Parish Registers & Other Records

Copyright © 2011 MARGARET & JOHN BOWMAN
All Rights Reserved

BURIALS
PAMBER

PAMBER

BURIAL

Margerie wife of Robert RICHARDS November 06 1661

George son of Simon INGLEFIELD December 22 1661

Mary HOUSE wife of ______ HOUSE February 27 1661

Isaac AWBREY ____ 1662

Katherine SMITHSON April ? 1662

Daniel PERFITT ________

Phillip son of John WIMBLETONE and Bridgett his wife November 19 1662

Agnes PINCK May 19 1663

Agnes BROWNE daughter of Augustus BROWNE June 07 1663

Sarah BOAM daughter of Raphe BOAM and Marie his wife August 10 1663

Eilnor ENGLEFIELD September 02 1663

Rainold RIED September 08 1663

Christopher STRONG son of Richard STRONG November 12 1663

Marie PARFECT widow November 12 1663

Joane WIMBLETONE daughter of John WIMBLETONE October 04 1663

John STABLEHORNE December 18 1663

Margreate HARBER wife of John HARBER January 23 1663

Simon ENGLEFEILD son of George ENGLEFEILD January 31 1663

Margreat TRAVIS wife of John TRAVIS February 23 1663

Margreate PINCKE wife of William PINCKE March 30 1664

Thomas WATTE April 25 1664

William PARFECTE son of Daniell PARFECTE September 13 1664

Marie PARFECTE wife of Daniell September 17 1664

Thomas AWBERRY son of Thomas September 24 1664

Marie PARFECTE spinster September 26 1664

Ellinor wife of William SILLVER November 13 1664

John LONCUSHIRE December 23 1664

Joane wife of Robert RICHARDS December 24 1664

John SCOTT als RANNE of Feabmans December 28 1664

Joane wife of Simon ENGLEFIELD March 21 1664

Nicholas WIMBLETONE April 18 1665

James son of James SCOTT baptised _________

Judith wife of George ENGLEFIELD October 08 1665

William TRIMER son of Thomas and Ursula May 16 1666

Ursula wife of Thomas TRIMER June 03 1666

Joane TRIMER daughter of Thomas July 08 1666

Marie PARFECTE daughter of Daniel PARFECTE July 22 1666

Thomas TRIMER July 28 1666

Richard BENWELL July 29 1666

Daniel PARFECTE August 04 1666

William PARFECTE August 06 1666

George PARFECTE son of Daniell PARFECTE August 08 1666

Elizabeth OMADE daughter of Gilbert OMADE and Anne August 23 1666

Ellinor daughter of Gilbert OMADE and Anne August 31 1666

Elizabeth daughter of William LANE and Elizabeth September 04 1666

Joane LANE spinster September 22 1666

William OMADE September 27 1666

Richard STRONG senior September 27 1666

Elizabeth CHAPMAN October 05 1666

Bridget WIMBLETONE daughter of John WIMBLETONE and Bridget October 05 1666

Richard CHARTWELL October 05 1666

Ellinor LANE daughter of William LANE and Elizabeth October 06 1666

The wife of John SCOTT October 25 1666

Joane HARBER daughter of Isaak HARBER November 30 1666

Humfrie THICKAS February 03 1666

Anne PINKE daughter of James and Sislie April 07 1667

Elizabeth MOUDE daughter of Anthony MOUDE April 29 1667

John DIBBEN December 14 1667

William SMISSON January 01 1667

Anne HARBER daughter of Isaak HARBER December 06 1667

Richard STRONG December 12 1667

Dorothy HANCOCK widow December 22 1667

Margaret DIBLEY May 07 1668

Jane wife of John PEADE June 25 1668

Jane wife of George SILLOW September 29 1668

Anne RISE November 27 1668

Dorothy VORNER wife of Francis VORNER December 23 1668

John CLIVE April 31 (sic) 1669

John CUFFLY December 10 1669

Thomas RICE was buried on Saturday March 19 1669

Mary WIMBLETON daughter of John WIMBLETON and Bridget his wife April 05 1670

Mary FIGGUS als THICKAS widow April 07 1670

William SILLVER March 22 1670

