Parish Registers & Other Records

Copyright © 2009 MARGARET BOWMAN
  
All Rights Reserved

BURIALS
 

 

Richard MATTINGLEY May 04 1695

 

Anthony GODFREY May 15 1695

 

Joan WRIGHT August 28 1695

 

Mary the widow of Nicholas FFRUING October 15 1695

(on the oath of Ann Harmsworth)

 

Thomas son of John HARMSWORTH December 18 1695

 

George GARROD March 01 1695

 

Daniel MUNGER April 11 1696

 

Judeth DICKER April 13 1696

 

Hannah DICKER April 24 1696

 

Mary WATERIDGE May 23 1696

 

John HACK May 24 1696

 

Mary WEST June 20 1696

 

John DUFFIN July 19 1696

 

Rainard HIGGS September 24 1696

 

Edith BOYS October 28 1696

 

Joanne BROWN December 06 1696

 

Elizabeth MARINER January 03 1696

 

John MUNGER January 17 1696

 

John GODDARD January 28 1696

 

Robert CRIPPS January 31 1696

 

Elizabeth CORDERY February 04 1696

 

Ann TUBB March 07 1696

 

Thomas son of _______ and Ann HELIER March 11 1696

 

John WATERMAN March 14 1696

 

Ann BARLOW widow April 22 1697

 

George son of John _______ July 07 1697

 

Ann daughter of John DUFFEN August 29 1697

 

Allice BROWN October 03 1697

 

Joanne daughter of John J______SON December 02 1697

 

Ephraim son of Edward GARDINER December 08 1697

 

Lawrence GODWARD April 10 1698

 

Robert ROXTEN September 18 1698

 

Joanne WEST wife of William WEST October 17 1698

 

Alice wife of Robert WEST November 02 1698

 

Elinor DUFFON widow December 03 1698

 

John HOLLAND December 07 1698

 

Mary HEAZON December 09 1698

 

John WEST December 16 1698

 

Widdow DUFFIN February 20 1698

 

Margory HIGGS March 07 1698

 

Thomas POCOCK March 13 1698

 

Mary ENGLEFIELD March 23 1698

 

Mary WATERMAN April 16 1699

 

Grace BONHAM May 02 1699

 

Elizabeth PRIOR May 05 1699

 

Widdow WRIGHT August 04 1699

 

Edmund MANGER October 31 1699

Margaret daughter of Robert APPLETON November 26 1699

 

Dorothy daughter of William ________ (possibly GREENE) March 01 1699

 

Sarah WATERMAN widow March 03 1699

 

Ann CARTER April 15 1700

 

Elizabeth HOODE April 14 1700

 

Elizabeth CARTER May 06 1700

 

Henry KIMBER May 20 1700

 

Widdow GODFREY June 13 1700

 

Widdow _________ July 14 1700

 

Zacharias HOOD September 07 1700

 

Mary MARTON November 28 1700

 

Ranyold BONHAM February 15 1700

 

Mary ANDNOTT February 15 1700

 

Joane daughter of Anthony PARKER March 03 1700

 

Ann CRIPS March 03 1700

 

Robert ______ childe April 08 1701

 

______ GARDONAR April 03 1701

 

______ child which was keep at William MASSONS April 09 1701

 

Joseph CADRAY August 16 1701

 

The daughter of John SPENCER October 07 1701

 

Rebeccah ENGLEFIELD April 06 1702

 

Margaret WEST widow June 18 1702

 

James son of William MASON June 22 1702

 

Mary daughter of William MASON June 25 1702

 

Widdow FROWING August 22 1702

 

Mary wife of George MUNGER January 14 1702

 

Zachary son of Zachary WHOOD January 28 1702

 

Richard LITTLEFIELD February 08 1702

 

Edward HUNT February 24 1702

 

Richard GODDARD of this parish was buried in the parish of Brimpton April 11 1703

 

Richard CARTER May 06 1703

 

Wife of William ELLIOT of this parish was buried in the parish of Shurbourne St John June 29 1703

 

Anne FREWING of Mortimer was buried in this parish June 15 1703

 

Edmond RAMTON August 03 1703

 

Grace wife of William TUL of this parish was buried at Pamber August 26 1703

 

Elizabeth wife of Robert JAMES November 09 1703

 

Elizabeth Mason OVRY September 08 1714

 

Robert APPLETON April 11 1715

 

Charity daughter of Richard and Mary WEST March 18 1718

 

Jane YOUNG August 26 1719

 

Thomas SYMSON September 11 1719

 

Nicholas FREWEN September 10 1719

 

Ann FREWEN September 29 1719

 

William PHILIPS December 29 1719

 

William son of William and Mary FREWEN May 26 1720

 

John BENHAM at Tadley by the parish of Turges June 16 1720

 

Joan SIMPSON July 19 1720

 

