Parish Registers & Other Records

Copyright © 2008 Jan Dabson               email jan at dabson.fsnet.co.uk  - substitute at for @
All Rights Reserved

HINTON AMPNER

 Baptisms  1561-1644

 

John son of Paul CAMIS August 30 1561

 

Edward son of Robert PRYOR November 9 1561

 

John son of Richard MICHELL November 30 1561

 

Edward son of Edward CAMIS January 4 1561

 

Thomas WINGAM May 1562  (can’t read the day)

 

Peter TURNER June ??9 1562 (Could be 19 or 29th June )

 

John GODDING August 1562  (Can’t read day)

 

John son of  Paul CAMIS September 1562 (Can’t read day)

 

Elizabeth daughter of Richard HELLIER September 27 1562

 

Thomas son of William BLAKE November 15 1562

 

John son of John GROVER February 14 1562

 

Nicholas son of Andrew PARKER February 17 1562

 

John son of William PRYOR May 5 1563

 

Robert son of Ralph COUWELL 1563 (no date given but entry reads  –  “was christened on the Assension day”)

 

Christian  daughter of Luke WOODS 4 July 1563

 

William son of Paul TURNER 4 July 1563

 

Elizabeth daughter of         BASTARD (blank space where christian

name should be) 4 July 1563

 

William son of Richard MICHELL 28 January 1563

 

Elizabeth PRIOR 28 January 1563

 

Elizabeth daughter of Luke WOODS 27 August 1564

 

Rebecca daughter of Peter GODYN 6 September 1564

 

Julian daughter of Richard HELLIAR 5 November 1564

 

Peter son of William BLAKE 5 May 1565

 

John son of Oswold ASHTON 8 July 1565

 

Edward son of Gilbert TURNER 26 August 1565

 

Edward son of Richard HELLIAR 3 May 1566

 

Elizabeth daughter of Henry WHYTBORNE 16 May 1566

 

 Anne daughter of Richard MYCHELL 17 August 1566

 

Christian daughter of John WINGHAM 11 October 1566

 

Mary daughter of Peter GODWYN 20 December 1566

 

Robert son of Andrew PARKER 6 February 1566

 

John  son of Robert PRYOR 13 March 1566

 

Mary daughter of John NEWLAND 16 October 1567

 

Elenor daughter of John NEWLAND 16 October 1567

 

Thomas son of John MORCOCK 29 December 1567

 

Christian daughter of Edward CAMOY 5 February 1567

 

John son of Richard HELLIAR 8 February 1567

 

William son of William TURNER 3 August 1568

 

Margrett daughter of Richard PRYOR 31 July 1569

 

Joane daughter of Richard MICHELL 16 August 1570

 

John son of Peter GODYN 30 December 1570

 

John son of John SPENCER 20 February 1570

 

William son of Edward CAMES 8 June 1571

 

William son of Richard HALL 25 December 1572

 

Anne daughter of John SPENCER 20 April 1573

 

Elizabeth daughter of Nicholas LORYMER 21 May 1573

 

Dorothy daughter of William GREENE 25 May 1573

 

Nicholas son of William KINGE 25 July 1573

 

Thomson daughter of Andrew PARKER 3 September 1573

 

Richard son of Luke WOODS 3 May 1574

 

          daughter of Edward CAMES (blank space where Christian name should be)

 5 May 1574

 

John son of Robert HALL 7 June 1574

 

Richard son of John NEWLIN 13 October 1574

 

Frances daughter of William GREENE 17 October 1574

 

Jane daughter of Richard BECCONSALE 28 October 1575

 

John son of Peter GODDEN 20 February 1576

 

Walter GILBERT 8 January 1576

 

Robert son of Gilbert TURNER 21 January 1576

 

Richard son of Richard FOSTER 25 February 1576

 

Gabriell son of Richard BECKONSALL Gent 13 March 1576

 

Mary daughter of Richard MICHELL 14 April 1577

 

Nicholas son of Peter GODDEN 27 April 1577

 

Gilbert son of Richard HALL 10 August 1577

 

Joane daughter of Nicholas LACY 5 August 1577

 

Richard son of John ROOKE 7 January 1577 

 

Thomas son of Richard FOSTER 11 September 1578

 

Nicholas son of John ROOKE 28 September 1578

 

Cicely daughter of Nicholas LACY 24 November 1578

 

Winefred daughter of Richard COLLIS 8 February 1578

 

Richard son of Henry ROOKE 22 March 1578

 

