Parish Registers & Old Records

Copyright 2006 Jean & Bryce Mansfield
All Rights Reserved                                                  Email:  GilletteHistory at aol.com    - substitute @ for at

BAPTISMS
NEW ALRESFORD  ST JOHN THE BAPTIST    1736 - 1812

NEW ALRESFORD BAPTISMS 1736 to 1773.

 

PB = Private Baptism

 

 9 May 1736 Elisabeth dau of John & Hester PARR

 

 9 May 1736 John son of John PAUL

 

 24 May 1736 Elisabeth dau. of Henry FISHER

 

 27 May 1736 Ephraim son of Ephraim WHITE

 

 25 Jun 1736 Elisabeth dau. of John BARNET Esq

 

 31 Jul 1736 John son of Charles SPICER

 

 2 Aug 1736 Thos. son of Thos. & Mary GOATER

 

 6 Aug 1736 Mary dau. of John NEVIL

 

 20 Aug 1736 John son of Alexander BROWN

 

 28 Sep 1736 John son of Thomas & Ann MENGHAM

 

 29 Oct 1736 Thomas son of Thomas GOODCHILD

 

 5 Nov 1736 Thomas son of Thomas & Jane FAR

 

 12 Jan 1736 John son of John& Mary WARNER

 

 14 Jan 1736 Richard son of Rich. JERMAN

 

 29 Jan 1736 Mary dau. of George & Mary FORDER

 

 26 Feb 1736 John son of John & Elisb. IMBER

 

Baptisms 1737

 

 25 Mar 1737 William son of James & Elisb. WARD

 

 March !737 Thomas PRIMER (PB)

 

 15 Apr 1737 Barnard son of Barnard & Mary LOADER

 

 25 Apr 1737 Mary dau. of Samuel & Elisb. REAVES

 

 27 Apr 1737 John son of Ambrose SIMPSON

 

 2 May 1737 Ann dau. of William & Ann TURNER

 

 1 Jun 1737 Ann dau. of Richard GODWIN

 

 1 Jun 1737 Sarah dau. of Richard GODWIN

 

 22 Jun 1737 Samuel REAVES (PB) Of riper years.

 

 22 Jun 1737 William son of Benjamin ANGEL

 

 22 Jun 1737 Elisabeth dau. of Benjamin ANGEL

 

 10 Jul 1737 Richd son of Richd BROWN

 

 29 Jul 1737 John son of John & Mary HART

 

 29 Jul 1737 John son of John & Elisb. COLLIAR

 

 1 Aug 1737 Martha dau. of Thomas WESTON

 

 3 Sep 1737 James son of William & Elisb. COVER

 

 2 Oct 1737 John son of John & Deborah CHURCHER

 

 20 Oct 1737 Sophia dau. of George DIXON

 

 12 Nov 1737 Mary dau. of John & Ann ATKINSON

 

 25 Nov 1737 Betty dau. of John & Mary EATEN

 

 25 Nov 1737 William AVNEL (PB)

 

 5 Dec 1737 Samuel son of John & Mary STRATOM

 

 9 Dec 1737 John son of John & Elisabeth VECK

 

 9 Dec 1737 Ann dau. of John COCKRAM (PB)

 

 27 Dec 1737 John son of John NEVIL

 

 27 Dec 1737 Ann dau. of William TITHERIDGE

 

 28 Dec 1737 James son of John & Sarah RABNET

 

 2 Jan 1737 Mary dau. of John & Daman WEB

 

 27 Jan 1737 Richard son of Richard & Mary EDMUNDS

 

 2 Feb 1737 John son of John & Damam WATMORE

 

 17 Mar 1737 Mary dau. of John PENLAND

 

Baptisms 1738

 

 14 Apr 1738 Mary dau. of James & Eliz. WARD

 

 17 Apr 1738 William son of John & Susan PAUL

 

 3 May 1738 Sarah dau. of Henry FISHER

 

 10 May 1738 William son of William NICHOLAS

 

 22 May 1738 Martha dau. of John & Martha FIELDER

 

 22 May 1738 William son of John & Mary BARNET esq.

 

 9 Jun 1738 Betty dau. of William GEALE

 

 25 May 1738 Ann dau. of Thomas GOATER

 

 15 Jun 1738 Elizabeth dau. of Elizb. & Samuel NEWLIN (PB)

 

 21 Jul 1738 Mary dau. of Thomas & Martha WILLKINS

 

 3 Aug 1738 John son of Bernard & Mary LOADER

 

 11 Sep 1738 Faney dau. of Thomas GOODCHILD

 

 5 Oct 1738 Sarah dau. of John & Jane BUDD

 

 14 Oct 1738 Alexander son of Alexander & Mary BROWN

 

 31 Oct 1738 Ann dau. of Richard & Ann GODWIN

 

 7 Nov 1738 William son of Thomas & Eliz. SAUKINS

 

 October 1738 ------ dau, of Richard HARRIS (PB)

 

 7 Nov 1738 Mary dau. of Mary PRIMER Base Born

 

 5 Dec 1738 Thomas son of William & Eliz. ASSET

 

 12 Dec 1738 Ann dau. of William & Ann TURNER

 

 15 Dec 1738 Charles son of Charles SPICER

 

 17 Dec 1738 James son of John & Deborah CHURCHER

 

 18 Dec 1738 William son of William TAPHOUSE

 

 18 Dec 1738 Betty dau. of Richard FREEMANTLE

 

 2 Jan 1738 Faney dau. of Thomas PARGENT

 

Baptisms 1739

 

 26 Mar 1739 Sarah dau. of William & Sarah BORIN

 

 28 Mar 1739 Martha dau. of John & Martha GLIDE

 

 2 Apr 1739 Ann dau. of John & Elizabeth VECK

 

 11 Apr 1739 Elisabeth dau. of Richard BROWN

 

 13 Apr 1739 Susanna dau. of John NEVIL

 

 29 Apr 1739 Susanna dau. of Thomas & Mary WESTON

 

 13 May 1739 Elizabeth dau. of Richard STEPHENS Excise Officer

 

 27 May 1739 Mary dau. of David HIGGINS

 

 5 Jun 1739 Phillip son of Mathew & Mary ALLEN

 

 11 Jun 1739 Thomas son of Benjamin & Honor HOBBS

 

 20 Jun 1739 Mary dau. of John EWEN

 

 30 Jun 1739 Mary dau. of Willm & Elizabeth COLLIER

 

 5 Jul 1739 James son of Henry FISHER

 

 8 Jul 1739 John son of George & Mary FORDER

 

 11 Jul 1739 William son of Benjamin & Mary ANGEL

 

 29 Jul 1739 William son of Jacob & Elizabeth BRICKNER

 

 31 Jul 1739 David son of Thomas & Jane MOSES A poor wandering man & his woman

 

 1 Aug 1739 John son of Andrew & Eliz. FIELDER

 

 5 Aug 1739 William son of James REAVES (PB)

 

 27 Aug 1739 Mary dau. of John & Susanna PAUL

 

 12 Sep 1739 Charles son of James & Eliz. WARD

 

 23 Sep 1739 Mary dau. of Andrew HOLMES A Soldier

 

 25 Sep 1739 Elisabeth dau. of William AVENEL

 

 24 Oct 1739 Elisabeth dau. of John WATMORE

 

 31 Oct 1739 John son of John FLUTCHER A Soldier

 

 11 Nov 1739 Ann dau. of John & Damaris NOBB

 

 14 Nov 1739 Martha dau. of John & Ann ATKINSON

 

 2 Dec 1739 John son of John STEPHENSON A Soldier

 

 3 Dec 1739 Mary dau. of George DIXON

 

 24 Dec 1739 Sarah dau. of John & Jane LEER

 

 4 Jan 1739 Elizabeth dau. of Anthony TRAP

 

 13 Jan 1739 James son of BRUCE A Soldier

 

 18 Feb 1739 Peter son of Samuel NEWLIN

 

 27 Feb 1739 John son of William TITHERIGE

 

 29 Feb 1739 Mary dau. of John EDWARDS

 

 1 Mar 1739 John son of Thomas GOODCHILD

 

 9 Mar 1739 Charles son of John MORRICE A Corporal

 

 16 Mar 1739 Richard son of Richard & Ann BROWN (PB)

 

 16 Mar 1739 Ann dau. of Richard & Ann BROWN (PB)

 

Baptisms 1740

 

 13 Apr 1740 Sons of Richard GODWIN (PB) Twin sons

 

 2 May 1740 William son of John HANNITON

 

 7 May 1740 John son of John & Deborah CHURCHER

 

 13 May 1740 Thomas son of John & Mary HART

 

 17 May 1740 Elizabeth dau. of Thomas & Mary ASLOT

 

 23 Jun 1740 Ann dau. of John BARNARD esq

 

 6 Jul 1740 Sarah dau.of John MONEY of Sutton

 

 20 jul 1740 Sarah dau. of Richard STEPHENS Excise Officer

 

 21 Jul 1740 Martha dau. of Richard & Martha MORRANT of Sutton

 

 26 Jul 1740 Thomas son of John & Mary CAMIS

 

 4 Aug 1740 Mary dau. of Henry & Mary STREATER

 

 8 Aug 1740 Elisabeth dau. of Jacob & Elisabeth BRICKNEL

 

 22 Aug 1740 John son of James & Mary BAVESTOCK

 

 26 Aug 1740 William son of William GEALS

 

 14 Sep 1740 Elisabeth dau. of Mathew ALLEN

 

 16 Sep 1740 Ann dau. of John NEVIL

 

 3 Oct 1740 James son of James & Betty WARD

 

 8 Dec 1740 Betty dau. of John & Elisabeth VECK

 

 18 Dec 1740 Ann dau. of Edward KING

 

 27 Dec 1740 Faney dau. of William & Betty COLLIAR

 

 2 Jan 1740 Sarah dau. of James FAR

 

 11 Jan 1740 Thomas son of Thomas & Mary WESTON

 

 25 Jan 1740 Sarah dau. of Richard JARMAN

 

 28 Jan 1740 Thomas son of John & Martha FIELDER

 

 2 Feb 1740 Ann dau. of George & Mary FORDER

 

 9 Feb 1740 Sarah dau. of Samuel & Ann SMITH

 

Baptisms 1741

 

 6 Apr 1741 Mary dau. of Bernard & Mary LOADER

 

 8 Apr 1741 Elisabeth Inions dau. of Elisabeth MEACHER

 

 26 Apr 1741 Thomas son of William TITHRIGE

 

 2 May 1741 Benjamin son of Benjamin & Honor HOBBS

 

 8 May 1741 Susanna dau. of John PAUL

 

 8 May 1741 Thomas son of William & Sarah BORIN

 

 17 May 1741 John Fisher son of Mary STRATON Base Born

 

 30 May 1741 William son of William AVNEL

 

 31 May 1741 Mary dau. of Charles SPICER

 

 25 Jun 1741 Sarah dau. of Benjamin & Mary ANGEL

 

 11 Jul 1741 Frances dau. of John & Ann ATKINSON

 

 15 Jul 1741 Richard son of Rich & Ann GODWIN

 

 26 Jul 1741 Robert son of George GIGG

 

 19 Aug 1741 Elisabeth dau. of Willm. & Elisabeth ASLET

 

 2 Sep 1741 John son of John BOYS

 

 4 Sep 1741 John son of Rich. HAINS

 

 5 Sep 1741 Mary dau. of William GEALE

 

 12 Oct 1741 Thomas son of Thomas & Elisabeth SARSKINS

 

 14 Oct 1741 Hannah dau. of John & Damaris WATMORE

 

 15 Oct 1741 Mary dau. of Robert ANDREWS

 

 16 Oct 1741 James   SEGWELL

 

 11 Dec 1741 Nicholas son of John & Mrs Mary BARNARD

 

 15 Dec 1741 John   LEER

 

 26 Dec 1741 Elisabeth dau. of Harry AVNEL

 

 26 Dec 1741 Ann dau. of Jacob BRICKNEL

 

 19 Jan 1741 Wm. son of William & Ann TURNER

 

 24 Jan 1741 Sarah  GOLDSMITH

 

 21 Feb 1741 Charles son of James & Elisabeth WARD

 

 24 Feb 1741 Nathan  AYSCOUGH

 

 13 Mar 1741 Sarah dau. of Willm. & Elisabeth COLLIAR

 

Baptisms 1742

 

 3 Apr 1742 John son of John & Mary CAMIS

 

 10 Apr 1742 Thomas son of Thomas & Mary ASLET

 

 12 Apr 1742 Ann dau. of John & Ann DOWNS

 

 20 Apr 1742 Mary dau. of John NEVIL

 

 23 Apr 1742 Thomas son of Thomas & Elisabeth COOK

 

 28 Apr 1742 Henry son of Henry & Mary STREATER

 

 10 Jun 1742 John son of John & Susanna PAUL

 

 20 Jun 1742 John son of William TITHRIGE

 

 4 Jul 1742 Anthony son of Anthony TRAP

 

 11 Jul 1742 Richard son of Richd. BROWN

 

 26 Jul 1742 Thomas son of Richard & Betty WOOLLMAN

 

 1 Aug 1742 Richard son of Richard & Mary WAGSTAFF

 

 22 Aug 1742 Jane dau. of John & Eliz. BOSWELL

 

 24 Aug 1742 Thos.   BAVERSTOCK

 

 5 Oct 1742 Rich.   BOYS

 

 13 Oct 1742 Thomas son of Mary LOADER Widdow

 

 14 Nov 1742 Faney dau. of Thos. GOODCHILD

 

 16 Jan 1742 Betty dau. of George & Mary FORDER

 

 19 Jan 1742 Elisabeth dau. of John HOAR PB

 

 14 Mar 1742 Mary dau. of John & Damaris WEB

 

 16 Mar 1742 George   WARREN A Soldiers child

 

 16 Mar 1742 Samuel   HARRIS A Soldiers child

 

 16 Mar 1742 John son of John & Ann SMITH

 

 25 Mar 1743 John son of John & Sarah EDWARDS

 

Baptisms 1743

 

 26 Mar 1743 Sarah dau. of John & Mrs Mary BARNARD

 

 27 Mar 1743 John   TAPHAM

 

 4 Apr 1743 John son of Jacob & Eliz. BRICKNEL

 

 6 Apr 1743 Sarah dau. of Richard & Ann GODWIN

 

 12 Jun 1743 Francis son of Francis & Ann GANAWAY

 

 15 Jun 1743 Mary dau. of William & Sarah BORIN

 

 20 Jun 1743 Thomas son of John & Susannah PAUL

 

 26 Jun 1743 Henry son of William AVNEL

 

 4 Jul 1743 Elenor dau. of Wm & Elisabeth COLLIAR

 

 24 Jul 1743 Tho.   ANDREWS

 

 25 Jul 1743 John son of Benjamin & Honor HOBBS

 

 26 Jul 1743 Miriam dau. of James & Jane VINDINE

 

 29 Jul 1743 Ann dau. of James & Betty WARD

 

 3 Aug 1743 Elen. dau. of Wm & Elisabeth COLLIAR Was BURIED

 

 15 Aug 1743 John son of John NEVIL

 

 19 Aug 1743 Rachel dau. of George DIXON

 

 7 Oct 1743 Martha   SPICER

 

 28 Sep 1743 Sarah dau. of Rich. HAINS PB

 

 30 Oct 1743 Frances dau. of Thomas & Mary WESTON

 

 16 Nov 1743 Henry   NEVIL

 

 30 Nov 1743 Samuel son of Henry & Mary STREATER

 

 30 Nov 1743 Martha dau. of Robt. & Martha OSGOOD

 

 22 Feb 1743 Mary   CAMIS

 

 26 Feb 1743 Ann   BROWN

 

Baptisms 1744

 

 6 Apr 1744 Elizabeth dau. of James RIDER

 

 1 May 1744 Hannah dau. of John & Mary HART

 

 6 Jun 1744 Sarah dau. of Wm. TITHRIGE

 

 30 Jun 1744 Elizabeth dau. of John & Martha FIELDER

 

 1 Jul 1744 Elizabeth dau. of John & Ann ATKINSON

 

 4 Jul 1744 Thomas son of John & Damaris WATMORE

 

 8 Aug 1744 John son of Thomas & Mary ASLET

 

 26 Aug 1744 Mary dau. of William & Mary NEWEL

 

 2 Sep 1744 Hannah   NICHOLSON

 

 23 Sep 1744 Ann dau. of Francis DENYER

 

 26 Sep 1744 Mary dau. of Richard & Mary GODWIN

 

 7 Oct 1744 Henry son of Phillip GOODALE

 

 26 Oct 1744 Elisabeth dau. of Thos.& Elizabeth SAWKINS

 

 9 Nov 1744 Robert son of Jacob & Eliz. BRICKNEL

 

 11 Nov 1744 Sarah dau. of James WARD

 

 18 Nov 1744 Thomas son of William AVNEL

 

 14 Dec 1744 Ann dau. of Thomas & Ann TAYLOR

 

 19 Dec 1744 John son of John & Ann DOWNS

 

 21 Dec 1744 Elisabeth dau. of John NEVIL

 

 18 Jan 1744 Elisabeth dau. of John & Elisabeth HOAR

 

 1 Mar 1744 Elisabeth dau. of Stephen PRICE A Corporals child

 

 3 Mar 1744 Frances dau. of Francis Denyer & Elisabeth Tanner DENYER

 

 8 Mar 1744 Elisabeth dau. of Richard & Sarah HAINS

 

 8 Mar 1744 Ann dau. of William & Eliz. PAGE

 

 18 Mar 1744 William son of  BLACKMORE A Soldiers child

 

Baptisms 1745

 

 10 Apr 1745 Thomas son of James BAVERSTOCK

 

 24 May 1745 James son of Wm. & Ann TURNER

 

 26 May 1745 William son of John & Mary CAMIS

 

 9 Jun 1745 Margaret dau. of Thomas & Mary WESTON

 

 14 Jul 1745 William son of Samuel & Ann SMITH

 

 17 Aug 1745 Martha dau. of Henry STREATER

 

 24 Aug 1745 William son of William GOLDSMITH

 

 30 Aug 1745 Elisabeth dau. of William & Elisb. COVER

 

 22 Sep 1745 William   BORIN

 

 22 Sep 1745 Betty   SMITH

 

 26 Sep 1745 Scrivn son of John BARNARD

 

 11 Oct 1745 Harry   PHILLIPS

 

 6 Nov 1745 Elizabeth   BOYS

 

 20 Nov 1745 James   FISHER

 

 27 Dec 1745 Elisabeth   LEAR

 

 30 Jan 1745 John   CLINKER

 

 8 Feb 1745 William   NEVIL

 

 28 Feb 1745 Sarah dau. of John & Elisabeth VECK

 

 21 Mar 1745 Sarah dau. of John & Ann ATKINSON

 

Baptisms 1746

 

 4 Apr 1746 John son of Robert & Martha BRICKNEL

 

 16 Apr 1746 Olive dau. of William ASLET

 

 16 May 1746 Elisabeth dau. of John & Elisabeth BATT

 

 6 Jun 1746 Ann dau. of Phillip GOODALE

 

 29 Jun 1746 Cathrine dau. of  BROWN A wandering womans daughter

 

 9 Jul 1746 Daniel son of Rich. & Ann GODWIN

 

 13 Jul 1746 Mary dau. of Jacob BRICKNEL

 

 24 Aug 1746 Betty dau. of John BOSWEL

 

 27 Aug 1746 Thos. Bonham   DENYER

 

 26 Sep 1746 Thos. Baldwin   WELLS

 

 31 Aug 1746 Mary   RIDER

 

 19 Nov 1746 Frances dau. of William NEVIL

 

 26 Nov 1746 Jane dau. of William TITHERIGE

 

 13 Mar 1746 Mary dau. of  CASHWEL A strangers child

 

Baptisms 1747

 

 25 Mar 1747 Richard son of James WARD

 

 26 Apr 1747 Robert   BOYS

 

 29 Apr 1747 Elizabeth   BRADLY

 

 29 Apr 1747 Sarah   WESTON

 

 3 May 1747 John   PAUL

 

 17 Jun 1747 Mary   SAWKINS

 

 24 July 1747 Ann   WINDSOR

 