William MASON August 23 1720

 

Thomas DUFFIN August 30 1720

 

John HARRIS September 17 1720

 

George POCOCK at Tadley September 29 1720

 

Elinor TULL at Tadley the 24th 1720

 

Henry MARTIN November 03 1720

 

Ralph SANDHAM October 15 1720

 

John CURTIS December 28 1720

 

Edith DUFFIN February 02 1720

 

Thomas PRIOR March 16 1720

 

Thomas son of John RICHARDS May 19 1721

 

John DUFFIN May 22 1721

 

Mary daughter of widow PHILIPS July 20 1721

 

Henry FREEMANTLE September 26 1721

 

John JAMES September 28 1721

 

John HART senior November 14 1721

 

Jane wife of Thomas HELLIER January 13 1721

 

Elizabeth TAYLOR February 26 1721

 

Mary wife of Richard TULL March 21 1721

 

Samuel son of John and Hannah WISE March 23 1721

 

Mary daughter of Richard and Mary _______ March 30 1721

 

Mary TULL daughter of Richard TULL June 03 1722

 

William MARTIN ____ 30 1722

 

_____ wife of William WEST August 06 1722

 

Mary wife of John HARMSWORTH September 26 1722

 

George HARMSWORTH October 12 1722

 

Richard TULL February 11 1722

 

Thomas PRIOR schoolmaster, a clergyman April 21 1723

 

Philip CORDERY June 01 1723

 

Emma wife of John HARMSWORTH October 13 1723

 

Thomas SIMPSON November 17 1723

 

Richard son of John HARMSWORTH December 29 1723

 

Ingram BROWN January 03 1723

 

Margret TULL 1723

 

William son of William SMITH January 20 1723

 

John RAMPTON February 27 1723

 

Elisabeth daughter of Farmer POVEY May 02 1724

 

Elisabeth wife of Simon ENGLEFIELD July 07 1724

 

Rose BENHAM widow August 07 1724

 

Elisabeth daughter of William BENHAM inhabitant of West Sherburn August 14 1724

 

Francis GREEN September 25 1724

 

Elisabeth wife of William GREEN October 25 1724

 

Thomas ENGLEFIELD December 15 1724

 

John ENGLEFIELD December 24 1724

 

Joan KIMBER January 11 1724

 

Katherine wife of Ralph WEST March 10 1724

 

Thomas SMITH March 30 1725

 

Rebecka daughter of George MONGER May 07 1725

 

Thomas YOUNG May 08 1725

 

Thomas son of John MERRYWEATHER September 25 1725

 

Brian son of John MERRYWEATHER September 30 1725

 

Elisabeth daughter of Richard and Mary TULL December 01 1725

 

Avis daughter of Richard and Ann ENGLEFIELD January 07 1725

 

Elisabeth SMITH January 23 1725

 

Joan CHAPLAIN April 12 1726

 

Jane wife of William DUFFIN June 19 1726

 

Jane MASCAL July 29 1726

 

Catherine GARDINER August 02 1726

 

Dinah wife of Matthew CRIPS September 25 1726

 

Richard PRIOR January 03 1726

 

John son of John and Elizabeth PAICE February 26 1726

 

William MARTIN April 08 1727

 

Elizabeth FREEMANTLE May 18 1727

 

William son of William WEST September 05 1727

 

Elizabeth wife of John HOLLAND November 09 1727

 

Richard ENGLEFIELD November 10 1727

 

Virgin TIGGEL March 11 1727

 

Maria wife of Ralph WEST March 17 1727

 

Thomas ENGLEFIELD April 18 1728

 

John MERRIWEATHER April 19 1728

 

A child of ANGLISSís May 12 1728

 

William son of Henry and Mary ENGLEFIELD may 28 1728

 

Elizabeth SPENCER August 15 1728

 

John MARTEN October 03 1728

 

Sarah BENHAM November 12 1728

 

John KIMBER April 16 1729

John son of Thomas and Elisabeth MONGER June 05 1729

 

Elizabeth daughter of John HOLLAND June 29 1729

 

Mary ENGLEFIELD July 18 1729

 

Ann HICKMAN August 19 1729

 

Grace WATTS September 08 1729

 

Thomas HELLIER September 29 1729

 

John WEST an infant September 30 1729

 

Richard HARMSWORTH October 09 1729

 

Mary RUSH October 16 1729

 

Ann HARMSWORTH an infant October 19 1729

 

Elizabeth wife of William HANNINGTON November 29 1729

 

Thomas son of John HOLLAND January 12 1729

 

Henry KIMBER January 21 1729

 

Robert POVEY March 14 1729

 

Widow MARTIN March 24 1729

 

William DUFFIN April 12 1730

 

Mary APPLETON June 20 1730

 

Elisabeth TAYLOR September 01 1730

 

