Parish Registers & Other Records

Copyright 2006 Linda & Tony Knight  & 2012 Joy Waters
 
All Rights Reserved

BAPTISMS
WESTON PATRICK

 

Weston Patrick Baptisms  -  83M82  PR1

 

02 Feb 1639

bapt

Thomas

son

John  

HALL

02 Jun 1648

born

Thomas

son

John & Anne

OTHEN

02 Aug 1655

born

Robert

son

John & Anne

OTHEN

12 Nov 1659

born

James

son

Thomas & Mary

BROWN

06 Jan 1659

born

William

son

John & Anne

OTHEN

02 Mar 1660

born

Rachel

dau

Edward & Francis

CHANDLER

12 Jun 1661

bapt

John

son

Michael

HALL

11 Dec 1663

bapt

Joan

dau

Michael & Joan

HALL

18 Dec 1663

bapt

Martha

dau

Thomas & Mary

NOYS

?     ?   1666

bapt

Michael

son

Michael & Joan

HALL

?     ?   1667

bapt

Mary

dau

Michael & Joan

HALL

?     ?   1668

bapt

Ann

dau

Michael & Joan

HALL

24 Jul 1690

bapt

Elizabeth

dau

John & Elizabeth

HARDING

18 Aug 1691

bapt

Ann

dau

Henry & Beth

OTHEN

11 Jun 1713

bapt

William

son

Edward   

HALL

10 Feb 1722

bapt

Maurice

son

Maurice

LONG

17 Dec 1724

bapt

Elizabeth

dau

Maurice & Elizabeth

LONG

23 Aug 1730

bapt

Jane

dau

John & Jone

OSMAN

22 Feb 1731

bapt

Ann

dau

John & Jone

OSMAN

30 July 1732

bapt

Robert

son

Henry & Mary

CRESSWELL

30 July 1732

bapt

Thomas

son

John & Mary

KNIGHT

12 Feb 1734

bapt

Sarah

dau

John & Mary

KNIGHT

?  April 1734

born

John

son

John & Jone

OSMAN

15 Feb 1735

bapt

Ann

dau

John & Mary

KNIGHT

25 Sep 1735

bapt

James

son

Thomas & Elizabeth

CRESSWELL

5 Nov 1740

bapt

John

son

Thomas & Ales

CROSWELL

8 Jul 1742

bapt

Elizabeth

dau

Thomas & Alice

CROSWELL

9 Aug 1742

bapt

James

son

of a beggar woman

BOLTON

11 Nov 1744

bapt

Thomas

son

Thomas  Alies

CROSWELL

8 May 1747

bapt

William

son

Thomas & Alies

CROSWELL

1 Jul 1748

bapt

William

son

John & Mary

PARKS

25 Sep 1748

bapt

George

son

John & Mary

KNIGHT

28 Sep 1749

born

Ann

dau

Thomas & Alies

CROSWELL

30 Nov 1749

bapt

William

son

John & Mary

KNIGHT

2 Jan 1759

born

George

son

George

GREEN

07 Aug 1750

bapt

Esther

dau

William & Esther

HALL

21 Oct 1752

born

James

son

George & Jone

GREEN

16 Jun 1754

born

Ann

dau

George & Jone

GREEN

22 May 1755

bapt

Sarah

dau

Thomas & Alice

CROSWELL

08 Oct 1755

bapt

William

son

William & Ann

HALL

08 May 1757

bapt

Jone

dau

William & Ann

HALL

28 Nov 1760

born

John

son

John & Mary

CARTER

28 Nov 1760

born

Mary

dau

John & Mary

CARTER

 

 