Nicholas son of Peter GODDEN 6 September 1579

 

Jane daughter of Nicholas TURNER 12 November 1579

 

Mary daughter of William WATTSON 17 May 1580

 

Margrett daughter of Gilbert TURNER 31 July 1580

 

William son of Henry ROOKE 24 August 1580

 

Gilbert son of Gilbert GILBERT 16 October 1580

 

John son of John CLARKE 24 November 1580

 

Ely son of Richard FOSTER 11 January 1580

 

Peter son of William HAUXFORD 26 February 1580

 

Joane daughter of John WOODS 24 March 1580

 

Nicholas son of Nicholas LACY 13 April 1581

 

Joane daughter of TURNER 29 June 1581

 

Blanch daughter of Roger PARRY 18 July 1581

 

Nicholas son of Nicholas SMITH 16 Mar 1581

 

Joane daughter of Peter GODDEN 3 June 1582

 

Elizabeth daughter of Roger PARRY 15 July 1582

 

Joane daughter of John ROOKE (day blank)      Oct 1582

 

Joyce daughter of William HAUXFORD 10 February 1582

 

Annes daughter of John WOOD 5 October 1583

 

Peter son of Nicholas LACY 12 January 1583

 

George son of Roger PARRY 25 January 1583

 

Elizabeth daughter of William HAUXFORD 7 April 1584

 

Drew Son of Humphrey DREWELL 6 September 1584

 

Elizabeth daughter of Paul CAMES 20 November 1584

 

William son of  John CLARKE 10 December 1584

 

Alexander son of Roger PARRY 13 June 1585

 

Edward son of William KINGE 30 July 1585

 

William son of William HAUXWORTH 7 August 1586

 

Jane daughter of Roger PARRY 14 August 1586

 

Joane daughter of Paul CAMES 25 September 1586

 

Humphrey son of Thomas KYNE 27 December 1586

 

Nicholas son of Edward BASTARD 23 February 1587

 

Alice daughter of Peter GODDEN 26 March 1587

 

Elizabeth daughter of Humphrey DREWELL 9 April 1587

 

Mary daughter of Roger PARRY 24 September 1587

 

William son of Thomas KYNE 9 February 1588

 

Joane daughter of Richard FOSTER 10 March 1588

 

Elizabeth daughter of Peter BOYES 27 March 1588

 

Elenor daughter of Edward BASTARD 1 April 1588

 

Jerom son of Paul CAMYS 11 September 1588

 

Drewe son of William TURNER 9 September 1588

 

Katherine daughter of Richard SANDERS 1 November 1588

 

Edward son of Richard ILFLY 6 November 1588

 

William son of Roger PARRY 24 February 1589

 

Mary daughter of Richard PINKE 8 March 1589

 

Edward son of Edward BASTARD 7 January 1589

 

Anne daughter of William CLEMENT 19 April 1590

 

John son of Thomas KYNE 24 May 1590

 

Elizabeth daughter of John KEMPE 31 May 1590

 

Katherine daughter of Roger PARRY 14 February 1591

 

Gilbert son of Paul CAMYS 1 March 1591

 

Joane daughter of Nicholas LACY 21 March 1591

 

William son of William TURNER 1 May 1591

 

Nicholas son of Richard BARNARD 7 May 1591

 

Nicholas son of John CAMYS 30 January 1591

 

Frances daughter of Roger PARRY 12 April 1592

 

Rebecca daughter of Roger PARRY 17 June 1593

 

Roger son of John COMPTON 15 July 1593

 

Mary daughter of Nicholas LACY 7 January 1594

 

Ursuly daughter of Paul CAMYS 18 April 1594

 

Gilbert son of Edward BASTARD        1594  (date blank)

 

Thomas son of Mr John KETCHER 17 September 1596

 

Margery daughter of Paul CAMYS 10 November 1596

 

Alice daughter of Solomon BAYLY      1597 (date bank)

 

Christian daughter of Nicholas LACY 24 June 1597

 

John son of Mr John CATCHER 22 October 1598

 

William son of Edward BASTARD 29 October 1598

 

Joane daughter of Walter GILBERT 10 October 1599 

 

Harry son of Nicholas GODDYN 16 November 1599

 

Elizabeth daughter of Edward BASTARD 24 November 1599

 

Katherine daughter of Nicholas LACY 7 December 1599

 

Cycely daughter of Paul CAMYS 7 December 1599

 

Mary daughter of Richard BARNARD 3 May 1600

 

