Parish Registers & Other Records

Copyright 2006 Linda & Tony Knight
All Rights Reserved

MARRIAGES
SOUTHAMPTON

HOLY ROOD

THE FOLLOWING TRANSCRIPTION WAS DONATED BY SANDRA SMITH TO THE HAMPSHIRE OPC PROJECT.

WE GRATEFULLY ACKNOWLEDGE THIS. THE FULL DATES AND SOME DETAILS ARE NOT INCLUDED AND THEREFORE THE PARISH REGISTER NEEDS TO BE CONSULTED TO VERIFY THE FULL INFORMATION.  ALTERNATIVELY, FOR EVENTS 1813-1837, THE HGS MARRIAGE CD WHEN RELEASED, WILL INCLUDE THIS DATA.

Copyright 2006 SANDRA SMITH
All Rights Reserved

Groom

Bride

YEAR

Forename

Surname

Forename

Surname

1653

Peter

Prevoe

Susanna

Harris

1653

William

Coleman

Elizabeth

Smith

1653

William

Bernard

Elizabeth

Bater

1653

Edward

Clement

Mary

Blanchet

1653

William

Nicholas

Elioner

Wheeler

1653

John 

Wilson

Judeth

Crosse

1653

John 

Arguill

Judeth

Anell

1653

Henery

Davis

Joane

Farre

1653

William

Noyes

Margarett

Hersent

1653

Zacharie 

Barton

Averine

Israell

1653

Anthony

Barline

Edeth 

Browne

1653

Thomas

Daniel

Elizabeth

Hunton

1654

Thomas

Dyer

Jane

Kitten

1654

William

Hickman

Sarah

Stephens

1654

Richard 

Speed

Mary

Layte

1654

Thomas

Edwards

Margery 

Goodier

1654

Philip

Whorton

Mary

Small

1654

Richard 

Sweeting

Elizabeth

Enouf

1654

John 

Painter

Christian

Le Nois

1654

William

Plenty

Joane

Goodman

1654

Francis

Swanton

Jane

Titcheon

1654

John 

Hooper

Anne

Belfrey

1654

John 

Plenty

Elioner

Binsteed

1654

Peter

Sharffe

Judith

Paule

1654

Nicholas

Friend

Ellinor

Bonday

1654

William

Vallet

Alce

Dully

1654

Richard 

Castle

Margery 

Harris

1654

Thomas

Leaborne

Elina

Gatruix

1655

Francis

Hellier

Frances

Cusheon

1655

Laurence

Anderson

Debora

Graunt

1655

Richard 

Dieper

Mary

Zoom

1655

Thomas

Greene

Joane 

Joanes

1655

Thomas

Whiteing

Ann 

Wells

1655

John 

Weyman

Cicely

Warrwick

1655

Edward

Greene

Barbara

Cornelius

1655

John 

Cheffee

Jane

Dore

1655

Daniell

Wdeston

Sarah

Strugget

1655

Alexander

Gaffe

Catharine

Triffitee

1655

Ralph

Carter

Mary

Long

1655

Richard 

Philps

Joyce

Lane

1655

Robert

Summers

Abigell

Linterne

1655

William

Milberowe

Mary

Gillam

1655

John 

Ashton

Margarett

Snowe

1655

Phillip

Bridgawe

Joane

Febbert

1655

William

Thomas

Mary

Denyott

1655

John 

Hawksworth

Dorathy

Morr

1655

Jeames 

Lee

Edith

Foye

1655

Thomas

Walton

Elinor

Weston

1655

John 

Yetman

Elizabeth

Hills

1655

Peter

Norrard

Joane

Barr( )

