Parish Registers & Other Records

Copyright © 2012 Alan House
All Rights Reserved

HARBRIDGE

 BURIALS

All Saints, Harbridge

Registers Book 1

Burials

year

date

surname

firstname

1571

21-Jan

SMYTH

James

1572

14-Apr

POLE

Symon

1572

06-Oct

MAYDENS

Elezabeth

1572

17-Jan

NEWE

Elezabeth

1572

02-Feb

STEPHENS

Joan

1572

12-Feb

PHILLATORID

Joan

1572

16-Feb

PHILLATORID

John

1572

18-Feb

KYNGE

John

1573

28-Mar

CLEARK

Thomas

1573

02-Apr

NEWE

Osmunde

1573

03-Apr

ANDRES

John

1573

16-Apr

DYXE

Elyzabeth

1573

28-Apr

ANDRES

Barnabe

1573

24-May

KYNGE

Catheren

1573

14-Jun

ANDRES

Jane

1573

20-Jul

ELDREDGE

Margaret

1573

02-Aug

BURDEN

Jane

1573

08-Dec

SOUTH

John

1573

24-Jan

CHALL

Christian

1574

03-Apr

WYT

Cutborom

1574

11-Apr

CATOR

John

1574

22-Apr

WARNE

Thomas

1574

05-Jul

ELDREDGE

Edwarde

1575

02-Jul

WARNE

Alys

1575

15-Jan

ELDREDGE

John

1575

25-Jan

METTAM

Anne

1576

05-Apr

MILLER

Annes

1576

30-Nov

?????

Rychard

1576

19-Dec

LONGLY

John

1576

18-Jan

ELDREDGE

Joan

1576

26-Jan

?????

Anne

1576

27-Jan

PALMER

Stephen

1576

31-Jan

PALMER

John

?

09-Apr

ELDREDGE

Annes

?

