Parish Registers & Other Records

 

BAPTISMS

Copyright © 2009 MARGARET BOWMAN
  
All Rights Reserved

Edward son of Edward (A)NGLOSER December 14 1683

 

Hannah daughter of Nicholas JOHOAT December 23 1683

 

John son of Anthony ALDRIDGE January 13 1683

 

Edward son of Robert ALDOR February 05 1683

 

Joseph son of Robert SYMSON February 10 1683

 

Margory daughter of Thomas HOLLIER February 10 1683

 

Rachell daughter of Anthony PARKER February 13 1683

 

George son of George BENHAM March 04 1683

 

Mary daughter of William CHAP____ March 09 1683

 

Robert son of William HANNINGTON March 11 1683

 

George son of Thomas ____ March 25 1683

 

Robert son of Thomas WATERIDGE April 25 1684

 

____ daughter of Henry KIMBER May 10 1684

 

Elizabeth daughter of John ____ remainder illegible

 

Elizabeth daughter of Edward GARDINER June 25 1684

 

John son of George BENHAM July 03 1684

 

John son of John DUFFIN September 03 1684

 

Mary daughter of Richard TULL September 20 1684

 

Jane daughter of Richard MARTIN October 03 1684

 

Amy daughter of William GREEN January 19 1684

 

Elizabeth daughter of John A____ April 07 1685

 

Elizabeth daughter of Thomas SMITH April 23 1685

 

Ralph son of Ralph GARDINER May 12 1685

William son of George MUNGOR May 25 1685

 

Jonas son of Richard FLOOD July 19 1685

 

Elizabeth daughter of Thomas DAY August 09 1685

 

Nicholas son of Nicholas FFRUON October 30 1685

 

Elizabeth daughter of Edward SMITH October 23 1685

(which should have been got down before)

 

John son of John BUTLER November 28 1685

 

Catherine daughter of Robert WOOD January 02 1685

 

Elizabeth daughter of Anthony ALDRIDGE January 04 1685

 

Joseph son of Edward GARDINER January 17 1685

 

Elizabeth daughter of John DUFFIN January 24 1685

 

____ son of Thomas INGLEFORD March 12 1685

 

Rebekah daughter of Thomas ____ April 04 1686

 

James son of Edward INGLEFORD June 14 1686

 

John son of John and Elisabeth HART June 15 1686

 

Francis son of William GREEN July 13 1686

 

John son of John CRIPPS July 29 1686

 

John son of John SPENCER July 31 1686

 

Thomas son of John HOLLAN August 07 1686

 

Nicholas son of Nicholas W____ August 19 1686

 

Catherine daughter of John BROWN August 19 1686

 

Honory daughter of Anthony PARKER September 07 1686

 

Henry son of Richard MARTIN September 12 1686

 

Hannah daughter of John HARRISON October 10 1686

 

Mary daughter of Thomas HOLLYER October 11 1686

 

Henry son of Richard TULL December 02 1686

 

John son of Ralph GARDINER December 04 1686

 

(illegible) son of  (illegible) January 18 1686

 

Joane daughter of Robert ALLDOR January 18 1686

 

Mary daughter of Thomas GREEN February 12 1686

 

Anthony son of Thomas WATERIDGE March 24 1686

 

John son of John RAMPTON April 08 1687

 

Robert son of William MASON April 14 1687

 

John son of John DUFFIN May 14 1687

 

William son of Thomas DUFFIN June 03 1687

 

Mary daughter of Anthony ALDRIDGE June 09 1687

 

Elizabeth daughter of Robert WOOD July 22 1687

 

Mary daughter of John ____ July __ 1687

 

Judith daughter of William HUN____ August 17 1687

 

G____ son of George ____ October 02 1687

 

George son of John SPENCER October 31 1687

 

John son of William  H____ November 07 1687

 

Thomas son of ____ FFRUON December 26 1687

 

Anne daughter of John DUFFIN March 09 1687

 

Mary daughter of Thomas INGLEFORD April 06 1688

 

Nicholas son of Nicholas FFRUON April 16 1688

 

___ddy daughter of John APPLETON April 16 1688

 

Hanna daughter of Ralph GARDINER May 10 1688

 

Elizabeth daughter of Thomas SIMPSON September 07 1688

 

Joane daughter of William WEST September 30 1688

Hanna daughter of John DUFFIN November 18 1688

 

Sarah daughter of Edward DICKER December 12 1688

 

Deborah daughter of Anthony PARKER December 14 1688

 

Anne daughter of John W____ December __ 1688

 

Henry son of John RAMPTON December 30 1688

 

Elizabeth daughter of Richard TULL January 01 1688

 

John son of Edward SMITH January 05 1688

 

Joane daughter of Robert ALDER January 08 1688

 

John son of William MASON February 22 1688

 

Elizabeth daughter of ____ BENHAM March 09 1688

 

Thomas son of John and Mary ____ March 18 1688

 

Mary daughter of Nicholas ____ April 14 1689

 

Rose daughter of Anthony WATERIDGE April 16 1689

 

(illegible)                                                       May __1689

 

(illegible) daughter of Thomas DAY June 09 1689

 

Thomas son of Thomas GREENHAM June 16 1689

 

William son of William ____ August __ 1689

 

Thomas son of Ralph ____October __1689

 

Catherine daughter of Edward GARDINER November 29 1689

 

Elizabeth daughter of John GARDINER February 1689

 

William son of Edward HUNT February 27 1689

 

Elizabeth daughter of Edward SMITH March 02 1689

 

Robert son of John DUFFIN March 03 1689

 

Matthew son of Nicholas FRUON March 09 1689

 

Samuell son of George BENHAM March 12 1689

Edward son of Thomas INGLEFIELD April 02 1690

 

Richard son of John MUNGOR April 08 1690

 

Joane daughter of Henry MARTIN May 11 1690

 

Hannah daughter of Edward GARDINER May 25 1690

 

William son of John DOFON June 05 1690

 

William son of Robert APPLETON July 14 1690

 

John son of John HOLLAN September 27 1690

 

Edward son of John RAMPTON November 11 1690

 

Sarah daughter of John WEST November 21 1690

 

Richard son of Thomas GREENE December 17 1690

 

Joane daughter of Thomas GREENE December 17 1690

 

John son of John HARMSWOOD December 22 1690

 

Anne daughter of William WEST January 06 1690

 

George son of Thomas FRUON January 07 1690

 

Samuell son of Robert ALDOR February 09 1690

 

Elizabeth daughter of William MASON March 02 1690

 

Thomas son of Anthony WATERIDGE September 07 1691

 

Rebecca daughter of Richard MARTIN October 18 1691

 

Thomas son of Richard PRIER October 25 1691

 

Elizabeth daughter of John WEST December 28 1691

 

Thomas son of Anthony PARKER January 01 1691

 

Mary daughter of John HARMSWORTH February 21 1691

 

Williamson of John DUFFIN February 24 1691

 

Jane daughter of Richard INGLEFIELD March 03 1691

 

John son of William WEST March 28 1692

William son of Robert APPLETON March 31 1692

 

John son of John MUNGER April 03 1692

 

Mary daughter of John SPENSER April 18 1692

 

Ann daughter of Richard TULL May 15 1692

 

Edward son of Thomas DUFFIN June 10 1692

 

George son of William MASON August 30 1692

 

Jonathan son of James BENFORD September 10 1692

 

William son of Thomas RICKMAN September 18 1692

 

Edith daughter of John BOYS October 27 1692

 

Elizabeth daughter of John RAMPTON November 01 1692

 

George son of John GORROD November 05 1692

 

Edith daughter of John CRIPS January 08 1692

 

Henry FREWEN son of Thomas January 29 1692

 

Henry son of Thomas ENGLEFIELD March 21 1692

 

(illegible entry)

 

Richard son of John DUFFIN April 09 1693

 

Anthony the legitimate son of Joanne HELIER May 10 1693

 

Jane daughter of Thomas SMITH May 14 1693

 

Catharine daughter of Robert WEST May 14 1693

 

John son of John WEST July 04 1693

 

George son of George MUNGER July 09 1693

 

Patience daughter of Ralph GARDINER July 18 1693

 

Hannah daughter of Richard PRIER August 26 1693

 

Elizabeth daughter of Elizabeth ENGLEFIELD November 12 1693

 

John FRUEN son of Nicholas FRUEN December 17 1693

Mary MASSON daughter of Robert MASSON December 25 1693

 

(illegible entry)

 

Benjamin son of ____ BANHAM March 30 1694

 

Thomas son of Richard ENGLEFIELD July 15 1694

 

William son of William HASKER July 26 1694

 

Thomas son of Thomas RICKMAN August 15 1694

 

(illegible entry)

 

Elizabeth daughter of John RAMPTON December__1694

 

George son of Robert APPLETON January 31 1694

 

Mary daughter of William MASSON February 24 1694

 

Thomas son of John HARMSWORTH February __1694

 

Margery daughter of Robert MASSON March 31 1695

 

Joanne daughter of Nicholas WHEAR May 13 1695

 

John son of John ENGLEFIELD May 14 1695

 

Mary daughter of Robert ALDER July 14 1695

 

(illegible names)                           November __ 1695

 

Edmund son of Edward SMITH December 01 1695

 

Sarah daughter of Richard PRIOR December 07 1695

 

Mary daughter of John DUFFIN January 19 1695

 

Daniel son of George MUNGER February 04 1695

 

Elizabeth daughter of John HARMSWORTH April 06 1696

 

Bridget daughter of James B____ April 20 1696

 

Jane daughter of Richard TULL May 03 1696

 

Richard CRIPS son of John CRIPS May 10 1696

 

John son of John and Mary GODDARD June 13 1696

 

John son of John and Ann WEBB August 23 1696

 

Hannah daughter of Robert WEST January 01 1696

 

Sarah daughter of John SPENCER February 09 1696

 

Thomas the legitimate son of Anna HELIER March 03 1696

 

Thomas son of William WEST March 07 1696

 

Richard son of Thomas FRUEN March 28 1697

 

Sarah daughter of John RAMPTON April 05 1697

 

James son of William MASON April 18 1697

 

Ann daughter of Charles John DUFFON May 09 1697

 

Thomas the legitimate son of Dorothy ____ _____   

 

George son of ____ July 10 1697

 

Mary daughter of Anthony WATERIDGE August __ 1697

 

William son of Thomas SMITH September 05 1697

 

Richard son of Richard PRIOR October 30 1697

 

Jane daughter of John ____ November 28 1697

 

John son of John HARMSWORTH of Browning Hill December 01 1697

 

Humphrey son of John DUFFIN February 13 1697

 

Robert son of George MUNGER by Mary his wife was baptised May __ ____

 

William son of John DUFING and Elizabeth his wife was baptised December __ ____

 

Richard son of Richard HARMSWORTH and Eallie his wife was baptised January __

 

Thomas son of George ____and Mary his wife was baptised February __ ____

 

Mary daughter of Richard MARLING and Mary his wife was baptised February 23

 

____son of Robert APPLETON

 

Joseph son of Mary GODMAN ____22 1700

 

Thomas____ baptised March 27 1701

Joseph son of John ____ April

 

Mary daughter of ____BOLTON May 11 1701

(the preceding 8 entries appear to be affected by damp)

 

Richard son of William CROSS and Elizabeth his wife July 05 1701

 

Thomas son of Thomas ENGLEFIELD and Mary his wife July 07 1701

 

George son of John HARMSWORTH October 25 1701

 

Thomas HARMSWORTH son of Edward HARMSWORTH and Mary his wife ____ 1701

 

Joseph FFRUING son of Thomas FFRUING by Jone his wife ____ 01 1701

 