1655

Richard 

Cooper

Elizabeth

Spencer

1655

William

Davis

Alce

Atwell

1655

Richard 

Right

Margaret 

White

1656

John 

Benger

De la Motte

Judeth

1656

Richard 

Jacob

Barrowe

Elizabeth

1656

Nicholas

Moody

Elizabeth

Cucman

1656

John 

Cheapman

Dorathy

Feyres

1656

Ralfe

Carnes

Mary

Henstridg

1656

William

Fry

Anne

Wigge

1656

George

Lee

Margary

Huet

1656

Robert

Lyon

Alce

Barrows

1656

Henry

Watterman

Elizabeth

Cosh

1656

James

Paine

Elizabeth

Woodnot

1656

Arch

Ammenall

Joane

Payne

1656

John 

Wilson

Anne 

Parkinson

1656

Joseph

Brockenshaw

Joane

Mansbridge

1656

John 

Warde

Jeane

Deane

1656

William

Purcas

Jeane

Kyte

1656

James

Tanner

Judeth

Cooper

1656

William

Nevet

Jane

Harrod

1656

Simon

Webster

Elizabeth

Ryman

1656

Edward

Stone

Edeth 

Foster

1656

Daniel 

Hue

Elizabeth

Deuetain

1656

Georg 

Thomas

Jane

Thomas

1656

John 

Wyat

Grace

Hilecaile

1656

Robert

Prowten

Mary

Brooker

1656

Francis

Waller

Alice

Morgan

1656

Chidocke

Wheatly

Alce

Elcocke

1656

Thomas

Powell

Elizabeth

ucas

1656

Robert

Waters

Dorathy

Harding

1656

Robert

Osmund

Elizabeth

White

1656

Richard 

Salt

Elinor

Church

1656

William

Durman

Mary

ewlett

1656

John 

Penfold

Ann

Cosen

1656

Anthony

Abarrow

Ann

Frum

1656

Robert

Lambert

Hester

Scrope

1656

Andrew

Bigner

Mary

Roch

1656

Nicholas

Starks

Jane

Gissage

1656

Richard 

Rickman

Mary

Henbest

1656

Henery

Ghost

Joane

Hardman

1656

Francis

Lisnee

Margarett

Andrewes

1656

John 

Whatly

Susanna

Gallis

1656

Benjamine

Barrows

Annis

Lenther

1656

Peter

Morell

Dennis

Prosse

1656

Robert

King

Mary

Singleton

1656

Thomas

Edwards

Margery 

Cornish

1656

Richard 

Man

Anne

Hart

1656

William

Dawson

Emma

Coombes

1656

William

Bowles

Elizabeth

Hewett

1656

William

Sims

Jane

Dixie

1656

Henery

orberne

Averone

Cornelius

1656

Edward

Harvey

Mary

Marshall

1656

John 

Pye

Eleanor

Reeves

1656

Nicholas

Ayling

Margarrt

Westcombe

1656

William

Russen

Sarah

 