26-Sep

NEWE

Marie

1577

21-Oct

JARMORE

Judeth

1578

30-Oct

SIBLY

Thomas

1578

30-Nov

ELDREDGE

Alys

1578

06-Dec

ELDREDGE

Bortwide

1578

19-Jan

WHITE

John

1579

23-Mar

WHINGE

John

1579

22-Apr

ELDREDGE

Maude

1579

22-Apr

POPE

Augustine

1579

12-Dec

METTAM

Henrie

1579

16-Dec

MERSHALL

John

1579

11-Mar

SMYTHE

1580

24-Jun

ROSE

Elyzabeth

1580

17-Nov

WHITHAM

Henrie

1580

24-Nov

WYSEMAN

William

1580

30-Nov

POLE

Avis

1580

18-Jan

LYTLE

William

1580

17-Mar

GUYLLION

Barnabe

1581

21-Apr

MORIS

Margaret

1581

14-Dec

READE

William

1581

25-Jan

COXE

Elyzabeth

1582

26-Aug

KNOWLES

Anthony

1582

26-Aug

KNOWLES

JOHN

1582

05-Sep

GUILLION

John

1583

30-Mar

GOTH

Margaret

1583

06-Apr

BARBER

Elyzabeth

1583

30-Apr

ELDREDGE

Anne

1583

30-Jul

BAMPTON

John

1583

16-Aug

WARNE

Annes

1583

21-Aug

KNOWLES

Margaret

1583

29-Aug

WARNE

Rychard

1583

03-Sep

MORRIS

Margaret

1583

24-Dec

NATHES

Joan

1584

31-Mar

PURCAS

Gertred

1584

22-May

ELDREDGE

Dunston

1584

24-May

OSGOOD

John

1584

24-Aug

WARNE

Avis

1584

08-Nov

OSGOOD

Annes

1584

22-Feb

GYBBES

Maud

1584

25-Mar

BAMPTON

Thomas

1585

26-Mar

BAMPTON

Francys

1585

04-Apr

POLE

Elnor

1585

11-Apr

NEWE

John

1585

03-May

PADNER

Anne

1585

08-May

WHYNGE

Rychard

1585

07-Nov

SMYTH

William

1585

07-Mar

MORRIS

Edward

1585

22-Mar

TUCKER

Mawdlin

1586

18-Sep

ELDREDGE

Elyzabeth

1586

26-Oct

SMYTH

Thomas

1586

30-Oct

WHETAKER

Rychard

1587

06-Jun

WYSEMAN

John

1587

11-Jun

KYNGE

Catheren

1587

03-Jul

ROSE

John

1587

25-Oct

CLEYDON

Joan

1587

10-Nov

GRANTE

John

1587

25-Jan

WHITE

Thomas

1588

28-Jul

ELLIOTT

Thomas

1588

02-Aug

ELDREDGE

Augustine

1588

19-Aug

WYSEMAN

Valentine

1588

05-Sep

ELDREDGE

Maude

1588

27-Sep

SYMES

John

1588

27-Sep

SYBLYE

Dorothie

1588

09-Nov

WYSEMAN

Robert

1588

17-Nov

WARN

Rychard

1588

21-Nov

KNOWLES

Henrey

1588

24-Nov

?WYSE

Jo…

1588

25-Nov

?TURGES

Mar…

1588

30-Nov

ANDRES

Margaret

1588

21-Dec

SYMES

James

1588

03-Jan

ANDRES

Alys

1588

02-Feb

ROSE

Elyzabeth

1588

24-Mar

?COTTON

(mother)

1589

23-May

MORRIS

John

1589

16-Dec

ELDREDGE

SYBLE

1589

06-Mar

ANDRES

Barnabe

1590

01-Apr

PALMER

Maude

1590

09-Aug

GYE

Elnor

1590

15-Dec

ANDRES

Alys

1590

28-Dec

WARNE

Christian

1590

13-Feb

BURDEN

Henry

1590

15-Feb

ELDREDGE

Thomas

1591

20-Feb

METTAM

Thomas

1591

01-May

MARTEN

Alys

1591

03-May

ELDREDGE

Annes

1591

10-Jun

WYSE

Annes

1591

17-Sep

BURDEN

Thomas

1591

20-Sep

SMYTH

John

1591

28-Sep

COXE

John

1591

30-Sep

WHETAKER

Annes

1591

20-Dec

MAJOR

Water

1591

23-Feb

DOMER

George

1591

04-Mar

DORE

Rychard

1591

12-Mar

ROSE

Thomas

1592

04-Apr

COXE

Rychard

1592

26-May

WYSEMAN

John

1592

09-Jun

WYSE

William

1593

10-May

WHETAKER

Maude

1593

19-Oct

FRIT

Henry

1593

13-Nov

POLE

Phillis

1593

17-Dec

WARNE

Anne

1593

27-Dec

DYMOCKE

Elizabeth

1593

30-Dec

ELDREDGE

Joan

1594

1595

13-Apr

POLE

Rychard

1595

14-May

POLE

Lettis

1595

07-Sep

FLINTE

Mary

1596

24-Mar

ANDRES

Barnabe

1597

09-Apr

ELDREDGE

Catheren

1597

18-May

WYSE

Christian

1598

03-Sep

POOLE (or ROOKE)