 12 Aug 1747 Hannah dau. of Henry & Mary STREATER

 

 21 Aug 1747 Mary dau. of James EDWARDS

 

 6 Sep 1747 Mary dau. of Phillip GOODALE

 

 2 Oct 1747 Thomas son of Thomas & Mary LIPSCOMBE

 

 7 Oct 1747 Ann dau. of John MATHIES

 

 14 Oct 1747 Jenny dau. of John BARNARD

 

 28 Oct 1747 Thomas son of Eliz. BARTON

 

 18 Nov 1747 Sarah dau. of John & Sarah GOODWIN

 

 27 Nov 1747 Mary dau. of Thomas WELLS Excise Officer

 

 26 Dec 1747 Frances dau. of Wm. PAGE

 

 26 Dec 1747 Mary dau. of Samuel SMITH

 

 8 Jan 1747 John son of John & Ann ATKINSON PB

 

 27 Feb 1747 Betty dau. of John & Eliz HALL

 

 26 Feb 1747 Sarah dau. of Nicholas RUSSEL

 

 9 Mar 1747 Richd son of Francis DENYER

 

Baptisms 1748

 

 12 Apr 1748 William son of Thomas ASLET

 

 15 Apr 1748 Jonathan son of John WESTBROOK

 

 29 Apr 1748 Sarah dau. of John NEVIL

 

 13 May 1748 Sarah dau. of John & Damaris WATMER

 

 22 May 1748 Robert son of  HONEY A Soldiers child

 

 22 May 1748 Elisabeth dau. of Thomas WESTON

 

 31 May 1748 Betty dau. of Richd. & Ann GODWIN

 

 12 Jun 1748 Sarah   RIDER

 

 22 Jun 1748 Betty   HASTED

 

 3 Aug 1748 Ann dau. of Robert BOYS

 

 19 Aug 1748 Ann dau. of Henry FISHER

 

 28 Aug 1748 Elisabeth dau. of George BEATLY A Soldier

 

 14 Sep 1748 Sarah dau. of Jacob BRICKNEL

 

 16 Sep 1748 Mary   HAINS

 

 23 Sep 1748 Mary dau. of Wm. & Cathrine AVNEL

 

 4 Dec 1748 Mary dau. of John & Mary CAMIS

 

 4 Dec 1748 Thomas son of Mary PRIMER Base born

 

 9 Dec 1748 James son of John & Eliz. BATT

 

 26 Dec 1748 Francis dau. of Wm. & Sarah BORIN

 

 27 Dec 1748 John   CLINKER

 

 30 Dec 1748 Margret dau. of Tho. PARGENT

 

 29 Jan 1748 John son of Robert BYAM

 

 3 Feb 1748 John   CREEK

 

 1 Mar 1748 Sarah dau. of Anthony TRAP

 

Baptisms 1749

 

 7 Apr 1749 Margeret dau. of Robert ANDREWS

 

 4 Jun 1749 Sarah dau. of John & Eliz. BOSWEL

 

 14 Jul 1749 William son of William & Eliz. VECK

 

 18 Aug 1749 Faney dau. of John ASTLET

 

 6 Sep 1749 John son of John & Eliz. HALL

 

 6 Sep 1749 Elizabeth   MATHEWS

 

 8 Sep 1749 Sarah dau. of Richard CHACE

 

 15 Sep 1749 Sarah dau. of William NEVIL

 

 4 Oct 1749 Betty dau. of Henry & Mary STREATER

 

 22 Nov 1749 James son of Mr James UPSDALE

 

 24 Nov 1749 Henry son of Mr Francis DENYER

 

 22 Dec 1749 Martha dau. of Robert BOYS

 

 26 Dec 1749 Samuel son of Samuel SMITH

 

 31 Dec 1749 Hannah dau. of Thomas & Mary WESTON

 

 12 Jan 1749 Frances dau. of Richard GODWIN

 

 11 Feb 1749 Frances   WINDSOR

 

 16 Feb 1749 Frances dau. of William TITHRIGE

 

Baptisms 1750

 

 28 Mar 1750 Thomas son of Jacob BRICKNEL

 

 30 Mar 1750 John son of Leah BRITON alias BRADLY

 

 30 Mar 1750 John William   HANSEL

 

 15 Apr 1750 Sarah   BAVERSTOCK

 

 18 Apr 1750 Mary dau. of George & Mary DYER

 

 20 Apr 1750 James son of James & Jane EDWARDS

 

 6 Jul 1750 Hannah dau. of John WESTBROOK

 

 11 Jul 1750 Elisabeth dau. of Willm. & Elisabeth STREADWICK

 

 13 Jul 1750 Thomas son of John & Elisabeth VECK

 

 10 Aug 1750 Betty dau. of Thomas& Betty MEACHER

 

 22 Aug 1750 John   COMPTON

 

 14 Sep 1750 William son of Wm. PAGE

 

 28 Sep 1750 Robert   SKINNER

 

 5 Oct 1750 Ann dau. of Wm. BORIN

 

 2 Jan 1750 Mary dau. of Ed. STEPHENS

 

 23 Jan 1750 Mary   BAVISTOCK

 

 6 Feb 1750 Thomas son of Tho. RIDET

 

 1 Mar 1750 Sarah dau. of John ASTLET

 

 13 Mar 1750 Sarah   NEWEL

 

 22 Mar 1750 Richard   CHACE

 

 11 Mar 1750 Thomas son of Thomas KEENS

 

 12 Apr 1751 John son of John & Diana ELDRIDGE

 

 12 Apr 1751 Sarah dau. of Phillip GOODALE

 

 24 Apr 1751 Thos.   GOLDSMITH

 

 3 May 1751 Sarah   CLINKER

 

 27 May 1751 Mary dau. of John MATHIES

 

 21 Jun 1751 Mary dau. of Robert BOYS

 

 15 Apr 1751 Peter   DENYER PB

 

 17 Jul 1751 John son of Thos. & Mary PAUL

 

 25 Jul 1751 Charles son of Thos. & Mary LIPSCOMBE

 

 2 Aug 1751 William son of Nicholas & Sarah RUSSEL

 

 7 Aug 1751 Elisabeth dau. of George HARBERT

 

 14 Aug 1751 Frances dau. of William & Eliz STREADWICK

 

 28 Aug 1751 Joseph son of Jacob & Eliz. BRICKNEL

 

 May 1751 Richard   UPSDALE PB

 

 29 Sep 1751 Thomas son of Samuel SMYTH

 

 1 Nov 1751 Hannah dau. of John & Ann ATKINSON

 

 6 Nov 1751 Robert son of Robert BRICKNEL

 

 8 Nov 1751 Ann dau. of Henry & Mary STREATER

 

 13 Nov 1751 William son of William NEVIL

 

 13 Nov 1751 Mary dau. of John & Mary HIDE

 

 6 Dec 1751 Sarah   WESTBROOK

 

 6 Jan 1752 Mary dau. of Robert SKINNER

 

 24 Feb 1752 Richard   COMPTON

 

 31 Feb 1752 Frances dau. of John & Frances STRATON

 

 4 Mar 1752 John son of William TURNER

 

 1 Apr 1752 William son of Robert NEWLIN

 

 8 Apr 1752 William son of George & Mary DYER

 

 10 Apr 1752 Charles son of Thos & Ann RIDET

 

 29 Apr 1752 Ann dau of Jno. HANSEL

 

 1 May 1752 Betty dau. of John WEBB

 

 10 Jun 1752 James   WINDSOR

 

 3 Jul 1752 Deborah dau. of John CAMIS

 

 12 Aug 1752 Sarah dau. of Mr James UPSDALE

 

 28 Aug 1752 James son of John PAUL

 

 20 Sep 1752 Elisabeth dau. of Thos. & Mary KEENS

 

 22 Sep 1752 Elisabeth dau. of John & Faney ASLOT

 

 13 Oct 1752 William son of John & Diana ELDRIDGE

 

 29 Oct 1752 Thomas son of William TITHRIGE

 

 8 Nov 1752 John son of John & Jane LEAR

 

 1 Nov 1752 John   DOARY

 

 1 Nov 1752 Mary dau. of Thomas MEACHER

 

 29 Nov 1752 Lucy Henryetta   DENYER

 

 12 Dec 1752 Hannah   LANGOR PB

 

 27 Dec 1752 William son of Robert SKINNER

 

 28 Dec 1752 Elisabeth dau. of Wm. BORIN

 

Baptisms 1753

 

 17 Jan 1753 Martha dau. of Thos. SAUKINS

 

 21 Jan 1753 Elisabeth dau. of Ed. STEPHENS

 

 14 Feb 1753 Jemima   PRIVET

 

 16 Mar 1753 Mary dau. of Thomas & Mary ASLET

 

 23 Mar 1752 Edward son of Edward TUTTON

 

 13 Apr 1753 John son of John PRIVET

 

 25 Apr 1753 Mary dau. of Wm. & Cathrine AVNEL

 

 2 May 1753 Edward son of John CORPS

 

 7 May 1753 William son of William BRADLY

 

 23 May 1753 Thos. Barnard son of John & Faney STRATON

 

 23 May 1753 John son of John & Anne SPENCER

 

 22 Jun 1753 Sarah dau. of George HARBERT

 

 25 Jul 1753 Frances dau. of George HALL

 

 29 Jul 1753 Mary dau. of Robert WILKINS Of Old Alresford

 

 3 Aug 1753 Frances dau. of Mr James UPSDALE

 

 5 Aug 1753 Mary   THRIFT From Harmsworth

 

 24 Aug 1753 Elisabeth dau. of Samuel & Ann SMITH

 

 24 Aug 1753 John son of Henry FISHER

 

 26 Aug 1753 Martha dau. of Robert ANDREWS

 

 5 Sep 1753 Ann dau. of Henry NEVIL

 

 5 Sep 1753 William son of John CLINKER

 

 21 Sep 1753 John son of Thomas & Mary LIPSCOMBE

 

 26 Sep 1753 Richard son of Wm. MERSH Of Old Arlesford

 

 28 Sep 1753 John son of Laurence & Letticia HOAR

 

 10 Oct 1753 Betty dau. of Richd. BROWN

 

 12 Oct 1753 James son of Thomas PARGENT

 

 17 Oct 1753 Joseph son of Joseph HOBBS

 

 21 Oct 1753 Mary   COMPTON

 

 31 Oct 1753 John   GIBENS

 

 5 Dec 1753 Mary dau. of John & Ann COOMBS

 

 7 Dec 1753 Jane   KING From Old Alresford

 

 9 Dec 1753 John Goodchild son of Mary ANDREWS

 

 26 Dec 1753 Frances dau. of Tho. & Ann RIDET

 

Baptisms 1754

 

 18 Jan 1754 William son of John & Eliz. VECK

 

 2 Feb 1754 Thomas son of William & Ann TURNER

 

 6 Feb 1754 Elisabeth dau. of Wm. & Mary NEVIL

 

 13 Mar 1754 Betty dau. of Robert SKINNER

 

 16 Apr 1754 Francis son of Henry WHITEAR

 

 24 Apr 1754 Sarah dau. of John HIDE

 

 26 Apr 1754 Mary dau. of John & Faney ASTLOT

 

 7 Jun 1754 Betty dau. of John CAMIS

 

 12 Jun 1754 Sarah   WINDSOR

 

 21 Jun 1754 Wm.   PRIVET

 

 3 Jul 1754 Betty dau. of Robert NEWLIN

 

 3 Jul 1754 Thomas son of Thomas HALL

 

 5 Jul 1754 John son of John CORPS

 

 5 Jul 1754 Daniel son of Wm. VECK

 

 25 Aug 1754 Ann   WESTBROOK

 

 18 Sep 1754 Wm. son of George HALL

 

 27 Sep 1754 Ursula dau. of Mr James UPSDALE

 

 23 Oct 1754 John son of Wm. BAVERSTOKE

 

 27 Oct 1754 Thomas son of Wm. & Ann HOBBS

 

 30 Oct 1754 George son of George HARBERT

 

 1 Nov 1754 James son of John & Ann SPENCER

 

 24 Nov 1754 Edward son of Edw. & Lucrisha STEPHENS

 

 24 Dec 1754 William son of William & Mary HALL

 

Baptisms 1755

 

 25 Feb 1755 Rich. son of John THOMAS

 

 9 Apr 1755 Sarah dau. of John & Eliz. HALL

 

 24 Apr 1755 Ann dau. of Thomas & Mary LIPSCOMBE

 

 4 Jun 1755 Mary dau. of Thomas & Eliz. VECK

 

 13 Jun 1755 Ursula dau. of Wm. PRIVET

 

 15 Jun 1755 James   GRIGGERY

 

 4 Jul 1755 Mary dau. of John STRATON

 

 11 Jul 1755 James son of John CORPS

 

 30 Jul 1755 Thomas son of Thomas SMITH

 

 10 Sep 1755 Jane   MATHIES

 

 12 Sep 1755 Elisabeth dau. of George DYER

 

 26 Sep 1755 Hannah   BRICKNEL

 

 29 Sep 1755 Martha dau. of George FREEMAN

 

 17 Oct 1755 Sarah   FISHER

 

 28 Nov 1755 Wm.   COLLIER

 

 31 Dec 1755 Chars.   RIDET

 

 31 Dec 1755 Mary dau. of Wm. & Mary HALL

 

1756 BAPTISMS

 

9 Jan 1756     Geo. HALL

 

28 Jan 1756  Elisabeth dau. of Tho. HALL

 

11 Feb 1756  James son of Wm. TITHRIGE

 

15 Mar 1756  Cathrine dau. of Ed. TUTTEN

 

10 Mar 1756 John HOBB

 

25 Apr 1756  Rich. NEWLIN

 

28 Apr 1756  John son of John HIDE

 

2 May 1756    Ann GIBBENS

 

12 May 1756 John son of William NEVIL

 

25 Jun 1756   Thos. SKINNER

 

27 Jun 1756   Elisabeth Wright dau. of Roger CAMIS

 

30 Jul 1756    Thomas PAUL

 

15 Aug 1756  Ann SCOTT

 

29 Aug 1756  Mary BAVERSTOCK

 

8 Sep 1756    Henry WHITEAR

 

24 Sep 1756 James CLINKER

 

1 Oct 1756     Elisabeth  KNIGHT

 

15 Oct 1756   Sarah dau.of Thomas MEACHER

 

5 Nov 1756    Martha CAMIS

 

19 Nov 1756  Richd. Aubery son of Thos. VECK

 

1 Dec 1756    Ann SPENCER

 

29 Dec 1756 Martha WHITEAR

 

1757  BAPTISMS

 

1 Jan 1757     Elisabeth STEPHENS

 

5 Jan 1757     Mary WINDSOR

 

5 Jan 1757     Sarah LEAR

 

7 Jan 1757     Mary ELDRIDGE

 

28 Jan 1757  Elisabeth dau. of George & Faney RIDET

 

1 Mar 1757    Nicholas FREEMANTLE

 

19 Jul 1757    Sarah dau. of George HALL

 

26 Aug 1757  Richard CORPS

 

2 Sep 1757    Ann RIDER

 

13 Sep 1757 Frances LIPSCOMBE

 

14 Sep 1757 Diana EDWARDS

 

16 Sep 1757 Elisabeth HALL

 

2 Oct 1757     Wm. WESTBROOK

 

5 Oct 1757     Elizabeth RUSSELL

 

14 Oct 1757   Jno. COOMBS

 

30 Oct 1757   Edward BEGGS

 

4 Nov 1757    Thomas HALL

 

2 Dec 1757    Ann TUTTON

 

4 Dec 1757    Elisabeth TOMAS

 

1758 BAPTISMS     

 

11 Jan 1758  Charles son of John HALL

 

15 Jan 1758  Williams HOBBS

 

25 Jan 1758  Thomas PRIVET

 

3 Feb 1758    John son of Thomas MEACHER

 

15 Feb 1758  Ann NEWLAND

 

15 Mar 1758  George son of George RIDET

 

15 Mar 1758  John STRATTON

 

28 Mar 1758  George DYER

 

28 Mar 1758  Betty Dau. of Thos. VECK

 

7 Apr 1758     Ann CAMIS

 

19 Apr 1758  Thomas WHITEAR

 

21 Apr 1758  Mary dau. of Wm. TAYLOR

 

25  Apr 1758 Faney dau.of Jacob BRICKNEL

 

22 May 1758 Henry son of Henry FISHER

 

11 Jun 1758   Ann RIDET

 

21 Jun 1758   John son of Wm KNIGHT

 

9 Aug 1758    Edward son of John SCOTT

 

30 Jul 1758    William son of John  SMITH

 

11 Aug 1758  Jno. PARGENT

 

3 Sep 1758    Mary NEWLIN

 

22 Sep 1758 Ann Avnel COLLYER

 

29 Oct 1758   William PARGENT

 

10 Nov 1758  Wm. SPENCER

 

15 Nov 1758  Wm. HIDE

 

20 Dec 1758 Elizabeth DENYER

 

1759 BAPTISMS

 

24 Jan 1759  James STEPHENS

 

2 Mar 1759    Thomas son of John WHITEAR

 

18 Apr 1759  Sarah GRIGGERY

 

20 Apr 1759  Charles son of Chars.& Ann SPICER

 

4 May 1759    Frances dau. of William HALL

 

15 May 1759 Ann dau.of Thos. Veck

 

18 May 1759 Abel HOUNDSON

 

23 May 1759 Richard PRIVET

 

6 Jun 1759     John THOMAS

 

13 Jun 1759   Ann dau.of John & Ann HART

 

15 Jun 1759   Hannah dau.of Geo. HALL

 

13 Jul 1759    Frances dau. of Roger CAMIS

 

10 Aug 1759  John BAVERSTOCK

 

15 Aug 1759  William WHITE

 

7 Sep 1759    William RIDET

 

14 Sep 1759 Mary NEVIL

 

30 Sep 1759 Ann MORVET

 

5 Oct 1759     Thos. KING

 

7 Oct 1759     James LOVEL

 

7 Oct 1759     Sarah CLINKER

 

20 Oct 1759   James CAMIS

 

14 Nov 1759 James son of Mary GRANT

 

24 Nov 1759  Thomas MEACHER

 

18 Nov 1759  Ann TAYLOR

 

1760 BAPTISMS

 

25 Jan 1760  Ann PARGENT

 

2 Feb 1760    Martha HALL

 

13 Feb 1760  Wm. KNIGHT

 

13 Feb 1760  Wm. MEACHEM

 

22 Feb 1760  Betty TUTTON

 

22 Feb 1760  James HOBBS

 

5 Mar 1760    Charles PINK           

 

7 Mar 1760    George CORPS

 

21 Mar 1760  William PAUL

 

8 Jun 1760     Betty PARGENT

 

25 Jun 1760   John COLLYER

 

29 Aug 1760  Mary dau.of George & Frances RIDET

 

10 Sep 1760 Sarah dau.of John HART

 

17 Sep 1760 Mary dau.of Thomas MEACHER

 

21 Sep 1760 Sarah NEWLIN

 

8 Oct 1760     Wm. SPICER

 

12 Oct 1760   Eliz. SMITH

 

18 Oct 1760   Ann dau. of John COOMBES

 

26 Oct 1760   Ann CHARITY  Soldier's dau.

 

29 Oct 1760   Mary MANWARING  Soldier's child

 

31 Oct 1760   George son of Richard & Martha BROWN

 

19 Nov 1760  Thomas son of Thomas WHITE

 

17 Dec 1760 Mary dau. of Richard PRIVET

 

31 Dec 1760 Edward son of Mr Richard WOOLLS

 

1761 BAPTISMS

 

28 Jan 1761  Faney dau. of Tho. VECK

 

31 Jan 1761  Mary HOUND

 

18 Feb 1761  Richard son of William PRIVET

 

23 Mar 1761  Mary dau. of John THOMAS

 

6 May 1761    John son of Mary & Wm. HALL

 

27 May 1761 Benjamin son of Jno. HIDE

 

21 Aug 1761  Frances FISHER

 

16 Sep 1761 Henry son of Thomas HALL           

 

21 Sep 1761 Elisabeth WHITEAR

 

30 Sep 1761 John RIDET

 

