Parish Registers & Other Records

Copyright 2007 - ELIZABETH KIPP
All Rights Reserved

KNIGHTS ENHAM

 Baptisms

FOLIO

ITEM

SURNAME

FORENAME(S)

RELATIONSHIP

SURNAME

FORENAME

SURNAME

FORENAME

ABODE

YEAR

MONTH

DAY

NOTES

1

1

______D

Mary

daughter

______D

John

Enham

1683

May

11

1

2

TREDGOLD

Elizabeth

daughter

TREDGOLD

John

Enham

1683

June

18

1

3

LANGDEN

Nicholas

son

LANGDEN

Tho:

Enham

1683

July

16

1

4

DICKMAN

Joseph

son

DICKMAN

Henry

Enham

1683

Aug

26

1

5

HAWKINS

John

son

HAWKINS

Hercules

Wild Hern

1683

Sep

2

1

6

CARPENTER

Tho:

son

CARPENTER

Isaack

Enham

1683

Sep

3

1

7

PYLE

Mary

daughter

PYLE the younger

Mr. Richard

Enham

1683

Sep

12

1

8

TREDGOLD

Ann

daughter

TREDGOLD

William

Kings Enham

1683

Oct

7

1

9

WATTS

William

son

WATTS

William

Wild Hern

1683

Nov

20

1

10

WAGLIN

Mary

daughter

WAGLIN

Phillip

Enham

1683

Mar

23

1

11

DOWLING

Mary

daughter

DOWLING

Giles

Enham

1684

Apr

29

1

12

APLETON

James

son

APLETON

James

Enham

1684

May

18

1

13

WASHBEARD

John

son

WASHBEARD

John

Enham

1684

Dec

9

1

14

TREDGOLD

William

Enham

1685

Oct

28

1

15

APPLETON

Benjamin

son

APPLETON

James

Andover Parish

1685

Nov

10

1

16

WESTCOTT

Jonathan

son

WESTCOTT

John

Enham

1685

Mar

1

1

17

DOWLING

Sarah

daughter

DOWLING

Gyles

Kings Enham

1686

Apr

1

18

CLARK

Mathew

son

CLARK

Hen:

Kings Enham

1686

Apr

22

1

19

HOLLAND

Henry

son

HOLLAND

John

Enham

1686

May

4

1

20

PYLE

Robert

son

PYLE

Mr. Richard

Enham

1686

Aug

8

1

21

HOLLAND

Margarett

daughter

HOLLAND

Henry

Kings Enham

1686

Sep

1

1

22

RUSSELL

Elizabeth

daughter

RUSSELL

Roger

Kings Enham

1686

Sep

19

1

23

FARINGDON

Jane

daughter

FARINGDON

Mr. Ben

Enham

1686

Dec

14

1

24

HAWKINS

Hercules

son

HAWKINS

Hercules

Enham

1686

Mar

23

1

25

WESCOTT

John

son

WESCOTT

John

Enham

1687

June

21

1

26

APLETON

William

son

APLETON

James

Enham

1687

Aug

21

[2a]

27

CARPENTER

John

son

CARPENTER

Isaac

Andover

1687

Dec

1

28

BARBER

Rebecca

daughter

BARBER, esq

William

Enham

1688

Feb

5

1

29

WAGLIN

John

son

WAGLIN

Philip

Enham

1688

Apr

6

1

30

TREDGOLD

Richard

son

TREDGOLD

John

Enham

1688

Apr

20

1

31

CLARK

Sarah

daughter

CLARK

Henry

Enham

1688

Sep

10

1

32

WESCOTT

Elizabeth

daughter

WESCOTT

Jo:

Enham

1688

Sep

12

1

33

FARINDON

Anne

daughter

FARINDON

Mr. Ben

Enham

1688

Oct

7

1

34

APLETON

Robert

son

APLETON

James

Enham

1688

Nov

4

1

35

HOLLAND

Anne

daughter

HOLLAND

Jo:

Enham

1688

Nov

17

1

36

DOWLING

Anne

daughter

DOWLING

Giles

Enham

1688

Dec

18

1

37

HOPGOOD

Thomas

son

HOPGOOD

Jo:

Wild Herne

1688

Dec

19

1

38

PEEKE

Edward

son

PEEKE

Edw:

Kings Enham

1689

Mar

28

1

39

HOLLAND

Henry

son

HOLLAND

Henry

Kings Enham

1689

June

25

1

40

SMITH

Abigail

daughter

SMITH

John

Enham

1690

Apr

22

1

41

DOWLING

Anne

daughter

DOWLING

Gyles

Kings Enham

1690

June

8

1

42

TREDGOLD

Anne

daughter

TREDGOLD

John

Enham

1690

Feb

21

1

43

HOLAND

Hannah

daughter

HOLAND

John

Enham

1690

Feb

24

1

44

SMITH

John

son

SMITH

John

Enham

1692

July

3

1

45

WAGLIN

Anne

daughter

WAGLIN

Phil:

Enham

1692

Feb

2

2

46

HOLLAND

Thomas

son

HOLLAND

John

Enham

1693

Oct

10

2

47

TREDGOLD

Mary

daughter

TREDGOLD

John

Enham

1693

Mar

13

[2a]

48

PICK

William

son

PICK

Edmund

Andover

1694

Mar

7

[2a]

49

RUSSEL

Sarah

daughter

RUSSEL

Roger

Kings Enham

1695

Jan

26

2

50

HELYER

Anne

daughter

HELYER

John

Enham

1696

Apr

9

[2a]

