Parish Registers & Other Records

Copyright © 2010 MARGARET BOWMAN
All Rights Reserved

BAPTISMS
PAMBER

Samuel SMITH son of William SMITH and Dorothy his wife was born June 20 1659 and baptised July 16 1659

George son of Thomas INGLEFIELD December 19 1661

Elizabeth daughter of Richard -------------- and Elizabeth his wife June ? 1662

John son of John TALLYN by Anne his wife October 21 1662

Philip son of John WIMBLETON by Bridget his wife October 23 1662

Elizabeth PATY daughter of Edward PATY and Elizabeth his wife November 24 ?

George PARFITT was baptised February 01 ? the son of Daniel and Mary PARFITT

Elizabeth ? daughter of Gilbert ?

Anne TAYLOR daughter of John TAYLOR

Joane WIMBLEBORNE daughter of John WIMBLEBORNE

Simon ?

Richard ?

Thomas son of John ?

Alice daughter of James ?

? son of Thomas ? ? 24 1664

Marie daughter of ?July 7 ?

Ellinor daughter of William LANE September 8 ?

Edith ENGLEFIELD daughter of George ENGLEFIELD

Elizabeth WHATMORE daughter of Robert WHATMORE

John son of John ?

John son of Richard JENNINGS April 20 ?

James son of James CROFT

Anne daughter of Gilbert ?

George son of George ENGLEFIELD and his wife Elizabeth August 15 1665

Elizabeth daughter of Raynold and Elizabeth YOUNG March 13 1665

John son of Richard WHITE and Anne his wife August 30 1668

Anne daughter of Robert COFLEYE by Joane his wife September 27 1668

Elizabeth daughter of Robert READ and Joan his wife November 02 1668

Mary daughter of William HARBOR and Anne his wife November 25 1668

William son of Thomas PORTSMOUTH and Anne his wife February 21 1668

Thomas son of James PINK and Sissly his wife July 07 1669

Christopher son of Thomas HOOD and Mary his wife            ? 1669

George son of John PARR and his wife Jane    ? 1669

Maria daughter of John WIMBLETON and Bridget his wife March 20 1669

Elizabeth the natural daughter of Ann STRONG May 01 1670

John son of Thomas CUFFLY and Jane his wife         ? 1670

Thomas son of John HICKMAN and Dorothy his wife February 12 1670

Joane daughter of  James SCOT and ? his wife February 19 1670

Elizabeth daughter of George ENGLEFIELD and Elizabeth February 28 1670

      ?   son of Simon ENGLEFIELD     February 18 1671

Anne daughter of   ? HARBOR and Anne his wife February 22 1671

Joane daughter of John PARR and Jane his wife   ? 02 1671

William SMITHSON son of Anthony SMITHSON and his wife September 16 1672

William CUFFLY son of Thomas

John WATMOR son of Robert and Elizabeth his wife June 01 ?

Elizabeth daughter of Thomas PORTSMOUTH and Anne his wife July 27 ?

Elizabeth daughter of Christopher COWDREY and Mary his wife November 03 ?

Jacob SCOTT (remainder illegible)

Sarah daughter of Christopher and Margaret STAFFORD January 31 1673

Anne daughter of John PAICE and Jane his wife January 16 1674

John son of John and Elizabeth AYLIFF June 27 1675

Bernard the base born son of Mary SANDOM November 03 1675

Edmond son of Simon and Grace ENGLEFIELD January 06 1675

Rebecca daughter of Thomas PORTSMOUTH and Anne his wife May 21 1676

Elizabeth daughter of Thomas CUFLY May 25 1676

Joan daughter of Thomas WILTSHIRE and Joan his wife June 25 1676

Elizabeth AYLIFF daughter of John and Elizabeth his wife August 06 1676

? daughter of Anthony and Mary SMITHSON August 27 1676

Elizabeth daughter of   ? and Grace GODDARD November 26 1676

John son of Christopher COLDREY and Mary his wife December 10 1676

Ann daughter of George and Elizabeth INGLEFIELD April 02 1677

Jane daughter of Thomas CUFFLY and Jane his wife August 05 1677

Susan daughter of Robert  ? and Joan his wife December 17 1677

(Illegible entry at the bottom of the page)

Nicholas son of John AYLIFF and Elizabeth his wife March 17 1677

Mary daughter of John and Jane PAISE April 07 1678

George son of Thomas WILTSHIRE and Joan his wife July 14 1678

Thomas son of Simon and Grace ENGLEFIELD July 19 1678

Benjamin son of James SCOTT and Avis his wife August 25 1678

Joseph son of Christopher CLIFFORD and Margarett his wife August 26 1678

Mary daughter of Edward SARLE and Mary his wife December 01 1678

William son of William MOUDY and Hanna his wife March 29 1679

Elizabeth daughter of Thomas CUFFLY and Jane his wife April 12 1679

Elizabeth daughter of Richard MATTINGLEY and Mary his wife (of the Priory Farm) May 15 1679

Elizabeth daughter of Robert and Elizabeth ?  May 22 1679

Joan daughter of Anthony and Mary SMITHSON June ? 1679

Christopher son of Christopher CODREY and Mary his wife June 15 1679

Anne daughter of John and Elizabeth (possibly WRIGHT) illegible

William son of William and Hanna MOUDY March 22 1679

Robert son of John EXALL and Marjory his wife October 17 1680

John son of Robert APPLETON and Elizabeth his wife November 20 1680

Margory daughter of John PAISE and Jane his wife January 23 1680

Anna daughter of John COUBY (?) and Elizabeth his wife February 01 1680

Richard son of Richard MATTINGLEY and Mary his wife March 17 1680

Francis son of John AYLIFF and Elizabeth his wife May 24 1681

Thomas son of Robert REICE and Elizabeth his wife September 01 1681

Mary daughter of Christopher CODREY and Mary his wife September 04 1681

Peter son of Joseph MEDLETON October 03 1681

Catherine daughter of Thomas WILTSHIRE and Joan his wife October 22 1681

John son of John SANDON and Elanor his wife November 27 1681

? daughter of Edward ? illegible February 1681

Illegible entry at bottom of page

Helen daughter of John EXALL and Margory his wife November 16 1682

John son of John BIGNALL and Althea his wife December 12 1682

Ann daughter of Richard BROWN and Ann his wife March 11 1682

William son of John SANDON and Elanor his wife March 25 1683

Anne daughter of Christopher CODREY and Mary his wife April 15 1683

Elizabeth daughter of Robert APPLETON and Elizabeth his wife June 08 1683

John son of John DEADMAN and Edith his wife June 10 1683

Elizabeth daughter of John PAISE and Jane his wife October 21 1683

Jean daughter of Thomas WILTSHIRE and Joan his wife October 28 1683

Edward son of John COBEY and Elizabeth his wife December 11 1683

Elizabeth daughter of Edward SARLE and Mary his wife February 10 1683

John son of John GOSLIN and ? June 23 1684

Sarah daughter of Thomas HANKIN and Sarah his wife September ? 1684

Richard son of Richard BROWN and Anne his wife  illegible

Elizabeth (remainder illegilble)

Susanna daughter of John AYLIFF and Elizabeth his wife December 18 1684

Richard son of John COBEY and Elizabeth his wife February 22 1684

Robert son of John SANDON and Elanor his wife March 14 1684

Henry son of John HALL and Margery his wife April 02 1685

Sarah daughter of Christopher CORDREY and Mary his wife April 20 1685

Richard son of Richard HIGGS of East Sherborn and Avis his wife May 10 1685

John son of Peter MIDDLETON and Mary his wife May 14 1685

Elizabeth daughter of John DEADMAN and Edith his wife June 21 1685

Mary daughter of John FOLLET and Patience his wife September 14 1685

John son of John WIDLER and ? April 13 1686

Ann GOSLING daughter of John and Sisly his wife August 08 1686

Amy daughter of Robert APPLETON and Elizabeth his wife October 01 1686

? daughter of John BIGNALL  (remainder illegible)

Maria daughter if John AYLIFF and Elizabeth his wife February 07 1686

William son of Christopher CORDREY and Mary his wife February 27 1686

John son of John EXALL and Margery his wife April 03 1687

Richard son of John SANDOM and Elanor his wife April 10 1687

Patience daughter of John COBEY and Elizabeth his wife April 20 1687

John son of John FOLLET and Patience his wife August 22 1687

John son of John WATS and Elizabeth his wife September 18 1687

Deborah daughter of John PAISE and Jane his wife December 17 1687

Mary daughter of John BIGNALL and Alathea his wife January 31 1687

John son of Richard BROWN and Anne his wife May 11 1688

Thomas son of John COBEY and Elizabeth his wife November 04 1688

William son of John DEADMAN and Edith his wife December 07 1688

Anne daughter of John DEADMAN and Edith his wife December 07 1688

Catherine (illegible at bottom of page)

George son of John SANDOM and Elanor his wife February 17 1688

Elizabeth daughter of Thomas HANKIN and Sarah his wife February 19 1688

James son of James CUSSELL and Jane his wife May 11 1689

Mary daughter of John GOSLIN and Cicely his wife June 05 1689

Benjamin son of Christopher CODREY and Mary his wife June 06 1689

John son of Richard BROWN and Anne his wife June 27 1689

Christopher son of John HALL and Margery his wife December 03 1689

Elizabeth daughter of John SANDOM and Elanor his wife February 07 1689

Mary daughter of Edward JAMES and Mary his wife March 23 1690

Sarah daughter of Richard MATINGLEY and Mary his wife April 13 1690

Jane daughter of John BIGNALL and Alathea his wife May 23 1690

Mary daughter of Peter MIDDLETON and Mary his wife November 24 1690

Mary daughter of John ? and Anne his wife December 06 1690

?                  Richard BROWN (remainder illegible) December 1690

Deborah daughter of Benjamin COLE and Deborah his wife February 1690

Thomas son of John GOSTLIN and Ciceley his wife February 15 1690

Ralph son of Ralph SANDOM and Elizabeth his wife March 09 1690

Charles son of William BOHAM and Mary his wife April 24 1691

Anne daughter of Christopher CODREY and Mary his wife June 12 1691

Mary daughter of Richard BROWN and Anne his wife March 22 1691

Dorothy daughter of William MOUDY and Avis his wife April 17 1692

 Benjamin son of Benjamin COLE and Deborah his wife April 19 1692

Sarah daughter of William JAMES and Sarah his wife May 26 1692

Mary daughter of Ralph SANDOM and Elizabeth his wife January 12 1692

Sarah daughter of Christopher TRABIS and Sarah his wife January 23 1692

Martha daughter of John HALL and Margery his wife February 02 1692

Mary daughter of Matthew MINNS and Mary his wife February 20 1692

John son of William MOUDY and Avis his wife March 29 1693

Thomas son of John (possibly SANDOM) and Elanor his wife remainder illegible

Bridget daughter of Edward JAMES and Mary his wife April 04 1693

John son of John FELLET and patience his wife October 17 1693

Mary daughter of William BOHAM and Mary his wife November 12 1693

Elizabeth daughter of John GOSTLIN and Ciceley his wife November 19 1693

Anne daughter of Benjamin COLE and Debora his wife April 29 1694

John son of Christopher TRABIS and Sarah his wife October 14 1694

William son of John GOVEY and Elizabeth his wife February 03 1694

Thomas son of William MOUDY and Avis his wife April 14 1695

John son of Ralph SANDOM and Elizabeth his wife May 19 1695

William son of William PORTSMOUTH and Anne his wife July 12 1695

Elizabeth daughter of Edward JAMES and Mary his wife January 12 1695

Edmond son of John HALL and Margery his wife January 13 1695

Elanor daughter of John GOSTLIN and Ciceley his wife February 09 1695

Mary daughter of John  ? and Joan (remainder illegible) 1695

George son of John DEADMAN and Edith his wife April 24 1696

Bridget daughter of Benjamin COLE and Deborah his wife May 03 1696

Mary daughter of William WATS and Mary his wife June 22 1696

Hanna daughter of Christopher CODREY and Mary his wife August 09 1696

Anne daughter of William PORTSMOUTH and Anne his wife December 13 1696

Anne daughter of Michael MERIOT and Anne his wife July 08 1697

John son of John A------------ and Thomsen his wife July 20 1697

Giles son of Christopher TRABIS and Sarah his wife September 19 1697

Catherine daughter of William WATS and Mary his wife December 05 1697

Thomas son of Thomas PORTSMOUTH and Elanor his wife December 19 1697

Samuel son of John WHEAT and Anne April 19 1698

Jane daughter of Edward JAMES and Mary May 15 1698

Richard son of John SCOT and Joan July 03 1698

Mary daughter of Henry HASTARD and Martha (remainder illegible)