William son of Walter GILBERT 10 Nov 1600

 

Alice daughter of  (blank) FFORDE  (blank) 1600

 

John son of John BONE 16 July 1601

 

Mary daughter of Mr John CATCHER 16 June 1601

Mallachias son of Richard BONE 24 August 1601

 

Nicholas son of Nicholas GODDYN 24 August 1601

 

Gilbert son of Richard TURNER 27 November 1601

 

Dingly son of Mr Thomas BAKER 27 November 1601

 

Anne daughter of Edward BASTARD 24 February 1601

 

Roger son of James WILLIAMS 23 March 1601

 

George son of William WYLLES 4 April 1601

 

NO ENTRIES FOR 1602

 

Cicely daughter of John PRYOR 19 June 1603

 

George son of Walter GUILBERT 23 June 1603

 

Nicholas son of John BONE 20 September 1603

 

Hugh son of Sir Thomas STEWKELEY 12 October 1603 “and was borne the 8th day of the sayd month”

 

Katherin daughter of Nicholas GODDYN 16 January 1603

 

Elizabeth daughter of James WILLIAMS (date blank) 1603

 

William son of Sir Thomas STEWKELEY 19 February 1604

 

Nicholas son of William ANDREWS 24 May 1605

 

George son of George PUNTER 30 June 1605

 

Joane daughter of John PRYOR 20 October 1605

 

Joane daughter of Richard BONE 30 October 1605

 

Margaret daughter of Robert STREETE 30 May 1606

 

William son of John BONE 22 June 1606

 

Thomas son of Sir Thomas STEWKELEY 22 September 1606 “and borne the 15th of the same monethe”

 

(blank) daughter of Nicholas PARKER (blank) 1606

 

John son of John PRYOR 13 October 1606

 

Mary daughter of Richard TURNER 4 October 1606

 

Francis son of George PUNTER 20 October 1606

 

Elizabeth daughter of John WINGHAM 25 November 1606

 

Dorothy daughter of Walter GILBERT 19 March 1606

 

Harry son of (blank) TURNER (blank) 1606

 

John son of John STRIPE 18 September 1607

 

Mary daughter of James WILLIAMS 11 October 1607

 

John son of Robert TURNER 20 November 1607

 

John son of John ROOKE 25 July 1608

 

John son of Richard BONE 21 September 1608

 

Elizabeth daughter of William WILLS 28 September 1608

 

William son of Richard TURNER 30 October 1608

 

Ide daughter of John PRYOR 23 March 1608

 

Nicholas son of (blank) BRICKNALL (blank) 1609

 

Priscilla daughter of John MORE 27 January 1609

 

Winifred daughter of John MAN 15 April 1610

 

Joane daughter of Robert TURNER 31 May 1610

 

Peter son of Nicholas GODYN 15 June 1610

 

Katherine daughter of John ROOKE 10 June 1610

 

John son of Sir Thomas STEWKELEY 13 August 1610 “and borne 3rd of the same moneth”

 

Winifred daughter of George CHART 13 September 1610

 

Paul son of William TURNER 29 November 1610

 

Mary daughter of William WYLLS 19 December 1610

 

Robert son of Richard BONE 29 March 1611

 

Mary daughter of John PRYOR 7 June 1611

 

John and William GODYN (no father given) 9 February 1611

 

Nicholas son of Robert TURNER 14 May 1612

 

Richard son of Richard TURNER 1 July 1612

 

Christobell daughter of George CHARTE 27 December 1612

 

Anne daughter of Richard BONE 25 April 1613

 

John son of John MORE 22 July 1613

 

Nicholas son of John PRYOR 1 August 1613

 

Alice daughter of Thomas POWELL 1 August 1613

 

William son of John ROOKE 5 February 1613

 

Jespar son of Jespar CHARTE 26 April 1614

 

Alice daughter of Nicholas GODDYN 1 August 1614

 

Amey daughter of Robert TURNER 5 October 1614

 

Mary daughter of Richard FOSTER 26 January 1614

 

Anne daughter of John PRYOR 5 February 1614

 

William son of Richard BONE 9 October 1615

 

Nicholas son of Nicholas LACY 22 September 1616

 

John son of John TANNER 20 October 1616

 

Paul son of John ROOK 23 January 1616

 

Nicholas son of Robert TURNER 20 May 1617

 

Hercules son of John MORE 5 October 1617

 

Edward son of Richard BONE 20 November 1617

 

NO ENTRIES FOR 1618

 

