Parish Registers & Other Records

Copyright © 2014 Linda & Tony Knight
All Rights Reserved

BAPTISMS
SOUTHAMPTON

MILLBROOK [HAMPSHIRE] BAPTISMS, MARRIAGES, BURIALS 1780-1786
(Churchwarden’s Copy)

BAPTISMS

Copyright © 2014 Fred Emerson

All Rights Reserved

 

1780 Baptisms

January 12          William son of William and Sarah Beagley

January 16          Benjamin son of John and Elisabeth Payne

January 16          Elisabeth daughter of John and Sarah Simons

January 16          Mary daughter of William and Anne Jeffries

January 30          Sarah illegitimate daughter of Jane Twine

February 14        Martha daughter of William and Martha Griffith

March 5                William son of Robert and Elisabeth Taylor

March 26             Sophia illegitimate daughter of Elisabeth Lloyd

April 2                   Robert Wiltshire son of Richard and Elisabeth Swayton

April 16                John son of William and Martha Merret

May 3                   Esther daughter of Esther Harden

May 26                 Thomas son of Charles and Betty Browne

June 4                  Molly daughter of John and Mary Chandler

June 11               Stephen son of Stephen and Anna Chandler

June 11               Sarah daughter of James and Sarah New_______

June 11               Kitty daughter of Jno and Anne Battery

June 18               Daniel son of Daniel and Susannah Jarons

July 16                 Jane daughter of Jno and Martha Squib

August 1              James son of James and Elisabeth Bunkett

August 6              Nicholas son of Nicholas and Anne Mansbridge

August 14            William son of Jno and Mary Haden

September 18     Peggy Anne, daughter of Jno and Sarah Smith

September 29     Jacob, son of Thomas and Mary Bricknell

October 8             David illegitimate son of Elisabeth Selwood

October 15           Jane daughter of Richard and Elisabeth Smith

October 22           George son of Thomas and Jane Hearns

October 22           Thomas illegitimate son of Sarah Philips

November 17      William son of Betty Prince

November 29      Amy daughter of Robert and Amy Tomlin

December 5        William Burge son of Elisabeth Langley

December 26      George son of Richard and Rebecca Wiltshire

December 30      Anne daughter of William and Anne Royals

 

1781 Baptisms

January 1            John Whitman Chapman son of Samuel and Mary Russell

                              NB:  was privately baptized as long ago as June 1777

January 4            William son of Jno and Rachel Baker

January 14          Thomas son of Thomas and Elisabeth Stansbridge

February 25        Elisabeth daughter of William and Kath Crocker

April 1                   Thomas son of James and Mary Alsop

April 4                   William son of William and Mary Read

April 8                   Mary daughter of Elisabeth and Jno Wilton

April 15                John son of John and Phebe Penny

April 16                Richard son of Richard and Constance Gutridge

April 30                Elisabeth daughter of Jno and Betty Crouch

May 6                   James son of Jno and Lydia Stratton

May 6                   Anne Shipton daughter of William and Mary Cross

May 20                 Catherine daughter of Joseph and Anne Rider

May 20                 Elisabeth daughter of Elisabeth Abel

June 6                  Joseph son of Joseph and Anne Harsh

June 12               Winifred daughter of William and Mary Garratt
                              Rebecca daughter of William and Mary Garratt

June 24               Fanny daughter of Jno and Mary Hunt

June 24               Miriam daughter of Rob and Jenny Noyce

June 27               Anne daughter of Christopher and Anne Annel

June 28               Richard son of Jno and Ruth Soffe

July 2                   Hannah daughter of Jno and Elisabeth Jerram

July 22                 Richard son of Stephen and Hannah Cross

July 17                 Charles son of Charles and Anne Portlock 

August 26            Richard son of Henry and Anne Harden

August 26            Elisabeth illegitimate daughter of Jenny Cox

September 9       Anne illegitimate daughter of Martha Harden

September 9       Sarah daughter of William and Anne Jeffries

September 18     Henry son of Henry and Mary Bell

November 4        William son of William and Mary Godden

November 4        John son of Jno and Rachel Baker

November 4        Anne Clarke daughter of Thomas and Mary Bricknell

November 5        John son of Thomas and Anne Blake

November 11      Elisabeth daughter of William and Sarah Beagly

November 11      John son of Richard and Hannah Felton

November 11      Elisabeth daughter of James and Sarah Slade

November 18      James son of Robert and Jenny Battery

November 25      Elisabeth daughter of Aaron and Elisabeth Fryer

December 26      Charles son of Jno and Anne Tiller

December 30      Rebecca daughter of James and Elisabeth Bucket

December 30      Anne daughter of Joseph and Susannah Street

 