Mary daughter of Benjamin COLE and Deborah October 30 1698

Mary daughter of John HALL and Margery March 05 1698

Hanna daughter of John GOSTLIN and Ciceley March 18 1698

John son of William WATS and Mary May 22 1699

Elizabeth daughter of Ralph SANDOM and Elizabeth June 11 1699

Mary daughter of Thomas PORTSMOUTH and Elanor November 07 1699

Anne daughter of Thomas BEAR and Anne March 26 1700

Susanna daughter of John WHEAT and Anne April 02 1700

Anne daughter of Christopher TRABIS and Sarah June 02 1700

Mary daughter of Thomas CUFFLY and Mary July 04 1700

Edmond son of Edward JAMES and Mary September 15 1700

Anne daughter of John CODREY and Anne October 24 1700

John son of John SCOT and Joan November 17 1700

Catherine daughter of Christopher CODREY and Catherine June 16 1701

Mary daughter of Thomas BEAR and Anne October 02 1701

? son of Christopher HOOD (remainder illegible)

Elizabeth daughter of Thomas CUFFLEY and Mary May 20 1702

Catherine daughter of William WATS and Mary June 10 1702

Anne daughter of John WHEAT and Anne June 23 1702

Robert son of Ralph SANDOM and Elizabeth August 19 1702

Joan daughter of Leonard WHITBURN and Elizabeth September 09 1702

Mary daughter of Christopher TRABIS and Sarah September 22 1702

Elen daughter of Thomas PORTSMOUTH and Elanor December 26 1702

John son of John CODREY and Anne February 23 1702

Joseph son of Christopher CODREY and Catherine March 15 1702

Thomas son of Thomas BEAR and Anne April 26 1703

Anne daughter of John GARDINER and Frances May 27 1703

Elizabeth daughter of Thomas WH------------- and Elizabeth August 08 1703

Robert son of Edward JAMES and Mary October 15 1703

Sarah daughter of Ralph SANDOM and Elizabeth January 30 1703

Mary daughter of John WHEAT and Anne September 07 1704

Elizabeth daughter of Robert HUNT and Elizabeth December 15 1704

Frances daughter of Christopher CODREY and Catherine January 12 1704

John son of Leonard WHITBURN and Elizabeth March 18 1704

Margaret daughter of Thomas WHITE (remainder illegible)

Elizabeth daughter of Thomas BEAR and Anne April 12 1705

Hanna daughter of William WATS and Mary May 03 1705

Mary daughter of William and Elen SMITHSON May 12 1705

Elizabeth daughter of John and Ann CODREY June 22 1705

Margery daughter of Christopher TRABIS and Sarah July 30 1705

Thomas son of John BIGNALL and Anne August 02 1705

William son of John SCOT and Joan December 23 1705

Anne daughter of Robert JAMES and Anne December 27 1705

Richard son of Edward JAMES and Mary March 04 1705

John son of John WHEAT and Anne March 28 1706

Elizabeth daughter of Thomas PORTSMOUTH and Elanor April 14 1706

Thomas son of Thomas CUFFLEY and Mary August 30 1706

William son of Leonard and Elizabeth WHITBURN February 08 1706

Frances daughter of William SMITHSON and Elen February 24 1706

John son of John CODREY and Anne April 24 1707

Elizabeth daughter of Thomas PORTSMOUTH and Elanor July 27 1707

Richard son of John BIGNALL and Anne (remainder illegible)

Mary daughter of Richard SEAGROVE and Mary February 10 1707

Elen daughter of Christopher CODREY and Catherine February 12 1707

Dorothy daughter of Christopher TRABIS and Sarah March 18 1707

Moses son of John THOMSON and Margaret March 21 1707

Deborah daughter of William BOHAM and Mary March 21 1707

William son of Thomas BEAR and Anne April 25 1708

Mary daughter of John CODREY and Anne May 03 1708

Margaret daughter of John SCOT and Joan August 15 1708

Anne daughter of Joseph PURDY and Joan December 06 1708

John son of John SWAN and Anne January 24 1708

William son of William SMITHSON and Elen May 20 1709

James son of Leonard and Elizabeth WHITBURN May 29 1709

Elizabeth daughter of John CUMINS and Elizabeth June 13 1709

William son of John THOMSON and Margaret June 19 1709

Robert son of Robert HUNT and Elizabeth July 24 1709

Anne daughter of William WILCOX and Elizabeth February 13 1709

Mary daughter of Robert REID and Mary March 31 1710

William son of John BIGNALL and Anne April 10 1710

Richard son of Richard BERRY and Jane September 24 1710

Elizabeth daughter of Peter STARR and Elizabeth December 04 1710

Mary daughter of Joseph PURDY and Joan December 18 1710

William son of Thomas PORTSMOUTH and Elanor December 28 1710

Anna Maria daughter of John SWAN and Anna Maria March 19 1710

Mary daughter of John CUMINS and Elizabeth March 25 1711

Elizabeth daughter of Christopher TRABIS and Sarah September 05 1711

Patience daughter of Edward ALDER and Mary October 22 1711

John son of John SCOT and Joan November 28 1711

Elizabeth daughter of William SEARLE and Elizabeth December 09 1711

Mary daughter of William WILCOX and Elizabeth January 13 1711

William son of Thomas PORTSMOUTH and Elanor October 24 1712

John son of John CANTELO and Agnes November 18 1712

Mary daughter of William SEARLE and Elizabeth  ?   24 1712

Jane daughter of Richard ----------- and Jane April 02 1713

John son of John CUMINS and Elizabeth May 25 1713

Robert son of Robert REID and Mary September 06 1713

George son of John SWAIN and Anna Maria October 08 1713

John son of Joseph PURDY and Joan November 05 1713

Joanna daughter of Joseph PURDY and Joan November 05 1713

Mary daughter of Robert HUNT and Elizabeth November 29 1713

Edith daughter of Edward ALDER and Mary May 03 1714

James son of John BIGNALL and Anne May 30 1714

Anne daughter of John CUMINS and Elizabeth July 03 1715

Anne daughter of Richard BOYS and Anne July 07 1715

Anne daughter of Richard BERRY and Jane September 12 1715

William son of John SWAIN and Anna Maria November 28 1715

William son of William BARLEY and Mary December 13 1715

Elizabeth daughter of Joseph PURDY and Joan February 21 1715

Elizabeth daughter of William WILCOX and Elizabeth March 28 1715

Richard son of Richard BOYS and Anne ?

? son of Thomas WATSON and Elizabeth September 16 1716

Margaret daughter of John THOMSON and Margaret March 03 1716

Mary daughter of William BARLEY and Mary May 12 1717

Catherine daughter of Robert REID and Mary June 02 1717

Edith daughter of John CUMINS and Elizabeth September 19 1717

David son of John SWAIN and Anna Maria January 02 1717

William son of Thomas WATSON and Elizabeth February 20 1717

James son of William MATTHEWS March 16 1717

John son of Richard BERRY and Jane April 06 1718

William son of William SIMMONS and Anne May 08 1719

Thomas son of Thomas WATSON and Elizabeth September 17 1719

Hanna daughter of John CUMINS and Elizabeth November 15 1719

Joseph son of Richard BERRY and Jane April 19 1720

Betty daughter of William BARLEY and Mary July 29 1720

John son of Thomas WATSON and Elizabeth May 11 1721

Mary daughter of Thomas PARKER and Mary October 03 1721

Charles son of John CUMINS and Elizabeth April 22 1722

Benjamin son of Benjamin BENHAM and Sarah November 25 1722

Mary daughter of Richard BERRY and Jane April 12 1723

Sarah daughter of John CUMINS and Elizabeth May 19 1723

Daniel son of John GRAY and Avis June 06 1723

William son of William JAMES and Mary September 09 1723

Thomas son of Thomas PARKER and Mary December 24 1723

Robert son of Thomas WATSON and Elizabeth February 13 1723

Mary daughter of Matthew MINNS and Elizabeth April 18 1724

John son of William BARLEY and Mary February 09 1724

Edith daughter of Charles and Edith BOHAM June 14 1725

Anthony son of Thomas and Mary PARKER December 27 1725

Richard son of William and Mary JAMES February 13 1725

Rebekah daughter of Matthew and Elisabeth MINNS March 18 1725

Elizabeth daughter of Thomas and Elizabeth WATSON August 25 1726

Ann daughter of William and Ann TURPIN November 28 1726

Mary the illegitimate daughter of Elizabeth THOMPSON January 29 1726 (baptised at Tadley)