William son of John & Mary OSMAN January 11 1762

Mary daughter of John & Mary OSMAN June 02 1763

2 Oct 1763

born

Ann

dau

John & Mary

CARTER

Sarah daughter of John & Mary OSMAN July 31 1774

22 Feb 1781

bapt

Ann

dau

John & Jone

OSMAN

Sarah daughter of Thomas KNIGHT & Mary his wife June 30 1782

James son of James & Mary KNIGHT January 29 1786

William son of James & Mary KNIGHT April 22 1788

John son of James & Mary KNIGHT April 12 1789

Richard son of James & Mary KNIGHT March 27 1791

Thomas son of James & Mary KNIGHT March 31 1793

Hennery son of James & Mary KNIGHT September 13 1795

Sarah daughter of James & Mary KNIGHT February 25 1798

Elizabeth daughter of James & Mary KNIGHT November 17 1799

Mary daughter of James & Mary KNIGHT May 03 1801

 

 

 

Copyright 2006Joy Waters   (contact Joy on joy2811uk at yahoo.co.uk - substitute @ for at)
 
All Rights Reserved
 

 

83M82/PR6

Weston Patrick  Baptisms 1876 -1930

 

 

Page 47 no 376  April 16 1876  Sidney son John & Jane BOND of Weston Patrick  Aged 5 years  Shepherd

 

Page 48 no 377  April 16 1876  Mary Elizabeth dau John & Jane BOND of WP  Aged 1y 9m  Shepherd

 

Page 48 no 378  April 16 1876  William Harry son John & Jane BOND of WP  Shepherd

 

Page 48 no 379  May 21 1876  Ellen dau Edward & Mary KINGE of Deane in Weston Patrick  Lab

 

Page 48 no 380  June 11 1876  Albert George son Charles & Mary Ann DAVID of WP  Lab

 

Page 48 no 381  July 9 1876  Elizabeth Emily dau Charles & Mary COOPER of WP  Woodman

 

Page 48 no 382  Oct 29 1876  Charles Henry son William & Mary KINGE of WP  Lab

 

Page 48 no 383  Nov 19 1876  Kate dau George & Eliza ROSE of Deane in WP  Lab

 

Page 48 no 384  Jan 21 1877  Anne dau Henry & Eliza HARRIS of WP  Lab

 

Page 49 no 385  Jan 28 1877  George son John & Caroline CURTIS of WP  Lab

 

Page 49 no 386  May 27 1877  Annie dau Andrew & Mary Anne LANEY of WP  Lab

 

Page 49 no 387  Jun 24 1877  Edward James son Edward James & Fanny WRIGHT of Stoke Newington  Bank Clerk

 

Page 49 no 388  Sep 16 1877  Thomas Frederick son George & Sarah WHITE of WP  Lab

 

Page 49 no 389  Nov 25 1877  William son William & Anne WHITE of WP  Lab

 

Page 49 no 390  Dec 23 1877  Patience dau James & Caroline COOKE of WP  Lab

 

Page 49 no 391  Dec 23 1877  Charity dau James & Caroline COOKE of WP  Lab

 

Page 49 no 392  Mar 17 1878  John son John & Sarah KNIGHT of Deane WP  Lab

 

Page 50 no 393  Apr 14 1878  Zambra dau Charles & Sinfai DOE  Traveller  Gypsey

 

Page 50 no 394  Oct 6 1878  Charles William son Charles & Mary COOPER of WP  Lab

 

Page 50 no 395  Oct 13 1878  Ernest son Benjamin & Rose STROUD of WP  Lab

 

Page 50 no 396  Oct 27 1878  Charles son Edward & Mary KINGE of Deane WP  Lab

 

Page 50 no 397  Oct 27 1878  Frederick George son Thomas & Mary Jane KNIGHT of WP  Lab

 

Page 50 no 398  Nov 3 1878  Elsie dau Major & Fernity EYERS of Weston Common  Gypsey

 

Page 50 no 399  Dec 25 1878  Florence Jane dau Henry & Ann OLIVER of WP  Lab

 

Page 50 no 400  Dec 29 1878  Ellen Jane dau David & Jane LOVEGROVE of WP  Lab

 

Page 51 no 401  Feb 2 1879  Albert aged 5 years  son Ellen WHITE of WP

 

Page 51 no 402  Feb 2 1879  Annie aged 19 months  dau Fanny WHITE of Alton

 