1657

William

Davy

Lucy

Amon

1657

William

Vere

Mary

Cleverley

1657

Daniell

Post

Joane

Kirvell

1657

Batholomew

Westcott

Joane

Pinder

1657

Marten

Wale

Christian

Godsgrace

1657

Richard 

Parret

Elizabeth

Waterman

1657

Edward

Anthony

Johanna

Rose

1657

Thomas

Black

Joane

Parsons

1657

John 

Cleverly

Mary

Woodman

1657

Robert

Lock

Mary

Woods

1657

Stephen

Smith

Elizabeth

Targat

1657

John 

Good

Anne

Leonard

1657

Francis

Husse

Eliener

Clarke

1657

William

Bayly

Catherine

Elkham

1657

Thomas

Beezant

Joane

Dudman

1657

Thomas

Fidler

Joane

Ristoll

1657

William

Dallyrosse

Eliza 

Houghton

1657

Richard 

Parnell

Susannah

Emry

1657

Thomas

Trebeck

Mary

Cleverly

1657

Robert

Browne

Roase

Avnell

1657

Thomas

Vere

Jane

Noell

1657

Arthur

Freyle

Joan

Abbut

1657

Siles

Leach

Joane

Leagat

1657

Richard 

Goast

Mary

Cussens

1657

John 

Turnham

Anne

Tarver

1657

John 

Pearce

Mary

Kimber

1657

Thomas

Tizard

Dorathy

Barnes

1657

Henery

Grant

Asur

Ringe

1657

Abraham

Jackman

Joane

Tolvery

1657

George

Walle 

Anne

Signe

1657

John 

Pertmon

Frances

Cucke

1657

Robert

Minjam

Elizabeth

Cooper

1657

Robert

Coleman

Joane

Hunt 

1657

Richard 

Rigges

Sarah

Barbee

1657

Paul

Munday

Elizabeth

Simons

1657

Stephen

Stanford

Anne

Nash

1657

John 

Pitt

June

More

1657

William

Hawkesworth

Joane

Brigges

1657

Stephen

Parlett

Sarah

Harding

1657

Humfrey

Hull

Anne

Musprat

1657

Robert

Hellier

Martha

Deaken

1657

John 

Foster

Elizabeth

Austine

1657

Robert

Lee

Elizabeth

Houghton

1657

Thomas

Jurd

Elizabeth

Drew

1657

William

Harper

Mary

Coker

1657

John 

Leg

Anne

Limbery

1657

Henery

Foster

Elizabeth

Crosse

1657

John 

Piercy

Anne

Kemp

1658

John 

Hickley

Mary

Windover

1658

Richard 

Prince

Jane

Veale

1658

Edward

Layt

Mary

Nicols

1658

James

Burrell

Ruth

Newman

1658

Richard 

Man

Hester

Mowdy

1658

Richard 

Hunt

Margery 

Exton

1658

Thomas

Foster

Alice

Hancock

1658

John 

George

Anne

Turner

1659

Esawe

Cushion

Esther

Mansbridge

1659

Robert

Taylor

Judeth

Baker

1659

John 

Abbot

Elizabeth

Lovell

1659

Thomas

Weetham

Rose

Rushford

1659

Stephen

Stone

Phillis

Tribick

1659

Richard 

Heath

Joane

Street

1659

Edward

Saunders

Amy

Ozeland

1659

William

Cole 

Anne

Deane

1659

Thomas

Stumpe

Joane

Denyot 

1659

Robert

Kelsey

Elizabeth

Buckett

1659

John 

Bartlett

Anne

Bagshot

1659

William

Tiller

Anne

Peal

1659

William

Hooper

Edeth 

Bound

1659

Mathew

Veal

Rachell

Major

1659

Walter

Butte

Mary

Cable

1659

Thomas

Fisher

Catherine

Hensgtridg

1660

Richard 

Abbut

Elizabeth

Dastin

1660

William

Isrum

Elizabeth

Combes

1660

James

Lambe 

Mary

 

1660

Thomas

Cary

Hester

Mercer

1660

Daniel

du Cornet

Anne

Bachiler

1660

John 

Horhoode

Mary

Copelston

1661

Edward

Garret

Alice

Moody

1662

Thomas

Piercee

Joan

Elcome

1662

William

Clarke

Margry

Harrison

1662

Andrew

Hackbee

Pacents

Maijor

1662

Thomas

Jarvce

Alice

Barrow 

1662

Thomas

Stubbs

Jane

Ustice

1662

Emone

Greene

Auren

Clements

1663

Thomas

Biggnell

Francis

Condinge

1663

John 

Colle

Sueana

Nayle

1663

Thomas

Pellham

Hester

Ouyatt

1663

Richard 

Breakstone

Mary

Farr 

1663

John 

Castell

Mary

Hamond

1663

John 

Merett

Margrat

Champ

1663

Nicholas

Denett

Dorithy

Everlee

1663

William

Pryer

Judeth

Feverell

1664

Thomas

Lambell

Jane

Wise

1664

Izack

Grove

Sarah

Barloe

1664

William

Jacob

Rebeka

Rusell

1665

Nicklas

Barker

Ann

Caplinge

1666

Benjamen

Westcott

Suana

Henstredg

1667

William

Pedley

Sarah

Fry

1667

John 

Thomas

Elizabeth

Watts

1667

William

Canon

Collis

Smith

1667

John 

Pettis

Elizabeth

Anlie

1667

Thomas

Rose

Elizabeth

Chidly

1667

Roger

Lynthorn

Lucie

Grant

1667

William

Langly

Sarah

Light

1667

Thomas

Westcott

Elizabeth

Pallmer

1667

Lynard

Simes

Sarah

Seale

1667

Andrew

Hunt

Elizabeth

Huet

1668

William

Vass

Mary

Millbery

1668

 

Rowland

Mary

 