John son of John WHITE by Margaret his wife ____15 1701

 

William son of William ENGLEFIELD by Amy his wife March __1701

 

____ daughter of John RAMPTON by Elizabeth his wife March 09 1701

 

Anne daughter of John MERRYWEATHER by Ann his wife March __ 1701

 

Anne daughter of Robert MASON by Eleanor his wife April 24 1702

 

Joseph son of William ANGLES by Hannah his wife May 06 1702

 

Thomas son of Robert WEST May 10 1702

 

Elizabeth daughter of John ENGLEFIELD by Elizabeth his wife May 28 1702

 

Henry son of Henry HARRIS by Shusan his wife September 27 1702

 

Mary daughter of John HARMSWORTH by Anne his wife October 12 1702

 

Mary daughter of William HANNINGTON by Elizabeth his wife January 24 1702

 

Zachary son of Zachary ____ and Zila his wife January 25 1702

 

Henry son of John DUFFING by Anne his wife February 21 1702

 

Mary daughter of Matthias BLUNT and Mary his wife February 21 1702

 

Robert son of George MUNGER and Mary his wife March 23 1703

 

Thomas son of Richard MARTIN junior by Mary his wife April 04 1703

 

John son of Thomas ENGLEFIELD by Mary his wife April 11 1703

 

John son of John _AR__R by Ann his wife August 05 1703

 

Judith daughter of John DUFFIN by Elizabeth his wife August 29 1703

 

(ink blot)  SMITH September 12 1703

 

Elizabeth daughter of Simon INGLEFIELD by Elizabeth his wife September 17 1703

 

John son of John MEREWETHER by Ann his wife September 26 1703

 

John son of Robert ALDAR by ____ his wife December 09 1703

 

William son of William BUTLER by Mary his wife February 06 1703

 

Thomas son of John WHIT by Margret his wife February __1703

 

James son of John RAM___ by Elizabeth his wife February 2_ 1703

 

James son of John HARMSWORTH by Ann his wife March 12 1703

 

Joseph son of Richard PRIER by Margret his wife March 24 1703

 

George son of William INGLEFIELD by Ann his wife May 07 1704

 

____ of Zacharias HOOD by Elizabeth his wife June 04 1704

 

Hannah daughter of William ANGLES November 20 1704

 

Robert son of Robert MASON by Elsner his wife November 26 1704

 

Elizabeth daughter of Richard MARTIN by Mary his wife December 04 1704

 

Hannah daughter of Thomas WARD by Ann his wife December 16 1704

 

Ane daughter of Nicholas FRUEN February 08 1704

 

Rachel daughter of William STANDON March 14 1704

 

Hannah daughter of Joseph ____ by Elizabeth his wife April 15 1705

 

Phebe daughter of William ALDER by Phebe his wife April 22 1705

 

Isaac son of George MUNGER by Mary his wife June 17 1705

 

Mary daughter of James PINNICK by Elizabeth his wife July 29 1705

 

Mary daughter of John ENGLEFIELD August 02 1705

 

____ daughter of Richard ____ by Mary his wife October 10 1705

Simon son of Simon ENGLEFIELD and Elizabeth his wife October 26 1705

 

Joseph son of John DUFFIN by Elizabeth his wife October 28 1705

 

Jane daughter of Thomas SMITH by Elizabeth his wife December 31 1705

 

Hanna daughter of John WATM____ by Hanna his wife April 04 1706

 

Emma daughter of William ALLDER by Pheby his wife April 08 1706

 

Ann daughter of John RAMPTON by Elizabeth his wife April 08 1706

 

Mary daughter of John MARLAR by Anne his wife July 16 1706

 

Margret daughter of Robert APPLETON by Margret his wife July 23 1706

 

Richard son of John HARMSWORTH by Ann his wife September 24 1706

 

William son of George MONGER by Mary his wife January 06 1707

 

Hannah daughter of John DUFFIN by Elizabeth his wife February __1707

 

Martha daughter of John RAMPTON BY Elizabeth his wife (no date)

 

Sara daughter of William ANGLES by Hannah his wife August 22 1707

 

Richard son of Thomas SMITH September 30 1707

 

John son of James ____STROUD by Margret his wife July 05 1708

 

Judith daughter of Robert APPLETON by Mary his wife March 29 1709

 

Elizabeth daughter of Thomas APPLETON by Elizabeth his wife June 04 1709

 

John son of John SPENCER by Ann his wife April 02 1710

 

Elizabeth daughter of John MARLAR by Ann his wife August 27 1710

 

Bridget daughter of Thomas SMITH by Bridget his wife August 28 1710

 

Sara daughter of Richard WEST by Mary his wife October 25 1710

 

Ann daughter of John APPLETON by Ann his wife July 20 1710

 

Mary daughter of Thomas APPLETON by Elizabeth his wife September 03 1710

 

Mary daughter of John CRIPS by Elizabeth his wife April 15 1711

 

George son of John ENGLEFEILD by Elizabeth his wife November 18 ____

Catherine daughter of Richard ME____ by Catherine his wife April __

 

Daniel son of George MONGER by Mary his wife May 04 ____

 

William son of William BUTLER by Mary his wife August 17 ____

 

Thomas son of Thomas SMITH by Bridget his wife January 11____

 

(the preceding 5 entries where the year was hidden in the spine of the book)

 

James son of Richard WEST by Marg his wife February 08 1713

 

John son of John MEREWETHER (no date)

 

John son of John BUTLER and Elizabeth his wife September 20 1713

 

Richard son of Henry PORCHMOUTH August 05 1714

 

Winnifred daughter of Ralph WEST by Catherine his wife August 29 1714

 

James son of Richard MARTIN September 05 1714

 

Richard WEST son of Richard WEST January 14 1714

 

Betty daughter of Henry PORCHMOUTH by Mary his wife April 06 1717

 

Hanah daughter of Robbert TULL by Joan his wife December 21 1718

 

Mark son of George INGLEFIELD January 25 1718

 

Priscilla daughter of John and Hanna CURTIS February 03 1718

 

Mary daughter of John and Mary WEST February 15 1718

 

Dinah daughter of Henry PORCHMOUTH by Mary his wife October 31 1718

 

Thomas son of Robert MASON and Emma his wife May 31 1719

 

Charles son of Thomas INGLEFIELD and Mary his wife July 26 1719

 

Bernard son of William and Grace WEST February 07 1719

 

William son of Charles and Edith BOMES February 14 1719

 

Francis son of John and Elizabeth BUTLER February 18 1719

 

Winnifred daughter of John and Rachel INGLEFIELD March 06 1719

 

William son of William and Mary FREWEN May 18 1720

Thomas son of John MERRYWEATHER June 06 1720

 

Thomas WEST son of John and Mary WEST December 26 1720

 

Sarah daughter of John and Elisabeth HANNINGTON February 05 1720

 

Elisabeth daughter of George COTTEREL July 31 1721

 

John son of Philip and Ann CORDERY August 20 1721

 

Mary daughter of William and Mary FREWEN August 27 1721

 

Dinah daughter of William HANNINGTON September 03 1721

 

Samuel son of John WISE October 22 1721

 

Sarah daughter of William and Jane DUFFIN October 29 1721

 

John son of John and Margret WEST November 04 1721

 

Richard son of Richard and Jane PRIOR February 27 1721

 

John son of John and Hannah CURTIS March 30 1722

 

Bernard son of John and Elizabeth CRIPS May 06 1722

 

Richard son of John and Elisabeth BUTLER July 08 1722

 

Mary daughter of George and Mary ENGLEFIELD July 15 1722

 

John son of William WEST August 06 1722

 

Bernard son of Thomas and Mary ENGLEFIELD February 03 1722

 

Martha daughter of John and Mary MERRIWEATHER February 03 1722

 

Dinah daughter of John and Mary WEST February 17 1722

 

Abraham son of John and Hannah WISE February 26 1722

 

Elisabeth daughter of Charles and Edith BOMBS February 26 1722

 

Mary daughter of Richard TULL March 19 1722

 

Deborah daughter of John and Rachel INGLEFIELD May 05 1723

 

Elisabeth daughter of John and Elisabeth ALLEN May 09 1723

 

Henry son of Henry and Mary ENGLEFIELD June 15 1723

Thomas son of Richard and Jane PRIOR was born June 16 1723

 

Richard son of Richard and Elizabeth HARMSWORTH August 18 1723

 

Richard son of John and Emma HARMSWORTH October 13 1723

(the same day his mother was buried)

 

Joseph son of John and Margret WEST November 02 1723

 

Hannah daughter of Richard and Ann ENGLEFIELD January 10 1723

 

Mary daughter of Humphrey and Sarah DUFFEN March 28 1724

 

Richard son of Richard TULL and his wife April 26 1724

 

William son of William and Dorothy APPLETON September 05 1724

 

John son of William and Jane DUFFIN October 11 1724

 

Elisabeth daughter of Richard and Elisabeth HARMSWORTH October 27 1724

 

Treasure daughter of William and Mary FREWEN December 28 1724

 

Matthew son of Matthew and Dinah CRIPS January 24 1724

 

Martha daughter of John HOLLAND and his wife January 31 1724

 

Delilah daughter of John and Elisabeth HANINGTON February 19 1724

 

Jane daughter of Thomas and Bridget BENHAM February 19 1724

 

Joseph son of Joseph and Jane ANGLIS February 22 1724

 

John son of John and Elisabeth ALLEN March 29 1725

 

Richard son of John and Hannah CURTIS July 30 1725

 

Brian son of John and Mary MERRIWEATHER August __1725

 

Elisabeth daughter of Richard and Mary TULL October 29 1725

 

William son of William and Sarah SMITH October 29 1725

 

Richard son of Richard and Mary DUFFEN October 30 1725

 

Elisabeth daughter of John and Elisabeth CRIPPS November 28 1725

 

Margarita daughter of John HORTON and______ his wife December 12 1725

 

John son of John and Mary _______ December 18 1725

 

Timothy son of John and Elisabeth BUTLER December 20 1725

 

William son of John and Ann ________ December 22 1725

 

Robert son of John and Mary WEST December 18 1727

 

John son of John and Mary RAMPTON January 17 1727

 

Thomas son of Richard and Mary DUFFEN February 04 1727

 

John son of William and Dorothy APPLETON February 25 1727

 

Elizabeth daughter of John and Ann BURGESS April 14 1728

 

Mary daughter of John and Ann WEST April 21 1728

 

Thomas son of John and Martha HOLLAND April 23 1728

 

Elizabeth daughter of John and Martha HOLLAND April 23 1728

 

Hannah daughter of William and Hannah STACY May 26 1728

 

William son of William and Elizabeth WEST May 28 1728

 

James son of John and Elizabeth BUTLER June 06 1728

 

Matthew son of Richard and Elizabeth HARMSWORTH June 09 1728

 

Richard son of Richard and Ann ENGLEFIELD August 11 1728

 

Avis daughter of Richard and Ann ENGLEFIELD August 11 1728

 

Jonathan son of John and Margaret WEST October 09 1728

 

John son of Thomas MONGER and Elizabeth his wife October 27 1728

 

Richard son of Charles and Edith BOHAMS October 27 1728

 

Mary daughter of John and Ann SIMPSON November 21 1728

 

John son of John CLIFFE and his wife November 22 1728

 

Rebecca daughter of John HOOKER and ______ his wife December 01 1728

 

Jane daughter of Richard and Jane PRIOR December 20 1728

 

Isaac son of John and Mary FREWEN January 12 1728

Samuel son of William and Mary FREWEN March 02 1728

 

Thomas son of Thomas and Ann PRIOR March 09 1728

 

Thomas son of Thomas BENHAM and ____ his wife March 15 1728

 