Marie SCOTT daughter of James SCOTT and Avis his wife November 08 1671

William PINCKE November 27 1671

Richard PORCHMOUTH son of Thomas PORCHMOUTH December 21 1671

Elizabeth daughter of John SANDUM and Elizabeth January 27 1671

Robert RICHARDS January 04 1672

Raph BOAM March 06 1672

Mary CUFFLEY daughter of Thomas and Jane his wife September 09 1673

Ralph ATHORN als LEGE January 15 1673

Sara TAPLEY widow October 17 1674

Anne daughter of William HARBER and Anne his wife January 28 1674

William son of Thomas CUFFLY May 02 1675

Francis son of Nicholas JENNINGS June 05 1675

Mary SANDOM daughter of John and Elizabeth SANDOM November 03 1675

Thomas son of George and Elizabeth ENGLEFIELD his wife January 28 1675

Elizabeth TRIMMER March 29 1676

Augustin BROWN May 25 1676

Elizabeth daughter of Thomas CUFFLY May 30 1676

Christopher son of John CLIFFORD June 30 1676

Thomas son of Anthony SMITHSON July 24 1676

Elizabeth daughter of Peter and Grace GODDARD December 12 1676

Elizabeth wife of James RAMCRAFT February 23 1676

Polloxina BAKER widow April 04 1677

Alice CUFLEY April 07 1677

William ATHORN als LEGG June 26 1677

Susan daughter of Robert REID and Joan his wife December 24 1677

James VICAS alias VICARS son of Humphrey VICARS January 15 1677

Jane daughter of Thomas CUFFLEY and Jane his wife May 29 1678

(Here commences a series of entries of burials in woollen)

Joseph son of Christopher CLIFFORD on the oath of Bridget TAPLEY January 23 1678

William son of William MOUDY and Hanna his wife on the oath of Avis RAVENSCROFT    April 15 1679

James RAVENSCROFT on the oath of Mary WILTSHIRE April 21 1679

Elizabeth LEG on the oath of Mary HOOD May 02 1679

Mary ARNOLD on the oath of Joan WILTSHIRE October 26 1679

Thomas PARFIT on the oath of Joan WILTSHIRE November 26 1679

Dorothy PACE on the oath of Joan SYMPSON and Grace BENNAM August 14 1680

Thomas ENGLEFIELD son of Simon ENGLEFIELD on the oath of Simon ENGLEFIELD September 12 1680

Edward ENGLEFIELD son of Simon ENGLEFIELD on the oath of Simon ENGLEFIELD September 25 1680

Elizabeth BROWN on the oath of Mary CODREY September 18 1681

Thomas son of Robert REYE on the oath of Bridget TAPLIN September 23 1681

Francis MOUDY on the oath of Dorcas PIPER October 03 1681

Anthony SMITHSON on the oath of Mary SMITHSON November 01 1681

Joan daughter of James SCOT on the oath of Isobel BY and Avis SCOT September 03 1682

George SELLER on the oath of Helen SANDOM and Alice BIGNALL October 16 1682

Elizabeth SELLAR on the oath of Dorothy JENNINGS November 11 1682

Anne JENNINGS wife of Nicholas JENNINGS on the oath of Dorothy JENNINGS    November 14 1682

Mrs Susan HULL on the oath of Dorothy JENNINGS December 02 1682

Ann SAWCER on the oath of Dorcas PIPER December 24 1682

Thomas HOOD on the oath of Dorcas SKABLEHORN alias PIPER January 06 1682

Faith TRAVOIS on the oath of Anne TRAVOIS February 05 1682

Thomas SAWCER on the oath of Dorcas PIPER February 08 1682

Anne FREEMANTLE on the oath of Dorcas PIPER February 12 1682

Anthony MOUDY on the oath of Mary WILTSHIRE and Ann MOUDY March 03 1682

John LANE on the oath of Jane PAISE and Judith DEADMAN March 07 1682

Elizabeth SANDOM widow on the oath of Dorcas SKABLEHORN and Mary SMITHSON March 28 1683

James PINKE on the oath of Dorcas SKABLEHORN and Mary CODREY August 11 1683

Edward HUMPHRIES on the oath of Joan PLAISTER February 13 1683

Mary JENNINGS daughter of Nicholas JENNINGS on the oath of Jane PAICE and Mary CORDREY April 15 1683