Page 51 no 403  Nov 9 1879  Ann? Elizabeth dau George & Sarah WHITE of WP  Lab

 

Page 51 no 404  Jan 25 1880  Elizabeth dau William & Anne WHITE of WP  Lab

 

Page 51 no 405  May 2 1880  William son John & Sarah KNIGHT of Deane WP  Lab

 

Page 51 no 406  May 16 1880  Lilly Dorothy dau David & Jane LOVEGROVE of WP  Lab

 

Page 51  no 407  June 6 1880  Alfred James son Thomas & Jane ASLETT of WP  Lab

 

Page 51 no 408  June 13 1880  Emmy dau George & Louisa HUTCHINS of Deane  Lab

 

Page 52 no 409  Aug 29 1880  Edith Annie dau Mary KINGE of WP  Widow

 

Page 52 no 410  Nov 14 1880  Sidney son James & Caroline COOKE of WP  Lab

 

Page 52 no 411  Dec 26 1880  Charles son James & Margaret USHER of WP  Lab

 

Page 52 no 412  Dec 26 1880  Harry son Edward & Mary KINGE of Deane WP  Lab

 

Page 52 no 413  Oct 3 1881  Cornelia Kate dau William & Eliza KINGE of WP Lab

 

Page 52 no 414  Dec 4 1881  Charles son John & Sarah KNIGHT of Deane WP  Lab

 

Page 52 no 415  Jan 15 1882  Frank Gilbert son George & Sarah WHITE of WP  Lab

 

Page 52 no 416  May 14 1882  Frederick son Henry & Elizabeth PARIS of WP  Lab

 

Page 53 no 417  July 23 1882  Robert son William & Ann WHITE of WP  Lab

 

Page 53 no 418  Sept 3 1882  George son George & Eliza DEAN of WP  Lab

 

Page 53 no 419  Jan 7 1883  Walter William son James & Caroline COOK of WP  Lab

 

Page 53 no 420  Jan 28 1883  Lilian Margaret dau Charles & Lucy COOPER of Upton Gray  Lab

 

Page 53 no 421  Feb 4 1883  Mary Ann dau David & Jane LOVEGROVE of WP  Lab

 

Page 53 no 422  Feb 25 1883  Emily Edith dau Alfred & Edith NORTH of Staines  Gardener

 

Page 53 no 423  March 25 1883  Mary Henrietta Dorothea dau Frederick Hermann Bowden & Harriett Charlotte BOWDEN-SMITH of WP  Rector

 

Page 53 no 424  April 8 1883  Bertha dau John & Elizabeth PEARCE of WP  ????ter

 

Page 54 no 425  June 24 1883  Gertrude dau Thomas & Jane ASLATT of WP  Lab

 

Page 54 no 426  Sep 23 1883  Cecil George son George Daniel & Betsey WHITE of Winchester  Hants County Police

 

Page 54 no 427  Jan 15 1884  Alfred James son James Henry & Margaret Mary USHER of WP  Carter

 

Page 54 no 428  Feb 3 1884  Ellen dau John & Sarah KNIGHT of WP  Lab

 

Page 54 no 429  March 16 1884  Margaret Sarah dau George & Sarah WHITE of WP  Lab

 

Page 54 no 430  April 13 1884  Thomas James son James & Ann STEEL of WP  Lab

 

Page 54 no 431  Sept 7 1884  Frederick James son Frederick & Jane HILLIER of WP  Lab

 

Page 54 no 432  Sept 21 1884  Annie dau Henry & Fanny ROSE of Basingstoke  Lab

 

Page 55 no 433  March 14 1885  Alice Emily dau George & Louisa KNIGHT of WP  Lab

 

Page 55 no 434  April 5 1885  Sarah dau John & Sarah KNIGHT of Dean WP  Lab

 

Page 55 no 435  May 11 1885  Mary Winifred dau John James & Dora Margaret BAYFORD  of Bury House  Odiham  Gentleman 

 

Page 55 no 436  July 5 1885  William son David & Jane LOVEGROVE of WP  Lab

 