Sarah daughter of John and Hannah WISE May 27 1729

 

Edward son of John WILLIS and Susan his wife June 17 1729

 

John son Ralph and Elizabeth WEST September 25 1729

 

Ann daughter of Richard HARMSWORTH and Elizabeth his wife October 17 1729

 

John son of Richard and Mary TULL October 26 1729

 

Sarah daughter of William and Sarah SMITH November 02 1729

 

Maria daughter of Humphrey and Sarah DUFFEN November 29 1729

 

Sarah daughter of John MASON and ____ his wife December 08 1729

 

Rebecca daughter of Henry HARMSWORTH and his wife January 01 1729

 

John son of John DIBLEY and his wife February 01 1729

 

Rose daughter of John and Elizabeth CRIPS May 17 1730

 

Adam son of George and Mary ENGLEFIELD May 18 1730

 

Mary daughter of Thomas and Mary HARMSWORTH May 18 1730

 

Elisabeth daughter of William and Hannah STACY November 21 1730

 

Joseph son of Benjamin and Martha BENHAM December 20 1730

 

Sarah daughter of Thomas and Elisabeth MONGER January 01 1730

 

Daniel son of John and Mary FREWEN January 03 1730

 

Grace daughter of Thomas and Bridget BENHAM February 21 1730

 

Sarah daughter of Richard and Elizabeth HARMSWORTH February 28 1730

 

Thomas son of William and Dorothy APPLETON March 01 1730

 

______ of William and Sarah KIMBER April 20 1731

 

Rebecca daughter of John and Mary WEST April 25 1731

John son of Thomas and Ann PRIOR April 25 1731

 

John son of Richard and Ann MASLIN May 30 1731

 

Elizabeth daughter of Joseph and Ann STILLMAN June 06 1731

 

Mary daughter of ____ GOODCHILD and his wife July 18 1731

 

Henry son of John and Mary RAMPTON October 05 1731

 

William son of John and Mary ____ November 05 1731

 

Sarah daughter of Humphrey and Sarah DUFFEN December __ 1731

 

Sarah daughter of John and Martha HOLLAND January 02 1731

 

Elisabeth daughter of William and Hannah STACY January 12 1731

(the same day her mother was buried)

 

Adrian son of John and Elisabeth BUTLER January 20 1731

 

John son of John and Mary ____ February 15 1731

 

William son of John CLIFFE and his wife March 19 1731

 

Thomas son of Thomas and Mary HARMSWORTH April __ 1732

 

Henry son of Richard and Mary TULL April 09 1732

 

Jenny daughter of Joseph ANGLIS and his wife April 16 1732

 

Abraham son of Ralph WEST and his wife July 07 1732

 

Ezekial son of Thomas BENHAM and his wife January 14 1732

 

Abel son of Abel and Elisabeth KINGE February 14 1732

(parishoners of Ewhurst)

 

Henry son of William KIMBER and his wife March 05 1732

 

Willoughby daughter of William SMITH and his wife June 10 1733

 

Joel son of John and Margaret WEST June 17 1733

 

John son of John CLIFFE and his wife June 27 1733

 

Richard son of Thomas and Ann PRIOR July 04 1733

 

Joseph son of John and Mary FREWEN August 12 1733

 

Mary daughter of John and Mary PRIOR September 23 1733

 

Hannah daughter of Richard and Elizabeth HARMSWORTH September 23 1733

 

Isaack son of John WEST and Mary his wife October 21 1733

 

Richard son of William and Dorothy APPLETON April 07 1734

 

(illegible entry)

 

James son of Abel and Elizabeth KINGE May 12 1734

 

Hannah daughter of Thomas and Elizabeth MONGER July 04 1734

 

Sarah daughter of William and Mary PRIOR August 25 1734

 

Deborah daughter of Joseph and Jane ANGLIS September 20 1734

 

Priscilla daughter of Humphrey and Sarah DUFFEN October 20 1734

 

James son of William ____ November 10 1734

 

John son of John and Ann SIMPSON November 17 1734

 

Jane daughter of William and Elizabeth WEST December 08 1734

 

(2 illegible entries)

 

Sarah daughter of John and Mary PRIOR February 16 1734

 

Maria daughter of Thomas and Frances WEST March 02 1734

 

(illegible entry)

 

Sarah daughter of John ____ March 09 1734

 

____ son of William STACY and Mary his wife April 06 1735

 

George son of William ENGLEFIELD and Mary his wife ____ 1735

 

Anne daughter of William and Anne DUFFEN August 29 1735

 

Richard son of Richard and Maria WEST September 14 1735

 

James son of John and Anne PRIOR December 28 1735

 

William son of William and Sarah KIMBER December 28 1735

 

Sarah daughter of Richard and Jane PRIOR February 08 1735

 

Allaby son of Joseph and Hannah ANGLIS February 19 1735

 

Charles son of Abel and Elizabeth KINGE February 22 1735

 

Benjamin son of John and Mary POUCH April 11 1736

 

Priscilla daughter of Richard and Elizabeth HARMWOOD April 30 1736

 

Edward son of Humphrey and Sarah DUFFEN February 13 ____

 

Hester daughter of Thomas and Frances WEST February 20 ____

 

Elizabeth daughter of Thomas and Ann ____ March 06 ____

 

David son of Thomas and Bridget BENHAM March 06 ____

 

Anne daughter of John and Mary PARR February 27____

 

George son of George and Mary APPLETON _____

 

Thomas son of Abel and Elizabeth KINGE October 15 ____

 

John son of ____ and Mary HANNINGTON December 26 ____

 

Sarah daughter of William and Sarah KIMBER January 05 ____

 

John son of John and Hannah SPENCER December 27 ____

 

Isaack son of ____ and Elizabeth ____ April 30 ____

 

James son of John and Anne SIMPSON May 21 ____

 

(previous 12 entries where year is obliterated)

 

____ daughter of Richard and Maria WEST  May 30 1738

 

Mary daughter of ____ and Elizabeth CRIPPS August 25 1738

 

Thomas son of Thomas and Ann PRIOR October 29 1738

 

Sarah daughter of Joseph and Jane ANGLIS October 29 1738

 

Benjamin son of John and Mary FRUIN December 03 1738

 

Margery daughter of John and Mary FRUIN December 03 1738

 

Barnard INGLEFIELD son of William and Mary INGLEFIELD January 28 1738

 

Maria daughter of William and Ann DUFFIN January 28 1738

George son of Richard HARMSWORTH and Elizabeth his wife March 11 1738

 

Hannah daughter of Richard PRIOR and Jane his wife May 13 1739

 

Elizabeth daughter of Thomas and Elizabeth GILES June 17 1739

 

William son of Thomas and Anne PRIOR July 01 1739

 

Anne daughter of Thomas and Elizabeth MANGER July 08 1739

 

James son of James and Jane WEST July 15 1739

 

Maria daughter of John and Anne SIMPSON July 15 1739

 

Hannah daughter of John and Hannah SPENCER September 08 1739

 

Alice daughter of John and Mary WEST September 09 1739

 

David son of Thomas and Frances WEST October 09 1739

 

Thomas son of John and Mary PARR October 21 1739

 

Margaret daughter of John and Mary RICHARDS November 07 1739

 

Elizabeth daughter of Thomas and Anne PRIOR December 25 1739

 

Elizabeth daughter of Abel and Elizabeth KINGE March 13 1739

 

David son of Humphrey and Sarah ____ March 16 1739

 

Anne daughter of William and Elizabeth BALLARD April 06 1740

 

Thomas son of George and Mary APPLETON May 08 1740

 

Mary daughter of James and Mary STACEY November 02 1740

 

John son of Joseph and Alice CHAMBERLAIN November 03 1740

 

John son of William and Sarah ____ November 09 1740

 

Edward son of John and Mary ____ November 30 1740

 

Elizabeth daughter of Thomas and Elizabeth GILES December 21 1740

 

James son of Richard and Martha WEST January 11 1740

 

Hannah daughter of ____ ENGLEFIELD and ____ his wife January 11 1740

 

George son of John ____ January 26 1740

Joseph son of Richard and Elizabeth HARMSWORTH February 22 1740

 

Abigail daughter of John ____ 1741

 

Hannah daughter of James and Jane WEST October 18 1741

 

Daniel son of Thomas and Ann PRIOR November 08 1741

 

Sarah daughter of Francis and Hannah LAMPERT January 17 1741

 

Peter son of Richard and Elizabeth HARMSWOOD April 07 1742

 

David son of William ENGLEFIELD and Mary his wife August 01 1742

 

Mary daughter of Charles and Dinah BARTLETT October 10 1742

 

Sarah twin daughter of William and ____ SMITH January 13 1742

 

Hannah twin daughter of William and ____ SMITH January 13 1742

 

Thomas son of John and Sarah CLAPSHOE February 27 1742

 

Silas son of Elisha and Sarah ENGLEFIELD April 17 1743

 

John son of John and Jane HOWELL July 10 1743

 

Benjamin son of Richard and Martha WEST July 10 1743

 

Isaack son of John and Anne SIMPSON August 10 1743

 

Rebecca daughter of John and Anne SIMPSON August 10 1743

 

William son of William and Mary ELLIOT October 03 1743

 

Solomon son of John and Francis WEST November 13 1743

 

Willoughby daughter of James and Jane WEST January 01 1743

 

John son of William and Sarah KIMBER March 18 1743

 

John son of George and Mary APPLETON April 08 1744

 

Mary daughter of Charles and Dinah WEST April 15 1744

 

Mary daughter of Charles and Dinah BARTLETT April 22 1744

 

Sarah daughter of Thomas and Anne PRIOR April 29 1744

 

Mary daughter of Richard and Martha BARLOW March 04 1744

Pheba son of ____ ENGLEFIELD April 14 1745

 

Mary daughter of William and Mary ELLIOTT April 15 1745

 

Alice daughter of Richard and Elizabeth HARMSWORTH April 23 1745

 

George son of Richard and Martha WEST May 12 1745

 

Luke son of ____ and Mary ____ November 03 1745

 

Mary daughter of John and Mary WOOTTON March 02 1745

 

Jane daughter of John and Mary ____ April 23 1746

 

Lucy daughter of William and Anne DUFFEN April 13 1746

 

Mary daughter of John and ____ WICKENS May 24 1746

 

Anna daughter of Thomas and Priscilla WEST July 13 1746

 

Sarah daughter of James and Jane WEST July 27 1746

 

Hannah daughter of Thomas and Delilah BARTLETT August 03 1746

 

Anne daughter of William and Sarah KIMBER October 09 1746

 

Ephraim son of Thomas and Francis WEST January 04 1746

 

Peter son of William and Mary ELLIOTT January 23 1746

 

Agnes daughter of Charles and Dinah BARTLETT February 09 1746

 

Mary daughter of Peter and Jane STANLEY (travellers) February 09 1746

 

Sarah daughter of William and Catharine APPLETON April 05 1747

 

Richard son of Richard and Martha BARLOW April 12 1747

 

Anne daughter of John and Sarah CLAPSOE April 12 1747

 

Elizabeth daughter of Joseph and Alice CHAMBERLAIN April 19 1747

 

Charles son of Charles and Elizabeth BUTLER April 26 1747

 

William son of William and Mary STRONG June 04 1747

 

John son of Abishas ENGLEFIELD and Sarah his wife February 14 1747

 

John son of John and Anne WICKENS March 04 1747

Jane daughter of Thomas and Elizabeth KIMBER March 06 1747

 

John son of Richard and Martha WEST March 27 1748

 

Elizabeth daughter of James and Jane WEST March 28 1748

 

Elizabeth daughter of John and Mary MARKS April 24 1748

 