John son of George and Elizabeth RAMPTON March 23 1726

Richard son of James and Rebecca POCOCK March 27 1727

William son of Samuel and Sarah DEADMAN June 25 1727

Joseph son of Edward and Frances KESLEY of Upton Grey December 02 1727

Ann daughter of Richard BIDDLE and Eleanor his wife December 14 1727

Elizabeth daughter of John and Mary WATTS January 19 1727

John son of Thomas and Mary PARKER March 04 1727

Ruth daughter of John CUMMINS and Elizabeth his wife March 28 1728

Mary daughter of William and Mary JAMES July 11 1728

Matthew son of Matthew and Elizabeth MINNS August 17 1728

Richard son of Charles and Edith BOHAMS at Tadley October 27 1728

James son of James and Rebecca POCOCK January 20 1728

Joseph son of William and Ann TURPIN March 06 1728

Mary daughter of Richard and Dorothy HOCKLEY June 13 1729

John son of John and Mary WATTS September 27 1729

John son of James and Rebecca POCOCK April 02 1730

Elizabeth daughter of John and Ann TALENT July 06 1730

Elisabeth daughter of William JAMES and Mary August 27 1730

Mark son of Matthew MINNS and Elisabeth October 06 1730

Mary daughter of Richard and Eleanor BIDLE November 17 1730

Betty daughter of William and Ann TURPIN May 04 1731

Ruth daughter of Thomas and Mary PARKER August 06 1731

John son of John and Sarah FOLLET September 11 1731

Thomas son of Thomas and Mary GOSLING October 27 1731

Ralph son of William and Elizabeth THOMPSON January 23 1731

Thomas son of Thomas and Mary CUFFLEY January 27 1731

John son of John POPE and Eleanor June 16 1732

Mary daughter of John and Mary WATTS June 19 1732

Elizabeth daughter of ? FISHER and his wife (travellers) June 25 1732

Thomas son of Thomas BIGNAL and his wife September 20 1732

Hannah daughter of Joseph and Patience DUFFEN October 01 1732

William son of James and Rebecca POCOCK October 01 1732

Thomas son of Elisabeth BROWN October 22 1732

Thomas son of Thomas and Mary BIGNAL October 23 1732

John son of Charles and Edith BOHAM December 03 1732

? daughter of John and Mary GOSLING February 28 1732

Luke son of Matthew and Elisabeth MINNS May 05 1733

Mary daughter of William and Anne TURPIN September 04 1733

John son of John SWAIN and Margaret October 06 1733

William son of John and Mary ? October 14 1733

Mary daughter of John and Jane TRAVERS January 18 1733

Mary daughter of William and Mary MONGER February 16 1734

? son of James and Mary PARKER February 22 1734

Susannah daughter of Daniel and Elizabeth HAWKES August 04 1734

Mary daughter of Thomas and Mary CUFFLY August 10 1734

Giles son of James and Rebecca POCOCK December 21 1734

Mary daughter of Mary READ December 26 1734

Benjamin son of Benjamin and Jane COLE December 26 1734

Anne daughter of Thomas and Mary BIGNALL January 27 1734

Sarah daughter of Robert HUNT and Ellenor March 06 1734

Thomas son of Robert and Mary MASON March 09 1734

John son of Matthew and Elizabeth MINNS ? 1734

Richard son of Richard HARNES and Anne his wife of Silchester May 26 1735

(baptised at Pamber)

Elizabeth daughter of John and Mary WATTS July 08 1735

Thomas son of Richard and Ellinor BIDDLE July 10 1735

Anne daughter of John and Jane CHANDLER September 18 1735

Richard son of Charles and Edith BOHAM November 02 1735

John son of John and Mary GOSLING January 26 1735

Mary daughter of John and Margaret SWAIN February 09 1735

Mary daughter of Thomas and Margaret BIGNAL May 02 1736

Sarah daughter of William and Anne TURPIN July 15 1736

Anne daughter of Peter and Frances CURRANT August 01 1736

Sarah daughter of John and Sarah CLAPSHOE of Tadley October 17 1736

William son of William and Mary MONGER November 25 1736

James son of John and Mary WATTS February 20 1736

David son of Thomas and Mary CUFFLEY March 13 1736

Sarah daughter of John and Mary NEVIL March 14 1736

Sarah daughter of John and Sarah FOLLET April 21 1737

James son of Matthew and Elizabeth MINNS May 27 1737

Joel son of Thomas and Mary PARKER May 27 1737

Betty daughter of Robert and Ellinor HUNT June 19 1737

Robert son of James and Rebecca POCOCK August 05 1737

Thomas son of John and Ellinor POPE January 09 1737

Anne the natural daughter of Mary BOYCE January 11 1737

John son of John and Jane CHANDLER February 26 1737

Rebecca daughter of John and Margaret SWAIN February 26 1737

Mary daughter of Peter and Frances CURRANT March 26 1738

John son of John and Sarah CLAPSHOE of Tadley May 07 1738

Mary daughter of John and Mary GOSLING May 28 1738

William son of William TURPIN and Ann January 05 1738

Hannah daughter of Thomas and Mary CUFFLEY March 25 1739

Henry son of James POCOCK and Rebecca March 31 1739

Prudence BIDDELL daughter of Richard and Ellinor BIDDELL April 19 1739

Sarah daughter of Peter and Frances CURRANT September 30 1739

Mary daughter of Thomas and Elizabeth SIMPSON October 07 1739

Elizabeth daughter of William and Mary MONGER October 27 1739

Richard son of John and Jane CHANDLER December 26 1739

Henry son of Henry and Elizabeth LONG April 20 1740

Robert so n of Robert and Elinor HUNT June 15 1740

Patience daughter of John and Sarah FOLLET June 11 1739

Jane daughter of John and Mary NEVIL July 06 1740

Jane daughter of Richard and Mary EYLES of Tadley August 03 1740

John son of John and Jane CHANDLER August 17 1740

Elizabeth daughter of William and Anne CLIFF January 08 1740

Peter son of Thomas and Mary CUFFLEY February 01 1740

Sarah daughter of Thomas and Elizabeth SIMPSON February 22 1740

Thomas son of John and Hannah SPENCER of Tadley April 04 1741

Peter son of Peter and Frances CURRANT April 18 1741

Hannah daughter of William and Anne TURPIN April 30 1741

David son of James and Rebecca POCOCK July 24 1741

Elizabeth daughter of Elizabeth BROWN (a natural child) October 11 1741

Sarah daughter of Samuel and Sarah DEDMAN November 01 1741

William son of William and Mary MAY December 06 1741

Mary daughter of George and Mary APPLETON of Tadley January 17 1741

Maria daughter of Robert and Elinor HUNT February 05 1741

Mary daughter of John and Sarah FOLLET February 14 1741

Mary daughter of Benjamin and Dorothy MINNS May 15 1742

John son of John and Mary HACK June 26 1742

William son of William and Anne CLIFF July 23 1742

Jane daughter of John and Jane CHANDLER July 26 1742

John son of Richard and Catherine MOORS September 05 1742

William son of William and Elizabeth BARLOW November 21 1742

William son of Henry and Elizabeth LONG a parishioner of Wootten December 04 1742

Hannah daughter of William and Elizabeth MONGER January 02 1742

Sarah and Hannah twin daughters of William and Elizabeth SMITH January 13 1742

Sarah daughter of James and Elizabeth DICKER March 06 1742

Sarah daughter of William and Mary MATTHEWS April 03 1743

Sarah daughter of Thomas and Margaret BIGNAL April 17 1743

Daniel son of Thomas and Mary CUFFLEY April 21 1743

Mary daughter of Thomas and Elizabeth SIMPSON May 01 1743

Anne daughter of ? and Mary MASON July 24 1743

William son of William and Anne CLIFF September 25 1743

George son of John and Mary BINFIELD parishioners of Tadley December 22 1743

William son of William and Mary MATTHEWS April 22 1744

Jane daughter of John and Jane CHANDLER May 14 1744

Thomas son of Thomas and Elizabeth GILES July 01 1744

Sarah and Anne daughters of William and Mary MAY August 09 1744

Mary daughter of William and Anne CLIFF September 11 1744

Hannah daughter of James and Rebecca POCOCK September 30 1744

William son of Samuel and Sarah DEDMAN November 04 1744

Thomas son of John and Sarah FOLLET December 23 1744

Mary daughter of Nehemiah and Elizabeth DOLLFORD December 30 1744

(parishioners of B-------- ton in Gloucestershire)

Lucy daughter of Charles and Mary LAVING March 24 1745

John son of William and Mary MONGER April 21 1745

Betty daughter of Thomas and Margaret BIGNAL April 21 1745

John son of Richard and Mary CHARIOTT April 28 1745

Susan daughter of William and Elizabeth SMITH May 04 1745

David son of David and Mary SWAIN September 05 1745

Joseph son of Robert and Ellinor HUNT October 10 1745

George son of George and Grace SWAIN November 17 1745

Anne daughter of William and Anne CHANDLER December 09 1745

Hannah daughter of Benjamin and Dorothy MINNS January 20 1745

Martha daughter of William and Mary MATTHEWS May 18 1746

Hannah daughter of David and Mary SWAIN September 14 1746

John son of John and Jane CHANDLER February 26 1746

Mary daughter of Richard and Mary CHARIOTT May 10 1747

Grace daughter of George and Grace SWAIN December 06 1747

Peter son of William and Mary MATTHEWS January 10 1747

Sarah daughter of William and Anne CHANDLER January 10 1747

Robert son of Thomas and Anne MILES April 20 1748

Rachel daughter of Francis and Zeporah DEAL November 23 1748

Ruth daughter of Thomas and Mary CUFFLEY October 30 1749

 

