Parish Registers & Other Records

Copyright © 2006 Linda & Tony Knight
  
All Rights Reserved

BAPTISMS

  UPHAM 74 M78  BLESSED MARY  (1734-1862) 

William son of William & Honor DASTEN   January 26 1734

William son of Thomas & Sarah WARD   June 8 1735

Mary daughter of Stephen & Mary   BROTTON  1735 no date entered

William son of John & Ann WICKHAM   October 5 1735

James son of William & Mary DAGNELL   November 9 1735

Elizabeth daughter of John & Anne WOODAGE   November 16 1735

next entry illegible

Mary daughter of John & Mary NEWLAND  February 24 1735

Mary daughter of Willm & Honor DASTEN    May 30 1736

Mary daughter of John & Ann HOLDAWAY July 25 1736

Sarah daughter of Joseph & Sarah BUCKLEY  September 21 1736

Richard son of Isaac & Grace KNIGHT  November 1 1736

Mary daughter of Thomas & Mary WEBB  January 23 1736

Elizabeth daughter of Daniel & Elizabeth STUBBINGTON  February 2 1736

William son of William & Mary CROUSE  February 13 1736

John son of John & Ann STUBBINGTON March 25 1737

John son of Peter & Ann TROD  March 27 1737

John son of John & Mary JARMAN  April 12 1737

John son of Willm & Eliz PRIMMER  May 1 1737

Ann daughter of Stephen & Mary BUTTON  May 15 1737

John son of Thomas & Mary WILD 1737 no date entered

Robert son of Willm & Mary DAGNELL            August 2 1737

Honor daughter of Willm & Mary DAGNELL     August 2 1737

Richard son of Richard & Ann BUTTON          August 16 1737

Edward son of Thos & Mary WEB  January 6 1737

Joseph son of Andrew & Mary MAN  February 12 1737

Mary daughter of Danl  & Eliz STUBBINGTON  March 22 1737

John so of John & Mary NEWLAND  April 4 1738

Wm son of       -  WEEKS  April 4 1738

Anne daughter of John & Anne WICKHAM  May 22 1738

Charles son of ?  & Honor DAWKIN  June 18 1738

Illegible entries up to 1744

James son of John & Jane EDWARDS  January 22 1745

William son of Richard & Sarah CAWTE  February 9 1746

Sarah daughter of Anthony & Sarah HYDE February 11 1746

Richard son of John & Eliz CARPENTER  1738 date ilegible

entries illegible up to 1748

Elizabeth daughter of Thomas & - WARHAM  March 28 1749

Richard son of Josh--? & Elizabeth LOMER  November 5 1749

Robert son of George & Ann LOMER February 2 1749

Elizabeth Jane Fenuel Gwynn daughter of  Rich'd G--Y-N  February 2 1749

Mary daughter of John & Ann WICKHAM  March 28 1750

Nicholas son of Thomas & - HARDING August 12 1750

Sarah daughter of Henry & Sarah HORE  September 9 1750

Susannah GLAPPEL daughter of Jno & Mary  November 1 1750

Sarah daughter of Jno & Ann LANSON  November 8 1750

Sarah, Matthew & Elizabeth children of Anthony & Sarah HYDE  December 12 1750

Ann daughter of Thos & Ann WAREHAM  February 15 1751

Mary daughter of Cuth & Dorothy ALLANSON  May 14 1751

Betty daughter of William & Elizabeth PARSONS  May 16 1751

George son of George & Ann LOMAS  June 30 1751

Charles son of  Mary BUXSEY  July 9 1751

John WHITE son of ? & Jane September 12 1751

James son of Samuel & Eleanor STUBBINGTON  November 10 1751

Elizabeth daughter of Robert & Eliz  MILLER  October 8 1752

Rebekah  ALLAMSON daughter of Cuth & Do November 5 1752

William WILLIAMS  son of Will & Sarah  December 11 1752

Elizabeth KNIGHT daughter of John & Sarah December 17 1752

Ann HINKSMAN daughter of  Thos & Dam-sis  January 14 1752

  Amelia LOMAS daughter of Joshua & Elizabeth  March 20 1752

Ann LAINSON daughter of Jno & Ann March 28 1752

Joseph GLASSPEL son of Jno & Mary  no date entered 1752

Elizabeth daughter of George & Ann LOMER/DOMER   June 11 1752

Henry son of Henry & Sarah HOARE November 18 1753

Alice Abigail daughter of Richd & Elizth GWYNN  December 2 1753

Helena daughter of Matthew & Mary ---IALL  December 26 1753

Betty daughter of Willm & Betty -EW  December 26 1753

Samuel the son of Saml & Eleanor STUBBINGTON February 10 1753

Joseph son of Richd & - MILLER  July 21 1753

Dorothy daughter of Cuth & Dorothy ALLAMSON   July 21 1753

James Robert son of John & Sarah KNIGHT July 28 1753

Joshua son of Joshua & Elizth LOMAS August 25 1753

Sarah daughter of Charles &  ? LEWIS   December 28 1754

Mary daughter of William & Elizabeth PARSONS December 26 1754

Ruth daughter of William & Sarah WILLIAMS January 5 1754

Ann daughter of Thomas & Betty GREENE January 19 1754

Mary base born daughter of Mary BUTTON  March 23 1754

Richard Montague son of Richard & Elizabeth GWYNN  May 5 1754

Richard son of Edward & Jane WHITE June 11 1755

William son of William & Ann WINTER  August 24 1755

John son of John & Ann LANSON  January 6 1756

John son of John & Sarah KNIGHT  February 1 1756

Mary daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth HILL February 8 1756

James son of Joseph & Mary BRIDGES February 29 1756

James son of John & Mary GLASPEL March 7 1756

Henrietta Anna Margretta daughter of Richard & Elizabeth GWYNNE July 12 1756

Mary daughter of Thomas & Damano? HINKSMAN March 14 1756

Thomas son of Michael & Mary BOYS August 25 1756

Anne daughter of Robert & Anne PAGE  August 28 1756

William son of William & Elizabeth KEW or NEW September 3 1756

William son of Richard & Mary MILLER no date  1756

James son of Thos &  -  HARDING  June 20 1757

Helena daughter of Richd & Elizabeth GWYNNE  August 3 1757

Robt son of Robert & Ann PAGE  August 14 1757

-   son of          -   DACRE  November 20 1757

Jane daughter of Ann TOONE  December 29 1757

Grace daughter of Jno & Sarah KNIGHT  January 5 1757

Sarah TERRY daughter of Jacob & Mary January 19 1757

Thomas son of Mary LINNINGTON  April 9 1757

Ann daughter of George & Ann LOME-   April 9 1757

Ann daughter of Matthew & Mary WHITCHELL  April 9 1757

Thos son of Jno & -   GE--     April 30 1757

Elisha son of Michael & Mary BOYS  July 30 1758

The Visitation the 18 September 1758

James son of John & Ann LANSON September 24 1758

James son of Richard & Mary MILLER December 24 1758

Richard son of John & Sarah KNIGHT January 7 1759

James son of James & Anne FREEMANTLE February 16 1759

James son of Daniel & Anne STUBBINGTON no date 1759

John son of Robert & Anne PAGE May 13 1759

Betty daughter of Jacob & Mary TERRY September 7 1759

Rachael daughter of John &   -   HOOKER  September 9 1759

Mary daughter of John & Ann --EEL  September 16 1759

Mary daughter of William & Elizabeth -EW  September 16 1759

Mary daughter of Richd & Catherine SERLE   September 18 1759

Robt son of James & Elizabeth DAGWELL  September 23 1759

The Visitation  the 25 September 1759

William son of Michael & Eliz DERRICK  September 27 1750

Sarah daughter of Ed & Dorothy STEEL December 4 1759

John son of John & Ann TOONE  December 26 1759

Rebekah daughter of John & Sarah MUSLYN  February -7 1760

William son of William & Sarah HOLLOWAY March 16 1760

Ann daughter of John & Sarah GREENE  May 4 1760

Sarah daughter of George & Ann LOMER May 26 1760

Leah daughter of Michael & Mary BOYES June 22 1760

Barbara  Philpot daughter of Matthew & Mary WHITEHALL August 3 1760

Lucy daughter of                 DACRES  August 17 1760

Ann daughter of James & Ann FREEMANTLE Oct - 1760

James son of James & Mary LECKBLADE October 10 1760

James son of Robert & Ann PAGE November 10 1760

Moses William son of Rd & Mary MILLAR  January 5 1761

Ann daughter of              HOARE  April 5 1761

Amy daughter of Richd & Catherine LISLE July 19 1761

Sarah daughter of Thomas & Mary FOSTER July 26 1761

Michael son of Michael & Elizth DANIEL August 30 1761

John son of James & Mary LECKBLADE September 11 1761

The Visitation 14 September 1761

Susan of Joeld Christian CROFFIELD (Sojourner) September 18 1761

James son of Jno & Ann TOONE  privately baptised November 8 1761  admitted  November 29 1761

Elizabeth daughter of Edward & Dorothy STEEL November 29 1761

William son of Richard & Ann LAISHLY privately baptised December 13 1761

Joseph & Mary twins  of Wm & Sarah HOLLOWAY privately baptised March 20 1762 admitted April 11 1762

Augusta  daughter of John & Sarah NEWLYN  March 21 1762

James son of Thomas & Elizth HILL  May 2 1762

William son of John & Sarah GREENE privately baptised May 10 1762 admitted June 6 1762

William son of Robt & Ann PAGE  July 11 1762

Thomas son of Jno & Sarah KNIGHT (Parish of Waltham) July 12 1762

Stephen son of Michael & Mary BOYCE November 1 1762

Mary Ann daughter of James & Mary LECKBLADE privately baptised November 7 1762

Richard son of George & Ann LUNN privately baptised November 28 1762

Visitation 20 September 1762

Harry son of James & Ann FREEMANTLE privately baptised December 13 1762 admitted December 25 1762

Richard son of George & Ann LOMER was admitted December 26 1762

Thomas son of Thomas & Mary FOSTER January  - 1763

Jane base born  daughter of        ??        EDMONDS of Lower Pershaw Farm February 27 1763

    ??       of    Thomas & Elizth WILD  May 22 1763

    ??       of Wm & Elizabeth -EW  May 29 1763

Ann daughter of Willm & Ann WILD  privately baptised June 18 1763 admitted  June 26 1763

Wm son of Rd & Ann LAISHLY  August 7 1763

Visitation 20 September 1763

Sarah daughter of John & Sarah GREENE February 26 1764

John son of John & Ann SLADE April 18 1764

John son of John & Ann TOONE   April 23 1764

Richard son of James & Mary LECKBLADE  July 5 1764

Eliz daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth WILD privately baptised July 18 1764

James son of Richard & Sarah BERESFORD  July 24 1764

J GIBSON Curate

Sarah daughter of William & Sarah HOLLOWAY  September 16 1764

Charlotte & Helena daughters of Henry & Sarah HOARE privately baptised October 25 1764

Maria daughter of Robert    BRUSHFIELDS  October 25 1764

Mary daughter of James & Mary REED October 25 1764

Richard son of Richard & Ann LAISHLY February 3 1765

Lydia daughter of William & Ann WILD February 10 1765

Hannah daughter of Daniel & Ann STUBBINGTON  February 24 1765

Elizabeth daughter of John & Sarah NEWLYN March 17 1765

      ??                of James & Ann FREEMANTLE  April 14 1765

      ??               of John & Jane LAISHLEY April 21 1765

      ??                of Peter & Sarah PHILLIPS September 8 1765

Ann daughter of Richard & Sarah BOR---ORD  September 21 1765

The Visitation was holdin September 7 1765

the Bishop was present

George son of John & Sarah KNIGHT parish of Waltham October 13 1765

            ??          of       ??          GARNETT   February 2 1766

Collington Gardiner of Collton BRUSHFIELDS  February 9 1766

Mary daughter of George & Ann LOMER  March 23 1766

              ??         of   ??        BARFOOT  ??           1766

Sarah daughter of John & Honour RIDER  May 24 1766

John son of ? & Mary STUBBINGTON August 3 1766

Elizabeth daughter of James & Elizabeth YOWMANS  December 26 1766

Ann daughter of Wm & Sarah HOLLOWAY  April 9 1767

William base born son of Elizabeth LAUNCETON  privately baptised July 6 1767

Wm son of the Revd John ROLFE & Annabella his wife  privately baptised August 2 1767

Mary daughter of John & Mary STUBBINGTON January - 1768

Sarah daughter of James & Mary REED February 7 1768

William son of Matt & Mary WHITEHALL May 28 1768

Mary daughter of James & Elizabeth YEOMANS May 23 1768

William base born son of Olive HOBBS  May 28 1768

William son of the Revd Mr William ROLFE & Annabella privately baptised August 10 1768  admitted September 22 1768

Richd son of Peter & Sarah PHILLIPS  Oct 29 1769

William son of John & Anne TOONE  December 25 1769William son of John & Mary STUBBINGTON privately baptised May 13 1770 -------------------admitted June 10 1770

John son of Wm & Sarah HOLLOWAY privately baptised May 28 1770

George & Mary son & daughter of George & Mary LOMER  privately baptised July 23 1770

Anne daughter of Robert & Jane HOARE  August 5 1770

Henry son of Thos & Mary FOSTER  privately baptised   1771

Ann daughter of Stephen &  -   PALMER  June 16 1771

Henry son of Thos & Mary FOSTER  privately baptised April 12 1771 admitted June 25 1771