Richard

1598

05-Jan

WARN

Rychard

1598

13-Jan

ANDRES

Elyzabeth

1598

15-Feb

HARRIS

Thomas

1599

29-May

LYMFOLDE

Anne dau of Barnabe

1599

15-Aug

LYMFOLDE

Thomas

1599

06-Jan

SMYTH

Christian

1599

12-Jan

SMYTH

William

1600

17-Apr

LYVELONG

Nicholas

1600

04-May

?WARN

John

1600

09-Jul

KNOWLES

Stephen

1600

22-Jul

DORE

Annes

1600

21-Oct

COLEWELL

Phillip son of David

1600

14-Nov

LYVELONG

John

1600

18-Feb

HARRIS

Margarett

1600

19-Mar

NEWE

William son of Henrie

1601

12-Apr

WHETAKER

Joan wife of Barnabe

1601

17-Apr

KYNGE

Rychard

1601

16-Dec

PADNER

Margaret dau of John

1602

22-May

MYST

Christian

1602

28-May

KERLY

Dorethie dau of William

1602

29-Jul

ABBOTT

Purnell dau of William

1602

17-Aug

CLEYDON

William son of James

1602

15-Dec

CLEYDON

Joan wyddoe

1602

19-Jan

PLUMLY

Annes wife of Thomas

1602

07-Feb

HOPKINS

Susanna dau of Thomas

1602

23-Feb

PADNER

John

1603

20-May

FLYNTE

Annes dau of John

1603

20-Nov

Elnor

1603

10-Dec

HOBBES

John

1603

20-Dec

POLE

Thomas

1603

14-Jan

WYSE

Purnell widowe

1603

19-Jan

POLE

Jant dau of Thomas

1603

26-Jan

PYPER

Henry

1603

01-Feb

POLE

Elyzabeth wife of Thomas

1604

13-Jan

GRAFTON

John son of John

1604

20-Jul

WYSE

Annes dau of Symon

1604

13-Nov

YOUNGS

John son of John

1605

21-May

MARTEN

Christian wyddwe

1605

09-Jun

PARKINS

John

1605

27-Sep

YOUNGES

John son of John

1605

03-Sep

ANDREWES

John

1605

31-Dec

BURSEY

Nicholas

1605

21-Dec

NEWE

Alis wydowe

1605

02-Feb

SYMES

Judyth

1605

05-Feb

GYE

Stephen

1606

30-Mar

CLEYDON

William

1606

16-May

WYSE

Elnor

1606

25-May

CLEYDON

Edmund

1606

27-Jun

LYNCFELDE

John son of Barnabe

1606

09-Jul

MARSHALL

Annes w of Barnabe

1606

05-Sep

ELDREDGE

William son of Richard

1606

06-Sep

PLUMLY

Thomas son of John

1606

14-Sep

LYNCFELDE

Eme dau of Barnabe

1606

23-Sep

WARN

Richard son of Anthonie

1606

04-Sep

ANDREWES

Katheren dau of Henrie

1606

03-Nov

NYPIED

William son of Thomas

1606

08-Dec

ELDREDGE

Jant dau of Richard

1606

12-Mar

POLE

Anne w of Valentine

1607

23-May

WALLYS

Mary

1607

29-Jul

ANDROWES

Margaret dau of Henry

1607

19-Aug

WARN

Margaret dau of Anthony

1607

07-Oct

ELDREDGE

John

1607

13-Nov

PALMER

Robert

1607

21-Jan

POLE

?Cisslie dau of Valentine

1607

23-Jan

LYVELONG

James son of Thomas

1607

28-Feb

BAMPTON

Margaret dau of Symmon

1608

26-Apr

HOPKINS

William son of Thomas

1608

29-Apr

ELDRIDGE

Dorethie

1608

02-May

DOWDING

Edward

1608

04-May

ELDREDGE

Margerie dau of George

1608

06-May

PLUMLY

Joan dau of John

1608

22-May

WYSE

Annes w of Symon

1608

31-May

SYMES

William

1608

01-Jun

KERLY

Peter son of William

1608

04-Jul

ROSE

Ambross

1608

23-Nov

NEWGATE

Edeth ..wheke dau of William

1608

22-Oct

ELDREDGE

Margerie w of William

1608

03-Mar

YOUNGS

John

1608

12-Mar

ANDROWES

Ffrancys da of Henrie

1608

07-Mar

CHAMPION

Joan

1609

09-Jun

WYSE

Thomas

1609

22-Jun

POPE

Henry son of John

1609

07-Jul

WHETAKER

Barnanbe

1609

22-Oct

HARRYS

wydowe

1609

12-Nov

PLUMLY

Nycholis

1609

30-Jan

SMYTH

John

1610

18-Aug

FULLER

ANNES

1610

05-Nov

KNOWLES

Rychard son of John

1610

05-Dec

ELDREDGE

William

1610

23-Mar

POLE

Valentine

1611

09-Aug

WAERE

Sybell

1611

11-Aug

WEARD

John son of John

1611

07-Oct

BATCHELOR

Alys dau of Richard

1611

12-Oct

INGRAM

Cyssely w of Robert

1611

18-Oct

PADNOR

Ralph son of John

1611

17-Nov

MORRIS

William

1611

21-Nov

WYSEMAN

Joan dau of Nycholas

1611

23-Mar

KNOWLES

Thomas son of John

1612

11-Sep

WHYTWODS

Elizabete w of John

1612

15-Nov

PROWER

wyddowe

1612

21-Nov

POPE

Edward

1612

02-Jan

ELDREDGE

Sousan w of John

1612

15-Jan

ELDREDGE

William the tanner

1612

24-Jan

WITT or WISE

Simon

1613

05-May

?????