1782 Baptisms

January 3            Henry son of William and Mary Martin

January 5            William son of Jno and Jane Warne

January 13          Frances daughter of Moses and Mary Hickman

February 11        Richard son of Richard and Anne Jacobs

February 17        Martha daughter of Roger and Martha Goffe

March 10             Thomas son of Jno and Elisabeth Rogers

March 17             Anne daughter of Jno and Mary Hickman

May 19                 Anne Marret daughter of William

May 26                 Thomas Shackle son of Thomas and Anne

June 4                  Charlotte Robertson daughter of Jno and Elisabeth

June 9                  Stephen Hedd son of Thomas and Sarah

June 11               Anne Newman daughter of James and Mary

June 16               Honor Kimish daughter of Charles and Honor

June 16               Sarah Wilton daughter of John and Elisabeth

July 20                 Robert Swatton son of Richard and Sarah

July 28                 Nicholas Mansbridge son of Nicholas and Anne

August 11            Mary Harden daughter of Jno and Mary

August 18            Anne Noyce or Norris illegitimate daughter of Hannah

August 14            Joseph Davis son of William Robert and Elisabeth

September 29     John Thomlin son of Robert and Frances

October 6             Amelia Tickner daughter of James and Anne

October 27           Sarah Batter daughter of John and Anne

October 31           Anne Annell daughter of Christopher and Elisabeth

November 3        Martha Reed daughter of William and Elisabeth

November 10      Sarah Wiltsheare daughter of Richard and Rebecca

November 10      George Clarke son of John and Anne

December 1        Nanny Forster daughter of Samuel and Elisabeth

December 8        Elisabeth Grivet daughter of William and Martha

 

1783 Baptisms

January 2            Anne Alsop daughter of John and Mary

February 9           Thomas Penny son of John and Phebe

March 2                Elisabeth Scotes daughter of William and Catherine

March 10             Sarah illegitimate daughter of Hetty Harden

March 23             Martha Squib daughter of Jane and Martha

April 27                Anne Haines daughter of Thomas and Jane

May 6                   Mary Elisabeth Hescock daughter of Thomas and Sarah

May 18                 Millesent Martin daughter of William and Mary

June 1                  Maria Jerram daughter of James and Elisabeth

June 7                  Charles Cull son of Thomas and Martha

June 8                  Anne Crouch daughter of John and Betty

June 15               Kitty Crocker daughter of William and Katherine

July 6                   Sarah Bell daughter of Henry and Mary and Anne

July 13                 Anne Hurst daughter of Joseph and Anne

July 13                 Daniel Griffin son of Daniel Henry and Sarah

July 16                 James Sort son of James and Sarah

September 14     John Blake son of Thomas and Anne

September 28     Mary Cook daughter of John and Ruth

Baptisms since the Stamp Duty on the Registry of Births Christenings since October 1783

October 5             Robert Wheeler  son of William and Mary

October 12           Edy Knott daughter of William and Elisabeth

October 26           James Slade son of James and Sarah

November 2        Benjamin Hubert Wyatt son of John and Martha

November 9        Mary Bucket daughter of James and Elisabeth

November 23      Hannah Cocker illegitimate daughter of Mary

December 21      Kitty Robinson daughter of John and Betty

December 29      Anne Noyes daughter of Robert and Jenny from September 5

 