Thomas WILTSHIRE on the oath of John FIRDLER and Dorcas SKABLEHORN               April 20 1683

Bridget WIMBLETON on the oath of Dorcas PIPER and Elanor SANDOM  January 02 1684

Christopher ARNOLD on the oath of Agnes TRAVOICE and Bridget TAPLIN  August 06 1684

Elizabeth LANE widow on the oath of Dorcas PIPER May 14 1685

Anne daughter of Christopher CORDREY on the oath of Mary WILTSHIRE               November 02 1685

Mary BOHAM widow on the oath of Dorothy MERYWEATHER March 12 1685

Francis TURNER on the oath of Anne TRAVOIS and Hanna MOUDY July 17 1686

Mary FOLLETT daughter of John FOLLETT on the oath of Joan YATENTON and Dorcas PIPER September 04 1686

John PAISE on the oath of Jane PAISE September 21 1686

Anne AYLIFF wife of Francis AYLIFF on the oath of Bridget TAPLIN and Dorcas SCABLEHORN November 10 1686

Elanor wife of John KNIGHT on the oath of Jane PAISE and Margaret CLIFFORD    December 11 1686

Mary BIGNALL daughter of John BIGNALL on the oath of Alathea BIGNALL March 04 1686

Joan BROWN widow on the oath of Mary CODREY and Anne BROWN January 27 1687

John BROWN on the oath of Mary CODREY May 13 1688

Anne PORTSMOUTH wife of Thomas PORTSMOUTH on the oath of Anne TRAVIS and Bridget TAPLIN June 28 1688

Jane daughter of Thomas WILTSHIRE and Joan his wife on the oath of Joan WILTSHIRE July 31 1688

Hannah MOODY on the oath of Avis SCOT and Isabell BYE October 17 1688

Henry son of John HALL on the oath of Elizabeth WIMBLETON December 04 1688

George son of John SANDOM on the oath of Mary CODREY February 19 1688

Jane wife of John PAISE on the oath of Alathea BIGNALL April 03 1689

John son of John VIDLER on the oath of Mary CODREY May 05 1689

Dorcas PIPER widow on the oath of Elizabeth WIMBLETON May 31 1689

Simon ENGLEFIELD on the oath of Robert ALDER June 06 1689

Deborah daughter of John PAISE on the oath of Joan SYMPSON July 10 1689

Mary SILVER on the oath of Joan WILTSHIRE July 31 1689

Mary AYLIFF daughter of John AYLIFF on the oath of Elizabeth AYLIFF  September 02 1689