1668

Richard 

Jarvice

Dorathy

Rattie

1668

Richard 

Pittis

Ann

Caplinge

1668

George

Fryer

Amy

Luff

1668

John 

Legett

Elizabeth

Mulling

1669

Samuell

Moore

Sarah

Pittie

1669

Stephen

Benum

Sueana

Churcher

1669

Benjamin 

Franklyn

Katharn

Turner

1669

Thomas

Taner

Margreat

Cooper

1669

John 

Bosher

Mary

Maier

1669

Thomas

Ryball

Jane

Haukings

1669

Isack

Woodward

Dorithy

Bower

1669

Richard 

Aling

Sarah

Lewis

1669

Peter

Bully

Sarah

Hart

1669

David

Langer

Sarah

Smith

1670

Thomas

Shaply

Sueana

Taner

1671

John 

Colsott

Ann

Smith

1671

James

Rosse

Ann

Bower

1671

Henery

Rolfe

Mary

Hardinge

1671

Peter

Collins

Jone

Sicksey

1671

Peter

Whalle

Susanah

Slote

1671

Moses

Phelrose

 

 

1671

William

Howel

Elizabeth

Hulett

1672

Gerog

Shergold

Elizabeth

Cornelus

1673

William

Tomkins

 

 

1673

Samuel 

Bellermayne

Elizabeth

Godson

1674

John 

Russell

Elinor

Sanger

1674

Thomas

Tolfree

Elizabeth

Barlinge

1674

Robart

Nownum

Suana

Fideler

1674

Hugh

Greene

Mary

Ayres

1675

Charles

Darvell

Martha

 

1675

Aron

Gillum

Mary

Linnthorne

1675

Thomas

Beale

Ann

Wesmor

1676

Richard 

Charter

Elizabeth

Walldren

1676

John 

Braden

Jeane

Le Moore

1676

John 

Dallimor

Kathren

Powell

1676

John 

Horsely

Elinor

Wild

1677

John 

Buck

Grace

New 

1677

William

Valle 

Mary

Fletcher

1678

William

Taylor

Martha

Targett

1678

Peter

Hobs

Jone

Rendoll

1678

Calab

Paiper

Elizabeth

Groes

1678

Richard 

Godman

Elizabeth

West

1679

William

Headsman

Elizabeth

Merifieeld

1679

John 

Chapman

Sarah

Browne

1679

Bartholomew

Kempster

Elizabeth

Gocher

1679

Mickell

Gizaidge

Mary

Forest

1679

William

Noyce

Frances

Heller

1679

Richard 

Hobbs

Jone

Breme

1680

Joseph

Piggon

Mary

Woods

1680

Thomas

Waterman

Isabella

Batcheler

1680

Thomas

Webb

Lucie

Powell

1680

Raynald

Waterman

Ann

Knoler

1680

Richard 

Weston

Jane

Luff

1681

William

Pedley

Mary

Procter

1681

Georg

Fryer

Hester

Ward

1681

Nicholas

Moody

Mary

Mullings

1681

Samuel

Swisslad

Ann

Fryer

1681

Fr.

Fitchet

Dorathy

Weston

1681

William

Davis

Grace

Jackson

1681

Mathew

Stone

Mary

Hobbs

1681

Edmon

Brice

 

 

1681

John 

Davis

Rachel 

Hull

1681

Thomas

Godard

Elizabeth

Gobell

1681

Robart

Lee

Ann

Pitt 

1681

John 

Cleft

Elizabeth

Whight

1682

Thomas

Rolfe

Ann

Howse

1682

John 

Studdly

Mary

Speed

1682

Rentfree

Roe

Jane

Rice

1682

Samuel

Day

Sarah

Taylor

1682

Nichlas

Moody

Sarah

Plenty

1682

John 

Brittoone

Elizabeth

Vernon

1682

John 

Woolls

Ann

Merrifield

1682

George

Tucksbury

Elizabeth

Hart

1682

William

Levett

Elizabeth

Hunton

1683

John 

Gawne

Luice

Cook

1683

Nicholas 

Chamberline

Mary

Sibberell

1683

Thomas

Onwen

Elizabeth

Gibbs

1683

James

Edmonds

Mary

Lawrance

1684

William

Gold

Jone

Greene

1684

Edward

Cleverly

Elizabeth

Butler

1684

Thomas

Widdall

Mary

Gunston

1684

John 

Candy

Mary

White

1684

Thomas

Compton

Joane

Barfoot

1684

George

Good

Ann

 

1685

William

Gibbins

Cicilly

Langford

1685

Daniell

Lelander

Barbary

Baulhatch

1685

Benjamin

Joanes

 