1784 Baptisms

January 1            Ryal Stansbridge son of Thomas and Elisabeth

February 17        Arthur Newlands son of Arthur and Sarah

February 23        Elisabeth Smith daughter of John and Sarah

February 29        Patience Kimish daughter of Charles and Honor

February 29        James Kennedy son of James and Mary

February 29        Thomas Keeping son of Joseph and Martha

March 3                Phebe Rider daughter of Joseph and Anne

March 21             Thomas Godden son of William and Mary

April 12                Harriett Harden daughter of William and Hannah

April 18                Henry Shackle son of Thomas and Anne

April 30                Mary Anne Andrews illegitimate daughter of Elisabeth

May 20                 George Soffe son of John and Ruth

June 13               John Welstead son of John and Elisabeth

June 13               Elisabeth Hickman daughter of Moses and Mary

June 27               Susanna Ward daughter of James and Elinda

July 11                 William Stratton son of John and Lydia

July 18                 Hannah Reeves daughter of Nicholas and Elisabeth

July 25                 Jane Merrett daughter of William and Martha

August 11            William Thomalin son of Robert and Fanny

August 15            Becky North daughter of William and Margaret

September 5       Mary Hickman daughter of John and Mary

October 3             Jon son of John and Sarah Crocker

October 3             Joseph son of Joseph and Jane Pit

October 21           Anthony son of David and Jane Groves

October 31           Anne daughter of Abraham and Anne Springer

November 10      George son of John and Mary Hunt

December 26      Richard son of Richard and [no entry] Povey

December 27      Peter son of Nicholas and Mary Mansbridge

 

1785 Baptisms

January 2            William son of William and Mary Lovell – pauper

February 6           Hannah daughter of Samuel and Mary Day

February 13        Elisabeth daughter of John and Mary Watts

February 20        Jane daughter of Henry and Sarah Griffin

February 27        Sarah daughter of Roger and Martha Goffe

March 4                Mary daughter of William and Martha Grivett

March 27             Abraham son of Joseph and Elisabeth Curtis

March 29             Harriett daughter of James and Mary Newman

April 3                   Mary daughter of William and Amelia Garrat

April 17                Elisabeth daughter of Thomas and Mary Langford

April 29                William son of William and Elisabeth Read

May 16                 Godfrey son of Godfrey and Sarah Noke – was born December 8, 1784

May 22                 Joseph son of James and Elisabeth Bucket

June 5                  Charlotte daughter of John and Lucy Hevell

July 3                   Stephen son of Nathaniel and Mary Harden

July 10                 John son of Joseph and Hannah Eastmean

July 15                 Miriam daughter of William and Miriam Kingett

July 17                 Sarah daughter of John and Phebe Penny

July 17                 George son of John and Mary Chandler

July 17                 Miriam daughter of Henry and Anne Humbey

July 18                 Mille daughter of Thomas and Anne Shackle

August 21            Richard son of Richard and Rebecca Wiltshire

September 11     Lydia daughter of John and Martha Squib

September 18     John son of John and Elisabeth Robinson

September 18     William son of William and Elisabeth Wright

October 9             Anne daughter of William and Mary Godden

October 17           John son of John and Elisabeth Wilton

November 6        Sophia daughter of William and Elisabeth Knott

November 6        William son of John and Elisabeth Rogers

November 6        Frances daughter of James and Sarah Slade

November 13      Sarah daughter of Sarah Thomas, illegitimate

November 17      Charles Champion son of Charles and Mary Indikatt

November 19      Mary daughter of Robert and Anne Mansbridge

November 20      Job son of Thomas and Sarah Hedd

December 4        Mary daughter of Aaron and Elisabeth Friar

December 25      William son of William and Elisabeth Thomas

December 25      John son of James and Mary Stuart

December 27      William son of Arthur and Sarah Newlands

 