30 Sep 1761 Thomas STEPHENS

 

4 Nov 1761    Martha GILENS

 

6 Nov 1761    Thomas son of Thomas MEACHER

 

10 Nov 1761  James MEACHEM

 

18 Nov 1761  Mary BAVERSTOCK

 

1762 BAPTISMS

 

1 Jan 1762     Jeney FLOUD

 

19 Feb 1762  Martha PINK

 

26 Feb 1762  William HARBERT

 

3 Mar 1762    Mary KNIGHT

 

31 Mar 1762  Mary GOODMAN

 

2 Apr 1762     Richard WOOLLS

 

21 Apr 1762  Sarah WHITEAR

 

1 May 1762    John son of George HALL

 

12 May 1762 John PRIVET

 

21 May 1762 Mary dau.of Thos. PARGENT

 

9 Jun 1762     Henry son of George RIDET

 

9 Jul 1762      Richard JARMAN

 

11 Jul 1762    John MOOR

 

18 Jul 1762    John MARSH

 

28 Jul 1762    Richd. BROWN

 

20 Aug 1762  Elizabeth a  strangers child

 

29 Sep 1762 Mary HOBBS

 

1 Oct 1762     William JAMES

 

6 Oct 1762     Charles SPICER

 

18 Oct 1762   John WHITE

 

10 Nov 1762  Sarah VECK

 

26 Nov 1762  Sarah TUTTON

                                   

17 Dec 1762 Hannah TOMS

 

1763 BAPTISMS

 

1 Jan 1763     Sarah HOUNDSOM

 

28 Jan 1763  Thomas MANNINS

 

16 Mar 1763  Elisabeth COOMBS

 

4 Apr 1763     Elisabeth MEACHAM

 

15 Apr 1763  Ann dau. of Phillip AVNEL

 

18 May 1763 Elisabeth dau. of John HART

 

25 May 1763 James SMITH

 

27 May 1763 Frances dau. of Thos. MEACHER

 

27 Jul 1763    Thomas HIDE

 

5 Aug 1763    Mary COSTLY

 

29 Sep 1763 Charles DRAKE

 

26 Oct 1763   Jane KNIGHT

 

28 Oct 1763   Joseph HALL

 

16 Dec 1763 Robert RIDET

 

28 Dec 1763 Moses WARDEN

 

1764 BAPTISMS

 

25 Jan 1764  John PARGENT

 

! Feb 1764     Betty dau. of WM. TAYLOR

 

4 Feb 1764    James HALL

 

4 Apr 1764     Benjamin PRIVET

 

13 Apr 1764  Cathrine VECK

 

27 Apr 1764  James WHITEHEAD

 

4 May 1764    Sarah HOBBS

 

16 May 1764 John SMITH

 

30 May 1764 Hannah LOVER

 

3 Jun 1764     Thomas PINK

 

13 Jun 1764   Sarah RIDET

 

13 Jun 1764   Mary HARBERT

 

17 Jun 1764   Wm. HOUNDSOM

 

18 Jun 1764   Sarah COOPER

 

29 Jun 1764   Sarah GOODMAN

 

11 Jul 1764    Mary THOMAS

 

5 Aug 1764    Anne dau. of William SMITH

 

10 Oct 1764   Sarah dau. of Thos.MEACHER

 

26 Oct 1764   Martha BROWN

 

26 Oct 1764   Betty PARGENT

 

26 Nov 1764  Thomas son of Thos.& Mary LIPSCOMBE (PB)

 

12 Dec 1764 Frances SUTTON

 

28 Dec 1764 CAMIS girl & CAMIS boy.

 

28 Dec 1764 Eprm. WHITE

 

1765 BAPTISMS

 

1 Jan 1765     William COLLYER

 

25 Jan 1765  Elizabeth ATKINS

 

15 Feb 1765  Betty AVNEL

 

27 Feb 1765  Will SOPER

 

27 Mar 1765  Arthur LEE

 

29 Mar 1765  Thomas BAVERSTOCK

 

3 May 1765    Mary BURROUGH

 

12 May 1765 John BIGNELL

 

22 May 1765 Mary ASLETT

 

11 Jun 1765   Elizabeth WHITE

 

12 Jun 1765   Fanny HART

 

22 Sep 1765 Mary MERSH

 

23 Oct 1765   Martha COOPER

 

6 Nov 1765    William SMITH

 

10 Nov 1765  Thomas PARGENT

 

18 Dec 1765 Francis HALSEY

 

18 Dec 1765 John TITHERIGE

 

26 Dec 1765 William ASLETT

 

26 Dec 1765 Sarah COOMBES

 

1766 BAPTISMS

 

31 Jan 1766  John COSTER

 

26 Feb 1766  Hannah HALL

 

9 Mar 1766    Mary BROWN

 

2 Apr 1766     Martha SMITH

 

4 Apr 1766     Thomas COLLYER

 

16 Apr 1766  Thomas WHITE

 

25 Apr 1766  William SHACKLEFORD

 

2 May 1766    William MEACHEM

 

11 May 1766 Frances LOVER

 

25 May 1766 William GOODMAN

 

28 May 1766 Anne Barnet WOOLLS

 

1 Jun 1766     Rebecka HALL

 

13 Jun 1766   Edward JARMAN

 

15 Jun 1766   Ruth KNIGHT

 

2 Jul 1766      James SLIPPER

 

8 Aug 1766    Ann CAMIS

 

15 Aug 1766  Ann WHITEHEAD

 

20 Aug 1766  Phillip ETHERINGTON

 

3 Sep 1766    Elizabeth MEACHER

 

3 Oct 1766     Hannah BROWN

 

5 Oct 1766     William MILLER

 

9 Nov 1766    John Francis HOUNDDOM

 

26 Nov 1766  John son of Elizabeth TUTTON

 

31 Dec 1766 Thomas ASLETT

 

1767 BAPTISMS

 

7 Jan 1767     Anne HART

 

9 Jan 1767     Sarah PARGENT

 

6 Mar 1767    Thomas GOFFE

 

14 Apr 1767  Sarah CARPENTER

 

29 Apr 1767  Elizabeth SMITH

 

29 Apr 1767  Mary TWINE

 

1 May 1767    Hannah HIDE

 

15 May 1767 Ruth AVNEL 

 

15 May 1767 William ASLETT

 

20 May 1767 Sarah THOMAS

 

17 Jun 1767   Sarah NAISH

 

19 Jun 1767   Daniel Illegitimate son of Sarah ANGEL

 

30 Jun 1767   Sarah LIPSCOMBE

 

19 Jul 1767    Henry NEWLAND

 

19 Jul 1767    John SMITH

 

13 Aug 1767  Hannah Illegitimate dau. of Sarah EGBY

 

21 Aug 1767  Isabella TUTTON

 

26 Aug 1767  Sarah DRAKE

 

4 Sep 1767    John HARRIS

 

18 Sep 1767 William FREEMANTLE

 

2 Oct 1767     William ATKINS

 

28 Oct 1767   Sarah KNAPP

 

1768 BAPTISMS

 

16 Jan 1768  Anne CHAUNT

 

27 Jan 1768  William HALSETH

 

29 Jan 1768  Jane SHAWFORD

 

3 Feb 1768    Thomas VECK         

 

19 Feb 1768  Nanny KEENS

 

24 Feb 1768  Frances PARGENT

 

2 Mar 1768    Elizabeth ASSLETT

 

8 May 1768    Sarah KNIGHT

 

22 May 1768 Betty BURROUGH 

 

24 Jun 1768   Betty GODWIN

 

1 Jul 1768      Elizabeth GRINAWAY

 

8 Jul 1768      Sarah JERMYN

 

24 Jul 1768    John PAUL

 

24 Jul 1768    Ursula WHITEHEAD

 

14 Sep 1768 Elizabeth HOLDEN

 

7 Oct 1768     William EWENS

 

9 Oct 1768     Thomas MILLER

 

14 Oct 1768   Charlotte GOODMAN

 

16 Oct 1768   Anne PRIVET

 

1 Nov 1768    William Thomas BAVERSTOCK

 

18 Nov 1768  Charlotte FREEMANTLE

 

18 Nov 1768  John ATKINS

 

2 Dec 1768    Sarah BOYES

 

26 Dec 1768 Fanny HALL

 

27 Dec 1768 Frances SMITH

 

1769 BAPTISMS

 

6 Jan 1769     William,  Henry.  Edward,       Three sons, at one Birth, of Edward and Susannah KNAPP

                                                                            were privately baptised, but died soon after.

 

11 Jan 1769  Henry Rowland HARLEY

 

10 Feb 1769  James HARRIS

 

17 Feb 1769  Henry MEACHEM

 

24 Feb 1769  Elizabeth COLLYER

 

1 Mar 1769    John MANNINGS

 

17 Mar 1769  Elizabeth BIGNALL

 

28 Mar 1769  Sarah TITHERIDGE

 

5 Apr 1769     Martha TUTTON

 

7 Jun 1769     Elizabeth GUMBLETON

 

7 Jun 1769     Betty VECK

 

9 Jun 1769     Sarah SHAWFORD

 

2 Jul 1769      Thomas LEE

 

7 Jul 1769      Elizabeth ASSLETT

 

30 Jul 1769    Harriet PRIVET

 

9 Aug 1769    James BOWRON

 

11 Aug 1769  James ALDRIDGE

 

10 Sep 1769 William NEWLAND

 

17 Sep 1769 Maria HOLDEN

 

13 Oct 1769   Robert ANDREWS

 

20 Oct 1769   Elizabeth HANNINGTON

 

22 Oct 1769   Elizabeth WORTHINGTON

 

25 Oct 1769   Anne FINDEN

 

15 Nov 1769  Henry STREATER

 

22 Nov 1769  Fanny BOWRON

 

22 Nov 1769  James HOOK

 

3 Dec 1769    Frances TITHERIDGE

 

6 Dec 1769    Jane ASSLETT

 

24 Dec 1769 Jenny EWENS

 

1770 BAPTISMS

 

1 Jan 1770     William BAKER

 

17 Jan 1770  Mary THUMWOOD

 

21 Jan 1770  Benjamin FREEMANTLE

 

31 Jan 1770  Frances DANCASTER

 

2 Feb 1770    Robert BOYES

 

9 Feb 1770    Edward KNAPP

 

9 Feb 1770    Elizabeth BROWN

 

24 Feb 1770  Sarah AVENALL

 

30 Mar 1770  John Noss GODWIN

 

2 May 1770    Sarah BRADLY

 

11 May 1770 Stephen WARNER

 

11 May 1770 Sarah Privet illegitimate dau.of Mary JULINES

 

16 May 1770 Mary Ward illegitimate dau. of Amy PAGE

 

25 May 1770 John BAVERSTOCK

 

3 Jun 1770     Mary BIGNALL

 

4 Jun 1770     William COSTER

 

17 Jun 1770   Thomas MEACHEM

 

4 Jul 1770      Elizabeth VECK

 

13 Jul 1770    Fanny PARGENT

 

22 Jul 1770    Frances KNIGHT

 

25 Jul 1770    John VECK

 

10 Aug 1770  Elizabeth Harrison WROE

 

12 Aug 1770  Sarah COLLYER

 

17 Aug 1770  William LOAMER

 

22 Aug 1770  James GUMBLETON

 

26 Aug 1770  Sarah BURROUGH

 

7 Sep 1770    Sarah ATKINS

 

10 Oct 1770   George HARRIS

 

12 Oct 1770   William & Mary (Twins) children of ---- SMITH

 

19 Oct 1770   John FINDEN

 

24 Oct 1770   James WORTHINGTON

 

4 Nov 1770    William WHITEHEAD

 

11 Nov 1770  William ALLET a Soldiers child

 

25 Nov 1770  John TARGENT

 

2 Dec 1770    Elizabeth HOUNDSOM

 

16 Dec 1770 John MILLER

 

16 Dec 1770 Susanna FREEMANTLE

 

26 Dec 1770 James PAUL

 

1771 BAPTISMS

 

11 Jan 1771  Elizabeth MANNINGS

 

18 Jan 1771  Robert KEENS

 

20 Jan 1771  Betty HARLEY  an older child

 

8 Feb  1771   Susannah HART

 

10 Feb 1771  James GRIMSHAW  a Soldiers child

 

10 Feb 1771 Margaret MOORE a Soldiers child

 

17 Feb 1771  Mary PILKINGTON  a Soldiers child

 

3 Mar 1771    Thomas MATHEWS

 

8 Mar 1771    Catherine SHAWFORD

 

10 Mar 1771  Mary WILSON  a Soldiers child

 

27 Mar 1771  Thomas BOWRON

 

1 Apr 1771     Elizabeth BAKER

 

1 May 1771    Sarah BOWRON

 

5 May 1771    Charles PRIVETT

 

21 May 1771 Charles SMITH

 

5 Jun 1771     Maria TUTTON

 

7 Jun 1771     William HARRIS

 

14 Jun 1771   Edward IMBER

 

24 Jun 1771   George HANNINGTON

 

12 Jul 1771    Susannah FREEMANTLE

 

19 Jul 1771    William HOLDEN    

 

9 Aug 1771    Edward BRADLEY

 

13 Sep 1771 Elizabeth FIELDER 

 

25 Sep 1771 Thomas BAVERSTOCK

 

6 Oct 1771     Betty BIGNALL

 

9 Oct 1771     John PAUL

 

13 Oct 1771   William natural son of Mary PINK, reputed father Wm. Gale

 

1 Dec 1771    William Andrew CHESLERMAN

 

1 Dec 1771    Joanna BRYANT

 

20 Dec 1771 Thomas SHARPE

 

26 Dec 1771 Fanny illegitimate dau. of Eliz. GOODWIN

 

1772 BAPTISMS

 

3 Jan 1772     Anne GODWIN

 

28 Feb 1772  John SMITH

 

6 Mar 1772    Thomas ATKINS

 

8 Mar 1772    Mary MARTEN

 

18 Mar 1772  Anne GODWIN

 

10 Apr 1772  Anne natural dau. of Mary GYDGE

 

12 Apr 1772  Abel HOUNDSOME

 

20 Apr 1772  Thomas TITHERIDGE

 

21 Apr 1772  John DANACASTER

 

22 May 1772 John GUMBLETON

 

19 Jun 1772   Fanny illegitimate dau. of Mary SCOTT, reputed father                                       Jas. Armstrong

 

3 Jul 1772      William KNAPP

 

19 Jul 1772    James GOSLING

 

26 Aug 1772  Catharine Louisa MOSS

 

30 Aug 1772  Sarah MORLEY

 

4 Sep 1772    Thomas BAKER

 

11 Sep 1772 Sarah MEACHEM

 

13 Sep 1772 Philip AVENAL

 

2 Oct 1772     William son of George HARRIS

 

11 Oct 1772   Mary ROOKE

 

16 Oct 1772   William RABENEL

 

16 Oct 1772   Betty GREGORY

 

30 Oct 1772   Fanny MANNINGS

 

18 Nov 1772  Joseph GRINAWAY

 

18 Nov 1772  Catharine BRADLY

 

30 Nov 1772  Daniel JENKINS

 

4 Dec 1772    Thomas HOBBES   

 

6 Dec 1772    Elizabeth MILLAR

 

1773 BAPTISMS

 

8 Jan 1773     Thomas SHAWFORD

 

15 Jan 1773  Hannah PARGENT

 

20 Jan 1773  Sarah FREEMAN

 

29 Jan 1773  Anne BROWN

 

7 Feb 1773    James IMBER

 

12 Feb 1773  Hannah BOXALL

 

21 Feb 1773  John WHITEHEAD

 

28 Feb 1773  Mary HALL

 

12 Mar 1773  Anne HUNT

 

16 May 1773 John NEWLAND     

 

23 May 1773 Betty natural dau.of Mary JOLINES, reputed father

                        Thos. CARTER

 

9 Jun 1773     Frances COLLIER

 

9 Jun 1773     Elizabeth HASTED

 

20 Jun 1773   Thomas COSTER

 

14 Jul 1773    Elizabeth SMITH

 

30 Jul 1773    Thomas WARNER

 

6 Aug 1773    John ASSLETT

 

6 Aug 1773    William PAUL                      

 

8 Aug 1773    Charlotte FREEMANTLE

 

13 Aug 1773  Elizabeth BAVERSTOCK

 

15 Aug 1773  Richard PARGENT

 

20 Aug 1773  Mary FROST

 

25 Aug 1773  Thomas GODWIN

 

3 Sep 1773    Susannah PAUL

 

10 Oct 1773   Jane LEE

 

29 Oct 1773   Jenny FINDEN

 

24 Nov 1773  Anne DANCASTER

 

5 Dec 1773    William BIGNALL

 

28 Dec 1773 William COBB

 

29 Dec 1773 William son of Robert BAVERSTOCK

 

NEW ALRESFORD BAPTISMS 1774 to 1812

PB = Private Baptism. BB= Base born

 

7 Jan 1774    Peter RUSSELL

 

4 Feb 1774    Isabella TUTTON

 

23 Feb 1774  Emma STONEY

 

11 Mar 1774  John VECK

 

23 Mar 1774  Richard BAKER

 

4 Apr 1774     William GOSLIN

 

6 Apr 1774     Elizabeth FIGG

 

6 Apr 1774     Elizabeth COVER

 

8 Apr 1774     Hannah ATKINS

 

24 May 1774 John Dory natural son of Ann WELLS

                        reputed father Jno. Dory of CA

 

1 Jun 1774    Charles BOWRON

 

8 Jun 1774    James JENKINS

 

15 Jun 1774  Betty BROWN

 

22 Jun 1774  Thomas AVENAL

 

24 Jun 1774  Charlotta SHAWFORD

 

1 Jul 1774     John HOBBES

 

3 Jul 1774     Sarah SMITH          

 

6 Jul 1774     Elizabeth HAMMOND        

 

8 Jul 1774     Philip HARRIS

 

10 Jul 1774   Anne COLLIER

 

17 Jul 1774   Anne IMBER

 

7 Sep 1774    Richard HALL

 

21 Sep 1774 George MANNINGS

 

23 Sep 1774 John SMITH

 

23 Sep 1774 Hannah HUNT

 

12 Oct 1774   Marmaduke SEALY

 

28 Oct 1774   Sarah dau.of George HARRIS

 

9 Nov 1774    George NAN

 

16 Nov 1774 Elisabeth BRADLY

 

29 Nov 1774 Elizabeth PRIVETT

 

7 Dec 1774    Anne dau. of Sarah BROWN a beggar

 

9 Dec 1774    Robert natural son of Sarah TITHERIDGE

 

11 Dec 1774 James GUMBLETON

 

18 Dec 1774 James SMITH

 

26 Dec 1774 William MORTON

 

27 Dec 1774 John JERMYN

 

28 Dec 1774 John FIELDER

 

30 Dec 1774 Sarah dau.of Jno SMITH. sawyer

 

BAPTISMS 1775

 

4 Jan 1775    Charlotte KNAPP

 

8 Jan 1775    Joseph Ax WILD

 

3 Feb 1775    Sarah DORY

 

5 Feb 1775    John FREEMANTLE

 

15 Feb 1775  Elizabeth dau. of Daniel GODWIN

 

19 Feb 1775  William MILLER

 

3 Mar 1775    John COBB

 

10 Mar 1775  Benjamin natural son of Mary STRATTON

                        Reputed father Reuben Langridge

 

15 Mar 1775  William TITHERIDGE

 

24 Mar 1775  William COUZENS

 

18 Apr 1755  Betty NEWLAND

 

26 Apr 1775  Henry BAVERSTOCK

 

7 Jun 1775    Hannah BRICKNELL

 

18 Jun 1775  Sarah CANNONS

 

25 Jun 1775  Daniel PARGENT

 

25 Jun 1775  Joseph BUGBY

 

12 Jul 1775   William FREEMAN

 

28 Jul 1775   John WILLIAMS

 

15 Sep 1775 Anne HASTED

 

26 Sep 1775 Elizabeth RABENET

 

20 Sep 1775 Thomas PAUL

 

20 Oct 1775   Elizabeth RUSSELL

 

24 Dec 1775 Thomas BIGNALL

 

24 Dec 1775 William MILLIDGE

 

BAPTISMS 1776

 

1 Jan 1776    Richard FIGG

 

3 Jan 1776    Mary MORELY

 

14 Jan 1776  Richard HART

 

31 Jan 1776  Henrietta MYFORD

 

31 Jan 1776  Elizabeth DANCASTER

 

25 Feb 1776  William HUTCHINSON

 

6 Mar 1776    John GOSLING

 

4 Apr 1776     Fanny JENKINS

 

8 Apr 1776     Elizabeth BOWRON

 

9 Apr 1776     Stephen HARRIS

 

12 Apr 1776  Joseph HOBBES

 

14 Apr 1776  Sarah FARR

 

19 Apr 1776  James Morris natural son of Mary CAMIS

                         Reputed father Jas. Morris

 

12 May 1776 Frances LIPSCOMBE

 

15 May 1776 John HUNT

 

27 May 1776 Betty LEE

 

31 May 1776 Richard GODWIN

 

5 Jun 1776    George GODDARD

 

3 Jul 1776     William HOUGHTON

 

3 Jul 1776     Mary LOTT

 

17 Jul 1776   Mary-Anne SEAL

 

21Jul 1776    Martha STUBBS

 

21 Jul 1776   Robert DORY

 

7 Aug 1776   Robert PERTON

 

21 Aug 1776 Robert BUGBY

 

30 Aug 1776 Sarah SMITH

 

30 Aug 1776 Sophia SMITH

 

1 Sep 1776    Betty DORY

 

25 Oct 1776   Edward son of William & Jane SHAWFORD

 

3 Nov 1776    Thomas son of Robert & Elizb. BAVERSTOCK

 

3 Nov 1776    Sarah dau.of Francis & Frances WINDSOR

                         PB. but died soon after.