Elizabeth daughter of John and Anne BAGHURST May 15 1748

 

James son of Thomas and Hannah CUFFIELD June 19 1748

 

David son of John and Deborah CRIPS July 31 1748

 

Martha daughter of Richard and Martha CURTIS August 12 1748

 

Elizabeth daughter of Thomas and Sarah BARTLETT September 02 1748

 

Hannah daughter of John and Hannah CURTIS September 02 1748

 

Lydia daughter of Thomas and Priscilla WEST September 02 1748

 

Thomas son of William and Mary ELLIOTT October 07 1748

 

Elizabeth daughter of Thomas and Mary BINFIELD October 09 1748

 

Richard son of William and Mary STRONG February 12 1748

 

Sarah daughter of John and Mary WOTTEN June 15 1749

 

Hannah daughter of William and Sarah KIMBER September 17 1749

 

Richard son of Richard and Martha CURTIS November 01 1749

(privately received into church November 03 1749)

 

Ann daughter of John and Hannah SPENCER December 03 1749

 

Thomas son of Joseph and Jane BYE December 21 1749

 

Richard son of Thomas and Amy ____ December 24 1749

 

Sarah daughter of John and Mary MARKS February 18 1749

 

Joseph son of James and Jane WEST April 16 1750

 

Anne daughter of John and Mary WICKENS May 01 1750

 

Thomas son of Thomas and Elizabeth KIMBER May 27 1750

 

Tamar son of Bisha and Sarah ENGLEFIELD June 03 1750

 

Hannah daughter of John and Deborah CRIPS October 28 1750

 

Mary daughter of Richard and Martha CURTIS November 25 1750

 

Elizabeth daughter of Charles and Elizabeth BUTLER December 26 1750

 

George son of Richard and Martha WEST February 10 1750

 

Sarah daughter of Charles and Sarah BINFIELD March 10 1750

 

Latitia bastard daughter of Rebecca HORNS March 17 1750

 

John son of John and Mary BARLOW June 16 1751

 

Thomas son of Henry BIGDEN July 14 1751

 

Isaac son of Thomas and Anne PRIOR July 28 1751

 

Hannah daughter of Abraham and Hannah WISE August 04 1751

 

William son of Richard and Martha CURTIS November 24 1751

 

Mary daughter of Richard and Hannah PRIOR November 24 1751

 

Jonathan son of John and Deborah CRIPS December 08 1751

 

William son of William and Catherine WEST December 25 1751

 

Anne daughter of John and Elizabeth WEBB December 29 1751

 

Elizabeth daughter of John and Elizabeth WOTTON January 05 1752

 

Lydia daughter of John and Hannah CURTIS January 26 1752

 

Mary daughter of Thomas and Dinah ENGLEFIELD February 02 1752

 

Martha daughter of Richard and Martha BARLOW February 16 1752

 

William son of James and Jane WEST March 01 1752

 

Sarah daughter of Sarah WISE May 17 1752

 

George son of Joseph and Lydia GALE May 17 1752

 

John son of John and Mary DIBLEY

 May 17 1752

Thomas son of Matthew and Ruth CRIPS May __ 1752

Elizabeth daughter of William and Mary ELLET May 31 1752

 

Elizabeth daughter of Thomas and Elizabeth KIMBER October 04 1752

 

Thomas son of Bisha and Sarah ENGLEFIELD November 19 1752

 

Joseph son of John and Jane CHANDER of Pamber November 28 1752

 

John son of Richard and Martha CURTIS January 28 1753

 

Anna daughter of Thomas and Delilah BARTLETT January 28 1753

 

Richard son of Richard and Jane HARMSWORTH February 18 1753

 

James son of Joseph and Sarah PITHERS of Pamber March 11 1753

 

Martha daughter of Richard and Martha WEST April 29 1753

 

William son of Joseph and Alice CHAMBERLAIN June 10 1753

 

Bethany daughter of James and Bethany FRUING July 08 1753

 

Martha daughter of Richard and Martha BARLOW August 09 1753

 

Mary daughter of John and Mary BARLOW October 11 1753

 

Sarah daughter of John and Ann WICKINS October 14 1753

 

Joseph son of Joseph and Lydia GALE December 25 1753

 

Samuel son of Henry and Mary INGLEFIELD February 03 1754

 

Hannah daughter of John and Sarah RAMPTON March 22 1754

 

Thomas son of William and Mary ELLIOT April 25 1754

 

David son of Richard and Jenny HARMSWORTH May 19 1754

 

Sarah daughter of John and Hannah CURTIS October 27 1754

 

George son of Richard and Martha CURTIS November 03 1754

 

Mary daughter of William and Catharine APPLETON November 10 1754

 

Samuel son of John and Mary DIBLEY January 12 1755

 

James son of James and Bethany FRUING February 16 1755

 

Dinah daughter of Mathew and ____ CRIPS February 21 1755

Judith daughter of Bikry and Sarah INGLEFIELD March 02 1755

 

John son of Richard and Hannah PRYOR March 09 1755

 

Sarah daughter of John and Mary BARLOW March 30 1755

 

John son of John and Mary WOTTON April 06 1755

 

Deborah daughter of John and Deborah CRIPS April 13 1755

 

Sarah daughter of Richard and Martha WEST April 20 1755

 

Sarah daughter of Thomas and Elizabeth KIMBER April 27 1755

 

Ann daughter of Joseph and Elisabeth FALCONER July 13 1755

 

Sarah daughter of William and Catharine WEST July 20 1755

 

Henry son of Henry and Sarah TULL October 09 1755

 

Hannah daughter of Richard and Jenny HARMSWORTH October 19 1755

 

Martha daughter of William and Mary ELLIOT October 27 1755

 

Joseph son of John and Elizabeth ____ December 14 1755

 

David son of Richard and Martha CURTIS December 23 1755

 

Sarah daughter of Abel and ____ KINGE January __ 1756

 

John son of Henry and Martha BIGDEN February 29 1756

 

John son of John and Sarah RAMPTON March 14 1756

 

Sarah daughter of Thomas and Delilah BARTLETT October 03 1756

 

Hannah daughter of Richard and Mary BARLOWE December __ 1756

 

Thomas son of Thomas and Bethany FRUING February 21 1757

 

Martha daughter of John and Hannah GARD____ February 27 1757

 

Zillah daughter of Richard and Jenny HARMSWORTH March 20 1757

 

Briant base born son of Alice YOUNG April 03 1757

 

Gideon son of William and Mary ELLIOT May 15 1757

 

Isaac son of Richard and Martha WEST June 19 1757

Simon son of Bikri and Sarah INGLEFIELD July 03 1757

 

Thomas son of Timothy and Sarah BUTLER August 18 1757

 

Lydia daughter of Henry and Mary INGLEFIELD September 04 1757

 

Rachel daughter of William and Elisabeth FALCONER October __ 1757

 

Sarah base born daughter of Mary TULL October __ 1757

 

Hannah daughter of Henry and Mary TULL November 07 1757

 

Mary daughter of John and Hannah CURTIS December 18 1757

 

Mary daughter of John and Sarah RAMPTON March __ 1758

 

Betty daughter of Abel and Ann KINGE March 26 1758

 

Hannah base born daughter of Sarah WISE April 16 1758 (being about 3 ˝ years old)

 

Thomas son of Richard and Martha CURTIS April 17 1758

 

Martha daughter of Thomas and Jane WEST July 16 1758

 

Joel son of John and Deborah CRIPS August 09 1758

 

Sarah daughter of William and Judith SMITH December 03 1758

 

____ son of William and Mary SMITH December 10 1758

 

Elisabeth daughter of Ralph and Mary HARMSWORTH January 07 1759

 

Sarah daughter of Richard and Hannah PRIOR February 04 1759

 

Sarah base born daughter of Jane FRUING March 11 1759

 

Thomas son of Richard and Mary BARLOW March 18 1759

 

Mary daughter of Joseph and Sarah PITHERS March 18 1759

 

Mary daughter of Edward and Ann PARISH April 01 1759

 

James son of William and Ann DONT May 06 1759

 

James son of William and Mary ELLIOT May 14 1759

 

James son of William and Elisabeth FALCONER July 01 1759

 

James son of John and Hannah GARDENER July 08 1759

James son of William and Sarah BLUND__ July 08 1759

 

Sarah daughter of Henry and Mary TULL August 19 1759

 

Elisabeth daughter of Richard and Jinny HARMSWORTH August 26 1759

 

Hannah daughter of Richard and Maria SMITH September 30 1759

 

Abraham son of Richard and Mary WEST October 07 1759

 

Richard son of Richard and Mary APPLETON February 04 1760

 

Ann daughter of Edward and Ann PARRIS May 25 1760

 

Abel son of Abel and Ann KINGE August 03 1760

 

Martha daughter of Thomas and Avis MONGER August 10 1760

 

William son of William and Catherine APPLETON September 03 1760

 

Joh son of John and Mary PR____ September 07 1760

 

Thomas son of Thomas and Mary AFLET from Odiam November 30 1760

 

Mary daughter of Ralph and Mary HARMSWORTH January 07 1761

 

William son of William and Sarah SMITH January 11 1761

 

Isaac son of John and Deborah CRIPS January 18 1761

 

John base born son of Rebecca HARRIS January 18 1761

 

George son of William and Mary SMITH March 08 1761

 

James son of John and Sarah RAMPTON May 17 1761

 

James son of William and Jane DAY August 03 1761

 

Martha daughter of Richard and Maria SMITH August 09 1761

 

John son of Richard and Martha APPLETON September 13 1761

 

Daniel son of Edward and Ann PARIS September 15 1761

 

Ann daughter of John and Ann ____ November 15 1761

 

Benjamin son of Richard and Mary BARLOW November 22 1761

 

Ann daughter of Richard and Hannah PRIOR November 22 1761

Jonathan son of Richard and Jinny HARMSWORTH January 10 1762

 

Elisabeth daughter of John and Letitia FALCONER January 30/31 1762

 

Sarah daughter of James and Mary PRIOR February 27 1762

 

Isaac son of Thomas and Avis MONGER March 28 1762

 

John son of John and Margaret H____ April 04 1762

 

Richard son of Joseph and Sarah PITHERS April 18 1762

 

Elisabeth daughter of John and Elisabeth SMITH April 29 1762

 

Elisa daughter of Ralph and Mary HARMSWORTH June 17 1762

 

Henry son of Henry and Mary TULL June 20 1762

 

Martha daughter of Edward and Mary FOSTER June 26 1762

 

Martha daughter of Rose CRIPS being base born June 27 1762

 

David son of William and Elizabeth FALCONER July 04 1762

 

Hannah daughter of Thomas and Hannah BATCHELOR August 22 1762

 

Kezia daughter of William and Mary ELLIOT September 10 1762

 

Mary daughter of John and Mary HARRIS September 26 1762

 

Ann daughter of Abel and Ann KINGE November 28 1762

 

Hannah base born daughter of Maria WEST November 05 1762

 

Sarah daughter of William BARLOW and ____ his wife January 30 1763

 

James son of John and Mary BINFIELD March 27 1763

 

Mary base born daughter of Priscilla DUFFIN April 10 1763

 

Mary daughter of Joseph and Mary CRIPS April 10 1763

 

Dinah daughter of Henry and Sarah MAY April 18 1763

 

Edward son of John and Margaret HARRIS May 09 1762

 

John son of John and Mary SIMPSON June 11 1763

 

Isaac son of George and Mary APPLETON June 12 1763

Elisabeth daughter of Bay___ and Elisabeth HENWOOD July 19 1763

 

Charles (illegible)

 

Martha daughter of Richard and Maria ____ October __ 1763

 

Mary (illegible)

 