1786 Baptisms

January 2            Mary illegitimate daughter of Rebecca Scott

January 22          Henry son of Joseph and Anne Hurst

January 25          Elisabeth daughter of John and Sarah Smith

February 12        Susanna daughter of Joseph and Jenny Pit

February 19        Robert son of William and Martha Barret

March 19             Mary Anne daughter of Thomas and Mary Povey

March 26             Fanny daughter of James and Elisabeth Jerram

April 2                   John son of John and Grace Waite or Waight

April 16                William son of Henry and Mary Bell

April 16                John son of William and Ruth Crocker

April 20                Mary daughter of Aaron and Elisabeth Fryar

April 23                Mary daughter of John and Mary Baker

April 30                Charlotte daughter of Thomas and Sarah Hescock

June 4                  Richard son of Thomas and Anne Blake

June 9                  Elisabeth daughter of Mark and Elisabeth Scotes

July 16                 Sarah daughter of James and Mary Newman

July 23                 Sarah daughter of William and Elisabeth Small

September 3       Herbert son of John and Mary Harden

September 10     John son of William and Anne Rayner

October 8             John son of Henry and Jenny Copperthwaite

October 22           Sarah daughter of James and Anne Pulpit

October 29           Anne daughter of Frances and Robert Tomalin

October 29           William son of Moses and Mary Hickman

November 6        Elisabeth daughter of Isaac and Mary Penny

November 12      Richard son of Richard and Sarah Chater

December 3        Thomas son of Charly and Honor Kimish

December 13      Sarah Bernard daughter of George and Anne Lowman

December 17      Thomas son of Thomas and Elisabeth Jones

December 24      John son of John and Sarah Hunt

December 6        John son of Thomas and Martha Cull

 

 

MILLBROOK

 page 153 no 1106  Jane Nettie dr William Willis & Edith BUSHELL of Millbrook, labourer May 16 1906

page 153 no 1107 Dorothy dr William Willis & Edith BUSHELL of Millbrook, labourer May 16 1906

page 167 no 1221 Charles Samuel son William Willis & Edith BUSHELL of Shirley, Coal Porter Dec 11 1907

Copyright © 2006 Linda & Tony Knight
All Rights Reserved

 

 

HOLY ROOD

THE FOLLOWING TRANSCRIPTION WAS DONATED BY SANDRA SMITH TO THE HAMPSHIRE OPC PROJECT.

WE GRATEFULLY ACKNOWLEDGE THIS. THE FULL DATES ARE NOT INCLUDED AND THEREFORE THE PARISH REGISTER NEEDS TO BE CONSULTED TO VERIFY THE FULL DATE.  ALTERNATIVELY, FOR EVENTS 1813-1837, THE HGS BAPTISM CD WOULD INCLUDE THIS DATA.

Copyright © 2006 SANDRA SMITH
All Rights Reserved

DATE

Forename

Surname

s/d

Father

Mother

 

 

1653

John

Hull

s

John

-

 

 

1653

George

Ireland

s

Erasmus

-

 

 

1653

William

Bradley

s

Richard

-

 

 

1653

Anne

Griffing

d

Stephen

-

 

 

1653

Richard

Bayley

s

Richard

-

 

 

1653

John

Allington

s

John

-

 

 

1653

Rebekah

Ashur

d

Robert

-

 

 

1653

Mary

Gardner

d

Isaiah

Averine

 

 

1653

Richard

Denyote

s

Daniell

-

 

 

1653

Jane

Woolfe

d

Thomas

-

 

 

1653

Margaret

Brocke

d

Phililip

-

 

 

1653

Mary

Smith

d

John

-

 

 

1653

Lucye

Saintbarbe

d

George

-

 

 

1653

Mary

Smith

d

Joseph

Joane

 

 

1653

Anne

Douse

d

William

Elizabeth

 

 

1653

Mary

Simpson

d

William

-

 

 

1654

Oliver

Peny

s

Oliver

 

 

 

1654

Nicholas

Munday

s

Nicholas

 

 

 

1654

Elizabeth

Blake

d

John

 

 

 

1654

Jane

Clements

d

Gilbert

 

 

 

1654

Anne

Gill

d

Thomas

 

 

 

1654

Margarett

Hart

d

Henry

 

 

 

1654

Rebecka

Ring

d

Richard

 

 

 

1654

John

Samson

s

Francis

 

 

 

1654

Mary

Stokes

s

William

Mary

 

 

1654

Jane

Weekam

d

Henery

 

 

 

1654

Eleaner

Richbill

d

Robert

Frances

 

 

1654

Mary

Wats

d

Thomas

 

 

 

1654

Richard

South

s

Peter

Jane

 

 

1654

Henery

Skillen

s

Henery

Anne

 

 

1654

Frances

Downer

d

Edward

Frances

 

 

1654

Abraham

Ward

s

Jacob

 

 

 

1654

Abraham

Plenty

s

Josias

 

 

 

1654

Robert

Deakon

s

Robert

 

 

 

1654

John

Pettin

s

Henery

 

 

 

1654

John

Anthony

s

John

 

 

 

1654

Mary

Rendall

d

John

 

 

 

1654

William

Bartlett

s

William

 

 

 

1654

Richard

Murford

s

Henery

 

