Parish Registers & Other Records

 

BAPTISMS
HARTLEY WINTNEY  
(85M76 PR1)

 Copyright © 2006 Alice Hamilton
All Rights Reserved

Humphry son of Hump. COX Apr 14 1658

 

Robert son of Mat. PRIEST Apr 19 1658

 

Eliz dau of Jno KNOPST Apr 24 1658

 

Wm son of Wm REED Jul 28 1658

 

Alies dau of Christen RAGET Sep 28 1658

 

Henry son of Henry RAGNOR Nov 15 1658

 

Amy dau of Wm SMITH Nov 21 1658

 

Wm son of James GIBBLET Jan 25 1658/1659

 

Amy dau of Jno TURNER Feb 4 1658/1659

 

Tho son of Jno ELLIS March 28 1659

 

James son of Jno E?ER? Ap 14 1659

 

James son of Wm DIMARSH May 8 1659

 

Margaret dau of Edw. HELLHOUSE Jun 5 1659

 

Edwd son of Edw CHITTINTEN July 4 1659

 

Eliz dau of Wm BAYLY Dec 19 1659

 

Wm son of Wm SOUTH Jan 2 1659/1660

 

Jno son of Jno MINCHWORTH Jan 16 1659/1660

 

Edw. son of Edw. WODISON March ? 1659/1660

 

Geo. Son of Geo WHEELER Mar 24 1659

 

Jno son of Tho WINTER Ap 19 1660

 

Martha dau of Matt. PRIEST Jun 11 1660

 

James son of James GIBBLET Dec 15 1660

 

Mary dau of Edw. CHITTINTEN Jan 28 1660/1661

 

Sarah dau of Jno GREENE Feb 28 1660/1661

 

Richard son of Jno EAYES? Mar 21 1660/1661

 

Mary dau of Edw USHER Mar 25 1661

 

Wm son of Wm WHITE  Mar 25 1661

 

Mary dau of Edw PARKER May 9 1661

 

Dorothy dau Wm AMBLIN June 7 1661

 

Elin dau of Wm GIBBLET June 13 1661

 

James son of James SMITH Aug 19 1661

 

Amy dau of Paine WATTS Sep 22 1661

 

Mary dau of Tho STAFORTON Sep 29 1661

 

Eliz dau of Wm PIPOR Oct 18 1661

 

Elin dau of John TURNER Oct 25 1661

 

Eliz dau of John ELLIS Jan 2 1661/1662

 

Anne dau of Geo. WHEELER Jun 26 1662

 

Eliz daug of Wm CARTRITE Sep 16 1662

 

Tho son to James GIBBLET Sep  28 1662

 

Lucy dau to Tho PATRICK Nov 11 1662

 

Mary dau to Tho WINTER Nov 27 1662

 

Tho son to Jno WINKWORTH Jan 19 1662/1663

 

Jno son to Wm SOUTH Feb 26 1662/1663

 

Jno son to Geo FULKER Mar 3 1662/1663

 

Ann dau to Jno EAYES? Mar 30 1663

 

Ann dau to James SMITH Apr 6 1663

 

Eliz dau to Wm AMBLIN May 25 1663

 

Ann & Eliz daughters to Edward PAINE May 21 1663

 

Ann dau to Wm GIBBLET July 26 1663

 

Tho son to Tho CASAR Aug 1 1663

 

Tho son to James GIBBLET Nov 9 1663

 

Mary dau to Wm PRI???SH Nov 19 1663

 

Jno son to Richard WIGG Mar 6 1663/1664

 

Joan dau to Geo PARKER Ap 9 1664

 

Jno son to Peter WALLING? May 15 1664

 

Amy dau to Edw PAINE June 4 1664

 

Mary dau to Wm CARTRITE Aug 3 1664

 

Mary dau to Jno WODAGE Nov 6 1664

 

Eliz dau to Geo WHEELER Nov 27 1664

 

Amy dau to Tho WINTER Nov 27 1664

 

Jno son to Tho CASAR Jan 8 1664/1665

 

Maga dau to Jno Tho STAFORTON Feb 15 1664/1665

 

Jno son to Samuel COOPER Feb 26 1664/1665

 

Jno son to Wm AMBLIN March 5 1664/1665

 

Tho son to Wm GIBBLET March 19 1664/1665

 

Swithen son to Jno GREENE May 16 1665

 

Joan daug to Wm CARTRITE Jun 3 1665

 

Edw son to Edw ELLIS July 9 1665

 

Tho son to Wm SOUTH Aug 6 1665

 

Tho son to Richard WIGG Aug 13 1665

 

Jno son to Mr. Jno BEDKIN Sep 10 1665

 

Isabella dau to John ENIS Oct 16 1665

 

Tho son to Tho PAINER? Nov 19 1665

 

Robert son to Tho WINTER Feb 26 1665/1666

 

Jno son to James STACY March 15 1665/1666

 

Geo. son to Geo PAINE Apr 8 1666

 

Edward son to Geo PARKER Apr 13 1666

 

Susan dau to James DRAPER Jun 29 1666

 

Amey dau to Wm PAINE Aug 8 1666

 

Eliz dau to Wm DIMARSH Aug 19 1666

 

Joan dau to Jno SEX  Sep 2 1666

 

Edw son to Edw PAINE Sep 9 1666

 

Tho son to Tho NAVE Sep 9 1666

 

Swithen son to Robt THURNER? Oct 2 1666

 

Amy dau to Jno WODAGE Dec 23 1666

 

Rich son to Rich WODISON Dec 26 1666

 

Mary dau to Tho CASAR Jan 9 1666/1667

 

Wm son to Wm CARTRITE Jan 30 1666/1667

 

Wm son to Wm GIBBLET Jan 24 1666/1667

 

Martha dau to Geo FULKER Feb 17 1666/1667

 

Jno son to Edw ENIS Mar 4 1666/1667

 

Wm son to Peter MALLGO? Mar 24 1666/1667

 

Jno son to Jno UPTON Mar 28 1667

 

Dorothy daug to Jno EGEY? Apr 12 1667

 

Abram son to Tho PATRICK Apr 14 1667

 

S?? son to Saml COOPER Apr 14 1667

 

Mary dau to Jno ?ANEY May 12 1667

 

Wm son to Wm AMBLIN Jun 2 1667

 

?? son to Jno WINTER July 1 1667

 

?? son to Geo. WHEELER July 9 1667

 

Mary dau to Julyon WODISON July 19 1667

 

Mary daut to Wm MATTHEWS Sep 24 1667

 

James son to James STACY Oct 8 1667

 

Mary daut to Wm CANTRELL Nov 14 1667

 

Robert son to Robert FRY Nov 26 1667

 

Frances dau to Fran COCKMAN Apr 12 1668

 

Edw son to Tho STAFORTON Ap 25 1668

 

Jno son to Walter SHACKLEFORD Ap 30 1668

 

Eliz dau to Tho NAVE Apr 30 1668

 

Ann Dau to Wm DIMARSH Jun 26 1668

 

Daniel son to James GIBBLET Jul 9 1668

 

Amy dau to James DRAPER Aug 22 1668

 

Esther dau to Wm PERSY Aug 29 1668

 

Tho son to Edward ELLIS Oct 5 1668

 

Ann dau to Wm GIBBLET Oct 7 1668

 

Nath son of Nath HOLE Mar 31 1669

 

Eliz dau to James SMITH Ap 1 1669

 

Esther dau to Julyon WODISON May 5 1669

 

Amy dau to Tho WINTER Aug 5 1669

 

Eliz dau to Geo FULKER Sep 12 1669

 

Ann daut to Astin BUTLER Nov 19 1669

 

Alis daut to Wm AMBLIN Nov 22 1669

 

Tho son to Geo WHEELER Jan 7 1669/1670

 

Ann dau to Jno UPTON Jan 15 1669/1670

 

Rodey? Dau to Humphry N?? Jan 15 1669/1670

 

Wm son to Wm CANTREL Jan 24 1669/1670

 

Jno son to Jno LAVEY? Feb 27 1669/1670

 

Tho son to Wm CARTRITE Mar ? 1669/1670

 

Ann dau to Josa? WODISON Mar 25 1670

 

Mary dau to Edw PAIN May 1 1670

 

Mary dau to Wm DIMARSH Feb 1 1670/1671

 

Ann dau to Julyon WODISON Feb 8 1670/1671

 

Tho dau to James SMITH Feb 10 16701671

 

Tho son to Tho HOARE Mar 1 1670/1671

 

Eliz. Dau. Of Geo. WHEELER Jul 29 1671

 

Richard Son of Jno NOX Aug 27 1671

 

Eliz. Dau of Astin BUTLER Sep 5 1671

 

Eliz Dau of Walt SHACKLEFORD Sep 30 1671

 

Jno Son of Rich AMBLIN Nov 26 1671

 

?????nor Dau of Geo FULKER Jan 21 1671/1672

 

Robt son to Tho. HOARE Mar 24 1671/1672

 

Amy Dau to Christ. EXALL Mar 30 1672

 

Mary Dau to Rich. RAGUST? May 5 1672

 

Swithine son to Swith SMITH May 12 1672

 

James son to Wm CANTRIST July 2 1672

 

Eliz Dau to H?? WODISON Sep 11 1672

 

Mary Dau to Wm SOUTH Sep 22 1672

 

Eliz dau to Wm GIBLET Oct 1 1672

 

Eliz dau to Julyson WODISON Apr 4 1673

 

Eliz dau to Tho WINTER Apr 27 1673

 

Ann Dau to Wm CARTRITE Jun 2 1673

 

Ruth Dau to Jno GREEN Jun 4 1673

 

Geo son to James SMITH July 8 1673

 

Jno son to Robert SEARL Aug 4 1673

 

Ann dau to W Jno TILLDOR Aug 27 1673

 

Jno son to Wm ??ING Oct 26 1673

 

Mary dau to Thomas SEARL ?? 1673

 

Amy dau to Swith SMITH Nov 30 1673

 

Marga. Dau to Aust. BUTLER Dec 10 1673

 

Sarah Dau to Jno HOLE Jan 6 1673/1674

 

Edw. Son to Ed PARKER Feb 22 1673/1674

 

Wm son to Geo. WHEELER Mar 5 1673/1674

 

Henry Son to Hen. YOUNG Mar 15 1673/1674

 

Edw. Son to Rich WIG May 26 1674

 

Wm son to Rich RAGUT Apr 23 1674

 

Wm son to Geo. FULKER Aug 30 1674

 

Tho son to Christ. EXALL Oct 30 1674

 

Joan dau to Hea. WODISON Nov 11 1674

 

Mar. Dau to Wm GIBLET Jan 2 1674/1675

 

Tho son to Wm AMBLIN Feb 7 1674/1675

 

Tho son to Wm POULTER Nov 11 1675

 

Ann Dau to Jno TRINING Sep 28 1675

 

Jno son to Julyon WOODISON Oct 7 1675

 

Matt Son to Henry YOUNG Oct 14 1675

 

Jno son to Wm SMITH Oct 17 1675

 

Wm Son to Junior SMITH Oct 25 1675

 

Mary dau to Jno PAYN Dec 23 1675

 

Tho son to Swith SMITH Feb 2 1675/1676

 

Wm son to Edw POLTER Dec 27 1675

 

Robt son to James STACY Jan 1 1675/1676

 

James son to Ed PAINE Feb 23 1675/1676

 

Rich. Son to Jno HOLLE Feb 24 1675/1676

 

Joseph son to Joseph GROVER Feb 26 1675/1676

 

Jno son to Wm CARTRITE Mar 11 1675/1676

 

Jno son to Mr. HINSEY vicar  Mar 11 1675/1676

 

Matt. Son of Edw ELLIS Apr 29 1676

 

Rich son of Tho WINTER Jun 4? 1676

 

Barb dau to Jno UPTON Jun 17 1676

 

Eliz dau to Tho NAVE Jun 22 1676

 

Mary dau to Geo WHEELER July 13 1676

 

Jno son to Jno HOOKER Sep 8 1676

 

Jno son to Jno WHERBER? Sep 26 1676

 

Jno son to Christ. EXALL Nov 18 1676

 

Wm son to Israel WOODISON Feb 2 1676/1677

 

Jno son to Wm CARTRITE Mar 8 1676/1677

 

Ann dau to Jno HOLE May 7th 1677

 

Eliz dau to Wm CANTRIST Jun 15 1677

 

Rose dau to Walt. SHACKLEFORD June 15 1677

 

Rich son to Edw PARKER July 3 1677

 

Doris & Mary daughters to George FULKER July 15 1677

 

Jno son to Henry YOUNG Aug 15 1677

 

Robt son to Mr. HINSEY Vicar Sep 12 1677

 

Eliz dau to Abram POULTER Dec 20 1677

 

Wm son to Jno HOOKER May 2 1678

 

Jno son to Jno GROVER May 14 1678

 

Jno son to Jno GIRDLER May 24 1678

 

Robt son to Christo EXALL Jun 27 1678

 

Geo son to Geo WINTLER? Jun 27 1678

 

Laur Son to Dani WHEATLY Jun 27 1678

 

Tho son to Jno HOLE Jun 27 1678

 

Jno son to James STACY June 27 1678

 

Rich son to Wm CARTWRIGHT Oct 22 1678

 

Eliz dau to Jeremiah COX Oct 23 1678

 

Robt son to Wm AMBLIN Nov 19 1678

 

Mary dau to Mr HINSEY Nov 25 1678

 

Eliz dau to Wm SMITH Dec 2 1678

 

Lucy dau to Edw PARKER Dec 25 1678

 

Tho son to Henry YOUNG Feb 22 1678/1679

 

Mary dau to Abram POULTER Sep 7 1679

 

Geo son to Tho SEARL Sep 7 1679

 

Edw son to Tho HOARE Sep 24 1679

 