51

?BURREYOR

Mary

daughter

?BURREYOR

James

Andover

1696

May

10

2

52

HAROWAY

John

son

HAROWAY

Henry

Enham

1696

May

31

[2a]

53

GALE

John

son

GALE

Tho:

Enham

1696

Aug

23

[2a]

54

WHITE

William

son

WHITE

Wm

Enham

1696

Oct

18

2

55

CANNON

Mary

daughter

CANNON

John

Enham

1696

Dec

4

2

56

HOLLAND

Robert

son

HOLLAND

John

Enham

1697

June

27

2

57

WAGLAND

Philip

son

WAGLAND

Philip

Enham

1697

Mar

20

[2a]

58

CLARK

Robert

son

CLARK

Henry

Kings Enham

1697

Feb

6

[2a]

59

CLARK

Mary

daughter

CLARK

Henry

Kings Enham

1697

Feb

6

[2a]

60

DOWLING

Philip

son

DOWLING

gyles

Kings Enham

1698

Apr

17

2

61

MONK

Wm

son

MONK

Mr. Wm

Enham

1698

May

10

2

62

WESCOT

Mary

daughter

WESCOT

Wm

Enham

1698

Jan

6

2

63

SAVAGE

Anne

daughter

SAVAGE

George

Enham

1698

Feb

5

[2a]

64

WHITE

John

son

WHITE

Wm

Andover

1698

Mar

5

[2a]

65

CARPENTER

Mary

daughter

CARPENTER

Isaac

Andover

1699

Apr

9

2

66

LUINTON

Mary

daughter

LUINTON

Henry

Enham

1699

May

10

2

67

CANNON

Jane

daughter

CANNON

John

Enham

1699

June

27

2

68

MONK

Mary

daughter

MONK

Mr. Wm

Enham

1699

Dec

28

2

69

HAWKINS

Mary

daughter

HAWKINS

Nicholas

Enham

1700

April

7

[2a]

70

RUSSELL

Priscilla

daughter

RUSSELL

Roger

Andover

1700

Sep

15

2

71

WESCOTT

Wm

son

WESCOTT

Wm

Enham

1700

Oct

2

[2a]

72

SAVAGE

George

son

SAVAGE

George

Hillmash House, Andover

1701

June

15

2

73

LUINTON

Henry

son

LUINTON

Henry

Enham

1701

Nov

18

2

74

HAWKINS

William

son

HAWKINS

Nicholas

Enham

1702

May

22

2

75

EMES

William

son

EMES

John

Enham

1702

Jan

29

[2a]

76

HOLLAND

Mary

daughter

HOLLAND

Eliz:

Enham

1703

Nov

14

[2a]

77

WATTS

Margaret

daughter

WATTS

William

Enham

1704

Apr

17

3

78

HAWKINS

Anne

daughter

HAWKINS

Nicholas

Enham

1704

Dec

5

[2a]

79

GALE

William

son

GALE

Thomas

Andover

1705

Apr

6

3

80

EMES

Mary

daughter

EMES

John

Enham

1706

May

2

3

81

HAWKINS

John

son

HAWKINS

Nicholas

Enham

1706

Mar

11

[2a]

82

WATTS

Mary

daughter

WATTS

William

Andover

1707

Dec

2

3

83

WHICHER

Elizabeth

daughter

WHICHER

John

Enham

1708

Dec

2

3

84

HAWKINS

Thomas

son

HAWKINS

Nicholas

Enham

1708

Jan

16

[2a]

85

COMMEN

Edward

son

COMMEN

Edward

Andover

1708

Feb

17

[2a]

86

SPRING

James

son

SPRING

John

Andover

1709

Aug

21

3

87

SUTTON

Wm

son

SUTTON

Francis

Enham

1710

May

3

[2a]

88

CHURCHHILL

Robert

son

CHURCHHILL

Robert

Andover

1710

July

16

[2a]

89

COATS

Bartholomew

son

COATS

Barthol:

Andover

1710

Aug

13

[2a]

90

COLEBROOK

John

son

COLEBROOK

John

Andover

1710

Dec

17

3

91

HAWKINS

John

son

HAWKINS

Mr. John

Enham

1711

July

26

[1a]

92

BEAR

Henry

son

BEAR

Francis

Andover

1711

Aug

26

3

93

BOND

Moses

son

BOND

Farmer

Enham

1711

Se

17

3

94

HAWKINS

Robert

son

HAWKINS

Nicholas

Enham

1711

Nov

16

3

95

WHICHER

John

son

WHICHER

John

Enham

1711

Dec

16

3

96

SUTTON

Robert

son

SUTTON

Francis

Enham

1711

Jan

16

3

97

PYKE

Elizabeth

daughter

PYKE

Edward

Andover

1711

Feb

26

3

98

FLOOD

Elizabeth

daughter

FLOOD

John

Andover

1712

June

1

3

99

WATTS

Henry

son

WATTS

William

Enham

1713

May

24

3

100

HAWKINS

Rebecca

daughter

HAWKINS

Mr.

Enham

1713

May

27

3

101

BOND

John

Enham

1713

Oct

23

4

102

HAWKINS

Rebecca

daughter

HAWKINS

Mr.