Dinah daughter of Joseph and Sarah ____ October __ 1763

 

(illegible) RAMPTON _______ 13 1763

 

_____ daughter of Richard and Martha ____ February 11 1764

 

Sincere daughter of William and Judith SMITH March 04 1764

 

Kezzia daughter of Richard and Mary BARLOW March 12 1764

 

Thomas son of Thomas and Hannah BATCHELOR April 15 1764

 

Sarah daughter of John and Mary HARRIS April 15 1764

 

John son of John and Elisabeth MARTIN May 06 1764

 

John son of John and Elisabeth HARMSWORTH June 10 1764

 

Martha daughter of William and Mary BARLOW July 02 1764

 

Philip son of john and Margaret HARRIS August 26 1764

 

Richard son of Richard and Sarah MAISH September 02 1764

 

Bernard son of Richard and Martha WEST September 09 1764

 

Sarah daughter of Richard and Jinny HARMSWORTH October 07 1764

 

John son of William and Betty BUTLER November 23 1764

 

Jane daughter of Benjamin and Willoughby WEST December 09 1764

 

Levinia daughter of Joseph and Mary LEGROVE December 25 1764

 

 

Copyright © 2006 Linda & Tony Knight
  
All Rights Reserved

Charles son of Jeremiah & Sarah HITCHCOCK July 08 1810

Harriet daughter of Jeremiah & Sarah HITCHCOCK July 07 1812

Page 1 entry 2 George son of George & Hannah MONGER of Tadley, Dealer March 28 1813

Mariah daughter of Jeremiah & Sarah HITCHCOCK May 01 1814

Page 3 entry 21 David son of David & Charlotte MONGER, labourer, June 12 1814

Page 8 entry 64 John son of David & Charlotte MONGER, labourer, April 16 1817

Page 9 entry 71 William son of George & Hannah MONGER of Tadley, Shopkeeper, August 10 1817

Page 10 entry 73 Eliza daughter of Septimus & Dorcas SAUNDERS of Tadley, labourer, November 02 1817

Eliza daughter of Jeremiah & Sarh HITCHCOCK August 23 1818

Page 2 entry 11 Abraham son of James & Mary SAUNDERS of Tadley, Bricklayer(deceased) February 07 1847

Page 2 entry 12 John Robert son of James & Mary SAUNDERS of Tadley, Bricklayer, February 07 1847

Page 4 entry 31 James Septimus son of Richard SAUNDER & Christine MORAGER, of Tadley, labourer November 28 1847

Page 6 entry 46 William son of William & Ann CHAPMAN of Tadley, labourer, September 10 1848

Page 8 entry 63 David illegitimate son of Jane SAUNDERS of Tadley, June 10 1849

Page 11 entry 83 Ann daughter of Richard & Christiana SAUNDERS of Tadley, labourer, March 31 1850

Page 13 entry 103 Oliver son of William & Ann CHAPMAN of Tadley, labourer, February 28 1851

Page 16 entry 127 John son of Richard & Christiana SAUNDERS of Tadley, labourer, April 11 1852

Page 18 entry 140 William illegitimate son of Jane SAUNDERS of Tadley, February 06 1853

Page 18 entry 141 Hannah illegitimate daughter of Jane SAUNDERS of Tadley, February 06 1853

Page 20 entry 153 Oliver son of William & Ann CHAPMAN of Tadley, December 01 1853

Page 23 entry 182 Isabella born March 15 illegitimate daughter of Jane SAUNDERS of Tadley, March 19 1855

Page 25 entry 193 Jane born July 29 1855 daughter of Richard & Christiana SAUNDERS of Tadley, August 19 1855

 

Baptisms

Tadley

Elizabeth daughter of Moses and Elizabeth FRANKLIN October 25 1846 Tadley basket maker

John bastard son of Mary Ann COTTRELL October 25 1846 Tadley

George son of Henry and Sarah CUMMING November 1 1846 Tadley labourer

Elizabeth daughter of Daniel and Sarah WEST November 8 1846 Tadley labourer

John son of Charles and Maria PEARCE November 15 1846 Tadley labourer

Thomas son of George and Mary Ann SMITH December 20 1846 Tadley labourer

Mary Ann daughter of William and Mary Ann ETTLE December 27 1846 Tadley labourer

David son of George and Elizabeth MONGER January 10 1847 Tadley labourer

Mary Ann daughter of Daniel and Ann HEDGES January 17 1847 Baughurst labourer

Frederick son of David and Sophia COTTERELL January 24 1847 Pamber labourer

Abraham (aged 5 years) son of James and Mary SAUNDERS February 7 1847 Tadley bricklayer (father deceased)

John (aged 3 years) son of Robert James and Mary SAUNDERS February 7 1847 Tadley bricklayer (father deceased)

William son of William and Jane WEST February 7 1847 Tadley labourer

Arthur son of Thomas and Harriet RICHARDSON February 21 1847 Tadley labourer

Thomas son of Charles and Letitia COTTERELL March 7 1847 Tadley labourer

Dorcas daughter of James and Hannah NASH April 7 1847 Tadley labourer

William son of George and Martha GILES April 18 1847 Tadley labourer

Jesse son of Daniel and Charlotte WIGLEY May 5 1847 Tadley labourer

Sarah daughter of James and Emma WIGGINS June 6 1847 Tadley servant

George son of William and Elizabeth ELLIOTT June 11 1847 Tadley labourer

Mary Ann illegitimate daughter of Elizabeth SMITH and William BUTLER Tadley labourer

James son of Richard and Harriet SMITH July 11 1847 Tadley labourer

Francis son of John William and Mary PLANT September 14 1847 Tadley yeoman

William son of Benjamin and Eliza BENHAM September 28 1847 Tadley yeoman

Frederick son of Daniel and Susan HOLLOWAY October 26 1847 Pamber yeoman

Martha daughter of Charles and Sarah ALLEN November 14 1847 Tadley publican

Anne illegitimate daughter of Richard RAMPTON and Harriet KINGE November 15 1847 Tadley labourer (Richard)

Harriet Anne twin illegitimate daughter of Thomas SMITH and Anne BARLOW November 21 1847 Tadley servant (Anne)

Elizabeth Anna twin illegitimate daughter of Thomas SMITH and Anne BARLOW November 21 1847 Tadley servant (Anne)

Ellen daughter of Charles and Mary TAYLOR November 21 1847 Tadley carpenter

James illegitimate son of Richard SAUNDERS and Christina MONGER November 28 1847 Tadley labourer

Walter son of John and Hannah LIPSCOMB December 1 1847 Tadley farmer

Thomas Barnard son of James and Elizabeth WOODS December 26 1847 Tadley publican

Walter son of John and Hannah LIPSCOMB January 23 1848 Tadley labourer

William son of George and Hannah ANGLES February 22 1848 Tadley labourer

Ann daughter of Thomas and Letitia BUTLER March 5 1848 Tadley labourer

George son of Edward and Dinah FRY March 5 1848 Tadley publican

Susannah Mary daughter of William and Ann SWINDLER May 7 1848 Tadley groom

James son of George and Mary WIGLEY May 14 1848 Tadley labourer

Thomas son of Jacob and Mary SMITH May 21 1848 Tadley labourer

Abraham son of David and Hannah COTTERELL May 28 1848 Tadley labourer

Emma daughter of Henry and Susannah KEW June 18 1848 Tadley bricklayer

George son of Richard and Mary Ann HAM July 2 1848 Tadley carpenter

Susan daughter of Moses and Elizabeth FRANKHAM July 23 1848 Tadley basket maker

Susannah daughter of Daniel and Mary Hannah HARMSWORTH August 1 1848 Tadley labourer

William son of William and Ann CHAPMAN September 10 1848 Tadley labourer

John son of John and Sarah KINGE September 12 1848 Tadley labourer

John son of John and Sarah HIRCOMB September 24 1848 Tadley carpenter

Hannah illegitimate daughter of Eliza KINGE November 12 1848 Tadley

Ann daughter of George and Sarah MILLS December 10 1848 Tadley labourer

Eliza Ellen daughter of James and Eliza STOVEL December 24 1848 Wandsworth coachman

James son of James and Eliza STOVEL December 24 1848 Wandsworth coachman

Edward son of Isaac and Caroline MILLS January 14 1849 Tadley labourer

Ann daughter of Henry and Dorcas SIMPSON January 15 1849 Tadley labourer

Obit son of George and Patience WEBB February 4 1849 Tadley wheelwright

Rachel daughter of Daniel and Mary Ann PEARCE February 26 1849 Tadley labourer

Daniel son of William and Elizabeth WEST April 15 1849 Tadley labourer

Miriam daughter of William and Sarah WATSON April 29 1849 Tadley labourer

Sarah Ann daughter of Philip and Sarah APPLETON May 6 1849 Tadley labourer

Henry Robert son of Solomon and Mary Ann APPLETON May 27 1849 Tadley coachman

William son of John and Elizabeth GUNDRY May 27 1849 Tadley labourer

Ann daughter of John and Mary SIMPSON June 10 1849 Tadley labourer

David illegitimate son of Jane SAUNDERS June 10 1849 Tadley

Adam son of James and Ann HAWKINS June 17 1849 Tadley labourer

Eve daughter of James and Ann HAWKINS June 17 1849 Tadley labourer

Alice daughter of George and Elizabeth MONGER June 24 1849 Tadley labourer

Francis son of Jesse and Elizabeth BARLOW July 8 1849 Tadley labourer

Hannah Maria daughter of William and Mary PLANT July 9 1849 Tadley farmer

James son of Joseph and Hannah KINGE July 15 1849 Tadley labourer

Sarah daughter of Daniel and Sarah WEST July 22 1849 Tadley labourer

George illegitimate son of Mary LONG August 26 1849 Pamber

Stephen son of Charles and Mary TAYLOR September 15 1849 Tadley carpenter

George son of Henry and Ann BUTLER October 7 1849 Tadley labourer

Edward son of John and Hannah LIPSCOMB October 28 1849 Pamber farmer

Emma daughter of Jacob and Elizabeth SMITH December 23 1849 Tadley labourer

Mary Ann daughter of William and Sarah BUTLER January 13 1850 Tadley labourer

Dinah daughter of Daniel and Mary Hannah HARMSWORTH February 3 1850 Tadley labourer

Elizabeth daughter of George Martha GILES February 10 1850 Tadley labourer

George illegitimate son of Ann CLARK March 21 1850 Tadley

Arnold son of Daniel and Prudence BARLOW March 24 1850 Tadley farmer

Thomas son of William and Jane WEST March 24 1850 Tadley labourer

Elizabeth illegitimate daughter of Sarah Jane GUNDRY March 31 1850 Tadley

Ann daughter of Richard and Christiana SAUNDERS March 31 1850 Tadley labourer

John Henry son of James and Ann WESTON April 21 1850 Tadley gamekeeper

Walter son of Richard and Harriet SMITH April 28 1850 Tadley labourer

Esther daughter of Richard and Mary Ann HAM May 19 1850 Tadley carpenter

Sarah Ann illegitimate daughter of Elizabeth BENHAM May 19 1850 Tadley

James son of Henry and Susanna KEW May 19 1850 Tadley bricklayer

Lavenah daughter of William and Eliza SMITH May 26 1850 Tadley labourer

Hannah daughter of James and Frances RAMPTON June 23 1850 Tadley labourer

Elizabeth illegitimate daughter of Jane TAYLOR June 30 1850 Tadley

Lucy daughter of William and Susan COTTERELL July 21 1850 Tadley labourer

Eliza illegitimate daughter of Ann HAWKINS September 22 1850 Tadley

Walter Andrew son of William and Mary PLANT October 4 1850 Tadley farmer

Adam son of Joshua and Mary Ann GREGORY October 20 1850 Tadley tinker

Mary illegitimate daughter of Elizabeth MONGER November 3 1850 Tadley

Emily daughter of Richard and Jane Matilda RAMPTON December 1 1850 Tadley labourer

