date: November 8 1903 baptised December 3 1903 Laura dr of Joseph & Martha PLESTED  2 Clifton Street  Telephone Office: Fort Grange

page 20 no 179 alleged birth date: October 12 1903 baptised December 3 1903 Lilian Emmeline dr of  Emmeline Agnes WOOD  12 North Street Gosport   Single Woman

page 20 no 180 alleged birth date: November 17 1903 baptised December 13 1903 Bertram Ronald son of Ernest & Mary HAWKINS  No 3 Kings Head Cottages   Carter

page 21 no 181alleged birth date: October 11 1903 baptised January 6 1904 Hilda May dr of George Daniel & Sarah Ellen OSGOOD  Elm Tree Forton Road  Bricklayer

page 21 no 182 alleged birth date: December 11 1903 baptised January 6 1904 Lily dr of Charles George & Nellie HODDEN  55 Russell Street  Brickmaker

page 21 no 183 Alleged birth date: December 25 1903 baptised January 17 1904 Harriet Louisa dr of Walter Edward & Lilian Harriet BOSBERY  27 Mount Street  Labourer

page 21 no 184 alleged birth date: March 3 1903) baptised March 3 1904 John Alfred Poyntz son of William John & Laura Alice FOX  157 Forton Road  PO RM  ? Infantry

page 21 no 185 alleged birth date: December 20 1903 baptised April 7 1904 Victor Fred son of William Henry DAMPIER  Glen Roy Upper Mill Lane Carpenter

page 21 no 186 alleged birth date: January 26 1904 baptised April 17 1904 Elsie Christine dr of John Thomas & Edith Elizth ELLIOTT  22 Middlecroft Lane Ann's Hill    Labourer

page 21 no 187 alleged birth date: March 1 1904 baptised April 17 1904 Frederick Walter James son of Robert & Ellen WILSON 42 Russell Street  Forton  Chief Stoker RN

page 21 no 188 alleged birth date: March 8 1904 baptised May 9 1904 Dora Mary dr of William John & Harriett PRIESTLEY  Brockhurst   Labourer

page 21 no 189 alleged birth date: March 30 1904 baptised May 19 1904 Vera Dorothy dr of Francis James Henley & Lucy Eliza JOHNSON  8 Burnett Road Brockhurst  Ship's Steward RN

page 22 no 190 (alleged birth date: March 2 1903 baptised June 2 1904 Thomas Shamrock son of Jonah George & Mary SEAL  49 Cobden Street  Labourer

page 22 no 191 alleged birth date: May 5 1904 baptised June 2 1904 Nathaniel son of Josiah George & Mary SEAL  49 Cobden Street  Labourer

page 22 no 192 alleged birth date: October 17 1903 baptised June 2 1904 Edward John son of Frederick & Ellen Rachel SAWFORD  22 Durham Street  Pensioner

page 22 no 193 alleged birth date: April 3 1901 baptised June 2 1904 Howard Isaac son of Frederick George & Mary SAWFORD 22 Durham Street  Pensioner

page 22 no 194 alleged birth date: May 4 1904 baptised June 2 1904 Daniel Archibald son of George & Jessie Harriet LEE  20 Hartington road  Policeman

page 22 no 195 alleged birth date: May 11 1904 baptised June 2 1904 Charles son of Ettie SIMS  8 Broad St     -

page 22 no 196 alleged birth date: August 15 1903 baptised June 2 1904 Stanley Cecil son of Minnie WHITTLE 14 Brougham Street   -

page 22 no 197 alleged birth date: February 28 1904 baptised June 2 1904 Albert Percival son of Charles & Emily PINK  6 Hambrook Road  Labourer

page 22 no 198 alleged birth date: January 8 1902 baptised June 2 1904 Albert Edward son of Frank & Eliza Sophia OSGOOD  35 Durham Street  Labourer

page 23 no 199 alleged birth date: ?  1904 baptised June 2 1904 Ethel May dr of Frank & Eliza Sophia OSGOOD  35 Durham Street  Labourer

page 23 no 200 alleged birth date: February 19 1904 baptised June 2 1904 Ethel dr of George Henry & Annie WOODFORD 18 Durham Street  Labourer

page 23 no 201 alleged birth date: April 3 1904 baptised June 5 1904 Elsie Violet dr of Samuel Henry & Alberta Louise TOLLERVEY  Cleveland Cottage Cambridge Road  Stable Foreman

page 23 no 202 alleged birth date: May 4 1904 baptised June 12 1904 Arthur Henley son of Walter & Jessie COUSINS  13 Camden Street  Boot Maker

page 23 no 203 alleged birth date: May 15 no year entered baptised July 3 1904 Leonard Arthur son of Charles & Olive GRAY  24 Hartington Terrace  Labourer

page 23 no 204 alleged birth date: March 19 1897 baptised July 7 1904 Rhoda May dr of Sidney Albert & Clara Annie BURNETT 12 Anne's Hill  RMLI

page 23 no 205 alleged birth date: February 6 1899 baptised  July 7 1904 Gladys Rodney dr of Sidney Albert & Clara Annie BURNETT  12 Anne's Hill   RMLI

page 23 no 206 alleged birth date: February 6 190-? baptised July 7 1904 Dorothy Phillis dr of Sidney Albert & Clara Annie BURNETT  12 Anne's Hill  RMLI

page 23 no 207 alleged birth date: May 25 1904 baptised July 7 1904 Ada May dr of Frederick Harriet DODSWORTH  7 Reeds Place Labourer

page 24 no 208 alleged birth date: April 21 1902 baptised July 7 1904 Frederick William son of Frederick & Charlotte STAINBURN 33 Russell St  Labourer

page 24 no 209 alleged birth date: November 9 1901 baptised July 7 1904 Emily dr of Charles & Emily PINK 6 Hambrook Road  Labourer

page 24 no 210 alleged birth date: January 13 1904 baptised July 7 1904 Olive Adelaide Sarah dr of Harry & Esther BROWN 39 Brougham St  Labourer

page 24 no 211 alleged birth date: March 29 1904 baptised July 7 1904 Ethel May dr of Frank John & Eva JOYNER 3 Anne's Hill Rd  Labourer

page 24 no 212 alleged birth date: July 22 1903 baptised July 7 1904 Ernest Edward Lewis son of Ernest Edward & Margaret Ellen FARLEY  8 Hambrook Rd  Labourer

page 24 no 213 alleged birth date: December 20 1903 baptised July 24 1904 Richard Albert son of Richard Frederick & Elizabeth POWERS 16 Russell St  RMLI

page 24 no 214 alleged birth date: July 5 1904 baptised July 24 1904 David son of Thomas George & Ellen Bertha DIXON  24 Russell St  Labourer

page 24 no 215 alleged birth date: July 16 1904 baptised July 24 1904 Ronald Cameron son of Ronald Cameron & Emily Olive STUART  4 Burnett Rd  Stoker RN

page 24 no 216 alleged birth date: May 27 1904 baptised July 31 1904 William Samuel son of William James & Alice MACAULEY  21 Camden St  Sergeant Artillery

page 25 no 217 alleged birth date: June 8 1904 baptised August 7 1904 Victor Reginald son of Richard & Edith Elizabeth Lucy Mary MARDEN  25 Camden Street  Agent

page 25 no 218 alleged birth date: July 10 1904 baptised September 1 1904 Edith Grace dr of William & Edith Ethel SWEETENHAM  23 Durham St  Labourer

page 25 no 219 alleged birth date: January 23 1903 baptised September 1 1904 William Bunday son of William & Edith Ethel SWEETENHAM  23 Durham St  Labourer

page 25 no 220 No birth date entered baptised September 5 1904 Roselind Florence dr of Harry & Edith HUNT  3 Avery Lane  Porter

page 25 no 221 alleged birth date: July 25 1904 baptised September 18 1904 Thomas Leslie son of Frederick & Lily HARRISON  16 T? Lane    Marine

page 25 no 222 alleged birth date: April 29 1904 baptised September 18 1904 Percy Edward Tolper son of Edward Charles & Louisa HITCHCOCK  8 Bedford St  Leading Seaman

page 25 no 223  alleged birth date: July 30 1904 baptised September 24 1904 Irene Marian dr of Harry & Marian COOMBES  6 Russell Street  ERA  RN

page 25 no 224 alleged birth date: November 22 1902 baptised September 19 1904 Gladys Sybil dr of Sidney

page 25 no 225 alleged birth date: July 21 1904 baptised  October 6 1904 Ethel Lucy dr of Alexander Davis--  & Emily Jane THORNS  3  ?  St  Labourer

page 26 no 226 alleged birth date: September 15 1904 baptised October 6 1904 Eleanor Rhoda dr of Charles George & B?  Eliza PIMM  20 Bedford St  Labourer

page 26 no 227 alleged birth date: September11904 baptised October 6 1904 Kate Louisa dr of Frank & Emma Louisa PEACOCK  36 Anne's Crescent   Baker

page 26 no 228 alleged birth date: September 11904 baptised October 6 1904  Bessie Eliza dr of Frank & Emma Louisa PEACOCK  36 Anne's Crescent   Baker

page 26 no 229 alleged birth date: April 26 1904 baptised October 6 1904 Dorothy Annie dr of Charles Alfred & Mary Jane SHERIDAN  14 St Anne's Crescent   ?

page 26 no 230 alleged birth date: August 221904  baptised October 6 1904 Reginald Harry son of Arthur Albert & Elizabeth ALLEN  7 Anne's Hill ?  RMLI

page 26 no 231 alleged birth date: August 22 1904 baptised October 6 1904 Edward Bertie son of Tom & Catherine CLAPCOTT  8 Durham St  Bricklayer

page 26 no 232 alleged birth date: September 21 1904 baptised October 5 1904 Florrie Gertrude dr of Arthur & Gertrude LO--       34 Durham St   Butcher

page 26 no 233 alleged birth date: September 6 1904 baptised October 9 1904 Albert Henry John son of Henry & Florence PULLINGTON?  315 Forton Road Labourer

page 26 no 234 alleged birth date: September 23 1904 baptised October 16 1904 Herbert Frederick Joseph son of Joseph Henry & ? illegible    DAVIES   37 Zetland Road  Labourer

page 27 no 235 alleged birth date: September 7 1904 baptised October 16 1904 William James son of George & Lizzie Ella RALPH  8 Alma St  Stoker RN

page 27 no 236 alleged birth date: September 7 1904 baptised October 21 1904 Frank Frederick William son of Frederick William & Mary Ann SARAGHIE ?  50 Brougham St Coal Dealer

page 27 no 237 alleged birth date: October 1 1904 baptised November 3 1904 John Knott son of William & Isabella WINWARD  24 Bedford St   Labourer

page 27 no 238 alleged birth date: September ?  1904 baptised November 6 1904 John Knott son of Frederick William & Maud May BAILEY  13 Anne's Hill Road Marine

page 27 no 239 alleged  birth date: September - 1904  baptised November 6 1904 Edith Violet dr of William & Elizabeth Louisa FRUEN  16 Cambridge Road  Foreman   ?

page 27 no 240 No  birth date entered   baptised November 13 1904 Nellie dr of Frederick Henry & Elizabeth FREEMAN  18 Bedford St  Soldier

page 27 no 241 alleged  birth date: September 14 1904  baptised December 1 1904 Elsie May dr of Hugh & Agnes May MURRAY  21 Durham St   Pensioner

page 27 no 242 alleged birth date: November 23 1904  baptised December 11 1904 Elsie dr of Henry & Caroline HABENS  9 Hambrook Road   Stoker RN

page 27 no 243 alleged birth date: October 24 1904  baptised December 11 1904 Daisy Louisa dr of Percy Richard William & Fanny ATWELL  Railway Cottages  Wickham  Signalman

page 28 no 244 alleged birth date: November 4 1904 baptised January 5 1905 Chares Edward son of William John & Mary Jane ABRAHAMS  19 Durham St  Labourer

page 28 no 245 alleged birth date: October 8 1904 baptised January 5 1905 Rita May dr of Charles & May SIMS 26 Zetland Road  Private RMLI

page 28 no 246 alleged birth date: October 31 1904 baptised January 5 1905 Gladys Ivy dr of John & Elizabeth Martha DUNN  19 Hambrook Road    RGA

page 28 no 247 alleged birth date: December 15 1904 baptised January 22 1905 William Charles son of Charles Osborn & Alice Louisa CROOK  6 Hambrook Road Labourer

page 28 no 248 alleged birth date: March 4 1903 baptised January 29 1905 Bertram Henry  son of   -    MARSH  20 Durham St  Bricklayer

page 28 no 249 alleged birth date: August 2 1904 baptised  January 29 1905 Alfred Ernest son of    -     MARSH  20 Durham St  Bricklayer

page 28 no 250 alleged birth date: December  2 1904 baptised January 29 1905 William Douglas son of William Charles & Sarah Caroline STEPHENS  6 Gladstone Road  Gardener

page 28 no 251 alleged birth date: October 22 1904 baptised February 2 1905  Harold John son of James & Kate RICHARDSON  8 Russell Street  Petty Officer RN

page 28 no 252 alleged birth date: December 24 1904 baptised February 2 1905 Henry James son of Henry James & Eliza Elizabeth MO-I--     11 Durham St  Stoker RN

page 29 no 253 alleged birth date: November 16 1904 baptised February 2 1905 Annie dr of Frank & Ellen WEST  7 Sandiego Rd  Mill Lane   Bricklayer

page 29 no 254 alleged birth date: September 17 1904 baptised February 12 1905 Henry Alfred William son of Henry & Laura KNIGHT  11 Russell St  Sergeant ASC

page 29 no 255 alleged birth date: September 17 1904 baptised February 12 1905   ?  (faded) Ruby dr of Henry & Laura KNIGHT  11 Russell St  Sergeant ASC

page 29 no 256(alleged birth date: December - 1904 baptised February 12 1905 George Hillingworth son of George William & Alice Lucretia Mary HARBNER  203 Forton Road  Bricklayer

page 29 no 257 alleged birth date: November 14 1904  baptised February 12 1905 Richard George son of William & Ida May PERRATT   ? St   Carpenter

page 29 no 258 alleged birth date: January 23 1905  baptised February 19 1905 William George  ?  son of William Charles & Clara Maud CARTER  7 Clifton St   Private RMLI

page 29 no 259  alleged birth date: December 31 1904  baptised March 2 1905 Mary Florence dr of William Henry & Frances Maria WILLIS  2 Durham St  Labourer

page 29 no 260 alleged birth date: November 23 1903 baptised March 2 1905 Nelley dr of George & Nelley MITCHELL  252A Forton Road  Labourer