Enham

1713

Dec

6

4

103

SUTTON

Elizabeth

daughter

SUTTON

Francis

Enham

1713

Jan

6

4

104

WHICHER

John

son

WHICHER

John

Enham

1714

Apr

7

Twin

4

105

WHICHER

Thomas

son

WHICHER

John

Enham

1714

Apr

7

Twin

[2b]

106

HOPGOOD

Thomas

son

HOPGOOD

John

Wildher[n]

1714

June

20

4

107

HAWKINS

Sarah

daughter

HAWKINS

Nicholas

Enham

1714

Nov

2

4

108

EMES

Elizabeth

daughter

EMES

John

Enham

1714

Feb

3

4

109

WAGLAND

Elizabeth

daughter

WAGLAND

John

Enham

1715

Aug

17

4

110

WATTS

John

son

WATTS

William

Enham

1715

Sep

13

4

111

HOLLAND

Thomas

son

HOLLAND

Thomas

Enham

1715

Feb

22

4

112

BAND

Elizabeth

daughter

BAND

John

Enham

1715

Mar

6

4

113

SUTTON

John

son

SUTTON

Francis

Enham

1716

Apr

11

4

114

WAGLAND

Mary

daughter

WAGLAND

John

Enham

1716

Jan

20

7

115

HAWKINS

Elizabeth

daughter

HAWKINS

Nicholas

Mary

Enham

1717

June

20

7

116

WATTS

Anne

daughter

WATTS

William

Enham

1718

Jan

7

7

117

WAGLAND

John

son

WAGLAND

John

Enham

1718

Sep

3

7

118

HOLLAND

Mary

daughter

HOLLAND

Thomas

Enham

1718/9

Jan

30

7

119

WHITCHER

Anne

daughter

WHITCHER

John

Enham

1719

May

7

7

120

LYWOOD

Mary

daughter

LYWOOD

John

Enham

1719

July

14

7

121

WAGLAND

Jane

daughter

WAGLAND

John

Enham

1719

Feb

17

7

122

SUTTON

Mary

daughter

SUTTON

Francis

Enham

1720

Aug

9

7

123

HAWKINS

James

the

HAWKINS

Nicholas

Enham

1720

Nov

20

7

124

WATS

Elizabeth

daughter

WATS

Will:

Enham

1721

July

20

7

125

HOLLAND

Jane

daughter

HOLLAND

Tho:

Enham

1721

Dec

12

7

126

WAGLAND

Phill:

son

WAGLAND

John

Enham

1721/2

Mar

9

7

127

LYWOOD

Eliz:

daughter

LYWOOD

John

Enham

1722

Mr

29

7

128

WOODMAN

Rich:

son

WOODMAN

Rich:

Enham

1722/3

Jan

18

7

129

WASHBY

Will:

son

WASHBY

John

Enham

1722

Mar

3

7

130

WOODMAN

John

son

WOODMAN

Rich:

Enham

1723/4

Jan

9

7

131

HOLLAND

Tho:

son

HOLLAND

Tho:

Enham

1723/4

Mar

5

7

132

WHITCHER

Stephen

son

WHITCHER

John

Enham

1724

May

14

7

133

WATTS

Hannah

daughter

WATTS

Will:

Enham

1724

Dec

28

7

134

WAGLAND

James

son

WAGLAND

John

Enham

1724/5

Feb

11

7

135

EAMES

Elizabeth

daughter

EAMES the younger

John

Enham

1725

July

27

7

136

WOODMAN

William

son

WOODMAN

Rich:

Enham

1725

Aug

4

7

137

WASHBY

John

son

WASHBY

John

Enham

1725

Nov

24

8

138

HOLLAND

Hannah

daughter

HOLLAND

Tho:

Enham

1725/6

Mar

24

8

139

BLAKE

Mary,

daughter

BLAKE

John

Enham

1726

Apr

9

8

140

LYWOOD,

Joseph

son

LYWOOD,

John

Enham

1726

May

11

8

141

ADAMS

Mary

daughter

ADAMS

Tho:

Enham

1726

June

6

8

142

DOWLING

Giles

son

DOWLING

Giles

Enham

1727

July

12

8

143

WASHBEE

Eliz:

daughter

WASHBEE

John

Enham

1728

Apr

5

8

144

WAGLAND

Mary

daughter

WAGLAND

John

Enham

1728

Apr

30

8

145

LYWOOD

John

son

LYWOOD

John

Enham

1728

June

25

8

146

ADAMS

Esther

daughter

ADAMS

Tho:

Enham

1728

Sep

12

8

147

WOODMAN

Joseph

son

WOODMAN

Rich:

Enham

1728/9

Feb

19

8

148

HOLLAND

Molly

daughter

HOLLAND

Tho:

Enham

1729

Dec

23

8

149

COLLINS

Alice

daughter

COLLINS

John

Enham

1730

Oct

1

8

150

ADAMS

John

son

ADAMS

Tho:

Enham

1730

Dec

8

8

151

WOODMAN,

James

sons

WOODMAN,

Rich:

Enham

1731

Apr

9

8

152

WOODMAN,

Tho:

sons

WOODMAN,

Rich:

Enham

1731

Apr

9

8

153

HOLDWAY

Susanna

daughter

HOLDWAY

Stephen

Enham

1732

Nov

16

8

154

WOODMAN

Edward

son

WOODMAN

Richard

Enham

1732

Dec

6

8

155

COLLINS

John

son

COLLINS

John

Enham

1732

Dec

21

8

156

CLARK

Sarah

daughter

CLARK

Tho:

Enham

1733

June

6

8

157

HOLDWAY

Stephen

son

HOLDWAY

Stephen

Enham

1733/4

Feb

5

8

158

DOWLING

John

son

DOWLING

Ann

Enham

1733/4

Mar

11

8

159

WOODMAN

Robert

son

WOODMAN

Richard

Enham

1734

Nov

10

8

160

CLARK

Mary

daughter

CLARK

Tho:

Enham

1734/5

Feb

26

8

161

ADAM

Ann

daughter

ADAM

Tho:

Enham

1735

May

20

9

162

WAGLAND

Eliz:

daughter

WAGLAND

Phil:

Enham

1735/6

Jan

11

9

163

BAMPTON

Charles

son

BAMPTON

Charles

Enham

1735/6

Feb

13

9

164

GREEN

Esther

daughter

GREEN

Will:

Enham

1736

Apr

26

9

165

WIMBEL

John

son

WIMBEL

Matthew

1736

Nov

21

baptized at Andover Parish

9

166

CLARK

Thomas

son

CLARK

Tho:

Enham

1736/7

Jan

25

9

167

WOODMAN

Elizabeth

daughter

WOODMAN

Rich:

Enham

1736/7

Mar

13

9

168

PYKE

Edward

son

PYKE

Edward

Enham

1737

May

11

9

169

ADAMS

Sarah

daughter

ADAMS

Tho:

Enham

1737

June

17

9

170

BEAR

Elizabeth

daughter

BEAR

Hen:

Enham

1737

Aug

28

9

171

WAGLAND

James

son

WAGLAND

Phillip

Enham

1737

Oct

11

9

172

EAMES

Sarah

daughter

EAMES

John

Enham

1738/9

Mar

18

9

173

ADAMS

Jenny

daughter

ADAMS

Tho:

Enham

1739

Apr

6

9

174

WATTES

Margaret

daughter

WATTES

Henry

Enham

1739

May

27

9

175

CLARK

Daniel

son

CLARK

Thomas

Enham

1739

June

5

9

176

WAGLAND

Philip

son

WAGLAND

Philip

Enham

1739

Dec

16

9

177

ROBERT

Robert

son

ROBERT

Mr

Enham

1740

Se[

4

9

178

COLLINS

Mary

daughter

COLLINS

John

Enham

1740

Pct

5

9

179

WATTES

Sara

daughter

WATTES

Henry

Enham

1740

Mpv

23

9

180

WAGLAND

Mary

daughter

WAGLAND

Philip

Enham

1741

May

18

9

181

EAMES

Christopher

son

EAMES

John

Enham

1741

Se[

2

9

182

TANNAR

Robert

son

TANNAR

John

Enham

1741

Pct

29

9

183

GILBERD

Robert

son

GIBBERD

Robert

Charlton

1741

Mpv

29

9

184

BUNCE

Mary

daughter

BUNCE

Robert

Charlton, Andover

1741

Dec

27

9

185

BEAR

Elizabeth

daughter

BEAR

France

Andover

1741

Dec

27

9

186

BEAR

George

son

BEAR

Henry

Andover

1741/2

Jan

1

9

187

ALLEN

James

son

ALLEN

Henry

Andover

1741/2

Jan

5

9

188

BATT

Robert

son

BATT

Mr. Robert

Enham

1741/2

Jan

13

9

189

HOLDAY

William

son

HOLDAY

Steven

Andover

1741/2

Jan

19

10

190

SUTTON

Elizabeth

daughter

SUTTON

William

Enham

1742

Apr

18

10

191

ADAMS

Elizabeth

daughter

ADAMS

Thomas

Enham

1742

June

11

10

192

TANNER

Joshua

son

TANNER

John

Enham

1743

Aug

3

10

193

COLLINS

Sarah

daughter

COLLINS

John

Enham

1743

July

31

10

194

ADAMS

Hanna

daughter

ADAMS

Tomas

Enham

1743/4

Mar

4

10

195

EAMES

Cristifer

son

EAMES

John

Enham

1744/5

Mar

26

10

196

CLARK

Elizabeth

daughter

CLARK

Tomas

Enham

1745/6

Mar

20

10

197

TANNER

Sarah

daughter

TANNER

John

Enham

1745

Dec

27

10

198

COLLINS

Elizabeth

daughter

COLLINS

John

Enham

1745/6

Mar

2

10

199

SHEEPERD

Sarah

daughter

SHEEPERD

James

Enham

1746

May

4

10

200

BROWN

Mary

daughter

BROWN

John

Elizabeth

Enham

1746

Nov

17

10

201

PURSER

Ann

daughter

PURSER

John

Hanna

Enham

1747/8

Jan

17

10

202

KNOWLS

Henery

son

KNOWLS

Peeter

Hanna

Andover

1748

Apr

3

10

203

MATON

Tomas

son

MATON

Tomas

Ann

Andover

1748

Apr

3

10

204

SMITH

John

son

SMITH

John

Sarah

Andover

1748

May

31

10

205

MONK

William

son

MONK

Mr William

Mary

Enham

1748

July

13

10

206

SHEPERD

Rebeckea

daughter

SHEPERD

James

Enham

1748

Sep

11

10

207

SMITH

Sarah

daughter

SMITH

John

Sarah

Enham

1750

Sep

12

10

208

WATTS

William

son

WATTS

Tomas

Whildhering

1750

Oct

10

10

209

SMITH

Robart

son

SMITH

Robart

Mary

Enham

1750

Oct

10

10

210

WELLES

Ann

daughter

WELLES

John

Enham

1750

Oct

21

10

211

TANNER

Elizabeth

daughter

TANNER

John

Rachel

Enham

1751

Dec

27

10

212

CHURCH

John

son

CHURCH

Iseril

Ann

Enham

1751/2

Mar

1

10

213

SMITH

Mary

daughter

SMITH

Robart

Mary

Enham

1751/2

Mar

17

10

214

MONK

William

son

MONK

Mr William

Mary

Enham

1752

Apr

12

10

215

WATTS

Elizabeth

daughter

WATTS

Edward

Enham

1752

Oct

8

10

216

HON

George

son

HAUGHTON

Elizabeath

Enham

1752

Nov

12

10

217

LOYES

Jeney

daughter

LOYES

William

Enham

1752

Nov

26

10

218

LAWES

William

son

LAWES

Stephen

Jane

Enham

1753

Mar

3

born Feb 28

[8a]

219

KENT

John

son

KENT

John

Mary

Enham

1753

Dec

[8a]

220

WHICHER

John

son

WHICHER

Stephen

Esther

Enham

1753

Oct

1

[8a]

221

SMITH

Sarah

daughter

SMITH

Robart

Mary

Enham

1753

Oct

15

[8a]

222

WASHBEARD

William

son

WASHBEARD

John

Enham

1754

June

3

[8a]

223

WAGLAND

Mary

daughter

WAGLAND

John

Mary

Enham

1754

Aug

4

[8a]

224

TANER

Robert

son

TANER

John

Rachell

Enham

1754

Aug

9

[8a]

225

BLANCHET

Mary

daughter

BLANCHET

Gabriell

Elizabeth

Enham

1754

Aug

25

[8a]

226

NOWLES

Elizabeath

daughter

NOWLES

Peeter

Hanah

Enham

1754

Sep

15

11

227

SMITH

James

son

SMITH

Robart

Mary

Enham

1755

Mar

23

11

228

PURSER

Faney

daughter

PURSER

John

Hanah

Enham

1755

Oct

26

11

229

GOOLDING

John

son

GOOLDING

Edward

Elizabeth

Enham

1756

Jan

4

11

230

WHICHER

Tomas

son

WHICHER

Steephen

Esther

Enham

1756

June

3

11

231

BANTING

Grasse

daughter

BANTING

John

Moley

Enham

1756

June

27

11

232

LAWES

James

son

LAWES

Steephen

Jane

Enham

1756

Aug

7

[8a]

233

WASHBEARD

John

son

WASHBEARD

John

Ann

Enham

1757

May

1

[8a]

234

GOOLDING

Edward

son

GOOLDING

Edward

Enham

1757

June

13

[8a]

235

LYWOOD

John

son

LYWOOD

John

Mary

Enham

1757

Sep

15

32

236

PORTSMOUTH

John

son

PORTSMOUTH

Joseph

Anne

Enham

1758

June

29th

32

237

BLANCHET

David

son

BLANCHET

Gabriel

Elizabeth

Enham

1758

Dec

17th

32

238

WHITCHER

Elizabeth

daughter

WHITCHER

Stephen

Hester

Enham

1758

Dec

24th

32

239

WASHBEE

James,

son

WASHBEE

John

Anne

Enham

1759

July

11th

32

240

JEROM

John

son

JEROM

John

Amy

Enham

1759

Sep

2nd

32

241

WATTS

Anne

daughter

WATTS

John

Mary

Wildhern

1760

Jan

13th

32

242

GOLDING

Wm.