(blank)  daughter of Gilbert BASTARD (blank) 1619

 

Joane daughter of Nicholas LACY 12 May 1619

 

Katherine daughter of Thomas DAMPER 9 June 1619

Dorothy daughter of Robert TURNER 2 August 1619

 

Nicholas son of Richard BONE 1 July 1620

 

Elizabeth daughter of Richard MICHELL 11 February 1620

 

Joane daughter of Gilbert BASTARD 21 February 1620

 

Robert son of George CHARTE 11 March 1620

 

Dorothy daughter of John MORE 13 March 1620

 

Katherine daughter of John PRYOR 14 September 1621

 

Robert son of Robert TURNER 27 June 1622

 

Mary daughter of Nicholas LACY 25 July 1622

 

Elizabeth daughter of John OAKLEY 19 November 1622

 

Edward son of John ROOKE 20 January 1622

 

Nicholas son of Nicholas BARNARD 2 February 1622

 

William son of Gilbert BASTARD 1 March 1622

 

Roger son of George PARRY 28 October 1623

 

Richard son of Richard MICHELL 12 November 1623

 

NO ENTRIES FOR 1624

 

William son of George PARRY (blank) 1625

 

Ann daughter of Nicholas LACY 27 April 1625

 

NO ENTRIES FOR 1626

 

Edward son of Gilbert BASTARD 14 June 1627

 

Peter son of Nicholas LACY 19 February 1627

 

Charles son of Richard CAMISH 21 May 1628

 

THE FOLLOWING ENTRIES ARE IN LATIN (I know most of the names and most of the dates but I  can’t decipher other words that are sometimes included in the entries)

 

John son of Nicholas BARNARD 28 March 1629

 

Thomas son of Clementine CHILTON 10 May 1629

 

Christopher son of Christopher HEATH 28 June 1629

 

Felix son of Nicholas LACY 3 November 1629

 

Elizabeth daughter of (blank) BASTARD 4 January 1629

 

Martha daughter of Robert LEAFE 24 January 1629

 

William son of Richard MICHELL junior 25 Jul 1630

 

Margery daughter of Richard CAMISH 6 March 1630

 

Dorothy daughter of Nicholas LACY 30 July 1631

 

Alice daughter of Richard CAMISH 22 September 1631

 

Stephen son of William WHITE of Blackhouse 2 September 1632

 

Ann daughter of Peter CLARKE 3 December 1632

 

Amye daughter of Christopher HEATH 9 December 1632

 

William son of Nicholas BARNARD 4 February 1632

 

Nicholas son of Richard CAMISH 7 April 1633

 

Mark son of Richard MICHELL 25 April 1633

 

Jane daughter of Gilbert BASTARD 12 May 1633

 

Alice daughter of Malachi BONE 29 December 1633

 

Mary daughter of William HORNER 23 February 1633

 

Mary daughter of Peter CLARKE 24 November 1634

 

Ann daughter of Nicholas BARNARD 28 January 1634 (and buried same day)

 

William son of Clement CHILTON 29 June 1635

 

Thomas son of Hugh STEWKELEY Baronet 11 August 1635 (lots of other words I could only hazard a guess at)

 

Katherine daughter of Gilbert BASTARD 26 November 1635

 

Stephen son of Stephen PERMINE 7 December 1635

 

Nicholas son of William HORNER 3 July 1636

Judith daughter of Thomas CAMISH 7 August 1636

 

Nicholas son of Robert TURNER 7 August 1636

 

Fortuna daughter of Richard MICHELL 28 September 1636

 

Edward son of Richard OSGOOD 14 November 1636

 

Mary and Katherine daughters of Christopher HEATH 21 November 1636

 

Edward son of Malachi BONE 3 September 1637

 

Dorothy daughter of Stephen PERMIN 17 September 1637

 

Katherine daughter of John ATTWELL 1 November 1637

 

Elianor daughter of Robert TURNER 17 December 1637

 

Katherine daughter of Richard CAMISH 4 March 1637

HINTON AMPNER BAPTISMS

 

Dorothy daughter of Henry DRUELL born 6 August 1638 baptised 9 August 1638

 

Anne daughter of Christopher HEATH 31 Dec 1638

 

Amy daughter of Thomas CAMISH Announciation Day – Can’t read rest

 

Katherine daughter of John BONE 18 July 1639

 

William son of William HORNER 28 August 1639

 

Elizabeth daughter of Stephen PERMIN 4 November 1639

 