page 29 no 261 alleged birth date: February 5 1905  baptised March 2 1905 Nellie Agnes dr of Robert & Alice PINK  10 Bedford St   Train Driver

page 30 no 262 alleged birth date: January 18 1905 baptised March 5 1905 Elizabeth dr of John & Mary ?   7 Anne's Hill  Sergt RMLI

page 30 no 263 alleged birth date: January 4  1905  baptised March 19 1905 Walter George son of Edward John & Alice Beatrice DUKES  25 Durham Street  Butcher

page 30 no 264 alleged birth date: February 171905 baptised March 26 1905 Leslie son of Harry Alfred & Anne Eliza STONE  6  ?  Place  Petty Officer RN

page 30 no 265 alleged birth date:August 31 1904  baptised April 6 1905 Kathleen Elizabeth dr of Henry James & Charlotte Elizabeth ETHERTON  The Cottage Spring Terrace  Butcher

page 30 no 266(alleged birth date: February 18 1905) baptised April 6 1905 Sidney Edward son of Frederick Charles & May MAIDMENT  22 Russell St  RMLI

page 30 no 267 alleged birth date: April 2  no year entered privately baptised April 27 1905 Charles William son of William & Annie Edith RANSOME  43 St Ann's Crescent Blacksmith

page 30 no 268 alleged birth date: February 3 1905   baptised May 4  1905 William Alfred Robert son of William Edward & Katherine BACH  3 Ann's Hill  Corporal RGA

page 30 no 269  alleged birth date: November 3 1905  baptised May 4 1905 William Hamilton son of Alfred William & Ellen CARTER  29 Durham St  Labourer

page 30 no 270 alleged birth date: March 26 1905  baptised May 4 1905 George Alfred son of Walter & Jessie DOWNER  40 Durham St  Stoker RN

page 31 no 271 alleged birth date: April 7 no year entered  baptised May 4 1905 John William son of Jack & R?  SMITH  7 Russell Street  Labourer

page 31 no 272 alleged birth date: April 4 no year entered  baptised May 7 1905 William John son of Frank & Mary BUCKLAND  48 Brougham St  Labourer

page 31 no 273 alleged birth date: April 20 no year entered baptised May7 1905 Alfred James son of Edward James & Emily May PINK 44 Brougham St  Labourer

page 31 no 274 alleged birth date: May 24 1895 baptised May 11 1905 Martha dr of William Richard & Anne HOLBROOKE  250 Forton Road  Stoker

page 31 no 275 alleged birth date: March  27 1905 baptised May 14 1905 Henry Charles son of Theresa DAVEY  Barrack   ?    Single Woman

page 31no 276 alleged birth date: May 8  1905 baptised May 22 1905 Ivy dr of George H? & ? (faded)  HUNT  General Dealer

page 31 no 277 alleged birth date: April 19 1905 baptised June 11905 Leonard Frank son of Thomas & Louisa SELDON 2 Hambrook Road   Gardener

page 31 no 278 alleged birth date:May 18 year faded baptised June 4 1905 Violet May dr of May TURNER   240 Forton Road  Single Woman

page 31 no 279 alleged birth date: March 7 1905 baptised June 4 1905 Edith Ellen Daisy dr of Albert Edward & Ellen Jane WEBB  8 Toronto Place  Drummer RMLI

page 32 no 280 alleged birth date: December  28  1905 baptised June 23 1905 Dorothy Alice dr of Frank & Gertrude STEVENS  27 Camden St  Chief PO   Rl  N

page 32 no 281 alleged birth date :May 30 1905  baptised July 6 1905 Harry Thomas Edwin son of Charles & Laura BOSBERY  31 Brougham St Forton  Saw Millman

page 32 no 282 alleged birth date: April 9 no year entered  baptised July 6 1905 Frank Stanley son of Henry & Lily HAWKINS  351 Forton Road  Butcher

page 32 no 283 alleged birth date: May 16 1905 baptised July 6 1905 May dr of Charles & Rose NWARD 28 Leesland Rd  Private RMLI

page 32 no 284 alleged birth date: April 7 1905  baptised July 6 1905 May dr of Henry Thomas Currain & Sarah Eliza JEFFRIES  206 Forton Road  Sergt RMLI

page 32 no 285  alleged birth date: April 25 1905  baptised July 6 1905 Edith Ellen d r of Frederick Arthur & Maggie VOLLER  1 Exton Place Albert St   Labourer

page 32 no 286  alleged birth date: June 16  1905  baptised July 23 1905 William John son of William Thomas & Florence A?  BRINKLOW  26 Gladstone Rd  Private RMLI

page 32 no 287  alleged birth date: July 19 1905  privately  baptised July 20 1905 Gladys Lilian d r of William & Lily Rose WILCOX  12 Bedford St   Labourer

page 32 no 288  alleged birth date: June 8 1905   baptised Aug 20 1905 Ernest Alfred son of William & Emma FOWLER  25 Nightingale Terrace  Labourer

page 33 no 289  alleged birth date: July 24 no year entered  baptised August 27 1905 Nellie Louisa Kate d r of William Charles & Harriett Nellie COOMBES 315 Forton Rd  Sergt RMLI

page 33 no 290  alleged birth date: July 28  1904 baptised September 7 1905 Charles James son of George & Emily BAILEY  29 Hartington Rd   Labourer

page 33 no 291  alleged birth date: April no other details  baptised September 7 1905 Donovan son of Beatrice COSTER  20 Upper Clifton St  Single Woman

page 33 no 292  alleged birth date: August 23 no year entered   baptised October 1 1905 Brenda Evelyn d r of John Henry & ?   Louisa CHURCHER  19 Nightingale Terrace  Labourer

page 33 no 293 alleged birth date: August 7 year faded  baptised October 5 1905 Llilan dr of Henry & Frances Ruth RICH  34 St Anne's Crescent  Sick Bay Steward

page 33 no 294  alleged birth date: September 20 no year entered  baptised October 5 1905 Annie Elizabeth  Caroline dr of George Thomas & Annie HUTCHINS  30 Russell St   Labourer

page 33 no 295  alleged birth date: September 2 no year entered  baptised October 5 1905 Leslie James son of James & Elizabeth VOLLER 19 Russell St    Bricklayer

page 33 no 296  alleged birth date: September 22 no year entered  baptised October 5 1905 Florrie Sarah dr of Henry & Florrie Ethel PINK  5 Alexander St   Labourer

page 33 no 297  alleged birth date: September 4 no year entered  baptised October 15 1905 Rosa May dr of Frank & Sarah BISHOP  Wych Farm Cottages Fareham   Platelayer

page 34 no 298  alleged birth date: July 13 no year entered  baptised October 22 1905Amelia Henrietta dr of Henry Walter & Elleanor Kate MANN  14 Trafalgar Square  Private RMLI

page 34 no 299 alleged birth date: September 22  no year entered  baptised October 22 1905 Fabian  Persy son of William Thomas & Ellen Mary WAREHAM  15 Upper Mill Lane  Private RMLI

page 34 no 300 alleged birth date: October 8  no year entered  baptised November 6 1905 Barbara d r of Edward Joseph & Mary Louisa GREEN  Clarendon Brockhurst  Clerk in Holy Orders

page 34 no 301 alleged birth date: September 20  no year entered  baptised December 71905 George Ernest son of Ernest George & Ellen GAMETT  3 Camden St  Joiner

page 34 no 302  alleged birth date: October 9 no year entered  baptised December 7 1905 Ernest Walter son of Ernest & Maud DUKE  2 Brougham St  Stoker RN

page 34 no 303  alleged birth date: November 22  no year entered  baptised December 17 1905 Lilian Maud d r of Harry & Clara O?   7 Ann's Hill Crescent  RN

page 34 no 304  alleged birth date: November 26 no year entered  baptised December24 1905 Frank son of Alfred & Emily UPSTELL  21 Burnett Rd  Pensioner RN

page 34 no 305  alleged birth date: December 13 no year entered  baptised December 29 1905 Arthur John Stanley son of Arthur John Stanley & Eva Mary MOODY 42 Bingham St   Stoker RN

page 34 no 306  alleged birth date: January 12  year illegible  baptised January 4 1906 Mary Elsie Catherine dr of William & Ada PRATT  291 Fratton Road  Sapper RE

page 35 no 307  alleged birth date: December 7  no year entered  baptised January 4 1906 William son of William & Martha PINDER  258 Forton Rd  Gunner RGA

page 35 no 308 alleged birth date: November 21 no year entered  baptised January 21 1906 Lilian May dr of Philip & Elizabeth RUTHEN  14 Ann's Hill Rd   Yachtsman

page 35 no 309  alleged birth date: September 7 no year entered  baptised January 22 1906 John Theodore son of Edward John & Hilda Leah ROGERS  3 Hartington Rd  Coachman

page 35 no 310 alleged birth date: September 2 no year entered  baptised February 1 1906 George Harvey son of Harry & Edith HUNT  Priddy's Hard Cottages Brockhurst  Porter

page 35 no 311  alleged birth date: December 26 1905 baptised February 18 1906 Maud dr of George & Sarah VEAR  1 Windmill Yard  Stoker RN

page 35 no 312 alleged birth date: December 19 1905  baptised March 8 1906 Arthur William son of Arthur James & Harriet ANNELL  317 Forton Rd  Labourer Dockyard

page 35 no 313 alleged birth date: February 8 1906 baptised March 8 1906 Edward Thomas son of William Henry & Clara Blanche PHILLIPS  19 Durham St  Stoker RN

page 35 no 314 alleged birth date: November 9 1903  baptised March 8 1906 William Henry son of William Henry & Rosina COX VERRALL  25 Ann's Hill Rd   Labourer

page 35 no 315  alleged birth date: September 12 1904 baptised March 8 1906 John son of William Henry & Rosina COX VERRALL  25 Ann's Hill Rd    Labourer

page 36 no 316  alleged birth date: March 10 no year entered  baptised March 31 1906 Henry James son of Arthur John & Margaret FLORY  55 Russell St    ?    RMLI

page 36 no 317  alleged birth date: March 3 no year entered  baptised April 5 1906 George son of Jane ALLEN  25 Brougham St  Widow

page 36 no 318  alleged birth date: February 15 no year entered  baptised May 3 1906 Emily dr of John & Mary Jane M?   4 Victoria St   Plummer (SIC)

page 36 no 319  alleged birth date: March 27 no year entered baptised May 10 1906 Constance Mary dr of Frederick George & Martha Eleanor YEATS  279 Forton Rd  Joiner

page 36 no 320 (alleged birth date: March 7 no year entered  baptised May 20 1906 Iris Patricia dr of William Thomas & Philippa RITTEY  1 Ann's Hill  Surveyor

page 36 no 321  alleged birth date: April 28 no year entered  baptised June 3 1906 Leonard Frank son of Frank & Kate Lavinia M?  8 Ann's Hill Crescent  Private  RMLI

page 36 no 322  alleged birth date: April 21 no year entered  baptised June 7 1906 Mabel Ethel d r of William Henry & Alice BACKHOUSE  26 St Ann's Crescent   Private  RMLI

page 36 no 323  alleged birth date: April 1 no year entered   baptised June 7 1906 Frederick Charles son of Joseph Charles & Nellie WATTS  15 Green Rd South  Sergt RMLI

page 36 no 324 alleged birth date: May 24 1905 baptised June 10 1906 Marian Agnes dr of Thomas Henry & Agnes PEARSON  8 Alexander St  Private RMLI

page 37 no 325 alleged birth date: May 23 1906  baptised June 10 1906 William Thomas son of James & Agnes SMITH  8 Alexander  St  Private  ?  Hants

page 37 no 326 alleged birth date: May 20 1906 baptised June 10 1906 Albert   ?   son of Albert & Alice Maud Mary THOMAS  8 Bedford St  Petty Officer RN

page 37 no 327 alleged birth date:  May 12 no year entered baptised June 24 1906 Florence Elizabeth Kate dr of Alfred & Florence Eliza CADDY  15 Russell St   Petty Officer RN

page 37 no 328 alleged birth date:  April - no year entered  baptised July 4 1906 George Williams son of Tom & Eva JOYNER 3 Ann's Hill  Labourer

page 37 no 329  alleged birth date: June 5 no year entered baptised July 8 1906 Alfred Thomas Walter son of Walter & Lilian Harriet BOSBERY  2 Mount St Gosport  Labourer

page 37 no 330  alleged birth date: June 15 1906 baptised July 12 1906 Albert Henry son of John Gilbert & Caroline Louisa WILLSON  299 Forton Rd  Stoker RN

page 37 no 331 alleged birth date: June 16 1905 baptised July 22 1906 Norman Vata Parker son of Henry & Lucy Harriett  HATT  40 Russell St  Labourer

page 37 no 332 alleged birth date: June 29 1906  baptised July 22 1906 Dorothy May Parker dr of Harry & Lucy Harriett HATT  40 Russell St   Labourer

page 37 no 333  alleged birth date: July 12 1906  baptised August 12 1906 George William son of Percy & Fanny ATWELL  21 Brougham St   Signalman

page 38 no 334  alleged birth date: June 11 no year entered  baptised July 29 1906  Walter John son of Richard Walter & Emily Harriett HOOK  47 Russell St   Capt RMLI

page 38 no 335  alleged birth date: April 24 no year entered  baptised July 29 1906 Frank son of Frank & Ellen WEST  7 Sandiego Rd  Bricklayer

page 38 no 336  alleged birth date: September 6 no year entered  baptised August 5 1906 Frances Emily dr of George Henry & Annie NORTON  28 Durham St  Labourer

page 38 no 337  alleged birth date: July 12  no year entered  privately  baptised July 13 1906 George Frederick son of Frederick William & Mary Ann SAVAGE  50 Brougham St   Labourer

page 38 no 338  alleged birth date: July 27 1906  baptised August 26 1906 Dorothy Emily dr of Alfred James & Elizabeth Emily MOODY  1 Hambrook Rd  Lance Corporal RMLI

page 38 no 339  alleged birth date: October 22 1905  privately baptised September 3 1906  Clement son of Ernest Edward & Margaret Ellen FARLEY 8 Hambrook Rd  Private RMLI

page 38 no 340 alleged birth date: August 71906 baptised September 6 1906 Doris Emeline dr of Frederick William & Emily TEMPLE  26 Brougham St   Labourer

page 38 no 341  alleged birth date: June 28 1906  privately baptised September 7 1906  Frank son of Charles & Rose NEVARD  10 Inverness Rd  Groom