Andrew

1613

30-Jun

POPE

Alis w of John

1613

16-Sep

JOYCE

Margaret widdow

1613

08-Dec

WINGE

George son of John

1613

07-Jan

ELDREDGE

John son of John of Plumly

1613

08-Feb

ELDREDGE

Christian w of Steeven

1614

16-Apr

WISMAN

Margery w of Nicolas

1614

13-May

WISMAN

Richard son of Nicolas

1614

28-May

LIVELONG

Margaret widdow

1614

22-Oct

KINGE

Anne widdow

1614

06-Nov

STENT

Jaon w of Richard

1614

21-Nov

SHEERING alias PLUMLY

 Alis widdow

1614

22-Nov

KINGE

Margaret dau of Steven

1614

29-Jan

YOUNGES

Marie w of Henry

1614

18-Feb

CLEYDEN

Jane w of James

1614

06-Mar

WITHINGTON

Thomas

1615

30-Mar

WHITEWOOD

Henry son of John

1615

30-Apr

ELDRIDGE

Jone widdow

1615

18-May

RANDALL

Maude w of Roger

1615

28-May

KINGE

Steven

1615

11-Nov

COXE

William son of Barnabe

1615

07-Dec

WEEKES

Joan w of John gent

1615

13-Jan

WHINGE

Mary w of John

1615

14-Jan

WHINGE

Elizabeth widdow

1615

22-Jan

MARSHALL

Edith dau of Barnabe

1615

31-Jan

METTAM

Henry

1616

02-Apr

POOLE

Dorothey dau of Robert

1616

09-Apr

WARNE

Richard son of Thomas

1616

08-May

PLUMLEY

Elizabeth w of John

1616

18-Jun

NEWHOOKS

Barnabe son of William

1616

27-Dec

WHITAKER

Joane dau of Richard

1616

19-Jan

DEALE

dau of John

1616

22-Jan

DEALE

 Joane w of John

1616

06-Feb

POPE

John

1620

14-Nov

WHING

Richard  son of John

1621

20-Jan

GUY

w of George

1621

17-May

ELDRIDGE

Stepen

1621

07-Jul

ELDRIDGE

John

1621

20-Oct

?AMES

Anne w of John

1621

20-Oct

PLUMLY

John son of Radolph

1623

28-Nov

KNOWLES

Dorothy dau of John

1623

06-Dec

BUDDEN

child of ?????

1623

08-Dec

YOUNGS

widow

1623

10-Feb

MOORE

John

1624

27-Jun

MARSHALL

Elizabeth dau of Barnaby

1624

04-Jul

MARSHALL

Thomas son of Barnaby

1624

17-Aug

MARTIN

Mary dau of William

1624

03-Oct

GUY

wife of George

1624

23-Oct

ELDRIDGE

George

1624

23-Oct

WISSE

Annie

1624

09-Mar

MORRIS

Annie

1624

11-Mar

GLASE or CLASE

Edith

1624

30-Mar

WHITE

Mary d of Edmund

1625

09-May

WHITAKER

Richard

1625

Jul

PADNER

Nicholas

1626

Apr

WITHINGTON

William gent

1626

17-Jan

SIMMES

Elizabeth

1627

15-May

GUY

Ellenor w of William

1627

26-May

PADNER

Elizabeth w of John

1627

06-Nov

AMY

John

1627

23-Jan

KNOWLES

Jane d of John

1628

02-Apr

ANDREWS

Henry s of Henry

1629

22-Jun

KNOWLES

Henry  of George

1629

25-Apr

?????

w of Richard

1629

27-Apr

PLUMLY

Richard s of John

1629

06-May

PLUMLEY

Dennis d of ohn

1629

12-May

YOUNG

Henry

1629

05-Oct

KERLY

Dorothy w of Simon

1629

14-Oct

KERLEY

widow

1629

18-Jan

LIVELONG

Thomas

1629

30-Jan

POOLE

Robert

1630

12-Apr

BUSHER

John gentleman

1630

08-May

WEBB

Oliver s of Anthony gentleman

1630

28-Oct

WYBES

John gentleman

1630

01-Jan

WISEMAN

Nicolas

1630

05-Feb

MARTIN

Robert s of William

1631

25-Mar

LIVELONG

Annie

1631

02-Apr

ANDREWS

Edmund s of Phillip

1631

22-Aug

MIST

Richard s of Richard

1631

01-Nov

WHITINGTON

Joan w of Walther

1631

03-Dec

LIVELONG

Annie w of Nicolas

1631

21-Mar

STEVENS

Margaret d of Nic

1631

22-Mar

LIVELONG

David s of Barnaby

1632

29-Apr

WISEMAN

Robert

1632

27-Oct

WHITE

Edmund s of John

1632

29-Nov

WITT

Margery w of Edward

1632

?2 nov

WHITE

Susan

1632

?7 dec

?????

????? widdow

1634

10-Apr

WHING

William s of Barnaby

1634

14-Apr

SIBLEY

Dorothy

1634

14-Apr

GUY

Georg

1634

05-Jul

COX

Dorothy d of Barnaby

1634

09-Jul

COX

????? D of Barnaby

1634

28-Feb

MOORES

widdow

1635

21-Aug

King

Barnaby

1635

03-Dec

SIBLEY

Joane

1635

08-Jan

KING

Ambrose

1635

31-Jan

MARTIN

Siles s of William

1635

02-Mar

NEWPOSE

Margaret

1636

Apr

WISEMAN

Margery

1636

Apr

?????