Katherine daughter of Gilbert BASTARD 19 April 1640

 

Joan daughter of Edmund DAVIS 28 June 1640

 

Benedicta daughter of John PRYOR 13 September 1640

 

Ursula daughter of Richard CAMISH 13 December 1640

 

Katherine daughter of Robert and Katherine WEST 31 January 1641

 

Elizabeth daughter of Peter and Ann GODDIN 31 January 1641

 

Sarah daughter of Hugh STEWKLEY born 25 March 1641 baptized 1 April 1641

 

John and Thomas CAMISH 24 November 1641 – no parents given

 

Bridget daughter of Stephen PERMAN 12 Dec 1641

 

Joan daughter of Paul ATWELL 15 December 1641

 

John son of John COOPER 24 January 1642

 

Thomas son of John HAMON 13 March 1642

 

Jane 13 April 1642 – No surname given

 

Maria daughter of Robert and Catherine WEST 3 January 1643

 

Joan daughter of John PRYOR 7 January 1643

 

Humphrey son of Humphrey ROACH cr 23 Apr 1643

 

John HORNER 14 May 1643 posthumously – no parents given

 

Peter and James sons of Peter and Ann GODWIN 25 July 1643

 

William son of John and Rose COOPER 7 February 1644

 

William son of William EDWARDS 31 Mar 1644

 

Anne daughter of John PRYOR 13 April 1644 and buried 14 April 1644 (can’t read rest)

 

Edward son of Hercules MOORE 29 September 1644

 

No further entries until 1648

 

HINTON AMPNER MARRIAGES

 

No Marriages for 1600

 

17 August 1601  Guy BUDD & Amey BAGIN

 

29 November 1601  William ANDREW & Cicely LACY

 

1 February 1602  Richard TURNER & Ann ROOKE

 

17 February 1602  Mr George STEWKELEY & Mrs Elizabeth DREWELL

 

No date given  Harry GODWIN & Elenor HUCKER (?)

 

7 February 1604   Robert BATTE & Elizabeth PARRY

 

26 August 1604  George PUNTER & Elizabeth GROVE

 

8 April 1605  Robert STREETE & Joane BASTARD

 

8 April 1605  Robert TURNER & Joan KINGE

 

8 November 1605  Thomas BAKER Gent & Mrs Elizabeth DREWELL

 

25 November 1605  Samuel WESTON of Newton TONY & Jane PARRY

 

No marriages for 1606

 

no date given 1607  John ROOKE & Katherine SANDERS

 

no date given 1607  George CHARTE & Anne WOODS

 

14 September 1608   William Lord SANDYS & Mrs Anne DREW

 

24 January 1609  John MORE &  Anne PLEDGER

 

18 February  Roger NICHOLSON & Judith WYLLS

 

28 April   Robert COLLSON & blank – no name given

 

5 November 1611  Daniell EVANS & Mary PARRY

 

20 April 1612  Edward HILL & Rebecca WREN

 

21 September 1612 John LAMPHIRE & Katherine PARRY

 

No marriages for 1613 and 1614

 

20 November 1615  John TANNER & Mary MICHELL

 

4 February 1616  William MIDDLETON & Margery BONE

 

13 October 1617  John MYNCHIN & Joane CAMYS

 

No marriages for 1618 – 1621

 

18 November 1622  Andrew PARKER & Sarah MICHELL

 

19 January 1623  Richard FRANCIS & Ursley CARY

 

No marriages for 1624 – 1628

 

19 July 1629  Richard BONE & Elizabeth – blank no surname given

 

9 November  Richard BINSTED & Joanna PRYOR

 

No marriages for 1629

 

26 October 1630   William CAMISH & Anna GODWINE

 

9 May 1631  John GLASPOLE & Anna BARRETT

 

No marriages for 1632 and 1633

 

6 May 1634  William SMITH & Elizabeth FRY

 

2 February 1635   Stephen PERMINE & Bridgett PENTON

 

25 May 1635  John BARBER & Anne BONE

 

19 October 1635  Nicholas SMITH & Elizabeth CAMISH

 

11 February 1636   Richard JENNINGS & Maria MATTHEW

 

16 August 1636  John PRYOR & Amy TURNER

 

No marriages 1637 - 1639

 

13 January 1640  John COOPER & Rosa BAKER

  HINTON AMPNER BURIALS

 

No burials for 1599-1601

 

1 December 1602  Ide BONE daughter of  blank – no name given

 

9 December 1602  Edward BASTARD

 