Sarah daug to Wm POULTER Nov 30 1679

 

Eliz daut to ??? CARTWRIGHT July 15 1679

 

Robt son to Jno ELLIS Oct  23 1679

 

Cor son to Cor RICHARDSON Nov 1 1679

 

Edw son to Jno UPTON Jan 25 1679/1680

 

Jeremiah son of Jer. COX Apr 1 1680

 

Eliz dau to Mr HINSEY vicar May 14 1680

 

Walter SHAKFORD July 25 1680

 

James son to Wm SMITH Aug 24 1680

 

Two Johns sons to Wm CANTREL Sep 3 1680

 

Abram son to Hen YOUNG Nov 1 1680

 

Geo son to Wm CARTWRIGHT Dec 3 1680

 

Mithas son to Jno HOLE Jan 1 1680/1681

 

Wm son to John GROVER Feb 16 1680/1681

 

Mary dau of John MEAD Apr 8 1681

 

Mary dau of Abram POULTER May 14 1681

 

Anne dau to Christ. EXALL May 20 1681

 

Eliz dau to Swith SMITH May 21 1681

 

Martha dau to Edw PARKER Jun 22 1681

 

Wm son to Wm HELHOUSE Nov 22 1681

 

Mary dau Jno GIRDLER Feb 20 1681/1682

 

Anne dau to Mr. HINSEY Jan 8 1681/1682

 

William son to Jno HOLE May 14 1682

 

Elizabeth dau to Jno GROVER Jun 11 1682

 

Martha dau to Jeremiah COX July 3 1682

 

Mary dau to Jno RAGGET Aug 20 1682

 

Anne dau to Rich THOMPSON Sep 2 1682

 

Jno son to Charley SUTTON Sep 11 1682

 

Wm son to Christo EXALL Sep 12 1682

 

Joan dau to Abram POULTER Sep 15 1682

 

Jno son to Edward PARKER Oct 15 1682

 

Martha dau to Julyon WOODISON Oct 8 1682

 

Anne dau to Tho NAVE Nov 20 1682

 

Sarah dau to Jos COLLIER Jan 6 1682/1683

 

Mary dau to Wm HELLHOUSE Feb 13 1682/1683

 

Wm son to Cor RICHARDSON Feb 15 1682/1683

 

Mary dau to James EDMONDS Feb 18 1682/1683

 

Sarah dau to Mr HINSEY Mar 21 1682/1683

 

Wm son to Wm POULTER Mar 21 1682/1683

 

Eliz dau to Hen YOUNG ?? 13 1683

 

Jno son to William SEARL Ap 15 1683

 

Eliz dau to Hen YOUNG Dec 18 1683

 

Tho son to Wm CARTWRIGHT Dec 23 1683

 

Abram son to Swith SMITH Feb 19 1683/1684

 

Jno son to Jos COLLIER Mar 4 1683/1684

 

Eliz dau to Israel WOODISON Ap 4 1684

 

Edw son to Hen YOUNG Ap 11 1684

 

Hesther dau to Abram POLTER Ap 29 1684

 

Mary dau to Tho TRIGG May 15 1684

 

Anne dau to Jeremiah COX May 25 1684

 

Eliz dau to Jam EDMONDS Aug 28 1684

 

Richard son Jno UPTON Jan 31 1684/1685

 

Corinthius son to Jno HOECTER? Feb 1 1684/1685

 

Nathan son Mr HINSEY Feb 18 1684/1685

 

Mary dau to Wm HELLHOUSE Mar 3 1684/1685

 

Anne dau to Cor. RICHARDSON Mar 10 1684/1685

 

Wm son to Julyon WOODISON Mar 18 1684/1685

 

Henry son to Hen NAISH May 12 1685

 

Abram son to Wm POULTER Jun 1st 1685

 

Mary dau to Christo EXALL June 13 1685

 

Edward son to Step. SHRUBB June 15 1685

 

Anne dau to Robt LIBSCUMB July 6 1685

 

Sarah dau to Wm SEARL Aug 6 1685

 

Thomas son to Trigg NOX Aug 17 1685

 

Edward son to Hen YOUNG Nov 23 1685

 

Anne dau to James EDMONDS Dec 13 1685

 

Joseph son to Jos COLLIER Jan 2 1685/1686

 

Peter son to Pet. THOMPSON --- 1686

 

Mary dau to Jno GROVER --- 1686

 

Mary dau to Hen YOUNG Apr 7 1686

 

Jno son to Wm POULTER Jun 23 1688

 

Sarah dau to Char SUTTON Feb 3 1688/1689

 

Alice Casar dau to Tho CASAR Oct 16 1688

 

Geo. Son to Jno WHEELER Apr 3 1689

 

Tho son to Jeremiah COX Ap 12 1689

 

James son to James SMITH Ap 13 1689

 

Jno son to Wm GOODISE Sep 29 1689

 

Martha dau to Mr HINSEY Oct 6 1689

 

Eliz dau to Step SHRUBB Nov 27 1689

 

Eliz dau to Rich THOMPSON Feb 18 1689/1690

 

Christian dau to Wm WATTS Feb 22 1689/1690

 

Anne dau to Wm HELLHOUSE Mar 4 1689/1690

 

Susan dau to Jno GROVER June 28th 1690

 

Eliz dau to Jno WHEELER Mar 5 1691/1692

 

Hannah dau to Wm WATTS Mar 28 1692

 

Edward son to Peter THOMPSON Mar 29 16 1692

 

Jno son to Robert LIBSCOMB Aug 1 1692

 

Tho son to Jno THUMWOOD Aug 9 1692

 

Sarah dau to a Traveler Sep 1 1692

 

Mary dau to Jno ELLIS Oct 11 1692

 

Martha dau to Hen YOUNG Nov 16 1692

 

Martha dau to Stephen SHRUBB Dec 20 1692

 

Hannah dau to Wm HELLHOUSE Feb 28 1692/1693

 

William son to Thomas SOUTH Mar 18 1692/1693

 

Mary dau to Sam FORD Oct 19 1693

 

Mary dau to Tho SOUTH Oct 19 1693

 

Eliz dau to Jno WINTER Jun 2 1695

 

Mary dau to Jno WHEELER July 10 1695

 

Eliz dau to Richard COLES July 23 1695

 

Mary dau to Tho SWAIN Aug  30 1695

 

William son to Wm SIMMS Aug 27 1695

 

Margaret daut to Edw TURNER Sep 15 1695

 

Eliz daut to Thomas SOUTH Sep 20 1695

 

Christian dau to Wm WATTS Nov 23 1695

 

Francis dau to Tho THORN Nov 25 1695

 

Eliz dau to Jno HODGES Feb 1 1695/1696

 

Mary dau to Wm LOVLAND Mar 28 1696

 

Sarah dau to Jno POULTER Mar 28 1696

 

Susan daut to Richd THOMPSON Apr 5 1696

 

Jane daut to Sam GRINSTON May 9 1696

 

Eliz dau to Alexander COOK May 9 1696

 

Jno don to Jno THUMWOOD May 13 1696

 

William son to Stephen SHRUBB May 22 1696

 

Ann dau to Sam FORD June 25 1696

 

William son to James SMITH July 18 1696

 

Amy dau to Wm PAYN Aug 7 1696

 

Edward son to Edw ELLIS Oct 16 1696

 

Tho son to Thomas SWAINE Nov 22 1696

 

Susan dau to Jno UPTON Dec 6 1696

 

Mary dau to Jno COOPER Dec 28 1696

 

Christ. Son to Abram POULTER Mar 9 1696

 

Edward son to Wm SIMMS Ap 10 1697

 

Eleanor dau to Joseph RANDOL Ap 29 1697

 

Dinah dau to Jno WINTER May 2 1697

 

Margery dau to Jno RAGET May 2 1697

 

Jane Hester & Hannah daughters of Widow COOK May 15 1697

 

Mary dau of Wm GREENAWAY June 29 1697

 

Martha dau to Jno BURT Aug 7 1697

 

Mary dau to Tho THORN Oct 1 1697

 

Rose dau to Tho SOUTH Oct 8 1697

 

Wm son to Wm PAINE Dec 11 1697

 

Tho son to Jno HEYMAN Mar 12 1697/1698

 

Rich son to Rich THOMPSON Mar 30 1698

 

Eliz dau to Thom SEAYN? Jun 3 1698

 

Anne dau to Edw TURNER Jun 6 1698


Eliz dau to Edward ELLIS Jun 23 1698

 

Elis dau to Cor RICHARDSON Aug 21 1698

 

Sarah dau to Sam GRINDSTON? Aug 21 1698

 

Edward son to John WINTER Oct 10 1698

 

John son to Jeremiah COX Dec 3 1698

 

Sarah daut to James CANTRIST Dec 16 1698

 

John son to Wm SIMMS Dec 20 1698

 

Eleanor dau to Tho SOUTH Jan 13 1698/1699

 

Mary dau to Jno FULKER Feb 24 1698/1699

 

Anne daut to Jno WHEELER Mar 29 1699

 

Lucy dau to William WATTS Apr 1 1699

 

George son to William PAINE Apr 4 1699

 

Sarah dau to Robt WARDEN May 3 1699

 

Mary dau to James SMITH May 20 1699

 

William son to Jno UPTON May 26 1699

 

John son son to Jno BURT July 22 1699

 

Susan dau to Jno HODGES Aug 12 1699

 

Samuel son to Jno COOPER Sep 15 1699

 

Mary dau to Stephen SHRUBB Oct 20 1699

 

Eliz dau to Jno HEYMAN Feb 3 1699/1700

 

Behhamber? AMBROSE Feb 16 1699/1700

 

Eliz daut to Samuel FORD Feb 17 1699/1700

 

Jane dau to Jno RAGGET Jun 5 1700

 

John son to Wm SIMMS July 13 1700

 

Anne dau to Wm LOVELAND Aug 4 1700

 

Jno son to Tho SWAINE Aug 30 1700

 

Anne dau to Tho SOUTH Sep 6 1700

 

Matthew son to Edward ELLIS Oct 3 1700

 

Jno son to William PAINE Nov 14 1700

 

Mary dau to Rich PARKER Jan 10 1700/1701

 

Copyright © 2006 Linda & Tony Knight
All Rights Reserved

85M76 PR1 HARTLEY WINTNEY BAPTISMS 1700-1812

 

A register book of all Y christenings burials & marriages within Ye parish of Hartly Wintney beginning in Ye year 1658 faithfully transcribed in Ye year 1723 from ancient books belonging to Ye 8d parish Charles White being vicar John Wheeller & David Burt  Churchwardens

 

1700

Jane daughter Jno RAGGOT June  5

John son of Wm SIMMS July 13

Anne daughter of Wm DOWNLAND Aug 4

Jno son of Tho SWAINS Aug 30

Anne daughter of Tho SOUTH Sept 6

Matthew son of Edward ELLIS Oct  3

Jno son of William PAINE Nov 14

Mary daughter of Rich PARKER Jan 2

Tho son of Jno FULKER Feb 22

 

1701

Wm son of Jno NOTHERLIFT May 19

David son of Jno BURD June 3

Henry son of Henry YOUNG June 17

Tho son of C—RICHARDSON June 29

Jno son of Jno COOPER Sept 24

Jno son of William COX Nov 14

Jno son of James SMITH Nov 22

Wm son of Rich THOMPSON Jan 18

 

1702

Wm son of Jno THUMWOOD Mar 4

Anne daughter of Sam GRINEFLO—Apr 5

Anne daughter of Rob WARDEN Apr 30

Jane daughter of Edw WITT May 24

Martha daughter of Tho SOUTH May 28

Jno son to Jno NOTHERLIFT July 16

Sam son of Sam FORD Aug 23

Geo son of HAYMAN Sept 8

Mary daughter of Wm PAYN  Oct 10

Edw son of Edw  GOODCHILD Oct 25

Edw son of Edw TANNER Nov 11

Jos son of Fk? TILLY Dec 7

William & Elizabeth son & daughter of William COX Jan 9

 

 

1703

Wm son of Thomas SWAYN May 27

Mary daughter of Jno BURT June 19

Martha daughter of James AIRS July 25

Eliz daughter of Jno FULKER Aug 11

Anne daughter of Jno WINTER Sept 14

Anne daughter of Jno THUMWOOD Sept 18

Eliz daughter of Jno YOUNG Nov 25

William son of Jno COOPER Jan 15

Jno son of Jno GREGORY Feb 20

Jno son of Edward Ellis JURD Mar 3

Joan daughter of Tho SOUTH Mar 18

 

1704

Mary daughter to Edw TANNER May 28

Tho son of Edw GOODCHILD June 4

Mary daughter of Wm TILBURY June 25

Edward son to Edw WITT July 3

Anne daughter of Jno NETHERLIFT Dec 18

Jno son of Rob WARDEN Feb 12

James son of James WOODISON Feb 25

Eliz daughter of Tho CASAR Mar 6

 

 

1705

Hester daughter of ? LOVLAND no date

Eleanor daughter of Tho SWAINS June 5

Jno son of Peter THOMPSON Sept 24

Jeremiah son of Wm COX Dec 23

Martha daughter of Jno YOUNG Feb 17

Eliz daughter of Thos POULTER Jan 27

Anne daughter of Jno COOPER Mar 11

James son of Edw GREGORY Mar 20

 

1706

Sarah daughter of Wm TILBURY May 8

Sarah daughter OF Tho CAESAR July 4

James son of Jno THUMWOOD June 14

Eliz daughter of Jane WOODISON Sept 12

Jno son of Tho SOUTH Sept 18

Geo son of Edw GOODCHILD Sept 22

Eliz daughter of Eliz WITT Nov 3

Wm son of Jno NETHERLIFT Feb 3

Tho son of Steph FIELD Feb 16

Edw son of Jno UPTON Mar 15

 