Katerine

pages missing

1654

07-Aug

POOLE

Mary d of Barnaby

1654

05-Dec

LAKE

Rebecca w of William

1654

27-Jan

MIST

John

1654

28-Jan

WARDEN

John s of William

1655

12-Dec

WHITAKER

William

1655

11-Jan

POOLE

Mary d of William

1655

08-Feb

WAREHAM

Grace w of Simon

1656

27-May

WARNE

Mary d of Will WARDEN

1656

30-May

NIPPRED

Margaret w of Georg

1656

29-May

KERLEY

William s of George

1656

20-Nov

BOUND

Margarett w of Maurice

1656

04-Dec

DODINGTON

Edward Esquire

1656

11-Dec

WITTE

Anne d of Anne

1656

21-Jan

WAREHAM

John

1656

26-Feb

WAREHAM

Anthony

1656

01-Mar

SMITH

Cecily

1656

09-Mar

KERLEY

Jone w of Geo

1657

16-Apr

LIVLONGE

Joane widdow

1657

13-Apr

MARTIN

Richard s of John

1657

27-Jul

MARTIN

Henry s of John

1657

27-Jul

BAMPTON

Symon

1657

10-Jun

LOWE

Elizabeth w of Richard

1657

07-Aug

WYKES

John gent

1657

01-Aug

GREENE

Richard

1657

09-Oct

GUY

William s of George

1657

10-Oct

STEVENS

John

1657

09-Nov

POPE

Christobelle

1657

10-Dec

STENT

Susanna d of John

1657

22-Dec

KNOWLES

Anne

1657

14-Jan

BAMPTON

Bridgett d of Symon

1657

06-Feb

BAMPTON

Henrie s of John & Joan

1657

17-Mar

FRITH

John s of John

1658

01-Apr

MARTIN

Elinor

1658

27-May

MARTIN

Joan d of John

1658

13-Jun

WISEMAN

Austine

1658

02-Jul

PLUMLY

John s of Nicholas

1658

01-Sep

COZENS

Willm the Elder

1658

20-Nov

BAMPTON

Anne w of Henry

1658

27-Nov

GUY

Steven s of William

1658

23-Dec

GUY

Phillip

1658

14-Jan

ANDREWES

Phillip

1658

01-Feb

FANNER

Richard

1658

03-Mar

WHITAKER

Jane

1659

31-Mar

CLATEN

Henry  of Henry & Joane

1659

01-Sep

ELDRIDGE

Ambrose

1659

07-Nov

ELDRIDGE

John

1659

18-Mar

DAMELL

Joseph

1660

03-Apr

PLUMLY

Katherine d of Nicholas & Katherine

1660

19-May

WARDEN

Richard

1660

26-Sep

POOLE

James s of Valentine

1660

05-Nov

KNOWLES

George s of Edward

1660

29-Nov

WHITE

Honor

1660

18-Mar

FRITH

John

1661

04-Jun

ELDREDGE

Elizabeth widow

1661

19-Aug

COUSINS

Joane d of Willm

1661

26-Aug

KING

Bridget w of Ambrose

1661

05-Dec

POOLE

Nicholas

1661

30-Dec

EUSTACH

Simon

1661

09-Jan

EUSTACH

Johane

1661

07-Feb

BAMPTON

Bridget

1661

22-Feb

WARNE

Anna d of John & Anna

1661

05-Mar

HOPKINS

Alice

1662

28-Jun

ANDREWES

Barnaby

1662

04-Jul

BOUNDE

Elizabeth

1662

07-Jul

POOLE

Dorothie

1662

15-Aug

PLUMBLY

Nicholas the elder of Blakehill

1662

07-Oct

WAREHAM

Gertrude d of John

1662

15-Nov