 

 

1654

James

Neat

s

James

 

 

 

1654

John

Poole

s

John

 

 

 

1654

Samuell

Chamberlaine

s

Samuell

 

 

 

1654

Arthur

Brosbridge

s

Arthur

 

 

 

1654

Sarah

Seale

s

Thomas

 

 

 

1654

Richard

Dickes

s

Robert

 

 

 

1654

Stephen

Bernard

s

William

 

 

 

1654

Mary

Maijor

d

Thomas

 

 

 

1654

Benjamin

Knoller

s

William

 

 

 

1654

Francis

Jordan

s

Clement

 

 

 

1654

Richard

Spearing

s

John

 

 

 

1654

Martha

Spearing

d

John

 

 

 

1654

John

Edmunds

s

John

 

 

 

1654

George

Mortimer

s

George

 

 

 

1654

Thomas

Roberts

s

Thomas

 

 

 

1654

Thomas

Lile

s

Peter

 

 

 

1654

Henery

Embre

s

Henery

 

 

 

1654

Robert

Lovelace

s

Robert

 

 

 

1654

Richard

Speed

s

Richard

 

 

 

1654

William

Baker

s

William

 

 

 

1654

Elizabeth

Churcher

d

John

 

 

 

1654

Henery

Wilson

s

John

 

 

 

1654

Elizabeth

Hawker

d

Thomas

 

 

 

1654

Peter

Leserfe

s

Peter

Judith

 

 

1654

William

Douse

s

William

Elizabeth

 

 

1654

Elizabeth

March

d

Thomas

 

 

 

1654

James

Denyot

s

Daniel

 

 

 

1654

John

Luffe

s

Richard

 

 

 

1654

John

Elmes

s

Bartholomew

 

 

 

1654

Elioner

Tayler

d

John

Elioner

 

 

1654

William

Hancock

s

William

 

 

 

1654

Mary

Heckley

d

Francis

 

 

 

1655

Rose

Pentford

d

John

 

 

 

1655

Hester

Browne

d

Jethro

 

 

 

1655

William

Swier

s

William

 

 

 

1655

Margaret

Pigeon

d

Francis

 

 

 

1655

John

King

s

Humfrey

 

 

 

1655

Joseph

Prevoe

s

Peter

 

 

 

1655

Sarah

March

d

Edward

 

 

 

1655

Elizabeth

Plenty

d

William

 

 

 

1655

John

Moody

s

Nicholas

 

 

 

1655

Elizabeth

Bundy

d

Richard

 

 

 

1655

Sampson

Barger

s

James

 

 

 

1655

Thomas

Terree

s

Richard

 

 

 

1655

Joseph

Read

s

Joseph

 

 

 

1655

Elizabeth

Downer

d

Edward

 

 

 

1655

Elizabeth

Blake

d

John

 

 

 

1655

Joane

Smith

d

Joseph

 

 

 

1655

Joseph

Richbell

s

Robert

Frences

 

 

1655

Mary

Richbell

d

Robert

Frances

 

 

1655

Elizabeth

Goter

d

John

Olive

 

 

1655

William

Vallett

s

William

 

 

 

1655

Jane

Merrifield

d

Henery

 

 

 

1655

Anne

Studman

d

John

 

 

 

1655

Jane?

Eyres

d

Abraham

 

 

 

1655

Frances

Priailx

d

Peter

 

 

 

1655

Elizabeth

Higgens

d

William

Anne

 

 

1655

Anne

Horwood

d

John

 

 

 

1655

Nicholas

Wild

s

Richard

 

 

 

1655

Robert

Huett

s

Thomas

 

 

 

1655

John

Flood

s

John

 

 

 

1655

Bray

Gasse

s

Anthony

 

 

 

1655

Anne

Wilton

d

Cornelius

 

 

 

1655

Jane

Bradley

d

Richard

 

 

 

1655

John

Lewis

s

John

 

 

 

1655

Susanna

Stote

d

Robert

 

 

 

1655

Jane

Waterman

d

Henery

 

 

 

1655

Richard

Rowland

s

John

 

 

 

1655

Stephen

Griffin 

s

Stephen

 

 

 

1655

Anne

Friend

d

Nicholas

 

 

 

1655

Elizabeth

Milberow

d

John

 

 