Ann daughter of George and Mary WIGLEY December 29 1850 Tadley labourer

Thomas son of Thomas and Letitia BUTLER January 19 1851 Tadley labourer

Ann daughter of William and Jane HARMSWORTH February 16 1851 Tadley labourer

Oliver son of William and Ann CHAPMAN February 28 1851 Tadley labourer

Ruth daughter of Daniel and Prudence BARLOW February 28 1851 Tadley farmer

Edward son of George and Hannah ANGLIS March 16 1851 Tadley labourer

Thomas son of Richard and Ann PEARCE March 16 1851 Tadley labourer

Elizabeth daughter of George and Sophia HUGHES March 23 1851Tadley labourer

Jane daughter of William and Jane WEST March 30 1851 Tadley labourer

Mary daughter of George and Patience WEBB April 8 1851 Tadley wheelwright

Austin son of John and Hannah LIPSCOMB June 8 1851 Tadley farmer

Lucy daughter of John and Sarah HURCOMB June 15 1851 Tadley carpenter

Jacob son of Jacob and Elizabeth SMITH October 12 1851 Tadley labourer

Miriam Triphena daughter of Daniel and Mary Ann PEARCE November 30 1851 Tadley labourer

Patience illegitimate daughter of Martha MILLS November 30 1851 Tadley

Mary Seymour daughter of David and Mary Ann HARMSWORTH December 7 1851 Tadley labourer

Elizabeth daughter of Philip and Sarah APPLETON December 14 1851 Tadley labourer

Robert son of Robert and Diana JONES December 25 1851 Tadley traveller

Emma daughter of Thomas and Caroline MILLS December 28 1851 Tadley labourer

William son of Thomas and Charlotte RAMPTON January 11 1852 Tadley labourer

Joseph son of James and Elizabeth WOODS February 1 1852 Tadley grocer

Patience daughter of Thomas and Sarah ALLEN February 5 1852 Tadley publican

William son of John and Sarah KINGE February 15 1852 Tadley labourer

Jane daughter of Henry and Hannah KEW February 29 1852 Tadley bricklayer

Ellen daughter of John and Esther FRANKHAM March 14 1852 Tadley basket maker

Catharine daughter of William and Elizabeth WEST March 21 1852 Tadley labourer

Sarah daughter of Charles and Mary TAYLOR March 21 1852 Tadley carpenter

John son of Richard and Christiana SAUNDERS April 11 1852 Tadley labourer

Thomas son of Henry and Ann BUTLER May 23 1852 Tadley labourer

Jane daughter of William and Jane WEST June 20 1852 Tadley labourer

William Henry son of Richard and Mary Ann HAM June 27 1852 Tadley carpenter

Emma daughter of Charles and Sarah ALLEN July 11 1852 Tadley labourer

Mary daughter of Jane Charles and Letitia COTTERELL July 25 1852 Tadley labourer

Emma daughter of Thomas and Eliza LIPSCOMB September 5 1852 Pamber farmer

Emily daughter of George and Martha GILES September 19 1852 Tadley labourer

Arthur Webb illegitimate son of Eliza ALLEN October 22 1852 Tadley

Rachael daughter of John and Anna Maria HAWKINS October 27 1852 Tadley labourer

Mary Jane daughter of James and Ann WESTON November 28 1852 Tadley gamekeeper

Harry Arnold son of Daniel and Prudence BARLOW December 25 1852 Tadley farmer

John son of Moses and Amelia ROLLINS December 28 1852 Tadley chimney sweeper

Hannah illegitimate daughter of Jane SAUNDERS February 6 1853 Tadley

William illegitimate son of Jane SAUNDERS February 6 1853 Tadley

Louisa daughter of Richard and Harriet SMITH February 20 1853 Tadley labourer

Mary daughter of Jacob and Elizabeth SMITH February 27 1853 Tadley labourer

Alfred son of John and Hannah LIPSCOMB February 27 1853 Pamber farmer

Peter illegitimate son of Ann HAWKINS March 6 1853 Tadley

John son of George and Sophia HUGHES March 25 1853 Tadley labourer

Elizabeth daughter of James and Frances RAMPTON May 8 1853 Tadley labourer

Charles son of Charles and Caroline GILES June 5 1853 Tadley labourer

Mary Ann daughter of Richard and Ann PEARCE June 5 1853 Tadley labourer

Emma Ann daughter of George Thomas and Jane ALLEN nee COWDRY June 19 1853 Tadley farmer (details taken from letter)

Ann Kezia daughter of Thomas and Hannah SWATTON September 3 1853 Tadley miller

Ann daughter of William and Mary GUNDRY September 18 1853 Tadley labourer

Oliver son of William and Ann CHAPMAN December 1 1853 Tadley labourer

Louisa daughter of John and Jane HAWKINS December 4 1853 Tadley labourer

Sarah daughter of George and Elizabeth MONGER January 1 1854 Tadley labourer

Thomas illegitimate son of Martha MILLS February 2 1854 Tadley

James son of John and Elizabeth APPLETON February 5 1854 Tadley labourer

Jane daughter of James and Sarah LEARLY February 5 1854 Tadley carpenter

Rachael daughter of William and Jane WEST February 12 1854 Tadley labourer

Thomas son of John and Sarah IRCOMB March 18 1854 Tadley carpenter

Alfred illegitimate son of Susan GILES March 19 1854 Tadley

George Thomas son of John and Harriet FORD March 19 1854 Tadley bricklayer

John son of Thomas and Eliza LIPSCOMB March 19 1854 Tadley farmer

George son of Thomas and Elizabeth STANLEY May 7 1854 Tadley shepherd

George son of Henry and Susannah KINGE May 28 1854 Tadley bricklayer

Mary Ann daughter of Moses and Amelia STANLEY June 11 1854 Tadley chimney sweeper

John son of Daniel and Sarah WEST June 25 1854 Tadley labourer

Mary Ann daughter of Henry and --------BUTLER July 2 1854 Tadley labourer

Barnet son of James and Elizabeth WOOD July 23 1854 Tadley publican

James son of James and Elizabeth WOOD July 23 1854 Tadley publican (note in margin “ This boy was 4 years of age when baptised”

Susan daughter of William and Elizabeth WEST July 30 1854 Tadley labourer

Thomas (born June 26 1854) son of John and Sophia BOSHER August 27 1854 Tadley labourer

Charles ( born July 4 1854) son of Charles and Sarah ALLEN September 3 Tadley public house keeper

Clara Ellen (born July 21 1854) daughter of William and Emily JURY August 20 1854 Tadley labourer

John (born September 18 1854) son of John and Esther FRANKHAM October 8 1854 Tadley labourer

James (born November 10 1854) son of George and Patience WEBB November 19 1854 Tadley wheelwright

Samuel (born October 14 1854) son of Daniel and Prudence BARLOW November 19 1854 Tadley farmer

Job ( born November 14 1854) son of Job ROLLINS and Elizabeth TALHAM December 3 1854 Tadley chimney sweep

Stephen (born July 26 1854) son of George and Mary WIGLEY December 16 1854 Tadley labourer

Thomas (born January 24 1855) son of Abraham COTTERELL and Fanny GIBBS January 28 1855 Tadley labourer

Alfred (born February 19 1855) son of Charles and Harriet DAVIES March 18 1855 Tadley labourer

Isabella (born March 15 1855) illegitimate daughter of Jane SAUNDERS March 19 1855 Tadley

Charlotte Jane (born November 14 1851) daughter of Thomas and Caroline MILLS April 1 1855 Tadley labourer

Jane (born February 24 1855) daughter of Richard and Harriet SMITH April 1 1855 Tadley labourer

Margaret (born February 10 1855) daughter of John and Anna Maria HAWKINS April – 1855 Tadley labourer

Thomas (born January 16 1855) son of George Thomas and Jane ALLEN April 22 1855 Tadley labourer

Richard (born March 17 1855) illegitimate son of Jane BAKER April 29 1855 Tadley

Thomas (born February 17 1855) son of Thomas and Lucy ENGLEFIELD April 29 1855 Tadley labourer

Abraham (born April 24 1855) illegitimate son of Jane TAYLOR May 9 1855 Tadley

Francis (born April 5 1855) illegitimate son of Susan GILES May 16 1855 Tadley

William (born June 5 1855) son of Thomas and Harriet RAMPTON July 15 1855 Tadley labourer

Philip (born June 21 1855) son of George and Sophia HUGHES July 22 1855 Tadley labourer

Jane (born July 29 1855) daughter of Richard and Christiana SAUNDERS August 19 1855 Tadley labourer

Patience daughter of John and Hannah LIPSCOMB September 2 1855 Tadley farmer

(Where J.R.Byrne curate had been recording birth date H.B.Byrne officiating minister recorded ‘infant’)

David son of David and Ann BARBER September  2 1855 Tadley (father is dead)

Emma (born November 4 1854) daughter of Richard and Mary HAM May 27 1855 Tadley carpenter

Charles (born May 13 1855) son of Jacob and Elizabeth TAYLOR May 30 1855 Tadley labourer

(2 entries missed out in their correct place)

Henry (born August 31 1855) son of Francis and Emma MONGER October 7 1855 Tadley labourer

Sarah Ann (born August 9 1855) daughter of James and Martha CRIPPS October 14 1855 Tadley labourer

John (born July 4 1855) son of Daniel and Charlotte WIGLEY November 4 1855 Tadley labourer

David (born September 25 1855) son of William and Jane WEST November 4 1855 Tadley labourer

Frederick (born October 29 1855) son of William and Mary GUNDRY November 25 1855 Tadley labourer

Lucy (born July 7 1855) daughter of Thomas and Lucy ENGLEFIELD November 25 1855 Tadley labourer

William (born October 2 1855) son of George and Patience WEBB December 9 1855 Tadley labourer

George son of Daniel and Sarah WEST March 2 1856 Tadley labourer

Herbert Lawson son of Alfred Lawson and Sarah Ann O’DELL March 12 1856 Tadley independent means

James George and Rachel DAY April 6 1856 Tadley labourer

William son of James and Frances RAMPTON June 22 1856 Tadley labourer

William son of John and Sarah HIRCOMB August 10 1856 Tadley carpenter

Sarah Jane daughter of James and Elizabeth WOOD August 31 1856 Tadley innkeeper

Edward son of Joseph and Hannah PARTRIDGE September 14 1856 Tadley cooper

John son of Abraham and Anne GILES October 26 1856 Tadley labourer

Barnet son of David and Prudence BARLOW November 9 1856 Tadley farmer

Rose Ann daughter of John and Harriet FORD November 9 1856 Tadley bricklayer

Sarah daughter of George TAYLOR and Ann HAWKINS November 16 1856 Tadley labourer

Edward James son of James and Sarah LEAVEY January 18 1857 Tadley carpenter

Lucy daughter of Thomas and Ann RAMPTON January 19 1857 Tadley labourer

Hannah daughter of Jabez and Rebecca BUCKLAND February 15 1857 Tadley tin man and brazier

William base born son of Ann HIRCOMB February 28 1857 Tadley

Esther daughter of David and Mary Ann TAYLOR April 26 1857 Tadley labourer

George son of George and Jane SIMPSON April 19 1857 Tadley labourer

Augusta daughter of Richard and Mary Ann HAM May 31 1857 Tadley carpenter

Eliza daughter of Henry and Susannah KEW June 7 1857 Tadley bricklayer

Sarah Ann daughter of William and Emily JURY September 13 1857 Tadley labourer

Ellen daughter of George and Sophie HUGHES September 19 1857 Tadley labourer

Emily daughter of John and Jane GRUB October 18 1857 Tadley sweep

Agnes Mary daughter of Thomas and Eliza LIPSCOMB November 30 1857 Tadley labourer