Sarah daughter of William CLARKE and Mary his wife (travellers) March 25 1750

Anna daughter of Bernard CRIPS and Elizabeth his wife June 17 1750

Sarah daughter of Joseph and Sarah PITHER February 24 1750

Hannah daughter of Robert and Hannah READ March 03 1750

Anne daughter of James and Elizabeth HATHAWAY March 25 1751

Lucy daughter of Samuel and Hannah BENHAM July 28 1751

Moses son of John and Margaret MILLS _____04 1751

Thomas son of Thomas and Jane SIMPSON September 22 1751

Frances daughter of Thomas and Dinah ENGLEFIELD of Tadley September 22 1751

John son of John and Mary MARKES of Tadley September 29 1751

Esther daughter of Thomas and Mary CUFFLEY November 03 1751

Thomas son of Thomas and Mary CUFFLEY April 08 1752

Abner base born son of Samuel FREWEN and Mary COOPER April 05 1752

Mary daughter of Robert and Hannah READ May 17 1752

Elizabeth daughter of William and Elizabeth BARLOW June 14 1752

Mary daughter of William and Sarah KIMBER June 21 1752

John son of David and Mary SWAIN June 21 1752

Aaron son of John and Margaret MILLS January ? 1753

Ann daughter of Joseph and Mary FREWEN January 14 1753

Lydia daughter of Bernard and Elizabeth CRIPS January 21 1753

John son of Thomas and Mary CUFFLEY May 27 1753

John son of James and Eleanor HATHAWAY August 12 1753

Joseph son of Abraham and Hannah WISE August 12 1753

John Denwall son of John and Eleanor NOYCE October 23 1753

John son of Robert and Hannah READ March 28 1754

Jane daughter of Adrian and Mary BUTLER April 27 1754

William son of William and Anne CHANDLER July 04 1754

John son of John and Mary ILSLEY July 07 1754

Amelia daughter of John and Margaret MILLS November 21 1754

William son of Thomas and Jane SIMPSON March 02 1755

William son of Thomas and Rebecca BLUNDEN was privately baptised August 31 1755

Benjamin son of Joseph and Lydia GALE May 18 1755

David son of David and Mary SWAINE May 19 1755

Solomon son of John and Elizabeth DICKWEED November 17 1755

Hannah daughter of Joseph and Sarah PITHER November 14 1755

James son of Thomas and Mary ______ November 20 1755

_____ daughter of John and Margaret MILLS March 17 1756

George son of David and Mary SWAINE July 25 1756

Jane daughter of Robert and Hanah READ December 25 1756

Martha daughter of Thomas and _______ CUFFLEY February 20 1757

Mary daughter of Thomas and _______ CUFFLEY February 20 1757

Henry son of William and Anne CHANDLER March 06 1757

Joel son of Bernard and Elizabeth CRIPSE April 07 1758

John son of John and Elizabeth (possibly OWEN) June __ 1758

Ruth daughter of Bernard and Elizabeth CRIPSE February 27 1758

Elizabeth daughter of Thomas and Mary STACEY January 23 1759

David son of John and Mary ILSLEY April 12 1759

John son of William and Mary DUCKETT February 22 1761

Samuel son of Abraham and Prudence DODD April 06 1761

Lucy daughter of Thomas and Judith CUFFLEY May 15 1761

Thomas son of Thomas and Mary STACEY October ___ 1761

Bernard son of Bernard and Elizabeth CRIPSE October 22 1761

Daniel son of John and Anne HASKER June 30 1762

Elizabeth daughter of John and Hannah CLIFT August 19 1762

Hanah daughter of William and Elizabeth OWEN October 07 1762

John son of John and Diana POPE February 13 1763

John son of John and Mary ILSLEY February 17 1763

Sarah daughter of William and Mary DUCKETT February 13 1764

Ann daughter of Thomas and Judith CUFFLY April 18 1764

William son of John and Ann HASKER June 28 1764

William son of John and Hannah CLIFT September ___ 1764

Diana daughter of Abraham and Prudence DODD September 29 1764

Richard son of Thomas and Mary STACEY October 27 1764

Sarah daughter of Matthew and Ruth CRIPSE February 25 1765

Sarah daughter of Richard and Sarah WESTON September 23 1765

John son of John and Elizabeth FOLLETT January 29 1767

Mary daughter of John and Mary ILSLEY September 03 1767

Hannah daughter of Abraham and Prudence DODD December 25 1767

John son of Thomas and Judith CUFFLY September 07 1768

Sarah base born daughter of Ruth CUFFLY October 09 1768

Elizabeth daughter of John and Elizabeth FOLLET November 05 1768

Richard son of Richard and Sarah WESTON November 25 1768

James son of Abraham and Prudence DODD July 30 1770

Ann daughter of David and Elizabeth BOWMAN March 16 1771

Elizabeth daughter of John and Diana POPE June 18 1771

Charlotte daughter of Richard and Sarah WESTON September 10 1771

Joseph base born son of Esther CUFFLY January 19 1772

Elizabeth daughter of William and Unity WATTS February 06 1774

Richard son of Richard and Sarah WESTON April 03 1774

Judith daughter of base born Lydia CRIPS May 01 1774

Thomas son of John and Diana POPE August 07 1774

Mary daughter of James and Patience WATTS April 28 1774

Theodosia Stacy STACY base born daughter of Thomas STACEY and Theodosia MARES February 19 1775

Elizabeth daughter of Thomas and Elizabeth LOW April 16 1775

James son of John and Elizabeth FOLLETT April 20 1775

Elizabeth daughter of Thomas and Mary PARR April 29 1775

Sarah daughter of Timothy and Hannah SIMPSON June 18 1775

David son of John and Sarah BOMAN October 01 1775

Sarah daughter of Abraham and Prudence DODD October 15 1775

Sarah daughter of Isaac and Sarah MOTT December 05 1775

William son of William and Hannah CHESTERMAN February 04 1776

Mary daughter of James and Ann SIMPSON February 11 1776

John son of John and Elizabeth CULHAM May 05 1776

Ann daughter of Thomas and Mary PARR August 11 1776

George son of Richard and Sarah WESTON August 11 1776

Thomas son of Daniel and Elizabeth WINSTONE January 15 1777

Thomas son of Thomas and Mary KIMBER January 29 1777

Mary daughter of John and Elizabeth LAMDEN June 26 1777

William son of Thomas and Elizabeth LOW August 29 1777

Hannah daughter of Isaac and (name omitted) MUNGER November 28 1777

George son of Timothy and Hannah SIMPSON December 29 1777

Richard son of William and Elizabeth BUTLER December 30 1777

Joseph son of John and Elizabeth CULHAM February 08 1778

Mary daughter of Abraham and Prudence DODD March 16 1778

William son of Joseph and Mary HUNT May 15 1778

Sarah daughter of John and Elizabeth FOLLIETT November 20 1778

Sarah daughter of William and Hannah CHESTERMAN November 20 1778

James son of James and Ann SIMPSON December 30 1778

Jane daughter of Richard and Sarah WESTON January 26 1779

Martha daughter of John and Diana POPE January 27 1779

David son of John and Ann HOLLOWAY March 13 1779

Joseph son of Jesse and Martha BOWMAN April 20 1779

William son of William and Rachael WESTON April 20 1779

Martha daughter of Isaac and (name omitted) MUNGER April 25 1779

John son of John and Elizabeth LAMDEN June 26 1779

Elizabeth daughter of Daniel and Elizabeth WINSTONE August 18 1779

Amy daughter of Thomas and Hannah DORMAN August 30 1779

Elizabeth daughter of Thomas and Mary KIMBER November 18 1779

Hannah daughter of Timothy and Hannah SIMPSON February 20 1780

Sarah daughter of John and Sarah BOWMAN (no date recorded) 1780

William son of William and Elizabeth BUTLER November 07 1780

James base born son of Lucy CUFFLY November 28 1780

Elizabeth base born daughter of Elizabeth SWAINES November 24 1780

John son of William and Rachael WESTON April 21 1781

Sarah daughter of John and Anna Maria SIMMS April 21 1781

Hannah daughter of Henry and Ann HOLLOWAY June 20 1781

Charles son of Robert and Martha HOLLOWAY December 30 1781

John son of William and Elizabeth BUTLER January 31 1782

Lydia daughter of Daniel and Elizabeth WINSTONE April 21 1782

William son of Richard and Sarah WESTON June 11 1782

Daniel son of Timothy and Hannah SIMPSON December 25 1782

Elizabeth daughter of Charles and Rachael DICKER was received into the church January 26 1783

(having been privately baptised)

John son of Charles and Rachael DICKER January 26 1783

Mary daughter of John and Mary HUNT March 13 1783

Benjamin son of Robert and Margaret NOYCE April 06 1783

Martha daughter of David and Elizabeth BOWMAN July 06 1783

Daniel son of Henry and Ann HOLLOWAY July 08 1783

Sarah daughter of Jesse and Martha BOWMAN August 24 1783

Sarah daughter of William and Sarah BUTLER September 07 1783

John and William sons of John and Sarah BOWMAN privately baptised October 19 1783

Fanny daughter of Robert and Martha HOLLOWAY March 08 1784

John and William sons of John and Sarah BOWMAN received into the church April 03 1784

(having been privately baptised)

Mary daughter of Joseph and Sarah COOKE April _____ 1784

James son of William and Rachael WESTON June 22 1784

William son of Henry and Ann HOLLOWAY October 09 1784

Elizabeth daughter of Richard and Sarah WESTON April 10 1785

Elizabeth daughter of William and Elizabeth BUTLER May 04 1785

John son of John and Martha STAMP July 10 1785

Hannah base born daughter of Elizabeth GREEN July 17 1785

Elizabeth daughter of Richard and Hannah DRY August 28 1785

Sophia daughter of Daniel and Hannah BOWMAN September 23 1785

Patience daughter of James and Mary EXTELL December 26 1785

Sarah daughter of Richard and Sarah STACEY January 15 1786

Sarah daughter of Richard and Sarah STACEY received into the church January 29 1786