 

1655

Peter

Whale

s

Peter

 

 

 

1655

Jane

Bonefield

d

Augustine

 

 

 

1655

Sarah

Ireland

d

Erasmus

 

 

 

1655

Nicholas

Tyler

s

Richard

 

 

 

1655

Sarah

Widall

d

David

 

 

 

1655

Elizabeth

Rigges

d

John

 

 

 

1655

William

Priors

s

Daniel

 

 

 

1655

Elizabeth

Pavier

d

James

 

 

 

1655

Thomas

Phillips

s

Thomas

 

 

 

1655

Elizabeth

Bernard

d

William

Elizabeth

 

 

1655

Robert

Langley

s

William

 

 

 

1655

Nathaniel

Dale

s

William

 

 

 

1655

Mary

Harris

d

David

 

 

 

1655

Nicholas

Efford

s

Nicholas

 

 

 

1655

Thomas

Bernard

s

William

 

 

 

1655

John

Bottomlee

s

John

 

 

 

1655

James

Windover

s

William

 

 

 

1655

Lydia

Siberrell

d

Michael

 

 

 

1655

William

Warfert

s

Robert

 

 

 

1655

William

Stokes

s

William

Mary

 

 

1655

Anne

Pierce

d

John

 

 

 

1655

John

Fussell

s

John

 

 

 

1655

Elizabeth

Tangum

d

Thomas

 

 

 

1655

Mary

Dondell

d

Thomas

 

 

 

1655

Jane

Simpson

d

William

 

 

 

1655

William

Gill

s

Thomas

 

 

 

1655

John

Collings

s

Walter

 

 

 

1655

John

Thackstone

s

John

 

 

 

1655

Richard

Sharphe

s

John

 

 

 

1655

Elizabeth

Luke

d

Ralfe

 

 

 

1655

Mary

Seale

d

Thomas

 

 

 

1655

Richard

Vaines

s

Thomas

 

 

 

1655

Susanna

Widdall

d

Owen

 

 

 

1655

Mary

Gwalterns

d

Phillipus Gwalterns

Dorothy Schrekenfox

 

 

1655

John

Dyer

s

Thomas

 

 

 

1655

Elizabeth

Sutton

d

John

 

 

 

1655

Alice

Gunstone

d

John

 

 

 

1655

John

Cole

s

John

 

 

 

1655

John

Laite

s

Arthur

 

 

 

1655

Joseph

Gaven

s

John

 

 

 

1655

Mary

Procter

d

James

 

 

 

1655

Thomas

Hauker

s

Thomas

 

 

 

1656

Christian

George

s

George

 

 

 

1656

John

Bounty

s

John

 

 

 

1656

Edward

Petoone

s

Edward

 

 

 

1656

John

Hellier

s

Francis

 

 

 

1656

William

Wells

s

William

 

 

 

1656

William

Harvie

s

William

 

 

 

1656

Thomas

Pavier

s

Thomas

 

 

 

1656

Robert

Ashur

s

Robert

 

 

 

1656

Sarah

Page

d

James

 

 

 

1656

Anne

Carpenter

d

John

 

 

 

1656

James

Vanes

s

John

 

 

 

1656

Peter

Warney

s

James

 

 

 

1656

Mary

Bucher

d

John

 

 

 

1656

William

Hart

s

Henery

 

 

 

1656

Joane

Wolfe

d

Thomas

 

 

 

1656

Sarah

Manfield

d

Thomas

 

 

 

1656

John

Purbecke

s

William

 

 

 

1656

Mary

Adleington

d

John

 

 

 

1656

Thomas

Douse

s

William

 

 

 

1656

Elizabeth

Booker

d

Robert

 

 

 

1656

Esther

Taylor

d

John

 

 

 

1656

Susannah

Taylor

d

John

 

 

 

1656

Sarah

Taylor

d

John

 

 

 

1656

John

Taylor

s

John

 

 

 

1656

Mary

Goly

d

Benjamin

 

 

 

1656

Daniell

Holyhayes

s

Robert

 

 

 

1656

Elizabeth

Rolfe

d

Thomas

 

 

 

1656

Robert

Cannings

s

Christopher

 

 

 

1656

Thomas

Smith

s

Henery

 

 

 

1656

Grace

Webbe

d

George

 