page 38 no 342  alleged birth date: September 111905 privately baptised September 13 1906 Lilian Maud dr of May  HANCE   Single woman

page 39 no 343 alleged birth date:  August 8 1906  baptised September 13 1906 Frances Alice dr of William Charles & Charlotte RIDDLE  20 Clifton St   RGA

page 39 no 344 alleged birth date: 2  1  1906  privately  baptised Sept 18 1906 Ivy daughter of William & Lucy McDONALD 54 Brougham St  Tailor

page 39 no 345  alleged birth date: July 4 no year entered  baptised September 23 1906 Henry William son of Henry & Caroline (surname has faded)   9 Hambrook Rd  Stoker RN

page 39 no 346  alleged birth date: August 30 no year entered  baptised October 41906 Thomas son of Henry Thomas Curran &  ?  Eliza JEFFERIES  206 Forton Rd  S?   RMLI

page 39 no 347  alleged birth date: August 27 no year entered  baptised October 4 1906 Herbert John Edward son of Herbert & Amy Raud TUCKER  110 Leesland Rd  Private RMLI

page 39 no 348  alleged birth date: July 27 no year entered baptised October 4 1906 Cyril Samuel John son of William John & Florry Jane ABRAHAMS  44 Brougham St  Labourer

page 39 no 349  alleged birth date: August 5 no year entered  baptised October 4 1906 Albert Cecil son of Albert & Ada JUSTUS  257 Forton Rd  Private RMLI

page 39 no 350  alleged birth date: August 16 no year entered  baptised October 5 1906 Ernest John son of Albert & Ada RUSE  109 Forton Rd Stoker RN

page 39 no 351 (alleged birth date: September 13 no year entered) baptised October 8 1906 Minnie dr of Thomas & Alice FRANCIS  38 Durham St   Labourer

page 40 no 352  alleged birth date: September 24 no year entered  baptised October 21 1906 William Joseph son of William Frederick James & Daisy Ann PATT-EL  2 Caroline Place  Mill Lane    Drayman

page 40 no 353  alleged birth date: September 27 no year entered  baptised October 21 1906 Charlotte Elizabeth dr of Edward & Henrietta ALBERY  5   ?    Hambrook   ?    Southsea  Piblican

page 40 no 354  alleged birth date: September 22 no year entered  baptised November 1 1906 Winifred Ellen dr of Alfred William & Ellen CARTER  24 Durham St   Labourer

page 40 no 355 alleged birth date: October 13 no year entered  baptised November 1 1906 Ivy Irene Maud dr of William Charles & Harriet Nellie COOMBES  315 Forton Rd   Sergt RMLI

page 40 no 356  alleged birth date:  September 29 no year entered  baptised November 1 1906 Reginald Frank son of Lily WRIGHT  20 Clifton St  Single Woman

page 40 no 357  alleged birth date: October 26 no year entered  baptised December 6 1906 Leonard James son of James  Robert  & Mahala DIAPER    16 ?  Rd   RN

page 40 no 358 (alleged birth date: October 10 no year entered  baptised December 6 1906 Thomas James  son of Thomas  Henry & Agnes  ?    PEARSON   8 Alexander St  Marine

page 40 no 359  alleged birth date: October 10 no year entered baptised December 6 1906 Joseph Thomas George son of Joseph Daniel & Mary Ann TYRRELL   8 Gladstone Rd   Labourer

page 40 no 360  alleged birth date: September 6 no year entered  baptised December 6 1906 John Henry son of William David or Daniel?  & Daisy ALLC----

page 41 no 361  alleged birth date: August 2 no year entered  baptised December 6 1906 Florence Ma---   Eugenie dr of Henry Robert &  Florence Emma PRIESTLEY  47 Melville Rd   Labourer

page 41 no 362 alleged birth date: October 4 no year entered  baptised December 6 1906 Eleanne Alice Charlotte d r of George & Emma EDEN  3 Russell St  Marine

page 41 no 363  alleged birth date: October 7 no year entered  baptised December 6 1906 Fitzherbert  son of Herbert Samuel & Fanny TURNER  37 Melville Rd  Marine

page 41 no 364 (alleged birth date: November 10 no year entered  baptised December 6 1906 Byril Beatrice daughter of James  ? &  ?   Victoria PERRY  19 Brougham St  RMLI

page 41 no 365 alleged birth date: December 3 no year entered  baptised December 23 1906 Ivy M?  dr of Frederick Arthur & Kate WOODTHORPE  Sandiego Rd Baker

page 41 no 366 alleged birth date: October 23 no year entered  baptised January 6 1907 Violet Nellie dr of William Henry & Ellen COOK  15 Hartington Rd  Accountant Naval Barracks

page 41 no 367  alleged birth date: December 13 no year entered  baptised January 13 1907 John Alfred son of John Charles & Alice Lily R---FORD  Gomer Cottage  Privett   Labourer

page 41 no 368  alleged birth date: December19  no year entered baptised January 13 1907 Lilian Mary dr of George & Alice Lily BAKER  26 Ann's Hill Rd   Labourer

page 41 no 369  alleged birth date: November 22 no year entered  baptised January 13 1907 Laura Annie Kathleen dr of Thomas & Maria Gertrude MAIDMENT  5 Gladstone Rd   Labourer

page 42 no 370 birth date illegible baptised   ?  12  1907 Ethel May dr of rest of entry too faded

page 42 no 371 (alleged birth date: December 17 no year entered  baptised February 17 1907 Helen? Kate dr of Alfred William & Kate MARTIN?  16 Nightingale Terrace   Labourer

page 42 no 372  alleged birth date: December 21 no year entered  baptised March 7 1907 Maud Beatrice dr of Henry & Frances Ruth RICH   34 St Anne's Crescent   Sick Berth  ?   RN

page 42 no 373  alleged birth date: November 19 no year entered  baptised March 7 1907 Bernard William son of Edward Albert & ?     (surname faded)  49 Melville Rd   Private RMLI

page 42 no 374  alleged birth date: November 24 no year entered baptised March 7 1907 Ernest William Henry son of Alfred ? & ?  May HARRISON  7 Ann's Hill  Petty Officer RN

page 42 no 375  alleged birth date: July 28 no year entered  baptised March 7 1907 Alfred George son of Harry & Lilian Frances T?     Caws Cottages Brockhurst   Labourer

page 42 no 376 (alleged birth date: January 18 no year entered) baptised March 7 1907 William John son of William John & Harriett Frances PRIESTLEY  4 King's Head Cottages   Bricklayer

page 42 no 377  alleged birth date: January 22 no year entered  baptised March - 1907 Amy Olive dr of Edward James & Elizabeth Mary BEATTIE  40 Brougham St  Sailor

page 42 no 378  alleged birth date: December 9 no year entered baptised April 4 1907 Frank son of Charles Stephen & ?  faded BELBEN  ?  cottage  Hartington Rd  Ward Master RN

page 43 no 379  alleged birth date: August 31 no year entered  baptised April 4 1907 John Ernest son of John & Mary Ann Louise   A?   4 C?  Terrace  Mill Lane   Sergt  RMLI

page 43 no 380  alleged birth date: August 31 no year entered  baptised April 4 1907 William Frank son of John & Mary Ann Louise A?    4 C?  Terrace  Mill Lane  Sergt RMLI

page 43 no 381  alleged birth date: February 25 year illegible  baptised April 7 1907  ?  Andrew son of John & Mary ? faded  18 Brougham St  Sergt RMLI

page 43 no 382  alleged birth date: January 11 1907  baptised April 7 1907 Frederick  ?   ?   son of Frederick  &   ?  Eva Bertha ROBINSON  36 Russell St  Stoker RN

page 43 no 383  alleged birth date: January 20 year faded  baptised April 7 1907 Ethel Mary dr of Walter Stephen & Annie   ?   CLAYTON   1 Victoria St   Stoker RN

page 43 no 384  alleged birth date: March 25 1907  baptised April 14 1907 Ernest George son of Walter John & May Louie LUCK  23 Bedford St   Butcher

page 43 no 385 alleged birth date: April 26 no year entered  baptised May 19 1907 Harry Victor son of Harry & Clara OVENS 7 St Ann's Crescent  Ships Corporal RN

page 43 no 386  alleged birth date: April 18 no year entered  baptised May 19 1907 Cathleen Rhoda dr of John Thomas & Maud Emily CLARK  23 Brougham St  ?

page 43 no 387  alleged birth date: April 20 no year entered  baptised June 2 1907 Vera Ethel Mary dr of William Harry & Emily SHEPPARD  Nightingale Terrace  Dairyman

page 44 no 388  alleged birth date: November 27 no year entered  baptised January 27 1907 Edith Rose dr of Arthur Martin & Mary Jane PRIESLAND 24 Russell St  L- Sergt RMLI

page 44 no 389 alleged birth date: November 8 no year entered  baptised January 27 1907 Alfred Cyril son of Alfred & Nellie J?  FRASER  15 I? Rd   Capt Marines

page 44 no 390  alleged birth date: January 11 no year entered  baptised January 30 1907 M?  Jessie dr of John ? & Frances Rose HAWKINS      ?  Lane    ?

page 44 no 391  alleged birth date: May 3 no year entered  baptised May 16 1907 Sydney George son of James & Elizabeth VOLLER  19 Russell St  Bricklayer

page 44 no 392  alleged birth date: April 21 no year entered  baptised June 2 1907 Charles ?  son of Charles Rye-  & Rose Annie ALLEN  7 Burnett Rd   Sergt RMLI

page 44 no 393  alleged birth date: April 26 no year entered  baptised June 6 1907  ? Edward son of Thomas & Louisa SELDON  2 Hambrook Rd  Labourer

page 44 no 394  alleged birth date: September 16 1906  baptised June 6 1907 Winifred Constance dr of William & Emily BLACKMAN  2 Hambrook Rd  Labourer

page 44 no 395 alleged birth date:October11900 baptised June 6 1907 Albert Edward son of William & Annie HEATHER  1 

Freemantle Rd  Cook in yacht

page 44 no 396 alleged birth date: October19 1901  baptised June 6 1907 James son of William & Annie HEATHER  1 Freemantle Rd  Cook in yacht

page 45 no 397  alleged birth date: August 15 1903  baptised  April 6 1907 Vera Annie dr of William & Annie HEATHER  1 Freemantle Rd  Cook in yacht

page 45 no 398  alleged birth date: February 26 no year entered  baptised June - 1907 Dorothy Alice dr of Albert & Alice Annie HEWITT  3 Freemantle Rd  Corporal RMLI

page 45 no 399 alleged birth date: February 20 no year entered  baptised June 6 1907 Cyril   ?   L?  son of William & Lily Rose

 -ILOCK   12 Bedford St  Labourer

page 45 no 400  alleged birth date: April 28 no year entered  baptised June 6 1907 William Henry son of Albert & Ada ACKLING  258 Forton Rd   Valet

page 45 no 401  alleged birth date: April 22 no year entered baptised June 6 1907 Percival George son of Thomas & Emma FOWLER  25 Nightingale Terrace  Labourer

page 45 no 402  alleged birth date: June 30 no year entered  baptised July 28 1907 Doris Louisa dr of ? & Louisa poor writing    ?        10      ?    St    ?

page 45 no 403 entry illegible

page 45 no 404  alleged birth date: March 31 1906  baptised August 3 1907 Ernest  ?  son of Henry & Amelia HAYWARD  42 Ann's Hill Crescent   Baker

page 45 no 405  alleged birth date: ? 15 1903 baptised August - 1907 Henry son of Henry & Amelia HAYWARD  42 Ann's Hill Crescent   Baker

page 46 no 406  alleged birth date: October12 1904  baptised August - 1907 George son of Henry & Amelia HAYWARD  42 Ann's Hill  Crescent    Baker

page 46 no 407  alleged birth date: December 8 1906   baptised August - 1907 H? son of Henry & Amelia HAYWARD  42 Ann's Hill Crescent   Baker

page 46 no 408  alleged birth date: June 2 no year entered   baptised September 5 1907 Eileen Edna May dr of William John & Laura Alice FOX  6 Bedford St  Labourer

page 46 no 409 alleged birth date: September 5 no year entered baptised October 1 1907 Joan Mary dr of Edward Joseph  Mary Louisa  GREEN  Upton  Brockhurst  Clerk in Holy Orders

page 46 no 410 alleged birth date: August 14 1902  baptised October 3 1907 Cecil George son of William Richard & Edith Milicent  BROOKS  4 Bedford St  Seaman

page 46 no 411 alleged birth date: February 19 1905 baptised October 3 1907 Edna dr of William Richard & Edith Milicent  BROOKS  4 Bedford St  Seaman

page 46 no 412 alleged birth date: May 21907 baptised October 31907 Leslie Horace son of William Richard & Edith Milicent BROOKS  4 Bedford St  Seaman

page 46 no 413 alleged birth date: August 30 no year entered baptised October 3 1907 George Thomas son of George Thomas & Annie HUTCHINS  30 Russell St  Labourer

page 46 no 414 alleged birth date: September 16 no year entered baptised October 3 1907 Ellen dr of John & Rosa SMITH  11 Russell St    Labourer

page 47 no 415  alleged birth date: February 11 no year entered  baptised October 3 1907 Elsie Elizabeth dr of Henry James & Liza Elizabeth  MORRIS  36 Durham St   Stoker RN

page 47 no 416 (alleged birth date:April 23 no year entered baptised October 3 1907 Violet May dr of Stephen Frederick & Lydia LINTON  36 Durham St  Private RMLI

page 47 no 417  alleged birth date: November 28 1906  baptised October 3 1907 Victor son of John & Harriett MAYHEW  20 Melville Rd Mill Lane Labourer

page 47 no 418  alleged birth date: September 12 no year entered   baptised October 6 1907 William Charles son of William & Bessie COOMBES  Camden Arms Forton Rd   Beer Retailer

page 47 no 419  alleged birth date: September 7 no year entered   baptised October 10 1907 Ernest James son of John & Margaret FLORY  17 Mill Lane  Carman

page 47 no 420  alleged birth date: June 8 1905  baptised October 10 1907 Winifred Victoria Maria dr of William George & Nellie Sarah PERRIN  5 Cobden St  Labourer

page 47 no 421 alleged birth date: August 3 1907  baptised October 10 1907 Cyril George son of William George & Nellie Sarah PERRIN  5 Cobden St  Labourer

page 47 no 422  alleged birth date: July 17 1907 baptised October 15 1907 Doris dr of George William & Edith Rosetta Kate FARROW  94 Forton Rd  Sergeant in Marines