Thomas son of the Revd Wm  ROLFE  & Annabella privately baptised August 4 1771

Ann daughter of Wm & Jane BROWN  August 25 1771

James son of    -      STUBBINGTON   widow  a base born  child December 22 1771

Betty daughter of John & Elizabeth  TOONE  privately baptised February  -  & admitted  April 12 1772

Geo son of James & Ann e FREEMANTLE  February 9 1772

Thomas son of John & Anne TOONE  privately baptised February 17 1772

Elizabeth daughter of Elizabeth CARPENTER  a base born  child  March 8 1772

Thomas son of Jno & Anne TOONE admitted March 8 1772

Mary Ewan   base born child of  Elizabeth HOLLOWAY   privately baptised   1772

Mary daughter of Wm & Eliz BLACKMAN  privately baptised August 16 1772 admitted August 30 1772

Elizabeth  daughter of Stephen & ?  PALMER?  May 30 1773

Richard son of Richard & Elizabeth? CARPENTER was baptised July 18 1773

Ann daughter of  Wm & Jane HOULTON July 25 1773

Nicholas son of ? & Ann FREEMANTLE February 20 1774

John son of John & Eliza ROOKER March 6 1774

John a natural son of James a Sojourner May  13 1774

Elizabeth daughter of Wm & Mary  ? (too faded) May 15 1774

Peter son of George & Mary LOMER  May 22 1774

William son of William & Jane BROWNE  July 3 1774

?  of James & Jane PARSONS  August 12 1774

Mary daughter of Peter & Sarah PHILLIPS September 17 1774

William son of Richard & Mary FORDER  January 10 1775

Robert son of John & Anne TOONE was privately baptised February 6 1775

Elizabeth daughter of William & Eliz BLACKMAN was privately baptised February 12 1775

Daniel son of Harry & Sarah HOARE March 5 1775

Anne daughter of Joseph & Anne NUTLEY March 12 1775

Robt son of Jno & Anne TOONE was admitted March 12 1775

Eliz dr of Wm & Eliza BLACKMAN  was admitted March 26 1775

Charlotte daughter of Wm & Winifred MOLTON  May 21 1775

Eliz daughter of Thomas &   ?     TROD June 18 1775

Sarah daughter of John & Eliz EWENS  was privately baptised October 15 1775

Admitted 25 December 1775

Stephen son of Stephen & Ann PALMER  December 31 1775

J GIBSON  Curate

Leah daughter of John & Jane LUSSLEY  May 19 1776

Ruth daughter of Wm &      PARSONS  May 26 1776

Elizabeth daughter of Robert & Anne PAGE was admitted May 27 1776

Elizabeth daughter of       ?       BAREFOOT   was admitted May 28 1776

Mary daughter of James & Anne FREEMANTLE was admitted November 17 1776

Richard son of George & Mary LOMER  was admitted December 15 1776

Charles son of Robert & Jane HOARE was admitted December 26 1776

Edward son of Joseph & Anne NUTLEY January 12 1777

Sarah daughter of Richard & Mary FORDER March 4 1777

Anne daughter of Stephen & Anne SHOIRE April 13 1777

James son of James & Sarah NEWMAN of Durley Parish August 4 1777

James Norris base born son of Ruth WILLIAMS September 25 1777

Anne daughter of John STEBINGTON  & Anne the wife of Samuel HARDING was admitted September 28 1777

   ??      of Peter & Sarah PHILLIPS October 19 1777

Mary daughter of William & Sarah TRIBICK was admitted December 26 1777

Charles son of Robert & Jane HOAR was admitted February 8 1778

Mariah Complin base born daughter of Leah BOYCE February 14 1779

Matthew son if William & Sarah HOLDAWAY May 23 1779

     ??    of John & Mary DACRE August 29 1779

Levy daughter of Samuel & Ann HARDING September 5 1779

William son of Wm & Anne BROWN  October 15 1779

Richard son of Richard & Mary FORDER October 4 1779

James son of William & Sarah TRIBICK baptised July 4 & admitted October 16 1779

Ann daughter of James & Ann BLACKMAN March 2 1780

David son of George & Mary LOMER April 9 1780

          ??              SHOVEL    March 29 1780

Wm son of George & Ann DAVIE  April 13 1780

        ??     NEWMAN  June 4 1780

David LOMER admitted June     1780

Amy daughter of James & Mary COOPER April 13 1781

Mary daughter of Richard & Mary FORDER May 20 1781

Rachel daughter of Richard & Elizabeth CARPENTER was admitted June 24 1781

Charlotte daughter of Ann & Wm BROWN  October 9 1781

Charles son of Thos & Anne TURNER  February 4 1782

      ??   of   Robert & Ann URRY July 3 1782

       ??   of Richard & Mary FORDER May 25 1783

Charles son of Richard & Elizabeth CARPENTER  May 4 1785

     ??   of William & Anne DACRE May 11 1783

       ??   of Richard & James FORDER  May 13 1783

Wm son of Wm & Elizabeth PRIMMER May 26 1783

Lawrence BROWN June 1 1783

Charlotte daughter of Jane & Henry BELLINGER October 19 1783

Sarah daughter of Mary & John DACRE November 16 1783

William son of William & Elizabeth COOPER October 23 1783

John son of Samuel & Ann HARDING October 23 1783

Sarah daughter of Wm & Lucy PRIMMER December 23 1783

M?  of Wm & Ann DACRE August 22 1784

Sarah daughter of Thos & Sarah B-SSEL  September 14 1784

James Young COOPER January 2 1785

Sarah daughter of William & Mary LAUSE? January 2 1785

Jonathan BATCHELOR base born child January 30 1785

Sarah daughter of Charles & Mary HANCOCK February 20 1785

Wm son of Jno & Dove MAY April 3 1785

Sarah daughter of Richard & Elizbeth CARPENTER       1785

James son of Wm & Sarah PAIGE May 7 1785

John son of Samuel & Ann HARDING May 7 1785

Mary daughter of Richard & Jane FORDER August 128 1785

Mary TOONE  October 20 1785

Lucy FORDER of Preshaw? November 13 1785

Benjamin base born child of Sarah PAIGE January 22 1786

Betty daughter of Richard & Elizth TROOD January 22 1786

Charity daughter of Henry & A MILLER March 19 1786

Daniel son of John &  Mary DACRE April 17 1786

Maria daughter of Wm & Elizabeth COOPER May 12 1786

Leah daughter of Benjn & Leah TALBOT June 5 1786

John Grandson of ROGERS of Durley June 5 1786

Robert son of Wm & Ann BROWN July 16 1786

Daniel STUBBINGTON July 18 1786

The Visitation September 26 1786

Ethelinda daughter of John & Ann SHORT October 4 1786

Anne daughter of Richard & Anne ONSLOW October 22 1786

William Henry PRICKETT son of William & Elizth  March 11 1792

Harry son of Harry &       FREEMANTLE April 16 1787

     ??    of John &  ??       MAY  April 24 1787

      ??   of James &    ??   TONE  1787

Elizabeth daughter of James & Elizabeth TONE January 16 1788

Sarah daughter of Wm &   ??          HOAR   January 24 1788

Anna Maria daughter of Edward & Alice Elizth WISDOM May 25 1788

Thomas  -awgaurd? son of John & Ann SHORT June 10 1788

many entries for 1789 faded

Wm son of Wm & Anne BUNDY December 2- 1790

Anne daughter of James & Mary COOPER May 7 1792

Wm son of Robert & Mary BLUN-ER July 15 1792

Sarah daughter of Thos & Ann --AVY  October 21 1792

Benjamin son of Samuel & Ann HARDING October 21 1792

Wm son of Wm & Sarah OAKLEY October 29 1792

John son of Charlotte   &     ??     DOBBI?  December    1792

James son of Wm & Ann BUNDY December 29 1792

Anne daughter of Ann &     B? April 9 1793

John son of Wm & Barbara YOUNG May 19 1793

James son of ?  & Charlotte DARRINGTON July 16 1793

Mary Ann daughter of Wm & Ann PAGE  September 20 1793

Anne daughter of James? & Elizabeth TOONE October 6 1793

John son of George & Maria BUNDY November 3 1793

Elizabeth daughter of Wm & Elizabeth BILLINGER December 22 1793

Martha daughter of Thomas &          too faded       January 15 1794

Elizabeth daughter of Robert & Mary  B? February 16 1794

Anne daughter of Thos & Anne TURNER  March 10 1794

James STROTEN  was born about 6 in the afternoon  at Minstead  baptised April 25 1794 about a month after by the Rev F?  DAVIES  Curate of Upham

Charlotte COOPER July 26 1794

Elizabeth daughter of Wm & Anne PAGE September 27 1794

Mary daughter of Robert & Mary BLUNDEL November 1 1795

John son of       ??        NEWMAN November 15 1795

George son of Wm & Mary HARDING December 20 1795

Charlotte daughter of Thos & Charlotte DARRINGTON  October 25 1795

     ??  son of Wm &  ??          STONE  December 27 1795

Mary daughter of Thos & Anne TURNER  February 28 1796

Elizabeth daughter of Thos & Elizabeth TOON   1796

Nicholas son of Henry & Martha -RUMANTT?  1796

William son of Wm & Elizabeth PRIMMER February ? 1797

James son of James & Elizabeth TOONE  February 6 1797

Rachel daughter of  Michael & Jane PHILLIPS July 31 1797

this child registered as Rachel ought to have been named Charlotte according to the testimony of her father

Jane daughter of James & Mary HOPKINS August 27 1797

Charles son of William &        STONE  December 26 1797

John base born son of Mary COOPER January 29 1798

Charles son of Thos & Anne GLOVER February 3 1798

Harriott daughter of Robert & Mary BLUNDEL February 11 1798

Charles son of Peter & Elizabeth PHILLIPS March 11 1798

Harriott daughter of Thos & Charlotte DARRINGTON April 8 1798

Joseph son of Thos & Anne TURNER April 10 1798

Wm son of William & Anne PAGE August 28 1798

George son of John & Jane HOARE November  15 1798

 ? son of Phillip & Ann GOODWIN March 17 1799

Henry son of Wm & Anne GOATER April 14 1799

Anne daughter of Thos & Elizabeth TOONE April 28 1799

base born child of Helena HOAR  1799

Rebekah daughter of Richard & Jane FORDER  1799

Harriott daughter of John & Rebekah MARINER May 13 1799

John son of William & Anne PAIGE June 23 1799

Anne daughter of Benjamin & Anne BOYS June 23 1799

Henry base born son of Elizabeth BECKET September 1 1799

James base born son of Mary Anne COOPER September 1 1799

George son of Henry & Anne FREEMANTLE  October 13 1799

James son of John & Anne FEARY December 25 1799

Henry son of Henry & Elizabeth NORRIS January 25 1800

Wm son of Thos & Charlotte DARRINGTON February 2 1800

James son of James & Mary HOPKINS February 8 1800

Robert son of Robert & Mary BLUNDEL February 23 1800

John son of /thos & Mary COOK  April 23 1800

Charles base born son of Sarah DACRE April 13 1800

Sarah daughter of William & Anne BUNDY June 4 1800

Daniel son of John & Mary STUBBINGTON June 5 1800

James base born son of Mary TRIBECK June 15 1800

Sarah daughter of John & Hannah STUBBINGTON June 22 1800

Sarah Chapel daughter of Thos & Anne TURNER August 6 1800

Maria daughter of Wm & Elizabeth STONE September 16 1800

Henry son of Francis & Mary ELM November 23 1800

Henry son of James & Mary CHARIT?   December 16 1800

Thomas son of Robert & Sarah HOUGHTON February 23 1801

Charles son of Charles & Mary CHURCHER May 25 1801

Mary Anne daughter of John & Mary Anne STUBBINGTON May 25 1801

Charlotte daughter of Phillip & Anne GOOD?  May 25 1801

Wm son of Wm & Anne BUNDY September 23 1801

Louisa daughter of John & Mary STUBBINGTON  September 25 1801

Amelia daughter of John & Rebekah MARINER   1801

Henry son of Henry & Mary GOATER October 4 1802

Lucy daughter of Thos & Anne TURNER November 21 1802

Elizabeth daughter of John & Mary STUBBINGTON  December 21 1802

Richard son of Charles & Mary CHURCHER December 28 1802

Henry son of Robert & Mary BLUNDEL January 16 1803

Thomas son of William & Anne BUNDY May 13 1804

John son of John &         LEE  May 22 1804

Sophia daughter of James & Mary HOPKINS May 27 1804

John son of John & Mary Anne STUBBINGTON May 28 1804

George son of Peter & Lydia LOMER July  8 1804

John son of James & Jane MORLEY OR MOSLEY September 7 1804

Richard son of Richard &        GAMBR?      September 11 1804

Thomas base born son of Lucy CHILD  1804

George son of John & Mary ROOK September  23 1804

John son of Charles & Mary CHURCHER December 28 1804

Michael son of John & Sarah COSENS? December 29 1804

Mary daughter of Wm & Sarah MARINER February 8 1805

Maria daughter of Reuben & Sarah BENHAM April 7 1805

this ought to have been Mira (on entry)