John TRAVIS on the oath of Francis CLIFT February 07 1689

John BROWN son of Richard BROWN on the oath of Mary SMITHSON February 11 1689

Catherine daughter of Thomas WILTSHIRE on the oath of Joan WILTSHIRE May 06 1690

John son of John FOLLET on the oath of Patience FOLLET June 02 1690

Bridget wife of William TAPLIN on the oath of Mary TAPLIN June 29 1690

William TAPLIN on the oath of Mary TAPLIN July 29 1690

Anne PORTSMOUTH on the oath of Joan PLAISTER August 03 1690

William son of Christopher CODREY on the oath of Mary CODREY October 21 1690

Alathea wife of John BIGNALL on the oath of Joan WILTSHIRE December 04 1690

Benjamin son of Christopher CODREY on the oath of Mary CODREY December 08 1690     

George PARFIT on the oath of John VIDLER December 13 1690

Mary daughter of John VIDLER on the oath of Mary CODREY December 14 1690

William son of Richard BROWN on the oath of Jane PAISE December 18 1690

Jean SMITHSON on the oath of Joan SIMPSON January 19 1690

Anne DEADMAN daughter of John DEADMAN on the oath of Joan SIMPSON April 14 1691

Susanna WHEAT wife of Samuel WHEAT on the oath of Joan WHEAT April 30 1691

Sarah daughter of Richard MATTINGLEY on the oath of Elizabeth HOOD May 23 1691

Anne wife of John VIDLER on the oath of Anne VIDLER October 09 1691

William HARBOUR on the oath of Jane JAMES November 28 1691

Richard SMITHSON on the oath of Joan WILTSHIRE February 29 1691

George INGLEFIELD on the oath of Elizabeth HARMESWORTH March 08 1691

Mary WILTSHIRE on the oath of Mary CODREY September 16 1692

John PIPER on the oath of Sarah HANKIN October 06 1692

John son of Thomas HOOD on the oath of Margaret EWMENS January 12 1692

Nicholas JENNINGS on the oath of Edith DEADMAN May 07 1693

Jane BOURN on the oath of Jane BROWN September 07 1693

Anne VIDLER widow on the oath of Mary CODREY November 28 1693

Francis AYLIFF on the oath of Joan WILTSHIRE May 25 1694

Thomas PORTSMOUTH on the oath of Joan WILTSHIRE June 01 1694

Jane BIGNALL on the oath of John BIGNALL January 04 1694

Joan WILTSHIRE wife of Thomas WILTSHIRE on the oath of Anne TRAVIS March 05 1694

Nicolas TRAVIS on the oath of Agnes TRAVIS March 12 1694

Margaret SOUTH on the oath of Mary MIDDLETON May 20 1695

Avis SCOT on the oath of Mary MARTIN June 13 1695

Anne ENGLEFIELD on the oath of Elizabeth ENGLEFIELD February 04 1695

William MOUDY on the oath of Mary MARTIN May 06 1696

Francis AYLIFF on the oath of John VIDLER September 25 1696

Catherine WATS widow on the oath of Elizabeth WARD December 26 1696

John SMITHSON on the oath of John VIDLER February 16 1697

George DEADMAN on the oath of John DEADMAN March 01 1697

Thomas KNIGHT on the oath of Mary MIDDLETON June 05 1698

John WIMBLETON on the oath of Francis STUART September 11 1698

Anne HARBOUR widow on the oath of Grace INGLEFIELD November 30 1698

Anne wife of John HAM in the parish of Ufton in the county of Berks on the oath of Mary RASTALL January 03 1698

Anne TRAVIS widow on the oath of Sarah TRAVIS March 07 1698

John CUFFLY on the oath of Mary HARMSWOOD March 07 1698

Elizabeth SMITHSON on the oath of Grace SMITHSON March 16 1698

John GOSTLIN April 06 1699

Hanna daughter of John GOSTLIN April 19 1699

Catherine daughter of William WATS on the oath of Mary MIDDLETON May 11 1699

Giles TRAVIS on the oath of Anne TRAVIS August 01 1699

Mary CODREY on the oath of Anne BROWN August 12 1699

John DEADMAN on the oath of John VIDLER August ____ 1699

John son of John DEADMAN on the oath of John VIDLER September 20 1699

Mary wife of John HACK on the oath of John HACK September 25 1700

Anne BROWN on the oath of Richard BROWN November 22 1700

 

Affidavits taken for the following:-

John MIDDLETON March 18 1700

Samuel WHEAT July 09 1701

James SCOT August 14 1701

Robert SANDOM December 20 1702

Grace TUB August 21 1703

John HARBOUR March 24 1703

Edith DEADMAN widow July 28 1704

William ENGLEFIELD January 14 1704

Elizabeth CODREY February 09 1704

Mary WATS May 03 1705

Elizabeth and Margaret WHITE June 20 1705

John son of John CODREY December 30 1705

Mary daughter of William SMITHSON January 06 1705

Anne BEAR February 06 1705

Elizabeth WHITE March 03 1705

John WHEAT April 07 1706

Rebecca PORTSMOUTH May 02 1706

John WHEAT May 05 1706

Alexander THOMEISON November 27 1706

Elizabeth BLANCH April 11 1707

Edward THOMSON May 22 1707

Robert WHATMORE May 26 1707

John CORDREY June 06 1707

Joan RICE September 04 1707

Elizabeth wife of John CUMINS October 05 1707

John AYLIFF November 19 1707

Thomas WILTSHIRE January 14 1707

Thomas CUFFLY junior April 07 1708

Bridget PARFIT widow May 13 1708

Christopher HOOD May 30 1708

Mary CODREY June 01 1708                                    Affidavit June 07 1708

Mary MIDDLETON June 06 1708                               Affidavit June 09 1708

William MOODY September 09 1708                          Affidavit September 10 1708