 

 

1656

John

Spearing

s

John

 

 

 

1656

Eleoner

Whitman

d

John

 

 

 

1656

Peter

Weekham

s

Henery

 

 

 

1656

Mary

Paynter

d

John

 

 

 

1656

William

Snelling

s

Edward

 

 

 

1656

William

Daniell

s

William

 

 

 

1656

Amy

Downer

d

Edward

 

 

 

1656

Mary

Dangerfield

d

Thomas

 

 

 

1656

Isaack

Ward

s

Jacob

Catharine

 

 

1656

Joseph

Bundy

s

Richard

 

 

 

1656

Mary

Clements

d

Edward

 

 

 

1656

Martha

Brosbridge

d

Arthur

 

 

 

1656

Anne

Quittance

d

John

 

 

 

1656

John

Milberry

s

William

 

 

 

1656

Anne

King

d

Humfrey

 

 

 

1656

Mary

Vallet 

d

Thomas

 

 

 

1656

Elizabeth

Denyott

d

Nicholas

 

 

 

1656

Mary

Peach

d

Henery

 

 

 

1656

Catharine

Lile

d

Richard

 

 

 

1656

Joseph

Morten

s

Phillip 

 

 

 

1656

Anne

Lile

d

Peter

 

 

 

1656

Elizabeth

Vernon

d

Richard

 

 

 

1656

Phillip

Brideaugh

s

Phillip

 

 

 

1656

Elias

Shevalier

s

Phineas

 

 

 

1656

Mary

Hobbes

d

Richard

 

 

 

1656

John

Rawles

s

James

 

 

 

1656

Judeth

Benoir

d

John

 

 

 

1656

Mary

Murfort

d

Henery

 

 

 

1656

Ane

Sheapheard

d

Robert

 

 

 

1656

Elizabeth

Bernard

d

William

Elizabeth

 

 

1656

Jane

Gardner

d

Isayah

 

 

 

1656

John

South

s

Peter

 

 

 

1656

Richard

Cooper

s

Richard

 

 

 

1656

William

Priaulx

s

Peter

 

 

 

1656

Sarah

Duke

d

Andrew

 

 

 

1656

John

Feverell

s

Water

 

 

 

1656

Thomas

Higgens

s

William

 

 

 

1656

Richard

Jacob

s

Richard

 

 

 

1656

William

Beckett

s

William

 

 

 

1656

Elizabeth

Tiley

d

William

 

 

 

1656

Anne

Fox

d

Cornelius

 

 

 

1656

Hugh

Hauker

s

Thomas

 

 

 

1656

Jonathon

Newman

s

William

 

 

 

1656

Susannah

Wallis

d

Thomas

 

 

 

1656

Elizabeth

Manfield

d

Michael

 

 

 

1656

Thomas

Hedges

s

Thomas

 

 

 

1657

Elizabeth

Stokes

d

William

 

 

 

1657

Jane

Hellier

d

Francis

 

 

 

1657

John

Joanes

s

Morgan

 

 

 

1657

Sarah

Saynes

d

John

 

 

 

1657

Abraham

Adams

s

Robert

 

 

 

1657

James

Batholomew

s

Batholomew

 

 

 

1657

Elizabeth

Smith

d

Joseph

 

 

 

1657

Mary

Friend

d

Nicholas

 

 

 

1657

Mary

Cheapman

d

John

 

 

 

1657

Lewis

Cooke

s

William

 

 

 

1657

Anne

Fry

d

Edward

 

 

 

1657

Walter

Collings

s

Walter

 

 

 

1657

Elizabeth

Norbern

d

Henery

 

 

 

1657

Mary

March

d

Thomas

 

 

 

1657

Charles

Luke

s

Ralph

 

 

 

1657

John

Embris

s

Henery

 

 

 

1657

Thomas

Lovelace

s

Robert

 

 

 

1657

Mary

Prevoe

d

Peter

 

 

 

1657

Robert

Warfert

s

Robert

 

 

 

1657

Nicholas

Pettin

s

Henery

 

 

 

1657

Nicholas

Deniot

s

Daniell

 

 

 

1657

Anthony

Priors

s

Daniell

 

 

 

1657

Mary

Thrasher

d

William

 

 

 

1657

John

Windover

s

William

 

 

 