William son of Charles & Anne BATTEN June 3 1805

Henry son of William & Anne BUNDY June 4 1805

Jane daughter of John & Mary EDWARDS October 12 1805

Richard Fowler son of Robert & Kezia BUDD February 11 1806

Samuel son of John & Anne HARDING February 23 1806

Anne daughter of James &     HEATH of Durley  May 1 1806

Anne daughter of Daniel & Anne EMMET  May 1 1806

Jane daughter of Wm & Anne GOATER June 8 1806

Richard son of Charles & Mary CHURCHER October 19 1806

Henry son of Thos & Anne TURNER March 31 1807

       of James & Sarah MORTON June 14 1807

Jemmima daughter of John & Anne SHORT June 21 1807

Michael son of Peter & Elizabeth PHILIPS July 31 1807

Wm son of John & Sarah STONE August 30 1807

Anne daughter of Wm & Sarah MARINER August 30 1807

Eleanor daughter of Henry & Elizabeth PHILIPS October 18 1807

Mary daughter of James & Mary CHARIOT February 26 1808

Sarah daughter of James & Mary HOPKINS May 30 1808

Jane daughter of Wm & Anne BOWN June 8 1808

Robert Tribeck son of Wm & Anne BUNDY June 9 1808

Andrew son of John & Anne ASLETT June 19 1808

Sarah daughter of Samuel & Mary ROLFE September 24 1808

Wm son of Wm & Charlotte BEEVIS January 7 1809

James son of James & Sarah TRIBECK February 19 1809

Hester daughter of John & Mary Anne LAWES February 26 1809

Harriet daughter of Thos & Anne TURNER March 19 1809

John son  of Thos & Anne Elizabeth  TOONE  April 23 1809

Thos son of Abel & Kezia HOUNSOME April 30 1809

Mary daughter of John & Sarah EDWARDS May 28 1809

Sarah daughter of James & Sarah MORTON September 3 1809

Charles son of Richard & Amelia CARPENTER September 5 1809

Thos son of Wm & Anne BOWN September 10 1809

Mary daughter of Charles & Sarah CHANDLER September 20 1809

Charles son of Charles & Anne BATTEN September 28 1809

Wm son of Wm & Elizabeth CROSSWELL September 29 1809

Elizabeth daughter of John & Sarah STONE October 13 1809

Ruth daughter of James & Mary HOPKINS October 29 1809

Harrier daughter of Wm & Sarah MARRINER November 5 1809

George son of Harry & Rachel HUNT November 25 1809

James son of James & Mary FIELMER? December 4 1809

George son of Wm &      DACRE  January 28 1810

Richard son of Wm & Anne BUNDEY  March 28 1810

Richard son of John & Sarah COSSINS   of Durley  April 12 1810

John son of Wm & Charlotte REEVES April 23 1810

Frances daughter of James & Mary CHARETT June 22 1810

Thomas son of John & Emely NEWLYN June 29 1810

John base born son of Elizabeth BOYS July 15 1810

Mary daughter of Thomas & Charlotte DARRINGTON July 16 1810

George son of Edward & Maria NUTTER August 5 1810

Thos Dibnel son of Richard & Harriot PRATT August 8 1810

Peter son of John &    ROOK November 11 1810

Robert son of James & Sarah TRIBECK November 11 1810

Charles  son of James & Mary TILMORE January 19 1811

Susan daughter of Joseph & Mary DAVIES  March 7 1811

James son of Thos & Anne TURNER April 2 1811

Peter son of Samuel?  & Mary ?  faded  April 9 1811

George son of Wm & Charlotte REEVES July 28 1811

Willm son of ?  & Sarah EDWARDS August 11 1811

3 entries illegible

John son of James & Sarah MORTON December 15 1811

Thomas illegitimate child of Sarah COOPER  1811

William son of William & Mary NEWLYN December 20 1811

George Thomas Pitterson of Joseph & Mary Ann ESSEN born at Exton & privately baptised soon after December 29 1810

Robert son of Charles & Mary CHURCHER December 29 1811

Ann Maria daughter of Richard & Amelia CARPENTER January 26 1812

Ann daughter of Wm & Ann BOWN February 12 1812

Peter son of Wm & Elizabeth CROSSWELL March 1 1812

James son of James & Mary Ann WEBBER privately baptised March 1 1812

Elizabeth daughter of  John & Hester   LAWS  April 5 1812

Maria daughter of James & Mary FILMORE  April 12 1812

Ann illegitimate child of Mary Ann STONE May 3 1812

James son of William & Sarah DACRE June 28 1812

Stephen son of Reuben & Sarah BENHAM September 13 1812

Andrew son of James & Ann FREEMANTLE October 4 1812

Robert son of James & Mary CHARRIOTT October 29 1812

Stewart son of William &        BRUMMELL November 15 1812

Harriett daughter of James & Harriott CHARRIOTT December 20 1812

Mary daughter of James & Mary LONG  December 27 1812

 

 

Page 1 no 1

January 17 1813

Mary Anne

dr of

Henry & Mary

BANCE

Upham

Nurseryman

Page 1 no2

January 24 1813

Sarah

dr of

John & Sarah

STONE

Upham

Labourer

Page 1 no 3

February 20 1813

Harriet

dr of

Thomas & Charlotte

CARPENTER

Upham

Labourer

Page 1 no 4

February 27 181

William

son of

Thomas & Ann

TURNER

Upham

Brush Maker

Page 1 no 5

March 12 1813

Eliza

dr of

John & Mary

ROOK

Upham

Labourer

Page 1 no 6

April 4 1813

George

son of

George & Phebe

GAY

Upham

Labourer

Page 1 no 7

April 4 1813

James

son of

John & Ann

HARDING

Upham

Labourer

Page 1 no 8

May 5 1813

Charles

son of

James & Sarah

TREBECK

Upham

Labourer

Page 2 no 9

May 9 1813

Jane

dr of

James & Mary

FILMER

Upham

Servant

Page 2 no 10

June 7 1813

Mary Ann

dr of

George & Mary

BUNDY

Upham

Jobber

Page 2 no 10

June 8 1813

Charles

son of

William & Ann

GOATER

Upham

Gardener

Page 2 no 11

June 20 1813

Harriet

dr of

Thomas & Charlotte

CARPENTER

Upham

Labourer

Page 2 no 12

June 27 1813

Martha

dr of

Henry & Elizabeth

FREEMANTLE

Upham

Labourer

Page 2 no 13

July 23 1813

Mary Ann

dr of

Mary & William

BATT

Upham

Labourer

Page 2 no 14

July 28 1813

James

son of

John   &  Mary

BLUNDELL

Owslebury

Labourer

Page 2 no 15

August 29 1813

Robert Henry

son of

Henry & Sarah

RIDER

Upham

A Sailor

Page 3 no 17

Sept 19 1813

John

son of

John & Mary

PAGE

Upham

Labourer

Page 3 no 18

No Entry

 

 

 

 

 

 

Page 3 no 19

Oct 19 1813

 

George Thomas Pitter

son of

Joseph & Mary Ann

ESSEN

Now 2yrs 10 mths old. Privately baptised soon after birth at Exton 29 Dec 1810

 

 

Page 3 no 20

Born March 27 1809 & baptized Nov 15 1813

Mary Ann

dr of

Michael & Mary

PHILLIPS

Upham

Labourer

Page 3 no 21

January 22 1814

Sally

dr of

Charles & Mary

CHURCHER

Upham

Carpenter

Page 3 no 22

February 23 1814

William

son of

William & Sarah

MARINER

Upham

Labourer

Page 3 no 23

February 25 1814

James

son of

James & Mary

LONG

Upham

Labourer

Page 3 no 24

No entry

 

 

 

 

 

 

Page 4 no 25

April 23 1814

Lucy

dr of

Michael & Mary

PHILLIPS

Upham

Labourer

Page 4 no 26

May 16 1814

Charles

son of

John & Mary Ann

STUBBINGTON

Owslebury

Labourer

Page 4 no 27

May 22 1814

Daniel

son of

William & Sarah

DACRE

Upham

Publican

Page 4 no 28

June 18 1814

Sarah

dr of

James & Mary

STUBBINGTON

Upham

Labourer

Page 4 no 29

Sept 4 1814

Lucy

dr of

James & Mary

CULLY

Southampton St Mary’s

Brush Maker

Page 4 no 30

Sept 14 1814

Eliza

dr of

William & Elizabeth

BROOMFIELD

Upham

Labourer

Page 4 no 31

Oct 4 1814

Henry

son of

William & Charlotte

REEVES

Upham

Labourer

Page 4 no 32

Nov 29 1814

Mary Anne

dr of

Willm & Anne

STRATTON

Upham

Surgeon

Page 5 no 33

Dec 26 1814

Amelia

dr of

Richard & Amelia

CARPENTER

Upham

Labourer

Page 5 no 34

February 26 1815

Stephen

son of

Thomas & Charlotte

PARINGTON

Upham

Labourer

Page 5 no 35

March 12 1815

Walter

son of

William & Elizabeth

BLACKMAN

Upham

Labourer

Page 5 no 36

March 27 1815

James

son of

Thomas & Elizabeth

TOONE

Upham

Labourer

Page 5 no 37

May 21 1815

John

son of

Joseph & Maria

BROMFIELD

Bishop’s Stoke

Labourer

Page 5 no 38

June 25 1815

Jane

Illegit dr of

Anne

COOPER

Upham

Servant

Page 5 no 39

July 16 1815

Peter

son of

John & Sarah

EDWARDS

Holt

Labourer

Page 5 no 40

July 30 1815

Jane

dr of

James & Mary

FILMER

Upham

Servant

Page 6 no 41

August 13 1815

Sarah

dr of

Reuben & Sarah

BENHAM

Upham

Labourer

Page 6 no 42

August 13 1815

Thomas

son of

John & Isabel

CARTER

Upham

Labourer

Page 6 no 43

August 27 1815

Charles

son of

John & Mary

ROOK

Upham

Labourer

Page 6 no 44

Sept 10 1813

Harriet

dr of

Charles & Mary

CHURCHER

Upham

Carpenter

Page 6 no 45

Sept 17 1815

Robert

son of

Thomas & Anne

TURNER

Upham

Brush Maker

Page 6 no 46

Oct 22 1815

Thomas

son of

Thomas & Martha

DACRE

Upham

Labourer

Page 6 no 47

Oct 29 1815

Robert

son of

James & Ann

FREEMANTLE

Upham

Labourer

Page 6 no 48

Nov 26 1815

John Henry

son of

Henry & Elizabeth

FREEMANTLE

Upham

Labourer

Page 7 no 49

Dec 29 1815

Elizabeth

dr of

Samuel & Anne

BROOMFIELD

Upham

Labourer

Page 7 no 50

Dec 24 1815

Eliza

dr of

Wm & Mary

BALL

Upham

Labourer

Page 7 no 51

March 17 1816

Anne Elizabeth

dr of

Wm & Charlotte

REEVES

Upham

Labourer

Page 7 no 52

March 24 1816

Thomas & Charlotte

Son & dr  of

Thomas &  Harriet

GILBERT

Upham

Servant

Page 7 no 53

April 7 1816

Richard

son of

Michael & Mary

PHILLIPS

Upham

Hoop shaver

Page 7 no 54

June 2 1816

Charles

son of

Wm & Sarah

DACRE

Upham

Labourer

Page 7 no 55

July 7 1816

Wm

son of

Richard & Amelia

CARPENTER

Upham

Labourer

Page 7 no 56

July 28 1816

David

son of

James & Ma???