John SCOT September 30 1708                                Affidavit October 04 1708

John H_______ December 14 1708                           Affidavit December 16 1708

Richard BIGNALL March 01 1708                              Affidavit March 02 1708

William BIGNALL April 23 1710                                  Affidavit April 24 1710

Robert RICE May 08 1710                                         Affidavit May 11 1710

Susann AYLIFF May 31 1710                                    Affidavit June 01 1710

Elizabeth STAIR December 10 1710

Elizabeth STAIR December 22 1710

Elen SMITHSON December 22 1710

William PORTSMOUTH February 12 1710                 Affidavit February 16 1710

William SMITHSON junior August 19 1711                  Affidavit AUGUST 20 1711

Anne TRAVIS September 23 1711

Christopher TRAVIS junior September 28 1711

Elizabeth SEARLE December 23 1711                       Affidavit December 28 1711

James CUFFLY March 17 1711                                 Affidavit next day

Elizabeth ______ April 20 1712                                  Affidavit April 27 1712

William PORTSMOUTH October 28 1712                   Affidavit October 30 1712

Mary SEARLE December 05 1712

John PAISE December 07 1712                                 Affidavit December 11 1712

Elanor PORTSMOUTH March 31 1713                      Affidavit April 04 1713

Anne WILCOX June ___ 1713                                   Affidavit June 04 1713

Elizabeth SMITHSON September 08 1713                  Affidavit September 10 1713

Hanna FREEMANTELL October 13 1713                   Affidavit October 20 1713

Elizabeth INGLEFIELD October 20 1713                    Affidavit October 22 1713

John PURDY and Joanna his sister being twins were buried November 14 1713           Affidavit November 19 1713

Agnes PARFIT February 18 1713                               Affidavit February 22 1713

William SCOT April 18 1714                                       Affidavit same day

John SANDOM June 07 1714                                    Affidavit June 10 1714

Edith ALDER June 16 1714                                       Affidavit June 20 1714

Elizabeth AYLIFF June 24 1714                                 Affidavit June 30 1714

Susann MIDDLETON July 08 1714                            Affidavit July 20 1714

John CUMINS August 15 1714                                   Affidavit August 20 1714

Christopher TRAVIS October 29 1714                        Affidavit October 29 1714

William DIDMAN November 22 1714                          Affidavit November 24 1714

John BOYS April 05 1715                                          Affidavit April 07 1715

Anne BOYS July 19 1715                                          Affidavit July 20 1715

Margery HALL January 22 1715                                Affidavit January 26 1715

Christopher CODREY February 19 1715                     Affidavit February 21 1715

Peter STAIR April 11 1716                                         Affidavit April 14 1716

Elanor SANDOM May 22 1716                                   Affidavit May 22 1716

Richard BROWN June 18 1716                                  Affidavit June 23 1716

Mary SCOT January 24 1716                                    Affidavit January 26 1716

_____ CUFFLY widow March 20 1716                        Affidavit March 24 1716

Elizabeth GOSTLIN July 13 1718                               Affidavit July 17 1718

William WATS November 30 1718                              Affidavit December 01 1718

Mary HARBOUR April 19 1719                                   Affidavit April 19 1719

John CORDEROY May 10 1719                                 Affidavit May 13 1719

Anne BERRY June 07 1719                                       Affidavit June 09 1719

Margaret CLIFFORD October 18 1719                       Affidavit October 18 1719

William WATSON April 18 1720                                 Affidavit April 20 1720

Joseph BERRY April 30 1720                                     Affidavit April 20 1720

Elanor PORTSMOUTH August 10 1720                     Affidavit August 16 1720  

Bernard PARFIT November 14 1720                          Affidavit November 20 1720

Briget BENNET February 01 1720                              Affidavit February 07 1720

Robert SOPER July 23 1721                                      Affidavit July 24 1721

John ALEXANDER November 21 1721                       Affidavit taken same day

John HOCKLEY February 11 1721                             Affidavit February 11 1721

Charles CUMINS April 27 1722                                  Affidavit taken same day

Frances BROWN widow June 28 1722                       Affidavit taken same day

William son of William JAMES October 15 1722          Affidavit October 20 1722

Elizabeth BOAM September 29 1723

Mary COLE September 12 1723                                Affidavit September 14 1723