Page 55 no 437  July 26 1885  Harry Robert Thomas son Harry & Rosina COOPER of London  Assistant  C.S. Stores

 

Page 55 no 438  Aug 23 1885  Florence Jane dau Henry Charles & Andy? MILLS of WP  Lab

 

Page 55 no 439  Aug 23 1885  Ruth dau Thomas & Jane ASLATT of WP  Lab

 

Page 55 no 440  Oct 4 1885  Thomas son John & Elizabeth PEARCE of WP  Carpenter

 

Page 56 no 441  Jan 31 1886  Beatrice dau Thomas & Alice KNIGHT of WP  Lab

 

Page 56 no 442  Aug 8 1886  Mary dau John & Sarah KNIGHT of WP  Lab

 

Page 56 no 443  Sep 12 1886  Elsie May dau Thomas & Annie JONES of Perry Vale  Middlesex  Traveller

 

Page 56 no 444  Oct 31 1886  Albert son David & Jane LOVEGROVE of WP  Lab

 

Page 56 no 445  Nov 1 1886  Matthew Montagu son Matthew & Charlotte Augusta WYATT of WP  Architect

 

Page 56 no 446  Apr 17 1887  Archibald Hugh son Charles & Lucy COOPER of Upton Grey  Carpenter

 

Page 56 no 447  May 29 1887  Victor James son Frederick Hermann Bowden & Harriett Charlotte BOWDEN-SMITH  Rector

 

Page 56 no 448  July 11 1887  P Bap  Sarah dau Albert & Elizabeth SOPER of North Warnboro  Labourer 

 

Page 57 no 449  Nov 6 1887  Ernest John son Thomas & Jane ALATT of WP  Lab

 

Page 57 no 450  Dec 18 1887  Albert Herbert son Frederick & Mary Ann COOPER of WP  Lab

 

Page 57 no 451  May 13 1888  Elizabeth dau John & Sarah KNIGHT of WP  Lab

 

Page 57 no 452  Feb 17 1889  Christabel Charlotte dau Frederick Hermann Bowden & Harriett Charlotte BOWDEN-SMITH  Rector

 

Page 57 no 453  Feb 17 1889  Charley son David & Jane LOVEGROVE of WP  Lab

 

Page 57 no 454  Feb 17 1889  William son William & Caroline NICKLESS of WP  Shepherd

 

Page 57 no 455  Feb 17 1889  Frederick Nathaniel son Henry & Martha PULLINGER of WP  Lab

 

Page 57 no 456  Mar 31 1889  Eva Gertrude dau John & Phoebe KIMBER of WP  Coachman

 

Page 58 no 457  Oct 13 1889  Frank Wallace son Charles & Lucy COOPER of Upton Grey  Carpenter

 

Page 58 no 458  Jan 12 1890  Elsie dau John & Sarah KNIGHT of Dene Farm  Lab

 

Page 58 no 459  March 9 1890  Bertie William son Edward & Ellen ALBURY of Weston  Tramp

 

Page 58 no 460  Aug 17 1890  James Percy son James & Jane SMITH of Croydon  Coachman

 

Page 58 no 461 Jan 11 1891  Dorothy Ellen dau William & Alice ILSLEY of WP  Lab

 

Page 58 no 462  March 29 1891  Arthur son David & Jane LOVEGROVE of The Case  Lab

 

Page 58 no 463  Aug 9 1891  Edward son William & Caroline NICKLESS of WP  Shepherd

 

Page 58 no 464  Nov 12 1891  Fair Nettie dau of Denchiful & Diana SCOTT of The Common  WP  Tramp

 

Page 59 no 465  Dec 27 1891  Thomas John son Charles & Marianne DIXON of WP  Carter

 

Page 59 no 466  Jan 16 1892  John son Frank & Mary Jane COLE of Weston Common  Vagrant

 

Page 59 no 467  Jan 20 1892  Charley son Charley & Cinderella alias Sinfai DOE of Weston Common  Vagrant

 