1707

Anne daughter of Tho SWAINS May 4

William son of Wm TILBURY July 17

Anne daughter of Edw ELLIS Aug 29

Geo son of Jno PARKER Sept 6

Han daughter of Jno GIRDLER Sept 7

Mary daughter of Tho POULTER Oct 22

Mary daughter of Tho CASAR Nov 7

 

 

1708

Tho son of Tho SOUTH Apr 16

James son of Tho SWAINS Apr 30

Abram son of Jno YOUNG June 5

Benj son of Jno GREGORY Sept 16

Lawrence son of Jno COOPER Dec 5

Mary daughter of J? WOODISON Dec 29

Jno son of John WIGG Jan 29

Abram POULTER Feb 2

Mary daughter of Jam AIRES Feb 5

George son of Ann LAWSON Mar 21

Eliz daughter of Edw WHITE Mar 27

 

1709

Eliz daughter of Edw WITT Apr 3

Tho son of Jno NETHERLIFT Apr 4

Eliz daughter of Wm TILBURY Apr 17

Mary daughter of Jno GROVER Apr 29

Job son of Robert WOODAGE May 21

Margaret daughter of Sam FORD July 28

Tho son of Tho BOLTHER Nov 24

Mary daughter of ? HOYMAN Nov 27

Martha daughter of Tho CASAR June 26

 

Mr John Loggan Clarke H.M. & Fellow of Mag was inducted Vicar sometime in ye year 1709

 

1710

Jno & Geo twin sons to Jno HOLLOWAY June 9

Anne daughter of Geo GOODCHILD Dec 9

Martha daughter of Rob WARDEN Dec 22

Mary daughter of Jno YOUNG Dec 28

Sarah daughter of Jam CANTREL Dec 31

Tho son of John BUNNY Jan 23

Martha daughter of Thomas COULTER Jan 25

Mary daughter of Edward WHITE Feb 12

Jno son of Tho BOLTHER Feb 14

Tho son of Tho CASAR Feb 21

Mary daughter of Rich CHANDLER Feb 26

Sarah daughter of Jno GREGORY Feb 28

 

1711

Mary daughter of Edw ANDERSON Apr 27

Edward son of Tho SWAIN July 11

Jane daughter of Giles SUTTON Sept 24

Matthew son of Matt ELLIS Oct 12

Anne daughter of Tho FIELD Dec 29

Anne daughter of Tho Boulter TAYLOR Feb 13

Anne daughter of Edward UPTON Feb 18

Martin son of Rob WARDEN Mar 11

 

1712

Rich son of Rich TUPHNAIL Mar 30

Sarah daughter of Tho POULTER Apr 16

Phebe daughter of Jno NETHERLIFT May 16

Sarah daughter of Jam WOODISON July 20

Sarah daughter of Abram PATRICK Aug 20

Mary daughter of Rich SYMPSON Aug 21

Cathrine daughter of Tho CASAR Sept 25

Hnry as written son of son of Jno THUMWOOD Oct 10

Rich son of Edward PAYES Dec 1

John son of Jno YOUNG Dec 6

William son of Wm MUNDAY Dec 12

William son of Jno HOLLOWAY Dec 21

 

1713

Anne daughter of Jno SUTTON Apr 23

Eliz daughter of Jno DABIS May 2

Tho son of ? WARDEN June 12

Jane daughter of James CANTREL Aug 14

Eliz daughter of Rich CHANDLER Aug 28

Anne daughter of Rich TUPHNAIL Sept 20

Martha daughter of Tho FIELD Nov 9

Giles son of Giles SUTTON Nov 10

Mary daughter of Edward UPTON  Dec 30

Anne daughter of Tho POULTER Feb 10

George son of Sam FORD Feb 13

John son of Wm TILBURY Feb ?

Sarah daughter of Jno GIRDER Feb 28

 

1714

Mary daughter of Wm MUNDAY Mar 28 July 11

Anne daughter of Rich SIMPSON Apr 4

Anne daughter of Edward WHITE Apr 22

Elizabeth daughter of Jno CHANDLER May 5

Joseph son of Tho SWAIN May 8

William son of Wm SOUTH May 10

Mary daughter of Jno BUNNY June 30

Hester daughter of Jno GROVER July 8

Mary daughter of Robert ROUSE July 11

Olive daughter of Thomas ? July 19

Jno son of Jno BECK Aug 12

Joseph son of Rob WARDEN Oct 8

Joan daughter of Jno CANTREL Jan 9

Matthew son of Jno NETHERLIFT Jan 25

Edward son of Matt ELLIS Feb 7

Mary daughter of Giles SUTTON Mar 13

 

1715

Eliza daughter of Geo GOODCHILD Apr 18

Jno son of Jno TUFFNULL Apr   3

Jno son of Jno SUTTON May 10

Anne daughter of Jno HOLLOWAY May 11

Jno son of Abram PATRICK June 5

Jno son of William SOUTH June 19

Edward son of Jno YOUNG Aug 21

Eliz daughter of Jno WIGG Dec 14

Sarah daughter of MUNDAY Jan 30

Edward son of Edw UPTON Feb 10

James son of Robert WARDEN Mar 1

Eleanor daughter of Jno BALDWIN Mar 14

 

1716

Sarah daughter of Jno CHANDLER Apr 15

Tho son of Tho TRIGG Mar 21

Wm son of Jam CANTREL May 30

Sarah daughter of Jonath MUNDAY June 24

Eliz daughter of Rich SYMPSON July 24

Mary daughter of Wm SOUTH July 27

Oliver son of Jno BUCK   Aug 14

? son of  Jno BUNNY Sept 17

Jno son of Tho CHANDLER Oct 3

Ann daughter of Wm TILBURY Nov 18

Tho son of Edw HOLTHOUGH Jan 11

Susan daughter of Rob ROUSE Feb 5

Tho son of John SUTTON Feb 27

 

1717

Jno son of Abram POULTER Apr 7

Philip son of Jno STUFFUL   Apr ?

? son of Isabella CHESMOW May 30

Hester daughter of Tho POULTER Oct 6

Tho son of Wm SOUTH Oct 3

 

1718

Mary daughter of Jno HOLLOWAY Apr 17

Philip son of Phil PIERCE Apr ?

? son to Ben EXALL  Sept  -

Ann daughter of Abram PATRICK Sept 20

Tho son of Jno YOUNG Oct 6

Tho son of Tho FISH Oct 14

Jno son of Jno NORTHLIFT Jan 18

Catherine daughter of Wm TILBURY Jan ?

Jno son of Jno CHANDLER Mar ?

Mary daughter of Jno  ?  no date written

 

1719

Tho son of Edw UPTON Apr 3

Martha daughter of Rich CHANDLER Apr 29

William son of Jno BECK Oct 25

Jno son of Rob ROUSE June 23

Susan daughter of Jno SUTTON July 19

Eliz daughter of Wm SOUTH Aug 2

Jno son of Jno STUFFELL Aug 30

Thomas Clark James son of Wm JAMES Oct  6

Jno son of Daniel GIBBIST Oct 22

Julius son of Tho CASAR Nov 17

Anne daughter of Phil & R? Dec 26

Eliz daughter of Jona MUNDAY Feb 10

 

1720

Thomas son of Tho BALDWIN May 23

Jno son of Jno CHANDLER Aug 7

Rebecca daughter of Jno BURT Sept  9

Eliz daughter of Jno NOLYER Sept 17

Jno son of Jno NOTHERLIFT Sept 19

Catharine daughter of Dan EADE Nov 8

Anne daughter of Phil PIERCE Nov 26

Jno son of Jno HOWAY Dec 27

Anne daughter of Jno WIGG Dec 27

Jno son of Peter LONG Feb 12

Martha daughter of Tho HEYMAN Mar 20

George son of Tho CHANDLER Mar 23

 

1721

Mari? Daughter of Edw UPTON Mar 24

Tho son of Tho POULTER Apr 30

Andrew TURNER son of Andrew May 1

William son of Tho TRIGG July 8

Wm son of Wm LOVELAND July 14

Anne daughter of Jam WOODISON Sept 10

Abra Elix son of Abra POULTER Sept 17

Sam son of Rob LAWLESES Sept 25

Tho son of Tho SPENSER Nov 18

 Henry son of Jno YOUNG Dec 25

 

1722

Sarah daughter of Phil PIERCE Mar 28

Anne daughter of Jonah MUNDAY Apr 8

Jno son of Jno STUFFELL Apr 29

William son of Wm JAMES May 15

Mary daughter of Geo GOODCHILD June 14

Daniel son of Daniel GIBB—E- Aug 8

Char son of Rob ROUSE Nov 2

Mar daughter of Ed VINDEN Nov 9

Tho son of Abra POULTER Nov 18

Mary daughter of Geo CASAR Jan 4

Daniel son of Daniel EADS Feb 19

Sarah daughter of Jno CHANDLER Feb 22

William son of Tho TRIGG Mar 5

Jno son of Tho BALDWIN Mar 9

 

1723  

Tho son of Phil HYNES Mar 30

Eliz daughter of Tho HAYMAN Apr 15

Rose daughter of George PAIN Apr 27

Peter son of Peter SONG Apr 29

Anne daughter of Tho CASAR July 15

Benj son of Tho CHANDLER Sept 20

Han daughter of Rich SYMPSON Feb 9

Martha daughter of Step FIELD Feb 16

 

1724

Katherine daughter to Joseph SHRUBB J? 26

-          son of Jno WIGG May 3

Jno son of Jam CANTREL May 15

George son of George CASAR Oct 1

George son of George PAIN Nov 9

Jno son of Thomas PORTER Dec 12

Mary daughter of Jonath MUNDY Dec 12

Jno son of  rest of details are illegible

Mary daughter of Jno BECK Dec 29

Mary daughter of David GIBBLET Jan 28

? daughter of Tho HOYMAN Feb 12

Daniel son of Tho BIDON Mar 14

 

1725

Sarah daughter of Edward UPTON Apr 6

Mary daughter of Daniel ? Apr 22

Robert son of Robt ROUSE May 2

Geo son of Geo GOODCHILD Aug 11

? son of Jno CHANDLER Sept 27

? son of Stephen SHRUBB Dec 6

James son of Peter LONG Dec 19

Jno son of Jno STUFFELL Dec 27

Mary daughter of Jno RILEY Jan 24

Mary daughter of Tho TRIGG Jan 27

James son of ? ? Feb 27

 

1726

NB quite a few entries are at least partially illegible in this year

Tho son of Geo L? May 1               

Mary daughter of ? ?  29

Mary daughter of Steph FIELD July 17

Sarah daughter of David BI—Aug 24

?                                             Oct 23

 ?                                            Nov 27

Geo son of Tho ?                   Dec 18

Dan son of   D?  ?                  Dec 20

? Bolton                                  Dec 26

Mary daughter of Jno BOXELL Feb 11

Jno son of Tho HEYMAN       Feb 28

Sarah daughter of ?               Mar 12

 

1727

James son of Tho ALCON       May 28

Raflor? Daughter of Tho RICHARDSON May 30

Kath daughter of Jno ?             May 30

? son of Wm EXALL                 Jan 16

Wm son of Richard SIMPSON Jan 18

Rob Dud son of Rob ROUL- June 25

Luke son of Hugh NORMAN July 9

Tho son of Philip AYRES July 19

James son of Joseph KENYON July 28

Jas son of Jno PAYNE Aug 16

David son of David TOWSER Aug 24

Mary daughter of Rob WHITEMAN Aug 29

M? daughter of Jonath MUNDY Oct 1

Mary daughter of Rob BULL Nov 22

Ann daughter of Dan EADS Dec 17

Wm son of George PAIN Jan 14

Mary daughter of Tho –YMAN Feb 4

Jno son of Jno B? Feb 18

Tho son of Jno FULKER Mar 20

 

1728

Martha daughter of Jamie BURT Apr 10

Martha daughter of Geo CASAR Apr 25

? son of Edw ? May 17

Edw son of Jno NETHERLIFT June 2

Edw  son of Edw D? July 14

Ann daughter of Steph SHRUBB Aug 18

? son of Tho RICHARDSON Oct 10

Rich son of Jno BECK Jan 13

Edw son of ? KING Feb 20

? son of Jno SWAYN Feb 26

Eliz daughter of Tho FULKER Mar 2

Mary daughter of Tho GOODCHILD Mar 6

? daughter of ? BURT Mar 18

 

1729

Jno son of David TONSE Mar 3

Treafanna wife of David BIRT Apr 7

James son of Jacob CHANCH Apr 27

Elan daughter of Jno CHANDLER May 18

Mary daughter of Philip PIERCE May 27

Sarah daughter of Joseph MUSGROVE June 1

Hugh son of Hugh NORMAN July 10

Ann daughter of Wm TRIGG July 20

Jno son of George PARKER July 29

Jno son of Philip ? Sept 2

Mary daughter of John WIGG Sept 9

Steph son of Stephen SHRUBB Oct 26

Ann daughter of Jno NETHERLIFT Oct 26

Grace daughter of Jno BOXELL Nov 1

James son of Jno BAGENT Nov 28

Eliz daughter of Jno  POLTER Dec 10

Martha daughter of Geo GOODCHILD Jan 22

Eliz daughter of Jno STUFFNELL Feb 8

George son of Tho HAYMAN Feb 19

Sarah daughter of Jno SWAIN Mar  9

 

1730

Phoebe daughter of Joseph MUNDAY Apr 8

Jeremiah son of John COX Apr 17

George son of Geor ? June 20

Jack son of ? ROTH Aug 4

Mary daughter of Geor PAIN Aug 14

Cathne daughter of Tho POULTER Aug 23

Thomas son of Wm KING Sept 12

Charles son of Geor CASAR Sept 18

? daughter of David BURT Oct 11

Ann daughter of Saml HAYMORE Oct 25

Thomas son of Tho RICHER Sen Nov 13

? son of ? TRIGG Nov 21

 