 

29 Nov 1776 George son of George & Sarah PALLENGER

 

26 Dec 1776 William son of John & Anne SMITH

 

BAPTISMS 1777

 

26 Jan 1777  Henry son of Henry & Sarah NEWLAND

 

26 Jan 1777  Mary dau. of Henry & Mary CANNONS of Old Alresford

 

5 Feb 1777    Mary Cooke natural dau. of Mary RUSSELL

                        reputed father Laurence Cooke of Blackwater in the

                        parish of Yately Hants

 

9 Feb 1777    Ann dau. of John & Mary GUMBLETON

 

12 Mar 1777  Mary dau. of Richard & Martha BROWN

 

2 Apr 1777     John son of Charles & Olive WARD

 

18 May 1777 James son of Edward & Anne FARR

 

6 Jun 1777    Charles son of Charles & Elisb. COBB

 

6 Jun 1777    Elisabeth dau. of John & Jenny LEADER

 

18 Jun 1777  Peter son of James & Tryphesa PAUL

 

6 Jul 1777     Anne dau.of Charles & Elisb. LIPSCOMBE

 

25 Jul 1777   James son of James & Elisabeth BROWN

 

27 Jul 1777   Charles son of Richard & Mary WARD

                        PB. but died soon after.

 

17 Aug 1777 Sarah dau.of William & Hannah HUTCHINSON

 

20 Aug 1777 John son of John & Maria CAPLEN

 

7 Sep 1777    Elisabeth dau.of John & Elisb. BRICKNELL

 

10 Oct 1777   Elisabeth dau.of Richard & Mary WARD

 

24 Oct 1777   Sarah dau.of John & Hannah Hunt

 

29 Oct 1777   George son of William & Ann COLLIER

 

31 Oct 1777   William son of Thomas & Elisb. GODWIN

 

12 Nov 1777 Richard son of Richard & Mary FREEMAN

 

21 Nov 1777 Mark son of John & Mary MORTON

 

26 Nov 1777 Thomas son of Wm.& Mary SMITH

 

5 Dec 1777    William son of William & Sarah FIGGE

 

17 Dec 1777 Sarah dau.of Francis & Frances WINDSOR

 

26 Dec 1777 Thomas son of John & Frances SMITH

 

26 Dec 1777 George son of Thomas & Mary BAVERSTOCK

 

BAPTISMS 1778

 

2 Jan 1778    Sarah dau. of John & Sarah HOBBES

 

4 Jan 1778    William son of Willm. & Frances GODDARD

 

28 Jan 1778  William son of Willm. & Elisabeth COMPTON

 

30 Jan 1778  Charlotte dau. of John & Elisabeth FREEMANTLE

 

4 Feb 1778    Peter son of Peter & Ann LOTT  

 

8 Feb 1778    James son of John & Elizabeth TITHERIDGE

 

11 Feb 1778  Thomas son of Bulbick & Frances DANCASTER       

 

13 Feb 1778  Sarah dau. of Stephen & Sarah CRANLY

 

25 Feb 1778  Mary dau. of James & Sarah SHRIMPTON       

 

11 Mar 1778  Mary dau.of Joseph & Mary BUGBY      

 

13 Mar 1778  James son of James & Mary MORLEY

 

15 Mar 1778  Elisabeth dau. of Robert & Mary NEWMAN

 

18 Mar 1778  Sarah dau. of William & Sarah HOUGHTON

 

18 Mar 1778  Thomas Barnard son of Edward & Jane RUSSELL    

 

12 Apr 1778  Maria dau. of John & Ann BANKS

 

20 Apr 1778  Mary dau.of James & Sarah GOSLING

 

24 Apr 1778  Frances twin dau. of Daniel & Sarah GODWIN

 

24 Apr 1778  Mary twin dau.of Daniel & Sarah GODWIN

 

26 Apr 1778  John Illegitimate son of Mary AVENAL

                        reputed father  John Windebank

 

15 May 1778 John son of William & Ann BAKER

 

7 Jun 1778    Sarah Parker natural dau. of Sarah TIGWELL

                        reputed father Thomas Parker, late of Tichbourne,

                         Deceased.

                                                                                                                              

8 Jun 1778    Anne dau. of George & Sarah HARRIS

 

8 Jun 1778    William son of William & Mary BROWN

 

5 Jul 1778     John Sealey Illegitimate son of Frances SEALEY

                         of K. Somborne in the county of Southton.

 

10 Jul 1778   George the son of Henry & Lydia RABENETT

 

26 Jul 1778   William son of Thomas NICHOLSON a MIilitia Man

                        of Coxhearh Camp in Kent and Sarah his wife.

 

29 Jul 1778   Fanny dau. of Benjamin & Sarah BANTING

 

14 Aug 1778 Ann dau. of James & Elizabeth BROWN

 

16 Aug 1778 William son of James & Elizabeth BROWN      

 

16 Aug 1778 Thomas natural son of Elizabeth KNIGHT

 

11 Sep 1778 William son of Robert & Sarah HASTED

 

12 Sep 1778 Son of Nicholas & Anne MONEY

                        PB. but died soon after.

 

13 Sep 1778 Thomas Constantinus son of Thomas &

                         Elizabeth BROOKSBANK

 

25 Oct 1778   Benjamin son of William & Mary HALL

 

30 Oct 1778   Sussana dau. of Charles & Olive WARD

 

30 Oct 1778   Elizabeth dau. of James & Martha STUBBS

 

5 Nov 1778    Ann dau. of James & Martha FREEMAN

 

20 Nov 1778 George son of Thomas & Mary BOWRON

 

6 Dec 1778    John illegitimate son of Mary MEACHER

                         reputed father John Hammond

 

16 Dec 1778 Robert son of Robert & Mary NASH of

                         Old Alresford

 

30 Dec 1778 Elizabeth dau. of Daniel & Frances JENKINS

                        aged 12 months.

 

BAPTISMS 1779

 

8 Jan 1779    Editha dau. of Edward & Margaret IMBER

 

24 Jan 1779  Richard son of John & Sarah HACK of

                         Old Alresford

 

14 Feb 1779  John son of William & Hannah CRISP

                          Strolling Players

 

17 Mar 1779  James son of James & Sarah SHRIMPTON     

 

5 Apr 1779     Mary dau. of John & Elizabeth PENTON

 

26 May 1779 Henry son of William & Sarah HOUGHTON

 

29 Jun 1779  Charlotte dau. of William & Mary STEELE

 

2 Jul 1779     Thomas son of Joseph & Mary BUGBY

 

21 Jul 1779   Susanna dau. of David & Sarah RENGAR

 

17 Sep 1779 William son of John & Elizabeth FREEMANTLE

 

24 Sep 1779 Elizabeth dau. of Henry & Mary CANNONS of

                         Old Alresford

 

24 Sep 1779 Thomas son of John & Sarah HOBBES

 

29 Sep 1779 William son of Peter & Ann LOTT

 

18 Oct 1779   Harriet dau. of John & Hannah HUNT

 

24 Oct 1779   William son of Richard & Mary WARD

 

10 Nov 1779 Anne dau. of Stephen & Jane CRANLEY

 

10 Nov 1779 Mary dau. of Thomas & Mary BAVERSTOCK

 

3 Dec. 1779   Anne dau. of Henry & Lydia RABENETT

 

5 Dec 1779    George son of William & Frances GODDARD

 

22 Dec 1779 Henry son of John LAURANCE & Jane WYNNE

 

29 Dec 1779 Henry son of John & Frances SMITH

 

29 Dec 1779 Thomas son of Richard & Sarah FREEMAN

 

BAPTISMS 1780

 

12 Jan 1780  James son of Charles & Elizabeth COBBE

 

12 Jan 1780  Thomas son of Richard & Sarah JERMYN

 

12 Jan 1780  Jane dau. of Robert & Sarah BOYES

 

23 Jan 1780 Caroline dau. of John & Anne BANKS

 

13 Feb 1780  William son of William & Mary SMITH

 

25 Feb 1780  Thomas son of James & Mary MORELY

 

8 Mar 1780    John son of James & Sarah SHRIMPTON

 

10 Mar 1780  John son of William HARRIS Esq & Jenny his wife.

                         Born 6 Dec 1799

 

27 Mar 1780  William son of William & Sarah LEE

 

30 Apr 1780  Mary dau. of John & Mary WINDEBANK

 

15 May 1780 Anne dau. of William & Anne BAKER

 

17 May 1780 Edward son of Edward & Jane RUSSELL

 

29 May 1780 Mary dau. of Bulbick & Frances DANCASTER

 

14 Jun 1780  Elizabeth dau. of James & Sarah GOSLING

 

21 Jun 1780  Charles son of William & Mary BROWN

 

18 Aug 1780 Sarah dau. of Thos. & Elisabeth TAYLOR

 

4 Oct 1780     Thomas son of Thomas & Elisabeth FIELDER

 

25 Oct 1780   Jane dau. of William & Sarah HOUGHTON

 

15 Nov 1780 Elisabeth dau. of John & Elisabeth PENTON

 

19 Nov 1780 Sarah base dau. of John & Hannah CAMIS

                        Brother & Sister.

 

19 Nov 1780 Sarah illegitimate dau. of Mary NEWLAND

                         Reputed father William Hamilton.

 

3 Dec 1780    William son of Charles & Elisabeth LIPSCOMBE

 

17 Dec 1780 Maria dau. of Francis & Frances WINDSOR

 

26 Dec 1780 Henry son of William & Sarah FIGGE

 

27 Dec 1780 Elisabeth dau.of John & Frances SMITH

 

BAPTISMS  1781

 

19 Jan 1781  Anne dau. of Thomas & Mary MERSH

                         of Old Alresford.

 

24 Jan 1781  James son of Thomas & Priscilla TITHERIDGE

 

26 Jan 1781  William son of John Lawrence & Jane WYMER

 

2 Feb 1781    Susanna dau. of George & Sarah HARRIS

 

16 Feb 1781  Elisabeth dau. of Thomas & Elizabeth HOBBES

 

21 Mar 1781  Harry son of Harry Grossmith & Anne SMITH

 

23 Mar 1781  James son of James & Elisabeth MILLS

 

30 Mar 1781  Thomas BEARD a Soldiers child

 

8 April 1781   William son of John & Sarah HOBBES

 

11 Apr 1781  William son of John & Hannah HUNT

 

29 Apr 1781  Robert son of John & Elizabeth TITHERIDGE

 

2 May 1781   George son of James & Sarah SHRIMPTON

 

2 May 1781   Samuel son of Samuel & Mary SMITH

 

27 May 1781 Mary Cooke illegitimate dau. of Martha FERRET

                         reputed father Thos Cooke of Tisted Hants

 

13 Jun 1781  Jervoise son of Joseph & Mary BUGBY

 

24 Jun 1781  Charlotte dau. of John & Jane WHEELER

 

27 Jun 1781  Anne dau. of Charles & Elisabeth COBBE

 

15 Aug 1781 Charles son of Joseph & Elizabeth PENTON

 

24 Aug 1781 Ezekiel son of John & Elisb. FREEMANTLE

 

26 Aug 1781 William HOOKER son of a Sergeants child

                          in the West Kents

 

7 Sep 1781    Sarah dau. of Henry & Lydia RABENETT

 

26 Sep 1781 Thomas son of Robert & Sarah HASTED

 

30 Sep 1781 Elisabeth dau. of Edward & Margaret IMBER

 

12 Oct 1781   Elisabeth GURR a Soldiers child in the West Kents

 

18 Oct 1781   William son of James & Martha STUBBS

 

9 Dec 1781    James son of James & Elisb. DODOMEAD

 

16 Dec 1781 William son of Robert & Mary NEWMAN

 

26 Dec 1781 James son of Daniel & Anne PLAISTER

 

BAPTISMS 1782

 

13 Jan1782   Elisabeth dau. of James & Mary MORELY

 

3 Feb 1782    Sarah Dennis illegitimate dau. of  Mary MEACHER

                        reputed father Thomas Dennis

 

17 Feb 1782  John son of John & Eleanor LONDON

 

10 Mar 1782  James son of William and Anne BOWERY

 

13 Mar 1782  Elisabeth dau.of Willm. HARRIS esq & wife Jenny

 

15 Mar 1782  John son of Thomas & Sarah FIELDER

 

17 Mar 1782 Thomas son of Thomas & Sarah JENKINS

 

20 Mar 1782  Peter son of William & Sarah HOUGHTON

 

24 Mar 1782  Mary age 2yrs dau. of Henry & Sarah PENTON

 

31 Mar 1782  Maria dau.of Thomas & Sarah NICOLSON

 

3 Apr 1782     Anne dau.of Henry & Mary CANNONS of

                          Old Alresford

 

28 Apr 1782  Sarah dau.of Richard & Mary WARD

 

28 Apr 1782  Anne ROBERTS PB but died soon after

 

3 May 1782   John son of James & Elisabeth MILLS

 

5 May 1782   Thomas Richards illegitimate son of Sarah SMITH

                         reputed father Thomas Richards

 

29 May 1782 William son of Harry Grossmith and Anne SMITH

 

31 May 1782 Paul son of Peter & Anne LOTT

 

12 Jun 1782  Sarah dau.of Thomas & Elisabeth KEENE

 

26 Jun 1782  Susanna dau.of James COFFEY Segt. in the

                         Jamacian Volunteers & Elizabeth

 

28 Jun 1782  William son of James & Sarah SHRIMPTON

 

10 Jul 1782   Sarah Bates illegitimate dau.of Winifred NORRIS

                         reputed father J.Bates of Overton Hants

 

14 Jul 1782   Sarah dau.of William & Elisabeth ECCLES

 

21 Jul 1782   Mary dau.of John & Anne HOCKLEY

 

24 Jul 1782   Edward son of Edward & Mary COYNE

 

20 Oct 1782   John George son of George & Mary MURRAY

 

23 Oct 1782   Thomas son of John & Hannah HUNT

 

25 Oct 1782   Elisabeth dau.of Thomas & Elisabeth TAYLOR

 

27 Oct 1782   Jane dau.of Robert & Harriet JENKINS

 

3 Nov 1782    Jane dau. of Thomas & Mary RICHARDS

 

6 Nov 1782    Mary dau. of John & Ann BAVERSTOCK

 

17 Nov 1782 James son of Thomas & Mary MARSH of

                           Old Alresford

 

1 Dec 1782    Dorothy dau.of William & Margaret TAYLOR

                        Soldier in 99th Regt of Foot

 

11 Dec 1782 Frances dau.of William & Mary BOWEN

 

26 Dec 1782 Mary dau.of William & Mary SMITH        

 

27 Dec 1782 Mary dau.of Thomas & Elisabeth HOBBES

 

BAPTISMS 1783

 

1 Jan 1783    Martha dau. of John & Mary WINDEBANK

 

10  Jan 1783 Anne dau.of Thomas & Anne CARPENTER

 

15 Jan 1783  Elisabeth dau.of James & Elizabeth UPSDALE

 

17 Jan 1783  Jemima dau.of Richard & Sarah FREEMAN

 

31 Jan 1783  William son of Bulbick & Frances DANCASTER

 

7 Feb 1783    Alexander son of Anne & David OIRD a private soldier

 

16 Apr 1783  Harry son of Harry & Sarah GREEN

 

25 Apr 1783  James son of James & Martha STUBBS

 

2 May 1783   Sarah dau.of Jos.& Elisabeth PENTON

 

13 Jun 1783  William son of Thomas & Elizabeth FIELDER

 

20 Jun 1783  Richard son of Richard & Hannah BROWN

 

27 Jun 1783  William son of John & Elisabeth PENTON

 

4 Jul 1783     Edward son of John & Elisabeth FREEMANTLE

 

4 Jul 1783     John son of George & Sarah HARRIS

 

6 Jul 1783     Henry son of Charles & Elizabeth COBBE

 

25 Jul 1783   Thomas & Joseph twin sons of Thom. & Anne UPSDALE

 

25 Jul 1783   William son of William & Sarah PINK                

 

13 Aug 1783 Joseph illegitimate son of Anne MANNS

 

17 Aug 1783 Thomas & Frances twins of James & Sarah GOSLING

 

27 Aug 1783 Sarah dau.of John & Sarah PRANGNALL

 

7 Sep  1783  James son of James & Sarah HOBBES

 

17 Sep 1783 Sarah dau.of Robert & Mary NASH of

                        Old Alresford

 

21 Sep 1783 William son of Joseph & Mary THORPE 24th Regt.

 

19 Oct 1783   Richard son of James & Mary MORLEY  Pauper

 

19 Oct 1783   James son of Thomas & Anne SMITH

 

22 Oct 1783   Thomas base son of Henrietta HALL

  

12 Nov 1783 James son of Peter & Ann LOTT

 

14 Nov 1783 Lucy dau. of Henry & Lydia RABENETT

 

16 Nov 1783 Elisabeth dau.of Charles & Elisabeth ROUT

 

19 Nov 1783 Sarah dau. of James & Sarah SHRIMPTON

 

21 Nov 1783 William son of John & Elisabeth HYDE

 

30 Nov 1783 William Shawford son of Elizabeth DODOMEAD

                         in the absence of her husband

 

26 Dec 1783 Thomas son of John & Maria HOAR

 

26 Dec 1783 James son of John & Frances SMITH

 

BAPTISMS 1784

 

2 Jan 1784    Rhoda dau.of Thos. & Mary RICHARDS

 

4 Feb 1784    Thomas son of Thos.& Anne COOKE

 

12 Mar 1784  Thomas son of Joseph & Hannah SMITH

 

17 Mar 1784  Benjamin Edwards son of Francis & Sarah HAUGHTON

 

19 Mar 1784  Sarah dau.of Harry & Sarah GREEN

 

19 Mar 1784  Robert son of William & Ann TITHERIDGE

 

21 Mar 1784  Anne dau.of James & Elizabeth MILLS

 

12 Apr 1784  Mary dau.of John & Mary FORD

 

12 Apr 1784  Ann dau.of John & Mary BAVERSTOCK

 

12 Apr 1784  John son of Thomas & Elizabeth KEENE

 

16 Apr 1784  William son of John & Eleanor LONDON

 

2 May 1784   Hyde Botoler son of Sir Hyde & Lady Ann PARKER

                         Born 5 Jan 1784

 

9 May 1784   William son of James & Ann SMITH

 

20 Jun 1784  Ruth base dau.of Hannah ETHERIDGE

                         reputed father Edward Smith

 

27 Jun 1784  Sarah dau of John & Ann HOCKLEY

 