Elisabeth RAMPTON September 04 1730

 

Ann MERRIWEATHER September 14 1730

 

Richard son of Richard ENGLEFIELD September 19 1730

 

George ENGLEFIELD September 27 1730

 

Avis daughter of Richard ENGLEFIELD October 07 1730

 

John HANNINGTON October 23 1730

 

Elisabeth daughter of William and Hannah STACEY December 17 1730

George SPENCER February 08 1730

 

Maria DUFFEN August 26 1731

 

Richard HARMSWORTH September 25 1731

 

David son of William WEST October 09 1731

 

William GREEN December 14 1731

 

Hannah daughter of William STACEY January 12 1731

 

John DUFFEN January 20 1731

 

Richard CURTIS March 23 1731

 

Elisabeth wife of Ralph WEST January 05 1732

 

Jane CURTIS March 01 1732

 

George MASON March 13 1732

 

Richard TULL December 25 1733

 

Hannah HARRIS February 10 1733

 

Isaac WEST April 17 1734

 

Rachel INGLEFIELD September 26 1734

 

Deborah ANGLIS October 06 1734

 

William WHITE March 23 1734

 

John YOUNG August 05 1735

 

Catherine MOORS January 25 1735

 

Robert TULL February 15 1735

 

Mary KEMBER March 17 1735

 

Elizabeth DRAPER a travellerís child March 23 1735

 

Elinor MASON April 09 1736

 

Robert MASON of the parish of West Sherbourn April 18 1736

 

John SPENCER a child April 27 1736

John HARMSWOOD April 30 1736

 

Aaron MERRYWEATHER July 15 1736

 

Mary MERRYWEATHER July 20 1736

 

 

Judith CHAMPION October 10 1736

 

Ursula RICHARDS November 28 1736

 

Elizabeth HUNT of the parish of Pamber March 19 1736

 

Elinor HICKMAN August 07 1737

 

Richard MARTEN (rest illegible)

 

(illegible entry)

 

Edith CRIPS August 24 1737

 

Benjamin ____ October 15 1737

 

Joan DUFFEN December 02 1737

 

George ____ April 19 1738

 

Elizabeth KNAPP May 04 1738

 

Maria WEST May 30 1738

 

James SIMPSON June 29 1738

 

Benjamin BENHAM August 20 1738

 

Simon INGLEFIELD November 09 1738

 

Mary HARMSWORTH daughter of Richard and Mary HARMSWORTH January 16 1738

 

Martha BENHAM a widow March 04 1738

 

Mary daughter of William STACY and Mary his wife March 11 1738

 

Elizabeth SIMPSON April 12 1739

 

Susannah WILLIS April 18 1739

 

Henry MARTIN May 15 1739

 

George MONGER June 25 1739

 

John MARSHALL July 09 1739

William PERRY a travelling man September 30 1739

 

Elizabeth WEST October 02 1739

 

John HARMSWORTH November 20 1739

 

Elizabeth DUFFEN December 05 1739

 

Ester WEST December 18 1739

 

Thomas APPLETON April 28 1740

 

John SMITH a child May 16 1740

 

Mary SMITH May 31 1740

 

Elizabeth HERMAN June 05 1740

 

John CURTIS senior June 15 1740

 

Anthony WATERIDGE July 08 1740

 

Elizabeth MERRYWEATHER September 04 1740

 

George CRIPS November 28 1740

 

William APPLETON December 02 1740

 

Joseph HARMSWORTH March 01 1740

 

Frances PHILLIPS March 01 1740

 

Anna PHILLIPS March 04 1740

 

Mary WEST March 15 1740

 

John BUTLER senior March 16 1740

 

Mary PHILLIPS April 19 1741

 

Edward SMITH June 11 1741

 

Richard MARTIN August 20 1741

 

Alice HARMSWOOD September 04 1741

 

Robert MASON senior December 28 1741

 

Margery MASON February 02 1741

Savage TIGWELL February 02 1741

 

Abigail SIMPSON March 09 1741

 

John KNAPP April 08 1742

 

Elizabeth HART April 29 1742

 

John DAY July 25 1742

 

John APPLETON August 01 1742

 

Lucy WEST August __ 1742

 

William HANNINGTON October 04 1742

 

David ENGLEFIELD October 07 1742

 

Edith THOMPSON October 17 1742

 

Mary WATERIDGE October 18 1742

 

Mary MARTEN November 14 1742

 

John HOUSE junior November 22 1742

 

Mary BARTLETT December 03 1742

 

Elizabeth KEMBER May 16 1743

 

John FREWEN October 10 1743

 

(2 illegible entries)

 

Richard PRIOR November 05 1743

 

Edward DUFFEN November 18 1743

 

John SIMPSON November 25 1743

 

Grace SIMPSON November 27 1743

 