1731

Elizth daughter of Mary WHITE Mar 12

Elizth daughter of Hugh NORMAN Mar 24

John son of Willm JONES Aug 13

Lucy daughter of John ? Aug 22

Joseph son of ? MUSGROVE Sept 20

Thos son of Thom GOODCHILD Nov 11

Thom son of Thom NOTHERLIFT   Nov 29

Mary daughter of John BARRON Dec 15

Richard son of ? TRIGG Jan 2

Mary daughter of John ? Feb 13

Richard son of ? BROWN Feb 20

 

1732

? son of John ROTH  Mar 26

Thomas son of Geo  –RKER Apr 19

James son of Jam WOODISON Apr 23

John son of Daniel EADES Apr 23

Rosa daughter of ? NOTHERLIFT Apr 23

Joseph son of David ? Apr 27

Martha daughter of Tho HEYMAN Apr 30

Mary daughter of Tho HOLTON June 8

Richard son of Geor GOODCHILD June 11

Barnaby son of Phil  AIRS June 11

Martha daughter of Jonath MUNDAY June 18

Samuel son of John ? June 25

Michael son of ? cannot read the rest of this entry black ink on fiche

 

1733

Elizth daughter of Wm KING Mar 27

Amy daughter of George PAIN Mar 31

? son of Wm JONES Apr 22

Dinah daughter of John SWAIN May 12

George son of Geor ELDERFIELD July 29

Timothy son of Tho C? Aug 17

Mary daughter of Henry MOULES Sept 18

Martha daughter of David TOUSE Sept 29

Elizth daughter of John BAIGENT Oct 9

Martha daughter of Rich L? Oct 21

John son of Tho ? Oct 27

Mary daughter of Tho GOODCHILD Nov 25

James son of John RAITH Nov 30

William son of John NETHERLIFT Jan 23

David son of D? BROWN Jan 20

Mary daughter of James WOODISON  Feb 3

? daughter of Wm TRIGG Feb 18

 

1734

Ursula daughter of Joseph SHRUB Mar 31

Hannah daughter of J? MUNDAY Mar 31

Ann daughter of John –RICKER Apr 7

Dinah daughter of John SWAIN Apr 17

John son of ? SUTTON Apr 26

Thomas son of Thos ? Apr 26

Mary daughter of Thos NETHERLIFT June 22

? daughter of Philip W?  ?

Ann daughter of ? WOODISON Aug 15

D? son of Jonathan GOODCHILD Sept 4

William son of ?  ?  Sept ?

Martha daughter of ? Sept ?

Cannot read next entry

 

1735

Cathner daughter of Richd KEEP Apr 7

Thom son of Thomas CASER May 2

Rich son of Rich Smith BART--- May 2

Willm son of Richd HOPKINS June 22

Ann daughter of Edwd CAIN June 24

? son of Philip WILLCOX July 5

Thom son of Richd LEVEY Aug 17

Warner son of George LAWSON Aug 21

John son of ? KING Sept 16

Eliz daughter of John NETHERLIFT Sept 28

Samson son of Thom CASER Oct 5

Eleanor daughter of Tho BALDWIN Oct 28

Tho son of John R? Nov 19

John son of Tho GOODCHILD Dec 5

Tho son of Stephen FIELD Dec 21

? son of Eliz YOUNG Dec 28

Ann daughter of Jonath GOODCHILD Jan 21

Joan daughter of Jonath MUNDAY Jan 25

Alice ? daughter of Peter LONG Feb 22

Jane daughter of Henry MOULES Feb 22

Ann daughter of John SWAIN Mar 4

Hannah daughter of Tho NETHERLIFT Mar 6

Mary daughter of Richd ALLOWAY Mar 7

John son of John STRECK Nov 14

 

1736

John son of John COX Mar 25

Mary daughter of Tho CASER Mar 26

Dinah daughter of ? HAYMAN Apr 2

George son of Geor ? June ?

? of Ann SYMPSON Apr 27

? wife of ? ELDERFIELD Apr 27

? daughter of Giles ? May 26?

Mary daughter of ? WILLCOX Aug 1

John son of ? WOODISON Aug 17

?son of Tho SOUTH Sept 14

Tho son of John NETHERLIFT Oct 3

Rich son of ?  ? Oct 31

Mary daughter of John BAIGENT Nov 11

John son of Edw  PAIN Dec 27

Wife of W? ? Dec 27

? son of Saml HAYWARD Jan 9

John son of George PAIN Jan 15

John son of Willm TRIG Jan 30

Sarah daughter of  Sarah TARGET Feb 13

Ann daughter of ? ? Mar 6

Mary daughter of Rich ALLOWAY Mar 15

Ann daughter of ? ------NOVER Mar 19

 

1738

John son of Henry ? Apr 9

Mary daughter of John SCAFELL? Apr 9

Giles son of Giles SUTTON Apr 13

John son of John SWAINE May 11

John son of John MATTHEWS May 18

Eliz daughter of Jonath GOODCHILD May 27

James son of John SHEER June 11

Dinah daughter of Jonath MUNDAY June 17

John son of Edward GIRDLER July 9

Elizth daughter of Richard ? July 30

Ann daughter of Willm NOTHENOVER Aug 13

Will son of Will CULVER------ Aug 17

Ann daughter of John NOTHERCLIFT Sept 10

Sarah daughter of Thom CASER Sept 20

Ann daughter of ? WILCOX  Dec 12

? daughter of Tho SOUTH Jan 9

Will son of Edw ? Jan 21

Cannot read any of next entry

James son of James WOODISON Jan 25

John son of Richd C? Feb 19

Cannot read next entry

Ann daughter of ? HAYMAN Feb 25

Ann daughter of George CAIN Mar 3

Mary daughter of Tho ? Mar 3

Abraham son of Abraham LINTER Mar 11

 

1739

John son of Peter G? Mar 25

John son of Sarah HARRISSON? Mar 28

Robert son of Rich ?  May 15

? daughter of rest of entry is illegible

most of the entries for this year were illegible

 

1740

Tho son of ? Mar 29

Hanah as written daughter of Tho G? Apr 5

? son of Edw ? 14

Shadrack son of John –UTH ? 27

Martha wife of Tho ? ? 5

John son of Robert LINTER May ?

Ann daughter of Tho DUCER May 15

Ann daughter of Wm COOPER ? 18

Next entry is illegible as most of the entries appear for this year

Charles son of Peter ?  ? 7

James son of James ? Oct 8

Rebecca daughter of Jonath GOODCHILD Dec 14

Ann daughter of ? DENYER Dec 21

James son of Hugh ? Jan 12

? son of ? Mar 4

 

1741

Sarah daughter of ? BOXAL Apr 6

Illegible on rest of year

 

1742

Illegible

 

1743

illegible

 

1744

illegible

 

1745

illegible

 

1746

John son of John SAMPLE Mar 27

Henry son of no more written

Cathne daughter of John F? Apr 23

? son of Andrew P-TONIN     Apr  27

? son of Tho BARTON     May 7

? son of George PAINE May 7

? of John FAULKNER   June  7

cannot read quite a few entries for a while

John son of James ?June 21

Dinah daughter of Tho ?  Oct 14

? son of Edw  ?  Nov 16

Willm son of Tho RICHARDSON ? 7

Willm son of Jam WOODISON? Feb 1

Cathne daughter of Georg –DFIELD Feb 1

Martha daughter of ? COOPER Mar 1

Edward son of ? ?  Nov 4

Edward ? Nov 4

 

1747

illegible

 

1748

illegible

 

 

1749

? of ? COOPER Mar 26

George son of Giles SUTTON Apr 23

Robert son of Richd ? May 3

Daniel son of ?  BENNED May 15

Jonathan son of ? YEATES May 25

Elizth daughter of Richd CRANFORD June 16

John son of Tho WAINE Aug 13

Ann  ?  of  ? LIVINSTONE  Sept  15

Thomas son of Edw PAIN Oct 1

M? daughter of Tho H? Oct 17

? son of John ? Oct 24

Augustus son of Tho C? Nov 16

John son of John ?  Nov 19

M?     RUDLE De c 17

Joseph son of Abraham LEDISTER Dec 31

Mary ? Jos BUTCHER Jan 14

Sarah daughter of John ? Feb 14

George son of John ? Mar 11

James son of ? ? Mar 22

 

1750

Barney son of Barney MU-FORD Mar 15

                                    GIBBONS Apr 23 no other details legible

Martha                          WOODISON Apr 29

M? daughter of Rich     ?                   May 13

?   son of ?                    CLARK        May 25

Mary daughter of  ?      SMITH  Sen  July 8

Thomas son of Richd    ?                   July 9

?  son of   ?                   POULTER July 29

John son of Tho            VINEY         Aug 5

?             of Jonath        LAWRENCE Aug 5

Thomas son of  ?          FREEMANTLE Aug 29?

? son of   ?       Jon          POULTER  Sept 4

Mary  ? daughter of Eliz  COMERTHARTS? Oct 14

Tho son of                    ? –ASS                      Nov 12

John son of Danl              BENNALL             Dec 15

                                         BALDWIN no other details legible Jan 1

Tho son of    John            SOUTH               Jan 5

                                         RAYMOND Jan 13 no other details legible

Feb 3 is the only legible detail

Mar 8 is the only detail legible

 

1751

Eliz daughter of Rich KE-P       Sept 22

Oct 9 is legible only

Thomas son of ? FREEMANTLE Nov 1

Maria daughter of ? BELCHER  Dec 8

Thomas son of John PATH? Dec 14

Peter son of Edward THOMPSON  Dec 15

Robert son of James? ? Dec 22

 

1752

Edward son of Tho HALHOUSE  Jan 1

James son of John HILL  ? 27

John son of John SMITH     Apr 26

Elizth  ? of Wm  R?  Apr 25

Robert son of John H? May 17

Mary daughter of M? ? May 24

Thomas son of Giles ? ? 7

Sarah daughter of Thos FIELD June 1

Martin son of Martin L? July 19

John son of rest of entry illegible

Next entry illegible

Mary CLARK daughter of Tho CLARK ? 25

? son of John GIBBONS Oct 5

Henry son of Jonath ? Oct 8

John son of rest odf details illegible

Thomas son of same as previous entry

John son of same as previous

Ann daughter of illegible on rest of details

John WINTER son of illegible on rest

? WINTER illegible on rest

next entry illegible

 

1753

Eliz daughter of Thos MA-SEY    date illegible

Eleanor daughter of ?  Apr 14

Thomas son of ? COOPER Apr 28

John son of Tho ?  date illegible

John son of ? Apr ?

Wilm son of ?  Apr 28

John son of ?  ? 21

Ann daughter of Tho WILKINS ? 28

John son of ? HEWETT Oct 2

? of John -RADFORD ? Dec 8

Ann daughter of James WISE Dec 9

 

1754

illegible until September

Peter Smith AA inducted  February 15 1755 at the death of Thomas HinderAM

Elizabeth daughter of Martin LOVELOCK  was baptized Sept 29

Richard son of Richard CRANFORD was baptized Oct 26

Mary daughter of Thos CHILDS was baptized Nov 13

Daniel son of Daniel HAT or FLAT was baptized Dec –5

William son of Mary DALHFORD was baptized Dec 25

Jonathan son of John BAGGENT  was baptized Dec 29

 

1755

Susannah daughter of Edward ELLIS was baptized Feb 2

Sarah daughter of William COOPER was baptized Feb 9

Joseph son of Daniel BENNETT was baptized Jan 28

Samuel son of Richard FREEMANTLE was baptized Feb 7

George GOODCHILD Bastard was baptized Mar 30

Flora daughter of Joseph OVER was baptized May 11

Sarah MUNDAY Bastard was baptized May 11

Mary PHILPS Bastard was baptized May 12

Martha daughter of Joshua GREEN was baptized May 15

Hannah daughter of Abraham LINTEN was baptised May 20

James son of Giles HALL      was baptised June 1

John son of John DEAN was baptised July 17

Ann daughter of John EED was baptised Sept 5

Sarah daughter of Thomas WAIN was baptised Oct 15

David son of David HULLIVERS   baptised Nov 9

William son of Barnard MULFORD was baptised Nov 11

Edward son of Edward UPTON was baptised Nov 27

John son of William GROVER was baptised Dec 7

John son of Edward BIGGS was baptised Dec 28

 

 

*Christenings during the sequestrian  in 1754 omitted in their proper places but wrote at the end of the book (as written)

 

1754

Thos son of Sarah BELCHER Bastard was baptised May 28

William son of John SMITH was baptised June 21

Martha daughter of John DEAN was baptised June 23

Thos CAVE son of Elizabeth NORMAN Bastard was baptised July 7

Martha daughter of Thomas SOUTH was baptised Aug 18

Nimrod   son of Thomas SIMMS was baptised Aug 25

Mary daughter of David TOWSE was baptised Aug 31

 

1756

William son of Robt ROBERTSON was baptised Jan  6

William son of Daniel HATT was baptised Feb 1

Rose daughter of Andrew BALDWIN  was baptised Feb 15

William son of Thomas HANCEY? Was baptised Feb 22

William son of James LONG was baptised Feb 29

Ann daughter of Richard –ELP was baptised Mar 14

Ephrahem son of John CARTER   was baptised Mar 16

Edward son of Edward CONDEN was baptised Mar 25

Thomas son of John SMITH was baptised Mar 28

James & Elizabeth son & daughter of James STONE  were baptised Mar 31

Sarah daughter of John HALL was baptised Apr 11

Elizabeth daughter of Thos TAPP was baptised Apr 22

Ann daughter of Giles HATT was baptised May 23

Daniel son of Daniel BROSE was baptised July 4

Robert son of John –ERRETT was baptised July 16

John son of John BALDWIN was baptised July 25

Thos SHAWYER Bastard was baptised Aug 8

Martha daughter of Thomas SIMMS was baptised Aug 15

Sarah EMMONDS Bastard was baptised Aug 15

Christian HARRIS son of Thomas CHILDS was baptised Aug 25

Sarah daughter of Joshua GREEN was baptised Sept 17

William son of John DEAN was baptised Oct 8

William son of William RUDDLE was baptised Oct 17

 