4 Jul 1784     Thomas son of Charles & Elisabeth LIPSCOMBE

 

14 Jul 1784   John son of Edward & Jane RUSSELL

 

5 Sep 1784    Frances dau.of Henry & Mary CANNONS

                          of Old Alresford

           

15 Sep 1784 Harry son of John & Hannah HUNT

 

1 Oct 1784     Anne dau.of Thos. & Elisabeth HOBBES

 

17 Oct 1784   Maria dau.of Richard & Mary WARD

 

7 Nov 1784    Sarah dau.of Joshua & Philadelphia FAITHORN

 

25 Dec 1784 Henry son of James & Martha STUBBS

 

1785 BAPTISMS

 

5 Jan 1785    Hannah dau.of John & Mary WINDEBANK

 

12 Jan 1785  John son of John & Sarah PRAGNALL

 

16 Jan 1785  William son of Thos.& Anne SMITH

 

28 Jan 1785  John son of Richard & Sarah FREEMAN

 

11 Feb 1785  Sarah dau.of William & Sarah ASLETT

 

20 Feb 1785  Frances dau.of Wm. & Mary NICHOLSON

                        Pauper of Old Alresford

 

27 Feb 1785  Susanna dau.of Wm. & Sarah MITCHELL

 

27 Feb 1785  Mary & Elisabeth illegitimate dau's of Rebeka HALL

                         reputed father James Skinner

 

2 Mar 1785    William Goodman illegitimate son of Sarah GOODMAN

                          reputed fatherJames Elgar

 

28 Mar 1785  Ann dau.of Francis & Elisabeth WINDSOR

 

28 Mar 1785  Sarah dau.of Harry Grossmith & Ann SMITH

 

28 Mar 1785  Hannah dau.of Joseph & Hannah SMITH

 

10 Apr 1785  Ann illegitimate dau.of Frances LOVER reputed

                          father George South

 

13 Apr 1785  Francis son of Francis & Sarah HOUGHTON

 

15 Apr 1785  Benjamin son of Robert & Sarah HASTED

 

20 Apr 1785  Ann dau.of James & Sarah SHRIMPTON

 

29 Apr 1785  John son of William & Mary NEWLYN

 

6  May            1785  James and Mary twins of James & Mary NEW

 

16 May 1785 Mary Ann dau.of Thomas & Sarah NICHOLSON

 

17 May 1785 William son of William & Mary BOWEN

 

27 May 1785 Sarah dau.of William & Sarah HALL

 

5  Jun 1785   Mary  dau. of Thomas & Elizabeth HUGHES of

                         Old Alresford           

 

29 Jun 1785  Thomas son of Thos. & Elisabeth TAYLOR

 

4 Jul 1785     John Boteler son of Sir Hyde and Lady Ann PARKER

                          born 29 May 1785

 

17 Jul 1785   John son of Thos. & Hannah SUTTON

 

9 Sep 1785    Peter son of William & Mary SMITH

 

14 Sep 1785 Maria dau.of William & Sarah HOUGHTON

 

14 Sep 1785 John son of Harry& Sarah GREEN

 

16 Sep 1785 Henry son of John & Elizabeth PENTON

 

30 Sep 1785 Samuel son of Joseph & Mary BUGBY

 

2 Oct 1785     George Herbert son of James & Mary PRIVETT

 

14 Oct 1785   Thomas son of Richard & Hannah BROWN

 

6 Nov 1785    Benjamin son of John & Sarah HOBBS

 

6 Nov 1785    Thomas son of Thos. & Mary MARSH of

                         Old Alresford

 

14 Dec 1785 Thomas son of Benjamin & Elisabeth NEVILL

 

25 Dec 1785 Ann dau.of William & Frances GODDARD

 

26 Dec 1785 Hannah dau.of James & Mary MORLEY

 

27 Dec 1785 Thomas son of George & Sarah HARRIS

 

28 Dec 1785 Maria dau.of Charles & Elizabeth COBBE

 

BAPTISMS 1786

 

4 Jan 1786    William so of William & Ann TITHERIDGE

 

20 Jan 1786  Thomas on of John & Elisabeth FREEMANTLE

 

5 Feb 1786    Joseph son of James & Elisabeth MILLS

 

19 Feb 1786  Martha dau.of Dan & Mary CORNWALL

 

22 Feb 1786  John son of John & Sarah VENTHAM

 

1 Mar 1786    Letitia dau.of Robert & Mary NASH of

                         Old Alresford

 

29 Mar 1786  John son of Thomas & Mary COOKE

 

9 Apr 1786     Frances dau.of R.& Sarah JERMYN

 

19 Apr 1786  Samuel son of Francis & Sarah HOUGHTON

 

31 May 1786 Harry Wiethson of John & Sarah PRAGNALL

 

9 Jun 1786    Benjamin son of Thos. & Mary RICHARDS

 

18 Jun 1786  William son of John & Ann HOCKLEY

 

23 Jun 1786 William son of William & Hannah HALL

 

23 Jun 1786  Hannah dau.of John & Mary HYDE

 

9 Jul 1786     Edward son of George & Pyke BROWN

 

14 Jul 1786   Rebeka dau.of Jos. & Hannah SMITH

 

6 Aug 1786   Henry son of Daniel & Anne PLAISTER

 

13 Aug 1786 Elisabeth dau of Thos. & Elisabeth KEENE

 

27 Aug 1786 William son of James & Sarah GOSLING

 

20 Sep 1786 Martha dau.of William & Mary NEWLYN

 

12 Nov 1786 Francis Russell son of George & Mary MIDFORD

                        PB but died on the 23 Nov 1786

 

26 Nov 1786 William son of William & Sarah MITCHELL

 

15 Dec 1786 Frances Illegitimate dau.of Mary MORTON widow

 

24 Dec 1786 Frances dau.of James & Ann SMITH

 

26 Dec 1786 Henry Mills son of James & Sarah VINCE

 

27 Dec1786  Eleanor dau.of John & Eleanor LONDON

 

27 Dec 1786 Maria dau.of William & Sarah HALL

 

29 Dec 1786 Elisabeth dau.of William & Elisabeth NEWPORT

 

BAPTISMS 1787

 

3 Jan 1787    William Clinker son of Edward & Jane RUSSELL

 

28 Jan 1787  Edward Atkins illegitimats son of Mary PRIVETT

                         reputed father Edward Atkins

 

9 Feb 1787    William age 3yrs son of George & Ruth DYER

 

14 Feb 1787  Joseph son of Thos. & Elizabeth HOBBS

 

18 Mar 1787  Charles son of William & Martha TRIM

 

22 Apr 1787  Mary dau.of William & Mary NICHOLSON

 

1 Jun 1787    Jane dau.of Robert & Sarah HASTED

 

1 Jun 1787    Mary dau.of John & Hannah HUNT

 

10 Jun 1787  Daniel & Richard twins of Elisabeth DODOMEAD

                         in the absence of her husband

 

13 Jun 1787 William son of James & Mary PRIVETT

 

15 Jun 1787  William son of James & Susanna  YOWELL

 

4 Jul 1787     Jane dau.of  William & Jane AMOR

 

20 Jul 1787   Mary dau.of Thos. & Elisabeth TAYLOR

 

25 Jul 1787   Elizabeth dau.of Benjamin & Elisabeth NEVILL

 

10 Aug 1787 William son of Henry & Lydia RABERNETT

 

14 Sep 1787 Susanna dau.of Thos. & Hannah CROSS strolling players

 

14 Oct 1787   Mary Anne illegitimate dau.of Olive NEALE

                        reputed father John Fulbrook

 

25 Sep 1787 Henrietta dau.of Ephraim & Mary WHITE

                        PB but died 18 Oct 1787

 

31 Oct 1787   Samuel son of Charles & Elizabeth COBBE

 

9 Dec 1787    John son of John & Judith LAMB 29th Regt.

 

26 Dec 1787 Solomon son of Thos. & Sarah NICHOLSON

 

27 Dec 1787 Maria dau.of John & Maria HOAR

 

BAPTISMS 1788

 

1 Jan 1788    Cornelius son of Thomas & Maria COOKE

 

23 Jan 1788  Thomas son of William & Sarah HOUGHTON

 

23 Jan 1788  Richard Cranstone son of William & Ann TITHERIDGE

 

25 Jan 1788  Mary Ann Dau.of John & Sarah PRANGNALL

 

8 Feb 1788    Henry son of John & Elisabeth FREEMAN       

 

27 Feb 1788  William son of William & Sarah HALL              

 

29 Feb 1788  Mary Russell dau.of George & Mary MIDFORD

 

2 Mar 1788    Ann Illegitimate dau.of Mary GILMAN pauper

 

23 Mar 1788  Elisabeth dau.of Thos. & Ann SMITH

 

24 Mar 1788  Elisabeth dau. of George & Mary ALEXANDER

 

12 May 1788 Sarah dau.of John & Mary FORD

 

13 May 1788 Henry son of William & Mary SMITH

 

14 May 1788 Joseph son of James & Sarah SHRIMPTON

 

14 May 1788 Henrietta dau.of James & Ann SMITH

 

16 May 1788 Ann dau.of William & Hannah HALL

 

27 May 1788 Marcia dau.of Henry SEYMOUR Esq & Griselda

                        his wife. Born 18 Feb 1788

 

20 Jun 1788  James son of Richard & Hannah BROWN

 

22 Jun 1788  Sarah Ann dau.of Richard & Mary GRANT

 

20 Jul 1788   Thomas son of Richard & Mary WARD

 

3 Aug 1788   Henry son of Thomas & Elisabeth KEENE

 

20 Aug 1788 John Hoar son of John & Mary LOADER

 

27 Aug 1788 Frances dau.of William & Martha NEVILL

 

29 Aug 1788 Elisabeth dau. of John & Elisabeth FREEMANTLE

 

14 Sep 1788 Charles son of Thomas & Mary RICHARDS

 

19 Sep 1788 Thomas son of John & Sarah VINE

 

12 Oct 1788   Elisabeth dau.of Daniel & Ann PLAISTER

 

28 Nov 1788 Stephen son of John & Elisabeth PENTON

 

26 Dec 1788 Charles son of John & Elizabeth ADAKER

 

BAPTISMS 1789

 

18 Jan 1789  Charles son of Charles & Elisabeth ROUT

 

4 Feb 1789    Abraham son of Richard & Sarah FREEMAN

 

1 Mar 1789    William son of William & Elisabeth WIDCOMBE

 

4 Mar 1789    Henry son of Benjamin & Elisabeth NEVILL

 

26 Apr 1789  James son of William & Mary NICHOLSON of

                         Old Alresford

 

28 Apr 1789  Phebe            Martha dau.of William & Jane AMOR

 

1 Jun 1789    Ann dau.of James & Sarah GOSLING

 

7 Jun 1789    Stephen Faithorn Illegitimate son of Sarah GROVER

                          Reputed father Stephen Faithorn

 

19 Aug 1789 Sarah dau.of Charles & Elizabeth COBBE

 

3 Jul 1789     Elisabeth dau.of Thos. & Sarah HIDES

 

10 Jul 1789   Thomas son of John & Mary LOADER

 

17 Jul 1789   George son of George & Sarah COX

 

22 Jul 1789   Frederick  son of John & Sarah PRANGNELL

 

5 Aug 1789   James son of James & Mary PRIVETT

 

6 Aug 1789   Elisabeth dau.of William & Frances GODDARD

 

9 Aug 1789   George son of Richard & Elisabeth HARLE

 

21 Aug 1789 Mary dau. of George            & Mary ALEXANDER

 

2 Sep 1789    Diana dau.of Joseph & Hannah SMITH

 

4 Sep 1789    Ann dau.of John & Anne HOCKLEY

 

11 Sep 1789 Eliza dau.of James & Sarah SHRIMPTON

 

16 Sep 1789 Elizabeth dau.of Nathaniel & Sarah COLLINGTON

 

18 Sep 1789 Joseph son of Joseph & Mary DAY

 

20 Oct 1789   Mary Anne d of William & Martha NEVILL

 

1 Nov 1789    Eliza dau. of James & Elisabeth MILLS

 

8 Nov 1789    Joseph son of William & Ann TITHERIDGE

 

13 Nov 1789 Susanna Field dau.of John & Eleanor LONDON

 

20 Nov 1789 George son of George & Elisabeth FELTHAM

 

23 Dec 1789 Charles son of William & Anne CHEVERTON

 

BAPTISMS 1790

 

4 Jan 1790    Peter son of Peter & Anne LOTT, the infants

                        brother Peter Lott was buried at the same time.

 

10 Jan 1790  Henry Newman illegitimate son of Ruth AVENIL

                         reputed father Thomas Newman

 

15 Jan 1790  Thomas son of Thomas & Elisabeth WHITE

 

17 Jan 1790  Hannah dau.of Richard & Mary GRANT

 

14 Feb 1790 Elisabeth dau.of Thos.& Hannah SUTTON

 

19 Feb 1790  Hannah dau.of Thos. & Sarah NICHOLSON

 

26 Feb 1790  Edward son of John & Hannah HUNT

 

5 Mar 1790    Hannah dau.of William & Hannah HALL

 

21 Mar 1790  Sarah dau.of Thomas & Maria COOK paupers.

 

21 Mar 1790  James Hall Bull base son of Ann BULL pauper.

                         reputed father James Hall

 

30 Apr 1790  Maria dau.of James & Elisabeth CAMIES

 

7 May 1790   Mary dau.of John & Elisabeth FREEMANTLE

 

24 May 1790 Ann dau.of Thos. & Elisabeth KEENE

 

26 May 1790 Jane dau.of Thos. & Elisabeth TAYLOR

 

28 May 1790 Mary dau.of John & Betty FREEMANTLE

 

4 Jun 1790    John son of John & Ann BAVERSTOCK

 

6 Jun 1790    John Hickman base son of Martha HOAR

                         reputed father J. Hickman

 

9 Jul 1790     Thomas son of John & Elisabeth OLDAKER

 

18 Jul 1790   Unity dau.of Thos. GREGORY & Temperance

                         PARSONS vagrant paupers

 

27 Jul 1790   Harriet dau.of Bulbick & Frances DANCASTER

                        The infants mother Frances Dancaster was

                         buried at the same time.

 

30 Jul 1790   Hannah dau.of Thomas & Ann WHITSEA

 

15 Aug 1790 Thomas son of Thomas & Mary RICHARDS

                         born 7 Sep 1789

 

24 Oct 1790   Mary Anne dau.of Edward & Jane RUSSELL

 

24 Nov 1790 Elisabeth dau.of John & Mary FORD

 

3 Dec 1790    Henry son of Robert & Mary CARPENTER

 

28 Dec 1790 Jane dau.of Thos. & Harriet ASLETT

 

BAPTISMS 1791

 

5 Jan 1791    Louisa dau.of NATHANIEL & Sarah COLLINGTON

 

5 Jan 1791    Thomas son of Richard & Elisabeth HARLE

 

7 Jan 1791    John son of Wm.Martin & Mary PAICE

 

23 Feb 1791  Edward son of John & Sarah PRANGNALL

 

25 Feb 1791  Thomas son of William & Hannah SKINNER

 

6 Apr 1791     Martha dau.of William & Martha NEVILL

 

20 Apr 1791  Elisabeth White base dau.of Elisabeth DAGWELL

                         reputed father Ephraim White

 

26 Apr 1791  Charlotte dau.of Jas.& Ann SMITH

 

27 Apr 1791  Elisabeth dau.of Charles & Elisabeth COBBE

 

8 May 1791   Hannah & Elisabeth twin dau's of John & Anne

                         HOCKLEY  paupers

 

14 Jun 1791  Ann dau.of George & Mary ALEXANDER

 

26 Jun 1791  Jane dau.of David & Mary KENT

 

3 Aug 1791   David son of John & Sarah VINCE

 

7 Aug 1791   Stephen son of William & Ann TITHERIDGE

 

14 Aug 1791 George son of James & Elisabeth MILLS

 

26 Aug 1791 James son of James & Ann BERRY

 

11 Dec 1791 James son of Charles & Elisabeth ROUT

 

28 Dec 1791 John son of William & Sarah Hannah HALL

 

30 Dec 1791 Harriet dau.of John & Betty FREEMANTLE

 

30 Dec 1791 William son of William & Jane WICKHAM

 

BAPTISMS 1792

 

5 Jan 1792    William son of Robert & Mary CARPENTER

 

13 Jan 1792  Hannah dau.of William & Hannah HALL

 

18 Jan 1792  Thomas son of James & Elisabeth CAMIES

 

25 Jan 1792  Olive dau.of Thomas & Sarah NICHOLSON

 

5 Feb 1792    David son of David & Lydia TEASDALE

 

8 Feb 1792    Charles Richard son of John & Hannah HUNT

 

26 Feb 1792  Elisabeth dau.of Richard & Sarah SMITH (strangers)

 

26 Feb1792   John son of Thomas & Ann SMITH paupers

 

25 Mar 1792  William son of Thomas & Mary RICHARDS

 

30 Mar 1792  Mary dau.of John & Hannah GREGORY

 

8 Apr 1792     Sarah dau.of Richard & Mary GRANT

 

29 Apr 1792  Ann dau.of Benjamin & Ann BATT

 

3 Jun 1792    Joseph base son of Sarah TITHERIDGE

                         reputed father Joseph Capper

 

10 Jun 1792  John son of James & Mary PRIVETT

 

17 Jun 1792  Elisabeth dau.of William & Elisabeth WIDCOMBE

 

15 Jul 1792   Benjamin son of John & Lucy COLLIER

 

5 Aug 1792   James son of William & Frances GODDARD

 

10 Aug 1792 Harriet dau.of Joseph & Hannah SMITH

 

7 Oct 1792     William son  of Wm. Martin & Mary PAICE

 

4 Nov 1792    Jeremiah son of William & Ann TITHERIDGE

 

25 Nov 1792 Thomas son of Thomas & Elisabeth KEENE

 

29 Dec 1792 Joseph son of Joseph & Jane WILSON

                          Chimney Sweeper

 

BAPTISMS 1793 & 1794.  The Curate has entered these 2 yrs

 BB=Base born                                     in a different format.

 

Mary daughter of William & Hannah SKINNER

having been privately baptised was received into the church

1 Feb 1793

 

James son of James & Ann SMITH

having been privately baptised was received into the church

2 Feb 1793    Pauper, the poor infants father was buried at the

                         same time

 

Mary Ann daughter of Thomas & Elisabeth CAMIES

having been privately baptised was received into the church

20 Mar 1793

 

Robert son of Robert & Hannah BUGBY

having been privately baptised was received into the church

31 Mar 1793

 

George Byrom son of the Revd George WHITTAKER Master of the

Free School & Sarah his wife , Born  6 Feb,

having been privately baptised was received into the church

3 Apr 1793

 

Robert son of John & Sarah VINCE was baptised & received into

the church 12 May 1793

 

Thomas son of William & Sarah HALL was baptised & received

into the church

 

 

Hannah dau.of William & Hannah SMITH

having been privately baptised was received into the church

2 Jun 1793 12 mths old

 

Sarah dau. of William & Martha NEVILL

having been privately baptised was received into the church

5 Jun 1793

 

John son of James & Elizabeth CAMIES was baptised &

 received into the church  12 Jun 1793

 

Sarah dau.of George & Martha ALEXANDER

having been privately baptised was received into the church

17Jul 1793

 

Andrew illegitimate son of Sarah EDNEY having been privately

baptised was received into the church 18 Aug 1793

Reputed father William Child.