Rebecca SIMPSON December 04 1743

 

Mary ____ February 21 1743

 

Mary ____ February 26 1743

 

Mary RAMPTON June 03 1744

Mary ENGLEFIELD August 31 1744

 

Phebe WATERMAN December 25 1744

 

Sarah DUFFEN January 15 1744

 

Mary PRIOR April 23 1745

 

____ HARRIS ____ 04 1745

 

Sarah DUFFIN ____ 24 1745

 

Joseph DUFFIN ____ __ ____

 

Mathew CRIPS April 20 1745

 

John ENGLEFIELD June 07 1746

 

Robert JAMES July 28 1746

 

Sarah BENHAM December 30 1746

 

Eliz. CRIPS January 12 1746

 

William FRUEN February 06 1746

 

Elizabeth HICKMAN February 09 1746

 

William KEMBER senior May 03 1747

 

John APPLETON a child May 19 1747

 

Susannah HARRIS September 05 1747

 

John DOWLING September 07 1747

 

Margaret SPENCER December 17 1747

 

Hannah GILL January 07 1747

 

Martha and Mary CRIPS were buried January 10 1747

 

Anne KIMBER January 23 1747

 

William WEST February 11 1747

 

Sarah WISE a child April 03 1748

 

Sarah PRIOR April 16 1748

Richard BUTLER April 19 1748

 

Mary CRIPS April 27 1748

 

Elizabeth PRICE May 07 1748

 

Robert MILES May 15 1748

 

David ANGLIS July 19 1748

 

Henry KIMBER December 22 1748

 

Charles BUTLER March 03 1748

 

Martha TULL May 05 1749

 

Charles BARTLETT December 03 1749

 

Johny son of John and Ann WICKENS January 25 1750

 

Hannah ENGLEFIELD February 15 1750

 

Sarah daughter of John and Mary MARTEN March 11 1750

 

Hannah daughter of Thomas and Delilah BARTLETT April 22 1750

 

Theba son of Bisha and Sarah ENGLEFIELD April 30 1750

 

Thomas son of William and Mary ELLIOT May 01 1750

 

William STRONG July 10 1750

 

Mary ELLIOT October 17 1750

 

Elizabeth BUTLER December 16 1750

 

George WEST December 29 1750

 

Hannah CRIPS January 25 1750

 

Mary PARR March 06 1750

 

Elizabeth BUTLER April 09 1751

 

Priscilla WEST April 29 1751

 

Rebecca WEST May 02 1751

 

Jane BINFIELD July 13 1751

Anne WEST July 28 1751

 

Richard STRONG August 04 1751

 

Jane KIMBER October 07 1751

 

William WEST March 19 1752

 

Hannah CUFFELL May 22 1752

 

John MASON August 11 1752

 

Sarah FREWEN October 31 1752

 

John WILLIS December 27 1752

 

Richard HARMSWORTH April 15 1753

 

Sarah RAMPTON infant May 20 1753

 

Elenor PORTSMOUTH November 23 1753

 

Alice CHAMBERLAIN November 26 1753

 

John HOWELL December 29 1753

 

John SPENCER February 26 1754

 

Margaret MASON March 22 1754

 

Ann WEBB infant May 17 1754

 

William ANGLICE June 02 1754

 

Joan WEST June 09 1754

 

Elizabeth PRYOR July 01 1754

 

Ann HARMSWORTH July 14 1754

 

Margaret PRYOR February 16 1755

 

Mary CURTIS March 09 1755

 

Jane TRAISH May 23 1755

 

Sarah KIMBER infant June 22 1755

 

Thomas PRIOR September 11 1755

John APPLETON January 20 1756

 

Henry TULL infant February 29 1756

 

George WEST March 14 1756

 

Martha WEST April 01 1756

 

Sarah TULL April 06 1756

 

Hannah ANGLICE April 07 1756

 

Elizabeth BROWN May 16 1756

 

Mary ENGLEFIELD July 20 1756

 

Mary MONGER August 04 1756

 

Elizabeth APPLETON October 14 1756

 

Grace APPLETON November __ 1756

 

Delilah BARTLETT January 04 1757

 

John FRUING January 11 1757

 

Elizabeth MORES man and wife January 14 1757

 

Richard MORES man and wife January 16 1757

 

Sarah BARTLET infant March __ 1757

 

Alice YOUNG May 19 1757

 

William APP____ January 20 1758

 

Lucy LAVENDER February 24 1758

 

Rachel FALKONER a child May 23 1758

 

George PRIMER June 08 1758

 

Martha WEST an infant August 03 1758

 

Dorothy APPLETON January 07 1759

 

Elisabeth HARMSWORTH January 18 1759

 

Jane PRIOR April 16 1759

Mary PARRISH an infant August 06 1759

 

Elisabeth HARMSWORTH an infant October 01 1759

 