John son of Henry and Mary LONG March 19 1786

Jane base born daughter of Lucy CUFFLE April 16 1786

Jane daughter of David and Elizabeth BOWHAM June 04 1786

Thomas son of Robert and Martha HOLLOWAY August 20 1786

Ann daughter of Timothy and Hannah SIMPSON October 29 1786

Jane daughter of William and Rachael WESTON November 19 1786

Joseph son of Bernard and Hannah CRIPSE December 17 1786

Daniel son of Henry and Ann HOLLOWAY December 18 1786

Hannah daughter of Charles and Rachael DICKER January 08 1787

George Thorpe base born son of Elizabeth FOLLIATT January 28 1787

William son of James and Diane WELLMAN December 31 1787

James son of Henry and Mary LONG July 06 1788

John son of Mary EXELL February 27 1789

William son of John and Jane SWAINE March 22 1789

Sarah daughter of Mary ALBURN (as deciphered) March 22 1789

Thomas son of Charles and Mary DICKER March 23 1789

Henry son of Robert and Martha HOLLOWAY June 28 1789

Hannah daughter of James and Diane WELLMAN September 06 1789

Thomas son of William and Rachel WYTON July 27 1789

Mary daughter of Edward and Elizabeth HOLLOWAY January 28 1790

George son of Joseph and Sarah CULLUN May 30 1790

Rachael daughter of Charles and Rachael DICKER August 15 1790

Mary Ann base born daughter of Mary REED December 12 1790

Henry son of Henry and Mary LONG January 23 1791

Joseph son of James and Maria DICKER February 06 1791

James son of John and Elizabeth LAMBDEN March 27 1791

James son of Isaac and Dinah SIMPSON May 15 1791

John son of James and Dinah WELLMAN May 29 1791

Mary daughter of Elizabeth GREEN June 12 1791

Sarah daughter of Timothy and Sarah BUTLER June 12 1791

Maria daughter of William and Rachel WAYTON September 11 1791

Joseph son of Edward and Elizabeth DICKER October 16 1791

George son of Robert and Martha HOLLOWAY December 25 1791

Jenny daughter of Robert and Elizabeth READER December 11 1791

James son of George and Charlotte STAMP January 22 1792

Ann daughter of Martha ALLUM March 18 1792

Jesse son of Daniel and Elizabeth BOWHAM July 21 1792

William son of Charles and Rachael DICKER August 26 1792

Sarah daughter of Joseph and Sarah HUNT September 03 1792

Charlotte daughter of William and Elizabeth LAWRENCE November 04 1792

Daniel son of Daniel and Elizabeth WINSTONE February 15 1793

James son of James and Maria DICKER February 17 1793

James son of John and Jane SWAINE June 30 1793

Jane daughter of John and Jane FOLLETT September 08 1793

Richard son of Edward and Elizabeth DICKER September 08 1793

James son of James and Diana WELLMAN December 25 1793

William son of William and Elizabeth CANNONS January 05 1794

William son of Joseph and Sarah CULLUM March 02 1794

Daniel son of George and Charlotte STAMP March 06 1794

Jane daughter of James and Mary MILLS April 13 1794

CRIPSE, Mary Ann daughter of Bernard and Hannah CRIPSE May 25 1794

BOMAN Sarah, base born daughter of Richard and Elizabeth BOMAN September 14 1794

Rachael daughter of William and Rachael WESTON March 08 1795

Sarah daughter of John and Elizabeth LAMDEN March 08 1795

Vashti daughter of John and _______ FOLLETT March 16 1795

James son of Edward and Elizabeth DICKER April 12 1795

Charlotte daughter of Peter and Charlotte STEEL August 09 1795

Olive daughter of Martha ALLUM August 16 1795

Mary daughter of David and Sarah CURTIS October 04 1795

Dinah daughter of James and Sarah TULL October 12 1795

Elizabeth daughter of Jonathan and Elizabeth LONG October 12 1795

Charlotte daughter of James and Diana WELLMAN January 10 1796

Abraham son of Henry and Mary LONG February 07 1796

Charles son of Charles and Sarah BENNETT March 20 1796

William son of William and Anne _______ April 25 1796

Anne base born daughter of Elizabeth WISE May 08 1796

Hannah daughter of George and Charlotte STAMP May 22 1796

Sarah daughter of Charles and Rachel DICKER June 05 1796

James son of Richard and Hannah BOMAN October 02 1796

Elizabeth daughter of Joseph and Lydia ________ October 09 1796

Joseph son of Joseph and Sarah CULLUM October 25 1796

William son of James and Mary PEARMAN October 30 1796

Edward son of Robert and Sarah HOLDAWAY December 27 1796

Charlotte daughter of Charles and Jane STACY January 22 1797

Vashti daughter of Thomas and Mary CHANDLER February 26 1797

James son of Henry and Anne BUCKLAND August 23 1797

Amy daughter of John and Elizabeth FOLLET June 25 1797

Benjamin son of William and Rachael WESTON July 22 1797

Joseph son of Joseph and Sarah HUNT August 13 1797

Anne daughter of Edward and Elizabeth DICKER October 29 1797

Sarah daughter of Joseph and Sarah BOMAN May 20 1798

John son of Charles and Rachael DICKER June 27 1798

David son of Josiah and Mary WEBB October 04 1798

Joseph son of Charles and Sarah BENNET October 14 1798

Elizabeth daughter of James and Mary PEARMAN December 23 1798

Jane daughter of Henry and Anne BUCKLAND January 13 1799

James son of William and Anne HOWELL January 28 1799

Jenny daughter of George and Charlotte STAMP February 10 1799

Elizabeth daughter of Joseph and Sarah CULLUM March 03 1799

Mary daughter of John and Martha CHESTERMAN May 02 1799

David son of William and Rachel WESTON November 17 1799

William illegitimate son of Sarah LOVEGROVE March 14 1800

Thomas son of James and Sarah TULL July 12 1800

Joanne daughter of Edward and Elizabeth DICKER July 19 1800

George son of Joseph and Sarah HUNT October 12 1800

Sarah daughter of Joseph and Sarah BOMAN November 16 1800

William son of John and Martha CHESTERMAN December 26 1800

Thomas son of Joseph and Elizabeth CHANDLER January 18 1801

Sarah daughter of Henry and Anne BUCKLAND March 08 1801

Mary daughter of Thomas and Elizabeth POPE March 15 1801

Mary daughter of George and Charlotte STAMP May 03 1801

Jane daughter of Joseph and Elizabeth HOLLOWAY May 10 1801

George son of William and Dinah LOW June 21 1801

Thomas son of Richard and Jane STROUD June 21 1801

John son of Charles and Sarah BENNETT July 05 1801

Hannah daughter of Henry and Elizabeth LONG July 19 1801

Thomas son of James and Mary FOLLETT August 30 1801

Mary Ann daughter of Josiah and Mary WEST September 09 1801

Daniel son of Charles and Rachel DICKER September 09 1801

Eliza daughter of Richard and Sarah BARLOW November 01 1801

Jane daughter of Robert and Martha NOYES November 01 1801

Amelia daughter of Joseph and Sarah CULLUM March 14 1802

Mary daughter of Jacob and Sarah SIMS March 28 1802

Richard son of Robert and Mary CARTER April 25 1802

Timothy son of David and Sarah SIMPSON July 05 1802

James son of Thomas and Elizabeth POPE August 20 1802

William son of George and Martha STAMP August 27 1802

Hariot daughter of Edward and Elizabeth DICKER November 07 1802

Mary Ann daughter of John and Rose CHAPELL December 05 1802

Thomas son of John and Martha CHESTERMAN December 19 1802

Charles son of William and Dinah FOSTER December 19 1802

Sarah daughter of Robert and Martha NOYES February 17 1803

Hannah daughter of Henry and Ann BUCKLAND February 20 1803

James son of James and Lydia SIMPSON June 12 1803

Mary daughter of Thomas and Mary KIMBER June 26 1803

Sarah daughter of Joseph and Elizabeth CHANDLER July 16 1803

Thomas son of Joseph and Sarah BOMAN August 18 1803

Joseph son of William and Elizabeth DICKER September 25 1803

Sarah daughter of Joseph and Elizabeth HOLLAWAY October 30 1803

David son of Richard and Elizabeth BARLOW December 04 1803

Elizabeth daughter of Thomas and Elizabeth POPE December 25 1803

Joseph son of William and Mary TUGGEY January 05 1804

William son of Robert and Martha NOYE May 27 1804

Thomas son of William and Dinah FOSTER August 14 1804

Maria daughter of David and Sarah SIMPSON September 28 1804

Charlotte daughter of Charles and Rachel DICKER December 11 1804

Richard son of Richard and Sarah SMITH December 23 1804

John son of John and Rose CHAPELL January 06 1805

John son of John and Martha CHESTERMAN February 14 1805

Sarah daughter of James and Sarah TULL February 19 1805

Richard son of Richard and Sarah BARLOW March 16 1805

Mary Anne daughter of James and Lydia SIMPSON March 21 1805

Jane daughter of Edward and Sarah DICKER March 24 1805

Thomas son of Thomas and Mary KIMBER April 29 1805

John and Jane twin son and daughter of John and Mary FOLLETT (privately) September 20 1805

John son of Robert and Martha NOYES October 06 1805

John son of William and Elizabeth DICKER October 13 1805

Anne daughter of George and Charlotte STAMP October 20 1805

William son of Joseph and Sarah BOHAM February 02 1806

Harriet daughter of Joseph and Elizabeth HOLLOWAY July 27 1806

John son of Joseph and Elizabeth CHANDLER August 10 1806

Mary daughter of Benjamin and Elizabeth NOYES August 10 1806

Martha daughter of John and Martha CHESTERMAN July 31 1806

James son of James and Jane BOWLES August 24 1806

(These last two entries out of order)

Sarah daughter of Jacob and Sarah SIMS October 12 1806

Thomas son of Thomas and Elizabeth STACEY December 14 1806

Hannah daughter of John and Elizabeth WESTON December 25 1806

Sarah daughter of Thomas and Elizabeth POPE January 18 1807

Susannah daughter of Thomas and Mary KIMBER January 18 1807

Eliza daughter of Robert and Martha NOYES January 18 1807

Emilia daughter of John and Hannah NEIL January 18 1807

Keziah daughter of David and Sarah SIMPSON March 01 1807

Harriet daughter of James and Lydia SIMPSON March 29 1807

Daniel son of John and Rose CHAPLE April 12 1807

William son of William and Elizabeth DICKER June 14 1807

William son of William and Dinah FOSTER July 05 1807

William son of Henry and Sarah CHANDLER July 19 1807

Thomas son of William and Elizabeth WESTON August 02 1807

Sarah daughter of Sarah HAWKINS October 25 1807

Susannah daughter of John and Martha CHESTERMAN December 25 1807

Sarah daughter of George and Charlotte STAMP March 27 1808

Martha daughter of Benjamin and Elizabeth NOYES April 30 1808

John son of John and Mary BEST June 12 1808

Henry son of Robert and Martha NOYES July 10 1808

William son of William and Hannah STRANGE August 21 1808

John son of Joseph and Sarah BOHAM October 09 1808

Dorcas daughter of David and Sarah SIMSON October 16 1808

Hannah daughter of Jacob and Sarah SIMS October 23 1808

John son of Thomas and Mary KIMBER January 08 1809

Anne daughter of Joseph and Elizabeth CHANDLER January 08 1809

Mercy daughter of Joseph and Elizabeth HOLLOWAY January 29 1809

David son of John and Mary BOHAM January 29 1809

Mary and Hannah daughters of Henry and Sarah CHANDLER March 05 1809

Henry son of William and Ann HOWELL May 07 1809

Charles John and Rose CHAPLE May 21 1809

Eli son of Edward and Elizabeth HAWKINS July 07 1809

Mary daughter of Robert and Martha NOYES July 30 1809

Sarah daughter of James and Lydia SIMPSON October 15 1809

James son of John and Elizabeth WESTON October 29 1809

Henry son of Henry and Sarah LUNN January 14 1810

Charles son of John and Martha CHESTERMAN March 02 1810

Robert son of Benjamin and Elizabeth NOYES March 11 1810

David base born son of Sarah HAWKINS April 05 1810

Henry son of Henry and Sarah GREEN April 10 1810

Dinah daughter of William and Dinah FOSTER April 15 1810

Anne daughter of base born daughter of Sarah TUBB May 13 1810

George son of George and Charlotte STAMP August 25 1810

Hannah daughter of Robert and Martha NOYES October 13 1810

George son of David and Sarah SIMPSON January 06 1811

Anne daughter of Henry and Sarah LUNN March 03 1811

Fanny daughter of Jacob and Anne SIMS April 21 1811

George son of Hannah DICKER April 28 1811

George son of Thomas and Mary KIMBER June 02 1811

Thomas son of Joseph and Sarah CHANDLER June 02 1811

Henry son of John and Sarah BOMAN July 14 1811

Thomas son of Henry and Sarah GREEN August 18 1811

Elizabeth daughter of William and Sarah SIMS November 03 1811

Elizabeth daughter of Joseph and Elizabeth CHANDLER November 17 1811

Elizabeth daughter of Benjamin and Elizabeth NOYES December 29 1812

Charles son of James and Jane STACEY January 26 1812

George son of Henry and Mary LONG February 02 1812

William son of George and Maria MONGER February 09 1812

Emily daughter of John and Rose CHAPLE March 01 1812

John son of Joseph and Elizabeth HOLLOWAY May 24 1812

Jane daughter of Joseph and Sarah BOMAN July 05 1812

Thomas son of John and Elizabeth LONG July 12 1812

Eliza daughter of William and Dinah FOSTER November 08 1812

Hannah daughter of Richard and Dinah TUGGEY November 08 1812

Harriet daughter of Robert and Martha NOYES November 08 1812

Elizabeth daughter of Henry and Sarah LUNN December 18 1812

Sarah daughter of James and Anne LONG January 17 1813 (labourer)

Elizabeth daughter of Thomas and Mary FALKNER January 17 1813 (labourer)

Charles son of William and Elizabeth WESTON February 07 1813 (labourer)

Emily daughter of Charles and Sarah ILSLEY February 28 1813 (hoop shaver)

Mary daughter of John and Mary PAICE April 18 1813 (wheelwright)

George son of Charles and Sarah LOVEGROVE April 28 1813 (labourer)

Henry base born son of Elizabeth STROUD May 09 1813

James son of Henry and Sarah CHANDLER July 25 1813 (labourer)

Jane daughter of David and Sarah SIMPSON August 03 1813 (labourer)

George son of George and Mary HOUSEFORD August 15 1813 (servant)

James son of James and Sarah WESTON August 22 1813 (labourer)

Daniel son of Benjamin and Elizabeth NOYES October 24 1813 (labourer)

David son of Thomas and Mary KIMBER October 24 1813 (yeoman)

Rachel daughter of John and Sarah BOMAN November 07 1813 (labourer)

Charlotte daughter of George and Charlotte STAMP November 21 1813 (labourer)

Jesse son of John and Elizabeth LONG February 13 1814 (labourer)

William son of Richard and Dinah TUGGEY May 01 1814 (labourer)

Matilda daughter of James and Jane WRIGHT May 15 1814 (labourer)

Sarah daughter of John and Elizabeth HUNT July 24 1814 (labourer)

Charles son of Henry and Sarah LUNN July 24 1814 (yeoman)

Anne daughter of John and Martha CHESTERMAN September 13 1814 (shop keeper)

George son of John and Martha CHESTERMAN September 13 1814 (shop keeper)

James son of Robert and Martha NOYCE September 25 1814 (labourer)

George son of William and Dinah FOSTER October 22 1814 (labourer)

James son of Francis and Mary DUNFORD November 20 1814 (labourer)

Emery son of William and Hannah STRANGE December 18 1814 (labourer)

Daniel son of Joseph and Elizabeth HOLLOWAY March 25 1815 (shop keeper)

David son of Jesse and Sarah BOMAN April 16 1815 (labourer)