Son

GOLDING

Edward

Elizabeth

Enham

1760

May

25th

32

243

KNOLLES

James

son

KNOLLES

Peter

Hannah

Enham

1760

July

27th

32

244

BLANCHET

Sarah

daughter

BLANCHET

Gabriel

Elizabeth

Enham

1760

Aug

3rd

32

245

LAWES

Stephen

son

LAWES

Stephen

Jane

Enham

1760

Sep

18th

32

246

PORTSMOUTH

Elizabeth

daughter

PORTSMOUTH

Joseph

Anne

Enham

1760

Oct

19th

32

247

WASHBEE

Thomas,

son

WASHBEE

John

Anne

Enham

1760

Dec

25th

32

248

TANNER

Martha,

daughter

TANNER

John

Rachel

Enham

1761

Aug

3rd

32

249

GOLDING

Mary,

daughter

GOLDING

Edward

Elizabeth

Enham

1762

May

30th

32

250

TREDGOLD,

Henry

son

TREDGOLD

Henry

Sarah

Enham

1762

Sep

12th

32

251

WASHBEE

Anne

daughter

WASHBEE

John

Anne

Enham

1762

Oct

10th

32

252

WHITCHER

Stephen

son

WHITCHER

Stephen

Hester

Enham

1763

Mar

27th

32

253

PORTCHMOUTH

Anne

Enham

1763

Dec

18

33

254

TREDGOLD

Elizabeth

daughter

TREDGOLD

Henry

Sarah

Enham

1764

Mar

25

33

255

GOLDING

Stephen

son

GOLDING

Edward

Elizabeth

Enham

1764

July

1

33

256

PEARCE

John

son

PEARCE

Edward

Elizabeth

Enham

1765

Feb

16

33

257

WASHBEE

Richard

son

WASHBEE

John

Anne

Enham

1765

Mar

5

33

258

GREN

John

son

GREN

Hester

Enham

1765

Sep

21

33

259

LEECH

Charlotte

daughter

LEECH

John

Anne

Enham

1766

Jan

29

33

260

PEARCE

Thomas

son

PEARCE

Edward

Elizabeth

Enham

1766

Apr

3

33

261

WASHBEE

Martha Jane

daughter

WASHBEE

John

Anne

Enham

1767

Feb

15

33

262

PEARCE

George

son

PEARCE

Edward

Elizabeth

Enham

1767

Sep

11

33

263

LEECH

Charles

son

LEECH

John

Anne

Enham

1767

Oct

1

33

264

TREDGOLD

Anne

daughter

TREDGOLD

Henry

Sarah

Enham

1768

Dec

27

33

265

COOK

Sarah

daughter

COOK

Wm

Elizabeth

Enham

1769

Jan

8

33

266

WASHBEE

Jane

daughter

WASHBEE

John

Anne

Enham

1769

Apr

30th

33

267

BIGS

George

son

BIGS

John

Sarah

Enham

1769

Oct

1st

33

268

WASHBEE

Charles

son

WASHBEE

John

Anne

Enham

1770

Mar

22nd

Twin

33

269

WASHBEE

Jane

daughter

WASHBEE

John

Anne

Enham

1770

Mar

22nd

Twin

33

270

COOK

Betty

daughter

COOK

Wm

Elizabeth

Enham

1770

Aug

26th

33

271

BUTT

Nanny

daughter

BUTT

Richard

Anne

Enham

1770

Dec

30th

33

272

LEECH

Mary,

daughter

LEECH

John

Anne

Enham

1771

Mar

2nd

33

273

PEARCE

Elizabeth

daughter

PEARCE

Edward

Elizabeth

Enham

1771

Nov

19th

34

274

COOK

Hannah

daughter

COOK

William

Elizabeth

Enham

1772

Aug

9th

34

275

BIGGS

George

son

BIGGS

John

Sarah

Enham

1773

May

16th

34

276

BUTT

Elizabeth

daughter

BUTT

Richard

Anne

Enham

1773

May

30th

34

277

MARSHALL

Charles

son

MARSHALL

Charles

Elizab:

Enham

1774

Feb

17th

34

278

HISCOCK

John

son

HISCOCK

James

Mary

Enham

1774

July

4th

34

279

STAPLE

Thomas

son

STAPLE

Daniel

Damas

Enham

1774

Nov

6th

34

280

COOK

Mary

daughter

COOK

William

Elizabeth

Enham

1775

May

21st

34

281

PATIENCE

Mary

daughter

PATIENCE

William

Elizabeth

Enham

1777

July

1st

34

282

NASH

John

son

NASH

Benjamin

Jane

Enham

1777

Nov

23rd

34

283

WHITCHER

Anne

daughter

WHITCHER

John

Susannah

Enham

1778

Jan

1st

34

284

TURNER

Catharine Mary

daughter

TURNER

David

Catharine

Enham

1778

Mar

12th

Baptized at Andover

34

285

STAPLE

John

son

STAPLE

Daniel

Damas

Enham

1778

June

28th

34

286

COOK

Martha

daughter

COOK

William

Elizabeth

Enham

1778

July

12th

34

287

PATIENCE

Wm

son

PATIENCE

Wm

Elizabeth

Enham

1779

Apr

7th

34

288

HUNT

Harry

son

HUNT

Richd

Elizabeth

Enham

1779

July

4th

34

289

TURNER

William

son

TURNER

David

Catharine

Enham

1779

Sep

15th

34

290

WHITCHER

Stephen

son

WHITCHER

John

Susannah

Enham

1780

June

1st

34

291

TURNER

Charlotte Elizabeth

daughter

TURNER

David

Catharine

Enham

1781

Oct

22nd

34

292

WHITCHER

Susannah

daughter

WHITCHER

John

Susannah

Enham

1782

Apr

2nd

[35a]

293

NEWMAN

George

son

NEWMAN

George

Mary

Enham

1782

Dec

1

borne January 7, 1781

[35a]

294

COOK

Anne

Enham

1782

Nov

borne November, 1782, brought to Church Apr 21, 1783

[35a]

295

NEWMAN

John

son

NEWMAN

George

Mary

Enham

1783

Sep

1

Private baptism, received into Church Sep 14

[35a]

296

PIPER

Lethia

daughter

PIPER

John

Sarah

St James Westminster

1783

Sep

28

Borne October 11, 1773

[35a]

297

WHITCHER

Esther

daughter

WHITCHER

John

Susannah

Enham

1784

Jan

22

[35a]

298

ATKINSON

Frances Matilda

daughter

ATKINSON

Rev Arthur

Penelope

Enham

1785

Feb

8

Received into Church April 7

[35a]

299

COOK

James

son

COOK

William

Eliz:

Enham

1785

July

24

[35a]

300

WHITCHER

Thos

son

WHITCHER

John

Susan:

Enham

1785

Nov

20

[35a]

301

NEWMAN

Anne

daughter

NEWMAN

George

Mary

Enham

1786

Jan

8

[35a]

302

TREDGOLD

Martha

daughter

TREDGOLD

Henry

Sarah

Enham

1786

April

7

[35a]

303

NEWMAN

Sarah

daughter

NEWMAN

George

Mary

Enham

1788

Feb

7

[35a]

304

ATKINSON

Henry Arthur

son

ATKINSON

Rev Arthur

Penelope

Enham

1788

Mar

11

Received into Church May 29

[35a]