LONG

Owslebury

Labourer

Page 8 no 57

August 4 1816

Robert

son of

Fanny

CLEVES

Owslebury

Servant

Page 8 no 58

August 25 1816

John

son of

John & Sarah

STONE

Upham

Labourer

Page 8 no 59

Nov 26 1816

Eliza

dr of

John & Mary anne

STUBBINGTON

Upham

Labourer

Page 8 no 60

Dec 15 1816

George

son of

James & Mary

FILMER

Upham

Servant

Page 8 no 61

Dec 15 1816

James

son of

Thomas & Charlotte

CARPENTER

Upham

Labourer

Page 8 no 62

Dec 27 1816

Anne Louisa

dr of

John & Sophia

HAYGARTH

Upham

Rector of this Parish

Page 8 no 63

February 9 1817

George

son of

Moses & Elizth

KEMP

Upham

Gardener

Page 8 no 64

March 14 1817

James

son of

James & Harriet

CHARIOT

Near Otterburn

Carpenter

Page 9 no 65

March 23 1817

Mary Elizabeth

dr of

Wm & Mary

BRUMMELL

Upham

Labourer

Page 9 no 66

March 23 1817

Richard

son of

Charles & Mary

CHURCHER

Upham

Carpenter

Page 9 no 67

April 6 1817

William

son of

George & Phebe

GAY

Upham

Shoe

Maker

Page 9 no 68

April 6 1817

James

son of

George & Phebe

GAY

Upham

Shoe

Maker

Page 9 no 69

April 20 1817

Simon

son of

Tom  &  Elizth

CARPENTER

Upham

Bricklayer

Page 9 no 70

April 27 1817

James

son of

Wm & Sarah

MARINER

Upham

Labourer

Page 9 no 71

June 1 1817

Mary anne

Illegitimate dr of

Lucy

OAKLEY

Upham

Servant

Page 9 no 72

June 8 1817

Anne

dr of

John & Anne

HARDING

Upham

Labourer

Page 10 n o 73

June 22 1817

John

son of

Michael & Mary

PHILLIPS

Upham

Hoop Shaper

Page 10 no 74

Sept 28 1817

Walter

son of

John & Anne

BOWN

Upham

Publican

Page 10 no 75

Oct 12 1817

Louisa

dr of

G??  & Maria

NUTLY

Upham

Labourer

Page 10 no 76

Nov 16 1817

James

son of

Wm & Mary

BATT

Upham

Labourer

Page 10 no 77

Dec 2 1817

Charles

son of

Wm & Mary Augusta

VINEY

Upham

Farmer

Page 10 no 78

Dec 2 1817

Jane

dr of

Wm & Mary Augusta

VINEY

Upham

Farmer

Page 10 no 79

Dec 25 1817

Anne

dr of

Thomas & Martha

DACRE

Upham

Labourer

Page 10 no 80

January 4 1818

Willm

son of

Henry & Mary

FREEMANTLE

Upham

Labourer

Page 11 no 81

May 12 1818

William

son of

Wm & Mary

GLASSPOOL

Upham

Labourer

Page 11 no 82

May 17 1818

John

son of

John & Isabel

CARTER

Upham

Labourer

Page 11 no 83

May 31 1818

Charlotte Symmonds

dr of

John & Sarah

EDWARDS

Upham

Labourer

Page 11 no 84

June 21 1818

Mary

dr of

Wm & Charlotte

REEVES

Upham

Labourer

Page 11 no 85

July 25 1818

Richard Stedman

son of

Willm& Anne

HAWKINS

Upham

Bailiff

Page 11 no 86

August 30 1818

Harriet

dr of

Thomas & Elizabeth

TOONE

Upham

Labourer

Page 11 no 87

Sept 6 1818

Willm

son of

John & Mary

ROOK

Upham

Labourer

Page 11 no 88

Sept 13 1818

Joseph

son of

Thomas & Hannah

GILBERT

Upham

Servant

Page 12 no 89

Oct 11 1818

Caleb

Illegitimate son of

Elizth

BLACKMAN

Upham

-

Page 12 no 90

Oct 25 1818

Willm

son of

James & Sarah

STONE

Upham

Labourer

Page 12 no 91

Nov 1 1818

John

son of

Wm & Maria

MAY

Upham

Basket maker

Page 12 no 92

Nov 6 1818

Eliza

dr of

Willm & Sarah

DACRE

Upham

Labourer

Page 12 no 93

Nov 8 1818

Stephen

son of

Stephen & Charlotte

STUBINGTON

Upham

Labourer

Page 12 no 94

Nov  15 1818

Thomas

son of

James & Mary

LONG

Oswlebury

Labourer

Page 12 no 95

Nov 22 1818

Anne

dr of

Stephen & Jemima

COLE

Oswlebury

Labourer

Page 12 no 96

January  24 1819

Stephen

son of

James & Anne

FREEMANTLE

Upham

Labourer

Page 13 no 97

April 11 1819

Sarah

dr of

Micael & Mary

PHILLIPS

Upham

Hoop shaver

Page 13 no 98

May 2 1819

Anne

dr of

Peter & Elizabeth

ROOK

Upham

Labourer

Page 13 no 99

May 16 1819

Mary

dr of

Willm & Elizth

CROSSWELL

Upham

Bricklayer

Page 13 no 100

May 16 1819

Harriet

dr of

John & Harriet

WHITE

Upham

Labourer

Page 13 no 101

May 30 1819

Mary anne

dr of

William & Sarah

READ

Upham

Stone

caster

Page 13 no 102

June 13 1819

Robert

son of

John & Heather

LAWES

Upham

Labourer

Page 13 no 103

July 25 1819

Kezia

dr of

William & Mary

BRUMMELL

Upham

Labourer

Page 13 no 104

August 29 1819

James

son of

Richard & Amelia

CARPENTER

Upham

Labourer

Page 14 no 105

August 29 1819

Harriet

dr of

Amelia

MARINER

Upham

-

Page 14 no 106

Sept 12 1819

Martha

dr of

Richard & Mary

SPRADBURY

Upham

Labourer

Page 14 no 107

Oct 31 1819

Willm

son of

Willm & Mary

BATT

Upham

Labourer

Page 14 no 108

Oct 31 1819

Frederick

son of

Charles & Ann

COOPER

Upham

Labourer

Page 14 no 109

Nov 7 1819

Jane

dr of

Charles & Mary

CHURCHER

Upham

Carpenter

Page 14 no 110

Nov 28 1819

William

son of

William & Anne

YOUNG

Upham

Tailor

Page 14 no 111

Dec 5 1819

James & John

sons of

James & Mary

STUBBINGTON

Upham

Labourer

Page 14 no 112

February  6 1820

Henry

son of

Willm & Anne

HAWKINS

Upham

Bailiff

Page 15 no 113

February 6 1820

Anne

dr of

Daniel & Martha

DACRE

Upham

Baker

Page 15 no 114

April 23 1820

Mary

dr of

John & Anne

HARDING

Upham

Labourer

Page 15 no 115

April 23 1820

Jane

dr of

Willm & Sarah

MARINER

Upham

Labourer

Page 15 no 116

April 30 1820

Maria

dr of

Thos & Rebecca

DOUSE

Upham

Labourer

Page 15 no 117

April 30 1820

George

son of

George & Anne

WHITE

?    Ferry

Baker

Page 15 no 118

May 14 1820

Eliza

dr of

Stephen & Jemima

COLE

Oswlebury

Baker

Page 15 no 119

June 4 1820

Caroline

dr of

Henry & Elizabeth

FREEMANTLE

Upham

Labourer

Page 15 no 120

Born 3 Sept 1818 & Baptised June 11 1820

Thomas

son of

William & Mary

NEWLYN

Ashe

Malster

Page 16 no 121

Born February 9 1817 & Baptised June 11 1820

Sarah

dr of

Willm & Sarah

NEWLYN

Ashe

Malster

Page 16 no 122

June 11 1820

Caroline

dr of

John & Isabella

CARTER

Upham

Labourer

Page 16 no 123

June 11 1820

Edward

son of

James & Sarah

STONE

Upham

Labourer

Page 16 no 124

August 6 1820

Mary anne

dr of

Robert & Harriet

MERRETT

Upham

Labourer

Page 16 no 125

Sept 16 1820

Elizabeth

dr of

Richd & Mary

OTHEN

Upham

Labourer

Page 16 no 126

Oct 22 1820

Daniel

son of

Edward & Maria

NUTLEY

Upham

Labourer

Page 16 no 127

March 4 1821

Eliza

dr of

Wm & Maria

MAY

Upham

Labourer

Page 16 no 128

March 11 1821

Henry

son of

Thomas & Hannah

GILBERT

Upham

Servant

Page 17 no 129

March 11 1821

Henry

son of

William & Elizabeth

CROSSWELL

Upham

Bricklayer

Page 17 no 130

April 7 1821

Elizabeth

dr of

Samuel & Lucy

GUMBLETON

Upham

Labourer

Page 17 no 131

April 8 1821

Jane

dr of

Fanny

DIAPER

Upham

-

Page 17 no 132

April 15 1821

Joseph & Mary

Son & dr  of

John & Sarah

STONE

Upham

Labourer

Page 17 no 133

April 22 1821

Charles

son of

John & Mary

CROOK

Upham

Labourer

Page 17 no 134

Apr 29 1821

Henry

son of

T?  & Anne

?????

Upham

Tailor

Page 17 no 135

May 6 1821

Charlotte

dr of

John & Harriet

WHITE

Upham

Labourer

Page 17 no 136

May 13 1821

Willm

son of

James & Mary

LONG

Owslebury

Labourer

Page 18 no 137

June 10 1821

Emma

dr of

John & Sarah

?????

Durley

Labourer

Page 18 no 138

June 10 1821

Henry

son of

James & Mary

BLUNDELL

Upham

Labourer

Page 18 no 139

June 11 1821

Charles

son of

Charles & Anne

COOPER

Upham

Labourer

Page 18 no 140

July 8 1821

Maria

dr of

John & Mary

LIVERMORE

Holt

Servant

Page 18 no 141

July 22 1821

George

son of

Richard & Amelia

CARPENTER

Upham

Labourer

Page 18 no 142

August 5 1821

Jane

dr of

Richard & Louise

CAWTE

Upham

Blacksmith

Page 18 no 143

August 26 1821

Daniel

son of

Daniel & Susannah

HORRIGEN

London

Shoemaker

Page 18 no 144

Oct 21 1821

Eliza

dr of

John & Sarah

EDWARDS

Upham

Labourer

Page 19 no 145

Oct 21 1821

Henry

son of

James & Sarah

WINTERS

Ashton

Labourer

Page 19 no 146

Oct 28 1821

Sally

dr of

Willm & Sarah

SMITH

Upham

Labourer

Page 19 no 147

Oct 28 1821

Andrew

son of

Willm & Anne

HAWKINS

Upham

Bailiff

Page 19 no 148

February 24 1822

Walter

son of

Stephen & Anna

G- - Y

Upham

Tailor

Page 19 no 149

March 17 1822

George

son of

Frances

DIAPER

Upham

-

Page 19 no 150

March 31 1822

Harriet

dr of

Richard & Mary

SPRADBURY

Upham

Labourer

Page 19 no 151

April 7 1822

Eliza

dr of

Peter & Ethel- - da

ROOK

Upham

Labourer

Page 19 no 152

April 28 1822

John

son of

Sarah

HE- -

Upham

Servant

Page 20 no 153

May 12 1822

Louisa

dr of

Thomas & Rebecca

DOUSE

Upham

Labourer

Page 20 no 154

May 19 1822

Jonathan

son of

James & Ann

FREEMANTLE

Upham

Labourer

Page 20 no 155

July 14 1822

?

?

Henry & E???

?

Upham

?

Page 20 no 156

Sept 29 1822

David

son of

John &  ????

CARTER

Upham

Labourer

Page 20 no 157

Oct 6 1822

Eliza

dr of

Willm & Sarah

PARRINGTON

Upham

Labourer

Page 20 no 158

Nov 3 1822

James

son of

Sarah

ABRAM

Upham

Labourer

Page 20 no 159

Nov 3 1822

Andrew

son of

Willm & Charlotte

REEVES

Upham

Labourer

Page 20 no 160

Dec 15 1822

Mary anne

dr of

Stephen & Charlotte

STUBBINGTON

Upham

Yeoman

Page 21 no 161

Dec 22 1822

Hannah

dr of

Thomas & Harriet

GILBERT

Upham

Servant

Page 21 no 162

January 27 1823

George

son of

William & Elizabeth

CROSSWELL

Upham

Bricklayer

Page 21 no 163

February 2 1823

James

son of

Stephen &  Jemima

COLE

?

Labourer

Page 21 no 164

March 9 1823

Sabina

dr of

James & Mary

STUBBINGTON

Upham

Labourer

Page 21 no 165

March 23 1823

John

son of

Robert & Harriet

MERRETT

Upham

Labourer

Page 21 no 166

April 1823

Jane

dr of

Peter & Lydia

LOMER

Upham

Labourer

Page 21 no 167

April3 1823

David

son of

Elizabeth

BLACKMAN

Upham

-

Page 21 no 168

May 10 1823

Louisa

dr of

Charles & Mary

CHURCHER

Upham

Carpenter

Page 22 no 169

July 20 1823

William

son of

John & Harriet

WHITE

Upham

Labourer

Page 22 no 170

August 1823

Harriet

dr of

James & Mary

BLUNDELL

Upham

Labourer

Page 22 no 171

August 1823

Charles

son of

William & Harriet

BLUNDELL

Upham

Labourer

Page 22 no 172

August 1823

Mary anne

dr of

Thomas & Martha

DAKER

Upham

Labourer

Page 22 no 173

Sept 28 1823

George

son of

Daniel & Elizabeth

DACRE

Upham

Baker

Page 22 no 174

Oct 19 1823

James

son of

James & Harriet

KNIGHT

Upham

Servant

Page 22 no 175

Nov 9 1823

Sarah

dr of

James & Elizabeth

GAWDY

Upham

Labourer

Page 22 no 176

Nov 23 1823

George

son of

William & Anne

HAWKINS

Upham

Bailiff

Page 23 no 177

Dec 7 1823

Thomas

son of

James & Fanny

STUBBINGTON

Upham

Labourer

Page 23 no 178

Dec 28 1823

Jonathan

son of

Jonathan & Anne

COLLINS

Owslebury

Labourer

Page 23 no 179

Dec 31 1823

Frances Mary

dr of

Henry Jackson & Sarah

CLOSE

The Holt

Captain in the Army

Page 23 no 180

February 3 1824

Thomas

son of

James & Anne

FREEMANTLE

Upham

Labourer

Page 23 no 181

February 14 1824

Martha

dr of

Moses & Elizabeth

KEMP

Upham

Gardener

Page 23 no 182

March 30 1824

?Eliza

dr of

John & Hesther

LAWES

Upham

Labourer

Page 23 no 183

April 4 1824

Jane

dr of

John & Harriet

EVANS

Upham

Labourer

Page 23 no 184

April 12 1824

James

son of

Samuel & Lucy

GUMBLETON

Upham

Labourer

Page 24 no 185

Apr 18 1824

Matilda

dr of

Stephen &  Hannah

GAY

Upham

Tailor

Page 24 no 186

May 16 1824

Maria

dr of

James & Mary

LONG

Owslebury

 