Anne BOYS September 14 1723                                Affidavit taken same day

Richard WELLMAN November 02 1723                      Affidavit taken same day

Andrew BRUCE Rector of Ewhurst and Curate of this Parish for above 50 years was buried March 19 1724

John VIDLER May 28 1725

William SMITHSON November 19 1725

Mary SMITHSON widow February 16 1725

Mary PAICE January 11 1726

Avis MOUDY February 05 1726

Mary TAPLEY March 05 1727

Elizabeth the wife of Ralph SANDOM March 06 1727

Mary CUFFLY widow April 24 1728

Elizabeth daughter of John and Mary WATTS October 19 1728

John BIGNALL October 21 1728

E VIDLER widow December 08 1728

John HALL January 28 1728

Thomas WATSON February 01 1728

Christopher CLIFFORD March 19 1728

Thomas CESAR March 20 1728

Ralph SANDOM March 28 1729

Richard son of Charles and Edith BOHUMS May 29 1729

Bridget WILTSHIRE October 01 1729

Mary PAICE November 21 1729

The wife of John SWAIN December 08 1729

John THOMPSON August 20 1730

Mary and Elizabeth wife and infant daughter of William JAMES August 30 1730  

Catherine CODREY September 05 1730

Mary ANSBY (a travelling woman said to be born at Plymouth) January 28 1730

Mary wife of William BARLOW May 15 1731

Elizabeth (Betty) daughter of William BARLOW (and the above named Mary) May 17 1731    