John BUTLER October 02 1759

 

Martha WEST October 07 1759

 

Abraham WEST infant November 22 1759

 

Jane WEST March 17 1760

 

Richard APPLETON an infant March 23 1760

 

Ann APPLETON April 05 1760

 

Sarah INGLEFIELD May 14 1760

 

Joan SWAN September 03 1760

 

Ann PARRISH an infant September 09 1760

 

Elizabeth ANGLICE a child September 21 1760

 

William BENHAM December 17 1760

 

John WEST January 07 1761

 

Jonathan SMITH a child May 07 1761

 

John INGLEFIELD August 09 1761

 

David MORRIS October 14 1761

 

Walter SWAN October 19 1761

 

Mary WEST October 29 1761

 

Joel CRIPS November 23 1761

 

Elizabeth WEBB April 15 1762

 

Mary RICHARDSON May 26 1762

 

Mary FRUING June 17 1762

 

Mely (Mary?) CRIPS June 20 1762

 

Isaac MONGER a child August 09 1762

John BUTLER August 19 1762

 

Thomas HICKMAN September 30 1762

 

David FALCONER December 19 1762

 

Humphrey DUFFIN February 02 1763

 

Hannah WEST February 27 1763

 

Mary MASON March 14 1763

 

Elisabeth HANNINGTON March 17 1763

 

Judith WEST April 24 1763

 

Elisabeth WALDRIDGE April 29 1763

 

William DUFFIN September 08 1763

 

Richard PRYOR September 27 1763

 

Mary APPLETON October 12 1763

 

Mary BARLOW March 12 1764

 

John CRIPS April 15 1764

 

Martha BARLOW an infant July 15 1764

 

Jane WEST an infant February 12 1765

 

Hannah PRIOR March 14 1765

 

Patience HARMSWORTH an infant May 07 1765

 

John ANGLISS October 03 1765

 

Hannah CURTIS January 24 1766

 

Gideon ELLIOT a child February 02 1766

 

George WEST a child February 02 1766

 

Richard WEST March 09 1766

 

Hannah KENGE a child April 16 1766

 

Mary HARMSWORTH June 09 1766

James HARMSWORTH a child August 03 1766

 

Ann DUFFIN September 11 1766

 

Thomas B____ November 06 1766

 

Mary SIMPSON November 17 1766

 

George ENGLEFIELD November 25 1766

 

John RAMPTON November 30 1766

 

Joseph SIMPSON January 07 1767

 

Betty STEWARD an infant March 31 1767

 

Thomas WEST April 01 1767

 

John WEST April 26 1767

 

Mary KIMBER May 17 1767

 

John HARMSWORTH June 17 1767

 

Thomas PRIOR July 03 1767

 

Martha SMITH July 23 1767

 

Mary BARLOW August 01 1767

 

Robert KATES September 17 1767

 

Elisabeth DYER April 11 1768

 

Elisabeth BROWN May 28 1768

 

Mary ISLAND a traveller June 17 1768

 

John BROWN a child August 14 1768

 

Elizabeth ELLIOT December 10 1768

 

John WICKENS January 07 1769

 

Ann BUTLER January 11 1769

 

Joseph CRIPS January 13 1769

 

Mary WEST January 16 1769

Sarah WICKENS February 05 1769

 

Mary HARRIS a child February 20 1769

 

Jonathan CRIPS March 10 1769

 

Jane HOWELL March 28 1769

 

Sarah WOTTON April 23 1769

 

John BAUGHURST May 03 1769

 

Thomas CHAPEL May 12 1769

 

John SMITH May 14 1769

 

Mary HAR___ May 24 1769

 

Sarah BINFIELD a child June 14 1769

 

Kezia BARLOW June 21 1769

 

Martha RAMPTON July 30 1769

 

Joseph PRIOR August 06 1769

 

John RICHARDSON August 11 1769

 

William KEMBER January 12 1770

 

Jane CHANDLER February 14 1770

 

Mary WOTTEN March 11 1770

 

William ELLIOT March 28 1770

 

Mary WOTTEN March 28 1770

 

Joel SMITH an infant April 07 1770

 

Hannah BINFIELD an infant June 22 1770

 

David JAMES an infant August 10 1770

 

Jinny HARMSWORTH August 19 1770

 

Charles BINFIELD November 23 1770

 

Grace BINFIELD November 30 1770

Charles BINFIELD a child December 04 1770

 

Mary MARKS March 25 1771

 

Sarah WEST an infant March 31 1771

 

Charles LAVENDER May 29 1771

 

William SMITH July 23 1771

 

Sarah SMITH widow September 05 1771

 

Thomas PRIOR August 04 1771

 

Avis MONGER September 11 1771

 

Priscilla daughter of Richard and Jinny HARMSWORTH October 07 1771

 