MARTIN

Christian

1662

30-Nov

WARNE

William s of John & Anne

1662

22-Jan

PLUMBLY

Mary

1662

17-Feb

STENT

John

1662

28-Feb

KINGE

Thomas

1663

26-May

LONGE

Andrew s of Edward

1663

31-May

GUY

Jane w of George

1663

16-Jun

POOLE

Mary widow

1663

09-Aug

WHITAKER

Elionar

1663

13-Sep

STENT

John gent

1663

26-Sep

ELDRIDGE

Joane d of Ambrose

1663

25-Oct

ELDRIDGE

Cicely widow

1663

10-Nov

LOWE

Richard Esq

1663

03-Nov

LONGE

Edward

1663

28-Dec

BOUND

Nicholas

1663

21-Jan

SCOT

Rebecca

1663

03-Feb

MARTEN

Susanna

1664

29-Mar

BOUND

Mary

1664

13-Apr

WITT

Martha

1664

30-Jun

PLUMBLY

Ralph

1664

10-Jul

ELDRIDGE

Joane widow

1665

05-Apr

ALLEN

Anas

1665

20-Aug

WISEMAN

William

1665

25-Dec

KERLY

Meary

1665

31-Dec

GY

Ann

1665

04-Feb

FORMAN

Joane d of John

1665

05-Feb

KNOWLES

Frances

1665

18-Mar

WISEMAN

Margret wedow

1666

06-Aug

LONG

Mesteres ????tent

1666

06-Aug

ELDRIDG

Jone d of John

1666

23-Nov

MARTEN

Mathew

1667

02-Apr

COSSENS

William

1667

07-May

WISEMAN

Jone widow

1667

19-May

KING

Richard

1667

11-Aug

?HAITER

Allies

1667

28-Aug

HAYTER

Margaret

1667

19-Sep

ANDRES

Henrey

1667

20-Sep

?WARWECK

Mary widoe

1667

07-Oct

?????

Thomsone widoe

1667

31-Oct

ANBROSE

Jone widoe

1667

09-Dec

?KOSINGS

Thomas

1667

09-Jan

BESHOP

Wallter & Mary

1667

24-Jan

BAMPTON

Henrey

1667

30-Jan

?EUERET

Allies

1667

28-Feb

PLUMLY

Rallfe

1667

24-Mar

POOLL

John & Ane his wife

1668

28-Mar

BAMPTON

Ane

1668

03-May

ELLDREG

Ane

1668

12-Jul

ELLDREG

Jone

1668

02-Sep

WILDEN

Jone w of ? Wilden

1668

06-Oct

PALMOR

William

1668

18-Oct

LEE

?Chas

1668

06-Feb

WISMAN

Ann d of Simon

1669

12-Apr

BOUND

Ann w of Ambrose

1669

13-Apr

NEPERETT

Georg

1669

20-Apr

LIVELONG

James

1669

30-Apr

LIVELONG

Margaret d of Richard

1669

03-May

KERLY

Georg

1669

28-Jul

EDWARDES

William gent

1669

05-Oct

MARTEN

William

1669

06-Oct

WARNE

Jone widow

1669

13-Oct

WICKES

John gentleman

1669

29-Nov

POLE

William

1669

22-Jan

HENSTAG (or HENSTAY)

Simon

1670

17-Apr

BOUND

Ambros

1670

12-May

?AMES

Margery widow

1670

24-Aug

KEEPING

Ann widow

1670

15-Sep

PADNOR

John

1670

24-Nov

GYY

Marget widow

1670

13-Jan

???ET

Edward s of Edward

1670

31-Jan

LEWES

Alies d of William

1670

21-Feb

NEPERD

Elizabeth weddow

1670

26-Feb

WHITAKER

Andrew s of Andrew

1670

10-Mar

WHITAKER

Mary d of Andrew

1672

01-Jan

?????