 

Henry son of John & Elisabeth HUNT was baptised & received

into the church 18 Aug 1793

 

Frances dau.of John & Ann HOCKLEY

having been privately baptised was received into the church

22 Sept 1793. Pauper.

 

James son of Robert & Mary CARPENTER

having been privately baptised was received into the church

2 Oct 1793

 

Maria dau.of William & Ann CHEVERTON

having been privately baptised was received into the church

4 Oct 1793

 

Joseph son of Charles & Elisabeth COBBE was baptised

and received into the church 18 Oct 1793

 

James son of James & Ann HARVEY having been privately

 baptised was received into the church 23 Oct 1793

 

William son of Nathanial & Sarah COLLINGTON having been

privately baptised was received into the church 30 Oct 1973

 

Harriet dau.of John & Hannah GREGORY was baptized and

received into the church 27 Nov 1793

 

Elisabeth dau.of William & Elisabeth WIDECOMBE having

been privately baptised was received into the church

15 Dec 1793.

 

BAPTISMS 1794

 

John son of John & Bett CAPLIN having been privately

 baptised was received into the church 10 Jan 1794

 

Mary dau.of David & Lydia TESDALE was baptised

 & received into church 30 Mar 1794

 

Alice dau.of Thomas & Mary  RICHARDS having been

privately baptised was received into the church 6 Apr 1794

 

William son of Richard & Mary GRANT having been privately

baptised was received into the church 20 Apr 1794

 

Daniel son of Thomas and Ann WHITEAR having been

privately baptised  was received into the church

2 May 1794

 

Sarah base dau.of Elizabeth NASH was baptised

& received into the church 25 May 1794

 

Elisabeth dau.of William & Mary THOMAS having been

privately baptised was received into the church

15 Jun 1794

 

William son of William & Mekelabel KEENS having been

privately baptised was received into the church 18 Jun 1794

 

Mary Ann dau.of Thomas & Ann SMITH having been

privately baptised was received into the church 2 Jul 1794

 

Phoebe dau.of Thomas & Hannah SUTTON having been

privately baptised was received into the church 13 Jul 1794

 

Harriet dau.of Thomas & Harriet ASLETT having been

privately baptised was received into the church 16 Jul 1794

 

Thomas son of Wm. Martin & Mary PAICE having been privately

baptised was received into the church 20 Jul 1794

 

Thomas son of Thomas & Anne SMITH having been privately

baptised was received into the church 27 Jul 1794

 

Elisabeth dau.of Nathaniel & Sarah SEWARD having been

privately baptised was received into the church 9 Aug 1794

 

Maria dau.of John & Betty FREEMANTLE having been

privately baptised was received into the church 17 Aug 1794

 

Ann dau.of John & Lucy COLLIER having been privately

baptised was received into the church 19 Aug 1794

The poor infants mother was buried at the same time.

 

Ann dau.of William & Elisabeth BENHAM having been

privately baptised was received into the church 24 Aug1794

 

William son of William & Sarah TUBB having been privately

baptised was received into the church 24 Aug 1794

 

Elisabeth dau.of William & Ann TITHERIDGE having been

privately baptised was received into the church 14 Sep1794

 

Sarah dau.of John & Elisabeth HUNT having been privately

baptised was received into the church 21 Sep 1794

 

Charlotte dau of John & Margaret HOWELS  having been

privately baptised was received into the church 5 Oct 1794

 

Edward William illegitimate son of Martha STUBBS widow,

William Corbet a carpenter the reputed father, was baptised

& received into the church 8 Oct 1794.

 

James son of John & Ann BAVERSTOCK baptised 19 Oct 1794

 

Charles son of Charles & Ann PRIVETT baptised 26 Oct 1794

 

William son of John & Elisabeth PEUSEY  baptised  26 Oct 1794

 

Eliza dau.of Ephraim & Mary WHITE baptised  3 Dec 1794

 

Wm.Budd son of the Revd. George WHITTAKER and Sarah his

wife, baptised 19 Dec 1794

 

Rebeka dau.of John & Sarah VINCE baptised 25 Dec 1794

 

BAPTISMS 1795

 

7 Jan 1795    Sarah dau.of Thomas & Sarah NICHOLSON

 

9 Jan 1795    Charlotte dau.of John & Mary BAILLEY

 

27 Feb 1795  George Egerton son of Henry & Sarah SMALLRIDGE

 

15 Apr 1795  Elisabeth dau.of Thomas & Elizabeth CAMIES

 

17 May 1795 Sarah dau.of Thomas & Elisabeth KEENE

 

24 May 1795 Sarah dau.of James & Ann BOWRON

 

24 May 1795 Henrietta dau.of William & Frances GODDARD

 

25 May 1795 Elisabeth dau.of Jonathon & Ann BATT

 

27 May 1795 Sarah dau.of James & Ann HARVEY

 

27 May 1795 George son of William & Sarah HALL

 

2 Aug 1795   Sarah dau.of Peter & Ann NEWLYN

 

14 Aug 1795 Mary Anne dau.of Joseph & Hannah SMITH

 

19 Aug 1795 William son of James & Elisabeth CAMIES

 

11 Sep 1795 Susanna dau.of George & Mary ALEXANDER

 

11 Sep 1795 Elizabeth dau.of Richard & Sarah WHITE

 

8 Nov 1795    Hannah dau.of William & Mary NICHOLSON

                          of Old Alresford

 

15 Nov 1795 Charlotte dau.of Benjamin & Jane GREY

 

22 Nov 1795 Ann dau.of Moses & Sarah LOCKETT

 

11 Dec 1795 Thomas son of James & Mary PRIVETT

                       the infants mother Mary Privett was buried

                        at the same time

 

26 Dec 1795 Thomas son of Thomas & Ann SMITH

 

BAPTISMS 1796

 

3 Jan 1796    Elisabeth base dau of Anne GUMBLETON

 

20 Jan 1796  Henry son of Nathanial & Sarah COLLINGTON

 

22 Jan 1796  Henry Perin son of Robert & Ann Elisabeth STEELE

                        born 11 Dec 1795

 

28 Feb 1796  Mary dau.of William & Mary THOMAS

 

13 Mar 1796  Sarah dau.of James & Lydia GALE

 

16 Mar 1796  Charles son of Robert  & Mary CARPENTER

 

16 Mar 1796  Mary Ann dau.of James & Mary HARRISON

 

13 Apr 1796  James son of John & Hannah GREGORY

 

24 Apr 1796  Elisabeth & William twins of Wm.& Hannah HALL

 

24 Apr 1796  Elisabeth Illegitimate dau.of Mary GIBBS reputed

                         father George Baverstock

 

1 May 1796   Mary dau.of William & Sarah DEACON

 

17 May 1796 James son of William & Elisabeth BENHAM

 

17 May 1796 John son of John & Jane PARGENT

 

18 May 1796 Ann dau of Thos.& Mary RICHARDS

 

25 May 1796 George son of James & Mary TURNER

 

25 May 1796 Jane Stuart base dau.of Sarah FREEMANTLE

                        

26 Jun 1796  Jane base dau.of Ann SMITH widow

                         reputed father ------- Bundy

 

26 Jun 1796  Daniel son of Wm.Martin & Mary PAICE

 

20 Jul 1796   George son of Wm. & Elisabeth WIDCOMBE

 

22 Jul1796    Mary Ann dau.of Henry & Sarah SMALLRIDGE

 

27 Jul 1796   Elizabeth dau.of Thos. & Harriet ASLETT

 

31 Jul 1796   William son of John & Jane FOWLER

 

31 Aug 1796 Joseph son of Joseph & Hannah SMITH

 

7 Sep 1796    Jane dau.of Robert & Elisabeth WRIGHT

 

11 Sep 1796 Elizabeth dau.of George & Hannah GIBBS

 

18 Sep 1796 Eliza dau of Robert & Sarah COX

 

2 Oct 1796     Sarah dau.of Thos. & Mary MERSH

 

9 Oct 1796     George son of Henry & Sarah SCORY  

 

14 Oct 1796   Eli son of James & Susanna HEATH

 

30 Oct 1796   Elizabeth base dau.of Frances SMITH

                        reputed father Henry Hayes

 

11 Nov 1796 Archibald Edwin son of John & Sarah PRAGNELL

 

23 Nov 1796 Michael son of William & Mary COLES

 

9 Dec 1796    Mary dau.of John & Elisabeth OFFLEY

 

25 Dec 1796 Thomas son of Wm. & Hannah SMITH

 

BAPTISMS 1797

 

1 Feb 1797    John son of John & Hannah COLLYER

 

1 Feb 1797    Caroline Dau of Nath. & Sarah COLLINGTON

 

17 Feb 1797  Benjamin son of William & Sarah HALL

 

18 Feb 1797  George Erving son of George SCOTT Esq and

                         Euphine his wife was privately baptised

                          born 21 Jan 1797

                      

3 Mar 1797    Charles son of Richard & Hannah BROWN

 

5 Mar 1797    Frances illegitimate dau.of Ann RABNETT

                        reputed father one of the French on parole.

 

15 Mar 1797  Sarah dau.of John & Elisabeth GOODYER

 

15 Mar 1797  George son of George & Ann VICKERY

 

19 Mar 1797  George son of Thos. & Hannah SUTTON

 

29 Mar 1797  Philip son of Philip & Sarah PHILLIPPS

 

23 Apr 1797  Ann dau.of Charles & Ann PRIVETT

 

26 Apr 1797  Henry son of William & Martha NEVILL

 

26 Apr 1797  Edward & John twin sons of Wm.&

                         Mehetabel KEENE

 

30 Apr 1797  Sarah dau.of James & Frances EDGE

 

28 May 1797 Ann Maria dau.of Francis & Mary HOGSFLESH

 

4 Jun 1797    Charles illegitimate son of Sarah EDNEY

                         reputed father Charles Hart

 

6 Jun 1797    John son of John & Elisabeth PUSEY

 

21 Jun 1797  William son of Wm. & Bridget HINKIN

 

2 Jul 1797     Richard son of Richard & Martha WRIGHT

 

7 Jul 1797     Sarah dau.of William & Elisabeth BENHAM

 

9 Jul 1797     Harriet dau.of David & Lydia TESDALE

 

16 Jul 1797   Robert son of Thos. & Elisabeth KEENE

 

30 Jul 1797   Esther dau.of George & Sarah COOK

 

31 Jul 1797   George son of Robert & Mary CARPENTER

 

13 Aug 1797 Elisabeth dau.of Thomas & Ann SMITH

 

3 Sep 1797    Ann dau.of James & Ann HARVEY

 

6 Sep 1797    Charlotte dau.of James & Charlotte HILTON

 

20 Sep 1797 William Henry son of Wm. & Frances JOHNSON

 

27 Sep 1797 George son of George & Martha JACKMAN

 

6 Oct 1797     Susan dau.of James & Lydia GALE

 

6 Oct 1797     Sarah dau.of William & Elizabeth WIDCOMBE

 

6 Oct 1797     Martha dau.of William & Martha NICOLSON

 

13 Oct 1797   Ann dau.of John & Isabella HOWE

 

14 Oct 1797   Thomas son of James & Elizabeth GAMMON

 

18 Oct 1797   Mary Ann dau.of Thos.Lewis Owen DAVIES

                        & Jane his wife, Born 16 Aug 1797

 

13 Nov 1797 Mary Ann dau.of James & Ann BOREN

 

24 Nov 1797 Susanna dau.of Joseph & Hannah SMITH

 

2 Dec 1797    Elizabeth dau.of Robert & Elizabeth WAIGHT

 

22 Dec 1797 Elizabeth dau.of William & Hannah SKINNER

 

26 Dec 1797 Frances dau.of George & Mary ALEXANDER

 

31 Dec 1797 Frederick son of Frederick & Sarah COE           

 

BAPTISMS 1798

 

15 Jan 1798  Sarah dau. of James & Sarah PRIVETT

 

26 Jan 1798  Martha dau.of John & Sarah WAIGHT

 

11 Feb 1798  Sarah dau.of George & Hannah GIBBS

 

25 Feb 1798 Mary dau.of Richard & Mary WHITE

 

27 Feb 1798 Charlotte dau.of Wm. & Mary THOMAS

 

15 Mar 1798  William son of Abraham & Anne YOUNG

                         a traveller

 

24 Mar 1798  William son of James & Susanna POLLARD

 

27 Mar 1798  Sarah dau.of Robert & Sarah COX

 

27 Mar 1798  James son of Thomas & Anne SMITH

 

3 Apr 1798     Mary dau.of William & Elizabeth PALMER

 

6 Apr 1798     Martha dau. of Thomas & Elizabeth CAMIS

 

8 Apr 1798     Cassandra dau.of Nath. & Sarah COLLINGTON

 

16 Apr 1798  Jame son of William & Hannah SMITH

 

21 Apr 1798  William son of John & Hannah GREGORY

 

21 Apr 1798  Joseph son of Richard & Mary GRANT

 

2 May 1798   William son of Moses & Sarah LOCKETT

 

3 Jun 1798    Caroline dau.of John & Betty FREEMANTLE

 

14 Jun 1798  Elizabeth dau.of Elizabeth JEVES         

 

27 Jun 1798  John son of Thomas & Anne WHITE

 

11 Jul 1798   Samuel Henry son of Ephraim & Mary WHITE

 

16 Jul 1798   Elizabeth dau.of James & Elizabeth CAMIES

 

20 Jul 1798   Thomas son of William & Mary COLE

 

26 Jul 1798   William son of William & Mary TURNER

 

1 Aug 1798   Anne dau.of Thomas & Harriet ASLETT

 

3 Aug 1798   Sarah dau.of Thomas & Sarah COLLYER

 

8 Aug 1798   Anne dau.of William & Frances PADWICK

 

8 Aug 1798   Thomas Calaway son of Francis & Mary STEWART

                         was received into the church after a private baptism

                         at Bishops Waltham in 1791

 

19 Aug 1798 Henry son of William & Elizabeth BENHAM     

 

30 Aug 1798 John Gregory son of George SCOTT & Euphine his

                         wife was publickly bapt.by the Revd.J Dodds of

                         Tichborne having been P.B.by him some time before.

 

19 Sep 1798 George son of John & Hannah COLLIER

 

1 Oct 1798     Thomas Greig son of Thomas & Sarah VECH

 

3 Oct 1798     John son of John & Mary DANCASTER

 

28 Oct 1798   Harriot illegitimate dau. of Hannah GOBLE of O.A.

 

16 Nov 1798 Thomas son of William & Frances JOHNSON.

 

6 Dec 1798    John son of Charles & Anne PRIVETT

 

7 Dec 1798    Hannah dau.of George & Sarah CROOK

 

12 Dec 1798 John son of  John & Sarah BAVERSTOCK

 

18 Dec 1798 Edward Wilson son of Robt. & Elizabeth STEELE was

                        born the 16th and baptised this day.

 

24 Dec 1798 James son of John & Sarah VINCE

 

BAPTISMS 1799

 

2 Jan 1799    Benjamin son of Philip & Sarah PHILIPS

 

18 Jan 1799  Thomas son of William & Bridget HINKINS

 

21 Feb 1799  Sarah dau.of Robert & Lucy ROBERTS

 

22 Feb 1799  Dorothy Dan dau of Thomas Lewis Owen DAVIES

                        & Jane his wife, born 11th Feb.

 

15 Mar 1799  Thomas son of John & Elizabeth MILLER

 

23 Mar1799   William son of George & Hannah GIBBS

 

7 Apr 1799     Hannah illegitimate dau.of Sarah SMITH

 

10 Apr 1799   Henry STUMPER illeg. son of -------------

 

17 Apr 1799  Moses & Aaron twin sons of Thos. and

                         Sarah NICHOLSON

 

22 Apr 1799  John son of Thomas & Mary MERSH of O.A.

 

29 Apr 1799  Elizabeth dau.of Wm & Mary PAYS

 

6 May 1799   Harriot dau.of Thos & Ann WHITEAR

 

2 Jun 1799    Harriott dau.of James & Elizabeth MILLS

 

24 Jul 1799   John son of John & Sarah WAIGHT

 

31 Jul 1799   Anne dau.of Wm. & Meketable KEENE

 

16 Aug 1799 Elizabeth dau.of John & Hannah GREGORY

 

26 Aug 1799 William son of Thomas & Anne SMITH

 

6 Sep 1799    Rebecca dau.of Peter & Anne DOREY O.A.

 

6 Sep 1799    Harriott dau.of John & Anne HOCKLEY

                        having been bapt. privately 2 yrs before.

 

8 Oct 1799     Thomas son of Thomas & Martha PAIN

 

27 Oct 1799   John Finden son of Thos. & Mary RICHARDS

 

6 Nov 1799    Robert son of William & Mary THOMAS

 

19 Nov 1799 Eliza dau.of George & Mary NEW

 

27 Nov 1799 John son of William & Mary TURNER

 

20 Dec 1799 Edward son of William & Frances JOHNSON

 

24 Dec 1799 Mary Anne dau.of John & Mary WINKWORTH

 

BAPTISMS 1800

 

20 Jan 1800  Elizbth.dau.of John & Hannah COLLIER

 

29 Jan 1800  Thomas son of Richard & Sarah JERMYN

 

7 Feb 1800    Thomas son of Thos. & Sarah VECK                 

 

8 Feb 1800    Elizabeth dau.of George & Sarah VICKERY

 

9 Feb 1800    Elizabeth dau.of Philip & Sarah PHILLIPS

 

12 Feb 1800  Jemima dau.of James & Sarah PRIVETT

 

17 Mar 1800  William son of John & Mary DANCASTER

 

19 Mar 1800  Rachael dau.of James & Sarah MOREY

 

20 Mar 1800  Martha dau.of Rd. & Anne GOSLING

 

27 Mar 1800  Anne dau.of T.L.O.DAVIES & wife Jane

 

12 Apr 1800  Sarah dau.of Ths. & Harriott ASLETT

 

20 Apr 1800  Robert son of Henry & Sarah SCORY

 

6 Jun 1800    Robert son of Thomas & Maria SKINNER

 

8 Jun 1800    Thomas Paul son of James & Jane PAUL

                         of the Parish of Porchester nr Portsmouth

                         in this county

 

15 Jun 1800  Mary Anne Frances dau.of Rbt.& Mary CARPENTER

 

15 Jun 1800  George & William twin sons of George and Mary

                         ALEXANDER (Wm. received into Church 26 Sep1800)

 

18 Jun 1800  Jonathon & Miriam twins of Robert & Anne

                         Elizabeth STEELE born this day

 

5 Jul 1800     Elizabeth dau.of Wm.& Elizth. BENHAM

 

5 Jul 1800     Wm. son of George & Hannah GIBBS

 

3 Aug 1800   James son of Wm.& Sarah WRIGHT, the father in the

                         4th Regt.of Foot or Kings Own was baptised & received

                         into the Church. The Regt. being on it's march.