1757

Rose daughter of John POULTER was baptised Jan 5

Martha daughter of John LOVELOCK was baptised Jan 30

Sarah daughter of David HALL was baptised Feb 27

Lucy daughter of Thomas Clark JAMES was baprtised Mar 22

James son of John BAYGENT was baptised Apr 10

Thomas son of Richard MOORE was baptised June 5

Thomas son of Edward ELLIS was baptised June 12

Mark SPICER Bastard was baptised Oct 2

Sarah daughter of Joseph BELCHER was baptised Nov 20

Richard son of Giles HATT was baptised Dec 4

Mary daughter of Daniel GROVE was baptised Dec 11

John son of Sarah RUTLISH Bastard was baptised Dec 18

Mary daughter of John HOLLOWAY was baptised Dec 26

 

1758

? daughter of Thomas ICE was   baptised Feb 21

James son of James LONG was baptised Feb 26

Elizabeth daughter of William POCKNELL was baptised Mar 17

Elizabeth daughter of James HULFORD was baptised Mar 27

John BOXELL Bastard was baptised Mar 28

Sally daughter of John DEAN was baptised Apr 14

Eliyabet daughter of Daniel BENWELL was baptised Apr 16

Mary daughter of William GROVER was baptised Apr 16

Josiah son of Edward BIGGS & Mary NORMAN was baptised Apr 16

James son of Bernard MULFORD Bastard was baptised Apr 16

John son of a travelling woman was baptised Apr 15

Mary daughter of John HEWETT  was baptised May 17

Elenour daughter of John CARTER was baptised June 16

Mary daughter of Jeremiah COX was baptised Aug 24

Martha daughter of Martin LOVELOCK was baptised Aug 27

Thos son of Thomas TOCOCK was baptised Sept 10

Elisabeth daughter of David HALL was baptised Oct 22

John Patrick EED  the son of John EED was baptised Oct 25

Margaret daughter of John SMITH was baptised Oct 29

Thomas son of John HILL was baptised Oct 29

Thos son of a travelling woman was baptised Nov 12

James son of James WESTBROOK was baptised Nov 21

Elisha son of Thomas SIMMS was baptised Dec 3

Thos son of John FIELD was baptised Dec 31

David son of John POULTER was baptised Dec 26

 

1759

Thomas son of Giles HAT was baptised Jan 14

Martha daughter of John HOLLOWAY was baptised Mar 2

Matthew son of John BALDWIN was baptised Mar 7

Mary daughter of ? ? faded was baptised June 8

Kittey daughter of ? faded GREEN was baptised June 8

Mary daughter of David HALL was baptised June 24

John son of John SEXTON was baptised July 29

John son of Noah BRIGHTWELL was baptised Aug 27

David son of John BAYGENT was baptised Sept 2

Andrew son of Andrew BALDWIN was baptised Sept 2

Thomas son of William RUDDLE was baptised Oct 28

William son of Thomas TOCOCK was baptised Nov 13

Mary daughter of Thomas LEE was baptised Nov 24

 

1760

Sarah daughter of Robert ROBERTSON was baptised Jan 22

Sarah daughter of William GROVER was baptised Jan 27

Henry GUILT Bastard son of Hannah GUILT was baptised Feb 3

Sarah LOVELOCK Bastard daughter of Anne LOVELOCK was baptised Feb 24

Willm ? faded son of James HULFORD was baptised Mar 6

John son of Abraham LINTON was baptised Apr 6

John son of James STONE was baptised Apr 25

Deborah daughter of Thomas SIMMS was baptised May 4

Mary daughter of John DEAN was baptised May 30

John son of Edward ELLIS     was baptised June 15

John son of James LONG was baptised June 15

George son of John HEWETT was baptised July 5

Ann GOODCHILD Bastard daughter to Martha GOODCHILD was baptised Aug 17

Ann daughter of Richard APPLETON was baptised Sept 1

John son of John CARTER was baptised Sept   24

Frances daughter of Wm CHAVED--- baptised Oct 19

Margaret daughter of John SMITH Oct 19

John son of Danl BENWELL Oct 26

Sarah daughter of John POULTER Nov 26

Mary daughter of Isaac HARRIS was baptised Dec 22

Ann daughter of Danl HALL Dec 28

 

1761

Elizabeth daughter of Edward BIGGS Jan 18

Ann daughter of Jno FIELD Jan 18

Mary daughter of a soldier Feb 1

Joseph son of James WESTBROOKE Feb 13

Philip son of Martha SAWYER Bastard Feb 15

Jeremiah son of Jeremiah COX Mar 8

Elizabeth daughter of Thomas TOCOCK Mar 15

William son of William BENHAM   Mar 29

William son of Richard KEEP   Apr 12

Martha daughter of Wm GROVER Apr 19

Henry son of John HILL May 3

Elizabeth daughter of Thos GIRDLER May 17

Canelia daughter of Humphry SPRY May 29

Elizabeth FREEMANTLE Bastard June 27

Ann daughter of Thos LEE   July 12

Elijah son of Thos JAMES Oct 18

Martha daughter of David HALL Dec 25

William son of Wm COATES Dec 27

George SMITH born at Mrs WINTERS Dec 30

 

1762

John son of Giles HATT Jan 3

Jane daughter of John BAIGENT Jan 10

Thos son of John BALDWIN Jan 24

John son of John HUNT Feb 7

Dinah ?  Bastard Feb 7

Henry William son of W H Toovey HAWLEY Esq Mar 30

? daughter of Jane STONE Apr 2

John son of Wm POOKNELL Apr 21

Sarah daughter of Danl HALL May 2

Katherine daughter of Edwd BIGGS May 6

Mary daughter of ? HULFORD May 23

Elizabeth daughter of John DEAN June 11

George son of Thomas ? July 25

Andrew son of John D? July 25

Thos son of ? DAME-Y Sept 25

William CLEMENTS Bastard was baptised Sept 28

Ann daughter of John HEWETT Sept 29

William son of Thos DEWEY Oct 17

William son of Jno WESTBROOKE Nov  ?

Philip son of Michael WILCOX Nov 21

George son of George THORN Dec 19

John son of John HOLLOWAY Dec 27

 

1763

John son of John SEXTON Jan 23

? son of James COATES Jan 27

Daniel son of Thos TOCOCK Jan 30

Sarah daughter of Willm BENHAM Mar 15

? son of Ann LOVELOCK Bastard Apr 24

Ann daughter of John SMITH July 17

Sarah daughter of ? faded CRATE July 20

Mary daughter of John HILL  Oct 30

Ann daughter of John HOLLOWAY Nov 15

John son of Jeremiah COX Dec 11

William son of John HUNT Dec 15

William & John son of Mary AYRES Base born Dec 26

Elizabeth daughter of John CARTER Dec 27

 

1764

Thos son of Thos JONES Jan 22

James son of James PITTERS Jan 22

Oliver son of George THORP Jan 29

Thomas son of James HULFORD Feb 5

Thomas son of Hannah BRIGGS Bastard Feb 3

Mary daughter of John ? Mar  4

Edward son of Richard MACEY Apr 30

John son of Elizabeth SCREEN a Bastard Feb ?

Joseph son of John DEAN Apr ?

Jemima daughter of John HATT Apr 29

William son of John BALDWIN June 21?

Sarah daughter of John HEWIT June ?

Thomas son of ? Bastard July 29

Martha daughter of William ? Sept 22

Thomas son of Martha GOODCHILD a Bastard Sept 28

Mary daughter of William NASH? Nov 2

Mary daughter of Thom DEAN Nov 4

Thomas son of James WESTBROOK Nov 1

Joseph son of Hannah GILLATT a Bastard  ?cannot read date

Edward son of Mr FARGUS Dec  ?

 

1765

The Revd  Mr John St John of Queens college Oxford was inducted on  Feb 1765 on the resignation  of Mr Peter Smith

 

William son of Edward ELLIS was baptised Jan 4

Sarah daughter of James CUTLER Feb 24

Thomas son of Thomas MELHOUSE Apr  ?

Charity daughter of Thomas PLOWMAN Apr 14

Michael son of Jonathan HALL Apr 21

Anne daughter of George SHOOP May 27

John & William sons of Ann LOVELOCK May 4 Bastards were baptised

Mary daughter of Richard MACEY was baptised Oct ?

David son of John DEAN  Oct 27

Elizabeth daughter of John WHITE Dec 11

Anne daughter of William BEENHAM Dec 15

William son of William WALLIS Dec 22

Elizabeth daughter of Wm FARGUS Dec 25

 

1766

William son of William BALDWIN Jan 13

Edward son of Martha G-IDLER  Bastard Jan 19

Charlotte daughter of George SHARPE  Feb 2

Martha daughter of James HULFORD Mar 9

Mary daughter of John NEWMAN July 16

James son of John BALDWIN Aug 3

Mary daughter of John HUNT Aug 10

Sarah daughter of John SMITH Aug 24

Ann daughter of a travelling woman Aug 24

Mary daughter of Edward SUTTON Nov 23

Thomas son of Thomas DEWY Nov 30

James son of Bernard MULFORD Dec 3

Martha daughter of Richard MACEY Dec 7

 

1767

Hannah daughter of John HILL Jan 11

William son of Thomas SOUTH Mar 12

Thomas son of William FORD Mar 22

Joseph son of George THORP Apr 11

John son of Thomas LEE Apr 11

Thomas son of Thomas MUNDY Apr 12

James son of Richard KEEP Apr 12

Daniel son of Richard HALL Apr 20

Elizabeth daughter of John CLARK Apr 20

Anne daughter of William CHACE Apr 26

Mary daughter of William WALLIS May 10

 

1768

Mary daughter of John BAIGENT Jan 31

Anne daughter of George NAISH Feb 14

Thomas son of Thomas MA-----   Feb 19

Sarah daughter of William NAISH Feb 19

Catharine daughter of GROVE Feb 21

Daniel son of John DOW Feb 28

Jonas son of Jonas JUDE June 19

Robert son of William BALDWIN Aug 2

John son of John BALDWIN Sept 11

Ann daughter of John CLARK Oct 3

John son of Abraham CORDEROY Oct 16

Elizabeth daughter of Elizabeth CASER Bastard Oct 16

Sarah daughter of John BALDWIN Dec 18

Ann daughter of John HILL Dec 25

 

1769

Mary daughter of Thomas GIRDLER Jan 8

William son of Richard AUSTIN Jan 18

Martha daughter of William SOUTH Jan 19

John son of Thomas SMITH Mar 3

James son of Mary BATTEL Bastard Mar 3

Mary daughter of John  WHITE May 18

Thomas son of John DEWY July 16

Elizabeth daughter of Thomas COOPER July 25

Edward son of Edward VARNDELL Aug 5

Thomas son of Mary COX Bastard Nov 19

Julius son of Gideon CASAR Dec 17

 

1770

Jane daughter of John MASON Jan 20

John son of William FORD Jan 28

Sarah daughter of James NEWMAN from Elvetham Jan 28

Sarah daughter of John DEW Feb 4

Sarah daughter of James LIPSCOMB Apr 14

Mary TAYLOR Bastard Apr 25

James son of David HALL Apr 25

Sarah daughter of John BALDWIN Apr 25

Thomas son of Thomas POULTER June 17

Mary daughter of Daniel IVES June 17

William son of Jonas JUDE July 29

Thomas son of James HOLFORD Aug 19

Mary daughter f James CRAFT Aug 26

Mary daughter of William SOUTH Sept 4

William son of John CRANFORD Sept 7

Ann daughter of Daniel GROVE Oct 21

John son of John BEDFORD Oct  28

Richard son of Richard MACEY Nov 25

Martha daughter of Thomas GIRDLER Nov 25

John Serle son of John CLARK Dec 1

 

1771

Ann daughter of Gideon CASAR Feb 10

David son of John BALDWIN Feb 24

Sarah daughter of Mary RUFFIELD a Bastard Feb 24

Elizabeth daughter of John WHITE Mar 24

William son of William –HARRAT Apr 25

William son of John HILL Apr 28

Elizabeth daughter of Mary GREEN a Bastard May 5

John son of John MASON May 12

Sarah daughter of Prudence DOW a Bastard May 12

William son of Josiah PHILPS May 19

Frances daughter of John DOW May 19

Mary daughter of Thomas SOUTH May 31

Letitia daughter of William GREGORY July 10

Sarah daughter of John HUNT Aug 17

Mary daughter of William CROKER Oct 28

Ann daughter of Bernard MULFORD Oct 28

Benjamin son of William WALLIS Oct 28

Catharine daughter of John KINGSTON Nov 23

Anne daughter of Thomas COOPER Nov 24

Anne daughter of Thomas GIRDLER Dec 25

 

1772

Anne daughter of Willam TAPLINJan 12

Anne daughter of John GROVE Feb 6

Frances daughter of James CRAFT Feb 6

Michael son of Thomas DEWY May 10

Anne daughter of Thomas POULTER May 31

Gilbert son of Mary COX a Bastard June 7

William son of James LIPSCOMB June 21

Lucy daughter of Edward GRACE July 21

Mary daughter of John BALDWIN July 28

William son of William DANCE July 31

John son of Edward VARNDELL Sept 25

Ann daughter of Wm RICHARDSON Nov 10

John son of Wm THARRATT Nov 10

Wm son of Wm SOUTH Nov 12

Jas son of Thomas SHACKLEFORD Nov 29

John son of John GROVE Dec 29

 