305

LOCK

William

son

LOCK

William

Elizabeth

Enham

1788

June

5

[35a]

306

TREDGOLD

Henry

son

TREDGOLD

Henry

Sarah

Enham

1788

Aug

10

[35a]

307

BUTT

John

son

BUTT

Henry

Myrhilla

Enham

1788

Nov

3rd

[35a]

308

WHITCHER

Elizabeth

daughter

WHITCHER

John

Susannna

Enham

1789

April

6th

[35a]

309

NASH

Benjamin

son

NASH

Benjamin

Jane

Enham

1789

July

12th

[35a]

310

WHITCHER

John

son

WHITCHER

Thomas

Mary

Enham

1789

Oct

25th

[35a]

311

NEWMAN

Henry

son

NEWMAN

George

Mary

Enham

1789

Nov

8th

[35a]

312

TREDGOLD

Betty

daughter

TREDGOLD

Henry

Sarah

Enham

1790

May

25th

[35a]

313

BUTT

Henry

son

BUTT

Henry

Myrtilla

Enham

1790

Aug

8th

[35a]

314

HOLDWAY

Sarah Maria

daughter

HOLDWAY

Stephen

Sarah

Down Farm

1790

Oct

11th

35

315

WHITCHER

Thos

son

WHITCHER

Thos

Mary

Enham

1791

June

18th

35

316

WHITCHER

Susannah

daughter

WHITCHER

John

Susanna

Enham

1791

June

26th

35

317

DEWAR

Jane Charlotte

daughter

DEWAR, esq

David

Penelope Susannah

Enham

1791

July

2nd

born May 19

35

318

NEWMAN

William

son

NEWMAN

George

Mary

Enham

1791

Dec

4th

35

319

NASH

James

son

NASH

Benjamin

Jane

Enham

1792

Feb

5th

35

320

BUTT

Mason Mansell

son

BUTT

Henry

Myrtilla

Enham

1792

Mar

14th

35

321

WHITCHER

William

son

WHITCHER

Thos

Mary

Enham

1792

Aug

19

35

322

DEWAR, ESQ

George Edward Matthew

son

DEWAR, esq

David

Penelope Susannah

Enham

1792

Sep

29

born Sep 1

35

323

TREDGOLD

William

son

TREDGOLD

Henry

Sarah

Enham

1793

Jan

11

35

324

HUNT

William

son

HUNT

William

Martha

Enham

1793

Feb

3

35

325

LAWES

Anne

daughter

LAWES

Wm

Elizabeth

Woodhouse, Andover

1793

May

23

35

326

NEWMAN

Elizabeth

daughter

NEWMAN

George

Mary

Enham

1793

Dec

15

35

327

BUTT

William Brian Stone

son

BUTT

Henry

Myrtilla

Enham

1794

May

11

35

328

GAIGER

Sarah

daughter

GAIGER

Charles

Mary

Enham

1794

July

27

35

329

DEWAR, ESQ

David Albemarle Bertie

son

DEWAR, esq

David

Penelope Susannah

Enham

1794

Aug

4

born July 6

35

330

LAWES

Mary

daughter

LAWES

Wm

Elizabeth

Woodhouse, Andover

1794

Nov

22

35

331

TREDGOLD

Mary

daughter

TREDGOLD

Henry

Sarah

Enham

1794

Dec

14

35

332

HILLIER

Betty

daughter

HILLIER

Wm

Mary

Enham

1795

Mar

22

35

333

HUNT

Richard

son

HUNT

Wm

Martha

Enham

1795

Mar

22

35

334

WHITCHER

Esther

daughter

WHITCHER

John

Susanna

Enham

1795

Mar

29

35

335

BOND

Charles

son

BOND

Edmund

Anne

Kings Enham

1796

Jan

17

35

336

BUTT

Myrtilla

daughter

BUTT

Henry

Myrtilla

Enham

1796

Jan

24

35

337

NEWMAN

Thomas

son

NEWMAN

George

Mary

Enham

1796

Apr

3

35

338

LAWES

Frances

daughter

LAWES

Wm

Elizabeth

Woodhouse, Andover

1796

July

3

35

339

WHITCHER

Thomas

son

WHITCHER

Thomas

Mary

Enham

1796

Aug

7

[36a]

340

HILLIER

Samuel

son

HILLIER

Wm

Mary

Enham

1797

Jan

8

[36a]

341

TREDGOLD

Anne

daughter

TREDGOLD

Henry

Sarah

Enham

1797

May

28

[36a]

342

MITCHENER

Lucy

daughter

MITCHENER

Stephen

Mary

Enham

1797

June

24

[36a]

343

HUNT

Thomas

son

HUNT

William

Martha

Enham

1797

Aug

20

[36a]

344

BUTT

Mary Anne

daughter

BUTT

Henry

Myrtilla

Enham

1798

Jan

7

[36a]

345

SMITH

Henry John

son

SMITH

Mathew Loder

Lucy

Hungerford, Berkshire

1798

June

25

[36a]

346

NEWMAN

Charlotte

daughter

NEWMAN

George

Mary

Enham

1798

Sep

30

[36a]

347

HILLIER

Hannah

daughter

HILLIER

Wm

Mary

Enham

1798

Nov

25

[36a]

348

COLEBROOKE

Wm

son

COLEBROOKE

Samuel

Mary

Enham

1799

Jan

10

[36a]

