Parish Registers & Old Records

Copyright 2006 Linda & Tony Knight
All Rights Reserved

BAPTISMS
NORTH BOARHUNT

Catherine daughter of Henry & Sarah HARRIS from North Boarhunt, dealer March 11 1875

Margaret Jane daughter of Edmund Rose HILL from Fort Nelson 30th Regiment March 21 1875

Elizabeth ? daughter of James & Mary SIMPSON of Southwick, labourer March 28 1875

James William son of James Henry & Eliza FAITH from Fort Nelson, Colour Sergeant 30th Regiment June 06 1875

George Richard son of Joseph & Mary Ann VALLIS from Bere Farm,labourer July 04 1875

Mary Jane daughter of Joseph & Mary Ann VALLIS from Bere Farm, labourer July 04 1875

Annie Harriet daughter of Charles & Charlotte HAYTER of Boarhunt, shepherd October 31 1875

George son of Emily PRATT of Boarhunt , single woman April 30 1876

Levi son of William George & Mary Ann CROOK of North Boarhunt, labourer March 11 1877

James William son of Thomas & Sarah CROOK of North Boarhunt, carpenter April 04 1878

Lily Maria daughter of Arthur & Elizabeth CROOK of North Boarhunt, farmer November 03 1878

Timothy John son of Timothy & Ruth FOOT OF North Boarhunt, labourer March 09 1879

Thomas Herbert son of George & Mary Ann CROOK of North Boarhunt , labourer May 18 1879

Bertie Thomas son of James & Jane FLAKE of Boarhunt Common, labourer May 29 1880

Eve Lillian daughter of William George & Mary Ann CROOK of North Boarhunt, Market Gardener March 20 1881

Elizabeth Mary daughter of Caleb & Elizabeth STIGGANTS of North Boarhunt, labourer April 23 1882

Thomas Robert son of Caleb & Elizabeth STIGGANTS of North Boarhunt, labourer April 03 1883

Tabitha Emily daughter of Thomas John & Emily Jane FOOT of North Boarhunt,Market Gardener July 22 1883

Levi James born May 13 1885,son of Thomas John & Emily Jane FOOT of North Boarhunt, Market GardenerJuly 12 1885

Emily Alice daughter of Aaron & Augusta STIGGANTS of Boarhunt, labourer July 12 1885

George Allen born February 16 1885, son of Charles & Elizabeth FOOT from Staplecross, labourer June 27 1885

George William born April 25 1886, son of Aaron & Augusta STIGGANTS of Hale Boarhunt, labourer April 25 1886

Sydney born September 07 1888, son of Henry & Jane FOOT of North Boarhunt, Market Gardener December 09 1888

Kate Elizabeth born June 20 1889, daughter of Aaron & Augusta STIGGANTS of Gatehouse, North Boarhunt, labourer January 12 1890

Annie born November 05 1890 daughter of Henry & Jane FOOT of North Boarhunt, Market Gardener February 14 1891

Ada born February 18 1893 daughter of Henry & Jane FOOT of North Boarhunt, Market Gardener April 30 1893

Maurice Victor born April 03 son of James Morris & Helena FOOTE of North Boarhunt, Market Gardener June 04 1893

Hilda Jane born February 16 1894 daughter of Charles & Elizabeth FOOT of North Boarhunt, Market Gardener February 26 1894

Harold born April 04 1892 son of Arthur & Eliza CROOK from Vine Cross, North Boarhunt, farmer August 05 1892

Georgina born July 27 1888 daughter of Arthur & Eliza CROOK from Vine Cross, North Boarhunt, farmer August 05 1892

Dorothy Winifred born October 29 1897, daughter of Edwin Robert & Mary Anne PINK from 26 North Warblington, labourer December 05 1897