Labourer

Page 24 no 187

June 13 1824

Sarah

dr of

Thomas & Elizabeth

CROCKFORD

Upham

Shoemaker

Page 24 no 188

July 25 1824

John

son of

Stephen & Charlotte

STUBBINGTON

Upham

Yeoman

Page 24 no 189

August 16 1824

Robert

son of

William & Charlotte

BARNES

Upham

Labourer

Page 24 no 190

August 29 1824

William

son of

William & Margaret

BLAKE

Upham

Brickburner

Page 24 no 191

Oct 24 1824

Thomas

son of

William & Sarah

PARRINGTON

Upham

Labourer

Page 24 no 192

Oct 31 1824

Henry Thomas

son of

William & Anne

ROSSITER

Lower - - shaw

Farmer

Page 25 no 193

Oct 31 1824

Tryphena

dr of

Charles & Anne

COOPER

Upham

Shepherd

Page 25 no 194

Nov 14 1824

Jane

dr of

Thomas & Rebecca

DOUCE

Upham

Labourer

Page 25 no 195

Dec 5 1824

Maryann

dr of

William & Maryanne

PRIMMER

Upham

Thatcher

Page 25 no 196

Dec 12 1824

Robert

son of

William & Charlotte

REEVES

Upham

Labourer

Page 25 no 197

Dec 19 1824

Noah

son of

Benjamin & Elizabeth

SMITH

Upham

Labourer

Page 25 no 198

February 13 1825

Caroline

dr of

Charles & Mary

CHURCHER

Upham

Carpenter

Page 25 no 199

April 17 1825

Amelia

dr of

Henry & Elizabeth

FREEMANTLE

Upham

Labourer

Page 25 no 200

June 19 1825

Maria

dr of

Benjamin & Charlotte

HARDING

Upham

Shepherd

Page 26 no 201

July 28 1825

Matilda

dr of

James & Harriet

KNIGHT

Upham

Servant

Page 26 no 202

August 31   1825

Harriet Sarah

dr of

John & Charlotte

TAYLOR

Owslebury

Labourer

Page 26 no 203

Sept 3 1825

Constance Louisa

dr of

Henry Jackson & Sarah

CLOSE

The Holt

Captain in the Army

Page 26 no 204

Sept 11 1825

Caleb

son of

William & Anne

HAWKINS

Upham

Bailiff

Page 26 no 205

Oct 16 1825

John George

son of

John & Harriet

WHITE

Upham

Labourer

Page 26 no 206

Nov 29 1825

William

son of

Mary

GOREY

Upham

Servant

Page 26 no 207

Dec 11 1825

Henry

son of

Thomas &  Mary

ASKEW

Upham

Labourer

Page 26 no 208

March 12 1826

Edmund

son of

Benjamin & Elizabeth

FATHERS

Upham

Servant

Page 27 no 209

March 26 1826

William

son of

James & Mary

STUBBINGTON

Upham

Labourer

Page 27 no 210

April 1 1826

John

son of

John & Elizabeth

GOOCH

Upham

Game Keeper

Page 27 no 211

April 9 1826

Joseph

son of

William & Elizabeth

CROSSWELL

Upham

Bricklayer

Page 27 no 212

April 13 1826

James Henry

son of

Stephen & Charlotte

STUBBINGTON

Upham

Yeoman

Page 27 no 213

June 26 1826

John

son of

Nicholas & Amelia

FREEMANTLE

Upham

Labourer

Page 27 no 214

July 2 1826

Emma

dr of

John & Mary

STUBBINGTON

Upham

Labourer

Page 27 no 215

July 30 1826

Sarah

dr of

James & C????

STUBBINGTON

Upham

Labourer

Page 27 no 216

August 6 1826

Anne

dr of

John & Anne

MUNDY

The Holt

Coachman

Page 28 no 217

August 9 1826

Caroline

dr of

James & Sarah

STONE

Upham

Labourer

Page 28 no 218

Sept 10 1826

Charlotte

dr of

James & Charlotte

CHARIOT

Upham

Carpenter

Page 28 no 219

Sept 17 1826

John

son of

William & Elizabeth

STEELE

Upham

Labourer

Page 28 no 220

Oct 22 1826

James

son of

Thomas & Hannah

GILBERT

Upham

Servant

Page 28 no 221

Oct 29 1826

James

son of

John & Harriet

EVANS

Upham

Labourer

Page 28 no 222

Oct 29 1826

Henry

son of

John & Sarah

STONE

Upham

Labourer

Page 28 no 223

Nov 12 1826

William

son of

Peter & Lydia

LOMER

Upham

Labourer

Page 28 no 224

January 14 1827

Adolphus Pymm

son of

Mary

DACRE

Upham

Servant

Page 29 no 225

January 21 1827

George

son of

Henry & Elizabeth

FREEMANTLE

Upham

Labourer

Page 29 no 226

February 11 1827

Louisa

dr of

William & Anne

HAWKINS

Upham

Bailiff

Page 29 no 227

February 20 1827

Charles Henry

son of

?    & Mary

PHILLIPS

Upham

Hoop shaver

Page 29 no 228

March 9 1827

Sarah

dr of

James & Sarah

NEWLYN

Upham

Tanner

Page 29 no 229

March 11 1827

Lucy

dr of

Harriet

FREEMANTLE

Upham

Servant

Page 29 no 230

March 18 1827

William

son of

John & Elizabeth

LAWES

Upham

Labourer

Page 29 no 231

August 5 1827

Ellen

dr of

Benjamin & Charlotte

HARDING

Upham

Labourer

Page 29 no 232

August 19 1827

William

son of

Thomas & Rebecca

DANCE

Upham

Labourer

Page 30 no 233

Oct 7 1827

Anne

dr of

George & Mary

HARDING

Upham

Labourer

Page 30 no 234

Nov 16 1827

Charles

son of

John & Christina

REDWARD

Blackdown

Labourer

Page 30 no 235

Nov 18 1827

Sarah

dr of

John  & Christina

REDWARD

Blackdown

Labourer

Page 30 no 236

Nov 18 1827

Lucy

dr of

James & Mary

BLUNDELL

Longwood

Labourer

Page 30 no 237

Dec 25 1827

Matilda Elizabeth

dr of

William & Anne

YOUNG

Upham

Tailor

Page 30 no 238

February 10 1828

George

son of

William & Sarah

PARRINGTON

Upham

Labourer

Page 30 no 239

March 2 1828

Emma

dr of

Benjamin & Elizabeth

SMITH

Upham

Labourer

Page 30 no 240

March 16 1828

Rosa

dr of

Thomas & Jane

GEARING

The Holt Farm

Farmer

Page 31 no 241

March 16 1828

Jane

dr of

Benjamin & Anne

SHARP

Upham

Labourer

Page 31 no 242

March 16 1828

James Henry

son of

John & Harriot

WHITE

Upham

Labourer

Page 31 no 243

March 23 1828

Ellen

dr of

James & Elizabeth

PAGE

Upham

Labourer

Page 31 no 244

May 25 1828

George

son of

James & Mary

LONG

Upham

Labourer

Page 31 no 245

May 25 1828

William

son of

William & Mary

PRIMMER

B.Stoke

Thatcher

Page 31 no 246

June 8 1828

Frederic

son of

John & Christiana

REDWARD

Blackdown

Labourer

Page 31 n o 247

Sept 7 1828

Alfred

son of

James & Harriet

KNIGHT

Upham

Servant

Page 31 no 248

Sept 21 1828

Harriet

dr of

Charles & Anne

COOPER

Upham

Shepherd

Page 32 no 249

Sept 28 1828

Isabella Elizabeth

dr of

Stephen & Charlotte

STUBBINGTON

Stroud Wood

Farmer

Page 32 no 250

Oct 12 1828

Robert

son of

John & Elizabeth

LAWES

Upham

Labourer

Page 32 no 251

Oct 19 1828

Mary Anne

dr of

John & Harriet

EVANS

Upham

Labourer

Page 32 no 252

Oct 26 1828

Walter

son of

William & Charlotte

REEVES

Upham

Labourer

Page 32 no 253

Nov 15 1828

Amelia & Mary Ann

drs of

James & Phebe

MAY

Upham Holt  ????

Shoe Maker

Page 32 no 254

Nov 15 1828

Henry

son of

William & Elizabeth

FREEMANTLE

Stroud Wood

Labourer

Page 32 no 255

Dec 10 1828

John

son of

Richard & Anne

CARPENTER

Upham

Labourer

Page 32 no 256

January 11 1829

Mary Anne

dr of

Thomas & Mary

ASKEW

Upham

Labourer

Page 33 no 257

February 16 1829

Henry

son of

Mary

CHANT

Upham

Servant

Page 33 no 258

March 1 1829

Thomas

son of

James & Mary

STUBBINGTON

Upham

Labourer

Page 33 no 259

March 7 1829

Charles

son of

James & Fanny

STUBBINGTON

Upham

Labourer

Page 33 no 260

March 8 1829

Elizabeth

dr of

Samuel Dangerfield & Anne

STANLEY

Sojourner at Upham

Basket maker

Page 33 no 261

April 19 1829

Louisa

dr of

William & Elizabeth

STEELE

Stroud Wood

Labourer

Page 33 no 262

April 19 1829

George

son of

William & Hannah

BLUNDELL

Upham

Labourer

Page 33 no 263

June 7 1829

Ellen

dr of

Henry & Elizabeth

FREEMANTLE

Upham

Labourer

Page 33 no 264

Oct 25 1829

Emma

dr of

Barnard & Harriet

HOUNDSHAM

Upham

Labourer

Page 34 no 265

Nov 21 1829

Maria

dr of

Thomas & Jane

GEARING

The Holt Farm

Farmer

Page 34 no 266

Nov 29 1829

Jane

dr of

Henry & Lucy

CHARIOTT

Upham

Carpenter

Page 34 no 267

January 31 1830

Benjamin

son of

Benjamin &  Elizabeth

FATHERS

Upham

Servant

Page 34 no 268

February 9 1830

Sophia

dr of

Edward Gregory

                                 &

Emily Jane

MORRANT

 

GALE

Upham

Esquire

Page 34 no 269

March 14 1830

Sarah

dr of

James & Lydia

LOVE?

Upham

Blacksmith

Page 34 no 270

April 11 1830

Levi

son of

Benjamin & Elizabeth

SMITH

Upham

Farmer

Page 34 no 271

April 18 1830

Annie

dr of

Richard & Frances

EADE

Upham

Farmer

Page 34 no 272

May 2 1830

Fanny

dr of

William & Mary

PRIMMER

Upham

Bailiff

Page 35 no 273

May 30 1830

Mary Ellen

dr of

Charles & Anne

MERRETT

Upham

Labourer

Page 35 no 274

Sept 4 1830

Anne Maria

dr of

John & Harriet

WHITE

?  House in Upham ? in B.Stoke

Drover?