Charles BUTLER December 29 1771

 

John DICKER February 07 1772

 

George APPLETON February 07 1772

 

Hannah BOAMS an infant June 29 1772

 

Richard HARMSWORTH clerk of the parish August 02 1772

 

Mary WHITEHEAD December 15 1772

 

Sarah daughter of Timothy BUTLER December 20 1772

 

Matthew CRIPS January 17 1773

 

Elizabeth WHITEHEAD an infant January 17 1773

 

Joseph ANGLISS January 24 1773

 

John CRIPS and his wife Elizabeth were buried February 07 1773

 

Joseph HARRIS an infant March 31 1773

 

Amy HARRIS an infant May 23 1773

 

Elizabeth CRIPS widow August 27 1773

 

Mary MARTIN widow September 09 1773

 

James CRIPS an infant September 23 1773

Elizabeth HARMSWORTH November 25 1773

 

George HARMSWORTH an infant December 06 1773

 

Joan SIMONDS January 12 1774

 

Hannah SIMPSON January 23 1774

 

Sarah MARSH January 25 1774

 

William BOAME infant February 09 1774

 

Hannah wife of John SPENCER April 10 1774

 

James SIMPSON May 30 1774

 

Mary LAMPORT infant October 24 1774

 

John SIMMONDS November 17 1774

 

Thomas MONGER January 01 1775

 

Elizabeth MONGER widow January 29 1775

 

Elizabeth STACEY March 24 1775

 

John HART March 26 1775

 

Richard MARSH April 08 1775

 

James ANGLISS June 28 1775

 

Elizabeth WEST August 18 1775

 

Richard PRIOR August 19 1775

 

John MACKELL August 30 1775

 

Hannah LAMPART September 04 1775

 

Martha MONGER January 09 1776

 

John WEST April 09 1776

 

William ENGLEFIELD April 14 1776

 

Martha DEADMAN infant May 12 1776

 

William BARLOW May 24 1776

Rachael HUMBER wife of farmer November 10 1776

 

Mary BARLOW an infant December 25 1776

 

Sarah BOOMS an infant December 31 1776

 

Anna THORP but from Stratfield Sea February 20 1777

Half a guinea for permission to bury

 

Thomas THORP her son was buried March 30 1777

Six shillings and eight pence it being brought on a Sunday.  He was brought from Stratfield Sea

 

Mary WEST May 09 1777

 

Sarah DUFFIN May 11 1777

 

Mary CRISP May 22 1777

 

William MASON August 17 1777

 

Lydia WEST August 23 1777

 

Joseph GALE September 25 1777

 

Matthew CRIPS December 14 1777

 

Charles BINFIELD junior June 30 1778

 

Mary HICKMAN July 15 1778

 

Thomas ELLIOT July 29 1778

 

Priscilla SIMPSON August 12 1778

 

Thomas KIMBER senior January 11 1779

 

Rose CRIPS January 11 1779

 

Elizabeth BARTLETT March 14 1779

 

Anne SHEATS March 25 1779

 

Hannah ELLIOT July 08 1779

 

John WOOTTEN August 10 1779

 

John GARDINER August 27 1779

 

Martha WEST November 19 1779

Elizabeth ENGLEFIELD December 10 1779

 

Abel KINGE December 10 1779

 

Richard PRIOR son of Joseph and Ann PRIOR January 10 1780

 

James DIBLEY April 16 1780

 

Catherine APPLETON May 09 1780

 

George SPENSER July 16 1780

 

Hannah CRISPSE July 19 1780

 

John PARR senior October 17 1780

 

Kasiah BUTLER December 31 1780

 

William BUTLER January 27 1781

 

George WEBB an infant January 27 1781

Both these corpses were brought from Oakley and paid one guinea for leave being half a guinea each for every poor person but belonging to the same family and buried on the same day I gave the person who paid the two half guineas Five shillings.  William Dee Best Curate January 27 1781

 

Robert SKEATES September 16 1781

 

George PAYNE an infant December 29 1781

 

Sarah WEST an infant January 16 1782

 

Sarah PRIOR February 16 1782

 

James CHANDLER March 01 1782

 

Thomas BARTLETT March 10 1782

 

Elisha BUTLER April 07 1782

 

Mary STACEY May 12 1782

 

William BARLOW July 08 1782

 

Richard CHANDLER an infant August 04 1782

 

George STACEY an infant August 15 1782

 

Mary DEADMAN August 19 1782

 

James SIMPSON an infant August 23 1782

John SPENSER senior September 01 1782

 

Rachael APPLETON September 03 1782

 

William BUTLER September 08 1782

 

(The next 5 entries were entered out of sequence in the register)

Jane WEST May 10 1781

 

James BOAMES May 28 1781

 

Sarah TAYLOR June 19 1781

 

