Parish Registers & Old Records

Copyright 2006 Linda & Tony Knight
All Rights Reserved

BAPTISMS
MILTON

James son of James & Ann PARR January 01 1740

Ann dughter of William & Mary WATERMAN February 13 1740

Ann daughter of William & Hannan BROOMWICH March 12 1740

Mary daughter of Abraham &  Flower HARRISE March 15 1740

Mary daughter of Robert BELL March 22 1740 Extra parochial

Thomas son of Philipe & Mary PARNELL March 30 1740 Extra parochial

William son of Jno. YOUNGS April 06 1740

Robert son of Robert & Patience FOOT April 08 1740

Joseph son of Jos. & Sarah WITT April 20 1740

Mary daughter of Benjamin & Mary GOODGER April 20 1740

Richard COX July 06 1740

Robert base born son of Elizabeth BUGGET August 10 1740

Mary daughter of Charles & Ann  BRACHER August 12 1740

Alice daughter of Thomas & Alice PACK January 06 1741

William son of Thomas & Elizabeth BOORNE February 23 1741

Jean daughter of James & Mary GREEN February 23 1741

Sarah base born daughter of Ann STEVENS May 03 1741

Mary daughter of Benjamin  & Mary GOODGER May 03 1741

Ann daughter of Jos & Alice  DEUGE July 26 1741

Sarah daughter of Jno & Elizabeth STEVENS August 23 1741

Mary daughter of James & Susannah  PITMAN September 01 1741

Mary daughter of Luke & Mary LOCK September 29 1741 Extra parochial

James son of Edward & Amey PARCEN March 04 1742 Extra parochial

Amie daughter of Robert & Jean DALE April 15 1742

Jos. son of William & Sarah COLLIER April 18 1742

Elizabeth daughter of Stephen & Mary VINCENT June 06 1742

Ann daughter of Richard & Sarah BUCKLE June 10 1742

Sarah daughter of Richard WALDEN August 22 1742

Mary daughter of Jno & Mary BURNETT September 23 1742

George WATERMAN base borne September 23 1742

James son of William & Mary OLDING January 20 1742

James son of Charles & Jean BRACHER February 27 1742

Elizabeth daughter of William & Mary BURLEY March 10 1742 extra parochial

Alice daughter of Charles & Mary EDWARDS March 20 1742

Amy daughter of Edward & Amy PARDOY March 29 1743 Extra parochial

Ruth daughter of Jos. & Ruth RUSSOL August 24 1743 Extra parochial

Thomas son of Matthew & Elizabeth TOSDEVIN March 08 1746

John son of William & Elizabeth WHITCHER September 04 1750

John son of William & Elizabeth WHITCHER March 29 1753

John son of Edward & Hanah COOK April 29 1754

John son of Edward & Hanah COOK June 08 1755

Michael son of Matthew & Elizabeth TOSDEVIN February 23 1755 extra parochial

Elizabeth daughter of William & Elizabeth WHITCHER August 22 1756

James son of Edward & Hanah COOK March 27 1757

Ann daughter of James & Hanah COOK April 08 1759

John son of Thomas & Martha WHITCHER October 27 1761

Thomas son of Thomas & Martha WHITCHER March 20 1763

George son of Edward & Hanah COOK January 20 1764

George son of Edward & Hanna COOK October 25 1766

Elizabeth daughter of Edward & Hanna COOK January 29 1769

Susannah daughter of William & Susannna WHITCHER April 25 1784

Eliz daughter of Cornelius & ElizCOOK  January 23 1785

William son of William & Susannah WHICHER May 27 1787

John son of Cornelius & Eliz COOK December 02 1787

Joseph son of William & Susannah  WHICHER  March 07 1790

Sarah daughter of Cornelius & Eliz COOK May 06 1790

Nannsy daughter of Cornelius & Eliz COOK April 15 1792

Mary Ann daughter of William & Susanna WHICHER  March 17 1793

William son of Cornelius & Betty COOK May 03 1795

Ann daughter of William & Susannah WHICHER December 27 1795

Fanney daughter of Cornelius & Eliz COOK September 13 1797

Maria daughter of Michael & Elizabeth TOSDEVIN September 26 1802 - being one year old

William son of Susannah WHICHER - base born - October 09 1803

John son of James & Susannah COOK January 05 1806

Sarah daughter of James & Susannah COOK April 14 1811