Page 59 no 468  Feb 28 1892  Herbert William son Thomas & Jane ASLATT of Weston  Lab

 

Page 59 no 469  May 17 1892  John Thomas son George & Sarah COLLIER of Weston Common  Vagrant

 

Page 59 no 470  June 12 1892  Charlotte Lily dau William & Mary COLE of Weston Common  Vagrant

 

Page 59 no 471  Oct 2 1892  Dennis William son Edward & Ellen ALBURY of Weston Common  Vagrant

 

Page 59 no 472  Oct 23 1892  William son Alfred & Marianne BENHAM of WP  Lab

 

Page 60 no 473  ??? ?? 1892  Rose Ruth dau Alfred & Marianne MARLOW of Weston Common  Carter

 

Page 60 no 474  Jan 23 1893  Edward son Henry & Paish? VICKERS of Weston Common  Tramp

 

Page 60 no 475  Feb 5 1893  Emily dau Albert & Marianne KEMP of WP  Lab

 

Page 60 no 476  March 2 1893  Elizabeth dau Nathaniel & Myriel HATTEY of Weston Common  Vagrant

 

Page 60 no 477  March 18 1893  Robert son Samuel & Emily JONES of Weston Common  Vagrant

 

Page 60 no 478  March 18 1893  Sarah dau John & Sarah EVES of Weston Common  Vagrant

 

Page 60 no 479  March 18 1893  Mary dau Louisa AYRES of Weston Common  Vagrant

 

Page 60 no 480  March 20 1893  Louisa dau James & Sarah SEEMAN of Weston Common  Vagrant

 

Page 61 no 481  Apr 9 1893  David? son Alfred & Marianne MARLOW of Weston Common  Vagrant

 

Page 61 no 482  April 27 1893  William son Walter & Carnation FRANKHUM of Weston Common  Vagrant

 

Page 61 no 483  April 30 1893  Ernest Louis son William & Alice ILSLEY of WP  Lab

 

Page 61 no 484  May 8 1893  ???  ???  John & Freedom COLE of WP  Vagrant

 

Page 61 no 485  May 16? 1893  Harriet dau Charles & Tryphena GREEN of Weston Common  Vagrant

 

Page 61 no 486  May 10 1893  Annie? dau Sam & Caroline LEE of Weston Common  Vagrant

 

Page 61 no 487  May 29 1893  Jesse?  ??? Billy & Sarah COOPER of Weston Common  Vagrant

 

Page 61 no 488  May 29 1893  Albert son Billy & Sarah COOPER of Weston Common  Vagrant

 

Page 62 no 489  July 16 1893  Bertie Joseph son Thomas & Jane ASLATT of Weston  Lab

 

Page 62 no 490  Sept 10 1893  Henry James son Henry & Alice KNIGHT of WP  Gardener

 

Page 62 no 491  June 17 1894  Arthur son Alfred & Mary Anne BENHAM of WP  Carter

 

Page 62 no 492  July 8 1894  Thomas George son David & Jane LOVEGROVE of WP  Lab

 

Page 62 no 493  Aug 11 1895  Mary Elizabeth dau Thomas & Annie GREGORY of Deane in Weston Patrick  Labourer

 

Page 62 no 494  Sept 22 1895  Mabel Lucy dau William & Alice ILSLEY of WP  Lab

 

Page 62 no 495  Sept 27 1896  Daisy dau Henry James & Emma KNIGHT of WP  Shepherd

 

Page 62 no 496  Oct 25 1896  Eva Mary dau Seth & Henrietta Edith Ellen GEORGE of WP  Carter

 

Page 63 no 497  Nov 16 1896  Geoffrey Gilbert Henry son Henry George & Anna Mary WHITE of WP  Thatcher

 

Page 63 no 498  July 23? 1897  Rose Ellen Dorothy dau Edward & Emily SROUD of WP  Lab

 

Page 63 no 499  Aug 8 1897  Victor Charles son John & Alice HOBBS of WP  Carter

 