Page 35 no 275

Oct 24 1830

Henry

son of

John & Elizabeth

LAWS

Upham

Labourer

Page 35 no 276

Dec 12 1830

Caroline

dr of

James & May

LONG

Upham

Labourer

Page 35 no 277

February 6 1831

Richard

son of

Richard & Anne

CARPENTER

Upham

Labourer

Page 35 no 278

February 20 1831

Ann

dr of

Charles & Ann

COOPER

Upham

Labourer

Page 35 no 279

April 17 1831

John Templar

son of

James & Harriett

KNIGHT

Upham

Servant

Page 35 no 280

May 9 1831

Lucy

dr of

Henry & Lucy

CHARIOT

Upham

Carpenter

Page 36 no 281

Sept 19 1831

William

son of

William & Elizabeth

FREEMANTLE

Upham

Labourer

Page 36 no 282

Sept 20 1831

John Baverstock

son of

Daniel & Hannah

STUBBINGTON

Upham

Farmer

Page 36 no 283

Sept 25 1831

Jane

dr of

William & Elizabeth

STEELE

Upham

Labourer

Page 36 no 284

Oct 2 1831

William

son of

James & Fanny

SHERRNGTON

Upham

Labourer

Page 36 no 285

Oct 12 1831

Kate Sarah Dowling

dr of

George Jacob  & Mary anne

POUNCEY

The Holt

Farmer

Page 36 no 286

Oct 16 1831

Mary anne

dr of

John & Mary

BURFITT

Upham

Labourer

Page 36 no 287

Dec 12 1831

Louisa

dr of

Stephen & Charlotte

STUBBINGTON

Upham

Farmer

Page 36 no 288

January 1 1832

William

son of

Richard & Elizabeth

KNIGHT

Upham

Shepherd

Page 37 no 289

March 22 1832

John

son of

Bernard & Harriet

HOUNDSHAM

Upham

Labourer

Page 37 no 290

Mar 31 1832

Emily

dr of

James & Elizabeth

PAGE

Upham

Labourer

Page 37 no 291

April 22 1832

Charles

son of

Richard & Frances

EADES

Upham

Labourer

Page 37 no 292

May 12 1832

John

son of

John & Elizabeth

SPEARING

Upham

Labourer

Page 37 no 293

June 7 1832

Mary

dr of

Thomas & Rebecca

DOWSE

Upham

Labourer

Page 38 no 294

June 16 1832

Anne

dr of

John Cousens & anne

STARES

Upham

Farmer

Page 38 no 295

June 18 1832

Henry

son of

John & Harriet

EVANS

Upham

Labourer

Page 37 no 296 a duplicate entry

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Page 38 no 297

Sept 12 1832

Thomas William

son of

Thomas & Mary anne

BUNDY

Upham

Labourer

Page 38 no 298

Sept 16 1832

Mary ann

dr of

Charles & Anne

COOPER

Upham

Labourer

Page 38 no 299

Nov 4 1832

Thomas

son of

Robert & Louisa

TOONE

Upham

Labourer

Page 38 no 300

Nov 11 1832

Henry

Illegitimate son of

Sarah

STONE

Upham

Servant

Page 38 no 301

January 13 1833

Arthur

son of

Elizabeth

BLACKMAN

Upham

-

Page 38 no 302

January 13 1833

Walter

son of

John & Harriet

WHITE

Upham

Drover

Page 38 no 303

January 27 1833

Eliza

dr of

James & Phebe

MAY

Upham

Shoemaker

Page 38 no 304

January 27 1833

?    Mary

dr of

John & Sarah

HAYGARTH

Upham

Rector of this Parish

Page 39 no 305

May 12 1833

Harriet Elizabeth

dr of

William & Hannah

DOWNS

The Holt Upham

Labourer

Page 39 no 306

May 29 1833

Charles

son of

Barnard & Harriet

HOUNSHAM

Upham

Labourer

Page 39 no 307

May 31 1833

Fanny

dr of

Richard & Anne

CARPENTER

Upham

Labourer

Page 39 no 308

June 16 1833

Mary anne Adelaide

dr of

William & Harriet

STUBBINGTON

Upham

Labourer

Page 39 no 309

August 10 1833

Anne

dr of

George & Maria

PIKE

Upham

Labourer

Page 39 no 310

August 10 1833

John

son of

William & Fanny

BONE

Upham

Blacksmith

Page 39 no 311

Oct 26 1833

Eliza

dr of

James & Eliza

DENHAM

Upham

Labourer

Page 39 no 312

January 5 1834

Charles William

son of

Charles & Hannah

CHARIOT

Upham

Carpenter

Page 40 no 313

February 2 1834

Louisa Harriet

dr of

Robert & Louisa

TOONE

Upham

Labourer

Page 40 no0 314

February 9 1834

Sophia

dr of

William & Susan

STEDMAN

Upham

Game keeper

Page 40 no 315

March 16 1834

James

son of

John & Mary

BURFITT

Upham

Labourer

Page 40 no 316

March 16 1834

Eliza

dr of

John & Elizabeth

SPERY?

Upham

Labourer

Page 40 no 317

March 22 1834

Selina

dr of

Daniel & Hannah

STUBBINGTON

Upham

Farmer

Page 40 no 318

March 22 1834

Emma

dr of

Daniel & Harriet

STUBBINGTON

Upham

Farmer

Page 40 no 319

May 11 1834

Harriet

dr of

Henry & Harriet

FREEMANTLE

Upham

Labourer

Page 40 no 320

June 15 1834

Henry John

son of

Henry John & Hannah

URQUHART

Upham Hants

Clergyman

Page 41 no 321

August 3 1834

George

son of

Benjamin & Charlotte

HARDING

Upham

Labourer

Page 41 no 322

Sept 14 1834

Anne

dr of

James & Elizabeth

HARDING

Owslebury

Farmer

Page 41 no 323

Oct 5 1834

Thomas

son of

John & Harriet

WHITE

Upham

Drover

Page 41 no 324

Oct 12 1834

Charles Jesse

son of

Richard & Mary

HILLYER

Upham

Butcher

Page 41 no 325

Oct 12 1834

Priscilla Henrietta

dr of

Richard & Priscilla

HILLYER

Upham

Butcher

Page 41 no 326

Nov 22 1834

Thomas

son of

James & Charlotte

VARNDELL

Upham

Labourer

Page 41 no 327

Nov 23 1834

Lydia

dr of

James & Fanny

STUBBINGTON

Upham

Labourer

Page 41 no 328

Dec 21 1834

Daniel

son of

John & Elizth

LAWES

Upham

Labourer

Page 42 no 329

Dec 21 1834

Ephraim

son of

James & Elizth

PAGE

Upham

Labourer

Page 42 no 330

January 4 1835

Walter

son of

James & Phoebe

MAY

Upham

Shoe maker

Page 42 no 331

January 11 1835

Sarah Ellen

dr of

William & Harriet

STUBBINGTON

Upham

Labourer

Page 42 no 332

March 8 1835

William

son of

Mary

PAICE

Upham

Servant

Page 42 no 333

March 20 1835

Selina

dr of

Henry &  Sarah

BUNDY

Upham

Labourer

Page 42 no 334

April 19 1835

Emma

dr of

William & Anne

PEARCE

Upham

Labourer

Page 42 no 335

May 3 1835

John William

son of

Thomas & Ann

HOUNSHAM

Upham

Labourer

Page 42 no 336

May 31 1835

Louisa

dr of

Elizabeth

BLACKMAN

Upham

-

Page 43 no 337

July 19 1835

Mary anne

dr of

Harry & Harriet

FREEMANTLE

Upham

Labourer

Page 43 no 338

August 23 1835

Ann Maria

dr of

Samuel & Maria

HARDING

Upham

Labourer

Page 43 no 339

August 26 1835

John & Thomas

sons of

Thomas & Mary

BURFITT

Upham

Labourer

Page 43 no 340

August 30 1835

Mary anne

dr of

Richard & Elizabeth

KNIGHT

Upham

Shepherd

Page 43 no 341

Oct 18 1835

Samuel

son of

Richard & Frances

SMITH

Lower Prishard

Farmer

Page 43 no 342

Oct 18 1835

William Henry

son of

Henry & Harriet

REEVES

Upham

Labourer

Pager 43 no 343

Oct 18 1835

Mary anne

Illegitimate dr of

Elizabeth

LAWES

Upham

-

Page 43 no 344

Dec 24 1835

Alfred

son of

William & Susan

STEDMAN

Upham

Game keeper

Page 44 no 345

Dec 29 1835

Miriam

dr of

Robert & Louisa

TOONE

Upham

Labourer

Page 44 no 346

February 7 1836

Elizabeth

dr of

Richard & Anne

CARPENTER

Upham

Labourer

Page 44 no 347

February 18 1836

Phoebe

Illegitimate dr of

Mary anne

OAKLEY

Upham

-

Page 44 no 348

April 3 1836

Selina

dr of

William & Fanny

BONE

Upham

Blacksmith

Page 44 no 349

April 17 1836

Henry

son of

John & Anne

VARNDELL

Upham

Labourer

Page 44 no 350

May 1 1836

James

son of

Henry & Mary

MAY

Upham

Labourer

Page 44 no 351

May 1 1836

John

son of

Henry & Mary

MAY

Upham

Labourer

Page 44 no 352

May 15 1836

Phoebe

dr of

James & Phoebe

MAY

Upham

Shoe maker

Page 45 no 353

May 23 1836

Mary

dr of

John & Lucy

MACINTOSH

Upham

Bailiff

Page 45 no 354

June 10 1836 admitted at Durley church

James

son of

Daniel & Jane

EMMET

W?

Labourer

Page 45 no 355

June 12 1836

Ellen

dr of

James & Sarah

HARDING

Upham

Labourer

Page 45 no 356

Oct 2 1836

Harriet

dr of

William & Anne

HODS

Too faded

?

Page 45 no 357 & 358

Oct 9 1836

James & John

sons of

Henry & Mary

MAY

Upham

Labourer

Page 45 no 359

Oct 16 1836

Charlotte

dr of

John & Jane

PEARCE

Upham

Labourer

Page 45 no 360

Oct 30 1836

Enos

son of

James & Elizabeth

PAGE

Upham

Labourer

Page 46 no 361

Nov 6 1836

Walter Bown

son of

Joseph & Ann

PLOWMAN

Upham

Gilder

Page 46 no 362

Nov 16 1836

William

son of

Obadiah & Hannah

SHAWYER

Belmoor?

Bailiff

Page 46 no 363

Nov 20 1836

George

son of

James & Charlotte

VARNDELL

Upham

Labourer

Page 46 no 364

Dec 4 1836

William

son of

John & Caroline

LIGHT

Upham

Labourer

Page 46 no 365

Dec 25 1836

Israel

son of

William & Harriet

STUBBINGTON

Upham

Labourer

Page 46 no 366

Dec 26 1836

Jane Elizabeth

dr of

Charles & Hannah

CHARRIOT

Upham

Carpenter

Page 46 no 367

January 15 1837

Priscilla

dr of

Harriet

EVANS

Upham

-

Page 46 no 368

February 5 1837

Anne

dr of

Henry & Harriet

REEVES

Upham

Labourer

Page 47 no 369

February 12 1837

Samuel

son of

Benjamin & Charlotte

HARDING

Upham

Labourer

Page 47 no 370

February 19 1837

Caroline

dr of

John & Mary

BURFITT

Upham

Labourer

Page 47 no 371

February 26 1837

Elizabeth Matilda

dr of

John & Harriet

WHITE

Upham

Drover

Page 47 no 372

May 13 1837

Lydia

dr of

Richard & Anne

LECKBLADE

Upham

Dealer

Page 47 no 373

May 19 1837

William

son of

Richard & Frances

SMITH

Lower Presh--

Farmer

Page 47 no 374

June 18 1837

Stephen

son of

John & Anne

MAY

Upham

Labourer

Page 47 no 375

June 25 1837

Hannah

dr of

James & Mary

STUBBINGTON

Upham

Labourer

Page 47 no 376

August 27 1837

Anna

dr of

Samuel & Maria

HARDING

Upham

Labourer

Page 48 no 377

Oct 6 1837

Anne

dr of

Andrew & Fanny

FREEMANTLE

Upham

Labourer

Page 48 no 378

Dec 24 1837

Thomas

son of

Richard & Elizabeth

KNIGHT

Upham

Shepherd

Page 48 no 379

February 11 1838

Walter

son of

Robert & Louisa

TOONE

Upham

Labourer

Page 48 no 380

March 10 1838

Sarah

dr of

Charles & Anne

COOPER

Upham

Labourer

Page 48 no 381

March 18 1838

Fanny

dr of

James & Fanny

STUBINGTON

Upham

Labourer

Page 48 no 382

March 19 1838

James

son of

John & Mary

BURFIT

Upham

Labourer

Page 48 no 383

March 25 1838

Edward

son of

James & Sarah

HARDING

Upham

Labourer

Page 48 no 384

April 1 1838

George

son of

Wm & Sarah

EDWARDS

Upham

Coach maker

Page 49 no 385

April 1 1838

Sarah Jane

dr of

Charles & Ann

COOPER

Upham

Labourer 2 yrs old

Page 49 no 386

April 15 1838

Charles

son of

Daniel & Hannah

STUBINGTON

Upham

Farmer

Page 49 no 387

April 15 1838

Anne Amelia

dr of

Richard & Anne

CARPENTER

Upham

Labourer

Page 49 no 388

June 8 1838

John

son of

Henry & Harriet

REEVES

Upham

Labourer

Page 49 no 389

July 1 1838

Edmund

son of

Henry & Harriet

FREEMANTLE

Owslebury Parish

Labourer

Page 49 no 390

July 8 1838

George

son of

James  & Phoebe

MAY

Upham

Shoe maker

Page 49 no 391

July 22 1838

Robert

son of

Robert & Elizabeth

BUNDY

Upham

Labourer

Page 49 no 392

July 22 1838

James Edwin

son of

William & Susan

STEDMAN

Bishops stoke

Keeper

Page 50 no 393

August 19 1838

Louisa

dr of

William & Fanny

BONE

Upham

Blacksmith

Page 50 no 394

Aug 19 1838

Anne Louisa

dr of

William & Harriet

STUBBINGTON

Upham

Labourer

Page 50 no 395

Sept 2 1838

Sarah Jane

dr of

Joseph & Anne

PLOUGHMAN

Upham

Cu---er

Page 50 no 396

Oct 21 1838

?    Leckblade

son of

Richard

                   &

Anne

CHILDS

 