1773

Michael son of Mary TAYLOR a Bastard Jan 3

Elizabeth daughter of Joseph FILPS Jan 17

Sarah daughter of Wm FORD Mar 21

Michael son of Daniel IVES Apr 4

Ann daughter of Richard SEARLE Apr 25

Elizabeth daughter of Tho MANNERS June 1

Mary daughter of John GARMEY June 6

Sarah daughter of Ann WALKER  a Bastard June 20

Martha daughter of James BI-E July 26

Mary daughter of John BALDEN Aug 16

William son of John BEDFORD Sept 26

James son of Daniel GROVE Sept 26

Thomas son of Jonas JUDD Oct 10

Robert son of Robert HALFACRE Dec 9

Richard son of Ann MASON a Bastard Dec 19

 

1774

Susannah daughter of John MASON Jan 2

Sarah daughter of Jno DOE Jan 30

Sarah daughter of William BROOKER Feb 13

Elizabeth daughter of John KINGSTON Feb 19

Elizabeth Ann daughter of William THARRATT Mar 29

James son of Wm DANCE Apr 1

James son of Thomas SOUTH Apr 14

Mary daughter of John MANCEY Apr 17

Frances daughter of Wm NAISH Apr 19

Wm son of William BALDEN May 22

James son of Edward VARNDELL May 24

Ann daughter of Edward PAIN May 29

Elizabeth daughter of Wm SOUTH Aug 11

John son of John WHITE Oct 2

Hannah daughter of Thos POULTER Oct 9

Richard son of John CARANSFORD Dec 4

 

1775

Thomas son of Elizabeth FULKER  a Bastard Jan 29

James son of Sarah SMARY a Bastard Jan 29

Elizabeth Mary daughter of John GROVE Mar 25

Mary daughter of John WOODINSON Mar 26

Mary daughter of Wm FORD Apr 23

George son of Elizabeth ?  BARLAND Apr 23

Susan daughter of ? faded June 11

Ann daughter of Wm KINGETT June 18

Ann daughter of Samuel STONE June 23

James son of Thomas DEWEY July 9

Thomas son of  Stephen ? faded July 9

Richard son of John CARNEY Aug 6

Ann daughter of Mary TAYLOR Bastard Aug 6

Hannah daughter of John CLARK Aug 19

Elizabeth daughter of Thomas ? faded Sept 3

James son of James LIPSCOMB Sept 24

Henry son of John ? faded Oct 21

Ann daughter of James ? faded Dec 23

 

1776

Ann daughter of Daniel ? faded Feb 3

Thomas son of ? RICHARDSON Feb 13

Ann daughter of Wm SOUTH Apr 23

Elizabeth Mary daughter of George NEWMAN May 28

Elizabeth daughter of Wm DANCE May 19

Ann daughter of Joseph THACKHAM June 2

Mary daughter of James BIDE June 2

Richard son of Ann PAICE Bastard June 2

Ann Martha daughter of John DEAN July 15

Ijonas Lawrence son of Rose BALDEN Bastard July 28

Sarah daughter of Frances POULTON July 28

John son of Elizabeth FULKER Bastard Aug 4

Wm son of Wm THARRATT Sept 21

Wm son of Edward PAIN Oct 6

Mary daughter of Thomas DEWEY Oct 26

Elizabeth daughter of John M? Oct 27

Olivia daughter of John SERLE Nov 6

Thomas son of Robert HALFACRE Nov 16

Mary daughter of Michl BAKER Dec 2

 

1777

Ann daughter of ? faded NAISH Jan 21

Thomas son of Thos BUSHEL Feb 16

Wm son of John WOODENSON Feb 13

Elizabeth daughter of John BALDEN Mar 2

Elizabeth daughter of ? faded Mar 21

John son of John B? faded Mar 30

Thomas son of Edward BARNDELL Apr 8

Mary & Thomas George son & daughter of Wm THARRATT Apr 17

Elizabeth daughter of Tho  SOUTH faded May 9

Mary daughter of Tho ? faded May 18

Sarah daughter of ? FIELD May 23

? daughter of Tho MANNER May 23

Samuel son of Saml STONE June 26

Sarah daughter of Tho COOPER June 22

Thomas Vickery son of John MASON June 22

Mary daughter of Joseph THACHKAM July 12

Mary daughter of Wm ? Aug 10

Febey   daughter of Wm RICHARDSON Nov 23

Sarah daughter of Wm DANCE Nov 30

 

1778

John son of Thos SMITH Jan 4

Wm son of Wm BECKETT Feb 15

Rachel daughter of Wm FORD Feb 23

Elizabeth daughter of Dan GROVE Feb 23

James son of James JUDD Mar 8

Frances daughter of Ann GOODCHILD Bastard Mar 8

Charles Thomas son of Charles HOWARD Apr 19

Wm son of James IDE May 24

Thomas son of Daniel IVES May 24

Caroline daughter of Mr FAGE July 4

Ann daughter of James LIPSCOMB July 19

Thos son of Thos WHITE Aug 9

Ann daughter of Wm GILES Sept 9

Martha daughter of Wm NAISH Nov 13

 

1779

Martha Ann daughter of James WELCH Jan 2

Wm son of James CRATE Jan 2

Wm son of John MANCEY Jan 31

James son of Wm THARRAT Feb 3

Daniel son of Wm ? Feb 7

Elizabeth Sarah CHAPMAN of full age Feb 14

Sarah daughter of Edward PAICE Feb 14

Ann daughter of George HENMAN Feb 16

James son of Thos POULTER Feb 28

Wm son of Elizabeth COOPER Bastard Mar 7

Isaac son of John ANDERSON Mar 11

Hannah daughter of Thos BUSKET Mar 10

Febey daughter of Thos –ASS Apr 5

Mary daughter of Elizabeth LEGS Bastard May 2

Rebecccka daughter of Thos MARINER July 4

James Marey son of Sam STONE July 29

Joseph son of Thos DEW Sept 18

Wm son of Edward VARNDELL Oct 23

 

1780

Martha daughter of John DOW Mar 12

Thomas son of Thomas COOPER Mar 29

Thomas son of Joseph COX Apr 9

Frances King daughter of John BIRD  Apr 23

Thomas son of Richard COOPER Apr 23

John son of Stephen FIELD Apr 23

Esther daughter of Willm RICHARDSON Apr 23

Jane daughter of Jane BAIGENT Bastard May 21

Sarah daughter of John MANCEY May 21

Martha daughter of John HUNT Aug 9

Elizabeth daughter of Danl IVES Aug 27

John son of Michael BAKER Sept 10

Rose daughter of John POULTER Sept 10

Elizabeth daughter of Robt MULFANE Sept 17

Mary Anne daughter of John BIRD Oct     8

William son of Phoebe LAWRENCE Bastard Oct 29

Anne daughter of  Daniel BENWELL Nov 19

Sukey daughter of William NAISH Dec 2

 

1781

John son of James FIELD Jan 26

Richard son of Richard COOPER Mar 4

Thomas son of Edward PAIN Mar 18

Thomas son of James BIDE Mar 18

Mary daughter of Willm DANCE Mar 25

Sarah & Emily daughters of Mich BAKER Apr 4

Fanny daughter of John MASON Apr 15

James son of James SYLVESTER June 4

Hannah daughter of Thomas BASS June 16

Henry son of Edward THUMWOOD June 21

Sarah daughter of William SOUTH June 26

John son of Samuel STONE June 27

Elizabeth daughter of Ann LIPSCUM Bastard Aug 26

Thomas Charles son of Chas HOWARD Sept 4

Henry son of William FORD Sept 30

George son of Thomas POULTER Nov 18

Benjamin son of John GREGORY Nov 24

Thomas son of John DOW Dec 16

Joseph son of Joseph COX

George son of Samuel MURRELL Dec 23

 

1782

John son of Stephen FIELD Feb 3

Harriet daughter of Grace NEWMAN Mar 2

Elizabeth Sarah daughter of Wm GOODCHILD Mar 4

John son of John HUNT Mar 17

Mary daughter of James SEXTON Mar 31

Catherine daughter of Wm RICHARDSON June 23

Thomas son of Hignell FULKER June 23

Anne daughter of John POULTER July 7

Mary daughter of John MANCEY July 7

John Redding son of John BIRD Sept 25

Anne daughter of John TUNGES Sept 29

Abraham son of Wm PHILPOT Nov 10

1783

Mary daughter of Jas SILVESTER Jan 19

Martha daughter of Edwd PAIN Feb 9

Lucy daughter of Daniel HA-DEY   Feb 9

John son of Sarah LOWMAN Bastard Apr 16

John son of ? SMITH Apr 27

James son of Thos SOUTH July 19

Mary daughter of Ann GOODCHILD Bastard July 20

William son of Thos COOPER July 20

Daniel son of Thomas BUSKE—Aug 24

Mary daughter of Thos BALDWIN Sept 21

John son of Samuel M? Sept 28

George son of George CLAPSHOE Oct 6

William son of P? HALFACRE Oct 20

James son of Jno HUNT Dec 28

 

1784

William son of Wm GOODCHILD Jan 20

Thos son of Thomas F? Jan 28

Elizabeth daughter of ? Jan 28

Eleanor Pool daughter of Mary NOTHERCLIFT Bastard Feb 3

Elizabeth daughter of Samuel STONE Feb 10

Martha daughter of Wm DANCE Fe b 25

John Marsh son of George NEWMAN Mar 20

John son of Edwd THUMWOOD Mar 23

Fanny daughter of Jno GREGORY Mar 28

Joseph & Edward sons of Richd COOPER Mar 28

Elizabeth daughter of Joseph COX Mar 28

Joel son of Job SPICKETT Mar 28

William son of Thos COOPER Apr 25

John Reddings son of Mary PARDEW Bastard May 31

William son of Jno POULTER June 5

Edward son of John REID June 24

James son of James GADFIELDJuly 18

Elizabeth daughter of Stephen FIELD July 25

Thomas son of Thos –ASS Aug 22

John son of Jno MASON Aug 28

Sarah daughter of George SUTTON Oct 3

Sarah daughter of Thos POULTER Oct 10

John son of Wm RICHARDSON Nov 14

Mary daughter of Josiah FILPS Nov 21

Michael son of Mic BAKER Dec 26

James son of James SEXTON Dec 26

 

1785

James son of James TICOCK Jan 16

John son of Henry ? Jan 16

Ann daughter of Abraham FORD Apr 16

Ann daughter of James BALDWIN May 22

Jock son of James LANE May 30

John son of William GOODCHILD July 21

Joseph son of Richard B? faded July 31

John son of William MORRISON Sept 18

This entry is too faded to read

John son of John ? Nov 27

Edward Henry son of John BIRD Dec 2

 

1786

John son of Thos COOPER Jan 15

William son of Richard COOPER Jan 29

John son of Michael READING Feb 19

Ann daughter of Joseph COX Apr 9

Edward son of Wm DANCE May 7

Mary daughter of Edward COOPER May 21

Ann daughter of John SEXTON June 16

William son of John HUNT June 16

Sarah daughter of Saml STONE Aug ?

Ann daughter of James GOODFIELD Sept ?

Elizabeth daughter of Edwd THUMWOOD Sept ?

Ann daughter of Henry NASH ?

Ann daughter of Elizth EYRES Bastard Sept  ?

James son of John WEIGTH  Oct  ?

Henry William son of Wm SMITH Nov 12

Mary daughter of James ELLISS Nov 26

Phoebe daughter of John MANCY Dec 3

Chartelle daughter of Edward BIRD Dec 19

Sarah daughter of Henry BROWN Dec 25

 

1787

Joh son of Ann SMITH Bastard Jan 14

Elenor daughter of Richard BAKER Jan 31

John son of Thos –ASS Feb 18

Christian Catherine daughter of Joseph GROVE Mar 18

William son of Wm RICHARDSON Mar 18     

Benjamin son of John GREGORY June 2

Elenor daughter of ?M June 2

Joseph son of Robt M? June 24

Daniel Benwell son of Thos MONEYBURN July 15

James son of Joseph July 22

Benjamin son of Thos POULTER Sept 16

Sarah daughter of John SAMPLES Sept 23

Michael son of Mich READENS Oct 14

Elizabeth daughter of Saml MURRELL Oct 14

Mary Elizabeth daughter of John GOODCHILD Nov 11

William son of Wm WOODERSON Nov 11

John son of John SHIER Nov 23

Charles son of Charles MAY Dec 2

Mary daughter of James TOCOCK Dec 23

 

1788

Sarah Elizabeth daughter of Wm GOODCHILD Aug ?

Elizabeth daughter of Thos COOPER Oct ?

Sophia Deborah daughter of – BALLARD Nov  ?

Charles son of Thos SUTTON Jan 20

John son of Thos BALDEN Jan 27

Sarah daughter of Richd COOPER Mar 2

Elizabeth daughter of Wm SMITH Apr 30

John son of Richd POOLE Apr 27

Robert son of John WYETH May 12

Mary daughter of Stephen FIELD May 12

Edward son of James ELLIS July 6

Emanuel son of Wm BROOKES July 6

Edward son of Hanah LINTER Bastard July 20

Thos son of Wm GREGORY July 27

Mary daughter of Mich BAILEY Aug 10

Rebecca daughter of Thos HONEYBURN Aug 10

William son of Wm SHRIMPTON Sept 7

Frances Elizabeth daughter of John USHER Nov 2

Etty daughter of John  ? black splodge on surname Nov 16

 

1789

Faney daughter of John HUNT Feb  ?

Henry son of Saml STONE Feb 12

Mary daughter of Richd CRANFORD Feb ?