Page 63 no 500  Oct 10 1897  Ellen dau Thomas & Annie GREGORY of Deane in Weston Patrick  Labourer

 

Page 63 no 501  Oct 31 1897  Edith Olive Mary dau Henry George & Annie Mary WHITE of WP  Thatcher

 

Page 63 no 502  May 8 1898  Elsie Kate dau William & Alice ILSLEY of WP  Carter

 

Page 63 no 503  Sept 11 1898  Private Baptism of Lawrence Patrick son Edith Mary & George Anderson FOWLER of WP  Gentleman

 

Page 63 no 504  Nov 19 1899 Archibald George son George & Caroline VINCE of WP  late CPO in ????? NMS

 

Page 64 no 505  Dec 31 1899  Edith Agnes dau Edward & Emily STROUD of WP  Lab

 

Page 64 no 506  Jan 5 1900  Private Baptism of Frederick George Edward  aged 1 days son Henry George & Annie Mary WHITE of WP  Thatcher

 

Page 64 no 507  Jan 28 1900  Thomas George son Jesse & Annie WHITE of Weston Patrick  Shepherd  also Reservist 2 Berks Regt

 

Page 64 no 508  Feb 4 1900  Alfred James son George & Edith HALL of Weston Corbett  Carter

 

Page 64 no 509  May 13 1900  Leonard Roberts son John Charles & Rebecca Whitehorne KING of Loyatts Farm  Weston Patrick  Occupier of Land & Carrier

 

Page 64 no 510  July 22 1900  Eliza Ann dau William & Alice ILSLEY of WP  Carter

 

Page 64 no 511  Feb 14 1901  William George son Joe & Annie UPTON of WP  Lab

 

Page 64 no 512  Oct 6 1901  Henry George son Joseph Henry & Alice LAISHLEY of Close Down  South Warnborough  Painter

 

Page 65 no 513  June 1 1902  Evelyn May dau Henry & Harriet NEWMAN of WP  Carter

 

Page 65 no 514  June 27 1902  Sarah May dau James & Eliza Jane HUTCHINS of Popham Hants  Carter

 

Page 65 no 515  Oct 25 1902  Bertha Alice dau William & Alice ILSLEY of WP  Carter

 

Page 65 no 516  May 17 1903  Albert Edward son Jesse & Annie WHITE of WP  Lab

 

Page 65 no 517  Aug 16 1903  Margaret Louise dau George Matthews & Amy Rowena WYATT of 76 Gt Russell Street  London WC  Clerk  Born July 6

 

Page 65 no 518  Oct 11 1903  Nellie dau Frederick & Lucy Isabel BRADLEY of Winchester  Bricklayer

 

Page 65 no 519  Nov 29 1903  George Albert William son George & Eliza Emily DEAN of Upper Farringdon  nr Alton  Gardener

 

Page 65 no 520  Feb 26 1904  Cecile  Adult  dau John Charles & Florence Matilda COOPER of Weston Patrick Rectory  Merchant

 

Page 66 no 521  Feb 26 1904  Claude  Adult  son John Charles & Florence Matilda COOPER of Weston Patrick Rectory  Merchant

 

Page 66 no 522  June 24 1904  Malcolm Thomas Digby born 24 May son Digby Hillier Roberts & Phyllis Lydia WYATT of Weston Corbett  Gentleman

 

Page 66 no 523  July 3 1904  Chandos George son George & Margaret Bessie WHATLEY of Overton Hants  Constable  Hants Constabulary

 

Page 66 no 524  Nov 1 1904  Winifred Marjorie dau Jesse & Annie WHITE of WP  Carter

 

Page 66 no 525  Feb 12 1905  Florence Rose dau William & Alice ILSLEY of WP  Carter

 

Page 66 no 526  Feb 19 1905  Private Baptism  Albert George son John Charles & Harriet KEMP of WP  Cowman

 

Page 66 no 527  June 18 1905  Benjamin George son Edward & Emily STROUD of WP  Lab

 