Lydia daughter of Dorcas HUNT April 23 1815

Lucy daughter of James and Anne LONG April 23 1815 (labourer)

John son of John and Anne ROGERS August 18 1815 (farmer)

Sarah daughter of James and Sarah WESTON October 08 1815 (labourer)

Emery son of John and Rose CHAPLE November 12 1815 (labourer)

Elizabeth daughter of Robert and Martha NOYCE December 17 1815 (labourer)

Henry son of James and Lydia SIMSON December 24 1815 (labourer)

Charles son of Benjamin and Elizabeth NOYCE December 30 1815 (labourer)

John son of John and Mary PAICE February 18 1816 (wheelwright)

Dennis son of John and Elizabeth LONG May 26 1816 (labourer)

Sarah daughter of George and Maria MONGER June 16 1816 (labourer)

George son of Christopher and Sarah RAMPTON of Monk Sherborne June 30 1816 (labourer)

George son of Richard and Dinah TUGGEY August 11 1816 (labourer)

Mary Anne daughter of William and Jane OWEN August 18 1816 (labourer)

Eliza base born daughter of Anne KNIGHT November 17 1816

Sarah base born daughter of Elizabeth RAMPTON of Monk Sherborne November 17 1816

Rachel John and Anne ROGERS January 07 1817 (farmer)

David son of William and Hannah STRANGE February 02 1817 (labourer)

Charles son of John and Sarah BOHAM February 09 1817 (labourer)

Abraham son of Henry and Mary LONG March 02 1817 (labourer)

Anne daughter of Henry and Sarah CHANDLER March 22 1817 (labourer)

Joseph son of Daniel and Sarah STAMP April 24 1817 (labourer)

William son of James and Sarah WESTON June 01 1817 (labourer)

Esther daughter of Joseph and Mary BUCKLAND June 05 1817 (labourer)

Daniel son of John and Rachel PROUTON July 05 1817 (labourer)

Joseph son of Robert and Martha NOYCE September 08 1817 (labourer)

Elizabeth daughter of Joseph and Elizabeth HOLLOWAY September 08 1817 (shop keeper)

George son of Thomas and Harriet WELLMAN October 12 1817 (labourer)

James son of Jesse and Sarah BOMAN November 30 1817 (labourer)

George son of Benjamin and Elizabeth NOYCE December 14 1817 (labourer)

John son of John and Maria HERRIDGE December 14 1817 (labourer)

Thomas son of Thomas and Mary FAULKNER January 25 1818 (labourer)

William son of William and Sarah ELKINS February 08 1818 (labourer)

David son of Sarah HAWKINS February 08 1818

Sarah daughter of Richard and Mary SMITH April 19 1818 (labourer)

Mary Anne daughter of William and Hannah STRAINGE June 21 1818 (labourer)

Elizabeth daughter of Elizabeth DICKER August 16 1818

James son of James and Anne LONG August 22 1818 (labourer)

Charles son of Henry and Mary LONG August 30 1818 (labourer)

David son of Thomas and Harriet WELLMAN October 18 1818 (labourer)

Dorcas daughter of Jacob and Sarah SIMS December 06 1818 (rakemaker)

Thomas son of Robert and Martha NOYCE April 04 1819 (labourer)

Sally daughter of Thomas and Sophia STANLEY April 04 1819 (labourer)

George son of Daniel and Sarah STAMP May 08 1819 (labourer)

Rosanna daughter of Septimus and Dorcas SAUNDERS May 09 1819 (labourer)

Susannah daughter of John and Sarah SMITH of Monk Sherborne June 06 1819 (labourer)

Eliza daughter of James and Sarah WESTON July 25 1819 (labourer)

James son of John and Maria HERRIAGE August 07 1819 (labourer)

William son of Richard and Mary BALL August 15 1819 (labourer)

Charles son of William and Charlotte WIX (being 2 years old) September 30 1819 (farmer)

Edward son of William and Charlotte WIX September 30 1819 (farmer)

Harriet base born daughter of Jane READ October 31 1819

Sophia daughter of John and Elizabeth LONG November 13 1819 (labourer)

David son of Henry and Mary LONG January 22 1820 (labourer)

George son of John and Sarah BOMAN January 30 1820 (labourer)

James son of John and Mary PAICE March 19 1820 (wheelwright)

John son of William and Jane OWEN April 15 1820 (labourer)

Richard son of Thomas and Harriet WELLMAN May 21 1820 (labourer)

George son of William and Hannah STRAINGE June 24 1820 (labourer)

Elizabeth daughter of Jesse and Sarah BOMAN September 03 1820 (labourer)

Samuel son of James and Amelia SIMS November 12 1820 (labourer)

Sarah daughter of Charles and Dinah BENNET December 31 1820 (labourer)

Charles and David sons of James and Anne LONG January 20 1821 (labourer)

Richard son of Richard and Mary BALL February 11 1821 (labourer)

James son of William and Jane GIBBENS March 18 1821 (labourer)

Charles son of Daniel and Sarah STAMP April 01 1821 (labourer)

Caroline daughter of Robert and Martha NOYES April 08 1821 (labourer)

Anne daughter of Benjamin and Elizabeth NOYES April 08 1821 (labourer)

Jane daughter of Richard and Mary SMITH July 22 1821 (labourer)

Eliza daughter of John and Maria HERRIAGE July 22 1821 (labourer)

Matthew son of John and Elizabeth LONG September 22 1821 (labourer)

David son of Charles and Sarah CULLUM November 25 1821 (labourer)

Anne daughter of William and Charlotte WIX December 09 1821 (farmer)

George son of Joseph and Mary HUNT January 05 1822 (labourer)

William son of James and Sarah WESTON April 05 1822 (labourer)

James son of Richard and Mary BALL April 14 1822 (labourer)

James son of John and Mary BOMAN June 09 1822 (labourer)

George son of Thomas and Sophia STANLEY July 07 1822 (labourer)

William son of John and Mary PAICE August 03 1822 (wheelwright)

William son of Solomon and Mary APPLETON September 01 1822 (labourer)

Anne daughter of James and Anne LONG October 27 1822 (labourer)

Charles son of James and Harriet DICKER November 03 1822 (labourer)

Sarah daughter of Thomas and Jane MULFORD November 10 1822 (labourer)

Hannah daughter of David and Hannah WEBB December 01 (rake maker)

Daniel base born son of Mary SIMS December 29 1822

William Henry son of John and Anne ROGERS January 27 1823 (farmer)

Teresa daughter of William and Sophia FRUIN March 02 1823 (labourer)

David son of Thomas and Mary Anne APPLETON March 02 1823 (labourer)

Hannah daughter of William and Eliza STAMP March 08 1823 (labourer)

Jane daughter of David and Hannah SMITH March 23 1823 (labourer)

Sarah daughter of Jesse and Sarah BOMAN April 13 1823 (labourer)

Daniel son of William and Hannah STRANGE April 25 1823 (labourer)

Ambrose son of Benjamin and Elizabeth NOYCE June 01 1823 (labourer)

Jacob son of John and Elizabeth LONG June 15 1823 (labourer)

Harriet daughter of Charles and Dinah BENNET June 22 1823 (labourer)

George son of Septimus and Dorcas SAUNDERS July 13 1823 (labourer)

Anne base born daughter of Mary FISHER July 20 1823

Anne daughter of James and Sarah SMITH July 20 1823 (labourer)

Anne base born daughter of Elizabeth RAMPTON of Monk Sherborne September 07 1823

Anne daughter of Charles and Sarah CULLUM October 05 1823 (labourer)

Sarah daughter of Daniel and Sarah STAMP October 19 1823 (labourer)

Harriett daughter of Charles and Hannah SMITH of Monk Sherborne October 19 1823 (labourer)

Joseph son of Joseph and Elizabeth BUTLER October 25 1823 (labourer)

Martha daughter of Charles and Susannah STACEY November 30 1823 (labourer)

Nathaniel son of James and Martha SPENCER December 14 1823 (labourer)

Elizabeth daughter of William and Charlotte WIX February 22 1824 (farmer)

Thomas son of James and Sarah WESTON April 25 1824 (labourer)

John son of James and Sarah WESTON April 25 1824 (labourer)

Jesse son of Robert and Mary NOYCE June 06 1824 (labourer)

George son of Joseph and Hannah BENNET June 27 1824 (labourer)

Mary daughter of Richard and Mercy LONG August 08 1824 (labourer)

Thomas son of Richard and Mary BALL October 10 1824 (labourer)

George son of James and Anne SIMPSON December 19 1824 (labourer)

Harriet daughter of Thomas and Jane MULFORD December 26 1824 (labourer)

Charlotte daughter of James and Harriet DICKER January 02 1825 (labourer)

Sarah daughter of John and Anne FOLLETT February 13 1825 (blacksmith)

Charles son of John and Mary PAICE March 06 1825 (wheelwright)

Martha daughter of Robert and Sarah LOWE June 05 1825 (labourer)

John son of Absalom and Mary APPLETON June 12 1825 (labourer)

John son of John and Sarah BOMAN July 03 1825 (labourer)

John son of Benjamin and Elizabeth NOYCE July 03 1825 (labourer)

Susannah daughter of Sarah DICKER August 14 1825

Joseph son of Joseph and Mary HUNT October 02 1825 (labourer)

James son of Daniel and Sarah STAMP October 09 1825 (labourer)

Mary Anne daughter of John and Anne ROGERS October 16 1825 (farmer)

Frederick son of John and Elizabeth LONG February 05 1826 (labourer)

William son of Septimus and Dorcas SAUNDERS March 05 1826 (labourer)

John son of James and Anne SIMPSON August 20 1826 (labourer)

George son of James and Sarah WESTON September 13 1826 (labourer)

Sarah daughter of James and Sarah SPENCER September 24 1826 (labourer)

Anne daughter of George and Jane MATTHEWS September 24 1826 (labourer)

William son of Jacob and Jane SIMS September 24 1826 (woodman)

Mary Anne daughter of John and Susannah DICKER October 15 1826 (labourer)

Kesiah daughter of Sarah HUNT October 15 1826

James son of Jesse and Sarah PEARCE October 29 1826 (tailor)

Vashti daughter of John and Anne FOLLETT January 10 1827 (blacksmith)

John son of Joseph and Hannah BENNETT January 21 1827 (labourer)

Susannah daughter of Richard and Mary LONG February 25 1827 (labourer)

Anne daughter of Joseph and Elizabeth BUTLER April 22 1827 (labourer)

Daniel son of Daniel and Sarah STAMP June 03 1827 (labourer)

William son of William and Mary BONNEY June 24 1827 (carpenter)

George son of William and Sarah HOOPER June 24 1827 (gent)

Emma daughter of William and Sarah HOOPER June 24 1827 (gent)

William son of Robert and Sarah LOWE July 01 1827 (labourer)

David son of William and Eliza STAMP July 22 18127 (labourer)

Charles son of Thomas and Jane MULFORD July 29 1827 (labourer)

James son of Sarah STAMP December 02 1827

Eliza daughter of John and Anne CHAPEL December 30 1827 (labourer)

Thomas son of Edward and Elizabeth KEW of Monk Sherborne January 13 1828 (labourer)

Georgiana daughter of John and Ann FOLLETT February 05 1828 (blacksmith)

Richard son of Benjamin and Elizabeth NOYES February 24 1828 (labourer)