page 47 no 423 alleged birth date: November 25 1906  baptised October10 1907 Gladys ?  dr of James Frederick & Elizabeth Mary FUGE  Melville Rd  Bricklayer

page 48 no 424 alleged birth date: September 28  1907 baptised October 27 1907 Eric Alfred son of Alfred & Annie STEWARD  432 Kingston Rd  Raynes Park Wimbledon  Railway Porter

page 48 no 425 alleged birth date: August 22 no year entered  baptised October 27 1907 Jessie Teresa dr of Thomas & Alice Maud NEWTON  7 Alma St   Reporter Dockyard

page 48 no 426 alleged birth date: September 4 no year entered  baptised October 27 1907 Frederick Charles son of Frank & Kate Louisa MATHETT?  8 St Ann's Crescent   Private RMLI

page 48 no 427  alleged birth date: September 20 no year entered  November 3 1907 Adelaide Sabina dr of Alfred & Florence CADDY  19 St Ann's Crescent  Sailor

page 48 no 428  alleged birth date: July 1 no year entered  baptised November 7 1907 Alice May dr of Albert Henry & Alice SHOOTOR  144 Forton Rd Forton Gosport  Labourer

page 48 no 429  alleged birth date: July 5 no year entered  baptised November 7 1907 William James son of William James & Emily DICKS  36 Russell St  Labourer

page 48 no 430  alleged birth date: October 15 no year entered  baptised November 10 1907 Bertram Joseph son of William Henry & Fanny DAY  17 Ann's Hill Rd  Gas Fitter

page 48 no 431  alleged birth date: September 8 1903  baptised November 14 1907 William John son of Frederick & Mary HAMPSON  329 Forton Rd  Private Royal Marines

page 48 no 432  alleged birth date: September 24 1903  baptised November 14 1907 Sydney Thomas son of William & Martha PINDER  1 Morants Cottage Forton Road

page 49 no 433  Allege birth date: February 19 1907  baptised November 5 1907 Percy Edgar son of George & Susan BROWN  341 Forton Rd  Private Royal Marines

page 49 no 434  alleged birth date: July 12 1907  baptised November 14 1907 William Mansbridge son of Frederick & Ellen Rachael  SAWPORT  22 Durham Street  Pensioner

page 49 no 435  alleged birth date: August 21 1907  baptised November 14 1907 Albert son of Margaret BEATTY  331 Forton Rd  -

page 49 no 436  alleged birth date: July - 1905  baptised November 14 1907 Robert son of Robert Charles & Annie HEATHER  17 Freemantle Road  Yacht's Cook

page 49 no 437 alleged birth date: August 10 no year entered  baptised November 17 1907 John James son of Emlyn Francis Runell & Ellen Ava WELDON  16 Ophier Terrace 1st Class Petty Officer

page 49 no 438  alleged birth date: October 5 no year entered  baptised November 24 1907 Roy son of Harry & Florence HATFIELD  1 Norfolk Terrace   Builder

page 49 no 439 alleged birth date: May 24 1904  baptised November 24 1907 Dorothy May dr of Fred & Elizabeth CHASE  39 Graham Road  Manager

page 49 no 440  alleged birth date: August 1 no year entered  baptised November 24 1907 Lilian May dr of Benjamin & Annie SMITH  10 Clifton St   Labourer

page 49 no 441  alleged birth date: November 4 no year entered baptised December 5 1907 Arthur Stanley son of Arthur & Frances RADFORD  92 Forton Rd  Corporal RMLI

page 50 no 442  alleged birth date: September 27 1904 baptised December 5 1907 George Charles son of Frank Hawkes?  & Alice SALMON 14 Brougham St  Bricklayer

page 50 no 443 alleged birth date: February 28 1906  baptised December 5 1907 Ivy May dr of Frank Hawkes?  & Alice SALMON  14 Brougham St  Bricklayer

page 50 no 444  alleged birth date: October 15 no year entered  baptised December 5 1907 Beatrice Ethel dr of George & Beatrice Ethel BUXEY  14 Brougham St  Carter

page 50 no 445 alleged birth date: October 21 no year entered baptised December 15 1907 Nelson John Miller son of Albert Victor Benjamin & Annie Eliza COOPER  40 Ann's Hill Crescent  Petty Officer RN

page 50 no 446  alleged birth date: November 9  no year entered baptised January 2 1908 Catherine Martha dr of Joseph & Martha Harriet HADLEY  1 Clifton St  Private RMLI

page 50 no 447  alleged birth date: July 18 no year entered  baptised January 2 1908 Jack son of John & Elizabeth Eleanor JOHNSON  22 Upper Clifton St Sergt  RMLI

page 50 no 448  alleged birth date: December 21 no year entered baptised January 19 1908 Florence Mary dr of William John & Sarah Ann PATTERSON  21 Hambrook Rd  Private RMLI

page 50 no 449  alleged birth date: January 5 no year entered baptised March 1 1908 Emily Margaret dr of James Henry & Isabella Mary Ann TARRANT  32 Russell St  Gardener

page 50 no 450 alleged birth date: February 19 no year entered baptised March 3 1908 Albert Stokes son of Jane ALLEN    Single  Woman

page 51 no 451 alleged birth date: February 10 no year entered  baptised March 4 1908 Nellie Annie dr of Arthur Martin & Mary Jane PRIESLAND  24 Russell St  Corporal RMLI

page 51 no 452 alleged birth date: September 17 no year entered  baptised March 4 1908 William Edward son of Graham & Ellen Maria ROGERS  24 Durham St  AB  RN

page 51 no 453 alleged birth date: February 5 no year entered) baptised March 8 1908 Richard Henry son of Alfred James & Elizabeth Emily MOODY  32 Brougham St  Private RMLI

page 51 no 454 alleged birth date: November 24 no year entered baptised  March 8 1908 Herbert Frank M?  son of Frederick Frank & Fanny WHITTAKER  23 Nightingale Terrace  Messenger

page 51 no 455 alleged birth date: February 7 no year entered  baptised March 8 1908 Charles James son of Charles Alexander & Lizzie CURTIS  10 Russell St  Stoker RN

page 51 no 456 alleged birth date: February 15 no year entered  baptised March 12 1908 Cyril George son of George & Louisa POTTER    Huntington   House  Bo--     RGA

page 51 no 457  alleged birth date: March 4 no year entered  baptised March 22 1908 Charles John son of Nehemiah Charles & Florence Emily HODGES  18 Upper Clifton St  Stoker Petty Officer RN

page 51 no 458 alleged birth date: February 28 no year entered baptised March 29 1908 George Roland son of Charles Arthur & Annie Elizabeth KENYON  42 Durham St  Pensioner  West----

page 51 no 459  alleged birth date: February 21 no year entered  baptised April 2 1908 Alfred Charles A?  son of Robert & Ellen WILSON  44 Russell St  Chief Stoker RN

page 52 no 460  alleged birth date: December 21 no year entered baptised April 2 1908 Dorothy Ava May dr of Alfred & Ada GRANGE  287 Forton Rd  Corporal RMLI

page 52 no 461  alleged birth date: February 5 no year entered  baptised April 2 1908 Claud son of Percy & Fanny ATWELL  21 Brougham St   Ry Signalman

page 52 no 462  alleged birth date: March 16 no year entered) baptised  April 2 1908 Nellie Lydia daughter of William & Florence BRINKLOW  26 Gladstone Rd  RMLI

page 52 no 463 alleged birth date: January 30 no year entered  baptised April 19 1908 Lily May dr of Maurice & May Annie BIDDLE  11 Ann's Hill Rd   Fishmonger

page 52 no 464 alleged birth date: January 31 no year entered  baptised May 7 1908 Phyllis Rose dr of Henry & Caroline HABENS 9 Hambrook Rd  Stoker

page 52 no 465  alleged birth date: March 18 no year entered  baptised May 7 1908 Rubie May dr of Alfred Gilbert & Frances May ORFORD  41 Melville Rd  Bricklayer

page 52 no 466 alleged birth date: February 14 no year entered baptised May 7 1908 Bernard Charles Valentine son of Henry & Florence PRIESTLEY  47 Melville Rd  Labourer

page 52 no 467 alleged birth date: March 23 no year entered baptised May 17 1908 Edith Winifred dr of William Frederick & Ellen JURD  10 Alexander St  Painter

page 52 no 468 alleged birth date:July 31 1903  baptised May 17 1908 Kenneth William son of Thomas Melanitta & Marian Annie BOOTS  Spring Vale  Brockhurst   Collector

page 53 no 469 alleged birth date: April 14 no year entered  baptised May 17 1908 Margaret Agatha dr of Thomas Melancton?  & Marian Annie BOOTS  Spring Vale Brockhurst  Collector

page 53 no 470  alleged birth date: March 8 no year entered  baptised June 4 1908 Francis George son of George Henry & Ada Rose COLEMAN  8 Mortimore Road  Fireman

page 53 no 471  alleged birth date: March 23 no year entered  baptised  June 71908 Evelyn Emily May Daisy dr of Henry & Daisy Eliza SMITH  Fermagh? Villas  St Helens  Isle of Wight  Copper Smith

page 53 no 472  alleged birth date:  May 11 mo year entered baptised June 14 1908 Harry Ernest Charles son of William Charles & Jane MORRIS  4 Hambrook Road  Captain's Steward RN

page 53 no 473 alleged birth date: May 27 no year entered baptised June 28 1908 Rosina Nellie dr of Alfred Henry & Annie May LOCK  Clinda House  Cambridge Road Brockhurst   Painter

page 53 no 474  alleged birth date: May 18 1906  baptised July 2 1908 Ellen Maud dr of Graham & Ellen Maria ROGERS  24 Durham St  Seaman RN

page 53 no 475  alleged birth date: June 6 1908  baptised July 2 1908 Gertrude Elizabeth dr of William & Elizabeth SPRATT  44 Tintern Road  Seaman RN

page 53 no 476  alleged birth date: May 24 1908 baptised July 2 1908 Edward Charles son of Ernest James & Mary Elizabeth HAWKINS  4 Jubilee Terrace   Carter

page 53 no 477  alleged birth date: May 31 1908  baptised July 2 1908 Bertram Reginald son of Fredric Stephen & Alice Jane ELLERBECK  22 Russell Street  Painter

page 54 no 478  alleged birth date: May 29 1908  baptised July 26 1908 Nellie May dr of Edward & Ellen CASSELL  16 St Anne's Crescent  Private RMLI

page 54 no 479  alleged birth date: June 14 1908  baptised August 2 1908 Dorothy Ethel dr of James & Elizabeth JENNER  31 Gladstone Rd   Labourer

page 54 no 480  alleged birth date: ? 28 1908  baptised August 6 1908 Victor Richard son of George James & Emma Rebekah EATON  3 Russell St  Private RMLI

page 54 no 481 (alleged birth date: July 8 1909 baptised August 16 1908 Vivian Maud dr of Robert Frederick  & Caroline L?  Stephens JEWELL  May----  Brockhurst Rd   Engineer

page 54 no 482  alleged birth date: February 27 1908 baptised August 16 1908 Winifred Marjory Lily dr of William Thomas & Philippa RITTY  66 A?   Lewisham  Assistant Surveyor

page 54 no 483  alleged birth date: July 25 1908  baptised September 6 1908 Frank Henry P---   Valentine son of Frank & Emma L-----   PEACOCK  3 Durham St  Baker

page 54no 484  alleged birth date: July 26 1908  baptised September 6 1908 Cecil William son of Walter George & Alice Ethel DAVIS  1 Spring St   Labourer

page 54 no 485  alleged birth date: September 3 1908  baptised October 1 1908  Richard James son of George Thomas & Annie HUTCHINGS  30 Russell St   Labourer

page 54 no 486  alleged birth date: August 4 1908  baptised October 1 1908  Ernest son of Frederick William & Emily TEMPLE  15 Hambrook Road  Labourer

page 55 no 487  alleged birth date: August 15 1908  baptised October 1 1908 Leslie Charles son of John William & Annie PAFFORD  8 Broom St  Asst Sup of Insurance

page 55 no 488  alleged birth date: September 12 1908  baptised October 1 1908 Elsie May dr of William Henry & Francis WILLIS  2 Durham St   Labourer

page 55 no 489  alleged birth date: July 2 1908  baptised October 1 1908 Eva Sophie dr of William & Sophie WELLS  13 Burlington Terrace  Private RMLI

page 55 no 490 alleged birth date: July 2 1908 baptised October 1 1908 George Stanley son of Charles & Elizabeth Marina BILLING  12 Nightingale Terrace  Brockhurst  Cook

page 55 no 491  alleged birth date: July 28 1908 baptised October 1 1908 Edward Leslie son of William James & Emily Lucy WICKS  1 Sun Cottage  Brockhurst   Labourer

page 55 no 492  alleged birth date: June 20 1908  baptised October 1 1908 Arthur James son of William Thomas & Ada Evelyn RANSOM  43 Durham Street  Seaman

page 55 no 493  alleged birth date: July 14 1908  baptised October 4 1908 Gladys Annie dr of William Alexander & Alice Maud GORDON  243 Forton Road  Valet

page 55 no 494  alleged birth date: September 1 1908 baptised October 11 1908 Winifred Eva dr of Arthur John & Eva Mary MOODY  50 Russell St  Stoker RN

page 55 no 495  alleged birth date: July 27 1908 baptised November 1 1908 Phyllis Rose dr of Edwin Albert  & Rose Louisa MARSH  49 Melville Road  Corporal RMLI

page 56 no 496  alleged birth date: April 14 1908  baptised November 5 1908 Eleanor Ada dr of Henry James & Eliza Elizabeth MORRIS  11 Durham St  Stoker RN

page 56 no 497  alleged birth date: May 31 1908  baptised November 5 1908 Eleanor May dr of James William & Dora SHEPHERD  28 Bedford Street  Stoker RN

page 56 no 498  alleged birth date: August 29 1908  baptised November 5 1908 Leslie of Arthur Albert & Elizabeth ALLEN  36 Clifton Terrace  Sergeant RMLI

page 56 no 499  alleged birth date: April 11 1907  baptised November 8 1908 Dorothy May  dr of Thomas William & Alice Maud LIGHT  3 Spring Street  Labourer

page 56 no 500  alleged birth date: September 7 1908  baptised November 8 1908 Lilian Alice dr of Thomas William & Alice Maud LIGHT  3 Spring Street  Labourer

page 56 no 501  alleged birth date: October 26 1908  baptised November 15 1908 Jessie Edith dr of John George & Edith Ellen WAGHORN  2 Mill Road Brockhurst   Sailor RN