Nicholas AYLIFFE May 28 1731

Richard BOYES June 11 1731

Sarah daughter of Charles and Edith BOHAMS August 08 1731

Elizabeth GILES April 04 1732

John FOLLET senior June 09 1732

Patience widow of John FOLLET July 07 1732

Hannah daughter of Joseph BUFFEN and Patience his wife December 10 1732

Mary DREWITT widow January 19 1732

Mary ALDER widow February 18 1732

Henry GILES February 25 1732

Anne SMITH February 27 1732

John MILLS March 06 1732

Thomas PORTSMOUTH May 02 1733

Anne DRUATT October 02 1733

Ursula GOSLING May 01 1734

Elizabeth RICE July 03 1734  

William WILCOX August 27 1734

Anne TURPIN January 08 1734

Anne BIGNAL February 02 1734

Thomas BIDDLE September 04 1735

Benjamin COLE (a child) October 03 1735

Mary READ November 13 1735

Elizabeth daughter of John and Mary WATTS February 17 1735

William BOHAM June 01 1736

Anne WHEAT June 19 1736

John HARMSWORTH July 20 1736 

Thomas HACK October 09 1736

Robert RHEAD March 14 1736

Joan ALLOWAY alias SCOT March 27 1736

Benjamin COLE June 22 1737

Deborah COLE July 03 1737

Samuel WHITE August 03 1738

Patience PARKES September 22 1738

Charles COOK November 01 1738

Sarah daughter of John GRAY December 22 1738

Joel MATTHEWS January 04 1738

Anne BIGNAL June 26 1739

Edward HUMPHREYS February 20 1739

Anne BOYES widow February 22 1739

Elizabeth GILES February 25 1739

Robert HUNT April 27 1741

John GOSLING August 08 1741

Peter CURRANT September 08 1741

William JAMES January 02 1741

Elizabeth POCOCK March 12 1741

Sarah DEDMAN April 04 1742

Hannah COMMYES April 26 1742

James TYRRELL September 05 1742

Samuel RICE gent September 26 1742

John CHANDLER October 22 1742

Sarah HUNT March 30 1743

John _______ May ___ 1743

John POCOCK September 03 1743

William CLIFF junior September 18 1743

John WATTS junior February 17 1743

Jane daughter of John and Jane CHANDLER March 19 1743

William MAY (a parishioner of Baghurst) April 09 1744

Hannah MONGER April 22 1744

Elizabeth WILCOX April 27 1744

Thomas CHANDLER April 29 1744

Peter PARKER June 04 1744

John ILSLEY June 08 1744

William MATTHEWS senior July 26 1744

John CUMINS September 15 1744

William CLIFF October 23 1744

Henry HOCKLEY November 02 1744

Mary POCOCK December 30 1744

William TURPIN December 31 1744

Mary READ March 17 1744

David son of David and Mary SWAIN October 01 1745

Sarah BOHAM October 18 1745

Elizabeth SIMPSON December 04 1745

Anne KEEP December 27 1745

Thomas GILES March 20 1745

Margaret BIGNAL March 30 1746

Hannah MINNS April 16 1746

William BARLOW August 04 1746

Margaret THOMPSON October 06 1747

William DALY November 15 1747

Mary BOHAM February 28 1747

James POCOCK March 13 1747

Sarah BIGNAL June 05 1748

Mary WATTS September 18 1748

Mary wife of Thomas CLARK October 03 1749

Mrs MAGICK (of the Parish of Bentworth) was buried here October 16 1749

(poss Avis) TIRRELL wife of Rev’d Mr TIRRELL Rector of Ewhurst was buried here December 05 1749

Mary wife of John SWAYNE January 21 1749

Sigurd wife of Francis DENT September 02 1750

Anne PORTSMOUTH of the Parish of Silchester was buried here January 16 1750

John POPE (clerk of the parish) August 04 1751

Richard HOLLIER (a travelling man from Upton Grey) was buried here December 06 1751