Elizabeth daughter of John and Mary PAICE March 16 1828 (wheelwright)

Ambrose son of James and Sarah MILLARD March 29 1828 (labourer)

Ann daughter of John and Elizabeth LONG April 13 1828 (labourer)

William son of John and Sarah BOMAN May 04 1828 (chair maker)

William son of Thomas James and Ann SIMPSON June 15 1828 (labourer)

William son of Thomas and Sophia STANLEY July 27 1828 (labourer)

Mary Ann daughter of Jacob and Jane SIMS August 16 1828 (rake maker)

Charles son of Joseph and Mary HUNT September 28 1828 (bricklayer)

George son of Thomas and Elizabeth WESTON October 26 1828 (bailiff)

George son of Charles WIX (farmer) and Elizabeth NOYES (spinster) November 16 1828

George son of Henry and Dorcas SIMPSON December 26 1828 (labourer)

Sarah daughter of John and Susannah DICKER January 25 1829 (labourer)

Jane daughter of James and Harriett DICKER January 25 1829 (labourer)

David son of Daniel and Sarah STAMP February 22 1829 (labourer)

Mary Ann daughter of Solomon and Mary APPLETON March 01 1829 (labourer)

Richard son of John and Ann ROGERS March 29 1829 (farmer)

Elizabeth daughter of Septimus and Dorcas SAUNDERS May 24 1829 (labourer)

Mary Ann daughter of Joseph and Martha CULLOM September 06 1829 (labourer)

Hannah daughter of James and Sarah MILLARD September 13 1829 (labourer)

Vashti Joseph and Sarah BENNETT October 18 1829 (labourer)

Charles son of Charles and Dinah BENNETT November 22 1829 (labourer)

Francis son of James and Anne SIMPSON February 28 1830 (labourer)

James son of Robert and Sarah LOWE March 14 1830 (labourer)

William son of Thomas and Elizabeth WESTON March 20 1830 (labourer)

William son of James William and Sarah HOOPER of Monk Sherborne April 11 1830 (gent)

John son of John and Ann FOLLETT April 11 1830 (blacksmith)

George son of Thomas and Jane MULFORD April 11 1830 (labourer)

Charlotte daughter of Richard and Mercy LONG May 16 1830 (labourer)

John son of Thomas and Sarah HANKINS of Monk Sherborne May 30 1830 (labourer)

Robert son of William and Martha BEAR July 11 1830 (farmer)

Andrew son of William and Martha BEAR July 11 1830 (farmer)

John Francis son of Thomas PAIN and Susannah KEATES of London (bankers clerk)

Benjamin son of Benjamin and Elizabeth NOYES December 12 1830 (labourer)

Matilda daughter of Daniel and Sarah STAMP December 25 1830 (labourer)

Louisa daughter of William and Eliza STAMP January 16 1831 (labourer)

Jane daughter of John and Susan DICKER February 20 1831 (labourer)

Susanna daughter of Septimus and Dorcas SAUNDERS March 06 1831 (labourer)

William son of Timothy and Elizabeth SIMPSON March 09 1831 (labourer)

Susannah daughter of Joseph and Mary HUNT March 27 1831 (bricklayer)

George son of James and Sarah SIMPSON May 31 1831 (labourer)

George son of Joseph and Martha CULLUM November 06 1831 (labourer)

Sarah Anne daughter of Robert and Sarah LOWE November 20 1831 (labourer)

Alban son of William and Maria CHANDLER February 04 1832 (labourer)

Jesse son of James and Anne SIMPSON February 05 1832 (labourer)

James son of Joseph and Mary HUNT February 15 1832 (bricklayer)

Mary daughter of John and Anne FOLLETT March 21 1832 (blacksmith)

Louisa daughter of John and Anne ROGERS March 21 1832 (labourer)

George son of Richard and Hannah SMITH March 21 1832 (labourer)

Benjamin son of Thomas and Martha CLIFT March 22 1832 (farmer)

Elizabeth daughter of George and Hannah BAKER March 23 1832 (labourer)

Thomas son of Charles and Dinah BENNETT April 01 1832 (labourer)

Mary daughter of Thomas and Sophia STANLEY May 06 1832 (labourer)

James son of Thomas and Jane MULFORD June 10 1832 (labourer)

James son of Thomas and Mercy KIMBER July 29 1832 (labourer)

Jane daughter of Joseph and Hannah BENNETT August 19 1832 (labourer)

James son of Thomas and Elizabeth WESTON September 09 1832 (labourer)

Richard son of Richard and Mercy LONG September 16 1832 (labourer)

Elizabeth daughter of William and Mary Ann LONG December 07 1832 (labourer)

Cephas son of George and Maria MONGER of Monk Sherborne January 13 1833 (labourer)

Hannah daughter of Anne STRANGE February 10 1833

Thomas son of Septimus and Dorcas SAUNDERS February 17 1833 (labourer)

John son of Thomas and Harriet ELLIOTT March 17 1833 (farmer)

Charles son of John and Susannah DICKER March 17 1833 (labourer)

Daniel son of Daniel and Charlotte DICKER March 17 1833 (labourer)

George son of Stephen and Sarah WILD of Monk Sherborne March 31 1833 (labourer)

Arnold son of Thomas and Mary Anne LAMBDEN April 14 1833 (shop keeper)

William son of Daniel and Jane HUNT April 21 1833 (labourer)

James son of Joseph and Mary HUNT July 14 1833 (bricklayer)

Mary daughter of Robert and Sarah LOWE August 11 1833 (labourer)

Andrew son of James Edward and Sarah HAWKINS August 18 1833 (labourer)

David son of Anne SIMPSON August 25 1833

John son of Peter and Elizabeth GUNDRY September ? 1833 (labourer)

Patience daughter of James and Anne SIMPSON October 06 1833 (labourer)

Anne daughter of Sarah HUNT October 20 1833

Emma daughter of William and Mary Ann LONG October 26 1833 (labourer)

George son of William and Jane OWEN December 08 1833 (schoolmaster)

Jane daughter of William and Mary FRY December 22 1833 (shoemaker)

George son of William and Elizabeth BOWMAN of Tadley January 26 1834 (labourer)

Joseph son of John and Anne FOLLETT January 26 1834 (blacksmith)

William son of Joseph and Martha CULLUM February 09 1834 (labourer)

Jonathan son of James and Harriet DICKER March 30 1834 (labourer)

Charles son of Septimus and Dorcas SAUNDERS April 27 1834 (labourer)

Henry son of Henry and Charlotte SIMPSON May 25 1834 (labourer)

Betsy daughter of James and Anne LONG June 01 1834 (labourer)

Bernard son of George and Hannah BAKER June 08 1834 (labourer)

Joseph son of Joseph and Sarah TAYLOR August 31 1834 (carpenter)

John son of Thomas and Elizabeth WESTON of Monk Sherborne September 07 1834 (labourer)

John son of James and Sarah BUTLER of Monk Sherborne October 05 1834 (carrier)

William son of William and Louisa HUSSEY of Monk Sherborne October 12 1834 (labourer)

Thomas son of William and Anne PRATER October 26 1834 (labourer)

David son of Thomas and Mercy KIMBER November 09 1834 (labourer)

Patience daughter of William and Anne FOLLETT December 28 1834 (blacksmith)

Walter son of Alfred Thomas and Martha CLIFT February 15 1835 (farmer)

Charlotte daughter of Daniel and Sarah STAMP February 21 1835 (labourer)

George son of Thomas and Sarah LONG March 15 1835 (labourer)

James son of Daniel and Charlotte DICKER April 19 1835 (labourer)

George son of Jacob and Jane SIMS April 25 1835 (rake maker)

Sarah daughter of Richard and Hannah SMITH May 31 1835 (labourer)

William son of Joseph and Hannah BENNETT June 21 1835 (labourer)

Thomas son of Thomas and Harriet ELLIOTT June 28 1835 (farmer)

Esther daughter of William and Mary Ann LONG July 12 1835 (labourer)

George son of John and Susanna DICKER August 30 1835 (labourer)

Rachel daughter of William and Eliza STAMP August 30 1835 (labourer)

Elizabeth Mary daughter of John and Hannah MORRELL September 27 1835 (labourer)

Emily daughter of Richard and Mercy LONG October 25 1835 (labourer)

John son of Henry and Charlotte SIMPSON November 01 1835 (labourer)

Thomas son of Thomas and Mary MORSE December 06 1835 (shopkeeper)

Enos son of John and Anne FOLLETT January 10 1836 (farmer)

Mary Anne daughter of James and Anne LONG March 27 1836 (labourer)

Jane daughter of John and Lucy RIDGERS April 17 1836 (farmer)

Charles son of David and Elizabeth ALLOWAY April 17 1836 (labourer)

Elizabeth daughter of Charles and Dinah BENNETT April 24 1836 (labourer)

Mary Anne daughter of John and Anne CHAPPLE June 05 1836 (bricklayer)

Eliza daughter of Henry and Jane NOYES November 06 1836 (labourer)

Henry son of Daniel and Esther BOWMAN December 04 1836 (chairmaker)

John son of Daniel and Jane HUNT March 12 1837 (labourer)

Betsy daughter of Francis and Jane PINNOCK March 12 1837 (gentlemanís servant)

George son of Thomas and Mercy KIMBER April 09 1837 (labourer)

Daniel son of James and Anne EXALL May 14 1837 (broom maker)

William son of Richard Thomas and Mary MORSE May 21 1837 (shopkeeper)

Francis son of William and Anne FOLLETT July 02 1837 (blacksmith)

Enos son of William and Eliza STAMP July 02 1837 (labourer)

David son of Daniel and Charlotte DICKER July 23 1837 (labourer)

Maria daughter of John and Susanna DICKER July 23 1837 (labourer)

Jesse son of Thomas and Harriett ELLIOTT October 08 1837 (farmer)

Jane George and Sarah FOLLETT November 26 1837 (farmer)

William son of Joseph and Mary HUNT November 28 1837 (bricklayer)

Elizabeth daughter of John and Anne FOLLETT April 08 1838 (farmer)

Richard son of Richard and Hannah SMITH May 06 1838 (labourer)

George son of William and Mary Anne LONG May 13 1838 (labourer)

John son of William and Elizabeth DURNFORD June 03 1838 (labourer)

Harriet daughter of Aaron and Sarah LAMPORT July 08 1838 (labourer)

Jehudijah daughter of Moses and Sarah FRANKLIN of Charter Alley August 05 1838 (basket maker)

Sarah daughter of David and Sarah HOLLOWAY September 02 1838 (labourer)

Charles son of John and Lucy RIDGERS September 02 1838 (farmer)

Emily daughter of Thomas and Sarah LONG September 09 1838 (labourer)

Hannah daughter of Henry and Charlotte SIMPSON September 09 1838 (labourer)

Maria daughter of James and Anne LONG December 02 1838 (labourer)

George son of Daniel and Jane HUNT December 23 1838 (labourer)

Charles son of Daniel and Esther BOWMAN December 23 1838 (chairmaker)

Patience daughter of John and Priscilla SMITH of Pamber or Tilehurst February 03 1839 (travellers)

Sarah daughter of William and Mary FRY of Little London March 03 1839 (shoemaker)

Charles son of John and Anne CHAPPLE April 14 1839 (bricklayer)

John son of William and Ruth DICKER April 21 1839 (labourer)

Henry son of Mark and Harriett BUSHELL May 12 1839 (drainer)