page 56 no 502  alleged birth date: October 20 1908  baptised November15 1908 Charles Edward son of William Charles & Ellen COOK  Lynwood  Northmore Road Brockhurst  Accountant  RN Barracks

page 56 no 503  alleged birth date: October 18 1908  baptised December 3 1908 Sarah dr of Henry & Sarah PULLIN  10 Brougham Street  Mechanic RN

page 56 no 504  alleged birth date: November 9 1908 baptised December 3 1908 Winifred May Ethel dr of Albert & Flora Emma BAILEY  4 Alma Street  Private  RNLI

page 57 no 505  alleged birth date: June 5 1908  baptised December 3 1908 Albert David Ellis son of Albert & Flora Emma BAILEY  4 Alma Street  Private RMLI

page 57 no 506  alleged birth date: November 6 1908  baptised December 3 1908 Alfred Edward son of Henry & Frances Kate RICH  34 St Anns Crescent   Sick Berth Steward RN

page 57 no 507  alleged birth date: June 25 1908  baptised December 3 1908 Albert Jeffrey son of John & Mary Ida Louise AMOS  4 Clydesdale Terrace  Upper Mill Lane   Sergt  RMLI

page 57 no 508  alleged birth date: July 1 1907 baptised December 3 1907 Isabel Joyce dr of Charles Fogden & Olave Kate PHILLIPS  19 Durham St  Leading Stoker RN

page 57 no 509  alleged birth date: September 26 1908  baptised December 3 1908 Kathleen Olave dr of Josiah George & Mary SEAL  18 Park Street  Labourer

page 57 no 510  alleged birth date: October 30 1908  baptised December 6 1908 George Morris son of George & Florence STAPLETON  34 Brougham St   RMLI

page 57 no 511  alleged birth date: October 15 1908  baptised December 6 1908 Flora Kathleen dr of James Henley & Lucy Eliza JOHNSON  8 Burnett Road  Ann's Hill  Ship's Steward RN

page 57 no 512  alleged birth date: October 6 1908  baptised January 3 1909 Kenneth Hubert James son of Frederick James & Iva Maud Bertha ROBINSON  13 St John's Sq   Stoker RN

page 57 no 513 alleged birth date: December 22 1908  baptised January 7 1909 Hilda May dr of Edmund & Henrietta ALBERY   8 Jubilee Terrace  Brockhurst  Motor? 

page 58 no 514  alleged birth date: March 6 1901 baptised January 7 1909 Reginald John son of John & Catherine Amelia JACKSON  2 Spring Street  Foreman of sewage works (deceased)

page 58 no 515 alleged birth date:  27 1906  baptised January 7 1909 Leslie Joseph son of John (deceased) & Catherine Amelia JACKSON  2 Spring Street  Foreman of sewage works (deceased)

page 58 no 516  alleged birth date: October 27 1908  baptised January 10 1909 Robert Albert son of Albert & Charlotte MOORE  Fort Rowner Gosport  Soldier

page 58 no 517  alleged birth date: January 3 1909  baptised January 31 1909 Annie Maud dr of Alfred & Charlotte Louisa DARRINGTON  9 Cambridge Road Brockhurst   Groom

page 58 no 518  alleged birth date: January 9 1909  baptised January 31 1909 Lawrence Frederick son of Harry & Florence Agnes  HATFIELD  St Elmo  Norfolk Terrace  Brockhurst  Builder

page 58 no 519  alleged birth date: January 25 1909  baptised January 29 1909 John Parker son of Harry & Lucy Harriet HATT  47 Russell St    Dockyard Labourer

page 58 no 520  alleged birth date: December 3 1908  baptised February 4 1909 Thomas Fredric son of George & Lizzie Helen RALPH  50 Brougham St  Stoker RN

page 58 no 521  alleged birth date: April 20 1908 baptised February 4 1909 Gladys Helen Alice Helen dr of George Ernest & Ellen Elizabeth GARNETT  3 Camden St  Joiner

page 58 no 522  alleged birth date: January 22 1909  baptised February 4 1909 Edward Alfred son of William & Elizabeth Hannah COOMBES  309 Forton Road   Publican

page 59 no 523  alleged birth date: February 20 1900  baptised February 28 1909 Robert son of Arthur VaLentia & Elizabeth Mary  ANNESLEY  56 Brougham St   Clerk

page 59 no 524  alleged birth date: January 11 1906  baptised February 28 1909 Elizabeth dr of Arthur Valentia & Elizabeth Mary ANNESLEY  56 Brougham St   Clerk

page 59 no 525  alleged birth date: December 5 1908  baptised March 4 1909 William Joseph son of William Edward & Louisa TURNER  22 Cambridge Rd  Canteen Steward

page 59 no 526 alleged birth date: December 28 1908  baptised March 4 1909 Lewis James son of William Charles & Florence Maria  HOLLAND  202 Forton Rd   Sergt RMLI

page 59 no 527  alleged birth date: December 22 1908  baptised March 7 1909 Violet Ivy Irene dr of George Henry & Annie WOODFORD  28 Durham St  Labourer

page 59 no 528  alleged birth date: January 26 no year entered  baptised March 14 1909 Katherine Grace dr of Dorset Milford & Sarah Maude RENOUF  2 Nightingale St  Labourer

page 59 no 529  alleged birth date: January 27 1909  baptised April 1 1909 Charles Edward son of I?  Osborn  Mary Jane BULLARD  6 Ferroll Rd   Private RMLI

page 59 no 530  alleged birth date: January 28 1909  baptised April 1 1909 Ernest James son of John & Agnes VOLLER  1 San Diego

page 59 no 531  alleged birth date: January 10 1909  baptised April 1 1909 Elsie May dr of William John & Annie HEATHER  1 Freemantle Rd   Yachts Cook

page 60 no 532  alleged birth date: November 6 1901 baptised April 1 1909 Redvers Albert John son of William Charles & Ann NORMAN  2 Osborne View  Park St  Labourer

page 60 no 533  alleged birth date: July 11 1908  baptised April 1 1909 Francis Henry son of William John & Ann NORMAN  2 Osborne View  Park St   Labourer

page 60 no 534  alleged birth date: February 13 1909  baptised April 1 1909 Gladys Jane dr of John & Jane HUMBY  138 Forton Rd  Ships Cook RN

page 60 no 535  alleged birth date: March 20 1909  baptised April 11 1909 Reginald George son of Charles & Edith Gladys  GARDNER  16 Hambrook Rd  Stoker RN

page 60 no 536  alleged birth date: March 9 1909 baptised May 2 1909 Ruby Selina dr of Arthur & Beatrice Fanny CHILD  21 Camden St   Private RMLI

page 60 no 537  alleged birth date: February 28 1909  baptised May 6 1909 Violet Rose dr of Thomas & Emma FOWLER  25 Nightingale Terrace   Skilled Labourer

page 60 no 538  alleged birth date: March 8 1909 baptised May 6 1909 Patricia Gwen dr of Joseph Charles & Lily WATTS  12 Grove Rd South  Gosport  Sergt RMLI

page 60 no 539  alleged birth date: July 4 1908  baptised May 6 1909 Fredk Charles son of William Charles & Ann NORMAN  2 Osborne View  Park St   Labourer

page 60 no 540  alleged birth date: July 16 1905 baptised May 6 1909 William Henry son of William Charles & Ann NORMAN  2 Osborne View  Park St   Labourer

page 61 no 541  alleged birth date: May 11 1908  baptised May 6 1909 Hilda Maud dr of Howell Robert & Maud Elizabeth INGRAM  34 St Ann's Crescent   Private RMLI

page 61 no 542  alleged birth date: February 25 1909  baptised May 24 1909 Edith Annie dr of Charles & Edith Mary LANGDON  14 St Anne's Crescent   Private RMLI

page 61 no 543 alleged birth date: February 11 1909 baptised June 3 1909 Dorothy Emily dr of George & Lizzie GREENWAY  8 Brougham St   Painter

page 61 no 544 alleged birth date: April 5 1907 baptised June 3 1909 Tom Morris Francis son of Robert Percy & Florence Annie BURT  7 Connaught Terrace  Mill Lane   Private RMLI

page 61 no 545 alleged birth date: March 10 1909June 3 1909Charles Anthony Fredric son of Robert Percy & Florence Annie BURT  7 Connaught Terrace Upper  Mill Lane   Private RMLI

page 61 no 546  alleged birth date: March 16 1909  baptised June 3 1909 Emily Elizabeth dr of Emily Elizabeth SMITH  5 Spring St         -

page 61 no 547 alleged birth date: May 18 1909 baptised June 3 1909 Walter Thomas son of John & Mary Amelia AVERY  135 Ann's Hill   Labourer

page 61 no 548 alleged birth date: April 22 1909 baptised June 20 1909 Charles Henry son of Frederick & Mary Ann SAVAGE  35 Durham St   Brick Maker

page 61 no 549 alleged birth date: July 12 1904 baptised July 1 1909 Charles Henry son of Charles Ernest & Ethel Lilian BREEZE  2 Edward's Place  Upper Mill Lane   Private RMLI

page 62 no 550 alleged birth date: April 3 1909 baptised July 1 1909 Ethel Annie dr of Charles Ernest & Ethel Lilian BREEZE  2 Edward's Place  Upper Mill Lane   Private RMLI

page 62 no 551 alleged birth date: April 8 1909 baptised July 1 1909 Percy son of Ernest Charles & Sarah KING  2 Morant's Cottages Forton Rd  Private RMLI

page 62 no 552 alleged birth date: June10 1909 baptised July 1 1909 George Edward son of Frank Joseph & Nellie Amelia PERRATT  33 Durham St   Labourer

page 62 no 553 alleged birth date: March 30 1909 baptised July 1 1909 William Henry Horace son of Ephraim & Edith WATTON  1 Sunnyside Ann's Hill   Baker

page 62 no 554 alleged birth date: June 11 1909 baptised July 1 1909 Stanley Mcanna son of Charles & Laura  BOSBERY  31 Brougham St  Saw Mill Man

page 62 no 555 alleged birth date: February 8 1909  baptised July 1 1909 Alfred James son of Fredric & Mary Ann HAMPSOM  329 Forton Rd  Private RMLI

page 62 no 556 alleged birth date: June 18 1909 baptised August 1 1909 Edith Emily dr of Walter & Emily Louisa KNIGHT  Wifred    Ford Road   Private RMLI

page 62 no 557 alleged birth date: July 4 1909 baptised August 5 1909 Ethel May dr of Alfred William & Ellen Kate MATTHEWS  16 Nightingale Terrace   Skilled Labourer

page 62 no 558 alleged birth date: July 3 1909 baptised August 5 1909 Ethel Clara dr of William & Elizabeth BUXEY  11 Bedford St   Labourer

page 63 no 559  alleged birth date: May 22 1909 baptised August 5 1909 Ethel Alice dr of Edward William & Ida LEACH  25 Hambrook Rd   Gunner Wheeler RGA

page 63 no 560 alleged birth date: June 4 1909 baptised August 5 1909 Samuel Alfred son of Frank & Eliza OSGOOD  337 Forton Rd  Labourer

page 63 no 561 alleged birth date: July 11 1906 baptised August 5 1909  Georgina Lilian dr of Frank & Eliza OSGOOD  337 Forton Rd   Labourer

page 63 no 562 alleged birth date: June 5 1909 baptised August 5 1909 Winifred Muriel dr of Charles & Fanny BUXEY   13 Bedford St   Carter

page 63 no 563 alleged birth date: May 24 1909 baptised August 15 1909 Winifred Mary dr of Frank & Kate Lavinia MABBETT  8 Ann's Crescent   Private RMLI

page 63 no 564 alleged birth date: November 6 1909 baptised August 22 1909 Stanley Albert son of Alfred & Annie Louisa STEWARD  436 Kingston Rd  Raynes Park Wimbledon   Railway Porter

page 63 no 565  alleged birth date: August 16 1909  baptised September 2 1909 Charles Samuel son of Thomas Henry & Agnes Foreman PEARSON   25 Camden St   Private RMLI

page 63 no 566  alleged birth date: August 7 1909  baptised September 2 1909 Annie Lilian dr of Sidney James & Annie COUSINS  3 Mill Rd  Labourer

page 63 no 567  alleged birth date: December 26 1909  baptised September 2 1909 Ivy Elizabeth dr of Charles William & Emily DORRINGTON   5 Bedford St   Labourer

page 64 no 568 alleged birth date: December 11908 baptised September 2 1909 William Thomas George son of Charles William & Emily DORRINGTON  5 Bedford St   Labourer

page 64 no 569 alleged birth date: June 22 1907 baptised September 2 1909 Kathleen Isabel dr of Francis & Lucy CLAYTON  41 Brougham St   Private RMLI

page 64 no 570 alleged birth date: August 13 1909 baptised September 2 1909 Cecil Albert Edward son of Albert Henry & Alice SHELTON  35 Brougham St    Labourer

page 64 no 571  alleged birth date: July 13 1907  baptised October 7 1909 Minnie Winifred dr of Edward Harold & Minnie Rosa PINCOTT 15 Hambrook Rd  Engine Room Artificer

page 64 no 572 alleged birth date: July 24 1907 baptised October 7 1909 Iris Eleanor dr of Edward Harold &  Minnie Rosa PINCOTT  15 Hambrook Rd   Engine Room Artificer

page 64 no 573 alleged birth date: July 7 1906 baptised October 7 1909 Victor Albert son of Richard Stephen & Amelia MARLOW   64 Parham Rd   Boiler Maker

page 64 no 574 alleged birth date: December 10 1906 baptised October 7 1909 Doris May dr of George Antony & Caroline Frances BELL  10 Russell St    Col Sergt   RMLI

page 64 no 575  alleged birth date: August 16 1909 baptised October 10 1909 Alice Lois dr  of Albert & Alice Maud Mary THOMAS  53 St Ann's Crescent   Torpedo Gunner's Mate RN

page 64 no 576 alleged birth date: September 10 1909 baptised October 10 1909 George son of George & Sarah Ann GARDINER  21 Ann's Hill Rd   Cook

page 65 no 577 alleged birth date: August 30 1909 baptised October 17 1909 Ida Victoria dr of Albert & Ada RUSE  22 Clifton St    Stoker

page 65 no 578 alleged birth date: August 17 1909 baptised October 17 1909 Frederick George son of William & Edith WRIGHT  33 Brougham St   Sick Bay Steward

page 65 no 579 alleged birth date: October 1 1909 baptised October 24 1909 Cyril Arthur Clifford son of Clifford Augustus & Jeannie DAVIES  18 St Ann's Crescent   Corp'l RMLI