????? Gentelouman

1672

01-Jan

KNIGHT

John s of John

1672 or 1673

18-Feb

POOLLE

Valington

1673 or 1673

13-Feb

POOLL

the wife of Valington

1674 or 1673

13-Feb

WIT

John s of Edward

1675 or 1673

03-Dec

COSSENS

widow w of William

1676 or 1673

18-Mar

GREENE

Mathew

1677 or 1673

20-Mar

PARSENS or PARKENS

Henry

1678 or 1673

06-Apr

LONG

Thomas gent

1673

21-Dec

PEARKENS

William

1673

24-Dec

BURDEN

Bridget w of Walter

1673

26-Dec

?WETT

Ann weddow

1674

22-Apr

WEBB

Sessel weddow

1674

26-Sep

GARARD

w of George gent

1675

28-Dec

GARARD

Georg gent

1675

03-Mar

WELLOON

Thomas gent

1676

20-Apr

LIVELONG

Margrrett

1676

05-May

HAITER

William

1676

02-Aug

BAMPTON

Mary widow

1677

11-Aug

LONGE

Mrs Brighet w of postumus Longe gent

1677

23-Sep

POLE

William the elder

1678

22-Jan

ANDREW

Alies w of Barnebe

1679

01-Apr

MARTEN

Robert

1679

13-Apr

WAREHAM

Elizabeth d of Simon

1679

15-May

WAREHAM

Joesph s of Simon

1679

08-Nov

DAWERS

Henery s of John

1679

16-Jan

KERLY

Peter 1678

1679

20-Jan

MOULAN

Jasper 1679

1679

08-Dec

LIVELONG

James s of Daved

1679

25-Feb

LIVELONG

Ann w of Daved

1679

18-Mar

FRAMPTON

Stephen

1680

03-Sep

CLASE

Joan w of Henery

1680

05-Sep

CARD

Mary w of Joseph

1680

02-Oct

BURDEN

Walter

1680

18-Oct

ALLAN

William

1680

22-Oct

WISEMAN

Mary

1680

09-Nov

WISEMAN

John

1680

16-Nov

MARTEN

Ffessly w of Robort

1680

05-Dec

KNOWLS

Edward

1680

15-Dec

KERLY

Kathern wedow

1680

08-Jan

WAREHAM

Simon

1680

27-Jan

WHITAKER

? Joanna w of William

1680

07-Feb

WHITAKER

William

1680

17-Mar

WARN

John

1681

16-Jun

MARTEN

John

1681

07-Jan

LONG

Postenmos gent

1681

24-Mar

HORT or HONT

Gorg

1682

13-Apr

GREANE

Mathew

1682

19-Jul

ELDRIDG

Richard

1682

08-Aug

POOLE

Barnabe

1682

10-Dec

CLASS

Henery

1683

10-May

?HEATH

Christian

1683

02-Aug

WISEMAN

Frances

1683

11-Aug

WAREHAM

Thomas

1683

03-Sep

BAMPTON

William s of Simon & Katharine

1683

16-Oct

PLUMLY

John s of William

1683

05-Nov

PLUMLY

Grace d of ye widdow Plumly

1683

08-Nov

PLUMLY

Grace senr

1683

31-Jan

BAMPTON

John the elder

1684

16-Mar

WAREHAM

Elizabeth d of Frances Wareham widd

1684

21-Mar

ANDREWS

Simon

1684

04-Sep

STENT

Richard

1684

31 sep

PLUMLY

Nicholas

1684

27-Nov

POOL

James

1684

26-Dec

KNOWLS

Margaret

1684

01-Mar

WAREHAM

Mary w of Robert

1684

22-Mar

WAREHAM

Robert sen

1684

10-May

MILLER

Anstace

1684

18-May

KING

Thomas so of Amb jun

1684

24-May

KING

Rebecca

1685

30-Jul

WAREHAME

John s of John

1685

10-Aug

WARAM

Sara d of Frances

1690

20-May

WAREHAM

Martha

1690

25-May

WAREHAM

Gertrud

1690

03-Jul

CAT????

John

1690

24-Jul

WAREHAM

John

1690

16-Sep

SANSAM

Jone

1691

16-Feb

MARTEN

Gorg

1691

06-Jun

FRY

Jone w of Wiliam

1691

19-Jun

MARTEN

Sisly

unclear!!

1692

27-Mar

MARTN

Sisle w of Gorge

1692

10-Apr

GIE

William

1692

04-Jun

MOULAND

Mary w of Jaspre

1693

12-Nov

KING

John s of Ambros & Joan

1693

30-Jan

WARNE

Ann widd

1694

12-Jul

BALAT

John

1694

20-Jul

KING

Mary w of Thomas

1694

21-Oct

NEWH(AM)

Ann

1694

09-Nov

BRAMBLE

Mary

1694

10-Nov

WILBROOK

Martha w of Joseph

1694

08-Dec

KINGSEN or KING sen

Thomas

1694

29-Dec

WAREHAM

Joan w of Robert

1694

03-Mar

ANDREWS

Grace w of Henery

1695

17-Apr

BALAT

John

1695

02-May

BAMTON

Elizebeth

1695

30-May

ANDREWS

Henery s of Henery

1695

27-Jun

BARAH

Allees widd

1695

12-Jul

GUY

Mary d of William

1695

25-Dec

PLUMBLY

Katheren

1695

30-Jan

BATCHELOR

William

1695

17-Feb

BRAMBLE

Mary d of Moses & Mary

1695

01-Mar

BRAMBLE

Ann the other dafter (=daughter)

1695

02-Mar

LEWES

Ales w of Will

1696

10-Jul

FRAMTON

widd

1696

10-Aug

PLUMLY

John

1696

03-Nov

ANDREWES

Henery

1697

01-Jun

??HUSEY

Sara

1697

05-Oct

WHITAKER

Andrew

1697

05-Mar

FOREMAN

Martha

1698

13-Apr

VINSON

Honour

1698

18-Jun

BAMPTON

Joan

1698

05-Jul

?????