Elizabeth TIGWELL August 07 1781

 

Elizabeth CRIPPS August 19 1781

 

Jane ANGLIS September 25 1782

 

Richard WEST October 31 1782

 

Benjamin ANGLIS December 11 1782

 

Deborah CRIPS December 22 1782

 

Elizabeth HARMSWORTH February 23 1783

 

David ANGLIS March 23 1783

 

Thomas HUMBER April 15 1783

 

David CRIPS April 27 1783

 

William STACY May 25 1783

 

Deborah SIMPSON June 12 1783

 

Hannah CRIPS October 12 1783

 

George TULL November 06 1783

 

Sarah KIMBER pauper December 25 1783

 

John BINFIELD pauper February 01 1784

 

James ____PSON pauper March 11 1784

 

Eliz. ENGLEFIELD pauper March 20 1784

 

Catherine SMITH pauper April 29 1784

 

Mary TULL pauper July 01 1784

 

Sarah CHAPMAN December 26 1784

 

Ann WICKINS February 03 1785

 

John MORTON pauper March 25 1785

 

William FAULKNER April 14 1785

 

James WEST June 08 1785

 

Thomas KIMBER July 10 1785

 

Susanna TAYLOR July 24 1785

 

George BUTLER July 28 1785

 

Enias ANGLISS August 18 1785

 

Maria ANGLISS an infant August 18 1785

 

Ann BAUGHURST November 20 1785

 

Thomas WEST November 25 1785

 

Mary BENHAM December 17 1785

 

Mary PARR December 23 1785

 

Elizabeth MARTIN January 01 1786

 

Sarah HARMSWORTH May 22 1786

 

Sarah KEATES August 15 1786

 

Joseph WEST an infant September 29 1786

 

John BUTLER October 12 1786

 

Richard COTTRELL November 20 1786

 

Betty KINGE December 15 1786

 

Job SIMPSON January 09 1787

 

Mary SPENCER February 19 1787

John RAMPTON an infant April 29 1787

 

Mary PARR May 01 1787

 

Thomas MONGER May 24 1787

 

Hannah BARLOW July 27 1787

 

Rebechah HART July 29 1787

 

Timothy BUTLER August 20 1787

 

George GALE September 23 1787

 

Hannah BARLOW an infant December 26 1787

 

John APPLETON September 09 1788

 

David CRIPS October 19 1788

 

Ana SIMPSON October 21 1788

 

Maria SMITH November 06 1788

 

Harriot GO____ November 28 1788

 

Martha MONGER December 08 1788

 

Charles BINFIELD December 12 1788

 

Dorcas WEST January 12 1789

 

Charles CRIPS January 29 1789

 

Elizabeth WEST August 26 1789

 

Joseph PRIOR November 04 1789

 

Sarah ANGLISS November 06 1789

 

Ann COOK November 19 1789

 

William BARLOW January 10 1790

 

Ann BENHAM March 08 1790

 

Thomas SPENCER March 23 1790

 

Robert ADAMS April 01 1790

Benjamin BENHAM August 10 1790

 

John MARSHALL September 22 1790

 

Sarah LEVY December 14 1790

 

John TAYLOR a child January 05 1791

 

Dorothy APPLETON May 02 1791

 

Mary APPLETON July 24 1791

 

George GRANTHAM August 19 1791

 

Joseph TAYLOR October 30 1791

 

William SMITH November 02 1791

 

William APPLETON November 13 1791

 

Rachel COTTREL December 15 1791

 

Sarah SMITH March 01 1792

 

Ann PRIOR widow March 10 1792

 

William ELLIOTT July 11 1792

 

John WEST August 03 1792

 

Elizabeth KIMBER December 31 1792

 

Sarah HIDE January 31 1793

 

James son of William and Ann WEST April 04 1793

 

Ann LEVY July 18 1793

 

Thomas HARRIS August 25 1793

 

Hannah TULL November 04 1793

 

Hannah PRIOR April 02 1794

 

Sarah BINFIELD November 02 1794

 

Mariah TULL November 09 1794

 

Elizabeth BUTLER December 12 1794

Lydia DEDMAN January 27 1795

 

Timothy BUTLER February 04 1795

 

Jane SIMMS March 15 1795

 

Mary ANGLESS March 24 1795

 

Hannah GARDNER May 07 1795

 

James WEST September 13 1795

 

Mary STRANGE February 17 1796

 

Sarah HARMSWORTH March 06 1796

 

Mary MACKELL May 12 1796

 

Elenor COTTRELL a child June 09 1796

 

James RAMPTON December 11 1796

 

Mary BUTLER March 13 1797

 

Matthew CRIPS April 09 1797

 

John MAY May 05 1797

 

Margaret HARRIS June 25 1797

 

Mary FREWIN July 02 1797

 

John WILD August 31 1797

 