 

1685

Daniell

Farmer

Anne

New

1685

 

May

Hannah

Higgins

1685

Thomas

Rolfe

Sarah

Zains

1686

Andrew

Jeffery

Margrett

Abram

1686

Richard 

Lawrance

Sarah

Tomkins

1686

Barnard

Goldfinge

Bridgett

Newman

1686

Peter

Reeks

Katharine

Combes

1686

Edward

Strode

Martha

Bird

1686

George

Wilsheire

Amey

Esgate

1686

John 

Farr

Susan

Wale

1686

Francis

 

Katherine

 

1686

Thomas

Gunstone

Mary

Nayle

1687

Thomas

Smything

Frances

Manfield

1687

Anthoney

Searle

Anne

Fox

1687

William

 

Mary

 

1687

Matthew

 

Frances

 

1687

William

Legg

Sarah

Harper

1687

William

Baily

Mary

Lockier

1688

William

Commings

Lyddia

Moore

1688

Peter

Wale

Mary

Pocock

1688

Peter

Lauou

Anne

Fryar

1688

William

Odell

Mary

Merriott

1688

John 

Combes

Mary

Reeks

1688

William

Smart

Ann

Lynes

1689

Richard 

Cole

Amey

Fryar

1689

Benjamin

Scarlett

Elizabeth

Holloway

1689

John 

Preston

Susannah

Tomkins

1689

William

Iremonger

Elizabeth

Richards

1689

Nathanael

Sandy

Elizabeth

Warner

1690

Thomas

Dummer

Hester

Filliter

1690

John 

Knight

Elizabeth

Spicer

1690

William

Blake

Jane

Pink

1690

George

Drew

Susanna

Wates

1690

Henry

Belfrey

Elizabeth

Layte

1690

Thomas

Fussell

Susanna

Jeffery

1690

George

Hoocker

Sarah

Woodford

1690

George

Vernum

Jane

Newman

1690

Roger

Farbrother

Frances

Crosse

1690

James

Plenty

Jane

Farbrother

1691

Robert

Hickman

Jane

Burgesse

1691

Daniell

Knight

Sarah

Wilcoks

1691

John 

Wayte

Elizabeth

Nash

1691

John 

West

Mary

Ridge

1691

Jonathan

Pod

June

Collings

1691

John 

Tye

Phebe

Buckett

1691

Charles

Thustine

Jane

Sanzey

1691

Jane

Lavington

Elizabeth

Macham

1692

Austine

Blake

Mary

 

1692

Thomas

Fettiplace

Elizabeth

Pelly

1693

Thomas

Fryare

Sarah

Faulkner

1693

Peter

Prangell

Susanna

Perry

1693

Thomas

Cornelius

Hannah

Israell

1693

Mathew

 

Elizabeth

Smith

1694

Nathanael

Manners

Mary

 