 

6 Aug 1800   Elizabeth dau.of Edward & Betty HOPKINS

 

7 Aug 1800   Elizabeth dau.of Wm. & Mary COLE

 

16 Aug 1800 Anne dau.of Ths.L.O.DAVIES & wife Jane, born 14 Mar.

                        baptised 27 Mar.& received into the Church today

 

20 Aug 1800 William son of John & Sarah PARGENT

 

22 Aug 1800 Mary dau.of Benjamin & Anne MEU??

 

24 Aug 1800 Sarah dau.of Joseph & Hannah SMITH

 

1 Sep 1800    Rebecca dau.of Wm.& Mary NICHOLSON of O.A.

 

8 Sep 1800    Francis son of John & Sarah BAYLEY

 

29 Sep 1800 Richard son of Thos. & Elizabeth FREEMAN

 

6 Sep 1800    Wm.son of Wm.& Sarah BAVERSTOCK P.B.

 

3 Oct 1800     William son of Philip & Elizabeth WHITE

 

4 Oct 1800     Hugh son of Thomas & Keturah DYER

 

8 Oct 1800     Mary Anne dau.of James & Lydia GALE

 

1 Nov 1800    Abraham son of Robt.& Lucy ROBERTS

 

14 Nov 1800 Eliza dau.of John & Mary ATKINS

 

21 Nov 1800  Mary Anne dau.of John & Sarah FIELDER

 

4 Dec 1800    George son of George & Hannah BONE

 

15 Dec 1800 Richard Illegitimate son of ---- CANNINGS

 

28 Dec 1800 David son of John & Kitty GIBBS

 

29 Dec 1800 Thomas son of Richard & Mary GRANT

 

BAPTISMS 1801

 

14 Jan 1801  Jane dau.of William & Anne COLLIS

 

4 Feb 1801    John Trompett son of Wm. & Frances JOHNSON

 

11 Feb 1801  Jane dau.of John & Isabella HOW

 

14 Feb 1801  William son of Thomas & Anne WHITE             

 

1 Mar 1801    William son of William & Mary Anne WHITEAR

 

23 Mar 1801  Lucy dau of Moses & Sarah LOCKETT

 

1 Apr 1801     Robert son of Robert & Elizth WAIGHT

 

3 Apr 1801     Martha & Mary twin dau's of Wm& Elizt. WIDCOMBE

 

6 Apr 1801     William illegit.son of Hannah EAMES

 

7 Apr 1801     Sarah dau.of James & Mary REDMAN  

 

29 Apr 1801  Mary dau.of John & Elizth. MILLER

 

1 May 1801   John son of John & Mary WINKWORTH                       

 

3 May 1801   Anne dau.of Richard & Anne GOSLING           

 

12 Jun 1801  James son of James & Elizabeth CAMIS

 

19 Jun 1801  Sarah dau.of Wm. & Hannah SMITH

 

5 Jul 1801     Eliza dau.of Charles & Sarah COBB

 

5 Jul 1801     Benjamin son of Benjamin & Hannah BELL

 

7 Aug 1801   Diogenes Trodd son of John & Mary CHITTY

 

8 Aug 1801   Jane dau.of George & Jane HARRIS

 

18 Sep 1801 James son of James & Mary WOOD

 

22 Sep 1801 John son of Peter & Anne DOREY

 

11 Oct 1801   Mary Anne dau.of George & Sarah CROOK                 

 

30 Oct 1801   George son of James & Charlotte WHEBLE O.A.

 

5 Nov 1808    Anne dau.of John & Sarah WAIGHT

 

9 Dec 1801    John son of William & Elizabeth BENHAM

 

13 Dec 1801 Richard son of George & Mary READ

 

18 Dec 1801 Betty dau.of James & Sarah PRIVETT

 

23 Dec 1801 Susanna dau.of Thomas & Elizth. FREEMAN

 

29 Dec 1801 Sarah & Sophia dau's of Wm.& Martha GARBELL

                         were privately baptised (Sophia ill)

 

BAPTISMS 1802

 

4 Jan 1802    Sarah dau.of Thos. & Hannah SUTTON

 

6 Jan 1802    Jonathon son of Robert & Ann Elizth. STEELE

                         born 18 Jun 1800

 

15 Jan 1802  Edward son of Nathanl.& Sarah COLLINGTON

 

30 Jan 1802  Francis son of John & Sarah BAYLEY

 

8 Feb 1802    Lucy dau of George & Mary ALEXANDER at

                        5 o'clock in the morning.

  

10 Feb 1802  John Henry son of John & Jane JOHNSON

 

14 Feb 1802  Carew Bonham son of Edward & Betty HOPKINS

                         born the 12th

 

26 Feb 1802  Andrew Ferdinand  son of Andrew Joseph FABRE

                        & Genevieve Claudine Meipedy his wife, was

                        baptised by the Rev.Alexis Valjalier

 

2 Mar 1802    Elizabeth dau.of John & Jane PARGENT

 

9 Mar 1802    Henry son of John & Mary DANCASTER

 

9 Mar 1802    Elizabeth dau.of Thomas & Keturah DYER

 

10 Mar 1802  Martha dau.of William & Mary PAYS

 

17 Mar 1802  Ann dau.of George & Mary NEW

 

17 Mar1802   Henry son of Thomas & Ann SMITH

 

29 Mar 1802  Samuel son of Sarah Smith & Michl. RIVERS

 

31 Mar 1802  Louisa dau.of Thos .& Harriet ASLETT

 

17 Apr 1802  Sara dau.of Geo.& Sara VICKERY

 

28 Apr 1802  Mary Ann dau.of John & Sara BAKER

 

23 May 1802 Mary Ann dau.of Mary Ann NAISH

 

23 May 1802 Hannah dau.of Thomas & Ann SMITH

 

6 Jun 1802    Eliza dau.of John & Ann SMITH

 

6 Jun 1802    Benjamin son of Joseph & Jane WOLSON

                         Chimney Sweeper.

 

6 Jun 1802    Robert son of Philip & Sara PHILLIPS

                         Rat Catchers

 

23 Jun 1802  Sara dau.of Richd.& Sara WHITE

 

25 Jul 1802   Edward son of T. Turner & Ann COBB

 

25 Jul 1802   Mary dau.of Harry & Sarah SCOREY

 

27 Jul 1802   Sarah dau.of Phillip & Elizth WHITE

 

30 Jul 1802   Sunanna Eliza dau.of John & Charlotte HOLDEN

 

8 Aug 1802   Sara dau.of John & Hannah COLLYER

 

31 Aug 1802 Elizabeth dau.of James & Mary HEDGCOCK

 

4 Sep 1802    Sara & Mary Ann dau's of Willm.& Mary Ann

                         WHITEAR born 3 Sep.

 

15 Sep 1802 William son of John & Sara BAYLEY

 

26 Sep 1802 Harriet dau.of Willm. & Frances PADWICK

 

3 Nov 1802    Elizabeth dau.of Peter & Elizth. RUSSELL

                         baptized 27 Aug by Rev.J. Harrison

 

21 Nov 1802 Ann dau.of Robert & Lucy ROBERTS

 

21 Nov 1802 Lucy dau.of William & Mary THOMAS

 

5 Dec 1802    Joseph son of John & Sara VINCE

 

11 Dec 1802 Charles Jasper son of Willm. & Elizh.WHITCOMBE

 

12 Dec 1802 Jane dau.of Geo.& Jane HARRIS born 3 Dec.

 

BAPTISMS 1803

 

1 Jan 1803    James son of James & Jane ADAMS

 

1 Jan 1803    Hannah dau.of James & Sara MORLEY

 

12 Jan 1803  Ann dau.of James & Jane KNOWLES

                         of Odiham

 

15 Jan 1803  Joseph son of Moses & Sara LOCKETT

 

21 Jan 1803  Sarah dau.of Henry & Sara KEENES

 

4 Feb 1803    Sarah dau.of James & Ann BOWRON

 

25 Feb 1803  Wm.son of John & Elizabeth MILLER

 

7 Mar 1803    Mary Ann Hobb dau.of Thos.& Mary Ann HALL

 

20 Mar 1803  George son of George & Hannah GIBBS

 

9 Apr 1803     Jane dau.of William & Hannah HALL

 

13 Apr 1803  Charlotte dau.of James & Elizth. BISHOP of

                         Wilton Wilts.

 

24 Apr 1803  Aaron son of James & Lydia GALE

 

1 May 1803   Harriet dau.of Hannah EAMS B.B.

 

1 Jun 1803    Sarah dau.of Thomas & Elizth. FREEMAN

 

1 Jul 1803     Sarah dau.of Thomas & Sarah MILLS

 

23 Jul 1803   William son of William & Sophia RIVERS

 

26 JUL 1803 William son of Sarah BOWON

 

1 Aug 1803   Mary dau.of Henry & Susanna NORGATE

 

5 Aug 1803   Sarah & Mary Ann dau's of Wm. & Mary Ann

                         WHITEAR born 3 Sep1802, received into the

                          Church 5 Aug.

 

20 Jul 1803   Chaloner son of Charles & Charlotte OGLE

                         was born 18 July & bapt. 20 July

 

12 Aug 1803 Edward John son of Edward & Betty HOPKINS

 

22 Aug 1803 Charles son of John & Elisabeth BOX

 

5 Sep 1803    Andrew son of James & Sarah PRIVETT

 

14 Oct 1803   Elisabeth dau.of Thomas & Ann WHITE

 

14 Oct 1803   William son of William & Sarah BOWRON

 

4 Dec 1803    James son of Maria WARD B.B.

 

24 Dec 1803 Mary dau of Wm. & Hannah SMITH

 

24 Dec 1803 John son of Benjamin & Hannah BELL

 

24 Dec 1803 Edward son of Thomas & Ann SMITH

                        The mother of this child was buried the same day

                         on which the poor infant was baptised.

 

26 Dec 1803 Maria dau.of Isabella & John HOWE

 

BAPTISMS 1804 Abb. B.B. Base Born

 

2 Jan 1804    Jane dau.of Sarah MORLEY B.B.

 

9 Jan 1804    Charles son of John & Jane JOHNSON

 

11 Jan 1804  Charlotte Maria dau.of John & Charlotte HOLDEN

 

11 Jan 1804  Alice dau.of Philip & Sarah PHILIPS

 

20 Jan 1804  Anne dau.of Thomas & Keturah DYER, a sister

                        of this infant was buried the same day.

 

5 Feb 1804    Anne dau.of Peter & Anne DOREY

 

8 Feb 1804    Thomas son of Thomas & Harriott ASLETT

 

13 Mar 1804  Mary dau.of Maria BARNETT & Paul LOTT B.B.

 

22 Mar 1804  Benjamin son of Benjamin & Mary HYDE

 

23 Mar 1804  William Woods son of James & Mary WOODS

 

28 Mar 1804  Mehatable dau.of Wm.& Mehatable KEENE

 

9 May 1804   Harriet dau.of Charles & Anne PRIVETT

 

28 May 1804 John son of John & Ann SMITH

 

28 May 1804 Jane dau.of Nathanl.& Sarah COLLINGTON

 

22 Jun 1804  Sarah dau.of John & Mary WINKWORTH

 

26 Jun 1804  Ann dau.of John & Jane PARGENT

 

26 Jun 1804  Wm.son of John & Hannah COLLYER

 

26 Jun 1804  Sarah dau.of George & Jane HARRIS

 

2 Jul 1804     William son of Wm.& Mary HARFIELD

 

2 Jul 1804     Elizabeth dau.of Wm.& Mary Ann WHITEAR

 

2 Jul 1804     Elizabeth dau.of Thomas & Anne SMITH

 

22 Aug 1804 John son of John & Susan SPEARING

 

28 Aug 1804 Mary dau.of Wm.& Elizabeth BENHAM

 

1 Sep 1804    James son of Richard & Mary GRANT

 

1 Sep 1804    Mary dau.of George & Sarah VICKERY

 

1 Sep 1804    James Drummond son of Henry LANE

                         and E.A.MOSS

 

8 Sep 1804    James son of James & Anne TIDERIDGE

 

26 Sep 1804 James son of Joseph & Jane WILSON

 

21 Oct 1804   Susanna dau.of James & Sarah MORLEY

 

21 Oct 1804   Perin son of Edward & Betty HOPKINS

                        born 7th Oct and baptised 10th

 

2 Nov 1804    Robert Bradshaw Son of Rbt. & Sarah TODMAN

 

3 Nov 1804    Henry son of Wm.& Olive HARDING

 

15 Nov 1804 Anna Maria dau.of Wm. & Sophia RIVERS

 

23 Nov 1804 Elizabeth dau.of Thomas & Elizth.  FREEMAN

 

1 Dec 1804    Maria dau.of Robert & Lucy ROBERTS

 

1 Dec 1804    Harriott dau.of Robert & Elizth. WAIGHT

 

1 Dec 1804    John son of Joseph & Jane WILSON

                        this boy was 4 yrs old on the day of his Baptism

 

14 Dec 1804 David son of Richard & Elizth. FREEMAN

 

26 Dec 1804 Rebecca dau.of Elizth. LOCKETT B.B.

 

31 Dec 1804 John son of John & Elizth. BOX

 

BAPTISMS 1805

 

11 Jan 1805  Charles son of Thomas & Anne SMITH

 

16 Feb 1805  William son of Moses & Sarah LOCKETT

 

13 Aug 1804 Charlotte Arabella dau.of Charles & Charlotte

                        OGLE born 12 Aug 1804 bapt.13th (om.in its place)

 

24 Mar 1805  Mary Anne dau.of Thos & Mary OLIVER

                        bapt.by W.Masters formerly Curate

 

9 Apr 1805     Andrew son of James & Sarah PRIVETT

 

10 Apr 1805 Harriott dau.of Wm. & Martha SMITH

 

13 Apr 1805  Wm. son of John & Sarah HYDE

 

14 Jul 1805   Sarah dau.of Harry & Mary CARPENTER

 

14 Jul 1805   Charlotte dau.of George & Mary ALEXANDER

 

17 Jul 1805   Ann dau.of Peter & Elizabeth FUSSELL

 

16 Aug 1805 Frances dau.of James & Ann BOWRON

 

30 Aug 1805 Caroline dau.of Thomas & Harriot ASLETT

 

4 Oct 1805     Henry son of Thomas & Maria MORLEY

 

6 Oct 1805     Thomas son of Thos. & Elizth. HASTED

 

5 Nov 1805    Elizabeth dau.of John & Ann WANT

 

12 Nov 1805 William son of Philip & Sarah PHILIPS

 

14 Oct 1805   Robert son of John & Jane JOHNSON

                         ( omitted in its proper place)

 

23 Nov 1805 Elisabeth dau.of Thos & Keturah DYER

 

26 Nov 1805 Jane dau.of Thos.& Elizabeth FREEMAN

 

27 Dec 1805 Stephen son of Wm.& Martha SMITH

 

BAPTISMS 1806

 

2 Jan 1806    Anne dau.of George & Sarah VICARY

 

7 Jan 1806    Jane dau.of Thomas & Mary BIGNALL

 

15 Jan 1806  Sarah dau.of Wm. & Editha DAVIES

 

15 Jan 1806  Rebecca dau.of Nathaniel & Sarah

                        COLLINGTON

 

1 Feb 1806    Peter son of Peter & Ann DOREY

 

14 Feb 1806  William son of Wm.& Mary VOLLER

 

17 Feb 1806  Elizabeth dau.of Henry & Susanna NORGATE

 

17 Feb 1806  Ann dau.of Thomas & Ann WHITE

 

9 Mar 1806    Charlotte dau.of Thomas & Mary ALKINS

 

21 Apr 1806  James son of Hannah MORLEY B.B.

 

2 May 1806   James son of Richard & Dinah DALTON

 

3 May 1806   Harriot dau.of Wm. & Sarah BAVERSTOCK

 

18 Dec 1803 Sarah dau.of Wm. & Sarah BAVERSTOCK

                          ( omitted in its proper place)

 

11 May 1806 Esther dau.of Benjamin & Elizth. AYLING

 

11 Jul 1806   John Mitchell son of Robert & Sarah PARKER

 

22 Jul 1806   Thomas son of William & Sarah BOWRON

 

23 Jul 1806   Harry Bonham son of Edward & Betty HOPKINS

 

26 Aug 1806 Elisabeth dau.of William & Mary PENTON

 

25 Aug 1806 Sabine Ann dau.of James & Charlotte YOUNG

 

3 Sep 1806    Joseph son of John & Ann SMITH

 

5 Sep 1806    Martha dau.of Joseph & Ann SHEPHERD

 

17 Sep 1806 Jane dau.of John & Elizabeth BOX

 

16 Sep 1806 Charity dau.of Richard & Sarah WHITE

 

17 Oct 1806   Richard son of Thomas & Sarah COLLYER

 

1 Nov 1806    Charlotte dau.of WM. & Martha SMITH

 

28 Sep 1806 John son of Jane & John PARGENT

 

13 Nov 1806 Henry son of Edward & Elizth. FREEMANTLE

 

12 Oct 1806   Sarah dau.of Geo. & Susanna MUNDAY

 

23 Nov 1806 Thomas son of James & Mary WOODS

 

30 Nov 1806 George son of John &Mary WINKWORTH

 

7 Dec 1806    Ann dau.of Robert & Elizth. WAIGHT

 

24 Dec 1806 Sarah dau.of John & Sarah WAIGHT

 

24 Dec 1806 Harriet dau.of Benjamin & Mary HYDE

 

The Curate now includes Birth dates but for some years

the matching Baptisms are not shown on these Fiche.

They may be available at the County Record Office.

 

BIRTHS 1807

 

30 Jan 1807  Elizabeth dau.of John & Elizabeth HUNT

 

9 Feb 1807    William son of John & Elizabeth MITCHELL

 

23 Feb 1807  Sarah dau.of Moses & Sarah LOCKETT

 

4 Mar 1807    Celia dau.of Mary Ann NICHOLSON B.B.

 

20 Mar 1807  James son of John & Ann HOCKLEY

 

23 Mar 1807  Sarah dau.of Joseph & June WILSON

 

-- Mar 1807    William son of Wm. & Mary SHADWELL

 

3 May 1807   Mary Ann dau.of Henry & Mary FREEMANTLE

 

19 May 1807 Elisabeth dau.of Peter & Ann DOREY

 

-- May 1807   William Jackson son of Lucas & Jane MORTON

 

--May  1807   Thomas son of William & Sophia RIVERS

 

3 Jun 1807    John son of Thomas & Mary ATKENS

 

11 Jun 1807  Sarah dau.of Thomas & Elizth. HASTED

 

18 Jun 1807  Henry son of Reuben & Sarah SHADWELL

 

29 Jul 1807   Helena dau.of William & Sarah WHITE

 

-------- 1807    William son of Richard & Elizth. FREEMAN

 

28 Aug 1807 William son of Benjamin& Hannah BELL

 

7 Sep 1807    Elizabeth dau.of James & Martha SHARPE

 

10 Sep 1807 George son of Thomas & Sarah INGLEBY

 

27 Oct 1807   William son of Thomas & Hannah KING

 

31 Aug 1807 Harriet Deane dau.of Revd. Charles and

                        Harriet HAWFREY

 

29 Oct 1807   William son of Wm. & Martha SMITH

 

12 Oct 1807   William son of Wm. & Ditha DAVIES

 

14 Oct 1807   Elisabeth dau.of John & Isabella HOWE

 

--------1807     James son of James & Ann TITHERIDGE

 

19 Nov 1807 Mary dau.of John & Ann WANT

 

14 Sep 1807 Robert son of Sarah & Nathaniel

                        COLLIOTTON

 

7 Dec 1807    David son of Richard & Diana DOLTON

 

25 Oct 1807   Caroline dau.of Wm. & Marianne BURT *

 

25 Nov 1807 Sarah dau.of John & Sarah GODDEN *                                    

 

** Burt & Godden, these were children of Soldiers in the

     East Kent Militia quartered here.

 

28 Dec 1807 Elizabeth Hobbs dau.of James and

                        Elizabeth WITCHER

 

BIRTHS 1808

 

9 Jan 1808    John son of Wm. & Elizabeth HOOKER

 

1 Nov 1807    Sarah Caroline dau.of John & Elizth.OLDFIELD

 

9 Feb 1808    Samuel son of John & Ann SMITH

 

1 May 1802   John Lewis son of Henry LANE & E. MOSS

 

2 Feb 1808    Louise dau.of the same H. LANE & E. MOSS

 

9 Mar 1808    Jane dau.of William & Lucy  DYKES

 

11 Mar 1808  Mary dau.of John & Hannah COLLIER

 

28 Mar 1808  Jane Alwyn dau.of Wm. & Ruth FIGG

 

21 Mar 1808  Jane dau.of Phillip & Charlotte PHILLIPS

 

12 Apr 1808  William son of John & Elizabeth HUNT

 

18 Apr 1808  Louisa dau.of James & Sarah PRIVETT

 

18 Apr 1808  Mary dau.of John & Frances CLIVE

 

20 May 1808 Thomas son of Paul & Charlotte HIGGINS

 

20 May 1808 John son of Richard & Sarah WHITE

 

11 May 1808 John son of Wm.& Mary WALLER

 

1 Jun 1808    Thomas son of Thos.& Elizth. FREEMAN

 

12 Jul 1808   Henry son of Henry & Susannah NARGOT

 

27 Jul 1808   William son of Joseph POCOCK and

                         Elizabeth BENHAM

 

22 Aug 1808 Harriet dau.of Thomas & Ann SMITH

 

1 Jun 1808    William son of John & Charlotte HOLDEN

 

26 Jul 1808   Sarah dau.of James & Sarah MAYLY

 

10 Sep 1808 John Findon KNOWLES

 

9 Oct 1808     Susan dau.of Robert & Elizth. WAIGHT

 

27 Jul 1808   William son of Wm. & Ann COMPTON

 

7 Nov 1808    Jane dau.of William & Martha SMITH

 

3 Nov 1808    John Moss son of Moss & Sarah DIMOCK

 

9 Nov 1808    Stephen son of Thomas & Mary ATKINS

 

7 Dec 1808    Paul son of Paul & Rebecca LOT

 

10 Dec 1808 Susanna dau.of James & Mary WOODS

 

21 Nov 1808 William son of Thos. & Elizabeth HASTED

 

15 Nov 1808 Priscilla dau.of John & Jane PARGENT

 

9 Sep 1808    Edward son of James & Charlotte YOUNG

 

BIRTHS & BAPTISMS 1809

 

13 Jan 1809  Harriet dau.of John & Elizth. MITCHELL

 

10 Feb 1809  Ann dau.of Wm.PRIVETT & Mary TAYLOR B.B.

 

8 Mar 1809    Jemima dau.of Harry & ------ SCOREY

 

18 Mar 1809  Francis Catherine dau.of Henry & Ann TICHBORNE

 

24 Mar 1809  Charles son of Wm. & Elizth. STRIDE

 

-------- 1809    William son of George ALDRIDGE & Jane TAYLOR B.B.