Charles son of John CRIPPS and Dorcas SAUNDERS December 27 1857 Tadley labourer

Arthur John C. and Sarah HIRCOMBE February 5 1858 Tadley labourer

Caroline daughter of David and Sophia COTTERELL February 20 1858 Pamber labourer

------- Thomas and Lucy ENGLEFIELD February 23 1858 Tadley labourer

Esther Eliza daughter of Thomas and Eliza STACEY March 7 1858 Tadley labourer

James son of Thomas and Charlotte RAMPTON April 14 1858 Tadley labourer

Harriet daughter of James and Elizabeth WOOD May 23 1858 Tadley innkeeper

David son of David and Matilda HEDGES June 6 1858 Tadley labourer

Alfred son of George George Thomas and Mary ALLEN June 27 1858 Tadley labourer

Mary daughter of Daniel and Sarah WEST July 4 1858 Tadley labourer

George son of William and Elizabeth WEST July 4 1858 Tadley labourer

Caroline daughter of George and Ann TAYLOR July 11 1858 Tadley labourer

Joseph son of William and Mary GUNDRY September 5 1858 Tadley labourer

Ezra son of Henry and Elizabeth SMITH September 23 1858 Tadley gardener

Arthur son of Emma GILES September 24 1858 Tadley

Jane daughter of Mark ------- and Hannah MONGER September 26 1858 Tadley labourer

Emily daughter of Richard and Christiana SAUNDERS October 17 1858 Tadley labourer

George son of Francis and Emma MONGER October 24 1858 Tadley labourer

Esther daughter of Daniel and Prudence BARLOW October 31 1858 Tadley farmer

Edwin son of Abraham and Ann GILES December 12 1858 Tadley labourer

Eleanor daughter of John and Mary PLUMB January 2 1859 Tadley carpenter

Joseph son of George and Martha CULLUM January 24 1859 Tadley labourer

Susannah daughter of Richard and Ann PEARCE February 6 1859 Tadley labourer

John son of Thomas SAUNDERS and Susan COTTEREL February 13 1859 Tadley labourer

Fanny daughter of George and Sophia HUGHES February 14 1859 Tadley labourer

Abraham son of John and Anna Maria HAWKINS February 19 1859 Tadley labourer

Ann daughter of John and Anna Maria HAWKINS February 19 1859 Tadley labourer

Mary Ann Jane daughter of George and Hannah RAMPTON March 1 1859 Tadley labourer

Emily daughter of William and Jane WEST March 6 1859 Tadley labourer

Alfred son of John and Hannah LIPSCOMB March 20 1859 Tadley carrier

Henry son of William and Elizabeth RAWLINGS March 27 1859 Tadley labourer

Ellen William and Emily JURY April 3 1859 Tadley labourer

Olive daughter of Moses and Amelia RAWLINGS April 17 1859 Tadley sweep

Sarah Jane daughter of George and Louisa MEARS May 8 1859 Tadley labourer

Clara daughter of John and Hannah SAUNDERS May 29 1859 Tadley labourer

William son of George and Jane SIMPSON July 10 1859 Tadley labourer

Sarah daughter of John KINGE and Mary Ann WEST August 28 1859 Tadley labourer

Sarah Jane daughter of David and Matilda HEDGES October 2 1859 Tadley labourer

Lancelet son of Richard and Mary Ann HAM January 1 1860 Tadley carpenter

Charles Henry and Susannah KEW March 4 1860 Tadley bricklayer

Sarah Ann daughter of Thomas and Eliza LIPSCOMB April 9 1860 Tadley innkeeper

Francis son of Daniel and Esther MONGER April 16 1860 Tadley labourer

Henry son of Joseph and Henrietta CHAPMAN May 6 1860 Tadley labourer

Julia daughter of Daniel and Sarah WEST June 10 1860 Tadley labourer

Barnet son of David WEST and Elizabeth CHITTEL June 12 1860 Tadley labourer

Margaret Martha daughter of John and Harriet FORD June 24 1860 Tadley bricklayer

Charles Stephen son of John and Harriet FORD June 24 1860 Tadley bricklayer

George Thomas son of Thomas and Sarah WEST July 8 1860 Tadley labourer

Alfred son of George and Mary Ann TAYLOR July 8 1860 Tadley labourer

Henry son of Abraham and Ann GILES August 26 1860 Tadley labourer

Charles son of Henry and Mary APPLETON October 7 1860 Tadley labourer

George son of George and Hannah RAMPTON December 9 1860 Tadley labourer

Martha Ann daughter of Esther CHAPMAN January 13 1861Tadley

Elizabeth daughter of William and Mary GUNDRY January 20 1861 Tadley labourer

Sarah Ann daughter of George and Ann NASH February 10 1861 Tadley labourer

Septimus son of Ellen SAUNDERS February 24 1861 Tadley labourer

Thomas son of George and Sophia HUGHES February 18 1861 Tadley labourer

Frederick son of Elizabeth SAUNDERS and David ELLIOTT February 23 1861 Tadley labourer

Sarah Matilda daughter of William and Emily JURY March 24 1861 Tadley labourer

Charles son of Timothy and Mary SMITH May 5 1861 Tadley labourer

George son of Timothy and Mary SMITH May 5 1861 Tadley labourer (received into the church at the same time – not baptised)

Samuel son of Robert and Diana JONES May 12 1861  Tadley labourer

Charles Moses son of Moses and Amelia RAWLINGS May 12 1861 Tadley chimney sweep

Alice Hannah daughter of Alexander and Hannah BEACH May 19 1861 Tadley gardener

Frances Sarah daughter of Edward and Elizabeth JURY June 16 1861 Tadley dealer

Alice Mary daughter of John and Hannah SAUNDERS July 14 1861 Tadley labourer

Ann daughter of Daniel and Sarah WEST July 21 1861 Tadley labourer

Alice daughter of Susan PRIOR November 16 1861 Tadley

Charlotte daughter of Mary Ann WEST and John KINGE December 15 1861 Tadley labourer

Edward son of George and Jane SIMPSON December 22 1861 Tadley labourer

Rosanna daughter of George and Letitia SAUNDERS December 29 1861 Tadley labourer

Catherine daughter of Thomas and Eliza LIPSCOMB January 5 1862 Tadley innkeeper

Edmund Falcon Edmund son of Charles Perry and Jane SAULEZ January 9 1862 (clerk in Holy Orders M.A. Oxford)

Cecilia daughter of George and Maria CULLUM February 2 1862 Tadley labourer

Alfred son of James and Elizabeth WOOD February 5 1862 Tadley innkeeper

Julia daughter of Richard and Christiana SAUNDERS March 16 1862 Tadley labourer

Jane daughter of Ann WEST March 30 1862 Tadley

Olive daughter of Henry and Susannah KEW April 13 1862 Tadley bricklayer

Emiline daughter of John and Jane DUCKETT June 8 1862 Brimpton farmer

Rosa Elise daughter of John and Jane DUCKETT June 8 1862 Brimpton farmer

Jane daughter of Thomas and Elizabeth SAUNDERS June 8 1862 Tadley labourer

Alice daughter of Charlotte TAYLOR August 10 1862 Tadley

Margaret daughter of George and Susannah LOVELL August 10 1862 Tadley labourer

George John and Emily HEDGES October 12 1862 Tadley labourer

Charles son of Richard and Mary Ann HAM November 2 1862 Tadley carpenter

Esther daughter of George and Mary TAYLOR November 23 1862 Tadley labourer

Francis William son of William and Ellen ALLEN January 18 1863 Tadley farmer

Thomas son of William and Jane WEST February 22 1863 Tadley labourer

Martha daughter of George and Hannah RAMPTON February 22 1863 Tadley labourer

Harry (Harvey) son of Thomas and Sarah WEST March 8 1863 Tadley labourer

Sarah Ann daughter of William and Ellen ALLEN March 15 1863 Tadley farmer

Dorcas Maria daughter of George and Jane SIMPSON April 5 1863 Tadley labourer

James Alfred son of James and Harriet BENHAM April 5 1863 Wiltshire charcoal burner

John son of John and Hannah SAUNDERS April 12 1863 Tadley labourer

Mary Ann daughter of John and Dorcas CRIPPS April 12 1863 Tadley labourer

Ann daughter of Ann MAY April 12 1863 Tadley labourer

David son of David and Mary HAWKINS April 12 1863 Tadley labourer

Euphenia Margaret daughter of Sarah SAVAGE February 15 1863 Tadley (out of sequence)

Elizabeth daughter of Joseph and Elizabeth GOSLING May 10 1863 Tadley labourer

Jane daughter of James and Ann GRAINGER May 23 1863 Tadley labourer

Mary Ann daughter of William and Emily JURY May 31 1863 Tadley labourer

Henry son of Henry and Maria HODGES June 14 1863 Tadley labourer

Harry son of Henry and Mary APPLETON June 21 1863 Tadley woodman

Olive daughter of John and Esther FRANKUM September 20 1863 Tadley labourer

Thomas son of Daniel and Sarah WEST October 21 1863 Tadley labourer

Joseph son of John and Matilda LANEY November 1 1863 Lasham labourer

William son of ---------- RAWLINGS November 30 1863 Tadley -----------------

Furly son of Henry and Elizabeth NASH October 18 1863 Tadley gardener

Florence Jane daughter of James DAVEY and Caroline Sarah HAWKINS December 27 1863 Andover hat fitter

David son of James and Hannah BROADHURST February 7 1864 Tadley labourer

Elizabeth daughter of Emily SAUNDERS March 27 1864 Tadley

Edward Thomas son of Sheriff and Emma Mary HILES May 1 1864 Tadley farmer

Eliza daughter of Jabez and Emma BUCKLAND July 28 1864 Tadley tinman

George son of George and Esther HALE August 28 1864 Wootton labourer

William son of John and Emily HEDGES August 28 1864 Tadley labourer

Harry son of Timothy and Mary SMITH September 25 1864 Tadley labourer

Charles son of John and Mary Ann AYLIFFE September 25 1864 Tadley labourer

Albert George son of George and Hannah RAMPTON October 2 1864 Tadley labourer

Septimus son of Henry and Mary Ann SAUNDERS October 2 1864 Tadley labourer

Matthew son of Thomas and Sarah WEST October 9 1864 Tadley labourer

Hezekiah son of Robert and Henrietta GRIGG October 23 1864 Tadley labourer

George Henry Mortimer son of Charles and Anne KITCHEN November 13 1864 Folly Farm Oxfordshire farmer

Caroline daughter of John and Dorcas CRIPPS November 20 1864 Tadley labourer

Mary Ann daughter of John and Mary Ann KINGE November 20 1864 Tadley labourer

Ambrose son of Richard and Mary Ann HAM January 24 1865 Tadley carpenter

Matilda Hannah daughter of James and Hannah BROADHURST March 12 1865 Tadley labourer