LECKBLADE

Woodcot

Jobber

Page 50 no 397

Oct 28 1838

Louisa  Victoria

dr of

John & Harriet

WHITE

Upham

Drover

Page 50 no 398

Oct 28 1838

Harriet

dr of

Robt & Charlotte

STAGG

Upham

Labourer

Page 50 no 399

Nov 22 1838

Edward

son of

Harriet

MARINER

Upham

Servant

Page 50 no 400

Dec 25 1838

Adelaide

dr of

Jane

CHURCHER

Upham

-

Page 51 no 401 no entry

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Page 51 no 402

Feb 3 1839

Eliza

dr of

Andrew & Frances

FREEMANTLE

Upham

Labourer

Page 51 no 403

Feb 24 1839

Louisa Young

dr of

Charles & Anne

COOPER

Upham

Labourer

Page 51 no 404

Apr 19 1839

Elizabeth

dr of

Henry & Mary

MAY

Upham

Labourer

Page 51 no 405

May 5 1839

Anne

dr of

George & Jane

WEEKS

Upham

Labourer

Page 51 no 406

May 9 1839

Peter

son of

David & Eliza

STANLEY

Upham

Gipsy

Page 51 no 407

June 2 1839

William

son of

William & Mary

PINK

Upham

Labourer

Page 51 no 408

June 3 1839

John

son of

William & Catherine

CORNER

Upham

Farmer

Page 52 no 409

June 16 1839

Henrietta

dr of

Daniel & Harriet

STUBINGTON

Upham

Farmer

Page 52 no 410

June 18 1839

Sophia Frances

dr of

Francis John & Anne Louisa

EYRE

Sway

Clerk

Page 52 no 411

July 6 1839

Joseph Robert

son of

Frederic & Elizabeth

JEWELL

Upham

Draper & Grocer

Page 52 no 412

July 7 1839

Emily

dr of

William & Martha

ROOK

Upham

Labourer

Page 52 no 413

Oct 13 1839

Eli Jonas

son of

James & Elizabeth

PAGE

Upham

Labourer

Page 52 no 414

Oct 20 1839

John

son of

John & Louisa

STONE

Upham

Labourer

Page 52 no 415

Oct 20 1839

Charles William

son of

Sarah

CHURCHER

Upham

Servant

Page 52 no 416

Dec 1 1839

Anne Elizabeth

dr of

Daniel & Jane

EMMET

Upham

Labourer

Page 53 no 417

Dec 22 1839

Robert

son of

John Cousins & Anne

STARES

Upham

Farmer

Page 53 no 418

January 1 1840

Elizabeth

dr of

Robert & Louisa

TOONE

Upham

Labourer

Page 53 no 419

January 5 1840

Dyphena

dr of

James & Frances

STANLEY

Owslebury

Basket maker

Page 53 no 420

February 2 1840

James

son of

Thomas & Sarah

PITTIS

Upham

Labourer

Page 53 no 421

February 29 1840

Mary Frances

dr of

Richard & Frances

SMITH

Lower  B?  Farm

Farmer

Page 53 no 422

March 15 1840

George

son of

John & Anne

MAY

Upham

Labourer

Page 53 no 423

April 18 1840

James

son of

Robert & Charlotte

STAG

Upham

Labourer

Page 53 no 424

May 3 1840

George

son of

Richard & Elizabeth

KNIGHT

Woodcot

Shepherd

Page 54 no 425

May 3 1840

Mary anne

dr of

James & Sarah

HARDING

Upham

Labourer

Page 54 no 426

May 17 1840

Love

dr of

Richard & Anne

LECHSLADE

Upham

Beershop keeper

Page 54 no 427

June 28 1840

Emily

dr of

Thomas & Jane

FOSTER

The Holt

Steward

Page 54 no 428

Sept 20 1840

Latitia

dr of

William & Lucy

UBSDALE

Upham

Labourer

Page 54 no 429

Sept 20 1840

Emily Elizabeth

dr of

William & Harriet

STUBBINGTON

Upham

Labourer

Page 54 no 430

Oct 3 1840

Thomas

son of

Ruth

KNIGHT

Upham

Servant

Page 54 no 431

Oct 16 1840

Mary Anne

dr of

John & Hannah

NUTLEY

Upham

Labourer

Page 54 no 432

Oct 25 1840

William

son of

James & Phebe

MAY

Upham

Shoe maker

Page 55 no 433

Nov 5 1840

Jane Elizabeth

dr of

Thomas & Elizabeth Anne

NEWLYN

Upham

Timber merchant

Page 55 no 434

Nov 29 1840

Ellen Mary

dr of

Obadiah & Hannah

SHAWYER

Upham

Bailiff

Page 55 no 435

February841

Fanny Maria

dr of

Joseph & Eliza

KING

Blackdown

Groom

Page 55 no 436

March1 1841

William Henry

son of

Barnard & Hestter

HOUNDSHAM

Upham

Labourer

Page 55 no 437

April 1841

Sarah Emily

dr of

John & Jane

PEARCE

Upham

Labourer

Page 55 no 438

April  6 1841

Eliza

dr of

William & Catherine

CARVER

Upham

Farmer

Page 55 no 439

May 16 1841

Frederick

son of

Richard & Anne

CARPENTER

Upham

Labourer

Page 55 no 440

May  16 1841

George

son of

John & Anne

CHALK

Upham

Labourer

Page 56 no 441

June 3 1841

William Henry

son of

Joseph & Anne

PLOWMAN

Upham

Farmer

Page 56 no 442

June 20 1841

George

son of

Andrew & Fanny

FREEMANTLE

Upham

Labourer

Page 56 no 443

August 1841

John

son of

William & Anne

STONE

Upham

Labourer

Page 56 no 444

Oct 21 1841

Eliza

dr of

Thomas &  Mary ann

GARDNER

Upham

Shoe maker

Page 56 no 445

Oct 24 1841

?L----

dr of

Richard & Anne

LECKBLADE

Upham

Beer Shop keeper

Page 56 no 446

Oct 24 1841

Richard John

son of

Richard & Sarah

CHURCHER

Upham

Carpenter

Page 56 no 447

Dec 16 1841

Robert

son of

Richard & Frances

SMITH

Lower Presham?

Farmer

Page 56 no 448

Dec 25 1841

Emma

dr of

Robert & Louisa

TOONE

Upham

Labourer

Page 57 no 449

Dec 26 1841

George

son of

George & Jane

HINDE

Upham

Draper

Page 57 no 450

January 9 1842

George

son of

William & Mary

PINK

Upham

Labourer

Page 57 no 451

January 23 1842

Anne

dr of

John & Elizabeth

BLUNDELL

Upham

Labourer

Page 57 no 452

January 23 1842

Walter Henry

son of

Henry & Mary

LEVY

Upham

Carpenter

Page 57 no 453

April 3 1842

Daniel Young

son of

Charles & Ann

COOPER

Upham

Labourer

Page 57 no 454

April 3 1842

Emily

dr of

Robert & Charlotte

STAGG

Upham

Labourer

Page 57 no 455

April 17 1842

Sophia

dr of

Thomas & Elizabeth Anne

NEWLYN

Upham

Timber merchant

Page 57 no 456

April 24 1842

Harriet Maude

dr of

William & Annabel Frances

GAMBIER

Upham House

Esquire

Page 58 no 457

May 1 1842

Jane

dr of

Daniel & Jane

EMMET

Upham

Labourer

Page 58 no 458

May 29 1842

George

son of

Henry & Harriet

REEVES

Street End Bishops Waltham

Labourer

Page 58 no 459

June 5 1842

Edwin Alfred

son of

James & Elizabeth

PAGE

Upham

Labourer

Page 58 no 460

July 10 1842

Sophia Matilda

dr of

William & Harriet

STUBBINGTON

Upham

Labourer

Page 58 no 461

July 17 1842

George Henry

son of

George & Ann

HOBBS

Upham

Brick maker

Page 58 no 462

Sept 4 1842

William

son of

John & Hannah

NETLEY?

Upham

De---?

Page 58 no 463

Oct 2 1842

Angelina

dr of

James & Phoebe

MAY

Upham

Shoe

maker

Page 58 no 464

Oct 9 1842

Francis Clack

son of

Samuel Silver & Henrietta Mary Ann

TAYLOR

Upham

Esquire

Page 59 no 465

Nov 20 1842

John

son of

Stephen & Sarah

HOLDAWAY

Upham

Sawyer

Page 59 no 466

Nov 20 1842

Walter Sydney

son of

William & Mary

PRIMMER

Upham

Thatcher

Page 59 no 467

Nov 22 1842

Frederic Joseph

son of

Joseph & Anne

PLOWMAN

Upham

Farmer

Page 59 no 468

January 1 1843

Louisa Jane

dr of

John & Jane

PEARCE

Upham

Brick maker

Page 59 no 469

January 8 1843

Frederic John

son of

Barnard & Esther

HOWNSHAM

Upham

Labourer

Page 59 no  470

January 29 1843

Emily

dr of

Henry & Harriet

FREEMANTLE

Upham

Labourer

Page 59 no 471

February 12 1843

Anthony

son of

Richard & Elizabeth

KNIGHT

?

Shepherd

Page 59 no 472

February 12 1843

Lucy

dr of

Richard & Anne

LECKSLADE

Upham

Beer shop keeper

Page 60 no 473

February 26 1843

Sarah

dr of

William & Eliza

NEWMAN

Upham

Sawyer

Page 60 no 474

March 26 1843

Charlotte

dr of

John & Harriot

MAY

Upham Farm

Carter

Page 60 no 475

April 25 1843

Jarvis Morant

son of

Walter Jarvis & Emily Jane

LONG

Presland House Corhampton

Esquire

Page 60 no 476

April 30 1843

Jane

dr of

William & Fanny

BONE

Upham

Blacksmith

Page 60 no 477

April 30 1843

Henry

son of

John & Harriet

SPREADBURY

Ouslebury

Labourer

Page 60 no 478

May 7 1843

James

son of

James & Susan

EMMETT

Upham

Labourer

Page 60 no 479

May 14 1843

Emily Jane

Illegitimate dr of

Sarah

LAWRENCE

Upham

-

Page 60 no 480

May 28 1843

Jane

dr of

Peter & Anne

GAMBLIN

Ashton

Carpenter

Page 61 no 481

No entry

 

 

 

 

 

 

Page 61 no 482

June 25 1843

Elizabeth

dr of

William & Anne

STONE

Upham

Labourer

Page 61 no 483

June 29 1843

Mary Anne

dr of

Thomas & Mary Ann

GARDNER

Upham

Shoe maker

Page 61 no 484

July 17 1843

Benjamin

son of

Benjamin & Elizabeth

SMITH

Upham

Labourer

Page 61 no 485

Sept 17 1843

James

son of

Andrew & Frances

FREEMANTLE

Upham

Labourer

Page 61 no 486

Sept 24 1843

Thomas

son of

Thomas & Ann

JUPE

Upham

Labourer

Page 61 no 487

Sept 28 1843

George

son of

Henry & Sarah

LEVY

Upham

Carpenter

Page 61 no 488

Sept 29 1843

Jane

dr of

William & Louisa

BEWSEY

Upham

Labourer

Page 62 no 489

Nov 12 1843

George

son of

John & Louisa

STONE

Upham

Labourer

Page 62 no 490

Dec 9 1843

Frederic

son of

Richard & Frances

SMITH

Lower  -er-a-?

Farmer

Page 62 no 491

Dec 10 1843

Margaret

dr of

William & Mary

PRIMMER

Upham

Thatcher

Page 62 no 492

February 4 1844

George

son of

John & Caroline

LIGHT

Upham

Shepherd

Page 62 no 493

February 11 1844

Robert

son of

Robert & Louisa

TOONE

Upham

Labourer

Page 62 no 494

April 21 1844

Tamar Jane

dr of

Daniel & Harriet

STUBBINGTON

Upham

Labourer

Page 62 no 495

May 5 1844

James

son of

Henry & Mary

VARNDELL

The Holt

Labourer

Page 62 no 496

May 12 1844

Elizabeth

dr of

William & Elizabeth

PADBURY

Upham

Blacksmith

Page 63 no 497

June 23 1844

Ellen

dr of

James & Charlotte

ASKEW

Upham

Carter

Page 63 no 498

June 30 1844

Emily

dr of

David & Lydia

MARSH

Upham

Labourer

Page 63 no 499

July 8 1844

Emm-ah

dr of

Richard & Sarah

CHURCHER

Upham

Carpenter

Page 63 no 500

July 21 1844

William John

son of

John & Harriet

MAY

Upham

Carter

Page 63 no 501

Sept 8 1844

Charles

son of

James & Mary Ann

NICHOLSON

Upham

Labourer

Page 63 no 502

Sept 10 1844

William

son of

Thomas & Mary Ann

GARDNER

Upham

Shoe maker

Page 63 no 503

Oct 6 1844

Caroline

dr of

Anne

GOODALL

Upham

-

Page 63 no 504

Nov 17 1844

James

son of

Richard & Anne

CARPENTER

Upham

Labourer

Page 64 no 505

January 12 1845

Walter William

son of

William & Harriet

STUBINGTON

Upham

Labourer

Page 64 no 506

January 21 1845

Ellen

dr of

William & Eliza

PAICE

Upham

Labourer

Page 64 no 507

January 23 1845

Walter

son of

Benjamin & Anne

COOPER

Upham

Labourer

Page 64 no 508

February 2 1845

Mary Anne

dr of

Thomas & Ann

JUPE

Upham

Carter

Page 64 no 509

February 9 1845

Peter

son of

Daniel & Jane

EMMET

Upham

Labourer

Page 64 no 510

March 16 1845

Jane

dr of

James & Sarah

MARINER

Upham

Labourer

Page 64 no 511

March 27 1845

Joshua

son of

Philip & Eliza

HUGHES

Upham

Farmer

Page 64 no 512

March 29 1845

Walter William

son of

Eliza

LAWES

Upham

-

Page 65 no 513

March 30 1845

Jasper

son of

James & Susan

EMMETT

P--- Farm   ?