Sarah daughter of William and Eliza STAMP May 30 1839 (labourer)

Jane daughter of William and Eliza STAMP May 30 1839 (labourer)

Mary daughter of George and Sarah STAMP June 23 1839 (labourer)

Martha daughter of Daniel and Charlotte DICKER July 07 1839 (labourer)

Mary Anne daughter of Joseph and Hannah BENNETT August 25 1839 (labourer)

Henry son of Septimus and Dorcas SAUNDERS September 01 1839 (labourer)

John son of Joseph and Mary HUNT September 11 1839 (bricklayer)

Mary Anne daughter of Joseph and Mary HUNT September 11 1839 (bricklayer)

Mary daughter of Thomas and Mercy KIMBER November 24 1839 (labourer)

Peter son of Richard and Mercy LONG December 08 1839 (labourer)

Ellen daughter of William and Anne FOLLETT January 05 1840 (farmer & blacksmith)

Charles son of Richard and Hannah SMITH January 05 1840 (labourer)

Jane daughter of Joseph and Jane STAMP January 12 1840 (labourer)

Susanna daughter of George and Sarah CHESTERMAN February 23 1840 (farmer)

David son of George and Sarah SIMPSON March 15 1840 (labourer)

George son of Robert and Sarah LOWE April 19 1840 (labourer)

Mary Anne daughter of William and Elizabeth WELLS of Monk Sherborne April 19 1840 (brickmaker)

David son of Thomas and Sarah LONG April 19 1840 (labourer)

Elizabeth daughter of Michael and Sarah KNIGHT April 26 1840 (servant)

Charlotte daughter of Daniel and Elizabeth DURNFORD April 26 1840 (labourer)

Thomas son of David and Mary Ann NORRIS May 17 1840 (shopkeeper)

Elizabeth daughter of Jonathan and Charlotte GARDNER of Monk Sherborne June 08 1840 (labourer)

Esther daughter of John and Susanna DICKER September 27 1840 (labourer)

Susanna daughter of Aaron and Sarah LAMPORT October 11 1840 (labourer)

Charles son of David and Sarah CHAPPLE October 25 1840 (bricklayer)

Margaret daughter of Mark and Sarah BAKER October 25 1840 (sawyer)

Charles son of Mark and Harriett BUSHELL December 27 1840 (drainer)

Emma daughter of Daniel and Jane HUNT February 07 1841 (labourer)

Eliza daughter of George and Sarah FOLLETT February 21 1841 (farmer)

David son of Luke and Harriet BAKER March 21 1841 (sawyer)

John son of James and Elizabeth EDGAR of Little London May 02 1841 (labourer)

Rachel daughter of Daniel and Charlotte DICKER July 11 1841 (labourer)

George son of George and Sarah SIMPSON July 25 1841 (labourer)

William son of John and Anne FOLLETT August 03 1841 (farmer)

Alfred son of John and Sarah WESTON of Little London August 08 1841 (labourer)

Mary Anne daughter of William and Mary Anne LONG September 19 1841 (labourer)

Maria daughter of William and Ruth DICKER October 17 1841 (labourer)

Martha daughter of George and Sarah CHESTERMAN November 14 1841 (farmer)

James son of John and Martha SPENCER November 21 1841 (labourer)

Esther daughter of John and Anne CHAPPLE December 25 1841 (labourer)

Eliza daughter of James and Anne LONG February 20 1842 (labourer)

David son of Joseph and Mary HUNT March 27 1842 (bricklayer)

Ellen daughter of Thomas and Sarah LONG March 27 1842 (labourer)

Kezia daughter of Charlotte DICKER March 27 1842

Thomas son of Thomas and Mercy KIMBER June 10 1842 (labourer)

Sarah daughter of David and Elizabeth LONG July 17 1842 (labourer)

Sarah daughter of Elizabeth NOYES August 07 1842

Anne daughter of Joseph and Martha MAY August 21 1842 (labourer)

Emily daughter of Richard and Hannah SMITH September 18 1842 (labourer)

David son of James and Jane BOWMAN September 25 1842 (labourer)

Elizabeth daughter of William and Charlotte NOYES October 03 1842 (labourer)

Anne daughter of Luke and Harriett BAKER October 16 1842 (sawyer)

Emily daughter of Joseph and Jane STAMP October 16 1842 (labourer)

James son of William and Anne FOLLETT October 17 1842 (farmer & blacksmith)

Anne daughter of George and Sarah FOLLETT October 23 1842 (farmer)

Elizabeth daughter of John and Sarah PEARCE December 04 1842 (shoemaker)

David son of Daniel and Jane BOWMAN December 18 8142 (labourer)

George son of Aaron and Sarah LAMPORT December 25 1842 (labourer)

Joanna daughter of George and Hannah FRANKUM February 05 1843 (basket maker)

Anne daughter of William and Maria CHANDLER March 24 1843 (labourer)

Sarah Anne daughter of George and Sarah CHESTERMAN March 26 1843 (farmer)

Esther daughter of William and Eliza STAMP March 26 1843 (labourer)

Henry son of John and Susanna DICKER May 14 1843 (labourer)

George son of Mark and Harriett BUSHELL June 14 1843 (drainer)

Henry son of David and Elizabeth DURNFORD July 16 1843 (labourer)

Robert son of Robert and Sarah LOWE July 23 1843 (labourer)

James son of William and Ruth DICKER July 23 1843 (labourer)

Sarah daughter of Henry and Sarah GREGORY August 06 1843 (basket maker)

David son of Joseph and Mary HUNT August 06 1843 (bricklayer)

William son of James and Anne DUNFORD September 15 1843 (labourer)

William son of John and Elizabeth SPENCER October 29 1843 (labourer)

James son of John and Anne CHAPPLE December 22 1843 (labourer)

Elizabeth daughter of Daniel and Charlotte DICKER January 28 1844 (labourer)

Elizabeth daughter of Richard and Mary STACEY March 06 1844 (labourer)

William son of John and Harriett FORD April 07 1844 (labourer)

William son of Henry and Martha GOSLING May 05 1844 (shoemaker)

William STAMP son of Mary Anne STAMP July 28 1844

William son of James and Sarah WRIGHT of Ashley Down, Stapleton, Gloucs September 08 1844 (cheesemonger)

Dennis son of Thomas and Sarah LONG October 06 1844 (labourer

Mary Anne daughter of Daniel and Jane HUNT November 10 1844 (labourer)

Harriett daughter of Joseph and Jane STAMP November 17 1844 (bricklayer)

Mary daughter of George and Sarah CHESTERMAN January 05 1845 (farmer)

Henry son of Thomas and Mercy KIMBER January 05 1845 (labourer)

John son of William and Eliza STAMP January 26 1845 (labourer)

Anne daughter of William and Elizabeth NEWMAN February 02 1845 (labourer)

Susanna daughter of George and Sarah STAMP February 18 1845 (labourer)

John son of John and Frances GIBBS March 30 1845 (hawker)

Mary Anne daughter of George and Harriett HUNT April 29 1845 (bricklayer)

Jane daughter of William and Anne FOLLETT May 07 1845 (farmer & blacksmith)

George son of Robert and Sarah LOWE August 31 1845 (labourer)

Anne daughter of John and Sarah HERRIDGE September 07 1845 (labourer)

Jane daughter of Richard and Hannah SMITH October 12 1845 (labourer)

George son of William and Charlotte NOYES October 26 1845 (labourer)

Francis son of John and Elizabeth SPENCER November 23 1845 (labourer)

George son of Robert and Emma NOYES January 18 1846 (labourer)

Richard son of Henry and Sarah GREGORY January 18 1846 (labourer)

Joseph son of John and Esther FRANKUM February 15 1846 (basket maker)

Anne daughter of David and Elizabeth NOYES March 01 1846 (labourer)

Jesse son of Luke and Harriett BAKER March 08 1846 (sawyer)

Charles son of George and Hannah FRANKUM April 05 1846 (basket maker)

Anne daughter of John and Susanna DICKER April 05 1846 (labourer)

Kezia daughter of William and Ruth DICKER April 19 1846 (labourer)

Mary Anne daughter of Daniel and Charlotte DICKER July 05 1846 (labourer)

Ellen Elizabeth daughter of John and Harriett FORD August 23 1846 (labourer)

George son of Henry and Martha GOSLING September 20 1846 (shoemaker)

Anne daughter of James and Sarah WRIGHT of Slough October 04 1846 (grocer)

Susan daughter of Daniel and Jane HUNT October 11 1846 (labourer)

Emma daughter of George and Sarah STAMP November 08 1846 (labourer)

Elizabeth daughter of George and Sarah STANLEY December 06 1846 (labourer)

Charles son of Edmund Charles and Harriett HAM of Monk Sherborne December 06 1846 (carpenter)

Frederick son of Sarah DICKER January 03 1847

Emily daughter of George and Harriett HUNT February 07 1847 (bricklayer)

Jonathan son of John and Sarah HERRIDGE March 01 1847 (labourer)

James son of Richard and Mary STACEY April 04 1847 (labourer)

Lydia daughter of Henry and Charlotte SIMPSON April 04 1847 (labourer)

Alfred son of Mark and Harriett BUSHELL May 02 1847 (drainer)

Kezia daughter of William and Eliza DICKER May 02 1847 (labourer)

Caroline daughter of Thomas and Sarah LONG August 01 1847 (labourer)

Frederick son of William and Anne FOLLETT August 15 1847 (farmer & blacksmith)

John son of George and Sarah CHESTERMAN November 21 1847 (labourer)

Georgiana daughter of Luke and Harriett BAKER January 02 1848 (labourer)

Caroline daughter of John and Elizabeth SPENCER February 27 1848 (labourer)

Caroline daughter of David and Ann LONG March 05 1848 (labourer)

Sarah Ann daughter of Daniel and Ann MONGER of Monk Sherborne March 05 1848 (labourer)

James son of George and Martha FRANKHAM April 10 1848 (basket maker)

Caroline daughter of William and Charlotte NOYES May 14 1848 (labourer)

Charlotte daughter of William and Lucy DICKER May 14 1848 (labourer)

Charlotte daughter of Mathew and Caroline JONES of Priory Farm, Monk Sherborne August 16 1848 (farmer)

Judith Ann daughter of William and Sarah WESTON August 27 1848 (carpenter)

Eliza daughter of George and Hannah HUNT September 24 1848 (labourer)

Ellen daughter of Thomas and Mary MULFORD October 08 1848 (labourer)

John son of Daniel and Charlotte DICKER October 29 1848 (labourer)

John son of Henry and Martha GOSLING November 19 1848 (labourer)

David son of John and Susanna DICKER November 26 1848 (labourer)

James son of Jane DICKER of Little London (privately) January 12 1849

James son of Jane DICKER of Little London (received into church) February 14 1849

Ellen daughter of Daniel and Susan HOLLOWAY February 25 1849 (labourer)

James son of Elizabeth SAUNDERS of Pamber Green February 25 1849

Jane daughter of George and Rose WILD of Pamber Turnpike April 29 1849 (labourer)

Alfred son of Thomas Daniel NEWLAND and Mary PAYTON June 17 1849 (servant)

Jane daughter of John and Harriett FORD of Frog Lane, Pamber July 08 1849 (bricklayer)

Jane daughter of George and Sarah CHESTERMAN July 15 1849 (labourer)

George son of Thomas and Elizabeth MITCHELL July 22 1849 (labourer)