William

1698

05-Aug

HUSEY

Joseph gent

1698

27-Oct

?CHITFOAL

Susannah

1698

22-Jan

BAMTON

Sara

1699

14-May

BALAT

Elizabeth

1699

22-Jun

WITHINGTON

Robert

1699

13-Aug

CROS

ester

1699

14-Mar

BRENER

Charles

1699

24-Mar

VINSONT

Joseph

1700

27-Jun

MARTEN

Joan

1700

14-Jul

BILES

Sarah

1700

25-Aug

SANDEY

Joan

1700

26-Nov

BAMTON

Katheren

1700

17-Dec

KING

Thomas

1700

09-Jan

SIMANS

Francis

1700

06-Mar

HATRILL

William

1701

13-Apr

BROWN

Georg

1701

27-Jun

WHITAKER

Ann

1701

27-Jul

STANG

Mary

1701

10-Aug

KING

William

1701

23-Jan

PLUMLY

William

1702

13-Apr

HASELL

Joan

1702

19-Jun

WARNE

Winefrute

1702

27-Aug

BROWN

Sara

1702

07-Feb

PEESSEY

Mary

1702

11-Feb

GEW

Ann

1702

19-Mar

KERLY

Ann

1703

20-May

PESSEY

Elizabeth

1703

25-May

WARNE

Jane

1703

05-Nov

KING

Thomas

1703

14-Mar

SIMONS

John

1704

17-Apr

ANDREWS

Barnaby

1704

19-Apr

BRAMBLE

Joseph

1704

04-Jul

BAMTON

John

1704

16-Jan

BAMTON

Simon

1704

18-Mar

BRAMBLE

Ann

1705

19-Apr

?????

Joanna

1705

08-May

SCOOT

John

1705

31-May

WAREHAM

Ann

1705

03-Jun

MABEE

Joseph

1705

04-Jun

GUE

Ann

1705

27-Jul

KING

Christin

1705

04-Dec

MOULIN

William

1705

17-Feb

ELDRIDG

Joan

1705

22-Feb

MARTEN

Mary

1706

13-Apr

CROOS

Elizabeth d of Georg & Elizabeth

1706

23-Jul

KING

????? The elder

1706

12-Sep

WITHINGTON

Joan w of Simon

1706

05-Nov

LAUS

William

1706

23-Nov

LIVELONG

Joseph s of David

1706

07-Dec

GOODAMAN

Joseph

1708

03-Oct

KING

????? W of John

1709

10-Apr

WISEMAN

Mary widdow

1709

26-Apr

?SAUNDERS

Bete d of William

1709

01-May

?????

Thomas

1709

18-Aug

?GUE

Mary ? of William

1710

30-Apr

?????

Charles

1710

03-Oct

?????

?????

1710

09-Nov

?CLARK

William

1710

14-Feb

ANDREWS

Ann

1711

30-Mar

BROWN

Georg s of Georg

1711

04-Sep

BALAT

Edward s of Georg & Joan

1711

20-Oct

POOL

Elizebeth w of James

1711

28-Oct

HUNT

Henery

1711

14-Dec

SEBERY

Katheren w of Samuel and Mary his daughter

1711

22-Jan

HOBYE

John 2nd s of Sir Thomas & Lady Elizabeth

1712

21-Apr

HORTON

wid

1712

25-Apr

CROS

Elizebeth wid

1712

26-Apr

BROWN

Joseph

1712

02-Jun

SEMER

Nicolas

1712

19-Aug

MARTIN

Katheren w of Georg

1712

28-Sep

TURNER

Alles

1712

13-Nov

TURNER

Ann

1712

26-Dec

SANSOM

William

1712

30-Jan

ANDREW

William

1712

04-Feb

COKMAN

James

1713

09-Jul

COMPEN

John

1713

13-Apr

BAMTON

Simon

1713

19-May

BILES

Edward

1713

24-May

GIE

George

1713

07-Nov

STURGS

Mary

1713

13-Dec

KING

Stephen

1713

01-Jan

WHARAM

Elezebeth

1715

27-Sep

CROS

Elizabeth

1716

29-Apr

ANDRES

Bredget

1716

04-May

KING

Ann

1716

08-May

KING

Joan

1716

27-May

SEBLEY

Mary

1716

11-Jun

TORGES

Thomas

1716

23-Sep

?POLE

Peter

1716

30-Sep

?GREAGE or GREANE

James

1716

06-Nov

WHITE

Charles

1716

18-Nov

WARN

Ann

1716

25-Nov

BAMTON

Elezebeth

1716

06-Dec

BAMTON

Mathew