Labourer

Page 65 no 514

March 30 1845

Richard

son of

James & Phoebe

MAY

Upham

Shoe maker

Page 65 no 515

May 11 1845

Emily

dr of

John & Hannah

NUTLEY

The H—Farm

Labourer

Page 65 no 516

May 11 1845

Emma Linda

dr of

Willm & Sarah

PRIMMER

Upham

Thatcher

Page 65 no 517

June 1 1845

William

son of

Samuel & Mary

HARDING

Upham

Labourer

Page 65 no 518

June 1 1845

John

son of

William & Louisa

BEWSEY

Upham

Labourer

Page 65 no 519

June 29 1845

John Bennett

son of

Cecil & Emily

COOPER

Upham

Butcher

Page 65 no 520

July 6 1845

James

son of

William & Anne

STONE

Upham

Labourer

Page 66 no 521

July 10 1845

Lewis

son of

Lewis & Elizabeth

MARSH

Upham

Shoe maker

Page 66 no 522

July 27 1845

John

son of

Charles & Anne

MERRETT

Upham

Labourer

Page 66 no 523

August 17 1845

John William

Son of

Robert & Elizabeth

BUNDY

Upham

Carter

Page 66 no 524

Sept 21 1845

Sarah

dr of

Sarah

STEELE

Stroudwood

Servant

Page 66 no 525

Nov 23 1845

William

son of

John & Eliza

CARPENTER

Upham

Labourer

Page 66 no 526

Dec 7 1845

Mary

dr of

Henry & Mary

LEVY

Upham

Carpenter

Page 66 no 527

January 6 1846

Emily Mary

dr of

Walter Lewis & Emily Jane

LONG

?  House Corhampton

Esquire

Page 66 no 528

February 15 1846

Ellen

dr of

Andrew & Frances

FREEMANTLE

Upham

Labourer

Page 67 no 529

February 15 1846

Sarah Ann

dr of

Barnard & Hester

HOUNSHAM

Upham

Labourer

Page 67 no 530

February 19 1846

Clara

dr of

Richard & Frances

SMITH

Upham

Farmer

Page 67 no 531

February 22 1846

James

son of

William & Eliza

NEWMAN

Upham

Sawyer

Page 67 no 532

March 1 1846

Lucy

dr of

Denys & Harriet

KIRBY or CIRBY

Upham

Soldier

Page 67 no 533

March 8 1846

James

son of

Robert & Louisa

TOONE

Upham

Carter

Page 67 no 534

March 22 1846

Caroline Elizabeth

dr of

John & Jane

PEARCE

Upham

-

Page 67 no 535

March 29 1846

Sophia

dr of

Henry & Maria

TAYLOR

Upham

Bailiff

Page 67 no 536

April 13 1846

Julia

dr of

Thomas & Mary Ann

GARDNER

Upham

Shoe maker

Page 68 no 537

April 19 1846

James

son of

James & Elizabeth

MARSH

Upham

Labourer

Page 68 no 538

May 10 1846

Alfred

son of

John & Harriet

SPRADBURY

Owslebury

Carter

Page 68 no 539

May 29 1846

Louisa

dr of

John & Louisa

STONE

Upham

Brick maker

Page 68 no 540

May 31 1846

George

son of

Henry & Mary

MAY

Upham

Labourer

Page 68 no 541

June 28 1846

Eliza

dr of

William & Harriet

STUBBINGTON

Upham

Labourer

Page 68 no 542

July 12 1846

Jonah

son of

Philip & Eliza

HUGHES

Upham

Farmer

Page 68 no 543

Dec 27 1846

Anne Matilda

dr of

James & Phoebe

MAY

Upham

Shoe maker

Page 68 no 544

January 10 1847

John

son of

James & Mary

VARNDELL

Pershaw?  Exton

Labourer

Page 69 no 545

January 17 1847

Edward Etheridge

son of

Benjamin & Phoebe

SMITH

Upham

Game keeper

Page 69 no 546

January 24 1847

Lucy Sibella

dr of

William & Jane

TAYLOR

Upham

Dealer

Page 69 no 547

February 6 1847

William

son of

James & Sarah

MARINER

Upham

Labourer

Page 69 no 548

February 17 1847

Lucy

dr of

Stephen & Harriet

FREEMANTLE

Upham

Labourer

Page 69 no 549

March 7 1847

Harry

son of

William & Mary Ann

PRIMMER

Upham

Thatcher

Page 69 no 550

March 14 1847

Mary Anne

dr of

William & Elizabeth

PADBURY

Upham

Blacksmith

Page 69 no 551

March 14 1847

Edmund

son of

John & Eliza

CARPENTER

Upham

Groom

Page 69 no 552

June 6 1847

John

son of

William & Eliza

PAICE

Upham

Labourer

Page 70 no 553

June 20 1847

Thomas

son of

Willm & Louisa

BEWSEY

Upham

Labourer

Page 70 no 554

June 28 1847

Henry John

son of

Henry & Maria

TARGETT

Upham

B?

Page 70 no 555

Sept 12 1847

Richard

son of

Richard & Anne

CARPENTER

Upham

Labourer

Page 70 no 556

Oct 10 1847

George

son of

James & Charlotte

ASKEW

Upham

Carter

Page 70 no 557

Dec 5 1847

Charles

son of

Willm & Anne

STONE

Upham

Labourer

Page 70 no 558

Dec 26 1847

Charles

son of

Samuel & Mary

HARDING

Upham

Labourer

Page 70 no 559

Dec 26 1847

Edward

son of

Isabella

STUBBINGTON

Upham

Servant

Page 70 no 560

January 2 1848

Eliza

dr of

James & Harriet

NEWLYN

Blackdown

Labourer

Page 71 no 561

January 30 1848

William John

son of

Henry & Mary

LEVY

Upham

Carpenter

Page 71 no 562

January 30 1848

Mary Elizabeth

dr of

William & Elizabeth

S?

Upham

Carter

Page 71 no 563

May 8 1848

Walter

son of

William & Mary

PINK

Upham

Labourer

Page 71 no 564

June 16 1848

Maria Selina

dr of

Richard?  John & Maria Honneter

MORANT GALE

Upham

Esquire

Page 71 no 565

June 18 1848

Charlotte

dr of

Stephen & Harriet

BENHAM

Upham

Labourer

Page 71 no 566

June 18 1848

Sarah Jane

dr of

Thomas & Fanny

PARRINGTON

Upham

Labourer

Page 71 no 567

Sept 17 1848

William

son of

Henry & Maria

TARGETT

Upham

Bailiff

Page 71 no 568

Oct 1 1848

James

son of

John & Lydia

KNIGHT

Upham

Shepherd

Page 72 no 569

Oct 5 1848

Francis John

son of

John & Maria

STUBINGTON

Upham

Labourer

Page 72no 570

Nov 5 1848

Wm Robert

son of

Robt & Elizabeth

BUNDY

Upham

Labourer

Page 72no 571

Nov 19 1848

Harriet

dr of

William & Harriet

STUBINGTON

Upham

Labourer

Page 72 no 572

Dec 10 1848

Mary Anne

dr of

John & Caroline

TAYLOR

Upham

Labourer

Page 72 no 573

January 14 1849

Alfred

son of

John & Eliza

CARPENTER

Upham

Groom

Page 72 no 574

January 17 1849

Fanny

dr of

James & Anne

MARSH

Upham

Carter

Page 72 no 575

January 25 1849

H-l-- 

? of

Benjamin & Phoebe

SMITH

Upham

-

Page 72 no 576

January 28 1849

Angeline

dr of

Daniel & Harriet

STUBINGTON

Upham

Carter

Page 73 no 577

February 4 1849

Thomas

son of

Barnard & Hester

HOUNDSHAM

Upham

Labourer

Page 73no 578

February 14 1849

Lydia

dr of

P? & Lydia

ASTRIDGE

Upham

Groom

Page 73 no 579

February 16 1849

Elizabeth

dr of

George & Mary

COOMBS

Tichborne Parish

Farmer

Page 73 no 580

February 18 1849

John

son of

William & Mary Ann

PRIMMER

Upham

Thatcher

Page 73 no 581

March 4 1849

Isabella

dr of

John & Sarah

CARTER

Upham

Shoe maker

Page 73 no 582

April 15 1849

Elizabeth

dr of

Charles & Eliza

BLUNDELL

Upham

Hoop shaver

Page 73 no 583

April 21 1849

Sarah Jane

dr of

William & Jane

TAYLOR

Upham

Labourer

Page 73 no 584

May 29 1849

Mary Anne

dr of

Edward & Anne

HAYES

Upham

Groom

Page 74 no 585

June 3 1849

Henry

son of

John & Louisa

STONE

Upham

Labourer

Page 74 no 586

August 5 1849

George

son of

William & Louisa

BEWSEY

Upham

Labourer

Page 74 no 587

August 6 1849

Edith Chica Sophia

dr of

Walter Jervis & Emily Jane

LONG

The Holt

Esquire

Page 74 no 588

August 19 1849

Mary Jane

dr of

Joseph & Caroline

LEWIS

Upham

Labourer

Page 74 no 589

Oct 7 1849

Elizabeth

dr of

Charles & Mary

CANNON

Upham

Labourer

Page 74 no 590

Oct 28 1849

Ellen Eliza

dr of

Thomas & Fanny

PARRINGTON

Upham

Labourer

Page 74 no 591

Nov 14 1849

Ernest Frederic

Son of

Edward John & Maria Henrietta

MORANT GALE

Upham

Esquire

Page 74 no 592

January 20 1850

May Ann

dr of

James & Harriet

MAY

Upham

Labourer

Page 75 no 593

March 3 1850

William

son of

William & Anne

STONE

Upham

Labourer

Page 75 no 594

March 31 1850

Elizabeth

dr of

George & Ellen

PARRINGTON

Owslebury

Labourer

Page 75 no 595

May 12 1850

Henry

dr of

Sarah

STUBINGTON

Upham

-

Page 75 no 596

June 2 1850

Eliza

dr of

Samuel & Mary

HARDING

Upham

Labourer

Page 75 no 597

June 23 1850

Augusta Twynam

dr of

Mary

MORTIMER

Upham

-

Page 75 no 598

August 4 1850

Mary Anne

dr of

William & Anne

STUBINGTON

Upham

Labourer

Page 75 no 599

August 23 1850

Eliza

dr of

John & Eliza

TOONE

Bishops Waltham

Labourer

Page 75 no 600

August 25 1850

Charles

son of

Henry & Maria

TARGETT

Upham

Bailiff

Page 76 no 601

August 25 1850

Emma

dr of

Richard & Anne

CARPENTER

Upham

Labourer

Page 76 no 602

Sept 1 1850

Emma Jane

dr of

Henry & Mary

VARNDELL

Preshaw

Carter

Page 76 no 603

Sept 8 1850

James Frederic

son of

James & Eliza

TRIMMER

Weymouth?

Labourer

Page 76 no 604

Sept 8 1850

Fanny Anne

dr of

Charles & Mary Anne

STUBINGTON

Upham

Labourer

Page 76 no 605

Oct 20 1850

James William

son of

John & Elizabeth

BLUNDELL

Upham

Carter

Page 76 no 606

Oct 27 1850

Ann

dr of

James & Ann

MARSH

Woodcot

Carter

Page 76 no 607

Nov 10 1850

Sophia

dr of

Charles & Mary Anne

CHURCHER

Upham

Sawyer

Page 76 no 608

Nov 17 1850

Sarah Jane

dr of

John & Maria

STUBINGTON

Upham

Labourer

Page 77 no 609

Oct 22 1850

Elizabeth

dr of

William & Ruth

SPEARY

Upham

Labourer

Page 77 no 610

January 9 1851

Adela

dr of

Walter Jarvis & Emily Jane

LONG

The Holt

Esquire

Page 77 no 611

January 12 1851

Thomas Edward

son of

John & Caroline

LIGHT

Upham

Labourer

Page 77 no 612

January 12 1851

Jane

dr of

Robert & Louisa

TOONE

Upham

Carter

Page 77 no 613

February 16 1851

Charlotte Eliza

dr of

Enos & Mary

COOMBS

Tichbourne Parish

Farmer

Page 77 no 614

March 23 1851

Elizabeth Jane

dr of

George & Jane

HINDE

Upham

Draper

Page 77 no 615

May 11 1851

George

son of

Charles & Eliza

BLUNDELL

Upham

Hoop maker

Page 77 no 616

June 1 1851

Sophia

dr of

John & Eliz

CARPENTER

Upham

Labourer

Page 78 no 617

June 22 1851

George

son of

Barnard & Hesther

HOUNDSHAM

Upham

Labourer

Page 78 no 618

June 29 1851

Mary

dr of

Charles & Mary

CANNON

Upham

Labourer

Page 78 no 619

August 10 1851

Louisa

dr of

James & Harriet

MAY

?

Labourer

Page 78 no 620

August 17 1851

John

son of

John & Sarah

CARTER

Upham

Shoe maker

Page 78 no 621

Oct   5 1851

Eliza

dr of

James & Eliza

DACRE

Upham

Labourer

Page 78 no 622

Nov 16 1851

Henry

son of

William & Louisa

BEWSEY

Upham

Labourer

Page 78 no 623

Nov 23 1851

William

son of

David & Sarah

LAWES

Upham

Labourer

Page 78 no 624

Dec 31 1851

Reginald Gambier

son of

Walter Jarvis & Emily Jane

LONG

The Holt

Esquire

Page 79 no 625

February 24 1852

Francis

son of

Edward & Anne

HAYES

Upham

Groom

Page 79 no 626

February 29 1852

James

son of

John & Anne

DOUCE

Upham

Carter

Page 79 no 627

May 20 1852

Caroline Frances

dr of

Edward John & Maria   ?

MORANT GALE

Upham

Esquire

Page 79 no 628

May 23 1852

Mary Elizabeth

dr of

Estler ? & Harriet

HAMMOND

Upham

-

Page 79 no 629

May 31 1852

Edward James

son of

Henry & Maria

TARGETT

Upham

Bailiff

Page 79 no 630

June 6 1852

Sarah Jane

dr of

Andrew & Fanny

FREEMANTLE

Upham

Labourer

Page 79 no 631

June 13 1852

William

son of

Amelia

HOLMES

Upham

-