 

-------- 1809    Mary dau.of John & Mary WINTER B.B.

 

15 Apr 1809  Sarah dau.of John & Elizabeth BOX

 

--------  1809 Stephen son of John & Mary WINKWORTH

 

10 May 1809 Sophia Sherer dau.of Charles & Harriet HAWTREY

 

20 May 1809 William son of Edward & Elizth.FREEMANTLE

 

15 May 1809 Thomas Jackson son of Lucas & Jane MONCTON

 

30 May 1809 Mary dau.of Thomas & Anna GIBSON

 

30 May 1809 Mary dau.of Charles & Anne PRIVETT

 

20 Jun 1809  Harriet dau.of Wm. & Sophia RIVERS

 

19 Jun 1809  George son of Peter & Ann DORY

 

16 Jun 1809  Mary Bonham dau.of James & Jane PRITT

 

6 May 1809   Elizabeth dau.of Joseph & Jane WILSON

                        Bapt. 30 Jul 1809

 

23 Jul 1809   George Eli son of Wm. & Mary SHADWELL

                        Bapt. 3 Aug 1809

 

23 Jul 1809   Jane dau.of Wm. & Eliza WRIGHT

                         Bapt.8 Aug 1809

 

16 Jul 1809   Henry son of Thomas & Ann WHITE

                        Bapt. 9 Aug 1809

 

11 May 1809 Charles son of John & Sarah BELL

                        Bapt. 9 Aug 1809

 

31 Aug 1809 Emma dau.of William & Lucy DYKES

                        Bapt. 6 Sep 1809

 

2 Sep 1809    William son of Geo.& Susanna MONDAY

                        Bapt.7 Sep 1809

 

15 Sep 1809 William son of John & Ann WANT

                        Bapt.19 Sep 1809

 

16 Sep 1809 Hannah dau.of John & Elizabeth HUNT

                        Bapt,19 Sep 1809

 

26 Sep 1809 Susanna Gwillm dau.of Henry & Mary COLE

                        Bapt. 27 Sep 1809

 

22 Sep 1809 Jane dau.of Paul & Hannah LOTT

                         Bapt. 28 Sep1809

 

20 Sep 1809 Martha dau.of Thomas & Elizth. FREEMAN

                        Bapt .6 Oct 1809

 

20 Sep 1809 William son of Wm. & Sarah BAVERSTOCK

                        Bapt. 18 Oct 1809

 

16 Nov 1809 Richard son of Richard & Elizth. FREEMAN

                         Bapt. 1 Dec 1809

 

22 Dec 1809 Amelia dau.of Reuben & Sarah SHADWELL

                        Bapt. 19 Jan 1810

 

21 Feb 1809  Elizabeth Ann dau.of John & Mary BAKER

                        Bapt.1 Dec 1809

 

31 Oct 1809   John son of Moses & Sarah LOCKETT

                         Bapt.3 Dec 1809

 

3 Dec 1809    Stephen son of William & Sarah WHITE

                         Bapt. 24 Dec 1809     

           

BIRTHS & BAPTISMS 1810

 

17 Jan 1810  Charles son of William & Sarah BROWN

                    Bapt. 20 Jan 1810

 

13 Feb 1810  Charles Thomas son of Thomas & Ann PULLINGER

                     Bapt. 14 Feb 1810

 

20 Feb 1810  William Henry son of Thomas & Elizabeth COLE

                        Bapt. 24 Feb 1810  

 

28 Feb 1810 Ann dau.of James & Mary WESTBROOK

                      Bapt. 2 Mar 1810

 

11 Mar 1810 Henry son of John & Ann SMITH

                      Bapt. 20 Mar 1810

 

16 Feb 1810 Thomas Hunter son of Henry Bonham & Sarah

                       Elizabeth HALL Bapt 28 Mar 1810

                    

26 Feb 1810 Elizabeth dau.of William & Jane SMITH

                      Bapt.15 Apr 1810

 

16 Apr 1810 Thomas son of Thomas & Mary TAYLOR

                      Bapt. 19 Apr 1810

 

27 Apr 1810 Thomas son of Thomas & Mary ATKINS

                       Bapt. 20 May 1810

 

6 Jul 1810    Richard Baptised aged 8 mths son of

                      Richard & Ann FREEMAN (no birth date)

 

15 Jul 1810  Julia Baptised dau.of Henry Joseph &

                       Anne TICHBORNE (no birth date)

 

22 Jun 1810 Charles son of Philip & Sarah PHILLIPS

                        Bapt. 3 Aug 1810

 

22 Jun 1810  John Finden PHABAY (no parents given)

                     Bapt. 2 Nov 1810 

       

15 Oct 1810   Helen dau.of James & Jemima FRANCIS

                      Bapt.7 Nov 1810

 

13 Sep 1810 Hannah dau.of Philip & Frances SHARP

                      Bapt. 11 Nov 1810

 

13 Oct 1810   Elizabeth dau.of John & Caroline MURRAY

                      Bapt. 18 Nov 1810

 

16 Jul 1810   Ann dau.of Thos. & Elizabeth HASTED

                      Bapt. 19 Nov 1810

 

9 Nov 1810    Elizabeth dau.of Wm.& Ann COMPTON

                      Bapt.25 Dec 1810

 

17 Jan 1810  Charles son of William & Sarah BOWRON

                      Bapt.26 Dec 1810

 

26 Dec 1810 Mary Ann dau.of John & Sarah EDWARDS

                      Bapt. this day (no birth date given)

 

BIRTHS & BAPTISMS 1811

 

6 July             Clara dau.of Moss & Sarah DIMMOCK

                       Bapt.6 Jan 1811

 

28 Dec1805  Wm.John son of William & Fanny POWELL

                       Bapt. 20 Jan 1811

 

6 Dec            Thomas son of Richard & Sarah WHITE

                       Bapt 27 Jan 1811

 

26 Jan 1811  Jane dau.of James & Jane PRITT

                       Bapt.5 Feb 1811

 

16 Sep           Harriet dau.of James & Martha SHARP

                       Bapt.10 Mar 1811

 

7 Mar 1811     Thomas son of George & Susannah MUNDAY

                        Bapt.19 May 1811

 

15 Mar 1811   Mary Dau.of Henry & Jane SMITH

                        Bapt.2 Jun 1811

 

4 Apr 1811      Mary dau.of Thomas & Elizth. FREEMAN

                        Bapt.11 Jun 1811   

 

11 Apr 1811    Thomas son of Robert & Lucy ROBERTS

                        Bapt. 12 Jun 1811              

 

11 Jun 1811     Matilda dau.of Wm. & Eliza WRIGHT

                         Bapt. 30 Jun 1811 

 

9 Jun 1811       Mary Ann dau.of James & Elizabeth JOHN

                         Bapt.7 Jul 1811

 

30 Mar 1811     Harriett dau.of Wm. & Sarah WHITE

                          Bapt.14 Jul 1811

 

19 Mar 1811     Martha Glide dau.of Wm & Lucy DYKES

                           Bapt.7 Jul 1811

 

22 Apr 1811      Thomas son of James & Sarah MARLY

                           Bapt.21 Jul 1811

 

11 Mar 1811      Maria  baseborn dau.of Elizth HOOKER

                            Bapt.28 Jul 1811

 

29 May 1811      Henry son of Benjamin & Hannah BELL

                            Bapt.28 Jul 1811

 

24 Jun1811         Harriet dau.of William & Sarah CHILDS

                             Bapt. 11 Aug 1811

 

12 Jun 1809        Harriot dau.of William & Sophia RIVERS

                             Bapt.14 Aug 1811

 

10 Apr 1811        Helen dau.of William & Sophia RIVERS

                             Bapt. 14 Aug 1811

 

17 Jun 1811        James son of Joseph & Margaret WINDSOR

                             Bapt. 18 Aug 1811

 

3 Aug 1811          James  son of William & Martha SMITH

                           Hannah dau.of William & Martha SMITH

                             Bapt. 23 Aug 1811

 

3 Jul 1811            John Harvey son of Thomas & Mary TAYLOR

                              Bapt.23 Aug 1811

 

11 Apr 1811         Mary Bray dau.of Henry & Mary COLE

                               Bapt. 29 Sep 1811

 

6 Sep 1811           James son of Wm.& Sarah BAVERSTOCK

                               Bapt.6 Oct 1811

 

30 Sep 1811        Mary dau.of Paul & Hannah LOTT

                               Bapt. 12 Oct 1811

 

7 Sep 1811          Susanna dau.of Henry & Susanna NARGET

                                Bapt. 13 Oct 1811

 

19 Jul 1811           William son of Joseph & Jane WILSON

                                Bapt. 20 Oct.1811

 

13 Aug 1811         Hannah dau.of John & Elizabeth BOX

                                Bapt. 27 Oct 1811

 

4 Oct 1811           Eliza dau.of John & Sarah BROWNE

                               Bapt. 8 Nov 1811

 

20 Aug 1811         William son of Richard & Diana DOLTON

                                Bapt. 17 Nov 1811

 

2 Nov 1811            Lucy dau.of John & Hannah COLLYER

                                Bapt. 24 Nov 1811

 

9 Aug 1811            William son of Peter & Ann DOREY

                                Bapt. 22 Dec 1811

 

BIRTHS AND BAPTISMS 1812

 

19 Oct 1811           Jane Harfield dau.of Thos.& Elizabeth COLE

                                Bapt. 10 Jan 1812

 

10 Dec 1811           Charles son of James & Mary HOODS

                                 Bapt. 12 Jan 1812

 

3 Jan 1812               James baseborn son of Elizabeth GIBBS

                                Bapt.14 Jan 1812

 

12 Sep 1811            Charlotte Elizb. dau.of James & Charlotte BARRATT

                                Bapt.26 Jan 1812

 

11 Jun 1811             Henry Adam son of Adam & Sarah SPARY

                                Bapt.26 Jan 1812

 

9 Jan 1812              Emma dau.of John & Frances PARRIS

                                Bapt. 2 Feb 1812

 

5 Jan 1812               Ann dau.of Richard & Elizabeth FREEMAN

                                 Bapt. 5 Feb 1812

 

10 Dec 1811             Mary dau.of Joseph & Mary FOREY

                                 Bapt. 6 Mar 1812

 

25 Jan 1812              George son of Charles & Elizabeth NAISH

                                 Bapt. 8 Mar 1812

 

29 Feb 1812               Mary Ann baseborn dau.of Sarah WIGG

                                  Bapt.8 Mar 1812

 

 

30 Dec 1811             Robert son of James & Ann TITHERIDGE

                                  Bapt. 15 Mar 1812

 

21 Dec 1811             Frances dau.of John & Elizabeth HUNT

                                  Bapt. 2 Apr 1812

 

30 Dec 1811            Ann dau.of John & Ann WANT

                                  Bapt.8 Apr 1812

 

12 Jan 1812             William son of John & Mary WINKWORTH

                                  Bapt. 26 Apr 1812

 

2 Apr 1812               Elizabeth Ann dau.of Samuel & Ann ANCELL

                                  Bapt.26 Apr 1812

 

2 Apr 1812               Elizabeth dau.of Thos. & Maria SKINNER

                                  Bapt. 29 Apr 1812

 

28 May 1812            Mary dau. of Henry Joseph & Ann TICHBORNE

                                  Bapt. 28 May 1812

 

5 Apr 1812               Louisa dau.of William & Mary FREEMAN

                                  Bapt. 29 May 1812

 

5 Apr 1812               Elizabeth dau.of William & Sarah WHITE

                                   Bapt. 14 Jun 1812

 

14 Nov 1811             James son of John & Ann SMITH

                                   Bapt.28 Jun 1812

 

9 Jun 1812                Robert son of Thos. & Elizabeth HASTED

                                   Bapt. 10 Jul 1812

 

21 Jul 1812              Ann Rosella baseborn dau.of Olive NICKOLSON

                                   Bapt.19 Aug 1812

 

4 Aug 1812               William son of James & Jemima FRANCIS

                                   Bapt. 8 Sep 1812

 

11 Aug 1812              Charles son of Charles & Hannah MILLER

                                   Bapt. 13 Sep 1812

 

7 Sep 1812               Sarah dau.of Thos. & Ann PULLENGER

                                   Bapt. 2 Oct 1812

 

15 Mar 1812              Maria dau.of Wm. & Ann BAILEY

                                   Bapt.16 Oct 1812

 

4 Oct 1812                James son of James & Mary WESTBROOK

                                   Bapt. 30 Oct 1812

 

7 Apr 1812                John son of Philip & Sarah PHILLIPS

                                   Bapt. 1 Nov 1812

 

18 Aug 1812              John son of Thos. & Elizabeth FREEMAN         

                                   Bapt. 4 Nov 1812

 

18 Aug 1812              William son of Thos.& Elizabeth FREEMAN

                                   Bapt. 4 Nov 1812

 

6 Oct 1812                John son of Benjamin & Mary HYDE

                                   Bapt. 6 Nov 1812

 

18 Oct 1812              Edmund son of Richard & Sarah WHITE

                                   Bapt.22 Nov 1812

 

22 Nov 1812              William son of Chas. & Ann PRIVETT

                                   Bapt. 2 Dec 1812

 

25 Nov 1812             Fanny dau.of John & Elizabeth KING

                                   Bapt. 27 Dec.1812

 

PARTIAL TRANSCRIPTIONS FOLLOW

 

Lydia born September 27  1813 daughter of Henry & Ruth PENTON October 24 1813

Mary born January 19 1815 daughter of Henry & Ruth PENTON February 15 1815

page 12 entry 96 Sarah  born June 17 1816 daughter of Rebecca VINCENT illegitimate February 18 1816

page 18 entry 137 Mary daughter of Robert VINCENT & Ann MILLAR of  New Alresford, Journeyman Collarmaker February 19 1817

Jane born January 31 1819 daughter of Henry & Ruth PENTON, Brushmaker May 31 1819

Jas born June 03 1820 son of Robert & Elizabeth VINCENT July 02 1820

page 35 entry 279 privately baptised June 10 1820 received into the church July 01 1820 born June 03 1820 James son of Robert & Elizabeth VINCENT of New Alresford, Collarmaker

John born May 07 1822 son of Henry & Ruth PENTON boilermaker June 11 1822

page 48 entry 383 privately baptised September 28 1822 received into the church October 20 1822 born September 25 1822 Elizabeth daughter of Robert & Elizabeth VINCENT of New Alresford, Collarmaker

page 59 entry 466 Helen  born January 12 1825 daughter of Robert & Elizabeth VINCENT of New Alresford, Collarmaker February 13 1825

Stephen son pf Henry & Ruth PENTON January 10 1829

page 78 entry 619 Robert son of Robert & Elizabeth   VINCENT of New Alresford, labourer January 11 1829

page 92 entry 734 George son of Robert & Elizabeth  VINCENT of New Alresford, labourer February 05 1832

page 96 entry 767 George William son of David & Sarah VINCENT of New Alresford, Builder November 16 1832

page 106 entry 841 Henry son of David & Sarah VINCENT of New Alresford, Builder July 24 1834

page 118 entry 944 John Guy son of Joseph & Jane  GALE of New Alresford, Cooper December 04 1836

page 130 entry 1038 Noah son of David & Sarah VINCENT  of New Alresford, Builder June 12 1839

page 133 entry 1059 Stephen David son of Joseph & Jane GALE of New Alresford, Cooper April 19 1840

page 1 entry 1 Walter illegitimate son of Ellen VINCENT of Broad Street, Servant July 10 1853

Page 5 entry 36 Alice daughter of John FLOOD & Ann CHAPMAN of East Meon, Ironmonger September 13 1854

Page 10 entry 78 Eliza daughter of George & Charlotte DOREY of West Street, ? October 14 1855

Page 16 entry 123 Walter Charles Chapman son of John FLOOD & Ann CHAPMAN of East Meon, Ironmonger April 19 1857

Page 17 entry 134 William son of James & Agnes DOREY of the Soke, labourer October 04 1857

Page 20 entry 154 William son of William & Charlotte BENHAMof Alresford, labourer April 11 1858

Page 25 entry 194 Henry Peter son of James & Agnes DOREY of the Soke, labourer June 12 1859

Page 25 entry 195 Fanny Emily daughter of John FLOOD & Ann CHAPMAN June 15 1859

Page 27 entry 212 Mary Anne daughter of Henry & Kezia BENHAM from the Dean, Licenced  Hawker, November 20 1859

Page 28 entry 220 Marianne daughter of William & Charlotte BENHAM from the Dean. ,labourer February 25 1860

page 31 entry 246 Henry son of Henry & Ellen VINCENT of The Soke, Servant January 06 1861

Page 32 entry 254 Caroline Louisa daughter of James & Agnes DOREY from North End, labourer March 31 1861

page 33 entry 259 Henry son of Robert & Ann VINCENT of Great ? - can't read! Groom August 11 1861

Page 33 entry 262 Arthur Edwin son of John FLOOD & Ann CHAPMAN of East Meon, Ironmonger September 17 1861

Page 33 entry 263 Amos Edwin son of Thomas & Emily DOREY from the Dean, shoemaker September 22 1861

Page 37 entry 291 Jessy Frederick son of Thomas & Eliza DOREY from the Dean, labourer April 20 1862VINCENT

Page 38 entry 297 Fanny daughter of William & Charlotte BENHAM from the Soke, labourer June 22 1862

page 39 entry  307 Bessie daughter of Henry &  Ellen VINCENT of The Soke, Servant December 25 1862

page 44 entry 349 Elizabeth daughter of Robert & Ann VINCE of The Soke, labourer November 22 1863

Page 46 entry 365 Ada Elizabeth daughter of Thomas & Eliza DOREY from West Street, shoemaker March 06 1864

Page 49 entry 389 James son of William & Charlotte BENHAM from the Soke, labourer November 06 1864

page 50 entry 395 Vincent son of Henry & Ellen VINCENT of The Weir, Servant December 04 1864

page 54 entry 426 William David son of Noah & Sarah VINCENT of The Soke ? November 04 1865

page 60 entry 477 George son of Robert & Ann VINCENT of The Soke, labourer January 06 1867

Page 62 entry 496 John son of William & Charlotte BENHAM from the Soke, labourer September 04 1867

Page 64 entry 511 Thomas Daniel son of James & Agnes DOREY from Broad Street, labourer March 01 1868

Page 69 entry 548 Albert William son of Thomas & Emily DOREY from Pound Hill, shoemaker March 28 1869

page 70 entry 559 Frank Edward son of Noah & Sarah VINCENT of The Soke, Engine Driver May 30 1869

page 70 entry 560 Frederick Hector son of Noah & Sarah VINCENT of The Soke, Engine Driver May 30 1869

Page 75 entry 596 Robert son of James & Agnes DOREY from Tan Yard, labourer February 27 1870

Page 85 entry 674 James son of Lucy DOREY from the Dene February 25 1872

Page 86 entry 682 Beatrice Matilda daughter of Thomas & Emily DOREY from Pound Hill, cordwainer May 26 1872

page 96 entry 761 Emma Elizabeth daughter of Noah & Sarah BINCENT properly VINCENT of Soke, Alresford, labourer July 26 1874

page 108 entry 859 Sarah Ann daughter of Noah & Sarah VINCENT of The Soke, Brewer October 28 1877

page 112 no 894 8 February 1879 Ethel daughter of Walter Thomas & Agnes Rosamund STEVENTON West St Surgeon?