1694

Thomas

Goodall

Eleanor

Norton

1694

John 

Howell

Mary

Biles

1694

George

Alline

Dorothy

Earle

1694

Roger

Browne

Mary

Fox

1694

Joseph

Mead

Susanna

Vernon

1695

John 

Fuggett

Dinah

Penfold

1695

Anthony

Purse

Katharine

Barnaby

1695

Giles

Studley

Anne

Saite

1695

William

Holman

Elizabeth

Heath

1695

George

Amy

Mary

Rummy

1695

James

Moody

Elizabeth

Luke

1695

John 

Tey

Anne

Howe

1695

Nicholas

Ockeford

Mary

Small

1695

Roger

Combes

Jane

Upshill

1695

John 

Goldring

Sarah

Bucklin

1695

William

Garthwait

Sarah

Allen

1696

Nicholas

Waggon

Mary

Medhurst

1696

Abraham

Penton

Mary

Rhodes

1696

William

Manners

Jane

Fryor

1696

William

Janes

Christian

Purse

1696

Stephen

Early

Eleonor

Russen

1696

John 

Hide

Amy

Allen

1696

John 

Abraham

Barbara

Stamp

1696

Henry

Abbot

Elizabeth

Bradshaw

1697

Charles

Reeves

Anne

Cosset

1697

John 

Sparrow

Elizabeth

Grantham

1697

Edward

Floyd

Susannah

Beel

1697

Shadrach

Lester

Jone

Lait

1697

Thomas

Uday

Elizabeth

Perrin

1697

William

Blanket

Elizabeth

Pitfield

1697

William

Levet

Sarah

Austin 

1697

Henry

Dominey

Mary

Booker

1697

William

Rines

Mary

Puckridge

1697

William

Young

Mary

Maurice

1697

Daniel

Powel

Elizabeth

Pope

1697

Robert

Burcher

Anne

Wiltshire

1697

Robert

Proverbe

Mary

Apton

1697

Michael

Little

Priscilla

Briant

1697

William

Blake

Anne

Curtice

1697

James

Brown 

Mary

Brading

1697

Samuel

Walker

Sarah

Cannons

1697

John 

Ayres

Anne

Shalot

1697

Edward

Cotton

Dorcas

Thomas

1697

William

Cluet

Mary

Powel 

1697

John 

Davies

Elizabeth

Swire

1698

Aaron

Harris

Alice

Mortice

1698

George

Britt 

Ann

Brading

1698

Thomas

 

Ann

Bone

1699

James

Rolfe (junior)

Mary

Fryer

1699

Charles

Harbin

Elizabeth

Healy

1699

Joseph

Tarleton

Mary

Lampard

1699

John 

Peirce

Frances

Petty

1699

William

Sparks

Mary

Sackery

1699

Anthony

Stringer

Jane

Sivier

1699

William

Sivier

Elizabeth

Keete

1699

William

Mathews

Sarah

Poole

1699

Joseph

Augur

Ann

Compton

1699

Thomas

Meassury

Mary

Maurant

1699

Johannes Baptista Sorsoliel

Nichols

Guillet

1699

Thomas 

Simmes

Elizabeth

Paine

1699

John 

Marvel

Rachel

Cozier

1699

William

Taylor

Tamazeen

Tyler

1699

William

Jefferies

Elizabeth

Langer

1699

Joseph

Low

Elizabeth

Hayns

1699

George

Thompson

Mary

Grandy

1699

Edmund

Moody

Mary

Smith

1699

John 

Champmen

Patience

Mason

1699

John 

Wakeford

Elizabeth

How alias Cooke

1700

Robert

Hickman

Christian

Woodford

1700

Richard 

Knight

Rachel

Porter

1700

Benjamin

Pelly

Hannah

Phittyplace

1700

John 

Jenkins

Mary

Smith

1700

John 

Cabbet

Esther

Simmons

1700

Thomas

West

Elizabeth

Cox

1700

Lancelot

Kerby

Barbara

Cranly

1700

Richard 

Channel

Ann

Sootboth

1700

Thomas

Rouse

Mary

Bundy

1700

Edward

Fleet

Mary

Israel 

1700

William

Kintchin

Katherine

Cole

1700

Mathew

Robey

Elizabeth

Hoskens

1701

Stephen

Preston

Mary

Lanckford

1701

Bernard

Harris

Mary

Atwood

1701

William

Bayly

Elizabeth

Disson

1701

Joseph

Stone

Jane

Coles

1701

William

Mitchel

Mary

Veale

1701

Thomas

Goddard

Rachel

Castleman

1701

William

Phillips

Sarah

Berry

1701

John 

Dale

Mary

Harmon

1701

Ephraim

Forth

Mary

Warne 

1701

Thomas

Sabe

Mary

Browne

1701

John 

Taylor

Honour

Meservice

1701

Thomas

Cragney

Ann

Butcher

1701

Thomas

Blanch

Martha

Singleton

1701

John 

Tredwell

Mary

Hewett

1701

John 

Speed

Ann

Cross 

1701

Christopher

Long

Martha

Ryder

1702

Thomas

Goter

Ann

Budden

1702

Nicholaus

Jarsey

Rachel

Corbin

1702

Richard 

Burrows

Mary

Williams

1702

William

Price

Dorothy

Dummer

1702

Richard 

Bevis

Joan 

Butler

1702

William

Hactor

Joan

Austin

1702

Ralf

Luke

Mary

Ireland

1702

Philip

Banham

Rachel

Hill

1702

James

Byrne

Elizabeth

Pigeon

1703

Charles

Miles

Ann

North

1703

John 

Thomas

Mary

Keel

1703

John 

Harris

Joan

Bridges

1703

John 

Wagg 

Katharine

 