page 65 no 580 alleged birth date: September 27 1909 baptised October 31 1909 William John son of William George & Louisa FOWLER  23 Ann's Hill Rd   Stoker PO Royal Navy

page 65 no 581  alleged birth date: September 28 1909  baptised November 4 1909 Charles Henry son of Arthur James & Harriet ANNELLS  317 Forton Rd   Gasfitter

page 65 no 582  alleged birth date: September 30 1909 baptised November 4 1909 Florence May dr of Joseph & Martha Harriet HADLEY  1 Clifton St   L  Corp'l  RMLI

page 65 no 583 alleged birth date: May 25 1909 baptised November 4 1909 Leslie Herbert son of William Marcus & Ada Grace JEFFERY  4 Park St   Labourer

page 65 no 584 alleged birth date: June 19 1909 baptised November 4 1909 Thomas son of Arthur & Sophia COLEBORN  14 Clifton St  Gas Stoker

page 65 no 585 alleged birth date: August 16 1909 baptised November 4 1909 Henry Charles son of Arthur & Lizzie ROGERS  138 Forton Rd   Private RMLI

page 66 no 586 alleged birth date: August 26 1909 baptised November 4 1909 Henry George son of George & Mary McDONALD  23 Gladstone Rd   Gunner RGA

page 66 no 587 alleged birth date: August 14 1909 baptised November 4 1909 Fredric George son of William James & Emily Lucy DICKS  57 Russell St   Labourer

page 66 no 588 alleged birth date: August 5 1909  baptised November 4 1909 Harry son of Harry & Alice Jane DAVIS  48 Brougham St   Stoker RN

page 66 no 589 alleged birth date: April 10 1908 baptised November 4 1909 Lilian Elsie May dr of Henry & Alice Jane DAVIS  48 Brougham St   Stoker RN

page 66 no 590 alleged birth date: August 3 1901 baptised November 4 1909 Arthur son of William Charles & Elizabeth LAWRENCE  28 Middlecroft Lane     Labourer

page 66 no 591 alleged birth date: January 31 1904 baptised November 4 1909 Percy son of William Charles & Elizabeth LAWRENCE  28 Middlecroft Lane   Labourer

page 66 no 592 alleged birth date: August 21 1909 baptised November 4 1909 Leslie son of William Charles & Elizabeth LAWRENCE  28 Middlecroft Lane  Labourer

page 66 no 593 alleged birth date: December 31 1906 baptised November 4 1909 Elsie dr of William Charles & Elizabeth LAWRENCE  28 Middlecroft Lane   Labourer

page 66 no 594 alleged birth date: April 16 1909 baptised November 7 1909 Leslie Arthur James son of Arthur James & Fanny Elizabeth COOMBES  9 Ann's Hill Rd   Skilled Labourer

page 67 no 595 alleged birth date: September 26 1909 baptised November 14 1909 Ellen Lilian Jessie dr of Edward James  & Albina Kate DOHERTY  12 Ford Rd Brockhurst   Labourer

page 67 no 596 alleged birth date: September 9 1909 baptised November 14 1909 William George Inkerman son of William George & Edith Jane EDWARDS  26 Hartington Rd   L Corp'l RMLI

page 67 no 597 alleged birth date: November 16 1909 baptised December 2 1909 Walter Henry son of Arthur Walter & Adeline Ophelia BATH  236 Forton Rd 

page 67 no 598 alleged birth date: October 29 1909 baptised December 26 1909 Vernon Charles Ernest son of Ernest John & Lizzie Isabella MORRIS  94 Prince Albert Rd Eastney   Bombardier RMA

page 67 no 599 alleged birth date: December 2 1909 baptised January 2 1910 Charles Henry George son of Nellie & Charles WEST  351 Forton Rd   Stoker RN

page 67 no 600 alleged birth date: September 18 1909 baptised January 6 1910 George Frederick son of Leonard James & Emily UPTON  2 Epworth Place Upper Mill Lane  Labourer

page 67 no 601 alleged birth date: September 9 1908 baptised January 6 1910 Alice Rosina dr of Leonard James & Alice Emily UPTON  2 Epworth Place  Upper Mill Lane   Labourer

page 67 no 602 alleged birth date December 7 1909 baptised January 6 1910 Gladys Beatrice dr of Charles & Beatrice EDE  26 Brougham St    Seaman

page 67 no 603 alleged birth date: October 26 1909 baptised January 6 1910 Herbert Thomas son of William Thomas & Ada Eveline RANSON   23 Durham St    Seaman

page 68 no 604 alleged birth date: December 11 1909 baptised February 3 1910 Emily Mabel dr of Henry James & Eliza Elizabeth MORRIS  11 Durham St   Stoker RN

page 68 no 605 alleged birth date: January 17 1909 baptised February 3 1910 Dorothy Ena Victoria dr of Graham & Ellen Maria ROGERS  19 St Ann's Crescent  Leading Seaman RN

page 68 no 606 alleged birth date: January 11 1910 baptised February 3 1910 Alfred Herbert son of  Thomas & Louisa SELDON  2 Hambrook Rd    Labourer

page 68 no 607 alleged birth date: December 17 1909 baptised February 3 1910 Reginald son of Henry & Agnes Rosina FUGE   7 alexandra St   Skilled Labourer

page 68 no 608 alleged birth date: October 26 1909 baptised February 3 1910 Leonard Fredric son of Cecil Fredric & Adelaide  HARFIELD  295 Forton Rd    Carpenter RN

page 68 no 609 alleged birth date: January 3 1910 baptised February 3 1910 Jack son of Joseph James & Alice Mayne HARBOUR   25 Brougham St   Sergt RGA

page 68 no 610 alleged birth date: December 26 1909 baptised February 3 1910 George son of George & Mary Ann COOK   196 Forton Rd   Stoker RN

page 68 no 611 alleged birth date: January 3 1910 baptised February 8 1910 Jesslie Lily dr of Alfred Henry & Annie Mary LOCK   59 Wolseley Rd  Freemantle  Southampton   Painter

page 68 no 612 alleged birth date: October 16 1909 baptised February 13 1910 Eva Alice dr of Charles & Alice LANE  12 Burnett Lane   Lance - Sergt  RMLI

page 69 no 613 alleged birth date: January 14 1909 baptised February 27 1910 Rosie May dr of Andrew Henry & Annie HAMPER   5 Medina Cottages Gladstone Rd   Able Seaman

page 69 no 614  alleged birth date: October 26 1909  baptised March 3 1910 Gladys Iva dr of Alexander Davison & Emily Jessie TRAVERS  11 St John's Square  General Labourer

page 69 no 615 alleged birth date: October 30 1909 baptised March 3 1910 Irene Gertrude dr of Frank & Edith Rosina ROUSE   252 Forton Rd   Storeman

page 69 no 616 alleged birth date: February 7 1910 baptised March 3 1910 Lilian Daisy dr of William George & Emily Louisa HILLS  2 Farm Cottages  Brockhurst  Private RMLI

page 69 no 617 alleged birth date: January 5 1894 baptised March 9 1910 Cecil Cannon son of James & Elizabeth CORBEN  23 Bedford St   Naval Pensioner

page 69 no 618 alleged birth date: December 6 1909 baptised March 10 1910 Annie Adelaide Violet dr of Walter & Lilian BOSBERY  2 Mount St  Gosport   Labourer

page 69 no 619 alleged birth date: February 11 1910 privately baptised March 27 1910 Thomas Henry son of Charles Arthur & Annie Elizabeth KENYON  42 Durham St   Labourer

page 69 no 620  alleged birth date: January 3 1910 baptised April 7 1910 Robert Allan son of Harry David William & Mary Elizabeth FRY  3 Spring St  Stoker RN

page 69 no 621 alleged birth date: January 23 1910 baptised May 1 1910 Walter Francis son of James & Agnes SMITH  25 Camden St   Corp'l  Hants Reg't

page 70 no 622 alleged birth date: March 17 no year entered baptised May 5 1910   Iris Grace dr of Henry & Eleanor COLLINS  13 Trafalgar Sq   Polisher

page 70 no 623 alleged birth date: January 21 no year entered baptised May 5 1910  Alfred son of John & Rosa SMITH  11 Russell St   Labourer

page 70 no 624 alleged birth date: February 24 no year entered baptised May 5 1910  Mabel Rosina dr of Walter Ernest & Maud Beatrice HOWARD  11 Lomeney Rd  Petty Officer

page 70 no 625 alleged birth date:  February 14 no year entered baptised May 5 1910 William Valentine son of Robert John & Annie Louisa WIGGINTON  357 Forton Rd   Pensioner RMLI

page  70 no 626 alleged birth date: March 11 no year entered baptised May 5 1910  Albert Beville Henry son of Walter Henry & Eleanor Louisa HOOPER  32 Park St   Painter

page 70 no 627 alleged birth date: March 15 no year entered privately  baptised May 4 1910 Robert Raymond son of Robert Raymond Albertis & Blanche Maud ALLCROFT  2 Nightingale Terrace   Corp'l   RE

page 70 no 628 alleged birth date: May 20 1910 baptised May 20 1910 received in to the church September 28 1910 Ada May dr of George James & Sarah COOK   43 Durham St   Private RMLI

page 70 no 629 alleged birth date: May 20 no year entered baptised May 20 1910 privately received into church August 28 1910  Kathleen Doreen dr of George Henry James & Sarah COOK  43 Durham St  Private RMLI

page 70 no 630 alleged birth date: March 17 1910 baptised June 2 1910 Raymond Frederick George son of Frederick William & Alice Louisa FIELDER  14 Ford Rd  Shipwright  RN

page 71 no 631 alleged birth date: May 2 1910 baptised June 2 1910 Ernest Frederick son of Alfred Ernest & Louisa Eliza CANTLE  5 Clydesdale Terrace  S   D--ford   Mariner

page 71 no 632 alleged birth date: April 17 1910 baptised June 2 1910 William Stanley son of William Henry & Ethel  PADWICK  10 Burlington Terr   Avery Lane  L   Corp'l  RMLI

page 71 no 633 alleged birth date: May 14 1910 baptised June 5 1910 May Victoria dr of Walter John & Mary Louise LUCK  23 Ann's Crescent   Butcher

page 71 no 634 alleged birth date: May 12 1910 baptised June 19 1910 George Ernest Mark son of Frederick James & Iva Maud Bertha ROBINSON  13 St John's Sq   Stoker

page 71 no 635  alleged birth date: February 17 1910 baptised June 19 1910 William Arthur son of Arthur Martin & Mary Jane PRESLAND  40 Brougham St   Corp'l  RMLI

page 71 no 636  alleged birth date: May 23 no year enteredbaptised June 19 1910 Dorothy Wilhelmina Emily Rose  dr of  Frank & Wilhelmina GIBBONS  Boldre Villa Hartington Rd   Private RMLI

page 71 no 637 alleged birth date: May 28 no year entered baptised July 3 1910 Frank Leslie & James Sarah of Frank & Sarah Martha BISHOP  41 Durham St   Platelayer

page 71 no 638  alleged birth date: September 24 1908  baptised July 17 1910 Maurice William son of James & Elizabeth VOLLER  19 Russell St  Bricklayer

page 71 no 639  alleged birth date: June 11 1910 baptised July 7 1910 Edgar Francis son of James & Elizabeth VOLLER  19 Russell St   Bricklayer

page 72 no 640  alleged birth date: April 3 1910 baptised July 7 1910 Frederick David son of William David & Daisy ALLCROFT  18 St John's Square   Labourer

page 72 no 641  alleged birth date: November 15 1909 baptised July 7 1910 Eva Elizabeth dr of Arthur Ernest & Selina REED  25 Melville Rd   Skilled Labourer

page 72 no 642 alleged birth date: March 30 1910 baptised July 10 1910 Mabel Eva dr of William & Elizabeth Maria RIX  14 Nightingale Terrace  Barrack Labourer

page 72 no 643 alleged birth date: September 29 1903 baptised July 11 1910 Norman son of William James & Hilda May HARKIN  1 Glendower Terrace  Soldier

page 72 no 644  alleged birth date: July 4 1910 baptised July 18 1910 Edwin Ernest Scott son of Edwin & Lilian Martha THORNE    59 Russell St   Groom

page 72 no 645  alleged birth date: March 14 1910  baptised July 18 1910 Albert Edward son of Arthur Charles & Bertha TITHERIDGE  1 Spring St    Private RMLI

page 72 no 646  alleged birth date: July 12 1910  baptised July 31 1910 Archibald Robert son of Ernest Robert & Constance Caroline JEFFERY  14 Reeds Place   Baker

page 72 no 647 alleged birth date: April 27 1910 baptised July 31 1910 Queenie Elizabeth dr of Thomas William & Alice Maud

page 72 no 648 alleged birth date: May 22 1910 baptised August 4 1910 Grace Maud dr of George & Bessie Jane FOSTER  2 Coronado Rd   Skilled Labourer

page 73 no 649 alleged birth date: May 20 1910 baptised August 4 1910 Douglas John Robin son of George & Grace Kate RUTHERFORD  7 Station Rd Brockhurst   Traveller

page 73 no 650 alleged birth date: May 2 1910 baptised August 4 1910 Percy William son of William & Annie KELLEWAY  15 Mellville Rd  Private RMLI

page 73 no 651 alleged birth date: May 30 1910 baptised August 7 1910 Edith Lily Eileen dr of Charles William & Lily WATERMAN   12 St Ann's Crescent  Private RMLI

page 73 no 652  alleged birth date: July 17 1910 baptised August 21 1910 Thomas Charles son of Thomas Charles & Hilda Emily McVEIGH  31 Anns Hill Rd   Corporal Liverpool Reg

page 73 no 653 (alleged birth date: June 23 1910  baptised August 21 1910 Winifred Edith dr of Arthur Charles & Ellen Jane BROWN  4 St Ann's Crescent   Corporal RA

page 73 no 654  alleged birth date: June 13 1910  baptised August 28 1910 Margerit Joyce dr of Albert & Elizabeth Emily BULLEN  2 St Ann's Crescent  Groom Gardener

page 73 no 655 alleged birth date: August 11 1910 baptised September 1 1910 Beatrice Alexander dr of George Anthony & Caroline Frances BELL  10 Russell St   Col Sergt  RMLI

page 73 no 656 alleged birth date: July 6 1910 baptised September 1 1910 May Sarah Mary dr of Robert & Ellen WILSON  52 Russell St   Chief Stoker

page 73 no 657 alleged birth date: August 8 1910 baptised September 1 1910 Leslie Thomas son of Henry James & Ethel Victoria GRANT  23 Russell St  Gunner