Page 66 no 528  Oct 15 1905  Alice Gertrude dau Percy George & Elizabeth KINGE of WP  Lab

 

Page 67 no 529   Born Aug 14 1906  Baptised Sep 22 1906  Thomas Edward Dobree son Hugh Michael & Eleanor WYATT of Whancliffe? House  Teddington  Solicitor

 

Page 67 no 530  Born Feb 8 1907  Privately Baptised March 24 1907  Dorothy Violet dau Eli & Harriet BRIDGEMAN of WP  Lab

 

Page 67 no 531  Born Feb 26 1907  Baptised May 21 1907  Mary dau Willie & Elizabeth Jane LEICESTER of 18 Walker Street  Middle???  Calender

 

Page 67 no 532  May 10 1908  Frederic son Edward George & Agnes TERELL of WP  Cowman

 

Page 67 no 533  May 16 1909  Eva Mary dau Edward & Emily STROUD of WP  Lab

 

Page 67 no 534  Nov 28 1909  Ruth Annie dau Henry George & Annie Mary WHITE of WP  Woodman

 

Page 67 no 535  Born May 27 1910  Baptised July 31 1910  Patrick Ward son James Knowles & Arabella Montagu MILLIGAN of Bank Cottage Lancing  MRCS

 

Page 67 no 536  Born June 28 1910  Baptised Aug 7 1910  Edward Victor son Harvey & Mary Elizabeth BATTON of WP  Lab

 

Page 68 no 537  Born Oct 18 1910  Baptised Dec 4 1910  Thomas Henry son Henry James & Ellen Annie KNIGHT of Weston Corbett  Carter

 

Page 68 no 538  Born  Jan 20 1911  Baptised Feb 17 1911  Frederick son Samuel & Georgina BLACK of Weston Common  Travelling Peddler

 

Page 68 no 539  Born & Privately Baptised 2 May 1911  John Sheldon son Geoffrey & Edith BAILY  (India)  at Weston Corbett  Gentleman  Rcvd into Church June 25 1911

 

Page 68 no 540  Born Mar 17 1912  Baptised May 5 1912  Arthur Percy son Arthur & Florence LOVEGROVE of Brick Hill  Upton Grey  Shepherd

 

Page 68 no 541  Born Aug 9 1912  Baptised Sept 15 1912  Jessie Winifred dau Harvey & Mary Elizabeth BATTEN of WP  Lab

 

Page 68 no 542  Born Nov 7 1910  Baptised Apr 6 1913  Vernon Hedley son Edward John & Edith Emily BENNETT of WP  Farm Lab

 

Page 68 no 543  Born Jan 29 1913  Baptised Apr 6 1913  Mabel Blanche dau Alfred James & Jane Elizabeth CARTER of WP  Lab

 

Page 68 no 544  Born Mar 29 1913  Baptised May 11 1913  Leonard James son Jesse & Annie WHITE of WP  Lab

 

Page 69 no 545  Born Aug 8 1913  Baptised Sept 7 1913  Isabel Bertha dau Henry George & Annie Mary WHITE of WP  Woodman

 

Page 69 no 546  Born July 28 1914  Baptised Oct 11 1914  Edith Irene dau Charles & Ellen LOVEGROVE of WP  Carter

 

Page 69 no 547  Born Sept 29 1916  Baptised Nov 19 1916  Ronald son Harry & Alice HUTCHINS of WP  Shepherd  Trooper? Lee Corp  Durham LITF

 

Page 69 no 548  Born Apr 20 1917  Baptised May 20 1917  Arthur James son Thomas & Kate HOLDEN of WP  Lab

 

Page 69 no 549  Born Apr 19 1917  Baptised June 10 1917  Violet Rosalie Fanny dau Alfred James & Jane Elizabeth CARTER of WP  Lab

 

Page 69 no 550  Born Jul 7 1918  Baptised Sept 1 1918  George Michael son George Matthew & Amy Rowena WYATT of  Hill Cottage  Caterham  Surrey  Insurance Manager

 