349

LAWES

Letitia

daughter

LAWES

Wm

Elizabeth

Woodhouse, Andover

1799

Aug

10

[36a]

350

TREDGOLD

Lucy

daughter

TREDGOLD

Henry

Sarah

Enham

1799

Oct

6

[36a]

351

WHITCHER

Joanna

daughter

WHITCHER

Thos

Mary

Enham

1799

Oct

13

[36a]

352

BUTT

Richard

son

BUTT

Henry

Myrtilla

Enham

1800

Jan

19

[36a]

353

COLEBROOKE

Elizabeth

daughter

COLEBROOKE

Sam

Mary

Enham

1800

June

15

[36a]

354

HUNT

Richard

son

HUNT

Wm

Martha

Enham

1800

Sep

21

[36a]

355

DOWLING

Wm

son

DOWLING

William

Amy

Enham

1801

Jan

27

[36a]

356

TREDGOLD

Thomas

son

TREDGOLD

Henry

Sarah

Enham

1801

May

17

[36a]

357

NEWMAN

Mary

daughter

NEWMAN

George

Mary

Enham

1801

Sep

8

[36a]

358

HILLIER

Mary

daughter

HILLIER

William

Mary

Enham

1801

Sep

20

[36a]

359

MASON

Harriet

daughter

MASON

William

Mary

Enham

1801

Dec

13

[36a]

360

GAIGER

Jane

daughter

GAIGER

Charles

Mary

Enham

1801

Dec

20

[36a]

361

BOND

Eliza

daughter

BOND

Edmund

Anne

Enham

1801

Dec

27

[36a]

362

DOWLING

Sarah

daughter

DOWLING

William

Amy

Enham

1802

July

22

[36a]

363

BUTT

Thomas

son

BUTT

Henry

Myrtilla

Enham

1802

July

22

[36a]

364

HOLDWAY

Joseph

son

HOLDWAY

Stephen

Mary

Wildherne

1802

July

13

Twin

[36a]

365

HOLDWAY

Mary

daughter

HOLDWAY

Stephen

Mary

Wildherne

1802

July

13

Twin

[36a]

366

TREDGOLD

Charlotte

daughter

TREDGOLD

Henry

Sarah

Enham

1803

Feb

1

[36a]

367

HUNT

Jane

daughter

HUNT

William

Martha

Enham

1803

July

10

[36a]

368

HOLDWAY

Eliza

daughter

HOLDWAY

John

Susan

Down Farm

1803

Aug

7

[36a]

369

MASON

Ruth

daughter

MASON

William

Mary

Enham

1803

Sep

25

36

370

NEWMAN

David

son

NEWMAN

George

Mary

Enham

1804

Feb

12

36

371

HILLIER

William

son

HILLIER

William

Mary

Enham

1804

Sep

16

36

372

HOLDWAY

Anne

daughter

HOLDWAY

John

Susan

Down Farm

1804

Nov

6

36

373

PARKER

William

baseborn son

PARKER

Mary

Enham

1805

Jan

12

36

374

HOLDWAY

William

son

HOLDWAY

Stephen

Mary

Wildherne

1805

Sep

9

36

375

MASON

Sarah

daughter

MASON

William

Mary

Enham

1805

Dec

1

36

376

TREDGOLD

Charles

son

TREDGOLD

Henry

Sarah

Enham

1806

Feb

2

36

377

SMITH

Mary

daughter

SMITH

John

Elizabeth

Enham

1806

Mar

23

36

378

BIGGS

Thomas

son

BIGGS

Thomas

Harriet

Enham

1806

June

29

36

379

COLEBROOKE

James

son

COLEBROOKE

Samuel

Mary

Enham

1806

July

13

36

380

HUNT

Edward

son

HUNT

William

Martha

Enham

1806

Aug

31

36

381

HOLDWAY

William

son

HOLDWAY

John

Susan

Down Farm

1807

Aug

28

36

382

BIGGS

Harvey

son

BIGGS

Thomas

Harriet

Enham

1808

Mar

6

36

383

SMITH

Thos

son

SMITH

John

Elizabeth

Enham

1808

Oct

9

36

384

HOLDWAY

Sarah Jane

daughter

HOLDWAY

John

Susan

Down Farm

1809

Jan

7

36

385

GALE

James

son

GALE

Edmund

Susannah

Enham

1809

Mar

5

36

386

HUNT

James

son

HUNT

William

Martha

Enham

1809

Aug

20

36

387

HOLDWAY

Sarah

daughter

HOLDWAY

Stephen

Mary

Wildhern

1810

June

17

36

388

HOLDWAY

Elizabeth

daughter

HOLDWAY

Stephen

Mary

Wildhern

1810

June

17

36

389

HOLDWAY

Maria Anne

daughter

HOLDWAY

John

Susan

Down Farm

1810

Sep

29

36

390

SMITH

Edmund

son

SMITH

John

Elizabeth

Enham

1810

Nov

4

36

391

LEE

William

son

LEE

William

Hannah

Wildhern

1811

Jan

21

36

392

COLEBROOK

Joseph

son

COLEBROOK

Samuel

Mary

Enham

1811

Jan

27

36

393

MASON

Mary

daughter

MASON

William

Mary

Enham

1811

Feb

17

36

394

WEBB

William Jones

baseborn son

WEBB

Sophia

Enham

1811

Nov

10

37

395

SMITH

John

son

SMITH

John

Elizabeth

Enham

1812

Nov

8