page 74 no 658 alleged birth date: July 24 1910 baptised September 11 1910 Doris Mary Cordwen dr of William & Annie PRICE  Fort Elson  Colour Sergt  Manchester Regt

page 74 no 659 alleged birth date: July 15 1910 baptised September 1 1910:Edna dr of Alfred James & Elizabeth Emily MOODY  39 Durham St  Corporal RMLI

page 74 no  660  alleged birth date: August 3 1910  baptised  September 4 1910 Beatrice Mabel dr of Harry George & Beatrice Mary  BLACKWELL  16 Opphir Terrace Ann's Hill   Metropolitan Policeman

page 74 no 661  alleged birth date: August 18 1910  baptised September 4 1910 John son of Henry & Sarah PULLIN  17 Ann's Hill    Mechanician   RN

page 74 no 662  alleged birth date: August 22 1910  baptised September 11 1910 Norah Isabel dr of Edmund & Henrietta ALBERY  8 Jubilee Terrace  Tram Driver

page 74 no 663  alleged birth date: June 23 1910  baptised September 18 1910 Queenie Annie Elizabeth dr of George & Alice Mary METHERELL  3 Jubilee Place  Stoker

page 74 no 664  alleged birth date: July 29 1910  baptised September 18 1910 Leslie Reginald son of Henry Roderick & Florence Emma PRIESTLEY  47 Melville Rd   Labourer

page 74 no 665 alleged birth date: July 26 1910  baptised October 6 1910 Dorothy Vera dr of Thomas & Emma FOWLER  25 Nightingale Terrace   Skilled Labourer

page 74 no 666 alleged birth date: July 5 1910 baptised October 6 1910 Lilian Catharine dr of George Thomas & Annie HUTCHINGS  30 Russell St   Labourer

page 75 no 667 alleged birth date: July 22 1906  baptised October 6 1910 Arthur Steward son of Beatrice COSTER  no other details on fiche entry

page 75 no 668  alleged birth date: July 11 1909  baptised October 6 1910 Violet Lily dr of Emily FOSTER  28 Clarence Square    -

page 75 no 669 alleged birth date: September 17 1910 baptised October 9 1910 Jessie Florence dr of Graham & Ellen Maria ROGERS  27 Hambrook Rd   Seaman

page 75 no 670 alleged birth date: September 14 1910 baptised October 30 1910 Harry Charles son of James Arthur & Minnie Agnes WINDSOR  22 Melville Rd   Sergt  RMLI

page 75 no 671 alleged birth date: September 28 1910 baptised October 30 1910 Harry Frederick Joseph son of Harry Thomas & Ellen Sarah MORGAN  23 Hambrook Rd   Private  RMLI

page 75 no 672 alleged birth date: September 12 1910 baptised October 30 1910 Mary Kathleen dr of George & Florence Elizabeth STAPLETON  44 Ann's Hill   Sergt   RMLI

page 75 no 673 alleged birth date: July 31 1910baptised October 30 1910 Marjorie Alice dr of Frederick William & Lilian Agnes BENNION   15 Ford  Rd   Private   RMLI

page 75 no 674  alleged birth date: October 6 1910  baptised November 3 1910 Elsie May dr of Ivy Osborn & Mary Jane BULLARD  6 Ferrol Rd   Private  RMLI

page 75 no 675  alleged birth date: September 17 1910  baptised December 1 1910 Dorothy Maud dr of Walter & Emily KNIGHT   11 Ford Rd   Private  RMLI

page 76 no 676  alleged birth date: September 23 1910  baptised December 1 1910 Alfred George son of Harry & Clara OVENS  2 Cambridge Rd   Ship's Corpl  RN

page 76 no 677  alleged birth date: April 27 1910 baptised December 1 1910 Jack Guy son of Alfred George & Bessie Sarah BEVIS  3 Cambridge Rd   1st Writer  RN

page 76 no 678  alleged birth date: October 19 1910 baptised December 1 1910 Louisa Mona Lily dr of Richard Henry & Elizabeth WARD  36 Durham St  Railway Porter

page 76 no 679  alleged birth date: September 28 1910  baptised January 5 1911 Mildred Wyntrill dr of Sidney & Daisy WELLS  14 Bedford St   Private  RMLI

page 76 no 680 alleged birth date: December 11?  1910  baptised January 5 1910 Violet Maud dr of John & Florence JONES  5 Russell St   Storeman

page 76 no 681  alleged birth date: November 4 1910  baptised January 15 1911 Maurice Charles Roland son of William George & Edith Jane EDWARDS   26 Hartington Rd   Bombardier RGA

page 76 no 682  alleged birth date: November 9 1910  baptised January 15 1911 Robert Frank son of Frank & Kate Lavinia MABBETT  8 Ann's Crescent   Private  RMLI

page 76 no 683  alleged birth date: October 9 1910  baptised January 15 1911 Bessie Constance dr of James & B-----  Geor---   JENNINGS  22 Freemantle Rd   Leading Stoker

page 76 no 684  alleged birth date: October 4 1910  baptised January 15 1911 Katherine Eveline Nellie dr of Bertie James & Helen Louise BURROUGHS  31 Ann's Hill Crescent   Bombardier  RGA

page 77 no 685  alleged birth date: January 8 1911  baptised January 23 1911 Dorset Milford son of Dorset Milford & Sarah Maud RENOUF  2 Nightingale Terrace   Labourer

page 77 no 686  alleged birth date: December 13 1910  baptised January 29 1911 Mildred Helena dr of Charles & Beatrice RELF  156 Whitworth Rd   Private  RMLI

page 77 no 687  alleged birth date: September 17 1910  baptised February 2 1911  Bessie Mary Marguerite dr of Walter Shep-?( faded )  & Annie Morelena CLAYTON   49 Russell St   Stoker RN

page 77 no 688  alleged birth date: September 20 1910  baptised February 2 1911 Henry Joseph son of Henry Thomas & Sabina Elizabeth HEDGES  22 Freemantle Rd    Private  RMLI

page 77 no 689  alleged birth date: January 1 1911  baptised February 2 1911 Violet Bertha Elizabeth dr of Henry John & Bertha MILLER  17 St John's Square  Private  RMLI

page 77 no 690  alleged birth date: December 3 1911 (SIC) baptised February 5 1911  Dorothy Elizabeth dr of  Frederick William  &Mary Ann SAVAGE  16 Clifton St   Collier

page 77 no 691  alleged birth date: February 1 1911   baptised February 26 1911  Ralph Frederick son of William Fred & Alice Maud GAME  22 Nightingale Terrace   Gateman

page 77 no 692 alleged birth date: October 19 1910 baptised March  2 1911 Mary Elizabeth dr of Thomas & Mary PRIVETT  86 Melville Rd   Sergeant Canadian Navy

page 77 no 693 alleged birth date: February 2 1911 baptised March 2 1911 Norman Matthew son of Charles Edwin & Mary HABENS  207 Forton Rd  Bricklayer

page 78 no 694  alleged birth date: December 22 1911 baptised March 5 1911 Robert Leslie son of Robert &  Bessie Maud BRIDGES  27 Durham St   Labourer

page 78 no 695  alleged birth date: January 5 1911  baptised March 5 1911 Edward George son of Henry & Rose Emily FRY  13 Hambrook Rd   Seaman

page 78 no 696  alleged birth date: November 24 1910  baptised March 12 1911 Rose Annie dr of Charles & Annie REDMAN  10 Gladstone Rd   Private RMLI

page 78 no 697  alleged birth date: February 5 1911  baptised March 19 1911 Rhoda dr of Herbert & Annie SMITH  230 Forton Rd   Private  RMLI

page 78 no 698  alleged birth date: February 26 1911  baptised March 26 1911 Henry Reginald son of Henry & Emily Clarinda BRADMAN  18 Freemantle Rd  Sergt   RMLI

page 78 no 699 alleged birth date: January 25 1911 baptised April 6 1911 Annie Irene May dr of Frank Richard & Annie Mary Jane EDMISTON  64 Middlecroft Lane   Labourer

page 78 no 700 alleged birth date: December 18 1905 baptised April 6 1911 Chrissie Violet dr of Thomas & Isabel DARRINGTON  7 Bedford St   Labourer

page 78 no 701 alleged birth date: September 1 1908  baptised April 6 1911 Richard Thomas Samuel son of Thomas & Isabel DARRINGTON  7 Bedford St   Labourer

page 78 no 702  alleged birth date: December 25 1910  baptised April 6 1911 John Edward son of Thomas & Isabel DARRINGTON  7 Bedford St   Labourer

page 79 no 703  alleged birth date: February 12 1911  baptised April 6 1911 Iris Evelyn dr of Charles Edward & Ellen COOK   1 Mortimore Rd   Canteen Clerk

page 79 no 704 alleged birth date: March 26 1911 baptised April 9 1911 Charles Herbert son of Charles Henry & Blanche Bertha SWEET   14 Hambrook Rd   Sergt  RMLI

page 79 no 705 alleged birth date: February 8 1911  baptised April 16 1911 Joseph Henry son of Joseph & Martha Harriet HADLEY  278 Forton Rd   Corp'l  RMLI

page 79 no 706  alleged birth date: February 12 1911  baptised April 16 1911 Georgina dr of Charles & Georgina STURNELL  21 Ann's Crescent   Labourer

page 79 no 707 alleged birth date: March 17 1911  baptised April 16 1911 George Harold son of George Edward & Eva Jane CARTER  4 Camden St   Warehouseman

page 79 no 708  alleged birth date: March 20 1911  baptised April 30 1911  Eric Albert James son of Albert Alfred & Rachel Thornton HITCHCOTT   11 Station Rd  Skilled Labourer

page 79 no 709  alleged birth date: April 12 1911  privately baptised May 3 1911 Henry Thomas son of Charles Arthur & Annie Elizabeth KENYON  42 Durham St   Labourer  RE

page 79 no 710 alleged birth date: March 9 1911 baptised May 4 1911 Marjorie Minnie dr of William John & Frances May 1WATERS  Waltegrave  San Diego Rd   Sergt  RMLI

page 79 no 711 alleged birth date: December 15 1910 baptised May 4 1911 Rose Katherine dr of Frederick James & Elizabeth SCOTT  157 Forton Rd   Electrician

page 80 no 712 alleged birth date: November 12 1904  baptised May 4 1911 Arthur George son of Isaac Alfred & Daisy Katherine ATTRILL  4 Percy Rd  Stoke Rd   Electrical Fitter

page 80 no 713 alleged birth date: October 8 1906 baptised May 4 1911 Kathleen Daisy dr of Isaac Alfred & Daisy Katherine ATTRILL   4 Percy Rd  Stoke Rd  Electrical Fitter

page 80 no 714 alleged birth date: January 6 1911  baptised May 4 1911 Freda Grace dr of ? & Lucy Eliza JOHNSON  10 Cambridge Rd  Steward RN

page 80 no 715  alleged birth date: December 24 1910  baptised May 14 1911 Elsie Annie Kate dr of George Reuben & Kathleen Mabel CHILDS  2 King's Head Cottages   Labourer

page 80 no 716 alleged birth date: March 11 1911 baptised May 31 1911 Maurice Albert son of William James & Emily Lucy DICKS  57 Russell St   Labourer  Priddy's Hard

page 80 no 717  alleged birth date: April 15 1911 private baptism RIP June 16 1911 Violet May dr of Arthur Charles & Bertha TITHERIDGE  1 Spring St   Private RMLI

page 80 no 718  alleged birth date:  January or June?12 1911  baptised June 23 1911 Florence Maud Brooks dr of Thomas & Lavinia Kate GILES  1 St Ann's Crescent   Chief Sick Berth Steward

page 80 no 719  alleged birth date: April 30 no year entered  baptised June 25 1911 Eileen Florence Mary dr of Arthur & May Florence Dim--d   FLAHERTY  Norfolk House  Norfolk  To---     Sergt   RMLI

page 80 no 720  alleged birth date: May 8 1911 baptised July 6 1911 Kathleen Frances dr of Frank Thomas & Caroline Annie Kathleen LOVELL  11 Hambrook Rd   Pensioner  RN

page 81 no 721  alleged birth date: February 10 1911   baptised July 6 1911 Jack  Ha--ing  son of Walter & Gertrude Matilda CORDALL  8 Sandiego Rd   Mill Lane   Private  RMLI

page 81 no 722  alleged birth date: May 9 1911  baptised July 6 1911 Sidney John son of George & Annie SMITH  2 Clydesdale Terrace   Corporal  RMLI

page 81 no 723 alleged birth date: March 2 1911  baptised July 6 1911 George Alfred son of Thomas & Emily Kate WHITE  The Elm Tree   Publican

page 81 no 724  alleged birth date: April 28 1906  baptised July 6 1911 John William son of John & Alice Matilda WHITE  2 Norman Rd   Mechanclin?    Royal Navy

page 81 no 725  alleged birth date: September 8 1910  baptised July 6 1911 Gladys Lyne dr of Arthur Rowland & Elizabeth Jane WHITTAKER   6 Clydesdale Terrace  Petty Officer  RN

page 81 no 726  alleged birth date: November 18 1910  baptised July 6 1911 Alfred Henry John son of Stephen Charles & Florence Jane JOYCE  3 Coronado Rd   Chief Stoker RN

page 81 no 727  alleged birth date: May 18 1911  baptised July 16 1911 Phyllis Joan dr of Hubert  Clare & Margaret VINCENT  Cleveland Cottage Cambridge Rd  Ordnance?  Agent

page 81 no 728  alleged birth date: July 11 1911privately baptised July 11 1911 Reginald George son of Percy Richard William & Fanny ATWELL  Porter  25 Hambrook Rd

page 81 no 729  alleged birth date: ?  8 1911  baptised July 23 1911 James Edward son of Edward Robert &  Emma Laura TILBURY  35 Freemantle Rd   Sergt  RA

page 82 no 730  alleged birth date: July 10 1911 baptised July 23 1911 Ernest Edward son of Ernest & Elizabeth CARTER  4 Camden St  Private  RMLI

page 82 no 731 alleged birth date: June 6 1911 baptised July 7 1911 Eric Bertram Henry son of Horace Haberley & Emily Jane GRAVESTOCK  12 Melville Rd   L - Sergt  RMLI

page 82 no 732  alleged birth date: July 20 1911  baptised September 10 1911 Katherine Elizabeth Howard dr of Joseph John & Mildred Frances KELLOW  Rowner Villa  Station Rd   Carpenter's Mate