Mary wife of John POCOCK February 02 1751

Thomas KENT March 02 1751

Thomas CUFFLEY (an infant) April 12 1752

Benjamin COLE May 10 1752

Martha BARLOW July 07 1752

Mary CHANDLER October 11 1752

Martha BARLOW February 07 1754

John CUFFLEY November 10 1755

Anne HACK December 15 1755

John SWAIN January 05 1757

Martha CUFFLEY March 05 1757

Mary CUFFLEY March 03 1757

Reuben DENT May 07 1757

Elizabeth BLACKWELL no date registered

Samuel DEADMAN June 14 1757

William SMITH July 23 1757

Thomas CHANDLER August ___ 1757

Dorothy MINS November 16 1757

_icah FELL May __ 1760

William TUCKER May 31 1760

Ann WRITTY May 31 1760

Herriot RICE April 29 1761

John MANSEL May 16 1761

Margaret MILLER November 24 1780

John MILLS April 26 1781

Eleanor HUNT May 10 1781

Abraham DODD June 26 1781

Robert DICKER August 28 1781

Judith wife of Thomas CUFFLEY junior December 01 1781

Mary wife of Thomas CUFFLEY senior February 20 1782

Richard DICKER June 25 1782

Robert HUNT July 20 1782

Eleanor POPE widow of the late John POPE clerk of the parish October 23 1782

Mary MATTHEWS wife of William MATTHEWS December 17 1782

Ann HASKER wife of John HASKER December 20 1782

David son of John and Mary ILSLEY June 21 1783

Hannah daughter of Abraham and Prudence DODD July 08 1783

Joel son of Bernard and Elizabeth CRIPSE August 12 1783

Ruth daughter of Bernard and Elizabeth CRIPSE October 09 1783

Bernard CRIPSE October 19 1783

Daniel son of Henry and Ann HOLLOWAY November 24 1783

Unity wife of William WATTS March 30 1784

John GALE April 15 1784

Mary LAVENDER January 17 1784

Mary PRIOR January 30 1784

John BOWHAM August 22 1784

William PARIS March 06 1785

John POPE August 10 1785

Dorothy CHANDLER September 16 1785

Martha SMITH February 02 1786

Elizabeth SMITH March 02 1786

Lucy CUFFLE July 16 1786

Elizabeth CRIPSE widow August 20 1786

John SWAINE June 20 1787

Mary CHAMPION July 28 1787

Francis HOLLOWAY January 23 1788

William WILLMAN February 17 1788

William CHANDLER March 02 1788

Thomas CUFFLEY August 16 1788

William SWAINE ____ 1789

Mary EXELL February 27 1789

Richard COLE March 01 1789

Joseph CHANDLER March 09 1789

Judith CRIPSE July 10 1789

John DICKER August 13 1789

Catharine HOWSE September 03 1789

Mary REED December 19 1790

Joseph son of Joseph and Maria DICKER February 07 1791

Benjamin MINNS March 07 1791

Sarah wife of Richard STACY August 14 1791

Elizabeth wife of Thomas GREEN September 27 1791

Sarah SHEATS November 15 1791

Elizabeth GREEN February 10 1792

Hannah GREEN March 14 1792

Jesse BOWHAM July 21 1792

Martha BOWHAM July 25 1792

James CULLUM March 10 1793

John NOYES April 10 1793

Ann wife of Richard SMITH June 19 1793

Richard SMITH December 12 1793

Hannah LONG January 18 1794

Robert READE February 04 1794

Hannah DYER February 09 1794

Charles PAICE aged 92 July 27 1794

William DUCKALL aged 65 July 30 1794

William HASKER son of John and Ann from East Sherborn October 13 1794

David SWAIN November 16 1794

John LAMDEN December 10 1794

Hannah BOMES January 04 1795

Hannah JAMES February 03 1795

John TRAVIS March 29 1795

John CUFFLEY July 22 1795

Elizabeth OWEN August 07 1795

Thomas CRUSE August 16 1795

Mary CRUSE August 19 1795

Hannah wife of Bernard CRIPSE September 07 1795

Mary wife of Robert MASON December 11 1795

Treasure JAMES February 14 1796

William BOHAM February 15 1796

William son of William and Anne HOWELL (an infant) May 11 1796

Lucy ASHER widow May 18 1796

James son of James and Dinah WELLMAN October 23 1796

Hannah wife of Daniel BOMAN December 22 1796

William CHESTERMAN December 25 1796

William MATHEWS December 29 1796

Jane NOYES widow March 05 1797

Mary CHANDLER widow May 27 1797

William BARLOW June 15 1797

John HASKER April 11 1798

Thomas SIMPSON junior May 20 1798

Charles STEEL May 20 1798

Elizabeth wife of John FOLLETT October 19 1798

Mary BUTLER November 21 1798

Thomas SIMPSON senior December 30 1798

James son of William and Anne HOWELL February 10 1799

Mary STRAHAN an infant March 07 1799

Sarah BOHAM March 30 1799

George FOLLETT April 16 1799

Elizabeth FOLLETT June 03 1799

Lydia SIMPSON July 02 1799

David SWAIN July 16 1800

John ILSLEY senior August 12 1800

Mary daughter of George and Charlotte STAMP May 24 1801

Mary MAY July 30 1801

Jane CHARLTON August 30 1801

Abraham son of Henry and Mary LONG October 07 1801

Thomas CUFFLEY December 15 1801

Robert MASON aged 17 January 28 1802

Mary ILSLEY widow June 25 1802

Thomas BROWN January 08 1803

Elizabeth BARLOW January 18 1803

Sarah CROSS January 23 1803

Elizabeth BOHAM April 23 1803

Jane PORTE July 24 1803

Mary EDWARDS September 26 1803

Margaret PARIS October 28 1804

Sarah NEVIL February 20 1805

John SWAIN March 04 1805

Thomas STACEY March 20 1805

John FOLLET July 14 1805

John PRIOR October 02 1805

Judith CHANDLER November 11 1805

Hannah READ December 11 1805

Sarah BENNET May 16 1806

Ruth CUFFLEY July 30 1806

William PORT July 31 1806

John DICKER November 25 1806

John POPE (Clerk of this parish) December 25 1806

Martha daughter of John and Martha CHESTERMAN January 22 1807

Robert HOLLOWAY February 12 1807

Charles HOLLOWAY February 16 1807

John INOSS ? March 06 1807

Martha BOHAM April 16 1807

Keziah daughter of David and Sarah SIMPSON May 31 1807

Sarah daughter of Jacob and Sarah ______ August 23 1807

John BOHAM September 17 1807

William WATTS March 30 1808

Rebecca WATTS April 07 1808

Harriet DICKER May 24 1809

Thomas POPE October 13 1809

Dinah POPE widow March 02 1810

Prudence CUFFLEY August 26 1810

Sarah STANLEY May 28 1811

Mary PRIOR June 26 1811

John SWAINE November 08 1811

William WESTON December 24 1811

John SIMPSON April 05 1812

Mary BYE widow buried (appears on 1st page of baptism register) November 12 1808

Henry HALL Vicar of Monk Sherborne March 17 1817