Dorcas daughter of William and Ellen COTTRELL March 12 1865 Tadley labourer

Fanny daughter of John and Jane MONGER April 16 1865 Tadley labourer

William son of Richard and Christiana SAUNDERS April 16 1865 Tadley labourer

Rosa daughter of George and Mary Ann TAYLOR April 23 1865 Tadley labourer

Frank son of William and Ellen ALLEN April 23 1865 Baughurst farmer

Mary Anne daughter of James and Martha CHANDLER April 30 1865 Tadley labourer

Eliza Anne daughter of George and Eliza GURR June 11 1865 Browning Hill coachman

Elijah son of Reuben and Mary HICKS June 25 1865 Tadley labourer

Cornelius son of Elisha and Elizabeth WILLIAMS June 25 1865 Tadley labourer

Matilda daughter of George and Mary Ann GARDINER July 30 1865 Tadley labourer

John son of William HEWS and Myfrid (?) August 30 1865 Tadley labourer

Samuel son of William and Mary GUNDRY September 10 1865 Tadley labourer

Thomas son of Thomas and Charlotte PONTIN September 10 1865 Wootton baker

Thomas Deely son of William and Eliza BUTCHER September 10 1865 Tadley grocer

Alice Mary daughter of Henry and Elizabeth NASH October 15 1865 Tadley gardener

Ernest George Dighton son of Sarah WIGLEY November 12 1865 Tadley

Jesse James son of Josiah and Charlotte WENTWORTH December 3 1865 Tadley bricklayer

Annie Augusta daughter of Josiah and Charlotte WENTWORTH December 3 1865 Tadley bricklayer

Stephen George son of Josiah and Charlotte WENTWORTH December 3 1865 Tadley bricklayer

Josiah Thomas son of Josiah and Charlotte WENTWORTH December 3 1865 Tadley bricklayer

Kate daughter of George and Letitia SAUNDERS January 21 1866 Tadley labourer

James Daniel and Sarah WEST March 4 1866 Tadley labourer

Kate Ellen daughter of Thomas and Ann LOVEGROVE March 4 1866 Tadley labourer

William son of Henry and Mary Ann APPLETON April 22 1866 Tadley copse dealer

James son of George and Esther HALE June 4 1866 Wootton labourer

Annie daughter of Sheriff and Emma Mary HILES June 3 1866 Tadley farmer

Susan Jane daughter of George and Jane SIMPSON JULY 1 1866 Tadley labourer

Kate daughter of John and Mary Ann TAYLOR July 1 1866 Tadley labourer

Henry son of Jabez and Rebecca BUCKLAND July 1 1866 Tadley tinman

John son of Noah and Susannah PIKE July 29 1866 Tadley labourer

Mary Ann daughter of Elisha and Elizabeth WILLIAMS July 29 1866 Tadley labourer

Charlotte Jane daughter of George Ann LUCOCK July 15 1866 Wootton labourer

Sarah daughter of Andrew and Eliza CUMMINS August 26 1866 Tadley labourer

Alice daughter of William and Emily JURY October 14 1866 Tadley labourer

Sarah Ann daughter of Henry and Elizabeth NASH October 14 1866 Tadley labourer

John son of John and Emily HEDGES October 28 1866 Tadley labourer

Ellen Maria daughter of William and Ellen COTTRELL December 23 1866 Tadley labourer

Kate Sarah daughter of Ann PEARCE December 30 1866 Tadley

Annie Louisa daughter of William and Sarah LIPSCOMB February 3 1867 Tadley farmer

Charles son of John and Susan COOPER February 3 1867 Tadley Royal Artillery

Thomas son of John and Sarah BUTLER February 8 1867 Tadley labourer

James son of James and Ann Sophia GRANGER February 10 1867 Tadley pensioner

Jane daughter of Jonathan and Maria WEST February 10 1867 Tadley labourer

Emily daughter of Richard and Christiana SAUNDERS February 10 1867 Tadley labourer

William son of Ann CHANDLER March 10 1867 Tadley labourer

Lucy daughter of John and Mary Ann KINGE March 17 1867 Tadley labourer

William John son of John and Mary Ann AYLIFFE June 2 1867 Tadley labourer

Henry son of Luke and Sarah HAWKINS June 2 1867 Tadley sawyer

James son of James and Caroline SAUNDERS June 23 1867 Tadley labourer

Clara daughter of Charles and Ellen DICKER June 30 1867 Tadley labourer

Mary Ann daughter of Charles and Ellen DICKER June 30 1867 Tadley labourer

Esther daughter of George and Hannah RAMPTON July 21 1867 Tadley labourer

William son of George and Margaret WIGLEY July 28 1867 Tadley labourer

Caroline daughter of George and Ann SAUNDERS September 1 1867 Tadley labourer (note in margin states that she is 18 years of age)

Phebe Louisa daughter of Sylvanus and Mary HICKS September 29 1867 Tadley hawker

Frank son of Thomas and Elizabeth SAUNDERS October 6 1867 Tadley labourer

Thomas son of Thomas and Elizabeth SAUNDERS October 6 1867 Tadley labourer

James John son of James and Elizabeth STAMP October 20 1867 Tadley labourer

William son of William and Sarah SAUNDERS November 3 1867 Tadley labourer

Clara daughter of Richard and Mary Ann HAM January 19 1868 Tadley carpenter

Dorcas daughter of Henry and Mary Ann SAUNDERS February 9 1868 Tadley labourer

Alice daughter of John and Martha WEST March 1 1868 Tadley labourer

Philip son of Henry and Mary Ann APPLETON March 29 1868 Tadley wood dealer

Alice Rose daughter of James and Emily LIPSCOMB March 29 1868 Tadley labourer

Mary Eliza daughter of Harriett STAMP March 29 186 Tadley labourer

William David son of John and Mary Ann MONGER-BOND April 12 1868 Tadley labourer

Christiana daughter of John and Charlotte MARSHALL April 19 1868 Tadley labourer

Alice Emily daughter of Ann SAUNDERS May 31 1868 Tadley

Richard son of George and Letitia SAUNDERS August 16 1868 Tadley labourer

John son of Henry and Elizabeth WEST August 16 1868 Tadley labourer

Arthur son of Patience WOODS September 2 1868 Tadley

Alice Ann daughter of Henry and Ann COTTRELL October 4 1868 Tadley labourer

John Stephen Pither son of William and Sarah FOLLETT October 25 1868 Pamber farmer

Mary Ann daughter of David and Elizabeth STAMP November 1 1868 Pamber labourer

George William son of William and Ellen COTTRELL December 27 1868 Tadley labourer

Mary Ann daughter of George and Mary Ann TAYLOR December 27 1868 Tadley labourer

Elizabeth daughter of Emma MILLS December 27 1868 Tadley

David son of James and Ann GRAINGER January 24 1869 Tadley pensioner

Eliza John and Mary Ann KINGE February 14 1869 Tadley labourer

Jane daughter of Luke HAWKINS February --- 1869 Tadley labourer

Arthur James son of John and Elizabeth COOK March 7 1869 London printer

Mary Jane daughter of Robert and Jane EZZARD March 21 1869 Tadley labourer

Louisa daughter of Louisa COTTREL April 4 1869 Pamber

Ada Martha daughter of Henry and Elizabeth NAISH April 11 1869 Tadley gardener

Thomas son of John and Emily HEDGES April 11 1869 Tadley labourer

James David son of Ann HARMSWORTH April 18 1869 Tadley

Edith Ann daughter of James and Ann NIGHTINGALE May 16 1869 Newbury whitesmith

Ada Margaret daughter of George and Margaret WIGLEY May 16 1869 Tadley labourer

Josiah son of David and Elizabeth WEST May 16 1869 Tadley labourer

Athaliah daughter of Reuben and Mary HICKS June 6 1869 Tadley licensed hawker

Harriet daughter of Reuben and Mary HICKS June 6 1869 Tadley licensed hawker

Earl son of Henry and Mary APPLETON June 13 1869 Tadley copse dealer

Edith daughter of William and Jane CRIPPS July 18 1869 Tadley labourer

Ann daughter of Noah and Sarah HAWKINS July 18 1869 Tadley sawyer

Errick John son of George and Jane ROLFE August 15 1869 Tadley labourer

Rosamund Mary Jane daughter of Elizabeth SAVAGE August 15 1869 Tadley spinster

John son of George and Hannah RAMPTON September 16 1869 Tadley labourer

Edith daughter of James and Caroline SAUNDERS September 26 1869 Tadley labourer

Fanny Maria daughter of John Cardon and Esther Ann HILES October 24 1869 Tadley engineer

Edward son of Thomas and Elizabeth SAUNDERS January 2 1870 Tadley labourer

Eve daughter of John and Dorcas CRIPPS January 30 1870 Tadley labourer

Walter son of George and Sarah WEST February 6 1870 Tadley labourer

Alfred son of James and Mary MONGER February 20 1870 Tadley labourer

Christopher William son of Joseph and Harriet CHAPMAN March 20 1870 Tadley labourer

Joseph son of John and Martha WEST March 20 1870 Tadley labourer

John son of James and Martha CHANDLER March 20 1870 Tadley labourer

Joseph son of Sylvanus and Mary HICKS April 3 1870 Tadley hawker

Kesia Mary daughter of Ann SMITH May 1 1870 Tadley

Jane daughter of William and Sarah SAUNDERS May 15 1870 Tadley labourer

Ann daughter of Daniel and Sarah WEST June 5 1870 Tadley labourer

Charles son of Charles and Ann TANNER June 5 1870 Hartley Row carpenter

Thomas William son of Mary Ann TAYLOR June 8 1870 Tadley spinster

George son of Mary Ann TAYLOR June 8 1870 Tadley spinster

Alice Bertha daughter of Elizabeth WOODS June 12 1870 Tadley

Caroline daughter of Charles and Caroline MUDGE June 25 1870 Tadley innkeeper

Anna Maria daughter of John and Susan COOPER July 17 1870 Tadley labourer

Kate Evelina daughter of James Davey and Caroline Sarah HAWKINS August 3 1870 Staines draper

Thomas son of Abraham and Ann GILES August 22 1870 Tadley labourer

Agnes daughter of William and Ellen WEST October 16 1870 Tadley labourer

Albert George son of George and Jane ROLFE January 2 1871 Tadley labourer

Letitia daughter of George and Susan COTTRELL January 22 1871 Tadley labourer

Emma daughter of Daniel and Emma WEST January 29 1871 Tadley labourer

Frances daughter of Ann Henry and Mary Ann APPLETON February 19 1871 Tadley copse dealer

Eliza daughter of William and Ellen COTTRELL February 19 1871 Tadley labourer

Emma daughter of John and Charlotte MARSHALL February 19 1871 Tadley labourer

Richard son of Jabez and Rebecca BUCKLAND February 19 1871 Tadley tinman

Albert Joseph son of John Cardon and Esther HILES April 2 1871 Tadley engineer

Maria daughter of John and Margaret KINGE April 2 1871 Tadley labourer

Emily Elizabeth daughter of Daniel and Fanny HITCHCOCK May 14 1871 Tadley labourer

Alice Kate daughter of Hannah TAYLOR May 14 1871 Tadley

Charlotte Amelia daughter of George and Mary Ann WEST (no date) London labourer

Albert son of George and Margaret WIGLEY July 9 1871 Tadley labourer

Elizabeth daughter of Thomas and Eliza STACEY July 9 1871 Tadley labourer

Kate daughter of Noah and Sarah HAWKINS July 30 1871 Tadley sawyer

Alice daughter of Mary BALL August 6 1871 Tadley

Ernest son of Jesse and Martha ELLIOTT August 27 1871 Tadley labourer

Henry Charles son of Charles and Esther WATTS September 24 1871 London porter

Kate Ann daughter of James and Caroline SAUNDERS October 8 1871 Tadley labourer

William George son of James and Ann ROBINSON October 22 1871 Tadley Place labourer

Selina daughter of William and Jane WIGLEY November 5 1871 Tadley labourer

George son of Charles and Ann Olive TANNER December 31 1871 Hartley Row carpenter

Sylvanus son of Thomas and Matilda ARCHES (?) December 31 1871 Tadley labourer