page 82 no 733  alleged birth date: ? 19 1911  baptised September 14 1911 Henry son of John & Jane HUMBY  3 Bedford
St     Ch---- Cook

page 82 no 734  alleged birth date: Aug 30 no year entered  baptised October 5 1911 Isabel dr of William & Louisa RAMSEY  3 Camden St  Private  RGA

page 82 no 735  alleged birth date: September 22 1911  baptised October 5 1911 Kathleen Doris dr of Edward William & Ida  LEACH  2 St John's Sq   Gunners Wheeler  RGA

page 82 no 736 (alleged birth date: September 1 1911) baptised October 8 1911 Kenneth Henry son of Alfred & Annie Louisa STEWARD  28A Stella Avenue  New Malden  Railway  Carman

page 82 no 737 alleged birth date: September 10 1911  baptised October 22 1911 Dorothy May dr of Arthur Martin & Mary Jane PRIESLAND  40 Brougham St  Corporal RMLI

page 82 no 738 alleged birth date: July 25 1911 baptised October 29 1911 Winifred Norah Jane dr of Harry & Mary MUCKETT  15 St Ann's Crescent   Foreman Stoker

page 83 no 739  alleged birth date: December 23 1909  baptised November 2 1911 Edward William  James son of Christopher Jesse & Selina Ann PRICTOE  9 Clydesdale Terrace  Mill Lane  Private  RMLI

page 83 no 740  alleged birth date: June 21 1911  baptised November 2 1911 Frederick George son of  Christopher Jesse & Selina Ann PRICTOE  9 Clydesdale Terrace  Mill Lane  Private  RMLI

page 83 no 741 alleged birth date: August 28 1911  baptised November 5 1911 Violet Emma Rose dr of  Edward & Emily LAMBE  6 Spring St   Signalman in RN

page 83 no 742  alleged birth date: July 22 1911  baptised November 5 1911 Archibald George  Harwood son of Samuel George & Annie Nora ASHTON  Vernon House  Brockhurst  Steward in Merchant Service

page 83 no 743  alleged birth date: October 14 1911  baptised November 12 1911 Doris Eva dr of Frank George & Grace RENDLE  32 Brougham St  Draper's Assistant

page 83 no 744 alleged birth date: September 20 1911 baptised November 12 1911 Leslie George son of Harry & Agnes Mary FERRIS  19 Ann's Hill Rd  1st Class Petty Officer RN

page 83 no 745 alleged birth date: October 19 1911 baptised November 12 1911 Caroline Margaret Elizabeth dr of George Charles & Caroline Margaret CLEMENSON  18 Bedford St  Private RMLI

page 83 no 746  alleged birth date: October 4 1911  baptised November 26 1911 Edith Gladys dr of George & Ellen NOYES  33 Brougham St  Sick Berth Steward

page 83 no 747  alleged birth date: October 24 1911  baptised November 26 1911 Alice dr of George & Sarah GOODSHER  21 Ann's Hill   Cook

page 84 no 748 alleged birth date: October 15 1911  baptised December 3 1911 Stanley Vernon son of Henry George & Mignonette Evelyn FORD  12 Cambridge Rd  Canteen Manager

page 84 no 749 alleged birth date: October 17 1911  baptised December 3 1911 Elsie Mary dr of Henry David & Jessie Mary HODGES  16 Gladstone Rd   Draper

page 84 no 750  alleged birth date: September 3 1911  baptised December 7 1911 Blanche Rosina dr of Alfred William &  Ellen Kate MATTHEWS  16 Nightingale Terrace   Skilled Labourer

page 84 no 751  alleged birth date: October 13 1911 baptised December 24 1911 Lilian Annie dr of Harry David William & Mary Elizabeth FRY  40 Durham St   Leading Stoker

page 84 no 752 alleged birth date: December 2- 1911 baptised January 28 1912 Gwendoline Emma Mary dr of Claud John & Lilian Edith Emma TEMPLE   44 Russell St   Private  RMLI

page 84 no 753  No entry

page 84 no 754  alleged birth date: January 25 1912  baptised February 11 1912 James Charles Alfred George son of Harry James Owen & Mary Ann Elizabeth CUNNINGHAM   12 Ford Rd   Labourer

page 84 no 755  alleged birth date: November 27 no year entered  baptised March 7 1912 Violet Edith dr of George Henry & Harriett DAVIS   210 Nelson's Place   Labourer

page 84 no 756  alleged birth date: October 20 1911  baptised March 7 1912 Eric Bernard son of William & Ida May Augusta PERRATT  8 Camden St   Carpenter

page 85 no 757  alleged birth date: February 13 1912  baptised March 24 1912 Evelyn May dr of Evelyn Francis & Russell & Ellen Ada WELDON  16 Opphir  Terrace   Ship's Corporal

page 85 no 758  alleged birth date: February 14 1911 baptised April 7 1912 Horace Charles son of Horace Charles & Flora COLE  26 St Ann's Crescent   Ship's Corporal

page 85 no 759  alleged birth date: March 18 1912  baptised April 6 1912 Charles son of Charles & Louisa WILLARD  18 Hartington   Rd   Private  RMLI

page 85 no 760  alleged birth date: March 12 1912 baptised April 14 1912 Thomas St LEge--   son of William & Amelia HIRST  17 Melville Rd   Corporal  RMLI

page 85 no 761  alleged birth date: March 1 1912  baptised April 14 1912 Ada Florence dr of William Thomas & Florence Kate TURNER  12 Gladstone Rd   Brockhurst   Private  RMLI

page 85 no 762  alleged birth date: February 24 1912  baptised April 14 1912 Freda Irene dr of William Walldeck & Matilda WILLS   7 Ford Rd   Engine Room Artificer

page 85 no 763  No birth date entered   baptised  January 17 1912 Rhoda Gladys dr of David & Rhoda LEWIS  8 Reed's Place  Sailor

page 85 no 764  alleged birth date: January 27 1912 baptised April 28 1912 Frederick Richard son of Albert Horace & Florence Lilian BUNDAY  8 Mortimore Rd  Shipwright

page 85 no 765  alleged birth date: January 16 1912  baptised April 28 1912 David Joseph son of William & Laura WILLIAMS  32 Ann's Hill Rd   Engine Driver

page 86 no 766  alleged birth date: March 27 1912  baptised April 28 1912 Cicely Ellen Daphne  d r of Frederick James & Iva Maud Bertha ROBINSON  13 St John's Sq   Leading Stoker

page 86 no 767 alleged birth date: March 7 1912  baptised May 2 1912 Albert son of Frederick William & Emily TEMPLE  52 Brougham St  Dockyard  Labourer

page 86 no 768  alleged birth date: March 12 1912  baptised May 12 1912 Leonard Alfred son of James Arthur & Winnie Agnes WINDSOR  22 Melville Rd  Sergt  RMLI

page 86 no 769 No birth entered privately baptised May 21 1912 William Harold son of Mary Ann & Frederick James TICKNER   29 Russell St   Sergt   RMLI

page 86 no 770 No birth date entered  baptised  June 6 1912 Kate Elizabeth d r of Sidney James & Annie COUSINS  3 Mill Rd   Labourer

page 86 no 771 No birth date entered  baptised June 6 1912 Elsie May d r of James Adolphus & Mary Elizabeth ASTRIDGE  10 Inverness Rd   Sergt  RMLI

page 86 no 772 No birth date entered  baptised June 6 1912 Dulcie Ida d r if Edward Harold & Minnie  ?  PINCOTT  2 St Ann's Crescent   Engine Room Artificer RN

page 86 no 773 No birth date entered  baptised June 6 1912 Harry son of William George & Louise FOWLER  23 Ann's Hill Rd   1st Class Petty Officer RN

page 86 no 774Born June 8 1912  baptised June 30 1912 Agnes May dr of Ernest & Constance JEFFERY  14 Reed's  Place   Baker

page 87 no 775 (alleged birth date: March 31 1912 baptised June 30 1912 Charlotte Hannah dr of Albert Edward & Charlotte Sophia MOORE    39 Brougham St   Labourer

page 87 no 776 alleged birth date: March 24 1912  baptised  July 11 1912 Sybil Agnes Deborah  dr of Percy George & Sybil Lucy MERRITT  343 Forton Road   Leading Stoker RN

page 87 no 777 (alleged birth date: January 23 1912 baptised July 28 1912 Ena Evious Susan dr of George Henry Bye & Georgina COBBETT  24  Russell Street   Marine

page 87 no 778 No birth date entered  privately baptised August 12 1912 Percival Edmund son of Edmund & Henrietta ALBERY  8 Jubilee Terrace  Motor Man

page 87 no 779 alleged birth date: July 13 1912  baptised August 18 1912 Leslie Robert Henry son of James & Winifred Mary Jessie SCOFIELD  7 Clifton St   RMLI

page 87 no 780   alleged birth date: December 24 1911  privately baptised RIP  January 24 1912 Elsie Lily daughter of William Harold & Elsie Lily MOODY  22 Gladstone Rd   Stoker RN

page 87 no 781  alleged birth date: July 28 1911  baptised September 8 1912 Stanley Thomas son of Henry James & Florence Christina DIAPER  28 Camden St   1st Class  Petty Officer

page 87 no 782 alleged birth date: July 29 1912  baptised September 12 1912 Harry Reuben son of Harry & Ellen CARTER  7 Burnett Rd   Lce Sergt  RMLI

page 87 no 783  alleged birth date: July 7 1912  baptised September 12 1912 Dorothy Evelyn dr of Horace Henry & Florence Eliza CORBETT  35 Melville Rd   Sergt  RMLI

page 88 no 784  alleged birth date: July 4 1910  baptised September 12 1912 Annie Gwendoline dr of Howell Robert & Maud Elizabeth INGRAM  34St Ann's Crescent   Pte  RMLI

page 88 no 785 alleged birth date: July 24 1912  baptised September 12 1912 Harold Walter son of Howell Robert & Maud Elizabeth  INGRAM  34 St Ann's Crescent   Pte  RMLI

page 88 no 786  alleged birth date: August 9 1912  baptised September 22 1912 Stephen Geoffrey son of Stephen Horsfield  & Ethel May BARKER   Kingsley  Brockhurst Rd   School Master

page 88 no 787  alleged birth date: August 30 1912  baptised October 3 1912 Ernest Victor son of William James & Emily Lucy DICKS   57 Russell Street   Labourer

page 88 no 788  alleged birth date: August 6 1912  baptised October 27 1912 Thomas Benjamin son of John & Rosa SMITH   11 Russell St  Labourer

page 88 no 789  alleged birth date: October 1 1912  baptised October 27 1912 Charles John son of John Harris & Agnes Louise WASHINGTON   13 Camden Street   Canvasser

page 88 no 790  alleged birth date: September 28 1912  baptised November 3 1912 Cyril Tuxford son of Cyril Amos & Minnie Beatrice  HAYNES   11 Handley Road   Sergt   RMLI

page 88 no 791 alleged birth date :October 9 1912 baptised November 3 1912 Dorothy dr of Herbert & Annie SMITH  230 Forton Road   Pte   RMLI

page 88 no 792  alleged birth date: August 24 1912 baptised November 3 1912 Edwin son of Edwin & Nellie DUGAN   33 Freemantle Road   Joiner

page 89 no 793 alleged birth date: July 18 1912 baptised November 7 1912 Gladys Frances Kate dr of Alfred Ernest & Kate HAMMOND  2 Cambridge Road   Painter

page 89 no 794  alleged birth date: August 31 1912  baptised November 17 1912 James son of Patrick James & Ellen Alice MURPHY  247 Forton Road   Musician RMLI

page 89 no 795  alleged birth date: September 5 1912  baptised November 24 1912 Norman Edward James son of Edward & Ellen POMERY   16 Russell Street   RMLI

page 89 no 796  alleged birth date: October 18 1912  baptised December 5 1912 Charles Ernest son of Charles Ernest & Jessie MARGETSON  54 Brougham Street   RMLI

page 89 no 797  alleged birth date: September 28 1912  baptised December 5 1912 Edward William son of Charles William Aubrey & Florence May HICKMAN   13 Hambrook Road   Carman

page 89 no 798  alleged birth date: November 24 1912  baptised December 8 1912 May Gladys dr of William Henry & Ethel May WALKER  6 Russell Street   Shoeing Smith

page 89 no 799  alleged birth date: September 28 1912  baptised December 22 1912 Gladys May dr of Cyril Thornton & Charlotte Rosina May GREAVES  12 Alexandra St   Seaman RN

page 89 no 800  alleged birth date: November 18 1912  baptised December 29 1912 Iris June dr of Cyril Lancelot & Alice Emily VINCENT   5 Walpole Terrace   Alver Road   Insurance Agent

page 89 no 801 alleged birth date: November 13 1912 baptised January 12 1913 John son of Henry James & Susan Jane RYVES  Cambridge Road Farm  Brockhurst   Market Gardener

page 90 no 802  alleged birth date :December 23 1912  baptised January 19 1913 Gladys Violet Ada May dr of Frank & Minnie  GIBBONS    Bolder Villa   Clifton Street   Porter

page 90 no 803  alleged birth date: October 11 1912 baptised January 19 1913 Stanley Maurice son of Walter & Lillian May HILLARY  49 Ann's Hill Crescent  Gardener

page 90 no 804  alleged birth date: December 7 1912   privately baptised  December 24 1912 Violet Ada dr of Ada Emily   DICKS  43 Russell Street      -

page 90 no 805 No birth date: entered  privately baptised January 21 1913 Frederick McDonald son of Frederick & Mabel HAIZLEWOOD   24 Middlecroft Lane   Coastguard

page 90 no 806  alleged birth date: November 24 no year entered  baptised January 26 1913 Thomas William son of Thomas William & Alice Maud LIGHT   1 Morant's Cottages    Labourer

page 90 no 807 alleged birth date: January 16 no year entered privately  baptised January 26 1913 Edward Frank son of Henry James Owen & Mary Ann Elizabeth CUNNINGHAM  20 Hartington Road   Labourer

page 90 no 808 alleged birth date: December 18 1912  baptised February 2 1913 Ellen Grace dr of Frederick George & Ellen Annie NOYES  35 Brougham Street   Petty Officer RN

page 90 no 809  alleged birth date: December 7 1912  baptised  February 2 1913 Margaretta  dr of William Henry & Rose Edith ABRAMS   48 Brougham Street  Cooper  RN

page 90 no 810  alleged birth date: January 16 1913  baptised February 16 1913 Benjamin White son of William Henry & Rose EDMISTON   15 Hambrook Road   Labourer

Copyright 2007 Linda & Tony Knight
All Rights Reserved