Page 69 no 551  Born May 4 1919  Baptised June 29 1919  Leslie John son Percy George & Elizabeth KINGE of WP  Lab

 

Page 69 no 552  Born Jul 26 1919  Baptised Sept 7 1919  Emily Rose Ellen dau George & Rose Ellen Dorothy SKUSE of WP  Engineer

 

Page 70 no 553  June 6 1920  Peter Albert Merton son Stanley Merton & Mary Ann JONES of WP  Engineer AOC

 

Page 70 no 554  Dec 1 1920  Dorothy Ellen dau Charles & Ellen LOVEGROVE of Bookham (Burkham?)  Carter

 

Page 70 no 555  Dec 5 1920  Elsie Eva dau Gilbert Leonard & May Louise SHEAIL of WP  Chauffeur

 

Page 70 no 556  May 15 1921  Walter John son William & Mabel Harriett SMITH of WP  Engine Driver

 

Page 70 no 557  June 26 1921  George Edward son George & Rose Ellen Dorothy SKUSE of WP  Policeman

 

Page 70 no 558  July 31 1921  Alfred Charles son Frank & Bessie PAICE of WP  Gardener

 

Page 70 no 559  Aug 4 1921  Diana Phyllis dau Digby Hillier Roberts & Phyllis Lydia WYATT of Weston Corbett  Gentleman

 

Page 70 no 560  Dec 18 1921  Letitia Joan dau Ernest Louis & Ethel Mary ILSLEY of WP  Lab

 

Page 71 no 561  Born April 21 1923  Baptised May 27 1923  Cyril Douglas son Arthur George & Harriet Elizabeth PAIN of Weston Patrick  Labourer

 

Page 71 no 562  Born Dec 2 1923  Baptised Jan 27 1924  Joan Betty dau Benjamin & Mary Ann BARLEY of New Farm  Weston Patrick  Farmer

 

Page 71 no 563  Born Mar 26 1924  Baptised May 4 1924  Doris Peggy dau Henry Charles & Agnes Mary STAINER of Weston Corbett  Labourer

 

Page 71 no 564  Born April 10 1923  Baptised October 5 1924  Ivy Joyce dau Henry James & Hilda Mary GUPPY of Weston Patrick  Engineer

 

Page 71 no 565  Born Feb 19 1926  Baptised April 18 1926  Walter James son Henry James & Hilda Mary GUPPY of Weston Patrick  Engineer

 

Page 71 no 566  Born June 8 1926  Baptised June 27 1926  George Edward son Henry & Mary Jane KEENE of Weston Patrick  Carter

 

Page 71 no 567  Born Aug 14 1926  Baptised Sept 19 1926  Betty dau Levi Charles Wakely & Sybil May COX of Weston Patrick  Farmer

 

Page 71 no 568  Born Sept 10 1927  Baptised Oct 23 1927  Josephine dau Joseph Thomas & Helen BARLEY of New Farm  Weston Patrick  Farmer

 

Page 72 no 569  Born Jan 29 1928  Baptised March 4 1928  Letitia Ruth dau Levi Charles Wakeley & Sybil May COX of Weston Patrick  Farmer

 

Page 72 no 570  Born March 21 1928  Baptised April 29 1928  Jack son George Maberly & Mary Beatrix EARWAKER of Weston Corbett  Farmer

 

Page 72 no 571  Born July 20 1929  Baptised August 25 1929  Sybil dau Levi Charles Wakely & Sybil May COX of Weston Patrick  Farmer

 

Page 72 no 572  Born Sept 18 1929  Baptised Nov 3 1929  Leonard Henry son Henry Edgar & Amelia ROWELL of Weston Patrick  Carriage Examiner

 

Page 72 no 573  Born Jan 25 1930  Baptised March 16 1930  Phyllis Josephine dau Henry James & Lily Louisa DUCKETT of Weston Patrick  Farm Labourer

 

Page 72 no 574  Born Sept 21 1930  Baptised Oct 19 1930  Dorothy Elizabeth dau Henry & Mary Jane KEENE of Weston Patrick  Carter