Mary daughter of Elizth JUTT Bastard black splodge on date

Charlotte daughter of E? COOPER  as previous on date

Barbary daughter of ?

Thomas son of Willm DANCE Apr 26

John son of John MANCY Apr 26

Samuel Gibbens son of Mary YALON Bastard May 24

Fanny daughter of Wm BALDEN May 31

James Fenn son of Edwd THUMWOOD June 1

Hariott Holloway daughter of Ann CLARKE Bastard June 7

Henry Edward son of Joel PICKELL June 21

Thomas son of George CLAPSHOE June 21

William son of Joseph COX July 5

Martha daughter of Wm GOODCHILD July    9

William son of Thos NASS July 19

George son of James GADFIELD Aug 2

Thomas son of Thos COOPER Sept 27

Sarah daughter of Thos MARINER Sept 27

Mary daughter of  Wm RICHARDSON Nov 8

Cornelius son of John SEXTON Nov 22

James son of Wm SMITH Dec 6

 

1790

Wm son of Saml MURRELL poor Jan 4

Ann Fulmer daughter of Mary WILLEY Bastard Jan 4

Mary daughter of Thos POLTER poor Jan 26

Sarah daughter of Thos BALDEN poor Jan 26

Sarah daughter of James ELLIS Feb 21

John son of Wm GILGERY Mar 7

Mary daughter Richd COOPER Mar 21

Martha daughter of Joseph JAMES  -

Joel Benisell son Thos HONEYBURN Apr 4

Richd son Rd POOLE Apr ?

Sarah daughter of Mr LEWIS Apr

James son of James MOORE poor May 30

Sarah daughter of  - HOLDAWAY poor June 10

Elizth daughter of James TOCOCK poor June 20

Michael son of Mich GOULD poor June 20

Martha daughter of Mich BAKER July 11

William son of John WYETHE Aug 24

Thomas son of Mich BAILY Sept 25

William son Wm SOUTH Oct 31

John son of Shalden BUY poor Nov 28

John son of Wm SHRIMPTON poor Dec 26

 

1791

Mary daughter of Thos SUTTON Jan 9

William son of Willm SPIRES Feb 27

Charles son of John USHER Mar 13

Mary daughter of  - WOODESON Apr 17

William son of Edward PAIN May 1

Thomas son of William SMITH May 15

Charles son of John HUNT May 19

Martha daughter of Thos PHILPS June 11

Jane daughter of John ?  July 19

William son of – STONE Sept 1

Sarah daughter of Charles BULLOCK Oct 2

William son of John MANCEY Oct 16

Edward son of Edward COOPER Nov 13

Lydia Eliza daughter of Joel SPICKELL Dec 4

Charles son of Thomas COOPER Dec 5

Mary daughter of William SOUTH Dec 11

 

1792

John son of Joseph COOK Jan 8

Elizabeth daughter of William USHER Jan 8

John son of James ? Jan 22

Mary daughter Michael REDINGS Jan 22

Elizabeth daughter of James ELLIS Jan 29

James son of Thomas –ASS poor Feb 12

Edmund son Thomas HONEYBOURN   Feb 19

William son Joseph JAMES Feb 19

John son of Richard COOPER poor Feb 26

Ann daughter Charles Mury? PANE? Feb 26

Frances daughter of Stephen FIELD poor Mar 25

Samuel son of Samuel MURRELL poor Apr 1

Sarah daughter John SEXTON poor Apr 15

Edward son Edward HOLDWAY poor May 20

James son of James HALL poor May 20

John son of John LONG poor May 27

Mary daughter of James LONG poor May 27

Francis & Toby sons of Willm THERRETT July 1

Mary daughter of William SHRIMPTON poor Oct 28

Elizabeth daughter of Thos POULTER Oct 28

Sarah daughter Edward  THUMWOOD Nov 22

Michael & Ann S? son & daughter of Michael BAILEY Dec 26

William Henry son of Willm GRIGERY  Dec 27

 

1793

Saml son of Thos BERRY Jan 13

Joseph son of James GALFIELD poor Jan 13

Jane daughter of Shalden BYE poor Jan 13

Mary daughter of Ann POULTER Bastard Mar 7

Mary daughter of John WYETH Mar  27

Thomas son of John MANCEY poor Mar 31

? son of William FOULKES May 12

Richard son of Charles MAY poor May 12

Ann Catherine Frances daughter of John GOODCHILD May 22

Ann daughter of ? COOPER June 23

William son of Michael BAKER June 27

Jane daughter of Thomas PHILPS poor Aug 18

Frances daughter of Richard COOPER poor Aug 13

John son of John SAMPLES Aug 25

Sarah daughter of John HUNT Oct 13

John son of William SOUTH Nov 3

William son of James HALL Dec 25

 

1794

William son of John CLARK Dec 4

Sarah daughter of Michael READINGS May 11

Ann daughter of John –EED May 11

Edmund son of James SEXTON May 25

John son of Charles BULLOCK May 25

Martha daughter of Samuel STONE June 20

John Deme-y son of John GOODCHILD June 21

Charles son of Thomas PASS July 20

William son of George CLAPSHOE July 20

Martha daughter Richard BURRATT Sept 5

Mary daughter of William GOODCHILD Sept 19

Edward son of John CLARK Oct 26

Sarah daughter of James MOORE Nov 9

 

1795

Sarah daughter William STEARS Jan 18

Charles son of Michael BAILEY Jan 25

Mary daughter of Thos BAILEY at Elvetham Mar 13

Richard son of Samuel MURRELL Mar 22

Martha daughter of Thos COOPER Mar 29

Ann daughter of James HALL May 10

James son of William SMITH May 24

James son of Peter GIBENS June 14

John son of William WOODESON July 19

Robert son of William BALDWIN July 24

Henry son of Thomas POULTER Aug 4

Daniel son of John SEXTON Sept 13

Sarah daughter of John LONG Nov 3

Robert son of –ulp--  -EWLEY Nov 22

James son of Rich COOPER Dec 6

 

1794

Catherine daughter of Frances W? Bastard Jan 3

Thos son of John PARRANT?  Jan 19

William son of Eliz  PUCKERIDGE Bastard Jan 31

M? Ann daughter of John CLARK Feb 9

Olive daughter of Henry BUNCE Feb 14

Robert son of James SIMMONS Mar 13

Elenor daughter of James LONG Apr 10

Mary Ann daughter of Edwd THUMWOOD May 15

Robert son of William SHIPLEY July 10

John son of John FORD July 17

William son of Edwd COOPER July 17

Lucretia daughter of Thos PHILPS July 31

Sarah daughter of Jonathan CRANDFORD Aug 7

Thomas son of William SOUTH Sept 4

Mary daughter of Willm GIDD Sept 11

Susannah daughter of James ELLIS Oct 2

William son of Robert PRINCE Oct 9

Anne daughter of William GOODCHILD Oct 20

Samuel son of Thomas NASS Oct 23

Frances daughter of James KENT Dec 4

 

1797

Thomas son of James TOCOCK Jan 15

William Prior Bastard son of Martha MAYNARD Feb 12

Anne daughter of James GROVER Feb 19

Anne daughter of Joseph ROGERS Mar 19

James son of Thomas LODER Mar 19

Anne daughter of Michael BAYLEY Apr 23

John son of Richard BARRET May 14

Frances daughter of William MASON May 21

Jane daughter of Michael READING May 28

Charles son of Richard COOPER Aug 13

Sarah daughter of William BALDWIN Aug 20

Thomas George son of John WYETH Aug 25

Edward son of Jonas JUD Aug 25

Daniel son of Daniel ROWLES Aug 27

Anne daughter of John LONG Sept 10

Richard son of John EAGER Sept 17

Marianne daughter of James COLEMAN Oct 15

James son of John HURST Oct 22

Robert son of James LONG Oct 22

Anne daughter of William SOUTH Oct 22

William son of James HALL Nov 12

Elizabeth daughter of William GODDARD Dec 3

 

1798

Elizabeth daughter of James KENTJan 28

Sarah daughter of Thomas MEARING Feb 25

Charles son of Charles BULLCOCK Mar 23

Marianne daughter of Thomas ? Apr 1

Thomas son of Thomas HOLLOWAY Mar 1

Sarah daughter of William JUDD Apr 22

Hannah daughter of Thomas MILTON May  6

Sarah daughter of Peter GIBBONS May 20

Sarah daughter of John FORD May 20

Anne daughter of John HUNT May 23

Anne daughter of Thomas RICHARDS July 29

Anne daughter of William PHILPS Oct 21

Sarah daughter of Thomas HEWETT Oct 21

Elizabeth daughter of Thomas SMITH Oct 28

John son of James ELLIS Nov 18

Henry son of Edward THUMWOOD Nov 28

Thomas son of Thomas PHILPS Dec  29

 

1799

Elizabeth, Katharine &  Hannah three daughters at a birth of Thomas POULTER Jan 13

James White son of Mary VASS Jan 13

George son of William SOUTH Feb 3

Jane daughter of William MASON Feb 24

Sarah daughter of Joseph ROGERS Mar 3

Charles son of Thomas TEES Mar 17

Mary daughter of William WOODESON Apr 7

William son of William BOOCKER Apr 7

Thomas son of James HALL Apr 7

Ann daughter of John HILTON Apr 28

Mary daughter of John EADS May 5

Mary daughter of John BEDFORD May 12

William son of Lucy GRACE May 12

Elizabeth daughter of James MORE May 12

Thomas son of James MORE May 12

Emma Sarah daughter of the Revd George SLOPER May 13

Phoebe daughter of Thomas RICHARDSON July 12

Sarah daughter of John DICKMAN July 12

Charles son of John LONG July 28

Marian daughter of William ROGERS Aug 9

Martha Anne daughter of James STROUD Apr 15

Barbara daughter of Jonas JUDD Oct 6

Emily daughter of William SIDDINS Oct 6

Mary Messer daughter of Thomas COOPER Oct 26

Edward son of Michael BAILEY Oct 26

Edward son of Thomas ELLIS Dec 8

 

1800

Feb 16  Sarah daughter of Francis DICKER

Apr 3 Catherine daughter of ? ROWLEY born Nov 9 1777 at Worcester

Apr 3 Jane daughter of ? H—LEY born Dec 29 1799

Apr 6 ? daughter of James KENT

Apr 17 George ? of George CONSWICK

June 3 Thomas son of Thomas CASAR

June 29 William son of Thomas & Catherine BERRY

July 6 James son of James COLEMAN

July 13 Charles son of Sarah H?

Sept 4 Sarah daughter of Robert PRINCE

Sept 21 Henry son of William SOUTH

Nov 30 Elizabeth daughter of William TILBURY

Dec 21  ? daughter of John EA-E-

Dec 28 William son of ? SCUFFOLD

 

1801

Jan 1 William son of William & Mary PHILPS

Jan 11 William son of John & Mary HALL

Feb 15 Mary daughter of John & Mary SAMMS

Feb 26Sarah daughter of William & Mary BAGINS

Mar 15 Susanna daughter of Jonas & Anne JUDD

Mar 15 Elizabeth daughter of Peter & Anne GIBBONS

Mar 17 Robert son of Thomas & Mary HEWETT

Mar 29 John son of James & Mary HALE

May 3 James son of John & Mary HILTON

May 24 George son of Nicholas & Hannah ELMANDO-

July 2 Amelia Marita daughter of John & Dorothy STOKES

July 5 Joseph son of Henry & Anne HOLLAND

July 19 John son of John & Mary HUNTER

July 19 Henry Bastard son of Margaret COX

Aug 2 William son of William & Mary GODDARD

Sept 13 Frances daughter of James & Elizabeth KENT

Oct 4 Mary daughter of John & Anne LONG

Nov 15 Mary daughter of William & Elizabeth DOWLING

Nov 22 Thomas son of James & Hetty LONG

Dec 6 William son of Robert & Rebecca BALDWIN

Dec 20 Robert son of Thomas & Jane POULTER

 

1802

Jan 31 James Henry son of Henry & Rosaline Sophy L—ING

Feb 16 Walter son of James BLUNT Esq & Henrietta wife of Nether Wallop in this County born Jan 7

Mar  7 Martha daughter of Joseph & Anne ROGERS

Apr 11 Thomas son of John & Mary HALL

Apr 18 John son of William LUFF

June 17  Samuel son of Thomas ? RICHARDSON

June 30 John son of James & Elizabeth CANTRILL

July  27 Joseph son of James & Anne GROVES

Aug 1 Edward son of Margaret COX

Aug 15 James son of William & Sarah FORDHAM

Aug 15 Anne daughter of John & Martha EDE

Oct 3 Thomas son of Daniel & Mary OVER

Oct  9  Aaron son of Thomas & Elizabeth COOPER

Nov 7 Mary daughter of William & Mary PHILPS

Nov 12 Sarah daughter of Thomas & Sarah FARRANT

Nov 18 William son of William & Mary ROGERS

Dec 12 Hannah daughter of George & Sarah CANSWELL

Dec 26 Charles son of James & Rebecca COLEMAN

 

1803

Jan 9 Hezekiah  son of Jonas & Anne JUDD

Jan 12 George son of Henry & Sarah HOLLAND

Apr 24 Anne daughter of Robert & Mary PRINCE—

Apr 24 Mary daughter of John & Mary HILTON

May 29 John Wyeth son of Mary VASS

June 20 Mary daughter of William & Frances MAY

July 17 Mary daughter of William & Mary PURVIS

Dec 4 Fanny daughter of Peter & Anne GIBBONS

 

1804

Jan 1 Joseph son of Richard & Hannah EDMONDS

Jan 29 Jane daughter of Joseph & Elizabeth FORD

Feb 12 Anne daughter of John & Elizabeth HILL

Feb 12 Elizabeth daughter of John & Dinah HONEYBURN

Feb 21   Thomas son of John & Mary HUNT

Feb 23 Sarah daughter of John & Sarah SEARLE

Feb 23 John son of John & Sarah SEARLE

Mar 22 Sarah Elizabeth daughter of Henry & Sarah HOLLAND

Mar 25 William son of Thomas & Martha RICHARDSON

Apr 15 Emily daughter of William & Elizabeth COCK

Apr 15 Anne daughter of Elizabeth GADFIELD

May 7   Richard son of Richard & Sarah KINCHEN

June 22 James & Charles twin sons of Willm & Elizth GOODCHILD

June 22 Lydia daughter of William & Elizabeth GOODCHILD

June 30 Emma Mary daughter of Hanner WARRINGTON & Jane Eliza his wife born June 8

July 1 Thomas son of Thomas & Hetty POULTER

July 8 Henry son of John & Martha EADES

July 8 William son of William & Hannah BALDEN?