1703

Nicholas

Ferriter

Joan

Stryde

1703

William

Turner

Saray

Webb

1703

John 

Robinson

Elizabeth

Vains

1703

William

Maine

Elizabeth

Morris

1703

Aron

Brown

Jean 

Chast

1703

William

Bun

Jean

Manfield

1703

Benjamin

Brown

Mary

Bockinsfeild

1703

William

Fry 

Jean

Smith

1703

John 

Booker

Mary

Dibly

1703

Thomas

Ross

Mary

Hewet 

1703

Robert

Stears

Jean

Brown 

1703

Nichol

Hayward

Mary

Lee

1703

Robert

Hemons

Mary

Masters

1703

George

Sherlock

Sarah

Tylor

1703

John 

Gilberd

Sarah

Godard

1703

John 

Brading

Mary

Blake

1703

Patrick

Cross

Dinah

White

1703

Anthony

Wateridge

Ann

White

1703

Thomas

Plenty

Eliner

Ridge

1704

Nathaniel

Salter

Mary

Savage

1704

Edward

Sampson

Dorothy

Cox

1704

Richard 

Street

Mary

Rusell

1704

John 

Spartman

Mary

Cooper

1704

Gidgion

Dudney

Sarah

Cooper

1704

William

Mitchel

Jean

Wilkinson

1704

William

Newman

Elizabeth

Coombs

1704

Thomas

Smith

Sarah

Gaset

1704

William

White

Ann

Curtis

1704

Richard 

Edwards

Margaret

Davis

1704

John 

Peteron

Ann

Cook

1704

Samuel

Pooley

Jean

Earl 

1704

Abram

Moore

Hester

Hunt 

1704

William

Foster

Philadelphia

Barker

1704

John 

Morris

Jean

Lowing

1704

John 

Street

Suzana

Mors

1704

William

Bishop

Elizabeth

Wakeford

1704

William

Kitchen

Margaret

Swift

1704

John 

Jewer

Hanah

Sibly

1704

Joseph

Feen

Hanah

Stokes

1704

Samuel

Oates

Margaret

Aderton

1704

Samuel

Kidvill

Ann

Gill

1705

Robert

Jackson

Mary

Stevens

1705

John 

Hulburt

Rebecca

Baker

1705

Richard 

Beall

Sarah

Goldring

1705

William

Brown

Mary

Watts

1705

Robert

Page

Mary

White

1705

Benjamin

Mocket

Suzan 

Langlad

1705

John 

Bidlcome

Sarah

Grove

1705

George

Heins

Margaret

Pearum

1705

George

Uffell

Ann

Davis

1705

Charles

Roberts

Hester

Galfe

1705

Henry

Gill

Elizabeth

Woolderidg

1705

Thomas

Land

Elizabeth

Luffe

1705

John 

Pike

Mary

Roberson

1705

Isaac

Waldren

Mary

Johns

1705

George

Norris

Mary

Unwin

1706

Henry

Wade

Ann

Watterman

1706

Anthony

Watson

Judith

Long

1706

John 

Sheperdson

Mary

Swift

1706

Thomas

Young

Mary

Brent

1706

William

Pigin

Mary

Bowshir

1706

George

Vallet

Elizabeth

Weeks

1706

John 

Sherwood

Mary

Wickham

1706

John 

Brown

Ruth

Phettyplace

1706

John 

Coleson

Sarah

Hust

1706

Robert

Rodford

Jean

Pessey

1706

William

Woodford

Elizabeth

Wooley

1706

George

White

Mary

Morssell

1707

John 

Hodard

Mary

Studley

1707

William

Newman

Mary

Mason

1707

Thomas

Macham

 

Jobson

1707

John 

Coombs

Mary

Neibours

1707

William

Seager

Mary

North

1707

John 

Chamberlin 

Margaret

Carter

1707

John 

Lankford

Ann

Hadnot

1707

Daniel

Heyward

Elizabeth

Powell

1707

William

Rowland

Joan

Martin

1707

Samuel

Basket

Elizabeth

Kinsman

1707

Thomas

Boreman

Joan

Pering

1707

John 

Welch

Abigail

Miles

1707

Joseph

Gabrill

Sarah

Perchard

1707

Edmund

Morris

Mary

Sparks