2 June 1605  Ann WASSELL widd.

 

11 June 1605  Mrs Anne BAKER wife of Mr Thomas 

 

14 November 1605  Mary PARRY wife of Roger

 

24  June 1607  Joane COLLET widd.

 

24 December 1607  John WINGHAM “the “elder”

 

3 November 1608  James WILLIAMS

 

7 June 1610  Alice NEWLAND widd.

 

14 June 1610  Rebecca LACY wife of Nicholas

 

19 September 1610  Winifred CHART

 

14 June 1611  William WILLS

 

12 November 1611  John BONE

 

27 March 1612 Harrt GODWIN

 

3 April 1612 Katherine GODWIN

 

20 April 1612 Richard COLLIS

 

1612  date blank  John CLARKE

 

26 November 1612  Alice BONE

 

25 March 1613  Richard TURNER

 

30 February 1616  Nicholas PRYOR

 

5 September 1617  Winnifred TURNER

 

19 September 1617  Joane MICHELL

 

1620  date blank  Gilbert TURNER

 

11 February 1628  Goodwife CAMISH wife of William

 

last day of February  1628  Goodwife OAKLEY wife of John

 

29 June 1629  Nicholas LACY

 

7 June 1629  Thomsona COLLIS

 

20 October 1629  Richard BULL

 

28 December 1629  Robert LEAFE

 

22 January 1630  Joannes MORE

 

16 February 1630  William TILBURY

 

17 February 1630  Alice WOODS

 

28 August 1631  Ann CAMISH wife of William

 

24 September 1631  Ide CAMISH

 

26 September 1631  Alice SANDERS

 

17 November 1632  John BARNARD

 

27 June 1633  William WHITE

 

25 December 1633  christian name blank  STOCKWELL

 

26 January 1634  Mary TURNER daughter of Richard

 

date blank 1634  Peter PAGE

 

25 February 1634  Richard TURNER

 

25 February 1634  Maria FOSTER

 

29 April 1634  Thomas BULBECK

 

8 May 1634  Christopher HEATH son of Christopher

 

23 November 1634  Ann CAMISH wife of Richard

 

8 December 1634  Margaret WHITE wife of William

 

22 January 1635  John WINGHAM

 

28 January 1635  Ann BARNARD daughter of Nicholas

 

16 February 1635  Sarah STANLEY daughter of Edward

 

16 June 1635  William CAMISH

 

21 March 1636  Stephen WHITE

 

2 January 1637  Ann WILKINS daughter of Richard

 

14 May 1637  Nicholas BONE

 

12 September 1637  William  TURNER

 

23 October 1637  William MIDDLETON

 

6 November 1637  Temperance CHILTON wife of Clement CHILTON

 

24 November 1637  Nicholas BONE son of Richard

 

24 November 1637   Katherine BASTARD daughter of Gilbert

 

can’t read day December  1637  Joan ROOKE daughter of  John

 

1 April 1638  Thomas STEWKELEY son of Hugh

 

25 April 1638  Richard BONE

 

3  cant read month  1639  Thomas DAVENPORT

 

20 June 1639  John MORE son of Anne

 

 15 July 1639  Amos PETTY son of Thomas

 

11 August 1639  Anne CHARTE wife of George

 

3 September 1639  Edward KINGE

 

20 December 1639  Richard WILKINSON

 

14 February 1640  John PRYOR

 

24 April 1640  Katherine BASTARD daughter of Gilbert

 

30 May 1641  Elizabeth NICHELL

 

29 September 1641  Robert MARKS

 

14 January 1642 Bridget PERMAN daughter of Stephen

 

27 August 1642  Alice DAVENPORT and died 25 August

 

1 October 1642  Hugh STEWEKLEY and died 27 September

 

9 January 1643  William HORNER

 

14 April 1643  Ann BENSTED daughter of Richard

 

1 Jul 1643  Maria HORNER

 

27 July 1643  Margery MIDDLETON

 

4 February 1644  Nicholas LACY

 

13 February 1644  Richard MICHELL

 

18 August 1644 Katherine CAMISH daughter of Richard

 

2 April 1644  John BOSWELL

 

14 can’t read month 1644  Anne PRYOR daughter of John

 

7 May 1644  Elizabeth PAGE

 

14 May 1644  William HALL

 

29 May 1644  Elizabeth BOXE wife of Henry

 

30 May 1644  Elizabeth ATTWELL wife of John

 

13 June 1644  Elizabeth ATTWELL wife of Gilbert