July15 Elizabeth daughter of Thomas & Frances COOPER  

July 29 John son of James & Mary WHEELER

Aug 19 Anne daughter of William & Elizabeth SMITH

Aug 19 George son of Thomas & Mary HEWITT

Oct 1 Elizabeth Morgan illegitimate of Mary JAMES

Oct 28 Sarah daughter of Daniel & Mary SOIR?

Nov 25 Thomas son of Thomas & Catherine BERRY

Dec 30 Sarah daughter of John & Sarah EAPER

Dec 30 Elizabeth daughter of John & Mary HILTON

 

1805

Jan 27 Elizabeth daughter of George & Sarah POULTER

Feb 10 Edward son of Hugh & Elizabeth MORGAN

Feb 10 Richard Paice   illegitimate son of Lucy GRACE

Feb 24 Sarah daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth SMITHERS

Mar 3 Anne daughter of Charles & Elizabeth BULLOCK

Mar 17 Jane daughter of William & Sarah JUDD

Mar 17 William son of Jonas & Anne JUDD

Mar 17 William son of James & Maria GILLAM

Mar 31 William son of Thomas & Olive HULFORD

Apr 21 Elizabeth daughter of William & Susan POULTER

June 2 Henry son of James & Mary HALL

June 16 William illegitimate son of Hannah DICKER

Aug 25 Louisa daughter of James & Rebecca COLEMAN

Sept 15 Charles son of James & Martha MAY

Sept 22 Elizabeth daughter of Richard & Mary PRINCE

Sept 22 Mary daughter of John & Sarah TRIGGS

Nov 3 Charlotte daughter of David & Elizabeth HATFIELD

Nov 23 Sarah daughter of Thomas & Sarah TARRANT

Dec 8 Thomas illegitimate son of Mary VASS

Dec 22 Charles son of William & Anne CHITTY

Dec 29 Thomas son of James & Mary WHITE

 

1806

Jan 26 Thomas illegitimate son of Sarah SEXTON

Mar 2  Mary daughter of Richard & Hannah EDMONDS

Mar 2 William son of Joseph &  Elizabeth FORDAN

Apr 6 David son of Richard & Anne CURTIS

Apr 20 Thomas son of Richard & Sarah KINCHIN

Apr 20 Harriett daughter of Isaac & Lydia WEEK

May 4 Edward son of James & Elizabeth KENT

May 18 Marianne daughter of James & Mary HALL

June 1 George son of George & Martha THORNE

June 1 Louisa daughter of Henry & Sarah HOLLAND

July 20 Thomas son of Thomas & Martha RICHARDSON

Sept 11 John son of William & Mary GIRDLER

Sept 14 Jane daughter of William & Elizabeth COCK

Sept 21 Henry son of William & Mary MASON

Oct 5 Susan daughter of Peter & Anne GIBBONS

Nov 9 Mary daughter of Thomas & Frances COOPER

Dec 4 Rebecca daughter of Jonas & Anne JUDD

Dec 4 James son of George & Sarah POULTER

Dec 4    John son of William & Susan POULTER

1807

Feb 1 Sarah daughter of John & Martha EDE

Feb 1 James son of Thomas & Olive HULFORD

Feb 15 Elizabeth daughter of Hugh & Elizabeth MORGAN

Feb 15 Henry son of John & Judith CLEMENTS

Feb 22 Stephen son of Thomas & Mary PITHER

Feb 22 William illegitimate son of Sophia HULFORD

Mar 29 Charles son of David & Elizabeth HATFIELD

Apr 26 Charles son of Aaron & Sarah MONDAY

May 3 Robert illegitimate son of Frances HUNT

May 31 Sarah daughter of James & Maria GILLAM

July 19 Martha daughter of William & Sarah JUDD

Sept 16 Thomas son of Thomas & Elizabeth SMITH

Oct 11  Thomas son of Nathanael & Mary GODDARD

Nov 8   William son of James & Esther LONG

Nov 29 James son of James & Rebecca COLEMAN

Dec 20 Joseph son of James & Elizabeth SEXTON

 

1808

Jan 17 James son of James & Mary WHEELER

Jan 24 David son of James & Mary HALL

Feb 7 Frnces daughter of William & Hannah BALDWIN

Mar 20 Anne daughter of Joseph & Elizabeth PELLETT

Mar 27 Elizabeth daughter of John & Elizabeth HALFACRE

June 10 William son of James & Martha PARKER

June 26 James son of James & Elizabeth KENT

July 3 Barbara daughter of Kjames & Martha MAY

July 24 Henry son of John & Sarah EGGAR

Sept 18 Sarah daughter of Robert & Rebecca BALDWIN

Sept 29 Anne daughter of Henry & Mary RICHARDSON

Oct 9 Aaron son of John & Mary LANDEN

Oct   9 Mary daughter of George & Sarah POULTER

Oct 23 Son of Richard & Sarah KINCHIN

Oct 23 Daniel son of Charles & Elizabeth BULLOCK

Oct 30 Eleanor daughter of Thomas & Martha RICHARDSON

Nov 6 Henry son of James & Anne JUDD

Nov 6 Frederick son of Michael & Sarah BAKER

Nov 13 Sarah daughter of John & Mary ELTON

Nov 13 James son of Richard & Hannah EDMONDS

 

1809

Feb 19 Thomas son of Joseph & Elizabeth FORD

Feb 19 William son of John & Dinah HONEYBURN

Feb 19 Anne illegitimate daughter of Sarah BALDWIN

Apr 9 David son of David & Elizabeth HATFIELD

Apr 23 William son of William & Susan POULTER

May 7 James son of William & Elizabeth COOK

June `4 Frances daughter of Henry & Sarah HOLLAND

July 2 William son of Charles & Mary Sophia ROGERS

July 30 Susanna daughter of Thomas & Ann MASON

Oct  3 Henry son of William & Flora LAWRENCE

Oct 22 Mary daughter of James & Mary GIBBONS

Nov 25   Frances daughter of James & Mary HALL

Dec 30 William son of Aaron & Elizabeth MUNDAY

 

1810

Jan 29 Elizabeth Ann daughter of George & Sarah WOODISSON?

Jan 29 Elizabeth daughter of John & Elizabeth WITHERS

Feb 4 John son of William & Sarah JUD

Mar 4     William son of John & Frances RICHARDSON

Apr 15 Frances daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth SMITHER

Apr 22 William son of Charles & Elizabeth BULLOCK

Apr 29 James son of Thomas & Fanny COOPER

May 27 Mary daughter of William & Rachel CHALLEN

June 10 Harriot daughter of James & Elizabeth EAGER

June 24 John son of Thomas & Frances FULKER

Aug 5 Harriet daughter of Robert & Elizabeth PRINCE

Aug 5 William son of Peter & Anne GIBBONS

Aug 12 Stephen son of James & Elizabeth SARTIN

Sept 2  Thomas son of John & Mary GREGORY

Sept 10 Mary Anne daughter of Samuel & Elena WELLER

Sept 20 George son of George & Mary HARTWELL

Oct 23 John son of John & Elizabeth HALFACRE

Dec 9 John son of George & Sarah POULTER

 

1811

Feb 9 John James son of John & Elizabeth BIRD

Feb 10 Sarah daughter of James & Elizabeth MURREL

Mar 3 Betty daughter of David & Elizabeth GATFIELD

Mar 24     Jane Bartlett daughter of Ann WOODCOCK

Mar 24   Jonas son of Jonas & Ann GIDD

Apr 21    Susannah daughter of William & Mary MASON

Apr 21 Elizabeth daughter of James & Esther LONG

May 9 Jane daughter of Thomas & Mary HEWETT

May 26 James son of Joseph & Elizabeth FORD

June  9 James son of James & Elizabeth TOCOCK

June 9 Francis son of William & Jane POULTER

June 9 Mary daughter of John & Elizabeth FOULKES

June 19 George son of George & Sarah WOODROFFE

July 12 Frances daughter of John & Mary LANDON

Aug 4 John son of James & Ann HUNT

Sept 29 William son of William & Elizabeth SKEATS

Oct 6 Eliza daughter of Nathaniel & Mary GOODE—

Oct 20 Harriet daughter of John & Sarah BAKER

Nov 24 George son of Henry 7 Mary WILES

Dec 8 Jane Vickery daughter of Thos & Frances FOULKER

Dec 15 Robert son of Robert & Elizabeth PRINCE

Dec 23 Sarah daughter of William & CHARLTON

Dec 29 John son of Samuel & Eliza WILLIS

 

1812

Jan 12 Sarah daughter of John & Hannah DOE

Jan 27 Louisa Denezy daughter of William & Louisa ? on edge of page & fading

Feb 2 Thomas son of William & Mary FIELD

Mar 8 Mary Ann daughter of John & Mary GREGORY

Mar 22 James son of John & Judith CLEMENTS

Apr 5 George son of Aaron & & Eliza MANCEY

Apr 26 Charles son of James & Jemima KERSLEY

May 3 Charles son of Thomas & Mary BAILEY

May 17 Charles son of James & Frances BURROW

May 31     Charles son of John & Sarah GRIGG

June 14 Charles son of Henry & Sarah HOLLAND

July 26   Barbara daughter of Joshua & Elizabeth HART

Aug 2 Sophia daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth SMITH

Sept 6 Eliza daughter if Richard & Sarah DARLING

Dec 27 Lydia daughter of James & Elizabeth KENT

 PARTIAL TRANSCRIPTION 1813 ONWARDS

George son of George & Sarah POULTER of Hartley Row, labourer January 16 1813

Thomas son of George & Sarah POULTER of Hartley Row, labourer May 28 1815William son of George & Sarah POULTER of Hartley Row, labourer August 31 1817

James son of James EAGES of Hartley Row, labourer June 06 1819

Susan daughter of George & Sarah POULTER of Hartley Row, labourer February 18 1820

George William son of James & Mary POULTER of Hartley Wintney, labourer April 02 1825

Sarah bastard daughter of Elizabeth POULTER a spinster of Hartley Row November 06 1825

Charles son of James & Mary POULTER of Hartley Wintney, labourer July 12 1829

James base born son of Sarah PITHER of Hartley Wintney, March 25 1830

Susan Ann daughter of Joseph & Susan DOGGETT of Hartley Wintney, coachman, December 22 1839

Page 7 entry 56 Emma daughter of David & Louisa SMITH of Hartford Budge, labourer July 21 1861

Page 10 entry 78 Lizzie Jane daughter of John & Elizabeth SMITH of Weat Chapel Lane, labourer January 19 1862

Page 13 entry 98 William James son of Stephen & Jane CULVER of Phoenix Green,labourer May 11 1862

Page 28 entry 219 Ruth daughter of John & Elizabeth SMITH of West Chapel Lane, labourer January 08 1864

Page 37 entry 290 Thomas son of Joseph & Emma SMITH of West Green,carter August 12 1866

Page 45 entry 60 Ann daughter of Joseph & Emma SMITH of West Green, carter December 18 1867

Page 53 entry 421 Jane daughter of Walter & Esther HULFORD of the wagg? Horses, land surveyor June 27 1869

Page 55 entry 435 Thomas son of William & Mary MAYNARD of West Green, labourer, October 10 1869

Page 64 entry 508 Edward James son of William & Mary MAYNARD February 14 1871

Page 66 entry 521 Mary Elizabeth daughter of Walter & Esther HULFORD from nr High Street, labourer July ? 1871

Page 73 entry 579 Sarah Anne daughter of William & Mary MAYNARD September 08 1872

Page 83 entry 661 Ada daughter of Jemima CULVER of Phoenix Green, July 01 1874

Page 89 entry 712 Fanny Isabella daughter of John & Emily SMITH of Phoenix Green,blacksmith May 26 1875

Page 94 entry 745 Caroline daughter of William & Mary MAYNARD of winter green, thatcher February 12 1876

Page 26 entry 206 Arthur son of James & Jemima SMITH ,born October 09 1881,drayman December 11 1881

Page 28 entry 218 Thomas son of Thomas & Elizabeth CULVER born November 14 1881, of West Green, labourer April 03 1882

Page 36 entry 281 Alice daughter of Alice born March 19 1883 daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth CULVER of West Green, labourer June 10 1883

Page 36 entry 286 Edith Ethel born June 25 1883 daughter of James & Emma SMITH , gardener, of Hartley Wintney, August 01 1883

John William son of Thomas & Elizabeth CULVER born September 10 1884, of Hartley Wintney, labourerNovember 09 1884

Page 40 entry 315 William son of James & Jemima SMITH born January 31 1884, of Hartley Wintney, labourer, May 25 1885

Page 47 entry 372 Sarah daughter of William & Charlotte SMITH born February 11 1885, gipsy traveller, labourer, June 21 1885

page 60 entry 478 Annie Elizabeth daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth CULVER of Phoenix Green, labourer carter, June 26 1887

page 71 entry 565 Lily Martha born January 06 1889 daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth CULVER of Hartley Wintney , labourerMarch 24 1889