1657

Rebecca

Compton

d

William

 

 

 

1657

Elizabeth

Rud

d

Henery

 

 

 

1657

Thomas

Powell

s

Thomas

 

 

 

1657

John

Thackham

s

John

 

 

 

1657

Richard

Dixe

s

Robert

 

 

 

1657

Joane

Dale

d

William

 

 

 

1657

Mary

Vallet

d

William

 

 

 

1657

John

Tayler

s

Thomas

 

 

 

1657

Anne

Goter

d

John

 

 

 

1657

Anne

Abarrow

d

Anthony

 

 

 

1657

John

Huidg

s

Samuell

 

 

 

1657

Frances

Stone

d

Edward

 

 

 

1657

Elizabeth

Gill

d

Henery

 

 

 

1657

Rebecca

Combes

d

John

 

 

 

1657

James

Moore

s

James

 

 

 

1657

John

Feverell

s

Robert

 

 

 

1657

Elizabeth

Atherly

d

Robert

 

 

 

1657

Roger

Macey

s

Richard

 

 

 

1657

Anne

Walleston

d

William

 

 

 

1657

Elizabeth

Andrews

d

William

 

 

 

1657

Alexander

Gasse

s

Anthony

 

 

 

1657

Stephen

Griffin

s

Stephen

 

 

 

1657

Frances

Douse

d

William

Elizabeth

 

 

1657

John

Clay

s

William

 

 

 

1657

Thomas

Summers

s

Robert

 

 

 

1657

Nicholas

Heberd

s

John

 

 

 

1657

Elizabeth

Edmunds

d

John

 

 

 

1657

John

Sutton

s

John

 

 

 

1657

Alexander

Gasse

s

Alexander

Catharine

 

 

1657

Philip

Bradley

s

Richard

 

 

 

1657

Mary

Burger

d

James

 

 

 

1657

John

Moody

s

Nicholas

 

 

 

1657

John

Jones

s

John

 

 

 

1657

William

Bonefield

s

William

 

 

 

1657

Francis

Pigeon

s

Francis

 

 

 

1657

Joseph

Ward

s

Jacob

 

 

 

1657

Mary

Merrifield

d

Henry

 

 

 

1657

Thomas

Hooper

s

John

 

 

 

1657

Elizabeth

Stote

d

Robert

 

 

 

1657

Thomas

Brasbridg

s

Arthur

Martha

 

 

1657

Mary

Flood

d

John

 

 

 

1657

Anne

Gizaidge

d

Thomas

 

 

 

1658

Mary

Milbery

d

John

 

 

 

1658

Amy

Ne 

d

John

Amy

 

 

1658

Jonathan

Wilson

s

John

 

 

 

1658

Dorathy

Wheeler

d

James

 

 

 

1658

Arthur

Chidley

s

James

 

 

 

1658

Edward

Pavier

s

Thomas

 

 

 

1658

Elizabeth

Mademan

d

Benjamin

 

 

 

1658

Jane

Feverell

d

William

 

 

 

1658

Edward

Phillester

s

Edward

Sarah

 

 

1658

John

Bound

s

Dennis

 

 

 

1658

Mary

Bound

d

Dennis

 

 

 

1658

Robert

Miniam

s

Robert

 

 

 

1658

Phillip

Page

s

John

 

 

 

1658

Elizabeth

Warfoard

d

Robert

 

 

 

1658

Charles

Gold

s

Thomas

 

 

 

1658

Joshua

Widdall

s

Owen

 

 

 

1658

Margaret

Norbern

d

Henery

 

 

 

1658

John

Harper

s

William

 

 

 

1658

Sarah

Shrinkenfox

d

Phillip

 

 

 

1658

Rebecka

Gibbons

d

Thomas

 

 

 

1658

Humfrey

Hull

s

Humfrey

 

 

 

1658

Jane

Fussell

d

John

 

 

 

1658

Peter

Harvie

s

William

 

 

 

1658

Elizabeth

Quittance

d

John

Mary

 

 

1658

Edward

Cushing

s

Isaiah

 

 

 

1658

James

Bounty

s

John

 

 

 

1658

Richard

Foster

s

Henery

 

 

 

1658

William

Davis

s

Henery

 

 

 

1658

Jonathan

Rolfe

s

Thomas