Mary ANGLISS April 11 1798

 

Charles PARR April 26 1798

 

James DEADMAN June 06 1798

 

Isaac FREWIN June 20 1798

 

Frances BUTLER July 09 1798

 

Mary APPLETON August 03 1798

 

Sarah wife of John ANDREWS August 22 1798

 

Sarah WEST December 06 1798

John CURTIS December 28 1798

 

Amos ANGLISS February 27 1799

 

William BUTLER April 19 1799

 

Ann RAMPTON in child bed May 29 1799

 

Hannah CURTIS wife of John CURTIS June 10 1799

 

Charlotte BENHAM July 19 1799

 

Ann RAMPTON August 26 1799

 

Henry GALE October 14 1799

 

Sarah HARRIS November 10 1799

 

Ann SMITH December 10 1799

 

Peter ELLIOTT January 11 1800

 

Ann SMITH June 07 1800

 

John CRIPS March 08 1801

 

Benjamin SMITH March 08 1801

 

Peter PARR May 24 1801

 

Elizabeth BUTLER June 21 1801

 

Ann TAYLOR June 25 1801

 

Harriot KIMBER July 05 1801

 

John SIMPSON August 31 1801

 

Richard TULL January 24 1802

 

Anna BARTLET December 20 1802

 

Richard SMITH January 20 1803

 

Sarah RAMPTON March 13 1803

 

Elizabeth BUTLER April 10 1803

 

William BUTLER May 01 1803

Richard BARLOW July 29 1803

 

George GILES August 28 1803

 

Cornelius GILES September 04 1803

 

Hannah INGLEFIELD September 24 1803

 

Zilla ANGLIS October 09 1803

 

Hannah COTTRELL January 18 1804

 

Anne SMITH March 18 1804

 

John SMITH May 08 1804

 

Sarah ANGLIS June 10 1804

 

John WEST July 29 1804

 

Mary GILES October 21 1804

 

Abel KINGE November 17 1804

 

Jane WISE December 20 1804

 

Anne HARMSWOOD February 17 1805

 

William TANNER March 03 1805

 

Richard MARSH March 24 1805

 

Matthew CRIPPS April 12 1805

 

Elizabeth BYES May 05 1805

 

Mary TULL May 10 1805

 

Hannah LEWIS May 19 1805

 

Hannah WEST May 29 1805

 

Thomas PRIOR August 10 1805

 

Hannah CRIPPS widow March 25 1806

 

John RAMPTON April 15 1806

 

Anne BUTLER July 13 1806

Martha CRIPPS November 09 1806

 

Richard CURTIS age 82 January 11 1807

 

George WIGLEY age 48 January 25 1807

 

Elizabeth RAMPTON age 3 March 15 1807

 

Richard MARSH an infant April 12 1807

 

Mary Anne SMITH an infant April 12 1807

 

Mary DIBLEY April 23 1807

 

Henry TULL age 75 April 29 1807

 

John HARRIS June 28 1807

 

Rachel BARLOW November 17 1807

 

William GOSWELL January 17 1808

 

Lydia wife of David PRIOR April 19 1808

 

William CRIPS May 15 1808

 

Sarah daughter of David and Elizabeth PARR October 26 1808

 

Joseph LOVELOCK January 05 1809

 

Thomas SIMPSON an infant January 08 1809

 

Leah wife of Robert SIMPSON January 20 1809

 

Ann KEW February 05 1809

 

Hannah BUTLER February 19 1809

 

Richard RAMPTON March 19 1809

 

Ann HENWOOD March 22 1809

 

Thomas son of John and Susan CRIPPS January 28 1810

 

John SPENCER March 01 1810

 

Eliza ENGLEFIELD April 08 1810

 

George son of John and Patience BUTLER July 05 1810

Daniel son of Charles and Sarah CRIPPS age 13 months December 09 1810

 

George BUTLER January 03 1811

 

Mary BINFIELD widow age 90 March 06 1811

 

Mary HARRIS March 10 1811

 

Ann HENWOOD March 25 1811

 

Peter HARMSWORTH March 27 1811

 

William WEST April 22 1811

 

Mary HARRIS May 10 1811

 

Deborah ELLIOT June 12 1811

 

Avice DUTTEN July 21 1811

 

Richard CHANDLER July 25 1811

 

James son of David and Elizabeth ELLIOT September 17 1811

 

Hester GILES age 69 November 17 1811

 

Elizabeth CRIPPS age 15 November 17 1811

 

Eliza HARMSWORTH February 02 1812

 

Mary HARMSWORTH February 07 1812

 

James WEST March 12 1812

 

Ann WEST widow of above James WEST March 27 1812

 

George SPENSER June 22 1812

 

Vashti LIPSCOMB July 07 1812

 

Joseph ANGLISS an infant November 29 1812